South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 10/2/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 16:49.84 6:28 2.6 48/162 6/18 25/55 4/10
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 16:32 6:22 2.6 63/118 6/16 18/55 5/8
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 15:24 5:55 2.6 23/118 1/16 9/55 7/12
Albert, Nick So So 17:47.5 6:51 2.6 73/106 8/15 40/55 6/6
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 17:07.72 6:35 2.6 69/162 11/18 35/55 2/7
Baldauf, Michael So So 16:36.41 6:23 2.6 45/106 3/15 21/55 7/11
Bhatt, Sahil So So 18:16.1 7:02 2.6 83/106 9/15 43/55 6/6
Cao, Kevin Sr JV 16:45 6:27 2.6 71/118 10/16 24/55 4/5
Chang, Allen Jr JV 18:18 7:02 2.6 95/118 15/16 45/55 2/4
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 16:11 6:13 2.6 54/118 3/16 12/55 7/10
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 16:19.18 6:17 2.6 32/162 3/18 14/55 5/12
Eddowes, Andres Sr JV 16:22 6:18 2.6 60/118 4/16 15/55 7/9
Edward, Fr 17:42.93 6:49 2.6 87/162 13/18 39/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Extra, Male4 JV 16:38 6:24 2.6 66/118 8/16 22/55 5/6
Extra, Male5 JV 19:26 7:28 2.6 105/118 16/16 50/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gietzen, Nick Sr V 15:19.81 5:54 2.6 51/78 5/6 7/55 6/12
Gutierrez, Anthony So So 19:50.06 7:38 2.6 99/106 14/15 52/55 3/3
Hanhart, Jb Fr Fr 19:34.96 7:32 2.6 127/162 16/18 51/55 3/4
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 16:11.52 6:14 2.6 25/162 2/18 13/55 6/12
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 16:39 6:24 2.6 67/118 9/16 23/55 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 17:53.18 6:53 2.6 97/162 15/18 42/55 2/4
Holmes, Matt Sr V 14:48.4 5:42 2.6 42/78 4/6 4/55 6/13
Ingersoll, Sawyer So So 19:03.53 7:20 2.6 95/106 13/15 49/55 3/4
Jiang, Matt Sr JV 16:58 6:32 2.6 76/118 12/16 33/55 3/5
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 18:17 7:02 2.6 94/118 14/16 44/55 4/5
Kawabata, Garrett So So 16:53.94 6:30 2.6 51/106 4/15 29/55 7/9
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 17:48.46 6:51 2.6 94/162 14/18 41/55 2/4
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 20:18.9 7:49 2.6 148/162 17/18 54/55 3/4
Kim, Nathan So So 17:33.6 6:45 2.6 67/106 7/15 38/55 6/6
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 16:54.37 6:30 2.6 57/162 9/18 30/55 3/8
Konishi, Shota So So 17:27.69 6:43 2.6 63/106 6/15 37/55 6/7
Lim, Bryan Jr JV 16:50 6:28 2.6 73/118 11/16 26/55 3/5
Lin, Fergus So So 18:40.32 7:11 2.6 92/106 12/15 48/55 4/4
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 13:00.31 5:00 2.6 2/78 1/6 1/55 2/13
Mahood, Noah Fr Fr 16:54.81 6:30 2.6 58/162 10/18 31/55 2/7
Marquez, Brandon So So 18:39.78 7:11 2.6 91/106 11/15 47/55 4/4
Masciotti, Anthony So So 14:55.28 5:44 2.6 9/106 1/15 5/55 6/13
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 16:31.84 6:21 2.6 35/162 4/18 17/55 4/11
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 16:33 6:22 2.6 64/118 7/16 19/55 5/7
Mihlar, Tariq Jr JV 17:05 6:34 2.6 78/118 13/16 34/55 3/5
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 20:24.52 7:51 2.6 150/162 18/18 55/55 3/4
Noguchi, Kenneth So So 18:37.4 7:10 2.6 89/106 10/15 46/55 5/5
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 16:50.84 6:29 2.6 51/162 7/18 27/55 4/9
Okamoto, Evan So So 20:06.53 7:44 2.6 101/106 15/15 53/55 2/2
Paine, David Fr Fr 14:56.75 5:45 2.6 6/162 1/18 6/55 4/13
Robinson, Thomas Jr V 14:25.06 5:33 2.6 33/78 3/6 3/55 7/13
Sakado, Micah So So 15:49.22 6:05 2.6 25/106 2/15 11/55 7/11
Seok, Jeremiah Fr Fr 16:51.31 6:29 2.6 52/162 8/18 28/55 3/9
Snowiss, David Jr JV 15:46 6:04 2.6 35/118 2/16 10/55 7/12
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 16:35.81 6:23 2.6 36/162 5/18 20/55 4/11
Tirumala, Shreyas Sr JV 16:29 6:20 2.6 62/118 5/16 16/55 6/8
Wester, Josh Jr V 15:23.02 5:55 2.6 52/78 6/6 8/55 5/9
Xu, Eric Jr V 14:09.05 5:27 2.6 19/78 2/6 2/55 7/13
Yamada, Hiro So So 16:55.66 6:31 2.6 53/106 5/15 32/55 6/9
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 17:25.24 6:42 2.6 72/162 12/18 36/55 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 71:43
2:20
2.6 5:31 5:00 5:54 147 5:15 Nick Lofgren (2), Eric Xu (19), Thomas Robinson (33), Matt Holmes (42), Nick Gietzen (51)
So 1st 5 7/9 81:11
2:00
2.6 6:15 5:44 6:31 159 5:46 Anthony Masciotti (9), Micah Sakado (25), Michael Baldauf (40), Garrett Kawabata (42), Hiro Yamada (43)
So 2nd 5 5/5 89:42
1:10
2.6 6:54 6:43 7:10 123 6:13 Shota Konishi (18), Nathan Kim (21), Nick Albert (25), Sahil Bhatt (28), Kenneth Noguchi (31)
So 3rd 5 2/2 96:20
1:27
2.6 7:25 7:11 7:44 50 6:28 Brandon Marquez (8), Fergus Lin (9), Sawyer Ingersoll (10), Anthony Gutierrez (11), Evan Okamoto (12)
JV 1st 5 7/8 80:12
1:05
2.6 6:10 5:55 6:20 178 5:39 Ted Akiyama (22), David Snowiss (31), Elih Delgado (40), Andres Eddowes (42), Shreyas Tirumala (43)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 83:07
0:13
2.6 6:24 6:22 6:27 126 5:50 Adam Aguirre (23), Nick Mcenroe (24), Male4 Extra (25), Jonathan Hanson (26), Kevin Cao (28)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 87:28
1:28
2.6 6:44 6:28 7:02 64 6:11 Bryan Lim (7), Matt Jiang (9), Tariq Mihlar (11), Jeff Kaplan (18), Allen Chang (19)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 80:35
1:39
2.6 6:12 5:45 6:23 117 5:41 David Paine (6), Justin Hanna (23), Connor Dimech (27), Giovanni Masciotti (30), Robert Taylor (31)
Fr 2nd 5 3/7 84:21
0:05
2.6 6:29 6:28 6:30 77 6:11 Joe Acuesta (13), Riku Nonaka (14), Jeremiah Seok (15), Jared Kliszewski (17), Noah Mahood (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 87:58
0:45
2.6 6:46 6:35 6:53 53 6:28 Makoto Ataka (8), Makoto Yamamoto (9), Edward (10), Justin Kelly (12), Declan Harman (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro 12:52.9 4:57
2 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 13:00.31 5:00 1/6 1/55 2/13
3 Niko Pappas Sr Mira Costa 13:04.46 5:02
4 Yousef Baddour So West High 13:07.96 5:03
5 Jc Ohmstede Sr Mira Costa 13:20.06 5:08
6 Manuel Vargas Sr San Pedro 13:35.52 5:14
7 Chance Weston Jr Mira Costa 13:41.96 5:16
8 Aaron Wolfe Sr Beverly Hills 13:46.71 5:18
9 Tim Harvey Sr Torrance High 13:48.46 5:19
10 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance 13:51.74 5:20
11 Ethan Williams So Mira Costa 13:52.4 5:20
12 Gabor Tusnadi Jr Peninusula 13:53.09 5:20
13 Ravi Chintalachar Jr West High 13:55.4 5:21
14 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance 13:56.05 5:22
15 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro 13:57.24 5:22
16 Rafael Maarek Jr Peninusula 14:01.62 5:24
17 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro 14:03.21 5:24
18 Aaron Karlin Sr Beverly Hills 14:07.77 5:26
19 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 14:09.05 5:27 2/6 2/55 7/13
20 Henry Cox Jr Chadwick 14:09.68 5:27
21 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance High 14:12.24 5:28
22 Will Ezzard Sr Beverly Hills 14:14 5:28
23 Harrison Owen Jr Peninusula 14:14.43 5:29
24 Adel Kelifa Jr West High 14:16.34 5:29
25 David Hodges Jr Mira Costa 14:17.02 5:30
26 Spencer Lubs Sr West High 14:18.72 5:30
27 Matthew Lyons Sr Peninusula 14:19.59 5:31
28 Jason Rodriguez Jr West High 14:20.28 5:31
29 Ross Bucher Sr Peninusula 14:22.4 5:32
30 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance High 14:22.9 5:32
31 Alex Graves Jr Mira Costa 14:23.52 5:32
32 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance High 14:24.41 5:32
33 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 14:25.06 5:33 3/6 3/55 7/13
34 Alex Mendoza Peninusula 14:26.28 5:33
35 Shawn Whong Sr Mira Costa 14:27.31 5:34
36 Riley Dawson Sr West High 14:28.06 5:34
37 Andrew Trinh Jr Chadwick 14:29.43 5:34
38 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance 14:31.37 5:35
39 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro 14:35.87 5:37
40 Tim Fuentes Jr Torrance High 14:37.12 5:37
41 Ryan Starr Jr West High 14:37.96 5:38
42 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 14:48.4 5:42 4/6 4/55 6/13
43 Jon Tanisaka Sr Torrance High 14:49.93 5:42
44 Abraham Vazquez So Culver City 14:53.68 5:44
45 Will Behenna Sr Chadwick 14:54.52 5:44
46 Troy Luvisi Jr Peninusula 14:55.59 5:44
47 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance High 15:04.17 5:48
48 Bardia Soltani Jr Beverly Hills 15:04.96 5:48
49 William Shadden So Chadwick 15:07.37 5:49
50 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 15:19.15 5:54
51 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 15:19.81 5:54 5/6 7/55 6/12
52 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 15:23.02 5:55 6/6 8/55 5/9
53 Michael Redston Sr Beverly Hills 15:26.77 5:56
54 Sean Mc Alister Jr Beverly Hills 15:28 5:57
55 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance 15:29.11 5:57
56 Miguel Hernandez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 15:36.71 6:00
57 Matthew Good Fr Chadwick 15:39.93 6:02
58 Maarten Hesseling So Culver City 15:40.68 6:02
59 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 15:50.18 6:05
60 Ryan Torres Sr Bishop Montgomery 15:57.21 6:08
61 Carlos Day Sr Culver City 16:05.93 6:12
62 Kyle S North Torrance 16:11.9 6:14
63 Cole Thompson So Culver City 16:27.75 6:20
64 Male3 Xtra Lawndale 16:34.28 6:22
65 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 16:41.62 6:25
66 David Figel So Chadwick 17:04.78 6:34
67 Matthew Takara Fr Culver City 17:09 6:36
68 Abner Mazariegos Jr Lawndale 17:16.68 6:39
69 Edgar Hernandez Sr Lawndale 17:17.06 6:39
70 Jack Hill Jr Chadwick 17:28.09 6:43
71 Ricardo Escobedo Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:37.91 6:47
72 Victor Rodriguez Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:44.02 6:49
73 Maurice Colquitt Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:53.02 6:53
74 Eric Lopes Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:55.12 6:54
75 Zachary Hayes Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:12.21 7:23
76 Peter Young Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:20 7:26
77 Anthony Recinos Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 21:55 8:26
78 Davis Day Sr Harbor Teacher Prep 22:19 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
68:16
13:39
5:15
51 Niko Pappas
Sr
13:04
5:02
3
Jc Ohmstede
Sr
13:20
5:08
5
Chance Weston
Jr
13:42
5:16
7
Ethan Williams
So
13:52
5:20
11
David Hodges
Jr
14:17
5:30
25
Alex Graves
Jr
14:24
5:32
31
Shawn Whong
Sr
14:27
5:34
35
2 San Pedro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
69:05
13:49
5:19
78 Steve Correa
Sr
12:53
4:57
1
Manuel Vargas
Sr
13:36
5:14
6
Kade Schmitz
Jr
13:57
5:22
15
Wyatt Kircher
Fr
14:03
5:24
17
Paul Garcia
Sr
14:36
5:37
39








3 West High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
69:59
14:00
5:23
95 Yousef Baddour
So
13:08
5:03
4
Ravi Chintala
Jr
13:55
5:21
13
Adel Kelifa
Jr
14:16
5:29
24
Spencer Lubs
Sr
14:19
5:30
26
Jason Rodrigue
Jr
14:20
5:31
28
Riley Dawson
Sr
14:28
5:34
36
Ryan Starr
Jr
14:38
5:38
41
4 Peninusula
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
70:51
14:10
5:27
107 Gabor Tusnadi
Jr
13:53
5:20
12
Rafael Maarek
Jr
14:02
5:24
16
Harrison Owen
Jr
14:14
5:29
23
Matthew Lyons
Sr
14:20
5:31
27
Ross Bucher
Sr
14:22
5:32
29
Alex Mendoza
-
14:26
5:33
34
Troy Luvisi
Jr
14:56
5:44
46
5 Torrance High
6-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:49
71:25
14:17
5:30
132 Tim Harvey
Sr
13:48
5:19
9
Yujin Okuda
Sr
14:12
5:28
21
Daylen Kung
Jr
14:23
5:32
30
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
14:24
5:32
32
Tim Fuentes
Jr
14:37
5:37
40
Jon Tanisaka
Sr
14:50
5:42
43
Kris Yonezaki
Sr
15:04
5:48
47
6 South Torrance
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
71:43
14:21
5:31
147 Nick Lofgren
Jr
13:00
5:00
2
Eric Xu
Jr
14:09
5:27
19
Thomas Robinson
Jr
14:25
5:33
33
Matt Holmes
Sr
14:48
5:42
42
Nick Gietzen
Sr
15:20
5:54
51
Josh Wester
Jr
15:23
5:55
52




7 Beverly Hills
5-6-4-6-7
Gap: 1:40
72:40
14:32
5:35
149 Aaron Wolfe
Sr
13:47
5:18
8
Aaron Karlin
Sr
14:08
5:26
18
Will Ezzard
Sr
14:14
5:28
22
Bardia Soltani
Jr
15:05
5:48
48
Michael Redston
Sr
15:27
5:56
53
Sean Mc Alister
Jr
15:28
5:57
54




8 North Torrance
7-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
74:00
14:48
5:42
178 Solomon Kanehail
Jr
13:52
5:20
10
Daniel Trejo
Jr
13:56
5:22
14
Ignacio Domingue
Jr
14:31
5:35
38
Daniel Bybee
Jr
15:29
5:57
55
Kyle S
-
16:12
6:14
61








9 Chadwick
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
74:21
14:52
5:43
208 Henry Cox
Jr
14:10
5:27
20
Andrew Trinh
Jr
14:29
5:34
37
Will Behenna
Sr
14:55
5:44
45
William Shadden
So
15:07
5:49
49
Matthew Good
Fr
15:40
6:02
57
David Figel
So
17:05
6:34
65
Jack Hill
Jr
17:28
6:43
69
10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
80:17
16:03
6:11
290 Abraham Vazquez
So
14:54
5:44
44
Maarten Hesselin
So
15:41
6:02
58
Carlos Day
Sr
16:06
6:12
60
Cole Thompson
So
16:28
6:20
62
Matthew Takara
Fr
17:09
6:36
66








11 Lawndale
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
81:42
16:20
6:17
303 Jose Salazar
Sr
15:19
5:54
50
Marco Estrella
Sr
15:50
6:05
59
Male3 Xtra
-
16:34
6:22
63
Noe Diaz
Sr
16:42
6:25
64
Abner Mazarieg
Jr
17:17
6:39
67
Edgar Hernande
Sr
17:17
6:39
68




12 Harbor Teacher Prep
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:18
90:47
18:09
6:59
342 Miguel Hernande
Jr
15:37
6:00
56
Ricardo Escobedo
Jr
17:38
6:47
70
Victor Rodrigue
Jr
17:44
6:49
71
Maurice Colquitt
Jr
17:53
6:53
72
Anthony Recinos
Sr
21:55
8:26
73
Davis Day
Sr
22:19
8:35
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance 14:09.16 5:27
2 Davis Quan So Peninusula 14:18 5:30
3 Eddie Fung So West High 14:23.03 5:32
4 Ty Garrett So Mira Costa 14:32.91 5:36
5 Ryan Locicero So Mira Costa 14:33.66 5:36
6 Aaron Reider So Peninusula 14:38.66 5:38
7 Nick Lujan So Torrance High 14:47.85 5:41
8 Mohamed Farah So West High 14:49.94 5:42
9 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 14:55.28 5:44 1/15 5/55 6/13
10 Brendan Hunt So Mira Costa 15:04.56 5:48
11 Christian Garcia So North Torrance 15:07.63 5:49
12 Anthony Tyler So West High 15:10.41 5:50
13 Jose Villarreal So San Pedro 15:10.82 5:50
14 Chris Aniello So Mira Costa 15:15.69 5:52
15 Daisuke Sasada So West High 15:20.79 5:54
16 X Fidel San Pedro 15:21.32 5:54
17 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance High 15:22.44 5:55
18 Carlos Ruiz So San Pedro 15:26.53 5:56
19 Steve Ortiz So San Pedro 15:27.06 5:57
20 Mitchell Marino So San Pedro 15:35.97 6:00
21 Max Fogel So Mira Costa 15:37.56 6:01
22 Marcos Cazares Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 15:43.41 6:03
23 Andres Murillo So West High 15:46.75 6:04
24 Kan Shimizui So West High 15:47.66 6:04
25 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 15:49.22 6:05 2/15 11/55 7/11
26 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 15:50.03 6:05
27 Mario Mayo So Torrance High 15:50.6 6:06
28 Alex Faust So West High 15:51.12 6:06
29 Tyler Hamamoto So Peninusula 15:55.19 6:07
30 Scott Perkins So North Torrance 16:01.72 6:10
31 Bryan Klunk So Torrance High 16:06.63 6:12
32 Christopher Torres So Peninusula 16:13.41 6:14
33 Kyle Anderson So Bishop Montgomery 16:16 6:15
34 George Faris So Peninusula 16:17.32 6:16
35 Leonardo Romo So West High 16:20.03 6:17
36 Daniel Hong So Torrance High 16:21.79 6:18
37 Dhiraj Ramireddy So West High 16:26.06 6:19
38 Andrew Staal So Torrance High 16:27.82 6:20
39 Amrit Rnadeniya So Mira Costa 16:28.25 6:20
40 Yohan Shin So West High 16:29.41 6:21
41 Brandon Deleon So Peninusula 16:31.1 6:21
42 Abagaaz Sherfa So Peninusula 16:33.25 6:22
43 Troy Madera So West High 16:34.35 6:22
44 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance 16:34.79 6:23
45 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance 16:36.41 6:23 3/15 21/55 7/11
46 Gavin Overturf So West High 16:43.91 6:26
47 Zachary Ishimoto So Peninusula 16:45.12 6:27
48 Trevor Julius So Mira Costa 16:48.02 6:28
49 Collin O'bryan So West High 16:50.1 6:29
50 Henry Bell-wilson So Peninusula 16:53.53 6:30
51 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 16:53.94 6:30 4/15 29/55 7/9
52 Robbie Zimmerman So Mira Costa 16:54.53 6:30
53 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 16:55.66 6:31 5/15 32/55 6/9
54 Jared Cutler So North Torrance 16:57.56 6:31
55 Anthony Oliver So West High 16:58.06 6:32
56 Alex Tombley So Torrance High 16:58.47 6:32
57 Kevin Tai So West High 17:03.12 6:34
58 Henry Chong So North Torrance 17:07.81 6:35
59 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance 17:13.53 6:38
60 Marcos Huerta So Bishop Montgomery 17:17.53 6:39
61 Carlos Garza So Torrance High 17:18.51 6:39
62 Male1 Xtra West High 17:24.97 6:42
63 Shota Konishi So South Torrance 17:27.69 6:43 6/15 37/55 6/7
64 Calvin Kol So Peninusula 17:29.28 6:44
65 Andrew Froning So West High 17:30.88 6:44
66 Reion Domingo So Torrance High 17:32.91 6:45
67 Nathan Kim So South Torrance 17:33.6 6:45 7/15 38/55 6/6
68 James Shearin So North Torrance 17:34.66 6:46
69 Smith Bradley So Peninusula 17:37.97 6:47
70 Kyle Nakahira So Torrance High 17:42.46 6:49
71 Nicholas Benton So North Torrance 17:44.38 6:49
72 Michael Armato So Mira Costa 17:46.12 6:50
73 Nick Albert So South Torrance 17:47.5 6:51 8/15 40/55 6/6
74 Devin Curiel-dorsey So Peninusula 17:53.25 6:53
75 Cameron Wang So Peninusula 17:55 6:53
76 Tommy Fung So Peninusula 17:56.41 6:54
77 Alexander Li So Chadwick 17:57.47 6:54
78 Jesse Padilla So West High 18:04.25 6:57
79 Alan Robert Carlos So Torrance High 18:06.06 6:58
80 Yusuke Komori So West High 18:10.6 6:59
81 Cameron Snelson So West High 18:11.76 7:00
82 Miles Williams So Chadwick 18:13.03 7:00
83 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 18:16.1 7:02 9/15 43/55 6/6
84 Manuel Mora So San Pedro 18:17.16 7:02
85 Tristan Lesommier So Mira Costa 18:28.53 7:06
86 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 18:32.47 7:08
87 Nick Tanisaka So Torrance High 18:33.66 7:08
88 Marlito Refuerzo So Harbor Teacher Prep 18:34.79 7:09
89 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 18:37.4 7:10 10/15 46/55 5/5
90 Justin Harikawa So Culver City 18:38.7 7:10
91 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance 18:39.78 7:11 11/15 47/55 4/4
92 Fergus Lin So South Torrance 18:40.32 7:11 12/15 48/55 4/4
93 Jacob Khuu So Lawndale 18:48.72 7:14
94 Herbert Mata So Bishop Montgomery 19:00.63 7:19
95 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 19:03.53 7:20 13/15 49/55 3/4
96 Male2 Xtra West High 19:33.06 7:31
97 Thomas A Lawndale 19:36.53 7:33
98 Daniel Harris So Chadwick 19:40.46 7:34
99 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance 19:50.06 7:38 14/15 52/55 3/3
100 Seungjuh Jeon So Harbor Teacher Prep 19:50.38 7:38
101 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 20:06.53 7:44 15/15 53/55 2/2
102 Brian Park So Torrance High 21:24 8:14
103 Alberto Garcia So Harbor Teacher Prep 22:02 8:28
104 Gabriel Lucidine So Ambassador High 22:03 8:29
105 Jacob Mojica So Lawndale 22:20 8:35
106 Joshua Reyes So Harbor Teacher Prep 22:34 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
75:04
15:01
5:46
54 Ty Garrett
So
14:33
5:36
4
Ryan Locicero
So
14:34
5:36
5
Brendan Hunt
So
15:05
5:48
10
Chris Aniello
So
15:16
5:52
14
Max Fogel
So
15:38
6:01
21
Amrit Rnadeniy
So
16:28
6:20
36
Trevor Julius
So
16:48
6:28
41
2 West High
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
75:31
15:06
5:49
61 Eddie Fung
So
14:23
5:32
3
Mohamed Farah
So
14:50
5:42
8
Anthony Tyler
So
15:10
5:50
12
Daisuke Sasada
So
15:21
5:54
15
Andres Murillo
So
15:47
6:04
23
Kan Shimizui
So
15:48
6:04
24
Alex Faust
So
15:51
6:06
28
3 San Pedro
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:25
77:02
15:24
5:56
86 Jose Villarre
So
15:11
5:50
13
X Fidel
-
15:21
5:54
16
Carlos Ruiz
So
15:27
5:56
18
Steve Ortiz
So
15:27
5:57
19
Mitchell Marino
So
15:36
6:00
20
Manuel Mora
So
18:17
7:02
50




4 Peninusula
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:59
77:23
15:29
5:57
102 Davis Quan
So
14:18
5:30
2
Aaron Reider
So
14:39
5:38
6
Tyler Hamamoto
So
15:55
6:07
29
Christop Torres
So
16:13
6:14
32
George Faris
So
16:17
6:16
33
Brandon Deleon
So
16:31
6:21
37
Abagaaz Sherfa
So
16:33
6:22
38
5 Torrance High
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:34
78:29
15:42
6:02
116 Nick Lujan
So
14:48
5:41
7
Daniel Rustrum
So
15:22
5:55
17
Mario Mayo
So
15:51
6:06
27
Bryan Klunk
So
16:07
6:12
31
Daniel Hong
So
16:22
6:18
34
Andrew Staal
So
16:28
6:20
35
Alex Tombley
So
16:58
6:32
45
6 North Torrance
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:48
78:51
15:46
6:04
125 Jordan Mitchell
So
14:09
5:27
1
Christia Garcia
So
15:08
5:49
11
Scott Perkins
So
16:02
6:10
30
Zachary Covarrub
So
16:35
6:23
39
Jared Cutler
So
16:58
6:31
44
Henry Chong
So
17:08
6:35
46
Anthony Crispin
So
17:14
6:38
47
7 South Torrance
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
81:11
16:14
6:15
159 Anthony Masciott
So
14:55
5:44
9
Micah Sakado
So
15:49
6:05
25
Michael Baldauf
So
16:36
6:23
40
Garrett Kawabata
So
16:54
6:30
42
Hiro Yamada
So
16:56
6:31
43
Shota Konishi
So
17:28
6:43
48
Nathan Kim
So
17:34
6:45
49
8 Lawndale
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 6:30
95:08
19:02
7:19
241 Ignacio Arteaga
So
15:50
6:05
26
Eric Maldonad
So
18:32
7:08
51
Jacob Khuu
So
18:49
7:14
53
Thomas A
-
19:37
7:33
54
Jacob Mojica
So
22:20
8:35
57








9 Harbor Teacher Prep
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 6:51
98:45
19:45
7:36
243 Marcos Cazares
Fr
15:43
6:03
22
Marlito Refuerzo
So
18:35
7:09
52
Seungjuh Jeon
So
19:50
7:38
55
Alberto Garcia
So
22:02
8:28
56
Joshua Reyes
So
22:34
8:41
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:54
16:11
6:13
17 Kan Shimizui
So
15:48
6:04
1
Alex Faust
So
15:51
6:06
2
Leonardo Romo
So
16:20
6:17
3
Dhiraj Ramiredd
So
16:26
6:19
4
Yohan Shin
So
16:29
6:21
7
Troy Madera
So
16:34
6:22
10
Gavin Overturf
So
16:44
6:26
11
2 Peninusula
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
84:12
16:50
6:29
62 Brandon Deleon
So
16:31
6:21
8
Abagaaz Sherfa
So
16:33
6:22
9
Zachary Ishimoto
So
16:45
6:27
12
Henry Bell-wil
So
16:54
6:30
14
Calvin Kol
So
17:29
6:44
19
Smith Bradley
So
17:38
6:47
22
Devin Curiel-d
So
17:53
6:53
26
3 Torrance High
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
86:00
17:12
6:37
81 Andrew Staal
So
16:28
6:20
5
Alex Tombley
So
16:58
6:32
16
Carlos Garza
So
17:19
6:39
17
Reion Domingo
So
17:33
6:45
20
Kyle Nakahira
So
17:42
6:49
23
Alan Robert Carlos
So
18:06
6:58
27
Nick Tanisaka
So
18:34
7:08
30
4 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
86:25
17:17
6:39
87 Amrit Rnadeniy
So
16:28
6:20
6
Trevor Julius
So
16:48
6:28
13
Robbie Zimmerma
So
16:55
6:30
15
Michael Armato
So
17:46
6:50
24
Tristan Lesommie
So
18:29
7:06
29








5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
89:42
17:56
6:54
123 Shota Konishi
So
17:28
6:43
18
Nathan Kim
So
17:34
6:45
21
Nick Albert
So
17:48
6:51
25
Sahil Bhatt
So
18:16
7:02
28
Kenneth Noguchi
So
18:37
7:10
31
Brandon Marquez
So
18:40
7:11
32
Fergus Lin
So
18:40
7:11
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:10
16:50
6:28
15 Troy Madera
So
16:34
6:22
1
Gavin Overturf
So
16:44
6:26
2
Collin O'bryan
So
16:50
6:29
3
Anthony Oliver
So
16:58
6:32
4
Kevin Tai
So
17:03
6:34
5
Male1 Xtra
-
17:25
6:42
6
Andrew Froning
So
17:31
6:44
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:20
19:16
7:25
50 Brandon Marquez
So
18:40
7:11
8
Fergus Lin
So
18:40
7:11
9
Sawyer Ingersol
So
19:04
7:20
10
Anthony Gutierre
So
19:50
7:38
11
Evan Okamoto
So
20:07
7:44
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt O'brien Jr Mira Costa 14:12 5:28
2 Brandon Shirazi Jr Mira Costa 14:15 5:29
3 Aaron Kan Sr Peninusula 14:22 5:32
4 Bram Osterhout Jr Mira Costa 14:23 5:32
5 Matthew Maeder Jr Peninusula 14:37 5:37
6 Christian Ampo Jr West High 14:42 5:39
7 Christian Jezina Sr San Pedro 14:45 5:40
8 Colin Bond Jr Peninusula 14:48 5:42
9 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 14:49 5:42
10 Jacob Ellenberger Jr West High 14:49 5:42
11 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 14:50 5:42
12 Tanner Weiss Jr Peninusula 14:50 5:42
13 Michael Moody Sr Peninusula 14:50 5:42
14 Kris Patterson Jr Redondo Union 14:51 5:43
15 James Flores Jr Peninusula 14:51 5:43
16 John Duston Sr Peninusula 14:56 5:45
17 Alexander Bond Jr Peninusula 14:57 5:45
18 Jon Lau Jr Mira Costa 14:57 5:45
19 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance High 14:59 5:46
20 Jonathan Flores Sr West High 15:10 5:50
21 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro 15:17 5:53
22 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro 15:20 5:54
23 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 15:24 5:55 1/16 9/55 7/12
24 Drew Esser So Redondo Union 15:29 5:57
25 Raymone Radi Fr Redondo Union 15:30 5:58
26 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 15:31 5:58
27 Zachary Rounds Jr Redondo Union 15:32 5:58
28 Kregg Maruyama So West High 15:33 5:59
29 Jacob Maarek Jr Peninusula 15:34 5:59
30 Adam Dunton Jr Peninusula 15:38 6:01
31 Leo Amador Jr Torrance High 15:39 6:01
32 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance High 15:42 6:02
33 Godliness Oyekale So Harbor Teacher Prep 15:44 6:03
34 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance High 15:45 6:03
35 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance 15:46 6:04 2/16 10/55 7/12
36 David Oyeyemi So Harbor Teacher Prep 15:47 6:04
37 Jozsef Lore Sr Peninusula 15:49.68 6:05
38 Roy Garza Sr Torrance High 15:51 6:06
39 Vincent Gonzalez Sr Torrance High 15:52.79 6:06
40 Mitchell Winn Jr Redondo Union 15:56.42 6:08
41 Derek Hanson Jr Mira Costa 15:56.81 6:08
42 Ethan Manley Jr West High 15:58.09 6:08
43 Michael Hamamoto Sr Peninusula 15:58.61 6:09
44 Andrew Kim Jr Peninusula 15:59.43 6:09
45 Bradley Clark Jr Redondo Union 16:00 6:09
46 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance High 16:01 6:10
47 Ryan Shiri Jr Beverly Hills 16:02 6:10
48 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance High 16:03 6:10
49 Joseph Blakeley Jr Redondo Union 16:04 6:11
50 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance High 16:07 6:12
51 Coleman Opsata Sr West High 16:08 6:12
52 Scott Barnes Sr Peninusula 16:08 6:12
53 Eddie Chavez Sr San Pedro 16:10 6:13
54 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 16:11 6:13 3/16 12/55 7/10
55 Blake Gilmartin Sr West High 16:12 6:14
56 Craig Sugiyama Jr West High 16:13 6:14
57 Elijah Tallman So Redondo Union 16:14 6:15
58 Ty Koeller Sr West High 16:16 6:15
59 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 16:17 6:16
60 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 16:22 6:18 4/16 15/55 7/9
61 Daniel Monnier Sr Peninusula 16:27 6:20
62 Shreyas Tirumala Sr South Torrance 16:29 6:20 5/16 16/55 6/8
63 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 16:32 6:22 6/16 18/55 5/8
64 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 16:33 6:22 7/16 19/55 5/7
65 Hiroyuki Crockett Jr Peninusula 16:34 6:22
66 Male4 Extra South Torrance 16:38 6:24 8/16 22/55 5/6
67 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 16:39 6:24 9/16 23/55 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Alexander Ghavami Jr Beverly Hills 16:41 6:25
69 David Lopez Jr North Torrance 16:42 6:25
70 Dylan Larock Jr West High 16:44 6:26
71 Kevin Cao Sr South Torrance 16:45 6:27 10/16 24/55 4/5
72 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance High 16:45 6:27
73 Bryan Lim Jr South Torrance 16:50 6:28 11/16 26/55 3/5
74 Christopher Stefan Jr Peninusula 16:51 6:29
75 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 16:53 6:30
76 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance 16:58 6:32 12/16 33/55 3/5
77 Bryan Lomeli Jr West High 17:04 6:34
78 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance 17:05 6:34 13/16 34/55 3/5
79 Brian Nguyen Jr West High 17:12 6:37
80 Keith Nishihara Jr Peninusula 17:12 6:37
81 Curtis Park Jr Peninusula 17:13 6:37
82 Cameron Kwiatkouski Jr Peninusula 17:14 6:38
83 Hernan Martinez Sr San Pedro 17:14 6:38
84 Isaac Portillo Jr Redondo Union 17:33 6:45
85 Kyle Chlavin So Beverly Hills 17:42 6:48
86 Erik Rijkschroeff Sr San Pedro 17:44 6:49
87 James Hong Sr Torrance High 17:48 6:51
88 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance High 17:49 6:51
89 Jack Parker Jr West High 17:57 6:54
90 Timothy Nothern Sr West High 18:00 6:55
91 Minh Nguyen Jr Mira Costa 18:01 6:56
92 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance High 18:06 6:58
93 Gerid Goodwin Sr Culver City 18:10 6:59
94 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 18:17 7:02 14/16 44/55 4/5
95 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance 18:18 7:02 15/16 45/55 2/4
96 Derek Rabot Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:27 7:06
97 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance 18:30 7:07
98 Shuichiro Horiguchi Jr Peninusula 18:34 7:08
99 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance High 18:40 7:11
100 Kenneth Shuck So West High 18:50 7:15
101 Ohry Moosiki So Beverly Hills 18:54 7:16
102 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance High 19:04 7:20
103 Ahmad Khalifeh Sr Mira Costa 19:06 7:21
104 John Sherman Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:09 7:22
105 Male5 Extra South Torrance 19:26 7:28 16/16 50/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Jeffrey Zuniga Sr Torrance High 19:26 7:28
107 Marcos Arauzo Jr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:27 7:29
108 Sehyun Sung Jr West High 19:39 7:33
109 Lance Shirley Culver City 19:54 7:39
110 Samuel Beadle So Beverly Hills 20:23 7:50
111 Gianmarco Denis Sr Beverly Hills 20:41 7:57
112 Austin Roque Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:49 8:00
113 Neema Soleimani So Beverly Hills 21:19 8:12
114 Noah Anderson Jr West High 21:37 8:19
115 Nicholas Schneider Jr West High 22:16 8:34
116 Jovan Castillo Jr Torrance High 22:23 8:37
117 Aaron Boudaie Jr Beverly Hills 23:02 8:52
118 Jason Ngo So Harbor Teacher Prep 26:46 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninusula
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
73:27
14:41
5:39
41 Aaron Kan
Sr
14:22
5:32
3
Matthew Maeder
Jr
14:37
5:37
5
Colin Bond
Jr
14:48
5:42
8
Tanner Weiss
Jr
14:50
5:42
12
Michael Moody
Sr
14:50
5:42
13
James Flores
Jr
14:51
5:43
15
John Duston
Sr
14:56
5:45
16
2 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
73:44
14:45
5:40
58 Matt O'brien
Jr
14:12
5:28
1
Brandon Shirazi
Jr
14:15
5:29
2
Bram Osterhou
Jr
14:23
5:32
4
Jon Lau
Jr
14:57
5:45
17
Derek Hanson
Jr
15:57
6:08
34
Minh Nguyen
Jr
18:01
6:56
50
Ahmad Khalifeh
Sr
19:06
7:21
52
3 Redondo Union
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
75:29
15:06
5:48
81 Ghattas Malki
So
14:49
5:42
9
Peter Meyerson
Jr
14:50
5:42
11
Kris Patterso
Jr
14:51
5:43
14
Drew Esser
So
15:29
5:57
23
Raymone Radi
Fr
15:30
5:58
24
Sam Pickup
Sr
15:31
5:58
25
Zachary Rounds
Jr
15:32
5:58
26
4 West High
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
76:12
15:14
5:52
97 Christia Ampo
Jr
14:42
5:39
6
Jacob Ellenber
Jr
14:49
5:42
10
Jonathan Flores
Sr
15:10
5:50
19
Kregg Maruyama
So
15:33
5:59
27
Ethan Manley
Jr
15:58
6:08
35
Coleman Opsata
Sr
16:08
6:12
38
Blake Gilmarti
Sr
16:12
6:14
41
5 San Pedro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
78:46
15:45
6:04
134 Christia Jezina
Sr
14:45
5:40
7
Angel Chavez
Jr
15:17
5:53
20
Joey Flores
Jr
15:20
5:54
21
Eddie Chavez
Sr
16:10
6:13
39
Hernan Martinez
Sr
17:14
6:38
47
Erik Rijkschr
Sr
17:44
6:49
49




6 Torrance High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
77:56
15:35
6:00
137 Samm Iwamasa
Jr
14:59
5:46
18
Leo Amador
Jr
15:39
6:01
28
Anthony Bruno
Sr
15:42
6:02
29
Cameron Ito
Sr
15:45
6:03
30
Roy Garza
Sr
15:51
6:06
32
Vincent Gonzalez
Sr
15:53
6:06
33
Shogo Kono
Sr
16:01
6:10
36
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
80:12
16:02
6:10
178 Ted Akiyama
Sr
15:24
5:55
22
David Snowiss
Jr
15:46
6:04
31
Elih Delgado
Sr
16:11
6:13
40
Andres Eddowes
Sr
16:22
6:18
42
Shreyas Tirumala
Sr
16:29
6:20
43
Adam Aguirre
Jr
16:32
6:22
44
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
16:33
6:22
45
8 Beverly Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:21
89:42
17:56
6:54
235 Ryan Shiri
Jr
16:02
6:10
37
Alexande Ghavami
Jr
16:41
6:25
46
Kyle Chlavin
So
17:42
6:48
48
Ohry Moosiki
So
18:54
7:16
51
Samuel Beadle
So
20:23
7:50
53
Gianmarc Denis
Sr
20:41
7:57
54
Neema Soleiman
So
21:19
8:12
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninusula
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
75:56
15:11
5:50
19 James Flores
Jr
14:51
5:43
1
John Duston
Sr
14:56
5:45
2
Alexande Bond
Jr
14:57
5:45
3
Jacob Maarek
Jr
15:34
5:59
6
Adam Dunton
Jr
15:38
6:01
7
Jozsef Lore
Sr
15:50
6:05
8
Michael Hamamoto
Sr
15:59
6:09
11
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
79:03
15:49
6:05
46 Sam Pickup
Sr
15:31
5:58
4
Zachary Rounds
Jr
15:32
5:58
5
Mitchell Winn
Jr
15:56
6:08
10
Bradley Clark
Jr
16:00
6:09
12
Joseph Blakeley
Jr
16:04
6:11
15
Elijah Tallman
So
16:14
6:15
20
Jacob Meadows
So
16:17
6:16
22
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
80:49
16:10
6:13
81 Vincent Gonzalez
Sr
15:53
6:06
9
Shogo Kono
Sr
16:01
6:10
13
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
16:03
6:10
14
Ezekiel Hernande
Jr
16:07
6:12
16
Kaito Lopez
Jr
16:45
6:27
29
James Hong
Sr
17:48
6:51
34
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
17:49
6:51
35
4 West High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
81:33
16:19
6:16
102 Coleman Opsata
Sr
16:08
6:12
17
Blake Gilmarti
Sr
16:12
6:14
18
Craig Sugiyama
Jr
16:13
6:14
19
Ty Koeller
Sr
16:16
6:15
21
Dylan Larock
Jr
16:44
6:26
27
Bryan Lomeli
Jr
17:04
6:34
32
Brian Nguyen
Jr
17:12
6:37
33
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
83:07
16:37
6:24
126 Adam Aguirre
Jr
16:32
6:22
23
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
16:33
6:22
24
Male4 Extra

16:38
6:24
25
Jonathan Hanson
Jr
16:39
6:24
26
Kevin Cao
Sr
16:45
6:27
28
Bryan Lim
Jr
16:50
6:28
30
Matt Jiang
Sr
16:58
6:32
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninusula
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:23
16:05
6:11
15 Jozsef Lore
Sr
15:50
6:05
1
Michael Hamamoto
Sr
15:59
6:09
2
Andrew Kim
Jr
15:59
6:09
3
Scott Barnes
Sr
16:08
6:12
4
Daniel Monnier
Sr
16:27
6:20
5
Hiroyuki Crockett
Jr
16:34
6:22
6
Christop Stefan
Jr
16:51
6:29
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
87:28
17:30
6:44
64 Bryan Lim
Jr
16:50
6:28
7
Matt Jiang
Sr
16:58
6:32
9
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
17:05
6:34
11
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
18:17
7:02
18
Allen Chang
Jr
18:18
7:02
19
Male5 Extra

19:26
7:28
23




3 West High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
89:03
17:49
6:51
74 Bryan Lomeli
Jr
17:04
6:34
10
Brian Nguyen
Jr
17:12
6:37
12
Jack Parker
Jr
17:57
6:54
15
Timothy Nothern
Sr
18:00
6:55
16
Kenneth Shuck
So
18:50
7:15
21
Sehyun Sung
Jr
19:39
7:33
25
Noah Anderson
Jr
21:37
8:19
26
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
91:27
18:17
7:02
86 James Hong
Sr
17:48
6:51
13
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
17:49
6:51
14
Javier Rojo
Jr
18:06
6:58
17
Navin Esperant
Jr
18:40
7:11
20
Ahmed Jalloh
Jr
19:04
7:20
22
Jeffrey Zuniga
Sr
19:26
7:28
24
Jovan Castillo
Jr
22:23
8:37
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Bix Fr West High 14:19.78 5:31
2 Thomas Kawase Fr West High 14:37.28 5:37
3 Scott Healy Fr Mira Costa 14:49.84 5:42
4 Aaron Nieraeth Fr West High 14:53.5 5:44
5 Jaden Svorinich Fr Peninusula 14:55.14 5:44
6 David Paine Fr South Torrance 14:56.75 5:45 1/18 6/55 4/13
7 Tyler Young Fr West High 14:57.56 5:45
8 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 14:58.65 5:46
9 Noah Lee Fr Beverly Hills 15:04.05 5:48
10 Tyler Strong Fr West High 15:04.59 5:48
11 Caleb Llorin Fr Mira Costa 15:06.37 5:49
12 Andrew Costley Fr Mira Costa 15:10.34 5:50
13 Jorge Rodriguez Fr West High 15:11.18 5:50
14 Max Rohde Fr Mira Costa 15:26.68 5:56
15 Jessie Cuellar Fr San Pedro 15:33.9 5:59
16 Akira Sakoda Fr Peninusula 15:34.87 6:00
17 Austin Lamb Fr Mira Costa 15:40.62 6:02
18 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 15:45 6:03
19 Benjamin Douglas Fr Redondo Union 15:46.24 6:04
20 Brian Williams Fr Peninusula 15:47.9 6:05
21 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance 15:51.28 6:06
22 Ben Falley Fr Mira Costa 15:51.83 6:06
23 Leonardo Jimenez Fr San Pedro 16:00.9 6:10
24 Keith Garver Fr West High 16:07.06 6:12
25 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 16:11.52 6:14 2/18 13/55 6/12
26 Aidan Bell Fr Redondo Union 16:12.4 6:14
27 Kevin Glasser Fr Mira Costa 16:12.9 6:14
28 Ryan Ausland Fr West High 16:13.58 6:14
29 Satoshi Ishihgaki Fr West High 16:14.11 6:15
30 Matthew Arruda Fr Mira Costa 16:14.68 6:15
31 Brett Rehrig Peninusula 16:17.35 6:16
32 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 16:19.18 6:17 3/18 14/55 5/12
33 Eric Nguyen Fr Peninusula 16:20.4 6:17
34 Kade Kurita Fr North Torrance 16:31.4 6:21
35 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 16:31.84 6:21 4/18 17/55 4/11
36 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 16:35.81 6:23 5/18 20/55 4/11
37 Alex Williams Fr West High 16:37 6:23
38 William Olsen Fr Peninusula 16:37.37 6:24
39 Luke Keating Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 16:37.72 6:24
40 Ryo Kataoka Fr West High 16:39.52 6:24
41 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance 16:41.78 6:25
42 Kairui Zhou Fr Beverly Hills 16:44.31 6:26
43 Mathhew Dydo Fr West High 16:47.52 6:28
44 Jonathan Cohen Fr Beverly Hills 16:47.93 6:28
45 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance 16:48.75 6:28
46 Weston Mc Elhaney Fr West High 16:49.15 6:28
47 Nicholas Demas Fr Peninusula 16:49.5 6:28
48 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 16:49.84 6:28 6/18 25/55 4/10
49 Wade Mc Elhaney Fr West High 16:50.21 6:29
50 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance 16:50.55 6:29
51 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 16:50.84 6:29 7/18 27/55 4/9
52 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance 16:51.31 6:29 8/18 28/55 3/9
53 Tahj Roberts-boyd Fr West High 16:52.21 6:29
54 Chad Rowan Fr San Pedro 16:52.78 6:30
55 John Wood Fr Mira Costa 16:53.08 6:30
56 Spencer Edelman Fr Beverly Hills 16:53.9 6:30
57 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 16:54.37 6:30 9/18 30/55 3/8
58 Noah Mahood Fr South Torrance 16:54.81 6:30 10/18 31/55 2/7
59 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance High 16:55.15 6:30
60 David Munoz Fr Redondo Union 16:56.83 6:31
61 Jacob Faulk Fr West High 16:57.56 6:31
62 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance High 16:58.12 6:32
63 Patrick Garnica Fr Redondo Union 16:58.62 6:32
64 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance 16:59.24 6:32
65 Matt Mullins Fr Mira Costa 17:00.06 6:32
66 Sher Shah Fr Peninusula 17:00.72 6:33
67 Justin Monteclaro Fr West High 17:06.77 6:35
68 John Harvey Fr Torrance High 17:07.12 6:35
69 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 17:07.72 6:35 11/18 35/55 2/7
70 Brendan Boyle Fr Redondo Union 17:10.62 6:36
71 Rees Jones Fr Mira Costa 17:24.06 6:42
72 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 17:25.24 6:42 12/18 36/55 2/7
73 Eric Small Fr Torrance High 17:26.3 6:42
74 Jack Bishop Fr Culver City 17:27.21 6:43
75 Brian Huang Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 17:28.15 6:43
76 Trevor Martin Fr West High 17:29.02 6:43
77 Christopher Huynh Fr West High 17:30.15 6:44
78 George Rochelle Fr Mira Costa 17:33.24 6:45
79 Jeremy Segal Fr Beverly Hills 17:36.37 6:46
80 Yunchao Zhang Fr Beverly Hills 17:36.78 6:46
81 Michael Smet Fr Bishop Montgomery 17:38.14 6:47
82 Benjamin Heller Fr Beverly Hills 17:39.28 6:47
83 Shota Kobayashi Fr Redondo Union 17:40.08 6:48
84 Lucas Gibson Fr Peninusula 17:40.93 6:48
85 Matthew Larue Fr West High 17:41.46 6:48
86 Sung Min Park Fr Beverly Hills 17:42.02 6:48
87 Edward South Torrance 17:42.93 6:49 13/18 39/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Nason Ahn Fr West High 17:43.68 6:49
89 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance 17:44.51 6:49
90 Ryan Barnes Fr Peninusula 17:44.9 6:50
91 Yodai Takeuchi Fr Peninusula 17:46.78 6:50
92 Brandon Lee Fr Beverly Hills 17:47.2 6:50
93 Samuel Uzzan Fr Beverly Hills 17:47.87 6:51
94 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 17:48.46 6:51 14/18 41/55 2/4
95 Harry Lee Fr Beverly Hills 17:49.28 6:51
96 Vincent Dela Cruz Fr Torrance High 17:50.15 6:52
97 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 17:53.18 6:53 15/18 42/55 2/4
98 Noah Whittman Fr North Torrance 17:56.46 6:54
99 Joseph Inges Fr West High 17:57.34 6:54
100 Daman Holland Fr West High 17:59.24 6:55
101 Marcello Terrasi Fr Beverly Hills 18:00.87 6:56
102 Luigi Carpaccio Fr Beverly Hills 18:01.59 6:56
103 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance High 18:04.78 6:57
104 Kyle Shimoda Fr Culver City 18:08.28 6:59
105 Christopher Arce Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:09.06 6:59
106 Austin Jacks Fr Peninusula 18:11.12 7:00
107 Angelo Pasco Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:14.15 7:01
108 Nelson Martinez Fr Culver City 18:15.58 7:01
109 Ghazi Aryan Fr West High 18:17.28 7:02
110 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance High 18:19.02 7:03
111 Sidney Steinberg Fr Beverly Hills 18:23 7:04
112 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance High 18:25.34 7:05
113 Alexander Liu Fr West High 18:26.02 7:05
114 Raustin Soltani Fr Beverly Hills 18:26.99 7:06
115 Mouhamed Harb Fr West High 18:27.7 7:06
116 Hayato Iizuka Fr West High 18:28.31 7:06
117 Xavier Santos Fr Beverly Hills 18:56.56 7:17
118 Ryan Takeda Jr West High 18:58 7:18
119 Vivak Amatya Fr Peninusula 18:59.18 7:18
120 Charles Ren Fr Culver City 19:00.59 7:19
121 Lorenzo Monteverde Fr North Torrance 19:02.02 7:19
122 Justin Wu Fr Beverly Hills 19:04.06 7:20
123 Joseph Salcedo Fr Culver City 19:06.75 7:21
124 Joesph Cognito Bishop Montgomery 19:09.43 7:22
125 Male3 Xtra West High 19:11.09 7:23
126 Tyler Gascon Fr Torrance High 19:21.24 7:27
127 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 19:34.96 7:32 16/18 51/55 3/4
128 Austin Edgar Fr West High 19:35.46 7:32
129 John Paul Isip Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:36.37 7:32
130 Javon Campbell Fr Redondo Union 19:37.11 7:33
131 Bryon Wong Fr West High 19:47.37 7:37
132 Giuseppe Terrasi Fr Beverly Hills 19:48.81 7:37
133 Matthew Suzuki Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 19:50.21 7:38
134 Charles Choi Fr Peninusula 19:51.84 7:38
135 Riku Negishi Fr Peninusula 19:53.06 7:39
136 Zachary Steinberg Fr Beverly Hills 19:54.46 7:39
137 Romir Kapur Fr Beverly Hills 19:55.9 7:40
138 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance 19:57.43 7:41
139 Donovan Haase Fr Culver City 19:58.93 7:41
140 Esteban Kotero Fr Culver City 20:00.59 7:42
141 Dante Herrera Fr Culver City 20:01.96 7:42
142 Benjamin Shofet Fr Beverly Hills 20:03.37 7:43
143 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance High 20:04.84 7:43
144 Anthony Cavouti Fr West High 20:06.02 7:44
145 David Rodriguez Fr North Torrance 20:07.05 7:44
146 Ariel Naghi Fr Beverly Hills 20:12.52 7:46
147 Eytan Mizrahi Fr Beverly Hills 20:15.86 7:48
148 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 20:18.9 7:49 17/18 54/55 3/4
149 Alec Rupp Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:19.68 7:49
150 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 20:24.52 7:51 18/18 55/55 3/4
151 Joseph Tesfai Fr Beverly Hills 21:02.92 8:06
152 Anthony Archambault So Bishop Montgomery 21:07.9 8:08
153 Steven Daneshgar Fr Beverly Hills 21:08.64 8:08
154 Nile Kim Fr Peninusula 21:18.06 8:12
155 Gavin Higa Fr North Torrance 21:19.71 8:12
156 Christopher Dzlkowski Fr Peninusula 21:35.46 8:18
157 Michael Arita Fr Torrance High 21:43.46 8:21
158 Patrick Kol Fr Peninusula 21:57.78 8:27
159 Jon Taylor Briggs Fr Beverly Hills 21:58.68 8:27
160 Ryuho Tago Fr Culver City 21:59.52 8:28
161 Madison Dunn Fr Ambassador High 23:04.15 8:52
162 Niravrah Laha Fr Harbor Teacher Prep 23:51.56 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
73:53
14:47
5:41
24 Carson Bix
Fr
14:20
5:31
1
Thomas Kawase
Fr
14:37
5:37
2
Aaron Nieraeth
Fr
14:54
5:44
4
Tyler Young
Fr
14:58
5:45
7
Tyler Strong
Fr
15:05
5:48
10
Jorge Rodrigue
Fr
15:11
5:50
13
Keith Garver
Fr
16:07
6:12
22
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
76:14
15:15
5:52
56 Scott Healy
Fr
14:50
5:42
3
Caleb Llorin
Fr
15:06
5:49
11
Andrew Costley
Fr
15:10
5:50
12
Max Rohde
Fr
15:27
5:56
14
Austin Lamb
Fr
15:41
6:02
16
Ben Falley
Fr
15:52
6:06
21
Kevin Glasser
Fr
16:13
6:14
25
3 Peninusula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
78:56
15:47
6:04
93 Jaden Svorinic
Fr
14:55
5:44
5
Akira Sakoda
Fr
15:35
6:00
15
Brian Williams
Fr
15:48
6:05
19
Brett Rehrig
-
16:17
6:16
26
Eric Nguyen
Fr
16:20
6:17
28
William Olsen
Fr
16:37
6:24
32
Nicholas Demas
Fr
16:50
6:28
38
4 South Torrance
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:39
80:35
16:07
6:12
117 David Paine
Fr
14:57
5:45
6
Justin Hanna
Fr
16:12
6:14
23
Connor Dimech
Fr
16:19
6:17
27
Giovanni Masciott
Fr
16:32
6:21
30
Robert Taylor
Fr
16:36
6:23
31
Joe Acuesta
Fr
16:50
6:28
39
Riku Nonaka
Fr
16:51
6:29
41
5 Redondo Union
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
80:53
16:11
6:13
140 Ethan Comeaux
Fr
14:59
5:46
8
Benjamin Douglas
Fr
15:46
6:04
18
Aidan Bell
Fr
16:12
6:14
24
David Munoz
Fr
16:57
6:31
44
Patrick Garnica
Fr
16:59
6:32
46
Brendan Boyle
Fr
17:11
6:36
49
Shota Kobayash
Fr
17:40
6:48
57
6 North Torrance
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
82:44
16:33
6:22
160 Naotaro Kato
Fr
15:51
6:06
20
Kade Kurita
Fr
16:31
6:21
29
Mason Therieau
Fr
16:42
6:25
34
Justin Sheu
Fr
16:49
6:28
37
Leonard Megliola
Fr
16:51
6:29
40
Brendon Asato
Fr
16:59
6:32
47
Jeon Park
Fr
17:45
6:49
58
7 Beverly Hills
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:32
83:07
16:37
6:24
175 Noah Lee
Fr
15:04
5:48
9
Kairui Zhou
Fr
16:44
6:26
35
Jonathan Cohen
Fr
16:48
6:28
36
Spencer Edelman
Fr
16:54
6:30
42
Jeremy Segal
Fr
17:36
6:46
53
Yunchao Zhang
Fr
17:37
6:46
54
Benjamin Heller
Fr
17:39
6:47
56
8 Torrance High
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
84:12
16:50
6:29
203 David Alejandr
Fr
15:45
6:03
17
Caleb Ko
Fr
16:55
6:30
43
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
16:58
6:32
45
John Harvey
Fr
17:07
6:35
48
Eric Small
Fr
17:26
6:42
50
Vincent Dela Cruz
Fr
17:50
6:52
59
Aidan Roth
Fr
18:05
6:57
60
9 Harbor Teacher Prep
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:14
97:24
19:29
7:30
296 Luke Keating
Fr
16:38
6:24
33
Brian Huang
Fr
17:28
6:43
52
John Paul Isip
Fr
19:36
7:32
68
Matthew Suzuki
Fr
19:50
7:38
69
Niravrah Laha
Fr
23:52
9:11
74








10 Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
91:58
18:24
7:04
307 Jack Bishop
Fr
17:27
6:43
51
Kyle Shimoda
Fr
18:08
6:59
61
Nelson Martinez
Fr
18:16
7:01
64
Charles Ren
Fr
19:01
7:19
65
Joseph Salcedo
Fr
19:07
7:21
66
Donovan Haase
Fr
19:59
7:41
70
Esteban Kotero
Fr
20:01
7:42
71
11 Bishop Montgomery
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
93:30
18:42
7:12
319 Michael Smet
Fr
17:38
6:47
55
Christop Arce
Fr
18:09
6:59
62
Angelo Pasco
Fr
18:14
7:01
63
Joesph Cognito
-
19:09
7:22
67
Alec Rupp
Fr
20:20
7:49
72
Anthony Archamba
So
21:08
8:08
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
80:23
16:05
6:11
23 Jorge Rodrigue
Fr
15:11
5:50
1
Keith Garver
Fr
16:07
6:12
3
Ryan Ausland
Fr
16:14
6:14
5
Satoshi Ishihgak
Fr
16:14
6:15
6
Alex Williams
Fr
16:37
6:23
8
Ryo Kataoka
Fr
16:40
6:24
10
Mathhew Dydo
Fr
16:48
6:28
11
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:13
16:27
6:19
49 Ben Falley
Fr
15:52
6:06
2
Kevin Glasser
Fr
16:13
6:14
4
Matthew Arruda
Fr
16:15
6:15
7
John Wood
Fr
16:53
6:30
16
Matt Mullins
Fr
17:00
6:32
20
Rees Jones
Fr
17:24
6:42
23
George Rochelle
Fr
17:33
6:45
25
3 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:05
84:21
16:52
6:29
77 Joe Acuesta
Fr
16:50
6:28
13
Riku Nonaka
Fr
16:51
6:29
14
Jeremiah Seok
Fr
16:51
6:29
15
Jared Kliszews
Fr
16:54
6:30
17
Noah Mahood
Fr
16:55
6:30
18
Makoto Ataka
Fr
17:08
6:35
22
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
17:25
6:42
24
4 Peninusula
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
85:53
17:11
6:36
101 William Olsen
Fr
16:37
6:24
9
Nicholas Demas
Fr
16:50
6:28
12
Sher Shah
Fr
17:01
6:33
21
Lucas Gibson
Fr
17:41
6:48
28
Ryan Barnes
Fr
17:45
6:50
31
Yodai Takeuchi
Fr
17:47
6:50
32
Austin Jacks
Fr
18:11
7:00
40
5 Beverly Hills
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:11
88:33
17:43
6:49
149 Yunchao Zhang
Fr
17:37
6:46
26
Benjamin Heller
Fr
17:39
6:47
27
Sung Min Park
Fr
17:42
6:48
29
Brandon Lee
Fr
17:47
6:50
33
Samuel Uzzan
Fr
17:48
6:51
34
Harry Lee
Fr
17:49
6:51
35
Marcello Terrasi
Fr
18:01
6:56
38
6 North Torrance
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
91:40
18:20
7:03
174 Brendon Asato
Fr
16:59
6:32
19
Jeon Park
Fr
17:45
6:49
30
Noah Whittman
Fr
17:56
6:54
37
Lorenzo Montever
Fr
19:02
7:19
43
Jack Sukal
Fr
19:57
7:41
45
David Rodrigue
Fr
20:07
7:44
47
Gavin Higa
Fr
21:20
8:12
48
7 Torrance High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
92:01
18:24
7:05
202 Vincent Dela Cruz
Fr
17:50
6:52
36
Aidan Roth
Fr
18:05
6:57
39
Bryce Hoxie
Fr
18:19
7:03
41
Luke Maxey
Fr
18:25
7:05
42
Tyler Gascon
Fr
19:21
7:27
44
Franklin Gatz
Fr
20:05
7:43
46
Michael Arita
Fr
21:43
8:21
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
83:59
16:48
6:28
15 Ryo Kataoka
Fr
16:40
6:24
1
Mathhew Dydo
Fr
16:48
6:28
2
Weston Mc Elhaney
Fr
16:49
6:28
3
Wade Mc Elhaney
Fr
16:50
6:29
4
Tahj Roberts-
Fr
16:52
6:29
5
Jacob Faulk
Fr
16:58
6:31
6
Justin Montecla
Fr
17:07
6:35
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
87:58
17:36
6:46
53 Makoto Ataka
Fr
17:08
6:35
8
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
17:25
6:42
9
Edward

17:43
6:49
10
Justin Kelly
Fr
17:48
6:51
12
Declan Harman
Fr
17:53
6:53
14
Jb Hanhart
Fr
19:35
7:32
23
Danny Kim
Fr
20:19
7:49
26
3 Beverly Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
90:42
18:08
6:59
81 Harry Lee
Fr
17:49
6:51
13
Marcello Terrasi
Fr
18:01
6:56
15
Luigi Carpacci
Fr
18:02
6:56
16
Sidney Steinber
Fr
18:23
7:04
18
Raustin Soltani
Fr
18:27
7:06
19
Xavier Santos
Fr
18:57
7:17
20
Justin Wu
Fr
19:04
7:20
22
4 Peninusula
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
94:42
18:56
7:17
98 Yodai Takeuchi
Fr
17:47
6:50
11
Austin Jacks
Fr
18:11
7:00
17
Vivak Amatya
Fr
18:59
7:18
21
Charles Choi
Fr
19:52
7:38
24
Riku Negishi
Fr
19:53
7:39
25
Nile Kim
Fr
21:18
8:12
27
Christop Dzlkowsk
Fr
21:35
8:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.