South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/7/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 20:56 6:33 3.2 23/58 10/24 30/63 1/3
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 21:04.86 6:35 3.2 44/99 15/32 32/63 2/2 19:40 19:40
Akiyama, Jonathan Fr Fr 23:04 7:13 3.2 42/58 17/24 51/63 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 19:24.52 6:04 3.2 13/99 4/32 12/63 2/5 20:16
(0:51,4.2)
20:16
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Albert, Nick So JV 22:25.02 7:00 3.2 70/99 23/32 43/63 2/2 22:05 22:05
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 20:35 6:26 3.2 15/58 6/24 25/63 1/4
Avila, Jacob Fr Fr 24:22 7:37 3.2 52/58 22/24 57/63 1/1
Aziz, Imad Fr Fr 24:17 7:35 3.2 50/58 21/24 56/63 1/1
Bhatt, Sahil So JV 22:36.55 7:04 3.2 73/99 25/32 45/63 2/2
Cao, Kevin Sr JV 21:12.18 6:38 3.2 48/99 17/32 34/63 2/2 24:16
(3:04,12.6)
24:16
(3:04,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Allen Jr JV 21:51.21 6:50 3.2 65/99 21/32 40/63 2/2 21:33 21:33
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 19:04.12 5:58 3.2 9/99 3/32 10/63 2/5 21:13
(2:09,10.2)
21:13
(2:09,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 20:01 6:15 3.2 11/58 4/24 19/63 2/4
Donahue, Sam Fr Fr 24:30 7:39 3.2 53/58 23/24 58/63 1/1
Dutko, Justin So V 18:44.62 5:51 3.2 23/38 7/7 9/63 1/3 17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Extra, Male2 JV 22:51.2 7:09 3.2 80/99 27/32 50/63 2/2
Gietzen, Nick Sr V 18:33.4 5:48 3.2 21/38 6/7 8/63 2/4 20:53
(2:19,11.1)
20:53
(2:19,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gutierrez, Anthony So JV 25:12.4 7:53 3.2 96/99 31/32 61/63 2/2
Hanhart, Jb Fr Fr 24:04 7:31 3.2 47/58 19/24 54/63 1/1
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 19:22 6:03 3.2 3/58 1/24 11/63 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 21:33.5 6:44 3.2 58/99 19/32 37/63 2/2
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 21:53 6:50 3.2 32/58 13/24 41/63 1/2
Holmes, Matt Sr V 18:22.93 5:45 3.2 17/38 5/7 6/63 2/6 19:03
(0:40,3.5)
19:03
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ingersoll, Sawyer So JV 23:23.12 7:18 3.2 87/99 28/32 52/63 2/2 27:24
(4:01,14.6)
27:24
(4:01,14.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jiang, Matt Sr JV 21:05.74 6:36 3.2 46/99 16/32 33/63 2/2 20:47 20:47
Joudi, Houssam So JV 18:21.24 5:44 3.2 2/99 1/32 5/63 2/6 19:06
(0:44,3.9)
19:06
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kang, Kevin So JV 24:53.75 7:47 3.2 94/99 29/32 59/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 21:28.21 6:43 3.2 56/99 18/32 36/63 2/2 23:04
(1:36,6.9)
23:04
(1:36,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 20:39 6:27 3.2 17/58 7/24 26/63 1/4
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 24:03 7:31 3.2 46/58 18/24 53/63 1/1
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 19:45 6:10 3.2 6/58 2/24 15/63 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Fergus So JV 22:04.28 6:54 3.2 67/99 22/32 42/63 2/2 22:38
(0:33,2.4)
22:38
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 16:20.4 5:06 3.2 1/38 1/7 1/63 1/7 16:30
(0:10,1.0)
16:30
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marquez, Brandon So JV 22:48.72 7:08 3.2 79/99 26/32 49/63 2/2
Masciotti, Anthony So JV 18:29.87 5:47 3.2 3/99 2/32 7/63 1/6 19:30
(1:00,5.2)
19:30
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 20:41 6:28 3.2 18/58 8/24 27/63 1/4
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 24:08 7:33 3.2 48/58 20/24 55/63 1/1
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 19:34.43 6:07 3.2 14/99 5/32 13/63 2/5 22:40
(3:06,13.7)
22:40
(3:06,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mihlar, Tariq Jr JV 20:42.84 6:28 3.2 38/99 13/32 28/63 2/3 22:45
(2:02,8.9)
22:45
(2:02,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 25:23 7:56 3.2 57/58 24/24 62/63 1/1
Noguchi, Kenneth So JV 21:38.52 6:46 3.2 60/99 20/32 39/63 2/2 22:42
(1:03,4.7)
22:42
(1:03,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 21:38 6:46 3.2 31/58 12/24 38/63 1/2
Okamoto, Evan So JV 24:58.81 7:48 3.2 95/99 30/32 60/63 2/2 24:31 24:31
Paine, David Fr V 17:37.88 5:31 3.2 14/38 4/7 4/63 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quicho, Michael Fr Fr 22:41 7:05 3.2 38/58 15/24 47/63 1/1
Robinson, Thomas Jr V 17:21.72 5:26 3.2 6/38 2/7 2/63 2/6 18:23
(1:01,5.5)
18:23
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 19:49 6:12 3.2 7/58 3/24 17/63 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakado, Micah So JV 19:51.87 6:12 3.2 21/99 8/32 18/63 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seok, Jeremiah Fr Fr 20:10 6:18 3.2 12/58 5/24 23/63 1/4
Seraydarian, Michael So JV 20:04.52 6:16 3.2 25/99 9/32 20/63 2/4
Snowiss, David Jr JV 19:47.75 6:11 3.2 20/99 7/32 16/63 2/5 20:11
(0:23,1.9)
20:11
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer, Jack Jr JV 19:41.59 6:09 3.2 18/99 6/32 14/63 2/5 20:32
(0:51,4.1)
20:32
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 20:46 6:29 3.2 20/58 9/24 29/63 1/4
Tirumala, Shreyas Sr JV 20:18.02 6:21 3.2 32/99 12/32 24/63 2/3 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vigil, Logan So JV 27:30 8:36 3.2 98/99 32/32 63/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wester, Josh Jr JV 20:05.9 6:17 3.2 26/99 10/32 21/63 2/3 19:33 19:33
Woolridge, Evan Fr Fr 22:38 7:04 3.2 37/58 14/24 46/63 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xtra, Male1 JV 22:35.18 7:03 3.2 72/99 24/32 44/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 22:41 7:05 3.2 39/58 16/24 48/63 1/1
Xu, Eric Jr V 17:33.49 5:29 3.2 12/38 3/7 3/63 3/6 18:40
(1:06,5.9)
18:40
(1:06,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yamada, Hiro So JV 20:09.56 6:18 3.2 27/99 11/32 22/63 2/3 21:26
(1:16,5.9)
21:26
(1:16,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 21:24 6:41 3.2 27/58 11/24 35/63 1/3
Yanagi, Ryan Jr JV 20:56.12 6:33 3.2 41/99 14/32 31/63 2/3 21:11
(0:15,1.2)
21:11
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 87:16
2:03
3.2 5:27 5:06 5:45 50 5:27 86:15 86:15 Nick Lofgren (1), Thomas Robinson (6), Eric Xu (12), David Paine (14), Matt Holmes (17)
JV 1st 5 2/5 94:54
1:13
3.2 5:56 5:44 6:07 37 5:52 98:32
(3:38,3.7)
88:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Houssam Joudi (2), Anthony Masciotti (3), Elih Delgado (9), Ted Akiyama (11), Nick Mcenroe (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 99:32
0:24
3.2 6:13 6:09 6:17 49 6:01 103:06
(3:34,3.5)
94:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jack Spencer (7), David Snowiss (9), Micah Sakado (10), Michael Seraydarian (11), Josh Wester (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 103:11
0:55
3.2 6:27 6:18 6:35 47 6:14 105:39
(2:27,2.3)
99:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hiro Yamada (5), Shreyas Tirumala (9), Tariq Mihlar (10), Ryan Yanagi (11), Adam Aguirre (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 106:58
0:33
3.2 6:41 6:36 6:46 49 6:22 109:05
(2:07,1.9)
101:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Jiang (7), Kevin Cao (9), Jeff Kaplan (10), Jonathan Hanson (11), Kenneth Noguchi (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 111:32
0:45
3.2 6:58 6:50 7:04 50 6:41 114:35
(3:02,2.7)
105:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Allen Chang (8), Fergus Lin (9), Nick Albert (10), Male1 Xtra (11), Sahil Bhatt (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 118:56
2:10
3.2 7:26 7:08 7:48 50 6:57 122:10
(3:14,2.6)
107:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandon Marquez (8), Male2 Extra (9), Sawyer Ingersoll (10), Kevin Kang (11), Evan Okamoto (12)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 99:07
0:48
3.2 6:12 6:03 6:18 39 6:12 100:39
(1:32,1.5)
100:36
(1:29,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Hanna (3), Jared Kliszewski (6), Mika Rodriguez (7), Connor Dimech (11), Jeremiah Seok (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 103:37
0:21
3.2 6:29 6:26 6:33 15 6:29 110:11
(6:34,6.0)
110:11
(6:34,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Makoto Ataka (1), Justin Kelly (2), Giovanni Masciotti (3), Robert Taylor (4), Joe Acuesta (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 110:14
1:17
3.2 6:53 6:41 7:05 15 6:53 120:55
(10:41,8.8)
120:55
(10:41,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Makoto Yamamoto (1), Riku Nonaka (2), Declan Harman (3), Evan Woolridge (4), Michael Quicho (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 118:00
1:27
3.2 7:23 7:05 7:33 15 7:23 Edward Xu (1), Jonathan Akiyama (2), Danny Kim (3), Jb Hanhart (4), Ryoya Matsumoto (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 16:20.4 5:06 1/7 1/63 1/7 16:30
(0:10)
16:30
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tim Harvey Sr Torrance High 17:14.37 5:23
3 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance 17:19.09 5:25
4 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance 17:19.49 5:25
5 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 17:21 5:25
6 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 17:21.72 5:26 2/7 2/63 2/6 18:23
(1:01)
18:23
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance High 17:23.06 5:26
8 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance 17:27.43 5:27
9 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance High 17:28.14 5:28
10 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance High 17:30.24 5:28
11 Tim Fuentes Jr Torrance High 17:30.74 5:28
12 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 17:33.49 5:29 3/7 3/63 3/6 18:40
(1:06)
18:40
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jon Tanisaka Sr Torrance High 17:37.18 5:30
14 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:37.88 5:31 4/7 4/63 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance 17:56.68 5:36
16 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 18:04.52 5:39
17 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:22.93 5:45 5/7 6/63 2/6 19:03
(0:40)
19:03
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Quinn O'connor Sr El Segundo 18:28.52 5:46
19 Alexander Koran Sr El Segundo 18:30.72 5:47
20 Scott Willis Jr Jr El Segundo 18:31.59 5:47
21 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 18:33.4 5:48 6/7 8/63 2/4 20:53
(2:19)
20:53
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Conor Langloris Sr El Segundo 18:33.93 5:48
23 Justin Dutko So South Torrance 18:44.62 5:51 7/7 9/63 1/3 17:45 17:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance 18:46.24 5:52
25 Nick Lujan So Torrance High 18:48.4 5:53
26 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 19:08.09 5:59
27 Alexander Fowler Jr El Segundo 19:09.09 5:59
28 Scott Perkins Fr North Torrance 19:27.34 6:05
29 Kyle North S Torrance 19:32.02 6:06
30 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 20:32.87 6:25
31 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 20:46.96 6:30
32 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 21:15.31 6:39
33 Edgar Hernandez Sr Lawndale 21:40.99 6:47
34 Audre Baxter Centennial 22:11.59 6:56
35 Justin Chambers2 Centennial 22:12.43 6:56
36 Darrius Turpin Centennial 23:20 7:18
37 Samuel Fayardo Centennial 27:24 8:34
38 Christopher Carter Centennial 27:25 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:07
17:25
5:27
39 Tim Harvey
Sr
17:14
5:23
2
Yujin Okuda
Sr
17:23
5:26
7
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
17:28
5:28
9
Daylen Kung
Jr
17:30
5:28
10
Tim Fuentes
Jr
17:31
5:28
11
Jon Tanisaka
Sr
17:37
5:30
13
Nick Lujan
So
18:48
5:53
25
2 South Torrance
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 2:03
87:16
17:27
5:27
50 Nick Lofgren
Jr
16:20
5:06
1
Thomas Robinson
Jr
17:22
5:26
6
Eric Xu
Jr
17:33
5:29
12
David Paine
Fr
17:38
5:31
14
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:23
5:45
17
Nick Gietzen
Sr
18:33
5:48
21
Justin Dutko
So
18:45
5:51
23
3 North Torrance
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:27
88:49
17:46
5:33
54 Jordan Mitchell
So
17:19
5:25
3
Solomon Kanehail
Jr
17:19
5:25
4
Ignacio Domingue
Jr
17:27
5:27
8
Daniel Trejo
Jr
17:57
5:36
15
Daniel Bybee
Jr
18:46
5:52
24
Scott Perkins
Fr
19:27
6:05
28




4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
90:56
18:11
5:41
78 Gavin Glynn
So
17:21
5:25
5
Nolan Sharp
Jr
18:05
5:39
16
Quinn O'connor
Sr
18:29
5:46
18
Alexande Koran
Sr
18:31
5:47
19
Scott Willis Jr
Jr
18:32
5:47
20
Conor Langlori
Sr
18:34
5:48
22
Alexande Fowler
Jr
19:09
5:59
27
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
103:24
20:41
6:28
148 Jose Salazar
Sr
19:08
5:59
26
Ignacio Arteaga
So
20:33
6:25
29
Noe Diaz
Sr
20:47
6:30
30
Marco Estrella
Sr
21:15
6:39
31
Edgar Hernande
Sr
21:41
6:47
32








6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:13
122:33
24:31
7:40
175 Audre Baxter
-
22:12
6:56
33
Justin Chambers
-
22:12
6:56
34
Darrius Turpin
-
23:20
7:18
35
Samuel Fayardo
-
27:24
8:34
36
Christop Carter
-
27:25
8:34
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance High 18:17 5:43
2 Houssam Joudi So South Torrance 18:21.24 5:44 1/32 5/63 2/6 19:06
(0:44)
19:06
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 18:29.87 5:47 2/32 7/63 1/6 19:30
(1:00)
19:30
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ian Connett Sr Torrance High 18:52.28 5:54
5 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance High 18:53.81 5:54
6 Bryan Klunk So Torrance High 18:57.12 5:55
7 Andrew Staal So Torrance High 18:59.24 5:56
8 Chris Hansen Diaz Sr Torrance High 18:59.65 5:56
9 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 19:04.12 5:58 3/32 10/63 2/5 21:13
(2:09)
21:13
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance High 19:11.68 6:00
11 Leo Amador Jr Torrance High 19:14.84 6:01
12 Mario Mayo So Torrance High 19:16.31 6:01
13 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 19:24.52 6:04 4/32 12/63 2/5 20:16
(0:51)
20:16
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 19:34.43 6:07 5/32 13/63 2/5 22:40
(3:06)
22:40
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance High 19:36.72 6:08
16 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 19:38.99 6:08
17 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance High 19:40.02 6:09
18 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 19:41.59 6:09 6/32 14/63 2/5 20:32
(0:51)
20:32
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance High 19:46.11 6:11
20 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance 19:47.75 6:11 7/32 16/63 2/5 20:11
(0:23)
20:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 19:51.87 6:12 8/32 18/63 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kevin Mcmullin So El Segundo 19:57.15 6:14
23 Roy Garza Sr Torrance High 19:58.68 6:15
24 Daniel Hong So Torrance High 20:00.34 6:15
25 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 20:04.52 6:16 9/32 20/63 2/4
26 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 20:05.9 6:17 10/32 21/63 2/3 19:33 19:33
27 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 20:09.56 6:18 11/32 22/63 2/3 21:26
(1:16)
21:26
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Bryant Overton Jr Torrance High 20:11.75 6:19
29 Vincent Gonzalez Sr Torrance High 20:12.12 6:19
30 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 20:13.15 6:19
31 David Lui Sr Torrance High 20:17.34 6:20
32 Shreyas Tirumala Sr South Torrance 20:18.02 6:21 12/32 24/63 2/3 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance High 20:18.5 6:21
34 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance High 20:28.15 6:24
35 Matthew Quaschnick Sr El Segundo 20:32.58 6:25
36 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 20:37.72 6:27
37 Kyle Nakahira So Torrance High 20:40.21 6:28
38 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance 20:42.84 6:28 13/32 28/63 2/3 22:45
(2:02)
22:45
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance 20:46.75 6:30
40 David Lopez Jr North Torrance 20:50.06 6:31
41 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance 20:56.12 6:33 14/32 31/63 2/3 21:11
(0:15)
21:11
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Carlos Garza So Torrance High 21:01.46 6:34
43 Nathan Vinzon Jr El Segundo 21:01.87 6:34
44 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 21:04.86 6:35 15/32 32/63 2/2 19:40 19:40
45 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 21:05.33 6:35
46 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance 21:05.74 6:36 16/32 33/63 2/2 20:47 20:47
47 Reion Domingo So Torrance High 21:10.24 6:37
48 Kevin Cao Sr South Torrance 21:12.18 6:38 17/32 34/63 2/2 24:16
(3:04)
24:16
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Christian Garcia So North Torrance 21:12.81 6:38
50 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 21:20.15 6:40
51 Henry Chong So North Torrance 21:21.02 6:40
52 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 21:22.3 6:41
53 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo 21:23.84 6:41
54 Alex Trombley So Torrance High 21:24.12 6:41
55 Nicholas Benton So North Torrance 21:27.28 6:42
56 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 21:28.21 6:43 18/32 36/63 2/2 23:04
(1:36)
23:04
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance High 21:32.87 6:44
58 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 21:33.5 6:44 19/32 37/63 2/2
59 Jared Cutler So North Torrance 21:37.46 6:45
60 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 21:38.52 6:46 20/32 39/63 2/2 22:42
(1:03)
22:42
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ryan Gonzales Sr Torrance High 21:41 6:47
62 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance High 21:47.18 6:48
63 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 21:48.09 6:49
64 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance High 21:48.52 6:49
65 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance 21:51.21 6:50 21/32 40/63 2/2 21:33 21:33
66 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance 21:55.4 6:51
67 Fergus Lin So South Torrance 22:04.28 6:54 22/32 42/63 2/2 22:38
(0:33)
22:38
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance High 22:20.4 6:59
69 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo 22:24.4 7:00
70 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:25.02 7:00 23/32 43/63 2/2 22:05 22:05
71 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance High 22:33.72 7:03
72 Male1 Xtra South Torrance 22:35.18 7:03 24/32 44/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 22:36.55 7:04 25/32 45/63 2/2
74 James Hong Sr Torrance High 22:37.21 7:04
75 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance 22:38 7:04
76 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance High 22:40.09 7:05
77 Nick Tanisaka So Torrance High 22:44.78 7:06
78 James Shearin So North Torrance 22:46.06 7:07
79 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance 22:48.72 7:08 26/32 49/63 2/2
80 Male2 Extra South Torrance 22:51.2 7:09 27/32 50/63 2/2
81 Alan Robert Carlos So Torrance High 22:56.9 7:10
82 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo 23:05.15 7:13
83 Ty King Jr El Segundo 23:11.28 7:15
84 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 23:12.75 7:15
85 Anthony Peters So Lawndale 23:16.62 7:16
86 Jose Cipres Centennial 23:17.72 7:17
87 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 23:23.12 7:18 28/32 52/63 2/2 27:24
(4:01)
27:24
(4:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Jeffrey Zuniga Sr Torrance High 23:25.34 7:19
89 Luis Romero Centennial 23:26.09 7:19
90 Mario Arana Centennial 24:29.71 7:39
91 Anthony Bryant Centennial 24:30.05 7:39
92 Alejandro Perez Centennial 24:32.55 7:40
93 Brian Park So Torrance High 24:38.93 7:42
94 Kevin Kang So South Torrance 24:53.75 7:47 29/32 59/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 24:58.81 7:48 30/32 60/63 2/2 24:31 24:31
96 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance 25:12.4 7:53 31/32 61/63 2/2
97 Justin Chambers Centennial 25:17.09 7:54
98 Logan Vigil So South Torrance 27:30 8:36 32/32 63/63 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Jonathan Reyes Centennial 28:20 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:59
18:48
5:52
23 Kris Yonezaki
Sr
18:17
5:43
1
Ian Connett
Sr
18:52
5:54
4
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
18:54
5:54
5
Bryan Klunk
So
18:57
5:55
6
Andrew Staal
So
18:59
5:56
7
Chris Hansen Diaz
Sr
19:00
5:56
8
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:12
6:00
10
2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
94:54
18:59
5:56
37 Houssam Joudi
So
18:21
5:44
2
Anthony Masciott
So
18:30
5:47
3
Elih Delgado
Sr
19:04
5:58
9
Ted Akiyama
Sr
19:25
6:04
11
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
19:34
6:07
12
Jack Spencer
Jr
19:42
6:09
14
David Snowiss
Jr
19:48
6:11
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
101:00
20:12
6:19
83 Oliver Chen
So
19:39
6:08
13
Kevin Mcmullin
So
19:57
6:14
16
Izaac Cadez
So
20:13
6:19
17
Matthew Quaschni
Sr
20:33
6:25
18
Carter Thompson
So
20:38
6:27
19
Nathan Vinzon
Jr
21:02
6:34
22
Giann Bullo
So
21:05
6:35
23
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
105:38
21:08
6:36
116 Anthony Crispin
So
20:47
6:30
20
David Lopez
Jr
20:50
6:31
21
Christia Garcia
So
21:13
6:38
24
Henry Chong
So
21:21
6:40
25
Nicholas Benton
So
21:27
6:42
26
Jared Cutler
So
21:37
6:45
27
Daryl De Leon
Jr
21:55
6:51
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
120:16
24:03
7:31
155 Jose Cipres
-
23:18
7:17
29
Luis Romero
-
23:26
7:19
30
Mario Arana
-
24:30
7:39
31
Anthony Bryant
-
24:30
7:39
32
Alejandr Perez
-
24:33
7:40
33
Justin Chambers
-
25:17
7:54
34
Jonathan Reyes
-
28:20
8:51
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
96:19
19:16
6:01
15 Chris Hansen Diaz
Sr
19:00
5:56
1
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:12
6:00
2
Leo Amador
Jr
19:15
6:01
3
Mario Mayo
So
19:16
6:01
4
Ezekiel Hernande
Jr
19:37
6:08
5
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
19:40
6:09
6
Kaito Lopez
Jr
19:46
6:11
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
99:32
19:54
6:13
49 Jack Spencer
Jr
19:42
6:09
7
David Snowiss
Jr
19:48
6:11
9
Micah Sakado
So
19:52
6:12
10
Michael Seraydar
So
20:05
6:16
11
Josh Wester
Jr
20:06
6:17
12
Hiro Yamada
So
20:10
6:18
13
Shreyas Tirumala
Sr
20:18
6:21
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
106:13
21:15
6:38
85 Nathan Vinzon
Jr
21:02
6:34
15
Giann Bullo
So
21:05
6:35
16
Liam Kacvinsk
So
21:20
6:40
17
Alberto Galicia
So
21:22
6:41
18
Daniel Chavez
So
21:24
6:41
19
Luke St Regis
So
21:48
6:49
20
Preston Quaschni
So
22:24
7:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
99:37
19:55
6:14
16 Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
19:40
6:09
1
Kaito Lopez
Jr
19:46
6:11
2
Roy Garza
Sr
19:59
6:15
3
Daniel Hong
So
20:00
6:15
4
Bryant Overton
Jr
20:12
6:19
6
Vincent Gonzalez
Sr
20:12
6:19
7
David Lui
Sr
20:17
6:20
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
103:11
20:38
6:27
47 Hiro Yamada
So
20:10
6:18
5
Shreyas Tirumala
Sr
20:18
6:21
9
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
20:43
6:28
10
Ryan Yanagi
Jr
20:56
6:33
11
Adam Aguirre
Jr
21:05
6:35
12
Matt Jiang
Sr
21:06
6:36
13
Kevin Cao
Sr
21:12
6:38
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
101:56
20:23
6:22
15 Vincent Gonzalez
Sr
20:12
6:19
1
David Lui
Sr
20:17
6:20
2
Anthony Bruno
Sr
20:19
6:21
3
Shogo Kono
Sr
20:28
6:24
4
Kyle Nakahira
So
20:40
6:28
5
Carlos Garza
So
21:01
6:34
6
Reion Domingo
So
21:10
6:37
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
106:58
21:24
6:41
49 Matt Jiang
Sr
21:06
6:36
7
Kevin Cao
Sr
21:12
6:38
9
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
21:28
6:43
10
Jonathan Hanson
Jr
21:34
6:44
11
Kenneth Noguchi
So
21:39
6:46
12
Allen Chang
Jr
21:51
6:50
13
Fergus Lin
So
22:04
6:54
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
106:50
21:22
6:41
15 Carlos Garza
So
21:01
6:34
1
Reion Domingo
So
21:10
6:37
2
Alex Trombley
So
21:24
6:41
3
Navin Esperant
Jr
21:33
6:44
4
Ryan Gonzales
Sr
21:41
6:47
5
Daniel Rustrum
So
21:47
6:48
6
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
21:49
6:49
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
111:32
22:18
6:58
50 Allen Chang
Jr
21:51
6:50
8
Fergus Lin
So
22:04
6:54
9
Nick Albert
So
22:25
7:00
10
Male1 Xtra

22:35
7:03
11
Sahil Bhatt
So
22:37
7:04
12
Brandon Marquez
So
22:49
7:08
13
Male2 Extra

22:51
7:09
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
111:07
22:13
6:57
15 Daniel Rustrum
So
21:47
6:48
1
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
21:49
6:49
2
Ahmed Jalloh
Jr
22:20
6:59
3
Javier Rojo
Jr
22:34
7:03
4
James Hong
Sr
22:37
7:04
5
Gregg Sueda
Sr
22:40
7:05
6
Nick Tanisaka
So
22:45
7:06
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
118:56
23:47
7:26
50 Brandon Marquez
So
22:49
7:08
8
Male2 Extra

22:51
7:09
9
Sawyer Ingersol
So
23:23
7:18
10
Kevin Kang
So
24:54
7:47
11
Evan Okamoto
So
24:59
7:48
12
Anthony Gutierre
So
25:12
7:53
13
Logan Vigil
So
27:30
8:36
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance 19:13 6:00
2 Robert Williams Fr Torrance High 19:14 6:01
3 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 19:22 6:03 1/24 11/63 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Thomas Lynch Jr Fr El Segundo 19:30 6:06
5 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:39 6:08
6 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 19:45 6:10 2/24 15/63 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 19:49 6:12 3/24 17/63 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 19:54 6:13
9 Evan O'connor Fr El Segundo 19:55 6:13
10 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 19:59 6:15
11 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:15 4/24 19/63 2/4
12 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance 20:10 6:18 5/24 23/63 1/4
13 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance High 20:10 6:18
14 Kade Kurita Fr North Torrance 20:10 6:18
15 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 20:35 6:26 6/24 25/63 1/4
16 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance 20:38 6:27
17 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 20:39 6:27 7/24 26/63 1/4
18 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 20:41 6:28 8/24 27/63 1/4
19 Joshua Velasco Fr Lawndale 20:44 6:29
20 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 20:46 6:29 9/24 29/63 1/4
21 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 20:48 6:30
22 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance High 20:50 6:31
23 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 20:56 6:33 10/24 30/63 1/3
24 Noah Whittman Fr North Torrance 20:57 6:33
25 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance High 20:59 6:33
26 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance 21:23 6:41
27 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 21:24 6:41 11/24 35/63 1/3
28 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance 21:26 6:42
29 Eric Small Fr Torrance High 21:31 6:43
30 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance 21:32 6:44
31 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 21:38 6:46 12/24 38/63 1/2
32 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 21:53 6:50 13/24 41/63 1/2
33 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 22:08 6:55
34 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 22:18 6:58
35 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance 22:36 7:04
36 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance High 22:37 7:04
37 Evan Woolridge Fr South Torrance 22:38 7:04 14/24 46/63 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Michael Quicho Fr South Torrance 22:41 7:05 15/24 47/63 1/1
39 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 22:41 7:05 16/24 48/63 1/1
40 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance High 22:50 7:08
41 John Harvey Fr Torrance High 22:51 7:08
42 Jonathan Akiyama Fr South Torrance 23:04 7:13 17/24 51/63 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Oshiro Nolan Fr North Torrance 23:26 7:19
44 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 24:01 7:30
45 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance 24:01 7:30
46 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 24:03 7:31 18/24 53/63 1/1
47 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 24:04 7:31 19/24 54/63 1/1
48 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 24:08 7:33 20/24 55/63 1/1
49 Chris Oh Fr Torrance High 24:08 7:33
50 Imad Aziz Fr South Torrance 24:17 7:35 21/24 56/63 1/1
51 Vincent Dela Cruz Fr Torrance High 24:20 7:36
52 Jacob Avila Fr South Torrance 24:22 7:37 22/24 57/63 1/1
53 Sam Donahue Fr South Torrance 24:30 7:39 23/24 58/63 1/1
54 David Rodriguez Fr North Torrance 24:31 7:40
55 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 24:32 7:40
56 Tyler Gascon Fr Torrance High 24:39 7:42
57 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 25:23 7:56 24/24 62/63 1/1
58 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance High 25:53 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
99:07
19:49
6:12
39 Justin Hanna
Fr
19:22
6:03
3
Jared Kliszews
Fr
19:45
6:10
6
Mika Rodrigue
Fr
19:49
6:12
7
Connor Dimech
Fr
20:01
6:15
11
Jeremiah Seok
Fr
20:10
6:18
12
Makoto Ataka
Fr
20:35
6:26
15
Justin Kelly
Fr
20:39
6:27
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 El Segundo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
100:06
20:01
6:15
49 Thomas Lynch Jr
Fr
19:30
6:06
4
Daniel Gutierre
Fr
19:54
6:13
8
Evan O'connor
Fr
19:55
6:13
9
Pierce Nebel
Fr
19:59
6:15
10
Harman Khinda
Fr
20:48
6:30
18
Christop Chavez
Fr
22:08
6:55
26
Todd Yeaton
Fr
22:18
6:58
27
3 Torrance High
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
100:52
20:10
6:18
60 Robert Williams
Fr
19:14
6:01
2
David Alejandr
Fr
19:39
6:08
5
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
20:10
6:18
13
Aidan Roth
Fr
20:50
6:31
19
Caleb Ko
Fr
20:59
6:33
21
Eric Small
Fr
21:31
6:43
24
Luke Maxey
Fr
22:37
7:04
28
4 North Torrance
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
102:21
20:28
6:24
73 Naotaro Kato
Fr
19:13
6:00
1
Kade Kurita
Fr
20:10
6:18
14
Justin Sheu
Fr
20:38
6:27
16
Noah Whittman
Fr
20:57
6:33
20
Brendon Asato
Fr
21:23
6:41
22
Jeon Park
Fr
21:26
6:42
23
Leonard Megliola
Fr
21:32
6:44
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
103:37
20:43
6:29
15 Makoto Ataka
Fr
20:35
6:26
1
Justin Kelly
Fr
20:39
6:27
2
Giovanni Masciott
Fr
20:41
6:28
3
Robert Taylor
Fr
20:46
6:29
4
Joe Acuesta
Fr
20:56
6:33
5
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
21:24
6:41
6
Riku Nonaka
Fr
21:38
6:46
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
113:01
22:36
7:04
58 Jeon Park
Fr
21:26
6:42
7
Leonard Megliola
Fr
21:32
6:44
9
Mason Therieau
Fr
22:36
7:04
11
Oshiro Nolan
Fr
23:26
7:19
15
Jack Sukal
Fr
24:01
7:30
16
David Rodrigue
Fr
24:31
7:40
19




3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
113:57
22:47
7:07
64 Eric Small
Fr
21:31
6:43
8
Luke Maxey
Fr
22:37
7:04
12
Bryce Hoxie
Fr
22:50
7:08
13
John Harvey
Fr
22:51
7:08
14
Chris Oh
Fr
24:08
7:33
17
Vincent Dela Cruz
Fr
24:20
7:36
18
Tyler Gascon
Fr
24:39
7:42
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
110:14
22:03
6:53
15 Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
21:24
6:41
1
Riku Nonaka
Fr
21:38
6:46
2
Declan Harman
Fr
21:53
6:50
3
Evan Woolridg
Fr
22:38
7:04
4
Michael Quicho
Fr
22:41
7:05
5
Edward Xu
Fr
22:41
7:05
6
Jonathan Akiyama
Fr
23:04
7:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
118:00
23:36
7:23
15 Edward Xu
Fr
22:41
7:05
1
Jonathan Akiyama
Fr
23:04
7:13
2
Danny Kim
Fr
24:03
7:31
3
Jb Hanhart
Fr
24:04
7:31
4
Ryoya Matsumot
Fr
24:08
7:33
5
Imad Aziz
Fr
24:17
7:35
6
Jacob Avila
Fr
24:22
7:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.