South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Sr V 21:06 7:12 2.93 44/110 6/6 6/15 2/11 20:37 20:37 20:37
Cheung, Cindy Fr Fr 23:18 7:57 2.93 25/71 4/7 10/15 3/8
Coscia, Kimberly Jr V 18:01 6:09 2.93 1/110 1/6 1/15 1/20 17:46 17:53 17:46
Hernandez, Kiana Fr Fr 25:50 8:49 2.93 49/71 6/7 12/15 3/5
Hsiao, Angela So So 28:21 9:41 2.93 81/105 1/2 13/15 19/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Humpal, Emily Fr Fr 28:24 9:42 2.93 63/71 7/7 14/15 4/4
Katsouridis, Athena Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 10/71 1/7 7/15 4/15
Kinney, Marielle Fr Fr 22:55 7:49 2.93 20/71 3/7 9/15 3/12
Lenhard, Allison So So 29:00 9:54 2.93 86/105 2/2 15/15 18/19
Masuda, Chloe Fr Fr 22:34 7:42 2.93 16/71 2/7 8/15 4/13
Nakamoto, Aubrey So V 19:46 6:45 2.93 13/110 4/6 4/15 1/18 20:13
(0:27,2.2)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Nesbit, Christina So V 19:35 6:41 2.93 6/110 2/6 2/15 1/18 20:11
(0:36,3.0)
20:25
(0:50,4.1)
20:11
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sieder, Ally Sr V 19:46 6:45 2.93 12/110 3/6 3/15 3/18
Takaoka, Deana Fr V 19:50 6:46 2.93 15/110 5/6 5/15 1/17
Yoon, Jin Fr Fr 24:02 8:12 2.93 30/71 5/7 11/15 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 96:58
1:49
2.93 6:37 6:09 6:46 47 6:37 94:17 93:58 93:58 Kimberly Coscia (1), Christina Nesbit (6), Ally Sieder (12), Aubrey Nakamoto (13), Deana Takaoka (15)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 114:29
2:22
2.93 7:49 7:24 8:12 75 7:15 128:14
(13:45,10.7)
128:14
(13:45,10.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Athena Katsouridis (9), Chloe Masuda (13), Marielle Kinney (15), Cindy Cheung (17), Jin Yoon (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 18:01 6:09 1/6 1/15 1/20 17:46 17:53 17:46
2 Kori Groenveld Sr Thousand Oaks 19:05 6:31
3 Jennifer Foster Fr Los Gatos 19:21 6:36
4 Ceili Tuttle So Fullerton 19:28 6:39
5 Katrina Jenkins Jr Westlake 19:34 6:41
6 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 19:35 6:41 2/6 2/15 1/18 20:11
(0:36)
20:25
(0:50)
20:11
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cecily Johnson Jr Los Gatos 19:37 6:42
8 Erin Chessin Jr Los Gatos 19:41 6:43
9 Jenny Giguere Jr Westlake 19:43 6:44
10 Mikayla Ybarra Jr Thousand Oaks 19:45 6:44
11 Karina Richman Fr Westlake 19:46 6:45
12 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance 19:46 6:45 3/6 3/15 3/18
13 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 19:46 6:45 4/6 4/15 1/18 20:13
(0:27)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Megan Miller Jr Mission Viejo 19:48 6:45
15 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance 19:50 6:46 5/6 5/15 1/17
16 Veronica Lopez So Golden Valley (sc) 20:08 6:52
17 Taylor Arco So Mission Viejo 20:11 6:53
18 Brooke Balding Jr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:54
19 Andrea Sikra Sr Westlake 20:13 6:54
20 Zoe Lam So Los Gatos 20:15 6:55
21 Michelle Chuang Jr Beckman 20:15 6:55
22 Monique Gavilanes Sr Cerritos 20:16 6:55
23 Niki Surma Fr Los Gatos 20:17 6:55
24 Maddy Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 20:19 6:56
25 Yvette Trejo Sr Thousand Oaks 20:21 6:57
26 Jordanna Witt Jr Westlake 20:22 6:57
27 Alyson Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 20:23 6:57
28 Clarice Douille Jr Westlake 20:27 6:59
29 Graciela Godinez Sr Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
30 Lorena Mendoza Jr Hilltop 20:32 7:00
31 Yovanna Gonzalez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 20:34 7:01
32 Chloe Berry So Mission Viejo 20:39 7:03
33 Teresa Marroquin Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:43 7:04
34 Gabby Allen Jr Apple Valley 20:47 7:06
35 Crystal Orellana Jr Golden Valley (sc) 20:48 7:06
36 Catherine Lin So Cerritos 20:52 7:07
37 Ashley Daniel Fr Rowland 20:53 7:08
38 Sage Sims-bleser Sr Culver City 20:55 7:08
39 Gabriela Von Borste Sr Serra (sd) 20:55 7:08
40 Rachel Sherrick Jr Apple Valley 20:55 7:08
41 Jennier Mccleary Jr Beckman 20:59 7:10
42 Amanda Atilano So Cerritos 21:03 7:11
43 Cindy Matuch So Beckman 21:05 7:12
44 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 21:06 7:12 6/6 6/15 2/11 20:37 20:37 20:37
45 Gillian Yost Fr Los Gatos 21:08 7:13
46 Reece Burt Fr Mission Viejo 21:08 7:13
47 Ashley Richards Sr Apple Valley 21:09 7:13
48 Amidai Vargas Sr Apple Valley 21:09 7:13
49 Mackensie Peace Sr Mission Viejo 21:10 7:13
50 Naomi Field So Los Gatos 21:11 7:14
51 Danielle Lowder So Beckman 21:18 7:16
52 Esther Loose Jr Thousand Oaks 21:23 7:18
53 Janet Jin Fr Rowland 21:24 7:18
54 Stephanie Ho So El Cajon Valley 21:32 7:21
55 Shelby Garritson Sr Fullerton 21:36 7:22
56 Cristina Guijon So Beckman 21:36 7:22
57 Alyssa Movchan Jr Cerritos 21:37 7:23
58 Madison Mclaughlin Fr Westlake 21:42 7:24
59 Bailey Deluca Fr Thousand Oaks 21:43 7:25
60 Stacy Park Jr Cerritos 21:45 7:25
61 Elaine Pusey Sr Golden Valley (sc) 21:45 7:25
62 Maricela Juarez Sr Fullerton 21:48 7:26
63 Akela Morinaka Sr Culver City 21:52 7:28
64 Carina Saldivar Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:02 7:31
65 Elizabeth Sartuche So Tulare Union 22:05 7:32
66 Liliana Hakim Fr Castle Park 22:09 7:34
67 Audrey Lim So Beckman 22:10 7:34
68 Aries Torres So Oak Hills 22:15 7:36
69 Brigid Champoux So Oak Hills 22:16 7:36
70 Jenny Le Jr Rowland 22:22 7:38
71 Atalia Palomera Sr Mission Oak 22:23 7:38
72 Lilly Armendariz Fr Oak Hills 22:26 7:39
73 Bethany Hinson So Golden Valley (sc) 22:30 7:41
74 Hannah Galleher Jr Hilltop 22:31 7:41
75 Danica Valencia So Mission Oak 22:34 7:42
76 Esmeralda Sandoval Jr Culver City 22:36 7:43
77 Emily Reilly So Hilltop 22:36 7:43
78 Karina Figueroa So Fullerton 22:37 7:43
79 Vivian Li Fr Rowland 22:45 7:46
80 Kathrine Oregel Sr Tulare Union 22:47 7:47
81 Megan Chu Jr Cerritos 22:54 7:49
82 Rhonda Sherrick Jr Apple Valley 22:57 7:50
83 Katie Johnson Jr Oak Hills 22:58 7:50
84 Susan Mills Sr Apple Valley 23:04 7:52
85 Isabel Engstrom So Beckman 23:18 7:57
86 Connie Mancera Jr Rowland 23:18 7:57
87 Anouk Brose Fr Culver City 23:29 8:01
88 Jacksely Rios Jr Tulare Union 23:31 8:02
89 Kim Varela Jr Fullerton 23:35 8:03
90 Tori Pulice Jr Apple Valley 23:58 8:11
91 Yasmin Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:58 8:11
92 Lauren Kelly Sr Culver City 24:26 8:20
93 Kathryn Thullen Jr Mission Oak 24:28 8:21
94 Joy Chen So Rowland 24:35 8:23
95 Lexi Tecerro Jr Tulare Union 24:45 8:27
96 Christy Luong So Rowland 25:02 8:33
97 Yadira Mosqueda Jr Hilltop 25:20 8:39
98 Jennifer Vega Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:43 8:47
99 Ivany Ramirez Sr Mission Oak 25:44 8:47
100 Allyssa Thomas So Mission Oak 26:02 8:53
101 Daniela Romero Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:11 8:56
102 Diana Ho Sr El Cajon Valley 26:16 8:58
103 Selena Hernandez Fr Mission Oak 26:17 8:58
104 Kim Gallegos Sr Mission Oak 26:18 8:59
105 Tori Jones Jr Tulare Union 26:32 9:03
106 Ninwey Esho Jr El Cajon Valley 26:57 9:12
107 Nina Haindl Jr Tulare Union 27:02 9:14
108 Sarah Adkins Jr Oak Hills 27:46 9:29
109 Angel Gonya Jr El Cajon Valley 28:01 9:34
110 Alondra Becerra So El Cajon Valley 28:54 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
96:58
19:24
6:37
47 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
18:01
6:09
1
Christina Nesbit
So
19:35
6:41
6
Ally Sieder
Sr
19:46
6:45
12
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
19:46
6:45
13
Deana Takaoka
Fr
19:50
6:46
15
Sarah Aaron
Sr
21:06
7:12
42




2 Los Gatos
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
99:11
19:50
6:46
61 Jennifer Foster
Fr
19:21
6:36
3
Cecily Johnson
Jr
19:37
6:42
7
Erin Chessin
Jr
19:41
6:43
8
Zoe Lam
So
20:15
6:55
20
Niki Surma
Fr
20:17
6:55
23
Gillian Yost
Fr
21:08
7:13
43
Naomi Field
So
21:11
7:14
48
3 Westlake
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
99:38
19:56
6:48
70 Katrina Jenkins
Jr
19:34
6:41
5
Jenny Giguere
Jr
19:43
6:44
9
Karina Richman
Fr
19:46
6:45
11
Andrea Sikra
Sr
20:13
6:54
19
Jordanna Witt
Jr
20:22
6:57
26
Clarice Douille
Jr
20:27
6:59
28
Madison Mclaughlin
Fr
21:42
7:24
56
4 Thousand Oaks
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
100:03
20:01
6:50
93 Kori Groenveld
Sr
19:05
6:31
2
Mikayla Ybarra
Jr
19:45
6:44
10
Yvette Trejo
Sr
20:21
6:57
25
Alyson Whitworth
Sr
20:23
6:57
27
Graciela Godinez
Sr
20:29
6:59
29
Esther Loose
Jr
21:23
7:18
50
Bailey Deluca
Fr
21:43
7:25
57
5 Mission Viejo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
101:09
20:14
6:54
104 Megan Miller
Jr
19:48
6:45
14
Taylor Arco
So
20:11
6:53
17
Brooke Balding
Jr
20:12
6:54
18
Maddy Galvez
Sr
20:19
6:56
24
Chloe Berry
So
20:39
7:03
31
Reece Burt
Fr
21:08
7:13
44
Mackensie Peace
Sr
21:10
7:13
47
6 Beckman
8-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:21
105:13
21:03
7:11
204 Michelle Chuang
Jr
20:15
6:55
21
Jennier Mccleary
Jr
20:59
7:10
39
Cindy Matuch
So
21:05
7:12
41
Danielle Lowder
So
21:18
7:16
49
Cristina Guijon
So
21:36
7:22
54
Audrey Lim
So
22:10
7:34
64
Isabel Engstrom
So
23:18
7:57
80
7 Golden Valley (sc)
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:22
105:45
21:09
7:13
209 Veronica Lopez
So
20:08
6:52
16
Yovanna Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
7:01
30
Crystal Orellana
Jr
20:48
7:06
34
Elaine Pusey
Sr
21:45
7:25
59
Bethany Hinson
So
22:30
7:41
70








8 Cerritos
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:29
105:33
21:07
7:12
210 Monique Gavilanes
Sr
20:16
6:55
22
Catherine Lin
So
20:52
7:07
35
Amanda Atilano
So
21:03
7:11
40
Alyssa Movchan
Jr
21:37
7:23
55
Stacy Park
Jr
21:45
7:25
58
Megan Chu
Jr
22:54
7:49
76




9 Apple Valley
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
106:57
21:23
7:18
239 Gabby Allen
Jr
20:47
7:06
33
Rachel Sherrick
Jr
20:55
7:08
38
Ashley Richards
Sr
21:09
7:13
45
Amidai Vargas
Sr
21:09
7:13
46
Rhonda Sherrick
Jr
22:57
7:50
77
Susan Mills
Sr
23:04
7:52
79
Tori Pulice
Jr
23:58
8:11
85
10 Fullerton
4-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:07
109:04
21:49
7:27
274 Ceili Tuttle
So
19:28
6:39
4
Shelby Garritson
Sr
21:36
7:22
53
Maricela Juarez
Sr
21:48
7:26
60
Karina Figueroa
So
22:37
7:43
73
Kim Varela
Jr
23:35
8:03
84








11 Rowland
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
110:42
22:08
7:33
309 Ashley Daniel
Fr
20:53
7:08
36
Janet Jin
Fr
21:24
7:18
51
Jenny Le
Jr
22:22
7:38
67
Vivian Li
Fr
22:45
7:46
74
Connie Mancera
Jr
23:18
7:57
81
Joy Chen
So
24:35
8:23
89
Christy Luong
So
25:02
8:33
91
12 Culver City
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:31
113:18
22:40
7:44
339 Sage Sims-bleser
Sr
20:55
7:08
37
Akela Morinaka
Sr
21:52
7:28
61
Esmeralda Sandoval
Jr
22:36
7:43
72
Anouk Brose
Fr
23:29
8:01
82
Lauren Kelly
Sr
24:26
8:20
87








13 Santa Ana Valley
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:28
118:37
23:43
8:06
367 Teresa Marroquin
Sr
20:43
7:04
32
Carina Saldivar
Jr
22:02
7:31
62
Yasmin Cruz
Jr
23:58
8:11
86
Jennifer Vega
Jr
25:43
8:47
92
Daniela Romero
Jr
26:11
8:56
95








14 Oak Hills
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:31
117:41
23:32
8:02
380 Aries Torres
So
22:15
7:36
65
Brigid Champoux
So
22:16
7:36
66
Lilly Armendariz
Fr
22:26
7:39
69
Katie Johnson
Jr
22:58
7:50
78
Sarah Adkins
Jr
27:46
9:29
102








15 Tulare Union
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:27
119:40
23:56
8:10
410 Elizabeth Sartuche
So
22:05
7:32
63
Kathrine Oregel
Sr
22:47
7:47
75
Jacksely Rios
Jr
23:31
8:02
83
Lexi Tecerro
Jr
24:45
8:27
90
Tori Jones
Jr
26:32
9:03
99
Nina Haindl
Jr
27:02
9:14
101




16 Mission Oak
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:39
121:11
24:14
8:16
414 Atalia Palomera
Sr
22:23
7:38
68
Danica Valencia
So
22:34
7:42
71
Kathryn Thullen
Jr
24:28
8:21
88
Ivany Ramirez
Sr
25:44
8:47
93
Allyssa Thomas
So
26:02
8:53
94
Selena Hernandez
Fr
26:17
8:58
97
Kim Gallegos
Sr
26:18
8:59
98
17 El Cajon Valley
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:22
131:40
26:20
8:59
455 Stephanie Ho
So
21:32
7:21
52
Diana Ho
Sr
26:16
8:58
96
Ninwey Esho
Jr
26:57
9:12
100
Angel Gonya
Jr
28:01
9:34
103
Alondra Becerra
So
28:54
9:52
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gracielita Bastidas So Roosevelt (fre) 19:59 6:49
2 Yohana Neri So Hart 20:03 6:51
3 Bailey Gonsalves So Murrieta Valley 21:03 7:11
4 Rebecca Loflin So Citrus Valley 21:03 7:11
5 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 21:19 7:17
6 Miranda Bartell So Santa Barbara 21:22 7:18
7 Kylie Schmidt So Santa Barbara 21:33 7:21
8 Kori Cortez So Poway 21:58 7:30
9 Ashley Smith So Citrus Valley 22:19 7:37
10 Amanda Schatz So Westlake 22:27 7:40
11 Sarah Reyna So Shafter 22:34 7:42
12 Isabella Vasquez So Cerritos 22:36 7:43
13 Kendal Marking So Newport Harbor 22:48 7:47
14 Alice Upton So Santa Barbara 22:53 7:49
15 Araceli Cativo So Arroyo (em) 22:54 7:49
16 Allison Mendoza So Westlake 22:54 7:49
17 Maria Cervantes So Hart 23:14 7:56
18 Isabella Garza So Santa Barbara 23:15 7:56
19 Ashley Hernandez So Arroyo (em) 23:17 7:57
20 Olivia Munguia So Redlands 23:26 8:00
21 Yeon Soo Kim So Westlake 23:30 8:01
22 Delaney Toth So Poway 23:39 8:04
23 Clara Liu So Westlake 23:42 8:05
24 Katie Johnson So Westlake 23:47 8:07
25 Johanna Camberos So Newport Harbor 23:48 8:07
26 Camila Martinez So Redlands 23:52 8:09
27 Estefania Nunez So Shafter 23:54 8:09
28 Cheyenne Hannan So Beaumont 24:06 8:14
29 Maria Santana So Shafter 24:08 8:14
30 Ashley Fallon So Poway 24:18 8:18
31 Monica Padilla So Redlands 24:20 8:18
32 Morgan Mclaughlin So Westlake 24:30 8:22
33 Zoe Harrison So Westlake 24:37 8:24
34 Jeimy Gonzalez So Cerritos 24:38 8:24
35 Sierra Strong So Citrus Valley 24:39 8:25
36 Jasmine Alvarenga So Hart 24:39 8:25
37 Janet Sepulveda So Shafter 24:41 8:25
38 Analyse Gonzalez So Beaumont 24:48 8:28
39 Leslie Guzman So Shafter 24:55 8:30
40 Perla Colin So Arroyo (em) 24:56 8:31
41 Crystal Cruz So Miguel Contreras Le 25:17 8:38
42 Deisi Ariles So Eisenhower 25:18 8:38
43 Kelly Fahy So Westlake 25:29 8:42
44 Lorena Perez So Eisenhower 25:34 8:44
45 Isabella Tam So San Gabriel 25:36 8:44
46 Leslie Cruz So Murrieta Valley 25:37 8:45
47 Alyssa Garza So Patriot 25:37 8:45
48 Paige Rankin So Hart 25:37 8:45
49 Maria Arrechea So Cerritos 25:41 8:46
50 Emily Truong So Arroyo (em) 25:42 8:46
51 Carly Keller So Murrieta Valley 25:54 8:50
52 Jadira Marcias Fr San Gabriel 26:04 8:54
53 Erica Ballesteros So Citrus Valley 26:07 8:55
54 Caylie Chollar So Murrieta Valley 26:08 8:55
55 Jennifer Estrada So Miguel Contreras Le 26:16 8:58
56 Abigail Vara So Beaumont 26:20 8:59
57 Victoria Marquez So Patriot 26:22 9:00
58 Vanessa Valdez So Miguel Contreras Le 26:26 9:01
59 Reyna Reyes So Miguel Contreras Le 26:38 9:05
60 Erika Navarro Fr Cerritos 26:41 9:06
61 Ailyn Garcia So Cerritos 26:55 9:11
62 Julianna Eifler So Newport Harbor 26:56 9:12
63 Daniela Mejia So Shafter 26:58 9:12
64 Maggie Martinsen So Hart 27:00 9:13
65 Melanie Moran So Eisenhower 27:04 9:14
66 Morgan Evans So Westlake 27:04 9:14
67 Madison Greene So Murrieta Valley 27:10 9:16
68 Rashmi Delvadia So Cerritos 27:16 9:18
69 Sydney Campbell So Newport Harbor 27:18 9:19
70 Guadalupe Santana So Eisenhower 27:23 9:21
71 Noah Brunson So Culver City 27:25 9:21
72 Sarah Orth So Westlake 27:26 9:22
73 Daisy Buenrostro So Shafter 27:33 9:24
74 Gensis Beltran So Newport Harbor 27:47 9:29
75 Carolina Barragan So Newport Harbor 27:48 9:29
76 Esmeralda Luna So Eisenhower 27:51 9:30
77 Priscilla Aguilar So Cerritos 27:55 9:32
78 Olivia Lia-titera So Redlands 27:58 9:33
79 Katherine Hill So Westlake 28:15 9:38
80 Arlene Valdes So Culver City 28:15 9:38
81 Angela Hsiao So South Torrance 28:21 9:41 1/2 13/15 19/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Lesley Ayala So Perris 28:24 9:42
83 Marella Navarro So Newport Harbor 28:26 9:42
84 Adriana Guevare So Eisenhower 28:40 9:47
85 Madeline Reznick So Westlake 28:54 9:52
86 Allison Lenhard So South Torrance 29:00 9:54 2/2 15/15 18/19
87 Ana Jaimes So Eisenhower 29:11 9:58
88 Kayla Macias So Eisenhower 29:11 9:58
89 Amira Thapa So Cerritos 29:39 10:07
90 Yuu Takeda So Cerritos 29:48 10:10
91 Shruti Patel So Cerritos 29:50 10:11
92 Hannah Rhee So Cerritos 29:55 10:13
93 Damaris Reyes So Perris 30:07 10:17
94 Carley Phillips So Murrieta Valley 30:14 10:19
95 Gabby Preciado Fr Citrus Valley 30:14 10:19
96 Betty Wang So Cerritos 31:03 10:36
97 Rachel Shaffer So Citrus Valley 31:11 10:39
98 Priscilla Perea So Perris 31:16 10:40
99 Katherine Ballester So Westlake 31:25 10:43
100 Daisy Rocha So Arlington 31:29 10:45
101 Maria Orellana So Westlake 31:56 10:54
102 Celeste Arroyo So Perris 31:57 10:54
103 Daniela Duarte So Cerritos 34:07 11:39
104 Vinita Patel So Cerritos 34:45 11:52
105 Brianna Burruel So Eisenhower 35:06 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Yau Fr Canyon (ana) 20:43 7:04
2 Savana Williams Fr Canyon (ana) 20:55 7:08
3 Victoria Hodge Fr Saugus 21:00 7:10
4 Savannah Sehenuk Fr Saugus 21:07 7:12
5 Jackee Victoria Fr Saugus 21:15 7:15
6 Bella Ellwein Fr Saugus 21:16 7:15
7 Annie Taylor Fr Canyon (ana) 21:28 7:20
8 Andrea Higgs Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:34 7:22
9 Becca Cruz Fr Saugus 21:39 7:23
10 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance 21:40 7:24 1/7 7/15 4/15
11 Kim Chew Fr Redlands 21:46 7:26
12 Kamryn Sanchez Fr Canyon (ana) 22:05 7:32
13 Marianna Shroeder Fr Canyon (ana) 22:13 7:35
14 Kristin Lee Fr Redlands 22:24 7:39
15 Haley Maldinado Fr Canyon (ana) 22:30 7:41
16 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance 22:34 7:42 2/7 8/15 4/13
17 Grace Blake Fr Saugus 22:34 7:42
18 Olivia Quljano Fr Patriot 22:43 7:45
19 Amy Cisneros Fr Patriot 22:49 7:47
20 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance 22:55 7:49 3/7 9/15 3/12
21 Kristen Mohrhoff Fr Saugus 23:04 7:52
22 Lani Masumoto Fr Verdugo Hills 23:10 7:54
23 Carlie Bryne Fr Saugus 23:10 7:54
24 Fay Valdez Fr Saugus 23:14 7:56
25 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance 23:18 7:57 4/7 10/15 3/8
26 Serena Chouhan Fr Golden Valley (sc) 23:25 8:00
27 Elia Gil Fr Bravo Medical Magn 23:40 8:05
28 Jenna Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley 23:47 8:07
29 Samantha Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magn 23:47 8:07
30 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance 24:02 8:12 5/7 11/15 3/5
31 Gwen Frankian Fr Saugus 24:05 8:13
32 Nina Chen Fr Rowland 24:09 8:15
33 Melody Chavez Fr Apple Valley 24:16 8:17
34 Kate Baker Fr Redlands 24:16 8:17
35 Phyllis Ung Fr Rowland 24:17 8:17
36 Bethany Tolsma Fr Apple Valley 24:22 8:19
37 Brianna Velis Fr Golden Valley (sc) 24:28 8:21
38 Ciatlyn Mundy Fr Golden Valley (sc) 24:29 8:21
39 Maryam Farahani Fr Canyon (ana) 24:43 8:26
40 Alyssa Theilen Fr Apple Valley 24:49 8:28
41 Brooke Woofter Fr Canyon (ana) 24:52 8:29
42 Jessica Mcallister Fr Murrieta Valley 24:57 8:31
43 Vianey Martinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:06 8:34
44 Brittany Maltby Fr Murrieta Valley 25:14 8:37
45 Katie Mcchurch Fr Canyon (ana) 25:15 8:37
46 Tani Shimizu Fr Saugus 25:28 8:42
47 Kathy Hermosillo Fr Culver City 25:47 8:48
48 Dania Barajas Fr Murrieta Valley 25:49 8:49
49 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance 25:50 8:49 6/7 12/15 3/5
50 Karina Bonilla Fr Bravo Medical Magn 25:55 8:51
51 Gina Steele Fr Canyon (ana) 26:02 8:53
52 Audrey Chiu Fr Saugus 26:28 9:02
53 Alexa Van Camp Fr Murrieta Valley 26:34 9:04
54 Beverlie Gomez Fr Patriot 26:45 9:08
55 Elyse Sharp Fr San Gabriel 26:47 9:08
56 Salma Son Fr Bravo Medical Magn 26:51 9:10
57 Rachel Matlock Fr Murrieta Valley 27:20 9:20
58 Minerva Ho Fr Bravo Medical Magn 27:24 9:21
59 Alejandra M. Jacobo Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:40 9:27
60 Katie Meyer Fr Murrieta Valley 27:43 9:28
61 Julia Waulters Fr Redlands 28:14 9:38
62 Rachel Ornelas Fr Arlington 28:14 9:38
63 Emily Humpal Fr South Torrance 28:24 9:42 7/7 14/15 4/4
64 Janeyda Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 29:00 9:54
65 Tiffany Chan Fr Rowland 29:00 9:54
66 Alejandra Jacobo Fr Santa Ana Valley 30:02 10:15
67 Vicky Lei Fr San Gabriel 30:14 10:19
68 Melina Rubalcava Fr Bravo Medical Magn 30:15 10:19
69 Cheryl Truong Fr Arlington 34:56 11:55
70 Aspen Nocciolo Fr Murrieta Valley 35:36 12:09
71 Jordan Harewood Fr Arlington 36:18 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
106:17
21:15
7:15
26 Victoria Hodge
Fr
21:00
7:10
3
Savannah Sehenuk
Fr
21:07
7:12
4
Jackee Victoria
Fr
21:15
7:15
5
Bella Ellwein
Fr
21:16
7:15
6
Becca Cruz
Fr
21:39
7:23
8
Grace Blake
Fr
22:34
7:42
14
Kristen Mohrhoff
Fr
23:04
7:52
16
2 Canyon (ana)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
107:24
21:29
7:20
31 Katie Yau
Fr
20:43
7:04
1
Savana Williams
Fr
20:55
7:08
2
Annie Taylor
Fr
21:28
7:20
7
Kamryn Sanchez
Fr
22:05
7:32
10
Marianna Shroeder
Fr
22:13
7:35
11
Haley Maldinado
Fr
22:30
7:41
12
Maryam Farahani
Fr
24:43
8:26
22
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
114:29
22:54
7:49
75 Athena Katsouridis
Fr
21:40
7:24
9
Chloe Masuda
Fr
22:34
7:42
13
Marielle Kinney
Fr
22:55
7:49
15
Cindy Cheung
Fr
23:18
7:57
17
Jin Yoon
Fr
24:02
8:12
21
Kiana Hernandez
Fr
25:50
8:49
26
Emily Humpal
Fr
28:24
9:42
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Murrieta Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:47
126:21
25:16
8:37
119 Jenna Sanchez
Fr
23:47
8:07
19
Jessica Mcallister
Fr
24:57
8:31
23
Brittany Maltby
Fr
25:14
8:37
24
Dania Barajas
Fr
25:49
8:49
25
Alexa Van Camp
Fr
26:34
9:04
28
Rachel Matlock
Fr
27:20
9:20
30
Katie Meyer
Fr
27:43
9:28
32
5 Bravo Medical Magn
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:44
127:37
25:31
8:43
125 Elia Gil
Fr
23:40
8:05
18
Samantha Sanchez
Fr
23:47
8:07
20
Karina Bonilla
Fr
25:55
8:51
27
Salma Son
Fr
26:51
9:10
29
Minerva Ho
Fr
27:24
9:21
31
Melina Rubalcava
Fr
30:15
10:19
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104