South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 22:09.95 7:23 3 66/111 13/20 27/38 1/1 20:29
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 19:51.17 6:37 3 32/106 7/8 11/38 2/8 17:32
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 19:17.64 6:26 3 14/106 2/8 4/38 3/14 20:07
(0:49,4.1)
20:07
(0:49,4.1)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Albert, Nick So So 22:15.1 7:25 3 65/91 7/10 28/38 4/4 21:49 21:49 21:49 20:21
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 20:43.45 6:54 3 38/111 8/20 18/38 1/4 20:05
Avila, Jacob Fr Fr 25:25.25 8:28 3 98/111 18/20 36/38 1/1 23:50
Bhatt, Sahil So So 21:52.6 7:18 3 57/91 6/10 25/38 4/6 20:44
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 19:28.16 6:29 3 19/106 4/8 6/38 2/13 21:08
(1:40,7.9)
21:08
(1:40,7.9)
21:08
(1:40,7.9)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 19:37.33 6:32 3 11/111 2/20 7/38 2/17 19:23
Donahue, Sam Fr Fr 25:41.68 8:34 3 100/111 19/20 37/38 1/1 24:12
Eddowes, Andres Sr JV 19:24.87 6:28 3 18/106 3/8 5/38 3/13 20:29
(1:04,5.2)
20:29
(1:04,5.2)
19:27
(0:02,0.2)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gietzen, Nick Sr JV 18:15.5 6:05 3 4/106 1/8 2/38 4/15 19:42
(1:26,7.3)
19:42
(1:26,7.3)
19:42
(1:26,7.3)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanhart, Jb Fr Fr 23:50.4 7:57 3 82/111 15/20 31/38 1/1 21:55
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 20:04.49 6:41 3 20/111 4/20 13/38 1/12 19:18
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 22:58.78 7:40 3 71/111 14/20 30/38 1/1 20:55
Ingersoll, Sawyer So So 24:13.1 8:04 3 80/91 9/10 32/38 3/4 26:57
(2:44,10.2)
26:57
(2:44,10.2)
26:57
(2:44,10.2)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 21:08.74 7:03 3 56/106 8/8 21/38 2/6 21:27
(0:18,1.4)
21:27
(0:18,1.4)
21:27
(0:18,1.4)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawabata, Garrett So So 20:06.01 6:42 3 35/91 3/10 14/38 5/13 20:34
(0:28,2.2)
20:34
(0:28,2.2)
20:34
(0:28,2.2)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 20:40.61 6:54 3 37/111 7/20 17/38 1/7 19:32
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 24:40.14 8:13 3 95/111 17/20 35/38 1/1 24:39
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 20:18.47 6:46 3 28/111 5/20 15/38 1/10 19:06
Masciotti, Anthony So So 19:08.26 6:23 3 13/91 1/10 3/38 8/14 18:56 18:56 18:56 17:23
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 20:57.86 6:59 3 44/111 10/20 20/38 1/4 19:40
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 24:14.61 8:05 3 88/111 16/20 33/38 1/1 21:43
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 19:46.73 6:36 3 30/106 6/8 9/38 2/11 22:53
(3:06,13.6)
22:53
(3:06,13.6)
22:53
(3:06,13.6)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Narvaiz, Jeremiah Fr Fr 32:34.86 10:52 3 108/111 20/20 38/38 1/1 28:26
Noguchi, Kenneth So So 22:15.91 7:25 3 66/91 8/10 29/38 4/4 24:38
(2:22,9.6)
24:38
(2:22,9.6)
24:38
(2:22,9.6)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 21:13.69 7:05 3 49/111 11/20 22/38 1/4 19:54
Okamoto, Evan So So 24:39.26 8:13 3 82/91 10/10 34/38 3/3 26:00
(1:21,5.2)
26:00
(1:21,5.2)
26:00
(1:21,5.2)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, David Fr Fr 17:49.69 5:57 3 2/111 1/20 1/38 2/17 17:21
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 20:56.07 6:59 3 42/111 9/20 19/38 1/4 20:18
Sakado, Micah So So 19:51.66 6:37 3 29/91 2/10 12/38 8/14 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:04
Seraydarian, Michael So So 21:45.58 7:15 3 56/91 5/10 24/38 4/9 18:13
Spencer, Jack Jr JV 19:44.35 6:35 3 28/106 5/8 8/38 2/13 19:22 19:22 19:22 17:08
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 19:49.97 6:37 3 17/111 3/20 10/38 2/14 19:40
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 21:59.69 7:20 3 61/111 12/20 26/38 1/2 20:23
Yamada, Hiro So So 21:29.55 7:10 3 52/91 4/10 23/38 6/12 21:56
(0:26,2.0)
21:56
(0:26,2.0)
21:56
(0:26,2.0)
19:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 20:25.53 6:49 3 29/111 6/20 16/38 1/8 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/9 102:21
2:37
3 6:49 6:23 7:15 129 6:19 100:46 100:46 93:31 Anthony Masciotti (9), Micah Sakado (20), Garrett Kawabata (25), Hiro Yamada (36), Michael Seraydarian (39)
So 2nd 5 3/3 115:16
2:47
3 7:41 7:18 8:13 75 6:58 108:14 108:14 100:39 Sahil Bhatt (9), Nick Albert (14), Kenneth Noguchi (15), Sawyer Ingersoll (18), Evan Okamoto (19)
JV 1st 5 2/13 96:11
1:29
3 6:25 6:05 6:35 79 6:14 98:25
(2:14,2.3)
98:25
(2:14,2.3)
97:00
(0:49,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Gietzen (4), Ted Akiyama (13), Andres Eddowes (17), Elih Delgado (18), Jack Spencer (27)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 97:40
2:29
3 6:31 5:57 6:46 64 6:31 97:36 97:36 97:36 David Paine (2), Connor Dimech (10), Robert Taylor (13), Justin Hanna (16), Jared Kliszewski (23)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 103:44
0:32
3 6:55 6:49 6:59 16 6:55 106:52
(3:09,2.9)
106:52
(3:09,2.9)
106:52
(3:09,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Makoto Yamamoto (1), Justin Kelly (2), Makoto Ataka (3), Mika Rodriguez (4), Giovanni Masciotti (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 112:13
2:37
3 7:29 7:05 7:57 15 7:29 117:12
(5:00,4.3)
117:12
(5:00,4.3)
115:04
(2:52,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riku Nonaka (1), Edward Xu (2), Joe Acuesta (3), Declan Harman (4), Jb Hanhart (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 132:37
8:20
3 8:50 8:05 10:52 15 8:50 128:46 128:46 128:46 Ryoya Matsumoto (1), Danny Kim (2), Jacob Avila (3), Sam Donahue (4), Jeremiah Narvaiz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 17:49.45 5:56
2 Raul Cuevas So Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:00.49 6:00
3 Eduardo Navarro So Northview 18:05.01 6:02
4 David Gurrola So Saddleback 18:26.72 6:09
5 Micha De La Torre So Western 18:33.69 6:11
6 Francis Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 18:34.03 6:11
7 Joseph Nava So Santiago (Gg) 18:35.39 6:12
8 Charles Ricotta So El Dorado -ss 18:36.93 6:12
9 Alex Ayala So Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:43.15 6:14
10 Guillermo Balazar So Western 19:01.27 6:20
11 Isaiah Liwanag So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:03.7 6:21
12 David Sendejas So Pacifica (Gg) 19:05.81 6:22
13 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 19:08.26 6:23 1/10 3/38 8/14 18:56 18:56 18:56
14 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 19:14.41 6:25
15 Carlos Ayala So Santiago (Gg) 19:21.87 6:27
16 Mike Nguyen So El Dorado -ss 19:23.15 6:28
17 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica (Gg) 19:32.61 6:31
18 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 19:32.95 6:31
19 Evan Kosmos So Laguna Hills 19:33.18 6:31
20 Christopher Vega So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:33.24 6:31
21 George Siberell So La Salle 19:34.48 6:31
22 Luis Gongalez So Desert Mirage 19:37.7 6:33
23 Kevin Leonardo So Gabrielino 19:39.72 6:33
24 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 19:43.68 6:35
25 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica (Gg) 19:45.97 6:35
26 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:46.95 6:36
27 Emanuel Carderas So Northview 19:47.09 6:36
28 Paul Pfeiffer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:48.6 6:36
29 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 19:51.66 6:37 2/10 12/38 8/14 19:51 19:51 19:51
30 Dominic Gonsales So Artesia 19:53.3 6:38
31 William Berdugo So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:54.55 6:38
32 Julio Sotelo So Artesia 19:55.13 6:38
33 Omar Saleh So Pacifica (Gg) 20:01.5 6:41
34 Bryan Zamora So St. Anthony 20:04.03 6:41
35 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 20:06.01 6:42 3/10 14/38 5/13 20:34
(0:28)
20:34
(0:28)
20:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Martin Fabian So Santiago (Gg) 20:13.06 6:44
37 Jesus Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 20:24.93 6:48
38 Osvaldo Morales So Santiago (Gg) 20:30.24 6:50
39 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 20:41.47 6:54
40 Carlos Mendoza So Saddleback 20:43.29 6:54
41 Daniel Orduna So Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:46.04 6:55
42 Matthew Brennan So La Salle 20:50.02 6:57
43 Robert Sweeney So La Salle 20:50.04 6:57
44 Justin Chang So Gabrielino 20:55.63 6:59
45 Joshua Colfer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:01.36 7:00
46 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 21:09.48 7:03
47 Randel Belyea So Western 21:10.8 7:04
48 Sergio Murguia So Artesia 21:20.33 7:07
49 Andres Vasquez So Artesia 21:23.11 7:08
50 Raphael Perdomo So El Dorado -ss 21:26.21 7:09
51 Randy Cruz So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:26.97 7:09
52 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 21:29.55 7:10 4/10 23/38 6/12 21:56
(0:26)
21:56
(0:26)
21:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Nicho Bantallones Fr Western 21:36.98 7:12
54 Jacob Provencio Fr St. Anthony 21:39.67 7:13
55 Andy Nunez So Santiago (Gg) 21:40.01 7:13
56 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 21:45.58 7:15 5/10 24/38 4/9
57 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 21:52.6 7:18 6/10 25/38 4/6
58 Connor Eldridge So El Dorado -ss 21:53.6 7:18
59 Ray Santos So Santiago (Gg) 21:57.94 7:19
60 Jose Canela So Santiago (Gg) 22:01.22 7:20
61 Ernesto Saldivar So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:03.81 7:21
62 Jeremy Colfer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:09.37 7:23
63 Raymond Flores So Saddleback 22:11.55 7:24
64 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 22:13.48 7:24
65 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:15.1 7:25 7/10 28/38 4/4 21:49 21:49 21:49
66 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 22:15.91 7:25 8/10 29/38 4/4 24:38
(2:22)
24:38
(2:22)
24:38
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 David Pacheco So Artesia 22:27.48 7:29
68 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 22:36.45 7:32
69 Emi Garcia-corona So La Salle 22:46.16 7:35
70 Chak Cheong So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:18.68 7:46
71 Shaun Lirag So Gabrielino 23:27.58 7:49
72 Milton Portillo So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:29.27 7:50
73 Briston Siow So Gabrielino 23:41.11 7:54
74 Axel Amado So El Dorado -ss 23:44.13 7:55
75 Jacky Huang So Gabrielino 23:49.14 7:56
76 Jacky Li So Gabrielino 23:55.9 7:59
77 Hank Holmes So La Salle 23:57.31 7:59
78 Raymond Zeng So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:59.86 8:00
79 Alexander Schremp So Laguna Hills 24:11.52 8:04
80 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 24:13.1 8:04 9/10 32/38 3/4 26:57
(2:44)
26:57
(2:44)
26:57
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Daniel Green So Laguna Hills 24:30.42 8:10
82 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 24:39.26 8:13 10/10 34/38 3/3 26:00
(1:21)
26:00
(1:21)
26:00
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Oscar Serrano So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:53.82 8:18
84 Christi Dominguez So Northview 24:56.9 8:19
85 Hoa Nguyen So Santiago (Gg) 24:59.61 8:20
86 Carlos Sanchez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:02.65 8:21
87 Jesus Fernandez So St. Anthony 25:17.93 8:26
88 Jonathan Rugeroni So St. Anthony 25:39.12 8:33
89 Brandon Makin So Laguna Hills 27:36.71 9:12
90 Ozzie Padilla Fr St. Anthony 32:42.38 10:54
91 Robert Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 33:56.86 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
94:47
18:57
6:19
44 Luis Terrones
So
17:49
5:56
1
David Gurrola
So
18:27
6:09
3
Francisc Joya
So
19:14
6:25
10
Brady Carbajal
So
19:33
6:31
13
Brandon Grosse
So
19:44
6:35
17
Jorge Chavarri
So
19:47
6:36
18
Darian Meertins
So
20:41
6:54
28
2 Wilson (Hh) -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
95:09
19:02
6:21
50 Raul Cuevas
So
18:00
6:00
2
Alex Ayala
So
18:43
6:14
7
Isaiah Liwanag
So
19:04
6:21
8
Christop Vega
So
19:33
6:31
14
Paul Pfeiffer
So
19:49
6:36
19
William Berdugo
So
19:55
6:38
22
Daniel Orduna
So
20:46
6:55
29
3 Santiago (Gg)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
97:15
19:27
6:29
73 Francis Hernande
So
18:34
6:11
4
Joseph Nava
So
18:35
6:12
5
Carlos Ayala
So
19:22
6:27
11
Martin Fabian
So
20:13
6:44
26
Osvaldo Morales
So
20:30
6:50
27
Andy Nunez
So
21:40
7:13
38
Ray Santos
So
21:58
7:19
42
4 South Torrance
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:37
102:21
20:28
6:49
129 Anthony Masciott
So
19:08
6:23
9
Micah Sakado
So
19:52
6:37
20
Garrett Kawabata
So
20:06
6:42
25
Hiro Yamada
So
21:30
7:10
36
Michael Seraydar
So
21:46
7:15
39
Sahil Bhatt
So
21:53
7:18
40
Nick Albert
So
22:15
7:25
43
5 El Dorado -ss
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:07
105:04
21:01
7:00
142 Charles Ricotta
So
18:37
6:12
6
Mike Nguyen
So
19:23
6:28
12
Raphael Perdomo
So
21:26
7:09
35
Connor Eldridge
So
21:54
7:18
41
Axel Amado
So
23:44
7:55
48








6 Artesia
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:34
104:59
21:00
7:00
155 Dominic Gonsales
So
19:53
6:38
21
Julio Sotelo
So
19:55
6:38
23
Sergio Murguia
So
21:20
7:07
33
Andres Vasquez
So
21:23
7:08
34
David Pacheco
So
22:27
7:29
44








7 La Salle
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 4:23
107:58
21:36
7:12
172 George Siberell
So
19:34
6:31
15
Matthew Brennan
So
20:50
6:57
30
Robert Sweeney
So
20:50
6:57
31
Emi Garcia-c
So
22:46
7:35
45
Hank Holmes
So
23:57
7:59
51








8 Gabrielino
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:09
111:33
22:19
7:26
190 Kevin Leonardo
So
19:40
6:33
16
Justin Chang
So
20:56
6:59
32
Shaun Lirag
So
23:28
7:49
46
Briston Siow
So
23:41
7:54
47
Jacky Huang
So
23:49
7:56
49
Jacky Li
So
23:56
7:59
50




9 St. Anthony
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 12:38
125:23
25:05
8:22
220 Bryan Zamora
So
20:04
6:41
24
Jacob Provenci
Fr
21:40
7:13
37
Jesus Fernande
So
25:18
8:26
52
Jonathan Rugeroni
So
25:39
8:33
53
Ozzie Padilla
Fr
32:42
10:54
54
Robert Sanchez
Fr
33:57
11:19
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
104:33
20:55
6:58
27 Jorge Chavarri
So
19:47
6:36
1
Darian Meertins
So
20:41
6:54
3
Carlos Mendoza
So
20:43
6:54
4
Brian Chheang
So
21:09
7:03
7
Raymond Flores
So
22:12
7:24
12
Gustavo Murillo
So
22:13
7:24
13
Briston Lopez
So
22:36
7:32
16
2 Wilson (Hh) -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
105:13
21:03
7:01
31 William Berdugo
So
19:55
6:38
2
Daniel Orduna
So
20:46
6:55
5
Joshua Colfer
So
21:01
7:00
6
Randy Cruz
So
21:27
7:09
8
Ernesto Saldivar
So
22:04
7:21
10
Jeremy Colfer
So
22:09
7:23
11
Chak Cheong
So
23:19
7:46
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
115:16
23:03
7:41
75 Sahil Bhatt
So
21:53
7:18
9
Nick Albert
So
22:15
7:25
14
Kenneth Noguchi
So
22:16
7:25
15
Sawyer Ingersol
So
24:13
8:04
18
Evan Okamoto
So
24:39
8:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dean Wright Jr El Dorado -ss 17:53.07 5:58
2 Henry Torres Jr Western 18:08.78 6:03
3 Jesus Guillen Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:10.77 6:04
4 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 18:15.5 6:05 1/8 2/38 4/15 19:42
(1:26)
19:42
(1:26)
19:42
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Manuel Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:28.44 6:09
6 Crescenc Gonzalez Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:48.52 6:16
7 Jeffrey Trytten Sr Laguna Hills 18:52.42 6:17
8 Johny Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:57.39 6:19
9 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 19:06.01 6:22
10 Raul Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:09.76 6:23
11 Roberto Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 19:11.01 6:24
12 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:11.26 6:24
13 Luis Salazar Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:16.31 6:25
14 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 19:17.64 6:26 2/8 4/38 3/14 20:07
(0:49)
20:07
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Andy Matuz Sr Saddleback 19:23.04 6:28
16 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado -ss 19:23.27 6:28
17 Vincent Nguyen Jr Gabrielino 19:23.64 6:28
18 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 19:24.87 6:28 3/8 5/38 3/13 20:29
(1:04)
20:29
(1:04)
19:27
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 19:28.16 6:29 4/8 6/38 2/13 21:08
(1:40)
21:08
(1:40)
21:08
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Gustavo Santos Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:29.69 6:30
21 Tahj Spigner Jr Laguna Hills 19:33.29 6:31
22 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 19:33.88 6:31
23 Evan Tholt Jr Gabrielino 19:34.03 6:31
24 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 19:35.04 6:32
25 Ryan Alvarez Fr La Salle 19:35.62 6:32
26 Anthony Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:38.72 6:33
27 Tony W So Western 19:42.46 6:34
28 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 19:44.35 6:35 5/8 8/38 2/13 19:22 19:22 19:22
29 Sunny Zhou Jr Gabrielino 19:46.36 6:35
30 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 19:46.73 6:36 6/8 9/38 2/11 22:53
(3:06)
22:53
(3:06)
22:53
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 19:47.41 6:36
32 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 19:51.17 6:37 7/8 11/38 2/8
33 Rosendo Higuera Sr Saddleback 19:56.56 6:39
34 Andrew Wong Sr Gabrielino 19:58.69 6:40
35 Michael Estrada So John Glenn 20:01.13 6:40
36 Tim Romero So Esperanza 20:05.94 6:42
37 Steven Fick So Esperanza 20:11.06 6:44
38 Steven Anker Jr Gahr 20:19.19 6:46
39 Ryan Lee Jr Gabrielino 20:21.31 6:47
40 Thomas Castro Sr Esperanza 20:22.16 6:47
41 Dennis Takeshita Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:24.36 6:48
42 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 20:25.87 6:49
43 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica (Gg) 20:32.36 6:51
44 Hayden Upton Jr Laguna Hills 20:34.6 6:52
45 Alejandr Guerrero Sr John Glenn 20:39.46 6:53
46 Nikol Shrestha Jr Gahr 20:39.84 6:53
47 Misael Duran Jr Gabrielino 20:41.01 6:54
48 Bijan Farahani Sr Gabrielino 20:42.87 6:54
49 Grant Thompson Jr Laguna Hills 20:46.18 6:55
50 Ezequiel Clemente Jr Gahr 20:47.52 6:56
51 Justin Diep Jr Gabrielino 20:50.22 6:57
52 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle 20:54.15 6:58
53 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 20:58.2 6:59
54 Eddie Robelo Jr Esperanza 21:02.32 7:01
55 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 21:02.83 7:01
56 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 21:08.74 7:03 8/8 21/38 2/6 21:27
(0:18)
21:27
(0:18)
21:27
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 21:14.19 7:05
58 Daniel Armento Sr Gahr 21:16.77 7:06
59 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica (Gg) 21:18.94 7:06
60 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 21:20.1 7:07
61 Eugene Olivar Jr Gahr 21:30.59 7:10
62 Abraham Martinez Sr Saddleback 21:33.45 7:11
63 Javier De Jesus Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:34.75 7:12
64 Michael Norrbom So Esperanza 21:43.46 7:14
65 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 21:46.83 7:16
66 Francisco Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:49.71 7:17
67 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 21:51.92 7:17
68 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 21:52.78 7:18
69 Christian Islas Jr Saddleback 21:53.05 7:18
70 Austin Loza Sr Esperanza 21:58.3 7:19
71 Josue Vivieros Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:03.37 7:21
72 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica (Gg) 22:11.84 7:24
73 Nathan Mabin Sr Gahr 22:14.52 7:25
74 Jess Limas Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:21.55 7:27
75 Matthew Huang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:21.82 7:27
76 Jose Torres Jr Saddleback 22:22.64 7:28
77 Humberto Berumen Jr Saddleback 22:26.52 7:29
78 John Caldas Jr La Salle 22:40.04 7:33
79 Jose Guerrero Fr John Glenn 22:43.93 7:35
80 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica (Gg) 22:44.51 7:35
81 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica (Gg) 22:44.83 7:35
82 Ethan Fan Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:47.35 7:36
83 Jose Zagal Sr Western 22:54.18 7:38
84 Ramiro Flores Sr Saddleback 22:55.28 7:38
85 Jackson Millsap Fr El Dorado -ss 22:58.74 7:40
86 Jeff Tam Jr El Dorado -ss 23:00.75 7:40
87 Lance Aviso So La Salle 23:02.16 7:41
88 Anthony Bushcini So Esperanza 23:43.9 7:55
89 Mauricio Agredano Jr Saddleback 23:48.78 7:56
90 Gregory Cholula Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:01.54 8:01
91 Adrian Estrada So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:08.48 8:03
92 Grant Fukui Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:41.95 8:14
93 Carlos Zuniga Fr El Dorado -ss 24:50.82 8:17
94 Miguel Morales Jr John Glenn 25:00.71 8:20
95 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 25:04.82 8:22
96 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica (Gg) 25:45.27 8:35
97 Vincent Sacharske Jr Laguna Hills 25:48.26 8:36
98 Anthony Arellano So John Glenn 26:04.23 8:41
99 Ernest Zhang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:12.18 8:44
100 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica (Gg) 26:15.64 8:45
101 Jorg Amaya-ortega So El Dorado -ss 27:38.64 9:13
102 Miguel Guzman Fr John Glenn 28:07.95 9:23
103 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica (Gg) 28:08.72 9:23
104 Nicolas Hipolito So La Salle 28:53.4 9:38
105 Bryan Zavala So John Glenn 31:05.43 10:22
106 Matthew Shelton Jr St. Michaels Prep 31:13.28 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Gg)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
93:35
18:43
6:14
32 Jesus Guillen
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
18:28
6:09
5
Crescenc Gonzalez
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Johny Gonzalez
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Raul Gonzalez
Sr
19:10
6:23
10
Luis Salazar
Sr
19:16
6:25
12
Gustavo Santos
Jr
19:30
6:30
19
2 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
96:11
19:14
6:25
79 Nick Gietzen
Sr
18:16
6:05
4
Ted Akiyama
Sr
19:18
6:26
13
Andres Eddowes
Sr
19:25
6:28
17
Elih Delgado
Sr
19:28
6:29
18
Jack Spencer
Jr
19:44
6:35
27
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
19:47
6:36
29
Adam Aguirre
Jr
19:51
6:37
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Western
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:17
96:34
19:19
6:26
89 Henry Torres
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Bruce Tenoco
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Austin Vierstra
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Tony W
So
19:42
6:34
26
Luis Ontivero
Jr
20:26
6:49
41
Jose Zagal
Sr
22:54
7:38
68




4 Saddleback
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
98:20
19:40
6:33
122 Andy Matuz
Sr
19:23
6:28
14
Jesse Gil
Jr
19:34
6:31
21
Anthony Martinez
Jr
19:39
6:33
25
Cesar Zuno
Sr
19:47
6:36
30
Rosendo Higuera
Sr
19:57
6:39
32
Alexis Perez
Jr
20:58
6:59
51
Daniel Barrient
Jr
21:03
7:01
53
5 Gabrielino
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
99:04
19:49
6:36
137 Vincent Nguyen
Jr
19:24
6:28
16
Evan Tholt
Jr
19:34
6:31
22
Sunny Zhou
Jr
19:46
6:35
28
Andrew Wong
Sr
19:59
6:40
33
Ryan Lee
Jr
20:21
6:47
38
Misael Duran
Jr
20:41
6:54
46
Bijan Farahani
Sr
20:43
6:54
47
6 Esperanza
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:27
101:17
20:15
6:45
185 Andrew Chapin
So
19:35
6:32
23
Tim Romero
So
20:06
6:42
35
Steven Fick
So
20:11
6:44
36
Thomas Castro
Sr
20:22
6:47
39
Eddie Robelo
Jr
21:02
7:01
52
Michael Norrbom
So
21:43
7:14
57
Austin Loza
Sr
21:58
7:19
58
7 Laguna Hills
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:56
105:35
21:07
7:02
195 Jeffrey Trytten
Sr
18:52
6:17
7
Tahj Spigner
Jr
19:33
6:31
20
Hayden Upton
Jr
20:35
6:52
43
Grant Thompson
Jr
20:46
6:55
48
Vincent Sacharsk
Jr
25:48
8:36
77








8 El Dorado -ss
1-3-7-8-8
Gap: 6:58
108:07
21:37
7:12
229 Dean Wright
Jr
17:53
5:58
1
Brady Trumbo
Jr
19:23
6:28
15
Jackson Millsap
Fr
22:59
7:40
69
Jeff Tam
Jr
23:01
7:40
70
Carlos Zuniga
Fr
24:51
8:17
74
Jorg Amaya-or
So
27:39
9:13
81




9 Gahr
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
104:34
20:55
6:58
241 Steven Anker
Jr
20:19
6:46
37
Nikol Shrestha
Jr
20:40
6:53
45
Ezequiel Clemente
Jr
20:48
6:56
49
Daniel Armento
Sr
21:17
7:06
54
Eugene Olivar
Jr
21:31
7:10
56
Nathan Mabin
Sr
22:15
7:25
60




10 Pacifica (Gg)
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:12
109:32
21:54
7:18
287 Brad Mccormic
Jr
20:32
6:51
42
Kevin Tolby
Jr
21:19
7:06
55
Bobby Herrera
Jr
22:12
7:24
59
Andrew Chi
Jr
22:45
7:35
65
Jarad Arranga
Sr
22:45
7:35
66
Andrew Halstead
Jr
25:45
8:35
76
Eric Cisneros
Jr
26:16
8:45
80
11 La Salle
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 9:18
115:05
23:01
7:40
291 Ryan Alvarez
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Harvey Situ
Jr
20:54
6:58
50
John Caldas
Jr
22:40
7:33
63
Lance Aviso
So
23:02
7:41
71
Nicolas Hipolito
So
28:53
9:38
83








12 John Glenn
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 6:03
114:29
22:54
7:38
295 Michael Estrada
So
20:01
6:40
34
Alejandr Guerrero
Sr
20:39
6:53
44
Jose Guerrero
Fr
22:44
7:35
64
Miguel Morales
Jr
25:01
8:20
75
Anthony Arellano
So
26:04
8:41
78
Miguel Guzman
Fr
28:08
9:23
82
Bryan Zavala
So
31:05
10:22
84
13 Wilson (Hh) -ss
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
112:04
22:25
7:28
302 Dennis Takeshit
Jr
20:24
6:48
40
Jess Limas
Sr
22:22
7:27
61
Matthew Huang
Jr
22:22
7:27
62
Ethan Fan
Fr
22:47
7:36
67
Adrian Estrada
So
24:08
8:03
72
Grant Fukui
Jr
24:42
8:14
73
Ernest Zhang
Jr
26:12
8:44
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Rodriquez Fr El Dorado -ss 17:33.47 5:51
2 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:49.69 5:57 1/20 1/38 2/17
3 Chad Williams Fr Sherman Indian 18:52.66 6:18
4 Jose Catalan Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:11.1 6:24
5 James Ellis Fr Laguna Hills 19:15.11 6:25
6 Anthony Hernandez Fr El Dorado -ss 19:24.24 6:28
7 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 19:27.2 6:29
8 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 19:29.67 6:30
9 Bryan Ortiz Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:34.76 6:32
10 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado -ss 19:35.02 6:32
11 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 19:37.33 6:32 2/20 7/38 2/17
12 Alejandro Murillo Fr Desert Mirage 19:38.57 6:33
13 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 19:41.3 6:34
14 Noah Holguin Fr Western 19:43.9 6:35
15 Jose Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 19:45.62 6:35
16 Daniel Vasquez Fr Artesia 19:48.32 6:36
17 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 19:49.97 6:37 3/20 10/38 2/14
18 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 19:51.58 6:37
19 Jonluke Toress Fr Laguna Hills 19:54.52 6:38
20 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 20:04.49 6:41 4/20 13/38 1/12
21 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:06.95 6:42
22 Charlie Tran Fr Gabrielino 20:10.45 6:43
23 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 20:13.6 6:45
24 Kevin Cervantes Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:15.38 6:45
25 Jorge Armenta Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:17.12 6:46
26 Gerado Gonzales Fr Nogales 20:17.84 6:46
27 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 20:18.12 6:46
28 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 20:18.47 6:46 5/20 15/38 1/10
29 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 20:25.53 6:49 6/20 16/38 1/8
30 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 20:27.03 6:49
31 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Northview 20:29.97 6:50
32 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 20:31.78 6:51
33 Hunter Talbott Fr Esperanza 20:32.58 6:51
34 Hector Hernandez Jr Western 20:33.41 6:51
35 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 20:33.45 6:51
36 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 20:34.68 6:52
37 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 20:40.61 6:54 7/20 17/38 1/7
38 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 20:43.45 6:54 8/20 18/38 1/4
39 Ev Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado -ss 20:48.77 6:56
40 Guillermo Balazarfr So Western 20:53.91 6:58
41 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado -ss 20:55.13 6:58
42 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 20:56.07 6:59 9/20 19/38 1/4
43 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:56.64 6:59
44 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 20:57.86 6:59 10/20 20/38 1/4
45 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 20:57.98 6:59
46 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 21:01.87 7:01
47 Bryan Munoz Fr Estancia 21:11.14 7:04
48 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 21:12.11 7:04
49 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 21:13.69 7:05 11/20 22/38 1/4
50 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 21:16.07 7:05
51 Alexander Huynh Fr Laguna Hills 21:20.06 7:07
52 Tyler Inman Fr Northview 21:32.73 7:11
53 Joe Beyrooty Jr Western 21:34.95 7:12
54 Daniel Fan Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:39.23 7:13
55 Miguel Macedo Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:39.8 7:13
56 Andrew Lo Fr Gabrielino 21:43.37 7:14
57 James Deras Fr Pacifica (Gg) 21:52.08 7:17
58 Cody Yiu Fr Gabrielino 21:52.95 7:18
59 Jonathan Delgado Fr Saddleback 21:57.85 7:19
60 Jose Martinez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:58.32 7:19
61 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 21:59.69 7:20 12/20 26/38 1/2
62 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 22:02.13 7:21
63 Nicholas Ochoa Fr Saddleback 22:02.76 7:21
64 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 22:02.97 7:21
65 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 22:03.47 7:21
66 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 22:09.95 7:23 13/20 27/38 1/1
67 Tyler Gerlach Fr El Dorado -ss 22:10.68 7:24
68 Adam Tostado Fr Gabrielino 22:15.17 7:25
69 Kyle Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 22:29.4 7:30
70 David Febles Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:32.29 7:31
71 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 22:58.78 7:40 14/20 30/38 1/1
72 Cesar Estrada Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:08.3 7:43
73 Roger Ma Fr Gabrielino 23:10.81 7:44
74 Michael Yiu Fr Gabrielino 23:18.28 7:46
75 Sergio Lemus Fr Desert Mirage 23:20.65 7:47
76 Allister Tam Fr Gabrielino 23:24.76 7:48
77 Marcos Cubias Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:31.61 7:51
78 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 23:33.03 7:51
79 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica (Gg) 23:44.03 7:55
80 Matthew Graciano Fr Laguna Hills 23:45.97 7:55
81 Tyler Warren Fr Laguna Hills 23:48.59 7:56
82 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 23:50.4 7:57 15/20 31/38 1/1
83 Michael Fierro Fr Nogales 23:51.4 7:57
84 Jeffrey Vuong Fr Gabrielino 23:53.96 7:58
85 Scott Shelton Fr Gabrielino 23:57.58 7:59
86 John Burnham Fr St. Michaels Prep 23:58.12 7:59
87 Dante Barker Fr Artesia 24:08.8 8:03
88 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 24:14.61 8:05 16/20 33/38 1/1
89 Jimmy Ma Fr Gabrielino 24:20.12 8:07
90 Christian Hamlin Fr Northview 24:20.43 8:07
91 Ryan Ho Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:20.78 8:07
92 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 24:25.73 8:09
93 Alan Ha Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:31.58 8:11
94 Joel Salazar Fr Northview 24:32.07 8:11
95 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 24:40.14 8:13 17/20 35/38 1/1
96 Fernando Perez Fr Esperanza 24:40.43 8:13
97 Antho Buffalomeat Fr Sherman Indian 25:19.94 8:27
98 Jacob Avila Fr South Torrance 25:25.25 8:28 18/20 36/38 1/1
99 John Serrano Fr St. Michaels Prep 25:27.94 8:29
100 Sam Donahue Fr South Torrance 25:41.68 8:34 19/20 37/38 1/1
101 Parker Shapen Fr Esperanza 25:52.43 8:37
102 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 25:59.53 8:40
103 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 26:08.96 8:43
104 Angel Guzman Fr Laguna Hills 26:13.89 8:45
105 Kevin Ng Fr Gabrielino 26:59.99 9:00
106 Michael Benally Fr Sherman Indian 27:07.07 9:02
107 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 29:34.61 9:52
108 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance 32:34.86 10:52 20/20 38/38 1/1
109 Diego Aguilar Fr St. Michaels Prep 33:06.52 11:02
110 Izhaq Alquadoomi Fr St. Michaels Prep 36:42.03 12:14
111 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 37:32.32 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:29
97:40
19:32
6:31
64 David Paine
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Connor Dimech
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Robert Taylor
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
Justin Hanna
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Jared Kliszews
Fr
20:18
6:46
23
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
20:26
6:49
24
Justin Kelly
Fr
20:41
6:54
31
2 El Dorado -ss
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:22
98:17
19:39
6:33
81 Joaquin Rodrique
Fr
17:33
5:51
1
Anthony Hernande
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Cameron Smith
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
Ev Slaughte
Fr
20:49
6:56
32
Eric Lund
Fr
20:55
6:58
34
Tyler Gerlach
Fr
22:11
7:24
50




3 Saddleback
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
101:47
20:21
6:47
106 Bryan Quiroz
Fr
19:27
6:29
6
Armando Zamora
Fr
19:41
6:34
11
Gabriel Caballer
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Jason Carbajal
Fr
20:27
6:49
25
Jonathan Delgado
Fr
21:58
7:19
45
Nicholas Ochoa
Fr
22:03
7:21
48
Joshua Melgoza
Fr
22:03
7:21
49
4 Esperanza
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
101:36
20:19
6:46
113 David Tecker
Fr
19:52
6:37
14
Nathan Wilch
Fr
20:07
6:42
17
Noah Freeman
Fr
20:32
6:51
26
Hunter Talbott
Fr
20:33
6:51
27
Devin Gibbons
Fr
20:33
6:51
29
Jesse Wilch
Fr
20:57
6:59
35
Ethan Welty
Fr
21:02
7:01
37
5 Santiago (Gg)
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:57
104:32
20:54
6:58
140 Jose Catalan
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
Kevin Cervante
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Jorge Armenta
Fr
20:17
6:46
21
Miguel Macedo
Fr
21:40
7:13
42
Cesar Estrada
Fr
23:08
7:43
54
Marcos Cubias
Fr
23:32
7:51
58
Ryan Ho
Fr
24:21
8:07
61
6 Western
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:51
103:21
20:40
6:53
143 Noah Holguin
Fr
19:44
6:35
12
Hector Hernande
Jr
20:33
6:51
28
Cesar Pizarro
Fr
20:35
6:52
30
Guillerm Balazarf
So
20:54
6:58
33
Joe Beyrooty
Jr
21:35
7:12
40
Richard Hernande
Fr
26:00
8:40
63
Erick Hernande
Fr
26:09
8:43
64
7 Estancia
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:32
103:59
20:48
6:56
150 Edurardo Robles
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
Brandon Soto
Fr
20:18
6:46
22
Armondo Perez
Fr
20:58
6:59
36
Bryan Munoz
Fr
21:11
7:04
38
Israel Gonzalez
Fr
22:02
7:21
47








8 Laguna Hills
4-4-6-8-8
Gap: 4:31
106:45
21:21
7:07
169 James Ellis
Fr
19:15
6:25
4
Jonluke Toress
Fr
19:55
6:38
15
Alexande Huynh
Fr
21:20
7:07
39
Kyle Aufill
Fr
22:29
7:30
52
Matthew Graciano
Fr
23:46
7:55
59
Tyler Warren
Fr
23:49
7:56
60
Angel Guzman
Fr
26:14
8:45
65
9 Wilson (Hh) -ss
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:57
110:16
22:03
7:21
210 Bryan Ortiz
Fr
19:35
6:32
8
Daniel Fan
Fr
21:39
7:13
41
Jose Martinez
So
21:58
7:19
46
David Febles
Fr
22:32
7:31
53
Alan Ha
Fr
24:32
8:11
62








10 Gabrielino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:00
109:13
21:51
7:17
211 Charlie Tran
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
Andrew Lo
Fr
21:43
7:14
43
Cody Yiu
Fr
21:53
7:18
44
Adam Tostado
Fr
22:15
7:25
51
Roger Ma
Fr
23:11
7:44
55
Michael Yiu
Fr
23:18
7:46
56
Allister Tam
Fr
23:25
7:48
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
103:44
20:45
6:55
16 Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
20:26
6:49
1
Justin Kelly
Fr
20:41
6:54
2
Makoto Ataka
Fr
20:43
6:54
3
Mika Rodrigue
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Giovanni Masciott
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Riku Nonaka
Fr
21:14
7:05
9
Edward Xu
Fr
22:00
7:20
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:44
109:07
21:49
7:16
52 Jesse Wilch
Fr
20:57
6:59
5
Ethan Welty
Fr
21:02
7:01
7
Hayden Ritchie
Fr
21:12
7:04
8
Carson Welty
Fr
21:16
7:05
10
Fernando Perez
Fr
24:40
8:13
22
Parker Shapen
Fr
25:52
8:37
23
Anthony Robert
Fr
37:32
12:31
26
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
114:08
22:50
7:37
77 Nicholas Ochoa
Fr
22:03
7:21
12
Joshua Melgoza
Fr
22:03
7:21
13
Joshua Quiroz
Fr
22:03
7:21
14
Alejandr Aguilar
Fr
23:33
7:51
17
Brajhan Dorado
Fr
24:26
8:09
21
Daniel Martinez
Fr
29:35
9:52
25




4 Gabrielino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
118:55
23:47
7:56
88 Michael Yiu
Fr
23:18
7:46
15
Allister Tam
Fr
23:25
7:48
16
Jeffrey Vuong
Fr
23:54
7:58
18
Scott Shelton
Fr
23:58
7:59
19
Jimmy Ma
Fr
24:20
8:07
20
Kevin Ng
Fr
27:00
9:00
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
112:13
22:27
7:29
15 Riku Nonaka
Fr
21:14
7:05
1
Edward Xu
Fr
22:00
7:20
2
Joe Acuesta
Fr
22:10
7:23
3
Declan Harman
Fr
22:59
7:40
4
Jb Hanhart
Fr
23:50
7:57
5
Ryoya Matsumot
Fr
24:15
8:05
6
Danny Kim
Fr
24:40
8:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:20
132:37
26:31
8:50
15 Ryoya Matsumot
Fr
24:15
8:05
1
Danny Kim
Fr
24:40
8:13
2
Jacob Avila
Fr
25:25
8:28
3
Sam Donahue
Fr
25:42
8:34
4
Jeremiah Narvaiz
Fr
32:35
10:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.