South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe So So 20:29.2 7:00 2.93 64/147 5/7 23/29 6/15 20:29 20:29 20:29
Antazo, Dia Fr Fr 18:25.4 6:17 2.93 6/157 1/8 9/29 5/32
Aubele, Jack Fr Fr 21:18.9 7:16 2.93 75/157 8/8 28/29 2/7
Dimech, Connor So So 19:58.6 6:49 2.93 48/147 4/7 20/29 4/18 19:47 19:47 19:47
Hanna, Justin So So 19:21.2 6:36 2.93 30/147 3/7 17/29 5/24 19:10 19:10 19:10
Huang, Brian So V 18:29.2 6:19 2.93 52/130 7/7 11/29 1/11
Jiang, Leon Fr Fr 20:36 7:02 2.93 60/157 6/8 24/29 2/15
Joudi, Houssam Jr V 18:14 6:13 2.93 45/130 6/7 7/29 2/15
Kawabata, Garrett Jr JV 18:51 6:26 2.93 11/127 3/7 14/29 2/18 20:13
(1:22,6.8)
20:13
(1:22,6.8)
20:13
(1:22,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kawashiri, Noah Fr Fr 18:52.7 6:27 2.93 14/157 3/8 15/29 2/22
Kliszewski, Jared So V 17:08.4 5:51 2.93 13/130 3/7 3/29 2/22 19:41
(2:33,12.9)
19:41
(2:33,12.9)
19:41
(2:33,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawlor, William Fr Fr 20:46.8 7:06 2.93 62/157 7/8 25/29 2/10
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 15:52.4 5:25 2.93 1/130 1/7 1/29 1/22 15:38 14:58 14:58
Majamaki, Nicklas Fr Fr 18:42.1 6:23 2.93 9/157 2/8 13/29 2/26
Masciotti, Anthony Jr JV 18:05.5 6:10 2.93 2/127 1/7 6/29 2/26 19:32
(1:27,7.4)
17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Mihlar, Tariq Sr JV 20:47.1 7:06 2.93 61/127 7/7 26/29 3/10
Noguchi, Kenneth Jr JV 19:48.5 6:46 2.93 31/127 5/7 19/29 2/14 22:55
(3:07,13.6)
22:55
(3:07,13.6)
22:55
(3:07,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nonaka, Riku So So 21:17 7:16 2.93 87/147 6/7 27/29 5/12 20:46 20:46 20:46
Paine, David So V 17:18.5 5:54 2.93 16/130 4/7 4/29 1/19 17:42
(0:24,2.2)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Paine, Jason Fr Fr 19:45.9 6:45 2.93 35/157 4/8 18/29 2/21
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 16:38.4 5:41 2.93 6/130 2/7 2/29 1/22 17:46
(1:08,6.3)
17:46
(1:08,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodriguez, Mika So V 18:00.3 6:09 2.93 35/130 5/7 5/29 2/19 20:12
(2:12,10.9)
20:12
(2:12,10.9)
20:12
(2:12,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruskowski, Spencer So So 22:06.9 7:33 2.93 110/147 7/7 29/29 5/11
Sakado, Micah Jr JV 19:15 6:34 2.93 20/127 4/7 16/29 2/17 19:46
(0:31,2.6)
19:46
(0:31,2.6)
19:46
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seraydarian, Michael Jr JV 20:15.1 6:55 2.93 43/127 6/7 22/29 1/11
Signore, Stephen Del Fr Fr 20:10.4 6:53 2.93 50/157 5/8 21/29 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert So So 18:28.1 6:18 2.93 19/147 1/7 10/29 10/25 20:47
(2:19,11.1)
20:47
(2:19,11.1)
20:47
(2:19,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Xu, Eric Sr JV 18:19.2 6:15 2.93 5/127 2/7 8/29 1/21 16:54 16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamada, Shotaro So So 18:38.7 6:22 2.93 20/147 2/7 12/29 6/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 84:58
2:08
2.93 5:48 5:25 6:09 58 5:48 88:03
(3:05,3.5)
83:45 79:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Nick Lofgren (1), Thomas Robinson (4), Jared Kliszewski (10), David Paine (13), Mika Rodriguez (30)
So 1st 5 5/15 96:56
2:01
2.93 6:37 6:18 7:00 158 5:55 101:10
(4:14,4.2)
101:10
(4:14,4.2)
94:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Robert Taylor (17), Shotaro Yamada (18), Justin Hanna (27), Connor Dimech (41), Joe Acuesta (55)
JV 1st 5 2/14 94:19
1:43
2.93 6:26 6:10 6:46 63 6:23 103:41
(9:22,9.0)
92:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anthony Masciotti (2), Eric Xu (5), Garrett Kawabata (10), Micah Sakado (18), Kenneth Noguchi (28)
Fr 1st 5 2/19 95:57
1:45
2.93 6:33 6:17 6:53 95 6:29 96:19
(0:23,0.4)
96:19
(0:23,0.4)
94:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dia Antazo (4), Nicklas Majamaki (7), Noah Kawashiri (11), Jason Paine (31), Stephen Del Signore (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 15:52.4 5:25 1/7 1/29 1/22 15:38 14:58 14:58
2 Tyler Ruff Jr El Capitan 16:24.2 5:36
3 Ben Vertelney Sr Calabasas 16:29.3 5:38
4 Anwar Alghaithy Sr Westmoor 16:31.7 5:38
5 Austin Chavez Sr Palm Springs 16:37.8 5:41
6 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 16:38.4 5:41 2/7 2/29 1/22 17:46
(1:08)
17:46
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Dante Longoria Sr Hanford West 16:40.9 5:42
8 Chandler Huss So El Capitan 16:42.5 5:42
9 Alex Bellavance Sr El Capitan 16:51.9 5:45
10 Michael Viano Sr Alhambra (mar) 16:52.6 5:46
11 Trey Perkins Sr Coconino [az] 17:00.7 5:48
12 Eddie Salinas Sr Saddleback 17:07.7 5:51
13 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 17:08.4 5:51 3/7 3/29 2/22 19:41
(2:33)
19:41
(2:33)
19:41
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Gabe Alcala Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:10.3 5:52
15 Cullen Irvine Sr South Pasadena 17:11.3 5:52
16 David Paine So South Torrance 17:18.5 5:54 4/7 4/29 1/19 17:42
(0:24)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Max Wolf Sr Calabasas 17:21.1 5:55
18 Ben Sellers Sr El Capitan 17:24.6 5:57
19 Matt Lovetri Jr Novato 17:31.7 5:59
20 Tristan Hays Sr Tahquitz 17:35 6:00
21 Diego Mares So El Capitan 17:35.8 6:00
22 Josh Guzman Sr Hanford West 17:37.9 6:01
23 Elijah Menchaca Sr Independence (bak) 17:44.4 6:03
24 Leighton Mair Jr Calabasas 17:46.4 6:04
25 Anthony Gonzalez Sr Independence (bak) 17:46.5 6:04
26 Oliver Chang Fr South Pasadena 17:46.7 6:04
27 Ben Rooney Jr Palm Desert 17:52.1 6:06
28 Jose Garcia Sr Tahquitz 17:53.6 6:06
28 Colt Myers Sr El Capitan 17:53.6 6:06
30 Cesar Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:53.6 6:06
31 Ramon Ramirez Sr Independence (bak) 17:55.6 6:07
32 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 17:56.7 6:07
33 Aaron Ferrer Sr Lick 17:59.1 6:08
34 Anthony Hudson Jr Kimball 18:00.1 6:09
35 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 18:00.3 6:09 5/7 5/29 2/19 20:12
(2:12)
20:12
(2:12)
20:12
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Daniel Cacho Jr Independence (bak) 18:03 6:10
37 Drake Johnson Sr Novato 18:05 6:10
38 Nate Anderson So Coconino [az] 18:05.6 6:11
39 Austin Horn Sr Coconino [az] 18:06.3 6:11
40 Andres Barboza Jr Wasco 18:06.6 6:11
41 Niko Tripodis Fr South Pasadena 18:08.1 6:11
42 Kieran Press-reynolds So South Pasadena 18:08.7 6:12
43 Jorge Lopez Jr Kimball 18:09.8 6:12
44 Jaehyung Choi So South Pasadena 18:11.4 6:12
45 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 18:14 6:13 6/7 7/29 2/15
46 David Wagner Sr Tahquitz 18:16.1 6:14
47 Brinkman Aaron Sr Alhambra (mar) 18:17.6 6:15
48 Alfredo Gonzalez Jr Palm Springs 18:18.8 6:15
49 Stephon Lane Sr Coconino [az] 18:23.9 6:17
50 Salgado Cutberto So Wasco 18:27.7 6:18
51 Nestor Vazquez Jr Wasco 18:28.3 6:18
52 Brian Huang So South Torrance 18:29.2 6:19 7/7 11/29 1/11
53 Jonathan Oropeza Sr Independence (bak) 18:29.8 6:19
54 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Palm Desert 18:34.9 6:21
55 Noam Posner Sr Yeshiva 18:36.1 6:21
56 Cole Brownlee So Palm Desert 18:37.5 6:21
57 Javier Martinez So Bolsa Grande 18:38.2 6:22
58 Dylan Warner Sr Palm Desert 18:39.7 6:22
59 Patrick Perez Sr Hanford West 18:40.7 6:22
60 Marco Aguayo Sr Wasco 18:41.1 6:23
61 Kulraj Dhaliwal Jr Independence (bak) 18:50.8 6:26
62 Steve Sosa So Bolsa Grande 18:57.8 6:28
63 Raymond Gomez So Bolsa Grande 18:58 6:28
64 Hieu Tran So Bolsa Grande 18:58.6 6:29
65 David Espinoza Jr South Pasadena 18:58.6 6:29
66 Damian Cling So Coconino [az] 18:58.9 6:29
67 Gustavo Vergara Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:01.3 6:30
68 Omar Shatrat So Westmoor 19:03.1 6:30
69 Alonso De La Torre Sr Saddleback 19:03.8 6:30
70 Hector Ibarra Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:04.4 6:31
71 Carlos Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 19:05.1 6:31
72 Victor Diaz So Bolsa Grande 19:05.3 6:31
73 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 19:12.3 6:33
74 Dante Ayala Jr Monrovia 19:13.8 6:34
75 Brian Arceo Sr Desert Hot Springs 19:15.9 6:35
76 Ryan Young Jr South Pasadena 19:18.7 6:35
77 Ceasar Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 19:19.5 6:36
78 Glen Collado Jr Westmoor 19:24.2 6:37
79 Nathan Perez So Kimball 19:26.7 6:38
80 Roberto Villarreal So Westmoor 19:30.4 6:39
81 Tanner Deck Sr Coconino [az] 19:35.5 6:41
82 Mharc Severino Sr Westmoor 19:49.8 6:46
83 Reid Hatch So Coconino [az] 19:50.3 6:46
84 Victor Bautista Sr Westmoor 19:50.7 6:46
85 Christian Miller Jr El Capitan 19:55.3 6:48
86 Chase Mccoy Sr Novato 19:58.2 6:49
87 Martin Salmeron Jr Desert Hot Springs 19:58.6 6:49
88 Brian Alvarado Jr Monrovia 20:02.9 6:51
89 Cesar Azevedo Sr Lick 20:05 6:51
90 Karan Singh Sr Lick 20:08 6:52
91 Fabian Velazquez Jr Wasco 20:11.3 6:53
92 Ashton Khachigian Jr Palm Desert 20:12.9 6:54
93 Walker Sean Sr Alhambra (mar) 20:15.8 6:55
94 Joseph Ramirez Sr Monrovia 20:24 6:58
95 Lake Greene Jr Desert Hot Springs 20:27.9 6:59
96 Glenn De La Vega Jr Saddleback 20:34.1 7:01
97 Francisco Montoya Jr Wasco 20:35.4 7:02
98 Miguel Maldanado Jr Palm Springs 20:36 7:02
99 Ben Tam Sr Westmoor 20:37.8 7:02
100 Chandler Geha So Kimball 20:39.6 7:03
101 Levi Beck Fr Palm Desert 20:46.4 7:05
102 Miguel Duarte Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:50.8 7:07
103 Emilo Trinidad Sr Hanford West 20:56.5 7:09
104 Oscar Sanchez Sr Lick 20:56.5 7:09
105 Juan Estrada Sr Wasco 21:03.9 7:11
106 Eshaan Mann Fr Kimball 21:20.6 7:17
107 Jefferson Escamilla Sr Novato 21:27.8 7:20
108 Sebastian Zurita Jr Tahquitz 21:29.4 7:20
109 Octravio Ramahlo Fr Kimball 21:32 7:21
110 Jesus Rodriguez So Palm Desert 21:38.1 7:23
111 Jonatha Da Silva Sr Desert Hot Springs 21:38.2 7:23
112 Tyler Loomis Sr Hanford West 22:07.7 7:33
113 Hector Ramirez Jr Lick 22:26.1 7:39
114 Axel Guevara Fr Desert Hot Springs 22:37 7:43
115 Justin Valerio Fr Kimball 22:42.2 7:45
116 Connor Everingham Sr Novato 22:49.2 7:47
117 Andrew Mora Sr Desert Hot Springs 23:20 7:58
118 Justin Rodriquez Jr Hanford West 23:44.5 8:06
119 Neil Nachnani Sr Novato 23:51.4 8:09
120 Asher Remer Jr Yeshiva 23:59.4 8:11
121 Lowden Fournier Jr Monrovia 24:08.8 8:14
122 Daniel Ramos Sr Monrovia 24:40.1 8:25
123 Christian Orozco Sr Lick 25:03.5 8:33
124 Ari Yonati Fr Yeshiva 25:32.5 8:43
125 Ilan Atri Fr Yeshiva 26:03.2 8:54
126 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz 26:04.8 8:54
127 Ariel Wernick So Yeshiva 26:08.8 8:55
128 Cruz Brian Jr Hanford West 26:27.2 9:02
129 Daniel Kohani Fr Yeshiva 26:56.5 9:12
130 Mario Perez Sr Lick 27:18 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Capitan
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:12
84:59
17:00
5:48
46 Tyler Ruff
Jr
16:24
5:36
2
Chandler Huss
So
16:43
5:42
6
Alex Bellavan
Sr
16:52
5:45
7
Ben Sellers
Sr
17:25
5:57
14
Diego Mares
So
17:36
6:00
17
Colt Myers
Sr
17:54
6:06
23
Christia Miller
Jr
19:55
6:48
78
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:08
84:58
17:00
5:48
58 Nick Lofgren
Sr
15:52
5:25
1
Thomas Robinson
Sr
16:38
5:41
4
Jared Kliszews
So
17:08
5:51
10
David Paine
So
17:19
5:54
13
Mika Rodrigue
So
18:00
6:09
30
Houssam Joudi
Jr
18:14
6:13
40
Brian Huang
So
18:29
6:19
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Independence (bak)
11-7-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
89:59
18:00
6:09
142 Elijah Menchaca
Sr
17:44
6:03
19
Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
17:47
6:04
20
Ramon Ramirez
Sr
17:56
6:07
26
Daniel Cacho
Jr
18:03
6:10
31
Jonathan Oropeza
Sr
18:30
6:19
46
Kulraj Dhaliwal
Jr
18:51
6:26
54




4 South Pasadena
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
89:26
17:53
6:06
145 Cullen Irvine
Sr
17:11
5:52
12
Oliver Chang
Fr
17:47
6:04
21
Niko Tripodis
Fr
18:08
6:11
36
Kieran Press-re
So
18:09
6:12
37
Jaehyung Choi
So
18:11
6:12
39
David Espinoza
Jr
18:59
6:29
58
Ryan Young
Jr
19:19
6:35
69
5 Coconino [az]
5-9-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
90:35
18:07
6:11
176 Trey Perkins
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
Nate Anderson
So
18:06
6:11
33
Austin Horn
Sr
18:06
6:11
34
Stephon Lane
Sr
18:24
6:17
42
Damian Cling
So
18:59
6:29
59
Tanner Deck
Sr
19:36
6:41
74
Reid Hatch
So
19:50
6:46
76
6 Saddleback
6-5-9-7-6
Gap: 3:26
93:55
18:47
6:25
252 Eddie Salinas
Sr
17:08
5:51
9
Francisc Joya
Jr
17:57
6:07
27
Alonso De La Torre
Sr
19:04
6:30
62
David Gurrola
Jr
19:12
6:33
66
Glenn De La Vega
Jr
20:34
7:01
88








6 Santa Ana Valley
7-5-8-6-6
Gap: 3:41
94:00
18:48
6:25
252 Gabe Alcala
Sr
17:10
5:52
11
Cesar Martinez
Jr
17:54
6:06
25
Gustavo Vergara
Jr
19:01
6:30
60
Hector Ibarra
Jr
19:04
6:31
63
Miguel Duarte
Sr
20:51
7:07
93








8 Palm Desert
12-13-10-8-8
Gap: 2:21
93:57
18:47
6:25
254 Ben Rooney
Jr
17:52
6:06
22
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:35
6:21
47
Cole Brownlee
So
18:38
6:21
49
Dylan Warner
Sr
18:40
6:22
51
Ashton Khachigi
Jr
20:13
6:54
85
Levi Beck
Fr
20:46
7:05
92
Jesus Rodrigue
So
21:38
7:23
101
9 Wasco
15-14-11-10-9
Gap: 2:05
93:55
18:47
6:25
259 Andres Barboza
Jr
18:07
6:11
35
Salgado Cutberto
So
18:28
6:18
43
Nestor Vazquez
Jr
18:28
6:18
44
Marco Aguayo
Sr
18:41
6:23
53
Fabian Velazque
Jr
20:11
6:53
84
Francisc Montoya
Jr
20:35
7:02
89
Juan Estrada
Sr
21:04
7:11
96
10 Hanford West
4-3-5-8-10
Gap: 5:27
96:04
19:13
6:33
272 Dante Longoria
Sr
16:41
5:42
5
Josh Guzman
Sr
17:38
6:01
18
Patrick Perez
Sr
18:41
6:22
52
Emilo Trinidad
Sr
20:57
7:09
94
Tyler Loomis
Sr
22:08
7:33
103
Justin Rodrique
Jr
23:45
8:06
109
Cruz Brian
Jr
26:27
9:02
119
11 Bolsa Grande
17-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:27
94:38
18:56
6:28
282 Javier Martinez
So
18:38
6:22
50
Steve Sosa
So
18:58
6:28
55
Raymond Gomez
So
18:58
6:28
56
Hieu Tran
So
18:59
6:29
57
Carlos Hernande
Jr
19:05
6:31
64
Victor Diaz
So
19:05
6:31
65
Ceasar Hernande
So
19:20
6:36
70
12 Westmoor
3-11-13-12-12
Gap: 3:18
94:19
18:52
6:26
283 Anwar Alghaith
Sr
16:32
5:38
3
Omar Shatrat
So
19:03
6:30
61
Glen Collado
Jr
19:24
6:37
71
Roberto Villarre
So
19:30
6:39
73
Mharc Severino
Sr
19:50
6:46
75
Victor Bautista
Sr
19:51
6:46
77
Ben Tam
Sr
20:38
7:02
90
13 Tahquitz
10-7-7-11-13
Gap: 8:30
101:19
20:16
6:55
296 Tristan Hays
Sr
17:35
6:00
16
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:54
6:06
23
David Wagner
Sr
18:16
6:14
41
Sebastia Zurita
Jr
21:29
7:20
99
Carlos Linsted
Sr
26:05
8:54
117








14 Kimball
14-12-14-15-14
Gap: 3:21
97:37
19:31
6:40
327 Anthony Hudson
Jr
18:00
6:09
29
Jorge Lopez
Jr
18:10
6:12
38
Nathan Perez
So
19:27
6:38
72
Chandler Geha
So
20:40
7:03
91
Eshaan Mann
Fr
21:21
7:17
97
Octravio Ramahlo
Fr
21:32
7:21
100
Justin Valerio
Fr
22:42
7:45
106
15 Novato
9-10-12-14-15
Gap: 5:18
99:52
19:58
6:49
331 Matt Lovetri
Jr
17:32
5:59
15
Drake Johnson
Sr
18:05
6:10
32
Chase Mccoy
Sr
19:58
6:49
79
Jefferso Escamill
Sr
21:28
7:20
98
Connor Everingh
Sr
22:49
7:47
107
Neil Nachnani
Sr
23:51
8:09
110




16 Lick
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
101:35
20:19
6:56
392 Aaron Ferrer
Sr
17:59
6:08
28
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
20:05
6:51
82
Karan Singh
Sr
20:08
6:52
83
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
20:57
7:09
95
Hector Ramirez
Jr
22:26
7:39
104
Christia Orozco
Sr
25:04
8:33
114
Mario Perez
Sr
27:18
9:19
121
17 Desert Hot Springs
19-17-18-17-17
Gap: 3:21
103:58
20:48
7:06
442 Brian Arceo
Sr
19:16
6:35
68
Martin Salmeron
Jr
19:59
6:49
80
Lake Greene
Jr
20:28
6:59
87
Jonatha Da Silva
Sr
21:38
7:23
102
Axel Guevara
Fr
22:37
7:43
105
Andrew Mora
Sr
23:20
7:58
108




18 Monrovia
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 5:26
108:30
21:42
7:24
459 Dante Ayala
Jr
19:14
6:34
67
Brian Alvarado
Jr
20:03
6:51
81
Joseph Ramirez
Sr
20:24
6:58
86
Lowden Fournier
Jr
24:09
8:14
112
Daniel Ramos
Sr
24:40
8:25
113








19 Yeshiva
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:33
120:20
24:04
8:13
508 Noam Posner
Sr
18:36
6:21
48
Asher Remer
Jr
23:59
8:11
111
Ari Yonati
Fr
25:33
8:43
115
Ilan Atri
Fr
26:03
8:54
116
Ariel Wernick
So
26:09
8:55
118
Daniel Kohani
Fr
26:57
9:12
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana 16:32.6 5:39
2 Logan Briner So San Marcos (sb) 16:57.8 5:47
3 Uriel Mercado So Sultana 16:59.1 5:48
4 Oscar Valle So El Monte 17:01.1 5:48
5 Zachary Williams So Sultana 17:12.7 5:52
6 Ian Bennett So Servite 17:28 5:58
7 Philip Naumann So San Marcos (sb) 17:41 6:02
8 Pablo Roman So Sultana 17:41.2 6:02
8 Jeremiah Swider So San Marcos (sb) 17:41.2 6:02
10 Spencer Levin So Calabasas 17:55.9 6:07
11 Jack Martin So Calabasas 18:00.6 6:09
12 David Alejandrino So Torrance 18:02.4 6:09
13 Atir Mirza So Whitney (roc) 18:03.2 6:10
14 Robert Williams So Torrance 18:11.2 6:12
15 Abraham Flores So Rosemead 18:14.3 6:13
16 Isaac Zapata So Sultana 18:15.8 6:14
17 Angel Beltran So Century 18:24.6 6:17
18 Matthew Holbrook So Servite 18:26.3 6:18
19 Robert Taylor So South Torrance 18:28.1 6:18 1/7 10/29 10/25 20:47
(2:19)
20:47
(2:19)
20:47
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Shotaro Yamada So South Torrance 18:38.7 6:22 2/7 12/29 6/24
21 John Harvey So Torrance 18:43.8 6:24
22 Matt Willis So Whitney (roc) 18:44.4 6:24
23 Kevin Tran So Royal 18:47 6:25
24 Carson Smith So Bonita 18:57.5 6:28
25 Tyler Abo So Bonita 18:57.8 6:28
26 Caleb Ko So Torrance 19:08.9 6:32
27 Justin Kim So Irvine 19:09.7 6:32
28 Brian Tang So Palos Verdes 19:11.4 6:33
29 Sean Gaskins So Calabasas 19:15.5 6:34
30 Justin Hanna So South Torrance 19:21.2 6:36 3/7 17/29 5/24 19:10 19:10 19:10
31 Bryan Perez So Rosemead 19:22.9 6:37
32 Corrigan Salerno So Servite 19:26.6 6:38
33 Leanord Megliola So North Torrance 19:27.4 6:38
34 Cole Colvin So Royal 19:27.6 6:38
35 Jonathan Nguyen So San Marcos (sb) 19:28.9 6:39
36 Aidan Roth So Torrance 19:37.6 6:42
37 Jack Matson So Palos Verdes 19:38 6:42
38 Michael Ben-iftah So Beverly Hills 19:38.3 6:42
39 Noah Wittman So North Torrance 19:40.8 6:43
40 Sergio Rodriguez So Century 19:42.7 6:44
41 Ethan Clark So San Marcos (sb) 19:45.3 6:45
42 Daniel Rancic So Palos Verdes 19:45.8 6:45
43 Alexis Monares So Century 19:48 6:45
44 Nathan Parada So Patriot 19:52.7 6:47
45 Devin Medina So Bellflower 19:53.2 6:47
46 Griffin Steele So San Marcos (sb) 19:53.2 6:47
47 Angel Casillas So Torrance 19:55.5 6:48
48 Connor Dimech So South Torrance 19:58.6 6:49 4/7 20/29 4/18 19:47 19:47 19:47
49 Mason Little So San Marcos (sb) 19:59.5 6:49
50 Christian Ortiz So Patriot 20:00.7 6:50
51 Derick Gutirrez So Bonita 20:00.9 6:50
52 John Bloomingdale So Palos Verdes 20:03.3 6:51
53 Ethan Lee So Santa Margarita 20:09.6 6:53
54 Joe Polack So Palos Verdes 20:10.4 6:53
55 Wilson Dunn So Servite 20:11.6 6:54
56 Paul Yang So Irvine 20:14.4 6:54
57 Richard Lam So Rosemead 20:14.7 6:55
58 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney (roc) 20:15 6:55
59 John Garcia So Torrance 20:15.1 6:55
60 Canon Bleeker So Coconino [az] 20:15.7 6:55
61 Javier Avila So Rosemead 20:20.9 6:57
62 Sammy Ly So Rosemead 20:21.2 6:57
63 Brendon Asato So North Torrance 20:27.8 6:59
64 Joe Acuesta So South Torrance 20:29.2 7:00 5/7 23/29 6/15 20:29 20:29 20:29
65 Cameron Myers So El Capitan 20:29.2 7:00
66 Christian Rodriguez So Patriot 20:30.1 7:00
67 Anthony Hernandez So Royal 20:32.8 7:01
68 Jeon Park So North Torrance 20:34.7 7:01
69 Alex Donnelly So Santa Margarita 20:40.5 7:03
70 Cameron Wellden So Servite 20:43 7:04
71 William Chin So Palos Verdes 20:44 7:05
72 Matt Neal So San Marcos (sb) 20:44.5 7:05
73 Tommy Bennett So Coconino [az] 20:44.6 7:05
74 Adam Roman So Alemany 20:45.9 7:05
75 Joshua Lee So Irvine 20:49.5 7:06
76 Brendan Faigenblat So Calabasas 20:52.4 7:07
77 Austin Willems So Whitney (roc) 20:53.4 7:08
78 Yudai Shinkawa So Irvine 20:56.1 7:09
79 Vincent Dela Cruz So Torrance 20:57.5 7:09
80 Joseph Rivera So Garces 21:02.4 7:11
81 Luke Maxey So Torrance 21:09.2 7:13
82 Mason Theriau So North Torrance 21:10.5 7:14
83 Ethan Parker So Torrance 21:11 7:14
84 Jake Schacter So Calabasas 21:11.4 7:14
85 Kyle Luu So Irvine 21:13 7:14
86 Jorge Valero So Sultana 21:14.2 7:15
87 Riku Nonaka So South Torrance 21:17 7:16 6/7 27/29 5/12 20:46 20:46 20:46
88 Ken Russo So Garces 21:18 7:16
89 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 21:18.6 7:16
90 Ryan Jarvis So Servite 21:24 7:18
91 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 21:26.8 7:19
92 Christian Wright So Oakmont 21:27.1 7:19
93 Blake Pickman So Palos Verdes 21:28.1 7:20
94 Juan Guzman So Patriot 21:31.6 7:21
95 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 21:35.5 7:22
96 Alberto Robinson So Patriot 21:43.4 7:25
97 Nick Walden So Torrance 21:43.5 7:25
98 Daniel Roman So Bellflower 21:44 7:25
99 Xeryus Velasco So Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:44.4 7:25
100 Edward Wang So Irvine 21:47.6 7:26
101 Kai Fisher So San Marcos (sb) 21:48.7 7:27
102 Jaimeson Highfill So San Marcos (sb) 21:49.5 7:27
103 Vincent Vang So Bonita 21:50.6 7:27
104 Dylan Mcgarvey So Bonita 21:51.2 7:28
105 Luis Linares So Rosemead 21:51.7 7:28
106 Jeremy Segal So Beverly Hills 21:53.9 7:28
107 Trevor Erratt So Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:54.5 7:29
108 Fidel Salgado So El Capitan 22:00.8 7:31
109 Abhinav Kondaji So Irvine 22:04.5 7:32
110 Spencer Ruskowski So South Torrance 22:06.9 7:33 7/7 29/29 5/11
111 Stephen Otremba So Alemany 22:07 7:33
112 Matthew Pelletieri So Alemany 22:08.1 7:33
113 Kevin Zhang So Calabasas 22:10 7:34
114 Cory Qualls So Patriot 22:11.9 7:35
115 Christopher Ortiz So Patriot 22:20.2 7:37
116 Ramon Barba So Patriot 22:23.7 7:39
117 Joseph Tesfai So Beverly Hills 22:25.2 7:39
118 Erick Mercer So Alemany 22:25.7 7:39
119 Jedus Cuenca So Bellflower 22:33.4 7:42
120 Shane Cole So El Capitan 22:35.8 7:43
121 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 22:39.3 7:44
122 Michael Moore So Sultana 22:40.5 7:44
123 Daniel Lucioni So Palos Verdes 22:47.3 7:47
124 Bobby Williams Sr Bellflower 22:53 7:49
125 Kyle Scialpi So Santa Margarita 23:14.2 7:56
126 Jacob Morrison So Sultana 23:31 8:02
127 Vinh Tran So Pacifica (gg) (gg) 23:38.7 8:04
128 Sean Jones So Whitney (roc) 23:39.5 8:04
129 Koa Johnson So Calabasas 23:53.2 8:09
130 John Kennedy So Servite 24:05.7 8:13
131 Omar Mann So Irvine 24:15.9 8:17
132 Davin Gage Fr Coconino [az] 24:35.8 8:24
133 Nicholas Chow Fr Calabasas 24:51.8 8:29
134 Tommy Toretta So Garces 24:57.9 8:31
135 Romir Kapur So Beverly Hills 25:06 8:34
136 Matt Fredrickson So Oakmont 25:18.7 8:38
137 Albert Zeng So Calabasas 25:29 8:42
138 Jorge Ramirez So Alemany 25:36.5 8:44
139 Justin Underwood So Calabasas 25:51.1 8:49
140 Jerry Scott Fr Calabasas 25:51.6 8:50
141 Nick Aguilar So Bellflower 25:57.5 8:52
142 Julian Guavara So Bellflower 25:58.1 8:52
143 Jose Barragan So Patriot 26:00.9 8:53
144 Matt Shadburn So Servite 26:02.7 8:53
145 Luke Evans So Garces 26:28 9:02
146 Issac Valerio So Torrance 27:23.3 9:21
147 Raul Ramos So Bellflower 28:12.4 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
86:41
17:20
5:55
30 Manuel Ramirez
So
16:33
5:39
1
Uriel Mercado
So
16:59
5:48
3
Zachary Williams
So
17:13
5:52
4
Pablo Roman
So
17:41
6:02
7
Isaac Zapata
So
18:16
6:14
15
Jorge Valero
So
21:14
7:15
68
Michael Moore
So
22:41
7:44
90
2 San Marcos (sb)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
91:34
18:19
6:15
81 Logan Briner
So
16:58
5:47
2
Philip Naumann
So
17:41
6:02
6
Jeremiah Swider
So
17:41
6:02
7
Jonathan Nguyen
So
19:29
6:39
31
Ethan Clark
So
19:45
6:45
35
Griffin Steele
So
19:53
6:47
39
Mason Little
So
20:00
6:49
42
3 Torrance
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
93:44
18:45
6:24
98 David Alejandr
So
18:02
6:09
11
Robert Williams
So
18:11
6:12
13
John Harvey
So
18:44
6:24
19
Caleb Ko
So
19:09
6:32
23
Aidan Roth
So
19:38
6:42
32
Angel Casillas
So
19:56
6:48
40
John Garcia
So
20:15
6:55
51
4 Servite
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:15
96:16
19:15
6:34
155 Ian Bennett
So
17:28
5:58
5
Matthew Holbrook
So
18:26
6:18
16
Corrigan Salerno
So
19:27
6:38
29
Wilson Dunn
So
20:12
6:54
47
Cameron Wellden
So
20:43
7:04
58
Ryan Jarvis
So
21:24
7:18
71
John Kennedy
So
24:06
8:13
94
5 South Torrance
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
96:56
19:23
6:37
158 Robert Taylor
So
18:28
6:18
17
Shotaro Yamada
So
18:39
6:22
18
Justin Hanna
So
19:21
6:36
27
Connor Dimech
So
19:59
6:49
41
Joe Acuesta
So
20:29
7:00
55
Riku Nonaka
So
21:17
7:16
69
Spencer Ruskowsk
So
22:07
7:33
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Calabasas
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:16
97:16
19:27
6:38
173 Spencer Levin
So
17:56
6:07
9
Jack Martin
So
18:01
6:09
10
Sean Gaskins
So
19:16
6:34
26
Brendan Faigenbl
So
20:52
7:07
62
Jake Schacter
So
21:11
7:14
66
Kevin Zhang
So
22:10
7:34
84
Koa Johnson
So
23:53
8:09
93
7 Palos Verdes
11-10-10-7-7
Gap: 0:59
98:49
19:46
6:45
185 Brian Tang
So
19:11
6:33
25
Jack Matson
So
19:38
6:42
33
Daniel Rancic
So
19:46
6:45
36
John Blooming
So
20:03
6:51
45
Joe Polack
So
20:10
6:53
46
William Chin
So
20:44
7:05
59
Blake Pickman
So
21:28
7:20
72
8 Rosemead
7-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
98:34
19:43
6:44
196 Abraham Flores
So
18:14
6:13
14
Bryan Perez
So
19:23
6:37
28
Richard Lam
So
20:15
6:55
49
Javier Avila
So
20:21
6:57
52
Sammy Ly
So
20:21
6:57
53
Luis Linares
So
21:52
7:28
79




9 Bonita
9-9-8-10-9
Gap: 2:53
101:05
20:13
6:54
234 Carson Smith
So
18:58
6:28
21
Tyler Abo
So
18:58
6:28
22
Derick Gutirrez
So
20:01
6:50
44
Chris Garibald
So
21:19
7:16
70
Vincent Vang
So
21:51
7:27
77
Dylan Mcgarvey
So
21:51
7:28
78
Ryan Peterson
So
22:39
7:44
89
10 Whitney (roc)
6-6-7-9-10
Gap: 5:36
101:36
20:19
6:56
237 Atir Mirza
So
18:03
6:10
12
Matt Willis
So
18:44
6:24
20
Garrett Mcguire
So
20:15
6:55
50
Austin Willems
So
20:53
7:08
63
Sean Jones
So
23:40
8:04
92








11 North Torrance
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
101:21
20:16
6:55
240 Leanord Megliola
So
19:27
6:38
30
Noah Wittman
So
19:41
6:43
34
Brendon Asato
So
20:28
6:59
54
Jeon Park
So
20:35
7:01
57
Mason Theriau
So
21:11
7:14
65








12 Irvine
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
102:23
20:29
6:59
264 Justin Kim
So
19:10
6:32
24
Paul Yang
So
20:14
6:54
48
Joshua Lee
So
20:50
7:06
61
Yudai Shinkawa
So
20:56
7:09
64
Kyle Luu
So
21:13
7:14
67
Edward Wang
So
21:48
7:26
76
Abhinav Kondaji
So
22:05
7:32
80
13 Patriot
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
103:39
20:44
7:04
283 Nathan Parada
So
19:53
6:47
37
Christia Ortiz
So
20:01
6:50
43
Christia Rodrigue
So
20:30
7:00
56
Juan Guzman
So
21:32
7:21
73
Alberto Robinson
So
21:43
7:25
74
Cory Qualls
So
22:12
7:35
85
Christop Ortiz
So
22:20
7:37
86
14 Bellflower
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:04
113:01
22:36
7:43
388 Devin Medina
So
19:53
6:47
38
Daniel Roman
So
21:44
7:25
75
Jedus Cuenca
So
22:33
7:42
88
Bobby Williams
Sr
22:53
7:49
91
Nick Aguilar
So
25:58
8:52
96
Julian Guavara
So
25:58
8:52
97
Raul Ramos
So
28:12
9:38
98
15 Alemany
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:51
113:03
22:37
7:43
407 Adam Roman
So
20:46
7:05
60
Stephen Otremba
So
22:07
7:33
82
Matthew Pelletie
So
22:08
7:33
83
Erick Mercer
So
22:26
7:39
87
Jorge Ramirez
So
25:37
8:44
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cazarez Jr Servite 17:46.6 6:04
2 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:05.5 6:10 1/7 6/29 2/26 19:32
(1:27)
17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Taylor Nguyen Jr Whitney (roc) 18:07.8 6:11
4 Quinn Holland Sr Alemany 18:15.7 6:14
5 Eric Xu Sr South Torrance 18:19.2 6:15 2/7 8/29 1/21 16:54 16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Matt Becker Sr Whitney (roc) 18:24.5 6:17
7 Scott Perkins Jr North Torrance 18:27.4 6:18
8 Yuta Nguyen Sr Irvine 18:27.9 6:18
9 Jesus Bautista Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:45 6:24
10 Christian Condos Jr Whitney (roc) 18:48 6:25
11 Garrett Kawabata Jr South Torrance 18:51 6:26 3/7 14/29 2/18 20:13
(1:22)
20:13
(1:22)
20:13
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Alex Holbrook Jr Servite 18:53 6:27
13 Gio Espinoza Jr Buena Park 18:54.1 6:27
14 Ross Edwards Sr Calabasas 18:59.3 6:29
15 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney (roc) 19:02.1 6:30
16 Oswaldo Leyva Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:05.8 6:31
17 Kris Rollert Jr South Pasadena 19:10.3 6:33
18 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney (roc) 19:10.4 6:33
19 Joseph Laguna Jr Servite 19:13.6 6:34
20 Micah Sakado Jr South Torrance 19:15 6:34 4/7 16/29 2/17 19:46
(0:31)
19:46
(0:31)
19:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Hector Padilla Jr Pacific 19:19.9 6:36
22 Christopher Lea Jr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 19:22.6 6:37
23 Raymond Gilmartin Jr South Pasadena 19:23.9 6:37
24 Paul Esposito Jr Yosemite 19:34.2 6:41
25 Brannon Dewolf Jr Alemany 19:34.9 6:41
26 Alec Robles Jr Buena Park 19:36.5 6:42
27 Nasir Asad Jr Irvine 19:40 6:43
28 Adrian Celis Jr Alemany 19:44.2 6:44
29 Vikiet Phan Jr Irvine 19:44.4 6:44
30 Joe Ramos Jr Buena Park 19:47.3 6:45
31 Kenneth Noguchi Jr South Torrance 19:48.5 6:46 5/7 19/29 2/14 22:55
(3:07)
22:55
(3:07)
22:55
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 John Tannous Sr Alemany 19:54.2 6:48
33 Loaki Barthel Jr Tehachapi 19:56.5 6:48
34 Miko Alitagtag Jr Irvine 19:59.1 6:49
35 Tom Elrom Jr Calabasas 19:59.9 6:50
36 Hawk Kolodji Sr Garces 20:01.1 6:50
37 Jonathan Tseng Sr Irvine 20:02.1 6:50
38 Heriberto Villareal Jr Indio 20:03.2 6:51
39 Jason Correa Jr Buena Park 20:07.4 6:52
40 Kyle Oda Jr South Pasadena 20:08.2 6:52
41 Kevyn Leon Sr Pacific 20:13.2 6:54
42 Dylan Barnett Jr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 20:14.9 6:55
43 Michael Seraydarian Jr South Torrance 20:15.1 6:55 6/7 22/29 1/11
44 Erik Leyva Sr Patriot 20:15.5 6:55
45 Salvador Anaya Jr Patriot 20:17.3 6:55
46 Carlos Rodas Jr Alemany 20:19.8 6:56
47 Hector Elizzarraz Jr Buena Park 20:20.1 6:56
48 Victor Lambert Sr Oakmont 20:23.8 6:58
49 Alex Barry Sr Calabasas 20:27.1 6:59
50 Aaron Mclemone Sr Sultana 20:27.1 6:59
51 Carlos Ramirez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:27.2 6:59
52 Alejandro Garcia Jr Buena Park 20:29.2 7:00
53 Ernesto Rodriguez Sr West Valley (hem) 20:35.4 7:02
54 Luis Hernandez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:35.9 7:02
55 Mitchell Aronoff Jr Calabasas 20:38.6 7:03
56 Jason Murguia Jr Diamond Ranch 20:38.6 7:03
57 Eric Tran Sr Irvine 20:39 7:03
58 Oliver Curley Sr Yosemite 20:40 7:03
59 Jony Franco Jr Buena Park 20:42.3 7:04
60 Van Ngo Sr Irvine 20:43.1 7:04
61 Tariq Mihlar Sr South Torrance 20:47.1 7:06 7/7 26/29 3/10
62 Hector Salvador Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:51.7 7:07
63 Brendon Lau Sr Calabasas 21:06.7 7:12
64 Luis Julian Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:10.3 7:14
65 Aaron Kwok Jr Irvine 21:12.4 7:14
66 Anthony Rodriguez Sr Pacific 21:12.9 7:14
67 An Pham Sr Irvine 21:14 7:15
68 Atticus Coughlin Jr Servite 21:15 7:15
69 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:23.3 7:18
70 Michael Vanbalinghem Jr Yosemite 21:27.5 7:19
71 Sal Sandoval Jr Diamond Ranch 21:30.4 7:20
72 Kevin Tolby Sr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:31.5 7:21
73 Jose Garcia Jr San Bernardino 21:34 7:22
74 Caleb Rosenfeld Sr Calabasas 21:35.2 7:22
75 Manuel Campos Sr Pacific 21:46.8 7:26
76 Enrique Villegas Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:55.7 7:29
77 Christian Rummler Sr Hesperia 22:06.6 7:33
78 Javier Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:15.1 7:36
79 Chase Lassos Sr Yosemite 22:21.7 7:38
80 Matthew Springer Sr Yosemite 22:25.9 7:39
81 Jorge Parra Sr San Bernardino 22:33.1 7:42
82 Sergio Caro Jr Diamond Ranch 22:33.8 7:42
83 Giuseppe Micchio Jr Oakmont 22:37.1 7:43
84 Juan Ramirez Sr San Bernardino 22:41.1 7:45
85 Zachary Burtle-english Jr Yosemite 22:47.8 7:47
86 Rodolfo De Lara Sr West Valley (hem) 22:49.9 7:48
87 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 22:54.3 7:49
88 Randy Salazar Jr Desert Hot Springs 23:01.1 7:51
89 Justin Clark Jr Servite 23:03.5 7:52
90 Jesus Garcia Jr Desert Hot Springs 23:06.6 7:53
91 Josh Hadden Jr Patriot 23:07.9 7:54
92 Jordan Berg Jr Yosemite 23:29.1 8:01
93 Lance Jajieh Jr Diamond Ranch 23:40.9 8:05
94 Roberto Flores Jr San Bernardino 23:43.5 8:06
95 Jose Muniz Sr Buena Park 23:43.6 8:06
96 Sebastien Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 23:44.8 8:06
97 Eric Villanueva Sr Sultana 23:47.2 8:07
98 Tony Acosta Sr Alemany 23:58.5 8:11
99 Matthew Delgado Jr Diamond Ranch 24:04.4 8:13
100 Crispin Chipres Jr Garces 24:06.7 8:14
101 Andrew Hoang Sr Garces 24:07.3 8:14
102 Andrew Shyne Jr Servite 24:07.9 8:14
103 David Martinez Jr Patriot 24:08.5 8:14
104 Angel Hernandez Sr Pacific 24:08.7 8:14
105 Naryan Black Jr Yosemite 24:14.8 8:17
106 Humberto Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:26.5 8:21
107 Diego Avila Jr Diamond Ranch 24:37.5 8:24
108 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 24:47.6 8:28
109 Pablo Ortiz Jr San Bernardino 24:48.5 8:28
110 Branden Arenas Sr Rim Of The World 24:57.1 8:31
111 Christopher Cheung Sr Diamond Ranch 25:05.8 8:34
112 Edward Sanchez Jr San Bernardino 25:15.2 8:37
113 Nicolo Magallanes Jr Buena Park 25:31.3 8:43
114 Alexander Briseno Sr Garces 25:32.7 8:43
115 Jordan Gonzalez So Calabasas 25:38.7 8:45
116 Jake Maldanado Jr Diamond Ranch 25:41.9 8:46
117 Ricardo Ramirez Jr Desert Hot Springs 25:54.9 8:51
118 Luis Monjaras Sr El Camino (sac) 26:23.9 9:01
119 Guillermo Lopez Jr Desert Hot Springs 26:28.9 9:02
120 Jose Sosa Jr San Bernardino 26:35.7 9:05
121 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 26:38.2 9:05
122 Carter Whittaker Jr Rim Of The World 26:54 9:11
123 James Connal Jr Yosemite 27:27.5 9:22
124 Roberto Saavedra Sr Desert Hot Springs 27:43.5 9:28
125 Faris Khan Jr Diamond Ranch 27:50.9 9:30
126 Clayton Forry Sr Alemany 28:40 9:47
127 Harrison Scullin Jr Rim Of The World 29:03.5 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney (roc)
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:33
18:43
6:23
48 Taylor Nguyen
Jr
18:08
6:11
3
Matt Becker
Sr
18:25
6:17
6
Christia Condos
Jr
18:48
6:25
9
Levi Zumpano
Jr
19:02
6:30
14
Austin Anderson
Jr
19:10
6:33
16








2 South Torrance
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
94:19
18:52
6:26
63 Anthony Masciott
Jr
18:06
6:10
2
Eric Xu
Sr
18:19
6:15
5
Garrett Kawabata
Jr
18:51
6:26
10
Micah Sakado
Jr
19:15
6:34
18
Kenneth Noguchi
Jr
19:49
6:46
28
Michael Seraydar
Jr
20:15
6:55
36
Tariq Mihlar
Sr
20:47
7:06
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Alemany
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
97:49
19:34
6:41
117 Quinn Holland
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Brannon Dewolf
Jr
19:35
6:41
22
Adrian Celis
Jr
19:44
6:44
25
John Tannous
Sr
19:54
6:48
29
Carlos Rodas
Jr
20:20
6:56
37
Tony Acosta
Sr
23:59
8:11
76
Clayton Forry
Sr
28:40
9:47
91
4 Irvine
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:34
97:54
19:35
6:41
119 Yuta Nguyen
Sr
18:28
6:18
7
Nasir Asad
Jr
19:40
6:43
24
Vikiet Phan
Jr
19:44
6:44
26
Miko Alitagta
Jr
19:59
6:49
30
Jonathan Tseng
Sr
20:02
6:50
32
Eric Tran
Sr
20:39
7:03
45
Van Ngo
Sr
20:43
7:04
48
5 Buena Park
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
98:45
19:45
6:44
133 Gio Espinoza
Jr
18:54
6:27
12
Alec Robles
Jr
19:37
6:42
23
Joe Ramos
Jr
19:47
6:45
27
Jason Correa
Jr
20:07
6:52
33
Hector Elizzarr
Jr
20:20
6:56
38
Alejandr Garcia
Jr
20:29
7:00
41
Jony Franco
Jr
20:42
7:04
47
6 Servite
1-3-3-4-6
Gap: 5:17
100:12
20:02
6:50
154 Michael Cazarez
Jr
17:47
6:04
1
Alex Holbrook
Jr
18:53
6:27
11
Joseph Laguna
Jr
19:14
6:34
17
Atticus Coughlin
Jr
21:15
7:15
54
Justin Clark
Jr
23:04
7:52
71
Andrew Shyne
Jr
24:08
8:14
78




7 Santa Ana Valley
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
99:46
19:57
6:49
155 Jesus Bautista
Sr
18:45
6:24
8
Oswaldo Leyva
Jr
19:06
6:31
15
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
20:27
6:59
40
Luis Hernande
Sr
20:36
7:02
42
Hector Salvador
Sr
20:52
7:07
50
Luis Julian
Sr
21:10
7:14
52
Enrique Villegas
Sr
21:56
7:29
62
8 Calabasas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
101:12
20:14
6:54
177 Ross Edwards
Sr
18:59
6:29
13
Tom Elrom
Jr
20:00
6:50
31
Alex Barry
Sr
20:27
6:59
39
Mitchell Aronoff
Jr
20:39
7:03
43
Brendon Lau
Sr
21:07
7:12
51
Caleb Rosenfel
Sr
21:35
7:22
60
Jordan Gonzalez
So
25:39
8:45
85
9 Pacifica (gg) (gg)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:32
105:27
21:05
7:12
237 Christop Lea
Jr
19:23
6:37
20
Dylan Barnett
Jr
20:15
6:55
35
Bobby Herrera
Sr
21:23
7:18
55
Kevin Tolby
Sr
21:32
7:21
58
Brad Mccormic
Sr
22:54
7:49
69
Khanh Phan
Sr
24:48
8:28
81
Eric Cisneros
Sr
26:38
9:05
89
10 Pacific
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:49
106:42
21:20
7:17
246 Hector Padilla
Jr
19:20
6:36
19
Kevyn Leon
Sr
20:13
6:54
34
Anthony Rodrigue
Sr
21:13
7:14
53
Manuel Campos
Sr
21:47
7:26
61
Angel Hernande
Sr
24:09
8:14
79








11 Yosemite
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
106:29
21:18
7:16
250 Paul Esposito
Jr
19:34
6:41
21
Oliver Curley
Sr
20:40
7:03
46
Michael Vanbalin
Jr
21:28
7:19
56
Chase Lassos
Sr
22:22
7:38
63
Matthew Springer
Sr
22:26
7:39
64
Zachary Burtle-e
Jr
22:48
7:47
68
Jordan Berg
Jr
23:29
8:01
73
12 Diamond Ranch
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:26
112:28
22:30
7:41
318 Jason Murguia
Jr
20:39
7:03
44
Sal Sandoval
Jr
21:30
7:20
57
Sergio Caro
Jr
22:34
7:42
66
Lance Jajieh
Jr
23:41
8:05
74
Matthew Delgado
Jr
24:04
8:13
77
Diego Avila
Jr
24:38
8:24
80
Christop Cheung
Sr
25:06
8:34
83
13 San Bernardino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
115:20
23:04
7:52
348 Jose Garcia
Jr
21:34
7:22
59
Jorge Parra
Sr
22:33
7:42
65
Juan Ramirez
Sr
22:41
7:45
67
Roberto Flores
Jr
23:44
8:06
75
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
24:49
8:28
82
Edward Sanchez
Jr
25:15
8:37
84
Jose Sosa
Jr
26:36
9:05
88
14 Desert Hot Springs
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:42
126:15
25:15
8:37
405 Randy Salazar
Jr
23:01
7:51
70
Jesus Garcia
Jr
23:07
7:53
72
Ricardo Ramirez
Jr
25:55
8:51
86
Guillerm Lopez
Jr
26:29
9:02
87
Roberto Saavedra
Sr
27:44
9:28
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Benitez Fr Serra (sd) 16:45.3 5:43
2 Christopher Garza Fr Damien 17:32.1 5:59
3 Jayson Espinosa Fr Gabrielino 17:54.8 6:07
4 Noah Buttlar Fr Laguna Hills 18:01.8 6:09
5 Grant Walters Fr Laguna Hills 18:03.8 6:10
6 Dia Antazo Fr South Torrance 18:25.4 6:17 1/8 9/29 5/32
7 Ian Howard Fr Santa Margarita 18:32.5 6:20
8 Eduardo De La Torre Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:42.1 6:23
9 Nicklas Majamaki Fr South Torrance 18:42.1 6:23 2/8 13/29 2/26
10 Gregory Dylan Fr Alhambra (mar) 18:43.9 6:24
11 Yonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:45.6 6:24
12 Sam Lasley Fr Coconino [az] 18:48.8 6:25
13 David Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:51 6:26
14 Noah Kawashiri Fr South Torrance 18:52.7 6:27 3/8 15/29 2/22
15 Andres Perez So Rosemead 18:54.4 6:27
16 Tommy Ly Fr Rosemead 18:58.9 6:29
17 Alec Nguyen Fr Rosemead 18:59.4 6:29
18 Armando Sibrian Fr South Pasadena 19:04.9 6:31
19 Guadalupe Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:06.6 6:31
20 Lance Ochoa Fr Damien 19:07.7 6:32
21 Bryce Kaese Fr Santa Margarita 19:07.8 6:32
22 Yiliang Wu Fr Wilson (hh) 19:11.3 6:33
23 Mike Lima-sabatini Fr Esperanza 19:12 6:33
24 Andres Mejia Fr Indio 19:17.6 6:35
25 Ryan Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 19:17.6 6:35
26 Julian Modesto Fr Wilson (hh) 19:18.6 6:35
27 Ian Ron Fr Esperanza 19:19.2 6:36
28 Justino Cabrera Fr Los Amigos 19:19.4 6:36
29 Jeremy Lilly Fr West Valley (hem) 19:23.2 6:37
30 Joshua Alvarez Fr Damien 19:27.1 6:38
31 Craig Garza Fr Esperanza 19:30.5 6:39
32 Jose Tamayo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:39.7 6:43
33 Derek Brajevich Fr Santa Margarita 19:39.8 6:43
34 Paul Hirose Fr North Torrance 19:41.9 6:43
35 Jason Paine Fr South Torrance 19:45.9 6:45 4/8 18/29 2/21
36 Jonathan Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:46.3 6:45
37 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:47.7 6:45
38 Jake Roschak Fr Santa Margarita 19:49.8 6:46
39 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 19:50.5 6:46
40 Sergio Juarez Fr Arvin 19:52.5 6:47
41 Israel Castelan Fr Patriot 19:53.1 6:47
42 Richard Duong Fr Rosemead 19:53.7 6:47
43 Griffin Stibor Fr Royal 20:00.8 6:50
44 Jeffrey Morales Fr Los Amigos 20:01.7 6:50
45 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 20:02.2 6:50
46 Gursharan Sing Fr Patriot 20:04 6:51
47 David Bakalov Fr Beverly Hills 20:05.8 6:52
48 Eli Arambulo Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:06.8 6:52
49 Uziel Mercado Fr Sultana 20:08.7 6:53
50 Stephen Del Signore Fr South Torrance 20:10.4 6:53 5/8 21/29 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Alejandro Granados Fr Patriot 20:12.5 6:54
52 Kyle Mecheri Fr Beverly Hills 20:13.2 6:54
53 Joshua Kong Fr Diamond Ranch 20:16.2 6:55
54 Andrew Berumen Fr Coconino [az] 20:20.1 6:56
55 Anant Natt Fr Royal 20:21.9 6:57
56 Ziro Vasquez Fr Sultana 20:24 6:58
57 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:59
58 Benjamin Quang Fr North Torrance 20:29 6:59
59 Daniel Chong Fr Santa Margarita 20:32.5 7:01
60 Leon Jiang Fr South Torrance 20:36 7:02 6/8 24/29 2/15
61 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 20:37.3 7:02
62 William Lawlor Fr South Torrance 20:46.8 7:06 7/8 25/29 2/10
63 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 20:46.9 7:06
64 Jose Lopez Fr Patriot 20:48.1 7:06
65 Jonathan Doubt Fr Alemany 20:49.5 7:06
66 Jesus Miranda Fr Arvin 20:50 7:07
67 Daniel Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:52.4 7:07
68 Koen Schaad Fr Esperanza 20:53.1 7:08
69 Stefan Kitts Fr Santa Margarita 21:00.7 7:10
70 Ridley Mustain Fr Sultana 21:01.8 7:11
71 Chris Kwon Fr Esperanza 21:09 7:13
72 Cesar Marquez Espanta Fr Arvin 21:11 7:14
73 Charles Phethean Fr Esperanza 21:11.5 7:14
74 Shayne Charlie Fr Coconino [az] 21:14.4 7:15
75 Jack Aubele Fr South Torrance 21:18.9 7:16 8/8 28/29 2/7
76 Bryan Alvarez Fr Saddleback 21:19.8 7:17
77 Andrew Trieu Fr Rosemead 21:20 7:17
78 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:20.3 7:17
79 Nate Torres Fr Santa Margarita 21:21.4 7:17
80 Jordan Davis Fr West Valley (hem) 21:22.5 7:18
81 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 21:24.9 7:19
82 Jesus Salazar Reyes Fr Arvin 21:28.5 7:20
83 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:30.2 7:20
84 Richard Hoang Fr Rosemead 21:30.4 7:20
85 James Masutani Fr Beverly Hills 21:35.3 7:22
86 Steve Bravo Fr Saddleback 21:36.3 7:22
87 Juriel Matus Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:38 7:23
88 Sedric Doggett Fr West Valley (hem) 21:39 7:23
89 Christian Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 21:41.9 7:24
90 Ricardo Gonzales Fr North Torrance 21:42.7 7:25
91 Scott Rydelski Fr Laguna Hills 21:43.1 7:25
92 Darin Fujimura Fr North Torrance 21:45.9 7:26
93 Aaron Mc Guire Fr North Torrance 21:46.8 7:26
94 Stevie Gonzalez Fr West Valley (hem) 21:47.6 7:26
95 Jay Ebata Fr South Pasadena 21:48.7 7:27
96 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 21:51.2 7:28
97 Dylan Kwan Fr Wilson (hh) 22:01.6 7:31
98 Michael Dischner Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:02.7 7:31
99 Christian Leyva Fr Patriot 22:04.2 7:32
100 Kenneth Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 22:06.3 7:33
101 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 22:07.1 7:33
102 Trent Davis Fr Rim Of The World 22:08.3 7:33
103 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:11.8 7:35
104 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 22:12.1 7:35
105 Torren Bromberg Fr Laguna Hills 22:18.3 7:37
106 Daniel Attia Fr Beverly Hills 22:19.1 7:37
107 Jack Bacich Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:19.5 7:37
108 Tyler Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:19.6 7:37
109 Nakai Ramirez Fr Patriot 22:20.6 7:38
110 Brennan Hartley Fr West Valley (hem) 22:21.9 7:38
111 Kevin Cerda Fr Sultana 22:23.8 7:39
112 Fabian Lopez Ortiz Fr Arvin 22:27.9 7:40
113 Jayden Martinez Fr North Torrance 22:28.7 7:40
114 Will Loera Fr Alemany 22:31.8 7:41
115 Michael Tyrrell Fr Laguna Hills 22:40 7:44
116 Elton Tran Fr Wilson (hh) 22:46 7:46
117 Nathaniel Martinez Fr South Pasadena 22:51.5 7:48
118 Ivan Librado Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:54.5 7:49
119 Clayton Lupien Fr South Pasadena 22:56.3 7:50
120 Kalvin Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 22:56.8 7:50
121 Tristan Brown Fr West Valley (hem) 22:57.3 7:50
122 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 23:00 7:51
123 Daniel Zendejas Fr Alemany 23:01.5 7:52
124 Jeffery Chang Fr Wilson (hh) 23:02.3 7:52
125 Nathan Tu Fr Wilson (hh) 23:03 7:52
126 Jimmy Sandoval Fr Saddleback 23:07.2 7:53
127 Miguel Cruz Fr Damien 23:08.6 7:54
128 Joseph Azizi Fr Beverly Hills 23:15.8 7:56
129 Issac Tang Fr Wilson (hh) 23:24.9 7:59
130 Josh Galst Fr Beverly Hills 23:27 8:00
131 Parker Cleaver Fr Laguna Hills 23:31.9 8:02
132 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 23:41 8:05
133 Reuben Vasquez Fr Damien 23:41.4 8:05
134 Renan Da Silva Fr Desert Hot Springs 23:58.2 8:11
135 Javier Tolentino Fr Alemany 24:00.3 8:12
136 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 24:10.3 8:15
137 Daniel Chorn Fr Beverly Hills 24:11.6 8:15
138 Elvis Leyva Fr Los Amigos 24:16.3 8:17
139 Kenneth Wang Fr South Pasadena 24:25.7 8:20
140 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 24:27.2 8:21
141 Preston Wun-young So South Pasadena 24:48.7 8:28
142 Mcneal Begay Fr Coconino [az] 24:49.4 8:28
143 Matt Hedrick Fr Esperanza 24:51.8 8:29
144 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 24:58.2 8:31
145 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 25:08.7 8:35
146 Cristopher Castellon Fr Patriot 25:25 8:40
147 Parker Groenke Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:26.1 8:41
148 Ethan Tsosie Fr Coconino [az] 25:37.6 8:45
149 Nicolas Gomez Fr Los Amigos 25:41.6 8:46
150 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica (gg) (gg) 25:54.1 8:50
151 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 25:56 8:51
152 Jason Galdamez Fr Los Amigos 25:58.2 8:52
153 Chris Revard Fr Wilson (hh) 26:13.6 8:57
154 John Gibbs Fr Beverly Hills 26:16.5 8:58
155 Noah Wakabayashi Fr South Pasadena 26:22.4 9:00
156 Kenneth Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch 27:10.6 9:17
157 Andrew Armendariz Fr Sultana 27:20.9 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
95:05
19:01
6:29
68 Eduardo De La Torre
Fr
18:42
6:23
6
Yonathan Hernande
Fr
18:46
6:24
8
David Castaned
Fr
18:51
6:26
10
Guadalup Sanchez
Fr
19:07
6:31
16
Jose Tamayo
Fr
19:40
6:43
28
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
19:46
6:45
32
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:48
6:45
33
2 South Torrance
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
95:57
19:11
6:33
95 Dia Antazo
Fr
18:25
6:17
4
Nicklas Majamaki
Fr
18:42
6:23
7
Noah Kawashir
Fr
18:53
6:27
11
Jason Paine
Fr
19:46
6:45
31
Stephen Del Signore
Fr
20:10
6:53
42
Leon Jiang
Fr
20:36
7:02
50
William Lawlor
Fr
20:47
7:06
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Santa Margarita
4-5-6-4-3
Gap: 2:00
97:42
19:32
6:40
135 Ian Howard
Fr
18:33
6:20
5
Bryce Kaese
Fr
19:08
6:32
18
Derek Brajevic
Fr
19:40
6:43
29
Jake Roschak
Fr
19:50
6:46
34
Daniel Chong
Fr
20:33
7:01
49
Stefan Kitts
Fr
21:01
7:10
57
Nate Torres
Fr
21:21
7:17
66
4 Rosemead
7-6-4-3-4
Gap: 2:26
98:06
19:37
6:42
140 Andres Perez
So
18:54
6:27
12
Tommy Ly
Fr
18:59
6:29
13
Alec Nguyen
Fr
18:59
6:29
14
Richard Duong
Fr
19:54
6:47
37
Andrew Trieu
Fr
21:20
7:17
64
Richard Hoang
Fr
21:30
7:20
70




5 Laguna Hills
2-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:41
98:48
19:46
6:45
176 Noah Buttlar
Fr
18:02
6:09
2
Grant Walters
Fr
18:04
6:10
3
Ryan Foundoul
Fr
19:18
6:35
21
Christia Cottriel
Fr
21:42
7:24
74
Scott Rydelski
Fr
21:43
7:25
76
Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:12
7:35
85
Torren Bromberg
Fr
22:18
7:37
87
6 Esperanza
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
100:04
20:01
6:50
185 Mike Lima-sab
Fr
19:12
6:33
20
Ian Ron
Fr
19:19
6:36
23
Craig Garza
Fr
19:31
6:39
27
Koen Schaad
Fr
20:53
7:08
56
Chris Kwon
Fr
21:09
7:13
59
Charles Phethean
Fr
21:12
7:14
61
Matt Hedrick
Fr
24:52
8:29
112
7 Damien
1-4-5-7-7
Gap: 6:09
102:57
20:35
7:02
252 Christop Garza
Fr
17:32
5:59
1
Lance Ochoa
Fr
19:08
6:32
17
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:27
6:38
26
Miguel Cruz
Fr
23:09
7:54
102
Reuben Vasquez
Fr
23:41
8:05
106








8 Patriot
15-12-9-8-8
Gap: 2:11
103:02
20:36
7:02
254 Israel Castelan
Fr
19:53
6:47
36
Gurshara Sing
Fr
20:04
6:51
39
Alejandr Granados
Fr
20:13
6:54
43
Jose Lopez
Fr
20:48
7:06
53
Christia Leyva
Fr
22:04
7:32
83
Nakai Ramirez
Fr
22:21
7:38
89
Cristoph Castello
Fr
25:25
8:40
114
9 Wilson (hh)
9-7-10-9-9
Gap: 3:35
105:24
21:05
7:12
301 Yiliang Wu
Fr
19:11
6:33
19
Julian Modesto
Fr
19:19
6:35
22
Dylan Kwan
Fr
22:02
7:31
82
Kenneth Chang
Fr
22:06
7:33
84
Elton Tran
Fr
22:46
7:46
94
Kalvin Chang
Fr
22:57
7:50
97
Jeffery Chang
Fr
23:02
7:52
100
10 North Torrance
13-13-14-12-10
Gap: 2:05
105:26
21:05
7:12
308 Paul Hirose
Fr
19:42
6:43
30
Benjamin Quang
Fr
20:29
6:59
48
Ricardo Gonzales
Fr
21:43
7:25
75
Darin Fujimura
Fr
21:46
7:26
77
Aaron Mc Guire
Fr
21:47
7:26
78
Jayden Martinez
Fr
22:29
7:40
93




11 Arvin
14-16-12-10-11
Gap: 2:35
105:50
21:10
7:13
309 Sergio Juarez
Fr
19:53
6:47
35
Jesus Miranda
Fr
20:50
7:07
54
Cesar Marquez Espanta
Fr
21:11
7:14
60
Jesus Salazar Reyes
Fr
21:29
7:20
68
Fabian Lopez Ortiz
Fr
22:28
7:40
92








12 West Valley (hem)
12-17-16-15-12
Gap: 2:59
106:34
21:19
7:16
334 Jeremy Lilly
Fr
19:23
6:37
25
Jordan Davis
Fr
21:23
7:18
67
Sedric Doggett
Fr
21:39
7:23
73
Stevie Gonzalez
Fr
21:48
7:26
79
Brennan Hartley
Fr
22:22
7:38
90
Tristan Brown
Fr
22:57
7:50
98




13 South Pasadena
8-11-13-16-13
Gap: 3:51
107:34
21:31
7:21
341 Armando Sibrian
Fr
19:05
6:31
15
Daniel Kim
Fr
20:52
7:07
55
Jay Ebata
Fr
21:49
7:27
80
Nathanie Martinez
Fr
22:52
7:48
95
Clayton Lupien
Fr
22:56
7:50
96
Kenneth Wang
Fr
24:26
8:20
109
Preston Wun-youn
So
24:49
8:28
110
14 Coconino [az]
6-9-8-11-14
Gap: 6:49
110:50
22:10
7:34
342 Sam Lasley
Fr
18:49
6:25
9
Andrew Berumen
Fr
20:20
6:56
45
Shayne Charlie
Fr
21:14
7:15
62
Mcneal Begay
Fr
24:49
8:28
111
Ethan Tsosie
Fr
25:38
8:45
115








15 Saddleback
18-18-18-17-15
Gap: 2:33
107:43
21:33
7:21
346 Andres Murillo
Fr
20:27
6:59
47
Bryan Alvarez
Fr
21:20
7:17
63
Alexande Garcia
Fr
21:20
7:17
65
Steve Bravo
Fr
21:36
7:22
72
Eric Pintos
Fr
23:00
7:51
99
Jimmy Sandoval
Fr
23:07
7:53
101
Alejandr Pliego
Fr
23:41
8:05
105
15 Beverly Hills
16-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:10
107:29
21:30
7:20
346 David Bakalov
Fr
20:06
6:52
40
Kyle Mecheri
Fr
20:13
6:54
44
James Masutani
Fr
21:35
7:22
71
Daniel Attia
Fr
22:19
7:37
88
Joseph Azizi
Fr
23:16
7:56
103
Josh Galst
Fr
23:27
8:00
104
Daniel Chorn
Fr
24:12
8:15
107
17 Sultana
17-15-11-13-17
Gap: 7:12
111:19
22:16
7:36
356 Uziel Mercado
Fr
20:09
6:53
41
Ziro Vasquez
Fr
20:24
6:58
46
Ridley Mustain
Fr
21:02
7:11
58
Kevin Cerda
Fr
22:24
7:39
91
Andrew Armendar
Fr
27:21
9:20
120








18 Pacifica (gg) (gg)
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 4:31
111:20
22:16
7:36
400 Jacob Skytte
Fr
20:37
7:02
51
Kevin Castor
Fr
21:30
7:20
69
Christia Monzon
Fr
21:51
7:28
81
Daniel Lopez
Fr
22:12
7:35
86
Jacob Wise
Fr
25:09
8:35
113
Stone Williams
Fr
25:54
8:50
117




19 Los Amigos
11-10-17-18-19
Gap: 6:37
115:15
23:03
7:52
404 Justino Cabrera
Fr
19:19
6:36
24
Jeffrey Morales
Fr
20:02
6:50
38
Elvis Leyva
Fr
24:16
8:17
108
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
25:42
8:46
116
Oscar Figueroa
Fr
25:56
8:51
118
Jason Galdamez
Fr
25:58
8:52
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev005-D3 Anthony Benitez, Fr, 16:45.3, Serra (sd) Santa Ana Valley, 95:05, 68
Fr Ev007-D3 Ian Irish, Fr, 17:30.4, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 91:45.4, 56
Fr Ev021-D45 Johnathan Martinez, Fr, 17:46.8, La Salle La Canada, 94:28.1, 44
Fr Ev022-D45 Ryan Bova, Fr, 18:40.4, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 98:43.3, 44
Fr Ev037-D3FrSw Johnathan Layfield, Fr, 18:01, St. John Bosco Yorba Linda, 101:00.9, 75
JV Ev001-D3 Michael Cazarez, Jr, 17:46.6, Servite Whitney (roc), 93:32.8, 48
JV Ev003-D3 Dan Franz, Jr, 17:25.8, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:30.8, 20
JV Ev027-D45 Michael Vega, Jr, 18:09.1, St. Francis (lc) University (sf), 95:53.7, 67
JV Ev039-D3JVCh John Dempsey, Fr, 17:02.9, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:25.1, 17
JV Ev041-D45 David Perez, Sr, 17:03.6, McFarland McFarland, 88:46.2, 28
So Ev009-D3 Nakashoma Noa, So, 17:23.7, Alhambra (mar) Esperanza, 90:22.9, 43
So Ev011-D3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:32.6, Sultana Sultana, 86:41.4, 30
So Ev024-D45 Johnny Martinez, So, 18:18.2, Fillmore El Segundo, 94:33.2, 30
So Ev025-D45 Jerald Taylor, So, 16:45.3, Ambassador Foothill Technology, 94:13.8, 39
So Ev038-D3SoSw Justin Castro, So, 18:10.6, St. John Bosco Paso Robles, 93:14.3, 30
V Ev013-D3 Cesar Bermudez, Jr, 16:17.5, Sierra Vista Bonita, 86:24.6, 84
V Ev015-D3 Pedro Cruz Penaloza, Jr, 16:21.8, Arvin Indio, 88:13.5, 89
V Ev017-D3 Nick Lofgren, Sr, 15:52.4, South Torrance El Capitan, 84:59, 46
V Ev019-D3 Julian Sandoval, Sr, 16:01.7, El Monte Laguna Hills, 84:11.8, 63
V Ev029-D4 Anthony Tyler, Sr, 16:24.6, Cabrillo (lom) Sage Creek, 86:51.6, 92
V Ev031-D4 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:19, Burroughs (rid) Lutheran (ora), 86:35, 84
V Ev033-D5 Jack Richardson, Sr, 16:23.4, Thacher Thacher, 85:29.1, 37
V Ev035-D5 Nick Murillo, Sr, 16:26.1, Orcutt Academy University (sf), 88:34.8, 51
V Ev043-D4Sw William Ernst, Sr, 15:07.9, San Luis Obispo McFarland, 82:14.8, 82
V Ev045-D5Sw Jack Van Scoter, Jr, 15:20.7, Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep, 80:38, 59
V Ev047-D3 Austin Shellito, Sr, 15:13.1, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 78:45.6, 76

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev004-D3 Kendra Dayton, Fr, 21:24.7, San Marcos (sb) Cathedral Catholic, 115:56.1, 35
Fr Ev006-D3 Megan Neumann, Fr, 20:27.5, Torrance Torrance, 106:00.4, 21
Fr Ev020-D45 Mackenzie Wisneski, Fr, 20:03.1, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 117:37.5, 45
JV Ev002-D3 Nicole Heinz, Jr, 21:11.3, Rio Americano Royal, 114:59.4, 54
JV Ev026-D45 Ashley Aquino, Jr, 22:00, Eastlake Eastlake, 113:36.3, 28
JV Ev040-D345 Elizabeth Hinton, Jr, 20:50.6, Yorba Linda Yorba Linda, 107:20.7, 34
So Ev008-D3 Erica Schroeder, So, 19:19.7, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 111:24.1, 52
So Ev010-D3 Mary Waddell, So, 21:56.5, Palos Verdes Santa Margarita, 117:46.9, 24
So Ev023-D45 Janice Deguerio, So, 20:04, Santana Atascadero, 121:17.9, 81
V Ev012-D3 Alize Hartke, Fr, 19:16.4, Oakmont Granite Hills (av), 104:13.7, 51
V Ev014-D3 Carissa Diaz, Sr, 19:05.4, Vista Grande [az] Vista Grande [az], 103:23.8, 52
V Ev016-D3 Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:39.1, El Dorado (pla) Whitney (roc), 108:10.1, 73
V Ev018-D3 Brianna Bartello, Sr, 17:38.3, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 98:26, 81
V Ev028-D4 Sienna Santiago, So, 19:14.8, High Tech Hi Page [az], 103:14, 52
V Ev030-D4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt, Sr, 19:31.1, St. Lucy's St. Lucy's, 104:17.1, 72
V Ev032-D5 Kiera Marshall, So, 19:59.3, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 110:27.9, 71
V Ev034-D5 Brooke Trossen, So, 19:13.3, Parker Parker, 104:42.7, 44
V Ev036-D3FSSW Cassidy Klein, Fr, 21:23.1, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 112:38.9, 37
V Ev042-D4 Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 17:26.3, Malibu Jserra, 97:46.3, 69
V Ev044-D5Sw Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 18:36.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 98:09.8, 55
V Ev046-D3Sw Kimberly Coscia, Sr, 17:35.4, South Torrance Esperanza, 96:03, 94