South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Jr JV 24:22 8:19 2.93 144/148 7/7 31/32 11/11 22:23 22:23 22:23
Ahn, Jeff Jr JV 18:51 6:26 2.93 57/148 1/7 7/32 13/21
Almeida, Tyler So V 16:50 5:45 2.93 27/169 1/6 1/32 14/28 18:23
(1:33,8.4)
18:23
(1:33,8.4)
18:23
(1:33,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley, David Jr JV 21:47 7:26 2.93 127/148 5/7 25/32 12/12 21:07 21:07 21:07
Bloom, Dakato Fr Fr 24:17 8:17 2.93 118/131 9/10 30/32 4/4
Brookens, Kory Fr Fr 23:57 8:10 2.93 115/131 8/10 28/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caruthers, Micha Fr Fr 22:28 7:40 2.93 88/131 6/10 26/32 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
David, Catena Jr V 17:19 5:55 2.93 62/169 3/6 3/32 12/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ganalon, Shane Fr Fr 20:58 7:09 2.93 52/131 3/10 15/32 9/16
Gonzales, Jerek So So 20:37 7:02 2.93 92/153 4/9 14/32 10/17 21:04
(0:27,2.1)
21:04
(0:27,2.1)
21:04
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hashimoto, Andr Sr V 18:15 6:14 2.93 119/169 5/6 5/32 16/25 18:57
(0:42,3.7)
18:57
(0:42,3.7)
18:57
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Helling, Chris Sr V 18:49 6:25 2.93 140/169 6/6 6/32 15/22 18:59
(0:10,0.9)
18:59
(0:10,0.9)
18:59
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ikemoto, Matt So So 19:07 6:31 2.93 40/153 1/9 8/32 15/29 20:02
(0:55,4.6)
20:02
(0:55,4.6)
20:02
(0:55,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Brad Jr V 17:26 5:57 2.93 72/169 4/6 4/32 9/25 18:13
(0:47,4.3)
18:13
(0:47,4.3)
18:13
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koh, Chris So So 19:08 6:32 2.93 41/153 2/9 10/32 7/27
Ledford, Eric So So 19:38 6:42 2.93 61/153 3/9 11/32 7/23 20:26
(0:48,3.9)
20:26
(0:48,3.9)
20:26
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lynch, Timothy Fr Fr 21:39 7:23 2.93 72/131 5/10 24/32 7/11
Malone, Sean So So 21:32 7:21 2.93 118/153 9/9 22/32 3/5 22:19
(0:47,3.5)
22:19
(0:47,3.5)
22:19
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mounce, Kyle Fr Fr 25:05 8:34 2.93 125/131 10/10 32/32 4/4
Painter, Jeff Fr Fr 19:07 6:31 2.93 17/131 1/10 8/32 10/20
Palumbo, Francis Jr JV 24:06 8:14 2.93 141/148 6/7 29/32 11/11
Reinertsen, Erik Sr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 40/169 2/6 2/32 11/27 17:19
(0:18,1.7)
17:19
(0:18,1.7)
17:19
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Cory So So 21:27 7:19 2.93 115/153 8/9 21/32 3/6 22:31
(1:04,4.7)
22:31
(1:04,4.7)
22:31
(1:04,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salinas, Andrew Fr Fr 23:09 7:54 2.93 106/131 7/10 27/32 5/9
Schmitt, Andrw Jr JV 21:37 7:23 2.93 122/148 4/7 23/32 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmitt, Robert So So 20:58 7:09 2.93 100/153 5/9 15/32 7/13
Seifert, Justin So So 21:01 7:10 2.93 103/153 6/9 17/32 6/9 23:23
(2:22,10.1)
23:23
(2:22,10.1)
23:23
(2:22,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stott, Jack Jr JV 19:47 6:45 2.93 90/148 2/7 13/32 14/21 21:08
(1:21,6.4)
21:08
(1:21,6.4)
21:08
(1:21,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Suey, Matthew Jr JV 21:02 7:11 2.93 114/148 3/7 18/32 13/18 23:56
(2:54,12.1)
23:56
(2:54,12.1)
23:56
(2:54,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suey, Michael Fr Fr 19:42 6:43 2.93 26/131 2/10 12/32 9/18
Ulyate, Cameron So So 21:20 7:17 2.93 113/153 7/9 20/32 5/8 22:10
(0:50,3.8)
22:10
(0:50,3.8)
22:10
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Blake Fr Fr 21:16 7:15 2.93 58/131 4/10 19/32 9/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/25 86:51
1:25
2.93 5:56 5:45 6:14 306 5:34 84:44 86:26 82:29 Tyler Almeida (26), Erik Reinertsen (37), Catena David (59), Brad Johnson (69), Andr Hashimoto (115)
So 1st 5 8/13 99:28
1:51
2.93 6:47 6:31 7:09 218 6:03 100:19
(0:51,0.8)
100:19
(0:51,0.8)
94:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Ikemoto (29), Chris Koh (30), Eric Ledford (42), Jerek Gonzales (57), Robert Schmitt (60)
JV 1st 5 12/12 103:04
2:56
2.93 7:02 6:26 7:26 322 5:48 92:55 92:55 92:55 Jeff Ahn (44), Jack Stott (60), Matthew Suey (69), Andrw Schmitt (73), David Ashley (76)
Fr 1st 5 8/11 102:42
2:32
2.93 7:01 6:31 7:23 184 6:26 97:46 97:46 97:46 Jeff Painter (15), Michael Suey (21), Shane Ganalon (43), Blake Young (48), Timothy Lynch (57)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 118:56
2:37
2.93 8:07 7:40 8:34 102 7:21 102:41 102:41 102:41 Micha Caruthers (13), Andrew Salinas (20), Kory Brookens (22), Dakato Bloom (23), Kyle Mounce (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Pascual Sr Century (sa) 15:36 5:19
2 Cody Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:47 5:23
3 Tristan Corson Sr Ramona (ram) 15:48 5:24
4 Simon Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:49 5:24
5 Daniel Rosales Fr Apple Valley 16:00 5:28
6 Nick Kelley Jr Granite Hills 16:04 5:29
7 Marc Martinez Jr Buena 16:07 5:30
8 Angel Moyeda Jr Apple Valley 16:13 5:32
9 Patrick Schwab Jr Kennedy 16:14 5:32
10 Armanso Pina Sr Kennedy 16:16 5:33
11 Bren Williamson Jr Westlake 16:22 5:35
12 Scott Heacox Jr Apple Valley 16:22 5:35
13 Josep Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 16:27 5:37
14 Andrew Pulice Jr Apple Valley 16:29 5:38
15 Dustin Diven Sr Ramona (ram) 16:31 5:38
16 Jarrod Clark Sr Apple Valley 16:32 5:39
17 Jose Tellez Jr Century (sa) 16:32 5:39
18 Aaron Richards Sr Villa Park 16:32 5:39
19 Izzy Garcia Jr Rosemead 16:33 5:39
20 Robby Santana Jr Sonora 16:35 5:40
21 Rex Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 16:38 5:41
22 Dean Manley Jr Ramona (ram) 16:40 5:41
23 Bre Ingram-davis Sr Granite Hills 16:43 5:42
24 Ryan Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 16:44 5:43
25 Matt Bruce Sr Villa Park 16:45 5:43
26 Gabriel Hilbert So Kennedy 16:50 5:45
27 Tyler Almeida So South Torrance 16:50 5:45 1/6 1/32 14/28 18:23
(1:33)
18:23
(1:33)
18:23
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 John Flores Sr Redondo Union 16:52 5:45
29 Scott Figueroa So Newport Harbor 16:52 5:45
30 Lara Jesus So Sonora 16:53 5:46
31 Chris Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 16:54 5:46
32 Simon Wong Jr Arroyo 16:54 5:46
33 Luis Pimentel Sr Coachella Valley 16:55 5:46
34 Jonatha Sanchez So Palm Springs 16:57 5:47
35 Tommy Ebel Jr Charter Oak 16:57 5:47
36 A.j. Martinez Sr Valley View 16:58 5:47
37 Wayne Wu Jr Claremont 16:59 5:48
38 Alex Esparsa So Rosemead 16:59 5:48
39 Chris Fabian So Ramona (ram) 17:00 5:48
40 Erik Reinertsen Sr South Torrance 17:01 5:48 2/6 2/32 11/27 17:19
(0:18)
17:19
(0:18)
17:19
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Sam Nunes So Apple Valley 17:02 5:49
42 Andrew Bueno Sr La Mirada 17:02 5:49
43 Martin Martinez Jr Villa Park 17:02 5:49
44 Chris Sevilla Jr Valley View 17:02 5:49
45 Aar Dominguez Jr Buena 17:07 5:51
46 Jp Du Plessis So Claremont 17:08 5:51
47 Colin Lawson Sr Claremont 17:08 5:51
48 Michael Bigelow Sr Sunny Hills 17:08 5:51
49 Mike Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 17:09 5:51
50 Scott Patterson Fr Westlake 17:09 5:51
51 Remo Colindres Sr Valley View 17:10 5:52
52 Brian Stuetzel Fr Villa Park 17:10 5:52
53 Victor Serrano So Rosemead 17:11 5:52
54 Tyler Dresslar Jr Granite Hills 17:11 5:52
55 Victor Cuccia Sr Granite Hills 17:12 5:52
56 Ado Dominguez Sr Century (sa) 17:14 5:53
57 Reyes Morones Sr James Lick 17:14 5:53
58 A.j. Estrada Sr Charter Oak 17:17 5:54
59 Jake Dawson So Newport Harbor 17:18 5:54
60 Jeff Pesner So Villa Park 17:18 5:54
61 Fernand Guillen Jr Rosemead 17:18 5:54
62 Catena David Jr South Torrance 17:19 5:55 3/6 3/32 12/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Kyle Sheridan So Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
64 Mason Westphal Jr Ramona (ram) 17:20 5:55
65 Michael Landon So Redondo Union 17:20 5:55
66 Alexand Welter Jr Westlake 17:21 5:55
67 Isidore Herrera Jr Buena 17:21 5:55
68 Jesse Cuccia Jr Granite Hills 17:23 5:56
69 Jason Yoo Jr Sunny Hills 17:23 5:56
70 Kevin Mc Gee Sr Mayfair 17:25 5:57
71 Brian Velo Sr Buena 17:26 5:57
72 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:26 5:57 4/6 4/32 9/25 18:13
(0:47)
18:13
(0:47)
18:13
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Andre Gonsolin Jr Vacaville 17:27 5:57
74 Mic Conoscenti Sr Newbury Park 17:27 5:57
75 Nic Zimmerman Jr Kennedy 17:29 5:58
76 Luis Rodriguez Sr Coachella Valley 17:30 5:58
77 Andrew Garza So La Mirada 17:30 5:58
78 Vince Helm So Claremont 17:30 5:58
79 Matt Cassady Sr Granite Hills 17:31 5:59
80 Taylo Whiteside Jr Apple Valley 17:31 5:59
81 Bradley Alban Sr Westlake 17:32 5:59
82 Sean Lunsted Sr Vacaville 17:32 5:59
83 Robert Cave Sr Arroyo 17:33 5:59
84 Pablo Cordero Sr Rosemead 17:35 6:00
85 Daniel Horist So Villa Park 17:36 6:00
86 Giovan Moreno Sr Ramona (ram) 17:38 6:01
87 Alex Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 17:39 6:01
88 Dennis Ly Jr La Mirada 17:40 6:02
89 Dale Nestor Sr Valley View 17:47 6:04
90 Jefferson Du Jr Arroyo 17:48 6:05
91 Ryan Boswell So Redondo Union 17:48 6:05
92 John Tisdale Jr Kennedy 17:50 6:05
93 Cod Paningsoro Jr Kennedy 17:51 6:06
94 Jorge Martinez So Arroyo 17:52 6:06
95 Mark Vallejo So Charter Oak 17:53 6:06
96 Devin Mahoney Sr Westlake 17:54 6:07
97 Clark Selters Jr Claremont 17:54 6:07
98 John Hawbaker Jr Vacaville 17:57 6:08
99 Emmanuel Vera Sr Rosemead 17:57 6:08
100 Michael Palmer So La Mirada 17:58 6:08
101 Keith Strmiska Jr Buena 17:58 6:08
102 Luke Snyder Jr Westlake 18:00 6:09
103 Alex Stanley Sr Vacaville 18:01 6:09
104 Arturo Juarez Jr Coachella Valley 18:01 6:09
105 Daniel Beck Jr Claremont 18:01 6:09
106 John-mi Mcgrath Jr Claremont 18:02 6:09
107 Nick Stanley So Vacaville 18:02 6:09
108 Jeff Dillon Jr Buena 18:03 6:10
109 Andrew Rogers So Charter Oak 18:05 6:10
110 Mitc Armstrong Sr Charter Oak 18:06 6:11
111 Aaron Osorio Jr Valley View 18:06 6:11
112 Andrew Munoz Jr Arroyo 18:07 6:11
113 Torion Bailey Jr Mayfair 18:08 6:11
114 Hank Nelson Jr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
115 Anddre Valdivia Sr Century (sa) 18:09 6:12
116 Nihad Shariff Jr Villa Park 18:10 6:12
117 Lionel Delatorre Jr Sonora 18:11 6:12
118 Jose Rodriguez Sr Sierra Vista 18:13 6:13
119 Andr Hashimoto Sr South Torrance 18:15 6:14 5/6 5/32 16/25 18:57
(0:42)
18:57
(0:42)
18:57
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Juve Lopez So Vacaville 18:17 6:14
121 Danny Ramos Sr Century (sa) 18:18 6:15
122 Joshua Rodas Jr Mayfair 18:19 6:15
123 Luis Fuentes Fr Sierra Vista 18:21 6:16
124 Matthew Dieu Jr Mayfair 18:22 6:16
125 Michale Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 18:23 6:16
126 Dylan Stewart Sr Buena 18:25 6:17
127 Brendan Davis Sr Newbury Park 18:26 6:17
128 John Kurowski Sr Newbury Park 18:26 6:17
129 Gregory Iglesias So Sunny Hills 18:26 6:17
130 Luis Ovalle Sr Vacaville 18:27 6:18
131 Mark Gillaspy Jr La Mirada 18:30 6:19
132 Derek Padron Jr Arroyo 18:31 6:19
133 Josh Hager Jr Ramona (ram) 18:33 6:20
134 Hervey Flores So Coachella Valley 18:34 6:20
135 Michael Airitan So Charter Oak 18:38 6:22
136 Ryan Guzman Jr Charter Oak 18:39 6:22
137 Payam Zand Sr Newbury Park 18:41 6:23
138 Jayson Najera Sr Norte Vista 18:47 6:25
139 David Martinez Jr Mayfair 18:48 6:25
140 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance 18:49 6:25 6/6 6/32 15/22 18:59
(0:10)
18:59
(0:10)
18:59
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Man Arredondo Jr Coachella Valley 18:53 6:27
142 Matt Torres Sr Valley View 18:55 6:27
143 Eddie Lopez Sr Rosemead 18:56 6:28
144 Jason Beliveau Sr Norte Vista 18:58 6:28
145 Matth Campbell Jr La Mirada 19:04 6:30
146 Peter Jaramillo Sr Norte Vista 19:06 6:31
147 Matt Barret So Palm Springs 19:07 6:31
148 Phu Huynh Jr Norte Vista 19:08 6:32
149 Gurrinde Pawar Jr James Lick 19:14 6:34
150 Tommy Tran Fr Arroyo 19:16 6:35
151 Manuel Flores So Coachella Valley 19:22 6:37
152 Juan Renteria Sr James Lick 19:27 6:38
153 Andr Robertson Jr Valley View 19:30 6:39
154 Omar Rojas Fr Sierra Vista 19:40 6:43
155 Elias Moradi Sr James Lick 19:46 6:45
156 Bonifac Andrade Sr Coachella Valley 19:49 6:46
157 Tim Glynn Sr Newbury Park 19:53 6:47
158 Jorge Gonzalez Sr Palm Springs 19:58 6:49
159 Ryan Yokota Jr Newbury Park 20:01 6:50
160 Richard Alarcon Jr Mayfair 20:14 6:54
161 Martin Herrera So Sierra Vista 20:18 6:56
162 Johnny Fuentes So James Lick 20:27 6:59
163 Nick Vargas Fr Norte Vista 20:29 6:59
164 Luis Castaneda Fr Sierra Vista 20:31 7:00
165 Carlos Montes Fr James Lick 20:54 7:08
166 Enrique Aviles So Los Amigos 20:56 7:09
167 Alex Chavez Fr James Lick 21:34 7:22
168 Jesus Alonso Fr Sierra Vista 22:02 7:31
169 Edgar Rivas Fr Sierra Vista 22:12 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Apple Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:36
16:19
5:34
55 Daniel Rosales
Fr
16:00
5:28
5
Angel Moyeda
Jr
16:13
5:32
8
Scott Heacox
Jr
16:22
5:35
12
Andrew Pulice
Jr
16:29
5:38
14
Jarrod Clark
Sr
16:32
5:39
16








2 Ramona (ram)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
83:19
16:40
5:41
136 Tristan Corson
Sr
15:48
5:24
3
Dustin Diven
Sr
16:31
5:38
15
Dean Manley
Jr
16:40
5:41
21
Chris Fabian
So
17:00
5:48
36
Mason Westphal
Jr
17:20
5:55
61








3 Granite Hills
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
83:37
16:43
5:42
144 Nick Kelley
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Josep Lindstro
Sr
16:27
5:37
13
Bre Ingram-d
Sr
16:43
5:42
22
Tyler Dresslar
Jr
17:11
5:52
51
Victor Cuccia
Sr
17:12
5:52
52








4 Redondo Union
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:33
83:07
16:37
5:40
155 Cody Schmidt
So
15:47
5:23
2
Simon Schmidt
So
15:49
5:24
4
John Flores
Sr
16:52
5:45
27
Kyle Sheridan
So
17:19
5:55
60
Michael Landon
So
17:20
5:55
62








5 Newport Harbor
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:40
84:51
16:58
5:48
179 Rex Nelson
Jr
16:38
5:41
20
Scott Figueroa
So
16:52
5:45
28
Chris Lewis
Sr
16:54
5:46
29
Mike Puncel
Jr
17:09
5:51
46
Jake Dawson
So
17:18
5:54
56








6 Villa Park
9-7-8-7-6
Gap: 0:46
84:47
16:57
5:47
188 Aaron Richards
Sr
16:32
5:39
18
Matt Bruce
Sr
16:45
5:43
24
Martin Martinez
Jr
17:02
5:49
40
Brian Stuetzel
Fr
17:10
5:52
49
Jeff Pesner
So
17:18
5:54
57








7 Kennedy
7-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:36
84:39
16:56
5:47
205 Patrick Schwab
Jr
16:14
5:32
9
Armanso Pina
Sr
16:16
5:33
10
Gabriel Hilbert
So
16:50
5:45
25
Nic Zimmerma
Jr
17:29
5:58
72
John Tisdale
Jr
17:50
6:05
89








8 Rosemead
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
85:36
17:07
5:51
243 Izzy Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:39
19
Alex Esparsa
So
16:59
5:48
35
Victor Serrano
So
17:11
5:52
50
Fernand Guillen
Jr
17:18
5:54
58
Pablo Cordero
Sr
17:35
6:00
81








9 Buena
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
85:59
17:12
5:52
279 Marc Martinez
Jr
16:07
5:30
7
Aar Domingue
Jr
17:07
5:51
42
Isidore Herrera
Jr
17:21
5:55
64
Brian Velo
Sr
17:26
5:57
68
Keith Strmiska
Jr
17:58
6:08
98








10 Claremont
18-15-11-12-10
Gap: 0:55
86:39
17:20
5:55
290 Wayne Wu
Jr
16:59
5:48
34
Jp Du Plessis
So
17:08
5:51
43
Colin Lawson
Sr
17:08
5:51
44
Vince Helm
So
17:30
5:58
75
Clark Selters
Jr
17:54
6:07
94








11 Westlake
8-11-11-13-11
Gap: 1:32
86:18
17:16
5:53
292 Bren Williams
Jr
16:22
5:35
11
Scott Patterso
Fr
17:09
5:51
47
Alexand Welter
Jr
17:21
5:55
63
Bradley Alban
Sr
17:32
5:59
78
Devin Mahoney
Sr
17:54
6:07
93








12 Century (sa)
1-3-6-10-12
Gap: 2:42
85:49
17:10
5:51
300 Roman Pascual
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
Jose Tellez
Jr
16:32
5:39
17
Ado Domingue
Sr
17:14
5:53
53
Anddre Valdivia
Sr
18:09
6:12
112
Danny Ramos
Sr
18:18
6:15
117








13 South Torrance
13-12-13-11-13
Gap: 1:25
86:51
17:22
5:56
306 Tyler Almeida
So
16:50
5:45
26
Erik Reinerts
Sr
17:01
5:48
37
Catena David
Jr
17:19
5:55
59
Brad Johnson
Jr
17:26
5:57
69
Andr Hashimot
Sr
18:15
6:14
115








14 Valley View
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:08
87:03
17:25
5:57
316 A.j. Martinez
Sr
16:58
5:47
33
Chris Sevilla
Jr
17:02
5:49
41
Remo Colindre
Sr
17:10
5:52
48
Dale Nestor
Sr
17:47
6:04
86
Aaron Osorio
Jr
18:06
6:11
108








15 Sunny Hills
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:42
88:04
17:37
6:01
380 Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:44
5:43
23
Michael Bigelow
Sr
17:08
5:51
45
Jason Yoo
Jr
17:23
5:56
66
Michale Wagner
Fr
18:23
6:16
121
Gregory Iglesias
So
18:26
6:17
125








16 Charter Oak
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
88:18
17:40
6:02
392 Tommy Ebel
Jr
16:57
5:47
32
A.j. Estrada
Sr
17:17
5:54
55
Mark Vallejo
So
17:53
6:06
92
Andrew Rogers
So
18:05
6:10
106
Mitc Armstron
Sr
18:06
6:11
107








17 Arroyo
14-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:13
88:14
17:39
6:01
397 Simon Wong
Jr
16:54
5:46
30
Robert Cave
Sr
17:33
5:59
80
Jefferso Du
Jr
17:48
6:05
87
Jorge Martinez
So
17:52
6:06
91
Andrew Munoz
Jr
18:07
6:11
109








18 La Mirada
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
88:40
17:44
6:03
422 Andrew Bueno
Sr
17:02
5:49
39
Andrew Garza
So
17:30
5:58
74
Dennis Ly
Jr
17:40
6:02
85
Michael Palmer
So
17:58
6:08
97
Mark Gillaspy
Jr
18:30
6:19
127








19 Vacaville
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:35
88:59
17:48
6:04
448 Andre Gonsolin
Jr
17:27
5:57
70
Sean Lunsted
Sr
17:32
5:59
79
John Hawbaker
Jr
17:57
6:08
95
Alex Stanley
Sr
18:01
6:09
100
Nick Stanley
So
18:02
6:09
104








20 Coachella Valley
15-17-19-19-20
Gap: 1:58
89:53
17:59
6:08
472 Luis Pimentel
Sr
16:55
5:46
31
Luis Rodrigue
Sr
17:30
5:58
73
Arturo Juarez
Jr
18:01
6:09
101
Hervey Flores
So
18:34
6:20
130
Man Arredond
Jr
18:53
6:27
137








21 Mayfair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
91:02
18:12
6:13
550 Kevin Mc Gee
Sr
17:25
5:57
67
Torion Bailey
Jr
18:08
6:11
110
Joshua Rodas
Jr
18:19
6:15
118
Matthew Dieu
Jr
18:22
6:16
120
David Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:25
135








22 Newbury Park
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:26
92:53
18:35
6:20
603 Mic Conoscen
Sr
17:27
5:57
71
Brendan Davis
Sr
18:26
6:17
123
John Kurowski
Sr
18:26
6:17
124
Payam Zand
Sr
18:41
6:23
133
Tim Glynn
Sr
19:53
6:47
152








23 James Lick
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:13
96:08
19:14
6:34
651 Reyes Morones
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Gurrinde Pawar
Jr
19:14
6:34
144
Juan Renteria
Sr
19:27
6:38
147
Elias Moradi
Sr
19:46
6:45
150
Johnny Fuentes
So
20:27
6:59
156








24 Sierra Vista
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:18
97:03
19:25
6:37
695 Jose Rodrigue
Sr
18:13
6:13
114
Luis Fuentes
Fr
18:21
6:16
119
Omar Rojas
Fr
19:40
6:43
149
Martin Herrera
So
20:18
6:56
155
Luis Castaned
Fr
20:31
7:00
158








25 Norte Vista
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:42
96:28
19:18
6:35
716 Jayson Najera
Sr
18:47
6:25
134
Jason Beliveau
Sr
18:58
6:28
140
Peter Jaramill
Sr
19:06
6:31
142
Phu Huynh
Jr
19:08
6:32
143
Nick Vargas
Fr
20:29
6:59
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 16:48 5:44
2 Chris Coleman So Moorpark 17:02 5:49
3 Spencer Sheafff So De La Salle 17:05 5:50
4 Tyler Benson So Newbury Park 17:30 5:58
5 Robert Tanner So Ayala 17:34 6:00
6 Steven Bradley So Newbury Park 17:38 6:01
7 Chris Broady So Brea Olinda 17:39 6:01
8 C.j. Mitchell So West Torrance 17:40 6:02
9 Scott Begneski So Brea Olinda 17:42 6:02
10 Daniel Chung So West Torrance 17:52 6:06
11 Luke Klein So Newbury Park 17:53 6:06
12 Michael Bellard So Ramona (rvi) 17:54 6:07
13 Michael Ohta So West Torrance 17:55 6:07
14 Jonathan Beltran So De La Salle 18:01 6:09
15 Ben Mccurdy So De La Salle 18:11 6:12
16 Marco Moncada So Brea Olinda 18:15 6:14
17 Andre Hammers So West Torrance 18:18 6:15
18 Miguel Mendoza So West Torrance 18:19 6:15
19 Michael Carlone So McClatchy 18:25 6:17
20 Austin Grego So Edison 18:27 6:18
21 Matt Wagner So Arroyo 18:30 6:19
22 James Wright So Newbury Park 18:31 6:19
23 Keaton Yoshiba So West Torrance 18:32 6:20
24 Dalan Griffin So Santa Barbara 18:34 6:20
25 Fausto Melara So De La Salle 18:36 6:21
26 Jay Cao So Rosemead 18:38 6:22
27 Justin Nguyen So Brea Olinda 18:38 6:22
28 Andrew Nichols So Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
29 Erik Groth So Newbury Park 18:42 6:23
30 Shane Breski So West Torrance 18:44 6:24
31 Angel Flores So Century (sa) 18:46 6:24
32 Joey Nelson So Brea Olinda 18:49 6:25
33 Chase Knobbe So West Torrance 18:50 6:26
34 Zack Koltun So West Torrance 18:56 6:28
35 Andrew Cha So Claremont 18:58 6:28
36 Step Yoshizawa So West Torrance 18:59 6:29
37 Erick Flores So Claremont 19:00 6:29
38 Brandon Gia So West Torrance 19:01 6:29
39 Peter Boller So Moorpark 19:02 6:30
40 Matt Ikemoto So South Torrance 19:07 6:31 1/9 8/32 15/29 20:02
(0:55)
20:02
(0:55)
20:02
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Chris Koh So South Torrance 19:08 6:32 2/9 10/32 7/27
42 Eric Wilson So Gahr 19:10 6:32
43 Kevin Kirchhoff So Santa Barbara 19:11 6:33
44 Aaron Magno So Arroyo 19:12 6:33
45 Pe Leon-guerrer So West Torrance 19:13 6:34
46 Brian Chin So University 19:18 6:35
47 Wade Hirokawa So West Torrance 19:18 6:35
48 Marcus Bellard So Ramona (rvi) 19:19 6:36
49 Jeffrey Kwan So Claremont 19:19 6:36
50 Timothy Robles So Ayala 19:21 6:36
51 Chris Dension So Claremont 19:21 6:36
52 Brian Yurkas So Claremont 19:25 6:38
53 David Renteria So Rosemead 19:28 6:39
54 Abdullah Rashid So San Bernardino 19:28 6:39
55 Andrew Salcido So West Torrance 19:30 6:39
56 Ricky Singh So Arroyo 19:30 6:39
57 Matt Hazzard So West Torrance 19:33 6:40
58 Jeffe Zuckerman So Newbury Park 19:34 6:41
59 Ramon Tejada So Damien 19:34 6:41
60 Juan Figueroa So Santiago (gg) 19:35 6:41
61 Eric Ledford So South Torrance 19:38 6:42 3/9 11/32 7/23 20:26
(0:48)
20:26
(0:48)
20:26
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Naim Quail So Damien 19:41 6:43
63 Victor Sandoval So Elsinore 19:42 6:43
64 Martin Soza So Santiago (gg) 19:42 6:43
65 Mar Hutchinson So Santa Barbara 19:43 6:44
66 Ethan Saeta So Claremont 19:44 6:44
67 Raul Galvan So Gahr 19:45 6:44
68 Daniel Perez So San Bernardino 19:46 6:45
69 Zac Youngblood So Brea Olinda 19:46 6:45
70 Eric Black So West Ranch 19:47 6:45
71 Daman Singh So Gahr 19:49 6:46
72 Kevin Nelson So Palm Springs 19:56 6:48
73 Abe Weintraub So McClatchy 20:00 6:50
74 Matt Streit So Edison 20:02 6:50
75 Jose Villegas So Santiago (gg) 20:03 6:51
76 Elliot Thompson So University 20:05 6:51
77 Timmy Lam So Valley View 20:05 6:51
78 Mario Bermudez So Gahr 20:07 6:52
79 Jason Cao So Rosemead 20:09 6:53
80 Matthew Serna So Charter Oak 20:11 6:53
81 Nicho Desautels So Moorpark 20:15 6:55
82 Jim Noehren So Edison 20:19 6:56
83 Ryan Byard So West Torrance 20:20 6:56
84 Blake Edwards So West Torrance 20:20 6:56
85 Matt Aldrete So Arroyo 20:22 6:57
86 Edgar Garcia So Century (sa) 20:24 6:58
87 Nick Guerrero So Damien 20:30 7:00
88 Donovan Fisk So Santa Barbara 20:33 7:01
89 Brian Serna So Charter Oak 20:34 7:01
90 Ciano Ordinola So Damien 20:35 7:02
91 Travis Turpin So Santa Barbara 20:36 7:02
92 Jerek Gonzales So South Torrance 20:37 7:02 4/9 14/32 10/17 21:04
(0:27)
21:04
(0:27)
21:04
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Jonathan Ly So Rosemead 20:41 7:04
94 Dionici Lombera So McClatchy 20:44 7:05
95 Moose Seguin So West Torrance 20:44 7:05
96 Chris Blomberg So Claremont 20:47 7:06
97 Christia Navarro So Bravo Medical Magn 20:47 7:06
98 Jaime Gutierrez So Century (sa) 20:49 7:06
99 Matt Brown So Edison 20:55 7:08
100 Robert Schmitt So South Torrance 20:58 7:09 5/9 15/32 7/13
101 Kyle Maclellan So Arroyo 20:59 7:10
102 Jose Jimenez So Arroyo 20:59 7:10
103 Justin Seifert So South Torrance 21:01 7:10 6/9 17/32 6/9 23:23
(2:22)
23:23
(2:22)
23:23
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Miguel Garcia So Santiago (gg) 21:02 7:11
105 Brian Laverty So Brea Olinda 21:08 7:13
106 Anthony Russel So University 21:13 7:14
107 Brian Bister So Claremont 21:13 7:14
108 Donald Ornelas So San Bernardino 21:14 7:15
109 Mateo Cordova So La Mirada 21:16 7:15
110 Sergio Diaz So Katella 21:18 7:16
111 Tyler Vestal So Santa Barbara 21:19 7:17
112 Adam Byrne So Claremont 21:19 7:17
113 Cameron Ulyate So South Torrance 21:20 7:17 7/9 20/32 5/8 22:10
(0:50)
22:10
(0:50)
22:10
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Richard Wong So Santiago (gg) 21:26 7:19
115 Cory Robinson So South Torrance 21:27 7:19 8/9 21/32 3/6 22:31
(1:04)
22:31
(1:04)
22:31
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Adrian Orozco So Gahr 21:27 7:19
117 James Larson So Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
118 Sean Malone So South Torrance 21:32 7:21 9/9 22/32 3/5 22:19
(0:47)
22:19
(0:47)
22:19
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Owen Lord So Grossmont 21:34 7:22
120 D Volp-martinez So Grossmont 21:38 7:23
121 Chris Miller So University 21:43 7:25
122 Alejandro Valera So Katella 21:44 7:25
123 Aaro Kleinsasser So Arroyo 21:50 7:27
124 Alex Forbess So Charter Oak 22:01 7:31
125 Jac Teton-landis So Santa Barbara 22:05 7:32
126 George Tam So Rosemead 22:08 7:33
127 Miguel Franco So La Mirada 22:16 7:36
128 Henry Paulos So Newbury Park 22:18 7:37
129 Harry Donihue So West Ranch 22:20 7:37
130 Justin S. Lee So West Torrance 22:25 7:39
131 Andy Myers So Claremont 22:40 7:44
132 Jack Diggs So Grossmont 22:44 7:46
133 Kyle Stewart So Ayala 22:48 7:47
134 Victor Frausto So West Ranch 22:48 7:47
135 Steven Thong So Rosemead 22:52 7:48
136 Caleb Valdez So Charter Oak 23:04 7:52
137 Sean Everettson So Moorpark 23:04 7:52
138 Thomas Ryan So Palm Springs 23:06 7:53
139 Steven Lee So Rosemead 23:14 7:56
140 Michael Sklar So West Ranch 23:39 8:04
141 Kendrick Yu So Rosemead 23:43 8:06
142 Steve Hwan Fr Claremont 23:44 8:06
143 Spencer Young So Rosemead 24:02 8:12
144 Ryan Lunde So Brea Olinda 24:12 8:16
145 Elmilio Elvina So University 24:16 8:17
146 Christian Bonilla So Bravo Medical Magn 24:20 8:18
147 Jesse Magles So West Torrance 24:26 8:20
148 Kyle Ruiz So West Ranch 24:32 8:22
149 Edirmanasinghe So Palm Springs 24:44 8:26
150 R Hardenburger So Claremont 24:48 8:28
151 Steven Paul So Claremont 24:49 8:28
152 Doang Ha So Santiago (gg) 25:05 8:34
153 Robin Doss So Brea Olinda 25:51 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
88:41
17:44
6:03
46 Scott Riccabon
So
16:48
5:44
1
Spencer Sheafff
So
17:05
5:50
2
Jonathan Beltran
So
18:01
6:09
11
Ben Mccurdy
So
18:11
6:12
12
Fausto Melara
So
18:36
6:21
20








2 West Torrance
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
90:04
18:01
6:09
53 C.j. Mitchell
So
17:40
6:02
6
Daniel Chung
So
17:52
6:06
8
Michael Ohta
So
17:55
6:07
10
Andre Hammers
So
18:18
6:15
14
Miguel Mendoza
So
18:19
6:15
15








3 Newbury Park
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
90:14
18:03
6:10
56 Tyler Benson
So
17:30
5:58
3
Steven Bradley
So
17:38
6:01
4
Luke Klein
So
17:53
6:06
9
James Wright
So
18:31
6:19
17
Andrew Nichols
So
18:42
6:23
23








4 Brea Olinda
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:03
18:13
6:13
73 Chris Broady
So
17:39
6:01
5
Scott Begneski
So
17:42
6:02
7
Marco Moncada
So
18:15
6:14
13
Justin Nguyen
So
18:38
6:22
22
Joey Nelson
So
18:49
6:25
26








5 Claremont
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
96:03
19:13
6:33
163 Andrew Cha
So
18:58
6:28
27
Erick Flores
So
19:00
6:29
28
Jeffrey Kwan
So
19:19
6:36
35
Chris Dension
So
19:21
6:36
36
Brian Yurkas
So
19:25
6:38
37








6 Arroyo
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
98:33
19:43
6:44
203 Matt Wagner
So
18:30
6:19
16
Aaron Magno
So
19:12
6:33
33
Ricky Singh
So
19:30
6:39
39
Matt Aldrete
So
20:22
6:57
54
Kyle Maclella
So
20:59
7:10
61








7 Santa Barbara
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
98:37
19:43
6:44
206 Dalan Griffin
So
18:34
6:20
19
Kevin Kirchhof
So
19:11
6:33
32
Mar Hutchins
So
19:43
6:44
44
Donovan Fisk
So
20:33
7:01
55
Travis Turpin
So
20:36
7:02
56








8 South Torrance
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
99:28
19:54
6:47
218 Matt Ikemoto
So
19:07
6:31
29
Chris Koh
So
19:08
6:32
30
Eric Ledford
So
19:38
6:42
42
Jerek Gonzales
So
20:37
7:02
57
Robert Schmitt
So
20:58
7:09
60








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Rosemead
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:30
101:04
20:13
6:54
244 Jay Cao
So
18:38
6:22
21
David Renteria
So
19:28
6:39
38
Jason Cao
So
20:09
6:53
53
Jonathan Ly
So
20:41
7:04
58
George Tam
So
22:08
7:33
74








10 Gahr
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
100:18
20:04
6:51
248 Eric Wilson
So
19:10
6:32
31
Raul Galvan
So
19:45
6:44
46
Daman Singh
So
19:49
6:46
49
Mario Bermudez
So
20:07
6:52
52
Adrian Orozco
So
21:27
7:19
70








11 Santiago (gg)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
101:48
20:22
6:57
267 Juan Figueroa
So
19:35
6:41
41
Martin Soza
So
19:42
6:43
43
Jose Villegas
So
20:03
6:51
50
Miguel Garcia
So
21:02
7:11
64
Richard Wong
So
21:26
7:19
69








12 University
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:58
106:35
21:19
7:17
302 Brian Chin
So
19:18
6:35
34
Elliot Thompson
So
20:05
6:51
51
Anthony Russel
So
21:13
7:14
66
Chris Miller
So
21:43
7:25
71
Elmilio Elvina
So
24:16
8:17
80








13 West Ranch
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:45
113:06
22:37
7:43
359 Eric Black
So
19:47
6:45
48
Harry Donihue
So
22:20
7:37
75
Victor Frausto
So
22:48
7:47
76
Michael Sklar
So
23:39
8:04
79
Kyle Ruiz
So
24:32
8:22
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Kahn Jr Loyola 16:50 5:45
2 Sam Sarracino Jr Loyola 16:58 5:47
3 Chris Guerrero Sr Loyola 16:58 5:47
4 Charle Soesanto Sr Loyola 17:00 5:48
5 Stephen Jackson Sr Loyola 17:08 5:51
6 Anthony Milin Jr Loyola 17:09 5:51
7 Robert Sapunor Jr Loyola 17:09 5:51
8 Jeffrey Shaw Jr Ayala 17:10 5:52
9 Josh Fishelberg Jr Ayala 17:14 5:53
10 Dan Brown Jr Loyola 17:17 5:54
11 Drew Lords Jr Loyola 17:21 5:55
12 Richard Haro Jr Foothill (bak) 17:25 5:57
13 George Akihito Jr West Torrance 17:27 5:57
14 Chris Michail Sr Loyola 17:27 5:57
15 Mat Swatek Sr Ayala 17:28 5:58
16 Raul Plascencia Jr Bosco Tech 17:28 5:58
17 Ryan Dalrymple Sr Loyola 17:29 5:58
18 Mark Vargas Sr Loyola 17:31 5:59
19 Mike Devan Jr El Capitan 17:31 5:59
20 Kaiber Takamiya Jr Bosco Tech 17:32 5:59
21 Robby Devillez Jr Ayala 17:39 6:01
22 Michael Rich Jr Ayala 17:40 6:02
23 Jerry Briseno Jr Bosco Tech 17:44 6:03
24 Tim Joyce Jr Loyola 17:45 6:03
25 Ryan Lutz Jr Loyola 17:46 6:04
26 Vytas Reivydas Sr Loyola 17:49 6:05
27 Wil Scantleberry Sr West Torrance 17:49 6:05
28 Mark Li Sr West Torrance 17:50 6:05
29 Zack Livingston Sr West Torrance 17:55 6:07
30 Chris Ertz Sr El Capitan 17:56 6:07
31 Taylor Anderson Sr El Capitan 18:02 6:09
32 Javier Avitia Jr Bosco Tech 18:06 6:11
33 Alvin Go Sr West Torrance 18:07 6:11
34 Neil Polakovic Sr Camarillo 18:07 6:11
35 Scott Kam Sr West Torrance 18:08 6:11
36 Richard Cano Jr Camarillo 18:08 6:11
37 Max Zisman Jr Rowland 18:17 6:14
38 Casey Chan Sr West Torrance 18:18 6:15
39 Brad Blanusa Jr Vacaville 18:24 6:17
40 Frank Sandoval Sr Foothill (sa) 18:27 6:18
41 Jordan Parker Sr Ayala 18:27 6:18
42 Andre Peterson Jr Camarillo 18:29 6:18
43 Michael Viole Jr Loyola 18:30 6:19
44 Kevin Lockman Jr Ayala 18:32 6:20
45 Armo Rodriguez Sr Century (sa) 18:36 6:21
46 Conor Burton Jr Loyola 18:38 6:22
47 Nick Sadrpour Sr Loyola 18:38 6:22
48 John Halter Sr Camarillo 18:41 6:23
49 Saul Montano Sr Century (sa) 18:42 6:23
50 Ernes Rodriguez Jr Bosco Tech 18:43 6:23
51 Jonathan Tovar Sr La Serna 18:43 6:23
52 Jonath Kuhlman Sr Camarillo 18:44 6:24
53 Ernie Santana Sr Rowland 18:45 6:24
54 Jonathan Finch Jr Camarillo 18:46 6:24
55 Austi Williamson Sr Foothill (sa) 18:46 6:24
56 James Wu Jr Rowland 18:48 6:25
57 Jeff Ahn Jr South Torrance 18:51 6:26 1/7 7/32 13/21
58 Kenn Stevenson Jr El Capitan 18:51 6:26
59 Ted Tallant Jr Redondo Union 18:52 6:26
60 Erin Mahoney Sr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
61 Bryan Valdemar Jr Bosco Tech 18:52 6:26
62 Jake Leasure Jr El Capitan 18:53 6:27
63 David Schwartz Jr Redondo Union 18:57 6:28
64 Scott Kamino Jr Camarillo 18:58 6:28
65 Eric Diffoott Sr West Torrance 19:01 6:29
66 Kevin Ray Sr Camarillo 19:05 6:31
67 Adam Garduno Jr La Serna 19:09 6:32
68 Chris Kanda Jr West Torrance 19:10 6:32
69 Jeff Christian Sr Foothill (bak) 19:13 6:34
70 Jace Swank Jr Vacaville 19:15 6:34
71 Ted Pruett Jr Foothill (bak) 19:16 6:35
72 Lance Powell Jr Ayala 19:16 6:35
73 Art Valdez Jr Bosco Tech 19:16 6:35
74 Angel Peralta Jr Loara 19:17 6:35
75 Juan Moreno Jr Foothill (bak) 19:17 6:35
76 Alec Fujimoto Jr El Dorado (pla) 19:24 6:37
77 Yudai Suzuki Sr Foothill (sa) 19:25 6:38
78 Nick Yarosh Jr Loyola 19:27 6:38
79 Cristian Ruiz Sr Foothill (bak) 19:28 6:39
80 Nick Minyen Sr Vacaville 19:29 6:39
81 Patrick Reischl Sr Loyola 19:30 6:39
82 Dan Gunny Jr Loyola 19:33 6:40
83 Zachary Geist Jr Camarillo 19:35 6:41
84 Tim Flood Sr Vacaville 19:36 6:41
85 Byron Milligan Sr Camarillo 19:41 6:43
86 Andrew Perille Jr Loyola 19:44 6:44
87 Charles Novak Jr Loyola 19:46 6:45
88 Michael Groom Sr Camarillo 19:46 6:45
89 Garr Blanchette Sr Palm Springs 19:47 6:45
90 Jack Stott Jr South Torrance 19:47 6:45 2/7 13/32 14/21 21:08
(1:21)
21:08
(1:21)
21:08
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Jesse Bonilla Jr Loara 19:49 6:46
92 Patri Mackenzie Sr San Marcos (sb) 19:51 6:46
93 Eric Garcia Jr El Capitan 19:52 6:47
94 Jonatha Sanchez Jr Century (sa) 19:55 6:48
95 Peter Collins Jr Camarillo 19:55 6:48
96 Anto Villaraigosa Sr Loyola 19:57 6:49
97 Austin Ku So Rowland 19:58 6:49
98 Sean Babin Jr La Serna 20:00 6:50
99 David Nestor Jr El Dorado (pla) 20:00 6:50
100 David Duenas Jr Bosco Tech 20:05 6:51
101 Andre Vasquez Jr Bosco Tech 20:06 6:52
102 Bria Sameshima Sr West Torrance 20:13 6:54
103 Ryan Bealer Sr San Marcos (sb) 20:15 6:55
104 Miguel Vargas Sr Foothill (bak) 20:18 6:56
105 Daniel Moya Jr Gahr 20:19 6:56
106 Ma Whittemore Jr Loyola 20:23 6:57
107 Leon Hordijk Jr Camarillo 20:26 6:58
108 Ricky Moreno Jr La Serna 20:37 7:02
109 Yuta Watanabe Jr West Torrance 20:38 7:03
110 Lu Middlebrook Jr El Capitan 20:38 7:03
111 Lyle Harada Jr West Torrance 20:46 7:05
112 Scott Hwee Jr Rowland 20:48 7:06
113 Henry Castillo Sr Foothill (bak) 21:01 7:10
114 Matthew Suey Jr South Torrance 21:02 7:11 3/7 18/32 13/18 23:56
(2:54)
23:56
(2:54)
23:56
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Tesas Kotecha Jr Rowland 21:07 7:12
116 Chris Black Sr Vacaville 21:24 7:18
117 Fady Youssef Sr Loyola 21:25 7:19
118 Oren Silverstein Jr Foothill (sa) 21:30 7:20
119 Richard Park Sr Gahr 21:30 7:20
120 Truman Tran Sr Temple City 21:31 7:21
121 Chr Christensen Jr Loyola 21:31 7:21
122 Andrw Schmitt Jr South Torrance 21:37 7:23 4/7 23/32 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Peter Siva Jr Palm Springs 21:37 7:23
124 Ricky Fuller Jr Foothill (sa) 21:42 7:24
125 Vincent Rosiles Sr Bravo Medical Magn 21:43 7:25
126 Richard Johnson Jr La Serna 21:43 7:25
127 David Ashley Jr South Torrance 21:47 7:26 5/7 25/32 12/12 21:07 21:07 21:07
128 Frank Sanchez Jr Bravo Medical Magn 21:52 7:28
129 Miguel Osorio Jr La Serna 21:53 7:28
130 Dani Hernandez Jr La Serna 21:56 7:29
131 Sergio Garcia Sr Bravo Medical Magn 22:00 7:31
132 Edgar Teran Jr Loara 22:20 7:37
133 Michael Lin Sr Temple City 22:22 7:38
134 Jonathan Toney Sr El Dorado (pla) 22:30 7:41
135 Jesus Rocha Jr Bravo Medical Magn 22:51 7:48
136 Tyler Dang So Rowland 22:53 7:49
137 Oliver Winke Sr Camarillo 22:56 7:50
138 Robbie Monson Jr Vacaville 23:22 7:58
139 Paul Junior Jr Rowland 23:34 8:03
140 Joshua Garcia Sr Loyola 23:54 8:09
141 Francis Palumbo Jr South Torrance 24:06 8:14 6/7 29/32 11/11
142 Fernand Alvarez Jr La Serna 24:07 8:14
143 Keven Tseng Sr Loyola 24:18 8:18
144 Brent Abelson Jr South Torrance 24:22 8:19 7/7 31/32 11/11 22:23 22:23 22:23
145 James Wagner Jr Loyola 24:22 8:19
146 Gino Barilla Sr Temple City 24:32 8:22
147 Angus Yu Sr Gahr 24:34 8:23
148 Kyle Dematteo Fr El Dorado (pla) 24:48 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
84:54
16:59
5:48
15 Matt Kahn
Jr
16:50
5:45
1
Sam Sarracin
Jr
16:58
5:47
2
Chris Guerrero
Sr
16:58
5:47
3
Charle Soesanto
Sr
17:00
5:48
4
Stephen Jackson
Sr
17:08
5:51
5








2 Ayala
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
87:11
17:26
5:57
62 Jeffrey Shaw
Jr
17:10
5:52
8
Josh Fishelbe
Jr
17:14
5:53
9
Mat Swatek
Sr
17:28
5:58
12
Robby Devillez
Jr
17:39
6:01
16
Michael Rich
Jr
17:40
6:02
17








3 West Torrance
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
89:08
17:50
6:05
96 George Akihito
Jr
17:27
5:57
11
Wil Scantleb
Sr
17:49
6:05
19
Mark Li
Sr
17:50
6:05
20
Zack Livingst
Sr
17:55
6:07
21
Alvin Go
Sr
18:07
6:11
25








4 Bosco Tech
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:15
89:33
17:55
6:07
107 Raul Plascenc
Jr
17:28
5:58
13
Kaiber Takamiya
Jr
17:32
5:59
15
Jerry Briseno
Jr
17:44
6:03
18
Javier Avitia
Jr
18:06
6:11
24
Ernes Rodrigue
Jr
18:43
6:23
37








5 El Capitan
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:13
18:15
6:14
152 Mike Devan
Jr
17:31
5:59
14
Chris Ertz
Sr
17:56
6:07
22
Taylor Anderson
Sr
18:02
6:09
23
Kenn Stevenso
Jr
18:51
6:26
45
Jake Leasure
Jr
18:53
6:27
48








6 Camarillo
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
92:09
18:26
6:17
163 Neil Polakovi
Sr
18:07
6:11
26
Richard Cano
Jr
18:08
6:11
28
Andre Peterson
Jr
18:29
6:18
34
John Halter
Sr
18:41
6:23
36
Jonath Kuhlman
Sr
18:44
6:24
39








7 Foothill (bak)
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:03
94:39
18:56
6:28
226 Richard Haro
Jr
17:25
5:57
10
Jeff Christia
Sr
19:13
6:34
51
Ted Pruett
Jr
19:16
6:35
53
Juan Moreno
Jr
19:17
6:35
55
Cristian Ruiz
Sr
19:28
6:39
57








8 Rowland
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:31
96:36
19:19
6:36
241 Max Zisman
Jr
18:17
6:14
29
Ernie Santana
Sr
18:45
6:24
40
James Wu
Jr
18:48
6:25
43
Austin Ku
So
19:58
6:49
62
Scott Hwee
Jr
20:48
7:06
67








9 Vacaville
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
95:36
19:07
6:32
246 Brad Blanusa
Jr
18:24
6:17
31
Erin Mahoney
Sr
18:52
6:26
46
Jace Swank
Jr
19:15
6:34
52
Nick Minyen
Sr
19:29
6:39
58
Tim Flood
Sr
19:36
6:41
59








10 Foothill (sa)
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
99:50
19:58
6:49
276 Frank Sandoval
Sr
18:27
6:18
32
Austi Williams
Sr
18:46
6:24
42
Yudai Suzuki
Sr
19:25
6:38
56
Oren Silverst
Jr
21:30
7:20
72
Ricky Fuller
Jr
21:42
7:24
74








11 La Serna
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
100:12
20:02
6:50
291 Jonathan Tovar
Sr
18:43
6:23
38
Adam Garduno
Jr
19:09
6:32
50
Sean Babin
Jr
20:00
6:50
63
Ricky Moreno
Jr
20:37
7:02
65
Richard Johnson
Jr
21:43
7:25
75








12 South Torrance
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:56
103:04
20:37
7:02
322 Jeff Ahn
Jr
18:51
6:26
44
Jack Stott
Jr
19:47
6:45
60
Matthew Suey
Jr
21:02
7:11
69
Andrw Schmitt
Jr
21:37
7:23
73
David Ashley
Jr
21:47
7:26
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Arellano Fr Century (sa) 17:25 5:57
2 Flavio Castro Fr Los Banos 17:49 6:05
3 Brian Russell Fr North Torrance 17:55 6:07
4 Kyle Moran Fr El Capitan 17:55 6:07
5 Richard Perez Fr Loara 18:10 6:12
6 Samuel Thorne Fr Temple City 18:11 6:12
7 Chris Walker Fr El Capitan 18:20 6:15
8 Daniel Alvarez Fr Newbury Park 18:21 6:16
9 Daxz Jimenez Fr Loara 18:23 6:16
10 Brandon Rista Fr Newbury Park 18:23 6:16
11 Sco Batungbacal Fr North Torrance 18:44 6:24
12 Kevin Griffith Fr Northwood 18:45 6:24
13 Kent Drever Fr Northwood 18:55 6:27
14 Dave Kissee Fr Villa Park 18:56 6:28
15 Yuri Goetze Fr Newbury Park 19:05 6:31
16 Talmage Jones Fr Newbury Park 19:06 6:31
17 Jeff Painter Fr South Torrance 19:07 6:31 1/10 8/32 10/20
18 Miguel Linares Fr Loara 19:12 6:33
19 Immanuyel Choi Fr Newbury Park 19:16 6:35
20 Davi Hernandez Fr Los Banos 19:17 6:35
21 Isaac Mejia Fr Don Lugo 19:25 6:38
22 Micha Fontanesi Fr Villa Park 19:30 6:39
23 Jesus Holguin Fr Loara 19:34 6:41
24 Matthew Arroyo Fr Temple City 19:41 6:43
25 Mike Heranic Fr Temescal Canyon 19:42 6:43
26 Michael Suey Fr South Torrance 19:42 6:43 2/10 12/32 9/18
27 Juan Reynoso Fr Orange Glen 19:50 6:46
28 Josh Vandenberg Fr Villa Park 19:50 6:46
29 Ariel Valdez Fr Bosco Tech 19:50 6:46
30 Julian Kingsmill Fr Capistrano Valley 19:50 6:46
31 Mason Brown Fr Temescal Canyon 19:51 6:46
32 Michael Burns Fr Newbury Park 19:52 6:47
33 Dan Mckendrick Fr Temple City 20:02 6:50
34 Brandon Leong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:10 6:53
35 Blayze Fimbres Fr Bosco Tech 20:11 6:53
36 Albert Gomez Fr Bosco Tech 20:12 6:54
37 Steve Arias Fr Villa Park 20:12 6:54
38 Todd Clarke Fr El Capitan 20:14 6:54
39 Thomas Barrett Fr El Capitan 20:17 6:55
40 Justin Harwell Fr Capistrano Valley 20:24 6:58
41 Matthe Valazza Fr Temple City 20:25 6:58
42 James Pham Fr Capistrano Valley 20:28 6:59
43 Hunter Welker Fr West Ranch 20:30 7:00
44 Adam Grijalva Fr Rowland 20:32 7:00
45 Bria Humbarger Fr Mira Costa 20:36 7:02
46 Jesse Crum Fr Mira Costa 20:37 7:02
47 Eric Stover Fr Mira Costa 20:37 7:02
48 Matthew Poon Fr Mira Costa 20:38 7:03
49 David Curtis Fr Mira Costa 20:40 7:03
50 Brett Nielsen Fr Mira Costa 20:41 7:04
51 Weston Drosky Fr Capistrano Valley 20:44 7:05
52 Shane Ganalon Fr South Torrance 20:58 7:09 3/10 15/32 9/16
53 Kevin Seng Fr El Dorado (pla) 21:00 7:10
54 David Morales Fr Bosco Tech 21:03 7:11
55 Glenn Nutting Fr Capistrano Valley 21:07 7:12
56 Brantzen Wong Fr Northwood 21:08 7:13
57 Greg Luttrell Fr Villa Park 21:14 7:15
58 Blake Young Fr South Torrance 21:16 7:15 4/10 19/32 9/13
59 Matt Hagemann Fr Rowland 21:18 7:16
60 Derek Murray Fr Villa Park 21:19 7:17
61 Brand Dunavant Fr Don Lugo 21:19 7:17
62 Jesse Hu Fr Newbury Park 21:22 7:18
63 Kyl Collingwood Fr Temescal Canyon 21:22 7:18
64 Dimitri Serrano Fr Bosco Tech 21:23 7:18
65 Chris Grimmett Fr Bosco Tech 21:24 7:18
66 Dan Miller Fr Villa Park 21:27 7:19
67 Daniel Keady Fr Capistrano Valley 21:29 7:20
68 John Krajcar Fr El Capitan 21:33 7:21
69 Erik Hinds Fr Capistrano Valley 21:34 7:22
70 Daniel Murphy Fr Capistrano Valley 21:34 7:22
71 David Dang Fr North Torrance 21:38 7:23
72 Timothy Lynch Fr South Torrance 21:39 7:23 5/10 24/32 7/11
73 Daniel Vera Fr Orange Glen 21:50 7:27
74 Nicholas Bryant Fr Capistrano Valley 21:52 7:28
75 Ozzie Rico Fr El Capitan 21:59 7:30
76 Rick Gardner Fr Northwood 22:03 7:32
77 Brian Valencia Fr Arroyo 22:05 7:32
78 Jeffrey Li Fr Temple City 22:07 7:33
79 Wynst Metheny Fr Villa Park 22:12 7:35
80 Samuel Blanco Fr Loara 22:14 7:35
81 Daniel Barrows Fr Mira Costa 22:17 7:36
82 Patrick Caro Fr Capistrano Valley 22:17 7:36
83 Martin Lopez Fr Loara 22:19 7:37
84 Ben Gromis Fr North Torrance 22:22 7:38
85 Kevin Nelson Fr Northwood 22:22 7:38
86 Jason Kramer Fr El Dorado (pla) 22:23 7:38
87 Nick Azad Fr Villa Park 22:24 7:39
88 Micha Caruthers Fr South Torrance 22:28 7:40 6/10 26/32 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Adam Furukawa Fr Rowland 22:35 7:42
90 Joe Liu Fr Villa Park 22:37 7:43
91 Sol Kim Fr Northwood 22:38 7:43
92 Ryan Harwell Fr Capistrano Valley 22:38 7:43
93 Alec Torres Fr Orange Glen 22:38 7:43
94 Andy Duran Fr Rowland 22:39 7:44
95 Chris Egger Fr North Torrance 22:42 7:45
96 Will Wong Fr Arroyo 22:48 7:47
97 Brian Villagomez Fr Arroyo 22:53 7:49
98 Eric Hsu Fr Capistrano Valley 22:54 7:49
99 Kyle Tomita Fr Capistrano Valley 22:55 7:49
100 Micheal Beals Fr Mira Costa 22:56 7:50
101 Ben Chiewphasa Fr Mira Costa 22:57 7:50
102 Angel Houts Fr North Torrance 22:57 7:50
103 Kyle Garrity Fr Mira Costa 22:58 7:50
104 Calvin Chang Fr Capistrano Valley 23:03 7:52
105 Max Dunitz Fr Mira Costa 23:05 7:53
106 Andrew Salinas Fr South Torrance 23:09 7:54 7/10 27/32 5/9
107 Bengamin Starr Fr Capistrano Valley 23:13 7:55
108 Austin Velez Fr Capistrano Valley 23:17 7:57
109 Zach Lawrence Fr El Capitan 23:17 7:57
110 Jame Williamson Fr Capistrano Valley 23:32 8:02
111 Connor Noda Fr Mira Costa 23:38 8:04
112 Jack Danylik Fr Mira Costa 23:43 8:06
113 Ryan Collins Fr Temescal Canyon 23:44 8:06
114 Julian Chua Fr Bosco Tech 23:56 8:10
115 Kory Brookens Fr South Torrance 23:57 8:10 8/10 28/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Jake Little Fr Mira Costa 24:03 8:12
117 Michael Bishop Fr El Capitan 24:07 8:14
118 Dakato Bloom Fr South Torrance 24:17 8:17 9/10 30/32 4/4
119 Alexand Centala Fr Capistrano Valley 24:30 8:22
120 Justin Buck Fr North Torrance 24:38 8:24
121 Ryan Sumner Fr El Dorado (pla) 24:43 8:26
122 Michael Harris Fr Capistrano Valley 24:52 8:29
123 Ryan Butler Fr Capistrano Valley 24:54 8:30
124 Caspar Chiu Fr Temple City 25:05 8:34
125 Kyle Mounce Fr South Torrance 25:05 8:34 10/10 32/32 4/4
126 Joshua Goldman Fr Mira Costa 25:16 8:37
127 Jack Ng Fr Temple City 25:34 8:44
128 Pierce Shipp Fr Capistrano Valley 25:54 8:50
129 Andre Kushnir Fr Capistrano Valley 26:05 8:54
130 Daniel Nunez Fr Bosco Tech 26:28 9:02
131 Ryan Koyanagi Fr North Torrance 26:35 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
94:11
18:50
6:26
58 Daniel Alvarez
Fr
18:21
6:16
6
Brandon Rista
Fr
18:23
6:16
8
Yuri Goetze
Fr
19:05
6:31
13
Talmage Jones
Fr
19:06
6:31
14
Immanuye Choi
Fr
19:16
6:35
17








2 Loara
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 4:04
97:33
19:31
6:40
106 Richard Perez
Fr
18:10
6:12
3
Daxz Jimenez
Fr
18:23
6:16
7
Miguel Linares
Fr
19:12
6:33
16
Jesus Holguin
Fr
19:34
6:41
19
Samuel Blanco
Fr
22:14
7:35
61








3 El Capitan
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:38
98:19
19:40
6:43
125 Kyle Moran
Fr
17:55
6:07
2
Chris Walker
Fr
18:20
6:15
5
Todd Clarke
Fr
20:14
6:54
31
Thomas Barrett
Fr
20:17
6:55
32
John Krajcar
Fr
21:33
7:21
55








4 Villa Park
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 2:18
99:42
19:56
6:48
129 Dave Kissee
Fr
18:56
6:28
12
Micha Fontanes
Fr
19:30
6:39
18
Josh Vandenbe
Fr
19:50
6:46
22
Steve Arias
Fr
20:12
6:54
30
Greg Luttrell
Fr
21:14
7:15
47








5 Temple City
4-6-4-5-5
Gap: 3:56
100:26
20:05
6:51
144 Samuel Thorne
Fr
18:11
6:12
4
Matthew Arroyo
Fr
19:41
6:43
20
Dan Mckendri
Fr
20:02
6:50
26
Matthe Valazza
Fr
20:25
6:58
34
Jeffrey Li
Fr
22:07
7:33
60








6 Capistrano Valley
10-9-10-6-6
Gap: 0:54
101:36
20:19
6:56
161 Julian Kingsmil
Fr
19:50
6:46
24
Brandon Leong
Fr
20:10
6:53
27
Justin Harwell
Fr
20:24
6:58
33
James Pham
Fr
20:28
6:59
35
Weston Drosky
Fr
20:44
7:05
42








7 Bosco Tech
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:33
102:39
20:32
7:00
175 Ariel Valdez
Fr
19:50
6:46
23
Blayze Fimbres
Fr
20:11
6:53
28
Albert Gomez
Fr
20:12
6:54
29
David Morales
Fr
21:03
7:11
44
Dimitri Serrano
Fr
21:23
7:18
51








8 South Torrance
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:32
102:42
20:32
7:01
184 Jeff Painter
Fr
19:07
6:31
15
Michael Suey
Fr
19:42
6:43
21
Shane Ganalon
Fr
20:58
7:09
43
Blake Young
Fr
21:16
7:15
48
Timothy Lynch
Fr
21:39
7:23
57








9 Mira Costa
11-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:04
103:08
20:38
7:02
190 Bria Humbarge
Fr
20:36
7:02
36
Jesse Crum
Fr
20:37
7:02
37
Eric Stover
Fr
20:37
7:02
38
Matthew Poon
Fr
20:38
7:03
39
David Curtis
Fr
20:40
7:03
40








10 Northwood
6-5-7-8-10
Gap: 3:37
103:13
20:39
7:03
191 Kevin Griffith
Fr
18:45
6:24
10
Kent Drever
Fr
18:55
6:27
11
Brantzen Wong
Fr
21:08
7:13
46
Rick Gardner
Fr
22:03
7:32
59
Kevin Nelson
Fr
22:22
7:38
65








11 North Torrance
1-2-6-10-11
Gap: 4:47
103:21
20:40
7:03
198 Brian Russell
Fr
17:55
6:07
1
Sco Batungba
Fr
18:44
6:24
9
David Dang
Fr
21:38
7:23
56
Ben Gromis
Fr
22:22
7:38
64
Chris Egger
Fr
22:42
7:45
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:36
21:31
7:21
28 Glenn Nutting
Fr
21:07
7:12
2
Daniel Keady
Fr
21:29
7:20
5
Erik Hinds
Fr
21:34
7:22
6
Daniel Murphy
Fr
21:34
7:22
7
Nicholas Bryant
Fr
21:52
7:28
8








2 Villa Park
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
109:59
22:00
7:30
42 Derek Murray
Fr
21:19
7:17
3
Dan Miller
Fr
21:27
7:19
4
Wynst Metheny
Fr
22:12
7:35
9
Nick Azad
Fr
22:24
7:39
12
Joe Liu
Fr
22:37
7:43
14








3 Mira Costa
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
111:49
22:22
7:38
62 Brett Nielsen
Fr
20:41
7:04
1
Daniel Barrows
Fr
22:17
7:36
10
Micheal Beals
Fr
22:56
7:50
16
Ben Chiewpha
Fr
22:57
7:50
17
Kyle Garrity
Fr
22:58
7:50
18








4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
118:56
23:47
8:07
102 Micha Caruther
Fr
22:28
7:40
13
Andrew Salinas
Fr
23:09
7:54
20
Kory Brookens
Fr
23:57
8:10
22
Dakato Bloom
Fr
24:17
8:17
23
Kyle Mounce
Fr
25:05
8:34
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69