South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abelson, Brent So So 22:29 7:30 3 277/306 15/18 46/62 2/2 26:46
(4:17,16.0)
26:46
(4:17,16.0)
26:46
(4:17,16.0)
26:46
(4:17,16.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Allegro, Mickey So So 21:14 7:05 3 234/306 13/18 38/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Almeida, Tyler Fr Fr 19:04 6:21 3 46/264 1/26 15/62 25/51
Anzai, Ricky Jr Jr 18:23 6:08 3 93/244 5/11 11/62 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley, David So So 20:52 6:57 3 226/306 10/18 34/62 6/12 25:18
(4:26,17.5)
25:18
(4:26,17.5)
25:18
(4:26,17.5)
25:18
(4:26,17.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baker, Ben So Jr 18:10 6:03 3 85/244 4/11 10/62 9/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barlow, Brett Fr Fr 22:14 7:25 3 177/264 15/26 43/62 1/3
Beigel, Jimmy Jr Jr 21:14 7:05 3 194/244 10/11 38/62 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brown, Patrick Sr Sr 18:54 6:18 3 129/201 4/7 14/62 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catena, David So So 17:35 5:52 3 52/306 3/18 9/62 6/41
Catena, Jacob Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 58/264 3/26 18/62 9/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Sung Jr Jr 22:39 7:33 3 220/244 11/11 47/62 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cincotta, Nick So So 19:10 6:23 3 139/306 4/18 16/62 12/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coble, Clark Sr Sr 17:13 5:44 3 52/201 3/7 4/62 10/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Jacob Fr Fr 26:17 8:46 3 253/264 25/26 61/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cowell, Derek Fr Fr 25:20 8:27 3 241/264 24/26 60/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan So So 20:07 6:42 3 196/306 7/18 25/62 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doherty, Daniel Fr Fr 20:08 6:43 3 93/264 7/26 26/62 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emori, Noboru So So 19:21 6:27 3 152/306 5/18 20/62 10/26
Ferrara, Andy Sr Sr 16:18 5:26 3 14/201 1/7 1/62 12/46
Fleming, Alex Fr Fr 22:43 7:34 3 194/264 18/26 50/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gasparotto, Brian Fr Fr 22:06 7:22 3 172/264 13/26 41/62 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghaby, Anthony Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 111/264 9/26 29/62 1/8
Gonin, Mathieu So So 20:19 6:46 3 202/306 8/18 28/62 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzales, Jerek Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 112/264 10/26 30/62 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gorney, Alex Sr Sr 16:19 5:26 3 15/201 2/7 2/62 3/40
Hahn, Lucas Fr Fr 26:31 8:50 3 257/264 26/26 62/62 1/1
Hashimoto, Andrew Jr Jr 18:33 6:11 3 104/244 6/11 12/62 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hastings, Blake So So 17:16 5:45 3 34/306 1/18 5/62 22/47
Heisey, Nathan Fr Fr 23:33 7:51 3 212/264 20/26 55/62 1/1
Ikemoto, Matt Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 113/264 11/26 31/62 1/5
Ishii, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:59 7:20 3 164/264 12/26 40/62 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Brad So So 17:25 5:48 3 43/306 2/18 7/62 8/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Greg Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 183/264 16/26 45/62 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Knox, Chris Jr Jr 17:17 5:46 3 40/244 2/11 6/62 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ko, Cannan Fr Fr 19:34 6:31 3 77/264 4/26 21/62 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koh, Chris Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 82/264 6/26 24/62 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ledford, Eric Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 57/264 2/26 17/62 17/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lew, Randy Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 136/244 8/11 19/62 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Sung-Min So So 23:28 7:49 3 296/306 17/18 54/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Reinkan So So 19:36 6:32 3 168/306 6/18 22/62 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malone, Sean Fr Fr 24:13 8:04 3 225/264 23/26 59/62 1/1
Mejia, Evan Sr Sr 23:20 7:47 3 191/201 7/7 53/62 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Napuck, Alex So So 21:01 7:00 3 231/306 12/18 37/62 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'rourke, Patrick Jr Jr 18:37 6:12 3 106/244 7/11 13/62 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palumbo, Frankie So So 23:46 7:55 3 300/306 18/18 58/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perry, Evan Sr Sr 22:39 7:33 3 186/201 6/7 47/62 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reinertsen, Erik Jr Jr 17:07 5:42 3 32/244 1/11 3/62 21/46
Robinson, Cory Fr Fr 23:45 7:55 3 215/264 22/26 57/62 1/1
Rodriguez, Quione Fr Fr 22:14 7:25 3 176/264 14/26 42/62 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepardson, Daniel Fr Fr 19:40 6:33 3 81/264 5/26 23/62 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shimizu, Rei Sr Sr 21:00 7:00 3 171/201 5/7 35/62 16/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shin, Alex Fr Fr 23:45 7:55 3 214/264 21/26 56/62 1/1
Smith, Steven So So 21:00 7:00 3 230/306 11/18 35/62 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stillion, Jimmy So So 20:44 6:55 3 219/306 9/18 32/62 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Matthew So So 23:12 7:44 3 290/306 16/18 52/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suh, James Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 95/264 8/26 27/62 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanaka, Kenta Fr Fr 22:44 7:35 3 195/264 19/26 51/62 1/1
Ulyate, Cameron Fr Fr 22:40 7:33 3 191/264 17/26 49/62 1/3
Wang, Clifford Jr Jr 17:29 5:50 3 50/244 3/11 8/62 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winter, Micheal So So 22:14 7:25 3 270/306 14/18 42/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoneyama, Casey Jr Jr 20:51 6:57 3 185/244 9/11 33/62 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 11/20 89:44
4:42
3 1:00 0:54 1:10 272 0:54 Andy Ferrara (10), Alex Gorney (11), Clark Coble (42), Patrick Brown (93), Rei Shimizu (116)
So 1st 5 10/26 90:47
2:05
3 1:01 0:58 1:05 313 0:57 Blake Hastings (28), Brad Johnson (35), David Catena (42), Nick Cincotta (100), Noboru Emori (108)
So 2nd 5 8/12 101:38
1:16
3 1:08 1:05 1:10 198 1:00 Reinkan Lin (26), Jordan Davis (38), Mathieu Gonin (41), Jimmy Stillion (44), David Ashley (49)
So 3rd 5 2/2 107:58
1:29
3 1:12 1:10 1:15 38 1:09 Steven Smith (4), Alex Napuck (5), Mickey Allegro (6), Micheal Winter (11), Brent Abelson (12)
Jr 1st 5 7/24 88:26
1:16
3 0:59 0:57 1:01 218 0:57 Erik Reinertsen (22), Chris Knox (28), Clifford Wang (35), Ben Baker (64), Ricky Anzai (69)
Jr 2nd 5 2/5 98:35
2:41
3 1:06 1:02 1:11 66 1:03 Andrew Hashimoto (3), Patrick O'rourke (5), Randy Lew (10), Casey Yoneyama (21), Jimmy Beigel (27)
Fr 1st 5 9/23 96:53
0:36
3 1:05 1:04 1:06 247 0:59 Tyler Almeida (35), Eric Ledford (43), Jacob Catena (44), Cannan Ko (61), Daniel Shepardson (64)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 101:05
0:53
3 1:07 1:06 1:09 22 1:07 Chris Koh (2), Daniel Doherty (3), James Suh (4), Anthony Ghaby (6), Jerek Gonzales (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 109:07
1:40
3 1:13 1:09 1:14 22 1:13 Matt Ikemoto (1), Jonathan Ishii (3), Brian Gasparotto (5), Quione Rodriguez (6), Brett Barlow (7)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 114:05
1:08
3 1:16 1:15 1:19 15 1:16 Greg Jones (1), Cameron Ulyate (2), Alex Fleming (3), Kenta Tanaka (4), Nathan Heisey (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 123:20
2:32
3 1:22 1:19 1:28 15 1:22 Alex Shin (1), Cory Robinson (2), Sean Malone (3), Derek Cowell (4), Jacob Cohen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Mahony Sr Servite 15:42 5:14
2 Ryan Sanders Vista Murrieta 15:44 5:15
3 James Tracy So Del Campo 15:44 5:15
4 Nick Payton Enterprise (Redding) 15:46 5:15
5 Max Goldman Sr Beverly Hills 15:50 5:17
6 Anthony Barnes Vista Murrieta 16:07 5:22
7 William Mitchell Sr Tustin 16:08 5:23
8 Greg Bay Sr Yucaipa 16:08 5:23
9 Thomas Cummins Sr Foothill 16:10 5:23
10 Kameron Ulmer Sr Cajon 16:10 5:23
11 Federico Martinez Sr Covina 16:13 5:24
12 Sean Kelleher Sr Del Campo 16:14 5:25
13 Alfonso Ayala Jr Diamond Ranch 16:17 5:26
14 Andy Ferrara Sr South Torrance 16:18 5:26 1/7 1/62 12/46
15 Alex Gorney Sr South Torrance 16:19 5:26 2/7 2/62 3/40
16 Jesse Rushing Jr Del Campo 16:20 5:27
17 James Alway Sr Del Campo 16:22 5:27
18 Ben Stutts Sr Beverly Hills 16:22 5:27
19 Chris Pintor Jr Diamond Ranch 16:24 5:28
20 Trevor Carroll So Huntington Beach 16:25 5:28
21 Aaron Armas So Diamond Ranch 16:29 5:30
22 David Descalso Jr Del Campo 16:33 5:31
23 David Dang Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:34 5:31
24 Alex Villanueva Sr Torrance 16:34 5:31
25 Neftali Calderon Sr Perris 16:36 5:32
26 Ben Slocum Sr Irvine 16:37 5:32
27 Travis Clark Sr Yucaipa 16:40 5:33
28 Chris Lightfoot Sr Laguna Hills 16:45 5:35
29 Evan McDermott Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:45 5:35
30 Samuel Juliano Sr Tustin 16:46 5:35
31 Kevin Gross Sr Foothill 16:47 5:36
32 Evan Zurn Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:48 5:36
33 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Chino 16:51 5:37
34 Chad Smith So Huntington Beach 16:51 5:37
35 Ruben Ibarra Sr Santiago (GG) 16:53 5:38
36 Michael O'Connell pacifica 16:54 5:38
37 Brandin Garcia Sr El Rancho 16:55 5:38
38 Tyler Miskin Sr Yucaipa 16:56 5:39
39 Mark Zayek Sr Foothill 16:58 5:39
40 Drew Almodovar Vista Murrieta 16:59 5:40
41 Casey Peterson Enterprise (Redding) 17:01 5:40
42 Brian Wiley Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:01 5:40
43 Eric Bowden Enterprise (Redding) 17:02 5:41
44 Ted Tracy Sr Huntington Beach 17:04 5:41
45 Jose Bello Sr Santiago (GG) 17:05 5:42
46 Seb Kavanaugh Jr Del Campo 17:05 5:42
47 David Derbin Sr Ramona (SS) 17:07 5:42
48 Armando Torres Sr Santiago (GG) 17:10 5:43
49 Angel Hernandez Sr Santiago (GG) 17:11 5:44
50 Valente Abundez Sr Apple Valley 17:11 5:44
51 Andrew Hernandez Sr Diamond Bar 17:12 5:44
52 Clark Coble Sr South Torrance 17:13 5:44 3/7 4/62 10/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Rocky Sanchez Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:13 5:44
54 Fernando Magana Sr Century 17:14 5:45
55 Erik Lee Sr Temple City 17:14 5:45
56 Eliud Mena So Del Campo 17:17 5:46
57 Adam Hubner Sr Huntington Beach 17:17 5:46
58 Erin Reed Sr University (Irv) 17:18 5:46
59 Justin Grace So Del Campo 17:19 5:46
60 Jon Herrera Sr Torrance 17:21 5:47
61 Joe Rolle Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:22 5:47
62 Ryan Smith Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:22 5:47
63 Obed Lopez Jr Santiago (GG) 17:22 5:47
64 Richard Hodges Enterprise (Redding) 17:23 5:48
65 Miguel Alba Sr Sonora 17:23 5:48
66 Bryan Chiou Sr Diamond Bar 17:27 5:49
67 Chris Fulton Sr Valley View (SS) 17:28 5:49
68 Steven Harbin Sr Chino 17:28 5:49
69 Willie Huerta Sr Perris 17:29 5:50
70 Aaron Adams Sr Yucaipa 17:30 5:50
71 Jose Gutierrez Sr Santiago (GG) 17:31 5:50
72 Rene Lopez Sr Paloma Valley 17:32 5:51
73 Jesse Delgado Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:35 5:52
74 Pelham Britt Sr Elsinore 17:35 5:52
75 Kent Salas Sr Apple Valley 17:36 5:52
76 Luis Ramos Sr Century 17:37 5:52
77 Michael Cooper Sr Yucaipa 17:37 5:52
78 Robert Atkinson pacifica 17:37 5:52
79 Monte Shehee Sr Yucaipa 17:38 5:53
80 Ryan Falomir Sr Covina 17:39 5:53
81 Aaron Wilenski Sr Beverly Hills 17:39 5:53
82 Christian Diaz Sr Santiago (GG) 17:41 5:54
83 Edward Argyle Sr Tustin 17:42 5:54
84 Nick Demarais Sr Servite 17:44 5:55
85 Ryan Garcia Jr Del Campo 17:44 5:55
86 Nick Sarnoff Sr Beverly Hills 17:45 5:55
87 Eddy Palacios Sr Hawthorne 17:45 5:55
88 Garrett Small Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:48 5:56
89 Brandon Usami pacifica 17:49 5:56
90 Luis Lagos Sr Covina 17:50 5:57
91 Chris Kim Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:51 5:57
92 Myles Hamby Sr Tustin 17:52 5:57
93 Angel Gadara Perris 17:53 5:58
94 Enrique Carrillo Sr Indio 17:53 5:58
95 Andy Meyers Jr Diamond Ranch 17:54 5:58
96 Matt Weber Jr Yucaipa 17:55 5:58
97 Aaron Williams Sr Cajon 18:00 6:00
98 Tim Richard Enterprise (Redding) 18:01 6:00
99 Nick Petitti Sr Apple Valley 18:03 6:01
100 Miguel Villada Sr Indio 18:05 6:02
101 Evan Cook Sr Paloma Valley 18:05 6:02
102 Bryce Shearer pacifica 18:06 6:02
103 Adir Bababeygey Sr Beverly Hills 18:07 6:02
104 Paul Cuellar Sr Covina 18:09 6:03
105 Derek Saruwatari Sr Tustin 18:11 6:04
106 Leo Lopez Sr Apple Valley 18:13 6:04
107 Richard Pauloo Jr Perris 18:15 6:05
108 Mike Masterson Sr Huntington Beach 18:16 6:05
109 David Zheng Sr Beverly Hills 18:17 6:06
110 Jesus Soto Jr Santiago (GG) 18:25 6:08
111 Alex Lopez Sr Diamond Ranch 18:28 6:09
112 Anthony Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 18:29 6:10
113 Greg Bogosian Sr Santa Monica 18:31 6:10
114 Marco Guzman Sr El Rancho 18:32 6:11
115 Vladimir Power Sr Santa Monica 18:33 6:11
116 Kevin Kanagi Sr Diamond Ranch 18:34 6:11
117 Eli Chait Sr Beverly Hills 18:36 6:12
118 Brandon Hereida Sr Torrance 18:36 6:12
119 Arthur Gee Sr San Jacinto 18:37 6:12
120 Bill Broza Sr El Dorado 18:37 6:12
121 Drew Rivera Sr Torrance 18:40 6:13
122 Jeremy Mangin Vista Murrieta 18:42 6:14
123 Michael Lubin Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:45 6:15
124 Michael Sanchez Sr Diamond Ranch 18:47 6:16
125 Emre Mangir Sr Santa Monica 18:49 6:16
126 Carsten Galindo Sr Cajon 18:51 6:17
127 Srikanth Kondragunta Sr University (Irv) 18:52 6:17
128 Marco Villegas Jr Santiago (GG) 18:54 6:18
129 Patrick Brown Sr South Torrance 18:54 6:18 4/7 14/62 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Matt McCanless Sr Temple City 18:55 6:18
131 Bradley Whelen Sr Paloma Valley 18:56 6:19
132 Jeff Pasqua Sr Apple Valley 19:01 6:20
133 Ryan Ognibene Sr Foothill 19:02 6:21
134 Tyler Beebe Enterprise (Redding) 19:03 6:21
135 Precious Udo Sr San Gorgonio 19:05 6:22
136 Octavio Sanpedro Sr Ramona (SS) 19:05 6:22
137 Marcus Perry Sr Tustin 19:10 6:23
138 Allen Huang Sr Tustin 19:12 6:24
139 Mikael Backlynd pacifica 19:14 6:25
140 Antonio Rias Perris 19:17 6:26
141 Miguel Valencia Sr California 19:17 6:26
142 Gabriel Ip Sr Temple City 19:18 6:26
143 Aaron Nava Sr Indio 19:29 6:30
144 Andrew Cruz Sr Ramona (SS) 19:38 6:33
145 Alex Salter Sr Torrance 19:41 6:34
146 Michael Luckett Sr Damien 19:41 6:34
147 Alex Williams Sr Elsinore 19:43 6:34
148 Frank Razo Sr California 19:48 6:36
149 James Yein Sr Diamond Bar 19:52 6:37
150 Jaron King Sr Palm Springs 19:56 6:39
151 Alex Ward Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:58 6:39
152 Michael Scarberry Sr Diamond Bar 20:00 6:40
153 Derek Wong Sr Diamond Bar 20:03 6:41
154 Harindra Dissanayake Sr Temple City 20:03 6:41
155 Melvin Walker Sr Servite 20:10 6:43
156 Matt Sprague Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:11 6:44
157 Paul Norton Sr Irvine 20:16 6:45
158 Brian Balbaargen Sr El Dorado 20:21 6:47
159 Miguel Escajeda Sr Fontana 20:24 6:48
160 David Medina Sr Perris 20:25 6:48
161 Garrett Parcells Sr Santa Monica 20:29 6:50
162 Diego Bastidas Sr Apple Valley 20:32 6:51
163 Christian Orozco Sr Hawthorne 20:36 6:52
164 Christopher Wight Sr Torrance 20:37 6:52
165 Felipe Vasquez Perris 20:41 6:54
166 Wesley Hodges Sr Apple Valley 20:51 6:57
167 Justin King Sr Palm Springs 20:52 6:57
168 Afshin Anoushiravani Sr University (Irv) 20:53 6:58
169 Vincent Alanis Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:56 6:59
170 Brian Park Sr Torrance 20:59 7:00
171 Rei Shimizu Sr South Torrance 21:00 7:00 5/7 35/62 16/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Alex Razon Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:04 7:01
173 Josh Avina Sr Chino 21:06 7:02
174 Daniel Johnson Sr Fontana 21:24 7:08
175 Josh Serrano Sr Valley View (SS) 21:25 7:08
176 Allen Yu Sr Diamond Bar 21:30 7:10
177 Tomas Tionko Sr University (Irv) 21:32 7:11
178 Lionel Nicolau Sr Diamond Bar 21:39 7:13
179 Allen Kuo Sr Diamond Bar 21:39 7:13
180 Gary Smith Sr Diamond Ranch 21:44 7:15
181 Jon Banh Sr Covina 21:57 7:19
182 Eric Li Sr Torrance 22:04 7:21
183 Generius Valbuena Sr Diamond Ranch 22:22 7:27
184 Joseph Bentley Sr Fontana 22:29 7:30
185 Ryan Rodriquez Sr Foothill 22:33 7:31
186 Evan Perry Sr South Torrance 22:39 7:33 6/7 47/62 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Andrew Phan Sr Diamond Bar 22:47 7:36
188 Derek Castro Sr Hawthorne 23:00 7:40
189 Kyle Goins Sr Torrance 23:05 7:42
190 Jeff Lien Sr Diamond Bar 23:12 7:44
191 Evan Mejia Sr South Torrance 23:20 7:47 7/7 53/62 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Sho Usami Sr University (Irv) 23:30 7:50
193 Leo Alvarez Sr California 23:38 7:53
194 Cesar De La Cruz Sr Bassett 23:41 7:54
195 Phillip Tan Sr Temple City 23:45 7:55
196 Ryan Watson Sr El Dorado 23:53 7:58
197 Art Ruiz Sr Bassett 23:55 7:58
198 Henry Boule Sr Torrance 24:31 8:10
199 Winsten Malcomb So Perris 24:44 8:15
200 Peter Geiger Sr Palm Springs 25:32 8:31
201 Albert Garcia Sr Bassett 25:33 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:13
16:15
5:25
52 James Tracy
So
15:44
5:15
1
Sean Kelleher
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Jesse Rushing
Jr
16:20
5:27
12
James Alway
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
David Descalso
Jr
16:33
5:31
18








2 Yucaipa
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
84:51
16:58
5:39
171 Greg Bay
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Travis Clark
Sr
16:40
5:33
22
Tyler Miskin
Sr
16:56
5:39
30
Aaron Adams
Sr
17:30
5:50
55
Michael Cooper
Sr
17:37
5:52
59








3 Santiago (GG)
15-11-11-7-3
Gap: 0:29
85:41
17:08
5:43
192 Ruben Ibarra
Sr
16:53
5:38
28
Jose Bello
Sr
17:05
5:42
36
Armando Torres
Sr
17:10
5:43
38
Angel Hernande
Sr
17:11
5:44
39
Obed Lopez
Jr
17:22
5:47
51








4 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
11-10-7-6-4
Gap: 1:14
85:33
17:07
5:42
195 David Dang
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
Evan Zurn
Sr
16:48
5:36
26
Brian Wiley
Sr
17:01
5:40
33
Ryan Smith
Sr
17:22
5:47
50
Garrett Small
Sr
17:48
5:56
67








4 Enterprise (Redding)
2-8-6-4-4
Gap: 2:15
85:13
17:03
5:41
195 Nick Payton
-
15:46
5:15
2
Casey Peterson
-
17:01
5:40
32
Eric Bowden
-
17:02
5:41
34
Richard Hodges
-
17:23
5:48
52
Tim Richard
-
18:01
6:00
75








6 Diamond Ranch
8-4-2-3-6
Gap: 2:11
85:32
17:06
5:42
199 Alfonso Ayala
Jr
16:17
5:26
9
Chris Pintor
Jr
16:24
5:28
15
Aaron Armas
So
16:29
5:30
17
Andy Meyers
Jr
17:54
5:58
73
Alex Lopez
Sr
18:28
6:09
85








7 Huntington Beach
10-9-7-5-7
Gap: 1:51
85:53
17:11
5:44
207 Trevor Carroll
So
16:25
5:28
16
Chad Smith
So
16:51
5:37
27
Ted Tracy
Sr
17:04
5:41
35
Adam Hubner
Sr
17:17
5:46
46
Mike Masterso
Sr
18:16
6:05
83








8 Beverly Hills
3-2-9-8-8
Gap: 2:17
85:43
17:09
5:43
224 Max Goldman
Sr
15:50
5:17
3
Ben Stutts
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Aaron Wilenski
Sr
17:39
5:53
63
Nick Sarnoff
Sr
17:45
5:55
66
Adir Bababeyg
Sr
18:07
6:02
78








9 Centennial (Corona)
14-12-12-12-9
Gap: 1:06
86:46
17:21
5:47
242 Evan McDermot
Sr
16:45
5:35
23
Rocky Sanchez
Sr
17:13
5:44
43
Joe Rolle
Jr
17:22
5:47
49
Jesse Delgado
Sr
17:35
5:52
57
Chris Kim
Sr
17:51
5:57
70








10 Tustin
4-6-10-11-10
Gap: 2:03
86:39
17:20
5:47
244 William Mitchell
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Samuel Juliano
Sr
16:46
5:35
24
Edward Argyle
Sr
17:42
5:54
65
Myles Hamby
Sr
17:52
5:57
71
Derek Saruwata
Sr
18:11
6:04
80








11 South Torrance
9-3-5-9-11
Gap: 4:42
89:44
17:57
5:59
272 Andy Ferrara
Sr
16:18
5:26
10
Alex Gorney
Sr
16:19
5:26
11
Clark Coble
Sr
17:13
5:44
42
Patrick Brown
Sr
18:54
6:18
93
Rei Shimizu
Sr
21:00
7:00
116








12 Foothill
6-7-4-10-12
Gap: 6:23
91:30
18:18
6:06
279 Thomas Cummins
Sr
16:10
5:23
6
Kevin Gross
Sr
16:47
5:36
25
Mark Zayek
Sr
16:58
5:39
31
Ryan Ognibene
Sr
19:02
6:21
96
Ryan Rodrique
Sr
22:33
7:31
121








13 Perris
13-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:41
89:30
17:54
5:58
330 Neftali Calderon
Sr
16:36
5:32
21
Willie Huerta
Sr
17:29
5:50
54
Angel Gadara
-
17:53
5:58
72
Richard Pauloo
Jr
18:15
6:05
82
Antonio Rias
-
19:17
6:26
101








14 pacifica
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:20
89:40
17:56
5:59
334 Michael O'Connel
-
16:54
5:38
29
Robert Atkinson
-
17:37
5:52
60
Brandon Usami
-
17:49
5:56
68
Bryce Shearer
-
18:06
6:02
77
Mikael Backlynd
-
19:14
6:25
100








15 Covina
7-14-13-13-15
Gap: 5:44
91:48
18:22
6:07
337 Federico Martinez
Sr
16:13
5:24
7
Ryan Falomir
Sr
17:39
5:53
62
Luis Lagos
Sr
17:50
5:57
69
Paul Cuellar
Sr
18:09
6:03
79
Jon Banh
Sr
21:57
7:19
120








16 Apple Valley
17-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:50
90:04
18:01
6:00
350 Valente Abundez
Sr
17:11
5:44
40
Kent Salas
Sr
17:36
5:52
58
Nick Petitti
Sr
18:03
6:01
76
Leo Lopez
Sr
18:13
6:04
81
Jeff Pasqua
Sr
19:01
6:20
95








16 Torrance
12-13-15-16-16
Gap: 3:07
90:52
18:10
6:03
350 Alex Villanue
Sr
16:34
5:31
20
Jon Herrera
Sr
17:21
5:47
48
Brandon Hereida
Sr
18:36
6:12
89
Drew Rivera
Sr
18:40
6:13
90
Alex Salter
Sr
19:41
6:34
103








18 Diamond Bar
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:48
93:00
18:36
6:12
390 Andrew Hernande
Sr
17:12
5:44
41
Bryan Chiou
Sr
17:27
5:49
53
Anthony Rodrigue
Sr
18:29
6:10
86
James Yein
Sr
19:52
6:37
104
Michael Scarberr
Sr
20:00
6:40
106








19 Temple City
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:31
99:15
19:51
6:37
473 Erik Lee
Sr
17:14
5:45
44
Matt McCanles
Sr
18:55
6:18
94
Gabriel Ip
Sr
19:18
6:26
102
Harindra Dissanay
Sr
20:03
6:41
108
Phillip Tan
Sr
23:45
7:55
125








20 University (Irv)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:12
102:05
20:25
6:48
496 Erin Reed
Sr
17:18
5:46
47
Srikanth Kondragu
Sr
18:52
6:17
92
Afshin Anoushir
Sr
20:53
6:58
114
Tomas Tionko
Sr
21:32
7:11
119
Sho Usami
Sr
23:30
7:50
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Brown So Laguna Hills 15:48 5:16
2 Bobby Hall So Foothill 16:11 5:24
3 Eddie Aguilar So El Rancho 16:15 5:25
4 Zak Weinberg So Yucaipa 16:18 5:26
5 Ryan Williams So Burbank 16:19 5:26
6 Angel Moyeda So Apple Valley 16:22 5:27
7 Ankur Joshi So Indio 16:25 5:28
8 Tony Segura So Indio 16:27 5:29
9 Bert Haro So Perris 16:29 5:30
10 Ryan Vessey So Foothill 16:29 5:30
11 Marc Goulx Vista Murrieta 16:36 5:32
12 Scott Heacox So Apple Valley 16:38 5:33
13 Daman Coffman So Santa Monica 16:41 5:34
14 Matt Carey So Burbank 16:43 5:34
15 Gabriel Rivas So El Rancho 16:44 5:35
16 Anthony Bebich So San Pedro (LA) 16:44 5:35
17 Clayton Graham So Calabasas 16:45 5:35
18 Mike Villasin So Servite 16:45 5:35
19 Alex Sanchez So El Rancho 16:49 5:36
20 Edgar Torres So Indio 16:53 5:38
21 Tony Martinez So Elsinore 16:54 5:38
22 Juan Hernandez So Indio 16:56 5:39
23 David Lepore So Chino 16:57 5:39
24 Sergio Olivarrias So Tustin 16:58 5:39
25 Aksel Kirakosyan So Burbank 17:02 5:41
26 Andy Cook So Yucaipa 17:06 5:42
27 Taylor Whiteside So Apple Valley 17:07 5:42
28 Nathaniel Silva So Santiago (GG) 17:07 5:42
29 Ingmar Sterling So El Dorado 17:08 5:43
30 U Mireles So Sonora 17:11 5:44
31 Julio Ramon So Century 17:14 5:45
32 Corbin Bachman So Yucaipa 17:14 5:45
33 Zack Martin Enterprise (Redding) 17:15 5:45
34 Blake Hastings So South Torrance 17:16 5:45 1/18 5/62 22/47
35 Hugo Arreola So Yucaipa 17:16 5:45
36 Andrew Pulice So Apple Valley 17:17 5:46
37 Harry Kao So Temple City 17:17 5:46
38 Daniel Cedeno So Covina 17:19 5:46
39 Matt Johnson So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:22 5:47
40 Marco Tringali So Palisades 17:23 5:48
41 Javier Madrid So Yucaipa 17:24 5:48
42 Austin Hall So Servite 17:25 5:48
43 Brad Johnson So South Torrance 17:25 5:48 2/18 7/62 8/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Fransisco Reveriano So San Gorgonio 17:26 5:49
45 Frankie Quintaro So Yucaipa 17:27 5:49
46 Nick Woodward Enterprise (Redding) 17:27 5:49
47 Forest Goodbar So Burbank 17:27 5:49
48 Craig Emerson So Yucaipa 17:28 5:49
49 Tony Perez So Burbank 17:28 5:49
50 Lian Herry So Diamond Bar 17:29 5:50
51 Gevorg Kazaryan So Burbank 17:34 5:51
52 David Catena So South Torrance 17:35 5:52 3/18 9/62 6/41
53 Patrick McCarthy So Irvine 17:40 5:53
54 Jose Tellez So Century 17:40 5:53
55 Eddie Muro So California 17:41 5:54
56 Joseph Hernandez Vista Murrieta 17:43 5:54
57 Jose Amador So El Rancho 17:44 5:55
58 Michael Meranda So San Gorgonio 17:45 5:55
59 Joel Galindo So Covina 17:46 5:55
60 Simon Einstein So Santa Monica 17:46 5:55
61 Conner Gross So Foothill 17:47 5:56
62 Patrick Hernandez So Diamond Bar 17:49 5:56
63 Enrique Fontes So San Gorgonio 17:51 5:57
64 Walter Rivas So Burbank 17:51 5:57
65 Aaron Osorio So Valley View (SS) 17:53 5:58
66 Josh Birnbaum So Elsinore 17:54 5:58
67 Matt McRae Enterprise (Redding) 17:55 5:58
68 Alex Brown So Servite 17:57 5:59
69 Jonathan Braun So El Dorado 17:58 5:59
70 Alexander Whiston So University (Irv) 17:59 6:00
71 Ryan Germano So Yucaipa 17:59 6:00
72 Carlo Malagon So Yucaipa 18:00 6:00
73 Nick Vallens So Irvine 18:00 6:00
74 Robby Santana So Sonora 18:01 6:00
75 Lionel Delatorre So Sonora 18:02 6:01
76 Cullen Arroyo So El Dorado 18:02 6:01
77 Joshua Brown So Ramona (SS) 18:03 6:01
78 Chris Ochoa So Covina 18:06 6:02
79 Kyle Lamb Vista Murrieta 18:07 6:02
80 Serjio Palacios So Bassett 18:09 6:03
81 Jorge Gamboa So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:10 6:03
82 Ryan Tombrello So Damien 18:11 6:04
83 Kevin Kells Fr Huntington Beach 18:12 6:04
84 Will Murphy So Laguna Hills 18:14 6:05
85 Roberto Solis Vista Murrieta 18:15 6:05
86 Zach Rasmussen Vista Murrieta 18:15 6:05
87 Clay Hoffman So Paloma Valley 18:16 6:05
88 Brad Blanchette So Ramona (SS) 18:16 6:05
89 Josh Morris So Torrance 18:18 6:06
90 Kyle Bogda So El Dorado 18:20 6:07
91 Javier Garcia So El Rancho 18:21 6:07
92 Nick Naczinski So Calabasas 18:22 6:07
93 Dani Basbous So Burbank 18:23 6:08
94 Patrick Sears So Irvine 18:25 6:08
95 Martin Villa Fr Santiago (GG) 18:25 6:08
96 Darius Li So Diamond Bar 18:27 6:09
97 Mathew Krumpe So Harvard-Westlake 18:28 6:09
98 Andrew Brower So University (Irv) 18:29 6:10
99 Sergio Hernandez So Covina 18:30 6:10
100 Ryan Castellanos So Covina 18:30 6:10
101 Cory Jorgensen Pacifica 18:31 6:10
102 Daniel Ayeroff So Beverly Hills 18:32 6:11
103 David Nestor So El Dorado 18:32 6:11
104 Adam Weissler So Santa Monica 18:32 6:11
105 Brandon Gutierrez So El Rancho 18:33 6:11
106 Andy Hornbeak So Foothill 18:35 6:12
107 Cale Deluca So Del Campo 18:36 6:12
108 Everett Nutter So Del Campo 18:39 6:13
109 Harlan Hodges So Apple Valley 18:40 6:13
110 James Kim So Foothill 18:40 6:13
111 Kenny Lowande So Laguna Hills 18:40 6:13
112 Evan Sebastian Fr Huntington Beach 18:42 6:14
113 Brett Edelman Pacifica 18:42 6:14
114 Noah Lopez So Torrance 18:43 6:14
115 Juan Reyes So Chino 18:44 6:15
116 German Llerenas Fr Santiago (GG) 18:44 6:15
117 Gregory Magistro Pacifica 18:50 6:17
118 Arthur Four So Santa Monica 18:50 6:17
119 Steven Gallegos So El Rancho 18:53 6:18
120 Nick Talamantes So El Dorado 18:53 6:18
121 Alexander Menzies So University (Irv) 18:54 6:18
122 Chip Becker So Foothill 18:55 6:18
123 Thomas Reynolds Vista Murrieta 18:56 6:19
124 Jeff Prutz So Burbank 18:57 6:19
125 Daniel Rivera So Hawthorne 18:57 6:19
126 Miguel Escobar So Centennial (Corona) 18:58 6:19
127 Erick Garcia So El Rancho 18:58 6:19
128 Michael Suwa So Torrance 19:01 6:20
129 Anthony Jimenez So El Rancho 19:02 6:21
130 Ted Zhang So Calabasas 19:03 6:21
131 Josh Slocum So Irvine 19:03 6:21
132 Mike Franco So Valley View (SS) 19:03 6:21
133 Mario Sandoval So Century 19:04 6:21
134 Ben Rothacker Fr Huntington Beach 19:04 6:21
135 Nick Kendall-Bar So Santa Monica 19:07 6:22
136 Aaron Davis So Palm Springs 19:08 6:23
137 Bryan Alvarado So Hawthorne 19:08 6:23
138 Nick Calicchia So Del Campo 19:09 6:23
139 Nick Cincotta So South Torrance 19:10 6:23 4/18 16/62 12/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Matthew Cone So San Gorgonio 19:10 6:23
141 Mikhael Kazzi So University (Irv) 19:11 6:24
142 Jon Lavian So Santa Monica 19:12 6:24
143 Jesse Faustino So Centennial (Corona) 19:13 6:24
144 John Gruebel So Foothill 19:14 6:25
145 Gregory Melikian Pacifica 19:14 6:25
146 Travis Lee So Foothill 19:14 6:25
147 Greg Ginsberg So Del Campo 19:15 6:25
148 Juan Figueroa So Santiago (GG) 19:18 6:26
149 Nick Masterson So Servite 19:19 6:26
150 Kevin Vucinic So Huntington Beach 19:20 6:27
151 Oren Silverstein So Foothill 19:21 6:27
152 Noboru Emori So South Torrance 19:21 6:27 5/18 20/62 10/26
153 Isaias Chavez So San Jacinto 19:24 6:28
154 Vincent Duong So Irvine 19:24 6:28
155 Bailey Patterson So Laguna Hills 19:25 6:28
156 David Sudulsky So Huntington Beach 19:25 6:28
157 Gabriel Terrasas So Huntington Beach 19:25 6:28
158 Alexandr Nizkorodov So University (Irv) 19:26 6:29
159 Michael Ardrey So Huntington Beach 19:29 6:30
160 Brent Dell So Burbank 19:29 6:30
161 Erik Sandoval So Foothill 19:30 6:30
162 Mitchell Mook So Laguna Hills 19:31 6:30
163 Juan Corona So Indio 19:33 6:31
164 Robert Bloxton Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:31
165 James Lien So Diamond Bar 19:33 6:31
166 Chris Zazueta So Perris 19:34 6:31
167 Matt Bang So Burbank 19:35 6:32
168 Reinkan Lin So South Torrance 19:36 6:32 6/18 22/62 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Tyler Ries So El Dorado 19:37 6:32
170 Kyle Lane So Del Campo 19:38 6:33
171 Gene Kang So Calabasas 19:42 6:34
172 Brenton Paxman Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:42 6:34
173 Bj Shook So Yucaipa 19:43 6:34
174 Ang Li So University (Irv) 19:43 6:34
175 Matt Goalen So Santa Monica 19:44 6:35
176 Mike Cossey So Covina 19:44 6:35
177 Josh Rodrigue So Centennial (Corona) 19:45 6:35
178 Cory Cardamone So Burbank 19:46 6:35
179 Matthew Cohen So Santa Monica 19:47 6:36
180 Ryan Selvin So Calabasas 19:47 6:36
181 Basilio Cruz So Santa Monica 19:48 6:36
182 Blake Simpson Vista Murrieta 19:48 6:36
183 David Boyle So Santa Monica 19:49 6:36
184 Eric Dutton So Torrance 19:49 6:36
185 Jonathan Baclig So Servite 19:50 6:37
186 Rigo Resend So Perris 19:52 6:37
187 Jonathan Sanchez So Century 19:54 6:38
188 Matt Lowe So Servite 19:55 6:38
189 Emmanuel Aguilar Fr Santiago (GG) 19:56 6:39
190 Nhat Bui Vista Murrieta 19:56 6:39
191 Adrian Delarosa So Palm Springs 19:58 6:39
192 Jeremy Tramer So Santa Monica 19:59 6:40
193 Joseph Wang So Temple City 19:59 6:40
194 Shaun Pacheco So Damien 20:00 6:40
195 Keven Ellsworth So Elsinore 20:06 6:42
196 Jordan Davis So South Torrance 20:07 6:42 7/18 25/62 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Patrick Choi So Temple City 20:08 6:43
198 Shane Smith So Ramona (SS) 20:10 6:43
199 Uziel Pena So Bassett 20:10 6:43
200 Chris Contreras Vista Murrieta 20:14 6:45
201 Edouard Korvin So Santa Monica 20:17 6:46
202 Mathieu Gonin So South Torrance 20:19 6:46 8/18 28/62 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
203 Anthony Fuentes So Damien 20:21 6:47
204 Andrew Sather So Laguna Hills 20:22 6:47
205 Martin Carrillo So Indio 20:23 6:48
206 Sean Cannone So Damien 20:24 6:48
207 David Duque So Ramona (SS) 20:27 6:49
208 Jose Ceja So Hawthorne 20:29 6:50
209 Charles Jaw So University (Irv) 20:33 6:51
210 Anthony Tyson So Damien 20:34 6:51
211 Ray Kwan-Martinez So Diamond Bar 20:35 6:52
212 Alex Yip So Beverly Hills 20:36 6:52
213 Johann Ortizo So Tustin 20:37 6:52
214 Sam Cotten So Santa Monica 20:38 6:53
215 George Chang So Temple City 20:38 6:53
216 Kevin Olivier So Perris 20:40 6:53
217 Mike Jones So San Jacinto 20:41 6:54
218 Warren Yamashita So Huntington Beach 20:43 6:54
219 Jimmy Stillion So South Torrance 20:44 6:55 9/18 32/62 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Christopher Hacela So University (Irv) 20:46 6:55
221 Matthew Ly So Temple City 20:47 6:56
222 Alan Wong So Temple City 20:49 6:56
223 Gerardo Sanchez So Foothill 20:50 6:57
224 Raul Khalra So Beverly Hills 20:50 6:57
225 John Summerford So El Dorado 20:51 6:57
226 David Ashley So South Torrance 20:52 6:57 10/18 34/62 6/12 25:18
(4:26)
25:18
(4:26)
25:18
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
227 Scott Sexton So University (Irv) 20:56 6:59
228 Mark Torralba So Servite 20:56 6:59
229 Jonathan Dufault So University (Irv) 20:57 6:59
230 Steven Smith So South Torrance 21:00 7:00 11/18 35/62 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
231 Alex Napuck So South Torrance 21:01 7:00 12/18 37/62 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
232 Mauel Yanes So Santiago (GG) 21:05 7:02
233 Reid Bridges So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:10 7:03
234 Mickey Allegro So South Torrance 21:14 7:05 13/18 38/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Trevor Cline So Palisades 21:20 7:07
236 William Kettler So Huntington Beach 21:20 7:07
237 Justin Rosales So Irvine 21:22 7:07
238 Michael Rivas So Indio 21:23 7:08
239 Richard Hernandez So Covina 21:25 7:08
240 Johnny Mkitarian So Santa Monica 21:26 7:09
241 Yeelong Yang So Cajon 21:26 7:09
242 Gus Rodriguez So El Rancho 21:26 7:09
243 Mathew Fauls So Laguna Hills 21:29 7:10
244 Sean Xia So Torrance 21:30 7:10
245 Andrew Chen So Temple City 21:31 7:10
246 Edmond Ercout So University (Irv) 21:32 7:11
247 Owen Gorman So Santa Monica 21:32 7:11
248 Brandon Matthews So Diamond Bar 21:36 7:12
249 Andrew Ruiz So Damien 21:37 7:12
250 Nathan Fierheller So El Dorado 21:38 7:13
251 Joey Ramone Fr Huntington Beach 21:38 7:13
252 Nathan Almendarez So Chino 21:38 7:13
253 David Huang So Diamond Bar 21:39 7:13
254 Colin Glabe So University (Irv) 21:40 7:13
255 Andrew Winthrop So Santa Monica 21:41 7:14
256 Steven Brown So Sonora 21:42 7:14
257 Iggy Po Fr Huntington Beach 21:47 7:16
258 Jeffery Wong Fr Huntington Beach 21:47 7:16
259 Thomas Belna So Damien 21:48 7:16
260 Brian Ito So Calabasas 21:50 7:17
261 Marcus Kennedy So Tustin 21:52 7:17
262 Michael Chen So Diamond Bar 21:54 7:18
263 Jake Banning So Santa Monica 21:55 7:18
264 Miguel Garcia So Santiago (GG) 21:59 7:20
265 Jon Michael Guay Fr Servite 22:02 7:21
266 Jonathan Pritcher So Santa Monica 22:03 7:21
267 Brian Fletcher So Santa Monica 22:04 7:21
268 Quinn Mai So El Dorado 22:05 7:22
269 Amir McGinness So Elsinore 22:05 7:22
270 Micheal Winter So South Torrance 22:14 7:25 14/18 42/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
271 Jesse Grebler-Hull So Santa Monica 22:20 7:27
272 Carlo Ordinola So Damien 22:22 7:27
273 David Vaysner So Beverly Hills 22:23 7:28
274 Matt Kramer So Santa Monica 22:24 7:28
275 Trevin Brown So Santa Monica 22:24 7:28
276 Ryan Crawford So El Dorado 22:25 7:28
277 Brent Abelson So South Torrance 22:29 7:30 15/18 46/62 2/2 26:46
(4:17)
26:46
(4:17)
26:46
(4:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
278 Kyle Tuliglowski So Torrance 22:30 7:30
279 Aurelio Acunna So Perris 22:32 7:31
280 Austin Orphan So University (Irv) 22:35 7:32
281 Alec Fujimoto So El Dorado 22:36 7:32
282 Peter Siva So Palm Springs 22:37 7:32
283 Vikram Nayudu So Diamond Bar 22:39 7:33
284 Tony Morehouse So Cajon 22:41 7:34
285 Pedro Corona So San Jacinto 22:44 7:35
286 Jonathan Romero So Torrance 23:00 7:40
287 Alexander Villarreal So University (Irv) 23:02 7:41
288 Phillip Jaroensant So Temple City 23:10 7:43
289 David Waterman So Calabasas 23:11 7:44
290 Matthew Suey So South Torrance 23:12 7:44 16/18 52/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
291 Joshua Zannoti So Century 23:14 7:45
292 Jason Houn So Temple City 23:20 7:47
293 Noel Prado So Torrance 23:21 7:47
294 Christopher Chun So Torrance 23:22 7:47
295 Devan Walton So Valley View (SS) 23:23 7:48
296 Sung-Min Lim So South Torrance 23:28 7:49 17/18 54/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
297 Ryan Medwin So Beverly Hills 23:36 7:52
298 Zach Grinstead So Del Campo 23:39 7:53
299 James Mason So Cajon 23:42 7:54
300 Frankie Palumbo So South Torrance 23:46 7:55 18/18 58/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
301 Derek Lau So Temple City 23:51 7:57
302 Jack Zeng So Temple City 23:52 7:57
303 John Fitzpatrick So Santa Monica 23:54 7:58
304 Noah Ortega So Torrance 24:04 8:01
305 Jared Decastro So Torrance 24:31 8:10
306 Patrick Campitelli So Servite 24:47 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
4-6-5-4-1
Gap: 1:06
85:18
17:04
5:41
115 Zak Weinberg
So
16:18
5:26
4
Andy Cook
So
17:06
5:42
22
Corbin Bachman
So
17:14
5:45
27
Hugo Arreola
So
17:16
5:45
29
Javier Madrid
So
17:24
5:48
33








2 Burbank
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
84:59
17:00
5:40
116 Ryan Williams
So
16:19
5:26
5
Matt Carey
So
16:43
5:34
14
Aksel Kirakosy
So
17:02
5:41
21
Forest Goodbar
So
17:27
5:49
37
Tony Perez
So
17:28
5:49
39








3 El Rancho
3-3-2-4-3
Gap: 2:06
85:53
17:11
5:44
148 Eddie Aguilar
So
16:15
5:25
3
Gabriel Rivas
So
16:44
5:35
15
Alex Sanchez
So
16:49
5:36
18
Jose Amador
So
17:44
5:55
46
Javier Garcia
So
18:21
6:07
66








4 Apple Valley
6-3-4-2-4
Gap: 2:18
86:04
17:13
5:44
152 Angel Moyeda
So
16:22
5:27
6
Scott Heacox
So
16:38
5:33
12
Taylor Whitesid
So
17:07
5:42
23
Andrew Pulice
So
17:17
5:46
30
Harlan Hodges
So
18:40
6:13
81








5 Indio
7-2-1-1-5
Gap: 3:08
86:14
17:15
5:45
170 Ankur Joshi
So
16:25
5:28
7
Tony Segura
So
16:27
5:29
8
Edgar Torres
So
16:53
5:38
19
Juan Hernande
So
16:56
5:39
20
Juan Corona
So
19:33
6:31
116








6 Foothill
2-1-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
87:42
17:32
5:51
221 Bobby Hall
So
16:11
5:24
2
Ryan Vessey
So
16:29
5:30
10
Conner Gross
So
17:47
5:56
49
Andy Hornbeak
So
18:35
6:12
78
James Kim
So
18:40
6:13
82








7 Vista Murrieta
9-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:39
88:56
17:47
5:56
239 Marc Goulx
-
16:36
5:32
11
Joseph Hernande
-
17:43
5:54
45
Kyle Lamb
-
18:07
6:02
58
Roberto Solis
-
18:15
6:05
62
Zach Rasmusse
-
18:15
6:05
63








8 El Dorado
14-13-10-8-8
Gap: 1:24
90:00
18:00
6:00
274 Ingmar Sterling
So
17:08
5:43
25
Jonathan Braun
So
17:58
5:59
53
Cullen Arroyo
So
18:02
6:01
56
Kyle Bogda
So
18:20
6:07
65
David Nestor
So
18:32
6:11
75








9 Covina
18-14-11-10-9
Gap: 1:11
90:11
18:02
6:01
281 Daniel Cedeno
So
17:19
5:46
32
Joel Galindo
So
17:46
5:55
47
Chris Ochoa
So
18:06
6:02
57
Sergio Hernande
So
18:30
6:10
72
Ryan Castella
So
18:30
6:10
73








10 South Torrance
16-11-8-9-10
Gap: 2:05
90:47
18:09
6:03
313 Blake Hastings
So
17:16
5:45
28
Brad Johnson
So
17:25
5:48
35
David Catena
So
17:35
5:52
42
Nick Cincotta
So
19:10
6:23
100
Noboru Emori
So
19:21
6:27
108








11 Santa Monica
10-9-12-12-11
Gap: 2:26
90:56
18:11
6:04
322 Daman Coffman
So
16:41
5:34
13
Simon Einstein
So
17:46
5:55
48
Adam Weissler
So
18:32
6:11
76
Arthur Four
So
18:50
6:17
87
Nick Kendall-
So
19:07
6:22
98








12 Servite
12-7-7-11-12
Gap: 3:05
91:16
18:15
6:05
338 Mike Villasin
So
16:45
5:35
17
Austin Hall
So
17:25
5:48
34
Alex Brown
So
17:57
5:59
52
Nick Masterso
So
19:19
6:26
106
Jonathan Baclig
So
19:50
6:37
129








13 Irvine
20-18-15-14-13
Gap: 1:44
92:32
18:30
6:10
370 Patrick McCarthy
So
17:40
5:53
43
Nick Vallens
So
18:00
6:00
55
Patrick Sears
So
18:25
6:08
68
Josh Slocum
So
19:03
6:21
95
Vincent Duong
So
19:24
6:28
109








13 Laguna Hills
1-10-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
91:38
18:20
6:07
370 Phillip Brown
So
15:48
5:16
1
Will Murphy
So
18:14
6:05
61
Kenny Lowande
So
18:40
6:13
83
Bailey Patterso
So
19:25
6:28
110
Mitchell Mook
So
19:31
6:30
115








15 Santiago (GG)
13-17-18-16-15
Gap: 2:49
93:30
18:42
6:14
417 Nathanie Silva
So
17:07
5:42
24
Martin Villa
Fr
18:25
6:08
69
German Llerenas
Fr
18:44
6:15
86
Juan Figueroa
So
19:18
6:26
105
Emmanuel Aguilar
Fr
19:56
6:39
133








16 Diamond Bar
19-16-14-15-16
Gap: 3:06
93:53
18:47
6:16
422 Lian Herry
So
17:29
5:50
40
Patrick Hernande
So
17:49
5:56
50
Darius Li
So
18:27
6:09
70
James Lien
So
19:33
6:31
118
Ray Kwan-Mar
So
20:35
6:52
144








17 Calabasas
11-15-17-18-17
Gap: 3:02
93:39
18:44
6:15
427 Clayton Graham
So
16:45
5:35
16
Nick Naczinsk
So
18:22
6:07
67
Ted Zhang
So
19:03
6:21
94
Gene Kang
So
19:42
6:34
123
Ryan Selvin
So
19:47
6:36
127








18 University (Irv)
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:27
93:59
18:48
6:16
429 Alexande Whiston
So
17:59
6:00
54
Andrew Brower
So
18:29
6:10
71
Alexande Menzies
So
18:54
6:18
90
Mikhael Kazzi
So
19:11
6:24
101
Alexandr Nizkorod
So
19:26
6:29
113








19 Huntington Beach
23-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:13
94:43
18:57
6:19
459 Kevin Kells
Fr
18:12
6:04
60
Evan Sebastia
Fr
18:42
6:14
84
Ben Rothacke
Fr
19:04
6:21
97
Kevin Vucinic
So
19:20
6:27
107
David Sudulsky
So
19:25
6:28
111








20 Century
15-12-15-17-20
Gap: 6:00
97:06
19:25
6:28
467 Julio Ramon
So
17:14
5:45
26
Jose Tellez
So
17:40
5:53
44
Mario Sandoval
So
19:04
6:21
96
Jonathan Sanchez
So
19:54
6:38
131
Joshua Zannoti
So
23:14
7:45
170








21 Del Campo
26-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:02
95:17
19:03
6:21
484 Cale Deluca
So
18:36
6:12
79
Everett Nutter
So
18:39
6:13
80
Nick Calicchi
So
19:09
6:23
99
Greg Ginsberg
So
19:15
6:25
104
Kyle Lane
So
19:38
6:33
122








22 Torrance
24-22-21-22-22
Gap: 3:12
97:21
19:28
6:29
527 Josh Morris
So
18:18
6:06
64
Noah Lopez
So
18:43
6:14
85
Michael Suwa
So
19:01
6:20
93
Eric Dutton
So
19:49
6:36
128
Sean Xia
So
21:30
7:10
157








23 Perris
8-20-22-23-23
Gap: 6:03
99:07
19:49
6:36
572 Bert Haro
So
16:29
5:30
9
Chris Zazueta
So
19:34
6:31
119
Rigo Resend
So
19:52
6:37
130
Kevin Olivier
So
20:40
6:53
147
Aurelio Acunna
So
22:32
7:31
167








24 Temple City
17-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:30
98:49
19:46
6:35
596 Harry Kao
So
17:17
5:46
31
Joseph Wang
So
19:59
6:40
134
Patrick Choi
So
20:08
6:43
137
George Chang
So
20:38
6:53
146
Matthew Ly
So
20:47
6:56
148








25 Damien
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:23
99:30
19:54
6:38
616 Ryan Tombrell
So
18:11
6:04
59
Shaun Pacheco
So
20:00
6:40
135
Anthony Fuentes
So
20:21
6:47
138
Sean Cannone
So
20:24
6:48
141
Anthony Tyson
So
20:34
6:51
143








26 Beverly Hills
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:04
105:57
21:11
7:04
705 Daniel Ayeroff
So
18:32
6:11
74
Alex Yip
So
20:36
6:52
145
Raul Khalra
So
20:50
6:57
150
David Vaysner
So
22:23
7:28
165
Ryan Medwin
So
23:36
7:52
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
90:37
18:07
6:02
42 Frankie Quintaro
So
17:27
5:49
1
Craig Emerson
So
17:28
5:49
2
Ryan Germano
So
17:59
6:00
5
Carlo Malagon
So
18:00
6:00
6
Bj Shook
So
19:43
6:34
28








2 Burbank
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
92:14
18:27
6:09
49 Gevorg Kazaryan
So
17:34
5:51
3
Walter Rivas
So
17:51
5:57
4
Dani Basbous
So
18:23
6:08
7
Jeff Prutz
So
18:57
6:19
13
Brent Dell
So
19:29
6:30
22








3 Foothill
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
96:14
19:15
6:25
88 Chip Becker
So
18:55
6:18
11
John Gruebel
So
19:14
6:25
17
Travis Lee
So
19:14
6:25
18
Oren Silverst
So
19:21
6:27
19
Erik Sandoval
So
19:30
6:30
23








4 El Rancho
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:53
96:52
19:22
6:27
101 Brandon Gutierre
So
18:33
6:11
8
Steven Gallegos
So
18:53
6:18
9
Erick Garcia
So
18:58
6:19
14
Anthony Jimenez
So
19:02
6:21
15
Gus Rodrigue
So
21:26
7:09
55








5 Vista Murrieta
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
98:27
19:41
6:34
145 Thomas Reynolds
-
18:56
6:19
12
Robert Bloxton
-
19:33
6:31
24
Blake Simpson
-
19:48
6:36
34
Nhat Bui
-
19:56
6:39
36
Chris Contrera
-
20:14
6:45
39








6 Santa Monica
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
98:20
19:40
6:33
146 Jon Lavian
So
19:12
6:24
16
Matt Goalen
So
19:44
6:35
30
Matthew Cohen
So
19:47
6:36
32
Basilio Cruz
So
19:48
6:36
33
David Boyle
So
19:49
6:36
35








7 Huntington Beach
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
102:35
20:31
6:50
197 Gabriel Terrasas
So
19:25
6:28
20
Michael Ardrey
So
19:29
6:30
21
Warren Yamashit
So
20:43
6:54
43
William Kettler
So
21:20
7:07
54
Joey Ramone
Fr
21:38
7:13
59








8 South Torrance
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:16
101:38
20:20
6:47
198 Reinkan Lin
So
19:36
6:32
26
Jordan Davis
So
20:07
6:42
38
Mathieu Gonin
So
20:19
6:46
41
Jimmy Stillion
So
20:44
6:55
44
David Ashley
So
20:52
6:57
49








9 El Dorado
4-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:12
103:04
20:37
6:52
206 Nick Talamant
So
18:53
6:18
10
Tyler Ries
So
19:37
6:32
27
John Summerfo
So
20:51
6:57
48
Nathan Fierhell
So
21:38
7:13
58
Quinn Mai
So
22:05
7:22
63








10 University (Irv)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
102:55
20:35
6:52
217 Ang Li
So
19:43
6:34
29
Charles Jaw
So
20:33
6:51
42
Christop Hacela
So
20:46
6:55
45
Scott Sexton
So
20:56
6:59
50
Jonathan Dufault
So
20:57
6:59
51








11 Temple City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
112:41
22:32
7:31
311 Alan Wong
So
20:49
6:56
46
Andrew Chen
So
21:31
7:10
56
Phillip Jaroensa
So
23:10
7:43
68
Jason Houn
So
23:20
7:47
69
Derek Lau
So
23:51
7:57
72








12 Torrance
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
116:17
23:15
7:45
347 Kyle Tuliglow
So
22:30
7:30
65
Jonathan Romero
So
23:00
7:40
67
Noel Prado
So
23:21
7:47
70
Christop Chun
So
23:22
7:47
71
Noah Ortega
So
24:04
8:01
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
103:52
20:46
6:55
21 Jeremy Tramer
So
19:59
6:40
1
Edouard Korvin
So
20:17
6:46
2
Sam Cotten
So
20:38
6:53
3
Johnny Mkitaria
So
21:26
7:09
7
Owen Gorman
So
21:32
7:11
8








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
107:58
21:36
7:12
38 Steven Smith
So
21:00
7:00
4
Alex Napuck
So
21:01
7:00
5
Mickey Allegro
So
21:14
7:05
6
Micheal Winter
So
22:14
7:25
11
Brent Abelson
So
22:29
7:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Malain Enterprise (Redding) 15:30 5:10
2 Josh Acosta Jr Paloma Valley 15:43 5:14
3 Alan Lloyd Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:48 5:16
4 Steve Calise Jr San Pedro (LA) 15:51 5:17
5 John Matson Vista Murrieta 15:56 5:19
6 Roman Pascual Jr Century 16:13 5:24
7 Stephen Palazzo Jr Foothill 16:14 5:25
8 Alan Shelton Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:28
9 Chris Cordova Jr Cajon 16:26 5:29
10 Ian Secor Jr Foothill 16:31 5:30
11 Michael Farnham Jr Laguna Hills 16:32 5:31
12 Anddre Valdivia Jr Century 16:37 5:32
13 Eugenio Cortez Jr Indio 16:38 5:33
14 Aaron Brown Jr Torrance 16:39 5:33
15 Ervin Romo Jr El Rancho 16:40 5:33
16 Wyatt Kessler Jr Burbank 16:44 5:35
17 Dennis Momohara Jr Torrance 16:46 5:35
18 Robert Gray Jr Laguna Hills 16:47 5:36
19 Lee Knowlton Jr San Gorgonio 16:49 5:36
20 Julio Tapia Jr Chino 16:52 5:37
21 Bryce Healy Jr Laguna Hills 16:53 5:38
22 David Ferreirra Jr Foothill 16:54 5:38
23 Austin Williamson Jr Foothill 16:56 5:39
24 George Wang Jr Temple City 16:57 5:39
25 Kelly Crawford Jr San Pedro (LA) 16:57 5:39
26 Chris Merchant Jr Elsinore 16:58 5:39
27 Andrew Kemp Jr Laguna Hills 16:59 5:40
28 Dale Nestor Jr Valley View (SS) 16:59 5:40
29 Saul Fierro Jr Ramona (SS) 17:00 5:40
30 Julio Alba Jr Santa Monica 17:05 5:42
31 Albert Diaz Jr Cajon 17:06 5:42
32 Erik Reinertsen Jr South Torrance 17:07 5:42 1/11 3/62 21/46
33 Garrett McGuire Jr Chino 17:08 5:43
34 Wyles Vance Jr Santa Monica 17:08 5:43
35 A.j. Martinez Jr Valley View (SS) 17:11 5:44
36 Jarrod Clark Jr Apple Valley 17:12 5:44
37 Chris Franco Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:14 5:45
38 Reyneir Chavez Jr San Jacinto 17:15 5:45
39 Jonathan Leshana Jr El Dorado 17:16 5:45
40 Chris Knox Jr South Torrance 17:17 5:46 2/11 6/62 11/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Mauricio Samayoa Jr El Rancho 17:18 5:46
42 Joseph Huizar Jr El Rancho 17:18 5:46
43 Jaime Vaca Jr Hawthorne 17:19 5:46
44 Joey Ybarra Jr Cajon 17:20 5:47
45 Jeffery Gomez Jr San Jacinto 17:21 5:47
46 Jason Kil Jr Palisades 17:23 5:48
47 Diego Rizo Jr Fontana 17:27 5:49
48 Carlos Joya Jr El Rancho 17:28 5:49
49 John Ng Jr Valley View (SS) 17:28 5:49
50 Clifford Wang Jr South Torrance 17:29 5:50 3/11 8/62 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Andres Lopez Vista Murrieta 17:30 5:50
52 Patrick Treacy Jr Torrance 17:31 5:50
53 Daniel Galvan Jr Ramona (SS) 17:34 5:51
54 Nick Infanti Jr Diamond Bar 17:34 5:51
55 Anthony Cachu Jr El Rancho 17:34 5:51
56 Victor Perez Jr San Gorgonio 17:38 5:53
57 Max Einstein Jr Santa Monica 17:39 5:53
58 Troy Hoffman Jr Damien 17:41 5:54
59 James Gonzales Vista Murrieta 17:41 5:54
60 Alex Vasquez Perris 17:42 5:54
61 Adan Pullido Jr Perris 17:42 5:54
62 David Owens Jr Cajon 17:43 5:54
63 Andrew Harris Jr Burbank 17:43 5:54
64 Luis Pullido Jr Perris 17:44 5:55
65 Andy Bell Jr Diamond Bar 17:45 5:55
66 Daniel Ramos Jr Century 17:45 5:55
67 Sergio Leano Jr Covina 17:45 5:55
68 Kyle Draper Jr Calabasas 17:46 5:55
69 Partick St Louis Jr Cajon 17:46 5:55
70 Richie Elkin Jr Covina 17:47 5:56
71 Elliott Holt Jr Cajon 17:48 5:56
72 Cody Vandenraadt Jr Ramona (SS) 17:50 5:57
73 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:51 5:57
74 Jose Gomez Jr Fontana 17:51 5:57
75 Max Benjamin Jr Santa Monica 17:52 5:57
76 Giovani Chavez Jr Apple Valley 17:53 5:58
77 Binh Nguyen Jr Diamond Bar 17:53 5:58
78 Richard Weinert Jr Servite 17:54 5:58
79 Sean Corbett Jr Sonora 17:55 5:58
80 Adrian Chiang Jr Temple City 17:55 5:58
81 Aaron Huang Jr Irvine 17:57 5:59
82 Russell Salinger Jr Torrance 17:58 5:59
83 Remo Colindres Jr Valley View (SS) 17:59 6:00
84 Eric Garcia Jr Indio 18:00 6:00
85 Ben Baker So South Torrance 18:10 6:03 4/11 10/62 9/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Daniel Coppola Jr California 18:11 6:04
87 Mike Ma Jr Tustin 18:11 6:04
88 Michael Long Jr Diamond Bar 18:11 6:04
89 Kenneth Stapleton Jr Laguna Hills 18:12 6:04
90 Aaron Rivera Jr Indio 18:13 6:04
91 Adam Stieber Jr Torrance 18:18 6:06
92 Robert Grant Jr University (Irv) 18:19 6:06
93 Ricky Anzai Jr South Torrance 18:23 6:08 5/11 11/62 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Andrew Mercer Jr Diamond Ranch 18:25 6:08
95 Eugene Chung Jr University (Irv) 18:26 6:09
96 Eric Son Jr Torrance 18:27 6:09
97 Aaron Nunez Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:27 6:09
98 Frank Sandoval Jr Foothill 18:28 6:09
99 Kevin Matsuoka Jr Torrance 18:28 6:09
100 Martin Tellez Jr Tustin 18:30 6:10
101 Hondo Espino Jr Sonora 18:30 6:10
102 Daniel Hooper Jr Chino 18:30 6:10
103 Zach Rodrigue Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:31 6:10
104 Andrew Hashimoto Jr South Torrance 18:33 6:11 6/11 12/62 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Irving Moreno Jr Laguna Hills 18:34 6:11
106 Patrick O'rourke Jr South Torrance 18:37 6:12 7/11 13/62 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Matt Brennan Jr Del Campo 18:40 6:13
108 Drew Pomatti Jr Santa Monica 18:44 6:15
109 Alvaro Romero Jr El Rancho 18:45 6:15
110 Nathan Welsh Jr Laguna Hills 18:46 6:15
111 Matthew Gargus Jr University (Irv) 18:46 6:15
112 Armondo Rodriguez Jr Century 18:48 6:16
113 Carlos Hernandez Jr Ramona (SS) 18:49 6:16
114 Dean Navarro Jr Cajon 18:50 6:17
115 Gary Davis Jr Elsinore 18:51 6:17
116 Ryan Lin Jr Santa Monica 18:52 6:17
117 Michael Padilla Jr Perris 18:53 6:18
118 Stratton Constantinides Jr Calabasas 18:54 6:18
119 Elliot Young Jr Torrance 18:55 6:18
120 William Montmaneix Jr University (Irv) 18:55 6:18
121 Alfredo Santana Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:57 6:19
122 Charles Tamae Jr Torrance 18:58 6:19
123 Antonio Ramos Jr Palm Springs 18:59 6:20
124 Adam Hui Jr Diamond Bar 19:00 6:20
125 Elias Cedano Jr Perris 19:02 6:21
126 Nick Pignotti Jr Apple Valley 19:05 6:22
127 Edwin Sosa Jr El Rancho 19:06 6:22
128 Patrick Qian Jr Temple City 19:07 6:22
129 Nathan Zadie Jr Paloma Valley 19:07 6:22
130 Stephen Espinosa Jr Diamond Bar 19:09 6:23
131 Francisco Hernandez Jr Fontana 19:10 6:23
132 Remi Alade-Chester Jr San Gorgonio 19:11 6:24
133 Kirk Sundstrom Jr Cajon 19:12 6:24
134 Alex Westfall pacifica 19:15 6:25
135 Jared Getzlaff pacifica 19:16 6:25
136 Randy Lew Jr South Torrance 19:20 6:27 8/11 19/62 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Richard Bout So Damien 19:21 6:27
138 Carlos Beecher Jr Fontana 19:24 6:28
139 Bashir Mohamed Jr Irvine 19:25 6:28
140 Christopher Sanchez Jr University (Irv) 19:26 6:29
141 Jon Eggan Jr Covina 19:27 6:29
142 Andy Su Jr Temple City 19:28 6:29
143 Trevor Barnes Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:30 6:30
144 Brian Brown Jr Apple Valley 19:33 6:31
145 Joel Negrete Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:34 6:31
146 Jon Hudson Jr Apple Valley 19:35 6:32
147 Ben Yuan Jr Diamond Bar 19:37 6:32
148 Jerry Porter Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:38 6:33
149 Kazan Braeckman Jr University (Irv) 19:40 6:33
150 Luis Perez Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:41 6:34
151 Roberto Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 19:46 6:35
152 Omid Adami Jr Santa Monica 19:47 6:36
153 Gian Cara Jr San Gorgonio 19:49 6:36
154 Ben Zamora Jr Chino 19:49 6:36
155 Matt Torres Jr Valley View (SS) 19:50 6:37
156 Micheal Rodriguez Fr Perris 19:51 6:37
157 Jesse Nabel Jr Santa Monica 19:53 6:38
158 Ryan Raouf Jr Santa Monica 19:54 6:38
159 Harry Hurtado Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:39
160 Alexander Fiek Jr University (Irv) 19:57 6:39
161 Bingchow Chen Jr San Gorgonio 19:58 6:39
162 Sean Mizokami Jr Torrance 20:01 6:40
163 Allen Dang Jr Tustin 20:03 6:41
164 Ryan Butt Jr Torrance 20:07 6:42
165 Christopher Tang Jr Temple City 20:08 6:43
166 John Aldecoa Jr Chino 20:09 6:43
167 Robin Davis Jr Del Campo 20:11 6:44
168 Christian Terriquez Jr San Gorgonio 20:12 6:44
169 Kyle Zimmermann Jr El Dorado 20:13 6:44
170 John Kincannon Jr Foothill 20:15 6:45
171 Richard Miller Jr Irvine 20:19 6:46
172 Adam Guitierez Jr Perris 20:22 6:47
173 Brad Garcia Jr Damien 20:26 6:49
174 John Dooling pacifica 20:26 6:49
175 John Powers Jr El Dorado 20:27 6:49
176 John Kim Jr University (Irv) 20:28 6:49
177 Garret Blanchette Jr Palm Springs 20:28 6:49
178 Yuki Fujita Jr Laguna Hills 20:29 6:50
179 Adrian Rico Jr California 20:31 6:50
180 David Nguyen Jr Irvine 20:31 6:50
181 Jason Haase Jr Palisades 20:35 6:52
182 Kieran Sharma pacifica 20:41 6:54
183 Michael Nguyen Jr Covina 20:41 6:54
184 Sam Barke Jr Torrance 20:47 6:56
185 Casey Yoneyama Jr South Torrance 20:51 6:57 9/11 33/62 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Andrew Solter Jr Santa Monica 20:52 6:57
187 Antonio Gonzalez Jr University (Irv) 20:53 6:58
188 Robert Scheall-Johnson Jr University (Irv) 20:53 6:58
189 Sean Tang Jr University (Irv) 21:00 7:00
190 Mike Bromberg Jr Santa Monica 21:02 7:01
191 Justin Bauer Jr Apple Valley 21:06 7:02
192 Jeff Mendiola Jr Servite 21:09 7:03
193 Mike Pasag Jr. Jr Ramona (SS) 21:10 7:03
194 Jimmy Beigel Jr South Torrance 21:14 7:05 10/11 38/62 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Jimmy Duong Jr Temple City 21:15 7:05
196 Scott Runyon Jr Laguna Hills 21:16 7:05
197 Patrick Meeks Jr Ramona (SS) 21:18 7:06
198 Jacob Freimer Jr Santa Monica 21:18 7:06
199 David Kwon Jr University (Irv) 21:20 7:07
200 Maxwell Gilmore Jr University (Irv) 21:21 7:07
201 Bryan Norton pacifica 21:23 7:08
202 Eric Baba Jr Torrance 21:24 7:08
203 Matt Dominguez Jr Covina 21:29 7:10
204 Sean Mahsoul Jr Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
205 Jacob Carrasco Jr Diamond Ranch 21:37 7:12
206 Mark Zolotoff Jr Damien 21:39 7:13
207 Jesse Moreno Jr Valley View (SS) 21:45 7:15
208 Long Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 21:45 7:15
209 Jon Tanaka Jr Santa Monica 21:48 7:16
210 Pierre Samson Jr Irvine 21:50 7:17
211 Luis Cardosa Jr Laguna Hills 21:53 7:18
212 Jonathan Grothe Jr Diamond Ranch 21:54 7:18
213 Nick Antrilli Jr Santa Monica 21:56 7:19
214 Justin Hertel Jr Foothill 22:04 7:21
215 Nick Steele Jr Servite 22:15 7:25
216 Roberto Coppel Jr Covina 22:16 7:25
217 Kevin Palmer Jr Fontana 22:24 7:28
218 Jose Perez Perris 22:32 7:31
219 Raphael Morales Sr Kaiser 22:34 7:31
220 Sung Choi Jr South Torrance 22:39 7:33 11/11 47/62 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
221 Raul Perez Sr Kaiser 22:54 7:38
222 Tommy Hyland Jr Damien 22:59 7:40
223 Danruo Liu Jr University (Irv) 23:12 7:44
224 Earl Nickerson Jr Chino 23:16 7:45
225 Jon Harlan Jr Del Campo 23:17 7:46
226 Eric Tsay Jr University (Irv) 23:17 7:46
227 Jose Victorino Sr Ramona (SS) 23:32 7:51
228 Michael Latimer Jr California 23:39 7:53
229 Adam Vasques Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:53 7:58
230 Sean Rivera Jr Elsinore 24:05 8:02
231 Jules Sulpico Jr Santa Monica 24:12 8:04
232 Peter Lin Jr University (Irv) 24:14 8:05
233 Philip Ku Jr University (Irv) 24:14 8:05
234 Robert Elliott Jr Ramona (SS) 24:16 8:05
235 Adam Benker Jr El Dorado 24:45 8:15
236 George Bonilla Jr Tustin 25:00 8:20
237 Mitchell Sandoval Jr Damien 25:20 8:27
238 Benji Uy Jr Harvard-Westlake 25:35 8:32
239 Sergio Munguia Jr Bassett 25:35 8:32
240 Alexander Jabbari Jr University (Irv) 25:36 8:32
241 Jordan Harris Jr El Dorado 25:51 8:37
242 Edward Sun Jr Temple City 26:04 8:41
243 Victor Jones Jr Elsinore 26:23 8:48
244 Carlos Mendoza Jr Torrance 26:38 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
85:03
17:01
5:40
108 Stephen Palazzo
Jr
16:14
5:25
2
Ian Secor
Jr
16:31
5:30
5
David Ferreirr
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Austin Williams
Jr
16:56
5:39
15
Frank Sandoval
Jr
18:28
6:09
72








2 Laguna Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
85:23
17:05
5:42
112 Michael Farnham
Jr
16:32
5:31
6
Robert Gray
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Bryce Healy
Jr
16:53
5:38
13
Andrew Kemp
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Kenneth Stapleto
Jr
18:12
6:04
66








3 El Rancho
6-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:54
86:18
17:16
5:45
140 Ervin Romo
Jr
16:40
5:33
8
Mauricio Samayoa
Jr
17:18
5:46
29
Joseph Huizar
Jr
17:18
5:46
30
Carlos Joya
Jr
17:28
5:49
33
Anthony Cachu
Jr
17:34
5:51
40








4 Cajon
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
86:21
17:16
5:45
154 Chris Cordova
Jr
16:26
5:29
4
Albert Diaz
Jr
17:06
5:42
21
Joey Ybarra
Jr
17:20
5:47
31
David Owens
Jr
17:43
5:54
47
Partick St Louis
Jr
17:46
5:55
51








5 Torrance
5-3-4-6-5
Gap: 1:39
87:12
17:26
5:49
182 Aaron Brown
Jr
16:39
5:33
7
Dennis Momohara
Jr
16:46
5:35
9
Patrick Treacy
Jr
17:31
5:50
37
Russell Salinger
Jr
17:58
5:59
62
Adam Stieber
Jr
18:18
6:06
67








6 Vista Murrieta
1-1-3-3-6
Gap: 4:01
87:28
17:30
5:50
200 John Matson
-
15:56
5:19
1
Alan Shelton
-
16:24
5:28
3
Andres Lopez
-
17:30
5:50
36
James Gonzales
-
17:41
5:54
44
Harry Hurtado
-
19:57
6:39
116








7 South Torrance
13-10-8-9-7
Gap: 1:16
88:26
17:41
5:54
218 Erik Reinerts
Jr
17:07
5:42
22
Chris Knox
Jr
17:17
5:46
28
Clifford Wang
Jr
17:29
5:50
35
Ben Baker
So
18:10
6:03
64
Ricky Anzai
Jr
18:23
6:08
69








8 Santa Monica
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:39
88:28
17:42
5:54
222 Julio Alba
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Wyles Vance
Jr
17:08
5:43
24
Max Einstein
Jr
17:39
5:53
42
Max Benjamin
Jr
17:52
5:57
57
Drew Pomatti
Jr
18:44
6:15
79








9 Valley View (SS)
10-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:51
89:27
17:53
5:58
254 Dale Nestor
Jr
16:59
5:40
18
A.j. Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:44
25
John Ng
Jr
17:28
5:49
34
Remo Colindre
Jr
17:59
6:00
63
Matt Torres
Jr
19:50
6:37
114








10 Diamond Bar
17-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:26
90:23
18:05
6:02
300 Nick Infanti
Jr
17:34
5:51
39
Andy Bell
Jr
17:45
5:55
49
Binh Nguyen
Jr
17:53
5:58
59
Michael Long
Jr
18:11
6:04
65
Adam Hui
Jr
19:00
6:20
88








11 Perris
19-17-12-13-11
Gap: 1:20
91:03
18:13
6:04
314 Alex Vasquez
-
17:42
5:54
45
Adan Pullido
Jr
17:42
5:54
46
Luis Pullido
Jr
17:44
5:55
48
Michael Padilla
Jr
18:53
6:18
86
Elias Cedano
Jr
19:02
6:21
89








12 Ramona (SS)
11-12-11-10-12
Gap: 4:10
92:23
18:29
6:10
327 Saul Fierro
Jr
17:00
5:40
19
Daniel Galvan
Jr
17:34
5:51
38
Cody Vandenra
Jr
17:50
5:57
54
Carlos Hernande
Jr
18:49
6:16
83
Mike Pasag Jr.
Jr
21:10
7:03
133








13 Chino
8-6-10-12-13
Gap: 3:17
92:28
18:30
6:10
342 Julio Tapia
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Garrett McGuire
Jr
17:08
5:43
23
Daniel Hooper
Jr
18:30
6:10
74
Ben Zamora
Jr
19:49
6:36
113
John Aldecoa
Jr
20:09
6:43
120








14 San Gorgonio
7-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:00
93:13
18:39
6:13
369 Lee Knowlton
Jr
16:49
5:36
11
Victor Perez
Jr
17:38
5:53
41
Remi Alade-Ch
Jr
19:11
6:24
95
Roberto Lopez
Jr
19:46
6:35
110
Gian Cara
Jr
19:49
6:36
112








15 Apple Valley
14-14-16-16-15
Gap: 2:23
93:18
18:40
6:13
384 Jarrod Clark
Jr
17:12
5:44
26
Giovani Chavez
Jr
17:53
5:58
58
Nick Pignotti
Jr
19:05
6:22
90
Brian Brown
Jr
19:33
6:31
104
Jon Hudson
Jr
19:35
6:32
106








16 Temple City
9-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:11
93:35
18:43
6:14
390 George Wang
Jr
16:57
5:39
16
Adrian Chiang
Jr
17:55
5:58
60
Patrick Qian
Jr
19:07
6:22
92
Andy Su
Jr
19:28
6:29
103
Christop Tang
Jr
20:08
6:43
119








17 University (Irv)
23-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:07
93:52
18:46
6:15
408 Robert Grant
Jr
18:19
6:06
68
Eugene Chung
Jr
18:26
6:09
70
Matthew Gargus
Jr
18:46
6:15
82
William Montmane
Jr
18:55
6:18
87
Christop Sanchez
Jr
19:26
6:29
101








18 Fontana
16-15-17-17-18
Gap: 4:57
96:16
19:15
6:25
424 Diego Rizo
Jr
17:27
5:49
32
Jose Gomez
Jr
17:51
5:57
56
Francisc Hernande
Jr
19:10
6:23
94
Carlos Beecher
Jr
19:24
6:28
99
Kevin Palmer
Jr
22:24
7:28
143








19 Covina
20-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:44
97:09
19:26
6:29
472 Sergio Leano
Jr
17:45
5:55
50
Richie Elkin
Jr
17:47
5:56
52
Jon Eggan
Jr
19:27
6:29
102
Michael Nguyen
Jr
20:41
6:54
131
Matt Domingue
Jr
21:29
7:10
137








20 Centennial (Corona)
21-19-20-20-20
Gap: 6:02
99:30
19:54
6:38
491 Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:51
5:57
55
Zach Rodrigue
Sr
18:31
6:10
75
Joel Negrete
Jr
19:34
6:31
105
Luis Perez
Jr
19:41
6:34
109
Adam Vasques
Jr
23:53
7:58
147








21 Damien
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:18
102:06
20:25
6:48
549 Troy Hoffman
Jr
17:41
5:54
43
Richard Bout
So
19:21
6:27
98
Brad Garcia
Jr
20:26
6:49
126
Mark Zolotoff
Jr
21:39
7:13
138
Tommy Hyland
Jr
22:59
7:40
144








22 Irvine
22-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:53
100:02
20:00
6:40
554 Aaron Huang
Jr
17:57
5:59
61
Bashir Mohamed
Jr
19:25
6:28
100
Richard Miller
Jr
20:19
6:46
124
David Nguyen
Jr
20:31
6:50
129
Pierre Samson
Jr
21:50
7:17
140








23 El Dorado
15-22-22-23-23
Gap: 8:35
108:32
21:42
7:14
575 Jonathan Leshana
Jr
17:16
5:45
27
Kyle Zimmerma
Jr
20:13
6:44
122
John Powers
Jr
20:27
6:49
128
Adam Benker
Jr
24:45
8:15
148
Jordan Harris
Jr
25:51
8:37
150








24 pacifica
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:08
101:01
20:12
6:44
586 Alex Westfall
-
19:15
6:25
96
Jared Getzlaff
-
19:16
6:25
97
John Dooling
-
20:26
6:49
127
Kieran Sharma
-
20:41
6:54
130
Bryan Norton
-
21:23
7:08
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
94:49
18:58
6:19
36 Eric Son
Jr
18:27
6:09
1
Kevin Matsuoka
Jr
18:28
6:09
2
Elliot Young
Jr
18:55
6:18
8
Charles Tamae
Jr
18:58
6:19
9
Sean Mizokami
Jr
20:01
6:40
16








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
98:35
19:43
6:34
66 Andrew Hashimot
Jr
18:33
6:11
3
Patrick O'rourke
Jr
18:37
6:12
5
Randy Lew
Jr
19:20
6:27
10
Casey Yoneyama
Jr
20:51
6:57
21
Jimmy Beigel
Jr
21:14
7:05
27








3 Santa Monica
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:00
99:18
19:52
6:37
68 Ryan Lin
Jr
18:52
6:17
7
Omid Adami
Jr
19:47
6:36
12
Jesse Nabel
Jr
19:53
6:38
13
Ryan Raouf
Jr
19:54
6:38
14
Andrew Solter
Jr
20:52
6:57
22








4 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:19
100:58
20:12
6:44
88 Irving Moreno
Jr
18:34
6:11
4
Nathan Welsh
Jr
18:46
6:15
6
Yuki Fujita
Jr
20:29
6:50
19
Scott Runyon
Jr
21:16
7:05
28
Luis Cardosa
Jr
21:53
7:18
31








5 University (Irv)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
101:51
20:22
6:47
91 Kazan Braeckma
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Alexande Fiek
Jr
19:57
6:39
15
John Kim
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
6:58
23
Robert Scheall-
Jr
20:53
6:58
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro De Alba Fr El Rancho 16:27 5:29
2 Anthony Bennett Vista Murrieta 16:31 5:30
3 Raymond Dominguez Fr Paloma Valley 16:31 5:30
4 Andrew Olivares Vista Murrieta 17:10 5:43
5 Nathan Wiley Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:21 5:47
6 Noah Coppola Fr California 17:25 5:48
7 Ryan Davis Fr Yucaipa 17:26 5:49
8 Stephen Kim Fr Irvine 17:27 5:49
9 Sam Nunes Fr Apple Valley 17:32 5:51
10 Matt Stoner Fr Laguna Hills 17:40 5:53
11 Tyler Ochiai Fr Foothill 17:50 5:57
12 Jose Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 17:51 5:57
13 Omar Gonzalez Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:51 5:57
14 Matthew Sturgis Fr Paloma Valley 17:55 5:58
15 Kevin Claros Fr Chino 17:56 5:59
16 Brandon Monarrez Fr Chino 18:06 6:02
17 James Moore Fr Paloma Valley 18:11 6:04
18 Ignacio Cervantes Fr El Rancho 18:12 6:04
19 Scott Pressman Fr Diamond Bar 18:13 6:04
20 Kevin Butler Fr Chino 18:16 6:05
21 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Palm Springs 18:17 6:06
22 Patrick Douglas Fr Foothill 18:18 6:06
23 Jesus Gallegos Fr Perris 18:22 6:07
24 Victor Sandoval Fr Elsinore 18:26 6:09
25 Eric Masukawa Fr Torrance 18:28 6:09
26 Emilio Chavez Fr Servite 18:30 6:10
27 Jose Gomez Fr El Rancho 18:31 6:10
28 David Kowaza Fr Irvine 18:32 6:11
29 Jordan Brooks Fr Paloma Valley 18:34 6:11
30 Lewis Durand Fr Calabasas 18:41 6:14
31 Matt Burt Fr Elsinore 18:42 6:14
32 Christian Berglund Fr Cajon 18:44 6:15
33 Aaron Montalva Fr California 18:46 6:15
34 Kameron Peterson Fr Cajon 18:48 6:16
35 Matt McKenzie Fr Cajon 18:49 6:16
36 Tomas Diaz Fr Sonora 18:49 6:16
37 Jim Lee Fr Temple City 18:50 6:17
38 Cameron Morabito Fr Yucaipa 18:50 6:17
39 Dan Mitchell Fr Del Campo 18:51 6:17
40 Jon Bartolazzi Fr Torrance 18:52 6:17
41 Dakota Wilson Fr Yucaipa 18:55 6:18
42 Christopher Shargay Fr Irvine 18:56 6:19
43 Justin Ozeki Fr Torrance 18:59 6:20
44 Travis Nemchik Fr Paloma Valley 19:03 6:21
45 Juan Vasquez Fr Century 19:03 6:21
46 Tyler Almeida Fr South Torrance 19:04 6:21 1/26 15/62 25/51
47 Harrison Meleony Fr Calabasas 19:06 6:22
48 Kevin Son Fr Torrance 19:10 6:23
49 Jordan Santoyo Fr Chino 19:11 6:24
50 Tyler Nicholson Fr Del Campo 19:11 6:24
51 Dennis Hong Fr Diamond Bar 19:12 6:24
52 Rudy Terrazas Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:13 6:24
53 Roee Astor Fr Calabasas 19:14 6:25
54 Adrian Sanchez Fr El Rancho 19:15 6:25
55 Alon Moser Fr University (Irv) 19:15 6:25
56 Trent Rothaus Fr Servite 19:16 6:25
57 Eric Ledford Fr South Torrance 19:17 6:26 2/26 17/62 17/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jacob Catena Fr South Torrance 19:18 6:26 3/26 18/62 9/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Nick Weaver Fr Laguna Hills 19:18 6:26
60 Jordan Simning Fr Laguna Hills 19:18 6:26
61 Josh Han Fr Diamond Bar 19:19 6:26
62 Jason Akasaki Fr El Dorado 19:19 6:26
63 Ron Kurrle Fr Irvine 19:20 6:27
64 Quinn Bremer Fr Foothill 19:21 6:27
65 Elliot Thompson Fr University (Irv) 19:23 6:28
66 Spencer Dahl Fr University (Irv) 19:23 6:28
67 Romeo Lopez Fr Fontana 19:25 6:28
68 Bill Davis Fr Laguna Hills 19:26 6:29
69 Ruben Badillo Fr Fontana 19:27 6:29
70 Matt Onesto Fr Sonora 19:27 6:29
71 Andrew Duenez Fr Cajon 19:27 6:29
72 Andrew Munoz Fr Santa Monica 19:28 6:29
73 Rooney Polito Fr Tustin 19:31 6:30
74 Sami Chandler Fr Sonora 19:32 6:31
75 David Herrnandez Fr Damien 19:33 6:31
76 Brandon Hirai Fr Torrance 19:33 6:31
77 Cannan Ko Fr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 4/26 21/62 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Kurt Ikeda Fr Torrance 19:36 6:32
79 Tom Sullivan Fr Palisades 19:38 6:33
80 Kevin Giglio Fr Foothill 19:40 6:33
81 Daniel Shepardson Fr South Torrance 19:40 6:33 5/26 23/62 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Chris Koh Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:34 6/26 24/62 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Albert Lee Fr Beverly Hills 19:42 6:34
84 Ben Kagel Fr Laguna Hills 19:47 6:36
85 Matthew Passin Fr Calabasas 19:52 6:37
86 Mario Silva Fr Yucaipa 19:52 6:37
87 Michael Fukumoto Fr Palisades 19:58 6:39
88 Jeremy Harris Fr Burbank 19:58 6:39
89 Mychal Castro Fr Chino 19:58 6:39
90 Jonathen Ochoa Fr Fontana 20:00 6:40
91 Chris Stanley Fr El Dorado 20:02 6:41
92 Allan Rojas Fr Burbank 20:06 6:42
93 Daniel Doherty Fr South Torrance 20:08 6:43 7/26 26/62 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Joel Montes Fr Norte Vista 20:08 6:43
95 James Suh Fr South Torrance 20:10 6:43 8/26 27/62 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Chris Delfs Fr Damien 20:14 6:45
97 Mike Henry Fr El Dorado 20:17 6:46
98 Daniel Huang Fr Irvine 20:18 6:46
99 Aaron Lear-Weber Fr El Dorado 20:18 6:46
100 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Century 20:20 6:47
101 Garh Elson Fr Palisades 20:20 6:47
102 Greg Gammill Fr Chino 20:21 6:47
103 Youki Terukina Fr Torrance 20:22 6:47
104 Jonathan Vezeau Fr University (Irv) 20:22 6:47
105 Christopher Miller Fr University (Irv) 20:23 6:48
106 Nicholas Guerrero Fr Damien 20:23 6:48
107 Daniel Park Fr Sonora 20:28 6:49
108 Chris Cheng Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:28 6:49
109 Sergio Murillo Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:31 6:50
110 Michael Arellano Fr San Gorgonio 20:32 6:51
111 Anthony Ghaby Fr South Torrance 20:32 6:51 9/26 29/62 1/8
112 Jerek Gonzales Fr South Torrance 20:34 6:51 10/26 30/62 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Matt Ikemoto Fr South Torrance 20:34 6:51 11/26 31/62 1/5
114 James Arneal Fr El Dorado 20:35 6:52
115 Jeff Grahovec Fr Servite 20:35 6:52
116 Daniel Gee Fr Temple City 20:40 6:53
117 Mychael Deford Fr Laguna Hills 20:41 6:54
118 Pengfei Chen Fr Torrance 20:42 6:54
119 Jason Elder Vista Murrieta 20:44 6:55
120 Bobby Birstock Fr Santa Monica 20:44 6:55
121 Bryce Hirai Fr Torrance 20:46 6:55
122 Kenny Aguilar So Fontana 20:48 6:56
123 Ashton Stine Fr Apple Valley 20:49 6:56
124 Jeff Blakely Fr Yucaipa 20:49 6:56
125 Diego Duarte Fr Tustin 20:50 6:57
126 Steve Matson Vista Murrieta 20:50 6:57
127 Eric Simms Fr Servite 20:53 6:58
128 Nicholas Werth Fr University (Irv) 20:56 6:59
129 Patrick Nunez Fr California 20:56 6:59
130 Reggie McCall Jr Chino 20:59 7:00
131 Jacob Fisher Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:04 7:01
132 James Hayes Fr Perris 21:05 7:02
133 Jason Mahn Fr Santa Monica 21:07 7:02
134 Nick Gates Fr Paloma Valley 21:09 7:03
135 George Dasson Perris 21:09 7:03
136 Daniel Allen Fr Palisades 21:10 7:03
137 Eli Gerrick Fr Foothill 21:11 7:04
138 Matthew Ersek Fr Servite 21:15 7:05
139 Spencer Thai Fr Temple City 21:15 7:05
140 Jacob Rosenbaum Fr Foothill 21:18 7:06
141 Andrew Douglas Fr Foothill 21:19 7:06
142 Ricky Alcaraz Fr Servite 21:19 7:06
143 Richard Estrada Fr El Rancho 21:21 7:07
144 Jorge Echavarria Vista Murrieta 21:21 7:07
145 Jonathan Hudash Fr University (Irv) 21:23 7:08
146 Trent Axelson Fr Foothill 21:25 7:08
147 Sean De La O Fr El Rancho 21:28 7:09
148 Jason Halbur Fr El Dorado 21:29 7:10
149 Ryan Haas Fr Foothill 21:30 7:10
150 Sohrob Raja Fr Santa Monica 21:35 7:12
151 Won Sang Tahk Fr University (Irv) 21:36 7:12
152 James Truxaw Fr Foothill 21:37 7:12
153 Cory Jaffe Fr Valley View (SS) 21:37 7:12
154 Josh Mills Fr Laguna Hills 21:37 7:12
155 Kevin Kronenfeld Fr El Dorado 21:38 7:13
156 Jesse Rojas Fr Sonora 21:41 7:14
157 Justin Hong Fr Torrance 21:44 7:15
158 Sepehr Raja Fr Santa Monica 21:45 7:15
159 Sang-Hoon Song Fr University (Irv) 21:46 7:15
160 Chris Robbie Fr Foothill 21:47 7:16
161 Jonny Meyer Fr Harvard-Westlake 21:53 7:18
162 Christian Pinheiro Fr Servite 21:53 7:18
163 Vartan Shamirian Fr Burbank 21:57 7:19
164 Jonathan Ishii Fr South Torrance 21:59 7:20 12/26 40/62 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Korey Latimore Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:00 7:20
166 Javier Avila Fr Bassett 22:00 7:20
167 Marlow Wheeler Fr Covina 22:01 7:20
168 Taylor Honda Fr Torrance 22:02 7:21
169 Billy Hall Fr Laguna Hills 22:03 7:21
170 Ryan Watkins Fr Temple City 22:04 7:21
171 Steve Hang Fr Covina 22:05 7:22
172 Brian Gasparotto Fr South Torrance 22:06 7:22 13/26 41/62 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Yung-En Perng Fr University (Irv) 22:06 7:22
174 Josef Holper Fr Servite 22:11 7:24
175 Daniel Hakhamzadeh Fr Santa Monica 22:11 7:24
176 Quione Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 22:14 7:25 14/26 42/62 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Brett Barlow Fr South Torrance 22:14 7:25 15/26 43/62 1/3
178 Gianni Nicolosi Fr Beverly Hills 22:15 7:25
179 Adrian Sun Fr Foothill 22:15 7:25
180 Brian Scanlon Fr Diamond Ranch 22:16 7:25
181 Dylan Burkhardt Fr Temple City 22:19 7:26
182 Moses Ortiz So Damien 22:22 7:27
183 Greg Jones Fr South Torrance 22:25 7:28 16/26 45/62 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
184 John Hart Fr Foothill 22:26 7:29
185 Brandon Parkhill Vista Murrieta 22:28 7:29
186 Jacob Cummings Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:29 7:30
187 Sorasit Wanichpan Fr Irvine 22:35 7:32
188 Jordan Gelling Fr Foothill 22:37 7:32
189 Brian Chin Fr University (Irv) 22:38 7:33
190 Devin Blumenthal Fr University (Irv) 22:39 7:33
191 Cameron Ulyate Fr South Torrance 22:40 7:33 17/26 49/62 1/3
192 George Lebo Fr Burbank 22:40 7:33
193 Jordan Parra Fr San Gorgonio 22:43 7:34
194 Alex Fleming Fr South Torrance 22:43 7:34 18/26 50/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Kenta Tanaka Fr South Torrance 22:44 7:35 19/26 51/62 1/1
196 Dillan Green Fr Torrance 22:48 7:36
197 Joel Chang Fr University (Irv) 22:50 7:37
198 Matthew Sully Fr El Dorado 22:50 7:37
199 Riley Popp Fr Torrance 22:52 7:37
200 Neil Koperek Fr Laguna Hills 22:54 7:38
201 Brendan Kaiwi Fr Torrance 22:54 7:38
202 Aaron Richardson Fr Torrance 23:10 7:43
203 Hugo Diaz Perris 23:13 7:44
204 Alex Morehouse Fr Cajon 23:17 7:46
205 Ronald Gray Fr Sonora 23:20 7:47
206 Cory Young Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:22 7:47
207 Omar Zarate Fr Desert Mirage 23:23 7:48
208 Adam Gonzales Fr Temple City 23:23 7:48
209 Matthew Barrett Fr Palm Springs 23:23 7:48
210 Austin Whiteside Fr Apple Valley 23:24 7:48
211 Ben Huber Fr Foothill 23:31 7:50
212 Nathan Heisey Fr South Torrance 23:33 7:51 20/26 55/62 1/1
213 Carlos Cazares Fr Cajon 23:41 7:54
214 Alex Shin Fr South Torrance 23:45 7:55 21/26 56/62 1/1
215 Cory Robinson Fr South Torrance 23:45 7:55 22/26 57/62 1/1
216 Paul Lee Fr Diamond Bar 23:47 7:56
217 Max Shirk Fr Santa Monica 23:49 7:56
218 John Henning Fr Covina 23:55 7:58
219 Nicholas Dasilva Fr University (Irv) 23:59 8:00
220 Jacob Trimmer Fr Irvine 24:00 8:00
221 Josh Lavian Fr Santa Monica 24:01 8:00
222 Sean Faley Fr Servite 24:06 8:02
223 Ernesto Gastelum Fr Indio 24:07 8:02
224 Jonathan Wang Fr Temple City 24:07 8:02
225 Sean Malone Fr South Torrance 24:13 8:04 23/26 59/62 1/1
226 Jun Giang Fr Covina 24:19 8:06
227 Ben Gibbs Fr Foothill 24:24 8:08
228 Daniel Martinez Fr Fontana 24:25 8:08
229 Alex Markoff Fr Beverly Hills 24:27 8:09
230 Dennis Chan So Temple City 24:29 8:10
231 Michael Benson Fr Santa Monica 24:39 8:13
232 Glenn Oden Fr Torrance 24:44 8:15
233 Daniel Farahdel Fr Santa Monica 24:49 8:16
234 Alec Kuyper Fr Calabasas 25:00 8:20
235 Bryan Tom Fr Temple City 25:02 8:21
236 Anthony Juarez So Beaumont 25:04 8:21
237 Byron Ross So Lutheran San Diego 25:07 8:22
238 Adam Berger Fr Calabasas 25:13 8:24
239 Tran Daniel Fr Oxford 25:16 8:25
240 Brian Dukat Fr Torrance 25:19 8:26
241 Derek Cowell Fr South Torrance 25:20 8:27 24/26 60/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
242 Nickolas Ramirez So Lutheran San Diego 25:24 8:28
243 Tyler Peterson Fr Beverly Hills 25:26 8:29
244 Jesse Carmona Fr Beverly Hills 25:28 8:29
245 Alex Bartell So Sage Hill 25:33 8:31
246 Ben Brandstein Fr Beverly Hills 25:33 8:31
247 Hector Torres Fr Ramona (SS) 25:36 8:32
248 Aaron Womack Fr Elsinore 25:38 8:33
249 Bach Tran Sr St. Michael's Prep 25:39 8:33
250 Andrew Bae Fr Beverly Hills 25:42 8:34
251 Taylor Temple Fr Palm Springs 25:52 8:37
252 Kyle Miller So Palos Verdes 25:57 8:39
253 Jacob Cohen Fr South Torrance 26:17 8:46 25/26 61/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
254 Byron Wong Fr Temple City 26:22 8:47
255 Lessik Almourzaer Fr Foothill 26:29 8:50
256 Howard Holcomb Fr Damien 26:30 8:50
257 Lucas Hahn Fr South Torrance 26:31 8:50 26/26 62/62 1/1
258 Zach Edwards Fr Santa Monica 26:37 8:52
259 Nader Jalali Fr Servite 26:42 8:54
260 Victor O'Neal Fr Covina 27:05 9:02
261 Ryan Tamashiro Sr Cerritos 27:09 9:03
262 Mike Katz Fr Santa Monica 27:13 9:04
263 Eddie Flamate Fr Indio 27:19 9:06
264 Aaron Coby Fr Diamond Ranch 27:33 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
89:02
17:48
5:56
59 Raymond Domingue
Fr
16:31
5:30
3
Jose Garcia
Fr
17:51
5:57
9
Matthew Sturgis
Fr
17:55
5:58
11
James Moore
Fr
18:11
6:04
14
Jordan Brooks
Fr
18:34
6:11
22








2 Chino
9-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:02
93:27
18:41
6:14
149 Kevin Claros
Fr
17:56
5:59
12
Brandon Monarrez
Fr
18:06
6:02
13
Kevin Butler
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
Jordan Santoyo
Fr
19:11
6:24
38
Mychal Castro
Fr
19:58
6:39
70








3 Torrance
10-8-8-5-3
Gap: 1:05
95:02
19:00
6:20
178 Eric Masukawa
Fr
18:28
6:09
18
Jon Bartolaz
Fr
18:52
6:17
30
Justin Ozeki
Fr
18:59
6:20
33
Kevin Son
Fr
19:10
6:23
37
Brandon Hirai
Fr
19:33
6:31
60








4 El Rancho
1-3-2-2-4
Gap: 4:54
93:46
18:45
6:15
182 Pedro De Alba
Fr
16:27
5:29
1
Ignacio Cervante
Fr
18:12
6:04
15
Jose Gomez
Fr
18:31
6:10
20
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
19:15
6:25
40
Richard Estrada
Fr
21:21
7:07
106








5 Irvine
5-6-4-4-5
Gap: 2:51
94:33
18:55
6:18
183 Stephen Kim
Fr
17:27
5:49
6
David Kowaza
Fr
18:32
6:11
21
Christop Shargay
Fr
18:56
6:19
32
Ron Kurrle
Fr
19:20
6:27
48
Daniel Huang
Fr
20:18
6:46
76








6 Laguna Hills
6-10-10-9-6
Gap: 2:07
95:29
19:06
6:22
218 Matt Stoner
Fr
17:40
5:53
7
Nick Weaver
Fr
19:18
6:26
45
Jordan Simning
Fr
19:18
6:26
46
Bill Davis
Fr
19:26
6:29
53
Ben Kagel
Fr
19:47
6:36
67








7 Yucaipa
4-7-5-7-7
Gap: 3:23
95:52
19:10
6:23
226 Ryan Davis
Fr
17:26
5:49
5
Cameron Morabito
Fr
18:50
6:17
29
Dakota Wilson
Fr
18:55
6:18
31
Mario Silva
Fr
19:52
6:37
69
Jeff Blakely
Fr
20:49
6:56
92








8 Foothill
7-4-6-8-8
Gap: 3:21
96:20
19:16
6:25
237 Tyler Ochiai
Fr
17:50
5:57
8
Patrick Douglas
Fr
18:18
6:06
17
Quinn Bremer
Fr
19:21
6:27
49
Kevin Giglio
Fr
19:40
6:33
63
Eli Gerrick
Fr
21:11
7:04
100








9 South Torrance
16-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:36
96:53
19:23
6:28
247 Tyler Almeida
Fr
19:04
6:21
35
Eric Ledford
Fr
19:17
6:26
43
Jacob Catena
Fr
19:18
6:26
44
Cannan Ko
Fr
19:34
6:31
61
Daniel Shepards
Fr
19:40
6:33
64








10 Cajon
13-9-7-6-10
Gap: 4:33
99:05
19:49
6:36
258 Christia Berglund
Fr
18:44
6:15
24
Kameron Peterson
Fr
18:48
6:16
25
Matt McKenzie
Fr
18:49
6:16
26
Andrew Duenez
Fr
19:27
6:29
56
Alex Morehous
Fr
23:17
7:46
127








11 Vista Murrieta
2-1-9-12-11
Gap: 4:50
96:36
19:19
6:26
295 Anthony Bennett
-
16:31
5:30
2
Andrew Olivares
-
17:10
5:43
4
Jason Elder
-
20:44
6:55
89
Steve Matson
-
20:50
6:57
93
Jorge Echavarr
-
21:21
7:07
107








12 University (Irv)
17-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:08
98:46
19:45
6:35
303 Alon Moser
Fr
19:15
6:25
41
Elliot Thompson
Fr
19:23
6:28
50
Spencer Dahl
Fr
19:23
6:28
51
Jonathan Vezeau
Fr
20:22
6:47
80
Christop Miller
Fr
20:23
6:48
81








13 Calabasas
12-11-10-10-13
Gap: 6:19
101:53
20:23
6:48
305 Lewis Durand
Fr
18:41
6:14
23
Harrison Meleony
Fr
19:06
6:22
36
Roee Astor
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Matthew Passin
Fr
19:52
6:37
68
Alec Kuyper
Fr
25:00
8:20
139








14 Sonora
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:52
99:57
19:59
6:40
337 Tomas Diaz
Fr
18:49
6:16
27
Matt Onesto
Fr
19:27
6:29
55
Sami Chandler
Fr
19:32
6:31
58
Daniel Park
Fr
20:28
6:49
83
Jesse Rojas
Fr
21:41
7:14
114








15 Servite
11-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
100:29
20:06
6:42
342 Emilio Chavez
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Trent Rothaus
Fr
19:16
6:25
42
Jeff Grahovec
Fr
20:35
6:52
86
Eric Simms
Fr
20:53
6:58
94
Matthew Ersek
Fr
21:15
7:05
101








16 El Dorado
18-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:16
100:31
20:06
6:42
356 Jason Akasaki
Fr
19:19
6:26
47
Chris Stanley
Fr
20:02
6:41
72
Mike Henry
Fr
20:17
6:46
75
Aaron Lear-Web
Fr
20:18
6:46
77
James Arneal
Fr
20:35
6:52
85








17 Fontana
19-17-16-16-17
Gap: 5:00
104:05
20:49
6:56
405 Romeo Lopez
Fr
19:25
6:28
52
Ruben Badillo
Fr
19:27
6:29
54
Jonathen Ochoa
Fr
20:00
6:40
71
Kenny Aguilar
So
20:48
6:56
91
Daniel Martinez
Fr
24:25
8:08
137








18 Centennial (Corona)
8-16-17-18-18
Gap: 5:31
105:17
21:03
7:01
445 Omar Gonzalez
Fr
17:51
5:57
10
Sergio Murillo
Fr
20:31
6:50
84
Jacob Fisher
Fr
21:04
7:01
97
Jacob Cummings
Fr
22:29
7:30
125
Cory Young
Fr
23:22
7:47
129








19 Temple City
15-18-20-19-19
Gap: 3:29
105:08
21:02
7:01
457 Jim Lee
Fr
18:50
6:17
28
Daniel Gee
Fr
20:40
6:53
87
Spencer Thai
Fr
21:15
7:05
102
Ryan Watkins
Fr
22:04
7:21
118
Dylan Burkhard
Fr
22:19
7:26
122








20 Santa Monica
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:17
104:39
20:56
6:59
471 Andrew Munoz
Fr
19:28
6:29
57
Bobby Birstock
Fr
20:44
6:55
90
Jason Mahn
Fr
21:07
7:02
98
Sohrob Raja
Fr
21:35
7:12
111
Sepehr Raja
Fr
21:45
7:15
115








21 Damien
21-20-19-20-21
Gap: 6:57
109:02
21:48
7:16
483 David Herrnand
Fr
19:33
6:31
59
Chris Delfs
Fr
20:14
6:45
74
Nicholas Guerrero
Fr
20:23
6:48
82
Moses Ortiz
So
22:22
7:27
123
Howard Holcomb
Fr
26:30
8:50
145








22 Beverly Hills
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:46
117:18
23:28
7:49
608 Albert Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
66
Gianni Nicolosi
Fr
22:15
7:25
121
Alex Markoff
Fr
24:27
8:09
138
Tyler Peterson
Fr
25:26
8:29
141
Jesse Carmona
Fr
25:28
8:29
142








23 Covina
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:04
119:25
23:53
7:58
651 Marlow Wheeler
Fr
22:01
7:20
117
Steve Hang
Fr
22:05
7:22
119
John Henning
Fr
23:55
7:58
133
Jun Giang
Fr
24:19
8:06
136
Victor O'Neal
Fr
27:05
9:02
146








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
101:05
20:13
6:44
22 Chris Koh
Fr
19:41
6:34
2
Daniel Doherty
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
James Suh
Fr
20:10
6:43
4
Anthony Ghaby
Fr
20:32
6:51
6
Jerek Gonzales
Fr
20:34
6:51
7








2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
103:10
20:38
6:53
45 Kurt Ikeda
Fr
19:36
6:32
1
Youki Terukina
Fr
20:22
6:47
5
Pengfei Chen
Fr
20:42
6:54
9
Bryce Hirai
Fr
20:46
6:55
10
Justin Hong
Fr
21:44
7:15
20








3 Foothill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
107:09
21:26
7:09
77 Jacob Rosenbau
Fr
21:18
7:06
12
Andrew Douglas
Fr
21:19
7:06
13
Trent Axelson
Fr
21:25
7:08
16
Ryan Haas
Fr
21:30
7:10
17
James Truxaw
Fr
21:37
7:12
19








4 University (Irv)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
107:47
21:33
7:11
91 Nicholas Werth
Fr
20:56
6:59
11
Jonathan Hudash
Fr
21:23
7:08
15
Won Sang Tahk
Fr
21:36
7:12
18
Sang-Hoo Song
Fr
21:46
7:15
21
Yung-En Perng
Fr
22:06
7:22
26








5 Servite
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:23
116:11
23:14
7:45
144 Ricky Alcaraz
Fr
21:19
7:06
14
Christia Pinheiro
Fr
21:53
7:18
23
Josef Holper
Fr
22:11
7:24
27
Sean Faley
Fr
24:06
8:02
36
Nader Jalali
Fr
26:42
8:54
44








6 Santa Monica
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
119:29
23:54
7:58
176 Daniel Hakhamza
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Max Shirk
Fr
23:49
7:56
34
Josh Lavian
Fr
24:01
8:00
35
Michael Benson
Fr
24:39
8:13
39
Daniel Farahdel
Fr
24:49
8:16
40








7 Temple City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:59
123:23
24:41
8:14
191 Adam Gonzales
Fr
23:23
7:48
33
Jonathan Wang
Fr
24:07
8:02
37
Dennis Chan
So
24:29
8:10
38
Bryan Tom
Fr
25:02
8:21
41
Byron Wong
Fr
26:22
8:47
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
109:07
21:49
7:16
22 Matt Ikemoto
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
Jonathan Ishii
Fr
21:59
7:20
3
Brian Gasparot
Fr
22:06
7:22
5
Quione Rodrigue
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Brett Barlow
Fr
22:14
7:25
7








2 Foothill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
112:36
22:31
7:30
48 Chris Robbie
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Adrian Sun
Fr
22:15
7:25
8
John Hart
Fr
22:26
7:29
10
Jordan Gelling
Fr
22:37
7:32
11
Ben Huber
Fr
23:31
7:50
17








3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
113:46
22:45
7:35
62 Taylor Honda
Fr
22:02
7:21
4
Dillan Green
Fr
22:48
7:36
13
Riley Popp
Fr
22:52
7:37
14
Brendan Kaiwi
Fr
22:54
7:38
15
Aaron Richards
Fr
23:10
7:43
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
114:05
22:49
7:36
15 Greg Jones
Fr
22:25
7:28
1
Cameron Ulyate
Fr
22:40
7:33
2
Alex Fleming
Fr
22:43
7:34
3
Kenta Tanaka
Fr
22:44
7:35
4
Nathan Heisey
Fr
23:33
7:51
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
123:20
24:40
8:13
15 Alex Shin
Fr
23:45
7:55
1
Cory Robinson
Fr
23:45
7:55
2
Sean Malone
Fr
24:13
8:04
3
Derek Cowell
Fr
25:20
8:27
4
Jacob Cohen
Fr
26:17
8:46
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 McClellan Fleet, Fr, 16:07, University City (SD) University City (SD), 86:26, 103
Fr 24 Jonathan Sanchez, Fr, 15:56, Buchanan (Fresno) Buchanan (Fresno), 82:23, 31
Fr 7 Jimmy Shiba, Fr, 16:40, Beckman Orange Lutheran, 88:56, 60
Fr 8 Pedro De Alba, Fr, 16:27, El Rancho Paloma Valley, 89:02, 59
Jr 13 Fawad Khan, Jr, 15:50, Palos Verdes Canyon (Anaheim), 87:44, 112
Jr 14 Eric Malain, , 15:30, Enterprise (Redding) Foothill, 85:03, 108
Jr 29 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:26, Westlake West Torrance, 83:58, 113
So 10 Phillip Brown, So, 15:48, Laguna Hills Yucaipa, 85:18, 115
So 25 Celso Arcos, So, 15:58, Marina Cypress, 84:51, 123
So 26 Eric Kleinsasser, So, 15:46, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 83:26, 100
So 9 Juan Martinez, So, 15:48, San Diego San Diego, 85:53, 82
Sr 15 David Smith, Sr, 15:32, Northview Northview, 83:58, 37
Sr 16 Rory Mahony, Sr, 15:42, Servite Del Campo, 81:13, 52
Sr 30 Zane Zeidler, Jr, 15:45, Taft (LA) Fountain Valley, 83:46, 66
Sr 31 Jesse Morrill, Sr, 15:14, Marina Trabuco Hills HS, 79:05, 68
Sr 32 Kyle Russell, Sr, 15:13, Temecula Valley Fountain Valley, 81:37, 110
V 34 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:13, West Covina Royal, 75:04, 74

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 19 Alex Dunne, Fr, 19:18, San Clemente San Clemente, 102:20, 75
Fr 20 Rachel Mudd, Fr, 19:01, Crescenta Valley Fountain Valley, 102:59, 59
Fr 3 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 19:59, Segerstrom Orange Lutheran, 110:24, 53
Fr 4 Natalie Galvan, Fr, 19:42, El Rancho Laguna Hills, 107:49, 70
JV 1 Jaclyn White, Jr, 19:27, Bishop Montgomery Yucca Valley, 102:09, 23
JV 17 Nicole Edwards, Sr, 19:43, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 103:15, 47
JV 18 Do Sylvia, Jr, 19:13, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:38, 31
JV 2 Emily Carrillo, Sr, 20:20, Covina Covina, 107:13, 76
So 21 Katherine Gomez, So, 19:00, Rubidoux Aliso Niguel, 101:50, 64
So 22 Amanda Robles, So, 18:39, Rialto HS Royal, 97:46, 34
So 5 Gabriela Ponce, So, 19:41, Bolsa Grande Cerritos, 110:25, 66
So 6 Megan Petkovic, , 18:41, pacifica pacifica, 100:53, 58
V 11 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:08, Bolsa Grande Bonita, 96:48, 73
V 12 Katherine Nielsen, Jr, 17:57, Irvine Yucaipa, 96:52, 139
V 27 Lindsey Keough, Jr, 18:01, Claremont Clovis, 94:59, 137
V 28 Reed Crystal, Sr, 17:30, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 91:10, 39
V 33 Kauren Tarver, So, 16:37, Serrano Buchanan (Fresno), 88:29, 57