South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neely So So 21:21 7:07 3 29/171 1/5 6/20 15/34
Beigel, Linda Jr V 21:17 7:06 3 103/188 4/6 4/20 13/27 22:20
(1:03,4.7)
22:20
(1:03,4.7)
22:20
(1:03,4.7)
21:45
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bloss, Sarah Jr JV 24:03 8:01 3 105/188 2/2 15/20 20/31 24:45
(0:42,2.8)
24:45
(0:42,2.8)
24:45
(0:42,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cook, Alyson Sr JV 23:47 7:56 3 97/188 1/2 13/20 26/35 24:31
(0:44,3.0)
24:31
(0:44,3.0)
24:31
(0:44,3.0)
24:00
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Biasio, Erica Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 12/114 2/4 6/20 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Danielle So So 23:01 7:40 3 73/171 3/5 12/20 8/27 29:21
(6:20,21.6)
29:21
(6:20,21.6)
29:21
(6:20,21.6)
26:59
(3:58,14.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gahan, Amie So So 26:42 8:54 3 142/171 5/5 19/20 12/16
Gibson, Alix Sr V 21:41 7:14 3 123/188 5/6 8/20 11/23 22:47
(1:06,4.8)
22:47
(1:06,4.8)
22:23
(0:42,3.1)
22:23
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heisey, Rebecca Fr Nov 28:36 9:32 3 141/191 3/3 20/20 18/22
Ishii, Kristen Fr Fr 22:20 7:27 3 22/114 3/4 10/20 2/16
Kalmar, Kara Sr V 20:38 6:53 3 77/188 3/6 3/20 12/32 20:04 20:04 20:04 20:04
Keenan, Kelly Sr V 19:51 6:37 3 41/188 1/6 1/20 20/39 19:17
Louvet, Seanne Fr Nov 25:58 8:39 3 82/191 2/3 18/20 16/29
Ludena, Nicole Fr Nov 24:09 8:03 3 32/191 1/3 16/20 11/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luu, Tracy Sr V 22:05 7:22 3 139/188 6/6 9/20 9/19 21:28 21:28 21:28 21:16
Miura, Elizabeth Jr V 19:58 6:39 3 51/188 2/6 2/20 12/36 19:46 19:46 19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ofsanko, Caylin Fr Fr 21:20 7:07 3 11/114 1/4 5/20 9/27
Oshiro, Hayley Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 48/114 4/4 14/20 5/15
Tang, Rebecca So So 22:36 7:32 3 57/171 2/5 11/20 13/31 24:55
(2:19,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trindade, Nathalie So So 24:40 8:13 3 108/171 4/5 17/20 10/23 23:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/23 103:25
1:50
3 6:54 6:37 7:14 317 6:21 Kelly Keenan (35), Elizabeth Miura (42), Kara Kalmar (62), Linda Beigel (82), Alix Gibson (96)
So 1st 5 10/16 118:20
5:21
3 7:53 7:07 8:54 247 6:58 112:12 112:12 Neely Atamaniuk (22), Rebecca Tang (39), Danielle Evans (45), Nathalie Trindade (58), Amie Gahan (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jazmin Alvarez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:20 6:07
2 Deserae Perez Sr Valley View 18:35 6:12
3 Haley Kirk So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:37 6:12
4 DARIEN PYKA Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38 6:13
5 TIANA AUSTIN Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:39 6:13
6 Brittany Olivia Jr Loara 18:39 6:13
7 Jacquie Parker Sr Mater Dei 18:42 6:14
8 Dalanne Bartlett So Enterprise (Redding) 18:46 6:15
9 Analicia Silva Jr Irvine 18:48 6:16
10 Dominique Esparza So Valley View 18:50 6:17
11 Caroline Wu Jr University (Irvine) 18:55 6:18
12 Jerri Spence Sr Enterprise (Redding) 18:59 6:20
13 JULIE PARK So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:02 6:21
14 Olivia Barry Sr Calabasas 19:03 6:21
15 Haley Kane Sr Loara 19:05 6:22
16 Maggie Tortoledo Sr San Pedro (LA) 19:08 6:23
17 Illiana Velasquez So Bishop Amat 19:11 6:24
18 Jessica Osorio So Valley View 19:16 6:25
19 Aiko Araki Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:20 6:27
20 Emily Welsch Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:21 6:27
21 Tracee van der Wyk Sr Temple City 19:23 6:28
22 TAYLOR GOTO Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26 6:29
23 LORAINNe HOROWITZ So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26 6:29
24 Nicole Zhu Sr Temple City 19:29 6:30
25 Monica Baker Jr Santa Margarita 19:33 6:31
26 Sarah Porter Fr Santa Margarita 19:35 6:32
27 Julianne Cook Fr Irvine 19:36 6:32
29 Laura Delgado Jr San Pedro (LA) 19:38 6:33
30 Brooke Brewer Sr El Dorado 19:40 6:33
31 Lisa Yardley Jr Irvine 19:41 6:34
32 Jenny Pilecki Jr Huntington Beach 19:42 6:34
33 Valerie Burkholder Sr Calabasas 19:43 6:34
34 Antoinette Padilla Jr San Gorgonio 19:43 6:34
35 ERICA BAIRD Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:44 6:35
36 Mizar Somilleda Jr Loara 19:46 6:35
37 Lindsey Mann So Santa Margarita 19:48 6:36
38 Breanna Winstead Sr Enterprise (Redding) 19:50 6:37
39 Gabi Cruz Sr Santa Monica 19:51 6:37
40 Kendra Harrison So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
41 Kelly Keenan Sr South Torrance 19:51 6:37 1/6 1/20 20/39
42 Jessica Mumaugh Sr Santa Margarita 19:52 6:37
43 Christan Summers Jr Santa Margarita 19:52 6:37
44 Miranda Valenzuela Jr Apple Valley 19:53 6:38
45 Jennifer Gonsoski Jr Louisville 19:53 6:38
46 Paige Thomas Jr Palm Springs 19:56 6:39
47 Joslynn Corredor Sr Laguna Hills 19:56 6:39
48 Grace Han So Irvine 19:56 6:39
49 Quiana Winston Jr Valley View 19:57 6:39
50 Rosalia Morales Sr Bassett 19:57 6:39
51 Elizabeth Miura Jr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 2/6 2/20 12/36 19:46 19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:59 6:40
53 Jacky Escobedo So Loara 20:01 6:40
54 Caitlin DePasquale Sr Mater Dei 20:03 6:41
55 Shannon Nestor Sr Valley View 20:04 6:41
56 Shelby Sato Jr Torrance 20:06 6:42
57 Jasmine Roth Jr Bishop Amat 20:09 6:43
58 Chelsea Coates Sr Huntington Beach 20:10 6:43
59 Brittanee Balmer Jr Ramona 20:11 6:44
60 Lucia Carrera Sr Tustin 20:11 6:44
61 Monique A Romero-Flores Sr San Jacinto 20:14 6:45
62 Alexandra Grageda So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:15 6:45
63 Christina Kirchhoff So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:19 6:46
64 BRITTANY ARMAS Jr Diamond Ranch 20:19 6:46
65 Sonia Anaya Jr Loara 20:20 6:47
66 Yvonne Luk Sr Temple City 20:20 6:47
67 Annie Anderson So Santa Margarita 20:23 6:48
68 Amber Mitchell Sr Chino 20:23 6:48
69 Cassandra Lew Jr Temple City 20:24 6:48
70 Erica Hovind Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:27 6:49
71 Brooke Talbot So Santa Margarita 20:29 6:50
72 Rebecca Droher Sr Elsinore 20:30 6:50
73 Alexis Schuitema Jr Bishop Amat 20:35 6:52
74 Mcrae Malissa Jr Enterprise (Redding) 20:35 6:52
75 Shawndrea Rawal Jr San Gorgonio 20:37 6:52
76 Britney Roche Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:37 6:52
77 Kara Kalmar Sr South Torrance 20:38 6:53 3/6 3/20 12/32 20:04 20:04 20:04
78 Letty Solis Jr Century 20:39 6:53
79 Esme Levy So Santa Monica 20:40 6:53
80 Kayla Beaudoin Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:41 6:54
81 Laura Traeger Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:43 6:54
82 Melissa Lauterio Nunez Sr Temple City 20:47 6:56
83 Karryssa Fenderson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49 6:56
84 Ariana Flores Sr Bassett 20:52 6:57
85 Nadine Marin So Santa Ana Valley 20:53 6:58
86 Natasha Huey Sr Torrance 20:54 6:58
87 Davina Chang Fr Irvine 20:54 6:58
88 Tiffany Verduzco Jr Apple Valley 20:55 6:58
89 Julia Pollack Jr Huntington Beach 20:55 6:58
90 Marychrist Rivero Sr Sonora 20:55 6:58
91 Victoria Eggers So Bishop Amat 21:01 7:00
92 MARISA JUNG Fr Diamond Bar 21:03 7:01
93 Haley Lytle Sr Huntington Beach 21:03 7:01
94 Rachelle Gonzalez Jr Torrance 21:04 7:01
95 Sulema Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:07 7:02
96 Rachel Gaiber Sr Calabasas 21:08 7:03
97 Elizabeth SanPedro Jr Ramona 21:08 7:03
98 Gloria Espinosa Sr Apple Valley 21:11 7:04
99 Morgan Wheeler So Loara 21:11 7:04
100 Lindsay Schwartz Jr Louisville 21:12 7:04
101 Stephanie Villalobos Sr Indio 21:13 7:04
102 Joelle Houston Sr El Dorado 21:14 7:05
103 Linda Beigel Jr South Torrance 21:17 7:06 4/6 4/20 13/27 22:20
(1:03)
22:20
(1:03)
22:20
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Magali Espinoza So Apple Valley 21:21 7:07
105 Suzanne Contreras Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:21 7:07
106 Cindy Llamas Jr San Jacinto 21:22 7:07
107 Amanda Botfeld So Santa Monica 21:23 7:08
108 Alicia Fowler Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:27 7:09
109 Katie Rodriguez Jr Huntington Beach 21:27 7:09
110 Emily McDole Sr Huntington Beach 21:28 7:09
111 Elizabeth Sloan Sr Sonora 21:28 7:09
112 Jessica Villareal Sr Valley View 21:28 7:09
113 Jessica Ito Jr Torrance 21:31 7:10
114 Emily Borland So Tustin 21:31 7:10
115 Kelsey Purkiss Jr Ramona 21:32 7:11
116 Matisse Ventura Jr Santa Monica 21:32 7:11
117 Maggie Burton Sr Santa Monica 21:34 7:11
118 Melissa Welch Sr Laguna Hills 21:34 7:11
119 Chi-Yi Chen Sr University (Irvine) 21:36 7:12
120 Lillian Chiou Sr University (Irvine) 21:38 7:13
121 Sara Graveline Jr Louisville 21:40 7:13
122 kaylee gomers Fr Louisville 21:40 7:13
123 Alix Gibson Sr South Torrance 21:41 7:14 5/6 8/20 11/23 22:47
(1:06)
22:47
(1:06)
22:23
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
124 CELENA KISSINGER Fr Diamond Ranch 21:42 7:14
125 Marie Killmond So Louisville 21:47 7:16
126 MARISSA MORALES Sr Diamond Bar 21:50 7:17
127 Kaitlyn Finegan Jr Palm Springs 21:52 7:17
128 Scoticia Stewart Sr San Gorgonio 21:53 7:18
129 Jessica Shaltz Sr Torrance 21:54 7:18
130 CAITLIN ANDERSON Sr Diamond Ranch 21:54 7:18
131 Zobeida Lopez Sr Century 21:55 7:18
132 gabrella schwartz Fr Louisville 21:56 7:19
133 Brooke Asa Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:56 7:19
134 Brenda Cota Sr Desert Mirage 21:58 7:19
135 jasmine de la rocha Jr Bishop Amat 21:59 7:20
136 Amanda James Jr Enterprise (Redding) 21:59 7:20
137 Mayra Ocampo Jr Century 22:02 7:21
138 ANN CHAN Fr Diamond Bar 22:03 7:21
139 Tracy Luu Sr South Torrance 22:05 7:22 6/6 9/20 9/19 21:28 21:28 21:28
140 Ashley Huynh Jr University (Irvine) 22:07 7:22
141 Cynthia Vasquez Sr Sonora 22:09 7:23
142 Wendy Pureco Jr Century 22:11 7:24
143 Courtney Blachley Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:11 7:24
144 Sarah Burton Jr Temple City 22:12 7:24
145 Veronica Smith Jr San Gorgonio 22:15 7:25
146 Yuka Morozumi So Irvine 22:17 7:26
147 BREANNA JAIME Jr Diamond Bar 22:17 7:26
148 Aleene Webber Sr San Pedro (LA) 22:18 7:26
149 Shianne May Jr Palm Springs 22:23 7:28
150 Desiree Vasquez So Bishop Amat 22:27 7:29
151 Wanzhi Li Sr University (Irvine) 22:28 7:29
152 Amelia Kucharski Sr Louisville 22:30 7:30
153 Mary Sioson Sr Indio 22:33 7:31
154 Maricruz Ayala Sr Bassett 22:35 7:32
155 KATIE JAGODKA Fr Diamond Bar 22:38 7:33
156 Juliane Duenas Jr Chino 22:38 7:33
157 Yessica Valencia Fr Bell-Jeff 22:39 7:33
158 Sharon Lai Jr Temple City 22:43 7:34
159 STEPHANIE LOZANO So Diamond Ranch 22:45 7:35
160 Tanya Jones So Santa Monica 22:45 7:35
161 Olivia Dominguez Sr Ramona 22:49 7:36
162 Laura Garcia Sr Chino 22:51 7:37
163 Noor Mustafa So San Gorgonio 22:55 7:38
164 Brittany Reno Jr San Gorgonio 22:58 7:39
165 Adriana Espinosa Jr Apple Valley 22:59 7:40
166 Evelina Weary Sr Santa Monica 22:59 7:40
167 LAVANya JAWAHARLAL Fr Diamond Bar 23:03 7:41
168 Irene Zacarias Sr Indio 23:14 7:45
169 Manasha Arellano So Santa Ana Valley 23:26 7:49
170 Laurel Clare Jr University (Irvine) 23:27 7:49
171 EMILY SANCHEZ Jr Diamond Bar 23:27 7:49
172 Traci Biedermann Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:39 7:53
173 Elizabeth Kistner Jr Centennial (Corona) 23:48 7:56
174 Olivia Meza Sr San Jacinto 23:51 7:57
175 Valentina Zapata Jr Bishop Amat 24:05 8:02
176 Mireya Jordan Sr Indio 24:12 8:04
177 ALEXIS AGUILAR Sr Diamond Ranch 24:19 8:06
178 CASSANDRA LUONG So Diamond Ranch 24:28 8:09
179 Jazmin Flores Sr Indio 24:30 8:10
180 Devin Chatterton Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:31 8:10
181 Andrea Mejia Jr San Gorgonio 24:35 8:12
182 Michaela Kobsa-Mark Jr University (Irvine) 24:37 8:12
183 Carolina Robles Jr Palm Springs 24:49 8:16
184 Chelsea Busso Sr Chino 25:18 8:26
185 Lizette Bojorquez Sr Indio 26:30 8:50
186 Alondra Pacheco Jr Century 26:30 8:50
187 Maribel Ramos Sr Century 26:33 8:51
188 Maria Martenez Sr Century 28:53 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
95:11
19:02
6:21
60 DARIEN PYKA
Jr
18:38
6:13
4
TIANA AUSTIN
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
JULIE PARK
So
19:02
6:21
12
TAYLOR GOTO
Sr
19:26
6:29
19
LORAINNe HOROWITZ
So
19:26
6:29
20
ERICA BAIRD
Sr
19:44
6:35
29




2 Valley View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
96:42
19:20
6:27
113 Deserae Perez
Sr
18:35
6:12
2
Dominiqu Esparza
So
18:50
6:17
9
Jessica Osorio
So
19:16
6:25
16
Quiana Winston
Jr
19:57
6:39
41
Shannon Nestor
Sr
20:04
6:41
45
Jessica Villarea
Sr
21:28
7:09
88




3 Loara
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
97:51
19:34
6:31
145 Brittany Olivia
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Haley Kane
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Mizar Somilled
Jr
19:46
6:35
30
Jacky Escobedo
So
20:01
6:40
44
Sonia Anaya
Jr
20:20
6:47
52
Morgan Wheeler
So
21:11
7:04
79




4 Santa Margarita
12-10-7-6-4
Gap: 0:19
98:40
19:44
6:35
149 Monica Baker
Jr
19:33
6:31
22
Sarah Porter
Fr
19:35
6:32
23
Lindsey Mann
So
19:48
6:36
31
Jessica Mumaugh
Sr
19:52
6:37
36
Christan Summers
Jr
19:52
6:37
37
Annie Anderson
So
20:23
6:48
54
Brooke Talbot
So
20:29
6:50
57
5 Irvine
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:06
98:55
19:47
6:36
168 Analicia Silva
Jr
18:48
6:16
8
Julianne Cook
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Lisa Yardley
Jr
19:41
6:34
26
Grace Han
So
19:56
6:39
40
Davina Chang
Fr
20:54
6:58
70
Yuka Morozumi
So
22:17
7:26
115




6 Wilson (Long Beach)
3-5-6-7-6
Gap: 2:00
99:09
19:50
6:37
180 Haley Kirk
So
18:37
6:12
3
Emily Welsch
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Alexandr Grageda
So
20:15
6:45
49
Christin Kirchhof
So
20:19
6:46
50
Britney Roche
Sr
20:37
6:52
61
Karryssa Fenderso
Jr
20:49
6:56
67




7 Temple City
11-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
100:23
20:05
6:42
213 Tracee van der Wyk
Sr
19:23
6:28
18
Nicole Zhu
Sr
19:29
6:30
21
Yvonne Luk
Sr
20:20
6:47
53
Cassandr Lew
Jr
20:24
6:48
55
Melissa Lauterio Nunez
Sr
20:47
6:56
66
Sarah Burton
Jr
22:12
7:24
113
Sharon Lai
Jr
22:43
7:34
123
8 Enterprise (Redding)
6-3-4-5-8
Gap: 3:13
100:09
20:02
6:41
216 Dalanne Bartlett
So
18:46
6:15
7
Jerri Spence
Sr
18:59
6:20
11
Breanna Winstead
Sr
19:50
6:37
32
Mcrae Malissa
Jr
20:35
6:52
59
Amanda James
Jr
21:59
7:20
107








9 San Pedro (LA)
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
101:17
20:15
6:45
244 Maggie Tortoled
Sr
19:08
6:23
14
Laura Delgado
Jr
19:38
6:33
25
Erica Hovind
Sr
20:27
6:49
56
Laura Traeger
Sr
20:43
6:54
65
Suzanne Contrera
Jr
21:21
7:07
84
Brooke Asa
Jr
21:56
7:19
105
Aleene Webber
Sr
22:18
7:26
117
10 Huntington Beach
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
101:41
20:20
6:47
256 Jenny Pilecki
Jr
19:42
6:34
27
Kendra Harrison
So
19:51
6:37
34
Chelsea Coates
Sr
20:10
6:43
48
Julia Pollack
Jr
20:55
6:58
72
Haley Lytle
Sr
21:03
7:01
75
Katie Rodrigue
Jr
21:27
7:09
86
Emily McDole
Sr
21:28
7:09
87
11 Bishop Amat
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:48
102:55
20:35
6:52
299 Illiana Velasque
So
19:11
6:24
15
Jasmine Roth
Jr
20:09
6:43
47
Alexis Schuitem
Jr
20:35
6:52
58
Victoria Eggers
So
21:01
7:00
73
jasmine de la rocha
Jr
21:59
7:20
106
Desiree Vasquez
So
22:27
7:29
118
Valentin Zapata
Jr
24:05
8:02
135
12 South Torrance
16-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:50
103:25
20:41
6:54
317 Kelly Keenan
Sr
19:51
6:37
35
Elizabet Miura
Jr
19:58
6:39
42
Kara Kalmar
Sr
20:38
6:53
62
Linda Beigel
Jr
21:17
7:06
82
Alix Gibson
Sr
21:41
7:14
96
Tracy Luu
Sr
22:05
7:22
110




13 Santa Ana Valley
1-9-11-11-13
Gap: 5:06
103:45
20:45
6:55
321 Jazmin Alvarez
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Guadalup Gomez
Jr
19:59
6:40
43
Nadine Marin
So
20:53
6:58
68
Sulema Sanchez
Jr
21:07
7:02
77
Manasha Arellano
So
23:26
7:49
132








14 Santa Monica
15-15-14-15-14
Gap: 1:43
105:00
21:00
7:00
363 Gabi Cruz
Sr
19:51
6:37
33
Esme Levy
So
20:40
6:53
64
Amanda Botfeld
So
21:23
7:08
85
Matisse Ventura
Jr
21:32
7:11
90
Maggie Burton
Sr
21:34
7:11
91
Tanya Jones
So
22:45
7:35
125
Evelina Weary
Sr
22:59
7:40
129
15 Torrance
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:48
105:29
21:06
7:02
381 Shelby Sato
Jr
20:06
6:42
46
Natasha Huey
Sr
20:54
6:58
69
Rachelle Gonzalez
Jr
21:04
7:01
76
Jessica Ito
Jr
21:31
7:10
89
Jessica Shaltz
Sr
21:54
7:18
101








16 Apple Valley
17-17-15-14-16
Gap: 3:06
106:19
21:16
7:05
398 Miranda Valenzue
Jr
19:53
6:38
38
Tiffany Verduzco
Jr
20:55
6:58
71
Gloria Espinosa
Sr
21:11
7:04
78
Magali Espinoza
So
21:21
7:07
83
Adriana Espinosa
Jr
22:59
7:40
128








17 Louisville
18-19-19-19-17
Gap: 1:54
106:12
21:14
7:05
406 Jennifer Gonsoski
Jr
19:53
6:38
39
Lindsay Schwartz
Jr
21:12
7:04
80
Sara Gravelin
Jr
21:40
7:13
94
kaylee gomers
Fr
21:40
7:13
95
Marie Killmond
So
21:47
7:16
98
gabrella schwartz
Fr
21:56
7:19
104
Amelia Kucharsk
Sr
22:30
7:30
120
18 University (Irvine)
8-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:33
106:44
21:21
7:07
425 Caroline Wu
Jr
18:55
6:18
10
Chi-Yi Chen
Sr
21:36
7:12
92
Lillian Chiou
Sr
21:38
7:13
93
Ashley Huynh
Jr
22:07
7:22
111
Wanzhi Li
Sr
22:28
7:29
119
Laurel Clare
Jr
23:27
7:49
133
Michaela Kobsa-Ma
Jr
24:37
8:12
141
19 San Gorgonio
14-14-16-17-19
Gap: 3:12
107:23
21:29
7:10
428 Antoinet Padilla
Jr
19:43
6:34
28
Shawndre Rawal
Jr
20:37
6:52
60
Scoticia Stewart
Sr
21:53
7:18
100
Veronica Smith
Jr
22:15
7:25
114
Noor Mustafa
So
22:55
7:38
126
Brittany Reno
Jr
22:58
7:39
127
Andrea Mejia
Jr
24:35
8:12
140
20 Diamond Ranch
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:00
110:59
22:12
7:24
511 BRITTANY ARMAS
Jr
20:19
6:46
51
CELENA KISSINGE
Fr
21:42
7:14
97
CAITLIN ANDERSON
Sr
21:54
7:18
102
STEPHANI LOZANO
So
22:45
7:35
124
ALEXIS AGUILAR
Sr
24:19
8:06
137
CASSANDR LUONG
So
24:28
8:09
138




21 Diamond Bar
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:35
109:51
21:58
7:19
520 MARISA JUNG
Fr
21:03
7:01
74
MARISSA MORALES
Sr
21:50
7:17
99
ANN CHAN
Fr
22:03
7:21
109
BREANNA JAIME
Jr
22:17
7:26
116
KATIE JAGODKA
Fr
22:38
7:33
122
LAVANya JAWAHARL
Fr
23:03
7:41
130
EMILY SANCHEZ
Jr
23:27
7:49
134
22 Century
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 5:51
113:17
22:39
7:33
529 Letty Solis
Jr
20:39
6:53
63
Zobeida Lopez
Sr
21:55
7:18
103
Mayra Ocampo
Jr
22:02
7:21
108
Wendy Pureco
Jr
22:11
7:24
112
Alondra Pacheco
Jr
26:30
8:50
143
Maribel Ramos
Sr
26:33
8:51
144
Maria Martenez
Sr
28:53
9:38
145
23 Indio
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:17
115:42
23:08
7:43
608 Stephani Villalob
Sr
21:13
7:04
81
Mary Sioson
Sr
22:33
7:31
121
Irene Zacarias
Sr
23:14
7:45
131
Mireya Jordan
Sr
24:12
8:04
136
Jazmin Flores
Sr
24:30
8:10
139
Lizette Bojorque
Sr
26:30
8:50
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corinne Cherne So El Dorado 18:41 6:14
2 Angela Sandoval So Elsinore 19:16 6:25
3 Melina Hernandez So Indio 19:32 6:31
4 Ellie Quinby So University (Irvine) 19:57 6:39
5 Mariela Salazar So Indio 20:02 6:41
6 Itzel Ramirez So San Pedro (LA) 20:07 6:42
7 Melisa Bartoletti So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:08 6:43
8 Natalie Best So El Dorado 20:18 6:46
9 Alyssa Cook So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:21 6:47
10 Tiana Thorp So San Pedro (LA) 20:27 6:49
11 Jesse Beardall So Mater Dei 20:30 6:50
12 Morgan Bennyworth So Torrance 20:30 6:50
13 Jamie Peng So Temple City 20:31 6:50
14 Danielle Santucci So Mater Dei 20:41 6:54
15 Megan Wurzelbacher So Mater Dei 20:41 6:54
16 Sally Deng So Temple City 20:43 6:54
17 Rachael Wang So Temple City 20:44 6:55
18 Laura Robison So University (Irvine) 20:44 6:55
19 Montserrat Llosa So Santa Monica 20:45 6:55
20 Annie Parsons So Centennial (Corona) 20:51 6:57
21 Caley McGaffigan So Mater Dei 20:53 6:58
22 Jordan Tapia So Chino 20:55 6:58
23 Jessica Malagon So Yucaipa 20:58 6:59
24 Suzanne Holt So Yucaipa 21:03 7:01
25 Tammy Takigawa So Torrance 21:05 7:02
26 Emily Myers So Torrance 21:07 7:02
27 Kim Sanchez So Arlington 21:12 7:04
28 YESENIA SOTO So Elsinore 21:20 7:07
29 Neely Atamaniuk So South Torrance 21:21 7:07 1/5 6/20 15/34
30 Ashley Bristol So Yucaipa 21:26 7:09
31 Mai Ton-nu So Laguna Hills 21:30 7:10
32 Alexandra Edwards So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:35 7:12
33 Britney Jackson So Sonora 21:39 7:13
34 Sasha Chebil So Mater Dei 21:40 7:13
35 Mariam Montoya So Desert Mirage 21:41 7:14
36 Marissa Valadez So Torrance 21:42 7:14
37 Mackenzie McRoberts So Mater Dei 21:43 7:14
38 Elda Ortega So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:46 7:15
39 McKenna Newell So Palm Springs 21:47 7:16
40 Samantha Yin So Temple City 21:48 7:16
41 Amy Carr So Torrance 21:49 7:16
42 Alexis Villani So Mater Dei 21:53 7:18
43 Karmyn McKnight So Santa Margarita 21:53 7:18
44 Leeann Mao So Temple City 21:54 7:18
45 Iliana Ortiz So Valley View 21:59 7:20
46 Jane Linnert So Mater Dei 22:02 7:21
47 Elyana Inthavong So Torrance 22:04 7:21
48 Jagjot Dhillon So Huntington Beach 22:07 7:22
49 Alexandra DePue So Mater Dei 22:11 7:24
50 Brenda Jara So Moreno Valley 22:13 7:24
51 Cassandra Cross So Laguna Hills 22:15 7:25
52 Kelly Lew So Laguna Hills 22:20 7:27
53 Marissa Jacobus So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:24 7:28
54 Rebecca Huey So Torrance 22:24 7:28
55 Kayla Vildosola So Moreno Valley 22:29 7:30
56 Angelina Lee So Torrance 22:33 7:31
57 Rebecca Tang So South Torrance 22:36 7:32 2/5 11/20 13/31
58 Hilary Bowman So Mater Dei 22:37 7:32
59 Casie Romero-Flores So San Jacinto 22:42 7:34
60 Kyla Adams So Laguna Hills 22:42 7:34
61 Bertha Te So Torrance 22:42 7:34
62 Daysy Velasco So Arlington 22:45 7:35
63 Maddie Green So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:50 7:37
64 Katie Kennedy So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:50 7:37
65 Sol Olvares So San Pedro (LA) 22:54 7:38
66 Yuki Suzukawa So Torrance 22:55 7:38
67 Adrianna Salazar So Norwalk 22:58 7:39
68 Crystal Alvarado So Ramona 22:58 7:39
69 Donaji Cruz So Santa Monica 22:59 7:40
70 Kelly Botelho So Torrance 23:00 7:40
71 Kelcie Fogleman So Yucaipa 23:01 7:40
73 Danielle Evans So South Torrance 23:01 7:40 3/5 12/20 8/27 29:21
(6:20)
29:21
(6:20)
29:21
(6:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Kimberly Eleazor Fr Laguna Hills 23:03 7:41
75 Momoko Sasada So Torrance 23:04 7:41
76 Jennifer Porter So Arlington 23:04 7:41
77 Marilyn DeLacruz So Arlington 23:05 7:42
78 Berlin Valdez So Sonora 23:06 7:42
79 Alexandra Jung So Santa Margarita 23:07 7:42
80 ALEXIS ABREU So Chino 23:08 7:43
81 Madison Guest So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:09 7:43
82 Clara Thomas So Calabasas 23:14 7:45
83 Tiffany Chan So Temple City 23:14 7:45
84 Gianna Galindo So Mater Dei 23:19 7:46
85 Devynne Butler So Valley View 23:24 7:48
86 Celia Tavarez So Indio 23:29 7:50
87 Jackie Duenas So Desert Mirage 23:32 7:51
88 Keily Duran So Palm Springs 23:33 7:51
89 Vanessa Vasquez So Apple Valley 23:37 7:52
90 Karen Fierro So Ramona 23:39 7:53
91 Natalie Ross So Mater Dei 23:52 7:57
92 Jessica Stephens So San Pedro (LA) 23:56 7:59
93 Zoe McBride Fr Santa Monica 23:57 7:59
94 Ashley Parsons So Huntington Beach 23:57 7:59
95 Shiromani Nega So Sonora 23:58 7:59
96 Brittney Prince So San Jacinto 24:04 8:01
97 Katie Gale So Wilson (Long Beach) 24:10 8:03
98 Kristi Matoba So Torrance 24:14 8:05
99 Michelle Gatz So Torrance 24:18 8:06
100 Soo Young Cha So Torrance 24:21 8:07
101 Gabrielle Cooke So San Gorgonio 24:21 8:07
102 Michelyne Chavez So San Gorgonio 24:21 8:07
103 Corrine Scott So Yucaipa 24:22 8:07
104 Alyse Fred So Yucaipa 24:28 8:09
105 Amy Yu So Temple City 24:29 8:10
106 Allison Mast So Foothill 24:34 8:11
107 Ashlyn Vidal So Santa Margarita 24:38 8:13
108 Nathalie Trindade So South Torrance 24:40 8:13 4/5 17/20 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Lauren Billings So Foothill 24:41 8:14
110 Steffy Kieu So Huntington Beach 24:44 8:15
111 Angela Park So University (Irvine) 24:48 8:16
112 Chanel Eddy So Palm Springs 24:53 8:18
113 Nicole Kalagian So Sonora 24:55 8:18
114 Jasmin Dhaliwal So University (Irvine) 25:04 8:21
115 Allyson Reed So Apple Valley 25:11 8:24
116 Ashley Elma So Calabasas 25:12 8:24
117 Alison Whitaker So Santa Margarita 25:12 8:24
118 Melanie Valdivia So San Gorgonio 25:14 8:25
119 Aundrea Molina So Apple Valley 25:18 8:26
120 Katie Peticolas So Apple Valley 25:20 8:27
121 Carly Weisbrich So Foothill 25:20 8:27
122 Alix Portillo So Foothill 25:22 8:27
123 Gabrielle Angulo So Apple Valley 25:23 8:28
124 Jennifer Wu So Temple City 25:29 8:30
125 Stephanie Castillo So Foothill 25:35 8:32
126 Maria Baeza So Century 25:37 8:32
127 Kaylyne Leavy So Santa Monica 25:48 8:36
128 Leah Sotelo So Santa Monica 25:50 8:37
129 Abel Bebich So San Pedro (LA) 25:52 8:37
130 Solana Osuna So Indio 25:54 8:38
131 Brianna Mulcany Jr San Gorgonio 25:56 8:39
132 Kimya Toussi So Calabasas 25:57 8:39
133 Fadilah Sos So Century 25:58 8:39
134 Lauren DeVore So Foothill 25:59 8:40
135 Augustina Longino So Foothill 25:59 8:40
136 Liza Man So Temple City 26:00 8:40
137 Kate Crawford So San Pedro (LA) 26:09 8:43
138 Celine Hanson So San Jacinto 26:11 8:44
139 Sonia Talukder So University (Irvine) 26:22 8:47
140 Karen Guzman So Norwalk 26:27 8:49
141 Alexandra Karagosian So Calabasas 26:28 8:49
142 Amie Gahan So South Torrance 26:42 8:54 5/5 19/20 12/16
143 BROOKE RENDON So Elsinore 26:43 8:54
144 Amelia Gross So Calabasas 26:56 8:59
145 Annilette Ortiz So Huntington Beach 27:06 9:02
146 Sierra Chatterton So Apple Valley 27:14 9:05
147 Kristie Pena So Bassett 27:14 9:05
148 Devon Greenburg So Calabasas 27:16 9:05
149 Sarah Rex So San Jacinto 27:19 9:06
150 Sarah Kovacs So Santa Monica 27:20 9:07
151 Stephanie Farzam So Santa Monica 27:25 9:08
152 Ruth Castro So Santa Monica 27:25 9:08
153 Theresa Roussell So Chino 27:33 9:11
154 Ayeyi Aboagye So University (Irvine) 27:58 9:19
155 Katie Bell So Temple City 28:21 9:27
156 Violeta Garcia So Century 28:29 9:30
157 Madison Perez So Laguna Hills 28:30 9:30
158 Guilliana Reyes So Century 29:00 9:40
159 Elizabeth Hanrahan So Laguna Hills 29:01 9:40
160 Heater Martin So Huntington Beach 29:01 9:40
161 Annette Ortiz So Indio 29:26 9:49
162 Stephanie Martinez Moreno Valley 29:46 9:55
163 Minerva Ruiz So Century 30:14 10:05
164 Leowena Gonzaga So Norwalk 31:40 10:33
165 Richelle Caudillo So Huntington Beach 32:08 10:43
166 marisol Ruiz So Century 32:19 10:46
167 Leslie Gallardo Fr Norwalk 32:23 10:48
168 Alejandra Lozano So Palos Verdes 33:15 11:05
169 Leah Sherman So Laguna Hills 33:17 11:06
170 Kathryn Juarez So Huntington Beach 33:22 11:07
171 Karla Hernandez So Laguna Hills 33:31 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
5-5-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:25
20:53
6:58
74 Jesse Beardall
So
20:30
6:50
8
Danielle Santucci
So
20:41
6:54
11
Megan Wurzelba
So
20:41
6:54
12
Caley McGaffig
So
20:53
6:58
17
Sasha Chebil
So
21:40
7:13
26
Mackenzi McRobert
So
21:43
7:14
28
Alexis Villani
So
21:53
7:18
31
2 Temple City
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
105:40
21:08
7:03
98 Jamie Peng
So
20:31
6:50
10
Sally Deng
So
20:43
6:54
13
Rachael Wang
So
20:44
6:55
14
Samantha Yin
So
21:48
7:16
29
Leeann Mao
So
21:54
7:18
32
Tiffany Chan
So
23:14
7:45
48
Amy Yu
So
24:29
8:10
56
3 Torrance
6-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
106:13
21:15
7:05
107 Morgan Bennywor
So
20:30
6:50
9
Tammy Takigawa
So
21:05
7:02
20
Emily Myers
So
21:07
7:02
21
Marissa Valadez
So
21:42
7:14
27
Amy Carr
So
21:49
7:16
30
Elyana Inthavon
So
22:04
7:21
33
Rebecca Huey
So
22:24
7:28
38
4 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:42
107:18
21:28
7:09
114 Melisa Bartolet
So
20:08
6:43
5
Alyssa Cook
So
20:21
6:47
6
Alexandr Edwards
So
21:35
7:12
25
Marissa Jacobus
So
22:24
7:28
37
Katie Kennedy
So
22:50
7:37
41








5 Yucaipa
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 3:24
110:50
22:10
7:23
158 Jessica Malagon
So
20:58
6:59
18
Suzanne Holt
So
21:03
7:01
19
Ashley Bristol
So
21:26
7:09
23
Kelcie Fogleman
So
23:01
7:40
44
Corrine Scott
So
24:22
8:07
54
Alyse Fred
So
24:28
8:09
55




6 San Pedro (LA)
3-2-5-5-6
Gap: 5:45
113:16
22:39
7:33
178 Itzel Ramirez
So
20:07
6:42
4
Tiana Thorp
So
20:27
6:49
7
Sol Olvares
So
22:54
7:38
42
Jessica Stephens
So
23:56
7:59
51
Abel Bebich
So
25:52
8:37
74
Kate Crawford
So
26:09
8:43
80




7 Laguna Hills
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:33
111:50
22:22
7:27
181 Mai Ton-nu
So
21:30
7:10
24
Cassandr Cross
So
22:15
7:25
35
Kelly Lew
So
22:20
7:27
36
Kyla Adams
So
22:42
7:34
40
Kimberly Eleazor
Fr
23:03
7:41
46
Madison Perez
So
28:30
9:30
92
Elizabet Hanrahan
So
29:01
9:40
94
8 University (Irvine)
2-4-8-9-8
Gap: 6:25
116:55
23:23
7:48
221 Ellie Quinby
So
19:57
6:39
2
Laura Robison
So
20:44
6:55
15
Angela Park
So
24:48
8:16
61
Jasmin Dhaliwal
So
25:04
8:21
62
Sonia Talukder
So
26:22
8:47
81
Ayeyi Aboagye
So
27:58
9:19
90




9 Indio
1-1-5-7-9
Gap: 9:54
118:23
23:41
7:54
224 Melina Hernande
So
19:32
6:31
1
Mariela Salazar
So
20:02
6:41
3
Celia Tavarez
So
23:29
7:50
49
Solana Osuna
So
25:54
8:38
75
Annette Ortiz
So
29:26
9:49
96








10 South Torrance
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:21
118:20
23:40
7:53
247 Neely Atamaniu
So
21:21
7:07
22
Rebecca Tang
So
22:36
7:32
39
Danielle Evans
So
23:01
7:40
45
Nathalie Trindade
So
24:40
8:13
58
Amie Gahan
So
26:42
8:54
83








11 Santa Monica
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 5:05
119:19
23:52
7:57
256 Montserr Llosa
So
20:45
6:55
16
Donaji Cruz
So
22:59
7:40
43
Zoe McBride
Fr
23:57
7:59
52
Kaylyne Leavy
So
25:48
8:36
72
Leah Sotelo
So
25:50
8:37
73
Sarah Kovacs
So
27:20
9:07
88
Stephani Farzam
So
27:25
9:08
89
12 Apple Valley
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:46
124:49
24:58
8:19
313 Vanessa Vasquez
So
23:37
7:52
50
Allyson Reed
So
25:11
8:24
63
Aundrea Molina
So
25:18
8:26
65
Katie Peticola
So
25:20
8:27
66
Gabriell Angulo
So
25:23
8:28
69
Sierra Chattert
So
27:14
9:05
86




13 Foothill
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:01
125:32
25:06
8:22
321 Allison Mast
So
24:34
8:11
57
Lauren Billings
So
24:41
8:14
59
Carly Weisbric
So
25:20
8:27
67
Alix Portillo
So
25:22
8:27
68
Stephani Castillo
So
25:35
8:32
70
Lauren DeVore
So
25:59
8:40
78
Augustin Longino
So
25:59
8:40
79
14 Huntington Beach
12-12-12-12-14
Gap: 6:54
126:55
25:23
8:28
327 Jagjot Dhillon
So
22:07
7:22
34
Ashley Parsons
So
23:57
7:59
53
Steffy Kieu
So
24:44
8:15
60
Annilett Ortiz
So
27:06
9:02
85
Heater Martin
So
29:01
9:40
95
Richelle Caudillo
So
32:08
10:43
98
Kathryn Juarez
So
33:22
11:07
100
15 Calabasas
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
127:47
25:33
8:31
353 Clara Thomas
So
23:14
7:45
47
Ashley Elma
So
25:12
8:24
64
Kimya Toussi
So
25:57
8:39
76
Alexandr Karagosi
So
26:28
8:49
82
Amelia Gross
So
26:56
8:59
84
Devon Greenbur
So
27:16
9:05
87




16 Century
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:37
139:18
27:52
9:17
429 Maria Baeza
So
25:37
8:32
71
Fadilah Sos
So
25:58
8:39
77
Violeta Garcia
So
28:29
9:30
91
Guillian Reyes
So
29:00
9:40
93
Minerva Ruiz
So
30:14
10:05
97
marisol Ruiz
So
32:19
10:46
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Weedon So Foothill 21:36 7:12
2 Starla Gordon Fr Mater Dei 21:47 7:16
3 Justine Hartwig So Orange Lutheran 21:57 7:19
4 Jessica Lebaron Fr El Dorado 22:26 7:29
5 Erin Bode Fr Orange Lutheran 22:27 7:29
6 Becca McQuinn Fr Junipero Serra 22:32 7:31
7 Allison Manning Fr Junipero Serra 22:35 7:32
8 Rocio Cortez So Western 22:44 7:35
9 Kira Tang Fr Junipero Serra 22:46 7:35
10 Marie Fitch Fr Mater Dei 22:50 7:37
11 TING I LESL WU So Diamond Bar 22:59 7:40
12 Ruby Hernandez Sr Cajon 23:02 7:41
13 JOANNA HUNG So Diamond Bar 23:04 7:41
14 Mallory Morey Jr Mater Dei 23:06 7:42
15 Brigette Bigelow Jr Orange Lutheran 23:06 7:42
16 Erika Krolosky So Orange Lutheran 23:08 7:43
17 Hayley Womack Fr Mater Dei 23:13 7:44
18 Ashlie O'Connor So Mater Dei 23:14 7:45
19 Katie Gronendyke Jr Mater Dei 23:18 7:46
20 JENNIFER TRAN Jr Diamond Bar 23:21 7:47
21 Caitlyn Bergman Jr Orange Lutheran 23:24 7:48
22 Briana Zamarripa Sr Mater Dei 23:31 7:50
23 Alexis Delulio So Mater Dei 23:42 7:54
24 Jeannine Viruet Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:53 7:58
25 ALICE CHANG Sr Diamond Bar 23:55 7:58
26 Emily Curiel Jr Norwalk 23:56 7:59
27 SHEMEI WANG So Diamond Bar 23:57 7:59
28 Anjali Dashi Fr Junipero Serra 23:58 7:59
29 TIFFANY GEIL Fr Diamond Bar 24:01 8:00
30 Jordan Armitage So Mater Dei 24:05 8:02
31 Ashley Maldonado Jr Mater Dei 24:06 8:02
32 Nicole Ludena Fr South Torrance 24:09 8:03 1/3 16/20 11/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Chelsea Limm Sr Torrance 24:10 8:03
34 Jannelyn Panganiban Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:11 8:04
35 Abby Nemeth Fr St. Margaret's 24:11 8:04
36 Lindsey Duerr So Orange Lutheran 24:14 8:05
37 Bryn Thompson So Calabasas 24:14 8:05
38 Desiree Cirino Fr Junipero Serra 24:14 8:05
39 Kellie Nelson Fr Mater Dei 24:19 8:06
40 Kathy Blanco Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 24:20 8:07
41 Ashley Littlefield Fr Mater Dei 24:23 8:08
42 Dana Spitz Fr Crean Lutheran South 24:28 8:09
43 YU-HSIN CIN PAN Jr Diamond Bar 24:28 8:09
44 Julia Mills Jr Crean Lutheran South 24:31 8:10
45 Nic Sayegh Fr Cajon 24:47 8:16
46 Thalia Sotelo Fr Glendale 24:50 8:17
47 Breeana Randall Jr Mater Dei 24:50 8:17
48 AMANDA RIPLEY Fr Diamond Bar 24:51 8:17
49 Maria Duque So Ramona 24:54 8:18
50 Alexis Espinoza So Mater Dei 24:55 8:18
51 Delaney McNamara Jr Foothill 24:59 8:20
52 Monica Pernecky Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:00 8:20
53 Lauren Waggoner Jr Foothill 25:01 8:20
54 Cynthia Perez So Mater Dei 25:02 8:21
55 Kelsey Kerr Sr Ramona 25:07 8:22
56 Diamond Martinez Jr Ramona 25:11 8:24
57 IVANA NGUYEN Jr Diamond Bar 25:14 8:25
58 JOANNE LAM So Diamond Bar 25:17 8:26
59 Aleena Escobedo Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:17 8:26
60 Laura Villabos So Western 25:18 8:26
61 JULIE LU Sr Diamond Bar 25:21 8:27
62 Elizabeth Freeman Fr Orange Lutheran 25:21 8:27
63 Lucy Rybarczyk So Costa Mesa 25:23 8:28
64 YADIRA SANCHEZ Fr Elsinore 25:23 8:28
65 NICOLE DURAN Sr Diamond Bar 25:24 8:28
66 Jordyn Skaggs So Yucaipa 25:26 8:29
67 Jamee Kay Jr Cajon 25:27 8:29
68 Bao Nguyen Truong Jr Costa Mesa 25:32 8:31
69 Christina Valenzuela Sr Western 25:32 8:31
70 Fawn Ramos So San Gorgonio 25:33 8:31
71 Rachel Abril So Torrance 25:33 8:31
72 Cynthia Morales Sr Norwalk 25:38 8:33
73 Pari Nafison Jr Mater Dei 25:44 8:35
74 Leana Gohata Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:47 8:36
75 Delaney Waldron So Foothill 25:48 8:36
76 Maria Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 25:48 8:36
77 Dani Del Rio Fr Junipero Serra 25:52 8:37
78 Elisa Romero Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 25:52 8:37
79 Cristina Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminster) 25:53 8:38
80 Alexis Meruelo Fr Mater Dei 25:54 8:38
81 Jordan Davis Fr Junipero Serra 25:57 8:39
82 Seanne Louvet Fr South Torrance 25:58 8:39 2/3 18/20 16/29
83 Katherine Sneider Fr St. Margaret's 25:58 8:39
84 MEGGAN WONG Jr Diamond Bar 26:06 8:42
85 Shea Robinson Fr Brentwood 26:14 8:45
86 Patsy Rojas Fr Western 26:15 8:45
87 Arlene Angulo Fr Yucaipa 26:19 8:46
88 Erica Embro Jr Foothill 26:21 8:47
89 Joyla Shanklin Sr Calvary Murrieta 26:24 8:48
90 Savanna Fluter Fr Junipero Serra 26:38 8:53
91 Amy Nolan So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:40 8:53
92 Candy Belgen Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 26:40 8:53
93 Jennifer Magdeleno Sr Foothill 26:42 8:54
94 Nicole Rodriguez Fr El Dorado 26:43 8:54
95 EMILY LIU Jr Diamond Bar 26:48 8:56
96 Carey Greiner So Foothill 26:49 8:56
97 Lydia Park Fr Orange Lutheran 26:50 8:57
98 Monica Hwang Sr Temple City 26:51 8:57
99 Nahreen Toro Fr Orange Lutheran 26:52 8:57
100 Prisilla Munoz Fr Cajon 26:57 8:59
101 Carina Murell So Foothill 27:05 9:02
102 Anna Zaslavsky So Torrance 27:06 9:02
103 Melinda Kobayashi So Torrance 27:08 9:03
104 Alexandra Bender Fr Orange Lutheran 27:09 9:03
105 Abby Gonzaga Jr Foothill 27:10 9:03
106 Milly Shah Sr Whitney 27:10 9:03
107 Raquel Terriquez Jr San Gorgonio 27:10 9:03
108 Brittany Teng Jr Foothill 27:11 9:04
109 Ashley Martin Fr El Dorado 27:11 9:04
110 Michelle Tol Sr Valley View 27:11 9:04
111 CATHERINE LIOU Jr Diamond Bar 27:14 9:05
112 Sarah Rewers Jr Foothill 27:15 9:05
113 Linda Serafin Sr Foothill 27:19 9:06
114 Kristen Kanu Fr Western 27:20 9:07
115 Pauline Yang Fr Whitney 27:21 9:07
116 Tianna Prescott Fr Yucaipa 27:23 9:08
117 YOLANDA GONG Jr Diamond Bar 27:26 9:09
118 Rachel Robbins So Foothill 27:26 9:09
119 Amy Hansen Fr Yucaipa 27:28 9:09
120 Kendall Mortis So Foothill 27:30 9:10
121 Giovanna Mendez So Torrance 27:33 9:11
122 Brenda Sendejas Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 27:39 9:13
123 Troy Ortega So Torrance 27:42 9:14
124 Ashley Ordaz Sr Torrance 27:45 9:15
125 Anna Cheung Jr Temple City 27:58 9:19
126 Daisy Bailon Fr Ramona 28:05 9:22
127 Nina Serratos Fr Ramona 28:05 9:22
128 Alexandria Ritua Fr Calvary Murrieta 28:07 9:22
129 Lauren Carlson Jr Calvary Murrieta 28:07 9:22
130 Krysta Moore Jr Calvary Murrieta 28:20 9:27
131 Amanda Gonzalez Fr Ramona 28:22 9:27
132 Jordan Gripenwaldt Jr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:23 9:28
133 Nicole Williams Sr Foothill 28:24 9:28
134 Stephanie Camacho Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:26 9:29
135 Nguyen Maria Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 28:26 9:29
136 Sally Wang Sr Temple City 28:26 9:29
137 Abra Abraham Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:27 9:29
138 Judith Wu Jr Temple City 28:31 9:30
139 Flor Garcia So Desert Mirage 28:33 9:31
140 Sarah Gleason Fr Junipero Serra 28:35 9:32
141 Rebecca Heisey Fr South Torrance 28:36 9:32 3/3 20/20 18/22
142 Rebecca Behrens Jr Cajon 28:39 9:33
143 Allison Aquilino Fr Junipero Serra 28:44 9:35
144 Maddie Killen Sr Foothill 28:45 9:35
145 Jordan Roseland Sr Foothill 28:51 9:37
146 GEOVANA BOTELLO Fr Elsinore 28:52 9:37
147 Jistine Johnson So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 28:55 9:38
148 Heather Wilson Fr Arlington 28:57 9:39
149 Ashley Johnson Fr Orange Lutheran 29:25 9:48
150 Tiffany Albuehaj Fr Valley View 29:25 9:48
151 Jennifer Yamashiro Sr Torrance 29:26 9:49
152 Jacqueline Ritua Jr Calvary Murrieta 29:28 9:49
153 Katelyn Ucker So Mater Dei 29:54 9:58
154 Stephanie Romero Fr Foothill 29:54 9:58
155 Gabriela Mendoza Jr Torrance 29:57 9:59
156 Sherryl Bako Jr Foothill 30:01 10:00
157 Elizabeth Sorenson Fr Foothill 30:02 10:01
158 Ellie Bernstein So Flintridge Sacred Heart 30:03 10:01
159 Mariah Gonzalez Fr San Jacinto 30:20 10:07
160 Lana Ramadan Fr Cajon 30:22 10:07
161 haylei Ceja Sr Desert Mirage 30:22 10:07
162 Kim Parra So Godinez 30:31 10:10
163 Hannah Stetson So Foothill 30:34 10:11
164 Guadalupe Perez Fr San Gorgonio 30:34 10:11
165 KRISTIAN BROX So Elsinore 30:37 10:12
166 Kelsey Still Fr Foothill 30:53 10:18
167 Maryen Balderas Fr Cajon 30:53 10:18
168 Nicole Renold Fr Orange Lutheran 30:56 10:19
169 Jacqueline Salem Fr Orange Lutheran 30:59 10:20
170 Estefania Garcia Fr Cajon 31:08 10:23
171 Kaley Naverette So Foothill 31:09 10:23
172 Rebecca Dunn So Foothill 31:11 10:24
173 Andrea Delcumpare So Godinez 31:21 10:27
174 Jessica Bremer Sr Foothill 31:22 10:27
175 Mia Amaro So San Gorgonio 31:32 10:31
176 Regina Luk So Temple City 31:44 10:35
177 Ofelia Mora Jr San Gorgonio 32:36 10:52
178 Jessica Wasko So Foothill 32:40 10:53
179 Nishae Brown Jr St. Lucy's 32:50 10:57
180 Nicole Payne So Orange Lutheran 33:11 11:04
181 Holland La Roche Fr Orange Lutheran 33:21 11:07
182 ALLYSON KLABOUGH Fr Elsinore 33:21 11:07
183 YURIDIA WRIGHT Fr Elsinore 33:23 11:08
184 REBEKAH CASTILLO Fr Elsinore 33:24 11:08
185 Shiva Mozaffarian So Calabasas 33:25 11:08
186 Sarah Tang So Whitney 33:34 11:11
187 Caroline Proa Fr Orange Lutheran 34:01 11:20
188 Kimberly Baring So San Gorgonio 34:09 11:23
189 Denisse Lepe Fr Cajon 34:41 11:34
190 Evin Lerouge So Yucaipa 34:45 11:35
191 Jessica Anzaldo So Bell-Jeff 35:03 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marleny Cifuentes Sr Covina 19:41 6:34
2 Kelly Caulfield Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:58 6:39
3 Rebecca Fernandez Jr Santa Margarita 20:00 6:40
4 Briana Reyes Jr Covina 20:11 6:44
5 Melissa Spolar Jr Covina 20:13 6:44
6 Alyssa Wettmore Sr Santa Margarita 20:16 6:45
7 Lauren Gallogly Jr Santa Margarita 20:23 6:48
8 Kiley Boland Sr Yucaipa 20:25 6:48
9 Kaitlin Senese Sr Mater Dei 20:27 6:49
10 Samantha Tucker Sr Yucaipa 20:27 6:49
11 Sharon Liu So Irvine 20:33 6:51
12 Nancy Contreras So Covina 20:34 6:51
13 Tiffany Stice Sr Mater Dei 20:38 6:53
14 Christina Davis Jr Yucaipa 20:38 6:53
15 Tara Zendejas Sr Mater Dei 20:39 6:53
16 Taylor Stice Sr Mater Dei 20:40 6:53
17 Jennifer Hu Jr Huntington Beach 20:41 6:54
18 Stephanie Fuentes So Covina 20:42 6:54
19 Natalee Russel Fr Arlington 20:51 6:57
20 Tayla Ridley Jr Mater Dei 20:52 6:57
21 Rachel Falomir So Covina 20:54 6:58
22 Megan Greenwood Jr Yucaipa 20:57 6:59
23 Jessica Dominguez Jr Loara 21:00 7:00
24 Natalina Lopez Fr Covina 21:08 7:03
25 Jessica Knapp Jr Yucaipa 21:10 7:03
26 Ariana DiStefano Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:16 7:05
27 Hayley Votolato Jr Mater Dei 21:19 7:06
28 Sally Saxon Fr Loara 21:30 7:10
29 Katie Chalis Jr Yucaipa 21:31 7:10
30 Jillyn Titterud Jr Foothill 21:32 7:11
31 Rhianna Martin So Loara 21:33 7:11
32 Lauren MacKrell Sr Santa Margarita 21:37 7:12
33 Alicia Young Jr El Dorado 21:40 7:13
34 Ericka Tornero So Covina 21:49 7:16
35 Sarah DeVore Jr Foothill 21:51 7:17
36 Claudia Pena Sr El Dorado 21:55 7:18
37 Erial Engel Jr Loara 21:58 7:19
38 Grace Yoo Sr Torrance 22:02 7:21
39 Reagan Guarriello Jr Foothill 22:04 7:21
40 Eulalia Cifuentes So Covina 22:07 7:22
41 sara ryan So Louisville 22:12 7:24
42 Chelsea Moses Jr Sonora 22:13 7:24
43 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 22:16 7:25
44 Caitlin Fromknecht So Tustin 22:16 7:25
45 Diane Partida Jr Torrance 22:17 7:26
46 Donna Biegel Jr Huntington Beach 22:17 7:26
47 Elizabeth Goldmam So Laguna Hills 22:21 7:27
48 Melinda Baker Sr University (Irvine) 22:22 7:27
49 Bethany Lettiere Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:24 7:28
50 Angie Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 22:25 7:28
51 Daniela Martinez Sr Covina 22:25 7:28
52 Emily Ellis Jr Santa Margarita 22:32 7:31
53 Susan Zeluff Sr Torrance 22:33 7:31
54 Lauren Engstrom Fr Tustin 22:33 7:31
55 Nikolette Brannan Jr Torrance 22:35 7:32
56 Melissa Merrill Sr Santa Margarita 22:38 7:33
57 Lauren Rosenau Sr Tustin 22:40 7:33
58 Elizabeth Lora Sr Covina 22:43 7:34
59 Natalie Deuby Jr Temple City 22:44 7:35
60 Vicki Babtkis Jr Foothill 22:45 7:35
61 Kaitlynn Lear Jr Yucaipa 22:47 7:36
62 Melissa Yu Jr University (Irvine) 22:49 7:36
63 Xochitl Sandoval Jr Foothill 22:50 7:37
64 Stephanie Polito Sr Santa Margarita 22:50 7:37
65 Brianna Pierson Jr Yucaipa 22:58 7:39
66 Naomi Suematsu Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:01 7:40
67 Blair Blokzyl Sr Ramona 23:04 7:41
68 Jamie Frost Jr Foothill 23:05 7:42
69 Rosie Narasaki Sr Santa Monica 23:05 7:42
70 Stephanie Collazo Jr Sonora 23:12 7:44
71 SARAH ZAMORA Sr Elsinore 23:14 7:45
72 Delfinia Smith Sr San Gorgonio 23:14 7:45
73 Isabel Arvea Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:14 7:45
74 Elsa Narfgren Jr Santa Monica 23:15 7:45
75 Alissa Case Jr Foothill 23:16 7:45
76 Jennifer Ma Sr Temple City 23:16 7:45
77 Clarissa Aparicio Jr El Dorado 23:18 7:46
78 Janell Balmaceda Sr Bassett 23:18 7:46
79 Veronica Lin Jr Temple City 23:19 7:46
80 Trisha Newaz Jr Yucaipa 23:24 7:48
81 Hailee Castro Sr Torrance 23:24 7:48
82 Linda Arellano Sr Tustin 23:25 7:48
83 Brittany McHargue Jr Yucaipa 23:25 7:48
84 Helen Lee Jr University (Irvine) 23:28 7:49
85 Mimia Wen Jr University (Irvine) 23:29 7:50
86 Kate Powers Sr Santa Margarita 23:33 7:51
87 Monica Santos Jr Louisville 23:34 7:51
88 Tomomi Sato Jr Torrance 23:35 7:52
89 Karsyn Kraft Jr Santa Margarita 23:37 7:52
90 Carol Hanrahan Jr Laguna Hills 23:40 7:53
91 Erin Borders Jr Foothill 23:41 7:54
92 Chanel Loftis Jr Huntington Beach 23:45 7:55
93 Celene Nunez Jr Loara 23:45 7:55
94 Angela Chong Sr University (Irvine) 23:46 7:55
95 Lisa Yim Sr Torrance 23:46 7:55
96 Ehimy Perez Jr Sonora 23:47 7:56
97 Alyson Cook Sr South Torrance 23:47 7:56 1/2 13/20 26/35 24:31
(0:44)
24:31
(0:44)
24:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Sheridan Davis Jr Torrance 23:52 7:57
99 MELISSA CORONADO Jr Diamond Ranch 23:53 7:58
100 Rachel Schell Sr Torrance 23:54 7:58
101 Melisa Portillo Jr Louisville 23:56 7:59
102 Brianna Brannan Sr Santa Monica 23:57 7:59
103 Devyn Doerfler Sr Laguna Hills 24:02 8:01
104 Diana Espino Jr Calabasas 24:03 8:01
105 Sarah Bloss Jr South Torrance 24:03 8:01 2/2 15/20 20/31 24:45
(0:42)
24:45
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 Nicole Chiang Jr Torrance 24:03 8:01
107 Anelah Mc Ginness Sr Elsinore 24:06 8:02
108 Nathalie Aldaz Fr Covina 24:07 8:02
109 Magy Leon Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:08 8:03
110 Diane Motamed Sr Calabasas 24:10 8:03
111 Maegan Newell Sr Temple City 24:13 8:04
112 Renee Boivin Jr Laguna Hills 24:13 8:04
113 Margaret Wang Jr University (Irvine) 24:14 8:05
114 Karen Pereda Jr Covina 24:15 8:05
115 Ann Margaret Dwyer Jr University (Irvine) 24:17 8:06
116 Jenny Jones So Foothill 24:20 8:07
117 Kathleen Sandoval Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:21 8:07
118 Alexandra Rische Jr Foothill 24:22 8:07
119 Jorden Hixon Jr Yucaipa 24:22 8:07
120 Sarah Plunkett Jr University (Irvine) 24:24 8:08
121 Monica Hernandez Fr Covina 24:26 8:09
122 Deborah Katin Jr Yucaipa 24:27 8:09
123 Reylina Espinoza Sr San Gorgonio 24:27 8:09
124 Cassie Yeh So Irvine 24:29 8:10
125 Nicole Quimen Sr Bassett 24:30 8:10
126 Cookie Martinez Sr Valley View 24:31 8:10
127 Jessica Liu Jr Temple City 24:35 8:12
128 Jocelyn Okamoto Sr Torrance 24:36 8:12
129 Jeannette Alcocer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:39 8:13
130 Mia Malchow Jr Santa Margarita 24:42 8:14
131 Catherine Wong Jr Temple City 24:42 8:14
132 Daniela Salazar Palm Springs 24:46 8:15
133 Belle Chiu Fr Covina 24:49 8:16
134 MARIA MARTINET Jr Diamond Ranch 24:49 8:16
135 Leslie Rodriguez So Laguna Hills 24:51 8:17
136 Jessica Banos Jr Ramona 24:51 8:17
137 Amanda Taketa Jr Torrance 24:51 8:17
138 Susan Merlos Jr Temple City 24:52 8:17
139 Kathryn Lynch Sr Torrance 24:53 8:18
140 Ellen Greek Fr Tustin 24:54 8:18
141 Cierra Acosta Jr Huntington Beach 24:55 8:18
142 Juanita Urrutia Sr Valley View 24:57 8:19
143 Shela Ma Jr Temple City 25:02 8:21
144 Kristie Quigley Jr Laguna Hills 25:08 8:23
145 Lissette Meza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:09 8:23
146 katy nagy So Louisville 25:10 8:23
147 Katie Kramer So Bishop Amat 25:14 8:25
148 Elizabeth Hong Jr Torrance 25:16 8:25
149 Joanna Flores Jr Bassett 25:20 8:27
150 Amanda Contreras Fr Covina 25:20 8:27
151 Nichole Freiboth So Tustin 25:21 8:27
152 Thania Gallegos So Tustin 25:26 8:29
153 Whitney Lockman Jr Ramona 25:27 8:29
154 Sheyla Escalante Sr Indio 25:28 8:29
155 Gabby Jara Sr Bassett 25:32 8:31
156 Kamilla Gonzalez Jr Santa Monica 25:32 8:31
157 Alexandra Carfioli Jr Santa Margarita 25:35 8:32
158 Alexis Jackson Jr Laguna Hills 25:37 8:32
159 Claire Perelman Jr Santa Monica 25:42 8:34
160 Kendall Ballard Jr University (Irvine) 25:45 8:35
161 LEXIE KOROL So Diamond Ranch 25:48 8:36
162 Li Chen Jr University (Irvine) 25:52 8:37
163 Candis Allen Jr Elsinore 26:15 8:45
164 Amanda Shold Jr Huntington Beach 26:17 8:46
165 Allison Acevedo Sr Santa Margarita 26:18 8:46
166 Wen Ching Tran Sr Temple City 26:19 8:46
167 Stephanie Correa Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:19 8:46
168 Laura Greek Sr Tustin 26:25 8:48
169 JADE MEDINA Jr Diamond Ranch 26:27 8:49
170 Emery V. Burrelll Jr Indio 26:33 8:51
171 Denise Arciniega Fr Covina 26:44 8:55
172 Marlene Smith So Tustin 26:58 8:59
173 Kristie Choi Sr Laguna Hills 27:00 9:00
174 Karla Lara Jr Laguna Hills 27:07 9:02
175 Shelby Flora Jr Laguna Hills 27:18 9:06
176 ALissa LaPorte Jr Laguna Hills 27:20 9:07
177 CINDY LAN Jr Diamond Ranch 27:49 9:16
178 Michelle Liem Sr Laguna Hills 28:20 9:27
179 Karen Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 28:26 9:29
180 Aurora Marin Jr Century 28:37 9:32
181 Mary Nickell Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 28:37 9:32
182 Elena Massoni Sr Laguna Beach 28:47 9:36
183 Ashley Whittaker Sr Paloma Valley 28:59 9:40
184 Rosalba Gonzalez Fr San Bernardino 29:01 9:40
185 Monica Lopez Sr Bassett 29:39 9:53
186 Lizbeth Zuniga Jr Bassett 30:30 10:10
187 Alma Esparza Jr Palm Springs 31:49 10:36
188 Ana Gutierrez So Century 33:39 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adriana Olivas Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:47 6:16
2 Allie Freed Fr University (Irvine) 19:28 6:29
3 Ericka Tucker Fr Yucaipa 19:38 6:33
4 Ilima Kung Fr Torrance 20:18 6:46
5 Carolina Leyva Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:29 6:50
6 Natalie Wilson Fr Mater Dei 20:34 6:51
7 Dancia Requejo Fr Yucaipa 20:35 6:52
8 Calene Morris Fr Torrance 20:52 6:57
9 Joanne Campos Fr San Gorgonio 21:14 7:05
10 Erika Bengard Fr Valley View 21:14 7:05
11 Caylin Ofsanko Fr South Torrance 21:20 7:07 1/4 5/20 9/27
12 Erica De Biasio Fr South Torrance 21:21 7:07 2/4 6/20 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Tammy Tran Fr University (Irvine) 21:22 7:07
14 Jasmine Delaney Fr Ramona 21:22 7:07
15 Brianna Grisham Fr Yucaipa 21:33 7:11
16 Brittany Lowe Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:40 7:13
17 Elana Lopez Fr Laguna Hills 21:57 7:19
18 Kaitlin Propeck Fr Santa Margarita 21:59 7:20
19 Puja Navaney Fr Chino 22:08 7:23
20 Katie Gafford Fr Laguna Hills 22:13 7:24
21 Renee Greene Fr Mater Dei 22:17 7:26
22 Kristen Ishii Fr South Torrance 22:20 7:27 3/4 10/20 2/16
23 Michelle McSkane Fr Santa Margarita 22:24 7:28
24 Katelyn McSkane Fr Santa Margarita 22:26 7:29
25 Yvette Hernandez Fr San Gorgonio 22:26 7:29
26 Jennifer Wong Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:28 7:29
27 Kendall Hober Fr Mater Dei 22:29 7:30
28 Bryana Corza Fr Mater Dei 22:34 7:31
29 Sarah Ruegg Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:35 7:32
30 Lindsey Wettmore Fr Santa Margarita 22:36 7:32
31 Carly Kennedy Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:36 7:32
32 Ricki Serrato Fr Chino 22:38 7:33
33 Lily Faber Fr Calabasas 22:39 7:33
34 Emily Pihl Fr Foothill 22:46 7:35
35 Samantha Huntley Fr Laguna Hills 22:53 7:38
36 Kim KC Anderson Fr Palm Springs 23:02 7:41
37 Allyson Spafford Fr Laguna Hills 23:18 7:46
38 Torie Cooperman Fr Calabasas 23:20 7:47
39 Briana O'Hern Fr Mater Dei 23:22 7:47
40 Lauren Cervantes Fr Yucaipa 23:23 7:48
41 Caitlin Konop Fr Mater Dei 23:25 7:48
42 Melanie Lavoie Fr Apple Valley 23:32 7:51
43 Ashley Wong Fr Torrance 23:32 7:51
44 Nicole Forbes Fr Santa Margarita 23:37 7:52
45 Erica Santana Fr Sonora 23:39 7:53
46 Kimberly Teran Fr Loara 23:46 7:55
47 Marisa Lucero Fr Sonora 23:48 7:56
48 Hayley Oshiro Fr South Torrance 23:51 7:57 4/4 14/20 5/15
49 Karla Nunez Fr Loara 24:00 8:00
50 Karly Minderhout Fr Santa Monica 24:03 8:01
51 Zoie Hayes-Handy Fr Foothill 24:04 8:01
52 Miranda Lopez Fr Torrance 24:06 8:02
53 KAREN VENTURA Fr Elsinore 24:07 8:02
54 Kelsey Alders Fr Santa Margarita 24:09 8:03
55 Lyra Hudson Fr Santa Margarita 24:09 8:03
56 Evelyn Delgado Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:14 8:05
57 Autumn Chavez Fr Laguna Hills 24:23 8:08
58 Melissa Espinoza Fr Loara 24:27 8:09
59 Sydney Jordan Fr Foothill 24:41 8:14
60 Kensey Ihrig Fr Huntington Beach 24:44 8:15
61 Keana Cowden Fr Laguna Hills 24:47 8:16
62 An Lin Fr Temple City 24:49 8:16
63 Chloe Amaro Fr San Gorgonio 24:49 8:16
64 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Huntington Beach 24:50 8:17
65 Olivia Codd Fr Laguna Hills 24:51 8:17
66 Itzayana Cruz Fr Laguna Hills 24:53 8:18
67 Karina Sandoval So Santa Monica 24:54 8:18
68 Alyssa Nojima Fr Torrance 24:55 8:18
69 Lindsay Frias Fr Laguna Hills 24:56 8:19
70 Diana Perez Fr Sonora 24:57 8:19
71 Joyce Liu Fr Temple City 24:57 8:19
72 Jenny Angulo Fr Palm Springs 25:02 8:21
73 Jannie Guan Fr Temple City 25:02 8:21
74 Lauren Drochner Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:03 8:21
75 Diana Mustafa Fr San Gorgonio 25:04 8:21
76 Gabriela Quezada Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:06 8:22
77 Joselyne Ibarra Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:07 8:22
78 Sandy Aguirre Fr Century 25:10 8:23
79 Lauren Pon Fr Temple City 25:10 8:23
80 Eryan Gwin Fr University (Irvine) 25:10 8:23
81 Amanda Lauderdale Fr Laguna Hills 25:22 8:27
82 Lauren Johnson Fr Foothill 25:24 8:28
83 Remie Adam Fr Laguna Hills 25:30 8:30
84 Clare Young Fr Santa Monica 25:32 8:31
85 Jacqueline Pak Fr Temple City 25:34 8:31
86 Kelly Gomez Fr Sonora 25:35 8:32
87 Megan Casey Fr University (Irvine) 25:37 8:32
88 Jessica Zou Fr University (Irvine) 25:45 8:35
89 Alina Carmona Fr Loara 25:51 8:37
90 Brenda De La Cruz Fr Norwalk 25:54 8:38
91 Isabel Barry Fr Calabasas 25:58 8:39
92 Josephine Sun Fr Temple City 25:59 8:40
93 Kathryn Frank Fr Foothill 26:47 8:56
94 Erica Serrato Fr Indio 26:49 8:56
95 Christine Peters Fr Foothill 26:56 8:59
96 Jenna Perelman Fr Santa Monica 27:19 9:06
97 Doreen Farahdel Fr Santa Monica 27:21 9:07
98 Jessica Chappe Fr Santa Monica 27:23 9:08
99 Annabel Flemate Fr Indio 27:32 9:11
100 Audrey Rink Fr Laguna Hills 27:37 9:12
101 Sharon Bako Fr Foothill 27:46 9:15
102 Brittanny Meza Jr Norwalk 27:47 9:16
103 Karissa Kareta Fr Foothill 27:54 9:18
104 Madeleine Lengyel-Leahu Fr Foothill 28:02 9:21
105 Chloe Chappe Fr Santa Monica 28:07 9:22
106 Denise Lu Fr Temple City 28:09 9:23
107 Sophie Guardian Fr Calabasas 28:26 9:29
108 Helen Davidson Fr Santa Monica 28:28 9:29
109 Hannah Schulte Fr Foothill 28:54 9:38
110 Tiffany Tran Fr Temple City 29:31 9:50
111 Rachel Wilson Fr Foothill 29:43 9:54
112 Katie Terpstra Fr Laguna Hills 30:13 10:04
113 Samantha Garcia Fr Santa Monica 30:17 10:06
114 Mayra Preciado Fr Indio 30:38 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 Jessy Hansen, Fr, 18:42, University City (SD) Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 35
Fr 24 Dani Foxvog, Fr, 19:12, Serrano Serrano, 101:23, 84
Fr 5 Miranda Valdez, Fr, 18:39, Orange Lutheran Canyon (Anaheim), 103:36, 105
Fr 6 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 18:47, Centennial (Corona) Mater Dei, 111:16, 61
JV 21 Megan McGinnis, Sr, 19:36, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 102:59, 79
JV 22 Megan McDaniel, Sr, 18:46, Valencia Trabuco Hills, 100:08, 57
JV 3 Jessica Dueker, So, 19:46, Junipero Serra Junipero Serra, 103:19, 71
JV 4 Marleny Cifuentes, Sr, 19:41, Covina Covina, 101:21, 34
Nov 2 Sydney Weedon, So, 21:36, Foothill Orange Lutheran, 114:02, 56
Nov 20 Emily Holmes, So, 23:03, Redlands East Valley Upland, 117:34, 58
So 25 Morgan Cowick, So, 19:11, University City (SD) Great Oak, 103:34, 82
So 26 Ladan Amiri, So, 19:26, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:23, 62
So 7 cristina garcia, So, 18:38, Oaks Christian Santiago (Garden Grove), 101:59, 31
So 8 Corinne Cherne, So, 18:41, El Dorado Mater Dei, 104:25, 74
V 13 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 17:44, Sacred Heart of Jesus Segerstrom, 97:41, 121
V 14 Jazmin Alvarez, Jr, 18:20, Santa Ana Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 95:11, 60
V 31 Ashlee Cervantes, Jr, 18:13, Beaumont Vista Murrieta, 94:52, 65
V 32 Jillian deAvila, So, 18:07, Los Alamitos Trabuco Hills, 92:38, 39
V 37 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:27, Palos Verdes Saugus, 91:23, 94
V 39 Sarah Andrews, Jr, 16:17, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:42, 44

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 JAMES MCCREARY, Fr, 16:47, Diamond Bar University (Irvine), 86:11, 31
Fr 27 Sebastion Cruz, Fr, 16:08, St. John Bosco Claremont, 87:09, 111
Fr 28 Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:05, Hart Redlands East Valley, 84:13, 91
Fr 9 Christopher Bates, Fr, 16:29, Whittier Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 87:39, 88
Jr 15 Seth Totten, Jr, 15:17, Golden Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 83:03, 86
Jr 16 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Mater Dei, 82:53, 68
Jr 33 Carlos Martinez, Jr, 15:12, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 79:13, 55
Jr 34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Jr, 15:21, Bonita Vista Arcadia, 82:04, 71
Nov 1 Henry Nicia, Jr, 18:55, Rancho Alamitos South Torrance, 102:54, 73
Nov 19 Joshua Potter, Fr, 17:50, Deer Valley Redlands East Valley, 95:27, 24
So 11 Chris Hammond, So, 15:55, Buena Park La Canada, 83:55, 81
So 12 David Rosales, So, 15:37, San Pedro (LA) Servite, 85:29, 103
So 29 Daniel Hawkins, So, 15:25, Los Osos Claremont, 79:57, 44
So 30 Christopher Enriquez, So, 15:40, Warren Buchanan (Clovis), 80:42, 62
Sr 17 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:24, La Habra Rancho Alamitos, 85:02, 112
Sr 18 Omar Gonzalez, Sr, 15:21, Centennial (Corona) Santa Monica, 82:18, 78
Sr 35 Garret Drogosch, Sr, 15:13, Westlake Cypress, 80:36, 111
Sr 36 Jared Lester, Jr, 15:25, Fairfield Buchanan (Clovis), 81:27, 116
V 38 David Cardona, Sr, 15:03, North Torrance Patrick Henry (SD), 77:14, 126
V 40 Mac Fleet, Sr, 14:22, University City (SD) Buchanan (Clovis), 76:02, 117