South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Jr JV 18:11 6:12 2.93 3/151 1/8 8/35 3/29 18:48
(0:37,3.3)
18:48
(0:37,3.3)
18:48
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Berhe, Lukas So So 20:08 6:52 2.93 55/131 10/10 26/35 1/5 19:43 19:43 19:43
Caballeros, Alex Jr V 18:18 6:15 2.93 82/141 7/7 9/35 2/14 18:26
(0:08,0.7)
18:26
(0:08,0.7)
18:26
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Calero, Chase Fr Fr 21:39 7:23 2.93 67/141 6/10 31/35 4/11
Chan, Gregory So So 19:55 6:48 2.93 49/131 9/10 24/35 2/5 21:17
(1:22,6.4)
21:17
(1:22,6.4)
21:17
(1:22,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Nick Fr Fr 22:33 7:42 2.93 89/141 9/10 34/35 4/6
Chung, Issac Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 27/151 5/8 22/35 2/16
Fujikura, Yusei Fr Fr 20:15 6:55 2.93 33/141 4/10 27/35 3/20
Huang, Brian Sr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 2/141 1/7 1/35 2/23 16:56
(0:24,2.4)
16:56
(0:24,2.4)
16:56
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jiang, Leon Jr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 26/151 4/8 21/35 2/20 20:36
(1:08,5.5)
20:36
(1:08,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Hayden So V 17:19 5:55 2.93 27/141 5/7 5/35 1/20 17:04 17:04 17:04
Kamitsubo, Nick Fr Fr 21:40 7:24 2.93 69/141 7/10 32/35 3/9
Kato, Quinn So So 18:47 6:25 2.93 16/131 3/10 13/35 3/19 19:47
(1:00,5.1)
19:47
(1:00,5.1)
19:47
(1:00,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Jr V 17:09 5:51 2.93 19/141 4/7 4/35 1/21 17:28
(0:19,1.8)
17:28
(0:19,1.8)
17:28
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ma, David Jr JV 20:20 6:56 2.93 58/151 7/8 28/35 2/7
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 17:32 5:59 2.93 39/141 6/7 6/35 1/17 17:15 17:15 17:15
Martinez, Robert Fr Fr 19:21 6:36 2.93 18/141 3/10 19/35 2/21
Masciotti, Gio Sr JV 19:56 6:48 2.93 46/151 6/8 25/35 3/13
Mccarthy, Ian Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 71/141 8/10 33/35 2/7
Nair, Ajith Fr Fr 24:25 8:20 2.93 116/141 10/10 35/35 3/4
Orduno, George So So 17:47 6:04 2.93 1/131 1/10 7/35 1/26 19:21
(1:34,8.1)
19:21
(1:34,8.1)
19:21
(1:34,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orejana, Adrian So So 18:27 6:18 2.93 8/131 2/10 10/35 2/23 18:32
(0:05,0.4)
18:32
(0:05,0.4)
18:32
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paine, David Sr V 17:03 5:49 2.93 17/141 3/7 3/35 1/23 16:51 16:48
Paine, Jason Jr JV 19:18 6:35 2.93 22/151 3/8 18/35 3/26 18:31 18:31 18:31
Panganiban, Ryan So So 19:47 6:45 2.93 44/131 8/10 23/35 2/7
Sawakawa, Hoku Jr JV 20:37 7:02 2.93 67/151 8/8 30/35 2/6
Shaw, Michael So So 19:16 6:35 2.93 29/131 6/10 17/35 2/9 20:51
(1:35,7.6)
20:51
(1:35,7.6)
20:51
(1:35,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Signore, Stephen Del Jr JV 19:12 6:33 2.93 21/151 2/8 16/35 6/27 19:27
(0:15,1.3)
19:27
(0:15,1.3)
19:27
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Solis, Robert So So 18:56 6:28 2.93 21/131 5/10 15/35 1/14
Spencer, Casey Fr Fr 18:29 6:18 2.93 6/141 1/10 11/35 5/23
Taylor, Robert Sr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 10/141 2/7 2/35 2/23 16:36 16:36 16:36
Taylor, Ryan So So 18:49 6:25 2.93 17/131 4/10 14/35 2/16 20:05
(1:16,6.3)
20:05
(1:16,6.3)
20:05
(1:16,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wakimoto, Troy So So 19:26 6:38 2.93 33/131 7/10 20/35 2/7
Wong, Nathan Fr Fr 20:31 7:00 2.93 38/141 5/10 29/35 1/18
Yee-cannon, Bodhi Fr Fr 18:41 6:23 2.93 9/141 2/10 12/35 2/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 84:48
0:47
2.93 5:47 5:39 5:55 72 5:47 84:59
(0:11,0.2)
84:59
(0:11,0.2)
79:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brian Huang (2), Robert Taylor (10), David Paine (17), Noah Kawashiri (19), Hayden Johnson (24)
So 1st 5 1/14 92:46
1:09
2.93 6:20 6:04 6:28 59 6:20 95:47
(3:01,3.1)
95:47
(3:01,3.1)
94:31
(1:45,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) George Orduno (1), Adrian Orejana (8), Quinn Kato (15), Ryan Taylor (16), Robert Solis (19)
So 2nd 5 2/5 98:32
0:52
2.93 6:44 6:35 6:52 32 6:43 114:27
(15:55,13.9)
111:01
(12:29,11.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Shaw (2), Troy Wakimoto (4), Ryan Panganiban (7), Gregory Chan (9), Lukas Berhe (10)
JV 1st 5 2/16 95:38
1:18
2.93 6:32 6:12 6:39 81 6:22 91:48 91:48 91:48 Jack Aubele (3), Stephen Del Signore (17), Jason Paine (18), Leon Jiang (21), Issac Chung (22)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 97:17
2:02
2.93 6:38 6:18 7:00 95 6:29 96:53 96:53 94:41 Casey Spencer (6), Bodhi Yee-cannon (9), Robert Martinez (15), Yusei Fujikura (30), Nathan Wong (35)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 112:03
2:46
2.93 7:39 7:23 8:20 52 7:13 104:17 104:17 102:41 Chase Calero (7), Nick Kamitsubo (8), Ian Mccarthy (9), Nick Chan (13), Ajith Nair (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rione Villanueva Sr Don Lugo 16:25 5:36
2 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:32 5:39 1/7 1/35 2/23 16:56
(0:24)
16:56
(0:24)
16:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Matthew Machnov So El Capitan (lak) 16:33 5:39
4 Sean Byrne Jr Santa Margarita 16:35 5:40
5 Brandon Papin Sr Yorba Linda 16:36 5:40
6 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley (hem) 16:39 5:41
7 Michael Gutierrez So Yorba Linda 16:41 5:42
8 Manny Gil Jr Torrance 16:42 5:42
9 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:44 5:43
10 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:45 5:43 2/7 2/35 2/23 16:36 16:36 16:36
11 Alex Halter Jr University City (sd) 16:52 5:45
12 Nick Chuman Sr College Park 16:56 5:47
13 Zach Sherin Sr Oak Park 16:57 5:47
14 Liam Pereira Fr Moorpark 16:57 5:47
15 Devin Hightower So South Hills 16:57 5:47
16 Ian Howard Jr Santa Margarita 17:03 5:49
17 David Paine Sr South Torrance 17:03 5:49 3/7 3/35 1/23 16:51 16:48
18 Vincent Ramirez Jr Don Lugo 17:08 5:51
19 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 17:09 5:51 4/7 4/35 1/21 17:28
(0:19)
17:28
(0:19)
17:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Adrian Casas Sr Gahr 17:09 5:51
21 Jack Clough So Ramona (ram) 17:11 5:52
22 Filip Weber Jr Laguna Hills 17:16 5:54
23 Sean Fisher Jr Moorpark 17:18 5:54
24 Raul Jackson Jr La Jolla 17:18 5:54
25 Alec Nguyen Jr Rosemead 17:18 5:54
26 Ramiro Garcia Jr Colton 17:18 5:54
27 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 17:19 5:55 5/7 5/35 1/20 17:04 17:04 17:04
28 Amery Pagan Sr Oak Park 17:20 5:55
29 Josh Movich Sr Oak Park 17:21 5:55
30 Carlos Reyes Corte Sr West Valley (hem) 17:24 5:56
31 Bill Chuang Sr Cerritos 17:25 5:57
32 Dillon Hightower So South Hills 17:25 5:57
33 Sumesh Rawal Sr Yorba Linda 17:26 5:57
34 Caleb Ko Sr Torrance 17:26 5:57
35 Joel Reyes Sr South Hills 17:27 5:57
36 Brandon Martin Sr Torrance 17:28 5:58
37 Robert Williams Sr Torrance 17:30 5:58
38 Chad Conway Jr Moorpark 17:31 5:59
39 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 17:32 5:59 6/7 6/35 1/17 17:15 17:15 17:15
40 Ryan Kueker Sr University City (sd) 17:33 5:59
41 Alex Bustos Jr University City (sd) 17:34 6:00
42 David Alejandrino Sr Torrance 17:37 6:01
43 Joey Hart So El Capitan (lak) 17:38 6:01
44 Cole Sawires Yager Fr Cerritos 17:39 6:01
45 Marc Styliano Jr Yorba Linda 17:40 6:02
46 Gregory Cruz So Don Lugo 17:41 6:02
47 Johnny Aguilar So Don Lugo 17:42 6:02
48 Matt Gonzalez Sr Santa Margarita 17:43 6:03
49 Jonathan Kim Sr Santa Margarita 17:43 6:03
50 James Ellis Sr Laguna Hills 17:44 6:03
51 Brian Lee Sr Yorba Linda 17:44 6:03
52 Braden Cowell Jr Laguna Hills 17:45 6:03
53 Jorge Gracian Jr Gahr 17:47 6:04
54 Caleb Tamez Sr West Valley (hem) 17:48 6:05
55 Allen Zeng So Calabasas 17:48 6:05
56 Harry Jude Jr Yorba Linda 17:48 6:05
57 Joshua Alvarez Jr Damien 17:50 6:05
58 Kent Allen Jr Yorba Linda 17:50 6:05
59 Parker Grube Jr College Park 17:50 6:05
60 Jared Kipper So Irvine 17:54 6:07
61 Casper Abbasi Jr La Jolla 17:56 6:07
62 Noah Buttlar Jr Laguna Hills 17:56 6:07
63 Ryan Tessier Sr Damien 17:58 6:08
64 Spenser Grinbergs Sr College Park 17:58 6:08
65 Dawson Do Jr Laguna Hills 18:00 6:09
66 Bryan Martinez Jr Gahr 18:02 6:09
67 Tommy Ly Jr Rosemead 18:05 6:10
68 Nate Tesfaye Jr College Park 18:08 6:11
69 Ray Barela Sr West Valley (hem) 18:08 6:11
70 Jonathan Orellana Sr College Park 18:08 6:11
71 A.j. Sager Fr El Capitan (lak) 18:09 6:12
72 David Bazaldua Jr South Hills 18:09 6:12
73 Cameron Klein So Ramona (ram) 18:09 6:12
74 Nick Vallone Jr Santa Margarita 18:10 6:12
75 Ethan Mcgregor So Moorpark 18:10 6:12
76 Trevor Goodenough So Damien 18:11 6:12
77 Mitchell Sutter So Ramona (ram) 18:12 6:13
78 Keith Murray Fr Moorpark 18:12 6:13
79 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 18:13 6:13
80 Ian Dickinson So La Jolla 18:13 6:13
81 Mitchell Morrison Jr La Jolla 18:15 6:14
82 Alex Caballeros Jr South Torrance 18:18 6:15 7/7 9/35 2/14 18:26
(0:08)
18:26
(0:08)
18:26
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 John Harvey Sr Torrance 18:21 6:16
84 Luis Mendez Sr South Hills 18:23 6:16
85 Alex Huynh Sr Laguna Hills 18:23 6:16
86 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 18:24 6:17
87 Aidan Roth Sr Torrance 18:28 6:18
88 Robert Escobedo So South Hills 18:29 6:18
89 Oscar Mercado Jr Damien 18:31 6:19
90 Fred Inada Jr Cerritos 18:32 6:20
91 Jonathan Stobie Jr Calabasas 18:35 6:21
92 Stephen Aigner Jr Santa Margarita 18:37 6:21
93 Kristofer Jacobson So Irvine 18:38 6:22
94 Ian Phipps So La Jolla 18:39 6:22
95 Jacob Roschak Jr Santa Margarita 18:39 6:22
96 Simon Aceto So Don Lugo 18:39 6:22
97 Ben Macofsky Sr Oak Park 18:40 6:22
98 Jake Heinlein So College Park 18:41 6:23
99 James Bernal Sr Damien 18:43 6:23
100 Vraj Patel Jr Cerritos 18:45 6:24
101 David Granados So Merced 18:47 6:25
102 Leland Hayley So El Capitan (lak) 18:48 6:25
103 Renato Navarro So Moorpark 18:49 6:25
104 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley (hem) 18:49 6:25
105 Antonio Higareda Jr El Capitan (lak) 18:51 6:26
106 Cameron Joseph Sr Laguna Hills 18:52 6:26
107 Yosh Bhattarai Jr Irvine 18:56 6:28
108 Colton Meskell Sr Ramona (ram) 18:58 6:28
109 Jake Schachter Sr Calabasas 19:00 6:29
110 Billy Miller So Ramona (ram) 19:03 6:30
111 Daniel Tsuchiyama So Irvine 19:03 6:30
112 Benito Reyea Cortes Sr West Valley (hem) 19:06 6:31
113 Matt Juarez Sr Damien 19:19 6:36
114 Dayne Di Bella Jr Don Lugo 19:26 6:38
115 Noah Colvin Jr Moorpark 19:26 6:38
116 Alex Hernandez Jr South Hills 19:29 6:39
117 Adarsh Pantula So Irvine 19:34 6:41
118 Justin Kim Sr Irvine 19:38 6:42
119 William Perez - Rios So Merced 19:40 6:43
120 Fidel Salgado Sr El Capitan (lak) 19:42 6:43
121 Harshil Desai Sr Oak Park 19:43 6:44
122 Anthony Figueroa Jr Don Lugo 19:51 6:46
123 Jeremiah Brown Sr Calabasas 19:58 6:49
124 Steven Delatorre Jr Gahr 20:04 6:51
125 Diego Mares Sr El Capitan (lak) 20:11 6:53
126 Michael Lungari Jr Calabasas 20:13 6:54
127 Ben Rosas Jr University City (sd) 20:20 6:56
128 Prince M. Fr Rosemead 20:24 6:58
129 Cooper Miller Sr Oak Park 20:25 6:58
130 Noa Nambu Sr University City (sd) 20:31 7:00
131 Gus Stephanos Jr University City (sd) 20:31 7:00
132 Gavin Roche So Ramona (ram) 20:47 7:06
133 Jorge Vargas So Colton 20:47 7:06
134 Robert Ziegler Sr Oak Park 21:09 7:13
135 Alexander Kalchev So La Jolla 21:15 7:15
136 Mark Bernal Sr West Valley (hem) 21:22 7:18
137 Chris Mansfield Jr University City (sd) 21:23 7:18
138 Sebastian Pazos Jr Ramona (ram) 21:49 7:27
139 Cole Wolf Jr La Jolla 21:57 7:29
140 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 23:10 7:54
141 Jaime Flores Sr Colton 24:10 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
84:48
16:58
5:47
72 Brian Huang
Sr
16:32
5:39
2
Robert Taylor
Sr
16:45
5:43
10
David Paine
Sr
17:03
5:49
17
Noah Kawashiri
Jr
17:09
5:51
19
Hayden Johnson
So
17:19
5:55
24
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
17:32
5:59
36
Alex Caballeros
Jr
18:18
6:15
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Yorba Linda
5-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
86:07
17:13
5:53
132 Brandon Papin
Sr
16:36
5:40
5
Michael Gutierrez
So
16:41
5:42
7
Sumesh Rawal
Sr
17:26
5:57
30
Marc Styliano
Jr
17:40
6:02
42
Brian Lee
Sr
17:44
6:03
48
Harry Jude
Jr
17:48
6:05
52
Kent Allen
Jr
17:50
6:05
54
3 Torrance
7-8-7-3-3
Gap: 0:55
86:43
17:21
5:55
145 Manny Gil
Jr
16:42
5:42
8
Caleb Ko
Sr
17:26
5:57
31
Brandon Martin
Sr
17:28
5:58
33
Robert Williams
Sr
17:30
5:58
34
David Alejandrino
Sr
17:37
6:01
39
John Harvey
Sr
18:21
6:16
77
Aidan Roth
Sr
18:28
6:18
81
4 Santa Margarita
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:35
87:14
17:27
5:57
179 Sean Byrne
Jr
16:35
5:40
4
Ian Howard
Jr
17:03
5:49
16
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
17:43
6:03
45
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:43
6:03
46
Nick Vallone
Jr
18:10
6:12
68
Stephen Aigner
Jr
18:37
6:21
86
Jacob Roschak
Jr
18:39
6:22
89
5 Don Lugo
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:14
87:35
17:31
5:59
196 Rione Villanueva
Sr
16:25
5:36
1
Vincent Ramirez
Jr
17:08
5:51
18
Gregory Cruz
So
17:41
6:02
43
Johnny Aguilar
So
17:42
6:02
44
Simon Aceto
So
18:39
6:22
90
Dayne Di Bella
Jr
19:26
6:38
108
Anthony Figueroa
Jr
19:51
6:46
116
6 Moorpark
12-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
88:08
17:38
6:01
212 Liam Pereira
Fr
16:57
5:47
14
Sean Fisher
Jr
17:18
5:54
22
Chad Conway
Jr
17:31
5:59
35
Ethan Mcgregor
So
18:10
6:12
69
Keith Murray
Fr
18:12
6:13
72
Renato Navarro
So
18:49
6:25
97
Noah Colvin
Jr
19:26
6:38
109
7 South Hills
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
88:21
17:40
6:02
220 Devin Hightower
So
16:57
5:47
15
Dillon Hightower
So
17:25
5:57
29
Joel Reyes
Sr
17:27
5:57
32
David Bazaldua
Jr
18:09
6:12
66
Luis Mendez
Sr
18:23
6:16
78
Robert Escobedo
So
18:29
6:18
82
Alex Hernandez
Jr
19:29
6:39
110
8 Laguna Hills
15-13-12-10-8
Gap: 0:44
88:41
17:44
6:03
236 Filip Weber
Jr
17:16
5:54
21
James Ellis
Sr
17:44
6:03
47
Braden Cowell
Jr
17:45
6:03
49
Noah Buttlar
Jr
17:56
6:07
58
Dawson Do
Jr
18:00
6:09
61
Alex Huynh
Sr
18:23
6:16
79
Cameron Joseph
Sr
18:52
6:26
100
9 West Valley (hem)
6-5-9-8-9
Gap: 2:10
88:48
17:46
6:04
244 Salvador Chavez
Sr
16:39
5:41
6
Carlos Reyes Corte
Sr
17:24
5:56
27
Caleb Tamez
Sr
17:48
6:05
50
Ray Barela
Sr
18:08
6:11
63
Jon Holcomb
Jr
18:49
6:25
98
Benito Reyea Cortes
Sr
19:06
6:31
106
Mark Bernal
Sr
21:22
7:18
127
10 College Park
10-12-13-11-10
Gap: 1:12
89:00
17:48
6:05
253 Nick Chuman
Sr
16:56
5:47
12
Parker Grube
Jr
17:50
6:05
55
Spenser Grinbergs
Sr
17:58
6:08
60
Nate Tesfaye
Jr
18:08
6:11
62
Jonathan Orellana
Sr
18:08
6:11
64
Jake Heinlein
So
18:41
6:23
92




11 Oak Park
11-7-4-9-11
Gap: 2:46
90:01
18:00
6:09
270 Zach Sherin
Sr
16:57
5:47
13
Amery Pagan
Sr
17:20
5:55
25
Josh Movich
Sr
17:21
5:55
26
Ben Macofsky
Sr
18:40
6:22
91
Harshil Desai
Sr
19:43
6:44
115
Cooper Miller
Sr
20:25
6:58
121
Robert Ziegler
Sr
21:09
7:13
125
12 El Capitan (lak)
3-9-11-12-12
Gap: 2:18
89:59
18:00
6:09
303 Matthew Machnov
So
16:33
5:39
3
Joey Hart
So
17:38
6:01
40
A.j. Sager
Fr
18:09
6:12
65
Leland Hayley
So
18:48
6:25
96
Antonio Higareda
Jr
18:51
6:26
99
Fidel Salgado
Sr
19:42
6:43
114
Diego Mares
Sr
20:11
6:53
118
13 La Jolla
16-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:21
90:21
18:04
6:10
317 Raul Jackson
Jr
17:18
5:54
23
Casper Abbasi
Jr
17:56
6:07
57
Ian Dickinson
So
18:13
6:13
74
Mitchell Morrison
Jr
18:15
6:14
75
Ian Phipps
So
18:39
6:22
88
Alexander Kalchev
So
21:15
7:15
126
Cole Wolf
Jr
21:57
7:29
130
14 Cerritos
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:20
90:34
18:07
6:11
320 Bill Chuang
Sr
17:25
5:57
28
Cole Sawires Yager
Fr
17:39
6:01
41
Mario Amaro
Jr
18:13
6:13
73
Fred Inada
Jr
18:32
6:20
84
Vraj Patel
Jr
18:45
6:24
94








15 University City (sd)
9-11-10-13-15
Gap: 3:39
92:50
18:34
6:20
328 Alex Halter
Jr
16:52
5:45
11
Ryan Kueker
Sr
17:33
5:59
37
Alex Bustos
Jr
17:34
6:00
38
Ben Rosas
Jr
20:20
6:56
120
Noa Nambu
Sr
20:31
7:00
122
Gus Stephanos
Jr
20:31
7:00
123
Chris Mansfield
Jr
21:23
7:18
128
16 Damien
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:53
91:13
18:15
6:14
358 Joshua Alvarez
Jr
17:50
6:05
53
Ryan Tessier
Sr
17:58
6:08
59
Trevor Goodenough
So
18:11
6:12
70
Oscar Mercado
Jr
18:31
6:19
83
James Bernal
Sr
18:43
6:23
93
Matt Juarez
Sr
19:19
6:36
107




17 Ramona (ram)
14-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:52
91:33
18:19
6:15
364 Jack Clough
So
17:11
5:52
20
Cameron Klein
So
18:09
6:12
67
Mitchell Sutter
So
18:12
6:13
71
Colton Meskell
Sr
18:58
6:28
102
Billy Miller
So
19:03
6:30
104
Gavin Roche
So
20:47
7:06
124
Sebastian Pazos
Jr
21:49
7:27
129
18 Merced
8-17-18-18-18
Gap: 6:26
96:45
19:21
6:36
428 John Hagerman
Jr
16:44
5:43
9
Cole Mckain
Fr
18:24
6:17
80
David Granados
So
18:47
6:25
95
William Perez - Rios
So
19:40
6:43
113
Tanner Phillips
Fr
23:10
7:54
131








19 Irvine
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:40
94:05
18:49
6:25
460 Jared Kipper
So
17:54
6:07
56
Kristofer Jacobson
So
18:38
6:22
87
Yosh Bhattarai
Jr
18:56
6:28
101
Daniel Tsuchiyama
So
19:03
6:30
105
Adarsh Pantula
So
19:34
6:41
111
Justin Kim
Sr
19:38
6:42
112




20 Calabasas
18-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:25
95:34
19:07
6:31
475 Allen Zeng
So
17:48
6:05
51
Jonathan Stobie
Jr
18:35
6:21
85
Jake Schachter
Sr
19:00
6:29
103
Jeremiah Brown
Sr
19:58
6:49
117
Michael Lungari
Jr
20:13
6:54
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Orduno So South Torrance 17:47 6:04 1/10 7/35 1/26 19:21
(1:34)
19:21
(1:34)
19:21
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jason St. Pierre So Ocean View 17:56 6:07
3 Hector Negrete So San Bernardino 18:00 6:09
4 Cade Creason So Oak Park 18:02 6:09
5 Anthony Calce So Oak Park 18:06 6:11
6 Zach Lieth So Oak Park 18:14 6:13
7 Faizan Darsot So North Torrance 18:17 6:14
8 Adrian Orejana So South Torrance 18:27 6:18 2/10 10/35 2/23 18:32
(0:05)
18:32
(0:05)
18:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Connor Huang So Torrance 18:27 6:18
10 Leonardo Orozco So Saddleback 18:28 6:18
11 Seiya Miyazaki So Torrance 18:35 6:21
12 Joseph Roth So Torrance 18:35 6:21
13 Eduardo Arredondo So Torrance 18:35 6:21
14 Cade Meyers So Santa Margarita 18:36 6:21
15 Reagan Enriquez So Damien 18:44 6:24
16 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 18:47 6:25 3/10 13/35 3/19 19:47
(1:00)
19:47
(1:00)
19:47
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 18:49 6:25 4/10 14/35 2/16 20:05
(1:16)
20:05
(1:16)
20:05
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Eric Hurtado So North Torrance 18:51 6:26
19 Logan Goo So North Torrance 18:51 6:26
20 Omar Adbelrahim So Hoover (gle) 18:54 6:27
21 Robert Solis So South Torrance 18:56 6:28 5/10 15/35 1/14
22 Christopher Eguchi So Torrance 19:06 6:31
23 Anthony Vinci So Damien 19:07 6:31
24 Ryan Dunker So Santa Margarita 19:07 6:31
25 Nick Van Daelen So University City (sd) 19:08 6:32
26 Otoniel Lucatero So Vista Del Lago (mv) 19:08 6:32
27 Harry Bragg So Torrance 19:10 6:32
28 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 19:13 6:34
29 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 19:16 6:35 6/10 17/35 2/9 20:51
(1:35)
20:51
(1:35)
20:51
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Joseph Ceccarelli So Damien 19:17 6:35
31 Nicholas Leivers So Torrance 19:18 6:35
32 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 19:25 6:38
33 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 19:26 6:38 7/10 20/35 2/7
34 Nicholas Kaneshiro So North Torrance 19:28 6:39
35 Masaki Ito So Torrance 19:34 6:41
36 Joshua Matsuda So North Torrance 19:35 6:41
37 Dilin Nguyen So Ocean View 19:37 6:42
38 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula 19:41 6:43
39 Caleb Wallentine So Oakmont 19:42 6:43
40 Dylan Helin So Torrance 19:42 6:43
41 Grayson Irwin So Oak Park 19:44 6:44
42 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 19:46 6:45
43 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 19:47 6:45
44 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 19:47 6:45 8/10 23/35 2/7
45 Ory Ratoviz So Oak Park 19:48 6:45
46 Anthony Giammona So Oakmont 19:49 6:46
47 Steven Nguyen So North Torrance 19:51 6:46
48 Luke Davies So Oakmont 19:53 6:47
49 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 19:55 6:48 9/10 24/35 2/5 21:17
(1:22)
21:17
(1:22)
21:17
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Hector Gonzalez So Oakmont 19:59 6:49
51 Ethan Clark So Yorba Linda 20:03 6:51
52 Weston Field So Oak Park 20:06 6:52
53 Guillermo Hernande So Santa Paula 20:06 6:52
54 Adam Turken So University City (sd) 20:07 6:52
55 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 20:08 6:52 10/10 26/35 1/5 19:43 19:43 19:43
56 Dylan Peterman So North Torrance 20:10 6:53
57 Jorge Carreno So Independence (bak) 20:11 6:53
58 Lance Rezpejewski So Santa Margarita 20:13 6:54
59 Jordan Cooper So Oakmont 20:14 6:54
60 Christian Tommasi So Calabasas 20:17 6:55
61 You Ping Yang So University City (sd) 20:23 6:57
62 Christian Llamas So Wilson (hh) 20:25 6:58
63 Blake Williams So Ramona (ram) 20:27 6:59
64 Gustavo Lemus So Ocean View 20:29 6:59
65 David Mendoza So Saddleback 20:29 6:59
66 Luis Limon So Santa Paula 20:34 7:01
67 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula 20:35 7:02
68 Aldo Ramirez So San Bernardino 20:36 7:02
69 Jonathan Serna So Vista Del Lago (mv) 20:38 7:03
70 Vincent Takanashi So Torrance 20:40 7:03
71 Pedro Diaz So San Bernardino 20:41 7:04
72 Angel Mercado So Damien 20:42 7:04
73 Emiliano Ramos So Ramona (ram) 20:45 7:05
74 Joshua Rahbar So North Torrance 20:45 7:05
75 Edwin Mateos So Saddleback 20:46 7:05
76 Kevin Tessier So Damien 20:48 7:06
77 Nicholas Araya So Beverly Hills 20:52 7:07
78 Alex Wu So Oakmont 20:54 7:08
79 Micheal Relly So University City (sd) 20:57 7:09
80 Timothy Lieu So University City (sd) 21:09 7:13
81 Tyler Vasquez So Hanford West 21:18 7:16
82 Breac Watson So Ocean View 21:36 7:22
83 David Diaz-infante So Hoover (gle) 21:36 7:22
84 Matthew Alley So Oakmont 21:44 7:25
85 Tyler Hellwig So Yosemite 21:50 7:27
86 Clement Shih So Wilson (hh) 21:51 7:27
87 Tomas Benitez So Independence (bak) 21:56 7:29
88 Colin Kozai So North Torrance 21:59 7:30
89 Deryck Walker So Saddleback 22:02 7:31
90 Josue Torres So Vista Del Lago (mv) 22:02 7:31
91 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula 22:07 7:33
92 Ashane Kuranage So Beverly Hills 22:07 7:33
93 Johnny Lopez So Saddleback 22:16 7:36
94 Ethan Conti So Yosemite 22:20 7:37
95 Kyle Beals So Ramona (ram) 22:26 7:39
96 Alex Stead So Ocean View 22:29 7:40
97 Osiel Pineda So Diamond Ranch 22:29 7:40
98 Will Wade So Oakmont 22:48 7:47
99 Tanner Savage So Tehachapi 22:54 7:49
100 Fernando Gonzalez So San Bernardino 22:56 7:50
101 Miguel Hernandez So Ocean View 22:58 7:50
102 Sebastian Saldivar So Ocean View 23:09 7:54
103 Dylan Tabirara So North Torrance 23:11 7:55
104 Dilan Oezkan So Saddleback 23:17 7:57
105 Robert Jasso So Garces 23:19 7:57
106 Jacob Santos So Independence (bak) 23:21 7:58
107 Ambroise Curutchag So Garces 23:29 8:01
108 Jose Juarez So Saddleback 23:34 8:03
109 Edson Godinez So Saddleback 23:35 8:03
110 Henry Ponce So Ocean View 23:40 8:05
111 Mason Williams So Hesperia 23:41 8:05
112 Christopher Lawson So Hesperia 23:44 8:06
113 Jared Tholl So Independence (bak) 23:47 8:07
114 Henry Curley So Yosemite 24:05 8:13
115 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula 24:13 8:16
116 Mandre Armienta So Wilson (hh) 24:18 8:18
117 Kamyron Ramirez So Yosemite 24:42 8:26
118 Sergio Pacheco So Ocean View 24:42 8:26
119 Seth Conley So Ramona (ram) 24:44 8:26
120 Anthony Valencia So San Bernardino 24:52 8:29
121 Liam Grunfeld So Calabasas 25:00 8:32
122 Kevin Rosete So Ocean View 25:05 8:34
123 Jeffrey Nguyen So Hoover (gle) 25:17 8:38
124 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula 25:21 8:39
125 Jordan Dickerson So Vista Del Lago (mv) 25:34 8:44
126 Javier Barajas So Oakmont 25:38 8:45
127 Arkane Riahi So Vista Del Lago (mv) 26:06 8:54
128 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula 26:17 8:58
129 Omar Hernandez So Diamond Ranch 26:24 9:01
130 Christian Blomren So Yosemite 26:45 9:08
131 Lucas Ton So Vista Del Lago (mv) 27:15 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
92:46
18:33
6:20
59 George Orduno
So
17:47
6:04
1
Adrian Orejana
So
18:27
6:18
8
Quinn Kato
So
18:47
6:25
15
Ryan Taylor
So
18:49
6:25
16
Robert Solis
So
18:56
6:28
19
Michael Shaw
So
19:16
6:35
26
Troy Wakimoto
So
19:26
6:38
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Torrance
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
93:18
18:40
6:22
65 Connor Huang
So
18:27
6:18
9
Seiya Miyazaki
So
18:35
6:21
11
Joseph Roth
So
18:35
6:21
12
Eduardo Arredondo
So
18:35
6:21
13
Christopher Eguchi
So
19:06
6:31
20
Harry Bragg
So
19:10
6:32
24
Nicholas Leivers
So
19:18
6:35
28
3 Oak Park
4-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:46
93:54
18:47
6:25
90 Cade Creason
So
18:02
6:09
4
Anthony Calce
So
18:06
6:11
5
Zach Lieth
So
18:14
6:13
6
Grayson Irwin
So
19:44
6:44
36
Ory Ratoviz
So
19:48
6:45
39
Weston Field
So
20:06
6:52
44




4 North Torrance
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
95:02
19:00
6:29
105 Faizan Darsot
So
18:17
6:14
7
Eric Hurtado
So
18:51
6:26
17
Logan Goo
So
18:51
6:26
18
Nicholas Kaneshiro
So
19:28
6:39
31
Joshua Matsuda
So
19:35
6:41
32
Steven Nguyen
So
19:51
6:46
41
Dylan Peterman
So
20:10
6:53
47
5 Damien
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
98:38
19:44
6:44
178 Reagan Enriquez
So
18:44
6:24
14
Anthony Vinci
So
19:07
6:31
21
Joseph Ceccarelli
So
19:17
6:35
27
Angel Mercado
So
20:42
7:04
57
Kevin Tessier
So
20:48
7:06
59








6 Oakmont
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
98:36
19:43
6:44
185 Thor Herrera
So
19:13
6:34
25
Caleb Wallentine
So
19:42
6:43
35
Anthony Giammona
So
19:49
6:46
40
Luke Davies
So
19:53
6:47
42
Hector Gonzalez
So
19:59
6:49
43
Jordan Cooper
So
20:14
6:54
48
Alex Wu
So
20:54
7:08
61
7 Ocean View
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:33
102:07
20:25
6:58
221 Jason St. Pierre
So
17:56
6:07
2
Dilin Nguyen
So
19:37
6:42
33
Gustavo Lemus
So
20:29
6:59
50
Breac Watson
So
21:36
7:22
64
Alex Stead
So
22:29
7:40
72
Miguel Hernandez
So
22:58
7:50
74
Sebastian Saldivar
So
23:09
7:54
75
8 Beverly Hills
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:42
101:57
20:23
6:58
233 Aaron Selikovitz
So
19:25
6:38
29
Jake Selikovitz
So
19:46
6:45
37
Arjun Batra
So
19:47
6:45
38
Nicholas Araya
So
20:52
7:07
60
Ashane Kuranage
So
22:07
7:33
69








9 University City (sd)
9-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:01
101:44
20:21
6:57
242 Nick Van Daelen
So
19:08
6:32
22
Adam Turken
So
20:07
6:52
46
You Ping Yang
So
20:23
6:57
49
Micheal Relly
So
20:57
7:09
62
Timothy Lieu
So
21:09
7:13
63








10 Santa Paula
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:26
103:03
20:37
7:02
252 Humberto Jimenez
So
19:41
6:43
34
Guillermo Hernande
So
20:06
6:52
45
Luis Limon
So
20:34
7:01
52
Carlos Enriquez
So
20:35
7:02
53
Benjamin Vasquez
So
22:07
7:33
68
Uriel Juarez
So
24:13
8:16
79
Alexis Tinajero
So
25:21
8:39
82
11 Saddleback
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:48
104:01
20:48
7:06
255 Leonardo Orozco
So
18:28
6:18
10
David Mendoza
So
20:29
6:59
51
Edwin Mateos
So
20:46
7:05
58
Deryck Walker
So
22:02
7:31
66
Johnny Lopez
So
22:16
7:36
70
Dilan Oezkan
So
23:17
7:57
76
Jose Juarez
So
23:34
8:03
77
12 San Bernardino
3-7-9-12-12
Gap: 6:52
107:05
21:25
7:19
267 Hector Negrete
So
18:00
6:09
3
Aldo Ramirez
So
20:36
7:02
54
Pedro Diaz
So
20:41
7:04
56
Fernando Gonzalez
So
22:56
7:50
73
Anthony Valencia
So
24:52
8:29
81








13 Vista Del Lago (mv)
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:58
113:28
22:42
7:45
312 Otoniel Lucatero
So
19:08
6:32
23
Jonathan Serna
So
20:38
7:03
55
Josue Torres
So
22:02
7:31
67
Jordan Dickerson
So
25:34
8:44
83
Arkane Riahi
So
26:06
8:54
84
Lucas Ton
So
27:15
9:18
86




14 Yosemite
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:55
119:42
23:56
8:10
379 Tyler Hellwig
So
21:50
7:27
65
Ethan Conti
So
22:20
7:37
71
Henry Curley
So
24:05
8:13
78
Kamyron Ramirez
So
24:42
8:26
80
Christian Blomren
So
26:45
9:08
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
98:24
19:41
6:43
28 Harry Bragg
So
19:10
6:32
1
Nicholas Leivers
So
19:18
6:35
3
Masaki Ito
So
19:34
6:41
5
Dylan Helin
So
19:42
6:43
6
Vincent Takanashi
So
20:40
7:03
13








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
98:32
19:42
6:44
32 Michael Shaw
So
19:16
6:35
2
Troy Wakimoto
So
19:26
6:38
4
Ryan Panganiban
So
19:47
6:45
7
Gregory Chan
So
19:55
6:48
9
Lukas Berhe
So
20:08
6:52
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
105:56
21:11
7:14
71 Steven Nguyen
So
19:51
6:46
8
Dylan Peterman
So
20:10
6:53
11
Joshua Rahbar
So
20:45
7:05
14
Colin Kozai
So
21:59
7:30
17
Dylan Tabirara
So
23:11
7:55
21








4 Oakmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:24
111:18
22:16
7:36
86 Jordan Cooper
So
20:14
6:54
12
Alex Wu
So
20:54
7:08
15
Matthew Alley
So
21:44
7:25
16
Will Wade
So
22:48
7:47
18
Javier Barajas
So
25:38
8:45
25








5 Ocean View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
119:34
23:55
8:10
108 Miguel Hernandez
So
22:58
7:50
19
Sebastian Saldivar
So
23:09
7:54
20
Henry Ponce
So
23:40
8:05
22
Sergio Pacheco
So
24:42
8:26
23
Kevin Rosete
So
25:05
8:34
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Christine Jr Oak Park 17:49 6:05
2 Orlando Plagata Jr Torrance 18:06 6:11
3 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 18:11 6:12 1/8 8/35 3/29 18:48
(0:37)
18:48
(0:37)
18:48
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Keoni Rodriguez Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:16 6:14
5 Donaldo Pedro Sr Cathedral (la) 18:20 6:15
6 Ryan Ausland Sr West Torrance 18:21 6:16
7 Ted Johnson Jr West Torrance 18:29 6:18
8 Tyler Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 18:30 6:19
9 Naotaro Kato Sr North Torrance 18:35 6:21
10 Cole Harris Jr Oak Park 18:37 6:21
11 Adam Howard Jr Moorpark 18:37 6:21
12 Daniel Pinales Sr Cathedral (la) 18:43 6:23
13 Gavin Olson Jr College Park 18:45 6:24
14 Luke Swanson Jr West Torrance 18:48 6:25
15 Satoshi Ishigaki Sr West Torrance 18:48 6:25
16 Keith Garver Sr West Torrance 18:57 6:28
17 Chase Standage Sr Moorpark 18:59 6:29
18 Riley Henderson Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:05 6:31
19 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 19:08 6:32
20 Gary Gaines Jr Tehachapi 19:09 6:32
21 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 19:12 6:33 2/8 16/35 6/27 19:27
(0:15)
19:27
(0:15)
19:27
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jason Paine Jr South Torrance 19:18 6:35 3/8 18/35 3/26 18:31 18:31 18:31
23 Kyle Wheatley Jr Oak Park 19:18 6:35
24 Luis Valadez Jr Cathedral City 19:20 6:36
25 Trevor Martin Sr West Torrance 19:24 6:37
26 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 19:28 6:39 4/8 21/35 2/20 20:36
(1:08)
20:36
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Issac Chung Jr South Torrance 19:29 6:39 5/8 22/35 2/16
28 Brady Levenson Sr Moorpark 19:35 6:41
29 Ethan Parker Sr Torrance 19:36 6:41
30 Juwan Stanford Jr University City (sd) 19:37 6:42
31 Jake Spellman-hess Sr College Park 19:37 6:42
32 Gavin Williams Sr Moorpark 19:37 6:42
33 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 19:38 6:42
34 Manas Jinka Jr West Torrance 19:40 6:43
35 Aaron Mendez Jr Cathedral (la) 19:40 6:43
36 Thomas Mcdowell Sr College Park 19:41 6:43
37 Jerry Chen Sr Torrance 19:42 6:43
38 Jon Fieffer Jr Pacifica (gg) 19:43 6:44
39 Nathan Wight Jr Tehachapi 19:46 6:45
40 Zach Horan Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:48 6:45
41 Juan Carlos Rojas Jr Cathedral City 19:48 6:45
42 Koby Taylor Jr West Torrance 19:49 6:46
43 Dylan Gallego Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 19:51 6:46
44 Tyler Snelson Jr Moorpark 19:52 6:47
45 Quinten Caldwell Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
46 Gio Masciotti Sr South Torrance 19:56 6:48 6/8 25/35 3/13
47 Dale Ivie Sr Oakmont 19:56 6:48
48 Cesar Flores Jr Tahquitz 19:59 6:49
49 Juan Canchon Sr Hillcrest (riv) 19:59 6:49
50 Franklin Gatz Sr Torrance 20:07 6:52
51 Aj Barnes Jr Tehachapi 20:09 6:53
52 Kevin Zhang Sr Calabasas 20:10 6:53
53 Kyle Scialpi Sr Santa Margarita 20:12 6:54
54 Matt Benson Jr West Torrance 20:12 6:54
55 Burgos Will Jr Oak Park 20:13 6:54
56 Noah Moore Jr University City (sd) 20:16 6:55
57 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 20:19 6:56
58 David Ma Jr South Torrance 20:20 6:56 7/8 28/35 2/7
59 Conner Kurahashi Jr West Torrance 20:21 6:57
60 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney (roc) 20:21 6:57
61 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney (roc) 20:21 6:57
62 Adrian Ochoa Sr Hillcrest (riv) 20:24 6:58
63 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney (roc) 20:32 7:00
64 Ulises Campos Sr Bolsa Grande 20:36 7:02
65 Shawn Mcclure Jr Ramona (ram) 20:36 7:02
66 John Weymouth Sr Moorpark 20:37 7:02
67 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 20:37 7:02 8/8 30/35 2/6
68 Justin Mendelson Sr Santa Margarita 20:38 7:03
69 Alec Ewers Jr Oakmont 20:38 7:03
70 Robert Stephens Sr Moorpark 20:39 7:03
71 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney (roc) 20:42 7:04
72 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 20:43 7:04
73 John Garcia Sr Torrance 20:45 7:05
74 Daniel Chavez Jr Ramona (ram) 20:46 7:05
75 Joesph Nguyen Sr Hillcrest (riv) 20:48 7:06
76 Ray Halverson Jr Rio Americano 20:53 7:08
77 Jonathan Mendoza Jr Tahquitz 20:55 7:08
78 Vinh Tran Sr Pacifica (gg) 20:58 7:09
79 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr North Torrance 20:58 7:09
80 Grant Kuwata Jr Oak Park 20:58 7:09
81 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 21:00 7:10
82 Nathaniel Torres Jr Santa Margarita 21:05 7:12
83 Albert Lopez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 21:23 7:18
84 Jared Roque Jr Kimball 21:24 7:18
85 Nicholas Medrano Sr Tahquitz 21:25 7:19
86 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney (roc) 21:26 7:19
87 Tyler Malmsten Jr Moorpark 21:31 7:21
88 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 21:32 7:21
89 Michael Padilla Jr San Bernardino 21:33 7:21
90 Manuel Barragan Jr Los Amigos 21:35 7:22
91 Trevor Erratt Sr Pacifica (gg) 21:35 7:22
92 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 21:39 7:23
93 Joseph Velasquez Sr Hillcrest (riv) 21:40 7:24
94 Josh Caballero Jr Hillcrest (riv) 21:42 7:24
95 Tim Gould Jr Torrance 21:56 7:29
96 Miquel Cruz Sr Rio Americano 21:56 7:29
97 Trevor Singley Sr Rio Americano 21:57 7:29
98 Owen Bister Jr Rio Americano 21:58 7:30
99 Nolan Lease Sr Rio Americano 22:02 7:31
100 Elijah Hong Jr Pacifica (gg) 22:02 7:31
101 Braeden Harris Jr Will C. Wood 22:18 7:37
102 Anthony Laurente Sr Whitney (roc) 22:26 7:39
103 Alejandro Espino Sr Locke 22:35 7:42
104 Octavio Ramalho Jr Kimball 22:38 7:43
105 Omar Dahud Sr Kimball 22:39 7:44
106 Zach Sanders Jr Tehachapi 22:39 7:44
107 Joel Lopez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:46 7:46
108 Frank Sanchez Jr Hillcrest (riv) 22:48 7:47
109 Dawson Peterson Jr El Capitan (lak) 22:54 7:49
110 Alec Rowbottom Jr Tehachapi 22:54 7:49
111 Gage Cheleski Jr North Torrance 22:55 7:49
112 Johan Lainez Sr Locke 22:58 7:50
113 Garrett Borini Sr Will C. Wood 22:59 7:51
114 Patrick Granahan Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 23:00 7:51
115 Joel Porter Jr Will C. Wood 23:00 7:51
116 Brayan Garcia Sr Locke 23:20 7:58
117 Ollie Ehn Hillberg Sr Tehachapi 23:23 7:59
118 Kenneth Alvarez Jr Los Amigos 23:24 7:59
119 Nate Pumphrey Jr Tehachapi 23:30 8:01
120 Christian Brianno Jr Hillcrest (riv) 23:41 8:05
121 Darin Fujimura Jr North Torrance 23:45 8:06
122 Andrew Cepe Sr Magnolia 23:49 8:08
123 Leonardo Granados Sr San Bernardino 23:51 8:08
124 Dylan Hocking Jr Oakmont 23:53 8:09
125 Alex Mcgee Jr University City (sd) 23:56 8:10
126 Koa Johnson Sr Calabasas 24:00 8:11
127 Gabriel Goch Jr Moorpark 24:06 8:14
128 Ruben Cano Jr San Bernardino 24:07 8:14
129 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 24:10 8:15
130 Mohammad Alqaza Jr Bolsa Grande 24:14 8:16
131 Edward Zavala Jr Oakmont 24:20 8:18
132 Gonzalo Mendoza Sr Tahquitz 24:26 8:20
133 Steven Le Jr Bolsa Grande 24:35 8:23
134 Travis Thai Sr Los Amigos 25:11 8:36
135 Enrique Baranda Jr Tahquitz 25:11 8:36
136 Albert Zeng Sr Calabasas 25:27 8:41
137 Miguel Lopez Jr Cathedral City 25:41 8:46
138 Raul Diaz Jr Cathedral (la) 25:45 8:47
139 Tyler Christenson Jr Kimball 26:08 8:55
140 Santiago Martinez-b Sr Locke 26:10 8:56
141 William Saavedra Sr Los Amigos 26:11 8:56
142 Agustin Jara Jr Locke 26:12 8:57
143 Giovanny Hoyos Jr Cathedral City 26:14 8:57
144 Luis Vazquez Jr Bolsa Grande 26:14 8:57
145 Fidel Villalobos Sr Tahquitz 26:32 9:03
146 Victor Dang Sr Bolsa Grande 26:34 9:04
147 Jesus Matador Sr Los Amigos 26:35 9:04
148 Connor Ebersberge Jr Rio Americano 26:54 9:11
149 Tyler Oberle Jr Pacifica (gg) 27:00 9:13
150 Eric Ngo Jr Los Amigos 27:08 9:16
151 Joel Ramirez Sr Bolsa Grande 27:45 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
93:23
18:41
6:22
44 Ryan Ausland
Sr
18:21
6:16
5
Ted Johnson
Jr
18:29
6:18
6
Luke Swanson
Jr
18:48
6:25
10
Satoshi Ishigaki
Sr
18:48
6:25
11
Keith Garver
Sr
18:57
6:28
12
Trevor Martin
Sr
19:24
6:37
20
Manas Jinka
Jr
19:40
6:43
27
2 South Torrance
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:18
95:38
19:08
6:32
81 Jack Aubele
Jr
18:11
6:12
3
Stephen Del Signore
Jr
19:12
6:33
17
Jason Paine
Jr
19:18
6:35
18
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:28
6:39
21
Issac Chung
Jr
19:29
6:39
22
Gio Masciotti
Sr
19:56
6:48
35
David Ma
Jr
20:20
6:56
43
3 Cathedral Catholic (
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
95:30
19:06
6:31
88 Keoni Rodriguez
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Tyler Sweeney
Jr
18:30
6:19
7
Riley Henderson
Sr
19:05
6:31
14
Zach Horan
Jr
19:48
6:45
31
Dylan Gallego
Sr
19:51
6:46
32
Patrick Granahan
Jr
23:00
7:51
78




4 Moorpark
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:15
96:40
19:20
6:36
103 Adam Howard
Jr
18:37
6:21
9
Chase Standage
Sr
18:59
6:29
13
Brady Levenson
Sr
19:35
6:41
23
Gavin Williams
Sr
19:37
6:42
25
Tyler Snelson
Jr
19:52
6:47
33
Quinten Caldwell
Sr
19:53
6:47
34
John Weymouth
Sr
20:37
7:02
49
5 Oak Park
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 3:09
96:55
19:23
6:37
127 Bryant Christine
Jr
17:49
6:05
1
Cole Harris
Jr
18:37
6:21
8
Kyle Wheatley
Jr
19:18
6:35
19
Burgos Will
Jr
20:13
6:54
41
Grant Kuwata
Jr
20:58
7:09
58








6 Torrance
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
98:14
19:39
6:42
145 Orlando Plagata
Jr
18:06
6:11
2
Ethan Parker
Sr
19:36
6:41
24
Jerry Chen
Sr
19:42
6:43
28
Franklin Gatz
Sr
20:07
6:52
39
Tristan Partida
Sr
20:43
7:04
52
John Garcia
Sr
20:45
7:05
53
Shohei Yamashita
Jr
21:00
7:10
59
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
99:39
19:56
6:48
169 Brian Medellin
Jr
19:08
6:32
15
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:38
6:42
26
Dale Ivie
Sr
19:56
6:48
36
Christian Wright
Sr
20:19
6:56
42
Alec Ewers
Jr
20:38
7:03
50
Dylan Hocking
Jr
23:53
8:09
83
Jude Raya
Sr
24:10
8:15
84
8 Tehachapi
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
104:37
20:55
7:08
236 Gary Gaines
Jr
19:09
6:32
16
Nathan Wight
Jr
19:46
6:45
30
Aj Barnes
Jr
20:09
6:53
40
Zach Sanders
Jr
22:39
7:44
74
Alec Rowbottom
Jr
22:54
7:49
76
Ollie Ehn Hillberg
Sr
23:23
7:59
80
Nate Pumphrey
Jr
23:30
8:01
82
9 Whitney (roc)
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
103:22
20:40
7:03
249 Troy Farnworth
Sr
20:21
6:57
44
Julian Templeton
Jr
20:21
6:57
45
Collin Pitts
Jr
20:32
7:00
47
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:42
7:04
51
Alex Eickmann
Jr
21:26
7:19
62
Anthony Laurente
Sr
22:26
7:39
72




10 Hillcrest (riv)
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
104:14
20:51
7:07
263 Juan Canchon
Sr
19:59
6:49
38
Adrian Ochoa
Sr
20:24
6:58
46
Joesph Nguyen
Sr
20:48
7:06
54
Albert Lopez
Sr
21:23
7:18
60
Joseph Velasquez
Sr
21:40
7:24
65
Josh Caballero
Jr
21:42
7:24
66
Joel Lopez
Jr
22:46
7:46
75
11 Pacifica (gg)
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:17
111:18
22:16
7:36
319 Jon Fieffer
Jr
19:43
6:44
29
Vinh Tran
Sr
20:58
7:09
57
Trevor Erratt
Sr
21:35
7:22
64
Elijah Hong
Jr
22:02
7:31
71
Tyler Oberle
Jr
27:00
9:13
98








12 Tahquitz
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:12
111:56
22:23
7:38
329 Cesar Flores
Jr
19:59
6:49
37
Jonathan Mendoza
Jr
20:55
7:08
56
Nicholas Medrano
Sr
21:25
7:19
61
Gonzalo Mendoza
Sr
24:26
8:20
86
Enrique Baranda
Jr
25:11
8:36
89
Fidel Villalobos
Sr
26:32
9:03
94




12 Rio Americano
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:09
108:46
21:45
7:25
329 Ray Halverson
Jr
20:53
7:08
55
Miquel Cruz
Sr
21:56
7:29
67
Trevor Singley
Sr
21:57
7:29
68
Owen Bister
Jr
21:58
7:30
69
Nolan Lease
Sr
22:02
7:31
70
Connor Ebersberge
Jr
26:54
9:11
97




14 Bolsa Grande
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:58
122:13
24:27
8:21
408 Ulises Campos
Sr
20:36
7:02
48
Mohammad Alqaza
Jr
24:14
8:16
85
Steven Le
Jr
24:35
8:23
87
Luis Vazquez
Jr
26:14
8:57
93
Victor Dang
Sr
26:34
9:04
95
Joel Ramirez
Sr
27:45
9:28
100




15 Locke
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 3:37
121:15
24:15
8:17
411 Alejandro Espino
Sr
22:35
7:42
73
Johan Lainez
Sr
22:58
7:50
77
Brayan Garcia
Sr
23:20
7:58
79
Santiago Martinez-b
Sr
26:10
8:56
90
Agustin Jara
Jr
26:12
8:57
92








16 Los Amigos
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
122:56
24:35
8:23
419 Manuel Barragan
Jr
21:35
7:22
63
Kenneth Alvarez
Jr
23:24
7:59
81
Travis Thai
Sr
25:11
8:36
88
William Saavedra
Sr
26:11
8:56
91
Jesus Matador
Sr
26:35
9:04
96
Eric Ngo
Jr
27:08
9:16
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Tajiri Fr Whitney (roc) 17:39 6:01
2 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney (roc) 17:53 6:06
3 Luke Francis Fr Los Altos (hh) 18:11 6:12
4 Miguel Flores Fr Ocean View 18:12 6:13
5 Jonathan Pfeiffer Fr Wilson (hh) 18:27 6:18
6 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 18:29 6:18 1/10 11/35 5/23
7 Jacob Harbert Fr Whitney (roc) 18:35 6:21
8 Gill Bothwell Fr Torrance 18:36 6:21
9 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 18:41 6:23 2/10 12/35 2/22
10 Kishan Patel Fr Gahr 18:48 6:25
11 Mitchell Poulson Fr Tehachapi 19:05 6:31
12 William Gates Fr Santana 19:06 6:31
13 Jafet Zaragoza Fr San Bernardino 19:13 6:34
14 Alfred Solares Fr Saddleback 19:14 6:34
15 Ezekiel Alcantar Fr Cerritos 19:17 6:35
16 Marcus Surjopolos Fr Gahr 19:18 6:35
17 Dylan Imsande Fr Laguna Hills 19:19 6:36
18 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 19:21 6:36 3/10 19/35 2/21
19 Jose Olguin Fr El Capitan (lak) 19:21 6:36
20 Robert Martinez Fr Rosemead 19:32 6:40
21 Fernando Gomez Fr Saddleback 19:45 6:44
22 Mark Alfred Fr University City (sd) 19:47 6:45
23 Josh Lapp Fr University City (sd) 19:54 6:48
24 Andrew Pintor Fr Los Altos (hh) 20:07 6:52
25 Alex Vuong Sr Rosemead 20:11 6:53
26 Adam Beard Fr Whitney (roc) 20:11 6:53
27 Andrew Quach Fr Rosemead 20:12 6:54
28 Zack Parsons Fr Ramona (ram) 20:12 6:54
29 Jonathan Cruz Fr Ocean View 20:13 6:54
30 Jonathan Banh Fr Rosemead 20:14 6:54
31 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 20:15 6:55
32 Jake Martin Fr Torrance 20:15 6:55
33 Yusei Fujikura Fr South Torrance 20:15 6:55 4/10 27/35 3/20
34 Adam Friszell Fr El Capitan (lak) 20:18 6:56
35 Uriel Guzman Fr San Bernardino 20:21 6:57
36 Isaac Pavia Fr Ocean View 20:27 6:59
37 John Michael Fins Fr Santana 20:29 6:59
38 Nathan Wong Fr South Torrance 20:31 7:00 5/10 29/35 1/18
39 Edgar Hernandez Fr Magnolia 20:35 7:02
40 Robby Jones Fr Whitney (roc) 20:36 7:02
41 Josh Nelson Fr El Capitan (lak) 20:37 7:02
42 Ryan Lopez Fr Rosemead 20:38 7:03
43 Brian Nguyen Fr Rosemead 20:38 7:03
44 Joseph Siwiecki Fr Los Altos (hh) 20:38 7:03
45 Coleridge Burgess Fr Rosemead 20:39 7:03
46 Sergio Campos Fr Torrance 20:42 7:04
47 Jason Sarawatari Fr Torrance 20:48 7:06
48 Richard Quiroz Fr Saddleback 20:51 7:07
49 Fausto Reyna Fr Rosemead 20:52 7:07
50 Kyle Quesenberry Fr University City (sd) 21:05 7:12
51 Philycius Tjong Fr Temple City 21:08 7:13
52 Jonathan Debarro Fr Laguna Hills 21:10 7:13
53 Logun De La Mora Fr Whitney (roc) 21:10 7:13
54 Jose Hernandez Fr Los Altos (hh) 21:11 7:14
55 Derek Lee Fr Temple City 21:11 7:14
56 Mark Wiseman Fr Torrance 21:11 7:14
57 David Melendez-perd Fr University City (sd) 21:28 7:20
58 Erick Gallardo Fr Saddleback 21:28 7:20
59 Chase Bolton Fr University City (sd) 21:29 7:20
60 Howard To Fr Rosemead 21:30 7:20
61 Abraham Pariente Fr Ocean View 21:32 7:21
62 Jaylem Brar Fr Torrance 21:33 7:21
63 Jason Proffitt Fr Torrance 21:34 7:22
64 Jacob Clark Fr Hillcrest (riv) 21:34 7:22
65 Ayaan Chariwala Fr Gahr 21:37 7:23
66 Amir Lutfi Fr Magnolia 21:37 7:23
67 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 21:39 7:23 6/10 31/35 4/11
68 Angel Joya Fr Saddleback 21:39 7:23
69 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 21:40 7:24 7/10 32/35 3/9
70 Kai Nambu Fr University City (sd) 21:40 7:24
71 Ian Mccarthy Fr South Torrance 21:46 7:26 8/10 33/35 2/7
72 Sam Hernandez Fr Whitney (roc) 21:51 7:27
73 David Hernandez Fr Ocean View 21:52 7:28
74 Trey Brown Fr El Capitan (lak) 21:52 7:28
75 Aaron Kim Fr Los Altos (hh) 21:57 7:29
76 Andy Dunker Fr Ramona (ram) 22:02 7:31
77 Vincent Tang Fr Rosemead 22:05 7:32
78 Thomas Lee Fr Wilson (hh) 22:10 7:34
79 Bryce Kueker Fr University City (sd) 22:10 7:34
80 Michael Welsome Fr Torrance 22:14 7:35
81 Andrew Raleigh Fr El Capitan (lak) 22:19 7:37
82 Rafael Rodiles Fr Wilson (hh) 22:21 7:38
83 Ernesto Valencia Fr Cerritos 22:23 7:38
84 Eric Lee Fr Cerritos 22:24 7:39
85 Evan Newman Fr University City (sd) 22:24 7:39
86 Qusay Lateef Fr University City (sd) 22:24 7:39
87 Malakai Mora Fr Torrance 22:29 7:40
88 David Barros Fr Wilson (hh) 22:30 7:41
89 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 22:33 7:42 9/10 34/35 4/6
90 Connor Hedman Fr Whitney (roc) 22:36 7:43
91 Jordan Cheung Fr Santa Margarita 22:42 7:45
92 Shusei Komatsu Fr Temple City 22:50 7:48
93 Davis Marousch Fr Ramona (ram) 22:53 7:49
94 Angel Gaona Fr San Bernardino 22:57 7:50
95 Evan Carillo Fr Hillcrest (riv) 22:58 7:50
96 Robert Hernandez Fr Hillcrest (riv) 22:58 7:50
97 Nate Esmaeiliyan Fr Beverly Hills 23:01 7:51
98 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 23:01 7:51
99 Kevin Han Fr Cerritos 23:01 7:51
100 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 23:01 7:51
101 Bryant Rodrighez Fr Saddleback 23:13 7:55
102 Scott Gabelman Fr Temple City 23:18 7:57
103 Mihir Menon Fr Torrance 23:24 7:59
104 Alan De La Torre Fr Saddleback 23:24 7:59
105 Mark Kim Fr Cerritos 23:27 8:00
106 Bastian Kelley Fr Laguna Hills 23:32 8:02
107 David Montellano Fr Diamond Ranch 23:39 8:04
108 Troy Thompson Fr El Capitan (lak) 23:44 8:06
109 Samuel Jiron Fr Wilson (hh) 23:52 8:09
110 Alex Yuan Fr Wilson (hh) 23:57 8:10
111 Jared Regan Fr Whitney (roc) 23:59 8:11
112 Nicholas Wight Fr Tehachapi 24:00 8:11
113 Justin Lee Fr Santana 24:19 8:18
114 Damion Martinez Fr Diamond Ranch 24:22 8:19
115 Nicholas Werdmulle Fr Laguna Hills 24:23 8:19
116 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 24:25 8:20 10/10 35/35 3/4
117 Jacob Kok Fr Temple City 24:33 8:23
118 Eder Alas Fr Gahr 24:38 8:24
119 Wyatt Cottriel Fr Laguna Hills 24:46 8:27
120 Edgar Norato Fr Hillcrest (riv) 24:47 8:28
121 Jesus Vargas Fr San Bernardino 24:49 8:28
122 Andrew Ha Fr Wilson (hh) 24:54 8:30
123 Ivan Chavez Fr San Bernardino 25:01 8:32
124 Ryan Quach Fr Temple City 25:04 8:33
125 Phillip Tran Fr Temple City 25:07 8:34
126 Matthew Bilota Fr Tehachapi 25:13 8:36
127 Areeb Kashail Fr Hillcrest (riv) 25:18 8:38
128 Connor Brown Fr Santana 25:22 8:39
129 Alex Salgado Fr San Bernardino 25:23 8:40
130 Thor Darwell Fr El Capitan (lak) 25:29 8:42
131 Michael Perez Fr Temple City 25:39 8:45
132 Erik Pizana Fr Laguna Hills 25:39 8:45
133 Axel Inunzio Fr Tehachapi 25:48 8:48
134 Michael Escamilla Fr Diamond Ranch 25:55 8:51
135 Jamie Carballo Fr Wilson (hh) 25:59 8:52
136 Trevor Smith Fr Ramona (ram) 26:03 8:53
137 Jeremy Wright Fr Temple City 26:04 8:54
138 Liam Mcginnis Fr Ramona (ram) 26:12 8:57
139 Ryan Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 26:20 8:59
140 Karanvir Singh Fr Santana 26:39 9:06
141 Wesley Chin Fr Temple City 27:28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney (roc)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
94:54
18:59
6:29
69 Josh Tajiri
Fr
17:39
6:01
1
Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:53
6:06
2
Jacob Harbert
Fr
18:35
6:21
7
Adam Beard
Fr
20:11
6:53
23
Robby Jones
Fr
20:36
7:02
36
Logun De La Mora
Fr
21:10
7:13
48
Sam Hernandez
Fr
21:51
7:27
63
2 South Torrance
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
97:17
19:27
6:38
95 Casey Spencer
Fr
18:29
6:18
6
Bodhi Yee-cannon
Fr
18:41
6:23
9
Robert Martinez
Fr
19:21
6:36
15
Yusei Fujikura
Fr
20:15
6:55
30
Nathan Wong
Fr
20:31
7:00
35
Chase Calero
Fr
21:39
7:23
59
Nick Kamitsubo
Fr
21:40
7:24
61
3 Rosemead
13-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
100:47
20:09
6:53
128 Robert Martinez
Fr
19:32
6:40
17
Alex Vuong
Sr
20:11
6:53
22
Andrew Quach
Fr
20:12
6:54
24
Jonathan Banh
Fr
20:14
6:54
27
Ryan Lopez
Fr
20:38
7:03
38
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:38
7:03
39
Coleridge Burgess
Fr
20:39
7:03
41
4 Torrance
6-6-7-6-4
Gap: 2:35
101:32
20:18
6:56
173 Gill Bothwell
Fr
18:36
6:21
8
Jake Martin
Fr
20:15
6:55
29
Sergio Campos
Fr
20:42
7:04
42
Jason Sarawatari
Fr
20:48
7:06
43
Mark Wiseman
Fr
21:11
7:14
51
Jaylem Brar
Fr
21:33
7:21
56
Jason Proffitt
Fr
21:34
7:22
57
5 Los Altos (hh)
2-3-5-4-5
Gap: 3:46
102:04
20:25
6:58
179 Luke Francis
Fr
18:11
6:12
3
Andrew Pintor
Fr
20:07
6:52
21
Joseph Siwiecki
Fr
20:38
7:03
40
Jose Hernandez
Fr
21:11
7:14
49
Aaron Kim
Fr
21:57
7:29
66








6 Ocean View
3-4-3-5-6
Gap: 3:40
102:16
20:27
6:59
182 Miguel Flores
Fr
18:12
6:13
4
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
20:13
6:54
26
Isaac Pavia
Fr
20:27
6:59
33
Abraham Pariente
Fr
21:32
7:21
55
David Hernandez
Fr
21:52
7:28
64








7 Saddleback
9-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:25
102:57
20:35
7:02
187 Alfred Solares
Fr
19:14
6:34
12
Fernando Gomez
Fr
19:45
6:44
18
Richard Quiroz
Fr
20:51
7:07
44
Erick Gallardo
Fr
21:28
7:20
53
Angel Joya
Fr
21:39
7:23
60
Bryant Rodrighez
Fr
23:13
7:55
84
Alan De La Torre
Fr
23:24
7:59
86
8 University City (sd)
14-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
103:43
20:45
7:05
190 Mark Alfred
Fr
19:47
6:45
19
Josh Lapp
Fr
19:54
6:48
20
Kyle Quesenberry
Fr
21:05
7:12
45
David Melendez-perd
Fr
21:28
7:20
52
Chase Bolton
Fr
21:29
7:20
54
Kai Nambu
Fr
21:40
7:24
62
Bryce Kueker
Fr
22:10
7:34
69
9 El Capitan (lak)
12-11-8-9-9
Gap: 2:58
104:27
20:53
7:08
219 Jose Olguin
Fr
19:21
6:36
16
Adam Friszell
Fr
20:18
6:56
31
Josh Nelson
Fr
20:37
7:02
37
Trey Brown
Fr
21:52
7:28
65
Andrew Raleigh
Fr
22:19
7:37
70
Troy Thompson
Fr
23:44
8:06
89
Thor Darwell
Fr
25:29
8:42
105
10 Wilson (hh)
4-13-12-11-10
Gap: 5:25
109:20
21:52
7:28
308 Jonathan Pfeiffer
Fr
18:27
6:18
5
Thomas Lee
Fr
22:10
7:34
68
Rafael Rodiles
Fr
22:21
7:38
71
David Barros
Fr
22:30
7:41
74
Samuel Jiron
Fr
23:52
8:09
90
Alex Yuan
Fr
23:57
8:10
91
Andrew Ha
Fr
24:54
8:30
98
11 San Bernardino
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 5:48
112:21
22:28
7:40
316 Jafet Zaragoza
Fr
19:13
6:34
11
Uriel Guzman
Fr
20:21
6:57
32
Angel Gaona
Fr
22:57
7:50
77
Jesus Vargas
Fr
24:49
8:28
97
Ivan Chavez
Fr
25:01
8:32
99
Alex Salgado
Fr
25:23
8:40
104




12 Cerritos
10-14-14-13-12
Gap: 4:10
110:32
22:06
7:33
327 Ezekiel Alcantar
Fr
19:17
6:35
13
Ernesto Valencia
Fr
22:23
7:38
72
Eric Lee
Fr
22:24
7:39
73
Kevin Han
Fr
23:01
7:51
82
Mark Kim
Fr
23:27
8:00
87








13 Laguna Hills
11-12-13-14-13
Gap: 5:27
113:10
22:38
7:43
337 Dylan Imsande
Fr
19:19
6:36
14
Jonathan Debarro
Fr
21:10
7:13
47
Bastian Kelley
Fr
23:32
8:02
88
Nicholas Werdmulle
Fr
24:23
8:19
93
Wyatt Cottriel
Fr
24:46
8:27
95
Erik Pizana
Fr
25:39
8:45
106




14 Santana
7-10-11-12-14
Gap: 7:33
115:55
23:11
7:55
349 William Gates
Fr
19:06
6:31
10
John Michael Fins
Fr
20:29
6:59
34
Justin Lee
Fr
24:19
8:18
92
Connor Brown
Fr
25:22
8:39
103
Karanvir Singh
Fr
26:39
9:06
110








15 Temple City
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:25
113:00
22:36
7:43
350 Philycius Tjong
Fr
21:08
7:13
46
Derek Lee
Fr
21:11
7:14
50
Shusei Komatsu
Fr
22:50
7:48
75
Scott Gabelman
Fr
23:18
7:57
85
Jacob Kok
Fr
24:33
8:23
94
Ryan Quach
Fr
25:04
8:33
100
Phillip Tran
Fr
25:07
8:34
101
16 Beverly Hills
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 6:05
115:38
23:08
7:54
381 Benjamin Gabayan
Fr
20:15
6:55
28
Nate Esmaeiliyan
Fr
23:01
7:51
80
Matthew Kassorla
Fr
23:01
7:51
81
Ben Lifschitz
Fr
23:01
7:51
83
Ryan Dubin
Fr
26:20
8:59
109








17 Ramona (ram)
15-15-15-17-17
Gap: 6:00
117:22
23:28
8:01
383 Zack Parsons
Fr
20:12
6:54
25
Andy Dunker
Fr
22:02
7:31
67
Davis Marousch
Fr
22:53
7:49
76
Trevor Smith
Fr
26:03
8:53
107
Liam Mcginnis
Fr
26:12
8:57
108








18 Hillcrest (riv)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:44
117:35
23:31
8:02
413 Jacob Clark
Fr
21:34
7:22
58
Evan Carillo
Fr
22:58
7:50
78
Robert Hernandez
Fr
22:58
7:50
79
Edgar Norato
Fr
24:47
8:28
96
Areeb Kashail
Fr
25:18
8:38
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
105:44
21:09
7:13
20 Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:38
7:03
1
Coleridge Burgess
Fr
20:39
7:03
2
Fausto Reyna
Fr
20:52
7:07
3
Howard To
Fr
21:30
7:20
4
Vincent Tang
Fr
22:05
7:32
10








2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
111:14
22:15
7:36
48 Jaylem Brar
Fr
21:33
7:21
5
Jason Proffitt
Fr
21:34
7:22
6
Michael Welsome
Fr
22:14
7:35
11
Malakai Mora
Fr
22:29
7:40
12
Mihir Menon
Fr
23:24
7:59
14








3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
112:03
22:25
7:39
52 Chase Calero
Fr
21:39
7:23
7
Nick Kamitsubo
Fr
21:40
7:24
8
Ian Mccarthy
Fr
21:46
7:26
9
Nick Chan
Fr
22:33
7:42
13
Ajith Nair
Fr
24:25
8:20
15








4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
129:22
25:52
8:50
90 Ryan Quach
Fr
25:04
8:33
16
Phillip Tran
Fr
25:07
8:34
17
Michael Perez
Fr
25:39
8:45
18
Jeremy Wright
Fr
26:04
8:54
19
Wesley Chin
Fr
27:28
9:22
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr R21 Ozzie Espinoza, Fr, 10:19, Cabrillo(lom) Cabrillo(lom), 54:06, 23
Fr R22 Riley Burns, Fr, 10:06, Maranatha Christian McFarland, 55:54, 38
Fr R40 Noah Gallagher, Fr, 17:15, West Torrance Palos Verdes, 94:18, 47
Fr R5 Antonio Andraus, Fr, 17:39, Oak Park Oak Park, 91:37, 31
Fr R7 Josh Tajiri, Fr, 17:39, Whitney (roc) Whitney (roc), 94:54, 69
JV R1 Andrew Alvarez, Jr, 17:31, St. John Bosco Ocean View, 90:50, 53
JV R27 Cullen Nockideneh, Jr, 9:45, Page Cabrillo(lom), 54:08, 50
JV R3 Bryant Christine, Jr, 17:49, Oak Park West Torrance, 93:23, 44
JV R42 Drew Apahidean, Sr, 16:24, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 85:27, 23
JV R44 Justin Ebenhack, Sr, 17:54, Desert Christian (lan San Luis Obispo, 90:41, 27
So R11 George Orduno, So, 17:47, South Torrance South Torrance, 92:46, 59
So R24 Calin Laine, So, 10:02, Tahoe Truckee Tahoe Truckee, 54:36, 59
So R25 David Nunez, So, 10:02, University Prep (vic) Cabrillo(lom), 56:50, 74
So R41 Jack Hannum, So, 17:30, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 90:02, 24
So R9 Skyler Hudson, So, 17:38, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 93:50, 50
V R13 Moises Medrano, Jr, 15:55, Highland (bak) Highland (bak), 86:56, 62
V R15 Jonathan Cohen, Sr, 16:09, Beverly Hills Beverly Hills, 84:53, 57
V R17 Noah Wallace, Sr, 15:34, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 84:34, 44
V R19 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 16:25, Don Lugo South Torrance, 84:48, 72
V R28 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 16:32, Avenal Lutheran (ora), 87:28, 59
V R30 Jackson Mcilroy, Sr, 16:30, Sonora (son) Escalon, 90:34, 78
V R32 Joseph Garcia, Sr, 15:48, Salesian (la) Harvard Westlake, 84:52, 60
V R34 Ben White, Sr, 16:25, Whittier Christian Francis Parker, 90:45, 75
V R36 Josh Rupprecht, Jr, 16:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 84:54, 24
V R38 Jake Lange, Sr, 16:23, Nueva Nueva, 88:12, 42
V R46 Callum Bolger, Sr, 15:31, San Luis Obispo Jserra, 81:14, 50
V R48 Cooper Teare, Sr, 14:44, St. Joseph (ala) Desert Christian (lan, 80:26, 33
V R50 Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 14:37, Rubidoux Brea Olinda, 78:19, 86

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S R39 Whitney Valenti, Fr, 20:23, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 109:10, 26
Fr R20 Jordyn Harper, Fr, 11:44, Mammoth Fillmore, 67:54, 43
Fr R4 Erika Guzman, Fr, 21:17, Hanford West Rosemead, 118:03, 34
Fr R6 Gabriela Rangel, Fr, 20:37, San Bernardino Oak Park, 111:21, 25
JV R2 Kendall Defelippi, Jr, 20:10, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 108:16, 19
JV R26 Bella Wright2, So, 11:48, Marymount (la) St. Lucys, 69:18, 72
JV R43 Cassidy Klein, Jr, 20:52, Esperanza Bonita, 111:36, 53
So R10 Gabriela Quinones, Fr, 21:04, Hoover (gle) Temple City, 114:54, 30
So R23 Maddie Brough, So, 11:38, Jserra Flintridge, 65:40, 52
So R8 Jessica Perez, So, 20:56, Rosemead Rosemead, 109:25, 27
V R12 Gwendalyn Gibson, Sr, 18:42, Ramona (ram) Tamalpais, 106:54, 62
V R14 Isabel Medina, Fr, 20:30, Ridgeview College Park, 107:51, 48
V R16 Angelina Ronquillo, Sr, 18:59, South Bakersfield Santana, 107:20, 54
V R18 Alize Hartke, Jr, 18:37, Oakmont Yorba Linda, 103:34, 53
V R29 Kaela Dishion, Jr, 19:24, Bret Harte Immaculate, 106:33, 52
V R31 Sienna Santiago, Sr, 18:46, High Tech (sd) Piedmont, 103:04, 63
V R33 Juliette Love, Sr, 20:21, Nueva Nueva, 112:35, 45
V R35 Marian Ledesma, Jr, 20:10, Valley Christian Valley Christian, 117:00, 58
V R37 Valerie Zavala, Jr, 19:22, Bell-Jeff North Tahoe, 106:50, 47
V R45 Cassy Haskell, So, 17:44, Miramonte Jserra, 97:21, 68
V R47 Kiera Marshall, Sr, 17:53, St. Joseph (ala) Flintridge Prep (lc), 96:00, 45
V R49 Kristin Fahy, So, 17:35, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 93:47, 60