South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica So So 25:56.72 8:39 3 39/58 10/13 17/22 2/2 24:51
Abraham, Preethy So So 22:11.74 7:24 3 11/58 3/13 5/22 2/5 22:05
Antazo, Luna Sr JV 25:09.24 8:23 3 41/99 2/2 14/22 9/19 26:17
(1:08,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cao, Vivian So So 25:09.45 8:23 3 31/58 8/13 15/22 2/4 27:02
(1:53,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cheng, Jessica So So 26:08.97 8:43 3 40/58 11/13 19/22 1/2 28:16
(2:07,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Fr Fr 23:50.67 7:57 3 17/49 4/7 9/22 2/6 24:39
(0:48,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Malaree Fr Fr 21:52.42 7:17 3 3/49 2/7 4/22 1/11 22:41
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanson, Olivia So So 26:42.82 8:54 3 46/58 13/13 22/22 1/1 24:55 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hayward, Layne Fr Fr 24:39.63 8:13 3 23/49 5/7 12/22 2/3 23:58
Hernandez, Kiana Jr JV 23:25.23 7:48 3 12/99 1/2 8/22 9/22 23:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hernandez, Paige So So 24:30.54 8:10 3 26/58 5/13 10/22 2/5 24:21
Huang, Ashley So So 20:25.35 6:48 3 1/58 1/13 1/22 1/12 20:46
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim, Nari Fr Fr 21:51.78 7:17 3 1/49 1/7 3/22 1/14 22:40
(0:49,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Larue, Lauren Fr Fr 26:13.81 8:45 3 32/49 7/7 20/22 2/2 27:04
(0:50,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Morrow, Julia Fr Fr 26:07.59 8:43 3 31/49 6/7 18/22 2/3 25:21
Mukhadzhir, Anna So So 26:34.57 8:52 3 43/58 12/13 21/22 1/1 24:59
Nakamoto, Hannah So So 21:00.97 7:00 3 3/58 2/13 2/22 1/10 20:15
Powers, Desiree So So 24:33.68 8:11 3 27/58 6/13 11/22 2/4 23:37
Romo, Ana Fr Fr 22:59.96 7:40 3 9/49 3/7 6/22 2/9 22:40
Ross, Holly So So 23:05.09 7:42 3 17/58 4/13 7/22 2/5 22:31
Shonack, Catherine So So 24:58.93 8:20 3 30/58 7/13 13/22 2/4 25:29
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shonack, Deborah So So 25:10.14 8:23 3 32/58 9/13 16/22 1/3 25:41
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/5 111:14
4:05
3 7:25 6:48 8:10 41 7:11 Ashley Huang (1), Hannah Nakamoto (3), Preethy Abraham (8), Holly Ross (11), Paige Hernandez (18)
So 2nd 5 2/2 125:49
1:23
3 8:23 8:11 8:39 32 8:17 Desiree Powers (4), Catherine Shonack (5), Vivian Cao (6), Deborah Shonack (7), Erica Aaron (10)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 115:14
2:48
3 7:41 7:17 8:13 39 7:39 Nari Kim (1), Malaree Garcia (3), Ana Romo (8), Jennifer Fujimoto (12), Layne Hayward (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 20:25.35 6:48 1/13 1/22 1/12
2 Leticia Zuniga So Rosemead 20:39.82 6:53
3 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 21:00.97 7:00 2/13 2/22 1/10
4 Jillian Ngo So Rosemead 21:05.49 7:02
5 Sophia Rosales So Rosemead 21:11.69 7:04
6 Jacky Gonzalez So Nogales 21:52.25 7:17
7 Jolie Nguyen So Rosemead 21:53.86 7:18
8 Denise Meza So Northview 21:55.65 7:19
9 Ivanna Valuenzuela So Nogales 21:59.06 7:20
10 Vanessa Hernandez So Saddleback 22:11.59 7:24
11 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 22:11.74 7:24 3/13 5/22 2/5
12 Jennifer Diaz So Northview 22:15.81 7:25
13 Noelia Romero So Saddleback 22:19.26 7:26
14 Luz Santana So Savanna 22:36.97 7:32
15 Cristina Mares So Pioneer -ss 22:42.74 7:34
16 Shelly Ye So Rosemead 22:50 7:37
17 Holly Ross So South Torrance 23:05.09 7:42 4/13 7/22 2/5
18 Dalila Romero So Gahr 24:02.68 8:01
19 Jacquelin Martinez So Saddleback 24:04.64 8:02
20 Karen Rosales So Rosemead 24:07.96 8:03
21 Madeline Napier So Saddleback 24:08.24 8:03
22 Samantha Belmontes So Citrus Valley 24:17.39 8:06
23 Margaret Short So St. Monica Academy 24:17.81 8:06
24 Jessica Thwe Jr Rosemead 24:20.47 8:07
25 Ashley Che So Rosemead 24:30.12 8:10
26 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 24:30.54 8:10 5/13 10/22 2/5
27 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 24:33.68 8:11 6/13 11/22 2/4
28 Katie Mccomber So Citrus Valley 24:43.5 8:15
29 Sidney Ferris So Bakersfield 24:57.74 8:19
30 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 24:58.93 8:20 7/13 13/22 2/4
31 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 25:09.45 8:23 8/13 15/22 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 25:10.14 8:23 9/13 16/22 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Rachel Lwin So Bakersfield 25:13.04 8:24
34 Aryanna Bentley So Citrus Valley 25:24.85 8:28
35 Jodie Ly Jr Rosemead 25:25.52 8:29
36 Vanessa Wallace So Citrus Valley 25:32.97 8:31
37 Tyler Watson So Citrus Valley 25:41.33 8:34
38 Connie Zhou So Rosemead 25:45.88 8:35
39 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 25:56.72 8:39 10/13 17/22 2/2
40 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 26:08.97 8:43 11/13 19/22 1/2
41 Zoe Hernandez Fr Gahr 26:10.67 8:44
42 Chloe Trunhlar So Da Vinci Cha 26:22.61 8:48
43 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 26:34.57 8:52 12/13 21/22 1/1
44 Nicole Sullivan So Gahr 26:34.88 8:52
45 Danni Borbon So Citrus Valley 26:34.94 8:52
46 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 26:42.82 8:54 13/13 22/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Yasmin Romero So Saddleback 27:58.29 9:19
48 Emily Hurtado Fr Gahr 28:15.23 9:25
49 Anh-vy Phan So Saddleback 28:18.97 9:26
50 Jazmine Ramos So Citrus Valley 28:24.22 9:28
51 Yadira Verastegui So Saddleback 29:12.73 9:44
52 Ariana Cortez So Da Vinci Cha 29:15.89 9:45
53 Celine Oezkan So Saddleback 29:32.1 9:51
54 Alma Flores So Savanna 29:34 9:51
55 Erin Martinez So Citrus Valley 29:57.5 9:59
56 Jessica Solorio Fr Rosemead 30:58.6 10:20
57 Chantel Morales So Gahr 33:52.6 11:18
58 Estella Nguyen So Citrus Valley 34:08.97 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
107:41
21:32
7:11
27 Leticia Zuniga
So
20:40
6:53
2
Jillian Ngo
So
21:05
7:02
4
Sophia Rosales
So
21:12
7:04
5
Jolie Nguyen
So
21:54
7:18
6
Shelly Ye
So
22:50
7:37
10
Karen Rosales
So
24:08
8:03
14
Jessica Thwe
Jr
24:20
8:07
17
2 South Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:05
111:14
22:15
7:25
41 Ashley Huang
So
20:25
6:48
1
Hannah Nakamoto
So
21:01
7:00
3
Preethy Abraham
So
22:12
7:24
8
Holly Ross
So
23:05
7:42
11
Paige Hernande
So
24:31
8:10
18
Desiree Powers
So
24:34
8:11
19
Catherin Shonack
So
24:59
8:20
21
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:47
120:42
24:08
8:03
72 Vanessa Hernande
So
22:12
7:24
7
Noelia Romero
So
22:19
7:26
9
Jacqueli Martinez
So
24:05
8:02
13
Madeline Napier
So
24:08
8:03
15
Yasmin Romero
So
27:58
9:19
28
Anh-vy Phan
So
28:19
9:26
30
Yadira Verasteg
So
29:13
9:44
32
4 Citrus Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
125:40
25:08
8:23
105 Samantha Belmonte
So
24:17
8:06
16
Katie Mccomber
So
24:44
8:15
20
Aryanna Bentley
So
25:25
8:28
22
Vanessa Wallace
So
25:33
8:31
23
Tyler Watson
So
25:41
8:34
24
Danni Borbon
So
26:35
8:52
27
Jazmine Ramos
So
28:24
9:28
31
5 Gahr
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:50
138:56
27:47
9:16
125 Dalila Romero
So
24:03
8:01
12
Zoe Hernande
Fr
26:11
8:44
25
Nicole Sullivan
So
26:35
8:52
26
Emily Hurtado
Fr
28:15
9:25
29
Chantel Morales
So
33:53
11:18
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
124:10
24:50
8:17
23 Karen Rosales
So
24:08
8:03
1
Jessica Thwe
Jr
24:20
8:07
2
Ashley Che
So
24:30
8:10
3
Jodie Ly
Jr
25:26
8:29
8
Connie Zhou
So
25:46
8:35
9
Jessica Solorio
Fr
30:59
10:20
13




2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
125:49
25:10
8:23
32 Desiree Powers
So
24:34
8:11
4
Catherin Shonack
So
24:59
8:20
5
Vivian Cao
So
25:09
8:23
6
Deborah Shonack
So
25:10
8:23
7
Erica Aaron
So
25:57
8:39
10
Jessica Cheng
So
26:09
8:43
11
Anna Mukhadzh
So
26:35
8:52
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aryia Faircloth-daniels Fr Magnolia 21:16.48 7:05
2 Eden Winslow So Culver City 21:42.19 7:14
3 Dafne Garduno So Estancia 22:01.5 7:21
4 Emma Bishop Fr Culver City 22:07.01 7:22
5 Jenny Guerrero Jr Nogales 22:13.46 7:24
6 Jennifer Sarabia Jr Gahr 22:34.33 7:31
7 Kimberly Calderon So Magnolia 22:42.87 7:34
8 Ashley Vargas Jr The Academy Charter 22:47.41 7:36
9 Celeste Duran Fr The Academy Charter 22:47.46 7:36
10 Emily Alfaro Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 23:02.53 7:41
11 Juliana Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 23:04.35 7:41
12 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 23:25.23 7:48 1/2 8/22 9/22
13 Julissa Monge Jr Savanna 23:27.64 7:49
14 Zaret Lopez Sr Savanna 23:33.57 7:51
15 Kim Alcala Jr Estancia 23:35.03 7:52
16 Abbey Vince Jr St. Anthony 23:35.42 7:52
17 Samatha Arroyo So Estancia 23:36.74 7:52
18 Lauren Dean Jr Citrus Valley 23:39.81 7:53
19 Joanna Reyes-garcia So Magnolia 23:47.67 7:56
20 Cynthia Antuche So The Academy Charter 23:54.04 7:58
21 Sadie Hill Fr Pacifica Christian 23:54.72 7:58
22 Deborah Dervartanian Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 24:04.44 8:01
23 Dania Anaya Jr The Academy Charter 24:05 8:02
24 Ashley Smith Sr Citrus Valley 24:05.04 8:02
25 Alexandra Palacios Jr Culver City 24:14.66 8:05
26 Lily Ramirez Jr Pioneer -ss 24:19.32 8:06
27 Magda Baltazar Jr Savanna 24:21.01 8:07
28 Daisy Frias So Magnolia 24:23.84 8:08
29 Kate Phair Sr St. Anthony 24:27.4 8:09
30 Vanessa Cerano Jr Nogales 24:38.39 8:13
31 Alexsia Lopez So Cathedral City 24:40.96 8:14
32 Elizabeth Reyes So Sonora -ss 24:43.02 8:14
33 Raphaella Del Rosano So Culver City 24:49.2 8:16
34 Samantha Castillo So Magnolia 24:49.67 8:17
35 Jasmine Alexander Jr Citrus Valley 24:58 8:19
36 Daniela Mota Fr The Academy Charter 24:59.75 8:20
37 Anysa Mugica Jr Savanna 25:02.01 8:21
38 Lindsey Hollifield Jr Citrus Valley 25:02.19 8:21
39 Kim Martinez Fr Estancia 25:03.38 8:21
40 Araceli Caceres Jr Savanna 25:07.36 8:22
41 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 25:09.24 8:23 2/2 14/22 9/19
42 Netalie Chavez Jr Da Vinci Cha 25:11.52 8:24
43 Sarah Bancroft Jr St. Anthony 25:24.37 8:28
44 Giselle Cortez Jr The Academy Charter 25:43.05 8:34
45 Ryann Mcdowell So Culver City 25:59.61 8:40
46 Alexa Martin Fr Culver City 25:59.78 8:40
47 Reilly Keane Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 26:01.82 8:41
48 Kimberly Sedanao So Cathedral City 26:04.71 8:42
49 Andrea Farell Fr Jurupa Hills 26:07.35 8:42
50 Elizabeth Hernandez Fr Jurupa Hills 26:14.8 8:45
51 Daisha Lopez So Cathedral City 26:16.25 8:45
52 Daisy Barroso Jr Saddleback 26:16.7 8:46
53 Noemi Suarez Fr Cathedral City 26:22.15 8:47
54 Rosa Llanto Jr Pasadena 26:32.24 8:51
55 Madeline Santana Jr Savanna 26:35.24 8:52
56 Lilia Martinez So Magnolia 26:36.37 8:52
57 Constance Aguilar Jr Jurupa Hills 26:45.77 8:55
58 Tatiana Valente Fr Pacifica Christian 26:50.48 8:57
59 Elizabeth Mcmillan So Sonora -ss 26:57.53 8:59
60 Maria Sanchez So Magnolia 26:58.05 8:59
61 Jennifer Avila Jr Cathedral City 27:18.94 9:06
62 Lorena Macias Jr Savanna 27:21.02 9:07
63 Karen Munoz So Pacifica Christian 27:21.02 9:07
64 Estefania Ascencio Fr Jurupa Hills 27:27.55 9:09
65 Jessie Rapoza Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 27:28.95 9:10
66 Verenice Garcia Jr Jurupa Hills 27:30.06 9:10
67 Danielle Diaz Jr Pioneer -ss 27:32.93 9:11
68 Maricella Mendez Jr Nogales 27:39.87 9:13
69 Alejandra Pena Sr Pioneer -ss 28:11.94 9:24
70 Wendy Arcos So Jurupa Hills 28:13.41 9:24
71 Raylene Pineda So Jurupa Hills 28:56.83 9:39
72 Valerie Flores Fr Jurupa Hills 29:00.05 9:40
73 Melissa Mojica So Estancia 29:29.77 9:50
74 Jessica Limon Jr Estancia 29:35 9:52
75 Sophia Vagenas Fr Pasadena 29:45.73 9:55
76 Nasari Cruz Jr Saddleback 29:53.2 9:58
77 Regine Roquia Jr Nogales 30:00.82 10:00
78 Jackie Ramirez So Estancia 30:21.57 10:07
79 Evangelina Gonzalez Jr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 30:38.96 10:13
80 Irene Garcia Fr Jurupa Hills 30:42.35 10:14
81 Daniella Manzanares So Pacifica Christian 30:55.77 10:19
82 Veronica Flores So Jurupa Hills 31:16.34 10:25
83 Lillie Bates So Cathedral City 31:26.2 10:29
84 Emi Sandval Fr Jurupa Hills 31:36.66 10:32
85 Stephanie Batres Jr Nogales 31:51.63 10:37
86 Giovanna Rios Sr Mary Star of 32:00.35 10:40
87 Ana Alba Jr Da Vinci Cha 32:10.11 10:43
88 Gia Acosta Fr Gahr 32:29.84 10:50
89 Viviana Alvarez So Jurupa Hills 32:31.32 10:50
90 Amy Medina Sr Nogales 32:37.34 10:52
91 Leeann Leonard Jr Pasadena 32:42.04 10:54
92 Samantha Garcia Sr Citrus Valley 32:43.95 10:55
93 Shelby Monouz Jr Bakersfield 33:09.04 11:03
94 Lorena Escobar Jr Magnolia 35:12.47 11:44
95 Amanda Lucha Jr Cathedral City 35:12.78 11:44
96 Bianca Pineda So Pasadena 36:32.72 12:11
97 Sara Bonilla Jr Pioneer -ss 38:52.66 12:58
98 Jackelyn Marroquin Sr Citrus Valley 39:58.69 13:20
99 Crystal Chavez Jr Gahr 40:47.38 13:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 21:51.78 7:17 1/7 3/22 1/14
2 Jailene Cerezo Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 21:52.04 7:17
3 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 21:52.42 7:17 2/7 4/22 1/11
4 Cassandra Chin Fr Rosemead 22:30.57 7:30
5 Courtney Van Fr Rosemead 22:38.18 7:33
6 Jazmine Servin Fr Saddleback 22:41.58 7:34
7 Eugenia Botas Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 22:50.02 7:37
8 Serina Quach Fr Rosemead 22:54.12 7:38
9 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 22:59.96 7:40 3/7 6/22 2/9
10 Dayanara Segovia Fr Saddleback 23:01.75 7:41
11 Wendy Vu Fr Rosemead 23:02.38 7:41
12 Krystal Navarrfo Jr Palm Desert 23:06.19 7:42
13 Jenny Morales Fr Nogales 23:09.63 7:43
14 Renae Mccoy Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 23:26.8 7:49
15 Andrea Camarillo Fr Saddleback 23:36.29 7:52
16 Cathy Vuong So Rosemead 23:39.43 7:53
17 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 23:50.67 7:57 4/7 9/22 2/6
18 Natalie Penaloza Fr Citrus Valley 23:55.17 7:58
19 Katelyn Lee Fr Rosemead 24:01.19 8:00
20 Nayeli Santa Cruz Fr St. Anthony 24:12.52 8:04
21 Ashley Moreno Fr Savanna 24:18.38 8:06
22 Jessica Perez Fr Rosemead 24:29.75 8:10
23 Layne Hayward Fr South Torrance 24:39.63 8:13 5/7 12/22 2/3
24 Lauren Pulido Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 24:57.92 8:19
25 Alma Cardoso Fr Nogales 25:03.24 8:21
26 Kristina Turricchi Fr St. Monica Academy 25:21.11 8:27
27 Helen Tan Fr Rosemead 25:23.65 8:28
28 Brisa Fonseca Fr Nogales 25:38.27 8:33
29 Caitlyn Ureta Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 25:39.24 8:33
30 Jeraldy Gomez Fr Estancia 26:02.06 8:41
31 Julia Morrow Fr South Torrance 26:07.59 8:43 6/7 18/22 2/3
32 Lauren Larue Fr South Torrance 26:13.81 8:45 7/7 20/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Nicole Wolensky Fr Palm Desert 26:50.38 8:57
34 Jocelyn Sanabria Fr St. Anthony 27:23.83 9:08
35 Maria Grumbine Fr St. Monica Academy 27:32.5 9:11
36 Briana Hernandez Fr Pioneer -ss 27:39.12 9:13
37 Aracely Majin Fr Nogales 28:05.25 9:22
38 Melissa Orosco Fr Northview 28:17.59 9:26
39 Caroline Downie Fr Bakersfield 28:17.67 9:26
40 Katelyn Chang Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 28:41.52 9:34
41 Maricarme Valdez Garcia Fr Citrus Valley 28:52.98 9:38
42 Callen Hope Fr Palm Desert 29:35.15 9:52
43 Karen Ober Fr Citrus Valley 29:43.42 9:54
44 Josie Wood Fr Bakersfield 29:47.32 9:56
45 Teagan Fulkenburg Fr Bakersfield 30:54.7 10:18
46 Crystal Cardona Fr Savanna 31:36.13 10:32
47 Payton Lefevre Fr Bakersfield 32:11.63 10:44
48 Caroline Bancroft Fr St. Anthony 34:33.85 11:31
49 Olivia Nguyen Fr Citrus Valley 38:38.54 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
114:45
22:57
7:39
36 Cassandr Chin
Fr
22:31
7:30
4
Courtney Van
Fr
22:38
7:33
5
Serina Quach
Fr
22:54
7:38
7
Wendy Vu
Fr
23:02
7:41
9
Cathy Vuong
So
23:39
7:53
11
Katelyn Lee
Fr
24:01
8:00
13
Jessica Perez
Fr
24:30
8:10
14
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:48
115:14
23:03
7:41
39 Nari Kim
Fr
21:52
7:17
1
Malaree Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Ana Romo
Fr
23:00
7:40
8
Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
23:51
7:57
12
Layne Hayward
Fr
24:40
8:13
15
Julia Morrow
Fr
26:08
8:43
18
Lauren Larue
Fr
26:14
8:45
19
3 St. Joseph (Lw) -ss
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:47
118:46
23:45
7:55
51 Jailene Cerezo
Fr
21:52
7:17
2
Eugenia Botas
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Renae Mccoy
Fr
23:27
7:49
10
Lauren Pulido
Fr
24:58
8:19
16
Caitlyn Ureta
Fr
25:39
8:33
17
Katelyn Chang
Fr
28:42
9:34
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.