South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atamaniuk, Neel So V 21:19 7:17 2.93 73/174 4/7 4/15 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beigel, Linda Jr V 22:05 7:32 2.93 101/174 6/7 6/15 6/20 23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bloss, Sarah Jr JV 26:36 9:05 2.93 145/188 3/3 14/15 22/25 27:40
(1:04,3.9)
27:40
(1:04,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bullock, Natalie Jr V 20:21 6:57 2.93 32/174 1/7 1/15 16/30 21:24
(1:03,4.9)
20:40
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cook, Alyson Sr JV 24:54 8:30 2.93 109/188 2/3 11/15 20/28 29:38
(4:44,16.0)
29:38
(4:44,16.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Di Biasio, Erica Fr V 22:12 7:35 2.93 105/174 7/7 7/15 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, Danielle So So 23:46 8:07 2.93 58/121 2/3 9/15 16/22
Gahan, Amie So So 27:56 9:32 2.93 117/121 3/3 15/15 20/20
Gibson, Alix Sr JV 23:55 8:10 2.93 77/188 1/3 10/15 22/33 25:34
(1:39,6.5)
25:34
(1:39,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ishii, Kristen Fr V 21:22 7:18 2.93 74/174 5/7 5/15 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ludena, Nicole Fr Fr 25:33 8:43 2.93 72/122 1/2 12/15 29/32
Ofsanko, Caylin Fr V 21:02 7:11 2.93 63/174 3/7 3/15 11/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oshiro, Hayley Fr Fr 26:06 8:54 2.93 82/122 2/2 13/15 19/24
Tang, Rebecca So So 22:27 7:40 2.93 30/121 1/3 8/15 16/28
Wenzel, Melissa Jr V 20:45 7:05 2.93 47/174 2/7 2/15 13/29 19:59 19:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/25 104:49
1:01
2.93 7:09 6:57 7:18 276 6:39 104:00 101:29 Natalie Bullock (30), Melissa Wenzel (45), Caylin Ofsanko (60), Neel Atamaniuk (70), Kristen Ishii (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Justus So Glendora 18:53 6:27
2 Suzi Rozga Jr Santa Rosa 18:56 6:28
3 Grace Zamudio So Hart 18:57 6:28
4 Byrne Shannon So Newbury Park 18:58 6:28
5 Alyssa Selve Jr Canyon (cc) 18:58 6:28
6 Hayle Parkinson Jr Canyon (cc) 19:06 6:31
7 Jessica Gatton Jr Canyon (cc) 19:15 6:34
8 Jenny Mallen Sr Newbury Park 19:15 6:34
9 Tany Valenzuela Sr Hilltop 19:15 6:34
10 Carly Lake Fr Charter Oak 19:19 6:36
11 Eva Stuart Sr Santa Rosa 19:23 6:37
12 Raquel Hefflin Jr Beverly Hills 19:29 6:39
13 Brittany Balcom Sr Ramona (ram) 19:33 6:40
14 Melani Luevano Sr La Serna 19:37 6:42
15 Lindsey Spieker So Ramona (ram) 19:39 6:42
16 Itzel Moreno Fr La Serna 19:42 6:43
17 Leana Geotze Jr Newbury Park 19:45 6:44
18 Leslie Gomez Sr Western (ana) 19:45 6:44
19 Nikki Baker Jr Newbury Park 19:46 6:45
20 Courtne Chason Sr Newbury Park 19:46 6:45
21 Johanna Murray Sr Glendora 19:55 6:48
22 Catheri Crinigan Sr Irvington 19:56 6:48
23 Laur Hernandez Sr Saddleback 19:59 6:49
24 Gillian Lopez Jr Canyon (cc) 20:01 6:50
25 Grace Kimball Fr Hart 20:03 6:51
26 Devon Goff So Canyon (cc) 20:08 6:52
27 Cynthia Vazquez Jr Righetti 20:09 6:53
28 Haley Smolinski Sr Irvington 20:11 6:53
29 Emmy Cozine Sr Santa Rosa 20:15 6:55
30 Jordan Walsh So Hart 20:17 6:55
31 Sarah Terry Sr San Marcos (sb) 20:18 6:56
32 Natalie Bullock Jr South Torrance 20:21 6:57 1/7 1/15 16/30 21:24
(1:03)
20:40
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Cecilia Lopez Sr North (bak) 20:23 6:57
34 Natalie Larosa Jr Newbury Park 20:24 6:58
35 Michelle Lane Jr Hilltop 20:27 6:59
36 Sierra Kennedy Fr Vacaville 20:28 6:59
37 Calene Morris Fr Torrance 20:30 7:00
38 Carolin Haney So Stockdale 20:30 7:00
39 Valarie Lozano Sr West Hills 20:31 7:00
40 Renee Tran Jr Irvington 20:32 7:00
41 Elvia Contreras Jr Canyon (cc) 20:33 7:01
42 Abby Gunning Fr Hart 20:34 7:01
43 Sarah Rohman Sr West Hills 20:37 7:02
44 Jenny Haden Jr San Marcos (sb) 20:40 7:03
45 Shelby Sato Jr Torrance 20:41 7:04
46 Emily Myers So Torrance 20:44 7:05
47 Melissa Wenzel Jr South Torrance 20:45 7:05 2/7 2/15 13/29 19:59 19:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Genna Mccarthy Fr Hart 20:46 7:05
49 Ilima Kung Fr Torrance 20:48 7:06
50 Elizabet Bokum Fr Vacaville 20:51 7:07
51 Katie Rodriguez So Righetti 20:51 7:07
52 Marissa Telles Jr Canyon (cc) 20:52 7:07
53 Rebec Warmack Sr Irvington 20:53 7:08
54 Tayl Oberlander Jr Glendora 20:54 7:08
55 Jenyffer Bustos Sr Saddleback 20:55 7:08
56 Sara Jabbari Sr Beverly Hills 20:56 7:09
57 Jacki Hernandez Fr Hilltop 20:56 7:09
58 Sruthi Sarva So Irvington 20:57 7:09
59 Ashley Duck So Ramona (ram) 20:57 7:09
60 Sindy Larson Sr Western (ana) 20:58 7:09
61 Heather Soden Jr Righetti 21:00 7:10
62 Kingsle Martinez Fr Lakeside (le) 21:01 7:10
63 Caylin Ofsanko Fr South Torrance 21:02 7:11 3/7 3/15 11/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Michell Cisneros Jr Lakeside (le) 21:03 7:11
65 Akari Yamamura Sr Glendora 21:07 7:12
66 Valerie Engel Jr Vacaville 21:08 7:13
67 Kai Muskat So Vacaville 21:08 7:13
68 Erica Ortega Jr Western (ana) 21:10 7:13
69 Michelle Tobar Sr Western (ana) 21:13 7:14
70 San Jua Vazquez Jr Saddleback 21:15 7:15
71 Rosalyn Dilillo Jr Santa Rosa 21:16 7:15
72 Lauren Elliott Jr Santa Rosa 21:18 7:16
73 Neel Atamaniuk So South Torrance 21:19 7:17 4/7 4/15 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Kristen Ishii Fr South Torrance 21:22 7:18 5/7 5/15 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Danielle Quan Sr North Torrance 21:25 7:19
76 Amanda Okun Jr Newbury Park 21:26 7:19
77 Eva Herbst Fr Santa Rosa 21:26 7:19
78 Steph Sakaguchi Sr North Torrance 21:30 7:20
79 Caitlyn Cole So North Torrance 21:34 7:22
80 Lizzy Corello So North Torrance 21:35 7:22
81 Courtne Moore Sr Stockdale 21:36 7:22
82 Caitlin Young So Santa Rosa 21:36 7:22
83 Whitney Lunda Sr Western (ana) 21:40 7:24
84 Kaylee Moyer Fr North (bak) 21:40 7:24
85 Julie Richards Sr Vacaville 21:40 7:24
86 Nicol Weinstein Jr Beverly Hills 21:42 7:24
87 Jordan Thomas Jr West Hills 21:42 7:24
88 Kayli Alvarado Sr Vacaville 21:46 7:26
89 Arce Lilly Sr West Hills 21:48 7:26
90 Ruby Flores So Lakeside (le) 21:49 7:27
91 Meagan Menzel Sr North (bak) 21:50 7:27
92 Maria Galvan Sr Contreras Learning Comp 21:51 7:27
93 Mall Vandenover So West Hills 21:55 7:29
94 Sens Niyathapala So Righetti 21:55 7:29
95 Tessa Balcom Jr Ramona (ram) 21:57 7:29
96 Gina Fernadez Jr Lakeside (le) 21:59 7:30
97 Lauren Fisher Sr Western (ana) 22:00 7:31
98 Mo Bennyworth So Torrance 22:00 7:31
99 Juanita Rizo Jr Vacaville 22:02 7:31
100 Delilah Diaz Fr Stockdale 22:05 7:32
101 Linda Beigel Jr South Torrance 22:05 7:32 6/7 6/15 6/20 23:54
(1:49)
23:54
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Yadira Perez So North (bak) 22:07 7:33
103 Sarah Villaneuva So Righetti 22:08 7:33
104 Chelsea Maurer Sr Ramona (ram) 22:09 7:34
105 Erica Di Biasio Fr South Torrance 22:12 7:35 7/7 7/15 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Alyssa Nguyen Jr North Torrance 22:15 7:36
107 Tamm Takigawa So Torrance 22:15 7:36
108 Erika Lytle Jr North Torrance 22:17 7:36
109 Ashley Heinzel So Hart 22:19 7:37
110 Natasha Huey Sr Torrance 22:19 7:37
111 Valerie Jimenez Sr Western (ana) 22:21 7:38
112 Elizabet Mendez Sr Savanna 22:21 7:38
113 Blanca Perez Jr North (bak) 22:23 7:38
114 Jenny Medina Sr Saddleback 22:26 7:39
115 Bianca Benitez Sr Hilltop 22:27 7:40
116 Maggie Su So Glendora 22:28 7:40
117 Allison Mayo So Glendora 22:32 7:41
118 Rebecca Perez Jr La Serna 22:34 7:42
119 Cynthia Lopez So Stockdale 22:35 7:42
120 Tiffany Vu Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:37 7:43
121 Yesenia Garcia Fr Hart 22:53 7:49
122 Jordan Brand Sr Lakeside (le) 22:58 7:50
123 Nicole Elias Jr Hilltop 22:59 7:51
124 Brianna Lewis Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:01 7:51
125 Cheyenn Hayes Jr Righetti 23:04 7:52
126 Chiam Anunkor Fr Charter Oak 23:09 7:54
127 Jennifer Chavez Jr Pacific 23:11 7:55
128 Xochilt Baez Jr Contreras Learning Comp 23:13 7:55
129 Gitla Shooster Jr Beverly Hills 23:13 7:55
130 Lauren Silva Jr La Serna 23:14 7:56
131 Diana Orozco So Eisenhower 23:17 7:57
132 Christine Slough Sr Pacific 23:17 7:57
133 Tori Cabansag Sr Pacific 23:19 7:57
134 Crystal Kolen So West Hills 23:20 7:58
135 Nikk Klobucher Sr San Marcos (sb) 23:21 7:58
136 Carly Geiman Sr Glendora 23:22 7:58
137 Madis Schutzner Fr Stockdale 23:22 7:58
138 Candice Golden Jr Franklin (eg) 23:23 7:59
139 Rosa Gonzalez Jr Eisenhower 23:25 8:00
140 Katie Delang Jr Irvington 23:26 8:00
141 Fatima Gomez Sr West Hills 23:29 8:01
142 Sharon Zhu So Alhambra (alh) 23:30 8:01
143 Megan Hopkins Fr Lakeside (le) 23:32 8:02
144 Kelly Lin Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:35 8:03
145 Taylor Adams Jr Eisenhower 23:36 8:03
146 Madeleine Maier Sr North (bak) 23:39 8:04
147 Wendy Montero Jr La Serna 23:41 8:05
148 Rachel Dennler Sr Righetti 23:44 8:06
149 Kasand Martinez So Saddleback 23:47 8:07
150 Victoria Chavez Jr Stockdale 23:53 8:09
151 Camie Atkinson Sr Pacific 24:12 8:16
152 Samant Sandoval Fr Charter Oak 24:21 8:19
153 Stephan Yamada Jr Franklin (eg) 24:23 8:19
154 Juana Galvan Fr Contreras Learning Comp 24:27 8:21
155 Julie Park So Stockdale 24:30 8:22
156 Kath Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 24:32 8:22
157 Katherin Santizo Sr Contreras Learning Comp 24:47 8:28
158 Heather Sanders Fr North (bak) 24:59 8:32
159 Kaila Martgan Jr Pacific 25:08 8:35
160 Monalisa Santos Jr Franklin (eg) 25:10 8:35
161 Annie Guan Sr Alhambra (alh) 25:10 8:35
162 Katie Coyle So Franklin (eg) 25:15 8:37
163 Leann Castle So Franklin (eg) 25:20 8:39
164 Esmerald Abarca Fr Contreras Learning Comp 25:29 8:42
165 Cindy Ma So Franklin (eg) 25:51 8:49
166 Lucy Aguiniga Sr Pacific 26:00 8:52
167 Giovanna Castro So Franklin (eg) 26:04 8:54
168 Kimberl Sanchez Jr San Marcos (sb) 26:12 8:57
169 Kalley Ridgway Sr San Marcos (sb) 26:20 8:59
170 Lauren Fox Jr Culver City 26:28 9:02
171 Lexie Spaulding Jr San Marcos (sb) 26:48 9:09
172 Andrea Asai Sr Culver City 26:55 9:11
173 Yanil Mejia Fr Contreras Learning Comp 27:01 9:13
174 Jasmin Velaquez So Lakeside (le) 27:23 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
97:30
19:30
6:39
62 Byrne Shannon
So
18:58
6:28
4
Jenny Mallen
Sr
19:15
6:34
8
Leana Geotze
Jr
19:45
6:44
15
Nikki Baker
Jr
19:46
6:45
17
Courtne Chason
Sr
19:46
6:45
18
Natalie Larosa
Jr
20:24
6:58
32
Amanda Okun
Jr
21:26
7:19
73
2 Canyon (cc)
5-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
97:28
19:30
6:39
64 Alyssa Selve
Jr
18:58
6:28
5
Hayle Parkinso
Jr
19:06
6:31
6
Jessica Gatton
Jr
19:15
6:34
7
Gillian Lopez
Jr
20:01
6:50
22
Devon Goff
So
20:08
6:52
24
Elvia Contrera
Jr
20:33
7:01
39
Marissa Telles
Jr
20:52
7:07
50
3 Hart
3-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:49
100:37
20:07
6:52
140 Grace Zamudio
So
18:57
6:28
3
Grace Kimball
Fr
20:03
6:51
23
Jordan Walsh
So
20:17
6:55
28
Abby Gunning
Fr
20:34
7:01
40
Genna Mccarthy
Fr
20:46
7:05
46
Ashley Heinzel
So
22:19
7:37
105
Yesenia Garcia
Fr
22:53
7:49
116
4 Santa Rosa
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:22
101:08
20:14
6:54
176 Suzi Rozga
Jr
18:56
6:28
2
Eva Stuart
Sr
19:23
6:37
10
Emmy Cozine
Sr
20:15
6:55
27
Rosalyn Dilillo
Jr
21:16
7:15
68
Lauren Elliott
Jr
21:18
7:16
69
Eva Herbst
Fr
21:26
7:19
74
Caitlin Young
So
21:36
7:22
79
5 Irvington
10-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:01
102:29
20:30
7:00
190 Catheri Crinigan
Sr
19:56
6:48
20
Haley Smolinsk
Sr
20:11
6:53
26
Renee Tran
Jr
20:32
7:00
38
Rebec Warmack
Sr
20:53
7:08
51
Sruthi Sarva
So
20:57
7:09
55
Katie Delang
Jr
23:26
8:00
131




6 Glendora
1-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:35
103:17
20:39
7:03
245 Lauren Justus
So
18:53
6:27
1
Johanna Murray
Sr
19:55
6:48
19
Tayl Oberland
Jr
20:54
7:08
52
Akari Yamamura
Sr
21:07
7:12
62
Maggie Su
So
22:28
7:40
111
Allison Mayo
So
22:32
7:41
112
Carly Geiman
Sr
23:22
7:58
128
7 Torrance
17-15-9-7-7
Gap: 1:30
104:43
20:57
7:09
263 Calene Morris
Fr
20:30
7:00
35
Shelby Sato
Jr
20:41
7:04
43
Emily Myers
So
20:44
7:05
44
Ilima Kung
Fr
20:48
7:06
47
Mo Bennywor
So
22:00
7:31
94
Tamm Takigawa
So
22:15
7:36
103
Natasha Huey
Sr
22:19
7:37
106
8 Ramona (ram)
7-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:36
104:15
20:51
7:07
271 Brittany Balcom
Sr
19:33
6:40
11
Lindsey Spieker
So
19:39
6:42
13
Ashley Duck
So
20:57
7:09
56
Tessa Balcom
Jr
21:57
7:29
91
Chelsea Maurer
Sr
22:09
7:34
100








9 South Torrance
14-14-11-10-9
Gap: 1:01
104:49
20:58
7:09
276 Natalie Bullock
Jr
20:21
6:57
30
Melissa Wenzel
Jr
20:45
7:05
45
Caylin Ofsanko
Fr
21:02
7:11
60
Neel Atamaniu
So
21:19
7:17
70
Kristen Ishii
Fr
21:22
7:18
71
Linda Beigel
Jr
22:05
7:32
97
Erica Di Biasio
Fr
22:12
7:35
101
10 Western (ana)
9-11-12-9-10
Gap: 1:55
104:46
20:57
7:09
284 Leslie Gomez
Sr
19:45
6:44
16
Sindy Larson
Sr
20:58
7:09
57
Erica Ortega
Jr
21:10
7:13
65
Michelle Tobar
Sr
21:13
7:14
66
Whitney Lunda
Sr
21:40
7:24
80
Lauren Fisher
Sr
22:00
7:31
93
Valerie Jimenez
Sr
22:21
7:38
107
11 Vacaville
16-17-15-12-11
Gap: 1:12
105:15
21:03
7:11
291 Sierra Kennedy
Fr
20:28
6:59
34
Elizabet Bokum
Fr
20:51
7:07
48
Valerie Engel
Jr
21:08
7:13
63
Kai Muskat
So
21:08
7:13
64
Julie Richards
Sr
21:40
7:24
82
Kayli Alvarado
Sr
21:46
7:26
84
Juanita Rizo
Jr
22:02
7:31
95
12 Righetti
12-12-10-13-12
Gap: 1:59
106:03
21:13
7:14
321 Cynthia Vazquez
Jr
20:09
6:53
25
Katie Rodrigue
So
20:51
7:07
49
Heather Soden
Jr
21:00
7:10
58
Sens Niyathap
So
21:55
7:29
90
Sarah Villaneu
So
22:08
7:33
99
Cheyenn Hayes
Jr
23:04
7:52
120
Rachel Dennler
Sr
23:44
8:06
138
13 Hilltop
6-8-8-11-13
Gap: 3:44
106:04
21:13
7:14
324 Tany Valenzue
Sr
19:15
6:34
9
Michelle Lane
Jr
20:27
6:59
33
Jacki Hernande
Fr
20:56
7:09
54
Bianca Benitez
Sr
22:27
7:40
110
Nicole Elias
Jr
22:59
7:51
118








14 West Hills
19-15-16-14-14
Gap: 1:24
106:33
21:19
7:16
335 Valarie Lozano
Sr
20:31
7:00
37
Sarah Rohman
Sr
20:37
7:02
41
Jordan Thomas
Jr
21:42
7:24
83
Arce Lilly
Sr
21:48
7:26
85
Mall Vandenov
So
21:55
7:29
89
Crystal Kolen
So
23:20
7:58
126
Fatima Gomez
Sr
23:29
8:01
132
15 Saddleback
11-12-14-15-15
Gap: 3:48
108:22
21:40
7:24
389 Laur Hernande
Sr
19:59
6:49
21
Jenyffer Bustos
Sr
20:55
7:08
53
San Jua Vazquez
Jr
21:15
7:15
67
Jenny Medina
Sr
22:26
7:39
109
Kasand Martinez
So
23:47
8:07
139








16 La Serna
8-6-13-16-16
Gap: 4:04
108:48
21:46
7:26
399 Melani Luevano
Sr
19:37
6:42
12
Itzel Moreno
Fr
19:42
6:43
14
Rebecca Perez
Jr
22:34
7:42
113
Lauren Silva
Jr
23:14
7:56
123
Wendy Montero
Jr
23:41
8:05
137








17 North Torrance
21-21-21-19-17
Gap: 0:50
108:19
21:40
7:24
402 Danielle Quan
Sr
21:25
7:19
72
Steph Sakaguch
Sr
21:30
7:20
75
Caitlyn Cole
So
21:34
7:22
76
Lizzy Corello
So
21:35
7:22
77
Alyssa Nguyen
Jr
22:15
7:36
102
Erika Lytle
Jr
22:17
7:36
104




18 North (bak)
15-18-18-17-18
Gap: 2:00
108:23
21:41
7:24
405 Cecilia Lopez
Sr
20:23
6:57
31
Kaylee Moyer
Fr
21:40
7:24
81
Meagan Menzel
Sr
21:50
7:27
87
Yadira Perez
So
22:07
7:33
98
Blanca Perez
Jr
22:23
7:38
108
Madelein Maier
Sr
23:39
8:04
136
Heather Sanders
Fr
24:59
8:32
146
19 Lakeside (le)
20-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:57
108:50
21:46
7:26
415 Kingsle Martinez
Fr
21:01
7:10
59
Michell Cisneros
Jr
21:03
7:11
61
Ruby Flores
So
21:49
7:27
86
Gina Fernadez
Jr
21:59
7:30
92
Jordan Brand
Sr
22:58
7:50
117
Megan Hopkins
Fr
23:32
8:02
134
Jasmin Velaquez
So
27:23
9:21
160
20 Stockdale
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:52
110:08
22:02
7:31
453 Carolin Haney
So
20:30
7:00
36
Courtne Moore
Sr
21:36
7:22
78
Delilah Diaz
Fr
22:05
7:32
96
Cynthia Lopez
So
22:35
7:42
114
Madis Schutzne
Fr
23:22
7:58
129
Victoria Chavez
Jr
23:53
8:09
140
Julie Park
So
24:30
8:22
144
21 San Marcos (sb)
13-10-17-21-21
Gap: 6:02
116:51
23:22
7:59
511 Sarah Terry
Sr
20:18
6:56
29
Jenny Haden
Jr
20:40
7:03
42
Nikk Klobuche
Sr
23:21
7:58
127
Kimberl Sanchez
Jr
26:12
8:57
156
Kalley Ridgway
Sr
26:20
8:59
157
Lexie Spauldin
Jr
26:48
9:09
158




22 Contreras Learning Comp
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:38
119:47
23:57
8:11
650 Maria Galvan
Sr
21:51
7:27
88
Xochilt Baez
Jr
23:13
7:55
122
Juana Galvan
Fr
24:27
8:21
143
Katherin Santizo
Sr
24:47
8:28
145
Esmerald Abarca
Fr
25:29
8:42
152
Yanil Mejia
Fr
27:01
9:13
159




23 Alhambra (alh)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:33
117:53
23:35
8:03
651 Tiffany Vu
Jr
22:37
7:43
115
Brianna Lewis
Jr
23:01
7:51
119
Sharon Zhu
So
23:30
8:01
133
Kelly Lin
Jr
23:35
8:03
135
Annie Guan
Sr
25:10
8:35
149








24 Pacific
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:57
119:07
23:49
8:08
658 Jennifer Chavez
Jr
23:11
7:55
121
Christin Slough
Sr
23:17
7:57
124
Tori Cabansag
Sr
23:19
7:57
125
Camie Atkinson
Sr
24:12
8:16
141
Kaila Martgan
Jr
25:08
8:35
147
Lucy Aguiniga
Sr
26:00
8:52
154




25 Franklin (eg)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
123:31
24:42
8:26
721 Candice Golden
Jr
23:23
7:59
130
Stephan Yamada
Jr
24:23
8:19
142
Monalisa Santos
Jr
25:10
8:35
148
Katie Coyle
So
25:15
8:37
150
Leann Castle
So
25:20
8:39
151
Cindy Ma
So
25:51
8:49
153
Giovanna Castro
So
26:04
8:54
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Val Regalia So San Ramon Valley 19:50 6:46
2 Hanna Edwards So La Serna 19:56 6:48
3 Kate Rheinschild So San Marcos (sb) 19:59 6:49
4 Angela Sandoval So Elsinore 20:06 6:52
5 Dana Woodbury So Moorpark 20:39 7:03
6 Samant Cardoza So Pacific 20:47 7:06
7 Yesenia Soto So Elsinore 20:50 7:07
8 Caity Dickson So San Ramon Valley 20:58 7:09
9 Alex Patterson So Newbury Park 21:04 7:11
10 Natali Martineau So Vacaville 21:05 7:12
11 Sara Saldana So Canyon (cc) 21:10 7:13
12 Valerie Medina So La Serna 21:13 7:14
13 Michelle Beasley So Steele Canyon 21:19 7:17
14 Bridget Gioiello So San Marcos (sb) 21:35 7:22
15 Briana Garcia So Canyon (ana) 21:35 7:22
16 Kassa Cervantes So Ayala 21:38 7:23
17 Elysia Hodges So San Marcos (sb) 21:39 7:23
18 Laura Zamora So American 21:40 7:24
19 Carolin Hollister So Westlake 21:41 7:24
20 Nico Youkhaneh So American 21:43 7:25
21 Adrienne Simes So San Marcos (sb) 21:53 7:28
22 Anni Valceschini So San Ramon Valley 21:56 7:29
23 Rach Fishelberg So Ayala 21:57 7:29
24 Gaby Barcens So Catalina Foothills 22:01 7:31
25 Caitlyn Lew So Ayala 22:10 7:34
26 Shannon Yee So Ayala 22:11 7:34
27 Daniel Rakowski So Newbury Park 22:15 7:36
28 Nico Winemann So Newbury Park 22:17 7:36
29 Gabri Wildfeuer So San Marcos (sb) 22:27 7:40
30 Rebecca Tang So South Torrance 22:27 7:40 1/3 8/15 16/28
31 Ashley Wright So Ironwood Ridge 22:34 7:42
32 Ella Winje So St. Francis (sac) 22:36 7:43
33 Jamie Arnold So Canyon (cc) 22:36 7:43
34 Amanda Snew So Steele Canyon 22:36 7:43
35 Kat Schultz So Santiago (gg) 22:38 7:43
36 Julia Lomino So Westlake 22:38 7:43
37 Lea Fitsimmons So Newbury Park 22:39 7:44
38 Vallejo-howard So San Marcos (sb) 22:41 7:45
39 Jackie Kabel So San Ramon Valley 22:42 7:45
40 Mary Stern So San Ramon Valley 22:46 7:46
41 Leslie Seder So Claremont 22:52 7:48
42 Carolyn Fine So Vacaville 22:52 7:48
43 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis (sac) 22:55 7:49
44 Anni Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 22:57 7:50
45 Malinda Lopez So Westlake 23:06 7:53
46 Gabrielle Lee So Canyon (cc) 23:08 7:54
47 Stepha Calderon So Santiago (gg) 23:09 7:54
48 Maggie Merkin So Claremont 23:12 7:55
49 Emily Flores So Palm Springs 23:26 8:00
50 Malorie Garcia Fr Colony 23:34 8:03
51 Chelsea Feller So Simi Valley 23:35 8:03
52 Valerie Burstein So Camarillo 23:39 8:04
53 Chelsea Corey So San Ramon Valley 23:39 8:04
54 Alyssa Martin So San Ramon Valley 23:40 8:05
55 Sarah Wims So Canyon (cc) 23:41 8:05
56 Cl Wenthworth So Newbury Park 23:41 8:05
57 Joann Villaroman So Canyon (ana) 23:45 8:06
58 Danielle Evans So South Torrance 23:46 8:07 2/3 9/15 16/22
59 Kaitlyn Seckar So Simi Valley 23:47 8:07
60 Julie Ferguson So Westlake 23:48 8:07
61 Anabel Calvario So Vacaville 23:53 8:09
62 Becca Faist So Canyon (ana) 24:04 8:13
63 Lindsay Volkov So Ayala 24:05 8:13
64 Erica Bilodeau So San Ramon Valley 24:06 8:14
65 Rosi Gonzalez So Santiago (gg) 24:09 8:15
67 Lauren Flores So St. Francis (sac) 24:17 8:17
68 Alexandr Durak So San Marcos (sb) 24:18 8:18
69 Victori Burchard So San Ramon Valley 24:22 8:19
70 Taylor Marchant So Canyon (ana) 24:24 8:20
71 Stepha Marshall So Vacaville 24:29 8:21
72 Inesa Yasakova So Camarillo 24:30 8:22
73 Ama Hesterman So Vacaville 24:32 8:22
74 Zeleka Shawel So Troy 24:47 8:28
75 Ally Shiras So San Marcos (sb) 24:51 8:29
76 Alejandra Cueva So Simi Valley 24:55 8:30
77 Amanda Sheu So Newbury Park 25:01 8:32
78 Maria Vargas So La Serna 25:04 8:33
79 Veronic Ramirez So Baldwin Park 25:06 8:34
80 Alyssa Fink Fr La Serna 25:08 8:35
81 Stephanie Scott So Glendora 25:11 8:36
82 Maggi Ybarra So Steele Canyon 25:18 8:38
83 Brenda Alfaro So Baldwin Park 25:19 8:38
84 Daisy Morales So Santiago (gg) 25:20 8:39
85 Yadira Escobar So Santiago (gg) 25:24 8:40
86 Brenda Zavala So Canyon (cc) 25:31 8:43
87 Natalie Obaldia So St. Francis (sac) 25:31 8:43
88 Resendiz Arlene So Colony 25:32 8:43
89 Kennedy Walker So St. Francis (sac) 25:47 8:48
90 Quesa Alejandra So Colony 25:54 8:50
91 Erin Kunz So American 25:55 8:51
92 Andr Valenzuela So Baldwin Park 25:56 8:51
93 Leah Buck So American 26:05 8:54
94 Viviana Ramirez So Santiago (gg) 26:14 8:57
95 Keily Duran So Palm Springs 26:15 8:58
96 Jennifer Wang So Troy 26:16 8:58
97 Stepha Draeger So Claremont 26:18 8:59
98 Chloe Sambrano So Claremont 26:26 9:01
99 Crystal Flores So Claremont 26:32 9:03
100 Irma Gutierrez So Santiago (gg) 26:36 9:05
101 Megan Gilmartin So Claremont 26:48 9:09
102 Chanel Eddy So Palm Springs 26:52 9:10
103 Janice Garcia So La Serna 26:56 9:12
104 Varsha Prasad So American 26:58 9:12
105 Felicia Mora So La Serna 27:00 9:13
106 Chanel Temple So Palm Springs 27:03 9:14
107 Brooke Rendon So Elsinore 27:07 9:15
108 Tatiana Smith So St. Francis (sac) 27:08 9:16
109 Ayanna Brown So Summit 27:08 9:16
110 Shannon Hughes So Steele Canyon 27:08 9:16
111 Shelby Bowers So Steele Canyon 27:17 9:19
112 Am Christensen So Steele Canyon 27:25 9:21
113 Katie Esparza Fr St. Francis (sac) 27:35 9:25
114 Chloe Myers So San Marcos (sb) 27:37 9:26
115 Katherin Hewko So Palm Springs 27:43 9:28
116 Marissa Astuto So Steele Canyon 27:43 9:28
117 Amie Gahan So South Torrance 27:56 9:32 3/3 15/15 20/20
118 Pooja Kachhia So American 28:02 9:34
119 Jennife Zagorski So La Serna 28:16 9:39
120 Diana Gutierrez So Baldwin Park 28:19 9:40
121 Chanel Mitchell So Palm Springs 28:23 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Rankin Jr Tokay 19:24 6:37
2 Andrea Barrera Jr Moorpark 20:10 6:53
3 Shelby Davis Jr Troy 20:20 6:56
4 Lauren Stowell Jr Canyon (ana) 20:32 7:00
5 Jen Steen Jr Canyon (ana) 21:03 7:11
6 Amanda Richart Jr Canyon (ana) 21:04 7:11
7 Briann Harrigan Jr Canyon (ana) 21:05 7:12
8 Sam Winter Sr Ironwood Ridge 21:05 7:12
9 Youri Park Jr Troy 21:06 7:12
10 Nicole Mcnown Sr Hart 21:09 7:13
11 Mariah Pulver Jr Ironwood Ridge 21:17 7:16
12 Kristi Schneider Jr Hart 21:23 7:18
13 Victoria Olaiz Jr Camarillo 21:34 7:22
14 Bryana Bailey Sr Canyon (ana) 21:34 7:22
15 Mad Farnsworth Sr Canyon (ana) 21:36 7:22
16 Ashley Huynh Jr University (irv) 21:48 7:26
17 Kailene Gini So West Hills 21:50 7:27
18 Katherine Daily Jr Rio Mesa 21:51 7:27
19 Elizabet Ancheta Jr Loara 21:54 7:28
20 Tina Wang Jr Troy 21:55 7:29
21 Carl Hernandez So San Ysidro 21:55 7:29
22 Rihanna Martin Jr Loara 21:58 7:30
23 Dania Ghandour Fr West Hills 22:02 7:31
24 Laura King Sr Rio Mesa 22:11 7:34
25 Mariss Tessman Sr Crescenta Valley 22:12 7:35
26 Megan Mukai Sr Camarillo 22:13 7:35
27 Keely Dorthalina Sr Camarillo 22:14 7:35
28 Morgan Evertz So University (irv) 22:16 7:36
29 Maria Garcia Sr Hart 22:17 7:36
30 Kristen Kemp Jr Vacaville 22:19 7:37
31 Kathy Chung Jr El Capitan 22:20 7:37
32 Rikke Gasner Sr Rio Mesa 22:22 7:38
33 Amanda Story Jr Rio Mesa 22:22 7:38
34 Maedi Mauricio Jr Rio Mesa 22:23 7:38
35 K Vanderheiden Jr Tokay 22:23 7:38
36 Haley Kroll Fr Tokay 22:24 7:39
37 Wanzi Li Sr University (irv) 22:26 7:39
38 Jamie Malherbe Jr Moorpark 22:29 7:40
39 Torrie Marschik Sr Moorpark 22:30 7:41
40 Zuri Eraniu Sr Cypress 22:31 7:41
41 Michelle Liu Sr Peninsula 22:37 7:43
42 Heidi Vettle Jr El Capitan 22:42 7:45
43 Ana Garcia Jr Camarillo 22:44 7:46
44 Holly Smith Jr Rio Mesa 22:49 7:47
45 Briana Houck So West Hills 23:01 7:51
46 Angela Chen Sr University (irv) 23:02 7:52
47 Serena Mall Jr Tokay 23:02 7:52
48 Maria Matias So Saddleback 23:03 7:52
49 Siobh Cruz-kelly Jr Hart 23:10 7:54
50 Daniela Vaca Jr Saddleback 23:11 7:55
51 Jasmine Backoff Jr Canyon (ana) 23:13 7:55
52 Elaine Burke So Redondo Union 23:15 7:56
53 Christina Galvan Jr Crescenta Valley 23:17 7:57
54 Brooke Akina Jr Moorpark 23:18 7:57
55 Mic Kobsa-mark Jr University (irv) 23:20 7:58
56 Jaclynn Eck Jr Troy 23:21 7:58
57 Erial Engel Jr Loara 23:23 7:59
58 Lisa Dicosola Jr Ironwood Ridge 23:26 8:00
59 Kha-ai Nguyen Fr University (irv) 23:29 8:01
60 Diane Lombardi So Crescenta Valley 23:29 8:01
61 Monique Moran Jr Canyon (ana) 23:30 8:01
62 Haleigh Beck So Crescenta Valley 23:31 8:02
63 Brianna Arguello Sr Golden Valley 23:32 8:02
64 Alex Luhrsen Sr Camarillo 23:32 8:02
65 Felicia Lim Jr Camarillo 23:32 8:02
66 Carley Wade Jr Crescenta Valley 23:38 8:04
67 Mackenzi Nizdil Jr Moorpark 23:39 8:04
68 Olivia Brown Jr Vacaville 23:39 8:04
69 Anna Cho Sr Troy 23:40 8:05
70 Ashley Bedi Sr Tokay 23:40 8:05
71 Tallin Muskat Sr Vacaville 23:41 8:05
72 Elise Nelson Sr Vacaville 23:42 8:05
73 Alma Vargas Jr Saddleback 23:42 8:05
74 Jessica Martinez Sr Norte Vista 23:48 8:07
75 Miran Middleton Sr Ironwood Ridge 23:50 8:08
76 Mimi Wen Jr University (irv) 23:52 8:09
77 Alix Gibson Sr South Torrance 23:55 8:10 1/3 10/15 22/33 25:34
(1:39)
25:34
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Lauren Parker Sr Camarillo 23:56 8:10
79 Eileen Martin So Crescenta Valley 23:57 8:10
80 Kate Redmond So Crescenta Valley 23:57 8:10
81 Danielle Saroyan Sr Peninsula 23:59 8:11
82 Yeseni Armenta So Saddleback 23:59 8:11
83 Grisc Escobedo Sr Loara 24:00 8:11
84 Caroline Kealy Jr Vacaville 24:02 8:12
85 Alyssa Davis Jr Camarillo 24:10 8:15
86 Catali Calderon So Tokay 24:15 8:17
87 Julie Flarity Sr Cypress 24:16 8:17
88 Katie Schneider Jr Hart 24:18 8:18
89 Ter De Santiago Jr Golden Valley 24:18 8:18
90 Laurel Clare Jr University (irv) 24:19 8:18
91 Tayler Duchon So Cypress 24:20 8:18
92 Kate Morgan Fr Peninsula 24:21 8:19
93 Asal Alipanah Jr Canyon (ana) 24:26 8:20
94 Elizabeth Onesti So Cypress 24:26 8:20
95 Roslyn Woods Jr Crescenta Valley 24:27 8:21
96 Anela Mcginness Sr Elsinore 24:28 8:21
97 Brianna Bravo Fr Redondo Union 24:30 8:22
98 Sarah Plunkett Jr University (irv) 24:31 8:22
99 Ashlee Dodge Jr Rio Mesa 24:34 8:23
100 Selene Nunez Sr Loara 24:35 8:23
101 Denise Bonilla Jr Ramona (riv) 24:36 8:24
102 Caitlin Chrans Jr Moorpark 24:36 8:24
103 Breanna Powell Jr West Hills 24:38 8:24
104 Brian Nakamura Sr Peninsula 24:38 8:24
105 Eri Settlecowski So West Hills 24:39 8:25
106 Ann-mar Dwyer Jr University (irv) 24:40 8:25
107 Dani Leimkuhler Jr Villa Park 24:40 8:25
108 Kailey Miller Sr Hart 24:48 8:28
109 Alyson Cook Sr South Torrance 24:54 8:30 2/3 11/15 20/28 29:38
(4:44)
29:38
(4:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Helen Lee Jr University (irv) 24:56 8:31
111 Angela Chong Sr University (irv) 24:58 8:31
112 Eryan Gwin Fr University (irv) 24:59 8:32
113 Chloe Senter So West Hills 24:59 8:32
114 Marisa Teora So Peninsula 25:00 8:32
115 Arrolla Michelle So West Hills 25:02 8:33
116 Cindy Chen Jr University (irv) 25:02 8:33
117 Kirstin Kita Sr North Torrance 25:13 8:36
118 Erica Flores Jr Saddleback 25:13 8:36
119 Angela Park So University (irv) 25:16 8:37
120 Angel Martinez Jr El Capitan 25:18 8:38
121 Briana Palmeri Jr Villa Park 25:18 8:38
122 Amanda Esposo Sr Vacaville 25:21 8:39
123 Queenie Fung So Peninsula 25:30 8:42
124 Lesl Concepcion Jr North Torrance 25:35 8:44
125 Maaya Ono Jr Peninsula 25:36 8:44
126 Johanna Otico Sr Cypress 25:43 8:47
127 Lindzee Zink Jr Villa Park 25:47 8:48
128 Jessica Zou Fr University (irv) 25:48 8:48
129 Sarai Jimenez Jr Golden Valley 25:50 8:49
130 Guadalup Rocha Jr Norte Vista 25:51 8:49
131 Stacy Carlos Jr Crescenta Valley 25:52 8:50
132 Niki Niknia Jr Franklin (eg) 26:07 8:55
133 Diamo Martinez Jr Ramona (riv) 26:08 8:55
134 Sara Isosaki Sr North Torrance 26:08 8:55
135 Stephanie Ulloa Jr Arroyo 26:09 8:55
136 Judi De La Torre Jr Saddleback 26:10 8:56
137 Danea Ramos Jr West Hills 26:15 8:58
138 Jazmine Guillen Jr Arroyo 26:19 8:59
139 Megan Casey Fr University (irv) 26:19 8:59
140 Jasmin Dhaliwal So University (irv) 26:20 8:59
141 Sonia Jacobo Jr Saddleback 26:23 9:00
142 Alex Hernandez Jr Saddleback 26:24 9:01
143 Valeria Cortez Jr Norte Vista 26:26 9:01
144 Chelsea Sveum Jr Vacaville 26:32 9:03
145 Sarah Bloss Jr South Torrance 26:36 9:05 3/3 14/15 22/25 27:40
(1:04)
27:40
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
146 Audrina Escano Sr Vacaville 26:38 9:05
147 Marin Sugimoto Fr Peninsula 26:38 9:05
148 Alayne Hsieh So Peninsula 26:39 9:06
149 Andrea Jimenez Jr Saddleback 26:40 9:06
150 Iris Catalan Jr Saddleback 26:55 9:11
151 Margaret Wang Jr University (irv) 27:01 9:13
152 Mirela Muresan Jr Norte Vista 27:02 9:14
153 Martha Harrison Jr Ironwood Ridge 27:05 9:15
154 Phelicia Jaramillo Sr Arroyo 27:08 9:16
155 Katriell Veslenio Jr Franklin (eg) 27:14 9:18
156 Daisy Baltazar Fr Tokay 27:19 9:19
157 Taylor King Fr Tokay 27:20 9:20
158 Candis Allen Jr Elsinore 27:20 9:20
159 Daisy Zuniga Jr Saddleback 27:26 9:22
160 Allison Hall Jr Villa Park 27:26 9:22
161 Kendall Ballard Jr University (irv) 27:29 9:23
162 Danica Benitez Jr Crescenta Valley 27:30 9:23
163 Chelse Blodgett Jr West Valley (hem) 27:31 9:23
164 Jessica Avila Jr Saddleback 27:39 9:26
165 Jillian Yee Sr Peninsula 27:42 9:27
166 Stacy Collyer So Crescenta Valley 27:46 9:29
167 Adreana Juarez Jr Crescenta Valley 27:46 9:29
168 Andrea Joya Jr Saddleback 27:50 9:30
169 Jazmine Navarro Jr Arroyo 28:08 9:36
170 Yasmin Diego Jr Pacific 28:08 9:36
171 Iliana Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 28:12 9:37
172 Sonia Talukder So University (irv) 28:17 9:39
173 Sandy Voong Jr Summit 28:20 9:40
174 Tiffanie Rhea Sr Arroyo 28:22 9:41
175 Katie Freeman So Crescenta Valley 28:44 9:48
176 Elia Ganon So Crescenta Valley 28:45 9:49
177 Brianna Duran Sr West Valley (hem) 28:46 9:49
178 Catheri Schetina So Crescenta Valley 28:47 9:49
179 Suzie Jimenez Sr El Capitan 28:53 9:51
180 Sarah Snyder So West Hills 28:54 9:52
181 Wynnie Thoi Jr Beckman 29:03 9:55
182 Vanessa Palacio Jr Contreras Learning Comp 29:29 10:04
183 Priscilla Deleon Jr Golden Valley 29:37 10:06
184 Karina Chan Jr Franklin (eg) 29:49 10:11
185 Annelisa Moody Sr Franklin (eg) 29:56 10:13
186 Alyssa Retuya Jr West Valley (hem) 30:00 10:14
187 Jackie Robles Jr Norte Vista 30:02 10:15
188 Alexand Alvarez Jr West Valley (hem) 30:07 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adriana Olivas Fr Centennial (cor) 19:00 6:29
2 Emily Ruiz Fr Los Altos 20:55 7:08
3 Maken Sheehan Fr Newbury Park 21:03 7:11
4 Vivian Cherrette Fr Mira Costa 21:16 7:15
5 Christine Inouye Fr Mira Costa 21:44 7:25
6 Nancy Bell Fr Bonita Vista 22:17 7:36
7 Betzabe Alvizo Fr Ayala 22:20 7:37
8 Kim Johnson Fr Temecula Valley 22:21 7:38
9 Jennifer Wong Fr Centennial (cor) 22:30 7:41
10 Amber Hickman Fr La Mirada 22:36 7:43
11 Inez Alvarez Fr Culver City 22:42 7:45
12 Deann Mcnurlan Fr Westlake 22:44 7:46
13 Christina Russell Fr Ayala 22:47 7:47
14 Eden Nordelo Fr Valencia (pla) 22:59 7:51
15 Reyna Benitez Fr Hart 23:02 7:52
16 Monica Nguyen Fr Valencia (pla) 23:05 7:53
17 Lauren Peterson Fr Moorpark 23:06 7:53
18 Jade Akina Fr Moorpark 23:07 7:53
19 Hannah Kahl Fr Steele Canyon 23:07 7:53
20 Nicole Carney Fr Colony 23:20 7:58
21 Nicole Ehman Fr Vacaville 23:23 7:59
22 Wendy Carrillo Fr Whittier 23:39 8:04
23 Alexandra Dietz Fr Westlake 23:41 8:05
24 Tricia Kash Fr Vacaville 23:41 8:05
25 Emily Holland Fr Steele Canyon 23:52 8:09
26 Justina Delduca Fr Newbury Park 23:55 8:10
27 Liz Flores Fr Arroyo 24:00 8:11
28 Kimberl Sullivan Fr Ayala 24:01 8:12
29 Casey Antoine Fr Steele Canyon 24:08 8:14
30 Mercedes Miller Fr Vacaville 24:09 8:15
31 Cassey Hong Fr Ayala 24:09 8:15
32 Kimberly Teran Fr Loara 24:13 8:16
33 Acacia Moore Fr Mira Costa 24:19 8:18
34 Kylie Conniff Fr Westlake 24:20 8:18
35 Kelsie Martel Fr Mira Costa 24:20 8:18
36 Guada Alejandre Fr Los Altos 24:21 8:19
37 Melissa Carabes Fr Whittier 24:24 8:20
38 Claire Valburg Fr Troy 24:25 8:20
39 Gaby Armata Fr Mira Costa 24:26 8:20
40 Virginia Zachary Fr Claremont 24:27 8:21
41 Erin Bill Fr Newbury Park 24:31 8:22
42 Rachel Hatter Fr Valencia (pla) 24:32 8:22
43 Iulia Roman Fr San Marcos (sb) 24:35 8:23
44 Kaitlin Sutter Fr La Mirada 24:36 8:24
45 Andy Brunk Fr Newbury Park 24:39 8:25
46 Alexis Williams Fr La Serna 24:41 8:25
47 Paige Junge Fr Newbury Park 24:42 8:26
48 Laure Robinson Fr Steele Canyon 24:46 8:27
49 Jennifer Bandel Fr Mira Costa 24:47 8:28
50 Chiaki Noda Fr Mira Costa 24:48 8:28
51 Ashely Aaland Fr Newbury Park 24:48 8:28
52 Kellen Troxell Fr Claremont 24:52 8:29
53 Cindy Ngo Fr Arroyo 24:53 8:30
54 Natascha Starr Fr Steele Canyon 24:54 8:30
55 Mallory Grismer Fr Valencia (pla) 24:55 8:30
56 Anesa Buff Fr Newbury Park 24:57 8:31
57 Me Purkayastha Fr Valencia (pla) 25:01 8:32
58 Kimberly Lara Fr Sonora (lh) 25:08 8:35
59 Karla Nunez Fr Loara 25:11 8:36
60 Kim Anderson Fr Palm Springs 25:12 8:36
61 Rachel Kennedy Fr Westlake 25:12 8:36
62 Kate Heaton Fr Troy 25:13 8:36
63 Nico Movassaghi Fr Sunny Hills 25:14 8:37
64 Mary Williams Fr Mira Costa 25:16 8:37
65 Shannon Lol Fr San Marcos (sb) 25:18 8:38
66 Haley Burgess Fr Moorpark 25:18 8:38
67 Valicia Martinez Fr Indio 25:20 8:39
68 Liana Chavarria Fr La Mirada 25:25 8:40
69 Sara Thomson Fr Glendora 25:29 8:42
70 Amanda Waite Fr Westlake 25:31 8:43
71 Hayley Rozsa So Los Altos 25:32 8:43
72 Nicole Ludena Fr South Torrance 25:33 8:43 1/2 12/15 29/32
73 Nikita Serrano Fr Los Altos 25:35 8:44
74 Czarin De Jesus Fr La Mirada 25:37 8:45
75 Emerald Mack Fr Golden Valley 25:39 8:45
76 Ciera Olson Fr Claremont 25:47 8:48
77 Sh Jagannatham Fr Westlake 25:51 8:49
78 Laila Aduelo Fr Centennial (cor) 25:52 8:50
79 Emily Vargas Fr Ayala 25:55 8:51
80 Casey Kessler Fr Hart 25:56 8:51
81 Emm Champion Fr San Marcos (sb) 25:58 8:52
82 Hayley Oshiro Fr South Torrance 26:06 8:54 2/2 13/15 19/24
83 Nancy Lopez Fr Indio 26:17 8:58
84 Aleja Betancourt Fr La Serna 26:20 8:59
85 Aneesa Andrabi Fr Claremont 26:21 9:00
86 Greth Avendano Fr Steele Canyon 26:24 9:01
87 Dipaali Reddy Fr Claremont 26:24 9:01
88 Katie Murphy Fr Steele Canyon 26:32 9:03
89 Jennife Lakeman Fr Newbury Park 26:33 9:04
90 Caitlin Neilson Fr Troy 26:39 9:06
91 Talia Bondelli Fr Mira Costa 26:46 9:08
92 Kathleen Chang Fr Sunny Hills 26:51 9:10
93 Jacquelin Flores Fr Jurupa Valley 26:51 9:10
94 Patty Brittain Fr Sunny Hills 26:57 9:12
95 Taylor Morico Fr Sunny Hills 27:01 9:13
96 Ruby Campoa Fr Indio 27:07 9:15
97 Emily Aranda Fr Hart 27:08 9:16
98 Codi Starr Fr Steele Canyon 27:09 9:16
99 Ambe Shouldice Fr Hart 27:20 9:20
100 Alex Parr So Hart 27:21 9:20
101 Melissa Espinoza Fr Loara 27:21 9:20
102 Mackenzie Park Fr Valencia (pla) 27:37 9:26
103 Amber Scardina Fr Newbury Park 27:39 9:26
104 Vendela Martin Fr La Serna 27:41 9:27
105 Aimee Valencia Fr Steele Canyon 27:47 9:29
106 Mindy Ward Fr Temecula Valley 27:50 9:30
107 Hailey Carroll Fr Valencia (pla) 27:58 9:33
108 Ariana Martinez Fr Claremont 28:06 9:35
109 Janet Torres Fr Indio 28:08 9:36
110 Hanna Chapman Fr Troy 28:13 9:38
111 Samanth Ortega Fr La Serna 28:21 9:41
112 Kim Keller Fr Westlake 28:27 9:43
113 Ericka Serrato Fr Indio 28:27 9:43
114 Alice Dillion Fr Westlake 28:28 9:43
115 Cassandr Flores Fr Indio 28:30 9:44
116 Wednesd Young Fr Ayala 28:33 9:45
117 Beatriz Calvario Fr Vacaville 28:39 9:47
118 Ashley Olivolo Fr Sunny Hills 28:48 9:50
119 Christi Villalobos Fr Glendora 28:52 9:51
120 Annabel Flemate Fr Indio 28:56 9:52
121 Rosa Rivera Fr Eisenhower 29:00 9:54
122 Ana Ceja Fr Indio 29:02 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47