South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/2/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Jr JV 26:44.09 8:55 3 120/131 47/48 79/81 1/2 22:16
Ahn, Jeff Jr JV 21:35.74 7:12 3 36/131 12/48 23/81 2/3 18:40
Ahn, Michael Fr Fr 24:52.83 8:18 3 34/50 22/26 67/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Almeida, Tyler So V 17:55.94 5:59 3 4/25 1/7 1/81 2/4 16:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anzai, Ricky Sr V 19:09.37 6:23 3 14/25 5/7 5/81 2/3 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beigel, Jimmy Sr JV 21:52.54 7:18 3 42/131 13/48 24/81 2/3 19:01
Bloom, Dakota Fr Fr 23:49.7 7:57 3 28/50 17/26 54/81 1/1 22:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Breamer, Joe Fr Fr 24:23.69 8:08 3 31/50 19/26 60/81 1/1 24:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brockens, Kory Fr Fr 24:54.14 8:18 3 35/50 23/26 68/81 1/1 22:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burruss, Lyle Fr Fr 25:01.1 8:20 3 37/50 25/26 71/81 1/1 22:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caruthers, Michael Fr Fr 22:56.79 7:39 3 19/50 10/26 34/81 1/3 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, David Jr V 19:02.08 6:21 3 13/25 4/7 4/81 2/4 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, Jacob So V 19:16.51 6:26 3 15/25 6/7 6/81 2/3 17:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Steven So JV 24:26.95 8:09 3 90/131 36/48 63/81 1/2 21:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chin, Benjamin So JV 23:04.9 7:42 3 64/131 21/48 39/81 2/3 19:10
Choi, Jesse So JV 25:59.06 8:40 3 112/131 45/48 77/81 1/2 22:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Sung Sr JV 23:25.97 7:49 3 71/131 25/48 45/81 2/3 20:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chuman, Robert So JV 21:14.71 7:05 3 30/131 9/48 17/81 2/3 19:02
Cohen, Jacob So JV 25:39.62 8:33 3 109/131 43/48 75/81 1/2 23:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan Jr JV 21:30.05 7:10 3 33/131 11/48 22/81 2/3 18:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doherty, Daniel So JV 23:03.81 7:41 3 63/131 20/48 38/81 2/3 19:27
Emori, Noboru Jr JV 19:53.47 6:38 3 10/131 1/48 8/81 2/4 17:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Estrada, Jeffrey Fr Fr 23:37.45 7:52 3 24/50 15/26 47/81 1/1 21:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ganalon, Shane Fr Fr 21:27.92 7:09 3 8/50 4/26 20/81 1/3 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gasparotto, Brian So JV 23:09.68 7:43 3 67/131 23/48 42/81 2/3 19:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghaby, Anthony So JV 21:02.93 7:01 3 25/131 8/48 16/81 2/3 18:15
Gonin, Mathieu Jr V 18:43.2 6:14 3 9/25 3/7 3/81 2/4 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Jerek So JV 22:37.32 7:32 3 55/131 17/48 31/81 2/3 19:05
Hafeza, Ronny Fr Fr 21:26.61 7:09 3 7/50 3/26 19/81 2/3 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Jisoo Fr Fr 22:55.19 7:38 3 18/50 9/26 33/81 1/3 20:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hashimoto, Andrew Sr JV 20:26.37 6:49 3 16/131 3/48 11/81 2/4 17:49
Hastings, Chase Fr Fr 22:50.34 7:37 3 16/50 8/26 32/81 1/3 18:52
Heisey, Nathan So JV 24:26.14 8:09 3 89/131 35/48 62/81 2/2 20:49
Helling, Chris Sr JV 20:33.82 6:51 3 20/131 4/48 12/81 2/4 17:37
Ikemoto, Matt So JV 20:37.45 6:52 3 21/131 5/48 13/81 2/4 17:43
Ishii, Jonathan So JV 24:43.98 8:15 3 94/131 38/48 65/81 1/2 20:08
Johnson, Brad Jr V 19:22.69 6:28 3 17/25 7/7 7/81 2/3 16:26
Jones, Greg So JV 25:04.58 8:22 3 103/131 40/48 72/81 1/2 20:35
Kim, Sean Fr Fr 23:36.96 7:52 3 23/50 14/26 46/81 1/1 20:05
Koh, Christopher So JV 20:44.69 6:55 3 23/131 6/48 14/81 2/3 17:15
Krippendorf, Eric So JV 25:11.72 8:24 3 105/131 42/48 74/81 1/2 20:41
Ledford, Eric So JV 20:47.1 6:56 3 24/131 7/48 15/81 2/3 18:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, John So JV 24:21.92 8:07 3 88/131 34/48 59/81 2/2 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Reikan Jr JV 21:29.63 7:10 3 32/131 10/48 21/81 2/3 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Kevin So JV 23:44.93 7:55 3 77/131 27/48 49/81 2/3 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lynch, Timothy Fr Fr 22:37.14 7:32 3 15/50 7/26 30/81 2/3 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Frank So JV 23:46.24 7:55 3 79/131 28/48 50/81 2/3 20:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malone, Sean So JV 23:48.21 7:56 3 81/131 30/48 52/81 2/2 21:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle Fr Fr 27:12.7 9:04 3 46/50 26/26 80/81 1/1 24:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, Michael Fr Fr 24:57.99 8:19 3 36/50 24/26 69/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'rourke, Patrick Sr JV 20:09.99 6:43 3 12/131 2/48 9/81 2/4 17:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ogomori, David Fr Fr 23:03.74 7:41 3 20/50 11/26 37/81 1/3 19:48
Painter, Jeffrey Fr Fr 20:10.06 6:43 3 1/50 1/26 10/81 1/3 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palumbo, Francis Jr JV 27:19.75 9:07 3 123/131 48/48 81/81 1/2 24:17
Quan, Jason Fr Fr 24:25.19 8:08 3 32/50 20/26 61/81 1/1 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn, Michael Fr Fr 23:49.1 7:56 3 27/50 16/26 53/81 1/1 22:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reinertsen, Erik Sr V 18:41.88 6:14 3 8/25 2/7 2/81 2/4 16:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Cory So JV 23:09.91 7:43 3 68/131 24/48 43/81 2/3 20:01
Rodriguez, Quione So JV 21:53.36 7:18 3 44/131 14/48 25/81 2/3 19:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rueger, Benjamin Fr Fr 23:08.28 7:43 3 21/50 12/26 41/81 1/2 21:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Andrew Fr Fr 23:12.58 7:44 3 22/50 13/26 44/81 1/2 21:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmitt, Andrew Jr JV 23:47.79 7:56 3 80/131 29/48 51/81 2/3 20:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmitt, Robert So JV 24:32.56 8:11 3 91/131 37/48 64/81 1/2 19:51
Seifert, Justin So JV 22:59.63 7:40 3 62/131 19/48 36/81 2/3 18:58
Shepardson, Daniel So JV 22:01.11 7:20 3 47/131 15/48 28/81 2/3 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shin, Alex So JV 26:07.68 8:43 3 113/131 46/48 78/81 1/2 23:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sirimongkol, Arin So JV 25:08.99 8:23 3 104/131 41/48 73/81 1/2 22:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Steve Jr JV 22:09.43 7:23 3 49/131 16/48 29/81 2/3 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Song, Raymond So JV 22:57.68 7:39 3 61/131 18/48 35/81 2/3 20:23
Suey, Matthew Jr JV 23:42.16 7:54 3 76/131 26/48 48/81 2/3 20:30
Suey, Michael Fr Fr 21:16.92 7:06 3 4/50 2/26 18/81 2/3 18:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suh, James So JV 23:07.39 7:42 3 66/131 22/48 40/81 2/3 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takamatsu, Masamitsu Fr Fr 21:57.66 7:19 3 11/50 6/26 27/81 1/3 19:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanaka, Kenta So JV 24:02.49 8:01 3 84/131 31/48 56/81 2/2 19:59
Tjahyono, Alton Sr JV 24:13.46 8:04 3 87/131 33/48 58/81 2/2 21:32
Ulyate, Cameron So JV 24:58.05 8:19 3 98/131 39/48 70/81 1/2 20:16
Wojcik, Damien Jr JV 24:06.44 8:02 3 85/131 32/48 57/81 2/2 21:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshida, Ayato Fr Fr 23:52.43 7:57 3 29/50 18/26 55/81 1/1 21:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshiki, Kevin Fr Fr 24:48.3 8:16 3 33/50 21/26 66/81 1/1 20:29
Young, Blake Fr Fr 21:55.5 7:19 3 10/50 5/26 26/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Daniel So JV 25:56.88 8:39 3 110/131 44/48 76/81 1/2 22:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 93:32
1:13
3 6:14 5:59 6:23 48 5:52 Tyler Almeida (4), Erik Reinertsen (8), Mathieu Gonin (9), David Catena (13), Ricky Anzai (14)
JV 1st 5 2/4 101:41
0:44
3 6:47 6:38 6:52 55 6:22 Noboru Emori (8), Patrick O'rourke (9), Andrew Hashimoto (11), Chris Helling (13), Matt Ikemoto (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 105:19
0:45
3 7:01 6:55 7:10 50 6:36 Christopher Koh (8), Eric Ledford (9), Anthony Ghaby (10), Robert Chuman (11), Reikan Lin (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 108:53
0:31
3 7:16 7:10 7:20 50 6:50 Jordan Davis (8), Jeff Ahn (9), Jimmy Beigel (10), Quione Rodriguez (11), Daniel Shepardson (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 113:48
0:54
3 7:35 7:23 7:41 50 7:09 Steve Smith (8), Jerek Gonzales (9), Raymond Song (10), Justin Seifert (11), Daniel Doherty (12)
JV 5th 5 2/3 115:58
0:21
3 7:44 7:42 7:49 50 7:25 Benjamin Chin (8), James Suh (9), Brian Gasparotto (10), Cory Robinson (11), Sung Choi (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 118:49
0:06
3 7:55 7:54 7:56 50 7:38 Matthew Suey (8), Kevin Liu (9), Frank Ma (10), Andrew Schmitt (11), Sean Malone (12)
JV 7th 5 2/2 121:10
0:24
3 8:05 8:01 8:09 38 7:56 Kenta Tanaka (5), Damien Wojcik (6), Alton Tjahyono (8), John Lee (9), Nathan Heisey (10)
JV 8th 5 1/2 123:46
0:38
3 8:15 8:09 8:22 22 8:15 Steven Chang (1), Robert Schmitt (2), Jonathan Ishii (5), Cameron Ulyate (6), Greg Jones (8)
JV 9th 5 1/2 127:56
0:50
3 8:32 8:23 8:40 15 8:32 Arin Sirimongkol (1), Eric Krippendorf (2), Jacob Cohen (3), Daniel Yu (4), Jesse Choi (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 106:17
1:45
3 7:05 6:43 7:19 30 7:05 Jeffrey Painter (1), Michael Suey (4), Ronny Hafeza (7), Shane Ganalon (8), Blake Young (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 113:17
0:59
3 7:33 7:19 7:39 23 7:33 Masamitsu Takamatsu (1), Timothy Lynch (4), Chase Hastings (5), Jisoo Han (6), Michael Caruthers (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 116:39
0:34
3 7:47 7:41 7:52 15 7:47 David Ogomori (1), Benjamin Rueger (2), Andrew Salinas (3), Sean Kim (4), Jeffrey Estrada (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 120:20
0:36
3 8:01 7:56 8:08 15 8:01 Michael Quinn (1), Dakota Bloom (2), Ayato Yoshida (3), Joe Breamer (4), Jason Quan (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 124:34
0:13
3 8:18 8:16 8:20 15 8:18 Kevin Yoshiki (1), Michael Ahn (2), Kory Brockens (3), Michael O'Brien (4), Lyle Burruss (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Morikawa Sr Torrance 16:35.7 5:32
2 Mario Gonzalez Sr Torrance 17:16.44 5:45
3 Edgar Gonzalez So Torrance 17:52.6 5:58
4 Tyler Almeida So South Torrance 17:55.94 5:59 1/7 1/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jose Cruz Sr Torrance 17:58.41 5:59
6 Ramon Cruz Sr Torrance 18:16.23 6:05
7 Josh Jackson Sr Torrance 18:33.82 6:11
8 Erik Reinertsen Sr South Torrance 18:41.88 6:14 2/7 2/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Mathieu Gonin Jr South Torrance 18:43.2 6:14 3/7 3/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Brian Russell Fr North Torrance 18:47.31 6:16
11 Jason Moody Sr North Torrance 18:49.81 6:17
12 Matt Lewis Jr North Torrance 18:51.53 6:17
13 David Catena Jr South Torrance 19:02.08 6:21 4/7 4/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ricky Anzai Sr South Torrance 19:09.37 6:23 5/7 5/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jacob Catena So South Torrance 19:16.51 6:26 6/7 6/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Aaron Brown Sr Torrance 19:18.98 6:26
17 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance 19:22.69 6:28 7/7 7/81 2/3
18 Derek Oye Sr North Torrance 19:27.74 6:29
19 Josh Song Jr North Torrance 21:49.31 7:16
20 Greg Sono Jr North Torrance 22:27.94 7:29
21 Masaki Sono Jr North Torrance 22:28.65 7:30
22 Michael Ealy Centennial 24:05.21 8:02
23 William Fuller Centennial 24:09.82 8:03
24 Randall Young Sr Centennial 34:54.08 11:38
25 Jimmy Portillo Centennial 34:54.65 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
87:59
17:36
5:52
17 Kent Morikawa
Sr
16:36
5:32
1
Mario Gonzalez
Sr
17:16
5:45
2
Edgar Gonzalez
So
17:53
5:58
3
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:58
5:59
5
Ramon Cruz
Sr
18:16
6:05
6
Josh Jackson
Sr
18:34
6:11
7
Aaron Brown
Sr
19:19
6:26
16
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
93:32
18:42
6:14
48 Tyler Almeida
So
17:56
5:59
4
Erik Reinerts
Sr
18:42
6:14
8
Mathieu Gonin
Jr
18:43
6:14
9
David Catena
Jr
19:02
6:21
13
Ricky Anzai
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Jacob Catena
So
19:17
6:26
15
Brad Johnson
Jr
19:23
6:28
17
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
97:46
19:33
6:31
70 Brian Russell
Fr
18:47
6:16
10
Jason Moody
Sr
18:50
6:17
11
Matt Lewis
Jr
18:52
6:17
12
Derek Oye
Sr
19:28
6:29
18
Josh Song
Jr
21:49
7:16
19
Greg Sono
Jr
22:28
7:29
20
Masaki Sono
Jr
22:29
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Bartolazzi So Torrance 18:43.87 6:15
2 Dennis Momohara Sr Torrance 18:49.23 6:16
3 Brian Gnerre So Torrance 19:05.76 6:22
4 Ryan Butt Sr Torrance 19:19.43 6:26
5 Noah Lopez Jr Torrance 19:34.82 6:32
6 Adam Steiber Sr Torrance 19:38.74 6:33
7 Charles Tamae Sr Torrance 19:50.06 6:37
8 Aaron Richardson So Torrance 19:50.41 6:37
9 Youki Terukina So Torrance 19:50.96 6:37
10 Noboru Emori Jr South Torrance 19:53.47 6:38 1/48 8/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Raul Rodriguez Jr Torrance 19:54.27 6:38
12 Patrick O'rourke Sr South Torrance 20:09.99 6:43 2/48 9/81 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Layne Sakamoto So North Torrance 20:10.59 6:44
14 Eric Masukawa So Torrance 20:17.97 6:46
15 Justin Ozeki So Torrance 20:23.81 6:48
16 Andrew Hashimoto Sr South Torrance 20:26.37 6:49 3/48 11/81 2/4
17 Josh Morris Jr Torrance 20:31.48 6:50
18 Ryan Noro So North Torrance 20:32.38 6:51
19 Kevin Matsuoka Sr Torrance 20:33.29 6:51
20 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance 20:33.82 6:51 4/48 12/81 2/4
21 Matt Ikemoto So South Torrance 20:37.45 6:52 5/48 13/81 2/4
22 Russell Salinger Sr Torrance 20:38.81 6:53
23 Christopher Koh So South Torrance 20:44.69 6:55 6/48 14/81 2/3
24 Eric Ledford So South Torrance 20:47.1 6:56 7/48 15/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Anthony Ghaby So South Torrance 21:02.93 7:01 8/48 16/81 2/3
26 Zachery Cauley Sr Torrance 21:04.65 7:02
27 Jordan Chong So North Torrance 21:04.87 7:02
28 Christian Montes So Lawndale 21:13.96 7:05
29 Ivan Puente So Torrance 21:14.17 7:05
30 Robert Chuman So South Torrance 21:14.71 7:05 9/48 17/81 2/3
31 David Gonzalez So Lawndale 21:23.15 7:08
32 Reikan Lin Jr South Torrance 21:29.63 7:10 10/48 21/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jordan Davis Jr South Torrance 21:30.05 7:10 11/48 22/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Robb Kaneko Jr North Torrance 21:33.6 7:11
35 Nathaniel Becerra So Torrance 21:34.87 7:12
36 Jeff Ahn Jr South Torrance 21:35.74 7:12 12/48 23/81 2/3
37 Jeremy Jimenez So Torrance 21:36.34 7:12
38 Dong Joo Ahn Jr North Torrance 21:38.82 7:13
39 Ryan DeLaMerced So North Torrance 21:39.06 7:13
40 Brandon Hirai So Torrance 21:42.13 7:14
41 Manny Olmos So North Torrance 21:51.84 7:17
42 Jimmy Beigel Sr South Torrance 21:52.54 7:18 13/48 24/81 2/3
43 Stewart Lee So North Torrance 21:53.15 7:18
44 Quione Rodriguez So South Torrance 21:53.36 7:18 14/48 25/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Brendan Kaiwi So Torrance 21:55.9 7:19
46 Sam Barke Sr Torrance 21:56.15 7:19
47 Daniel Shepardson So South Torrance 22:01.11 7:20 15/48 28/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Kevin Clark Jr North Torrance 22:01.63 7:21
49 Steve Smith Jr South Torrance 22:09.43 7:23 16/48 29/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Brian Chu So North Torrance 22:17.59 7:26
51 Kevin Cordova So Lawndale 22:19.14 7:26
52 Michael Suwa So Torrance 22:26.75 7:29
53 Kevin Son So Torrance 22:28.56 7:30
54 Jimmy Green So Torrance 22:34.4 7:31
55 Jerek Gonzales So South Torrance 22:37.32 7:32 17/48 31/81 2/3
56 Bryce Hirai So Torrance 22:38.7 7:33
57 Brandon Nakashima Jr North Torrance 22:39.38 7:33
58 Eric Son Sr Torrance 22:40.74 7:34
59 Kurt Ikeda So Torrance 22:41.93 7:34
60 Craig Matsuda Jr North Torrance 22:56.49 7:39
61 Raymond Song So South Torrance 22:57.68 7:39 18/48 35/81 2/3
62 Justin Seifert So South Torrance 22:59.63 7:40 19/48 36/81 2/3
63 Daniel Doherty So South Torrance 23:03.81 7:41 20/48 38/81 2/3
64 Benjamin Chin So South Torrance 23:04.9 7:42 21/48 39/81 2/3
65 Jonathan Jue North Torrance 23:05.35 7:42
66 James Suh So South Torrance 23:07.39 7:42 22/48 40/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Brian Gasparotto So South Torrance 23:09.68 7:43 23/48 42/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Cory Robinson So South Torrance 23:09.91 7:43 24/48 43/81 2/3
69 Taylor Martin Fr Torrance 23:11.01 7:44
70 Jonathan Romero Jr Torrance 23:12.79 7:44
71 Sung Choi Sr South Torrance 23:25.97 7:49 25/48 45/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jeby Abraham So Torrance 23:26.24 7:49
73 Pengfei Chen So Torrance 23:28.92 7:50
74 Takuma Yonekawa So North Torrance 23:29.31 7:50
75 Hiroya Nakatomi So North Torrance 23:34.24 7:51
76 Matthew Suey Jr South Torrance 23:42.16 7:54 26/48 48/81 2/3
77 Kevin Liu So South Torrance 23:44.93 7:55 27/48 49/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Thomas Robinson Jr North Torrance 23:45.22 7:55
79 Frank Ma So South Torrance 23:46.24 7:55 28/48 50/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Andrew Schmitt Jr South Torrance 23:47.79 7:56 29/48 51/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Sean Malone So South Torrance 23:48.21 7:56 30/48 52/81 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Elliot Young Sr Torrance 23:58.96 8:00
83 Taylor Honda So Torrance 23:59.29 8:00
84 Kenta Tanaka So South Torrance 24:02.49 8:01 31/48 56/81 2/2
85 Damien Wojcik Jr South Torrance 24:06.44 8:02 32/48 57/81 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 James Weber Sr Torrance 24:09.54 8:03
87 Alton Tjahyono Sr South Torrance 24:13.46 8:04 33/48 58/81 2/2
88 John Lee So South Torrance 24:21.92 8:07 34/48 59/81 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Nathan Heisey So South Torrance 24:26.14 8:09 35/48 62/81 2/2
90 Steven Chang So South Torrance 24:26.95 8:09 36/48 63/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Robert Schmitt So South Torrance 24:32.56 8:11 37/48 64/81 1/2
92 Carlos Chavez Jr Torrance 24:35.15 8:12
93 Noah Ortega Jr Torrance 24:41.06 8:14
94 Jonathan Ishii So South Torrance 24:43.98 8:15 38/48 65/81 1/2
95 Thanh Van So North Torrance 24:47.54 8:16
96 Kurtis Nakashima Jr North Torrance 24:51.33 8:17
97 Kyle Hirata So North Torrance 24:55.13 8:18
98 Cameron Ulyate So South Torrance 24:58.05 8:19 39/48 70/81 1/2
99 Kyle Ota So North Torrance 24:59.58 8:20
100 Chris Higa So North Torrance 25:00.37 8:20
101 Eric Baba Sr Torrance 25:01.53 8:21
102 Ryan Watanabe So North Torrance 25:03.92 8:21
103 Greg Jones So South Torrance 25:04.58 8:22 40/48 72/81 1/2
104 Arin Sirimongkol So South Torrance 25:08.99 8:23 41/48 73/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Eric Krippendorf So South Torrance 25:11.72 8:24 42/48 74/81 1/2
106 Nester Pimienta So Lawndale 25:17.75 8:26
107 Brandon Breitenstein So North Torrance 25:35.4 8:32
108 Tyler Romero So North Torrance 25:36.79 8:32
109 Jacob Cohen So South Torrance 25:39.62 8:33 43/48 75/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Daniel Yu So South Torrance 25:56.88 8:39 44/48 76/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Derek Dosland So North Torrance 25:57.1 8:39
112 Jesse Choi So South Torrance 25:59.06 8:40 45/48 77/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Alex Shin So South Torrance 26:07.68 8:43 46/48 78/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Isiah Rochlen So North Torrance 26:10.9 8:44
115 Daniel Inouye So North Torrance 26:12.09 8:44
116 Jimmy Kuo Jr Torrance 26:12.77 8:44
117 Syed Ahmed So North Torrance 26:16.42 8:45
118 Ryan Smith So Torrance 26:26.51 8:49
119 Riley Popp So Torrance 26:32.81 8:51
120 Brent Abelson Jr South Torrance 26:44.09 8:55 47/48 79/81 1/2
121 Brandon Elledge Fr North Torrance 26:44.46 8:55
122 Justin Hong So Torrance 27:16.76 9:06
123 Francis Palumbo Jr South Torrance 27:19.75 9:07 48/48 81/81 1/2
124 Dillon Green So Torrance 27:20.9 9:07
125 Hiroki Ida Fr Torrance 27:29.68 9:10
126 Glenn Oden So Torrance 27:30.9 9:10
127 Anthony Martin So Lawndale 28:03.09 9:21
128 Corey Nakashima So Torrance 28:05.04 9:22
129 Ryan Ageno So Torrance 29:04.12 9:41
130 Carlos Mendoza Sr Torrance 29:19.83 9:47
131 Patrick Lynch Jr Torrance 30:23.16 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
95:33
19:07
6:22
15 Jon Bartolaz
So
18:44
6:15
1
Dennis Momohara
Sr
18:49
6:16
2
Brian Gnerre
So
19:06
6:22
3
Ryan Butt
Sr
19:19
6:26
4
Noah Lopez
Jr
19:35
6:32
5
Adam Steiber
Sr
19:39
6:33
6
Charles Tamae
Sr
19:50
6:37
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
101:41
20:20
6:47
55 Noboru Emori
Jr
19:53
6:38
8
Patrick O'rourke
Sr
20:10
6:43
9
Andrew Hashimot
Sr
20:26
6:49
11
Chris Helling
Sr
20:34
6:51
13
Matt Ikemoto
So
20:37
6:52
14
Christop Koh
So
20:45
6:55
15
Eric Ledford
So
20:47
6:56
16
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
105:00
21:00
7:00
80 Layne Sakamoto
So
20:11
6:44
10
Ryan Noro
So
20:32
6:51
12
Jordan Chong
So
21:05
7:02
17
Robb Kaneko
Jr
21:34
7:11
20
Dong Joo Ahn
Jr
21:39
7:13
21
Ryan DeLaMerc
So
21:39
7:13
22
Manny Olmos
So
21:52
7:17
23
4 Lawndale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:49
118:17
23:39
7:53
112 Christia Montes
So
21:14
7:05
18
David Gonzalez
So
21:23
7:08
19
Kevin Cordova
So
22:19
7:26
24
Nester Pimienta
So
25:18
8:26
25
Anthony Martin
So
28:03
9:21
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:04
19:49
6:36
15 Adam Steiber
Sr
19:39
6:33
1
Charles Tamae
Sr
19:50
6:37
2
Aaron Richards
So
19:50
6:37
3
Youki Terukina
So
19:51
6:37
4
Raul Rodrigue
Jr
19:54
6:38
5
Eric Masukawa
So
20:18
6:46
6
Justin Ozeki
So
20:24
6:48
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
105:19
21:04
7:01
50 Christop Koh
So
20:45
6:55
8
Eric Ledford
So
20:47
6:56
9
Anthony Ghaby
So
21:03
7:01
10
Robert Chuman
So
21:15
7:05
11
Reikan Lin
Jr
21:30
7:10
12
Jordan Davis
Jr
21:30
7:10
13
Jeff Ahn
Jr
21:36
7:12
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
109:43
21:57
7:19
85 Ryan DeLaMerc
So
21:39
7:13
15
Manny Olmos
So
21:52
7:17
16
Stewart Lee
So
21:53
7:18
17
Kevin Clark
Jr
22:02
7:21
18
Brian Chu
So
22:18
7:26
19
Brandon Nakashim
Jr
22:39
7:33
20
Craig Matsuda
Jr
22:56
7:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
102:25
20:29
6:50
15 Eric Masukawa
So
20:18
6:46
1
Justin Ozeki
So
20:24
6:48
2
Josh Morris
Jr
20:31
6:50
3
Kevin Matsuoka
Sr
20:33
6:51
4
Russell Salinger
Sr
20:39
6:53
5
Zachery Cauley
Sr
21:05
7:02
6
Ivan Puente
So
21:14
7:05
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
108:53
21:47
7:16
50 Jordan Davis
Jr
21:30
7:10
8
Jeff Ahn
Jr
21:36
7:12
9
Jimmy Beigel
Sr
21:53
7:18
10
Quione Rodrigue
So
21:53
7:18
11
Daniel Shepards
So
22:01
7:20
12
Steve Smith
Jr
22:09
7:23
13
Jerek Gonzales
So
22:37
7:32
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
115:45
23:09
7:43
85 Brandon Nakashim
Jr
22:39
7:33
15
Craig Matsuda
Jr
22:56
7:39
16
Jonathan Jue
-
23:05
7:42
17
Takuma Yonekawa
So
23:29
7:50
18
Hiroya Nakatomi
So
23:34
7:51
19
Thomas Robinson
Jr
23:45
7:55
20
Thanh Van
So
24:48
8:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
107:12
21:26
7:09
15 Zachery Cauley
Sr
21:05
7:02
1
Ivan Puente
So
21:14
7:05
2
Nathanie Becerra
So
21:35
7:12
3
Jeremy Jimenez
So
21:36
7:12
4
Brandon Hirai
So
21:42
7:14
5
Brendan Kaiwi
So
21:56
7:19
6
Sam Barke
Sr
21:56
7:19
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
113:48
22:46
7:35
50 Steve Smith
Jr
22:09
7:23
8
Jerek Gonzales
So
22:37
7:32
9
Raymond Song
So
22:58
7:39
10
Justin Seifert
So
23:00
7:40
11
Daniel Doherty
So
23:04
7:41
12
Benjamin Chin
So
23:05
7:42
13
James Suh
So
23:07
7:42
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
123:19
24:40
8:13
85 Thomas Robinson
Jr
23:45
7:55
15
Thanh Van
So
24:48
8:16
16
Kurtis Nakashim
Jr
24:51
8:17
17
Kyle Hirata
So
24:55
8:18
18
Kyle Ota
So
25:00
8:20
19
Chris Higa
So
25:00
8:20
20
Ryan Watanabe
So
25:04
8:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
111:22
22:16
7:25
15 Brendan Kaiwi
So
21:56
7:19
1
Sam Barke
Sr
21:56
7:19
2
Michael Suwa
So
22:27
7:29
3
Kevin Son
So
22:29
7:30
4
Jimmy Green
So
22:34
7:31
5
Bryce Hirai
So
22:39
7:33
6
Eric Son
Sr
22:41
7:34
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
115:58
23:12
7:44
50 Benjamin Chin
So
23:05
7:42
8
James Suh
So
23:07
7:42
9
Brian Gasparot
So
23:10
7:43
10
Cory Robinson
So
23:10
7:43
11
Sung Choi
Sr
23:26
7:49
12
Matthew Suey
Jr
23:42
7:54
13
Kevin Liu
So
23:45
7:55
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
127:14
25:27
8:29
85 Chris Higa
So
25:00
8:20
15
Ryan Watanabe
So
25:04
8:21
16
Brandon Breitens
So
25:35
8:32
17
Tyler Romero
So
25:37
8:32
18
Derek Dosland
So
25:57
8:39
19
Isiah Rochlen
So
26:11
8:44
20
Daniel Inouye
So
26:12
8:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
114:25
22:53
7:38
15 Bryce Hirai
So
22:39
7:33
1
Eric Son
Sr
22:41
7:34
2
Kurt Ikeda
So
22:42
7:34
3
Taylor Martin
Fr
23:11
7:44
4
Jonathan Romero
Jr
23:13
7:44
5
Jeby Abraham
So
23:26
7:49
6
Pengfei Chen
So
23:29
7:50
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
118:49
23:46
7:55
50 Matthew Suey
Jr
23:42
7:54
8
Kevin Liu
So
23:45
7:55
9
Frank Ma
So
23:46
7:55
10
Andrew Schmitt
Jr
23:48
7:56
11
Sean Malone
So
23:48
7:56
12
Kenta Tanaka
So
24:02
8:01
13
Damien Wojcik
Jr
24:06
8:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
119:03
23:49
7:56
17 Jeby Abraham
So
23:26
7:49
1
Pengfei Chen
So
23:29
7:50
2
Elliot Young
Sr
23:59
8:00
3
Taylor Honda
So
23:59
8:00
4
James Weber
Sr
24:10
8:03
7
Carlos Chavez
Jr
24:35
8:12
13
Noah Ortega
Jr
24:41
8:14
14
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
121:10
24:14
8:05
38 Kenta Tanaka
So
24:02
8:01
5
Damien Wojcik
Jr
24:06
8:02
6
Alton Tjahyono
Sr
24:13
8:04
8
John Lee
So
24:22
8:07
9
Nathan Heisey
So
24:26
8:09
10
Steven Chang
So
24:27
8:09
11
Robert Schmitt
So
24:33
8:11
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
123:46
24:45
8:15
22 Steven Chang
So
24:27
8:09
1
Robert Schmitt
So
24:33
8:11
2
Jonathan Ishii
So
24:44
8:15
5
Cameron Ulyate
So
24:58
8:19
6
Greg Jones
So
25:05
8:22
8
Arin Sirimong
So
25:09
8:23
9
Eric Krippend
So
25:12
8:24
10
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
126:57
25:23
8:28
37 Carlos Chavez
Jr
24:35
8:12
3
Noah Ortega
Jr
24:41
8:14
4
Eric Baba
Sr
25:02
8:21
7
Jimmy Kuo
Jr
26:13
8:44
11
Ryan Smith
So
26:27
8:49
12
Riley Popp
So
26:33
8:51
13
Justin Hong
So
27:17
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
127:56
25:35
8:32
15 Arin Sirimong
So
25:09
8:23
1
Eric Krippend
So
25:12
8:24
2
Jacob Cohen
So
25:40
8:33
3
Daniel Yu
So
25:57
8:39
4
Jesse Choi
So
25:59
8:40
5
Alex Shin
So
26:08
8:43
6
Brent Abelson
Jr
26:44
8:55
8
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
136:11
27:14
9:05
49 Riley Popp
So
26:33
8:51
7
Justin Hong
So
27:17
9:06
9
Dillon Green
So
27:21
9:07
10
Hiroki Ida
Fr
27:30
9:10
11
Glenn Oden
So
27:31
9:10
12
Corey Nakashim
So
28:05
9:22
13
Ryan Ageno
So
29:04
9:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Painter Fr South Torrance 20:10.06 6:43 1/26 10/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Anthony Lewis Fr Torrance 20:17.8 6:46
3 John Everett Fr Torrance 21:10.23 7:03
4 Michael Suey Fr South Torrance 21:16.92 7:06 2/26 18/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Angel Houts Fr North Torrance 21:20.1 7:07
6 Vincent Bui Fr Torrance 21:25.29 7:08
7 Ronny Hafeza Fr South Torrance 21:26.61 7:09 3/26 19/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Shane Ganalon Fr South Torrance 21:27.92 7:09 4/26 20/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Adam Jackson Fr Torrance 21:52.65 7:18
10 Blake Young Fr South Torrance 21:55.5 7:19 5/26 26/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Masamitsu Takamatsu Fr South Torrance 21:57.66 7:19 6/26 27/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Ben Inada Fr Torrance 22:04.75 7:22
13 Kyle Teshiba Fr Torrance 22:24.91 7:28
14 Nick Fruth Fr Torrance 22:28.31 7:29
15 Timothy Lynch Fr South Torrance 22:37.14 7:32 7/26 30/81 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Chase Hastings Fr South Torrance 22:50.34 7:37 8/26 32/81 1/3
17 David Dang Fr North Torrance 22:52.91 7:38
18 Jisoo Han Fr South Torrance 22:55.19 7:38 9/26 33/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Michael Caruthers Fr South Torrance 22:56.79 7:39 10/26 34/81 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 David Ogomori Fr South Torrance 23:03.74 7:41 11/26 37/81 1/3
21 Benjamin Rueger Fr South Torrance 23:08.28 7:43 12/26 41/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Andrew Salinas Fr South Torrance 23:12.58 7:44 13/26 44/81 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Sean Kim Fr South Torrance 23:36.96 7:52 14/26 46/81 1/1
24 Jeffrey Estrada Fr South Torrance 23:37.45 7:52 15/26 47/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Gregory Mizukami Fr Torrance 23:40.08 7:53
26 Ben Groomis Fr North Torrance 23:47.01 7:56
27 Michael Quinn Fr South Torrance 23:49.1 7:56 16/26 53/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Dakota Bloom Fr South Torrance 23:49.7 7:57 17/26 54/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ayato Yoshida Fr South Torrance 23:52.43 7:57 18/26 55/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Adrian Agudelo Fr Torrance 24:09.77 8:03
31 Joe Breamer Fr South Torrance 24:23.69 8:08 19/26 60/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jason Quan Fr South Torrance 24:25.19 8:08 20/26 61/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Kevin Yoshiki Fr South Torrance 24:48.3 8:16 21/26 66/81 1/1
34 Michael Ahn Fr South Torrance 24:52.83 8:18 22/26 67/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Kory Brockens Fr South Torrance 24:54.14 8:18 23/26 68/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Michael O'Brien Fr South Torrance 24:57.99 8:19 24/26 69/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Lyle Burruss Fr South Torrance 25:01.1 8:20 25/26 71/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jacob Moody Fr North Torrance 25:23.44 8:28
39 Richard Hidajat Fr North Torrance 25:25.95 8:29
40 Justin Buck Fr North Torrance 25:32.79 8:31
41 Shawn Maekawa Fr North Torrance 26:02.84 8:41
42 Dennis Nguyen North Torrance 26:04.21 8:41
43 Danny Friess Fr Torrance 26:04.74 8:42
44 Christopher Oba Fr North Torrance 26:35.99 8:52
45 Chris Egger Fr North Torrance 26:46.14 8:55
46 Kyle Mounce Fr South Torrance 27:12.7 9:04 26/26 80/81 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Ryan Koyanagi Fr North Torrance 28:17.16 9:26
48 Clement Ng North Torrance 28:19.9 9:27
49 Nhan Nguyen Fr North Torrance 32:00.97 10:40
50 Edward Yi Fr Torrance 32:44.88 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:45
106:17
21:15
7:05
30 Jeffrey Painter
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Michael Suey
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Ronny Hafeza
Fr
21:27
7:09
7
Shane Ganalon
Fr
21:28
7:09
8
Blake Young
Fr
21:56
7:19
10
Masamits Takamats
Fr
21:58
7:19
11
Timothy Lynch
Fr
22:37
7:32
15
2 Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
106:51
21:22
7:07
32 Anthony Lewis
Fr
20:18
6:46
2
John Everett
Fr
21:10
7:03
3
Vincent Bui
Fr
21:25
7:08
6
Adam Jackson
Fr
21:53
7:18
9
Ben Inada
Fr
22:05
7:22
12
Kyle Teshiba
Fr
22:25
7:28
13
Nick Fruth
Fr
22:28
7:29
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
118:49
23:46
7:55
75 Angel Houts
Fr
21:20
7:07
5
David Dang
Fr
22:53
7:38
16
Ben Groomis
Fr
23:47
7:56
17
Jacob Moody
Fr
25:23
8:28
18
Richard Hidajat
Fr
25:26
8:29
19
Justin Buck
Fr
25:33
8:31
20
Shawn Maekawa
Fr
26:03
8:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
113:17
22:39
7:33
23 Masamits Takamats
Fr
21:58
7:19
1
Timothy Lynch
Fr
22:37
7:32
4
Chase Hastings
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Jisoo Han
Fr
22:55
7:38
6
Michael Caruther
Fr
22:57
7:39
7
David Ogomori
Fr
23:04
7:41
8
Benjamin Rueger
Fr
23:08
7:43
9
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
118:48
23:46
7:55
41 Kyle Teshiba
Fr
22:25
7:28
2
Nick Fruth
Fr
22:28
7:29
3
Gregory Mizukami
Fr
23:40
7:53
10
Adrian Agudelo
Fr
24:10
8:03
11
Danny Friess
Fr
26:05
8:42
15
Edward Yi
Fr
32:45
10:55
20




3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
131:02
26:12
8:44
72 Justin Buck
Fr
25:33
8:31
12
Shawn Maekawa
Fr
26:03
8:41
13
Dennis Nguyen
-
26:04
8:41
14
Christop Oba
Fr
26:36
8:52
16
Chris Egger
Fr
26:46
8:55
17
Ryan Koyanagi
Fr
28:17
9:26
18
Clement Ng
-
28:20
9:27
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
116:39
23:20
7:47
15 David Ogomori
Fr
23:04
7:41
1
Benjamin Rueger
Fr
23:08
7:43
2
Andrew Salinas
Fr
23:13
7:44
3
Sean Kim
Fr
23:37
7:52
4
Jeffrey Estrada
Fr
23:37
7:52
5
Michael Quinn
Fr
23:49
7:56
6
Dakota Bloom
Fr
23:50
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
120:20
24:04
8:01
15 Michael Quinn
Fr
23:49
7:56
1
Dakota Bloom
Fr
23:50
7:57
2
Ayato Yoshida
Fr
23:52
7:57
3
Joe Breamer
Fr
24:24
8:08
4
Jason Quan
Fr
24:25
8:08
5
Kevin Yoshiki
Fr
24:48
8:16
6
Michael Ahn
Fr
24:53
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
124:34
24:55
8:18
15 Kevin Yoshiki
Fr
24:48
8:16
1
Michael Ahn
Fr
24:53
8:18
2
Kory Brockens
Fr
24:54
8:18
3
Michael O'Brien
Fr
24:58
8:19
4
Lyle Burruss
Fr
25:01
8:20
5
Kyle Mounce
Fr
27:13
9:04
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.