South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent Sr JV 20:37 6:52 3 98/157 7/10 23/31 5/11 23:10
(2:33,11.0)
23:10
(2:33,11.0)
23:10
(2:33,11.0)
20:39
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ahn, Jeff Sr V 18:56 6:19 3 85/129 7/7 12/31 4/6 19:32
(0:36,3.1)
19:32
(0:36,3.1)
19:32
(0:36,3.1)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley, David Sr JV 20:18 6:46 3 83/157 4/10 19/31 8/19 19:20
Catena, David Sr V 17:31 5:50 3 35/129 2/7 2/31 9/24 17:24 17:24 17:24 16:28
Catena, Jacob Jr V 17:36 5:52 3 40/129 3/7 3/31 7/21 16:47
Chang, Kevin So So 20:11 6:44 3 70/147 6/10 18/31 6/12 18:46
Chuman, Robert Jr JV 18:40 6:13 3 35/157 1/10 9/31 14/26 19:02
(0:22,1.9)
19:02
(0:22,1.9)
19:02
(0:22,1.9)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cohen, Sammy So So 20:08 6:43 3 68/147 5/10 17/31 7/13 19:53
Davis, Jordan Sr JV 19:16 6:25 3 54/157 2/10 15/31 13/23 19:43
(0:27,2.3)
19:43
(0:27,2.3)
19:43
(0:27,2.3)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emori, Noboru Sr V 18:05 6:02 3 59/129 6/7 7/31 4/13 18:18
(0:13,1.2)
18:18
(0:13,1.2)
18:18
(0:13,1.2)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gasparotto, Brian Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 85/157 6/10 21/31 7/12 20:59
(0:39,3.1)
20:59
(0:39,3.1)
20:59
(0:39,3.1)
18:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ghaby, Anthony Jr V 17:59 6:00 3 56/129 5/7 5/31 5/18 19:37
(1:38,8.3)
19:37
(1:38,8.3)
19:37
(1:38,8.3)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonin, Mathieu Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 8/129 1/7 1/31 8/27 18:18
(1:47,9.7)
18:18
(1:47,9.7)
18:18
(1:47,9.7)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hafeza, Ronny So So 18:43 6:14 3 27/147 3/10 11/31 5/17 20:28
(1:45,8.6)
20:28
(1:45,8.6)
20:28
(1:45,8.6)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Han, Jason Fr Fr 18:33 6:11 3 18/133 1/4 8/31 10/19 17:27
Hastings, Chase So So 19:10 6:23 3 42/147 4/10 13/31 7/15 19:29
(0:19,1.6)
19:29
(0:19,1.6)
19:29
(0:19,1.6)
18:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ishii, Jonathan Jr JV 20:18 6:46 3 84/157 5/10 20/31 7/15 22:26
(2:08,9.5)
22:26
(2:08,9.5)
22:26
(2:08,9.5)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kakehashi, Austin Fr Fr 23:06 7:42 3 105/133 3/4 29/31 13/16 22:46
Ledford, Eric Jr V 17:52 5:57 3 51/129 4/7 4/31 7/20 18:54
(1:02,5.4)
18:54
(1:02,5.4)
18:54
(1:02,5.4)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Reikan Sr JV 20:52 6:57 3 108/157 8/10 24/31 4/8 18:35
Loften Flores, Joseph Jr JV 19:31 6:30 3 61/157 3/10 16/31 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mounce, Kyle So So 23:49 7:56 3 141/147 10/10 30/31 7/7 22:23
Rivera, Jonathan So So 22:36 7:32 3 124/147 9/10 28/31 6/7 21:10
Rizvi, Kashif So So 21:52 7:17 3 106/147 8/10 27/31 6/8 21:07
Salinas, Andrew So So 18:04 6:01 3 11/147 1/10 6/31 8/23 22:34
(4:30,19.9)
22:34
(4:30,19.9)
22:34
(4:30,19.9)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suey, Matthew Sr JV 21:14 7:05 3 115/157 9/10 25/31 3/6 20:30 20:30 20:30 20:28
Suey, Michael So So 18:41 6:14 3 26/147 2/10 10/31 7/20 19:22
(0:41,3.5)
19:22
(0:41,3.5)
19:22
(0:41,3.5)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Takagi, Hayato So So 20:24 6:48 3 79/147 7/10 22/31 5/9 20:50
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tanaka, Kenta Jr JV 21:44 7:15 3 123/157 10/10 26/31 3/6 23:16
(1:32,6.6)
23:16
(1:32,6.6)
23:16
(1:32,6.6)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teruya, Jonathan Fr Fr 28:13 9:24 3 131/133 4/4 31/31 13/13 25:13
Tong, Alan Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 27/133 2/4 14/31 8/18 18:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 87:29
1:28
3 5:50 5:30 6:00 160 5:34 88:00
(0:31,0.6)
88:00
(0:31,0.6)
88:00
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mathieu Gonin (6), David Catena (28), Jacob Catena (33), Eric Ledford (44), Anthony Ghaby (49)
So 1st 5 6/13 94:46
2:04
3 6:19 6:01 6:43 156 6:01 93:31 93:31 93:31 Andrew Salinas (11), Michael Suey (25), Ronny Hafeza (26), Chase Hastings (37), Sammy Cohen (57)
So 2nd 5 5/7 108:52
3:38
3 7:15 6:44 7:56 131 6:35 100:39 100:39 100:39 Kevin Chang (9), Hayato Takagi (16), Kashif Rizvi (26), Jonathan Rivera (38), Kyle Mounce (42)
JV 1st 5 9/15 98:03
1:38
3 6:32 6:13 6:46 262 5:53 97:00 97:00 97:00 Robert Chuman (29), Jordan Davis (46), Joseph Loften Flores (52), David Ashley (67), Jonathan Ishii (68)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 104:47
1:24
3 6:59 6:47 7:15 84 6:23 Brian Gasparotto (12), Brent Abelson (14), Reikan Lin (17), Matthew Suey (19), Kenta Tanaka (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Madera So ANAHEIM 15:43 5:14
2 David Archila Jr NORTH TORRANCE 15:57 5:19
3 Jonathan Telles Sr SANTA MARGARITA 15:59 5:20
4 Ryan Garcia Sr SUNNY HILLS 16:17 5:26
5 Lenny Santana Sr SAVANNA 16:17 5:26
6 Wilgen Picado Sr NORWALK 16:21 5:27
7 Zeyad Muthala Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:29 5:30
8 Mathieu Gonin Sr South Torrance 16:31 5:30 1/7 1/31 8/27 18:18
(1:47)
18:18
(1:47)
18:18
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ahmed Mohamed Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:32 5:31
10 Joaquin Munoz Jr ANAHEIM 16:33 5:31
11 Jorge Sanchez Sr ANAHEIM 16:34 5:31
12 Gerson Flores Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:34 5:31
13 Stephen Phelps Sr SANTA MARGARITA 16:37 5:32
14 Ian Dufficy Jr SANTA MARGARITA 16:41 5:34
15 Andres De La Cruz Jr NORWALK 16:46 5:35
16 Jose Gonzalez Sr GAHR 16:52 5:37
17 Dan Whisnant Jr SANTA MARGARITA 16:53 5:38
18 Kyle Bogda Sr EL DORADO 16:57 5:39
19 Trevor George Sr ORANGE 17:02 5:41
20 Ryan Noro Jr NORTH TORRANCE 17:02 5:41
21 Raul Galvan Jr GAHR 17:04 5:41
22 Taylor Shepard So NEW ROADS 17:08 5:43
23 Chris Magellan So GAHR 17:11 5:44
24 Brian Tran Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:12 5:44
25 Hunberto Soto So SANTIAGO (GG) 17:12 5:44
26 Arthur Tang Jr ORANGE 17:13 5:44
27 Max Walters Jr SANTA MARGARITA 17:16 5:45
28 Eliazar Molina Jr SADDLEBACK 17:16 5:45
29 Ryan Renkey Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 17:17 5:46
30 Patrick Hull Sr SANTA MARGARITA 17:20 5:47
31 Robert Santa-Ines Jr SUNNY HILLS 17:22 5:47
32 Johnny Arellano So NORWALK 17:27 5:49
33 Colin Dunbar So GAHR 17:28 5:49
34 Ryan Woods Jr SANTA MARGARITA 17:28 5:49
35 David Catena Sr South Torrance 17:31 5:50 2/7 2/31 9/24 17:24 17:24 17:24
36 Jorge Aguilar Jr ANAHEIM 17:31 5:50
37 Rogelio Silva Jr SADDLEBACK 17:31 5:50
38 Eric Wilson Jr GAHR 17:32 5:51
39 Luis Cortes Jr SADDLEBACK 17:34 5:51
40 Jacob Catena Jr South Torrance 17:36 5:52 3/7 3/31 7/21
41 Julio Hirschberg So NORWALK 17:37 5:52
42 Manuel Hernandez Sr SADDLEBACK 17:44 5:55
43 Austin Bosley Jr REDONDO UNION 17:44 5:55
44 Justin Caracoza So REDONDO UNION 17:44 5:55
45 Bernabe Maravilla Sr SADDLEBACK 17:46 5:55
46 Alex Lopez Jr SEGERSTROM 17:47 5:56
47 Raul Magallon Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 17:48 5:56
48 Alfonso Gutierrez Sr SAVANNA 17:49 5:56
49 Maritn Villa Jr SANTIAGO (GG) 17:49 5:56
50 Kyle Sheridan Jr REDONDO UNION 17:50 5:57
51 Eric Ledford Jr South Torrance 17:52 5:57 4/7 4/31 7/20 18:54
(1:02)
18:54
(1:02)
18:54
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Payush Chatta Jr NORWALK 17:52 5:57
53 Jesus Salgado Jr SADDLEBACK 17:55 5:58
54 Hank Nelson Sr REDONDO UNION 17:56 5:59
55 Jorge Martinez Jr ORANGE 17:59 6:00
56 Anthony Ghaby Jr South Torrance 17:59 6:00 5/7 5/31 5/18 19:37
(1:38)
19:37
(1:38)
19:37
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Oscar Salcedo Jr SEGERSTROM 18:01 6:00
58 Mario Bermudez Jr GAHR 18:04 6:01
59 Noboru Emori Sr South Torrance 18:05 6:02 6/7 7/31 4/13 18:18
(0:13)
18:18
(0:13)
18:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Simon Schermerhorm So REDONDO UNION 18:06 6:02
61 Dandeib Alvarado Sr BUENA PARK 18:07 6:02
62 Martin Soza Sr SANTIAGO (GG) 18:07 6:02
63 Sam Lee So GAHR 18:08 6:03
64 Jonathan Cano So RANCHO ALAMITOS 18:09 6:03
65 Isaac Rocha Sr SAVANNA 18:11 6:04
66 Michael Wagner So SUNNY HILLS 18:13 6:04
67 Joesph Cuevas Jr ALEMANY 18:14 6:05
68 David Schwartz Sr REDONDO UNION 18:14 6:05
69 Dodd Colton Jr ALEMANY 18:16 6:05
70 Matthew Lippman Jr NEW ROADS 18:17 6:06
71 Cody Dill Jr REDONDO UNION 18:22 6:07
72 Luis Quintanilla Jr SEGERSTROM 18:23 6:08
73 Rajev Patel So SUNNY HILLS 18:26 6:09
74 Titus Jahng Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:28 6:09
75 Cesar Hernandez Jr SEGERSTROM 18:35 6:12
76 Mitchell Durkin Sr EL DORADO 18:36 6:12
77 Talavera Justin Jr ALEMANY 18:40 6:13
78 Jesus Peralta Jr JOHN GLENN 18:43 6:14
79 Nigel Jones Jr ALEMANY 18:44 6:15
80 Robert Hernandez Jr ORANGE 18:47 6:16
81 Alyosha Sandigo Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 18:51 6:17
82 Martin Rodriguez Jr NORWALK 18:53 6:18
83 David Grimes Jr CORONADO (CA) 18:54 6:18
84 Juan Figueroa So SANTIAGO (GG) 18:56 6:19
85 Jeff Ahn Sr South Torrance 18:56 6:19 7/7 12/31 4/6 19:32
(0:36)
19:32
(0:36)
19:32
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Chris Schmackpeffer Sr SAVANNA 18:56 6:19
87 Brian Choi Jr NEW ROADS 18:58 6:19
88 Anthony Morales So ALEMANY 19:05 6:22
89 David Martinez Sr MAYFAIR 19:05 6:22
90 Andrew Noyes So ALEMANY 19:10 6:23
91 Juan Mendoza Sr JOHN GLENN 19:11 6:24
92 Ivan Ozaeta Sr ANAHEIM 19:12 6:24
93 Ghandy Reyes Jr JOHN GLENN 19:18 6:26
94 Jimbo Lozano Sr BECKMAN 19:22 6:27
95 Arturo Rojas Jr SAVANNA 19:25 6:28
96 Erasmo Camacho Jr SEGERSTROM 19:25 6:28
97 Nathan Silva So SANTIAGO (GG) 19:28 6:29
98 Ali Smailey Jr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 19:30 6:30
99 Donald Quigley So MAYFAIR 19:35 6:32
100 Matthew Turner So MAYFAIR 19:36 6:32
101 Garrett Vest Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 19:45 6:35
102 Joseph Schaaf Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 19:46 6:35
103 Michael Lucero Jr SEGERSTROM 19:54 6:38
104 Steven Jones Jr MARY STAR OF SEA 19:56 6:39
105 Daniel Sauter Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 20:07 6:42
106 Mario Lopez Jr JOHN GLENN 20:08 6:43
107 Chris Lopez Jr JOHN GLENN 20:17 6:46
108 Vincent Arenas Sr ORANGE 20:35 6:52
109 Jake Holke Fr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 20:43 6:54
110 Tyler Yanelli Jr MAYFAIR 20:44 6:55
111 Nicolas Frausto So MAYFAIR 20:48 6:56
112 Joseph Hernandez So MAYFAIR 20:52 6:57
113 Fernando Corona Sr ANAHEIM 20:53 6:58
114 Sergio Sorza Jr ORANGE 21:00 7:00
115 David Ramirez Jr MAYFAIR 21:20 7:07
116 William Losa Jr MARY STAR OF SEA 21:31 7:10
117 Matthew Mariscal Jr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 21:33 7:11
118 Michael Ursich Sr MARY STAR OF SEA 21:36 7:12
119 Isiah Chancellor Sr CULVER CITY 22:17 7:26
120 Joseph Garcia Sr BUENA PARK 22:20 7:27
121 Daniel Smyth So NEW ROADS 23:07 7:42
122 Paolo Saglietto Jr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 23:12 7:44
123 Edwin Tizon Sr SAVANNA 23:36 7:52
124 Hector Vergara Fr ORANGE 24:28 8:09
125 Thanh Thach Sr BUENA PARK 24:38 8:13
126 Nicholas Hanson Fr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 25:35 8:32
127 Chris Patterson Sr MARY STAR OF SEA 25:52 8:37
128 Ivan Tomic Jr MARY STAR OF SEA 26:05 8:42
129 Tyler Carl Fr NEW ROADS 27:21 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SANTA MARGARITA
2-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:17
83:26
16:41
5:34
62 Jonathan Telles
Sr
15:59
5:20
2
Stephen Phelps
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Ian Dufficy
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Dan Whisnant
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Max Walters
Jr
17:16
5:45
22








2 GAHR
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:40
86:07
17:13
5:44
107 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Raul Galvan
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Chris Magellan
So
17:11
5:44
19
Colin Dunbar
So
17:28
5:49
26
Eric Wilson
Jr
17:32
5:51
31








3 RANCHO ALAMITOS
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
85:32
17:06
5:42
118 Zeyad Muthala
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Ahmed Mohamed
Jr
16:32
5:31
7
Gerson Flores
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Raul Magallon
Sr
17:48
5:56
40
Jonathan Cano
So
18:09
6:03
56








4 NORWALK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
86:03
17:13
5:44
121 Wilgen Picado
Sr
16:21
5:27
4
Andres De La Cruz
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Johnny Arellano
So
17:27
5:49
25
Julio Hirschbe
So
17:37
5:52
34
Payush Chatta
Jr
17:52
5:57
45








5 ANAHEIM
1-1-1-2-5
Gap: 3:29
85:33
17:07
5:42
125 Jose Madera
So
15:43
5:14
1
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
16:33
5:31
8
Jorge Sanchez
Sr
16:34
5:31
9
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
17:31
5:50
29
Ivan Ozaeta
Sr
19:12
6:24
78








6 SADDLEBACK
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:30
87:51
17:34
5:51
158 Eliazar Molina
Jr
17:16
5:45
23
Rogelio Silva
Jr
17:31
5:50
30
Luis Cortes
Jr
17:34
5:51
32
Manuel Hernande
Sr
17:44
5:55
35
Bernabe Maravill
Sr
17:46
5:55
38








7 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:28
87:29
17:30
5:50
160 Mathieu Gonin
Sr
16:31
5:30
6
David Catena
Sr
17:31
5:50
28
Jacob Catena
Jr
17:36
5:52
33
Eric Ledford
Jr
17:52
5:57
44
Anthony Ghaby
Jr
17:59
6:00
49








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 REDONDO UNION
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:22
89:20
17:52
5:57
216 Austin Bosley
Jr
17:44
5:55
36
Justin Caracoza
So
17:44
5:55
37
Kyle Sheridan
Jr
17:50
5:57
43
Hank Nelson
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Simon Schermer
So
18:06
6:02
53








9 ORANGE
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:33
91:36
18:19
6:06
244 Trevor George
Sr
17:02
5:41
16
Arthur Tang
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Jorge Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:00
48
Robert Hernande
Jr
18:47
6:16
68
Vincent Arenas
Sr
20:35
6:52
91








10 SAVANNA
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:08
90:38
18:08
6:03
253 Lenny Santana
Sr
16:17
5:26
3
Alfonso Gutierre
Sr
17:49
5:56
41
Isaac Rocha
Sr
18:11
6:04
57
Chris Schmackp
Sr
18:56
6:19
72
Arturo Rojas
Jr
19:25
6:28
80








11 SANTIAGO (GG)
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:16
91:32
18:18
6:06
268 Hunberto Soto
So
17:12
5:44
20
Maritn Villa
Jr
17:49
5:56
42
Martin Soza
Sr
18:07
6:02
54
Juan Figueroa
So
18:56
6:19
70
Nathan Silva
So
19:28
6:29
82








12 SEGERSTROM
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
92:11
18:26
6:09
297 Alex Lopez
Jr
17:47
5:56
39
Oscar Salcedo
Jr
18:01
6:00
50
Luis Quintani
Jr
18:23
6:08
63
Cesar Hernande
Jr
18:35
6:12
64
Erasmo Camacho
Jr
19:25
6:28
81








13 ALEMANY
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:51
92:59
18:36
6:12
324 Joesph Cuevas
Jr
18:14
6:05
58
Dodd Colton
Jr
18:16
6:05
60
Talavera Justin
Jr
18:40
6:13
65
Nigel Jones
Jr
18:44
6:15
67
Anthony Morales
So
19:05
6:22
74








14 NEW ROADS
9-12-12-14-14
Gap: 10:13
104:51
20:58
6:59
363 Taylor Shepard
So
17:08
5:43
18
Matthew Lippman
Jr
18:17
6:06
61
Brian Choi
Jr
18:58
6:19
73
Daniel Smyth
So
23:07
7:42
102
Tyler Carl
Fr
27:21
9:07
109








15 JOHN GLENN
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
97:37
19:31
6:30
401 Jesus Peralta
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Juan Mendoza
Sr
19:11
6:24
77
Ghandy Reyes
Jr
19:18
6:26
79
Mario Lopez
Jr
20:08
6:43
89
Chris Lopez
Jr
20:17
6:46
90








16 MAYFAIR
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:43
99:48
19:58
6:39
431 David Martinez
Sr
19:05
6:22
75
Donald Quigley
So
19:35
6:32
84
Matthew Turner
So
19:36
6:32
85
Tyler Yanelli
Jr
20:44
6:55
93
Nicolas Frausto
So
20:48
6:56
94








17 ST. MICHAEL'S PREP
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:05
110:33
22:07
7:22
484 Ali Smailey
Jr
19:30
6:30
83
Jake Holke
Fr
20:43
6:54
92
Matthew Mariscal
Jr
21:33
7:11
100
Paolo Sagliett
Jr
23:12
7:44
103
Nicholas Hanson
Fr
25:35
8:32
106








18 MARY STAR OF SEA
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:09
115:00
23:00
7:40
503 Steven Jones
Jr
19:56
6:39
88
William Losa
Jr
21:31
7:10
99
Michael Ursich
Sr
21:36
7:12
101
Chris Patterso
Sr
25:52
8:37
107
Ivan Tomic
Jr
26:05
8:42
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Perry So BECKMAN 16:43 5:34
2 Brian Russell So NORTH TORRANCE 16:53 5:38
3 Rj Larrieu So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 17:08 5:43
4 Jason Hight So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 17:16 5:45
5 Benjamin Hobbs So SEGERSTROM 17:40 5:53
6 Byron Miles So BEVERLY HILLS 17:42 5:54
7 Juan Laris Fr SADDLEBACK 17:46 5:55
8 Daniel Gonzalez So REDONDO UNION 17:50 5:57
9 Cooper Rummell So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 17:56 5:59
10 Michael Chow So BECKMAN 18:03 6:01
11 Andrew Salinas So South Torrance 18:04 6:01 1/10 6/31 8/23 22:34
(4:30)
22:34
(4:30)
22:34
(4:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gerardo Guzman So SADDLEBACK 18:08 6:03
13 Scott Batungbacal So NORTH TORRANCE 18:10 6:03
14 Paul Castro So EL DORADO 18:15 6:05
15 Steven Rodish So NORWALK 18:16 6:05
16 Arnulfo Gomez So ANAHEIM 18:17 6:06
17 Dario Reyes So SADDLEBACK 18:17 6:06
18 Ulises Cervantes So SEGERSTROM 18:18 6:06
19 Ralph Bain So SEGERSTROM 18:19 6:06
20 Brennan Wright So BECKMAN 18:20 6:07
21 Edwin Ho So OXFORD ACADEMY 18:21 6:07
22 Joseph Mayo So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 18:27 6:09
23 Austin Baker So BEVERLY HILLS 18:34 6:11
24 Rudy Mendoza So SEGERSTROM 18:36 6:12
25 Shane Riley So BECKMAN 18:37 6:12
26 Michael Suey So South Torrance 18:41 6:14 2/10 10/31 7/20 19:22
(0:41)
19:22
(0:41)
19:22
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ronny Hafeza So South Torrance 18:43 6:14 3/10 11/31 5/17 20:28
(1:45)
20:28
(1:45)
20:28
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Andres Ramirez So NORWALK 18:45 6:15
29 John Miller So SANTA MARGARITA 18:46 6:15
30 Patrick Stege So SANTA MARGARITA 18:50 6:17
31 Michael Kahn So BEVERLY HILLS 18:54 6:18
32 Thomas Moran So BECKMAN 18:55 6:18
33 Keenan Park So BECKMAN 18:56 6:19
34 Corey Jennings So SUMMIT HS 18:56 6:19
35 Guillermo Garcia So GAHR 18:58 6:19
36 Angel Rocha So NORWALK 19:03 6:21
37 Rodolfo Morales So NORWALK 19:03 6:21
38 Alon Dina So BEVERLY HILLS 19:05 6:22
39 Alex Cascante So BEVERLY HILLS 19:05 6:22
40 Pablo Medina So SADDLEBACK 19:08 6:23
41 Michael Formica So BECKMAN 19:08 6:23
42 Chase Hastings So South Torrance 19:10 6:23 4/10 13/31 7/15 19:29
(0:19)
19:29
(0:19)
19:29
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Josue Melendez Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 19:12 6:24
44 Jose Villegas So SANTIAGO (GG) 19:14 6:25
45 Zack Stiegler So CULVER CITY 19:16 6:25
46 Dylan McCarthy So REDONDO UNION 19:16 6:25
47 Mark Reith So REDONDO UNION 19:20 6:27
48 David Campos So SADDLEBACK 19:27 6:29
49 Jaerry Pee So GAHR 19:28 6:29
50 Miguel Dominguez So ANAHEIM 19:32 6:31
51 Bryan Macias So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:33 6:31
52 Victor Solis So ANAHEIM 19:43 6:34
53 Shawn Sokolsky So REDONDO UNION 19:44 6:35
54 Timothy Kim So REDONDO UNION 19:46 6:35
55 Eli Reich So CULVER CITY 19:50 6:37
56 Jacob Ortiz Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 19:51 6:37
57 Kenny Tanaka So BECKMAN 19:51 6:37
58 Michael Cruz So SEGERSTROM 19:52 6:37
59 Daniel Sturm So EL DORADO 19:52 6:37
60 Jack Demont So REDONDO UNION 19:54 6:38
61 Jesus Ayala So SADDLEBACK 19:58 6:39
62 Matt Soto So SEGERSTROM 20:01 6:40
63 Ian McLaren So REDONDO UNION 20:02 6:41
64 Marc Hudak So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:04 6:41
65 Kyle Wilson So SAVANNA 20:04 6:41
66 Josh Topp So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:04 6:41
67 Matt Loveland So REDONDO UNION 20:05 6:42
68 Sammy Cohen So South Torrance 20:08 6:43 5/10 17/31 7/13
69 Roscoe Gordo So GAHR 20:09 6:43
70 Kevin Chang So South Torrance 20:11 6:44 6/10 18/31 6/12
71 Eddie Strnad So REDONDO UNION 20:12 6:44
72 Bret Fregoso So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:14 6:45
73 Jonathan Diaz So SADDLEBACK 20:17 6:46
74 Daniel Shubin So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:17 6:46
75 Josiah Ditty So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:19 6:46
76 Oscar Navarro So JOHN GLENN 20:21 6:47
77 Daniel Dumett So BECKMAN 20:22 6:47
78 Wyn Messinger So REDONDO UNION 20:23 6:48
79 Hayato Takagi So South Torrance 20:24 6:48 7/10 22/31 5/9
80 Nico Mendoza So NORWALK 20:26 6:49
81 Jorge Zuniga So ANAHEIM 20:28 6:49
82 Gabriel Ferro So BECKMAN 20:32 6:51
83 Ryan Lockhart So BEVERLY HILLS 20:37 6:52
84 David Dang So NORTH TORRANCE 20:43 6:54
85 Wesley Kamau So SAVANNA 20:43 6:54
86 Henry Nicia So RANCHO ALAMITOS 20:46 6:55
87 Andrew Toobi So BEVERLY HILLS 20:47 6:56
88 Brandon Rios So ANAHEIM 20:49 6:56
89 Gilbert Casteneda So SAVANNA 20:50 6:57
90 Justin Buck So NORTH TORRANCE 20:52 6:57
91 Alex Dubin So BEVERLY HILLS 20:53 6:58
92 Eric Gomez So ANAHEIM 20:54 6:58
93 Vikas Shahi So NORWALK 20:56 6:59
94 Danny Leon So BUENA PARK 20:56 6:59
95 Zenon A La Torre So SADDLEBACK 20:58 6:59
96 Dennis Nguyen So NORTH TORRANCE 20:59 7:00
97 Ryan Jacobs So MATER DEI 21:00 7:00
98 Jason Bellet So BEVERLY HILLS 21:01 7:00
99 Philip Bennett So CULVER CITY 21:09 7:03
100 Anthony Anderson So SUMMIT HS 21:16 7:05
101 Herson Duarte Fr ANAHEIM 21:21 7:07
102 Shawn Chen So OXFORD ACADEMY 21:25 7:08
103 Michael Bedalian So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 21:30 7:10
104 Mitch Krause So BECKMAN 21:32 7:11
105 Mario Quintero So SANTIAGO (GG) 21:44 7:15
106 Kashif Rizvi So South Torrance 21:52 7:17 8/10 27/31 6/8
107 Lucas Fasullo So MARY STAR OF SEA 21:54 7:18
108 Brady Johnson So OXFORD ACADEMY 21:57 7:19
109 Farzan Azinkhan So BEVERLY HILLS 22:00 7:20
110 Jonathan Nguyen So GAHR 22:01 7:20
111 Luis Flores So ANAHEIM 22:02 7:21
112 Michael Vayntrub So BEVERLY HILLS 22:05 7:22
113 Alex Falcon So BEVERLY HILLS 22:07 7:22
114 Clement Ng So NORTH TORRANCE 22:08 7:23
115 Robert Williams So BECKMAN 22:14 7:25
116 Pj Grech So REDONDO UNION 22:14 7:25
117 Shawn Maekawa So NORTH TORRANCE 22:15 7:25
118 Nhan Nguyen So NORTH TORRANCE 22:18 7:26
119 Tim Gibson So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:18 7:26
120 Jeffrey Nugyen So SAVANNA 22:19 7:26
121 Taka Shirasawa So BECKMAN 22:20 7:27
122 Ryan Chavez So OXFORD ACADEMY 22:23 7:28
123 Jose Avila So NORTH TORRANCE 22:34 7:31
124 Jonathan Rivera So South Torrance 22:36 7:32 9/10 28/31 6/7
125 Sebastian Kong So BEVERLY HILLS 22:37 7:32
126 Joon-Ha Lee So BEVERLY HILLS 22:46 7:35
127 Ohan Ghazarian So BUENA PARK 22:51 7:37
128 Joel Espinoza So RANCHO ALAMITOS 22:54 7:38
129 Simon Huamg So OXFORD ACADEMY 22:56 7:39
130 Jordan Egger So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:56 7:39
131 Brandon Shinosky So OXFORD ACADEMY 22:59 7:40
132 Andres Preciado So ANAHEIM 23:05 7:42
133 Ivan Esparza So SAVANNA 23:09 7:43
134 Arturo Leal So ANAHEIM 23:15 7:45
135 Christopher Oba So NORTH TORRANCE 23:15 7:45
136 Kayvon Pedram So BEVERLY HILLS 23:20 7:47
137 Leeron Israel So BECKMAN 23:23 7:48
138 Hayden Lane So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 23:25 7:48
139 Harven Montenegro Fr SAVANNA 23:32 7:51
140 Calvin Leung So RANCHO ALAMITOS 23:41 7:54
141 Kyle Mounce So South Torrance 23:49 7:56 10/10 30/31 7/7
142 Louis Ramirez Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 23:52 7:57
143 Ryan Bose So NORTH TORRANCE 24:22 8:07
144 Nestor Cisneros So SUMMIT HS 24:48 8:16
145 Perry Clitheroe So LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 24:54 8:18
146 Joseph Gallegos So CULVER CITY 28:57 9:39
147 Allen Tran So OXFORD ACADEMY 30:56 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
90:20
18:04
6:01
81 Rj Larrieu
So
17:08
5:43
3
Jason Hight
So
17:16
5:45
4
Cooper Rummell
So
17:56
5:59
9
Joseph Mayo
So
18:27
6:09
21
Bryan Macias
So
19:33
6:31
44








2 BECKMAN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
90:38
18:08
6:03
83 Aaron Perry
So
16:43
5:34
1
Michael Chow
So
18:03
6:01
10
Brennan Wright
So
18:20
6:07
19
Shane Riley
So
18:37
6:12
24
Thomas Moran
So
18:55
6:18
29








3 SADDLEBACK
6-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:41
92:46
18:33
6:11
112 Juan Laris
Fr
17:46
5:55
7
Gerardo Guzman
So
18:08
6:03
12
Dario Reyes
So
18:17
6:06
16
Pablo Medina
So
19:08
6:23
35
David Campos
So
19:27
6:29
42








3 SEGERSTROM
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:12
92:45
18:33
6:11
112 Benjamin Hobbs
So
17:40
5:53
5
Ulises Cervante
So
18:18
6:06
17
Ralph Bain
So
18:19
6:06
18
Rudy Mendoza
So
18:36
6:12
23
Michael Cruz
So
19:52
6:37
49








5 BEVERLY HILLS
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
93:20
18:40
6:13
123 Byron Miles
So
17:42
5:54
6
Austin Baker
So
18:34
6:11
22
Michael Kahn
So
18:54
6:18
28
Alon Dina
So
19:05
6:22
33
Alex Cascante
So
19:05
6:22
34








6 South Torrance
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
94:46
18:57
6:19
156 Andrew Salinas
So
18:04
6:01
11
Michael Suey
So
18:41
6:14
25
Ronny Hafeza
So
18:43
6:14
26
Chase Hastings
So
19:10
6:23
37
Sammy Cohen
So
20:08
6:43
57








7 NORWALK
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
95:33
19:07
6:22
165 Steven Rodish
So
18:16
6:05
14
Andres Ramirez
So
18:45
6:15
27
Angel Rocha
So
19:03
6:21
31
Rodolfo Morales
So
19:03
6:21
32
Nico Mendoza
So
20:26
6:49
61








8 REDONDO UNION
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:56
95:56
19:11
6:24
182 Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:50
5:57
8
Dylan McCarthy
So
19:16
6:25
40
Mark Reith
So
19:20
6:27
41
Shawn Sokolsky
So
19:44
6:35
46
Timothy Kim
So
19:46
6:35
47








9 NORTH TORRANCE
2-3-8-9-9
Gap: 4:06
97:37
19:31
6:30
220 Brian Russell
So
16:53
5:38
2
Scott Batungba
So
18:10
6:03
13
David Dang
So
20:43
6:54
64
Justin Buck
So
20:52
6:57
69
Dennis Nguyen
So
20:59
7:00
72








10 ANAHEIM
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
98:49
19:46
6:35
232 Arnulfo Gomez
So
18:17
6:06
15
Miguel Domingue
So
19:32
6:31
43
Victor Solis
So
19:43
6:34
45
Jorge Zuniga
So
20:28
6:49
62
Brandon Rios
So
20:49
6:56
67








11 SANTIAGO (GG)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:40
103:53
20:47
6:56
285 Josue Melendez
Fr
19:12
6:24
38
Jose Villegas
So
19:14
6:25
39
Jacob Ortiz
Fr
19:51
6:37
48
Mario Quintero
So
21:44
7:15
75
Louis Ramirez
Fr
23:52
7:57
85








12 OXFORD ACADEMY
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:35
107:02
21:24
7:08
331 Edwin Ho
So
18:21
6:07
20
Shawn Chen
So
21:25
7:08
74
Brady Johnson
So
21:57
7:19
76
Ryan Chavez
So
22:23
7:28
80
Simon Huamg
So
22:56
7:39
81








13 SAVANNA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
107:05
21:25
7:08
350 Kyle Wilson
So
20:04
6:41
55
Wesley Kamau
So
20:43
6:54
65
Gilbert Castened
So
20:50
6:57
68
Jeffrey Nugyen
So
22:19
7:26
79
Ivan Esparza
So
23:09
7:43
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BECKMAN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
98:49
19:46
6:35
37 Keenan Park
So
18:56
6:19
1
Michael Formica
So
19:08
6:23
2
Kenny Tanaka
So
19:51
6:37
3
Daniel Dumett
So
20:22
6:47
14
Gabriel Ferro
So
20:32
6:51
17








2 REDONDO UNION
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
100:36
20:07
6:42
42 Jack Demont
So
19:54
6:38
4
Ian McLaren
So
20:02
6:41
5
Matt Loveland
So
20:05
6:42
8
Eddie Strnad
So
20:12
6:44
10
Wyn Messinge
So
20:23
6:48
15








3 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
100:58
20:12
6:44
49 Marc Hudak
So
20:04
6:41
6
Josh Topp
So
20:04
6:41
7
Bret Fregoso
So
20:14
6:45
11
Daniel Shubin
So
20:17
6:46
12
Josiah Ditty
So
20:19
6:46
13








4 BEVERLY HILLS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
105:18
21:04
7:01
106 Ryan Lockhart
So
20:37
6:52
18
Andrew Toobi
So
20:47
6:56
19
Alex Dubin
So
20:53
6:58
20
Jason Bellet
So
21:01
7:00
22
Farzan Azinkhan
So
22:00
7:20
27








5 South Torrance
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:38
108:52
21:46
7:15
131 Kevin Chang
So
20:11
6:44
9
Hayato Takagi
So
20:24
6:48
16
Kashif Rizvi
So
21:52
7:17
26
Jonathan Rivera
So
22:36
7:32
38
Kyle Mounce
So
23:49
7:56
42








6 ANAHEIM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
110:37
22:07
7:22
151 Eric Gomez
So
20:54
6:58
21
Herson Duarte
Fr
21:21
7:07
23
Luis Flores
So
22:02
7:21
28
Andres Preciado
So
23:05
7:42
39
Arturo Leal
So
23:15
7:45
40








7 NORTH TORRANCE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
112:30
22:30
7:30
178 Clement Ng
So
22:08
7:23
31
Shawn Maekawa
So
22:15
7:25
34
Nhan Nguyen
So
22:18
7:26
35
Jose Avila
So
22:34
7:31
37
Christop Oba
So
23:15
7:45
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Martinez Sr BECKMAN 16:56 5:39
2 Andrew Allen Jr BECKMAN 17:08 5:43
3 Brandon Taylor Fr MAYFAIR 17:18 5:46
4 Wes Humphreys Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 17:23 5:48
5 Brian Wisdom So ALEMANY 17:27 5:49
6 Wade Keusder Jr SANTA MARGARITA 17:32 5:51
7 Nick Alvarez Jr CULVER CITY 17:39 5:53
8 James Martin Jr SANTA MARGARITA 17:41 5:54
9 Mohammad Charara Jr BUENA PARK 17:44 5:55
10 Luis F Chavez Jr SADDLEBACK 17:44 5:55
11 Steve Jang Jr BECKMAN 17:50 5:57
12 Mauricio Gonzalez Sr SADDLEBACK 17:54 5:58
13 Lokesh Agoramurthy Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 17:56 5:59
14 Michael Regan Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 17:59 6:00
15 David Perez Jr SADDLEBACK 18:03 6:01
16 James Trotter Sr MATER DEI 18:04 6:01
17 Miguel Garcia Sr ANAHEIM 18:05 6:02
18 Anthony Torres Sr BECKMAN 18:07 6:02
19 Layne Sakamoto Jr NORTH TORRANCE 18:08 6:03
20 Kegan Hagerott Jr BECKMAN 18:15 6:05
21 Oscar Reyes Jr ANAHEIM 18:18 6:06
22 Jesus Ramirez Sr SADDLEBACK 18:19 6:06
23 Alex Tirado Sr ANAHEIM 18:27 6:09
24 Josh Busch Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 18:29 6:10
25 David Paniagua Jr SADDLEBACK 18:30 6:10
26 Eric Espiritu Jr ALEMANY 18:31 6:10
27 Daniel Won Jr BUENA PARK 18:31 6:10
28 Sergio Castillo Jr BUENA PARK 18:32 6:11
29 Daman Singh Jr GAHR 18:32 6:11
30 Manuel Ramirez Jr SADDLEBACK 18:33 6:11
31 Justin Porras Jr BUENA PARK 18:34 6:11
32 Matt Dieu Sr MAYFAIR 18:35 6:12
33 Bryce Kobayashi Jr BUENA PARK 18:38 6:13
34 Eduardo Zermeno Jr ANAHEIM 18:39 6:13
35 Robert Chuman Jr South Torrance 18:40 6:13 1/10 9/31 14/26 19:02
(0:22)
19:02
(0:22)
19:02
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 David Park So SUNNY HILLS 18:41 6:14
37 Nick Arnold Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 18:42 6:14
38 Ozzie Camargo Sr ANAHEIM 18:42 6:14
39 Adrian Orozco Jr GAHR 18:48 6:16
40 Kevin Ortega Jr GARDEN GROVE 18:52 6:17
41 Jimmy Araiza Jr LITTLEROCK 18:53 6:18
42 Andre Leon So GARDEN GROVE 18:54 6:18
43 Daniel Jeon Jr SUNNY HILLS 18:56 6:19
44 Miguel Matias Jr SADDLEBACK 18:57 6:19
45 Enrique Terriquez Jr BUENA PARK 18:59 6:20
46 Jonathan Harris Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 19:02 6:21
47 Matt Sully Jr EL DORADO 19:03 6:21
48 Miguel Solorio Jr ANAHEIM 19:05 6:22
49 Jacob Selman Sr SUNNY HILLS 19:08 6:23
50 Edwin Sanchez Jr SADDLEBACK 19:09 6:23
51 Christopher Larroque Sr NORWALK 19:11 6:24
52 Diego Gonzalez Fr GARDEN GROVE 19:12 6:24
53 Jared Zimmerman Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:14 6:25
54 Jordan Davis Sr South Torrance 19:16 6:25 2/10 15/31 13/23 19:43
(0:27)
19:43
(0:27)
19:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Chris Higa Jr NORTH TORRANCE 19:18 6:26
56 Ben Broome Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:20 6:27
57 Scott Becker Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:22 6:27
58 Juan Santana So ANAHEIM 19:23 6:28
59 Tatsuya Kurosawa Jr REDONDO UNION 19:25 6:28
60 Arturo Robles Jr SADDLEBACK 19:30 6:30
61 Joseph Loften Flores Jr South Torrance 19:31 6:30 3/10 16/31 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Eddie Matei Jr REDONDO UNION 19:31 6:30
63 Jonnie Contreras Jr LITTLEROCK 19:32 6:31
64 Matt Daws So SUNNY HILLS 19:33 6:31
65 Celso Gutierrez Sr SADDLEBACK 19:36 6:32
66 Jose Diaz Jr SADDLEBACK 19:37 6:32
67 John Anaya Jr NORWALK 19:43 6:34
68 Stewart Lee Jr NORTH TORRANCE 19:44 6:35
69 Neyser Barahona Sr NORWALK 19:46 6:35
70 Giovany Rios Jr SUNNY HILLS 19:48 6:36
71 Francisco Ramirez Jr SADDLEBACK 19:49 6:36
72 Carlos De La Torre Sr SADDLEBACK 19:52 6:37
73 Patrick Slagle Jr BECKMAN 19:56 6:39
74 Kullen Pak Fr SUNNY HILLS 19:57 6:39
75 Dominic Ramos Jr BUENA PARK 19:59 6:40
76 Christian Estrada Jr ALEMANY 19:59 6:40
77 Jesse Lariz Jr SADDLEBACK 20:00 6:40
78 Martin Chavez Jr SADDLEBACK 20:06 6:42
79 Lucas Stensby Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:08 6:43
80 Russell Bower Jr REDONDO UNION 20:08 6:43
81 Takuma Yonekawa Jr NORTH TORRANCE 20:09 6:43
82 Eric Van Loon Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 20:10 6:43
83 David Ashley Sr South Torrance 20:18 6:46 4/10 19/31 8/19
84 Jonathan Ishii Jr South Torrance 20:18 6:46 5/10 20/31 7/15 22:26
(2:08)
22:26
(2:08)
22:26
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Brian Gasparotto Jr South Torrance 20:20 6:47 6/10 21/31 7/12 20:59
(0:39)
20:59
(0:39)
20:59
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Kevin Gandhi Sr GAHR 20:23 6:48
87 Anthony Vargas Fr MAYFAIR 20:27 6:49
88 Kashane Sakhakorn Jr ALEMANY 20:28 6:49
89 John Toney Sr EL DORADO 20:28 6:49
90 Omar Pasillas Jr NORWALK 20:29 6:50
91 Kevin Karneboge Fr GAHR 20:29 6:50
92 William Tummers Jr LITTLEROCK 20:30 6:50
93 Kurt Cruz So GARDEN GROVE 20:31 6:50
94 Aaron Briones Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:33 6:51
95 John Mitosinka Sr YUMA CATHOLIC 20:34 6:51
96 Riaz Ahmed Jr NORTH TORRANCE 20:35 6:52
97 Ryan Rappaport Jr REDONDO UNION 20:36 6:52
98 Brent Abelson Sr South Torrance 20:37 6:52 7/10 23/31 5/11 23:10
(2:33)
23:10
(2:33)
23:10
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Herber Ramirez Jr SUMMIT HS 20:39 6:53
100 Derek Tan Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:41 6:54
101 Paul Klintworth Fr MAYFAIR 20:43 6:54
102 Gabriel Cuevas Jr SADDLEBACK 20:44 6:55
103 Derek Wilson Sr GAHR 20:46 6:55
104 Andy Moon So SUNNY HILLS 20:47 6:56
105 Jesse Altamirano Jr LITTLEROCK 20:48 6:56
106 Johnny Morner Jr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:50 6:57
107 Trevor Sullivan So SUNNY HILLS 20:51 6:57
108 Reikan Lin Sr South Torrance 20:52 6:57 8/10 24/31 4/8
109 Nick Colbert Jr REDONDO UNION 20:56 6:59
110 Tony Craddock Sr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:58 6:59
111 Jon Schneider Jr REDONDO UNION 20:59 7:00
112 Hector Amezcua Jr SADDLEBACK 21:04 7:01
113 Eduardo Lucano Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 21:04 7:01
114 Matt Clutario Fr ALEMANY 21:11 7:04
115 Matthew Suey Sr South Torrance 21:14 7:05 9/10 25/31 3/6 20:30 20:30 20:30
116 Arnold Gavidia Jr SUMMIT HS 21:15 7:05
117 Aaron Bell Sr SADDLEBACK 21:17 7:06
118 Fabian Mendoza Jr JOHN GLENN 21:19 7:06
119 Andrew Hicks Sr OXFORD ACADEMY 21:26 7:09
120 Steven Jolotta Fr ALEMANY 21:27 7:09
121 Martin Castillo So LITTLEROCK 21:30 7:10
122 Christian Jardeleza Jr ALEMANY 21:30 7:10
123 Kenta Tanaka Jr South Torrance 21:44 7:15 10/10 26/31 3/6 23:16
(1:32)
23:16
(1:32)
23:16
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Brandon Breitenstein Jr NORTH TORRANCE 21:46 7:15
125 Julio Reyes Jr JOHN GLENN 21:57 7:19
126 Frank Lucas Jr ALEMANY 22:07 7:22
127 Jonathan Ailes Jr GARDEN GROVE 22:10 7:23
128 Tan Nguyen Sr OXFORD ACADEMY 22:23 7:28
129 Thanh Van Jr NORTH TORRANCE 22:25 7:28
130 Tyler Polasek So CREAN LUTHER 22:32 7:31
131 Joel Marshall Fr BECKMAN 22:36 7:32
132 Ryan Curtin Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 22:45 7:35
133 Mark Suizo Fr ALEMANY 22:53 7:38
134 Ryan Rogers Sr BECKMAN 22:55 7:38
135 Travis Gutierrez Jr SUMMIT HS 22:56 7:39
136 Michael Norton Jr BUENA PARK 22:57 7:39
137 Josh Weedon Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 23:23 7:48
138 Daniel Inouye Jr NORTH TORRANCE 23:23 7:48
139 Carlos Fierro Jr OXFORD ACADEMY 23:29 7:50
140 George Del Cid Jr ALEMANY 23:43 7:54
141 Ryan Watanabe Jr NORTH TORRANCE 23:55 7:58
142 Angel Rugamas Sr CULVER CITY 24:01 8:00
143 Kyle Ota Jr NORTH TORRANCE 24:03 8:01
144 Steven Rodriguez Jr SUMMIT HS 24:10 8:03
145 Nic Amond Fr ALEMANY 24:10 8:03
146 Bill Ramos Sr CULVER CITY 24:20 8:07
147 Kellen Pocock Jr BECKMAN 25:04 8:21
148 Taylor Vitarelli Sr BECKMAN 26:07 8:42
149 Thomas Kibler Fr LITTLEROCK 26:24 8:48
150 Juan Medina Jr JOHN GLENN 26:31 8:50
151 Andrew Bravo Jr CULVER CITY 27:05 9:02
152 Jonathan Boniello Fr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 27:14 9:05
153 Kenneth Okerlund Fr LITTLEROCK 28:55 9:38
154 Conrad Lakoumy So ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 29:27 9:49
155 Anthony Guerra So ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 29:46 9:55
156 Walter Gazave Fr ST. MICHAEL'S PREP 29:46 9:55
157 Anthony Banuelos Jr NORWALK 29:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BECKMAN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
88:16
17:39
5:53
38 Jorge Martinez
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Andrew Allen
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Steve Jang
Jr
17:50
5:57
7
Anthony Torres
Sr
18:07
6:02
13
Kegan Hagerott
Jr
18:15
6:05
15








2 SADDLEBACK
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:30
18:06
6:02
62 Luis F Chavez
Jr
17:44
5:55
6
Mauricio Gonzalez
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
David Perez
Jr
18:03
6:01
11
Jesus Ramirez
Sr
18:19
6:06
17
David Paniagua
Jr
18:30
6:10
20








3 BUENA PARK
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:54
91:59
18:24
6:08
103 Mohammad Charara
Jr
17:44
5:55
5
Daniel Won
Jr
18:31
6:10
22
Sergio Castillo
Jr
18:32
6:11
23
Justin Porras
Jr
18:34
6:11
26
Bryce Kobayash
Jr
18:38
6:13
27








4 ANAHEIM
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
92:11
18:26
6:09
106 Miguel Garcia
Sr
18:05
6:02
12
Oscar Reyes
Jr
18:18
6:06
16
Alex Tirado
Sr
18:27
6:09
18
Eduardo Zermeno
Jr
18:39
6:13
28
Ozzie Camargo
Sr
18:42
6:14
32








5 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:51
91:47
18:21
6:07
108 Wes Humphrey
Jr
17:23
5:48
3
Michael Regan
Sr
17:59
6:00
10
Josh Busch
Sr
18:29
6:10
19
Nick Arnold
Jr
18:42
6:14
31
Jared Zimmerma
Sr
19:14
6:25
45








6 SUNNY HILLS
11-10-7-7-6
Gap: 1:07
96:06
19:13
6:24
223 David Park
So
18:41
6:14
30
Daniel Jeon
Jr
18:56
6:19
37
Jacob Selman
Sr
19:08
6:23
42
Matt Daws
So
19:33
6:31
55
Giovany Rios
Jr
19:48
6:36
59








7 ALEMANY
3-4-6-6-7
Gap: 3:44
97:36
19:31
6:30
243 Brian Wisdom
So
17:27
5:49
4
Eric Espiritu
Jr
18:31
6:10
21
Christia Estrada
Jr
19:59
6:40
63
Kashane Sakhakor
Jr
20:28
6:49
71
Matt Clutario
Fr
21:11
7:04
84








8 NORTH TORRANCE
8-9-10-8-8
Gap: 2:27
97:54
19:35
6:32
259 Layne Sakamoto
Jr
18:08
6:03
14
Chris Higa
Jr
19:18
6:26
47
Stewart Lee
Jr
19:44
6:35
57
Takuma Yonekawa
Jr
20:09
6:43
65
Riaz Ahmed
Jr
20:35
6:52
76








9 South Torrance
10-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:38
98:03
19:37
6:32
262 Robert Chuman
Jr
18:40
6:13
29
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:16
6:25
46
Joseph Loften Flores
Jr
19:31
6:30
52
David Ashley
Sr
20:18
6:46
67
Jonathan Ishii
Jr
20:18
6:46
68








10 GAHR
9-8-11-11-10
Gap: 2:14
98:58
19:48
6:36
279 Daman Singh
Jr
18:32
6:11
24
Adrian Orozco
Jr
18:48
6:16
33
Kevin Gandhi
Sr
20:23
6:48
70
Kevin Karnebog
Fr
20:29
6:50
73
Derek Wilson
Sr
20:46
6:55
79








10 GARDEN GROVE
12-11-8-9-10
Gap: 3:18
99:39
19:56
6:39
279 Kevin Ortega
Jr
18:52
6:17
34
Andre Leon
So
18:54
6:18
36
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
19:12
6:24
44
Kurt Cruz
So
20:31
6:50
75
Jonathan Ailes
Jr
22:10
7:23
90








12 OXFORD ACADEMY
6-7-9-11-12
Gap: 4:27
100:57
20:11
6:44
291 Lokesh Agoramur
Jr
17:56
5:59
9
Jonathan Harris
Jr
19:02
6:21
40
Eric Van Loon
Jr
20:10
6:43
66
Andrew Hicks
Sr
21:26
7:09
85
Tan Nguyen
Sr
22:23
7:28
91








13 NORWALK
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 10:36
108:56
21:47
7:16
327 Christop Larroque
Sr
19:11
6:24
43
John Anaya
Jr
19:43
6:34
56
Neyser Barahona
Sr
19:46
6:35
58
Omar Pasillas
Jr
20:29
6:50
72
Anthony Banuelos
Jr
29:47
9:56
98








13 REDONDO UNION
15-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:31
100:36
20:07
6:42
327 Tatsuya Kurosawa
Jr
19:25
6:28
51
Eddie Matei
Jr
19:31
6:30
53
Russell Bower
Jr
20:08
6:43
64
Ryan Rappapor
Jr
20:36
6:52
77
Nick Colbert
Jr
20:56
6:59
82








15 LITTLEROCK
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:37
101:13
20:15
6:45
331 Jimmy Araiza
Jr
18:53
6:18
35
Jonnie Contrera
Jr
19:32
6:31
54
William Tummers
Jr
20:30
6:50
74
Jesse Altamira
Jr
20:48
6:56
81
Martin Castillo
So
21:30
7:10
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SADDLEBACK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
95:45
19:09
6:23
19 Manuel Ramirez
Jr
18:33
6:11
1
Miguel Matias
Jr
18:57
6:19
2
Edwin Sanchez
Jr
19:09
6:23
3
Arturo Robles
Jr
19:30
6:30
6
Celso Gutierre
Sr
19:36
6:32
7








2 LUTHERAN (ORANGE)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
100:04
20:01
6:40
48 Ben Broome
Jr
19:20
6:27
4
Scott Becker
Sr
19:22
6:27
5
Lucas Stensby
Jr
20:08
6:43
11
Aaron Briones
Jr
20:33
6:51
13
Derek Tan
Sr
20:41
6:54
15








3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
104:47
20:57
6:59
84 Brian Gasparot
Jr
20:20
6:47
12
Brent Abelson
Sr
20:37
6:52
14
Reikan Lin
Sr
20:52
6:57
17
Matthew Suey
Sr
21:14
7:05
19
Kenta Tanaka
Jr
21:44
7:15
22








4 ALEMANY
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
111:40
22:20
7:27
122 Steven Jolotta
Fr
21:27
7:09
20
Christia Jardelez
Jr
21:30
7:10
21
Frank Lucas
Jr
22:07
7:22
24
Mark Suizo
Fr
22:53
7:38
27
George Del Cid
Jr
23:43
7:54
30








5 BECKMAN
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:11
116:38
23:20
7:47
133 Patrick Slagle
Jr
19:56
6:39
10
Joel Marshall
Fr
22:36
7:32
26
Ryan Rogers
Sr
22:55
7:38
28
Kellen Pocock
Jr
25:04
8:21
34
Taylor Vitarell
Sr
26:07
8:42
35








6 NORTH TORRANCE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
115:32
23:06
7:42
140 Brandon Breitens
Jr
21:46
7:15
23
Thanh Van
Jr
22:25
7:28
25
Daniel Inouye
Jr
23:23
7:48
29
Ryan Watanabe
Jr
23:55
7:58
31
Kyle Ota
Jr
24:03
8:01
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elijah Wells Fr BECKMAN 16:57 5:39
2 Estefan Jimenez Fr YUMA CATHOLIC 17:31 5:50
3 Willis Simmons Fr SADDLEBACK 17:36 5:52
4 Alex Perez Fr ANAHEIM 17:38 5:53
5 Preston Lewis Fr NORTH TORRANCE 17:39 5:53
6 Chris Diazleal Fr ANAHEIM 17:49 5:56
7 Jared Allison Fr BECKMAN 17:50 5:57
8 Scott Ashimine Fr NORTH TORRANCE 17:52 5:57
9 Levi Cajiao Fr NORTH TORRANCE 17:54 5:58
10 Cody Harris Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 18:00 6:00
11 Michael Bybee Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:00 6:00
12 Erik Abolomoloki Fr REDONDO UNION 18:04 6:01
13 Chris Thomson Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:12 6:04
14 Nick Gudino Fr SAVANNA 18:19 6:06
15 Tommie Poston Fr EL DORADO 18:19 6:06
16 Anthoni Alvira Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:21 6:07
17 Edgar Solis Fr SADDLEBACK 18:26 6:09
18 Jason Han Fr South Torrance 18:33 6:11 1/4 8/31 10/19
19 Ian Parker Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 18:36 6:12
20 Justin Murobayashi Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:43 6:14
21 Raul Reyes Fr JOHN GLENN 18:48 6:16
22 Kyle Hamada Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:53 6:18
23 Nick Herold Fr REDONDO UNION 18:56 6:19
24 Noel Torres Fr SADDLEBACK 19:01 6:20
25 Jose Romero Fr JOHN GLENN 19:02 6:21
26 Sergio Valencia Fr SEGERSTROM 19:10 6:23
27 Alan Tong Fr South Torrance 19:15 6:25 2/4 14/31 8/18
28 David Libuser Fr CULVER CITY 19:24 6:28
29 Mauricio Correa Fr SEGERSTROM 19:27 6:29
30 Joshua Berris Fr BEVERLY HILLS 19:29 6:30
31 Ryan Savala Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:32 6:31
32 Sam Nusbaum Fr BEVERLY HILLS 19:35 6:32
33 Bryce Nilsson Fr CREAN LUTHER 19:36 6:32
34 Collin Holtson Fr REDONDO UNION 19:39 6:33
35 Patrick Simes Fr MATER DEI 19:45 6:35
36 Marco Sanchez Fr ANAHEIM 19:46 6:35
37 Jason Zimmerman Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 19:56 6:39
38 Manuel Aldaz Fr ANAHEIM 19:59 6:40
39 Manuel Sanchez Fr ANAHEIM 20:00 6:40
40 Zach Pettitt Fr EL DORADO 20:01 6:40
41 Anthony Johnson Fr EL DORADO 20:04 6:41
42 Calvin Ho Fr EL DORADO 20:06 6:42
43 Josh Bradley Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:07 6:42
44 Irving Giron Fr SADDLEBACK 20:10 6:43
45 Victor Gutierrez Fr LOS AMIGOS 20:11 6:44
46 Hermilo Rios Fr SADDLEBACK 20:12 6:44
47 Mike Blaes Fr EL DORADO 20:14 6:45
48 Kevin Herrera Fr SEGERSTROM 20:17 6:46
49 Kieran Newton Fr REDONDO UNION 20:19 6:46
50 Jose Lopez Fr YUMA CATHOLIC 20:21 6:47
51 Nick Steinke Fr REDONDO UNION 20:24 6:48
52 Bryan Duran Fr SEGERSTROM 20:25 6:48
53 Jason Tarango Fr REDONDO UNION 20:28 6:49
54 Matt Talamantes Fr EL DORADO 20:31 6:50
55 Craig Asanuma Fr NORTH TORRANCE 20:33 6:51
56 Jonathan Schwab Fr BEVERLY HILLS 20:34 6:51
57 David Baca Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:36 6:52
58 Spencer Hantula Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 20:40 6:53
59 Emmanuel Gomez Fr SEGERSTROM 20:42 6:54
60 Tal Barnston Fr BEVERLY HILLS 20:49 6:56
61 Kevin Lee Fr NORTH TORRANCE 20:50 6:57
62 Kohei Okimura Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:00 7:00
63 David Lyu Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:01 7:00
64 Chad Pattison Fr MATER DEI 21:03 7:01
65 Porfirio Espinoza Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 21:06 7:02
66 Nelson Mills Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 21:11 7:04
67 Zach Sroka Fr BECKMAN 21:17 7:06
68 Sean Carrol Fr REDONDO UNION 21:21 7:07
69 Sean Peters Fr YUMA CATHOLIC 21:25 7:08
70 Chris Sarabia Fr NORWALK 21:27 7:09
71 Brian Kim Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:28 7:09
72 Nicholas Cruz Fr REDONDO UNION 21:28 7:09
73 Juan Velazquez Fr SADDLEBACK 21:40 7:13
74 John Choi Fr BECKMAN 21:41 7:14
75 Tyler Hylton Fr CREAN LUTHER 21:42 7:14
76 Jake Spielberger Fr MATER DEI 21:45 7:15
77 Tristan Wright Fr BECKMAN 21:47 7:16
78 Kendrick Kui Fr BEVERLY HILLS 21:48 7:16
79 Matt Widner Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:53 7:18
80 Leopoldo Tomas Fr SADDLEBACK 21:54 7:18
81 Alex Sorto Fr MATER DEI 21:54 7:18
82 Ryan Widner Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:03 7:21
83 Matthew Okamoto Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:06 7:22
84 Spencer Kimbro Fr REDONDO UNION 22:08 7:23
85 Benjamin Philips Fr BEVERLY HILLS 22:10 7:23
86 Brennan Perez Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:11 7:24
87 Carlos Garcia Fr SADDLEBACK 22:12 7:24
88 Glenn Palmer Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:17 7:26
89 Justin Doi Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:17 7:26
90 Evan Munemura Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:18 7:26
91 David Kawa Fr REDONDO UNION 22:19 7:26
92 Charles Back Fr CULVER CITY 22:21 7:27
93 Mori Nakatomi Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:25 7:28
94 Tony Valenzuela Fr SAVANNA 22:30 7:30
95 Matt Koerner Fr MATER DEI 22:31 7:30
96 Brent Ives Fr REDONDO UNION 22:31 7:30
97 Daniel Martinez Fr NORTH TORRANCE 22:32 7:31
98 Josh Suh Fr CREAN LUTHER 22:45 7:35
99 Sam Capogrosso Fr BEVERLY HILLS 22:45 7:35
100 Martin Calderon Fr LOS AMIGOS 22:49 7:36
101 Oliver Bogner Fr BEVERLY HILLS 22:52 7:37
102 Andres Andrade Fr LUTHERAN (ORANGE) 22:54 7:38
103 Spencer Fogelman Fr BEVERLY HILLS 22:57 7:39
104 Joseph Martinez Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:00 7:40
105 Austin Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 23:06 7:42 3/4 29/31 13/16
106 David Lee Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:08 7:43
107 Sebastian Mendoza Fr REDONDO UNION 23:10 7:43
108 Kendall Hewett Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:40 7:53
109 Jake Leonard Fr REDONDO UNION 23:41 7:54
110 Ryan Mather Fr REDONDO UNION 23:50 7:57
111 Cole Wagner Fr REDONDO UNION 23:52 7:57
112 Jacob Spielman Fr CREAN LUTHER 23:54 7:58
113 Carlos Delacruz Fr NORTH TORRANCE 23:57 7:59
114 Armando Gonzales Fr JOHN GLENN 24:01 8:00
115 Jaret Rodney Fr RANCHO ALAMITOS 24:03 8:01
116 Christian Moreno Fr JOHN GLENN 24:23 8:08
117 Albert Chavez Fr SADDLEBACK 24:36 8:12
118 Geovanni Almazon Fr ANAHEIM 24:51 8:17
119 Joey Magdaleno Fr BECKMAN 25:02 8:21
120 Andrew Hwang Fr BECKMAN 25:03 8:21
121 Ryan Rodriguez Fr CULVER CITY 25:22 8:27
122 Ryan Decker Fr REDONDO UNION 25:32 8:31
123 Jassim Al-Oboudi Fr REDONDO UNION 25:33 8:31
124 Zion Lea Fr REDONDO UNION 25:54 8:38
125 Torrey Sena Fr CREAN LUTHER 26:36 8:52
126 Isaac Lutbak Fr BEVERLY HILLS 27:10 9:03
127 Jorge De Avila Fr JOHN GLENN 27:20 9:07
128 Daniel Garcia Fr LOS AMIGOS 27:44 9:15
129 Alan Nakagawa Fr NORTH TORRANCE 27:47 9:16
130 Anthony Nguyen Fr NORTH TORRANCE 27:56 9:19
131 Jonathan Teruya Fr South Torrance 28:13 9:24 4/4 31/31 13/13
132 Brent Denicola Fr CREAN LUTHER 32:36 10:52
133 Scott Molyneux Fr CREAN LUTHER 34:01 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.