South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 15:40.6 5:14 3 7/34 2/7 2/49 2/5 16:33
(0:53,5.3)
16:33
(0:53,5.3)
15:50
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aubele, Jack Sr JV 17:11.9 5:44 3 21/149 2/25 9/49 3/5 18:51
(1:39,8.7)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Austin, Jonathan Fr Fr 20:21.8 6:47 3 42/90 9/17 37/49 2/4 21:01
(0:39,3.1)
21:01
(0:39,3.1)
20:45
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bellavance, Nicholas Fr Fr 23:18.1 7:46 3 72/90 15/17 45/49 2/3 21:56
Brill, Matt Jr JV 17:57.6 5:59 3 42/149 7/25 16/49 3/4 19:26
(1:28,7.6)
19:26
(1:28,7.6)
18:40
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Captanis, Frank Fr Fr 24:52 8:17 3 83/90 17/17 48/49 3/3 26:13
(1:21,5.1)
26:13
(1:21,5.1)
26:13
(1:21,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carrillo, Luciano So JV 19:50 6:37 3 111/149 20/25 32/49 3/3 19:41 19:41 19:05
Chan, Gregory Jr V 16:58.6 5:40 3 27/34 6/7 7/49 4/5 17:22
(0:23,2.2)
17:22
(0:23,2.2)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chon, Isaac Fr Fr 19:37.5 6:33 3 26/90 5/17 31/49 3/4 20:46
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Mark Jr JV 21:54.2 7:18 3 133/149 22/25 42/49 3/3 23:09
(1:14,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Zach Jr JV 17:09.2 5:43 3 20/149 1/25 8/49 4/5 18:07
(0:58,5.3)
18:07
(0:58,5.3)
17:23
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr Fr 20:01 6:40 3 31/90 6/17 33/49 3/4 21:36
(1:35,7.4)
21:36
(1:35,7.4)
20:11
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fujikura, Yusei So JV 18:17.7 6:06 3 58/149 12/25 22/49 3/4 19:07
(0:49,4.3)
18:45
(0:27,2.4)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ito, Brandon Fr Fr 20:03.4 6:41 3 32/90 7/17 34/49 3/4 21:52
(1:48,8.3)
21:52
(1:48,8.3)
21:52
(1:48,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jee, Aiden Jr JV 18:16.5 6:06 3 57/149 11/25 21/49 3/4 20:20
(2:03,10.1)
19:08
(0:51,4.5)
18:51
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kamitsubo, Nick So JV 18:31.5 6:11 3 65/149 14/25 24/49 3/4 19:43
(1:12,6.0)
19:43
(1:12,6.0)
18:58
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kato, Quinn Jr JV 17:21.2 5:47 3 26/149 6/25 14/49 2/4 18:59
(1:38,8.6)
17:18 16:56 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 15:38.7 5:13 3 6/34 1/7 1/49 3/5 16:06
(0:27,2.8)
16:06
(0:27,2.8)
15:43
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Ethan Jr JV 27:03.8 9:01 3 146/149 25/25 49/49 3/3 23:37 23:37 23:37
Lum, Tyler Jr JV 20:08.5 6:43 3 114/149 21/25 35/49 3/3 21:15
(1:06,5.2)
21:15
(1:06,5.2)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ma, Caleb So JV 18:29.4 6:10 3 63/149 13/25 23/49 3/4 19:32
(1:03,5.3)
19:32
(1:03,5.3)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ma, David Sr JV 17:14.8 5:45 3 23/149 4/25 12/49 2/5 18:42
(1:27,7.8)
18:22
(1:07,6.1)
18:14
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mackenzie, Kai Fr Fr 21:53.4 7:18 3 62/90 13/17 41/49 3/3 22:59
(1:06,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martinez, Robert So V 16:14.4 5:25 3 14/34 3/7 3/49 2/5 17:49
(1:35,8.8)
17:14
(1:00,5.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Merchant, Amaan Fr Fr 20:13 6:44 3 38/90 8/17 36/49 3/4 21:02
(0:49,3.9)
21:02
(0:49,3.9)
21:02
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morimoto, Justin Jr JV 19:35.5 6:32 3 104/149 17/25 28/49 3/4 20:00
(0:25,2.0)
19:33 19:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Morimoto, Kevin Fr Fr 18:14.7 6:05 3 14/90 3/17 19/49 2/4 19:43
(1:29,7.5)
19:43
(1:29,7.5)
18:47
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nair, Ajith So JV 18:15.5 6:05 3 56/149 10/25 20/49 3/4 19:46
(1:31,7.6)
19:17
(1:02,5.3)
17:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakai, Kyle Jr JV 19:36.4 6:32 3 105/149 18/25 29/49 3/3 21:45
(2:09,9.9)
21:45
(2:09,9.9)
20:41
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicles, Will So JV 18:41.3 6:14 3 81/149 15/25 25/49 3/4 18:48
(0:07,0.6)
18:48
(0:07,0.6)
18:48
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Orejana, Adrian Jr V 16:54.3 5:38 3 26/34 5/7 6/49 4/5 16:48 16:48 16:27
Panganiban, Ryan Jr JV 18:11.2 6:04 3 50/149 8/25 17/49 3/4 19:46
(1:35,8.0)
18:14
(0:03,0.2)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Peters, Matt Fr Fr 16:34.9 5:32 3 1/90 1/17 4/49 1/4 17:14
(0:40,3.8)
17:14
(0:40,3.8)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruskowski, Sean So JV 21:56.2 7:19 3 134/149 23/25 43/49 3/3 23:41
(1:44,7.3)
23:29
(1:33,6.6)
21:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Saito, Ryu Fr Fr 17:43.1 5:54 3 9/90 2/17 15/49 2/4 18:15
(0:32,2.9)
18:15
(0:32,2.9)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sawakawa, Hoku Sr JV 18:51.4 6:17 3 87/149 16/25 26/49 3/4 19:36
(0:45,3.8)
19:10
(0:18,1.6)
18:59
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shaw, Michael Jr JV 17:19 5:46 3 25/149 5/25 13/49 2/5 18:19
(1:00,5.5)
17:18 16:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Signore, Stephen Del Sr V 17:12.7 5:44 3 28/34 7/7 10/49 4/4 18:02
(0:49,4.5)
17:50
(0:37,3.5)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Lucas Fr Fr 23:18.5 7:46 3 73/90 16/17 46/49 2/3 24:37
(1:18,5.3)
24:37
(1:18,5.3)
23:30
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Soga, Korey Fr Fr 20:59.7 7:00 3 52/90 12/17 40/49 2/3 21:14
(0:14,1.1)
21:14
(0:14,1.1)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Solis, Robert Jr JV 17:13.6 5:45 3 22/149 3/25 11/49 3/5 18:41
(1:28,7.8)
17:14
(0:01,0.1)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Spencer, Casey So V 16:46.2 5:35 3 23/34 4/7 5/49 4/5 17:10
(0:24,2.3)
17:10
(0:24,2.3)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spieleder, Hans Fr Fr 22:32.7 7:31 3 67/90 14/17 44/49 3/3 23:20
(0:48,3.4)
23:20
(0:48,3.4)
23:20
(0:48,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr Fr 20:23.4 6:48 3 43/90 10/17 38/49 2/3 22:10
(1:47,8.0)
22:10
(1:47,8.0)
20:38
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Simeon Jr JV 23:35.5 7:52 3 139/149 24/25 47/49 3/3 25:41
(2:06,8.2)
25:41
(2:06,8.2)
25:09
(1:34,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Uchi, Michael Fr Fr 20:36.9 6:52 3 45/90 11/17 39/49 2/3 21:45
(1:08,5.2)
21:45
(1:08,5.2)
20:42
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Nathan So JV 18:13.8 6:05 3 54/149 9/25 18/49 3/4 19:36
(1:22,7.0)
19:36
(1:22,7.0)
19:36
(1:22,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Woolen, William So JV 19:36.9 6:32 3 106/149 19/25 30/49 3/3 21:09
(1:32,7.3)
21:09
(1:32,7.3)
20:06
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yamaki, Robert Fr Fr 18:54.3 6:18 3 19/90 4/17 27/49 2/4 18:59
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 81:14
1:16
3 5:25 5:13 5:38 76 5:10 80:01 78:40 Noah Kawashiri (6), Dia Antazo (7), Robert Martinez (14), Casey Spencer (23), Adrian Orejana (26)
JV 1st 5 3/5 86:09
0:10
3 5:45 5:43 5:46 71 5:25 91:32
(5:24,5.9)
83:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zach Davis (12), Jack Aubele (13), Robert Solis (14), David Ma (15), Michael Shaw (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 89:59
0:54
3 6:00 5:47 6:05 78 5:31 97:18
(7:19,7.5)
86:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Quinn Kato (8), Matt Brill (12), Ryan Panganiban (17), Nathan Wong (20), Ajith Nair (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 92:16
0:25
3 6:09 6:06 6:14 73 5:38 89:17 89:17 Aiden Jee (11), Yusei Fujikura (12), Caleb Ma (15), Nick Kamitsubo (16), Will Nicles (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 97:30
0:59
3 6:30 6:17 6:37 83 5:51 91:21 91:21 Hoku Sawakawa (13), Justin Morimoto (16), Kyle Nakai (17), William Woolen (18), Luciano Carrillo (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 114:38
6:55
3 7:39 6:43 9:01 85 5:59 95:12 95:12 Tyler Lum (15), Mark Chung (16), Sean Ruskowski (17), Simeon Tran (18), Ethan Lin (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 91:05
3:03
3 6:04 5:32 6:33 57 5:46 97:15
(6:11,6.3)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Peters (1), Ryu Saito (9), Kevin Morimoto (12), Robert Yamaki (15), Isaac Chon (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 101:03
0:22
3 6:44 6:40 6:48 56 5:59 108:37
(7:34,7.0)
97:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hunter Dunlavey (8), Brandon Ito (9), Amaan Merchant (10), Jonathan Austin (14), Daniel Tokeshi (15)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 109:21
2:41
3 7:17 6:52 7:46 61 6:28 121:43
(12:23,10.2)
102:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Uchi (8), Korey Soga (9), Kai Mackenzie (13), Hans Spieleder (15), Nicholas Bellavance (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Terrill West 15:11.4 5:04
2 Rory Abberton West 15:19.1 5:06
3 Manny Gil Torrance 15:23.7 5:08
4 Andrew Hazzard West 15:38.1 5:13
5 Nick Atkinson West 15:38.2 5:13
6 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 15:38.7 5:13 1/7 1/49 3/5 16:06
(0:27)
16:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 15:40.6 5:14 2/7 2/49 2/5 16:33
(0:53)
16:33
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ike Tamanaha West 15:42.4 5:14
9 Gil Bothwell Torrance 15:46.9 5:16
10 Nolan Gallagher West 15:52.9 5:18
11 Ryan Vo West 16:05.3 5:22
12 Dawit Abebe North 16:06.6 5:22
13 Benjamin Quang North 16:08.8 5:23
14 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 16:14.4 5:25 3/7 3/49 2/5 17:49
(1:35)
17:14
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Faizan Darsot North 16:17.1 5:26
16 Eric Hurtado North 16:19.9 5:27
17 Joseph Roth Torrance 16:24.2 5:28
18 Jonathan Cruz North 16:26.6 5:29
19 Christian Moreno North 16:30.1 5:30
20 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 16:35.1 5:32
21 Connor Huang Torrance 16:35.4 5:32
22 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 16:36.3 5:32
23 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 16:46.2 5:35 4/7 5/49 4/5 17:10
(0:24)
17:10
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 16:47.5 5:36
25 Dylan Tabirara North 16:48.7 5:36
26 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 16:54.3 5:38 5/7 6/49 4/5 16:48 16:48
27 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 16:58.6 5:40 6/7 7/49 4/5 17:22
(0:23)
17:22
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 17:12.7 5:44 7/7 10/49 4/4 18:02
(0:49)
17:50
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Pedro Lopez Leuzinger 17:45.5 5:55
30 Jose Medina Leuzinger 18:21.4 6:07
31 Juan Contreras Leuzinger 18:23.7 6:08
32 John Mora Leuzinger 19:04.9 6:22
33 Leon Mrosk Leuzinger 19:40 6:33
34 Roberto Castorena Leuzinger 20:23 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
77:29
15:30
5:10
20 Caleb Terrill
-
15:11
5:04
1
Rory Abberton
-
15:19
5:06
2
Andrew Hazzard
-
15:38
5:13
4
Nick Atkinson
-
15:38
5:13
5
Ike Tamanaha
-
15:42
5:14
8
Nolan Gallaghe
-
15:53
5:18
10
Ryan Vo
-
16:05
5:22
11
2 Torrance
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
80:45
16:09
5:23
70 Manny Gil
-
15:24
5:08
3
Gil Bothwell
-
15:47
5:16
9
Joseph Roth
-
16:24
5:28
17
Christop Eguchi
-
16:35
5:32
20
Connor Huang
-
16:35
5:32
21
Nicholas Leivers
-
16:36
5:32
22
Seiya Miyazaki
-
16:48
5:36
24
3 North
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:20
81:19
16:16
5:25
74 Dawit Abebe
-
16:07
5:22
12
Benjamin Quang
-
16:09
5:23
13
Faizan Darsot
-
16:17
5:26
15
Eric Hurtado
-
16:20
5:27
16
Jonathan Cruz
-
16:27
5:29
18
Christia Moreno
-
16:30
5:30
19
Dylan Tabirara
-
16:49
5:36
25
4 South Torrance
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:16
81:14
16:15
5:25
76 Noah Kawashir
Sr
15:39
5:13
6
Dia Antazo
Sr
15:41
5:14
7
Robert Martinez
So
16:14
5:25
14
Casey Spencer
So
16:46
5:35
23
Adrian Orejana
Jr
16:54
5:38
26
Gregory Chan
Jr
16:59
5:40
27
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
17:13
5:44
28
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
93:16
18:39
6:13
155 Pedro Lopez
-
17:46
5:55
29
Jose Medina
-
18:21
6:07
30
Juan Contrera
-
18:24
6:08
31
John Mora
-
19:05
6:22
32
Leon Mrosk
-
19:40
6:33
33
Roberto Castoren
-
20:23
6:48
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Augustine Ahn West 16:11.9 5:24
2 Jake Parker West 16:11.9 5:24
3 William Duan West 16:11.9 5:24
4 Mateo Gregory West 16:18.3 5:26
5 Shingo Morita West 16:18.3 5:26
6 Joon hee Bock West 16:21.9 5:27
7 Nehme Awad West 16:29.9 5:30
8 Liam Fitzpatrick West 16:33.4 5:31
9 Matthew Lee West 16:37.8 5:33
10 Matt Benson West 16:41.6 5:34
11 Ted Johnson West 16:45 5:35
12 Jeremy Nieraeth West 16:48.5 5:36
13 Koby Taylor West 16:54.1 5:38
14 Paul Hirose North 16:55.8 5:39
15 Jake Martin Torrance 16:58 5:39
16 Jumpei Komori West 16:58.8 5:40
17 Jonah Ng West 17:00.2 5:40
18 Harry Bragg Torrance 17:00.9 5:40
19 Anthony Gil Torrance 17:06.8 5:42
20 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 17:09.2 5:43 1/25 8/49 4/5 18:07
(0:58)
18:07
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 17:11.9 5:44 2/25 9/49 3/5 18:51
(1:39)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 17:13.6 5:45 3/25 11/49 3/5 18:41
(1:28)
17:14
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 David Ma Sr South Torrance 17:14.8 5:45 4/25 12/49 2/5 18:42
(1:27)
18:22
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jason Okamoto Torrance 17:18.1 5:46
25 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 17:19 5:46 5/25 13/49 2/5 18:19
(1:00)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 17:21.2 5:47 6/25 14/49 2/4 18:59
(1:38)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Jesse Franco Torrance 17:21.3 5:47
28 Bryan Herrera Torrance 17:21.8 5:47
29 Dylan Helin Torrance 17:23.1 5:48
30 Carlo Aguila West 17:25.5 5:49
31 Luke Swanson West 17:30.8 5:50
32 Ethan Elliott West 17:31.8 5:51
33 Jason Lee West 17:35 5:52
34 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 17:37.4 5:52
35 Dylan Peterman North 17:38.1 5:53
36 Nick Russo West 17:41.9 5:54
37 Dana Mato North 17:42.6 5:54
38 Michael Welsome Torrance 17:47.1 5:56
39 Darin Fujimura North 17:49.5 5:57
40 Jackson Cizma West 17:52.9 5:58
41 Koa Higa North 17:55.4 5:58
42 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 17:57.6 5:59 7/25 16/49 3/4 19:26
(1:28)
19:26
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 17:59.6 6:00
44 Andrew Dihn West 18:02.3 6:01
45 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 18:04.6 6:02
46 Colin Kozai North 18:06.7 6:02
47 Manas Jinka West 18:07.1 6:02
48 Il joon Kim West 18:08 6:03
49 Malakai Mora Torrance 18:09.5 6:03
50 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 18:11.2 6:04 8/25 17/49 3/4 19:46
(1:35)
18:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Kyten Arthur West 18:11.3 6:04
52 Dylan Faulhaber North 18:12.5 6:04
53 Mihir Menon Torrance 18:13.8 6:05
54 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 18:13.8 6:05 9/25 18/49 3/4 19:36
(1:22)
19:36
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Nicholas Probst Torrance 18:15.2 6:05
56 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 18:15.5 6:05 10/25 20/49 3/4 19:46
(1:31)
19:17
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Aiden Jee Jr South Torrance 18:16.5 6:06 11/25 21/49 3/4 20:20
(2:03)
19:08
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 18:17.7 6:06 12/25 22/49 3/4 19:07
(0:49)
18:45
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Erik Guzman Torrance 18:18.2 6:06
60 Reese Santonil Torrance 18:21.3 6:07
61 James Lee West 18:23.6 6:08
62 Joshua Matsuda North 18:28.8 6:10
63 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 18:29.4 6:10 13/25 23/49 3/4 19:32
(1:03)
19:32
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Caden Wells West 18:30.2 6:10
65 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 18:31.5 6:11 14/25 24/49 3/4 19:43
(1:12)
19:43
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Timothy Gould Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
67 Masaki Ito Torrance 18:32.2 6:11
68 James Gregory West 18:33.1 6:11
69 Andrew Liu West 18:34.5 6:12
70 Brandon Harrison West 18:35.1 6:12
71 Sergio Campos Torrance 18:35.1 6:12
72 Anthony Meza Leuzinger 18:36.3 6:12
73 Salvador Cebreros West 18:36.6 6:12
74 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 18:37 6:12
75 Russell Martin West 18:37.1 6:12
76 Tyler Yang West 18:37.1 6:12
77 Jason Starritt West 18:37.5 6:13
78 Jhoshua Ampo West 18:37.5 6:13
79 Mathew Gregory North 18:40.1 6:13
80 Joshua Rahbar North 18:40.8 6:14
81 Will Nicles So South Torrance 18:41.3 6:14 15/25 25/49 3/4 18:48
(0:07)
18:48
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Alex Dashuta West 18:43.4 6:14
83 Ryan Cano North 18:46.1 6:15
84 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 18:46.6 6:16
85 Thomas Kaneshige North 18:47.3 6:16
86 Conner Kurahashi West 18:48.6 6:16
87 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 18:51.4 6:17 16/25 26/49 3/4 19:36
(0:45)
19:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Carlos Quintana West 18:54.4 6:18
89 Andrew Herrera Torrance 18:54.4 6:18
90 Evan Sheardown Torrance 18:59.1 6:20
91 Nicolas Kaneshiro North 19:02.7 6:21
92 Mark Wisman Torrance 19:04.1 6:21
93 Uchenna Maduno West 19:07.6 6:23
94 Pete Rochford West 19:10.8 6:24
95 Huy Le West 19:11.5 6:24
96 Simon Perez Leuzinger 19:12.2 6:24
97 Jason Proffitt Torrance 19:13.8 6:25
98 Whit Eckert West 19:16 6:25
99 Kaleo Astorga North 19:16.2 6:25
100 Joseph Tallo Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
101 Nicolas Krug West 19:27.7 6:29
102 Jakob Klinenberg West 19:29.1 6:30
103 Luis Beltran Torrance 19:29.9 6:30
104 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 19:35.5 6:32 17/25 28/49 3/4 20:00
(0:25)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR)
105 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 19:36.4 6:32 18/25 29/49 3/3 21:45
(2:09)
21:45
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 William Woolen So South Torrance 19:36.9 6:32 19/25 30/49 3/3 21:09
(1:32)
21:09
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
107 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 19:37 6:32
108 Austin Bunuan Torrance 19:37.1 6:32
109 Ryan Wilson Torrance 19:40.6 6:34
110 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 19:41.8 6:34
111 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 19:50 6:37 20/25 32/49 3/3 19:41 19:41
112 Alex Gomez Torrance 19:59.7 6:40
113 Matt Donaldson West 20:01.9 6:41
114 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 20:08.5 6:43 21/25 35/49 3/3 21:15
(1:06)
21:15
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Alex Ito West 20:09.8 6:43
116 Joshua Suzuki North 20:12.9 6:44
117 Justin Ballard Torrance 20:13.2 6:44
118 John Miller Torrance 20:13.8 6:45
119 Vincent Nguyen West 20:19.5 6:47
120 Takumi Sugita West 20:31.3 6:50
121 Danniel Yi West 20:34.1 6:51
122 Victor Montiel West 20:35.5 6:52
123 Orion Perez Torrance 20:44 6:55
124 Brennan Smith West 20:51.2 6:57
125 Tarun Allaparti West 21:11.1 7:04
126 Spencer Pang West 21:11.6 7:04
127 Samuel Kim West 21:35.9 7:12
128 Johnathan Peels Leuzinger 21:41.7 7:14
129 Eric Kami Torrance 21:43 7:14
130 Ethan Bautista-theriau North 21:45.1 7:15
131 Julian Snow North 21:45.1 7:15
132 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 21:51.3 7:17
133 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 21:54.2 7:18 22/25 42/49 3/3
134 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 21:56.2 7:19 23/25 43/49 3/3 23:41
(1:44)
23:29
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Liam Chok Torrance 22:20.7 7:27
136 Anthony Chang Torrance 22:43.7 7:35
137 Mark De jesus Torrance 22:52.3 7:37
138 Tony Piedra Leuzinger 23:15.9 7:45
139 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 23:35.5 7:52 24/25 47/49 3/3 25:41
(2:06)
25:41
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Max Ataka West 24:24.2 8:08
141 Uzair Memon West 24:29.8 8:10
142 Seth Orson West 24:47.8 8:16
143 Emmanuel Wobo Leuzinger 24:55.5 8:19
144 Christopher Miller Torrance 25:13.7 8:25
145 Jose raul Arellano Torrance 25:44.7 8:35
146 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 27:03.8 9:01 25/25 49/49 3/3 23:37 23:37
147 Kevin Dayrit Torrance 28:54.7 9:38
148 Matthew Simpson Torrance 29:44.1 9:55
149 Jeremy Loop West 35:43 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
81:12
16:14
5:25
15 Augustin Ahn
-
16:12
5:24
1
Jake Parker
-
16:12
5:24
2
William Duan
-
16:12
5:24
3
Mateo Gregory
-
16:18
5:26
4
Shingo Morita
-
16:18
5:26
5
Joon hee Bock
-
16:22
5:27
6
Nehme Awad
-
16:30
5:30
7
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
85:45
17:09
5:43
65 Jake Martin
-
16:58
5:39
9
Harry Bragg
-
17:01
5:40
10
Anthony Gil
-
17:07
5:42
11
Jason Okamoto
-
17:18
5:46
16
Jesse Franco
-
17:21
5:47
19
Bryan Herrera
-
17:22
5:47
20
Dylan Helin
-
17:23
5:48
21
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
86:09
17:14
5:45
71 Zach Davis
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
Jack Aubele
Sr
17:12
5:44
13
Robert Solis
Jr
17:14
5:45
14
David Ma
Sr
17:15
5:45
15
Michael Shaw
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Quinn Kato
Jr
17:21
5:47
18
Matt Brill
Jr
17:58
5:59
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
88:01
17:36
5:52
102 Paul Hirose
-
16:56
5:39
8
Dylan Peterman
-
17:38
5:53
22
Dana Mato
-
17:43
5:54
23
Darin Fujimura
-
17:50
5:57
24
Koa Higa
-
17:55
5:58
25
Colin Kozai
-
18:07
6:02
27
Dylan Faulhabe
-
18:13
6:04
28
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:19
107:42
21:32
7:11
155 Anthony Meza
-
18:36
6:12
29
Simon Perez
-
19:12
6:24
30
Johnatha Peels
-
21:42
7:14
31
Tony Piedra
-
23:16
7:45
32
Emmanuel Wobo
-
24:56
8:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
82:45
16:33
5:31
15 Joon hee Bock
-
16:22
5:27
1
Nehme Awad
-
16:30
5:30
2
Liam Fitzpatr
-
16:33
5:31
3
Matthew Lee
-
16:38
5:33
4
Matt Benson
-
16:42
5:34
5
Ted Johnson
-
16:45
5:35
6
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
16:49
5:36
7
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:36
17:43
5:54
57 Bryan Herrera
-
17:22
5:47
9
Dylan Helin
-
17:23
5:48
10
Michael Welsome
-
17:47
5:56
11
Joseph Bacigalu
-
18:00
6:00
13
Vincent Takanish
-
18:05
6:02
14
Malakai Mora
-
18:10
6:03
16
Mihir Menon
-
18:14
6:05
19
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
89:59
18:00
6:00
78 Quinn Kato
Jr
17:21
5:47
8
Matt Brill
Jr
17:58
5:59
12
Ryan Panganib
Jr
18:11
6:04
17
Nathan Wong
So
18:14
6:05
20
Ajith Nair
So
18:16
6:05
21
Aiden Jee
Jr
18:17
6:06
22
Yusei Fujikura
So
18:18
6:06
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
92:09
18:26
6:09
108 Colin Kozai
-
18:07
6:02
15
Dylan Faulhabe
-
18:13
6:04
18
Joshua Matsuda
-
18:29
6:10
24
Mathew Gregory
-
18:40
6:13
25
Joshua Rahbar
-
18:41
6:14
26
Ryan Cano
-
18:46
6:15
27
Thomas Kaneshig
-
18:47
6:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
84:27
16:53
5:38
15 Ted Johnson
-
16:45
5:35
1
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
16:49
5:36
2
Koby Taylor
-
16:54
5:38
3
Jumpei Komori
-
16:59
5:40
4
Jonah Ng
-
17:00
5:40
5
Carlo Aguila
-
17:26
5:49
6
Luke Swanson
-
17:31
5:50
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
91:18
18:16
6:05
54 Malakai Mora
-
18:10
6:03
8
Mihir Menon
-
18:14
6:05
9
Nicholas Probst
-
18:15
6:05
10
Erik Guzman
-
18:18
6:06
13
Reese Santonil
-
18:21
6:07
14
Timothy Gould
-
18:32
6:11
17
Masaki Ito
-
18:32
6:11
18
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
92:16
18:27
6:09
73 Aiden Jee
Jr
18:17
6:06
11
Yusei Fujikura
So
18:18
6:06
12
Caleb Ma
So
18:29
6:10
15
Nick Kamitsub
So
18:32
6:11
16
Will Nicles
So
18:41
6:14
19
Hoku Sawakawa
Sr
18:51
6:17
22
Justin Morimoto
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
96:05
19:13
6:24
114 Ryan Cano
-
18:46
6:15
20
Thomas Kaneshig
-
18:47
6:16
21
Nicolas Kaneshir
-
19:03
6:21
23
Kaleo Astorga
-
19:16
6:25
24
Joshua Suzuki
-
20:13
6:44
26
Ethan Bautista
-
21:45
7:15
27
Julian Snow
-
21:45
7:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
87:41
17:32
5:51
15 Carlo Aguila
-
17:26
5:49
1
Luke Swanson
-
17:31
5:50
2
Ethan Elliott
-
17:32
5:51
3
Jason Lee
-
17:35
5:52
4
Mohammad Zarenezh
-
17:37
5:52
5
Nick Russo
-
17:42
5:54
6
Jackson Cizma
-
17:53
5:58
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
93:03
18:37
6:12
50 Timothy Gould
-
18:32
6:11
8
Masaki Ito
-
18:32
6:11
9
Sergio Campos
-
18:35
6:12
10
Jason Saruwata
-
18:37
6:12
11
Shohei Yamashit
-
18:47
6:16
12
Andrew Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
14
Evan Sheardow
-
18:59
6:20
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
97:30
19:30
6:30
83 Hoku Sawakawa
Sr
18:51
6:17
13
Justin Morimoto
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Kyle Nakai
Jr
19:36
6:32
17
William Woolen
So
19:37
6:32
18
Luciano Carrillo
So
19:50
6:37
19
Tyler Lum
Jr
20:09
6:43
20
Mark Chung
Jr
21:54
7:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
89:52
17:58
5:59
15 Nick Russo
-
17:42
5:54
1
Jackson Cizma
-
17:53
5:58
2
Andrew Dihn
-
18:02
6:01
3
Manas Jinka
-
18:07
6:02
4
Il joon Kim
-
18:08
6:03
5
Kyten Arthur
-
18:11
6:04
6
James Lee
-
18:24
6:08
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
95:38
19:08
6:23
50 Andrew Herrera
-
18:54
6:18
8
Evan Sheardow
-
18:59
6:20
9
Mark Wisman
-
19:04
6:21
10
Jason Proffitt
-
19:14
6:25
11
Joseph Tallo
-
19:27
6:29
12
Luis Beltran
-
19:30
6:30
13
Sudwall Sajandee
-
19:37
6:32
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:55
114:38
22:56
7:39
85 Tyler Lum
Jr
20:09
6:43
15
Mark Chung
Jr
21:54
7:18
16
Sean Ruskowsk
So
21:56
7:19
17
Simeon Tran
Jr
23:36
7:52
18
Ethan Lin
Jr
27:04
9:01
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 16:34.9 5:32 1/17 4/49 1/4 17:14
(0:40)
17:14
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Joshua Murray West 17:10.4 5:43
3 Shota Shimizu West 17:10.4 5:43
4 Ryan Chang West 17:14.1 5:45
5 Naoki Kasai West 17:18.5 5:46
6 Patrick Han West 17:34 5:51
7 Jefferson Duong North 17:37 5:52
8 Aidan Crofton West 17:38.8 5:53
9 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 17:43.1 5:54 2/17 15/49 2/4 18:15
(0:32)
18:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Josh Yamane West 17:49.4 5:56
11 Jake Herrera West 17:51.6 5:57
12 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 17:59.3 6:00
13 Justin Matsui West 18:03.3 6:01
14 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 18:14.7 6:05 3/17 19/49 2/4 19:43
(1:29)
19:43
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Nicholas Lu West 18:16.9 6:06
16 Anthony Perkins West 18:25 6:08
17 Abdulsamad Bholat North 18:25.8 6:09
18 Joey Rynski Torrance 18:26.4 6:09
19 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 18:54.3 6:18 4/17 27/49 2/4
20 Zach Salas Torrance 18:56.2 6:19
21 Brian Kim West 18:58.3 6:19
22 Thomas Macdonald North 19:12.8 6:24
23 Maeto Arreygue North 19:20.8 6:27
24 Steven Ha West 19:24.7 6:28
25 Julio Constantino North 19:25.7 6:29
26 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 19:37.5 6:33 5/17 31/49 3/4
27 Hiroki Sasada North 19:42.1 6:34
28 Nicholas Brown Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
29 Shune Kawaoto North 19:58.9 6:40
30 Eric Amezcua West 19:59.6 6:40
31 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40 6/17 33/49 3/4 21:36
(1:35)
21:36
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 20:03.4 6:41 7/17 34/49 3/4 21:52
(1:48)
21:52
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 James Han West 20:06 6:42
34 Stephen Hansen West 20:06 6:42
35 Alan Ham Torrance 20:08.1 6:43
36 Ian Lee West 20:08.8 6:43
37 Seth Sukal North 20:11.7 6:44
38 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 20:13 6:44 8/17 36/49 3/4 21:02
(0:49)
21:02
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Rafael Abalos Torrance 20:15.6 6:45
40 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:16.2 6:45
41 Tristan Minter Torrance 20:16.9 6:46
42 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 20:21.8 6:47 9/17 37/49 2/4 21:01
(0:39)
21:01
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 20:23.4 6:48 10/17 38/49 2/3 22:10
(1:47)
22:10
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Kole Graham West 20:34 6:51
45 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 20:36.9 6:52 11/17 39/49 2/3 21:45
(1:08)
21:45
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Genta Ueno West 20:50.9 6:57
47 Noah Holker West 20:52.3 6:57
48 Andrew Salvatierra West 20:53.8 6:58
49 Nicholas Arellano North 20:54.1 6:58
50 Jason Buentgen Torrance 20:54.5 6:58
51 Trenton Hataye Torrance 20:54.5 6:58
52 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 20:59.7 7:00 12/17 40/49 2/3 21:14
(0:14)
21:14
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Joey Sarkisian West 21:05.1 7:02
54 Andrew Davis Torrance 21:06.6 7:02
55 Muhammad Baig West 21:08.9 7:03
56 Richard Paz West 21:11.5 7:04
57 Garrett Tamura Torrance 21:13.8 7:05
58 Jared Maekawa West 21:17.9 7:06
59 Ethan Cheng West 21:26.3 7:09
60 Jayden Dawson West 21:31 7:10
61 Garret Valbuena Torrance 21:39.3 7:13
62 Kai Mackenzie Fr South Torrance 21:53.4 7:18 13/17 41/49 3/3
63 Samuel Bae West 21:57.4 7:19
64 Sepehr Khanbabaei West 22:17.3 7:26
65 Jacob Bullo Torrance 22:18.2 7:26
66 Dylan Douglas West 22:20.2 7:27
67 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 22:32.7 7:31 14/17 44/49 3/3 23:20
(0:48)
23:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Hugo Osuna West 22:54.4 7:38
69 Brandon Le West 22:56.3 7:39
70 Jacob Lee West 23:06.6 7:42
71 Edward Fu West 23:10.3 7:43
72 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 23:18.1 7:46 15/17 45/49 2/3
73 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 23:18.5 7:46 16/17 46/49 2/3 24:37
(1:18)
24:37
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Woobin Kim West 23:22.9 7:48
75 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 23:28.3 7:49
76 Nathan Lee West 23:53.3 7:58
77 Sujan Pantam West 24:00.3 8:00
78 Jake Villanueva Torrance 24:01.3 8:00
79 Alex Nam West 24:18.4 8:06
80 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 24:25.6 8:09
81 Sean Nakamura Torrance 24:32.1 8:11
82 Edward Phillips West 24:39.9 8:13
83 Frank Captanis Fr South Torrance 24:52 8:17 17/17 48/49 3/3 26:13
(1:21)
26:13
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Dylan Luu West 24:52.6 8:18
85 Tyler Pioch Torrance 25:26.5 8:29
86 Andrew Gerges Torrance 25:47.4 8:36
87 Jose Garcia West 26:56.3 8:59
88 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 29:09.6 9:43
89 Matthew Campos West 37:35 12:32
90 Whit Eckert fr West 37:54.6 12:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:27
17:17
5:46
20 Joshua Murray
-
17:10
5:43
2
Shota Shimizu
-
17:10
5:43
3
Ryan Chang
-
17:14
5:45
4
Naoki Kasai
-
17:19
5:46
5
Patrick Han
-
17:34
5:51
6
Aidan Crofton
-
17:39
5:53
8
Josh Yamane
-
17:49
5:56
10
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
91:05
18:13
6:04
57 Matt Peters
Fr
16:35
5:32
1
Ryu Saito
Fr
17:43
5:54
9
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Robert Yamaki
Fr
18:54
6:18
15
Isaac Chon
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
Brandon Ito
Fr
20:03
6:41
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
94:02
18:48
6:16
74 Jefferso Duong
-
17:37
5:52
7
Abdulsam Bholat
-
18:26
6:09
13
Thomas Macdonal
-
19:13
6:24
17
Maeto Arreygue
-
19:21
6:27
18
Julio Constant
-
19:26
6:29
19
Hiroki Sasada
-
19:42
6:34
21
Shune Kawaoto
-
19:59
6:40
23
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
95:24
19:05
6:22
89 Brandon Bunuan
-
17:59
6:00
11
Joey Rynski
-
18:26
6:09
14
Zach Salas
-
18:56
6:19
16
Nicholas Brown
-
19:54
6:38
22
Alan Ham
-
20:08
6:43
26
Rafael Abalos
-
20:16
6:45
27
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:16
6:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:40
17:56
5:59
15 Aidan Crofton
-
17:39
5:53
1
Josh Yamane
-
17:49
5:56
2
Jake Herrera
-
17:52
5:57
3
Justin Matsui
-
18:03
6:01
4
Nicholas Lu
-
18:17
6:06
5
Anthony Perkins
-
18:25
6:08
6
Brian Kim
-
18:58
6:19
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
101:03
20:13
6:44
56 Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
20:01
6:40
8
Brandon Ito
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Amaan Merchant
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Jonathan Austin
Fr
20:22
6:47
14
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
20:23
6:48
15
Michael Uchi
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
Korey Soga
Fr
21:00
7:00
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
102:38
20:32
6:51
71 Rafael Abalos
-
20:16
6:45
11
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:16
6:45
12
Tristan Minter
-
20:17
6:46
13
Jason Buentgen
-
20:55
6:58
17
Trenton Hataye
-
20:55
6:58
18
Andrew Davis
-
21:07
7:02
20
Garrett Tamura
-
21:14
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
96:54
19:23
6:28
15 Anthony Perkins
-
18:25
6:08
1
Brian Kim
-
18:58
6:19
2
Steven Ha
-
19:25
6:28
3
Eric Amezcua
-
20:00
6:40
4
James Han
-
20:06
6:42
5
Stephen Hansen
-
20:06
6:42
6
Ian Lee
-
20:09
6:43
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
109:21
21:52
7:17
61 Michael Uchi
Fr
20:37
6:52
8
Korey Soga
Fr
21:00
7:00
9
Kai Mackenzi
Fr
21:53
7:18
13
Hans Spielede
Fr
22:33
7:31
15
Nicholas Bellavan
Fr
23:18
7:46
16
Lucas Smith
Fr
23:19
7:46
17
Frank Captanis
Fr
24:52
8:17
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
110:19
22:04
7:21
65 Andrew Davis
-
21:07
7:02
10
Garrett Tamura
-
21:14
7:05
11
Garret Valbuena
-
21:39
7:13
12
Jacob Bullo
-
22:18
7:26
14
Jake Villanue
-
24:01
8:00
18
Nicholas Martinez
-
24:26
8:09
19
Sean Nakamura
-
24:32
8:11
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.