South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calite, Ilma So V 19:19 6:36 2.93 6/122 2/6 2/7 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernandez, Alicia Sr V 22:13 7:35 2.93 73/122 3/6 3/7 11/22 23:24
(1:11,5.1)
23:24
(1:11,5.1)
23:24
(1:11,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ikemoto, Brittani Jr V 23:08 7:54 2.93 87/122 6/6 6/7 7/12 23:41
(0:33,2.3)
23:41
(0:33,2.3)
23:41
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kono, Cynthia Fr V 23:01 7:51 2.93 85/122 5/6 5/7 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'rourke, Mega Fr Fr 24:09 8:15 2.93 27/63 1/1 7/7 18/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Alex Jr V 19:10 6:32 2.93 3/122 1/6 1/7 3/22 20:20
(1:10,5.7)
20:20
(1:10,5.7)
20:20
(1:10,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Salinas, Victoria Fr V 22:56 7:50 2.93 83/122 4/6 4/7 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 106:39
3:51
2.93 7:17 6:32 7:51 225 6:43 Alex Salinas (3), Ilma Calite (6), Alicia Fernandez (66), Victoria Salinas (74), Cynthia Kono (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver Fr Serrano 17:41 6:02
2 Justine Diaz So La Serna 19:00 6:29
3 Alex Salinas Jr South Torrance 19:10 6:32 1/6 1/7 3/22 20:20
(1:10)
20:20
(1:10)
20:20
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jenny Perham Sr Northgate 19:14 6:34
5 Lynette Barnett Sr Centennial (bak) 19:17 6:35
6 Ilma Calite So South Torrance 19:19 6:36 2/6 2/7 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Nicole Schwartz Jr Kennedy (lp) 19:25 6:38
8 Tali Sproat So Moorpark 19:27 6:38
9 Rachael Lyons So Torrance 19:32 6:40
10 Amanda Castro Sr Serrano 19:36 6:41
11 Kelly Cureton Sr Northgate 19:38 6:42
12 Kendra Mueller So Hemet 19:46 6:45
13 Chi Le Sr Torrance 19:47 6:45
14 Meaghan Vinton So Sanger 19:49 6:46
15 Jessika Cos Jr Norwalk 19:54 6:48
16 Brook Bergesen So Northgate 20:01 6:50
17 Racqu Gonzales Fr Hemet 20:02 6:50
18 Hennesse Miller Fr Northgate 20:12 6:54
19 Ashle Rodriguez So Serrano 20:16 6:55
20 Emily Scavarda Sr Hemet 20:16 6:55
21 Ana Poblet Sr La Mirada 20:19 6:56
22 Lauren Tarver So Serrano 20:24 6:58
23 Brooke Smith Fr Serrano 20:25 6:58
24 Erica Sandoval So La Mirada 20:35 7:02
25 Manny Vinton Sr Sanger 20:36 7:02
26 Stephani Kidder Sr Kennedy (lp) 20:36 7:02
27 Li Baker-steimer Fr Centennial (bak) 20:38 7:03
28 Kayla Otey Jr Kennedy (lp) 20:38 7:03
29 Kaitlyn Sharkey Jr Northgate 20:40 7:03
30 Jill Unruh Jr Centennial (bak) 20:50 7:07
31 Sonia Linares Sr La Mirada 20:50 7:07
32 Kady Lyons Sr Torrance 20:51 7:07
33 Jennifer Dittman So Centennial (bak) 20:52 7:07
34 Diana Medina So Serrano 20:53 7:08
35 Kirstin Linn Jr Norte Vista 20:54 7:08
36 Rachael Matson Sr Kennedy (lp) 20:56 7:09
37 Heathe Chaidez So Centennial (bak) 20:58 7:09
38 Erica Soriano Fr Hesperia 21:00 7:10
39 Paige Ricciardi So Hemet 21:01 7:10
40 Lucy Beuster So Kennedy (lp) 21:02 7:11
41 Michelle Dugas Sr La Serna 21:08 7:13
42 Cassi Padgett So North Bakersfield 21:10 7:13
43 Amber Truitt Sr North Bakersfield 21:10 7:13
44 Mariel Lansang Sr Gahr 21:14 7:15
45 Ashley Cordero Fr Moorpark 21:17 7:16
46 Jenny Slepski Sr Hemet 21:20 7:17
47 Elena Mannon Jr Northgate 21:20 7:17
48 Melis Velazquez Sr Norte Vista 21:23 7:18
49 Eri Mc Pheeters Sr Torrance 21:23 7:18
50 Pamela Li Sr Torrance 21:26 7:19
51 America Islas So Norte Vista 21:29 7:20
52 Anjuli Nieto Jr Serrano 21:34 7:22
53 Lisa Brooksher So Hesperia 21:36 7:22
54 Patti Sponaugle So Torrance 21:37 7:23
55 Vaness Saavedra Jr Indio 21:37 7:23
56 Katy Lowe Jr Kennedy (lp) 21:39 7:23
57 Abeni Moreno Fr La Serna 21:44 7:25
58 Catherin Durant Jr Northgate 21:48 7:26
59 Destinie Martin Jr La Mirada 21:49 7:27
60 Eline Castaneda So Los Altos 21:51 7:27
61 Emily Erberich Sr Centennial (bak) 21:52 7:28
62 Ashley Beechan Fr Hemet 21:52 7:28
63 Mccall Wood Jr Santa Barbara 21:54 7:28
64 Stepha Delgado Jr Norwalk 21:56 7:29
65 Gysselle Rocha So Torrance 21:57 7:29
66 Briana Smith Jr Centennial (bak) 22:00 7:31
67 Tana Gandhi Sr Gahr 22:01 7:31
68 Adrianna Felix Fr Norwalk 22:01 7:31
69 Mariss Gonzalez So Los Altos 22:10 7:34
70 Jennifer Goetz So La Serna 22:11 7:34
71 Tara Vanderaadt So Kennedy (lp) 22:12 7:35
72 Carol Chu Sr Temple City 22:12 7:35
73 Alicia Fernandez Sr South Torrance 22:13 7:35 3/6 3/7 11/22 23:24
(1:11)
23:24
(1:11)
23:24
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Lisa Ogle So Hemet 22:14 7:35
75 Megan Burbidge Sr La Mirada 22:16 7:36
76 Micaella Vinton Jr Sanger 22:26 7:39
77 Randa Zogheib Sr Gahr 22:29 7:40
78 Lisa Andalon Sr Gahr 22:34 7:42
79 Alexandria Clark Fr Hesperia 22:39 7:44
80 Valerie Borboa Sr Los Altos 22:46 7:46
81 Tere Brooksher Jr Hesperia 22:48 7:47
82 Andrea Martinez Jr Troy 22:51 7:48
83 Victoria Salinas Fr South Torrance 22:56 7:50 4/6 4/7 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Melissa Necato Sr Norwalk 22:57 7:50
85 Cynthia Kono Fr South Torrance 23:01 7:51 5/6 5/7 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Erika Flores Jr La Serna 23:04 7:52
87 Brittani Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 23:08 7:54 6/6 6/7 7/12 23:41
(0:33)
23:41
(0:33)
23:41
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Juli Ashlock Sr Santa Barbara 23:09 7:54
89 Maria Barbosa Jr Norwalk 23:10 7:54
90 Katie Richter Jr Troy 23:12 7:55
91 Keana Jones Sr Indio 23:18 7:57
92 Sara Vargas Sr Norte Vista 23:20 7:58
93 Mari Magallanes Jr Hesperia 23:29 8:01
94 Gissele Alba Jr Norwalk 23:33 8:02
95 Heather Loew Sr Temple City 23:36 8:03
96 Christina Rhoten Jr Hesperia 23:39 8:04
97 Jennife Montoya Fr Norwalk 23:48 8:07
98 Samantha Salinas Jr Los Altos 23:48 8:07
99 Tiffany Chiado Sr Norte Vista 23:49 8:08
100 Hanna Vandersal Jr Santa Barbara 23:49 8:08
101 Amy Silverstein Sr Calabasas 23:52 8:09
102 Samantha Casas Fr Sanger 23:52 8:09
103 Sara Rodriguez Fr Sanger 23:57 8:10
104 H Hunter-zinck Fr Calabasas 23:58 8:11
105 Lety Fuentes Sr Indio 24:04 8:13
106 Naomi Johnson Jr Sanger 24:13 8:16
107 Michelle Petifils So Calabasas 24:34 8:23
108 Kaitlin Paletta Fr Moorpark 24:55 8:30
109 Ashley Witt Jr Hesperia 24:56 8:31
110 Amber Garcia Sr Norte Vista 24:57 8:31
111 Anne Jensen Sr Norte Vista 24:58 8:31
112 Garril Middleton Jr North Bakersfield 25:09 8:35
113 Isabel Shawel Sr Troy 25:10 8:35
114 Maria Avila Sr Gahr 25:12 8:36
115 Maria Rodriguez Sr Indio 25:23 8:40
116 Schubmehl Caity Jr Santa Barbara 25:23 8:40
117 Zaira Lopez Jr Indio 25:23 8:40
118 Valerie Parsons So North Bakersfield 25:55 8:51
119 Jessica Gentry Jr Calabasas 25:56 8:51
120 Sarah Drejet Sr Santa Barbara 26:53 9:11
121 Anita Tsang Sr Temple City 26:53 9:11
122 Jessica Green Sr Gahr 27:20 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 2:44
98:22
19:40
6:43
71 Kauren Tarver
Fr
17:41
6:02
1
Amanda Castro
Sr
19:36
6:41
9
Ashle Rodriguez
So
20:16
6:55
18
Lauren Tarver
So
20:24
6:58
21
Brooke Smith
Fr
20:25
6:58
22
Diana Medina
So
20:53
7:08
33
Anjuli Nieto
Jr
21:34
7:22
48
2 Northgate
4-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:26
99:45
19:57
6:49
74 Jenny Perham
Sr
19:14
6:34
4
Kelly Cureton
Sr
19:38
6:42
10
Brook Bergesen
So
20:01
6:50
15
Hennesse Miller
Fr
20:12
6:54
17
Kaitlyn Sharkey
Jr
20:40
7:03
28
Elena Mannon
Jr
21:20
7:17
43
Catherin Durant
Jr
21:48
7:26
54
3 Hemet
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
102:25
20:29
6:59
126 Kendra Mueller
So
19:46
6:45
11
Racqu Gonzales
Fr
20:02
6:50
16
Emily Scavarda
Sr
20:16
6:55
19
Paige Ricciardi
So
21:01
7:10
38
Jenny Slepski
Sr
21:20
7:17
42
Ashley Beechan
Fr
21:52
7:28
57
Lisa Ogle
So
22:14
7:35
67
4 Centennial (bak)
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:41
102:35
20:31
7:00
128 Lynette Barnett
Sr
19:17
6:35
5
Li Baker-steimer
Fr
20:38
7:03
26
Jill Unruh
Jr
20:50
7:07
29
Jennifer Dittman
So
20:52
7:07
32
Heathe Chaidez
So
20:58
7:09
36
Emily Erberich
Sr
21:52
7:28
56
Briana Smith
Jr
22:00
7:31
61
5 Kennedy (lp)
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
102:37
20:31
7:00
133 Nicole Schwartz
Jr
19:25
6:38
7
Stephani Kidder
Sr
20:36
7:02
25
Kayla Otey
Jr
20:38
7:03
27
Rachael Matson
Sr
20:56
7:09
35
Lucy Beuster
So
21:02
7:11
39
Katy Lowe
Jr
21:39
7:23
52
Tara Vanderaadt
So
22:12
7:35
65
6 Torrance
7-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:54
102:59
20:36
7:02
142 Rachael Lyons
So
19:32
6:40
8
Chi Le
Sr
19:47
6:45
12
Kady Lyons
Sr
20:51
7:07
31
Eri Mc Pheeters
Sr
21:23
7:18
45
Pamela Li
Sr
21:26
7:19
46
Patti Sponaugle
So
21:37
7:23
50
Gysselle Rocha
So
21:57
7:29
60
7 La Mirada
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
105:49
21:10
7:13
196 Ana Poblet
Sr
20:19
6:56
20
Erica Sandoval
So
20:35
7:02
23
Sonia Linares
Sr
20:50
7:07
30
Destinie Martin
Jr
21:49
7:27
55
Megan Burbidge
Sr
22:16
7:36
68








8 South Torrance
3-1-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
106:39
21:20
7:17
225 Alex Salinas
Jr
19:10
6:32
3
Ilma Calite
So
19:19
6:36
6
Alicia Fernandez
Sr
22:13
7:35
66
Victoria Salinas
Fr
22:56
7:50
74
Cynthia Kono
Fr
23:01
7:51
76
Brittani Ikemoto
Jr
23:08
7:54
78




9 La Serna
2-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:04
107:07
21:25
7:19
236 Justine Diaz
So
19:00
6:29
2
Michelle Dugas
Sr
21:08
7:13
40
Abeni Moreno
Fr
21:44
7:25
53
Jennifer Goetz
So
22:11
7:34
64
Erika Flores
Jr
23:04
7:52
77








10 Sanger
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:08
110:40
22:08
7:33
285 Meaghan Vinton
So
19:49
6:46
13
Manny Vinton
Sr
20:36
7:02
24
Micaella Vinton
Jr
22:26
7:39
69
Samantha Casas
Fr
23:52
8:09
89
Sara Rodriguez
Fr
23:57
8:10
90
Naomi Johnson
Jr
24:13
8:16
92




11 Norwalk
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:16
109:58
22:00
7:30
291 Jessika Cos
Jr
19:54
6:48
14
Stepha Delgado
Jr
21:56
7:29
59
Adrianna Felix
Fr
22:01
7:31
63
Melissa Necato
Sr
22:57
7:50
75
Maria Barbosa
Jr
23:10
7:54
80
Gissele Alba
Jr
23:33
8:02
84
Jennife Montoya
Fr
23:48
8:07
86
12 Norte Vista
12-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:55
110:55
22:11
7:34
294 Kirstin Linn
Jr
20:54
7:08
34
Melis Velazquez
Sr
21:23
7:18
44
America Islas
So
21:29
7:20
47
Sara Vargas
Sr
23:20
7:58
82
Tiffany Chiado
Sr
23:49
8:08
87
Amber Garcia
Sr
24:57
8:31
94
Anne Jensen
Sr
24:58
8:31
95
13 Hesperia
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
111:32
22:18
7:37
314 Erica Soriano
Fr
21:00
7:10
37
Lisa Brooksher
So
21:36
7:22
49
Alexandria Clark
Fr
22:39
7:44
72
Tere Brooksher
Jr
22:48
7:47
73
Mari Magallanes
Jr
23:29
8:01
83
Christina Rhoten
Jr
23:39
8:04
85
Ashley Witt
Jr
24:56
8:31
93
14 Gahr
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:58
113:30
22:42
7:45
340 Mariel Lansang
Sr
21:14
7:15
41
Tana Gandhi
Sr
22:01
7:31
62
Randa Zogheib
Sr
22:29
7:40
70
Lisa Andalon
Sr
22:34
7:42
71
Maria Avila
Sr
25:12
8:36
96
Jessica Green
Sr
27:20
9:20
101




15 Indio
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:46
119:45
23:57
8:10
419 Vaness Saavedra
Jr
21:37
7:23
51
Keana Jones
Sr
23:18
7:57
81
Lety Fuentes
Sr
24:04
8:13
91
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
25:23
8:40
97
Zaira Lopez
Jr
25:23
8:40
99








16 Santa Barbara
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:59
121:08
24:14
8:16
423 Mccall Wood
Jr
21:54
7:28
58
Juli Ashlock
Sr
23:09
7:54
79
Hanna Vandersal
Jr
23:49
8:08
88
Schubmehl Caity
Jr
25:23
8:40
98
Sarah Drejet
Sr
26:53
9:11
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morga Mc Leod Fr Westlake 21:22 7:18
2 Ivana Sanchez Fr Westlake 21:26 7:19
3 Ashley Lin Fr Troy 21:37 7:23
4 Carrie Saccone Fr West Hills 21:40 7:24
5 Crystelle Schultz Fr Votech 22:02 7:31
6 Aman Rothbard Fr Westlake 22:05 7:32
7 Saman Tiamanus Fr West Hills 22:06 7:33
8 Maddie Aflague Fr Rio Mesa 22:09 7:34
9 Dale Bachman Fr University (irv) 22:17 7:36
10 Jillia Fongheiser Fr Westlake 22:20 7:37
11 Maretta Boczek Fr Rio Mesa 22:23 7:38
12 Kylie Rogers Fr Troy 22:24 7:39
13 Kelsee Ramsey Fr El Capitan 22:27 7:40
14 Rachel Mc Phail Fr Dos Pueblos 22:51 7:48
15 Elizabet Borders Fr Hemet 23:17 7:57
16 Sara Gomez Fr Norte Vista 23:22 7:58
17 Madelyn Stoltze Fr Moorpark 23:23 7:59
18 Kimiyo Jones Fr North Monterey Cou 23:39 8:04
19 Miria Hernandez Fr Hueneme 23:46 8:07
20 Marissa Morey Fr Troy 23:53 8:09
21 Brittny Garner Fr Highland (bak) 23:54 8:09
22 Emily Graham Fr Calabasas 23:56 8:10
23 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Arroyo 24:00 8:11
24 Stephani Badum Fr Newport Harbor 24:03 8:12
25 Yuka Hashimoto Fr Troy 24:04 8:13
26 Michelle Evans Fr Westlake 24:06 8:14
27 Mega O'rourke Fr South Torrance 24:09 8:15 1/1 7/7 18/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Melissa Liu Fr University (irv) 24:10 8:15
29 Ashley Gentry Fr Calabasas 24:11 8:15
30 Caitlyn Byrne Fr Westlake 24:21 8:19
31 Kelly Buckley Fr Westlake 24:24 8:20
32 Melia Fernandez Fr Moorpark 24:43 8:26
33 Geniva Ozuna Fr West Hills 24:48 8:28
34 Rebecca Brown Fr Newport Harbor 24:53 8:30
35 Tiffany Sharp Fr Hueneme 25:00 8:32
36 Liz Ambriz Fr Little Rock 25:07 8:34
37 Janina Emery Fr University (irv) 25:14 8:37
38 Amanda Fleming Fr North Monterey Cou 25:16 8:37
39 Taylor Carrico Fr Hemet 25:21 8:39
40 Lauren Penticuff Fr University (irv) 25:26 8:41
41 Kathl Hakansson Fr Moorpark 25:28 8:42
42 Samant Gonnella Fr Hemet 25:29 8:42
43 Corina Figueroa Fr Votech 25:35 8:44
44 Samr Tamyalew Fr Votech 25:42 8:46
45 Rebecc Frauzem Fr University (irv) 25:48 8:48
46 Alyssa Baker Fr Dos Pueblos 25:58 8:52
47 Vivian Huynh Fr Arroyo 25:59 8:52
48 Michell Ramirez Fr Arroyo 26:00 8:52
49 Natalie Martinez Fr Highland (bak) 26:05 8:54
50 Maggie Phu Fr Arroyo 26:11 8:56
51 Julia Kemp Fr Westlake 26:12 8:57
52 Shannon Pilcher Fr Atwater 26:15 8:58
53 Vivian Hur Fr Westlake 26:31 9:03
54 Jessica Vuong Fr Arroyo 26:32 9:03
55 Jan Van Tamelen Fr Westlake 26:33 9:04
56 Meaghan O'day Fr Troy 26:39 9:06
57 Hurtado Alexis Fr Norte Vista 26:43 9:07
58 Kelly Zhou Fr Westlake 26:44 9:07
59 Vanessa Robles Fr Los Altos 27:10 9:16
60 Myra Herrera Fr Hueneme 27:16 9:18
61 Jennifer Love Fr Hemet 27:20 9:20
62 Monica Ausmus Fr North Monterey Cou 27:20 9:20
63 Laura Knight Fr North Monterey Cou 28:01 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48