South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/1/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Sr V 20:29.4 6:24 3.2 6/27 2/7 2/28 2/4 21:41
(1:12,5.5)
21:41
(1:12,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ben Avides, Rivka So V 21:04.9 6:35 3.2 15/27 6/7 7/28 1/4 21:41
(0:36,2.8)
21:41
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brown, Selina So JV 25:30.8 7:58 3.2 68/135 15/21 22/28 3/3
Chan, Clara Jr V 20:29.8 6:24 3.2 7/27 3/7 3/28 1/4 24:55
(4:25,17.7)
24:18
(3:48,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Colditz, Carli So JV 21:29.1 6:43 3.2 3/135 3/21 9/28 1/5 24:01
(2:32,10.6)
24:01
(2:32,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Columbine, Emily Jr JV 21:08.3 6:36 3.2 2/135 2/21 8/28 1/5 24:31
(3:23,13.8)
24:31
(3:23,13.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Da Silva, Sara Fr JV 23:56.9 7:29 3.2 33/135 9/21 16/28 3/3
Espinoza, Mia So JV 24:05.2 7:32 3.2 38/135 10/21 17/28 3/3 24:36
(0:30,2.1)
24:36
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fujimoto, Allison So JV 26:55.6 8:25 3.2 84/135 18/21 25/28 3/3 26:11 26:11
Fujimoto, Jennifer Jr JV 22:11.3 6:56 3.2 9/135 5/21 11/28 1/4 25:31
(3:20,13.0)
25:31
(3:20,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 20:50.5 6:31 3.2 11/27 5/7 5/28 1/4 21:19
(0:29,2.3)
21:19
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomaa, Rania Fr JV 20:57.6 6:33 3.2 1/135 1/21 6/28 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hesson, Cora Fr JV 24:46.2 7:44 3.2 52/135 13/21 20/28 3/3
Hesson, Emma So JV 24:30 7:39 3.2 47/135 12/21 19/28 3/3 27:30
(3:00,10.9)
27:30
(3:00,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley Sr V 20:35.8 6:26 3.2 8/27 4/7 4/28 1/4 20:52
(0:16,1.3)
20:52
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Chloe Jr JV 25:46.1 8:03 3.2 72/135 17/21 24/28 3/3 26:00
(0:14,0.9)
26:00
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masuda, Claire So JV 24:06.7 7:32 3.2 39/135 11/21 18/28 3/3 25:32
(1:26,5.6)
25:32
(1:26,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mori, Kanon Jr V 22:39 7:05 3.2 26/27 7/7 13/28 2/3 23:23
(0:44,3.2)
22:47
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nakamoto, Hannah Sr JV 22:20.7 6:59 3.2 10/135 6/21 12/28 1/4 21:06 21:06
Park, Sejin So JV 22:09.5 6:55 3.2 8/135 4/21 10/28 1/4 22:57
(0:48,3.5)
22:57
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powers, Desiree Sr JV 23:31.7 7:21 3.2 23/135 8/21 15/28 2/3 22:38 22:38
Radmilovich, Anna So JV 25:11.4 7:52 3.2 62/135 14/21 21/28 3/3 26:35
(1:24,5.2)
26:35
(1:24,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reeder, Sara Fr JV 23:19.4 7:17 3.2 19/135 7/21 14/28 1/4
Roach, Catherine So JV 27:02.1 8:27 3.2 85/135 19/21 26/28 3/3 27:03
(0:01,0.1)
27:03
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr JV 25:33.1 7:59 3.2 69/135 16/21 23/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Tea So JV 27:11.5 8:30 3.2 88/135 20/21 27/28 3/3 31:13
(4:02,12.9)
31:13
(4:02,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trodden, Mia So V 20:16 6:20 3.2 3/27 1/7 1/28 2/4 23:52
(3:36,15.1)
23:52
(3:36,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ugwu, Amara So JV 27:31.2 8:36 3.2 96/135 21/21 28/28 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 102:42
0:35
3.2 6:25 6:20 6:31 35 6:25 105:28
(2:46,2.6)
97:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mia Trodden (3), Preethy Abraham (6), Clara Chan (7), Ashley Huang (8), Emma Gloyer (11)
JV 1st 5 1/4 107:56
1:14
3.2 6:45 6:33 6:56 23 6:45 115:48
(7:52,6.8)
109:56
(2:00,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rania Gomaa (1), Emily Columbine (2), Carli Colditz (3), Sejin Park (8), Jennifer Fujimoto (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 117:14
1:45
3.2 7:20 6:59 7:32 48 7:20 124:52
(7:38,6.1)
118:16
(1:02,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Nakamoto (1), Sara Reeder (4), Desiree Powers (8), Sara Da Silva (16), Mia Espinoza (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 124:05
1:24
3.2 7:45 7:32 7:58 76 7:30 130:13
(6:08,4.7)
123:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Claire Masuda (7), Emma Hesson (15), Cora Hesson (17), Anna Radmilovich (18), Selina Brown (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 132:28
1:38
3.2 8:17 7:59 8:30 85 7:40 136:18
(3:50,2.8)
130:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emmaly Sanchez (15), Chloe Lin (16), Allison Fujimoto (17), Catherine Roach (18), Tea Takaoka (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Gonzalez West 19:34.3 6:07
2 Julia Lopes West 19:54.5 6:13
3 Mia Trodden So South Torrance 20:16 6:20 1/7 1/28 2/4 23:52
(3:36)
23:52
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Megan Neumann Torrance 20:20.2 6:21
5 Nasa Kato North 20:27.1 6:23
6 Preethy Abraham Sr South Torrance 20:29.4 6:24 2/7 2/28 2/4 21:41
(1:12)
21:41
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Clara Chan Jr South Torrance 20:29.8 6:24 3/7 3/28 1/4 24:55
(4:25)
24:18
(3:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 20:35.8 6:26 4/7 4/28 1/4 20:52
(0:16)
20:52
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Angela Arellano Torrance 20:40.2 6:28
10 Ariana Anderson Torrance 20:45.6 6:29
11 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 20:50.5 6:31 5/7 5/28 1/4 21:19
(0:29)
21:19
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jennifer Young North 20:56 6:33
13 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 20:59.6 6:34
14 Chloe Beedy Torrance 21:02.8 6:35
15 Rivka Ben Avides So South Torrance 21:04.9 6:35 6/7 7/28 1/4 21:41
(0:36)
21:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Taylor Olson West 21:06.3 6:36
17 Denise Pierce West 21:09.9 6:37
18 Jade Cason West 21:20.6 6:40
19 Alissa Wagner North 21:24.7 6:41
20 Noelia Gonzalez North 21:36.9 6:45
21 Carmen Hernandez West 21:44.3 6:48
22 Kira Farnham Torrance 21:57.4 6:52
23 Paige Beedy Torrance 21:59.6 6:52
24 Jillian Hirano North 22:18 6:58
25 Autumn Kiyabu North 22:26.9 7:01
26 Kanon Mori Jr South Torrance 22:39 7:05 7/7 13/28 2/3 23:23
(0:44)
22:47
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Samantha Valdovinos North 23:14.7 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
102:42
20:32
6:25
35 Mia Trodden
So
20:16
6:20
3
Preethy Abraham
Sr
20:29
6:24
6
Clara Chan
Jr
20:30
6:24
7
Ashley Huang
Sr
20:36
6:26
8
Emma Gloyer
Jr
20:51
6:31
11
Rivka Ben Avides
So
21:05
6:35
15
Kanon Mori
Jr
22:39
7:05
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
103:48
20:46
6:29
50 Megan Neumann
-
20:20
6:21
4
Angela Arellano
-
20:40
6:28
9
Ariana Anderson
-
20:46
6:29
10
Sierra Gonzales
-
21:00
6:34
13
Chloe Beedy
-
21:03
6:35
14
Kira Farnham
-
21:57
6:52
22
Paige Beedy
-
22:00
6:52
23
3 West
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:46
103:06
20:37
6:27
54 Megan Gonzalez
-
19:34
6:07
1
Julia Lopes
-
19:55
6:13
2
Taylor Olson
-
21:06
6:36
16
Denise Pierce
-
21:10
6:37
17
Jade Cason
-
21:21
6:40
18
Carmen Hernande
-
21:44
6:48
21




4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
106:43
21:21
6:40
80 Nasa Kato
-
20:27
6:23
5
Jennifer Young
-
20:56
6:33
12
Alissa Wagner
-
21:25
6:41
19
Noelia Gonzalez
-
21:37
6:45
20
Jillian Hirano
-
22:18
6:58
24
Autumn Kiyabu
-
22:27
7:01
25
Samantha Valdovin
-
23:15
7:16
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 20:57.6 6:33 1/21 6/28 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Emily Columbine Jr South Torrance 21:08.3 6:36 2/21 8/28 1/5 24:31
(3:23)
24:31
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 21:29.1 6:43 3/21 9/28 1/5 24:01
(2:32)
24:01
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Julia Catipon Torrance 21:33.6 6:44
5 Allison Kikuno Torrance 21:38.7 6:46
6 Makena Young West 22:01.8 6:53
7 Cassandra Hernandez West 22:07.2 6:55
8 Sejin Park So South Torrance 22:09.5 6:55 4/21 10/28 1/4 22:57
(0:48)
22:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jennifer Fujimoto Jr South Torrance 22:11.3 6:56 5/21 11/28 1/4 25:31
(3:20)
25:31
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Hannah Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 22:20.7 6:59 6/21 12/28 1/4 21:06 21:06
11 Kanon Lopez Torrance 22:25.2 7:00
12 Sarah Mason West 22:34 7:03
13 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 22:36.8 7:04
14 Olivia Crump West 22:38.3 7:04
15 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 22:38.5 7:05
16 Emma Crump West 22:54.8 7:10
17 Sara Gastelum West 22:55.4 7:10
18 Katherine Leddy Torrance 23:16.7 7:16
19 Sara Reeder Fr South Torrance 23:19.4 7:17 7/21 14/28 1/4
20 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 23:25.6 7:19
21 Alicia Watling Torrance 23:28.3 7:20
22 Marie Shimizu West 23:30.9 7:21
23 Desiree Powers Sr South Torrance 23:31.7 7:21 8/21 15/28 2/3 22:38 22:38
24 Divya Nair Torrance 23:42.2 7:24
25 Mae Trice West 23:43.1 7:25
26 Leah Adame Torrance 23:46.1 7:26
27 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 23:46.4 7:26
28 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 23:47 7:26
29 Kennedy Joo North 23:49.8 7:27
30 Serena Jiao West 23:51.6 7:27
31 Janelle Asato North 23:55.3 7:29
32 Jai Rodriguez West 23:55.9 7:29
33 Sara Da Silva Fr South Torrance 23:56.9 7:29 9/21 16/28 3/3
34 Kelsey Stubbs West 23:57.2 7:29
35 Bella Torres West 23:58.5 7:30
36 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 24:00.6 7:30
37 Madeline Brown West 24:05 7:32
38 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 24:05.2 7:32 10/21 17/28 3/3 24:36
(0:30)
24:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 24:06.7 7:32 11/21 18/28 3/3 25:32
(1:26)
25:32
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Emily Peay Torrance 24:06.8 7:32
41 Alexa Potcovaru West 24:10.7 7:33
42 Ema Tamaoka West 24:10.9 7:33
43 Karolyn Troutman West 24:19.9 7:36
44 Allyson Hirano Torrance 24:24.4 7:38
45 Chaturika Bandara West 24:25 7:38
46 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 24:26.1 7:38
47 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 24:30 7:39 12/21 19/28 3/3 27:30
(3:00)
27:30
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Alexa Krumwiede West 24:31.4 7:40
49 Erin Jung Torrance 24:36 7:41
50 Keli Tokishi Torrance 24:36.1 7:41
51 Grace Petersen West 24:43.4 7:44
52 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 24:46.2 7:44 13/21 20/28 3/3
58 Roxanne Mercado West 24:48.1 7:45
59 Hailey Bunch West 24:57.4 7:48
60 Krista Querubin West 25:05 7:50
61 Lauren Yoon West 25:09.9 7:52
62 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 25:11.4 7:52 14/21 21/28 3/3 26:35
(1:24)
26:35
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Erin Kaku Torrance 25:14.5 7:53
64 Nana Kato North 25:16.1 7:54
65 Amanda Lee Torrance 25:22.9 7:56
66 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 25:25.5 7:57
67 Keri Tanaka Torrance 25:27.3 7:57
68 Selina Brown So South Torrance 25:30.8 7:58 15/21 22/28 3/3
69 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 25:33.1 7:59 16/21 23/28 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Victoria Rios Leuzinger 25:34.7 8:00
71 Gloria Lee West 25:34.7 8:00
72 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 25:46.1 8:03 17/21 24/28 3/3 26:00
(0:14)
26:00
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Camille De la mora North 25:56.4 8:06
74 Jennifer Shimizu North 25:57.9 8:07
75 Juilanne Galang Torrance 26:09.4 8:10
76 Meghan Wright Torrance 26:15.9 8:12
77 Madelyn Estrada Torrance 26:24.5 8:15
78 Sanskriti Adigal West 26:26.3 8:16
79 Brenley Koepp Torrance 26:29.5 8:17
80 Savannah Starr West 26:29.9 8:17
81 Bella Hanger Torrance 26:32.6 8:18
82 Emily Rubinoff West 26:41.4 8:20
83 Belen Quirk West 26:55.4 8:25
84 Allison Fujimoto So South Torrance 26:55.6 8:25 18/21 25/28 3/3 26:11 26:11
85 Catherine Roach So South Torrance 27:02.1 8:27 19/21 26/28 3/3 27:03
(0:01)
27:03
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Jessica Sklar North 27:06.8 8:28
87 Momo Nakanishi Torrance 27:11.4 8:30
88 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 27:11.5 8:30 20/21 27/28 3/3 31:13
(4:02)
31:13
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Helena Quiroz Leuzinger 27:12.1 8:30
90 Jenna Irasusta Torrance 27:13.7 8:31
91 Katherine Mendoza Torrance 27:14.3 8:31
92 Moselle Maready Torrance 27:21.5 8:33
93 Alicia Chaires Torrance 27:25.4 8:34
94 Abigail Adams West 27:25.5 8:34
95 Lillia Tena Leuzinger 27:27.5 8:35
96 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 27:31.2 8:36 21/21 28/28 3/3
97 Lauren Larue West 27:34.4 8:37
98 Katie Watanabe West 27:37.3 8:38
99 Emily Laureno West 27:39.1 8:38
100 Caitlin Sao West 27:39.4 8:39
101 Sora Shiraki Torrance 27:41.2 8:39
102 Madison Lopez Torrance 27:41.9 8:39
103 Judith Valadez Torrance 27:45.6 8:41
104 Jessica Diaz Torrance 28:00.5 8:45
105 Airiel Meadows West 28:02.8 8:46
106 Kailee Eccles Torrance 28:04.3 8:46
107 Kylee Cochran Torrance 28:17.4 8:50
108 Alexandra Simon Torrance 28:24.9 8:53
109 Olivia Magee Torrance 28:36.3 8:56
110 Naomi Kelly West 28:54.3 9:02
111 Jasmine Arqvisula Torrance 28:54.7 9:02
112 Rylie Kimura Torrance 29:03.4 9:05
118 Sara Amezcua West 29:11.1 9:07
119 Jacqueline Kelly West 29:17.8 9:09
120 Alina Fuerte Torrance 29:29.1 9:13
121 Kristina Kuewa West 29:36.9 9:15
122 Katelyn Hamada Torrance 29:41.6 9:17
123 Cynthia Ge West 30:16.2 9:28
124 Wendy Chang West 30:16.8 9:28
125 Phoebe Lin Torrance 31:00.1 9:41
126 Adriana Acevedo North 31:11.3 9:45
127 Cassandra Romero Torrance 31:37.8 9:53
128 Tara Catipon Torrance 31:57.4 9:59
129 Kassie Cochran Torrance 31:59.3 10:00
130 Zaina Sindha Torrance 33:39.1 10:31
131 Apurva Mandal Torrance 33:39.2 10:31
132 Melanie Oto Torrance 33:58.3 10:37
133 Muniza Ahmed West 34:42.1 10:51
134 Aleeza Adnan West 35:24.8 11:04
135 Sydney Manalang Torrance 35:41.5 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
107:56
21:35
6:45
23 Rania Gomaa
Fr
20:58
6:33
1
Emily Columbin
Jr
21:08
6:36
2
Carli Colditz
So
21:29
6:43
3
Sejin Park
So
22:10
6:55
8
Jennifer Fujimoto
Jr
22:11
6:56
9
Hannah Nakamoto
Sr
22:21
6:59
10
Sara Reeder
Fr
23:19
7:17
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
110:53
22:11
6:56
48 Julia Catipon
-
21:34
6:44
4
Allison Kikuno
-
21:39
6:46
5
Kanon Lopez
-
22:25
7:00
11
Daisy Cendejas
-
22:37
7:04
13
Jasmine Argueta
-
22:39
7:05
15
Katherin Leddy
-
23:17
7:16
18
Kiersten Carroll
-
23:26
7:19
20
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
112:16
22:27
7:01
55 Makena Young
-
22:02
6:53
6
Cassandr Hernande
-
22:07
6:55
7
Sarah Mason
-
22:34
7:03
12
Olivia Crump
-
22:38
7:04
14
Emma Crump
-
22:55
7:10
16
Sara Gastelum
-
22:55
7:10
17
Marie Shimizu
-
23:31
7:21
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
124:56
24:59
7:48
120 Kennedy Joo
-
23:50
7:27
22
Janelle Asato
-
23:55
7:29
23
Nana Kato
-
25:16
7:54
24
Camille De la mora
-
25:56
8:06
25
Jennifer Shimizu
-
25:58
8:07
26
Jessica Sklar
-
27:07
8:28
27
Adriana Acevedo
-
31:11
9:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
117:39
23:32
7:21
34 Katherin Leddy
-
23:17
7:16
3
Kiersten Carroll
-
23:26
7:19
5
Alicia Watling
-
23:28
7:20
6
Divya Nair
-
23:42
7:24
9
Leah Adame
-
23:46
7:26
11
Kamryn Uyeki
-
23:46
7:26
12
Muriel Alejandr
-
23:47
7:26
13
2 West
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
117:57
23:35
7:22
48 Sara Gastelum
-
22:55
7:10
2
Marie Shimizu
-
23:31
7:21
7
Mae Trice
-
23:43
7:25
10
Serena Jiao
-
23:52
7:27
14
Jai Rodrigue
-
23:56
7:29
15
Kelsey Stubbs
-
23:57
7:29
17
Bella Torres
-
23:59
7:30
18
2 South Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
117:14
23:27
7:20
48 Hannah Nakamoto
Sr
22:21
6:59
1
Sara Reeder
Fr
23:19
7:17
4
Desiree Powers
Sr
23:32
7:21
8
Sara Da Silva
Fr
23:57
7:29
16
Mia Espinoza
So
24:05
7:32
19
Claire Masuda
So
24:07
7:32
20
Emma Hesson
So
24:30
7:39
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
120:05
24:01
7:30
28 Kamryn Uyeki
-
23:46
7:26
1
Muriel Alejandr
-
23:47
7:26
2
Alyssa Kaku
-
24:01
7:30
5
Emily Peay
-
24:07
7:32
8
Allyson Hirano
-
24:24
7:38
12
Elizabet Delgadil
-
24:26
7:38
14
Erin Jung
-
24:36
7:41
16
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
120:22
24:04
7:31
32 Kelsey Stubbs
-
23:57
7:29
3
Bella Torres
-
23:59
7:30
4
Madeline Brown
-
24:05
7:32
6
Alexa Potcovar
-
24:11
7:33
9
Ema Tamaoka
-
24:11
7:33
10
Karolyn Troutman
-
24:20
7:36
11
Chaturik Bandara
-
24:25
7:38
13
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
124:05
24:49
7:45
76 Claire Masuda
So
24:07
7:32
7
Emma Hesson
So
24:30
7:39
15
Cora Hesson
Fr
24:46
7:44
17
Anna Radmilov
So
25:11
7:52
18
Selina Brown
So
25:31
7:58
19
Emmaly Sanchez
Fr
25:33
7:59
20
Chloe Lin
Jr
25:46
8:03
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
122:48
24:34
7:40
22 Karolyn Troutman
-
24:20
7:36
1
Chaturik Bandara
-
24:25
7:38
2
Alexa Krumwied
-
24:31
7:40
4
Grace Petersen
-
24:43
7:44
7
Roxanne Mercado
-
24:48
7:45
8
Hailey Bunch
-
24:57
7:48
9
Krista Querubin
-
25:05
7:50
10
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
124:16
24:51
7:46
37 Elizabet Delgadil
-
24:26
7:38
3
Erin Jung
-
24:36
7:41
5
Keli Tokishi
-
24:36
7:41
6
Erin Kaku
-
25:15
7:53
11
Amanda Lee
-
25:23
7:56
12
Kaila Hashimot
-
25:26
7:57
13
Keri Tanaka
-
25:27
7:57
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
132:28
26:30
8:17
85 Emmaly Sanchez
Fr
25:33
7:59
15
Chloe Lin
Jr
25:46
8:03
16
Allison Fujimoto
So
26:56
8:25
17
Catherin Roach
So
27:02
8:27
18
Tea Takaoka
So
27:12
8:30
19
Amara Ugwu
So
27:31
8:36
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.