South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent So So 22:23 7:38 2.93 143/157 9/12 37/48 6/6 25:44
(3:21,13.0)
25:44
(3:21,13.0)
25:44
(3:21,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Almeida, Tyler Fr Fr 18:23 6:16 2.93 10/144 1/22 10/48 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley, David So So 21:07 7:12 2.93 120/157 5/12 29/48 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baker, Ben Jr V 18:23 6:16 2.93 63/118 7/7 10/48 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barlow, Brett Fr Fr 21:07 7:12 2.93 85/144 11/22 29/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown, Patrick Sr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 55/141 5/7 14/48 3/15
Catena, David So V 17:32 5:59 2.93 38/118 5/7 5/48 3/17 19:12
(1:40,8.7)
19:12
(1:40,8.7)
19:12
(1:40,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Catena, Jacob Fr Fr 19:47 6:45 2.93 42/144 3/22 18/48 7/17
Cernansky, Kevi Fr Fr 20:53 7:08 2.93 77/144 9/22 26/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan So So 20:56 7:09 2.93 116/157 4/12 27/48 14/18 23:08
(2:12,9.5)
23:08
(2:12,9.5)
23:08
(2:12,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emori, Noboru So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 79/157 2/12 15/48 17/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferrara, Andy Sr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 1/118 1/7 1/48 1/21 16:19
(0:13,1.3)
16:19
(0:13,1.3)
16:19
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gasparotto, Bria Fr Fr 22:30 7:41 2.93 110/144 15/22 38/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghaby, Anthony Fr Fr 19:52 6:47 2.93 45/144 4/22 20/48 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonin, Mathieu So So 21:42 7:24 2.93 135/157 7/12 32/48 7/9
Gonzales, Jerek Fr Fr 21:04 7:11 2.93 83/144 10/22 28/48 3/6
Gorney, Alex Sr V 16:29 5:38 2.93 5/118 2/7 2/48 1/21 16:32
(0:03,0.3)
16:32
(0:03,0.3)
16:32
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hahn, Lucas Fr Fr 25:02 8:33 2.93 144/144 22/22 48/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hashimoto, Andr Jr JV 18:57 6:28 2.93 34/141 3/7 12/48 4/21 19:23
(0:26,2.2)
19:23
(0:26,2.2)
19:23
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hastings, Blake So V 17:18 5:54 2.93 29/118 3/7 3/48 6/20 18:00
(0:42,3.9)
18:00
(0:42,3.9)
18:00
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heisey, Nathan Fr Fr 23:28 8:01 2.93 126/144 19/22 42/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Helling, Chris Jr JV 18:59 6:29 2.93 37/141 4/7 13/48 3/17 20:18
(1:19,6.5)
20:18
(1:19,6.5)
20:18
(1:19,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ikemoto, Matt Fr Fr 20:02 6:50 2.93 54/144 6/22 22/48 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Brad So So 18:13 6:13 2.93 23/157 1/12 9/48 16/27
Jones, Greg Fr Fr 24:32 8:22 2.93 139/144 21/22 46/48 1/1
Knox, Chris Jr JV 17:56 6:07 2.93 10/141 2/7 8/48 2/24
Koh, Christophe Fr Fr 20:16 6:55 2.93 60/144 7/22 23/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ledford, Eric Fr Fr 20:26 6:58 2.93 66/144 8/22 24/48 3/6
Lew, Randy Jr JV 19:47 6:45 2.93 70/141 7/7 18/48 2/7 19:20 19:20 19:20
Lim, Sung-Min So So 24:15 8:17 2.93 155/157 11/12 45/48 5/5
Lin, Reikan So So 20:27 6:59 2.93 102/157 3/12 25/48 18/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Frank Fr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 41/144 2/22 17/48 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malone, Sean Fr Fr 22:19 7:37 2.93 106/144 14/22 36/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Napuck, Alex So So 21:52 7:28 2.93 137/157 8/12 34/48 7/7
O'rourke, Patrick Jr JV 19:37 6:42 2.93 63/141 6/7 16/48 2/12
Palumbo, Frankie So So 24:42 8:26 2.93 156/157 12/12 47/48 4/4 22:37 22:37 22:37
Reinertsen, Erik Jr V 17:19 5:55 2.93 30/118 4/7 4/48 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Cory Fr Fr 22:31 7:41 2.93 111/144 16/22 39/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Quio Fr Fr 21:49 7:27 2.93 95/144 12/22 33/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seifert, Justin Fr Fr 23:23 7:59 2.93 125/144 18/22 41/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepardson, Dan Fr Fr 20:01 6:50 2.93 53/144 5/22 21/48 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shin, Alex Fr Fr 23:37 8:04 2.93 128/144 20/22 43/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stott, Jack So So 21:08 7:13 2.93 123/157 6/12 31/48 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Matthew So So 23:56 8:10 2.93 152/157 10/12 44/48 5/5
Tanaka, Kenta Fr Fr 22:34 7:42 2.93 114/144 17/22 40/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ulyate, Cameron Fr Fr 22:10 7:34 2.93 100/144 13/22 35/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Cliff Jr V 17:51 6:06 2.93 49/118 6/7 7/48 2/13 18:01
(0:10,0.9)
18:01
(0:10,0.9)
18:01
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yoneyama, Case Jr JV 17:35 6:00 2.93 4/141 1/7 6/48 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 84:44
1:26
2.93 0:58 0:55 1:00 102 0:58 84:39 84:39 82:29 Andy Ferrara (1), Alex Gorney (5), Blake Hastings (29), Erik Reinertsen (30), David Catena (37)
So 1st 5 16/17 100:19
2:54
2.93 1:08 1:02 1:12 340 1:01 94:38 94:38 94:38 Brad Johnson (19), Noboru Emori (65), Reikan Lin (81), Jordan Davis (86), David Ashley (89)
So 2nd 5 5/5 111:01
2:48
2.93 1:16 1:12 1:22 137 1:06 Jack Stott (23), Mathieu Gonin (26), Alex Napuck (27), Brent Abelson (29), Matthew Suey (32)
JV 1st 5 2/15 92:55
1:53
2.93 1:03 1:00 1:06 111 1:01 Case Yoneyama (3), Chris Knox (9), Andr Hashimoto (28), Chris Helling (30), Patrick Brown (41)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 97:46
1:38
2.93 1:07 1:03 1:08 158 1:04 110:43
(12:57,11.7)
110:43
(12:57,11.7)
110:43
(12:57,11.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Almeida (8), Frank Ma (34), Jacob Catena (35), Anthony Ghaby (38), Dan Shepardson (43)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 102:41
1:02
2.93 1:10 1:08 1:12 71 1:08 124:30
(21:49,17.5)
124:30
(21:49,17.5)
124:30
(21:49,17.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Ikemoto (7), Christophe Koh (10), Eric Ledford (14), Kevi Cernansky (18), Jerek Gonzales (22)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 109:55
1:23
2.93 1:15 1:12 1:17 36 1:13 Brett Barlow (3), Quio Rodriguez (6), Cameron Ulyate (7), Sean Malone (9), Bria Gasparotto (11)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 115:33
1:06
2.93 1:19 1:17 1:21 15 1:19 Cory Robinson (1), Kenta Tanaka (2), Justin Seifert (3), Nathan Heisey (4), Alex Shin (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Ferrara Sr South Torrance 16:06 5:30 1/7 1/48 1/21 16:19
(0:13)
16:19
(0:13)
16:19
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Chris Baird Jr Agoura 16:13 5:32
3 John Tisdale So Kennedy (lp) 16:16 5:33
4 Jeff Welch Jr Eastlake 16:25 5:36
5 Alex Gorney Sr South Torrance 16:29 5:38 2/7 2/48 1/21 16:32
(0:03)
16:32
(0:03)
16:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kody Reed Sr Monterey 16:30 5:38
7 Ryan Estrada Jr Kennedy (lp) 16:32 5:39
8 Oscar Sanchez Sr Santa Maria 16:32 5:39
9 Patrick Schwab So Kennedy (lp) 16:37 5:40
10 Eric Fujikawa So Eastlake 16:38 5:41
11 Cory Hatch Sr Agoura 16:40 5:41
12 Jimmy Hawkins Sr Palm Desert 16:41 5:42
13 Jake Arveson Fr Monterey 16:44 5:43
14 James Schmidt Jr Redondo Union 16:52 5:45
15 Daniel Ennaco Sr Palm Desert 16:58 5:47
16 Jonathon Swider Jr San Marcos (sb) 16:59 5:48
17 Alex Corliss So San Marcos (sb) 17:00 5:48
18 Andr Hernandez Jr Mark Keppel 17:02 5:49
19 Joseph Chavez Sr Bravo Med. Magnet 17:02 5:49
20 Alex Oleata Jr Eastlake 17:04 5:49
21 Mahdi Kadri Sr Highland (bak) 17:05 5:50
22 Dale Nestor Jr Valley View 17:06 5:50
23 James Caress Fr Monterey 17:09 5:51
24 John Ng Jr Valley View 17:11 5:52
25 Brian Phegley Sr Monterey 17:12 5:52
26 Jacob Velasquez So Highland (bak) 17:14 5:53
27 Whitman Otis So Agoura 17:16 5:54
28 Tristan Roberts Jr San Marcos (sb) 17:17 5:54
29 Blake Hastings So South Torrance 17:18 5:54 3/7 3/48 6/20 18:00
(0:42)
18:00
(0:42)
18:00
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Erik Reinertsen Jr South Torrance 17:19 5:55 4/7 4/48 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Kenneth Kile So Agoura 17:19 5:55
32 Carlos Garcia Jr Santa Maria 17:24 5:56
33 Keith Mayberry Jr Highland (bak) 17:25 5:57
34 Kevin McGee Jr Mayfair 17:25 5:57
35 Skyler Martin Sr Monterey 17:30 5:58
36 Jarad Long Jr Pete Knight 17:30 5:58
37 Jordan Burch Jr Agoura 17:32 5:59
38 David Catena So South Torrance 17:32 5:59 5/7 5/48 3/17 19:12
(1:40)
19:12
(1:40)
19:12
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 A.j. Martinez Jr Valley View 17:33 5:59
40 Cod Panegsboro So Kennedy (lp) 17:35 6:00
41 Preci Cruz Sr Norte Vista 17:36 6:00
42 Matt Schroeder Jr Agoura 17:36 6:00
43 Tomm Martinez Jr Pete Knight 17:39 6:01
44 Thoma Loevner Jr Pete Knight 17:42 6:02
45 Marshall Salley So Kennedy (lp) 17:43 6:03
46 Andrew Sanchez So San Marcos (sb) 17:44 6:03
47 Mario Calderon Sr Los Amigos 17:45 6:03
48 Che Nevarez Jr Eastlake 17:47 6:04
49 Cliff Wang Jr South Torrance 17:51 6:06 6/7 7/48 2/13 18:01
(0:10)
18:01
(0:10)
18:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Scott Walling Jr Eastlake 17:55 6:07
51 Steven Rosales Sr Littlerock 17:57 6:08
52 Greg Stanger Jr Agoura 18:00 6:09
53 Fidel Quintanilla Sr Norte Vista 18:00 6:09
54 Dani Hernandez Jr Kennedy (lp) 18:01 6:09
55 Ma Worthington Sr San Marcos (sb) 18:01 6:09
56 Andrew McCay So Highland (bak) 18:10 6:12
57 Remo Colindres Jr Valley View 18:15 6:14
58 Issac Barrera Sr Littlerock 18:15 6:14
59 Jose Lara Jr Pete Knight 18:16 6:14
60 Tony Frausto Sr Mayfair 18:17 6:14
61 David Orozco Sr San Marcos (sb) 18:18 6:15
62 Kitt Bedell Jr Monterey 18:22 6:16
63 Ben Baker Jr South Torrance 18:23 6:16 7/7 10/48 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Irving Fitz So Los Amigos 18:24 6:17
65 Chris Fulton Sr Valley View 18:26 6:17
66 Daniel Won Jr Cerritos 18:28 6:18
67 Natha Muldoon Jr Sonora 18:29 6:18
68 J Gramespacher So Monterey 18:32 6:20
69 Adam Navarro So Kennedy (lp) 18:35 6:21
70 Daniel Flores Sr Eastlake 18:39 6:22
71 Alex Pineda Sr Los Amigos 18:43 6:23
72 Nikolas Bote Jr Mayfair 18:44 6:24
73 Patrick Residor Jr Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
74 Taylor Yuen Sr Cerritos 18:49 6:25
75 Juan Rodriguez Sr Norte Vista 18:50 6:26
76 Leo Dominguez Jr Bravo Med. Magnet 18:50 6:26
77 Dennis Chiu Sr Mark Keppel 18:55 6:27
78 Sean Corbett Jr Sonora 18:59 6:29
79 Roger Morales Sr Littlerock 19:02 6:30
80 A Volodchenkov Sr Bravo Med. Magnet 19:06 6:31
81 Victor Solis Sr Littlerock 19:06 6:31
82 Bernie Kuan Jr Mark Keppel 19:12 6:33
83 Ricardo Estrella Jr Highland (bak) 19:21 6:36
84 Pat Ekparian Jr Pete Knight 19:23 6:37
85 Chris Lee Sr Palm Desert 19:25 6:38
86 Mujica Francisco Jr Santa Maria 19:26 6:38
87 Hank Nelson Jr Redondo Union 19:34 6:41
88 Tyler Anderson Sr Redondo Union 19:35 6:41
89 Matt Torres Jr Valley View 19:36 6:41
90 Cory Bort Sr Redondo Union 19:41 6:43
91 Jasson Lussow Sr Littlerock 19:44 6:44
92 James Ackley Jr Palm Desert 19:52 6:47
93 Jonat Nagayama Sr Cerritos 19:54 6:48
94 Camer Dunphey Sr Palm Desert 19:55 6:48
95 Tijerina Eduardo Jr Arvin 19:56 6:48
96 Wilson Luong Sr Cerritos 19:58 6:49
97 Calvin Ascencio Jr Pete Knight 20:01 6:50
98 Crist Santamaria Sr Littlerock 20:09 6:53
99 Yoshua Sudarso Jr Cerritos 20:09 6:53
100 Justin Carros So Redondo Union 20:15 6:55
101 Gerald Canongo Fr Santa Maria 20:25 6:58
102 Lucio Casiano Sr Santa Maria 20:29 6:59
103 Jimmy Duong Sr Los Amigos 20:35 7:02
104 Erin McNulty Jr Littlerock 20:36 7:02
105 Phillip Andelson Jr Palm Desert 20:40 7:03
106 Joshua Tawa Jr Cerritos 20:42 7:04
107 Danny Campa Sr Bravo Med. Magnet 20:44 7:05
108 Ulises Zavala So Norte Vista 20:45 7:05
109 Brett Lara Sr Palm Desert 21:11 7:14
110 Jose Ventura Sr Bravo Med. Magnet 21:11 7:14
111 Alan Lam Jr Los Amigos 21:32 7:21
112 Steven Ching Jr Mark Keppel 21:59 7:30
113 Ronni Calderon Jr Pete Knight 22:15 7:36
114 Kai Angulo Jr Highland (bak) 22:52 7:48
115 William Powers Jr Redondo Union 23:14 7:56
116 Reyes Rocky Jr Arvin 23:28 8:01
117 Luis Lopez Sr Arvin 24:03 8:12
118 Eric Chen Sr Mark Keppel 24:36 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy (lp)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
84:43
16:57
5:47
101 John Tisdale
So
16:16
5:33
3
Ryan Estrada
Jr
16:32
5:39
7
Patrick Schwab
So
16:37
5:40
9
Cod Panegsbo
So
17:35
6:00
39
Marshall Salley
So
17:43
6:03
43








1 Monterey
5-5-5-3-1
Gap: 1:00
85:05
17:01
5:48
101 Kody Reed
Sr
16:30
5:38
6
Jake Arveson
Fr
16:44
5:43
13
James Caress
Fr
17:09
5:51
23
Brian Phegley
Sr
17:12
5:52
25
Skyler Martin
Sr
17:30
5:58
34








3 South Torrance
1-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:26
84:44
16:57
5:47
102 Andy Ferrara
Sr
16:06
5:30
1
Alex Gorney
Sr
16:29
5:38
5
Blake Hastings
So
17:18
5:54
29
Erik Reinerts
Jr
17:19
5:55
30
David Catena
So
17:32
5:59
37








4 Agoura
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
85:00
17:00
5:48
107 Chris Baird
Jr
16:13
5:32
2
Cory Hatch
Sr
16:40
5:41
11
Whitman Otis
So
17:16
5:54
27
Kenneth Kile
So
17:19
5:55
31
Jordan Burch
Jr
17:32
5:59
36








5 Eastlake
4-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:30
85:49
17:10
5:51
128 Jeff Welch
Jr
16:25
5:36
4
Eric Fujikawa
So
16:38
5:41
10
Alex Oleata
Jr
17:04
5:49
20
Che Nevarez
Jr
17:47
6:04
46
Scott Walling
Jr
17:55
6:07
48








6 San Marcos (sb)
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
87:01
17:24
5:56
157 Jonathon Swider
Jr
16:59
5:48
16
Alex Corliss
So
17:00
5:48
17
Tristan Roberts
Jr
17:17
5:54
28
Andrew Sanchez
So
17:44
6:03
44
Ma Worthing
Sr
18:01
6:09
52








7 Valley View
13-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:20
88:31
17:42
6:03
199 Dale Nestor
Jr
17:06
5:50
22
John Ng
Jr
17:11
5:52
24
A.j. Martinez
Jr
17:33
5:59
38
Remo Colindre
Jr
18:15
6:14
54
Chris Fulton
Sr
18:26
6:17
61








8 Highland (bak)
12-10-7-7-8
Gap: 2:16
89:15
17:51
6:06
208 Mahdi Kadri
Sr
17:05
5:50
21
Jacob Velasque
So
17:14
5:53
26
Keith Mayberry
Jr
17:25
5:57
33
Andrew McCay
So
18:10
6:12
53
Ricardo Estrella
Jr
19:21
6:36
75








9 Pete Knight
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:53
90:30
18:06
6:11
250 Jarad Long
Jr
17:30
5:58
35
Tomm Martinez
Jr
17:39
6:01
41
Thoma Loevner
Jr
17:42
6:02
42
Jose Lara
Jr
18:16
6:14
56
Pat Ekparian
Jr
19:23
6:37
76








10 Palm Desert
7-6-9-10-10
Gap: 3:14
92:51
18:34
6:20
274 Jimmy Hawkins
Sr
16:41
5:42
12
Daniel Ennaco
Sr
16:58
5:47
15
Chris Lee
Sr
19:25
6:38
77
James Ackley
Jr
19:52
6:47
84
Camer Dunphey
Sr
19:55
6:48
86








11 Santa Maria
6-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:57
94:16
18:51
6:26
303 Oscar Sanchez
Sr
16:32
5:39
8
Carlos Garcia
Jr
17:24
5:56
32
Mujica Francisc
Jr
19:26
6:38
78
Gerald Canongo
Fr
20:25
6:58
92
Lucio Casiano
Sr
20:29
6:59
93








12 Redondo Union
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
94:29
18:54
6:27
322 James Schmidt
Jr
16:52
5:45
14
Patrick Residor
Jr
18:47
6:25
67
Hank Nelson
Jr
19:34
6:41
79
Tyler Anderson
Sr
19:35
6:41
80
Cory Bort
Sr
19:41
6:43
82








13 Littlerock
16-15-16-13-13
Gap: 1:47
94:04
18:49
6:25
331 Steven Rosales
Sr
17:57
6:08
49
Issac Barrera
Sr
18:15
6:14
55
Roger Morales
Sr
19:02
6:30
71
Victor Solis
Sr
19:06
6:31
73
Jasson Lussow
Sr
19:44
6:44
83








14 Bravo Med. Magnet
11-13-12-14-14
Gap: 4:09
96:53
19:23
6:37
358 Joseph Chavez
Sr
17:02
5:49
19
Leo Domingue
Jr
18:50
6:26
69
A Volodche
Sr
19:06
6:31
72
Danny Campa
Sr
20:44
7:05
98
Jose Ventura
Sr
21:11
7:14
100








15 Los Amigos
15-16-15-16-15
Gap: 3:47
96:59
19:24
6:37
366 Mario Calderon
Sr
17:45
6:03
45
Irving Fitz
So
18:24
6:17
60
Alex Pineda
Sr
18:43
6:23
66
Jimmy Duong
Sr
20:35
7:02
94
Alan Lam
Jr
21:32
7:21
101








16 Mark Keppel
10-13-14-15-16
Gap: 7:34
101:44
20:21
6:57
370 Andr Hernande
Jr
17:02
5:49
18
Dennis Chiu
Sr
18:55
6:27
70
Bernie Kuan
Jr
19:12
6:33
74
Steven Ching
Jr
21:59
7:30
102
Eric Chen
Sr
24:36
8:24
106








17 Cerritos
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
97:18
19:28
6:38
392 Daniel Won
Jr
18:28
6:18
62
Taylor Yuen
Sr
18:49
6:25
68
Jonat Nagayama
Sr
19:54
6:48
85
Wilson Luong
Sr
19:58
6:49
87
Yoshua Sudarso
Jr
20:09
6:53
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nickolas Kelley So Granite Hills 16:17 5:33
2 Edger Lopez So Mar Vista 16:20 5:34
3 Murp Hitchcock So Newport Harbor 16:57 5:47
4 Clayton Graham So Calabasas 17:05 5:50
5 Michael Magee So Hilltop 17:10 5:52
6 John Hawbaker So Vacaville 17:36 6:00
7 Josh Song So North Torrance 17:39 6:01
8 Chase Western So John Burroughs 17:47 6:04
9 Matt Lewis So North Torrance 17:50 6:05
10 Bryce Burton So John Burroughs 17:50 6:05
11 Manu Gutierrez So Pacific 17:51 6:06
12 Juan Mendoza So John Burroughs 17:51 6:06
13 Matthe Curnow So Mission Hills 17:52 6:06
14 Vincen Belleque So Fullerton 17:55 6:07
15 Carlos Avitia So Bosco Tech 17:57 6:08
16 Josh Cessor So North Torrance 17:57 6:08
17 Dominic Atkatz So Santa Barbara 17:58 6:08
18 Tyler Dresslar So Granite Hills 18:01 6:09
19 Brad Blanchette So Ramona (riv) 18:03 6:10
20 Brandon Pitts So North Torrance 18:05 6:10
21 Jonathan Alpizar So John Burroughs 18:06 6:11
22 Jon Finch So Camarillo 18:10 6:12
23 Brad Johnson So South Torrance 18:13 6:13 1/12 9/48 16/27
24 Brad Blanusa So Vacaville 18:13 6:13
25 Joshua Brown So Ramona (riv) 18:14 6:13
26 Alex Lazo So North Torrance 18:17 6:14
27 Will Cross So Santa Barbara 18:18 6:15
28 Eddie Garcia So John Burroughs 18:22 6:16
29 Joey Elkins So Camarillo 18:23 6:16
30 Mark Seal So Camarillo 18:23 6:16
31 Javier Avitia So Bosco Tech 18:24 6:17
32 Timoteo Aurelio So Los Altos 18:24 6:17
33 Carlo Urquidez So Newport Harbor 18:25 6:17
34 Andre Terakawa So Bravo Med. Magnet 18:25 6:17
35 Raul Plascencia So Bosco Tech 18:25 6:17
36 Michael Glidden So Capistrano Valley 18:28 6:18
37 Kaiber Takamiya So Bosco Tech 18:34 6:20
38 Jesse Cuccia So Granite Hills 18:35 6:21
39 Matth Campbell So La Mirada 18:35 6:21
40 Andrew Shaw So John Burroughs 18:36 6:21
41 Arturo Padron So Westlake 18:38 6:22
42 Woolley Keith So Capistrano Valley 18:40 6:22
43 Osvaldo Ceja So Fullerton 18:40 6:22
44 Evan Gravelle So Camarillo 18:41 6:23
45 Matth Diamond So Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:23
46 Josh Johannsen So Capistrano Valley 18:43 6:23
47 Westle Contrata So Westlake 18:50 6:26
48 Zach Streng So Vacaville 18:50 6:26
49 Andre Peterson So Camarillo 18:51 6:26
50 Aaron Osorio So Valley View 18:51 6:26
51 Sebastia Stanley Fr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
52 Michael Crabbs So Capistrano Valley 18:53 6:27
53 Jonathan Parry So Capistrano Valley 18:53 6:27
54 Nick Stanley Fr Vacaville 18:57 6:28
55 Jorge Garcia So Garey 18:59 6:29
56 Jeff Nair So Mission Hills 19:00 6:29
57 Richard Cano So Camarillo 19:02 6:30
58 Tyler Heyenga So Mission Hills 19:02 6:30
59 David Casas So Camarillo 19:03 6:30
60 Scott Martinis So Dos Pueblos 19:04 6:30
61 Brian Villa So Bravo Med. Magnet 19:07 6:31
62 Bobby Acosta So John Burroughs 19:07 6:31
63 Wynn Burson So Westlake 19:08 6:32
64 Dennis Ly So La Mirada 19:09 6:32
65 Bryan Valdemar So Bosco Tech 19:11 6:33
66 Nick Naczinski So Calabasas 19:13 6:34
67 Christop Totten So Fullerton 19:18 6:35
68 Sergio Vasquez So John Burroughs 19:21 6:36
69 Robert Padilla So Bravo Med. Magnet 19:21 6:36
70 Harlan Hodges So Apple Valley 19:23 6:37
71 Shane Smith So Ramona (riv) 19:24 6:37
72 Joshua Guzman So Mission Hills 19:25 6:38
73 Nick Nunn So Newport Harbor 19:28 6:39
74 Francisc Moreno So Newport Harbor 19:29 6:39
75 Hector Carrillo So John Burroughs 19:30 6:39
76 Manu Arrendon So Coachella Valley 19:31 6:40
77 Scott Kamino So Camarillo 19:31 6:40
78 John Bernardo So Westlake 19:32 6:40
79 Noboru Emori So South Torrance 19:36 6:41 2/12 15/48 17/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Camero Fockler So Capistrano Valley 19:38 6:42
81 Ted Zhang So Calabasas 19:44 6:44
82 Jose Navarro So Mar Vista 19:45 6:44
83 Thom Goehring So Westlake 19:47 6:45
84 David Weiss So Santa Barbara 19:56 6:48
85 Robb Kaneko So North Torrance 19:58 6:49
86 Salvad Armenta So Mar Vista 20:03 6:51
87 Rober Ruvalcaba So Mar Vista 20:04 6:51
88 Eric Soto So Capistrano Valley 20:06 6:52
89 Joshua Barby So Capistrano Valley 20:07 6:52
90 Joe Calabrese So Newport Harbor 20:08 6:52
91 Chris Gebhardt So Westlake 20:09 6:53
92 Mateo Espinoza So Capistrano Valley 20:10 6:53
93 Jerry Briseno So Bosco Tech 20:10 6:53
94 Craig Naglestad So Capistrano Valley 20:11 6:53
95 Greg Sono So North Torrance 20:12 6:54
96 Sam Chu So John Burroughs 20:13 6:54
97 Swar Shah So Westlake 20:14 6:54
98 Ryan Wright So John Burroughs 20:16 6:55
99 David Duque So Ramona (riv) 20:21 6:57
100 Jason Kim So La Mirada 20:22 6:57
101 Leon Hordijk So Camarillo 20:24 6:58
102 Reikan Lin So South Torrance 20:27 6:59 3/12 25/48 18/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Chris Fox So Los Altos 20:29 6:59
104 Gene Hang So Calabasas 20:30 7:00
105 Patrick Meeks So Ramona (riv) 20:33 7:01
106 Alex Olivera So Capistrano Valley 20:34 7:01
107 Robert Rios So Bravo Med. Magnet 20:36 7:02
108 Peter Martinez So Pacific 20:37 7:02
109 Chris Sevilla So Valley View 20:40 7:03
110 Robert Leon So Capistrano Valley 20:42 7:04
111 Jesus Robles So Bravo Med. Magnet 20:45 7:05
112 Steven Brotcke So Westlake 20:47 7:06
113 Masaki Sono So North Torrance 20:50 7:07
114 Peter Algiers So John Burroughs 20:53 7:08
115 Thom Robinson So North Torrance 20:53 7:08
116 Jordan Davis So South Torrance 20:56 7:09 4/12 27/48 14/18 23:08
(2:12)
23:08
(2:12)
23:08
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Alan Anguilar So Capistrano Valley 20:58 7:09
118 Stephen Torres So Fullerton 20:59 7:10
119 Arl Hernandez So Fullerton 21:00 7:10
120 David Ashley So South Torrance 21:07 7:12 5/12 29/48 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Bran Nakashima So North Torrance 21:07 7:12
122 Ossie Contreras So Bosco Tech 21:08 7:13
123 Jack Stott So South Torrance 21:08 7:13 6/12 31/48 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Christi Acevedo Fr Fullerton 21:08 7:13
125 Todd Leiser So Vacaville 21:09 7:13
126 Ryan Selvin So Calabasas 21:11 7:14
127 Derek Tobin So Santa Barbara 21:21 7:17
128 Christop Palmer So Capistrano Valley 21:21 7:17
129 Marti Gutierrez So Bravo Med. Magnet 21:22 7:18
130 Enrique Nava So La Mirada 21:24 7:18
131 Andrew Garcia So Bosco Tech 21:25 7:19
132 Adam Weiss So Santa Barbara 21:26 7:19
133 Andrew Maleki So Westlake 21:30 7:20
134 Zachary Lunde So Westlake 21:35 7:22
135 Mathieu Gonin So South Torrance 21:42 7:24 7/12 32/48 7/9
136 James O'Hara So Santa Barbara 21:49 7:27
137 Alex Napuck So South Torrance 21:52 7:28 8/12 34/48 7/7
138 Fredy Ruiz So Garey 22:05 7:32
139 Robert Martinez So Mar Vista 22:05 7:32
140 Kurti Nakashima So North Torrance 22:06 7:33
141 Billy Bixler So Valhalla 22:14 7:35
142 Andre Oliveros So Los Altos 22:22 7:38
143 Brent Abelson So South Torrance 22:23 7:38 9/12 37/48 6/6 25:44
(3:21)
25:44
(3:21)
25:44
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
144 Peter Chow So Bravo Med. Magnet 22:31 7:41
145 Joseph Mazeika So Westlake 22:45 7:46
146 Scho Najmuddin So Westlake 22:49 7:47
147 Devan Walton So Valley View 23:06 7:53
148 Zachary Garcia So La Mirada 23:11 7:55
149 Jose Duran So Garey 23:30 8:01
150 Jaime Carillo Jr Mission Hills 23:32 8:02
151 Michael Seibert Fr Vacaville 23:51 8:08
152 Matthew Suey So South Torrance 23:56 8:10 10/12 44/48 5/5
153 Reece Hebrank So Calabasas 24:03 8:12
154 Johnny Flores So Coachella Valley 24:10 8:15
155 Sung-Min Lim So South Torrance 24:15 8:17 11/12 45/48 5/5
156 Frankie Palumbo So South Torrance 24:42 8:26 12/12 47/48 4/4 22:37 22:37 22:37
157 Ma Covarrubias So Los Altos 25:00 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
5-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
89:48
17:58
6:08
63 Josh Song
So
17:39
6:01
5
Matt Lewis
So
17:50
6:05
7
Josh Cessor
So
17:57
6:08
13
Brandon Pitts
So
18:05
6:10
16
Alex Lazo
So
18:17
6:14
22








2 John Burroughs
6-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:35
89:56
17:59
6:08
64 Chase Western
So
17:47
6:04
6
Bryce Burton
So
17:50
6:05
8
Juan Mendoza
So
17:51
6:06
9
Jonathan Alpizar
So
18:06
6:11
17
Eddie Garcia
So
18:22
6:16
24








3 Camarillo
12-8-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
92:28
18:30
6:19
150 Jon Finch
So
18:10
6:12
18
Joey Elkins
So
18:23
6:16
25
Mark Seal
So
18:23
6:16
26
Evan Gravelle
So
18:41
6:23
38
Andre Peterson
So
18:51
6:26
43








4 Bosco Tech
9-7-4-3-4
Gap: 1:14
92:31
18:30
6:19
157 Carlos Avitia
So
17:57
6:08
12
Javier Avitia
So
18:24
6:17
27
Raul Plascenc
So
18:25
6:17
30
Kaiber Takamiya
So
18:34
6:20
32
Bryan Valdemar
So
19:11
6:33
56








4 Vacaville
4-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:21
92:28
18:30
6:19
157 John Hawbaker
So
17:36
6:00
4
Brad Blanusa
So
18:13
6:13
20
Zach Streng
So
18:50
6:26
42
Sebastia Stanley
Fr
18:52
6:26
44
Nick Stanley
Fr
18:57
6:28
47








6 Capistrano Valley
15-12-8-6-6
Gap: 0:25
93:25
18:41
6:23
191 Michael Glidden
So
18:28
6:18
31
Woolley Keith
So
18:40
6:22
36
Matth Diamond
So
18:41
6:23
39
Josh Johannse
So
18:43
6:23
40
Michael Crabbs
So
18:53
6:27
45








7 Newport Harbor
2-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:11
94:27
18:53
6:27
229 Murp Hitchcoc
So
16:57
5:47
2
Carlo Urquidez
So
18:25
6:17
28
Nick Nunn
So
19:28
6:39
62
Francisc Moreno
So
19:29
6:39
63
Joe Calabres
So
20:08
6:52
74








8 Ramona (riv)
11-5-7-9-8
Gap: 2:30
96:35
19:19
6:36
258 Brad Blanchet
So
18:03
6:10
15
Joshua Brown
So
18:14
6:13
21
Shane Smith
So
19:24
6:37
60
David Duque
So
20:21
6:57
79
Patrick Meeks
So
20:33
7:01
83








9 Westlake
17-14-13-11-9
Gap: 1:09
95:55
19:11
6:33
263 Arturo Padron
So
18:38
6:22
35
Westle Contrata
So
18:50
6:26
41
Wynn Burson
So
19:08
6:32
54
John Bernardo
So
19:32
6:40
64
Thom Goehring
So
19:47
6:45
69








10 Mission Hills
7-10-11-8-10
Gap: 5:40
98:51
19:46
6:45
273 Matthe Curnow
So
17:52
6:06
10
Jeff Nair
So
19:00
6:29
48
Tyler Heyenga
So
19:02
6:30
50
Joshua Guzman
So
19:25
6:38
61
Jaime Carillo
Jr
23:32
8:02
104








11 Fullerton
8-9-8-10-11
Gap: 3:05
97:52
19:34
6:41
281 Vincen Belleque
So
17:55
6:07
11
Osvaldo Ceja
So
18:40
6:22
37
Christop Totten
So
19:18
6:35
58
Stephen Torres
So
20:59
7:10
87
Arl Hernande
So
21:00
7:10
88








12 Santa Barbara
10-6-10-12-12
Gap: 3:28
98:59
19:48
6:45
300 Dominic Atkatz
So
17:58
6:08
14
Will Cross
So
18:18
6:15
23
David Weiss
So
19:56
6:48
70
Derek Tobin
So
21:21
7:17
95
Adam Weiss
So
21:26
7:19
98








13 Calabasas
3-11-12-13-13
Gap: 4:06
97:43
19:33
6:40
303 Clayton Graham
So
17:05
5:50
3
Nick Naczinsk
So
19:13
6:34
57
Ted Zhang
So
19:44
6:44
67
Gene Hang
So
20:30
7:00
82
Ryan Selvin
So
21:11
7:14
94








14 Bravo Med. Magnet
14-15-14-15-14
Gap: 2:20
98:14
19:39
6:42
309 Andre Terakawa
So
18:25
6:17
29
Brian Villa
So
19:07
6:31
52
Robert Padilla
So
19:21
6:36
59
Robert Rios
So
20:36
7:02
84
Jesus Robles
So
20:45
7:05
85








15 Mar Vista
1-13-15-14-15
Gap: 5:45
98:17
19:39
6:43
315 Edger Lopez
So
16:20
5:34
1
Jose Navarro
So
19:45
6:44
68
Salvad Armenta
So
20:03
6:51
72
Rober Ruvalcab
So
20:04
6:51
73
Robert Martinez
So
22:05
7:32
101








16 South Torrance
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:54
100:19
20:04
6:51
340 Brad Johnson
So
18:13
6:13
19
Noboru Emori
So
19:36
6:41
65
Reikan Lin
So
20:27
6:59
81
Jordan Davis
So
20:56
7:09
86
David Ashley
So
21:07
7:12
89








17 La Mirada
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:36
102:41
20:32
7:01
368 Matth Campbell
So
18:35
6:21
33
Dennis Ly
So
19:09
6:32
55
Jason Kim
So
20:22
6:57
80
Enrique Nava
So
21:24
7:18
97
Zachary Garcia
So
23:11
7:55
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 John Burroughs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
96:47
19:21
6:36
27 Andrew Shaw
So
18:36
6:21
1
Bobby Acosta
So
19:07
6:31
3
Sergio Vasquez
So
19:21
6:36
4
Hector Carrillo
So
19:30
6:39
5
Sam Chu
So
20:13
6:54
14








2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
98:54
19:47
6:45
36 Jonathan Parry
So
18:53
6:27
2
Camero Fockler
So
19:38
6:42
6
Eric Soto
So
20:06
6:52
8
Joshua Barby
So
20:07
6:52
9
Mateo Espinoza
So
20:10
6:53
11








3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
103:00
20:36
7:02
82 Robb Kaneko
So
19:58
6:49
7
Greg Sono
So
20:12
6:54
13
Masaki Sono
So
20:50
7:07
19
Thom Robinson
So
20:53
7:08
21
Bran Nakashim
So
21:07
7:12
22








4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
104:15
20:51
7:07
92 Chris Gebhardt
So
20:09
6:53
10
Swar Shah
So
20:14
6:54
15
Steven Brotcke
So
20:47
7:06
18
Andrew Maleki
So
21:30
7:20
24
Zachary Lunde
So
21:35
7:22
25








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
111:01
22:12
7:35
137 Jack Stott
So
21:08
7:13
23
Mathieu Gonin
So
21:42
7:24
26
Alex Napuck
So
21:52
7:28
27
Brent Abelson
So
22:23
7:38
29
Matthew Suey
So
23:56
8:10
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Den Momohara Jr Torrance 17:18 5:54
2 Aaron Brown Jr Torrance 17:20 5:55
3 Ian Smith Sr Hemet 17:27 5:57
4 Case Yoneyama Jr South Torrance 17:35 6:00 1/7 6/48 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ray Gonzalez Jr Bosco Tech 17:36 6:00
6 Jon Herrera Sr Torrance 17:40 6:02
7 Jarred Atkinson Jr El Capitan 17:40 6:02
8 Glen Jewell Sr Tustin 17:44 6:03
9 Chris Young Sr Don Lugo 17:48 6:05
10 Chris Knox Jr South Torrance 17:56 6:07 2/7 8/48 2/24
11 Brian Baker Jr Troy 17:57 6:08
12 Irvin Rodriguez Sr Arroyo 18:01 6:09
13 Jose Navarro Sr Capistrano Valley 18:02 6:09
14 Patrick Treacy Jr Torrance 18:06 6:11
15 Brandon Duyan Jr Don Lugo 18:14 6:13
16 Ryan Butt Jr Torrance 18:16 6:14
17 Martin Tellez Jr Tustin 18:18 6:15
18 Andr Maristaing Sr Capistrano Valley 18:20 6:15
19 Ji Chong Jr Don Lugo 18:21 6:16
20 Jerry Hidalgo Jr Camarillo 18:22 6:16
21 Marshall Norris Sr Hemet 18:24 6:17
22 Kevi Matsukawa Jr Torrance 18:25 6:17
23 Clayton Ernst Jr Capistrano Valley 18:26 6:17
24 Adam Tracy Sr Bosco Tech 18:30 6:19
25 Billy Putnam Jr Mission Hills 18:39 6:22
26 Adam Steiber Jr Torrance 18:40 6:22
27 Colin Lawson Jr Claremont 18:43 6:23
28 Charles Tamae Jr Torrance 18:46 6:24
29 Justin Archuletta Sr El Capitan 18:48 6:25
30 Jake Higgins Jr Agoura 18:49 6:25
31 Eric Wolfe Jr Troy 18:52 6:26
32 Dustin Whitson Jr Serrano 18:53 6:27
33 Justin Landis Jr Don Lugo 18:56 6:28
34 Andr Hashimoto Jr South Torrance 18:57 6:28 3/7 12/48 4/21 19:23
(0:26)
19:23
(0:26)
19:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Russell Salinger Jr Torrance 18:57 6:28
36 Erin Mahoney Jr Vacaville 18:58 6:28
37 Chris Helling Jr South Torrance 18:59 6:29 4/7 13/48 3/17 20:18
(1:19)
20:18
(1:19)
20:18
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jon Kuhlman Jr Camarillo 18:59 6:29
39 Jose Morales Jr Newport Harbor 18:59 6:29
40 Danny Liera Sr Claremont 19:01 6:29
41 Ken Bakholdin Jr Serrano 19:02 6:30
42 Alex Kuzara Jr Mission Hills 19:04 6:30
43 Ben Ingalls Sr Newport Harbor 19:05 6:31
44 Justin Busse Jr Damien 19:05 6:31
45 Micah Ingalls Sr Claremont 19:05 6:31
46 Elliot Young Jr Torrance 19:06 6:31
47 Casey Nishizu Jr Troy 19:06 6:31
48 Carson Bennitt Jr Claremont 19:09 6:32
49 Randy Mann Sr Camarillo 19:11 6:33
50 Eric Son Jr Torrance 19:15 6:34
51 Chris Wendle Sr El Capitan 19:16 6:35
52 Ivan Castro Sr Arroyo 19:17 6:35
53 David Neal Jr Claremont 19:22 6:37
54 Hum Camarena Jr Whittier 19:25 6:38
55 Patrick Brown Sr South Torrance 19:28 6:39 5/7 14/48 3/15
56 David Bustillos Sr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:39
57 Marcus Perry Sr Tustin 19:31 6:40
58 Timoth Tisnado Jr Whittier 19:32 6:40
59 Sean Wahl Jr Troy 19:34 6:41
60 Byron Milligan Jr Camarillo 19:35 6:41
61 Michael Luckett Sr Damien 19:36 6:41
62 Jonathan Munoz Jr Don Lugo 19:36 6:41
63 Patrick O'rourke Jr South Torrance 19:37 6:42 6/7 16/48 2/12
64 Brad Garcia Jr Damien 19:38 6:42
65 Ray Peralez Sr Vacaville 19:40 6:43
66 Adam Primack Sr Claremont 19:42 6:43
67 Jorge Leos Jr Baldwin Park 19:44 6:44
68 Chirag Desai Jr Troy 19:45 6:44
69 Cliff Freeman Sr El Capitan 19:46 6:45
70 Randy Lew Jr South Torrance 19:47 6:45 7/7 18/48 2/7 19:20 19:20 19:20
71 Jonat Janbakhsh Jr South Hills 19:48 6:45
72 Robert Cruz Jr South Hills 19:48 6:45
73 Robbie Radican Jr Oakmont 19:49 6:46
74 Matt Goode Jr Bosco Tech 19:49 6:46
75 Gu Klug-Halman Sr Hemet 19:50 6:46
76 Eric Holthauf Jr Mission Hills 19:52 6:47
77 Sean Mizokami Jr Torrance 19:53 6:47
78 Tim Bishop Sr El Capitan 19:53 6:47
79 Allen Huang Sr Tustin 19:54 6:48
80 Anthony Valdez Jr Whittier 20:02 6:50
81 Moses Madrid Sr Whittier 20:04 6:51
82 Aj Grams Sr Newport Harbor 20:05 6:51
83 Kevin Karr Sr Camarillo 20:12 6:54
84 Casey Johnson Jr Agoura 20:15 6:55
85 Lawren Williams Jr Troy 20:15 6:55
86 Chris Black Jr Vacaville 20:20 6:56
87 Frank Aguirre Jr Baldwin Park 20:20 6:56
88 David Martin Sr Serrano 20:25 6:58
89 Edgar Rojas Jr Baldwin Park 20:26 6:58
90 Warren Taylor Sr Camarillo 20:26 6:58
91 Dan Page Jr Oakmont 20:27 6:59
92 Rayce Chapa Sr Bosco Tech 20:30 7:00
93 Richard Nagel Sr Vacaville 20:35 7:02
94 Wilbert Perez Jr Whittier 20:35 7:02
95 Scott Neeley Sr Camarillo 20:40 7:03
96 James Weber Jr Torrance 20:42 7:04
97 Allen Dang Jr Tustin 20:44 7:05
98 Manjot Singh Sr Mission Hills 20:47 7:06
99 Yike Jin Jr Oakmont 20:52 7:07
100 Michael Hudak Jr Whittier 20:53 7:08
101 Alex Salter Sr Torrance 20:54 7:08
102 Doug Mim Jr South Hills 20:58 7:09
103 Brian Park Sr Torrance 21:01 7:10
104 Salvador Carrillo Sr Claremont 21:08 7:13
105 Sam Barke Jr Torrance 21:09 7:13
106 Jacob Gomez Jr Bosco Tech 21:10 7:13
107 Kevin Ray Jr Camarillo 21:17 7:16
108 Andre Vasquez Jr Bosco Tech 21:18 7:16
109 Chris Wight Sr Torrance 21:19 7:17
110 Martin Munoz Jr Don Lugo 21:25 7:19
111 Jason Ackley Jr Palm Desert 21:26 7:19
112 Jonathan Tovar Jr La Serna (whi) 21:28 7:20
113 Michael Groom Jr Camarillo 21:28 7:20
114 Nacho Rosas Sr Capistrano Valley 21:34 7:22
115 Steven Hansen Sr Vacaville 21:39 7:23
116 Phil Lemasurier Jr Troy 21:42 7:24
117 Rafael Cerillo Jr Mission Hills 21:43 7:25
118 Chris Curtis Sr Claremont 21:46 7:26
119 David Duenas Jr Bosco Tech 21:47 7:26
120 Eric Li Sr Torrance 21:58 7:30
121 Victor Sotelo Jr Arroyo 22:08 7:33
122 Omar Flores So Capistrano Valley 22:12 7:35
123 Luis Lozano Jr Baldwin Park 22:13 7:35
124 Brian Accardi Sr Camarillo 22:14 7:35
125 Russell Johnson Sr Vacaville 22:19 7:37
126 Eric Baba Jr Torrance 22:27 7:40
127 Hemet Eaglin Sr Hemet 22:29 7:40
128 Brand Fogelman Jr Mission Hills 22:39 7:44
129 Bobby Martinez Jr Hueneme 22:51 7:48
130 Marco Guevara Jr Bosco Tech 23:26 8:00
131 Andrew Serna Jr Palm Desert 23:35 8:03
132 Henry Boule Sr Torrance 23:41 8:05
133 Cesa Castaneda Jr Hueneme 23:53 8:09
134 Darren Bruneck Jr Tustin 24:11 8:15
135 Luis Perez Jr Mission Hills 24:13 8:16
136 Kevin Nguygen Jr Oakmont 24:15 8:17
137 Jose Hermosillo Sr Oakmont 24:52 8:29
138 Nick Hebert Jr Mission Hills 25:12 8:36
139 Martin Ortiz Jr Arroyo 25:22 8:39
140 Daniel Chung Jr Troy 25:32 8:43
141 Jose Delgado Sr Baldwin Park 25:41 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
88:40
17:44
6:03
34 Den Momohara
Jr
17:18
5:54
1
Aaron Brown
Jr
17:20
5:55
2
Jon Herrera
Sr
17:40
6:02
5
Patrick Treacy
Jr
18:06
6:11
12
Ryan Butt
Jr
18:16
6:14
14








2 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:53
92:55
18:35
6:21
111 Case Yoneyama
Jr
17:35
6:00
3
Chris Knox
Jr
17:56
6:07
9
Andr Hashimot
Jr
18:57
6:28
28
Chris Helling
Jr
18:59
6:29
30
Patrick Brown
Sr
19:28
6:39
41








3 Don Lugo
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:48
92:55
18:35
6:21
112 Chris Young
Sr
17:48
6:05
8
Brandon Duyan
Jr
18:14
6:13
13
Ji Chong
Jr
18:21
6:16
17
Justin Landis
Jr
18:56
6:28
27
Jonathan Munoz
Jr
19:36
6:41
47








4 Claremont
11-11-10-8-4
Gap: 0:39
95:20
19:04
6:30
165 Colin Lawson
Jr
18:43
6:23
24
Danny Liera
Sr
19:01
6:29
32
Micah Ingalls
Sr
19:05
6:31
34
Carson Bennitt
Jr
19:09
6:32
36
David Neal
Jr
19:22
6:37
39








5 Troy
7-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:48
95:14
19:03
6:30
168 Brian Baker
Jr
17:57
6:08
10
Eric Wolfe
Jr
18:52
6:26
26
Casey Nishizu
Jr
19:06
6:31
35
Sean Wahl
Jr
19:34
6:41
45
Chirag Desai
Jr
19:45
6:44
52








6 Capistrano Valley
8-6-4-4-6
Gap: 3:32
95:51
19:10
6:33
170 Jose Navarro
Sr
18:02
6:09
11
Andr Maristai
Sr
18:20
6:15
16
Clayton Ernst
Jr
18:26
6:17
20
David Bustillo
Sr
19:29
6:39
42
Nacho Rosas
Sr
21:34
7:22
81








7 El Capitan
4-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
95:23
19:05
6:31
180 Jarred Atkinson
Jr
17:40
6:02
6
Justin Archulet
Sr
18:48
6:25
25
Chris Wendle
Sr
19:16
6:35
38
Cliff Freeman
Sr
19:46
6:45
53
Tim Bishop
Sr
19:53
6:47
58








8 Camarillo
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:50
96:19
19:16
6:34
194 Jerry Hidalgo
Jr
18:22
6:16
18
Jon Kuhlman
Jr
18:59
6:29
31
Randy Mann
Sr
19:11
6:33
37
Byron Milligan
Jr
19:35
6:41
46
Kevin Karr
Sr
20:12
6:54
62








9 Tustin
5-4-5-7-9
Gap: 3:00
96:11
19:14
6:34
197 Glen Jewell
Sr
17:44
6:03
7
Martin Tellez
Jr
18:18
6:15
15
Marcus Perry
Sr
19:31
6:40
43
Allen Huang
Sr
19:54
6:48
59
Allen Dang
Jr
20:44
7:05
73








10 Bosco Tech
3-5-8-10-10
Gap: 3:34
97:35
19:31
6:40
228 Ray Gonzalez
Jr
17:36
6:00
4
Adam Tracy
Sr
18:30
6:19
21
Matt Goode
Jr
19:49
6:46
56
Rayce Chapa
Sr
20:30
7:00
69
Jacob Gomez
Jr
21:10
7:13
78








11 Mission Hills
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
100:05
20:01
6:50
270 Billy Putnam
Jr
18:39
6:22
22
Alex Kuzara
Jr
19:04
6:30
33
Eric Holthauf
Jr
19:52
6:47
57
Manjot Singh
Sr
20:47
7:06
74
Rafael Cerillo
Jr
21:43
7:25
84








12 Whittier
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:10
99:38
19:56
6:48
276 Hum Camarena
Jr
19:25
6:38
40
Timoth Tisnado
Jr
19:32
6:40
44
Anthony Valdez
Jr
20:02
6:50
60
Moses Madrid
Sr
20:04
6:51
61
Wilbert Perez
Jr
20:35
7:02
71








13 Vacaville
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:41
101:12
20:14
6:54
294 Erin Mahoney
Jr
18:58
6:28
29
Ray Peralez
Sr
19:40
6:43
49
Chris Black
Jr
20:20
6:56
64
Richard Nagel
Sr
20:35
7:02
70
Steven Hansen
Sr
21:39
7:23
82








14 Baldwin Park
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:57
108:24
21:41
7:24
363 Jorge Leos
Jr
19:44
6:44
51
Frank Aguirre
Jr
20:20
6:56
65
Edgar Rojas
Jr
20:26
6:58
66
Luis Lozano
Jr
22:13
7:35
87
Jose Delgado
Sr
25:41
8:46
94








15 Oakmont
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:03
110:15
22:03
7:32
383 Robbie Radican
Jr
19:49
6:46
55
Dan Page
Jr
20:27
6:59
68
Yike Jin
Jr
20:52
7:07
75
Kevin Nguygen
Jr
24:15
8:17
92
Jose Hermosil
Sr
24:52
8:29
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Edwards Fr Hemet 17:30 5:58
2 Keith Sousa Fr Hemet 17:40 6:02
3 Neal Rummler Fr Cypress 17:53 6:06
4 Joel Martinez Fr Pete Knight 18:02 6:09
5 Ryan Barkley Fr Hemet 18:03 6:10
6 Andrew Rogers Fr Charter Oak 18:08 6:11
7 Spence Hirahara Fr Mira Costa 18:14 6:13
8 Victor Sandoval Fr Elsinore 18:16 6:14
9 Adam Steinert Fr Valhalla 18:18 6:15
10 Tyler Almeida Fr South Torrance 18:23 6:16 1/22 10/48 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Andy Myers Fr Claremont 18:27 6:18
12 Brand Severson Fr Agoura 18:29 6:18
13 Gavin Filarsky Fr Mira Costa 18:32 6:20
14 Benny Palma Fr Cypress 18:34 6:20
15 Vincent Helm Fr Claremont 18:34 6:20
16 Brian Yurkas Fr Claremont 18:36 6:21
17 Daniel Ryan Fr University 18:37 6:21
18 Raymo Mendoza Fr Dos Pueblos 18:37 6:21
19 Jeff Sprowls Fr Claremont 18:45 6:24
20 Brand Clemison Fr Cypress 18:48 6:25
21 Luke Perez Fr Valhalla 18:49 6:25
22 Judah Lujan Fr Pete Knight 18:53 6:27
23 Brett Boyer Fr Claremont 18:54 6:27
24 Alan Hooper Fr Mira Costa 19:00 6:29
25 Chris Roberts Fr Valhalla 19:02 6:30
26 Ricardo Flores Fr Dos Pueblos 19:02 6:30
27 Max Robertson Fr Valhalla 19:07 6:31
28 Alex Hernandez Fr North Bakersfield 19:10 6:32
29 Sergi Rodriguez Fr Los Altos 19:12 6:33
30 Zachary Kitz Fr Grossmont 19:19 6:36
31 Sang Hum Chio Fr University 19:23 6:37
32 Kyle Barefield Fr Valhalla 19:25 6:38
33 Gabriel Martinez Fr Pete Knight 19:26 6:38
34 Kyle Simpson Fr Hemet 19:26 6:38
35 Luis Martinez Fr Pete Knight 19:27 6:38
36 Ryan Doherty Fr Valhalla 19:27 6:38
37 Taylor Schmidt Fr Valhalla 19:27 6:38
38 Barjinder Singh Fr Cypress 19:35 6:41
39 Abraham Lin Fr Los Altos 19:38 6:42
40 Camer Petersen Fr Valhalla 19:39 6:42
41 Frank Ma Fr South Torrance 19:43 6:44 2/22 17/48 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Jacob Catena Fr South Torrance 19:47 6:45 3/22 18/48 7/17
43 Jeffery Kwan Fr Claremont 19:50 6:46
44 Edgar Alvarez Fr La Serna (whi) 19:51 6:46
45 Anthony Ghaby Fr South Torrance 19:52 6:47 4/22 20/48 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Justin Mc Lees Fr Mira Costa 19:53 6:47
47 Chris Denison Fr Claremont 19:54 6:48
48 Ethan Saeta Fr Claremont 19:54 6:48
49 Brian Lau Fr Mira Costa 19:55 6:48
50 Alon Moser Fr University 19:55 6:48
51 Kevin Johns Fr North Bakersfield 19:56 6:48
52 Matthew Serna Fr Charter Oak 20:00 6:50
53 Dan Shepardson Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:50 5/22 21/48 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Matt Ikemoto Fr South Torrance 20:02 6:50 6/22 22/48 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Spencer Dahl Fr University 20:03 6:51
56 Chris Blomberg Fr Claremont 20:05 6:51
57 Julio Anaya Fr Loara 20:11 6:53
58 Tom Little Fr Claremont 20:14 6:54
59 Parry Thorton Fr Grossmont 20:16 6:55
60 Christophe Koh Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:55 7/22 23/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Jonathan Vezeau Fr University 20:17 6:55
62 Robert Isozaki Fr Mira Costa 20:18 6:56
63 J.hunt Weber Fr Mira Costa 20:18 6:56
64 Erick Flores Fr Claremont 20:19 6:56
65 Zachar Pennock Fr Mission Hills 20:24 6:58
66 Eric Ledford Fr South Torrance 20:26 6:58 8/22 24/48 3/6
67 Jefferson Ho Fr Los Altos 20:27 6:59
68 Devin Falcon Fr Mira Costa 20:28 6:59
69 Chris Ascencio Fr Pete Knight 20:33 7:01
70 John Acuna Fr Cypress 20:37 7:02
71 Josep Rodriguez Fr Loara 20:42 7:04
72 Jack Diggs Fr Grossmont 20:44 7:05
73 Elliot Thompson Fr University 20:47 7:06
74 Anthony Mena Fr La Serna (whi) 20:51 7:07
75 Nicholas Werth Fr University 20:52 7:07
76 Bran Honeycutt Fr Grossmont 20:53 7:08
77 Kevi Cernansky Fr South Torrance 20:53 7:08 9/22 26/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Spence Wolcott Fr Valhalla 20:54 7:08
79 Travis Hamilton Fr Valhalla 20:57 7:09
80 Miles George Fr Katella 21:00 7:10
81 Andrew Cha Fr Claremont 21:00 7:10
82 David Luna Fr La Serna (whi) 21:02 7:11
83 Jerek Gonzales Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:11 10/22 28/48 3/6
84 Justin Wingett Fr La Serna (whi) 21:05 7:12
85 Brett Barlow Fr South Torrance 21:07 7:12 11/22 29/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Paul Aminov Fr Mira Costa 21:07 7:12
87 Brian Bister Fr Claremont 21:18 7:16
88 Alex Lee Fr Rowland 21:18 7:16
89 Sang-Hoon Song Fr University 21:22 7:18
90 Chase Duncan Fr North Bakersfield 21:27 7:19
91 Andy Yue Fr Rowland 21:32 7:21
92 Christia Cuellar So Claremont 21:44 7:25
93 Charlie Gryn Fr Cypress 21:47 7:26
94 Arthur Cura Fr Mission Hills 21:47 7:26
95 Quio Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 21:49 7:27 12/22 33/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Alex Bown Fr Agoura 22:03 7:32
97 Joshua Kover Fr La Serna (whi) 22:04 7:32
98 Nathaniel Huber Fr La Serna (whi) 22:09 7:34
99 Joseph Lin Fr Los Altos 22:09 7:34
100 Cameron Ulyate Fr South Torrance 22:10 7:34 13/22 35/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Daniel Gould So Claremont 22:12 7:35
102 Mat Gwizdala Fr Pete Knight 22:13 7:35
103 Ari Aguilar Fr Loara 22:14 7:35
104 Jonatha Hudash Fr University 22:15 7:36
105 Owen Lord Fr Grossmont 22:17 7:36
106 Sean Malone Fr South Torrance 22:19 7:37 14/22 36/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Raph Hernandez Fr La Serna (whi) 22:26 7:39
108 Tahk Won Sang Fr University 22:29 7:40
109 Devi Blumenthal Fr University 22:29 7:40
110 Bria Gasparotto Fr South Torrance 22:30 7:41 15/22 38/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Cory Robinson Fr South Torrance 22:31 7:41 16/22 39/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Chin Brian Fr University 22:32 7:41
113 Jesus Elizade Fr Los Altos 22:34 7:42
114 Kenta Tanaka Fr South Torrance 22:34 7:42 17/22 40/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Rainaud-Owens Fr Claremont 22:37 7:43
116 Rob Trampetor Fr Katella 22:39 7:44
117 Sean Glendon Fr Loara 22:42 7:45
118 Michael Handy Fr Mission Hills 22:45 7:46
119 Caleb Valdez Fr Charter Oak 22:51 7:48
120 Henry Limon Fr Pete Knight 22:58 7:50
121 Eleaza Gutierrez Fr Arvin 22:58 7:50
122 Yung-En Perng Fr University 23:11 7:55
123 Luis Gamez Fr Katella 23:19 7:57
124 Ryan Jesch Fr University 23:22 7:58
125 Justin Seifert Fr South Torrance 23:23 7:59 18/22 41/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Nathan Heisey Fr South Torrance 23:28 8:01 19/22 42/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Clarance Lee Fr University 23:35 8:03
128 Alex Shin Fr South Torrance 23:37 8:04 20/22 43/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Nathan Mellott Fr Hemet 23:38 8:04
130 Sean Ybarra Fr La Serna (whi) 23:53 8:09
131 Chang Joel Fr University 23:59 8:11
132 James Oakley Fr Claremont 24:00 8:11
133 John Oakley Fr Claremont 24:03 8:12
134 Nicholas Dasilva Fr University 24:07 8:14
135 Matt Greenzang Fr University 24:18 8:18
136 Leona Manigloas Jr Rowland 24:26 8:20
137 Eduardo Casas Fr Katella 24:27 8:21
138 Aaron Womack Fr Elsinore 24:31 8:22
139 Greg Jones Fr South Torrance 24:32 8:22 21/22 46/48 1/1
140 William Lopez Fr La Serna (whi) 24:56 8:31
141 Carlos Vargas Fr Arvin 25:00 8:32
142 Sam Hein Fr Mira Costa 25:01 8:32
143 Joey Fiorito Fr La Serna (whi) 25:01 8:32
144 Lucas Hahn Fr South Torrance 25:02 8:33 22/22 48/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
7-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:27
93:16
18:39
6:22
68 Andy Myers
Fr
18:27
6:18
9
Vincent Helm
Fr
18:34
6:20
12
Brian Yurkas
Fr
18:36
6:21
13
Jeff Sprowls
Fr
18:45
6:24
15
Brett Boyer
Fr
18:54
6:27
19








2 Valhalla
5-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:07
94:41
18:56
6:28
93 Adam Steinert
Fr
18:18
6:15
7
Luke Perez
Fr
18:49
6:25
17
Chris Roberts
Fr
19:02
6:30
21
Max Robertso
Fr
19:07
6:31
22
Kyle Barefiel
Fr
19:25
6:38
26








3 Hemet
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 6:08
96:17
19:15
6:34
106 Garrett Edwards
Fr
17:30
5:58
1
Keith Sousa
Fr
17:40
6:02
2
Ryan Barkley
Fr
18:03
6:10
5
Kyle Simpson
Fr
19:26
6:38
28
Nathan Mellott
Fr
23:38
8:04
70








4 Cypress
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:44
95:27
19:05
6:31
115 Neal Rummler
Fr
17:53
6:06
3
Benny Palma
Fr
18:34
6:20
11
Brand Clemison
Fr
18:48
6:25
16
Barjinde Singh
Fr
19:35
6:41
32
John Acuna
Fr
20:37
7:02
53








5 Mira Costa
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:41
95:34
19:07
6:31
116 Spence Hirahara
Fr
18:14
6:13
6
Gavin Filarsky
Fr
18:32
6:20
10
Alan Hooper
Fr
19:00
6:29
20
Justin Mc Lees
Fr
19:53
6:47
39
Brian Lau
Fr
19:55
6:48
41








6 Pete Knight
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
96:21
19:16
6:35
130 Joel Martinez
Fr
18:02
6:09
4
Judah Lujan
Fr
18:53
6:27
18
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
19:26
6:38
27
Luis Martinez
Fr
19:27
6:38
29
Chris Ascencio
Fr
20:33
7:01
52








7 South Torrance
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
97:46
19:33
6:40
158 Tyler Almeida
Fr
18:23
6:16
8
Frank Ma
Fr
19:43
6:44
34
Jacob Catena
Fr
19:47
6:45
35
Anthony Ghaby
Fr
19:52
6:47
38
Dan Shepards
Fr
20:01
6:50
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 University
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
98:15
19:39
6:42
174 Daniel Ryan
Fr
18:37
6:21
14
Sang Hum Chio
Fr
19:23
6:37
25
Alon Moser
Fr
19:55
6:48
42
Spencer Dahl
Fr
20:03
6:51
45
Jonathan Vezeau
Fr
20:17
6:55
48








9 Los Altos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:22
104:00
20:48
7:06
239 Sergi Rodrigue
Fr
19:12
6:33
23
Abraham Lin
Fr
19:38
6:42
33
Jefferso Ho
Fr
20:27
6:59
51
Joseph Lin
Fr
22:09
7:34
64
Jesus Elizade
Fr
22:34
7:42
68








10 Grossmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
103:29
20:42
7:04
248 Zachary Kitz
Fr
19:19
6:36
24
Parry Thorton
Fr
20:16
6:55
46
Jack Diggs
Fr
20:44
7:05
54
Bran Honeycut
Fr
20:53
7:08
58
Owen Lord
Fr
22:17
7:36
66








11 La Serna (whi)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
104:53
20:59
7:10
274 Edgar Alvarez
Fr
19:51
6:46
37
Anthony Mena
Fr
20:51
7:07
56
David Luna
Fr
21:02
7:11
59
Justin Wingett
Fr
21:05
7:12
60
Joshua Kover
Fr
22:04
7:32
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
99:57
19:59
6:49
32 Jeffery Kwan
Fr
19:50
6:46
4
Chris Denison
Fr
19:54
6:48
5
Ethan Saeta
Fr
19:54
6:48
6
Chris Blomberg
Fr
20:05
6:51
8
Tom Little
Fr
20:14
6:54
9








2 Valhalla
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
100:24
20:05
6:51
45 Ryan Doherty
Fr
19:27
6:38
1
Taylor Schmidt
Fr
19:27
6:38
2
Camer Petersen
Fr
19:39
6:42
3
Spence Wolcott
Fr
20:54
7:08
19
Travis Hamilton
Fr
20:57
7:09
20








3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
102:41
20:32
7:01
71 Matt Ikemoto
Fr
20:02
6:50
7
Christop Koh
Fr
20:16
6:55
10
Eric Ledford
Fr
20:26
6:58
14
Kevi Cernansk
Fr
20:53
7:08
18
Jerek Gonzales
Fr
21:04
7:11
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:43
107:12
21:26
7:19
97 Robert Isozaki
Fr
20:18
6:56
11
J.hunt Weber
Fr
20:18
6:56
12
Devin Falcon
Fr
20:28
6:59
15
Paul Aminov
Fr
21:07
7:12
24
Sam Hein
Fr
25:01
8:32
35








5 University
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
107:45
21:33
7:21
116 Elliot Thompson
Fr
20:47
7:06
16
Nicholas Werth
Fr
20:52
7:07
17
Sang-Hoo Song
Fr
21:22
7:18
25
Jonatha Hudash
Fr
22:15
7:36
28
Tahk Won Sang
Fr
22:29
7:40
30








6 La Serna (whi)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
118:25
23:41
8:05
159 Nathanie Huber
Fr
22:09
7:34
27
Raph Hernande
Fr
22:26
7:39
29
Sean Ybarra
Fr
23:53
8:09
33
William Lopez
Fr
24:56
8:31
34
Joey Fiorito
Fr
25:01
8:32
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
106:33
21:19
7:16
20 Erick Flores
Fr
20:19
6:56
1
Andrew Cha
Fr
21:00
7:10
2
Brian Bister
Fr
21:18
7:16
4
Christia Cuellar
So
21:44
7:25
5
Daniel Gould
So
22:12
7:35
8








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
109:55
21:59
7:30
36 Brett Barlow
Fr
21:07
7:12
3
Quio Rodrigue
Fr
21:49
7:27
6
Cameron Ulyate
Fr
22:10
7:34
7
Sean Malone
Fr
22:19
7:37
9
Bria Gasparot
Fr
22:30
7:41
11








3 University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
115:09
23:02
7:52
74 Devi Blumenth
Fr
22:29
7:40
10
Chin Brian
Fr
22:32
7:41
13
Yung-En Perng
Fr
23:11
7:55
16
Ryan Jesch
Fr
23:22
7:58
17
Clarance Lee
Fr
23:35
8:03
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
115:33
23:07
7:53
15 Cory Robinson
Fr
22:31
7:41
1
Kenta Tanaka
Fr
22:34
7:42
2
Justin Seifert
Fr
23:23
7:59
3
Nathan Heisey
Fr
23:28
8:01
4
Alex Shin
Fr
23:37
8:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41