South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/18/04

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Fr Fr 26:46 8:55 3 184/184 3/3 3/3 23/23
Ashley, David Fr Fr 25:18 8:26 3 172/184 1/3 1/3 40/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonio, Mathieu Fr 25:27 8:29 3 174/184 2/3 2/3 32/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Ortiz Cathedral 16:41 5:34
2 Cameron Everhart Orange Lutheran 16:43 5:34
3 Juan Martinez San Diego (S.D.) 16:53 5:38
4 Will Zentmyer La Canada 16:57 5:39
5 Sheldon Eaton Laguna Beach 17:05 5:42
6 Sam Delgado Orange Lutheran 17:17 5:46
7 Mason Miller La Quinta (Westmin.) 17:23 5:48
8 Cody Spencer Norco 17:31 5:50
9 Connor Rose Sage Hill 17:41 5:54
10 Zayd Dinaully St. Francis (La Canada) 17:43 5:54
11 Christopher Ibrahim Bell-Jeff 17:44 5:55
12 Justin Figueroa Northwood 17:51 5:57
13 Will Griffin Great Oak 17:55 5:58
14 Zach Hisey San Bernardino 17:55 5:58
15 Chris Walker La Canada 17:55 5:58
16 Alex Bugaj Brentwood 17:56 5:59
17 Tiller Stevens Northwood 17:57 5:59
18 Christian Harding Great Oak 17:59 6:00
19 Mac Chapel Laguna Beach 18:12 6:04
20 Scott Studemond Flintridge Prep 18:12 6:04
21 Garrett Delgado Palos Verdes 18:12 6:04
22 Brian Everest Yucca Valley 18:26 6:09
23 Matt Kuykendall Orange Lutheran 18:30 6:10
24 Adrian Vatkin Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38 6:13
25 Porus Mistry Northwood 18:39 6:13
26 Mike Stillo Palos Verdes 18:42 6:14
27 Ryan Houghton Great Oak 18:47 6:16
28 Jesse Badger Bolsa Grande 18:47 6:16
29 Rick Olguin Costa Mesa 18:49 6:16
30 Bryan Vaughn La Quinta (Westmin.) 18:49 6:16
31 Bryan Carmody St. Francis (La Canada) 18:50 6:17
32 Ulhas Tabora Cathedral 18:50 6:17
33 Thomas Liddell San Diego (S.D.) 18:52 6:17
34 Johnny Funnell Palos Verdes 18:52 6:17
35 Ben James La Canada 18:53 6:18
36 Jason Chen La Canada 18:53 6:18
37 Justin Macias Orange Lutheran 18:54 6:18
38 Matt McGuire Brentwood 18:57 6:19
39 Bryant Mitchell San Diego (S.D.) 18:57 6:19
40 Andrew Tran Bolsa Grande 19:00 6:20
41 Eric Castanon Salesian 19:01 6:20
42 Jack Bruer St. Francis (La Canada) 19:02 6:21
43 Jacob Perez Great Oak 19:02 6:21
44 Ryan Rendon Orange Lutheran 19:04 6:21
45 Michael Finch St. Francis (La Canada) 19:04 6:21
46 Chris Moseley St. Francis (La Canada) 19:08 6:23
47 Ben Diaz Great Oak 19:11 6:24
48 Austin Fulmer Flintridge Prep 19:12 6:24
49 Sergio Trejo Costa Mesa 19:12 6:24
50 Branden Goodrich Great Oak 19:13 6:24
51 Josue Meza Arroyo Valley 19:20 6:27
52 Shane Springer Laguna Beach 19:20 6:27
53 Zack Wetzel La Canada 19:22 6:27
54 Kevin Petersen St. Francis (La Canada) 19:23 6:28
55 Jack Bryant Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26 6:29
56 Henry Harris St. Francis (La Canada) 19:27 6:29
57 Jaci Cheskes-Harris Costa Mesa 19:27 6:29
58 Edgar Hernandez Glendale 19:29 6:30
59 Zach Drapala Great Oak 19:29 6:30
60 Emilio Lopez Costa Mesa 19:30 6:30
61 Phillip Chow Beckman 19:30 6:30
62 Derek Johanson La Canada 19:31 6:30
63 Melvin Wu Northwood 19:34 6:31
64 Max Mallette Yucca Valley 19:34 6:31
65 Jose Rodriguez Glendale 19:37 6:32
66 Christopher Ramierz Bloomington 19:39 6:33
67 Michael Lee Northwood 19:41 6:34
68 Philip Hall-Partyka La Canada 19:42 6:34
69 Alan Malkin Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48 6:36
70 Spenser Igo Great Oak 19:49 6:36
71 Juan Centeno Beckman 19:49 6:36
72 Adam Scott Canyon (Anaheim) 19:50 6:37
73 David Tollefson Great Oak 19:51 6:37
74 Adam Lopez St. Paul 19:51 6:37
75 Nicholas Bee Army & Navy (S.D.) 19:52 6:37
76 Jeremy Guyton Bishop Montgomery 19:54 6:38
77 Shawn Broukhim Buckley School 19:56 6:39
78 Chris Peindl Palos Verdes 20:02 6:41
79 Daniel Varon Palos Verdes 20:03 6:41
80 Matt Lamb Great Oak 20:07 6:42
81 Charlie Bakhit Bonita 20:09 6:43
82 Jonathan Fujii Palos Verdes 20:10 6:43
83 Jamie Schiff Buckley School 20:12 6:44
84 Quincy Kennedy Yucca Valley 20:13 6:44
85 Joe Martin Great Oak 20:14 6:45
86 Brady Yoon Canyon (Anaheim) 20:15 6:45
87 Jared Zimmerman Orange Lutheran 20:16 6:45
88 Ken Raymundo Northwood 20:18 6:46
89 Carlos Escobar Cathedral 20:18 6:46
90 Michael Kahl Laguna Beach 20:19 6:46
91 Alec Baer Bishop Montgomery 20:20 6:47
92 Justin Drucker Laguna Beach 20:20 6:47
93 Charlie Yedor Buckley School 20:21 6:47
94 Christian Palmer Big Bear 20:21 6:47
95 Mark Auerbach Palos Verdes 20:27 6:49
96 Matt Boudreaux Brethren Christian 20:29 6:50
97 Michael Regan Orange Lutheran 20:30 6:50
98 Adam Kenyon San Diego (S.D.) 20:35 6:52
99 George Zhang Northwood 20:35 6:52
100 Brett Jensen Orange Lutheran 20:38 6:53
101 Romeo Palacios Daniel Murphy 20:43 6:54
102 Adam Radojcic Great Oak 20:45 6:55
103 Joe Meehan Laguna Beach 20:45 6:55
104 Derek Tan Orange Lutheran 20:47 6:56
105 Cody Ross Orange Lutheran 20:50 6:57
106 Nick Andrews Beckman 20:50 6:57
107 Trent Pray Great Oak 21:02 7:01
108 Andrew Hersey Great Oak 21:03 7:01
109 Michael Pratt Great Oak 21:05 7:02
110 Travis Topp Orange Lutheran 21:09 7:03
111 Yann Panassie St. Michael's Prep 21:10 7:03
112 James Cullen Bonita 21:11 7:04
113 Anthony Kaw Bishop Montgomery 21:14 7:05
114 Robert Fisher Great Oak 21:16 7:05
115 Max Parmentier Laguna Beach 21:21 7:07
116 Scott Wong Palos Verdes 21:23 7:08
117 John Anin Great Oak 21:29 7:10
118 Senai Hawelti Bishop Montgomery 21:31 7:10
119 Adan Garcia Salesian 21:41 7:14
120 Michael Beitman Sage Hill 21:44 7:15
121 J.j. Beruldsen Sage Hill 21:45 7:15
122 Michael Reyes Cathedral 21:47 7:16
123 Thai Lai St. Michael's Prep 21:54 7:18
124 Justin Howard St. Michael's Prep 21:55 7:18
125 Byron Bough Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:01 7:20
126 Mitchell Lopez Baldwin Park (L.A.) 22:05 7:22
127 Victor Dominguez Salesian 22:07 7:22
128 Ryan Sanchez Great Oak 22:07 7:22
129 Tyler Holke St. Michael's Prep 22:08 7:23
130 Gary Yeh Whitney 22:08 7:23
131 Jamie Silverstien Buckley School 22:08 7:23
132 Blake Bruening Big Bear 22:09 7:23
133 Ryan Baki Orange Lutheran 22:10 7:23
134 Javier Carrillo Salesian 22:13 7:24
135 Andrew Theobald Great Oak 22:17 7:26
136 Justin Webber Palos Verdes 22:23 7:28
137 Julio Crespo San Diego (S.D.) 22:23 7:28
138 Daniel Martin Brethren Christian 22:26 7:29
139 Nathan Guarrasi Palos Verdes 22:28 7:29
140 Bryan Velez Bishop Montgomery 22:29 7:30
141 Aaron Rosenburg Palos Verdes 22:30 7:30
142 James Wolensky Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 22:31 7:30
143 Shawn Merz Laguna Beach 22:32 7:31
144 Bryce Hartley Laguna Beach 22:35 7:32
145 Tony Craddock Orange Lutheran 22:43 7:34
146 Taylor Light Buckley School 22:44 7:35
147 Alex Smith La Canada 22:48 7:36
148 Sam Wilson Great Oak 22:50 7:37
149 Jonathan Oh Beckman 22:51 7:37
150 Ben Biscarret Laguna Beach 22:55 7:38
151 Bryan Sturdivant Army & Navy (S.D.) 22:58 7:39
152 Daniel Lim La Canada 23:07 7:42
153 Ryan Bena Palos Verdes 23:10 7:43
154 Julio Heredia Bloomington 23:10 7:43
155 Charles Tyrer Buckley School 23:11 7:44
156 Elias Maalouf Bell-Jeff 23:12 7:44
157 Jonathan Ibrahim Bell-Jeff 23:17 7:46
158 Chase Hawkins Palos Verdes 23:24 7:48
159 Derek Wilson Whitney 23:28 7:49
160 Patrick Fenior Great Oak 23:32 7:51
161 Alan Eddington Great Oak 23:32 7:51
162 Alasdair McGowan Palos Verdes 23:41 7:54
163 Scott Becker Orange Lutheran 23:44 7:55
164 Ismael Martin Flintridge Prep 23:58 7:59
165 Tyler Dobson Palos Verdes 23:59 8:00
166 Jeff Creiman San Dimas 24:01 8:00
167 Chantz O'Quinn Verbum Dei 24:02 8:01
168 Robin Barton Sage Hill 24:04 8:01
169 Ed Deniz Cathedral 24:52 8:17
170 Yilberth Zavala Daniel Murphy 25:03 8:21
171 Chris Villarreal Salesian 25:12 8:24
172 David Ashley Fr South Torrance 25:18 8:26 1/3 1/3 40/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Andrew Perez Bloomington 25:21 8:27
174 Mathieu Gonio South Torrance 25:27 8:29 2/3 2/3 32/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Nick Wahlquist Beckman 25:44 8:35
176 Shane Trear St. Michael's Prep 25:46 8:35
177 Akash Kataria Canyon (Anaheim) 26:06 8:42
178 Damian Bagby Army & Navy (S.D.) 26:10 8:43
179 Peter Fankuchen Sage Hill 26:23 8:48
180 Bach Tran St. Michael's Prep 26:26 8:49
181 Elgin Scott Verbum Dei 26:31 8:50
182 Jesse Wong Laguna Beach 26:31 8:50
183 David Deridder Canyon (Anaheim) 26:36 8:52
184 Brent Abelson Fr South Torrance 26:46 8:55 3/3 3/3 23/23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.