South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Jr V 22:38.41 7:33 3 11/35 6/7 7/15 1/4 25:38
(3:00,11.7)
25:38
(3:00,11.7)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beaudoin, Nicole Fr V 19:32.81 6:31 3 3/35 3/7 3/15 1/6 17:20
Beaudoin, Taylor Fr V 19:28.5 6:30 3 2/35 2/7 2/15 1/6 17:22
Carlson, Elisa Sr JV 22:20.4 7:27 3 1/82 1/8 6/15 1/4 23:00
(0:39,2.9)
23:00
(0:39,2.9)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Coscia, Kimberly So V 18:57 6:19 3 1/35 1/7 1/15 1/6 16:43
Eddowes, Danika Jr JV 23:36.34 7:52 3 6/82 3/8 10/15 1/4 25:00
(1:23,5.5)
25:00
(1:23,5.5)
20:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gin, Marissa So JV 25:48.62 8:36 3 27/82 6/8 13/15 3/4 28:08
(2:19,8.2)
28:08
(2:19,8.2)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Mandi Sr JV 23:27.94 7:49 3 4/82 2/8 8/15 1/4 24:48
(1:21,5.4)
24:48
(1:21,5.4)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maclean, Micaela Jr JV 27:13.32 9:04 3 49/82 8/8 15/15 3/4 21:59
Moran, Erica Sr JV 24:32.5 8:11 3 12/82 4/8 11/15 3/4 22:26 21:16 19:30
Nakamoto, Aubrey Fr V 21:21.92 7:07 3 8/35 5/7 5/15 1/5 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ohno, Yuu So JV 26:37.3 8:52 3 38/82 7/8 14/15 3/4 25:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pirir, Paula So JV 25:37.64 8:33 3 23/82 5/8 12/15 3/4 22:03
Zamora, Sydney Sr V 20:47.81 6:56 3 6/35 4/7 4/15 1/6 21:46
(0:58,4.5)
21:46
(0:58,4.5)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zerga, Sarah Sr V 23:33.04 7:51 3 21/35 7/7 9/15 1/2 24:33
(1:00,4.1)
24:33
(1:00,4.1)
19:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 100:08
2:25
3 6:41 6:19 7:07 20 6:41 111:54
(11:46,10.5)
105:15
(5:07,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kimberly Coscia (1), Taylor Beaudoin (2), Nicole Beaudoin (3), Sydney Zamora (6), Aubrey Nakamoto (8)
JV 1st 5 2/4 119:35
3:17
3 7:58 7:27 8:33 44 7:57 125:48
(6:13,4.9)
120:34
(0:59,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elisa Carlson (1), Mandi Johnson (4), Danika Eddowes (6), Erica Moran (12), Paula Pirir (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 18:57 6:19 1/7 1/15 1/6
2 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 19:28.5 6:30 2/7 2/15 1/6
3 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 19:32.81 6:31 3/7 3/15 1/6
4 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 19:34.71 6:32
5 Rachael Delacruz So Torrance 20:38.43 6:53
6 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 20:47.81 6:56 4/7 4/15 1/6 21:46
(0:58)
21:46
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 21:16.65 7:06
8 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 21:21.92 7:07 5/7 5/15 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Stephanie Allen Sr North Torrance 22:13.68 7:25
10 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 22:20.04 7:27
11 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 22:38.41 7:33 6/7 7/15 1/4 25:38
(3:00)
25:38
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ericka Walden Sr Torrance 22:52.19 7:37
13 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance 22:52.46 7:37
14 Allison Chapman Sr North Torrance 22:53.12 7:38
15 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 22:57.03 7:39
16 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 22:58.45 7:39
17 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 23:02.1 7:41
18 Judith Torres Jr Torrance 23:09.84 7:43
19 Alicia Iwakiri Sr North Torrance 23:27.69 7:49
20 Megan Freiburger Sr El Segundo 23:30.37 7:50
21 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance 23:33.04 7:51 7/7 9/15 1/2 24:33
(1:00)
24:33
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kristin Alverado Jr Torrance 23:36.27 7:52
23 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 23:50.28 7:57
24 Emily Takeuchi Sr North Torrance 24:40.23 8:13
25 Brenice Riviera Centennial (Compton) 25:12.79 8:24
26 Wyatt Melanie Jr North Torrance 25:58.25 8:39
27 Vanessa Hernandez So Lawndale 28:22.92 9:28
28 Ericka Revels Centennial (Compton) 28:51.97 9:37
29 Desirae West Jr Lawndale 34:51.8 11:37
30 Michaela Grant Jr Lawndale 34:52.13 11:37
31 Lauren Douglass Jr Lawndale 37:39.34 12:33
32 Cindy Arugeta Centennial (Compton) 37:45 12:35
33 Stephanie Perez Centennial (Compton) 38:12 12:44
34 Bridget Gomez Centennial (Compton) 38:28 12:49
35 Francis Zavalza Jr Centennial (Compton) 38:32 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
100:08
20:02
6:41
20 Kimberly Coscia
So
18:57
6:19
1
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:48
6:56
6
Aubrey Nakamoto
Fr
21:22
7:07
8
Sarah Aaron
Jr
22:38
7:33
11
Sarah Zerga
Sr
23:33
7:51
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
110:50
22:10
7:23
55 Rachael Delacruz
So
20:38
6:53
5
Jessica Nakahira
Fr
21:17
7:06
7
Ericka Walden
Sr
22:52
7:37
12
Sarah Wong
Jr
22:52
7:37
13
Judith Torres
Jr
23:10
7:43
18
Kristin Alverado
Jr
23:36
7:52
22
Ella Gregory
Fr
23:50
7:57
23
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
110:52
22:10
7:23
62 Anna Farello
Sr
19:35
6:32
4
Hannah Curran
Fr
22:20
7:27
10
Jessica Lee
So
22:57
7:39
15
Sydney Wilbanks
So
22:58
7:39
16
Mandie Segura
Sr
23:02
7:41
17
Megan Freiburg
Sr
23:30
7:50
20




4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
119:13
23:51
7:57
92 Stephani Allen
Sr
22:14
7:25
9
Allison Chapman
Sr
22:53
7:38
14
Alicia Iwakiri
Sr
23:28
7:49
19
Emily Takeuchi
Sr
24:40
8:13
24
Wyatt Melanie
Jr
25:58
8:39
26








5 Centennial (Compton)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 13:15
168:30
33:42
11:14
139 Brenice Riviera
-
25:13
8:24
25
Ericka Revels
-
28:52
9:37
27
Cindy Arugeta
-
37:45
12:35
28
Stephani Perez
-
38:12
12:44
29
Bridget Gomez
-
38:28
12:49
30
Francis Zavalza
Jr
38:32
12:51
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elisa Carlson Sr South Torrance 22:20.4 7:27 1/8 6/15 1/4 23:00
(0:39)
23:00
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 23:13.77 7:45
3 Nicole Perez Sr Torrance 23:20.94 7:47
4 Mandi Johnson Sr South Torrance 23:27.94 7:49 2/8 8/15 1/4 24:48
(1:21)
24:48
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 23:36.13 7:52
6 Danika Eddowes Jr South Torrance 23:36.34 7:52 3/8 10/15 1/4 25:00
(1:23)
25:00
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 23:49.19 7:56
8 Tammy Ho Jr Torrance 23:55.78 7:59
9 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 24:06.19 8:02
10 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance 24:17.57 8:06
11 Stephanie Peacock Sr Torrance 24:24.94 8:08
12 Erica Moran Sr South Torrance 24:32.5 8:11 4/8 11/15 3/4 22:26 21:16
13 Catherine Doherty So El Segundo 24:34.55 8:12
14 Katie Neumann Jr Torrance 24:36.09 8:12
15 Marissa Peressini Sr Torrance 24:37.35 8:12
16 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 24:46.57 8:16
17 Kirra Balasbas Sr North Torrance 24:47.97 8:16
18 Jennifer Villarreal So North Torrance 24:52.58 8:18
19 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 24:56.27 8:19
20 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 24:56.99 8:19
21 Alexandra Muise Jr Torrance 25:05.45 8:22
22 Laura Feldman So El Segundo 25:24.32 8:28
23 Paula Pirir So South Torrance 25:37.64 8:33 5/8 12/15 3/4
24 Kayla Tanaka Fr Torrance 25:38.3 8:33
25 Sarah Padlipsky Jr El Segundo 25:45.4 8:35
26 Abby Stolnack Fr El Segundo 25:47.66 8:36
27 Marissa Gin So South Torrance 25:48.62 8:36 6/8 13/15 3/4 28:08
(2:19)
28:08
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 25:49.53 8:37
29 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 25:50.42 8:37
30 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 25:54.66 8:38
31 Karly Forsythe So El Segundo 26:04.24 8:41
32 Colleen Marcus Sr El Segundo 26:04.44 8:41
33 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 26:06.95 8:42
34 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 26:30.36 8:50
35 Brianna Lytle Jr North Torrance 26:31.35 8:50
36 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 26:35.75 8:52
37 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 26:37.05 8:52
38 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 26:37.3 8:52 7/8 14/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Gabrielle Sukal So North Torrance 26:42.37 8:54
40 Janelle Davis Sr Torrance 26:46.3 8:55
41 Megan Serrato Sr Torrance 26:47.65 8:56
42 Monique Nicart Deza So North Torrance 26:49.73 8:57
43 Alicia Sloss Fr Torrance 26:53.21 8:58
44 Karen Yoshida Fr Torrance 26:54.06 8:58
45 Jacqueline Vargas Jr Torrance 27:02.18 9:01
46 Amanda Wong Sr Torrance 27:05.5 9:02
47 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 27:06.27 9:02
48 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 27:06.82 9:02
49 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 27:13.32 9:04 8/8 15/15 3/4
50 Rebecca Ramirez Sr Torrance 27:13.68 9:05
51 Sara Clemente So El Segundo 27:15.04 9:05
52 Sara Jaber Fr Torrance 27:27.31 9:09
53 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 27:30.34 9:10
54 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 27:30.83 9:10
55 Deena Strunk Jr El Segundo 27:32.68 9:11
56 Ashley Tamura So North Torrance 27:34.37 9:11
57 Katie Glusac Jr El Segundo 27:36.96 9:12
58 Madison Dunaetz So El Segundo 28:11.71 9:24
59 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 28:28.1 9:29
60 Taylor Lew So Torrance 28:59.39 9:40
61 Renee Ramirez So Torrance 29:01.84 9:41
62 Noleen Noblez Fr Torrance 29:07.84 9:43
63 Kaila Burnett Sr Torrance 29:24.29 9:48
64 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 29:44.11 9:55
65 Arielle Santos So Torrance 29:47.6 9:56
66 Champagne Woods Fr Torrance 29:49.74 9:57
67 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 29:51.97 9:57
68 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 30:14.31 10:05
69 Brenda Zavala Fr North Torrance 30:22.33 10:07
70 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance 30:30.64 10:10
71 April Hamachi Fr Torrance 30:40.04 10:13
72 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 30:41.37 10:14
73 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 30:42.69 10:14
74 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 30:42.91 10:14
75 Heizel Zuniga Fr North Torrance 31:23.8 10:28
76 Le Tran So Torrance 32:20.81 10:47
77 Hannah Barke Sr Torrance 32:49.09 10:56
78 Rosalinda Martinez Fr El Segundo 33:08.61 11:03
79 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 35:21.31 11:47
80 Isaura Martin Fr Torrance 35:26.43 11:49
81 Elizah Stewart Sr El Segundo 36:50.75 12:17
82 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 36:50.75 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
119:20
23:52
7:57
36 Gabriell Fenton
Fr
23:14
7:45
2
Katianna Lee
Jr
23:36
7:52
5
Geneviev Johnson
Fr
23:49
7:56
7
Sarah Robinson
Fr
24:06
8:02
9
Catherin Doherty
So
24:35
8:12
13
Mary Hoffman
Sr
24:47
8:16
16
Rita Elfariss
Jr
24:56
8:19
19
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:17
119:35
23:55
7:58
44 Elisa Carlson
Sr
22:20
7:27
1
Mandi Johnson
Sr
23:28
7:49
4
Danika Eddowes
Jr
23:36
7:52
6
Erica Moran
Sr
24:33
8:11
12
Paula Pirir
So
25:38
8:33
21
Marissa Gin
So
25:49
8:36
22
Yuu Ohno
So
26:37
8:52
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
120:35
24:07
8:02
46 Nicole Perez
Sr
23:21
7:47
3
Tammy Ho
Jr
23:56
7:59
8
Rhiannon Meredith
So
24:18
8:06
10
Stephani Peacock
Sr
24:25
8:08
11
Katie Neumann
Jr
24:36
8:12
14
Marissa Peressin
Sr
24:37
8:12
15
Alexandr Muise
Jr
25:05
8:22
20
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
129:44
25:57
8:39
109 Kirra Balasbas
Sr
24:48
8:16
17
Jennifer Villarre
So
24:53
8:18
18
Brianna Lytle
Jr
26:31
8:50
23
Gabriell Sukal
So
26:42
8:54
25
Monique Nicart Deza
So
26:50
8:57
26
Ashley Tamura
So
27:34
9:11
27
Brenda Zavala
Fr
30:22
10:07
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.