South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 20:05.8 6:42 3 112/175 6/7 6/7 9/24 20:18
(0:13,1.0)
20:18
(0:13,1.0)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 19:58.9 6:40 3 107/175 5/7 5/7 11/24 20:13
(0:14,1.1)
20:13
(0:14,1.1)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gloyer, Emma So V 19:49.6 6:37 3 100/175 4/7 4/7 13/24 19:46 19:46 19:38
Huang, Ashley Jr V 19:21.3 6:27 3 58/175 2/7 2/7 13/25 19:46
(0:25,2.1)
19:46
(0:25,2.1)
19:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 19:08.8 6:23 3 52/175 1/7 1/7 25/30 19:19
(0:10,0.9)
19:19
(0:10,0.9)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 19:29.4 6:30 3 74/175 3/7 3/7 14/24 19:48
(0:19,1.6)
19:48
(0:19,1.6)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Takaoka, Deana Sr V 20:17.9 6:46 3 119/175 7/7 7/7 8/24 19:45 19:45 18:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/24 97:48
0:50
3 6:31 6:23 6:40 356 5:58 98:23
(0:35,0.6)
98:23
(0:35,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chloe Masuda (45), Ashley Huang (51), Hannah Nakamoto (67), Emma Gloyer (93), Rivka Ben Avides (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mazzy Genovese So Palos Verdes 17:19.9 5:47
2 Sylvia Cruz Albrecht So Oak Park 17:28.1 5:49
3 Misty Diaz Jr Norwalk 17:35.3 5:52
4 Raquel Powers Sr Corona del Mar 17:37.1 5:52
5 Sapna Dholakia Sr Esperanza 17:47.8 5:56
6 Wendi Leos Sr Western 17:47.9 5:56
7 Annie Meeder Sr Paso Robles 17:49 5:56
8 Caitlin Stoner Sr Palos Verdes 17:51.1 5:57
9 Grace Catena Jr Palos Verdes 17:52.1 5:57
10 Ruby Galindo Jr Norwalk 17:58.2 5:59
11 Mckenzie Shulman Jr Santa Margarita 18:00.3 6:00
12 Camille Cole Sr Don Lugo 18:07.5 6:03
13 Montserrath Celis Sr Western 18:07.5 6:03
14 Lucina Vincent Jr El Dorado 18:11.6 6:04
15 Megan Neumann Jr Torrance 18:13.1 6:04
16 Savannah Scriven Fr Palos Verdes 18:13.7 6:05
17 Samantha Cohen Jr Palos Verdes 18:14.4 6:05
18 Valerie Tobias Fr Moorpark 18:15.4 6:05
19 Alex Regan Sr Palos Verdes 18:18.9 6:06
20 Maya Williams Jr Laguna Hills 18:23.2 6:08
21 Marisa Rodriguez Sr Indio 18:23.4 6:08
22 Olivia Polischeck Sr Palos Verdes 18:25 6:08
23 Lauren Reeves Jr Esperanza 18:25.4 6:08
24 Ariel Williams Sr Brea Olinda 18:25.8 6:09
25 Madeline Marciano So Royal 18:27.7 6:09
26 Lauren Turner So Laguna Hills 18:28.9 6:10
27 Julia Tung Fr Corona del Mar 18:29.4 6:10
28 Nevaeh Walla So Moorpark 18:30.1 6:10
29 Shannon Mackellar Sr Esperanza 18:33.9 6:11
30 Hannah Dumaine So Esperanza 18:36.4 6:12
31 Andrea Cortez Sr Royal 18:36.9 6:12
32 Caroline Stetina So Sonora 18:45.3 6:15
33 Mckenna Rinke Sr Laguna Hills 18:47.2 6:16
34 Ashley Lee Sr Yorba Linda 18:48.1 6:16
35 Karina Vergara Sr La Quinta (W) 18:49.9 6:17
36 Sarah Shulze So Oak Park 18:51.2 6:17
37 Bella Gerken Sr Corona del Mar 18:52.5 6:18
38 Summer Shea Jr Esperanza 18:53.9 6:18
39 Whitney Valenti Fr Brea Olinda 18:55.4 6:18
40 Emily Leeb So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:56.8 6:19
41 Kailey Park Fr West Torrance 18:58.8 6:20
42 Claire Selleck So Laguna Hills 18:59 6:20
43 Sofia Gilles Fr Laguna Hills 18:59.1 6:20
44 Laina Kanuho Jr Bolsa Grande 19:00.7 6:20
45 Nyah Chavez So Shadow Hills 19:03.2 6:21
46 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 19:03.6 6:21
47 Katelyn Wilson Jr Esperanza 19:04.1 6:21
48 Kelsie L. Newman Sr Ocean View 19:04.5 6:22
49 Delaney Locke Sr Royal 19:06.7 6:22
50 Payton Janish So Yorba Linda 19:07.5 6:23
51 Danielle Calderon Sr Royal 19:08.2 6:23
52 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 19:08.8 6:23 1/7 1/7 25/30 19:19
(0:10)
19:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Syenna Ponce Fr Moorpark 19:13.2 6:24
54 Emma St. Geme Sr Corona del Mar 19:13.4 6:24
55 Mia Douge Fr Brea Olinda 19:17.5 6:26
56 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 19:19.3 6:26
57 Alyssa Armenderiz Sr Yorba Linda 19:20.9 6:27
58 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 19:21.3 6:27 2/7 2/7 13/25 19:46
(0:25)
19:46
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Denise Vidrio So Bloomington 19:21.7 6:27
60 Danielle Segovia Sr Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
61 Gigi Lee So Corona del Mar 19:23.3 6:28
62 Ariana Anderson Jr Torrance 19:24.1 6:28
63 Amanda Villa Jr Moorpark 19:24.4 6:28
64 Julia Lopes Jr West Torrance 19:24.7 6:28
65 Taylor Olson Jr West Torrance 19:24.7 6:28
66 Daniela Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 19:25.2 6:28
67 Maria Dominguez Sr Bolsa Grande 19:26.8 6:29
68 Lindsey Calva So South Pasadena 19:27 6:29
69 Maya Buchwald Fr Corona del Mar 19:27 6:29
70 Paula Teypayolt So Bolsa Grande 19:27.1 6:29
71 Adriana Perez Jr Royal 19:27.2 6:29
72 Alejandra De La O Sr Norwalk 19:28.3 6:29
73 Isabelle Tamaddon Fr Oak Park 19:28.5 6:30
74 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:29.4 6:30 3/7 3/7 14/24 19:48
(0:19)
19:48
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Lisa Kao Sr Rosemead 19:29.8 6:30
76 Sarah Heckel Jr Yorba Linda 19:30.4 6:30
77 Wendy Billig Jr Oak Park 19:30.5 6:30
78 Desiree Oden Jr Esperanza 19:30.9 6:30
79 Kelly Wade So Moorpark 19:31.2 6:30
80 Adriana Gil So Ocean View 19:31.3 6:30
81 Nirali Patel Sr Yorba Linda 19:32.7 6:31
82 Emily Beneduce Sr Oak Park 19:33 6:31
83 Jessica Robles Jr Norwalk 19:35 6:32
84 Katie Hamiter Jr Oak Park 19:36.2 6:32
85 Rachel Oelsner Sr West Torrance 19:36.3 6:32
86 Naibe Ruelas Sr Indio 19:37.5 6:33
87 Sarah Goldrod Sr Moorpark 19:40.1 6:33
88 Chloe Beedy Jr Torrance 19:40.6 6:34
89 Deanna Perez Sr Bonita 19:41.2 6:34
90 Jaylin Mandley Jr Yorba Linda 19:41.3 6:34
91 Abigail Klein Sr West Torrance 19:41.7 6:34
92 Micayla Shook Jr Ocean View 19:43.4 6:34
93 Marianna Ramos Fr La Quinta (W) 19:44.1 6:35
94 Paige Beedy Jr Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
95 Kayla Akina So Moorpark 19:45.9 6:35
96 Valerie Warner Jr Bonita 19:47.2 6:36
97 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 19:47.3 6:36
98 Elizabeth Bock So South Pasadena 19:47.5 6:36
99 Jessica Perez So Rosemead 19:49.5 6:37
100 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 19:49.6 6:37 4/7 4/7 13/24 19:46 19:46
101 Kaili Jaquias Sr West Torrance 19:50.1 6:37
102 Mckayla Antrim Sr Bonita 19:50.3 6:37
103 Audrey Simpson So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:52.5 6:38
104 Natalie Juarez Fr Norwalk 19:55.6 6:39
105 Alyssa Ward Jr Bonita 19:57.3 6:39
106 Regina Casas Jr Indio 19:57.9 6:39
107 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 19:58.9 6:40 5/7 5/7 11/24 20:13
(0:14)
20:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Lorelei Claxton Fr Bonita 20:00 6:40
109 Denise Pierce So West Torrance 20:01 6:40
110 Lesly Diaz Sr La Quinta (W) 20:01.2 6:40
111 Kaylie Bair Jr Laguna Hills 20:01.7 6:41
112 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 20:05.8 6:42 6/7 6/7 9/24 20:18
(0:13)
20:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Grace Morrissey Jr Royal 20:08.6 6:43
114 Reiko Fujimoto Sr Torrance 20:11.7 6:44
115 Dani Sadon Jr Oak Park 20:14 6:45
116 Camila Rodriguez Fr Bloomington 20:15.1 6:45
117 Bailey Wu Jr South Pasadena 20:16.6 6:46
118 Jasmine Huynh Jr La Quinta (W) 20:17.5 6:46
119 Deana Takaoka Sr South Torrance 20:17.9 6:46 7/7 7/7 8/24 19:45 19:45
120 Noel Del Toro Sr Bonita 20:18.4 6:46
121 Lauren Griffen Jr Corona del Mar 20:18.8 6:46
122 Joelle Vargas So Bonita 20:22.4 6:47
123 Roxanna Canales Jr Bloomington 20:23.4 6:48
124 Chantelle Languyen So La Quinta (W) 20:24.1 6:48
125 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 20:26.3 6:49
126 Brooke Garrett Sr Bolsa Grande 20:28 6:49
127 Cristal Galindo Sr Norwalk 20:28.3 6:49
128 Hailey Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 20:30.7 6:50
129 Liza Zulanas So Royal 20:30.8 6:50
130 Karen Huang So Rosemead 20:31.9 6:51
131 Yara Andujo Velez So Rubidoux 20:32.2 6:51
132 Cassandra Chin So Rosemead 20:34.1 6:51
133 Monica Ramirez So Bloomington 20:35.7 6:52
134 Maylis Whetsel So South Pasadena 20:38.6 6:53
135 Kelsey Ord Jr Ocean View 20:40 6:53
136 My Ly So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:40.6 6:54
137 Alicia Perez Sr Rubidoux 20:41.2 6:54
138 Jillian Ngo Jr Rosemead 20:48 6:56
139 Emily Ramirez So Bolsa Grande 20:49.3 6:56
140 Stephanie Valentin Jr Bolsa Grande 20:49.9 6:57
141 Lily Grudichak So Brea Olinda 20:50.7 6:57
142 Angie Esuedo Fr Bloomington 20:53.5 6:58
143 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 20:54.8 6:58
144 Analisa Chavez So Ocean View 20:55 6:58
145 Britney Solis So Bloomington 20:56 6:59
146 Destiny Salazar Jr Indio 20:56.8 6:59
147 Jayda Martinez Jr Rubidoux 20:58.4 6:59
148 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 21:00.3 7:00
149 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Ocean View 21:00.3 7:00
150 Andrea Elizalde Fr Rubidoux 21:07.4 7:02
151 Stephanie Wupuy So Brea Olinda 21:07.4 7:02
152 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 21:08.2 7:03
153 Katelyn Vo Jr La Quinta (W) 21:08.6 7:03
154 Dominique Juarez Sr La Quinta (W) 21:10.1 7:03
155 Aliyah Zendejas Fr Indio 21:11.4 7:04
156 Shelley Mendoza So Rubidoux 21:12.4 7:04
157 Natalie Cuellar Sr Rubidoux 21:12.5 7:04
158 Catherine Grattan So Brea Olinda 21:15.9 7:05
159 Andrea Guerrero Jr Bloomington 21:18.4 7:06
160 Kiersten Carroll Jr Torrance 21:30 7:10
161 Jackelyn Ojeda Jr Bolsa Grande 21:35.3 7:12
162 Kate Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 21:37.2 7:12
163 Sarah Uriarte So South Pasadena 21:41.4 7:14
164 Briana Fieffer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:43.6 7:15
165 Sarah Simpson Sr Torrance 21:44.7 7:15
166 Quyen Ballagh Fr South Pasadena 21:49.6 7:17
167 Helen Tan So Rosemead 21:52.6 7:18
168 Lin-yi Recinos Jr Brea Olinda 22:09.7 7:23
169 Alex Brady Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:19.1 7:26
170 Jaxlyn Tostado Jr Indio 22:47 7:36
171 Jasmine Romero Fr Indio 22:57.6 7:39
172 Katherine Conte Sr South Pasadena 22:59.3 7:40
173 Jasmine Alvarez Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:03 7:41
174 Taylor Brobst So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:20.7 7:47
175 Yasmin Pineda So Rubidoux 26:21.5 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
89:31
17:54
5:58
37 Mazzy Genovese
So
17:20
5:47
1
Caitlin Stoner
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Grace Catena
Jr
17:52
5:57
7
Savannah Scriven
Fr
18:14
6:05
11
Samantha Cohen
Jr
18:14
6:05
12
Alex Regan
Sr
18:19
6:06
14
Olivia Polische
Sr
18:25
6:08
17
2 Esperanza
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
92:17
18:27
6:09
104 Sapna Dholakia
Sr
17:48
5:56
5
Lauren Reeves
Jr
18:25
6:08
18
Shannon Mackella
Sr
18:34
6:11
24
Hannah Dumaine
So
18:36
6:12
25
Summer Shea
Jr
18:54
6:18
32
Katelyn Wilson
Jr
19:04
6:21
40
Desiree Oden
Jr
19:31
6:30
71
3 Laguna Hills
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
93:37
18:43
6:14
136 Maya Williams
Jr
18:23
6:08
15
Lauren Turner
So
18:29
6:10
21
Mckenna Rinke
Sr
18:47
6:16
27
Claire Selleck
So
18:59
6:20
36
Sofia Gilles
Fr
18:59
6:20
37
Daniela Garcia
Sr
19:25
6:28
59
Kaylie Bair
Jr
20:02
6:41
104
4 Corona del Mar
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:46
93:36
18:43
6:14
158 Raquel Powers
Sr
17:37
5:52
4
Julia Tung
Fr
18:29
6:10
22
Bella Gerken
Sr
18:53
6:18
31
Emma St. Geme
Sr
19:13
6:24
47
Gigi Lee
So
19:23
6:28
54
Maya Buchwald
Fr
19:27
6:29
62
Lauren Griffen
Jr
20:19
6:46
114
5 Royal
12-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:00
94:47
18:57
6:19
196 Madeline Marciano
So
18:28
6:09
20
Andrea Cortez
Sr
18:37
6:12
26
Delaney Locke
Sr
19:07
6:22
42
Danielle Calderon
Sr
19:08
6:23
44
Adriana Perez
Jr
19:27
6:29
64
Grace Morrisse
Jr
20:09
6:43
106
Liza Zulanas
So
20:31
6:50
122
6 Moorpark
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
94:54
18:59
6:20
210 Valerie Tobias
Fr
18:15
6:05
13
Nevaeh Walla
So
18:30
6:10
23
Syenna Ponce
Fr
19:13
6:24
46
Amanda Villa
Jr
19:24
6:28
56
Kelly Wade
So
19:31
6:30
72
Sarah Goldrod
Sr
19:40
6:33
80
Kayla Akina
So
19:46
6:35
88
7 Oak Park
2-5-9-9-7
Gap: 2:05
94:51
18:58
6:19
243 Sylvia Cruz Albrecht
So
17:28
5:49
2
Sarah Shulze
So
18:51
6:17
30
Isabelle Tamaddon
Fr
19:29
6:30
66
Wendy Billig
Jr
19:31
6:30
70
Emily Beneduce
Sr
19:33
6:31
75
Katie Hamiter
Jr
19:36
6:32
77
Dani Sadon
Jr
20:14
6:45
108
8 Norwalk
3-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:20
94:32
18:54
6:18
249 Misty Diaz
Jr
17:35
5:52
3
Ruby Galindo
Jr
17:58
5:59
8
Alejandr De La O
Sr
19:28
6:29
65
Jessica Robles
Jr
19:35
6:32
76
Natalie Juarez
Fr
19:56
6:39
97
Cristal Galindo
Sr
20:28
6:49
120
Viviana Rios
So
21:08
7:03
145
9 Yorba Linda
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:45
96:20
19:16
6:25
264 Ashley Lee
Sr
18:48
6:16
28
Payton Janish
So
19:08
6:23
43
Alyssa Armender
Sr
19:21
6:27
50
Sarah Heckel
Jr
19:30
6:30
69
Nirali Patel
Sr
19:33
6:31
74
Jaylin Mandley
Jr
19:41
6:34
83
Kailey Cook
Fr
19:47
6:36
90
10 Santa Margarita
6-9-8-7-10
Gap: 2:26
96:13
19:15
6:25
268 Mckenzie Shulman
Jr
18:00
6:00
9
Tamara Hirschma
Fr
19:04
6:21
39
Sophie Getz
So
19:19
6:26
49
Danielle Segovia
Sr
19:23
6:28
53
Olivia Delariva
Jr
20:26
6:49
118
Hailey Franzen
Jr
20:31
6:50
121
Samantha Walsh
Sr
21:00
7:00
141
11 West Torrance
16-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:43
97:06
19:25
6:28
312 Kailey Park
Fr
18:59
6:20
35
Julia Lopes
Jr
19:25
6:28
57
Taylor Olson
Jr
19:25
6:28
58
Rachel Oelsner
Sr
19:36
6:32
78
Abigail Klein
Sr
19:42
6:34
84
Kaili Jaquias
Sr
19:50
6:37
94
Denise Pierce
So
20:01
6:40
102
12 Torrance
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
97:15
19:27
6:29
340 Megan Neumann
Jr
18:13
6:04
10
Ariana Anderson
Jr
19:24
6:28
55
Chloe Beedy
Jr
19:41
6:34
81
Paige Beedy
Jr
19:45
6:35
87
Reiko Fujimoto
Sr
20:12
6:44
107
Kiersten Carroll
Jr
21:30
7:10
153
Sarah Simpson
Sr
21:45
7:15
158
13 South Torrance
19-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:50
97:48
19:34
6:31
356 Chloe Masuda
Sr
19:09
6:23
45
Ashley Huang
Jr
19:21
6:27
51
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
19:29
6:30
67
Emma Gloyer
So
19:50
6:37
93
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
19:59
6:40
100
Preethy Abraham
Jr
20:06
6:42
105
Deana Takaoka
Sr
20:18
6:46
112
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
14 Brea Olinda
11-10-10-13-14
Gap: 2:42
98:37
19:43
6:34
378 Ariel Williams
Sr
18:26
6:09
19
Whitney Valenti
Fr
18:55
6:18
33
Mia Douge
Fr
19:18
6:26
48
Lily Grudicha
So
20:51
6:57
134
Stephani Wupuy
So
21:07
7:02
144
Catherin Grattan
So
21:16
7:05
151
Lin-yi Recinos
Jr
22:10
7:23
161
15 Bolsa Grande
17-16-14-15-15
Gap: 1:49
99:12
19:50
6:37
412 Laina Kanuho
Jr
19:01
6:20
38
Maria Domingue
Sr
19:27
6:29
60
Paula Teypayol
So
19:27
6:29
63
Brooke Garrett
Sr
20:28
6:49
119
Emily Ramirez
So
20:49
6:56
132
Stephani Valentin
Jr
20:50
6:57
133
Jackelyn Ojeda
Jr
21:35
7:12
154
16 La Quinta (W)
14-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:34
99:17
19:51
6:37
446 Karina Vergara
Sr
18:50
6:17
29
Marianna Ramos
Fr
19:44
6:35
86
Lesly Diaz
Sr
20:01
6:40
103
Jasmine Huynh
Jr
20:18
6:46
111
Chantell Languyen
So
20:24
6:48
117
Katelyn Vo
Jr
21:09
7:03
146
Dominiqu Juarez
Sr
21:10
7:03
147
17 Ocean View
18-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:51
99:54
19:59
6:40
464 Kelsie L. Newman
Sr
19:05
6:22
41
Adriana Gil
So
19:31
6:30
73
Micayla Shook
Jr
19:43
6:34
85
Kelsey Ord
Jr
20:40
6:53
128
Analisa Chavez
So
20:55
6:58
137
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
21:00
7:00
142
Kate Gonzalez
Jr
21:37
7:12
155
18 Bonita
23-23-21-19-18
Gap: 0:19
99:16
19:51
6:37
465 Deanna Perez
Sr
19:41
6:34
82
Valerie Warner
Jr
19:47
6:36
89
Mckayla Antrim
Sr
19:50
6:37
95
Alyssa Ward
Jr
19:57
6:39
98
Lorelei Claxton
Fr
20:00
6:40
101
Noel Del Toro
Sr
20:18
6:46
113
Joelle Vargas
So
20:22
6:47
115
19 Indio
10-14-16-18-19
Gap: 2:48
100:07
20:01
6:40
481 Marisa Rodrigue
Sr
18:23
6:08
16
Naibe Ruelas
Sr
19:38
6:33
79
Regina Casas
Jr
19:58
6:39
99
Destiny Salazar
Jr
20:57
6:59
139
Aliyah Zendejas
Fr
21:11
7:04
148
Jaxlyn Tostado
Jr
22:47
7:36
163
Jasmine Romero
Fr
22:58
7:39
164
20 Bloomington
20-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:32
101:29
20:18
6:46
538 Denise Vidrio
So
19:22
6:27
52
Camila Rodrigue
Fr
20:15
6:45
109
Roxanna Canales
Jr
20:23
6:48
116
Monica Ramirez
So
20:36
6:52
126
Angie Esuedo
Fr
20:54
6:58
135
Britney Solis
So
20:56
6:59
138
Andrea Guerrero
Jr
21:18
7:06
152
21 Rosemead
22-21-23-22-21
Gap: 1:18
101:13
20:15
6:45
539 Lisa Kao
Sr
19:30
6:30
68
Jessica Perez
So
19:50
6:37
92
Karen Huang
So
20:32
6:51
123
Cassandr Chin
So
20:34
6:51
125
Jillian Ngo
Jr
20:48
6:56
131
Jeny Moreno
Fr
20:55
6:58
136
Helen Tan
So
21:53
7:18
160
22 South Pasadena
21-20-20-20-22
Gap: 2:14
101:51
20:22
6:47
545 Lindsey Calva
So
19:27
6:29
61
Elizabet Bock
So
19:48
6:36
91
Bailey Wu
Jr
20:17
6:46
110
Maylis Whetsel
So
20:39
6:53
127
Sarah Uriarte
So
21:41
7:14
156
Quyen Ballagh
Fr
21:50
7:17
159
Katherin Conte
Sr
22:59
7:40
165
23 Pacifica (G.G.)
15-19-19-23-23
Gap: 3:22
103:33
20:43
6:54
578 Emily Leeb
So
18:57
6:19
34
Audrey Simpson
So
19:53
6:38
96
My Ly
So
20:41
6:54
129
Briana Fieffer
Fr
21:44
7:15
157
Alex Brady
Jr
22:19
7:26
162
Jasmine Alvarez
Sr
23:03
7:41
166
Taylor Brobst
So
23:21
7:47
167
24 Rubidoux
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:40
104:32
20:54
6:58
686 Yara Andujo Velez
So
20:32
6:51
124
Alicia Perez
Sr
20:41
6:54
130
Jayda Martinez
Jr
20:58
6:59
140
Andrea Elizalde
Fr
21:07
7:02
143
Shelley Mendoza
So
21:12
7:04
149
Natalie Cuellar
Sr
21:13
7:04
150
Yasmin Pineda
So
26:22
8:47
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.