South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia Sr V 15:52.6 5:18 3 12/165 2/7 2/7 1/23 15:41
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 15:42.4 5:14 3 6/165 1/7 1/7 6/28 16:17
(0:34,3.5)
16:34
(0:52,5.2)
16:17
(0:34,3.5)
15:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 15:56.6 5:19 3 14/165 3/7 3/7 1/23 16:29
(0:32,3.3)
16:33
(0:36,3.7)
16:29
(0:32,3.3)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 16:28.6 5:30 3 44/165 4/7 4/7 6/23 16:41
(0:12,1.2)
16:27 16:27 15:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Martinez, Robert So V 16:31.1 5:30 3 48/165 5/7 5/7 3/23 15:54
Orduno, George Jr V 16:36 5:32 3 55/165 6/7 6/7 1/23 15:37
Peters, Matt Fr V 16:49.9 5:37 3 69/165 7/7 7/7 2/22 16:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 80:31
0:49
3 5:22 5:14 5:30 112 5:21 80:39
(0:08,0.2)
81:35
(1:04,1.3)
80:39
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hayden Johnson (4), Dia Antazo (10), Noah Kawashiri (12), Nicklas Majamaki (41), Robert Martinez (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 15:22.2 5:07
2 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 15:24.4 5:08
3 Brett Beattie Sr Buena 15:27.9 5:09
4 David Hidalgo Sr Bonita 15:36.3 5:12
5 Roberto Soto Jr Monrovia 15:41.4 5:14
6 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 15:42.4 5:14 1/7 1/7 6/28 16:17
(0:34)
16:34
(0:52)
16:17
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Vernon Trozzi Jr Sultana 15:43.8 5:15
8 Vince Sarino Sr Servite 15:44.4 5:15
9 Harin Peraza Sr Cathedral City 15:50.1 5:17
10 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 15:50.2 5:17
11 Alec Nguyen Sr Rosemead 15:50.3 5:17
12 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 15:52.6 5:18 2/7 2/7 1/23
13 Oliver Chang Sr South Pasadena 15:54.5 5:18
14 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 15:56.6 5:19 3/7 3/7 1/23 16:29
(0:32)
16:33
(0:36)
16:29
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 15:56.9 5:19
16 Julian Doranteslara Jr Indio 15:57.9 5:19
17 Manny Esplin Jr Granite Hills 15:59.7 5:20
18 Sam Clark So South Pasadena 16:00.1 5:20
19 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 16:00.3 5:20
20 Matthew Nevarez Jr Cathedral City 16:04.1 5:21
21 Aaron Perez Jr Indio 16:05.3 5:22
22 Juan Gutierrez Sr Buena 16:05.8 5:22
23 Frankie Reid So Palos Verdes 16:07.1 5:22
24 Tommy Ly Sr Rosemead 16:07.1 5:22
25 Fabian Acosta Jr Cathedral City 16:07.2 5:22
26 Jesse Diaz So Indio 16:09.3 5:23
27 Heldrish Martinez Sr Victor Valley 16:10.1 5:23
28 Shane Gaffikin So Brea Olinda 16:10.6 5:24
29 Christopher Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 16:10.9 5:24
30 Fabian Veerkamp Sr Palos Verdes 16:16.7 5:26
31 Nathan Lopez Sr Damien 16:17.8 5:26
32 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio 16:18 5:26
33 Aaron Hewett Sr Granite Hills 16:18.2 5:26
34 Angel Jimenez-cruz Jr Bellflower 16:19.4 5:26
35 Andres Mejia Sr Indio 16:20.1 5:27
36 Nick Sterbenz Jr Sultana 16:21.1 5:27
37 Elijah Clark Sr Bonita 16:21.6 5:27
38 Mauro Rosales Sr Servite 16:24.9 5:28
39 Jesus Tlahuel So Cathedral City 16:25.3 5:28
40 Nick Acosta So Bonita 16:25.8 5:29
41 Eric Velasco So Rancho Mirage 16:27 5:29
42 Alexander Gallardo Sr South Pasadena 16:28.1 5:29
43 Evan Bowdle Jr Bonita 16:28.5 5:30
44 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 16:28.6 5:30 4/7 4/7 6/23 16:41
(0:12)
16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Gregory Wuitschick Jr Lompoc 16:29.2 5:30
46 Michael Xiong Jr South Pasadena 16:29.4 5:30
47 Nicolo Porcu Jr South Pasadena 16:30 5:30
48 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 16:31.1 5:30 5/7 5/7 3/23
49 Motwakel Hasan Sr Bolsa Grande 16:31.4 5:30
50 Zachary Williams Sr Sultana 16:31.9 5:31
51 Leo Landeros Sr Rancho Mirage 16:32.7 5:31
52 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 16:33.2 5:31
53 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:34.4 5:31
54 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 16:35.2 5:32
55 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 16:36 5:32 6/7 6/7 1/23
56 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 16:36.1 5:32
57 Andrew Hernandez So Rancho Alamitos 16:37.2 5:32
58 German Ramos So Los Amigos 16:38 5:33
59 Ben Clark Sr South Pasadena 16:39.2 5:33
60 Jose Fausto Jr Indio 16:40.1 5:33
61 Brian Michael Elsing So Servite 16:40.3 5:33
62 Andres Casteneda Jr Cathedral City 16:41.7 5:34
63 Uziel Mercado Sr Sultana 16:42.9 5:34
64 Chris Angulo Jr Sultana 16:44.4 5:35
65 Ryan Daedler So Brea Olinda 16:45.9 5:35
66 Stepfan Ng Sr Gabrielino 16:46.1 5:35
67 Liam Ward Jr Servite 16:48.6 5:36
68 Arnulfo De Casas Sr Bellflower 16:49.4 5:36
69 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 16:49.9 5:37 7/7 7/7 2/22
70 Luke Francis So Los Altos 16:51.4 5:37
71 Hector Gonzalez Sr Tahquitz 16:51.5 5:37
72 Anthony Simental Sr Sultana 16:52.4 5:37
73 Micah Navarro Jr Servite 16:53 5:38
74 Erik Anderson Jr Palos Verdes 16:53.3 5:38
75 Hector Negrete Jr San Bernardino 16:53.8 5:38
76 Trevor Benson So Bonita 16:53.9 5:38
77 Amelio Chio So Cathedral City 16:54 5:38
78 Esteban Castro So Damien 16:54.2 5:38
79 Westin Bodle Fr Granite Hills 16:55.5 5:39
80 Daniel Echeveste Fr Bonita 16:55.8 5:39
81 Hunter Burczyk Sr Palos Verdes 16:56.1 5:39
82 Jacob Lam Sr Gabrielino 16:58.4 5:39
83 Andrew Lopez Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:58.6 5:40
84 Tommy Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 16:59.6 5:40
85 Daniel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 16:59.8 5:40
86 A.j. Bunag So Bellflower 17:00.6 5:40
87 Caden Culbertson Jr Granite Hills 17:00.8 5:40
88 Travis Gonzalez So Bonita 17:02.7 5:41
89 Rodrigo Arias Fr Barstow 17:04.1 5:41
90 Sam Sequiera Sr Servite 17:05 5:42
91 Jaylan Ball Sr Rancho Mirage 17:05.3 5:42
92 Robert Martinez So Rosemead 17:05.4 5:42
93 Jacob Blevins So Buena 17:06.3 5:42
94 Jeffrey Holliday Fr Barstow 17:06.3 5:42
95 Joshua Alvarez Sr Damien 17:06.7 5:42
96 Jorge Vargas Sr San Bernardino 17:07.9 5:43
97 Dayne O'brien So Barstow 17:12.1 5:44
98 Isaac Machuca Sr Bellflower 17:12.6 5:44
99 Tyler Clark Jr Sultana 17:13.7 5:45
100 Clayton Roberts So Granite Hills 17:16.6 5:46
101 Juan De La Cruz Jr Cathedral City 17:17.4 5:46
102 Oscar Mercado Sr Damien 17:17.5 5:46
103 Gavin Burns Fr Buena 17:18.6 5:46
104 Lance Ochoa Sr Damien 17:20.7 5:47
105 Christian Medina Sr Tahquitz 17:22.3 5:47
106 Aaron Dame Jr Granite Hills 17:22.7 5:48
107 Skyler Hudson Jr Gabrielino 17:23.5 5:48
108 Ruben Vasquez Sr Damien 17:24.7 5:48
109 Adam Angel Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:27.3 5:49
110 Hector Venegas Jr Garey 17:27.7 5:49
111 Ben Ruangsangtha Fr Rosemead 17:28.6 5:50
112 Joseph Siwiecki So Los Altos 17:29.2 5:50
113 Eduardo Guerro Sr Lompoc 17:30.2 5:50
114 Yuta Horii Jr Gabrielino 17:30.8 5:50
115 Joseph Lazo Jr Servite 17:33.6 5:51
116 Angel Viera Jr Rancho Mirage 17:35 5:52
117 Raymond Ruvalcaba So Rancho Alamitos 17:38.9 5:53
118 Isak Andrade Jr Los Altos 17:41.4 5:54
119 Justin Quaal Jr Buena 17:44.2 5:55
120 Jalen Griego Fr Barstow 17:45.8 5:55
121 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 17:47.3 5:56
122 Ivan Gutierrez So Garey 17:48.9 5:56
123 Carlos Ramirez So Tahquitz 17:50.3 5:57
124 Dominick Medina Fr Bellflower 17:50.8 5:57
125 Trevor Goodenough Jr Damien 17:51.5 5:57
126 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:51.8 5:57
127 Mason Bodle Fr Granite Hills 17:52.6 5:58
128 Ian Wang So South Pasadena 17:52.8 5:58
129 Ryan Lopez So Rosemead 17:53.4 5:58
130 Edgar Ortiz So Lompoc 17:54.7 5:58
131 Robert Markmann Jr Buena 17:55.6 5:59
132 Alexis Ramirez Sr Lompoc 17:56 5:59
133 Jacob Francis Sr Los Altos 17:56.4 5:59
134 Jacob Ruiz Jr Los Altos 17:58.5 6:00
135 Josue Tellez So Rancho Alamitos 17:58.8 6:00
136 Ryan Perez So Bellflower 17:59 6:00
137 Fernando Padilla Jr Los Altos 18:03.3 6:01
138 Mario Perez Fr Garey 18:03.3 6:01
139 Nicolas Diconti Fr Gabrielino 18:03.8 6:01
140 Hien Huynh Jr Gabrielino 18:05.1 6:02
141 Pablo Guadiana So Rancho Mirage 18:05.9 6:02
142 Tyler Robinson Sr Rancho Mirage 18:06 6:02
143 Hector Gomez So Gabrielino 18:07 6:02
144 Octavio Duran Sr Tahquitz 18:10.3 6:03
145 Jesse Martinez Sr Tahquitz 18:11.7 6:04
146 Noah Palafax Fr Los Altos 18:13.8 6:05
147 Benito Fregoso Jr San Bernardino 18:15.8 6:05
148 Benjamin Mendoza Sr Tahquitz 18:21.9 6:07
149 Alan Campfield So Lompoc 18:24.7 6:08
150 Richard Strollo Fr Barstow 18:26.8 6:09
151 Ivy Garcia-guevara Jr San Bernardino 18:27 6:09
152 Luis Villanueva Fr San Bernardino 18:28.6 6:10
153 Gabriel Evans Sr Tahquitz 18:30.8 6:10
154 Michael Padilla Sr San Bernardino 18:31.4 6:10
155 Brenden Gonzales So Bellflower 18:31.6 6:11
156 Caden Brogan So Barstow 18:44.6 6:15
157 Jesus Moto Jr Rancho Mirage 18:54.8 6:18
158 Julian Torres-duran So Lompoc 19:32.5 6:31
159 Jorge Armenta Fr Garey 19:41.2 6:34
160 Nicholas Gomez Fr Barstow 19:45 6:35
161 Jose Pereda Jr Garey 19:55.2 6:38
162 Angel Trujillo So Garey 19:57 6:39
163 Angel Yanez Sr San Bernardino 19:58.7 6:40
164 Max Gonzalez Sr Garey 20:14.2 6:45
165 Daniel Caro Jr Lompoc 20:30.8 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
80:31
16:06
5:22
112 Hayden Johnson
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Dia Antazo
Sr
15:53
5:18
10
Noah Kawashir
Sr
15:57
5:19
12
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
16:29
5:30
41
Robert Martinez
So
16:31
5:30
45
George Orduno
Jr
16:36
5:32
51
Matt Peters
Fr
16:50
5:37
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indio
11-8-5-5-2
Gap: 0:22
80:51
16:10
5:23
118 Julian Dorantes
Jr
15:58
5:19
14
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:05
5:22
19
Jesse Diaz
So
16:09
5:23
24
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:18
5:26
29
Andres Mejia
Sr
16:20
5:27
32
Luis Contrera
Jr
16:36
5:32
52
Jose Fausto
Jr
16:40
5:33
55
2 Brea Olinda
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
80:18
16:04
5:21
118 Tyler Spicer
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
John Dempsey
Sr
16:00
5:20
17
Shane Gaffikin
So
16:11
5:24
25
Christop Thornbur
Sr
16:11
5:24
26
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:34
5:31
49
Ryan Daedler
So
16:46
5:35
60
Tommy Valenti
Sr
17:00
5:40
79
4 Palos Verdes
8-3-2-2-4
Gap: 0:45
80:46
16:09
5:23
119 Ian Irish
Sr
15:50
5:17
8
Tate Nygren
Jr
15:57
5:19
13
Frankie Reid
So
16:07
5:22
21
Fabian Veerkamp
Sr
16:17
5:26
27
William Teets
Jr
16:35
5:32
50
Erik Anderson
Jr
16:53
5:38
69
Hunter Burczyk
Sr
16:56
5:39
76
5 Cathedral City
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:52
81:08
16:14
5:25
141 Harin Peraza
Sr
15:50
5:17
7
Matthew Nevarez
Jr
16:04
5:21
18
Fabian Acosta
Jr
16:07
5:22
23
Jesus Tlahuel
So
16:25
5:28
36
Andres Castened
Jr
16:42
5:34
57
Amelio Chio
So
16:54
5:38
72
Juan De La Cruz
Jr
17:17
5:46
96
6 South Pasadena
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
81:22
16:16
5:25
153 Oliver Chang
Sr
15:55
5:18
11
Sam Clark
So
16:00
5:20
16
Alexande Gallardo
Sr
16:28
5:29
39
Michael Xiong
Jr
16:29
5:30
43
Nicolo Porcu
Jr
16:30
5:30
44
Ben Clark
Sr
16:39
5:33
54
Ian Wang
So
17:53
5:58
123
7 Bonita
3-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
81:46
16:21
5:27
185 David Hidalgo
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Elijah Clark
Sr
16:22
5:27
34
Nick Acosta
So
16:26
5:29
37
Evan Bowdle
Jr
16:29
5:30
40
Trevor Benson
So
16:54
5:38
71
Daniel Echevest
Fr
16:56
5:39
75
Travis Gonzalez
So
17:03
5:41
83
8 Sultana
5-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
82:04
16:25
5:28
201 Vernon Trozzi
Jr
15:44
5:15
5
Nick Sterbenz
Jr
16:21
5:27
33
Zachary Williams
Sr
16:32
5:31
46
Uziel Mercado
Sr
16:43
5:34
58
Chris Angulo
Jr
16:44
5:35
59
Anthony Simental
Sr
16:52
5:37
67
Tyler Clark
Jr
17:14
5:45
94
9 Servite
6-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:09
82:31
16:30
5:30
227 Vince Sarino
Sr
15:44
5:15
6
Mauro Rosales
Sr
16:25
5:28
35
Brian Michael Elsing
So
16:40
5:33
56
Liam Ward
Jr
16:49
5:36
62
Micah Navarro
Jr
16:53
5:38
68
Sam Sequiera
Sr
17:05
5:42
85
Joseph Lazo
Jr
17:34
5:51
110
10 Rosemead
9-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:38
83:05
16:37
5:32
272 Alec Nguyen
Sr
15:50
5:17
9
Tommy Ly
Sr
16:07
5:22
22
Thomas Woo
Fr
16:33
5:31
48
Robert Martinez
So
17:05
5:42
87
Ben Ruangsan
Fr
17:29
5:50
106
Alvin Ly
Jr
17:47
5:56
116
Ryan Lopez
So
17:53
5:58
124
11 Granite Hills
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
83:31
16:42
5:34
296 Manny Esplin
Jr
16:00
5:20
15
Aaron Hewett
Sr
16:18
5:26
30
Westin Bodle
Fr
16:56
5:39
74
Caden Culberts
Jr
17:01
5:40
82
Clayton Roberts
So
17:17
5:46
95
Aaron Dame
Jr
17:23
5:48
101
Mason Bodle
Fr
17:53
5:58
122
12 Buena
2-4-11-12-12
Gap: 2:16
83:43
16:45
5:35
322 Brett Beattie
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Juan Gutierre
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Jacob Blevins
So
17:06
5:42
88
Gavin Burns
Fr
17:19
5:46
98
Justin Quaal
Jr
17:44
5:55
114
Robert Markmann
Jr
17:56
5:59
126




13 Damien
13-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:03
84:57
16:59
5:40
387 Nathan Lopez
Sr
16:18
5:26
28
Esteban Castro
So
16:54
5:38
73
Joshua Alvarez
Sr
17:07
5:42
90
Oscar Mercado
Sr
17:18
5:46
97
Lance Ochoa
Sr
17:21
5:47
99
Ruben Vasquez
Sr
17:25
5:48
103
Trevor Goodenou
Jr
17:52
5:57
120
13 Bellflower
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:31
85:13
17:03
5:41
387 Angel Jimenez-
Jr
16:19
5:26
31
Arnulfo De Casas
Sr
16:49
5:36
63
A.j. Bunag
So
17:01
5:40
81
Isaac Machuca
Sr
17:13
5:44
93
Dominick Medina
Fr
17:51
5:57
119
Ryan Perez
So
17:59
6:00
131
Brenden Gonzales
So
18:32
6:11
150
15 Rancho Mirage
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:39
85:46
17:09
5:43
418 Eric Velasco
So
16:27
5:29
38
Leo Landeros
Sr
16:33
5:31
47
Jaylan Ball
Sr
17:05
5:42
86
Angel Viera
Jr
17:35
5:52
111
Pablo Guadiana
So
18:06
6:02
136
Tyler Robinson
Sr
18:06
6:02
137
Jesus Moto
Jr
18:55
6:18
152
16 Rancho Alamitos
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
85:42
17:08
5:43
427 Andrew Hernande
So
16:37
5:32
53
Andrew Lopez
Jr
16:59
5:40
78
Daniel Rioquint
So
17:00
5:40
80
Adam Angel
Sr
17:27
5:49
104
Raymond Ruvalcab
So
17:39
5:53
112
Don Molina
Fr
17:52
5:57
121
Josue Tellez
So
17:59
6:00
130
17 Gabrielino
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:18
86:43
17:21
5:47
483 Stepfan Ng
Sr
16:46
5:35
61
Jacob Lam
Sr
16:58
5:39
77
Skyler Hudson
Jr
17:24
5:48
102
Yuta Horii
Jr
17:31
5:50
109
Nicolas Diconti
Fr
18:04
6:01
134
Hien Huynh
Jr
18:05
6:02
135
Hector Gomez
So
18:07
6:02
138
18 Barstow
22-22-18-18-18
Gap: 1:23
87:35
17:31
5:50
525 Rodrigo Arias
Fr
17:04
5:41
84
Jeffrey Holliday
Fr
17:06
5:42
89
Dayne O'brien
So
17:12
5:44
92
Jalen Griego
Fr
17:46
5:55
115
Richard Strollo
Fr
18:27
6:09
145
Caden Brogan
So
18:45
6:15
151
Nicholas Gomez
Fr
19:45
6:35
155
19 Los Altos
19-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:07
87:57
17:35
5:52
542 Luke Francis
So
16:51
5:37
65
Joseph Siwiecki
So
17:29
5:50
107
Isak Andrade
Jr
17:41
5:54
113
Jacob Francis
Sr
17:56
5:59
128
Jacob Ruiz
Jr
17:59
6:00
129
Fernando Padilla
Jr
18:03
6:01
132
Noah Palafax
Fr
18:14
6:05
141
20 Lompoc
16-18-19-19-20
Gap: 1:56
88:15
17:39
5:53
546 Gregory Wuitschi
Jr
16:29
5:30
42
Eduardo Guerro
Sr
17:30
5:50
108
Edgar Ortiz
So
17:55
5:58
125
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
17:56
5:59
127
Alan Campfiel
So
18:25
6:08
144
Julian Torres-d
So
19:33
6:31
153
Daniel Caro
Jr
20:31
6:50
160
21 Tahquitz
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:20
88:26
17:41
5:54
563 Hector Gonzalez
Sr
16:52
5:37
66
Christia Medina
Sr
17:22
5:47
100
Carlos Ramirez
So
17:50
5:57
118
Octavio Duran
Sr
18:10
6:03
139
Jesse Martinez
Sr
18:12
6:04
140
Benjamin Mendoza
Sr
18:22
6:07
143
Gabriel Evans
Sr
18:31
6:10
148
22 San Bernardino
21-19-22-22-22
Gap: 1:35
89:13
17:51
5:57
596 Hector Negrete
Jr
16:54
5:38
70
Jorge Vargas
Sr
17:08
5:43
91
Benito Fregoso
Jr
18:16
6:05
142
Ivy Garcia-g
Jr
18:27
6:09
146
Luis Villanue
Fr
18:29
6:10
147
Michael Padilla
Sr
18:31
6:10
149
Angel Yanez
Sr
19:59
6:40
158
23 Garey
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
92:56
18:35
6:12
665 Hector Venegas
Jr
17:28
5:49
105
Ivan Gutierre
So
17:49
5:56
117
Mario Perez
Fr
18:03
6:01
133
Jorge Armenta
Fr
19:41
6:34
154
Jose Pereda
Jr
19:55
6:38
156
Angel Trujillo
So
19:57
6:39
157
Max Gonzalez
Sr
20:14
6:45
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.