South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Sr V 20:16 6:55 2.93 105/117 7/7 7/7 7/14 20:21
(0:05,0.4)
20:21
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Coscia, Kimberly Jr V 17:37 6:01 2.93 8/117 1/7 1/7 8/23 17:45
(0:08,0.8)
17:45
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Aubrey So V 19:28 6:39 2.93 77/117 2/7 2/7 15/16 19:36
(0:08,0.7)
19:36
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nesbit, Christina So V 19:37 6:42 2.93 83/117 4/7 4/7 14/16 19:39
(0:02,0.2)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Sieder, Ally Sr V 19:51 6:46 2.93 93/117 6/7 6/7 9/16 19:43 19:43
Takaoka, Deana Fr V 19:47 6:45 2.93 92/117 5/7 5/7 12/16 19:29 19:29
Wong, Kristen So V 19:36 6:41 2.93 82/117 3/7 3/7 15/16 19:41
(0:05,0.4)
19:41
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 96:05
2:10
2.93 6:34 6:01 6:45 312 6:07 96:10
(0:05,0.1)
93:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kimberly Coscia (6), Aubrey Nakamoto (70), Kristen Wong (75), Christina Nesbit (76), Deana Takaoka (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Sr Simi Valley 16:21 5:35
2 Addi Zerrenner Sr Dos Pueblos 16:53 5:46
3 Samantha Ortega Jr Saugus 17:05 5:50
4 Claire Graves Fr Citrus Valley 17:10 5:52
5 Abby Hong Sr Mira Costa 17:15 5:53
6 Amber Gore Jr Redondo Union 17:21 5:55
7 Amanda Gehrich So Tesoro 17:29 5:58
8 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 17:37 6:01 1/7 1/7 8/23 17:45
(0:08)
17:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Taylor Taite Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:45 6:03
10 Desirae Jones Jr Simi Valley 17:49 6:05
11 Melissa Fairchild Sr Serrano 17:55 6:07
12 Jessica Lesser Sr Woodbridge 17:57 6:08
13 Stephanie Ortega So Segerstrom 17:59 6:08
14 Kailie Grimes So Beaumont 18:00 6:09
15 Talley Hill Fr Arroyo Grande 18:02 6:09
16 Emma Lautanen Jr Mira Costa 18:03 6:10
17 Courtney Brenner So Serrano 18:04 6:10
18 Karen Jacobs Fr Redlands 18:05 6:10
19 Megan Renken Sr Claremont 18:06 6:11
20 Angela Gemignani So Arroyo Grande 18:06 6:11
21 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 18:10 6:12
22 Kelly Fairchild So Serrano 18:11 6:12
23 Merin Arft Sr Claremont 18:17 6:14
24 Taylor Beaudoin So Redondo Union 18:17 6:14
25 Kaitlyyasmin Wood Fr Simi Valley 18:17 6:14
26 Natalie Rodriguez Sr Canyon/C.C. 18:18 6:15
27 Nicole Beaudoin So Redondo Union 18:19 6:15
28 Rosa Granados Fr Arroyo Grande 18:19 6:15
29 Brianne Holland Jr Royal 18:20 6:15
30 Sabrina Janes Jr Saugus 18:20 6:15
31 Olivia Rosellini Jr Simi Valley 18:20 6:15
32 Natasha Brunstein Jr Mira Costa 18:23 6:16
33 Annie Boos Fr Claremont 18:23 6:16
34 Leza Cassidy So Arroyo Grande 18:24 6:17
35 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 18:31 6:19
36 Madeline Bradford Sr Woodbridge 18:35 6:21
37 Peyton Bell Fr Redondo Union 18:36 6:21
38 Mackinzie Moncibais Jr Saugus 18:36 6:21
39 Shalyn Mabritto Sr Canyon/C.C. 18:38 6:22
40 Ashley Heys So Saugus 18:40 6:22
41 Anevey Hiehle Jr Redondo Union 18:40 6:22
42 Emily Park So Kennedy 18:40 6:22
43 Natalie Mcclure Fr Dos Pueblos 18:43 6:23
44 Elaine Mcclure Jr Dos Pueblos 18:43 6:23
45 Kyla Danforth Jr Canyon/C.C. 18:45 6:24
46 Beth Wade So Moorpark 18:47 6:25
47 Kyle Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 18:48 6:25
48 Christina Rice Fr Dos Pueblos 18:49 6:25
49 Sarah Riggs Jr Simi Valley 18:50 6:26
50 Morgan Tanner Jr Ayala 18:50 6:26
51 Kiana Cavanaugh So Claremont 18:51 6:26
52 Alexis Johnson So Mira Costa 18:53 6:27
53 Alexis Ramirez So Serrano 18:54 6:27
54 Jocelyn Reynolds Jr Arroyo Grande 18:54 6:27
55 Elizabeth Dahl Fr Woodbridge 18:55 6:27
56 Charlotte Utash Sr Simi Valley 18:56 6:28
57 Emily Hoey Sr Glendora 18:57 6:28
58 Jessica Ruiz Jr Saugus 18:58 6:28
59 Megan Tuinstra Fr Saugus 18:59 6:29
60 Alyssa Perez Sr Glendora 19:01 6:29
61 Janelle Baeskens Fr Claremont 19:03 6:30
62 Leora Tofler Jr Mira Costa 19:05 6:31
63 Meagan Oefelein Fr Woodbridge 19:06 6:31
64 Shanna Burns Jr Serrano 19:10 6:32
65 Cori Herral Sr Glendora 19:13 6:34
66 Stephanie Martinez So Canyon/C.C. 19:16 6:35
67 Kaitlin Quaid Jr Redlands 19:16 6:35
68 Sydney Tullai So Ayala 19:17 6:35
69 Darby Laplant Jr Saugus 19:20 6:36
70 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 19:20 6:36
71 Reily Mclachlan So Claremont 19:21 6:36
72 Thalia Silva Jr Redondo Union 19:21 6:36
73 Samantha Gomez So Ayala 19:23 6:37
74 Tatianna Schluep Jr Dos Pueblos 19:26 6:38
75 Ashlyn Barajas So Ayala 19:26 6:38
76 Claire Crowley Jr Redlands 19:27 6:38
77 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 19:28 6:39 2/7 2/7 15/16 19:36
(0:08)
19:36
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Trinity Leonard Fr Redondo Union 19:29 6:39
79 Haley Chavez Fr Arroyo Grande 19:31 6:40
80 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 19:34 6:41
81 Allison Crowley Jr Redlands 19:34 6:41
82 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 19:36 6:41 3/7 3/7 15/16 19:41
(0:05)
19:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 19:37 6:42 4/7 4/7 14/16 19:39
(0:02)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Jamie Vasek Jr Serrano 19:39 6:42
85 Micaela Lamb Jr Glendora 19:40 6:43
86 Julia Cantrell Jr Claremont 19:41 6:43
87 Riley Shaffer Jr Moorpark 19:41 6:43
88 Raquel Fygenson Jr Dos Pueblos 19:42 6:43
89 Leah Van Dyke Sr Newport Harbor 19:45 6:44
90 Kaitlyn Lopez Sr Ayala 19:45 6:44
91 Vanessa Ramirez So Ayala 19:45 6:44
92 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance 19:47 6:45 5/7 5/7 12/16 19:29 19:29
93 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance 19:51 6:46 6/7 6/7 9/16 19:43 19:43
94 Chloe Arriaga Sr Glendora 19:52 6:47
95 Rachel Rush Sr Canyon/C.C. 19:53 6:47
96 Katherine Aguilar Fr Redlands 19:54 6:48
97 Abigail Daniels Sr Redlands 19:57 6:49
98 Kellie Jeong Sr Mira Costa 19:58 6:49
99 Courtney Reis Sr Moorpark 19:59 6:49
100 Samantha Barajas Fr Simi Valley 20:02 6:50
101 Concepcion Flores Sr Canyon/C.C. 20:10 6:53
102 Zen Hatcher So Ayala 20:12 6:54
103 Michelle Magnani So Moorpark 20:13 6:54
104 Paige Smith Jr Serrano 20:14 6:54
105 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 20:16 6:55 7/7 7/7 7/14 20:21
(0:05)
20:21
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Ruby Gans Fr Dos Pueblos 20:18 6:56
107 Kara Jeong Jr Mira Costa 20:23 6:57
108 Mayte Pacheco So Moorpark 20:23 6:57
109 Sigadur Karlsdottir Sr Arroyo Grande 20:24 6:58
110 Samy Lopez Jr Canyon/C.C. 20:28 6:59
111 Morgan Hardie Jr Moorpark 20:32 7:00
112 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:34 7:01
113 Emilie Birchler Jr Woodbridge 20:36 7:02
114 Tori Whitworth Sr Glendora 20:37 7:02
115 Lora Gonzalez Fr Woodbridge 20:40 7:03
116 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:43 7:04
117 Mackenzie Quaid Jr Redlands 20:49 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
89:37
17:55
6:07
95 Sarah Baxter
Sr
16:21
5:35
1
Desirae Jones
Jr
17:49
6:05
7
Kaitlyya Wood
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
Olivia Rosellin
Jr
18:20
6:15
25
Sarah Riggs
Jr
18:50
6:26
42
Charlott Utash
Sr
18:56
6:28
49
Samantha Barajas
Fr
20:02
6:50
93
2 Redondo Union
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:19
91:13
18:15
6:14
112 Amber Gore
Jr
17:21
5:55
5
Taylor Beaudoin
So
18:17
6:14
19
Nicole Beaudoin
So
18:19
6:15
22
Peyton Bell
Fr
18:36
6:21
31
Anevey Hiehle
Jr
18:40
6:22
35
Thalia Silva
Jr
19:21
6:36
65
Trinity Leonard
Fr
19:29
6:39
71
3 Arroyo Grande
9-5-5-2-3
Gap: 0:52
91:45
18:21
6:16
123 Talley Hill
Fr
18:02
6:09
10
Angela Gemignan
So
18:06
6:11
15
Rosa Granados
Fr
18:19
6:15
23
Leza Cassidy
So
18:24
6:17
28
Jocelyn Reynolds
Jr
18:54
6:27
47
Haley Chavez
Fr
19:31
6:40
72
Sigadur Karlsdot
Sr
20:24
6:58
102
4 Serrano
7-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:15
92:14
18:27
6:18
140 Melissa Fairchil
Sr
17:55
6:07
8
Courtney Brenner
So
18:04
6:10
12
Kelly Fairchil
So
18:11
6:12
17
Alexis Ramirez
So
18:54
6:27
46
Shanna Burns
Jr
19:10
6:32
57
Jamie Vasek
Jr
19:39
6:42
77
Paige Smith
Jr
20:14
6:54
97
5 Mira Costa
4-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:50
91:39
18:20
6:15
141 Abby Hong
Sr
17:15
5:53
4
Emma Lautanen
Jr
18:03
6:10
11
Natasha Brunstei
Jr
18:23
6:16
26
Alexis Johnson
So
18:53
6:27
45
Leora Tofler
Jr
19:05
6:31
55
Kellie Jeong
Sr
19:58
6:49
91
Kara Jeong
Jr
20:23
6:57
100
6 Saugus
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
91:39
18:20
6:15
144 Samantha Ortega
Jr
17:05
5:50
3
Sabrina Janes
Jr
18:20
6:15
24
Mackinzi Moncibai
Jr
18:36
6:21
32
Ashley Heys
So
18:40
6:22
34
Jessica Ruiz
Jr
18:58
6:28
51
Megan Tuinstra
Fr
18:59
6:29
52
Darby Laplant
Jr
19:20
6:36
62
7 Claremont
11-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
92:40
18:32
6:20
157 Megan Renken
Sr
18:06
6:11
14
Merin Arft
Sr
18:17
6:14
18
Annie Boos
Fr
18:23
6:16
27
Kiana Cavanaug
So
18:51
6:26
44
Janelle Baeskens
Fr
19:03
6:30
54
Reily Mclachla
So
19:21
6:36
64
Julia Cantrell
Jr
19:41
6:43
79
8 Dos Pueblos
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
92:34
18:31
6:19
183 Addi Zerrenne
Sr
16:53
5:46
2
Natalie Mcclure
Fr
18:43
6:23
36
Elaine Mcclure
Jr
18:43
6:23
37
Christin Rice
Fr
18:49
6:25
41
Tatianna Schluep
Jr
19:26
6:38
67
Raquel Fygenson
Jr
19:42
6:43
81
Ruby Gans
Fr
20:18
6:56
99
8 Woodbridge
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:09
93:21
18:40
6:22
183 Jessica Lesser
Sr
17:57
6:08
9
Madeline Bradford
Sr
18:35
6:21
30
Kyle Oefelein
Sr
18:48
6:25
40
Elizabet Dahl
Fr
18:55
6:27
48
Meagan Oefelein
Fr
19:06
6:31
56
Emilie Birchler
Jr
20:36
7:02
106
Lora Gonzalez
Fr
20:40
7:03
108
10 Canyon/C.C.
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:35
94:50
18:58
6:28
239 Natalie Rodrigue
Sr
18:18
6:15
21
Shalyn Mabritto
Sr
18:38
6:22
33
Kyla Danforth
Jr
18:45
6:24
38
Stephani Martinez
So
19:16
6:35
59
Rachel Rush
Sr
19:53
6:47
88
Concepci Flores
Sr
20:10
6:53
94
Samy Lopez
Jr
20:28
6:59
103
11 Newport Harbor
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
95:20
19:04
6:30
263 Erin Barth
Jr
18:10
6:12
16
Emily Bacon
So
18:31
6:19
29
Ashley Ima
Sr
19:20
6:36
63
Katelyn Mead
Sr
19:34
6:41
73
Leah Van Dyke
Sr
19:45
6:44
82
Grace Clemence
So
20:34
7:01
105
Holly Clemence
So
20:43
7:04
109
12 Redlands
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
96:16
19:15
6:34
305 Karen Jacobs
Fr
18:05
6:10
13
Kaitlin Quaid
Jr
19:16
6:35
60
Claire Crowley
Jr
19:27
6:38
69
Allison Crowley
Jr
19:34
6:41
74
Katherin Aguilar
Fr
19:54
6:48
89
Abigail Daniels
Sr
19:57
6:49
90
Mackenzi Quaid
Jr
20:49
7:06
110
13 South Torrance
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
96:05
19:13
6:34
312 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
17:37
6:01
6
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
19:28
6:39
70
Kristen Wong
So
19:36
6:41
75
Christin Nesbit
So
19:37
6:42
76
Deana Takaoka
Fr
19:47
6:45
85
Ally Sieder
Sr
19:51
6:46
86
Sarah Aaron
Sr
20:16
6:55
98
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
14 Ayala
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:55
96:41
19:20
6:36
321 Morgan Tanner
Jr
18:50
6:26
43
Sydney Tullai
So
19:17
6:35
61
Samantha Gomez
So
19:23
6:37
66
Ashlyn Barajas
So
19:26
6:38
68
Kaitlyn Lopez
Sr
19:45
6:44
83
Vanessa Ramirez
So
19:45
6:44
84
Zen Hatcher
So
20:12
6:54
95
15 Glendora
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 0:55
96:43
19:21
6:36
326 Emily Hoey
Sr
18:57
6:28
50
Alyssa Perez
Sr
19:01
6:29
53
Cori Herral
Sr
19:13
6:34
58
Micaela Lamb
Jr
19:40
6:43
78
Chloe Arriaga
Sr
19:52
6:47
87
Tori Whitwort
Sr
20:37
7:02
107




16 Moorpark
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:36
99:03
19:49
6:46
408 Beth Wade
So
18:47
6:25
39
Riley Shaffer
Jr
19:41
6:43
80
Courtney Reis
Sr
19:59
6:49
92
Michelle Magnani
So
20:13
6:54
96
Mayte Pacheco
So
20:23
6:57
101
Morgan Hardie
Jr
20:32
7:00
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.