South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akiyama, Jonathan Jr JV 21:08 6:36 3.2 53/120 16/31 31/60 2/3 23:04
(1:56,8.4)
23:04
(1:56,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anasco, Gabriel Fr Fr 23:49 7:27 3.2 76/116 16/22 47/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aubele, Jack So JV 19:37 6:08 3.2 18/120 4/31 14/60 3/5
Avila, Jacob Jr JV 24:46 7:44 3.2 106/120 26/31 49/60 3/3 24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aziz, Imad Jr JV 23:30 7:21 3.2 97/120 24/31 46/60 3/3 24:17
(0:47,3.2)
24:17
(0:47,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berhe, Lukas Fr Fr 20:30 6:24 3.2 22/116 4/22 21/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhatt, Sahil Sr JV 20:57 6:33 3.2 44/120 13/31 25/60 2/3 22:37
(1:40,7.3)
22:37
(1:40,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burt, Matthew So JV 21:30 6:43 3.2 62/120 20/31 38/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caballeros, Alex So JV 18:45 5:52 3.2 2/120 1/31 9/60 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Gregory Fr Fr 20:41 6:28 3.2 25/116 5/22 23/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chong, Edward Fr Fr 27:57 8:44 3.2 104/116 21/22 58/60 2/3
Evans, Nicolas Jr JV 35:00 10:56 3.2 120/120 31/31 60/60 3/3
Francisco, Austin Fr Fr 21:36 6:45 3.2 43/116 12/22 39/60 2/4
George, Jesse So JV 21:21 6:40 3.2 57/120 18/31 35/60 2/3
Guiterez, Sebastian Fr Fr 26:04 8:09 3.2 95/116 20/22 56/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamilton, Sean Fr Fr 23:05 7:13 3.2 64/116 15/22 43/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hirasawa, Joe Jr JV 25:28 7:58 3.2 109/120 29/31 54/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Brian Jr V 17:31 5:28 3.2 3/28 1/7 1/60 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeon, Yohan Jr JV 24:21 7:37 3.2 102/120 25/31 48/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jhangiani, Ankesh Fr Fr 25:05 7:50 3.2 88/116 17/22 50/60 2/3
Jiang, Leon So JV 20:53 6:32 3.2 42/120 12/31 24/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Hayden Fr Fr 18:43 5:51 3.2 1/116 1/22 8/60 1/4
Kato, Quinn Fr Fr 21:00 6:34 3.2 29/116 6/22 26/60 3/4
Kawabata, Garrett Sr JV 18:57 5:55 3.2 7/120 2/31 10/60 3/6 20:48
(1:51,8.9)
20:48
(1:51,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kawashiri, Noah So V 18:09 5:40 3.2 11/28 3/7 3/60 3/4
Kliszewski, Jared Jr V 18:15 5:42 3.2 13/28 4/7 4/60 2/4 19:45
(1:30,7.6)
19:45
(1:30,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kurek, Quinn Fr Fr 21:07 6:36 3.2 33/116 8/22 29/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Aaron Fr Fr 21:00 6:34 3.2 30/116 7/22 27/60 3/4
Lee, David Fr Fr 25:43 8:02 3.2 91/116 19/22 55/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Eric So JV 25:08 7:51 3.2 107/120 27/31 51/60 3/3
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 32:01 10:00 3.2 114/116 22/22 59/60 2/2
Ma, David So JV 23:08 7:14 3.2 86/120 23/31 45/60 3/3
Majamaki, Nicklas So V 18:21 5:44 3.2 14/28 5/7 5/60 2/4
Masciotti, Anthony Sr JV 18:57 5:55 3.2 8/120 3/31 11/60 2/6 18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masciotti, Giovanni Jr JV 19:45 6:10 3.2 21/120 5/31 15/60 3/4 20:41
(0:56,4.5)
20:41
(0:56,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr JV 23:03 7:12 3.2 83/120 21/31 42/60 3/3 24:08
(1:05,4.5)
24:08
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morimoto, Justin Fr Fr 21:18 6:39 3.2 37/116 10/22 34/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr JV 20:10 6:18 3.2 26/120 8/31 18/60 2/3 21:39
(1:29,6.8)
21:39
(1:29,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ogata, Kyle Jr JV 21:01 6:34 3.2 49/120 14/31 28/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orduno, George Fr Fr 19:32 6:06 3.2 7/116 3/22 13/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orejana, Adrian Fr Fr 19:29 6:05 3.2 5/116 2/22 12/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paine, David Jr V 18:26 5:46 3.2 15/28 6/7 6/60 2/4 17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (DSP)
Paine, Jason So JV 19:45 6:10 3.2 22/120 6/31 16/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Panganiban, Ryan Fr Fr 22:32 7:03 3.2 56/116 13/22 40/60 2/4
Park, Ryan Jr JV 21:08 6:36 3.2 52/120 15/31 30/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr JV 20:37 6:27 3.2 34/120 11/31 22/60 2/3
Sakado, Micah Sr JV 21:22 6:41 3.2 58/120 19/31 36/60 2/3 19:52 19:52
Sakata, Joseph Jr JV 20:20 6:21 3.2 33/120 10/31 20/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sato, Blake Fr Fr 25:20 7:55 3.2 89/116 18/22 53/60 2/3
Sauter, Reid So JV 25:08 7:51 3.2 108/120 28/31 52/60 3/3
Seraydarian, Michael Sr JV 20:01 6:15 3.2 24/120 7/31 17/60 3/3 20:05
(0:04,0.3)
20:05
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shaw, Michael Fr Fr 21:16 6:39 3.2 34/116 9/22 32/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shepherd, Harrison So JV 26:23 8:15 3.2 113/120 30/31 57/60 3/3
Signore, Stephen Del So JV 20:19 6:21 3.2 31/120 9/31 19/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert Jr V 17:43 5:32 3.2 7/28 2/7 2/60 3/4 20:46
(3:03,14.7)
20:46
(3:03,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Ryan Fr Fr 21:23 6:41 3.2 38/116 11/22 37/60 2/4
Wakimoto, Troy Fr Fr 22:59 7:11 3.2 62/116 14/22 41/60 2/4
Yamada, Shotaro Jr V 18:26 5:46 3.2 16/28 7/7 7/60 1/3
Yamada2, Shotaro Jr JV 21:16 6:39 3.2 56/120 17/31 32/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So JV 23:07 7:13 3.2 85/120 22/31 44/60 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 89:59
0:50
3.2 5:37 5:28 5:44 48 5:33 87:16 86:15 Brian Huang (3), Robert Taylor (7), Noah Kawashiri (11), Jared Kliszewski (13), Nicklas Majamaki (14)
JV 1st 5 3/4 96:01
1:00
3.2 6:00 5:52 6:10 50 5:55 94:54 88:23 Alex Caballeros (2), Garrett Kawabata (7), Anthony Masciotti (8), Jack Aubele (15), Giovanni Masciotti (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 100:35
0:35
3.2 6:17 6:10 6:21 55 6:03 99:32 94:13 Jason Paine (7), Michael Seraydarian (9), Kenneth Noguchi (10), Stephen Del Signore (14), Joseph Sakata (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 104:36
0:31
3.2 6:32 6:27 6:36 48 6:21 103:11 99:39 Spencer Ruskowski (5), Leon Jiang (9), Sahil Bhatt (10), Kyle Ogata (11), Ryan Park (13)
JV 4th 5 2/3 106:37
0:22
3.2 6:40 6:36 6:43 50 6:30 106:58
(0:21,0.3)
101:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jonathan Akiyama (8), Shotaro Yamada2 (9), Jesse George (10), Micah Sakado (11), Matthew Burt (12)
JV 5th 5 3/3 117:09
1:18
3.2 7:19 7:12 7:37 75 6:36 111:32 105:46 Ryoya Matsumoto (11), Ryosuke Yoshimori (13), David Ma (14), Imad Aziz (18), Yohan Jeon (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 126:53
1:37
3.2 7:56 7:44 8:15 85 6:48 118:56 107:34 Jacob Avila (15), Eric Lee (16), Reid Sauter (17), Joe Hirasawa (18), Harrison Shepherd (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 98:55
1:58
3.2 6:11 5:51 6:28 50 6:04 99:07
(0:12,0.2)
99:07
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hayden Johnson (1), Adrian Orejana (5), George Orduno (7), Lukas Berhe (18), Gregory Chan (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 105:41
0:18
3.2 6:36 6:34 6:39 64 6:14 103:37 103:37 Quinn Kato (10), Aaron Lee (11), Quinn Kurek (13), Michael Shaw (14), Justin Morimoto (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 111:35
1:42
3.2 6:58 6:41 7:13 51 6:27 110:14 110:14 Ryan Taylor (7), Austin Francisco (9), Ryan Panganiban (10), Troy Wakimoto (12), Sean Hamilton (13)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 126:01
2:15
3.2 7:53 7:27 8:09 50 6:44 118:00 118:00 Gabriel Anasco (8), Ankesh Jhangiani (9), Blake Sato (10), David Lee (11), Sebastian Guiterez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Williams Jr Torrance High 17:25 5:27
2 Ryan Vo So West Torrance 17:30 5:28
3 Brian Huang Jr South Torrance 17:31 5:28 1/7 1/60 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Manny Gil So Torrance High 17:31 5:28
5 Thomas Kawase Jr West Torrance 17:32 5:29
6 Rory Abberton So West Torrance 17:43 5:32
7 Robert Taylor Jr South Torrance 17:43 5:32 2/7 2/60 3/4 20:46
(3:03)
20:46
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance 17:55 5:36
9 Mario Mayo Sr Torrance High 17:57 5:37
10 Aaron Nierreth Jr West Torrance 18:05 5:39
11 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 18:09 5:40 3/7 3/60 3/4
12 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance 18:14 5:42
13 Jared Kliszewski Jr South Torrance 18:15 5:42 4/7 4/60 2/4 19:45
(1:30)
19:45
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nicklas Majamaki So South Torrance 18:21 5:44 5/7 5/60 2/4
15 David Paine Jr South Torrance 18:26 5:46 6/7 6/60 2/4 17:38 17:38
16 Shotaro Yamada Jr South Torrance 18:26 5:46 7/7 7/60 1/3
17 Caleb Ko Jr Torrance High 18:44 5:51
18 William Duan So West Torrance 18:45 5:52
19 Jared Kuwae Sr Torrance High 18:47 5:52
20 Noah Wittman Jr North Torrance 18:50 5:53
21 Brandon Martin Jr Torrance High 19:10 5:59
22 David Alejandrino Jr Torrance High 19:14 6:01
23 Brendan Asato Jr North Torrance 19:35 6:07
24 Luis Ambiz Jr North Torrance 19:36 6:08
25 Nana Kato2 Fr North Torrance 20:17 6:20
26 Leonard Megliola Jr North Torrance 20:38 6:27
27 Paul Hirose So North Torrance 22:03 6:53
28 Jonathan Geler Centennial High 22:48 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
88:45
17:45
5:33
31 Ryan Vo
So
17:30
5:28
2
Thomas Kawase
Jr
17:32
5:29
5
Rory Abberton
So
17:43
5:32
6
Tyler Strong
Jr
17:55
5:36
8
Aaron Nierreth
Jr
18:05
5:39
10
Tyler Young
Jr
18:14
5:42
12
William Duan
So
18:45
5:52
18
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
89:59
18:00
5:37
48 Brian Huang
Jr
17:31
5:28
3
Robert Taylor
Jr
17:43
5:32
7
Noah Kawashir
So
18:09
5:40
11
Jared Kliszews
Jr
18:15
5:42
13
Nicklas Majamaki
So
18:21
5:44
14
David Paine
Jr
18:26
5:46
15
Shotaro Yamada
Jr
18:26
5:46
16
3 Torrance High
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
90:24
18:05
5:39
50 Robert Williams
Jr
17:25
5:27
1
Manny Gil
So
17:31
5:28
4
Mario Mayo
Sr
17:57
5:37
9
Caleb Ko
Jr
18:44
5:51
17
Jared Kuwae
Sr
18:47
5:52
19
Brandon Martin
Jr
19:10
5:59
21
David Alejandr
Jr
19:14
6:01
22
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
98:56
19:47
6:11
118 Noah Wittman
Jr
18:50
5:53
20
Brendan Asato
Jr
19:35
6:07
23
Luis Ambiz
Jr
19:36
6:08
24
Nana Kato2
Fr
20:17
6:20
25
Leonard Megliola
Jr
20:38
6:27
26
Paul Hirose
So
22:03
6:53
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Hong Sr Torrance High 18:38 5:49
2 Alex Caballeros So South Torrance 18:45 5:52 1/31 9/60 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 John Harvey Jr Torrance High 18:52 5:54
4 Satoshi Ishigaki Jr West Torrance 18:53 5:54
5 Anthony Cavuoti Jr West Torrance 18:53 5:54
6 Daisuke Sasada Sr West Torrance 18:55 5:55
7 Garrett Kawabata Sr South Torrance 18:57 5:55 2/31 10/60 3/6 20:48
(1:51)
20:48
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Anthony Masciotti Sr South Torrance 18:57 5:55 3/31 11/60 2/6 18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Keith Garver Jr West Torrance 18:58 5:56
10 Mathew Benson So West Torrance 18:58 5:56
11 Bryce Hutchenson So West Torrance 19:01 5:57
12 Kyle Nakahira Sr Torrance High 19:09 5:59
13 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance 19:13 6:00
14 Aziz Fellague Sr Torrance High 19:22 6:03
15 Ryan Ausland Jr West Torrance 19:30 6:06
16 Marcus Chow Jr West Torrance 19:30 6:06
17 Anthony Tyler Sr West Torrance 19:34 6:07
18 Jack Aubele So South Torrance 19:37 6:08 4/31 14/60 3/5
19 Aidan Roth Jr Torrance High 19:40 6:09
20 Nick Lujan Sr Torrance High 19:41 6:09
21 Giovanni Masciotti Jr South Torrance 19:45 6:10 5/31 15/60 3/4 20:41
(0:56)
20:41
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jason Paine So South Torrance 19:45 6:10 6/31 16/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Tommaso Battioni So Torrance High 19:47 6:11
24 Michael Seraydarian Sr South Torrance 20:01 6:15 7/31 17/60 3/3 20:05
(0:04)
20:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Benjamin Quang So North Torrance 20:08 6:18
26 Kenneth Noguchi Sr South Torrance 20:10 6:18 8/31 18/60 2/3 21:39
(1:29)
21:39
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Ted Johnson So West Torrance 20:12 6:19
28 Dyllen Lizotte Sr West Torrance 20:15 6:20
29 Alex Trombley Sr Torrance High 20:16 6:20
30 Niko Decastro So West Torrance 20:17 6:20
31 Stephen Del Signore So South Torrance 20:19 6:21 9/31 19/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Aska Ames So West Torrance 20:19 6:21
33 Joseph Sakata Jr South Torrance 20:20 6:21 10/31 20/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Spencer Ruskowski Jr South Torrance 20:37 6:27 11/31 22/60 2/3
35 Jason Sakurai So West Torrance 20:39 6:27
36 Gavin Overturf Sr West Torrance 20:44 6:29
37 Reese Sheardown Jr Torrance High 20:47 6:30
38 Jordan Cameron So West Torrance 20:49 6:30
39 Edwin Riveria So West Torrance 20:50 6:31
40 Andrew Gonzalez2 So West Torrance 20:51 6:31
41 Anthony Oliver Sr West Torrance 20:52 6:31
42 Leon Jiang So South Torrance 20:53 6:32 12/31 24/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 William Han So West Torrance 20:54 6:32
44 Sahil Bhatt Sr South Torrance 20:57 6:33 13/31 25/60 2/3 22:37
(1:40)
22:37
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Koby Taylor So West Torrance 20:58 6:33
46 Christian Moreno So North Torrance 20:59 6:33
47 Luke Maxey Jr Torrance High 20:59 6:33
48 Jacob Pino Leuzinger High 21:00 6:34
49 Kyle Ogata Jr South Torrance 21:01 6:34 14/31 28/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 John Garcia Jr Torrance High 21:04 6:35
51 Blaize Leone Fr West Torrance 21:05 6:35
52 Ryan Park Jr South Torrance 21:08 6:36 15/31 30/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Jonathan Akiyama Jr South Torrance 21:08 6:36 16/31 31/60 2/3 23:04
(1:56)
23:04
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Alexander Honeycutt So West Torrance 21:12 6:38
55 Shohei Yamashita So Torrance High 21:14 6:38
56 Shotaro Yamada2 Jr South Torrance 21:16 6:39 17/31 32/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Jesse George So South Torrance 21:21 6:40 18/31 35/60 2/3
58 Micah Sakado Sr South Torrance 21:22 6:41 19/31 36/60 2/3 19:52 19:52
59 Tyler Gascon Jr Torrance High 21:22 6:41
60 Jackson Hogse So West Torrance 21:23 6:41
61 Logan Zaks So Torrance High 21:30 6:43
62 Matthew Burt So South Torrance 21:30 6:43 20/31 38/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Luke Swanson So West Torrance 21:35 6:45
64 Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr West Torrance 21:35 6:45
65 Andrew Froning Sr West Torrance 21:36 6:45
66 Cory Fogo So West Torrance 21:57 6:52
67 Evan Fogo Jr West Torrance 21:59 6:52
68 Cole Kawashiri Jr Torrance High 22:02 6:53
69 Jake Nash So Torrance High 22:04 6:54
70 Kendrick Doughton Centennial High 22:16 6:58
71 Kelly Jakobi Centennial High 22:17 6:58
72 Darius Gunt Centennial High 22:18 6:58
73 Takeshi Ohyama So Torrance High 22:33 7:03
74 Brandon Harrison So West Torrance 22:34 7:03
75 Nick Tanisaka Sr Torrance High 22:45 7:07
76 Kai Munekata So Torrance High 22:46 7:07
77 Carlos Garza Sr Torrance High 22:50 7:08
78 Richard Yim So West Torrance 22:52 7:09
79 Gage Chelecki So North Torrance 22:55 7:10
80 Matthew Wisman Sr Torrance High 23:01 7:12
81 Logan Nieto So Torrance High 23:02 7:12
82 Reion Domingo Sr Torrance High 23:03 7:12
83 Ryoya Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 23:03 7:12 21/31 42/60 3/3 24:08
(1:05)
24:08
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Tristan Partida Jr Torrance High 23:07 7:13
85 Ryosuke Yoshimori So South Torrance 23:07 7:13 22/31 44/60 3/3
86 David Ma So South Torrance 23:08 7:14 23/31 45/60 3/3
87 Vincent Dela Cruz Jr Torrance High 23:10 7:14
88 Franklin Gatz Jr Torrance High 23:13 7:15
89 Joseph Tallo So Torrance High 23:14 7:16
90 Brennan Smith So West Torrance 23:16 7:16
91 Russell Kong So Torrance High 23:17 7:17
92 Ryan Schneyder So West Torrance 23:18 7:17
93 Tim Gould So Torrance High 23:19 7:17
94 Refugio Escalera Leuzinger High 23:20 7:18
95 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance 23:25 7:19
96 Joshua Shaw So West Torrance 23:30 7:21
97 Imad Aziz Jr South Torrance 23:30 7:21 24/31 46/60 3/3 24:17
(0:47)
24:17
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Drake Kuwahara So Torrance High 23:42 7:24
99 Shane Inaba So Torrance High 23:49 7:27
100 Andrew Dihn So West Torrance 23:58 7:29
101 Erik Guzman So Torrance High 24:08 7:33
102 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 24:21 7:37 25/31 48/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Caleb Paek So Torrance High 24:28 7:39
104 Brian Ishigo So West Torrance 24:36 7:41
105 Nathan Lee So Torrance High 24:44 7:44
106 Jacob Avila Jr South Torrance 24:46 7:44 26/31 49/60 3/3 24:22 24:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Eric Lee So South Torrance 25:08 7:51 27/31 51/60 3/3
108 Reid Sauter So South Torrance 25:08 7:51 28/31 52/60 3/3
109 Joe Hirasawa Jr South Torrance 25:28 7:58 29/31 54/60 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Reece Gonzalez So West Torrance 25:58 8:07
111 Gabriel Gavilanes So West Torrance 26:07 8:10
112 Tarum Allaparti So West Torrance 26:08 8:10
113 Harrison Shepherd So South Torrance 26:23 8:15 30/31 57/60 3/3
114 Forest Walker Jr West Torrance 26:45 8:22
115 Chris Oh Jr Torrance High 27:15 8:31
116 Richard Irvin Centennial High 27:32 8:36
117 Darius Alexander Centennial High 27:33 8:37
118 Matthew Rehteria Leuzinger High 28:49 9:00
119 Ryan Cho So North Torrance 35:00 10:56
120 Nicolas Evans Jr South Torrance 35:00 10:56 31/31 60/60 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
94:37
18:55
5:55
34 Satoshi Ishigaki
Jr
18:53
5:54
4
Anthony Cavuoti
Jr
18:53
5:54
5
Daisuke Sasada
Sr
18:55
5:55
6
Keith Garver
Jr
18:58
5:56
9
Mathew Benson
So
18:58
5:56
10
Bryce Hutchens
So
19:01
5:57
11
Grant Decatrel
So
19:13
6:00
13
2 Torrance High
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
95:41
19:08
5:59
46 Daniel Hong
Sr
18:38
5:49
1
John Harvey
Jr
18:52
5:54
3
Kyle Nakahira
Sr
19:09
5:59
12
Aziz Fellague
Sr
19:22
6:03
14
Aidan Roth
Jr
19:40
6:09
16
Nick Lujan
Sr
19:41
6:09
17
Tommaso Battioni
So
19:47
6:11
20
3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
96:01
19:12
6:00
50 Alex Caballer
So
18:45
5:52
2
Garrett Kawabata
Sr
18:57
5:55
7
Anthony Masciott
Sr
18:57
5:55
8
Jack Aubele
So
19:37
6:08
15
Giovanni Masciott
Jr
19:45
6:10
18
Jason Paine
So
19:45
6:10
19
Michael Seraydar
Sr
20:01
6:15
21
4 Centennial High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
121:56
24:23
7:37
120 Kendrick Doughton
-
22:16
6:58
22
Kelly Jakobi
-
22:17
6:58
23
Darius Gunt
-
22:18
6:58
24
Richard Irvin
-
27:32
8:36
25
Darius Alexande
-
27:33
8:37
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
96:48
19:22
6:03
15 Bryce Hutchens
So
19:01
5:57
1
Grant Decatrel
So
19:13
6:00
2
Ryan Ausland
Jr
19:30
6:06
3
Marcus Chow
Jr
19:30
6:06
4
Anthony Tyler
Sr
19:34
6:07
5
Ted Johnson
So
20:12
6:19
11
Dyllen Lizotte
Sr
20:15
6:20
12
2 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
100:35
20:07
6:17
55 Jason Paine
So
19:45
6:10
7
Michael Seraydar
Sr
20:01
6:15
9
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
20:10
6:18
10
Stephen Del Signore
So
20:19
6:21
14
Joseph Sakata
Jr
20:20
6:21
15
Spencer Ruskowsk
Jr
20:37
6:27
16
Leon Jiang
So
20:53
6:32
18
3 Torrance High
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
101:30
20:18
6:21
63 Nick Lujan
Sr
19:41
6:09
6
Tommaso Battioni
So
19:47
6:11
8
Alex Trombley
Sr
20:16
6:20
13
Reese Sheardow
Jr
20:47
6:30
17
Luke Maxey
Jr
20:59
6:33
19
John Garcia
Jr
21:04
6:35
20
Shohei Yamashit
So
21:14
6:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:42
20:20
6:21
16 Ted Johnson
So
20:12
6:19
1
Dyllen Lizotte
Sr
20:15
6:20
2
Niko Decastro
So
20:17
6:20
3
Aska Ames
So
20:19
6:21
4
Jason Sakurai
So
20:39
6:27
6
Gavin Overturf
Sr
20:44
6:29
7
Jordan Cameron
So
20:49
6:30
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
104:36
20:55
6:32
48 Spencer Ruskowsk
Jr
20:37
6:27
5
Leon Jiang
So
20:53
6:32
9
Sahil Bhatt
Sr
20:57
6:33
10
Kyle Ogata
Jr
21:01
6:34
11
Ryan Park
Jr
21:08
6:36
13
Jonathan Akiyama
Jr
21:08
6:36
14
Shotaro Yamada2
Jr
21:16
6:39
16
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
107:12
21:26
6:42
81 John Garcia
Jr
21:04
6:35
12
Shohei Yamashit
So
21:14
6:38
15
Tyler Gascon
Jr
21:22
6:41
17
Logan Zaks
So
21:30
6:43
18
Cole Kawashir
Jr
22:02
6:53
19
Jake Nash
So
22:04
6:54
20
Takeshi Ohyama
So
22:33
7:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
104:06
20:49
6:30
15 Gavin Overturf
Sr
20:44
6:29
1
Jordan Cameron
So
20:49
6:30
2
Edwin Riveria
So
20:50
6:31
3
Andrew Gonzalez
So
20:51
6:31
4
Anthony Oliver
Sr
20:52
6:31
5
William Han
So
20:54
6:32
6
Koby Taylor
So
20:58
6:33
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
106:37
21:19
6:40
50 Jonathan Akiyama
Jr
21:08
6:36
8
Shotaro Yamada2
Jr
21:16
6:39
9
Jesse George
So
21:21
6:40
10
Micah Sakado
Sr
21:22
6:41
11
Matthew Burt
So
21:30
6:43
12
Ryoya Matsumot
Jr
23:03
7:12
20
Ryosuke Yoshimor
So
23:07
7:13
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
112:58
22:36
7:04
75 Jake Nash
So
22:04
6:54
13
Takeshi Ohyama
So
22:33
7:03
14
Nick Tanisaka
Sr
22:45
7:07
15
Kai Munekata
So
22:46
7:07
16
Carlos Garza
Sr
22:50
7:08
17
Matthew Wisman
Sr
23:01
7:12
18
Logan Nieto
So
23:02
7:12
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
105:32
21:06
6:36
15 William Han
So
20:54
6:32
1
Koby Taylor
So
20:58
6:33
2
Blaize Leone
Fr
21:05
6:35
3
Alexande Honeycut
So
21:12
6:38
4
Jackson Hogse
So
21:23
6:41
5
Luke Swanson
So
21:35
6:45
6
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Sr
21:35
6:45
7
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
115:23
23:05
7:13
54 Matthew Wisman
Sr
23:01
7:12
8
Logan Nieto
So
23:02
7:12
9
Reion Domingo
Sr
23:03
7:12
10
Tristan Partida
Jr
23:07
7:13
12
Vincent Dela Cruz
Jr
23:10
7:14
15
Franklin Gatz
Jr
23:13
7:15
16
Joseph Tallo
So
23:14
7:16
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
117:09
23:26
7:19
75 Ryoya Matsumot
Jr
23:03
7:12
11
Ryosuke Yoshimor
So
23:07
7:13
13
David Ma
So
23:08
7:14
14
Imad Aziz
Jr
23:30
7:21
18
Yohan Jeon
Jr
24:21
7:37
19
Jacob Avila
Jr
24:46
7:44
20
Eric Lee
So
25:08
7:51
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
108:42
21:44
6:48
15 Luke Swanson
So
21:35
6:45
1
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Sr
21:35
6:45
2
Andrew Froning
Sr
21:36
6:45
3
Cory Fogo
So
21:57
6:52
4
Evan Fogo
Jr
21:59
6:52
5
Brandon Harrison
So
22:34
7:03
6
Richard Yim
So
22:52
7:09
7
2 Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
116:45
23:21
7:18
50 Franklin Gatz
Jr
23:13
7:15
8
Joseph Tallo
So
23:14
7:16
9
Russell Kong
So
23:17
7:17
10
Tim Gould
So
23:19
7:17
11
Drake Kuwahara
So
23:42
7:24
12
Shane Inaba
So
23:49
7:27
13
Erik Guzman
So
24:08
7:33
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
126:53
25:23
7:56
85 Jacob Avila
Jr
24:46
7:44
15
Eric Lee
So
25:08
7:51
16
Reid Sauter
So
25:08
7:51
17
Joe Hirasawa
Jr
25:28
7:58
18
Harrison Shepherd
So
26:23
8:15
19
Nicolas Evans
Jr
35:00
10:56
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Johnson Fr South Torrance 18:43 5:51 1/22 8/60 1/4
2 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance 19:10 5:59
3 Joon Hee Bock Fr West Torrance 19:16 6:01
4 Jumpei Komori Fr West Torrance 19:26 6:04
5 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 19:29 6:05 2/22 12/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jonah Ng Fr West Torrance 19:29 6:05
7 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:06 3/22 13/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jeremy Nieraeth Fr West Torrance 19:38 6:08
9 Brandon Gallo Fr West Torrance 19:47 6:11
10 Matthew Lee Fr West Torrance 19:48 6:11
11 Harry Bragg Fr Torrance High 19:53 6:13
12 Dylan Tabirara Fr North Torrance 19:54 6:13
13 Jake Amano Fr West Torrance 19:59 6:15
14 Joshua Matsuda Fr North Torrance 20:02 6:16
15 Agustine Ahn Fr West Torrance 20:06 6:17
16 Connor Huang Fr Torrance High 20:06 6:17
17 Joshua Lavega Fr West Torrance 20:10 6:18
18 Eric Hurtado Fr North Torrance 20:16 6:20
19 Faizan Darsot Fr North Torrance 20:22 6:22
20 Logan Goo Fr North Torrance 20:23 6:22
21 Masaru Nagano Fr West Torrance 20:24 6:23
22 Lukas Berhe Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:24 4/22 21/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jordan Koshi Fr West Torrance 20:31 6:25
24 Joseph Hettinger Fr West Torrance 20:34 6:26
25 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 20:41 6:28 5/22 23/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Ii Joon Kim Fr West Torrance 20:45 6:29
27 Colin Kozai Fr North Torrance 20:57 6:33
28 Nicolas Kaneshiro Fr North Torrance 20:59 6:33
29 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 21:00 6:34 6/22 26/60 3/4
30 Aaron Lee Fr South Torrance 21:00 6:34 7/22 27/60 3/4
31 Joshua Rahbar Fr North Torrance 21:05 6:35
32 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Fr West Torrance 21:05 6:35
33 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 21:07 6:36 8/22 29/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Michael Shaw Fr South Torrance 21:16 6:39 9/22 32/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Dylan Faulhaber Fr North Torrance 21:16 6:39
36 Aaron Chung Fr West Torrance 21:17 6:39
37 Justin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 21:18 6:39 10/22 34/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 21:23 6:41 11/22 37/60 2/4
39 Yang Tyler Fr West Torrance 21:24 6:41
40 Joseph Roth Fr Torrance High 21:32 6:44
41 Eduardo Arredondo Fr Torrance High 21:34 6:44
42 Christopher Eguchi Fr Torrance High 21:35 6:45
43 Austin Francisco Fr South Torrance 21:36 6:45 12/22 39/60 2/4
44 Kyten Arthur Fr West Torrance 21:37 6:45
45 Brian Lupiana Fr West Torrance 21:39 6:46
46 Nicholas Atkinson Fr West Torrance 21:47 6:48
47 Seiya Miyazaki Fr Torrance High 21:55 6:51
48 Sean Park Fr Torrance High 22:01 6:53
49 Reese Santonil Fr Torrance High 22:03 6:53
50 Nicholas Lee Fr Torrance High 22:04 6:54
51 Russell Martin Fr West Torrance 22:06 6:54
52 Linus Bungdoc Fr West Torrance 22:10 6:56
53 Junjie Ye Fr West Torrance 22:11 6:56
54 Jason Starrit Fr West Torrance 22:13 6:57
55 Bennett Wilson Fr Torrance High 22:24 7:00
56 Ryan Panganiban Fr South Torrance 22:32 7:03 13/22 40/60 2/4
57 Jackson Cizma Fr West Torrance 22:34 7:03
58 Nicholas Leivers Fr Torrance High 22:35 7:03
59 Nikai Miller Fr West Torrance 22:48 7:08
60 Miles Chao Fr West Torrance 22:54 7:09
61 Ramzy Issa Fr North Torrance 22:55 7:10
62 Troy Wakimoto Fr South Torrance 22:59 7:11 14/22 41/60 2/4
63 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance 23:03 7:12
64 Sean Hamilton Fr South Torrance 23:05 7:13 15/22 43/60 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Logan Luke Fr Torrance High 23:11 7:15
66 Jason Tinti Fr West Torrance 23:11 7:15
67 Ryan Wilson Fr Torrance High 23:30 7:21
68 Dylan Peterman Fr North Torrance 23:31 7:21
69 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance 23:31 7:21
70 Sean Matsumoto Fr West Torrance 23:33 7:22
71 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance 23:35 7:22
72 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance 23:37 7:23
73 Salvador Cebreros Fr West Torrance 23:40 7:24
74 Sha Shin Fr West Torrance 23:41 7:24
75 Nehme Aguad Fr West Torrance 23:44 7:25
76 Gabriel Anasco Fr South Torrance 23:49 7:27 16/22 47/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Tim Avila Fr Torrance High 24:06 7:32
78 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance 24:06 7:32
79 Joji Maldonado Fr West Torrance 24:11 7:33
80 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance 24:14 7:34
81 Phubas Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance 24:15 7:35
82 Daylan Helin Fr Torrance High 24:32 7:40
83 Samuel Choi Fr North Torrance 24:40 7:43
84 Micah Resnick-cook Fr West Torrance 24:46 7:44
85 Jeffrey Kim Fr West Torrance 24:46 7:44
86 Julian Shiba Fr North Torrance 24:47 7:45
87 Andrew Gonzalez So West Torrance 24:50 7:46
88 Ankesh Jhangiani Fr South Torrance 25:05 7:50 17/22 50/60 2/3
89 Blake Sato Fr South Torrance 25:20 7:55 18/22 53/60 2/3
90 Joshua Ampo Fr West Torrance 25:22 7:56
91 David Lee Fr South Torrance 25:43 8:02 19/22 55/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Hakseong Lee Fr West Torrance 25:48 8:04
93 Jakob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance 25:57 8:07
94 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance 25:59 8:07
95 Sebastian Guiterez Fr South Torrance 26:04 8:09 20/22 56/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Huy Le Fr West Torrance 26:05 8:09
97 Ethan Tom Fr Torrance High 26:10 8:11
98 Michael Tuccinardi Fr West Torrance 26:17 8:13
99 In Hyuk Yoon Fr West Torrance 26:54 8:24
100 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance 27:34 8:37
101 Victor Montiel Fr West Torrance 27:36 8:38
102 Riley Del Riego Fr West Torrance 27:47 8:41
103 Brian Ajimire Fr North Torrance 27:55 8:43
104 Edward Chong Fr South Torrance 27:57 8:44 21/22 58/60 2/3
105 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance 28:01 8:45
106 Liam Chok Fr Torrance High 28:43 8:58
107 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance 28:45 8:59
108 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 28:53 9:02
109 Anthony Chang Fr Torrance High 29:01 9:04
110 Michael Kayano Fr North Torrance 29:08 9:06
111 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance 29:15 9:08
112 Jonathan Cheng Fr Torrance High 29:33 9:14
113 Andrew Santamaria Fr Torrance High 29:38 9:16
114 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 32:01 10:00 22/22 59/60 2/2
115 Chirstopher Miller Fr Torrance High 34:00 10:38
116 Edwin Voorhees Fr West Torrance 34:35 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:59
19:24
6:04
23 Liam Fitzpatr
Fr
19:10
5:59
2
Joon Hee Bock
Fr
19:16
6:01
3
Jumpei Komori
Fr
19:26
6:04
4
Jonah Ng
Fr
19:29
6:05
6
Jeremy Nieraeth
Fr
19:38
6:08
8
Brandon Gallo
Fr
19:47
6:11
9
Matthew Lee
Fr
19:48
6:11
10
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
98:55
19:47
6:11
50 Hayden Johnson
Fr
18:43
5:51
1
Adrian Orejana
Fr
19:29
6:05
5
George Orduno
Fr
19:32
6:06
7
Lukas Berhe
Fr
20:30
6:24
18
Gregory Chan
Fr
20:41
6:28
19
Quinn Kato
Fr
21:00
6:34
22
Aaron Lee
Fr
21:00
6:34
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
100:57
20:11
6:19
73 Dylan Tabirara
Fr
19:54
6:13
12
Joshua Matsuda
Fr
20:02
6:16
13
Eric Hurtado
Fr
20:16
6:20
15
Faizan Darsot
Fr
20:22
6:22
16
Logan Goo
Fr
20:23
6:22
17
Colin Kozai
Fr
20:57
6:33
20
Nicolas Kaneshir
Fr
20:59
6:33
21
4 Torrance High
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
104:40
20:56
6:33
100 Harry Bragg
Fr
19:53
6:13
11
Connor Huang
Fr
20:06
6:17
14
Joseph Roth
Fr
21:32
6:44
24
Eduardo Arredond
Fr
21:34
6:44
25
Christop Eguchi
Fr
21:35
6:45
26
Seiya Miyazaki
Fr
21:55
6:51
27
Sean Park
Fr
22:01
6:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
99:50
19:58
6:14
15 Brandon Gallo
Fr
19:47
6:11
1
Matthew Lee
Fr
19:48
6:11
2
Jake Amano
Fr
19:59
6:15
3
Agustine Ahn
Fr
20:06
6:17
4
Joshua Lavega
Fr
20:10
6:18
5
Masaru Nagano
Fr
20:24
6:23
6
Jordan Koshi
Fr
20:31
6:25
7
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
105:41
21:08
6:36
64 Quinn Kato
Fr
21:00
6:34
10
Aaron Lee
Fr
21:00
6:34
11
Quinn Kurek
Fr
21:07
6:36
13
Michael Shaw
Fr
21:16
6:39
14
Justin Morimoto
Fr
21:18
6:39
16
Ryan Taylor
Fr
21:23
6:41
17
Austin Francisc
Fr
21:36
6:45
18
3 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
107:12
21:26
6:42
69 Colin Kozai
Fr
20:57
6:33
8
Nicolas Kaneshir
Fr
20:59
6:33
9
Joshua Rahbar
Fr
21:05
6:35
12
Dylan Faulhabe
Fr
21:16
6:39
15
Ramzy Issa
Fr
22:55
7:10
25
Dylan Peterman
Fr
23:31
7:21
27
Samuel Choi
Fr
24:40
7:43
28
4 Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
110:27
22:05
6:54
105 Seiya Miyazaki
Fr
21:55
6:51
19
Sean Park
Fr
22:01
6:53
20
Reese Santonil
Fr
22:03
6:53
21
Nicholas Lee
Fr
22:04
6:54
22
Bennett Wilson
Fr
22:24
7:00
23
Nicholas Leivers
Fr
22:35
7:03
24
Logan Luke
Fr
23:11
7:15
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
103:19
20:40
6:27
15 Masaru Nagano
Fr
20:24
6:23
1
Jordan Koshi
Fr
20:31
6:25
2
Joseph Hettinge
Fr
20:34
6:26
3
Ii Joon Kim
Fr
20:45
6:29
4
Niccolo Esquivel
Fr
21:05
6:35
5
Aaron Chung
Fr
21:17
6:39
6
Yang Tyler
Fr
21:24
6:41
8
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
111:35
22:19
6:58
51 Ryan Taylor
Fr
21:23
6:41
7
Austin Francisc
Fr
21:36
6:45
9
Ryan Panganib
Fr
22:32
7:03
10
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
22:59
7:11
12
Sean Hamilton
Fr
23:05
7:13
13
Gabriel Anasco
Fr
23:49
7:27
17
Ankesh Jhangian
Fr
25:05
7:50
22
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
117:54
23:35
7:22
77 Nicholas Leivers
Fr
22:35
7:03
11
Logan Luke
Fr
23:11
7:15
14
Ryan Wilson
Fr
23:30
7:21
15
Tim Avila
Fr
24:06
7:32
18
Daylan Helin
Fr
24:32
7:40
19
Ethan Tom
Fr
26:10
8:11
23
Liam Chok
Fr
28:43
8:58
25
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:37
130:01
26:00
8:08
107 Dylan Peterman
Fr
23:31
7:21
16
Samuel Choi
Fr
24:40
7:43
20
Julian Shiba
Fr
24:47
7:45
21
Brian Ajimire
Fr
27:55
8:43
24
Michael Kayano
Fr
29:08
9:06
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
107:44
21:33
6:44
15 Aaron Chung
Fr
21:17
6:39
1
Yang Tyler
Fr
21:24
6:41
2
Kyten Arthur
Fr
21:37
6:45
3
Brian Lupiana
Fr
21:39
6:46
4
Nicholas Atkinson
Fr
21:47
6:48
5
Russell Martin
Fr
22:06
6:54
6
Linus Bungdoc
Fr
22:10
6:56
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
126:01
25:12
7:53
50 Gabriel Anasco
Fr
23:49
7:27
8
Ankesh Jhangian
Fr
25:05
7:50
9
Blake Sato
Fr
25:20
7:55
10
David Lee
Fr
25:43
8:02
11
Sebastia Guiterez
Fr
26:04
8:09
12
Edward Chong
Fr
27:57
8:44
14
Ethan Lin
Fr
32:01
10:00
19
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
143:05
28:37
8:57
79 Ethan Tom
Fr
26:10
8:11
13
Liam Chok
Fr
28:43
8:58
15
Anthony Chang
Fr
29:01
9:04
16
Jonathan Cheng
Fr
29:33
9:14
17
Andrew Santamar
Fr
29:38
9:16
18
Chirstop Miller
Fr
34:00
10:38
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.