South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Huang, Brian Sr V 16:01.3 5:20 3 67/179 1/7 1/7 26/29 15:57 15:57 15:57
Johnson, Hayden So V 16:33.9 5:31 3 113/179 6/7 6/7 7/25 16:17 16:17 15:44 You ROCK! (DSP)
Kawashiri, Noah Jr V 16:32.9 5:31 3 112/179 5/7 5/7 11/25 16:29 16:29 16:03
Kliszewski, Jared Sr V 16:20.2 5:27 3 96/179 3/7 3/7 18/25 16:18 16:18 15:52
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 16:27.4 5:29 3 105/179 4/7 4/7 15/25 16:41
(0:13,1.3)
16:41
(0:13,1.3)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paine, David Sr V 16:44.1 5:35 3 127/179 7/7 7/7 5/25 16:01 16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (DSP)
Taylor, Robert Sr V 16:13.4 5:24 3 83/179 2/7 2/7 19/25 16:07 16:07 15:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/25 81:35
0:32
3 5:26 5:20 5:31 445 5:04 80:39 80:39 Brian Huang (64), Robert Taylor (80), Jared Kliszewski (92), Nicklas Majamaki (101), Noah Kawashiri (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux 14:36.5 4:52
2 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux 14:39.4 4:53
3 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 14:42.9 4:54
4 Carson Bix Sr West Torrance 14:48.8 4:56
5 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana 14:49.5 4:57
6 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 14:55.5 4:59
7 Colby Corcoran Jr St. John Bosco 15:02.8 5:01
8 Giovanni Orellana Sr Brea Olinda 15:05.4 5:02
9 Ezra Sotelo Sr St. John Bosco 15:07.1 5:02
10 Jacob Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 15:10.8 5:04
11 Jose Melchor Sr Baldwin Park 15:11.6 5:04
12 Dillon Beckum Sr Bonita 15:12.2 5:04
13 Alexander Cantu Jr Cathedral 15:14.2 5:05
14 Andrew Hazzard Jr West Torrance 15:15.1 5:05
15 Cameron Botten Sr Royal 15:15.3 5:05
16 Jorge Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 15:15.5 5:05
17 Adrian Hernandez Jr Baldwin Park 15:17.1 5:06
18 Ike Tamanaha Jr West Torrance 15:17.6 5:06
19 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Bloomington 15:18.6 5:06
20 Leif Hellgren Sr Corona del Mar 15:20.8 5:07
21 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 15:22 5:07
22 Ryan St Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:22.2 5:07
23 Kevin Mcnulty Jr Brea Olinda 15:24.2 5:08
24 Luis Barrera Sr Indio 15:24.6 5:08
25 Anthony Cavuoti Sr West Torrance 15:25.2 5:08
26 Jon Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:26.6 5:09
27 Jacob Skarr Sr Cathedral 15:26.9 5:09
28 Edgar Nunez Jr Baldwin Park 15:29.9 5:10
29 Oliver Chang Jr South Pasadena 15:30.2 5:10
30 Jonathan Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 15:30.3 5:10
31 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley 15:30.4 5:10
32 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 15:30.5 5:10
33 Tyler Spicer Jr Brea Olinda 15:30.9 5:10
34 Andrew Nevarez Sr Cathedral City 15:31 5:10
35 Caleb Myers Sr Brea Olinda 15:32.3 5:11
36 Ian Irish Jr Palos Verdes 15:33.6 5:11
37 John Dempsey Jr Brea Olinda 15:33.7 5:11
38 David Brito Jr Ocean View 15:34.6 5:12
39 Osvaldo Cervantes So Nogales 15:35.9 5:12
40 Kieran Press Reynolds Sr South Pasadena 15:36.5 5:12
41 Nate Lantz So Palos Verdes 15:36.6 5:12
42 Alberto Lopez So Cathedral 15:38.7 5:13
43 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana 15:39.3 5:13
44 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 15:39.5 5:13
45 Tyriq Granillo Fr Cathedral 15:40.6 5:14
46 Thomas Kawase Sr West Torrance 15:40.9 5:14
47 Wade Nygren So Palos Verdes 15:42.3 5:14
48 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana 15:42.6 5:14
49 Rory Abberton Jr West Torrance 15:43.1 5:14
50 David Hidalgo Jr Bonita 15:43.6 5:15
51 Miguel Parga Sr Bloomington 15:44.4 5:15
52 Manny Gil Jr Torrance 15:46.1 5:15
53 Tyler Jackson Sr Bonita 15:46.7 5:16
54 Justin Castro Sr St. John Bosco 15:47.6 5:16
55 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana 15:47.9 5:16
56 William Teets So Palos Verdes 15:48 5:16
57 Fabian Veerkamp Jr Palos Verdes 15:48 5:16
58 Andres Mejia Jr Indio 15:48.1 5:16
59 Zach Sherin Sr Oak Park 15:49.6 5:17
60 Hayden Ritchie Sr Esperanza 15:51.2 5:17
61 Diego De La Torre Jr St. John Bosco 15:51.2 5:17
62 Eduardo De Paz Fr Baldwin Park 15:52.2 5:17
63 Antonio Andraus Fr Oak Park 15:57.7 5:19
64 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana 15:59 5:20
65 Anthony Garcia Jr Baldwin Park 15:59.3 5:20
66 Alex Munoz Sr La Sierra 15:59.8 5:20
67 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:01.3 5:20 1/7 1/7 26/29 15:57 15:57
68 Joe Castillo Jr Bloomington 16:01.8 5:21
69 David Bravo Sr Cathedral 16:03.7 5:21
70 Victor Urbina So Indio 16:04.5 5:22
71 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:05.5 5:22
72 Noah Freeman Sr Esperanza 16:07.4 5:22
73 Albert Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 16:07.4 5:22
74 John Welch So Esperanza 16:08 5:23
75 Humberto Guzman Sr Rubidoux 16:08.8 5:23
76 Julian Dorantes Lara So Indio 16:10.2 5:23
77 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 16:10.4 5:23
78 Sebastian Sawyer Fr Oak Park 16:11.1 5:24
79 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 16:11.9 5:24
80 Feliciano Cisneros Jr La Sierra 16:12.7 5:24
81 Jason Cohen Sr Beverly Hills 16:13.1 5:24
82 Kevyn Rocha Sr La Sierra 16:13.2 5:24
83 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:13.4 5:24 2/7 2/7 19/25 16:07 16:07
84 Hunter Talbott Sr Esperanza 16:13.7 5:25
85 Diego Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 16:13.8 5:25
86 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles 16:14.3 5:25
87 Fabian Acosta So Cathedral City 16:14.4 5:25
88 Joseph Cianfrani So Corona del Mar 16:14.7 5:25
89 Harin Peraza Jr Cathedral City 16:17.1 5:26
90 Bill Chuang Sr Cerritos 16:17.7 5:26
91 Vince Sarino Jr Servite 16:18.2 5:26
92 Anthony Perez Jr Cathedral 16:18.3 5:26
93 Isaiah Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 16:18.8 5:26
94 Thomas Valenti Jr Brea Olinda 16:19.6 5:27
95 Julian Flores Jr La Sierra 16:19.9 5:27
96 Jared Kliszewski Sr South Torrance 16:20.2 5:27 3/7 3/7 18/25 16:18 16:18
97 Shimon Dubner Sr Beverly Hills 16:21.1 5:27
98 Fernando Vidrio Sr Bloomington 16:21.3 5:27
99 Raymond Solorza Jr St. John Bosco 16:22.5 5:28
100 Carlos Reyes Sr West Valley 16:24.2 5:28
101 Ian Turner So Corona del Mar 16:24.6 5:28
102 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 16:26.2 5:29
103 Alejandro Tepayotl Sr Ocean View 16:26.3 5:29
104 Elijah Clark Jr Bonita 16:27.2 5:29
105 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 16:27.4 5:29 4/7 4/7 15/25 16:41
(0:13)
16:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Daniel Le Sr Corona del Mar 16:27.6 5:29
107 Wayne Monical Sr South Pasadena 16:28.4 5:29
108 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 16:28.9 5:30
109 Jaineel Patel Jr Cerritos 16:29 5:30
110 Noah Lee Sr Beverly Hills 16:30.9 5:30
111 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 16:31.1 5:30
112 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 16:32.9 5:31 5/7 5/7 11/25 16:29 16:29
113 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 16:33.9 5:31 6/7 6/7 7/25 16:17 16:17
114 Erik Anderson So Palos Verdes 16:35.2 5:32
115 Leo Valencia Fr Rubidoux 16:35.7 5:32
116 Alekzander Grijalvamoreno So South Pasadena 16:36.2 5:32
117 Brandon Martin Sr Torrance 16:36.7 5:32
118 Alejandro Mariscal Sr Bloomington 16:36.7 5:32
119 Austin Gilbert Sr Oak Park 16:37.1 5:32
120 Matthew Nevarez So Cathedral City 16:38.3 5:33
121 Ben Clark Jr South Pasadena 16:38.7 5:33
122 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana 16:38.8 5:33
123 Caleb Ko Sr Torrance 16:39.7 5:33
124 Ray Barela Sr West Valley 16:39.9 5:33
125 Jesse Diaz Fr Indio 16:40.3 5:33
126 Joseph Lazo So Servite 16:40.6 5:34
127 David Paine Sr South Torrance 16:44.1 5:35 7/7 7/7 5/25 16:01 16:01
128 Vraj Patel Jr Cerritos 16:45 5:35
129 Devin Gibbons Sr Esperanza 16:45.7 5:35
130 Robert Steele Sr South Pasadena 16:45.9 5:35
131 Ryan Shikiya So Palos Verdes 16:46.3 5:35
132 Zane Cox So Esperanza 16:46.9 5:36
133 Erick Dominguez Sr Indio 16:46.9 5:36
134 Matthew Holbrook Sr Servite 16:48.5 5:36
135 Mauro Rosales Jr Servite 16:48.6 5:36
136 Michael Holbrook Sr Servite 16:48.8 5:36
137 Luis Cabrera Jr Baldwin Park 16:49.4 5:36
138 Emilio Belman Fr La Sierra 16:50.2 5:37
139 Bryant Christine Jr Oak Park 16:50.6 5:37
140 Cesar Gallardo Jr Cathedral City 16:50.6 5:37
141 Pablo Roman Sr Sultana 16:51.2 5:37
142 Humberto Molina Jr Ocean View 16:52.5 5:38
143 Luis Garcia Sr Rubidoux 16:52.8 5:38
144 Michael Mchugh Jr La Sierra 16:53 5:38
145 Fredrick Inada Jr Cerritos 16:56 5:39
146 Kevin Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 16:58.3 5:39
147 Sam Sequiera Jr Servite 16:58.3 5:39
148 Jaehyung Choi Sr South Pasadena 17:00 5:40
149 Joshua Means So Corona del Mar 17:04.5 5:42
150 Cole Sawires Yager Fr Cerritos 17:05.1 5:42
151 Robert Williams Sr Torrance 17:05.9 5:42
152 Micah Navarro So Servite 17:06.2 5:42
153 Alexis Cacique Sr Rubidoux 17:06.9 5:42
154 Aaron Perez So Indio 17:08.2 5:43
155 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:11.3 5:44
156 Caleb Tamez Sr West Valley 17:13.1 5:44
157 Connor Hennig So Bonita 17:13.4 5:44
158 David Salazar So Cathedral 17:14.5 5:45
159 Zowie Hillebrandt Sr Corona del Mar 17:15.1 5:45
160 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 17:16.1 5:45
161 Duncan Taylor So Corona del Mar 17:16.4 5:45
162 Zach Lieth So Oak Park 17:24.5 5:48
163 John Harvey Sr Torrance 17:25.1 5:48
164 Isaac Lopez So West Valley 17:28.1 5:49
165 Gil Bothwell Fr Torrance 17:30.1 5:50
166 Benito Reyes Sr West Valley 17:30.7 5:50
167 Mike Lima-sabatini Jr Esperanza 17:32.2 5:51
168 Aiden Roth Sr Torrance 17:34 5:51
169 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley 17:34.2 5:51
170 Jiwoo Choi Sr Cerritos 17:44.9 5:55
171 Brian Reynal Sr La Sierra 17:45.1 5:55
172 Juan De La Cruz So Cathedral City 17:46 5:55
173 Preston Green Fr Oak Park 17:50.6 5:57
174 Erik Flores Sr Baldwin Park 17:51.9 5:57
175 Luis Garcia Jr Bloomington 17:54.7 5:58
176 Tyler Abo Sr Bonita 18:19.9 6:07
177 Tyler Flores Sr Rubidoux 18:28.4 6:09
178 Eduardo Reyes Jr Bloomington 18:28.4 6:09
179 Ralph Aljamal So Bonita 18:39.6 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
76:02
15:12
5:04
70 Carson Bix
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Andrew Hazzard
Jr
15:15
5:05
13
Jorge Rodrigue
Sr
15:16
5:05
14
Ike Tamanaha
Jr
15:18
5:06
16
Anthony Cavuoti
Sr
15:25
5:08
23
Thomas Kawase
Sr
15:41
5:14
43
Rory Abberton
Jr
15:43
5:14
46
2 Brea Olinda
6-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:27
76:59
15:24
5:08
117 Giovanni Orellana
Sr
15:05
5:02
8
Kevin Mcnulty
Jr
15:24
5:08
21
Jon Tobin
Jr
15:27
5:09
24
Tyler Spicer
Jr
15:31
5:10
31
Caleb Myers
Sr
15:32
5:11
33
John Dempsey
Jr
15:34
5:11
35
Thomas Valenti
Jr
16:20
5:27
90
3 Paso Robles
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
76:54
15:23
5:08
148 Trad Berti
Sr
14:43
4:54
3
Luis Armendar
Sr
14:56
4:59
6
Pablo Cortes
So
15:31
5:10
30
Kyle Meeder
Sr
15:40
5:13
41
Steven Scruggs
So
16:06
5:22
68
Damian Navarro
Sr
16:12
5:24
76
Ian Young
Jr
16:14
5:25
83
4 Baldwin Park
7-5-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
77:50
15:34
5:11
172 Jose Melchor
Sr
15:12
5:04
10
Adrian Hernande
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Edgar Nunez
Jr
15:30
5:10
26
Eduardo De Paz
Fr
15:52
5:17
59
Anthony Garcia
Jr
15:59
5:20
62
Luis Cabrera
Jr
16:49
5:36
133
Erik Flores
Sr
17:52
5:57
170
5 Cathedral
9-7-8-5-5
Gap: 0:50
78:04
15:37
5:12
184 Alexande Cantu
Jr
15:14
5:05
12
Jacob Skarr
Sr
15:27
5:09
25
Alberto Lopez
So
15:39
5:13
39
Tyriq Granillo
Fr
15:41
5:14
42
David Bravo
Sr
16:04
5:21
66
Anthony Perez
Jr
16:18
5:26
89
David Salazar
So
17:15
5:45
154
6 St. John Bosco
5-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:05
77:56
15:35
5:12
195 Colby Corcoran
Jr
15:03
5:01
7
Ezra Sotelo
Sr
15:07
5:02
9
Justin Castro
Sr
15:48
5:16
51
Diego De La Torre
Jr
15:51
5:17
58
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:07
5:22
70
Diego Gonzalez
Jr
16:14
5:25
82
Raymond Solorza
Jr
16:23
5:28
95
7 Sultana
4-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:10
77:58
15:36
5:12
203 Manuel Ramirez
Sr
14:50
4:57
5
Uriel Mercado
Sr
15:39
5:13
40
Isaac Zapata
Sr
15:43
5:14
45
Uziel Mercado
Jr
15:48
5:16
52
Zachary Williams
Jr
15:59
5:20
61
Jorge Valero
Sr
16:39
5:33
118
Pablo Roman
Sr
16:51
5:37
137
8 Palos Verdes
18-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:14
78:29
15:42
5:14
223 Ian Irish
Jr
15:34
5:11
34
Nate Lantz
So
15:37
5:12
38
Wade Nygren
So
15:42
5:14
44
William Teets
So
15:48
5:16
53
Fabian Veerkamp
Jr
15:48
5:16
54
Erik Anderson
So
16:35
5:32
110
Ryan Shikiya
So
16:46
5:35
127
9 Ocean View
12-8-6-8-9
Gap: 1:04
78:56
15:47
5:16
248 Edwin Montes
So
15:22
5:07
19
Ryan St Pierre
Sr
15:22
5:07
20
David Brito
Jr
15:35
5:12
36
Hector Arteaga
Sr
16:10
5:23
74
Alejandr Tepayotl
Sr
16:26
5:29
99
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
16:29
5:30
104
Humberto Molina
Jr
16:53
5:38
138
10 Rubidoux
1-1-6-10-10
Gap: 2:16
78:53
15:47
5:16
325 Erik Gonzalez
Sr
14:37
4:52
1
Kevin Ramos
So
14:39
4:53
2
Humberto Guzman
Sr
16:09
5:23
72
Leo Valencia
Fr
16:36
5:32
111
Luis Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:38
139
Alexis Cacique
Sr
17:07
5:42
149
Tyler Flores
Sr
18:28
6:09
173
11 Indio
13-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:16
80:08
16:02
5:21
338 Luis Barrera
Sr
15:25
5:08
22
Andres Mejia
Jr
15:48
5:16
55
Victor Urbina
So
16:05
5:22
67
Julian Dorantes Lara
So
16:10
5:23
73
Jesse Diaz
Fr
16:40
5:33
121
Erick Domingue
Sr
16:47
5:36
129
Aaron Perez
So
17:08
5:43
150
11 Bloomington
10-12-12-13-11
Gap: 1:18
80:03
16:01
5:20
338 Gerardo Vazquez
Sr
15:19
5:06
17
Miguel Parga
Sr
15:44
5:15
48
Joe Castillo
Jr
16:02
5:21
65
Fernando Vidrio
Sr
16:21
5:27
94
Alejandr Mariscal
Sr
16:37
5:32
114
Luis Garcia
Jr
17:55
5:58
171
Eduardo Reyes
Jr
18:28
6:09
174
13 Bonita
8-10-10-11-13
Gap: 2:01
80:23
16:05
5:22
361 Dillon Beckum
Sr
15:12
5:04
11
David Hidalgo
Jr
15:44
5:15
47
Tyler Jackson
Sr
15:47
5:16
50
Elijah Clark
Jr
16:27
5:29
100
Connor Hennig
So
17:13
5:44
153
Tyler Abo
Sr
18:20
6:07
172
Ralph Aljamal
So
18:40
6:13
175
14 South Pasadena
14-11-14-15-14
Gap: 1:09
80:50
16:10
5:23
396 Oliver Chang
Jr
15:30
5:10
27
Kieran Press Reynolds
Sr
15:37
5:12
37
Wayne Monical
Sr
16:28
5:29
103
Alekzand Grijalva
So
16:36
5:32
112
Ben Clark
Jr
16:39
5:33
117
Robert Steele
Sr
16:46
5:35
126
Jaehyung Choi
Sr
17:00
5:40
144
15 Esperanza
21-20-16-14-15
Gap: 0:55
81:06
16:13
5:24
403 Hayden Ritchie
Sr
15:51
5:17
57
Noah Freeman
Sr
16:07
5:22
69
John Welch
So
16:08
5:23
71
Hunter Talbott
Sr
16:14
5:25
81
Devin Gibbons
Sr
16:46
5:35
125
Zane Cox
So
16:47
5:36
128
Mike Lima-sab
Jr
17:32
5:51
163
16 Beverly Hills
15-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:01
81:07
16:13
5:24
412 Jonathan Cohen
Sr
15:30
5:10
28
Jason Cohen
Sr
16:13
5:24
78
Shimon Dubner
Sr
16:21
5:27
93
Noah Lee
Sr
16:31
5:30
106
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
16:31
5:30
107
Adam Stewart
Jr
17:11
5:44
151
Spencer Edelman
Sr
17:16
5:45
156
17 Oak Park
20-17-15-18-17
Gap: 1:01
81:26
16:17
5:26
441 Zach Sherin
Sr
15:50
5:17
56
Antonio Andraus
Fr
15:58
5:19
60
Sebastia Sawyer
Fr
16:11
5:24
75
Austin Gilbert
Sr
16:37
5:32
115
Bryant Christin
Jr
16:51
5:37
135
Zach Lieth
So
17:25
5:48
158
Preston Green
Fr
17:51
5:57
169
18 La Sierra
22-21-20-19-18
Gap: 0:50
81:36
16:19
5:26
444 Alex Munoz
Sr
16:00
5:20
63
Felician Cisneros
Jr
16:13
5:24
77
Kevyn Rocha
Sr
16:13
5:24
79
Julian Flores
Jr
16:20
5:27
91
Emilio Belman
Fr
16:50
5:37
134
Michael Mchugh
Jr
16:53
5:38
140
Brian Reynal
Sr
17:45
5:55
167
19 South Torrance
23-22-21-21-19
Gap: 0:32
81:35
16:19
5:26
445 Brian Huang
Sr
16:01
5:20
64
Robert Taylor
Sr
16:13
5:24
80
Jared Kliszews
Sr
16:20
5:27
92
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
16:27
5:29
101
Noah Kawashir
Jr
16:33
5:31
108
Hayden Johnson
So
16:34
5:31
109
David Paine
Sr
16:44
5:35
123
20 Corona del Mar
11-15-18-16-20
Gap: 1:44
81:32
16:18
5:26
447 Leif Hellgren
Sr
15:21
5:07
18
Joseph Cianfran
So
16:15
5:25
85
Ian Turner
So
16:25
5:28
97
Daniel Le
Sr
16:28
5:29
102
Joshua Means
So
17:05
5:42
145
Zowie Hillebra
Sr
17:15
5:45
155
Duncan Taylor
So
17:16
5:45
157
21 Cathedral City
17-17-19-20-21
Gap: 1:20
81:31
16:18
5:26
454 Andrew Nevarez
Sr
15:31
5:10
32
Fabian Acosta
So
16:14
5:25
84
Harin Peraza
Jr
16:17
5:26
86
Matthew Nevarez
So
16:38
5:33
116
Cesar Gallardo
Jr
16:51
5:37
136
Kevin Hernande
Sr
16:58
5:39
142
Juan De La Cruz
So
17:46
5:55
168
22 Cerritos
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 0:38
82:54
16:35
5:32
555 Bill Chuang
Sr
16:18
5:26
87
Mario Amaro
Jr
16:26
5:29
98
Jaineel Patel
Jr
16:29
5:30
105
Vraj Patel
Jr
16:45
5:35
124
Fredrick Inada
Jr
16:56
5:39
141
Cole Sawires Yager
Fr
17:05
5:42
146
Jiwoo Choi
Sr
17:45
5:55
166
23 West Valley
16-19-22-22-23
Gap: 1:58
83:16
16:39
5:33
557 Salvador Chavez
Sr
15:30
5:10
29
Carlos Reyes
Sr
16:24
5:28
96
Ray Barela
Sr
16:40
5:33
120
Caleb Tamez
Sr
17:13
5:44
152
Isaac Lopez
So
17:28
5:49
160
Benito Reyes
Sr
17:31
5:50
162
Jon Holcomb
Jr
17:34
5:51
165
24 Torrance
19-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:39
83:34
16:43
5:34
587 Manny Gil
Jr
15:46
5:15
49
Brandon Martin
Sr
16:37
5:32
113
Caleb Ko
Sr
16:40
5:33
119
Robert Williams
Sr
17:06
5:42
147
John Harvey
Sr
17:25
5:48
159
Gil Bothwell
Fr
17:30
5:50
161
Aiden Roth
Sr
17:34
5:51
164
25 Servite
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:31
83:25
16:41
5:34
603 Vince Sarino
Jr
16:18
5:26
88
Joseph Lazo
So
16:41
5:34
122
Matthew Holbrook
Sr
16:49
5:36
130
Mauro Rosales
Jr
16:49
5:36
131
Michael Holbrook
Sr
16:49
5:36
132
Sam Sequiera
Jr
16:58
5:39
143
Micah Navarro
So
17:06
5:42
148
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.