South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Entradero Park on 11/2/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Erica Jr JV 23:49.7 7:57 3 49/147 12/31 19/38 3/4 22:14
Abraham, Preethy Jr V 20:08.3 6:43 3 10/30 4/7 4/38 2/5 19:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alam, Sarah So JV 25:42.9 8:34 3 96/147 22/31 29/38 3/3 27:17
(1:34,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Belsito, Jana Fr JV 25:36.6 8:32 3 95/147 21/31 28/38 3/3 24:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr V 20:23.5 6:48 3 15/30 6/7 6/38 2/3 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berube, Lauren Fr JV 25:23.9 8:28 3 93/147 20/31 27/38 3/3 23:50
Brown, Selina Fr JV 24:57 8:19 3 86/147 18/31 25/38 3/4 23:41
Cao, Vivian Jr JV 26:58.9 9:00 3 118/147 25/31 32/38 3/3 25:09
Colditz, Carli Fr JV 22:26.6 7:29 3 19/147 8/31 15/38 1/4 22:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Columbine, Emily So JV 22:08.4 7:23 3 16/147 6/31 13/38 1/4 22:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Espinoza, Mia Fr JV 23:34.4 7:51 3 42/147 11/31 18/38 3/4 22:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fong, Jessica Fr JV 29:42.6 9:54 3 137/147 29/31 36/38 3/3 28:36
Fujimoto, Allison Fr JV 24:22.1 8:07 3 66/147 14/31 21/38 3/4 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Malaree So JV 21:52.1 7:17 3 13/147 4/31 11/38 2/4 20:18
Gloyer, Emma So V 19:54.6 6:38 3 7/30 3/7 3/38 2/5 19:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hesson, Emma Fr JV 26:24.3 8:48 3 105/147 23/31 30/38 3/3 25:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Ashley Jr V 19:48.7 6:36 3 6/30 2/7 2/38 2/5 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kinney, Marielle Sr JV 21:24.6 7:08 3 6/147 2/31 9/38 2/4 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lubba, Alyssa Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 4/147 1/31 8/38 2/4 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Chloe Sr V 19:45.6 6:35 3 5/30 1/7 1/38 3/5 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Claire Fr JV 25:01.6 8:21 3 89/147 19/31 26/38 3/3 23:58
Matsumoto, Karen JV 26:38.6 8:53 3 109/147 24/31 31/38 3/3 29:29
(2:50,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mori, Kanon So JV 22:54 7:38 3 29/147 9/31 16/38 1/4 19:53
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr V 20:22.5 6:48 3 14/30 5/7 5/38 2/4 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Okano, Saya Fr JV 34:22.2 11:27 3 146/147 31/31 38/38 3/3 30:27
Park, Jennifer So JV 23:55 7:58 3 55/147 13/31 20/38 3/4 22:55
Park, Madison Fr JV 27:46.9 9:16 3 126/147 28/31 35/38 3/3 27:01
Park, Sejin Fr JV 21:56.2 7:19 3 14/147 5/31 12/38 2/4 22:09
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Powers, Desiree Jr JV 22:21.5 7:27 3 17/147 7/31 14/38 1/4 20:41
Radmilovich, Anna Fr JV 24:23.1 8:08 3 68/147 15/31 22/38 3/4 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romo, Ana So JV 23:33.1 7:51 3 39/147 10/31 17/38 3/4 21:44
Scheumann, Isabella So JV 24:25.7 8:09 3 69/147 16/31 23/38 3/4 23:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shonack, Catherine Jr JV 27:22.8 9:08 3 120/147 27/31 34/38 3/3 24:00
Shonack, Deborah Jr JV 24:35.7 8:12 3 75/147 17/31 24/38 3/4 25:02
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Strickfaden, Christine Fr JV 30:05.5 10:02 3 138/147 30/31 37/38 3/3 26:45
Takaoka, Deana Sr V 20:44.9 6:55 3 17/30 7/7 7/38 1/3 18:57
Takaoka, Tea Fr JV 27:21 9:07 3 119/147 26/31 33/38 3/3 27:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trodden, Mia Fr JV 21:51.2 7:17 3 12/147 3/31 10/38 3/4 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 100:00
0:37
3 6:40 6:35 6:48 42 6:33 Chloe Masuda (5), Ashley Huang (6), Emma Gloyer (7), Preethy Abraham (10), Hannah Nakamoto (14)
JV 1st 5 2/4 108:05
0:55
3 7:12 7:00 7:19 49 7:02 Alyssa Lubba (4), Marielle Kinney (6), Mia Trodden (12), Malaree Garcia (13), Sejin Park (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 113:24
1:25
3 7:34 7:23 7:51 34 7:34 Emily Columbine (1), Desiree Powers (2), Carli Colditz (3), Kanon Mori (9), Ana Romo (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 120:04
0:49
3 8:00 7:51 8:08 72 7:51 Mia Espinoza (6), Erica Aaron (13), Jennifer Park (16), Allison Fujimoto (18), Anna Radmilovich (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 124:24
0:58
3 8:18 8:09 8:28 83 7:57 Isabella Scheumann (13), Deborah Shonack (16), Selina Brown (17), Claire Masuda (18), Lauren Berube (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 131:21
1:22
3 8:45 8:32 9:00 85 8:06 Jana Belsito (15), Sarah Alam (16), Emma Hesson (17), Karen Matsumoto (18), Vivian Cao (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 142:19
2:45
3 9:29 9:07 10:02 85 8:17 Tea Takaoka (15), Catherine Shonack (16), Madison Park (17), Jessica Fong (18), Christine Strickfaden (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lopes West Torrance 18:41.2 6:14
2 Kailey Park West Torrance 19:30.7 6:30
3 Ariana Anderson Torrance 19:40.1 6:33
4 Rachel Oelsner West Torrance 19:40.7 6:34
5 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 19:45.6 6:35 1/7 1/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 19:48.7 6:36 2/7 2/38 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 19:54.6 6:38 3/7 3/38 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Paige Beedy Torrance 19:58.1 6:39
9 Kaili Jaquias West Torrance 19:59.9 6:40
10 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 20:08.3 6:43 4/7 4/38 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 20:12.7 6:44
12 Abigail Klein West Torrance 20:16.9 6:46
13 Denise Pierce West Torrance 20:19 6:46
14 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 20:22.5 6:48 5/7 5/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 20:23.5 6:48 6/7 6/38 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Chloe Beedy Torrance 20:32.5 6:51
17 Deana Takaoka Sr South Torrance 20:44.9 6:55 7/7 7/38 1/3
18 Taylor Olson West Torrance 20:59.6 7:00
19 Megan Neumann Torrance 21:13.9 7:05
20 Reiko Fujimoto Torrance 21:17 7:06
21 Sarah Simpson Torrance 21:21.6 7:07
22 Marleyna Martin North Torrance 22:33.3 7:31
23 Lauryn Ishida North Torrance 22:45.1 7:35
24 Noelia Gonzalez North Torrance 23:12.4 7:44
25 Emma Aldis North Torrance 23:22.8 7:48
26 Ana Perez Leuzinger 30:21.2 10:07
27 Danyell Hannah Leuzinger 30:22.8 10:08
28 Nicole Mccoy Leuzinger 30:25 10:08
29 Helena Quiroz Leuzinger 30:48.8 10:16
30 Madison Rodriguez Leuzinger 31:56.6 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
98:09
19:38
6:33
28 Julia Lopes
-
18:41
6:14
1
Kailey Park
-
19:31
6:30
2
Rachel Oelsner
-
19:41
6:34
4
Kaili Jaquias
-
20:00
6:40
9
Abigail Klein
-
20:17
6:46
12
Denise Pierce
-
20:19
6:46
13
Taylor Olson
-
21:00
7:00
18
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
100:00
20:00
6:40
42 Chloe Masuda
Sr
19:46
6:35
5
Ashley Huang
Jr
19:49
6:36
6
Emma Gloyer
So
19:55
6:38
7
Preethy Abraham
Jr
20:08
6:43
10
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
20:23
6:48
14
Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
20:24
6:48
15
Deana Takaoka
Sr
20:45
6:55
17
3 Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
101:37
20:19
6:46
57 Ariana Anderson
-
19:40
6:33
3
Paige Beedy
-
19:58
6:39
8
Sierra Gonzales
-
20:13
6:44
11
Chloe Beedy
-
20:33
6:51
16
Megan Neumann
-
21:14
7:05
19
Reiko Fujimoto
-
21:17
7:06
20
Sarah Simpson
-
21:22
7:07
21
4 Leuzinger
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
153:54
30:47
10:16
120 Ana Perez
-
30:21
10:07
22
Danyell Hannah
-
30:23
10:08
23
Nicole Mccoy
-
30:25
10:08
24
Helena Quiroz
-
30:49
10:16
25
Madison Rodrigue
-
31:57
10:39
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jai Rodriguez West Torrance 20:44.4 6:55
2 Sarah Mason West Torrance 20:49.4 6:56
3 Kayla Whelchel West Torrance 20:55.7 6:59
4 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 21:01 7:00 1/31 8/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Leah Adame Torrance 21:14.8 7:05
6 Marielle Kinney Sr South Torrance 21:24.6 7:08 2/31 9/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kira Farnham Torrance 21:27.8 7:09
8 Carmen Hernandez West Torrance 21:32.9 7:11
9 Serena Jiao West Torrance 21:33.5 7:11
10 Angela Arellano Torrance 21:41.4 7:14
11 Samantha Valdovinos North Torrance 21:44.2 7:15
12 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 21:51.2 7:17 3/31 10/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 21:52.1 7:17 4/31 11/38 2/4
14 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 21:56.2 7:19 5/31 12/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 22:02.6 7:21
16 Emily Columbine So South Torrance 22:08.4 7:23 6/31 13/38 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 22:21.5 7:27 7/31 14/38 1/4
18 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 22:25.1 7:28
19 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 22:26.6 7:29 8/31 15/38 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jillian Hirano North Torrance 22:28.6 7:30
21 Kanon Lopez Torrance 22:28.9 7:30
22 Alisa Hirose North Torrance 22:31.7 7:31
23 Michelle Cho West Torrance 22:34.2 7:31
24 Airiel Meadows West Torrance 22:36.7 7:32
25 Erica Yanagida North Torrance 22:41 7:34
26 Alissa Wagner North Torrance 22:41.4 7:34
27 Katherine Leddy Torrance 22:46 7:35
28 Veronica Atkinson West Torrance 22:52.7 7:38
29 Kanon Mori So South Torrance 22:54 7:38 9/31 16/38 1/4
30 Amber Sylvester Torrance 22:54.8 7:38
31 Marie Shimizu West Torrance 22:54.9 7:38
32 Nana Kato North Torrance 22:56.5 7:39
33 Julia Catipon Torrance 22:59.7 7:40
34 Roxanne Mercado West Torrance 23:06.5 7:42
35 Sheann Butardo Torrance 23:17.2 7:46
36 Athena Furuta West Torrance 23:18.5 7:46
36 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 23:18.5 7:46
38 Madison Vogt West Torrance 23:29.1 7:50
39 Ana Romo So South Torrance 23:33.1 7:51 10/31 17/38 3/4
40 Brooke Oto Torrance 23:33.7 7:51
41 Rina Tekle West Torrance 23:33.8 7:51
42 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 23:34.4 7:51 11/31 18/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Karolyn Troutman West Torrance 23:34.7 7:52
44 Emily Peay Torrance 23:39.6 7:53
45 Laina Hoff West Torrance 23:43.6 7:55
46 Jordyn Park West Torrance 23:46.8 7:56
47 Nancy Yeo Torrance 23:47.1 7:56
48 Guadalupe Sanchez Torrance 23:48.5 7:56
49 Erica Aaron Jr South Torrance 23:49.7 7:57 12/31 19/38 3/4
50 Maribel Andrade West Torrance 23:50.1 7:57
51 Julia Casio West Torrance 23:52.4 7:57
52 Seo ha Leem West Torrance 23:52.9 7:58
53 Caryn Iwakiri North Torrance 23:54.5 7:58
54 Olivia Magee Torrance 23:54.9 7:58
55 Jennifer Park So South Torrance 23:55 7:58 13/31 20/38 3/4
56 Kelsey Stubbs West Torrance 23:55.1 7:58
57 Divya Nair Torrance 24:01.9 8:01
58 Monica Cho West Torrance 24:04.6 8:02
59 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 24:06.6 8:02
60 Keri Tanaka Torrance 24:08.2 8:03
61 Felicia Chan West Torrance 24:12.3 8:04
62 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 24:15.2 8:05
62 Hikaru Tamashiro North Torrance 24:15.2 8:05
64 Annabelle Estrada West Torrance 24:16 8:05
65 Kennedy Joo North Torrance 24:22 8:07
66 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:22.1 8:07 14/31 21/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Marissa Tinsley North Torrance 24:22.5 8:08
68 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 24:23.1 8:08 15/31 22/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Isabella Scheumann So South Torrance 24:25.7 8:09 16/31 23/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Smritii Senthil West Torrance 24:26.8 8:09
71 Bella Hanger Torrance 24:28.3 8:09
72 Riko Makino Torrance 24:31.4 8:10
73 Isabella Torres West Torrance 24:32.5 8:11
74 Mae Trice West Torrance 24:34.8 8:12
75 Deborah Shonack Jr South Torrance 24:35.7 8:12 17/31 24/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Danika Mcenroe Torrance 24:35.9 8:12
77 Lauren Hoshiko North Torrance 24:36 8:12
78 Sara Sasaki Torrance 24:42.1 8:14
79 Amanda Lee Torrance 24:44.3 8:15
80 Katrina Pendrick Torrance 24:47.3 8:16
81 Hannah Dioquino Torrance 24:48.6 8:16
82 Shendey Casas North Torrance 24:48.9 8:16
83 Susan Oshan West Torrance 24:50.1 8:17
84 Ashley Younger West Torrance 24:51.5 8:17
85 Jenna Hoff West Torrance 24:55.2 8:18
86 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 24:57 8:19 18/31 25/38 3/4
87 Yuno Shimizu West Torrance 24:59.6 8:20
88 Savannah Starr West Torrance 25:00 8:20
89 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 25:01.6 8:21 19/31 26/38 3/3
90 Kelsie Garcia Torrance 25:03 8:21
91 Emily Saruwatari Torrance 25:05.5 8:22
92 Shione Nakahara Torrance 25:07.9 8:23
93 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 25:23.9 8:28 20/31 27/38 3/3
94 Brianne Tengan Torrance 25:35 8:32
95 Jana Belsito Fr South Torrance 25:36.6 8:32 21/31 28/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Sarah Alam So South Torrance 25:42.9 8:34 22/31 29/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Sherry Zhou West Torrance 25:45.7 8:35
98 Melanie Feder West Torrance 25:47 8:36
99 Sunny Zhou West Torrance 25:54 8:38
100 Chelsea Yeo Torrance 25:58.7 8:40
101 Jessica Sklar North Torrance 26:07.4 8:42
102 Jee eun Yoon Torrance 26:10.1 8:43
102 Abigail Lopez North Torrance 26:10.1 8:43
104 Jina Sands West Torrance 26:23.1 8:48
105 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 26:24.3 8:48 23/31 30/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Alicia Chaires Torrance 26:26 8:49
107 Marla Mendoza North Torrance 26:26.5 8:49
108 Kylee Cochran Torrance 26:32.4 8:51
109 Karen Matsumoto South Torrance 26:38.6 8:53 24/31 31/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Alyssa Marinas West Torrance 26:39.8 8:53
111 Jennifer Shimizu North Torrance 26:40.8 8:54
112 Apsara Chopra Torrance 26:41 8:54
113 Grace Carley West Torrance 26:45.7 8:55
114 Meghan Wright Torrance 26:46.1 8:55
115 Adriana Arteaga North Torrance 26:47.2 8:56
116 Katie Mendoza Torrance 26:49.5 8:57
117 Sara Amezcua West Torrance 26:50.1 8:57
118 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 26:58.9 9:00 25/31 32/38 3/3
119 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 27:21 9:07 26/31 33/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 27:22.8 9:08 27/31 34/38 3/3
121 Diane Andrade Torrance 27:23 9:08
122 Elizabeth Figueroa Torrance 27:32.6 9:11
123 Jasmine Lee West Torrance 27:42.9 9:14
124 Jessica Diaz Torrance 27:45.9 9:15
125 Keli Tokishi Torrance 27:46.8 9:16
126 Madison Park Fr South Torrance 27:46.9 9:16 28/31 35/38 3/3
127 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 27:47 9:16
128 Madison Ritchie West Torrance 27:49 9:16
129 Ariana Ramos Torrance 28:01.1 9:20
130 Jericah Pangan Torrance 28:01.3 9:20
131 Abigail Adams West Torrance 28:05.7 9:22
132 Rylie Kimura Torrance 28:13.4 9:24
133 Eesha Sachdev West Torrance 28:28.2 9:29
134 Kathryn Cochran Torrance 28:34.5 9:32
135 Emma Megerdichian Torrance 29:21.6 9:47
136 Kiersten Sandoval Torrance 29:34.3 9:51
137 Jessica Fong Fr South Torrance 29:42.6 9:54 29/31 36/38 3/3
138 Christine Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 30:05.5 10:02 30/31 37/38 3/3
139 Alexa Krumwiede West Torrance 30:12.9 10:04
140 Mia Daitch West Torrance 30:29.9 10:10
141 Erica Tabares Torrance 30:53.4 10:18
142 Hanna Tachirii North Torrance 31:05.1 10:22
143 Julianne Galang Torrance 31:23.8 10:28
144 Itzel Reyes Torrance 31:24 10:28
145 Kylie Miranda West Torrance 33:03.8 11:01
146 Saya Okano Fr South Torrance 34:22.2 11:27 31/31 38/38 3/3
147 Esther Kim Torrance 34:30.7 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
105:36
21:07
7:02
23 Jai Rodrigue
-
20:44
6:55
1
Sarah Mason
-
20:49
6:56
2
Kayla Whelchel
-
20:56
6:59
3
Carmen Hernande
-
21:33
7:11
8
Serena Jiao
-
21:34
7:11
9
Michelle Cho
-
22:34
7:31
22
Airiel Meadows
-
22:37
7:32
23
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
108:05
21:37
7:12
49 Alyssa Lubba
Fr
21:01
7:00
4
Marielle Kinney
Sr
21:25
7:08
6
Mia Trodden
Fr
21:51
7:17
12
Malaree Garcia
So
21:52
7:17
13
Sejin Park
Fr
21:56
7:19
14
Emily Columbin
So
22:08
7:23
16
Desiree Powers
Jr
22:22
7:27
17
3 Torrance
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
108:52
21:46
7:15
55 Leah Adame
-
21:15
7:05
5
Kira Farnham
-
21:28
7:09
7
Angela Arellano
-
21:41
7:14
10
Kiersten Carroll
-
22:03
7:21
15
Daisy Cendejas
-
22:25
7:28
18
Kanon Lopez
-
22:29
7:30
20
Katherin Leddy
-
22:46
7:35
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
112:07
22:25
7:28
100 Samantha Valdovin
-
21:44
7:15
11
Jillian Hirano
-
22:29
7:30
19
Alisa Hirose
-
22:32
7:31
21
Erica Yanagida
-
22:41
7:34
24
Alissa Wagner
-
22:41
7:34
25
Nana Kato
-
22:57
7:39
27
Caryn Iwakiri
-
23:55
7:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
113:24
22:41
7:34
34 Emily Columbin
So
22:08
7:23
1
Desiree Powers
Jr
22:22
7:27
2
Carli Colditz
Fr
22:27
7:29
3
Kanon Mori
So
22:54
7:38
9
Ana Romo
So
23:33
7:51
19
Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:34
7:51
21
Erica Aaron
Jr
23:50
7:57
22
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
114:05
22:49
7:36
44 Michelle Cho
-
22:34
7:31
5
Airiel Meadows
-
22:37
7:32
6
Veronica Atkinson
-
22:53
7:38
8
Marie Shimizu
-
22:55
7:38
11
Roxanne Mercado
-
23:07
7:42
14
Athena Furuta
-
23:19
7:46
16
Madison Vogt
-
23:29
7:50
18
3 Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
114:27
22:53
7:38
49 Kanon Lopez
-
22:29
7:30
4
Katherin Leddy
-
22:46
7:35
7
Amber Sylveste
-
22:55
7:38
10
Julia Catipon
-
23:00
7:40
13
Sheann Butardo
-
23:17
7:46
15
Kaila Hashimot
-
23:19
7:46
16
Brooke Oto
-
23:34
7:51
20
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
119:51
23:58
7:59
110 Nana Kato
-
22:57
7:39
12
Caryn Iwakiri
-
23:55
7:58
23
Hikaru Tamashir
-
24:15
8:05
24
Kennedy Joo
-
24:22
8:07
25
Marissa Tinsley
-
24:23
8:08
26
Lauren Hoshiko
-
24:36
8:12
27
Shendey Casas
-
24:49
8:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
117:40
23:32
7:51
25 Athena Furuta
-
23:19
7:46
1
Madison Vogt
-
23:29
7:50
3
Rina Tekle
-
23:34
7:51
5
Karolyn Troutman
-
23:35
7:52
7
Laina Hoff
-
23:44
7:55
9
Jordyn Park
-
23:47
7:56
10
Maribel Andrade
-
23:50
7:57
14
2 Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
118:07
23:37
7:52
36 Kaila Hashimot
-
23:19
7:46
1
Brooke Oto
-
23:34
7:51
4
Emily Peay
-
23:40
7:53
8
Nancy Yeo
-
23:47
7:56
11
Guadalup Sanchez
-
23:49
7:56
12
Olivia Magee
-
23:55
7:58
15
Divya Nair
-
24:02
8:01
17
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
120:04
24:01
8:00
72 Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:34
7:51
6
Erica Aaron
Jr
23:50
7:57
13
Jennifer Park
So
23:55
7:58
16
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
24:22
8:07
18
Anna Radmilov
Fr
24:23
8:08
19
Isabella Scheuman
So
24:26
8:09
20
Deborah Shonack
Jr
24:36
8:12
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
128:09
25:38
8:33
120 Lauren Hoshiko
-
24:36
8:12
22
Shendey Casas
-
24:49
8:16
23
Jessica Sklar
-
26:07
8:42
24
Abigail Lopez
-
26:10
8:43
25
Marla Mendoza
-
26:27
8:49
26
Jennifer Shimizu
-
26:41
8:54
27
Adriana Arteaga
-
26:47
8:56
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
119:17
23:51
7:57
16 Jordyn Park
-
23:47
7:56
1
Maribel Andrade
-
23:50
7:57
2
Julia Casio
-
23:52
7:57
3
Seo ha Leem
-
23:53
7:58
4
Kelsey Stubbs
-
23:55
7:58
6
Monica Cho
-
24:05
8:02
8
Felicia Chan
-
24:12
8:04
11
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
120:27
24:05
8:02
43 Olivia Magee
-
23:55
7:58
5
Divya Nair
-
24:02
8:01
7
Elizabet Delgadil
-
24:07
8:02
9
Keri Tanaka
-
24:08
8:03
10
Kamryn Uyeki
-
24:15
8:05
12
Bella Hanger
-
24:28
8:09
14
Riko Makino
-
24:31
8:10
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
124:24
24:53
8:18
83 Isabella Scheuman
So
24:26
8:09
13
Deborah Shonack
Jr
24:36
8:12
16
Selina Brown
Fr
24:57
8:19
17
Claire Masuda
Fr
25:02
8:21
18
Lauren Berube
Fr
25:24
8:28
19
Jana Belsito
Fr
25:37
8:32
20
Sarah Alam
So
25:43
8:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
121:32
24:18
8:06
17 Monica Cho
-
24:05
8:02
1
Felicia Chan
-
24:12
8:04
2
Annabell Estrada
-
24:16
8:05
3
Smritii Senthil
-
24:27
8:09
4
Isabella Torres
-
24:33
8:11
7
Mae Trice
-
24:35
8:12
8
Susan Oshan
-
24:50
8:17
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
123:02
24:36
8:12
41 Bella Hanger
-
24:28
8:09
5
Riko Makino
-
24:31
8:10
6
Danika Mcenroe
-
24:36
8:12
9
Sara Sasaki
-
24:42
8:14
10
Amanda Lee
-
24:44
8:15
11
Katrina Pendrick
-
24:47
8:16
12
Hannah Dioquino
-
24:49
8:16
13
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
131:21
26:16
8:45
85 Jana Belsito
Fr
25:37
8:32
15
Sarah Alam
So
25:43
8:34
16
Emma Hesson
Fr
26:24
8:48
17
Karen Matsumot

26:39
8:53
18
Vivian Cao
Jr
26:59
9:00
19
Tea Takaoka
Fr
27:21
9:07
20
Catherin Shonack
Jr
27:23
9:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
124:11
24:50
8:17
23 Mae Trice
-
24:35
8:12
1
Susan Oshan
-
24:50
8:17
4
Ashley Younger
-
24:52
8:17
5
Jenna Hoff
-
24:55
8:18
6
Yuno Shimizu
-
25:00
8:20
7
Savannah Starr
-
25:00
8:20
8
Sherry Zhou
-
25:46
8:35
13
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
124:52
24:58
8:19
35 Katrina Pendrick
-
24:47
8:16
2
Hannah Dioquino
-
24:49
8:16
3
Kelsie Garcia
-
25:03
8:21
9
Emily Saruwata
-
25:06
8:22
10
Shione Nakahara
-
25:08
8:23
11
Brianne Tengan
-
25:35
8:32
12
Chelsea Yeo
-
25:59
8:40
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
142:19
28:28
9:29
85 Tea Takaoka
Fr
27:21
9:07
15
Catherin Shonack
Jr
27:23
9:08
16
Madison Park
Fr
27:47
9:16
17
Jessica Fong
Fr
29:43
9:54
18
Christin Strickfa
Fr
30:06
10:02
19
Saya Okano
Fr
34:22
11:27
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.