South Torrance Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/13/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Danny So So 12:31 6:16 2 43/98 3/9 16/46 7/12
Bloom, Dakato Jr Jr 13:51 6:56 2 100/112 7/9 34/46 6/9
Buckley, Spencer Fr Fr 13:44 6:52 2 69/100 13/21 33/46 1/2
Catena, Jacob Sr Sr 10:55 5:28 2 34/164 2/7 3/46 10/32
Choi, Daniel Fr 14:04 7:02 2 75/100 15/21 36/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Bryan Fr Fr 11:58 5:59 2 10/100 2/21 10/46 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Sammy Jr Jr 12:29 6:15 2 70/112 5/9 15/46 6/13
Delosangeles, Derek Fr 15:03 7:32 2 84/100 17/21 41/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffin, Jimmy Sr Sr 10:42 5:21 2 25/164 1/7 1/46 19/33
Ewing, Mitchell Fr Fr 14:50 7:25 2 80/100 16/21 40/46 1/1
Foster, Derek Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 58/100 9/21 28/46 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ganalon, Shane Jr Jr 11:01 5:31 2 30/112 1/9 4/46 16/17
Ghaby, Anthony Sr Sr 11:45 5:53 2 75/164 4/7 8/46 7/18
Hastings, Chase Jr 12:46 6:23 2 80/112 6/9 20/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heisey, Nathan Sr Sr 13:13 6:37 2 135/164 7/7 22/46 7/9
Ikemoto, Matt Sr Sr 11:45 5:53 2 74/164 3/7 7/46 13/25
Johnson, Tyler Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 59/100 10/21 29/46 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kakehashi, Austin So So 13:20 6:40 2 61/98 6/9 25/46 4/8
Kamine, Benjamin So So 13:06 6:33 2 56/98 5/9 21/46 5/9
Kim, Roy Fr Fr 13:19 6:40 2 48/100 6/21 24/46 3/8
Koizumi, Jun Sr Sr 12:23 6:12 2 99/164 5/7 13/46 7/16
Kwon, Doohee Fr Fr 13:13 6:37 2 44/100 5/21 22/46 3/8
Lee, Andrew Fr Fr 13:37 6:49 2 61/100 11/21 30/46 1/3
Loften, Joe Sr 12:42 6:21 2 116/164 6/7 18/46 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lord, Pearson Fr 15:48 7:54 2 91/100 19/21 43/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loughboro, Joseph Fr Fr 13:42 6:51 2 67/100 12/21 31/46 1/2
Matsumoto, Brandon Fr Fr 11:27 5:44 2 3/100 1/21 6/46 3/17
Nozaki, Aaron Fr Fr 13:51 6:56 2 71/100 14/21 34/46 1/2
Park, Seongmin So 12:42 6:21 2 50/98 4/9 18/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Steven So So 10:52 5:26 2 5/98 1/9 2/46 5/19
Popken, Alex Fr Fr 13:27 6:44 2 53/100 7/21 26/46 2/7
Quinn, Michael Jr Jr 11:51 5:56 2 52/112 3/9 9/46 11/16
Radmilovich, Julian So So 13:43 6:52 2 69/98 7/9 32/46 4/6
Reeve, Maxwell Fr Fr 12:37 6:19 2 25/100 4/21 17/46 1/9
Reinhardt, Randy Fr Fr 15:54 7:57 2 92/100 20/21 44/46 1/1
Rentz, Gary Fr Fr 13:28 6:44 2 54/100 8/21 27/46 1/6
Rivera, Jonathan Jr Jr 14:16 7:08 2 105/112 8/9 37/46 5/7
Rodriguez, Eric So So 14:44 7:22 2 84/98 8/9 39/46 4/5
Smith, Cody Fr 15:15 7:38 2 86/100 18/21 42/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stancliff, Michael Fr Fr 15:56 7:58 2 94/100 21/21 45/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Suey, Michael Jr Jr 11:20 5:40 2 39/112 2/9 5/46 13/17
Takagi, Hayato Jr Jr 14:17 7:09 2 106/112 9/9 38/46 4/4
Teruya, Jonathan So So 17:52 8:56 2 97/98 9/9 46/46 4/4
Tong, Alan So So 12:23 6:12 2 38/98 2/9 13/46 9/16
Torii, David Jr Jr 12:02 6:01 2 57/112 4/9 11/46 7/15
Vanharen, Austin Fr 12:17 6:09 2 17/100 3/21 12/46 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/16 57:30
1:41
2 5:45 5:21 6:12 203 5:15 Jimmy Duffin (14), Jacob Catena (21), Matt Ikemoto (50), Anthony Ghaby (51), Jun Koizumi (67)
So 1st 5 5/9 61:34
2:14
2 6:09 5:26 6:33 140 5:48 Steven Park (3), Alan Tong (28), Danny Alvarado (32), Seongmin Park (38), Benjamin Kamine (39)
Jr 1st 5 10/13 58:43
1:28
2 5:52 5:31 6:15 200 5:25 Shane Ganalon (25), Michael Suey (30), Michael Quinn (41), David Torii (46), Sammy Cohen (58)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 61:32
1:46
2 6:09 5:44 6:37 71 6:09 Brandon Matsumoto (1), Bryan Chung (6), Austin Vanharen (12), Maxwell Reeve (18), Doohee Kwon (34)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 67:22
0:15
2 6:44 6:40 6:47 24 6:44 Roy Kim (2), Alex Popken (3), Gary Rentz (4), Derek Foster (7), Tyler Johnson (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 68:58
0:27
2 6:54 6:49 7:02 15 6:54 Andrew Lee (1), Joseph Loughboro (2), Spencer Buckley (3), Aaron Nozaki (4), Daniel Choi (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 76:50
1:04
2 7:41 7:25 7:57 15 7:41 Mitchell Ewing (1), Derek Delosangeles (2), Cody Smith (3), Pearson Lord (4), Randy Reinhardt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Ruelas Rancho Cucamonga 9:48 4:54
2 Austin Williams La Salle 9:52 4:56
3 Jake Jeanson Woodcrest Christian 9:58 4:59
4 Garret Drogosch Westlake 10:04 5:02
5 Martin Sanchez Rancho Cucamonga 10:12 5:06
6 Chris Kincade Murrieta Valley 10:13 5:07
7 Devine Stocksdale Colony 10:14 5:07
8 Steven Semler Simi Valley 10:16 5:08
9 Noah Coppola California 10:17 5:09
10 Nick Behar Murrieta Valley 10:19 5:09
11 Jonathan Lopez Eleanor Roosevelt 10:19 5:09
12 Kevin Lunn Laguna Blanca 10:22 5:11
13 Victor Delgado Beaumont 10:24 5:12
14 Julian Lopez Eleanor Roosevelt 10:26 5:13
15 Victor Serrano Rosemead 10:27 5:14
16 Paul Mora Whittier 10:31 5:16
17 Abel Avelar Paramount 10:32 5:16
18 Kevin Noguera Paramount 10:33 5:17
19 Andres Delacruz Norwalk 10:35 5:18
20 Jesse Dorado Rancho Verde 10:38 5:19
21 Manuel Segundo La Sierra 10:39 5:20
22 Adib Younan Burbank 10:40 5:20
23 Jared Drinkard La Sierra 10:41 5:21
24 Jordan Delcastillo Rancho Cucamonga 10:42 5:21
25 Jimmy Duffin Sr South Torrance 10:42 5:21 1/7 1/46 19/33
26 Brian Reina Simi Valley 10:44 5:22
27 Kyle Deleon Orange Lutheran 10:48 5:24
28 Adrian Doan Westlake 10:49 5:25
29 Tony Pietropaula Beaumont 10:52 5:26
30 Joel Garnica Rancho Cucamonga 10:53 5:27
31 John Gilbertson L.A. Baptist 10:53 5:27
32 Scott McAfee Westlake 10:54 5:27
33 Jordan Branch Woodcrest Christian 10:54 5:27
34 Jacob Catena Sr South Torrance 10:55 5:28 2/7 3/46 10/32
35 Michael Semler Simi Valley 10:57 5:29
36 Matt Ballard Rancho Cucamonga 10:57 5:29
37 Andres Zavala Colony 10:58 5:29
38 Jacob Bruce Damien 11:02 5:31
39 Justin Talavera Bishop Alemany 11:03 5:32
40 John Erickson Simi Valley 11:06 5:33
41 Jason Cao Rosemead 11:07 5:34
42 Matt Wagner Arroyo 11:07 5:34
43 Kevin Layte Beaumont 11:08 5:34
44 Kyle Maclellan Arroyo 11:08 5:34
45 Eddie Agredano Paramount 11:10 5:35
46 Jack Arakelian Burbank 11:10 5:35
47 Manuel Villagomez Westlake 11:11 5:36
48 Aaron Kleinsasser Arroyo 11:11 5:36
49 Austin Kaneko Mater Dei 11:12 5:36
50 Zach Campbell Laguna Blanca 11:13 5:37
51 Oscar Argumedo Colony 11:15 5:38
52 Paul Ruiz Arroyo 11:16 5:38
53 Brian Conroy La Salle 11:17 5:39
54 Ricky Singh Arroyo 11:18 5:39
55 Kris Guerrero Whittier 11:19 5:40
56 Luis Bowman Azusa 11:20 5:40
57 Felix McDonald Arroyo 11:22 5:41
58 Samuel Reinhart Orange Lutheran 11:22 5:41
59 Kyle Peterson St. Francis 11:23 5:42
60 Cory Lopez Beaumont 11:23 5:42
61 Christian Estrada Bishop Alemany 11:24 5:42
62 Amrah Hubbard Bishop Alemany 11:28 5:44
63 Cesar Rivas Azusa 11:28 5:44
64 Steven Thong Rosemead 11:29 5:45
65 Payush Chatta Norwalk 11:30 5:45
66 John Herr L.A. Baptist 11:30 5:45
67 Oscar Vargas California 11:31 5:46
68 Jordan Burrow Murrieta Valley 11:33 5:47
69 Ivan Aguilar Azusa 11:34 5:47
70 Ryan Turner Simi Valley 11:35 5:48
71 Nicholas Arnold Iii Orange Lutheran 11:36 5:48
72 Runr Rosemead44 Rosemead 11:38 5:49
73 Raleigh Wilson Edison 11:39 5:50
74 Matt Ikemoto Sr South Torrance 11:45 5:53 3/7 7/46 13/25
75 Anthony Ghaby Sr South Torrance 11:45 5:53 4/7 8/46 7/18
76 Alex Clark Riverside Christian 11:47 5:54
77 Ciano Ordinola Damien 11:47 5:54
78 David Pizano Beaumont 11:48 5:54
79 Matt Redondo L.A. Baptist 11:48 5:54
80 Dean Eyster Simi Valley 11:55 5:58
81 Rhys McIntosh La Salle 11:55 5:58
82 Raul Salazar La Sierra 11:56 5:58
83 Anthony Hernandez Riverside Christian 11:58 5:59
84 Nidal Abu-Zahra Beaumont 11:58 5:59
85 Benjamin Broome Orange Lutheran 11:59 6:00
86 Armando Rodriguez La Sierra 12:00 6:00
87 Freddy Palomare Santiago 12:00 6:00
88 McKinley Murphey St. Francis 12:01 6:01
89 Nick Castillo L.A. Baptist 12:02 6:01
90 Javier Perez Beaumont 12:03 6:02
91 Ernie Amezquita Arroyo 12:04 6:02
92 Jimmy Noehren Edison 12:05 6:03
93 Wiley Snedeker Woodcrest Christian 12:08 6:04
94 Brett Laspada Westlake 12:09 6:05
95 James Delgado Simi Valley 12:10 6:05
96 Vinh Nguyen La Sierra 12:11 6:06
97 Giovanny Hurtarte Beaumont 12:13 6:07
98 Matt Reza Rancho Cucamonga 12:22 6:11
99 Jun Koizumi Sr South Torrance 12:23 6:12 5/7 13/46 7/16
100 Jaime Martinez Azusa 12:25 6:13
101 Jordan Patronete L.A. Baptist 12:26 6:13
102 Manny Silva Mater Dei 12:27 6:14
103 Adam White Westlake 12:28 6:14
104 Nate Siswanto L.A. Baptist 12:29 6:15
105 Christian Jardeleeza Bishop Alemany 12:30 6:15
106 Jeffrey Schultz Laguna Blanca 12:31 6:16
107 Bryan Ramos Rancho Cucamonga 12:31 6:16
108 Domenico Rinaldi Whittier 12:32 6:16
109 Felipe Rivas Azusa 12:34 6:17
110 Jacob Gonzales Rancho Cucamonga 12:35 6:18
111 Eddie Ocana Arroyo 12:36 6:18
112 Jeremy McCabe Damien 12:40 6:20
113 Sean McIntosh La Salle 12:40 6:20
114 Spencer Call Westlake 12:41 6:21
115 Max Daffron Edison 12:41 6:21
116 Joe Loften South Torrance 12:42 6:21 6/7 18/46 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 David Miller Westlake 12:42 6:21
118 Julio Mojica Azusa 12:43 6:22
119 Jon Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 12:45 6:23
120 Austin Grego Edison 12:47 6:24
121 Omar Pasillas Norwalk 12:48 6:24
122 Curtis Davis Simi Valley 12:50 6:25
123 Runr Rosemead42 Rosemead 12:50 6:25
124 Sean Armstrong Arroyo 12:51 6:26
125 Xavier Martinez Azusa 12:52 6:26
126 Ricardo Orozco Beaumont 12:52 6:26
127 Matthew Quintero Whittier 12:53 6:27
128 Robert Cole Rancho Cucamonga 12:54 6:27
129 Oscar Rodarte Santiago 12:55 6:28
130 Joel Carrillo Whittier 13:00 6:30
131 John Mendonca Hesperia Christian 13:07 6:34
132 Steven Flores Bishop Alemany 13:08 6:34
133 Jesus Amaral Rosemead 13:10 6:35
134 Nick Preciado Rancho Cucamonga 13:12 6:36
135 Nathan Heisey Sr South Torrance 13:13 6:37 7/7 22/46 7/9
136 Stevie Magallanes La Salle 13:14 6:37
137 Alex Romero Riverside Christian 13:15 6:38
138 Danny Phillips L.A. Baptist 13:17 6:39
139 Cesar Ambriz Azusa 13:25 6:43
140 Aaren Tiscereno San Jacinto 13:26 6:43
141 Scott Baron Riverside Christian 13:27 6:44
142 Eric Hoong Rosemead 13:29 6:45
143 Taylor McKinley L.A. Baptist 13:42 6:51
144 Mitchell Loera Azusa 13:43 6:52
145 Andrew Lin Westlake 13:48 6:54
146 Raymundo Alvarez Azusa 13:51 6:56
147 Arthur Ramirez Norwalk 13:54 6:57
148 Manny Boston Hesperia Christian 13:59 7:00
149 Timothy Stratton Hesperia Christian 14:00 7:00
150 Jacob Stahl Rancho Cucamonga 14:06 7:03
151 Michael Lugrain Beaumont 14:11 7:06
152 Joshua Hemphill Rancho Verde 14:20 7:10
153 Sam Kittinger Westlake 14:22 7:11
154 Julio Reyes Rosemead 14:26 7:13
155 Tim Dixon San Jacinto 14:34 7:17
156 Blaine Chatman Rancho Verde 14:35 7:18
157 Nyles Oharra Beaumont 14:37 7:19
158 Runner Runner11 Norwalk 14:44 7:22
159 Garrett Hara Whittier 14:50 7:25
160 Nico Moreno Laguna Blanca 14:52 7:26
161 Alex Hayami Edison 15:07 7:34
162 Elliott Cheresh Laguna Blanca 16:39 8:20
163 David Killam Yucca Valley 17:30 8:45
164 Jonathan Hill Rancho Cucamonga 17:37 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
52:32
10:30
5:15
59 Joey Ruelas
-
9:48
4:54
1
Martin Sanchez
-
10:12
5:06
4
Jordan Delcasti
-
10:42
5:21
13
Joel Garnica
-
10:53
5:27
18
Matt Ballard
-
10:57
5:29
23








2 Simi Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
54:38
10:56
5:28
114 Steven Semler
-
10:16
5:08
5
Brian Reina
-
10:44
5:22
15
Michael Semler
-
10:57
5:29
22
John Erickson
-
11:06
5:33
25
Ryan Turner
-
11:35
5:48
47








3 Westlake
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
55:07
11:01
5:31
132 Garret Drogosch
-
10:04
5:02
3
Adrian Doan
-
10:49
5:25
16
Scott McAfee
-
10:54
5:27
20
Manuel Villagom
-
11:11
5:36
30
Brett Laspada
-
12:09
6:05
63








4 Beaumont
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
55:35
11:07
5:34
143 Victor Delgado
-
10:24
5:12
7
Tony Pietropa
-
10:52
5:26
17
Kevin Layte
-
11:08
5:34
28
Cory Lopez
-
11:23
5:42
39
David Pizano
-
11:48
5:54
52








5 Arroyo
14-12-8-5-5
Gap: 0:11
56:00
11:12
5:36
155 Matt Wagner
-
11:07
5:34
27
Kyle Maclella
-
11:08
5:34
29
Aaron Kleinsas
-
11:11
5:36
31
Paul Ruiz
-
11:16
5:38
33
Ricky Singh
-
11:18
5:39
35








6 La Sierra
10-4-6-8-6
Gap: 1:32
57:27
11:29
5:45
202 Manuel Segundo
-
10:39
5:20
11
Jared Drinkard
-
10:41
5:21
12
Raul Salazar
-
11:56
5:58
56
Armando Rodrigue
-
12:00
6:00
58
Vinh Nguyen
-
12:11
6:06
65








7 South Torrance
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
57:30
11:30
5:45
203 Jimmy Duffin
Sr
10:42
5:21
14
Jacob Catena
Sr
10:55
5:28
21
Matt Ikemoto
Sr
11:45
5:53
50
Anthony Ghaby
Sr
11:45
5:53
51
Jun Koizumi
Sr
12:23
6:12
67








8 Rosemead
7-6-5-6-8
Gap: 2:23
57:31
11:30
5:45
209 Victor Serrano
-
10:27
5:14
8
Jason Cao
-
11:07
5:34
26
Steven Thong
-
11:29
5:45
43
Runr Rosemead
-
11:38
5:49
48
Runr Rosemead
-
12:50
6:25
84








9 L.A. Baptist
12-13-12-10-9
Gap: 1:33
58:39
11:44
5:52
245 John Gilberts
-
10:53
5:27
19
John Herr
-
11:30
5:45
45
Matt Redondo
-
11:48
5:54
53
Nick Castillo
-
12:02
6:01
59
Jordan Patronet
-
12:26
6:13
69








10 La Salle
2-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:22
58:58
11:48
5:54
259 Austin Williams
-
9:52
4:56
2
Brian Conroy
-
11:17
5:39
34
Rhys McIntosh
-
11:55
5:58
55
Sean McIntosh
-
12:40
6:20
77
Stevie Magallan
-
13:14
6:37
91








11 Bishop Alemany
13-13-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
59:33
11:55
5:57
265 Justin Talavera
-
11:03
5:32
24
Christia Estrada
-
11:24
5:42
40
Amrah Hubbard
-
11:28
5:44
41
Christia Jardelee
-
12:30
6:15
72
Steven Flores
-
13:08
6:34
88








12 Azusa
15-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:14
59:21
11:52
5:56
269 Luis Bowman
-
11:20
5:40
37
Cesar Rivas
-
11:28
5:44
42
Ivan Aguilar
-
11:34
5:47
46
Jaime Martinez
-
12:25
6:13
68
Felipe Rivas
-
12:34
6:17
76








13 Whittier
8-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
60:15
12:03
6:02
293 Paul Mora
-
10:31
5:16
9
Kris Guerrero
-
11:19
5:40
36
Domenico Rinaldi
-
12:32
6:16
75
Matthew Quintero
-
12:53
6:27
86
Joel Carrillo
-
13:00
6:30
87








14 Laguna Blanca
5-9-11-14-14
Gap: 6:17
65:37
13:07
6:34
307 Kevin Lunn
-
10:22
5:11
6
Zach Campbell
-
11:13
5:37
32
Jeffrey Schultz
-
12:31
6:16
73
Nico Moreno
-
14:52
7:26
97
Elliott Cheresh
-
16:39
8:20
99








15 Norwalk
9-11-15-15-15
Gap: 4:09
63:31
12:42
6:21
326 Andres Delacruz
-
10:35
5:18
10
Payush Chatta
-
11:30
5:45
44
Omar Pasillas
-
12:48
6:24
83
Arthur Ramirez
-
13:54
6:57
94
Runner Runner11
-
14:44
7:22
95








16 Edison
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:28
64:19
12:52
6:26
370 Raleigh Wilson
-
11:39
5:50
49
Jimmy Noehren
-
12:05
6:03
62
Max Daffron
-
12:41
6:21
79
Austin Grego
-
12:47
6:24
82
Alex Hayami
-
15:07
7:34
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Lilly Laguna Blanca 10:34 5:17
2 Kyle Palazzolo St. Francis 10:35 5:18
3 Mueen Ghoury Rubidoux 10:39 5:20
4 John Hudson L.A. Baptist 10:42 5:21
5 Steven Park So South Torrance 10:52 5:26 1/9 2/46 5/19
6 Joey Burke L.A. Baptist 11:05 5:33
7 Kelly Assenesi La Salle 11:11 5:36
8 Tyler Kawachi St. Francis 11:17 5:39
9 Cody Harris Orange Lutheran 11:22 5:41
10 Ignacio Chavez Edison 11:30 5:45
11 Roland Garcia Rubidoux 11:34 5:47
12 Manuel Aloiau Edison 11:38 5:49
13 Josue Jimenez Beaumont 11:40 5:50
14 Joe Chang St. Francis 11:42 5:51
15 Johny Leung Rosemead 11:46 5:53
16 Ian Parker Orange Lutheran 11:47 5:54
17 Chris Johnson L.A. Baptist 11:48 5:54
18 Stefan Awender Beaumont 11:48 5:54
19 Ryan Savala Orange Lutheran 11:53 5:57
20 Eddie Franco Azusa 11:57 5:59
21 Matt Johnson St. Francis 11:58 5:59
22 Jason Malana Calvary Chapel MV 11:59 6:00
23 Mark Bergado Beaumont 12:02 6:01
24 David Baca Orange Lutheran 12:03 6:02
25 Angelo Molina Beaumont 12:03 6:02
26 Joshua Bradley Orange Lutheran 12:06 6:03
27 Pasqualicchio Yucca Valley 12:08 6:04
28 Robert Hernandez Calvary Chapel MV 12:09 6:05
29 Andres Vela Azusa 12:09 6:05
30 Moises Perez Rubidoux 12:10 6:05
31 Derek Patterson L.A. Baptist 12:10 6:05
32 Colin Wells L.A. Baptist 12:13 6:07
33 Christian Holmes L.A. Baptist 12:14 6:07
34 Patrick Gonzales Riverside Christian 12:15 6:08
35 Bryan Esparza Eleanor Roosevelt 12:16 6:08
36 Andrew Jdaydani Bishop Alemany 12:18 6:09
37 Spencer Hantula Orange Lutheran 12:22 6:11
38 Alan Tong So South Torrance 12:23 6:12 2/9 13/46 9/16
39 Stephen Hernandez L.A. Baptist 12:25 6:13
40 Jason Zimmerman Orange Lutheran 12:26 6:13
41 Uriel Levya Azusa 12:27 6:14
42 Andres Andrade Orange Lutheran 12:29 6:15
43 Danny Alvarado So South Torrance 12:31 6:16 3/9 16/46 7/12
44 Matthew Clutario Bishop Alemany 12:32 6:16
45 David Salazar St. Francis 12:38 6:19
46 T.j. Tree St. Francis 12:38 6:19
47 Jeff Cross La Salle 12:39 6:20
48 Zakk Marquez Beaumont 12:41 6:21
49 Run Rosemead45 Rosemead 12:41 6:21
50 Seongmin Park South Torrance 12:42 6:21 4/9 18/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Sean Susman Edison 12:43 6:22
52 Nelson Mills Orange Lutheran 12:43 6:22
53 Ryan Chalman Orange Lutheran 12:47 6:24
54 Runner Runner123 Eleanor Roosevelt 12:51 6:26
55 Joshua Contreas Woodcrest Christian 12:55 6:28
56 Benjamin Kamine So South Torrance 13:06 6:33 5/9 21/46 5/9
57 Grant Foraker Oaks Christian 13:10 6:35
58 Jacob White Oaks Christian 13:10 6:35
59 Sergio Flores Woodcrest Christian 13:16 6:38
60 Michael Asuncion Bishop Alemany 13:18 6:39
61 Austin Kakehashi So South Torrance 13:20 6:40 6/9 25/46 4/8
62 Miguel Ponce Bishop Alemany 13:23 6:42
63 Brennan Perez Orange Lutheran 13:24 6:42
64 Joe Love St. Francis 13:29 6:45
65 Michael McCoy St. Francis 13:29 6:45
66 Jc Alesia L.A. Baptist 13:36 6:48
67 Anthony Huerta Rosemead 13:38 6:49
68 Julian Barriga Edison 13:41 6:51
69 Julian Radmilovich So South Torrance 13:43 6:52 7/9 32/46 4/6
70 Ryan Ventura Orange Lutheran 13:44 6:52
71 Kyle Dabbs Beaumont 13:45 6:53
72 Alex Hamilton Calvary Chapel MV 13:54 6:57
73 Jenelle Aculana Eleanor Roosevelt 14:01 7:01
74 Chris Carmody St. Francis 14:01 7:01
75 Adam Crandall Calvary Chapel MV 14:06 7:03
76 David Pablo Rosemead 14:12 7:06
77 Runr Rosemead46 Rosemead 14:15 7:08
78 Ian Chan Bishop Alemany 14:23 7:12
79 Jorge Talamantes Azusa 14:25 7:13
80 Samuel Chavez Azusa 14:27 7:14
81 Jake Ellis Hesperia Christian 14:30 7:15
82 Abraham Ochoa Azusa 14:33 7:17
83 Steven Otazu L.A. Baptist 14:35 7:18
84 Eric Rodriguez So South Torrance 14:44 7:22 8/9 39/46 4/5
85 Colin Wilkie Orange Lutheran 14:44 7:22
86 David Schlott Beaumont 14:59 7:30
87 Danny Ngyen Bishop Alemany 15:11 7:36
88 Caleb Nazario Yucca Valley 15:23 7:42
89 Travonte Delzeith Eleanor Roosevelt 15:26 7:43
90 Steven Jollota Bishop Alemany 15:28 7:44
91 Christian Bussiere Orange Lutheran 15:31 7:46
92 Clayton Boyd Orange Lutheran 15:42 7:51
93 Brian Stelts Calvary Chapel MV 15:44 7:52
94 Victor Lemus L.A. Baptist 16:58 8:29
95 Nick Spaan Calvary Chapel MV 17:17 8:39
96 Cody Kemby Orange Lutheran 17:33 8:47
97 Jonathan Teruya So South Torrance 17:52 8:56 9/9 46/46 4/4
98 Brian Wisdom Bishop Alemany 20:44 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
58:10
11:38
5:49
63 Kyle Palazzol
-
10:35
5:18
1
Tyler Kawachi
-
11:17
5:39
5
Joe Chang
-
11:42
5:51
8
Matt Johnson
-
11:58
5:59
15
David Salazar
-
12:38
6:19
34








2 L.A. Baptist
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
57:58
11:36
5:48
64 John Hudson
-
10:42
5:21
2
Joey Burke
-
11:05
5:33
4
Chris Johnson
-
11:48
5:54
11
Derek Patterso
-
12:10
6:05
23
Colin Wells
-
12:13
6:07
24








3 Orange Lutheran
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
59:11
11:50
5:55
67 Cody Harris
-
11:22
5:41
6
Ian Parker
-
11:47
5:54
10
Ryan Savala
-
11:53
5:57
13
David Baca
-
12:03
6:02
18
Joshua Bradley
-
12:06
6:03
20








4 Beaumont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
60:14
12:03
6:01
91 Josue Jimenez
-
11:40
5:50
7
Stefan Awender
-
11:48
5:54
12
Mark Bergado
-
12:02
6:01
17
Angelo Molina
-
12:03
6:02
19
Zakk Marquez
-
12:41
6:21
36








5 South Torrance
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
61:34
12:19
6:09
140 Steven Park
So
10:52
5:26
3
Alan Tong
So
12:23
6:12
28
Danny Alvarado
So
12:31
6:16
32
Seongmin Park

12:42
6:21
38
Benjamin Kamine
So
13:06
6:33
39








6 Azusa
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
65:25
13:05
6:33
172 Eddie Franco
-
11:57
5:59
14
Andres Vela
-
12:09
6:05
22
Uriel Levya
-
12:27
6:14
31
Jorge Talamant
-
14:25
7:13
52
Samuel Chavez
-
14:27
7:14
53








7 Rosemead
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
66:32
13:18
6:39
189 Johny Leung
-
11:46
5:53
9
Run Rosemead
-
12:41
6:21
37
Anthony Huerta
-
13:38
6:49
44
David Pablo
-
14:12
7:06
49
Runr Rosemead
-
14:15
7:08
50








8 Calvary Chapel MV
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:45
67:52
13:34
6:47
190 Jason Malana
-
11:59
6:00
16
Robert Hernande
-
12:09
6:05
21
Alex Hamilton
-
13:54
6:57
47
Adam Crandall
-
14:06
7:03
48
Brian Stelts
-
15:44
7:52
58








9 Bishop Alemany
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:05
65:54
13:11
6:35
192 Andrew Jdaydani
-
12:18
6:09
26
Matthew Clutario
-
12:32
6:16
33
Michael Asuncion
-
13:18
6:39
40
Miguel Ponce
-
13:23
6:42
42
Ian Chan
-
14:23
7:12
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt McElroy Edison 9:49 4:55
2 Josh Massey Santiago 10:11 5:06
3 Greg Dotson Burbank 10:15 5:08
4 Jon Sanchez Murrieta Valley 10:19 5:09
5 Bryon Puentes Paramount 10:20 5:10
6 Agustin Alva Paramount 10:22 5:11
7 Andrew Rezner Mater Dei 10:23 5:12
8 Kevin Svahn Rancho Cucamonga 10:23 5:12
9 Robbie Arao Mater Dei 10:26 5:13
10 Marcus Lam Westlake 10:28 5:14
11 Efren Alcala Arroyo 10:32 5:16
12 Ryan Benedict Santiago 10:32 5:16
13 Anthony Castellon Colony 10:34 5:17
14 Sam Demello Westlake 10:34 5:17
15 Tim Witwer Westlake 10:37 5:19
16 Anthony Moumjian Burbank 10:37 5:19
17 Scott Hansen Mater Dei 10:39 5:20
18 Elias Rodriguez California 10:41 5:21
19 Aaron Chen Burbank 10:43 5:22
20 Brian Shariffi Colony 10:43 5:22
21 Paul Hernandez Rancho Cucamonga 10:44 5:22
22 Jake Arango Colony 10:45 5:23
23 Kevin Harnden Rancho Cucamonga 10:46 5:23
24 Robert Duran Whittier 10:46 5:23
25 Christopher Quintero Simi Valley 10:47 5:24
26 Pedro Maldonado La Sierra 10:48 5:24
27 Javier Sandoval San Jacinto 10:48 5:24
28 Seth Gruber Whittier 10:54 5:27
29 Shane Connolly Murrieta Valley 11:00 5:30
30 Shane Ganalon Jr South Torrance 11:01 5:31 1/9 4/46 16/17
31 Andy Walters Murrieta Valley 11:03 5:32
32 Christian Lopez California 11:05 5:33
33 Michael Mata Murrieta Valley 11:08 5:34
34 Michael Ellis California 11:09 5:35
35 Justin Wood Edison 11:11 5:36
36 Christian Chavez Whittier 11:12 5:36
37 David Silva Mater Dei 11:18 5:39
38 Alvaro Alva La Sierra 11:19 5:40
39 Michael Suey Jr South Torrance 11:20 5:40 2/9 5/46 13/17
40 Tyler Apperson Simi Valley 11:21 5:41
41 Taylor Wilson Mater Dei 11:22 5:41
42 Tommy Tran Arroyo 11:22 5:41
43 James McAfee Westlake 11:26 5:43
44 Marco Santos La Sierra 11:29 5:45
45 Andrew Dixon San Jacinto 11:29 5:45
46 Leobardo Cabanas La Sierra 11:30 5:45
47 Eric Lara California 11:30 5:45
48 Jacob Montes Rancho Verde 11:41 5:51
49 Corrie Fields La Sierra 11:46 5:53
50 Matt Eggleton Westlake 11:46 5:53
51 Casey Snyder Edison 11:50 5:55
52 Michael Quinn Jr South Torrance 11:51 5:56 3/9 9/46 11/16
53 Derrick Bostelman Edison 11:54 5:57
54 Anthony Portante Edison 11:55 5:58
55 Julian Salas Westlake 11:57 5:59
56 Matthew Lee Simi Valley 11:58 5:59
57 David Torii Jr South Torrance 12:02 6:01 4/9 11/46 7/15
58 Alejandro Reyes Rancho Verde 12:05 6:03
59 Thomas Stephens Mater Dei 12:05 6:03
60 Kevin Islas Whittier 12:10 6:05
61 Jesse Penaloza Whittier 12:14 6:07
62 Luis Calderon Whittier 12:14 6:07
63 William Wong Arroyo 12:17 6:09
64 Sean Miller Westlake 12:18 6:09
65 Stephen Demeo Santiago 12:20 6:10
66 Josh Villalobos Colony 12:23 6:12
67 Jeremias Platero Rancho Cucamonga 12:25 6:13
68 Andres Escobar Whittier 12:26 6:13
69 Patrick Shores Simi Valley 12:29 6:15
70 Sammy Cohen Jr South Torrance 12:29 6:15 5/9 15/46 6/13
71 Jeffrey Bauserman Santiago 12:30 6:15
72 Daniel Phounsavan Westlake 12:32 6:16
73 Clint Gordy Rancho Cucamonga 12:36 6:18
74 Aaron Talalay Santiago 12:36 6:18
75 Alexander Abdali Santiago 12:36 6:18
76 Nic Walling Mater Dei 12:37 6:19
77 Narek Mkrtoumian Burbank 12:39 6:20
78 Cesar Duran San Jacinto 12:41 6:21
79 Marc Estrada Whittier 12:43 6:22
80 Chase Hastings South Torrance 12:46 6:23 6/9 20/46 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Alexander Herpy Edison 12:48 6:24
82 Shota Santiago Arroyo 12:49 6:25
83 Cory Lewis Simi Valley 12:51 6:26
84 Conor Vise Santiago 12:59 6:30
85 Michael Italiano Westlake 12:59 6:30
86 Kyle Fox Rancho Cucamonga 13:00 6:30
87 Charles Kim Burbank 13:02 6:31
88 David Barreras Rancho Cucamonga 13:04 6:32
89 Robert Dillon Westlake 13:10 6:35
90 Aaron Deer Rancho Cucamonga 13:13 6:37
91 Shane Taylor Mater Dei 13:13 6:37
92 Jeffrey Harmon Colony 13:17 6:39
93 Gustavo Hurrtado Rancho Verde 13:19 6:40
94 David Dyer San Jacinto 13:21 6:41
95 Jonathan Ramos San Jacinto 13:40 6:50
96 Trevor Bonie Westlake 13:43 6:52
97 Gabe Zamudio Mater Dei 13:44 6:52
98 Jonathan Ng Rancho Cucamonga 13:45 6:53
99 Ricky Cabrera La Sierra 13:46 6:53
100 Dakato Bloom Jr South Torrance 13:51 6:56 7/9 34/46 6/9
101 John Lake Westlake 13:55 6:58
102 Jesus Barragan San Jacinto 14:11 7:06
103 Justin Cha Edison 14:14 7:07
104 Giovanni Guerrero La Sierra 14:16 7:08
105 Jonathan Rivera Jr South Torrance 14:16 7:08 8/9 37/46 5/7
106 Hayato Takagi Jr South Torrance 14:17 7:09 9/9 38/46 4/4
107 Mark Banda La Sierra 14:21 7:11
108 Derek Rendahl Simi Valley 14:27 7:14
109 Aj Gorgy San Jacinto 15:30 7:45
110 Gabriel Ramirez Arroyo 15:44 7:52
111 Justin Absher San Jacinto 15:48 7:54
112 Thomas Mackenzie Colony 16:03 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
54:08
10:50
5:25
84 Andrew Rezner
-
10:23
5:12
4
Robbie Arao
-
10:26
5:13
6
Scott Hansen
-
10:39
5:20
14
David Silva
-
11:18
5:39
28
Taylor Wilson
-
11:22
5:41
32








2 Westlake
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
54:51
10:58
5:29
103 Marcus Lam
-
10:28
5:14
7
Sam Demello
-
10:34
5:17
11
Tim Witwer
-
10:37
5:19
12
James McAfee
-
11:26
5:43
34
Matt Eggleton
-
11:46
5:53
39








3 Edison
1-7-7-6-3
Gap: 2:06
56:39
11:20
5:40
152 Matt McElroy
-
9:49
4:55
1
Justin Wood
-
11:11
5:36
26
Casey Snyder
-
11:50
5:55
40
Derrick Bostelma
-
11:54
5:57
42
Anthony Portante
-
11:55
5:58
43








4 Rancho Cucamonga
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
56:54
11:23
5:41
156 Kevin Svahn
-
10:23
5:12
5
Paul Hernande
-
10:44
5:22
17
Kevin Harnden
-
10:46
5:23
19
Jeremias Platero
-
12:25
6:13
55
Clint Gordy
-
12:36
6:18
60








5 La Sierra
11-10-9-8-5
Gap: 0:58
56:52
11:22
5:41
161 Pedro Maldonad
-
10:48
5:24
22
Alvaro Alva
-
11:19
5:40
29
Marco Santos
-
11:29
5:45
35
Leobardo Cabanas
-
11:30
5:45
37
Corrie Fields
-
11:46
5:53
38








6 Burbank
3-3-3-3-6
Gap: 2:47
57:16
11:27
5:44
167 Greg Dotson
-
10:15
5:08
3
Anthony Moumjian
-
10:37
5:19
13
Aaron Chen
-
10:43
5:22
15
Narek Mkrtoumi
-
12:39
6:20
64
Charles Kim
-
13:02
6:31
72








7 Whittier
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:28
57:16
11:27
5:44
168 Robert Duran
-
10:46
5:23
20
Seth Gruber
-
10:54
5:27
24
Christia Chavez
-
11:12
5:36
27
Kevin Islas
-
12:10
6:05
48
Jesse Penaloza
-
12:14
6:07
49








8 Colony
8-6-5-5-8
Gap: 2:43
57:42
11:32
5:46
172 Anthony Castello
-
10:34
5:17
10
Brian Shariffi
-
10:43
5:22
16
Jake Arango
-
10:45
5:23
18
Josh Villalob
-
12:23
6:12
54
Jeffrey Harmon
-
13:17
6:39
74








9 Santiago
2-2-6-8-9
Gap: 2:25
58:09
11:38
5:49
184 Josh Massey
-
10:11
5:06
2
Ryan Benedict
-
10:32
5:16
9
Stephen Demeo
-
12:20
6:10
53
Jeffrey Bauserma
-
12:30
6:15
59
Aaron Talalay
-
12:36
6:18
61








10 South Torrance
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
58:43
11:45
5:52
200 Shane Ganalon
Jr
11:01
5:31
25
Michael Suey
Jr
11:20
5:40
30
Michael Quinn
Jr
11:51
5:56
41
David Torii
Jr
12:02
6:01
46
Sammy Cohen
Jr
12:29
6:15
58








11 Simi Valley
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:04
59:26
11:53
5:57
223 Christop Quintero
-
10:47
5:24
21
Tyler Apperson
-
11:21
5:41
31
Matthew Lee
-
11:58
5:59
45
Patrick Shores
-
12:29
6:15
57
Cory Lewis
-
12:51
6:26
69








12 Arroyo
7-8-10-12-12
Gap: 5:12
62:44
12:33
6:16
244 Efren Alcala
-
10:32
5:16
8
Tommy Tran
-
11:22
5:41
33
William Wong
-
12:17
6:09
51
Shota Santiago
-
12:49
6:25
68
Gabriel Ramirez
-
15:44
7:52
84








13 San Jacinto
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:52
61:59
12:24
6:12
275 Javier Sandoval
-
10:48
5:24
23
Andrew Dixon
-
11:29
5:45
36
Cesar Duran
-
12:41
6:21
65
David Dyer
-
13:21
6:41
75
Jonathan Ramos
-
13:40
6:50
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zac Bianco Woodcrest Christian 11:01 5:31
2 Angel Perez Rubidoux 11:22 5:41
3 Brandon Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 11:27 5:44 1/21 6/46 3/17
4 Marcello Rosales Bishop Alemany 11:28 5:44
5 Vincent Colorassi Oaks Christian 11:33 5:47
6 Alberto Chavez Damien 11:43 5:52
7 Michael Bedell Orange Lutheran 11:45 5:53
8 Freddy Cerezo Rosemead 11:53 5:57
9 David Garcia Rubidoux 11:57 5:59
10 Bryan Chung Fr South Torrance 11:58 5:59 2/21 10/46 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kelvin Zhong Rosemead 12:05 6:03
12 Connor Brandt Damien 12:07 6:04
13 Andrew Rimel Orange Lutheran 12:12 6:06
14 Aj King Oaks Christian 12:14 6:07
15 Martin Beltran Rubidoux 12:15 6:08
16 Brad Parent Beaumont 12:16 6:08
17 Austin Vanharen South Torrance 12:17 6:09 3/21 12/46 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Raymond Sun Westlake 12:18 6:09
19 Stephen Cooper Oaks Christian 12:21 6:11
20 Philip Hess Westlake 12:25 6:13
21 Patrick Gainey Laguna Blanca 12:26 6:13
22 Charly Rizo Beaumont 12:29 6:15
23 Lance Bird St. Francis 12:29 6:15
24 Colton Crain Orange Lutheran 12:32 6:16
25 Maxwell Reeve Fr South Torrance 12:37 6:19 4/21 17/46 1/9
26 Taylor Losi Oaks Christian 12:38 6:19
27 Kristopher Snider Yucca Valley 12:41 6:21
28 Bryce Strickland Orange Lutheran 12:42 6:21
29 Runner Rosemead47 Rosemead 12:43 6:22
30 Anthony Carrasco Hesperia Christian 12:43 6:22
31 Abraham Esparza Rosemead 12:45 6:23
32 Kevin Yin Westlake 12:48 6:24
33 Lars Lejerskar Orange Lutheran 12:51 6:26
34 Nathan Cao Rosemead 12:53 6:27
35 Jerrod Rodgers Beaumont 12:54 6:27
36 Tom Ebiner Damien 12:56 6:28
37 Justin Zhang Westlake 12:59 6:30
38 Addison Laird L.A. Baptist 13:00 6:30
39 Erick Luc Rosemead 13:01 6:31
40 Tyler Wright L.A. Baptist 13:02 6:31
41 Alex Greer Laguna Blanca 13:02 6:31
42 Brett Savala Orange Lutheran 13:09 6:35
43 Joey Takehara Damien 13:13 6:37
44 Doohee Kwon Fr South Torrance 13:13 6:37 5/21 22/46 3/8
45 William Ebiner Damien 13:15 6:38
46 Justin Schoppe Oaks Christian 13:17 6:39
47 John Chen Rosemead 13:19 6:40
48 Roy Kim Fr South Torrance 13:19 6:40 6/21 24/46 3/8
49 Josh Zuniga Rubidoux 13:20 6:40
50 Zachary Paynter Riverside Christian 13:22 6:41
51 Manuel Soriano La Salle 13:24 6:42
52 Matt Patterson Westlake 13:25 6:43
53 Alex Popken Fr South Torrance 13:27 6:44 7/21 26/46 2/7
54 Gary Rentz Fr South Torrance 13:28 6:44 8/21 27/46 1/6
55 Ethan Navarro Orange Lutheran 13:30 6:45
56 Mason Rhodes Orange Lutheran 13:31 6:46
57 Bryce Parciaga Damien 13:31 6:46
58 Derek Foster Fr South Torrance 13:34 6:47 9/21 28/46 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Tyler Johnson Fr South Torrance 13:34 6:47 10/21 29/46 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Mark Redondo L.A. Baptist 13:36 6:48
61 Andrew Lee Fr South Torrance 13:37 6:49 11/21 30/46 1/3
62 Nick Oddi Oaks Christian 13:38 6:49
63 Alex Farkas Westlake 13:38 6:49
64 Nick Sommers Westlake 13:39 6:50
65 Javi Venegas Westlake 13:39 6:50
66 Kyle Martin Orange Lutheran 13:42 6:51
67 Joseph Loughboro Fr South Torrance 13:42 6:51 12/21 31/46 1/2
68 Adrian Chavez Westlake 13:43 6:52
69 Spencer Buckley Fr South Torrance 13:44 6:52 13/21 33/46 1/2
70 Blake Chalman Orange Lutheran 13:47 6:54
71 Aaron Nozaki Fr South Torrance 13:51 6:56 14/21 34/46 1/2
72 Pablo Gomez Oaks Christian 13:58 6:59
73 Andrew Broome Orange Lutheran 14:01 7:01
74 Wesley Dwyer Beaumont 14:01 7:01
75 Daniel Choi South Torrance 14:04 7:02 15/21 36/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Tyler Freeman Hesperia Christian 14:36 7:18
77 Calvin Shin Beaumont 14:41 7:21
78 Brandon Weger Westlake 14:46 7:23
79 Allen Li Westlake 14:46 7:23
80 Mitchell Ewing Fr South Torrance 14:50 7:25 16/21 40/46 1/1
81 Brandon Williams Westlake 14:52 7:26
82 Anthony Soto Beaumont 14:56 7:28
83 Jason Hoang Rosemead 15:02 7:31
84 Derek Delosangeles South Torrance 15:03 7:32 17/21 41/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Max Gustin Riverside Christian 15:09 7:35
86 Cody Smith South Torrance 15:15 7:38 18/21 42/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Joel Begley Oaks Christian 15:15 7:38
88 Ian Arnold Westlake 15:26 7:43
89 Jason Dabbs Beaumont 15:40 7:50
90 Austin Trevino Beaumont 15:47 7:54
91 Pearson Lord South Torrance 15:48 7:54 19/21 43/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Randy Reinhardt Fr South Torrance 15:54 7:57 20/21 44/46 1/1
93 Brian Phung Rosemead 15:56 7:58
94 Michael Stancliff Fr South Torrance 15:56 7:58 21/21 45/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Jamieson Moss Damien 16:08 8:04
96 Tony Chang L.A. Baptist 16:08 8:04
97 Ian Sieker L.A. Baptist 17:04 8:32
98 Dante Matero L.A. Baptist 18:17 9:09
99 Alex Quintanilla Beaumont 18:38 9:19
100 Alper Vural Westlake 20:05 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
61:32
12:18
6:09
71 Brandon Matsumot
Fr
11:27
5:44
1
Bryan Chung
Fr
11:58
5:59
6
Austin Vanharen

12:17
6:09
12
Maxwell Reeve
Fr
12:37
6:19
18
Doohee Kwon
Fr
13:13
6:37
34








2 Orange Lutheran
4-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
62:02
12:24
6:12
74 Michael Bedell
-
11:45
5:53
4
Andrew Rimel
-
12:12
6:06
9
Colton Crain
-
12:32
6:16
17
Bryce Strickla
-
12:42
6:21
20
Lars Lejerska
-
12:51
6:26
24








3 Rosemead
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
62:19
12:28
6:14
80 Freddy Cerezo
-
11:53
5:57
5
Kelvin Zhong
-
12:05
6:03
7
Runner Rosemead
-
12:43
6:22
21
Abraham Esparza
-
12:45
6:23
22
Nathan Cao
-
12:53
6:27
25








4 Oaks Christian
2-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:44
62:03
12:25
6:12
81 Vincent Colorass
-
11:33
5:47
2
Aj King
-
12:14
6:07
10
Stephen Cooper
-
12:21
6:11
14
Taylor Losi
-
12:38
6:19
19
Justin Schoppe
-
13:17
6:39
36








5 Damien
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
63:14
12:39
6:19
106 Alberto Chavez
-
11:43
5:52
3
Connor Brandt
-
12:07
6:04
8
Tom Ebiner
-
12:56
6:28
27
Joey Takehara
-
13:13
6:37
33
William Ebiner
-
13:15
6:38
35








6 Westlake
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
63:55
12:47
6:24
118 Raymond Sun
-
12:18
6:09
13
Philip Hess
-
12:25
6:13
15
Kevin Yin
-
12:48
6:24
23
Justin Zhang
-
12:59
6:30
28
Matt Patterso
-
13:25
6:43
39








7 Beaumont
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
66:21
13:16
6:38
150 Brad Parent
-
12:16
6:08
11
Charly Rizo
-
12:29
6:15
16
Jerrod Rodgers
-
12:54
6:27
26
Wesley Dwyer
-
14:01
7:01
48
Calvin Shin
-
14:41
7:21
49








8 L.A. Baptist
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
72:50
14:34
7:17
210 Addison Laird
-
13:00
6:30
29
Tyler Wright
-
13:02
6:31
31
Mark Redondo
-
13:36
6:48
43
Tony Chang
-
16:08
8:04
53
Ian Sieker
-
17:04
8:32
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
67:22
13:28
6:44
24 Roy Kim
Fr
13:19
6:40
2
Alex Popken
Fr
13:27
6:44
3
Gary Rentz
Fr
13:28
6:44
4
Derek Foster
Fr
13:34
6:47
7
Tyler Johnson
Fr
13:34
6:47
8








2 Orange Lutheran
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
67:39
13:32
6:46
41 Brett Savala
-
13:09
6:35
1
Ethan Navarro
-
13:30
6:45
5
Mason Rhodes
-
13:31
6:46
6
Kyle Martin
-
13:42
6:51
13
Blake Chalman
-
13:47
6:54
16








3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
69:25
13:53
6:57
66 Alex Farkas
-
13:38
6:49
10
Nick Sommers
-
13:39
6:50
11
Javi Venegas
-
13:39
6:50
12
Adrian Chavez
-
13:43
6:52
15
Brandon Weger
-
14:46
7:23
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
68:58
13:48
6:54
15 Andrew Lee
Fr
13:37
6:49
1
Joseph Loughbor
Fr
13:42
6:51
2
Spencer Buckley
Fr
13:44
6:52
3
Aaron Nozaki
Fr
13:51
6:56
4
Daniel Choi

14:04
7:02
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
76:50
15:22
7:41
15 Mitchell Ewing
Fr
14:50
7:25
1
Derek Delosang

15:03
7:32
2
Cody Smith

15:15
7:38
3
Pearson Lord

15:48
7:54
4
Randy Reinhard
Fr
15:54
7:57
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.