South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Sr V 20:31.1 6:50 3 93/226 6/7 6/16 3/25 20:02 20:02 20:02 19:22
Brown, Selina So So 27:03.4 9:01 3 88/137 3/6 11/16 18/21 24:12 24:12 24:12 23:41
Chan, Clara Jr V 19:29.1 6:30 3 29/226 1/7 1/16 19/35 23:54
(4:25,18.5)
23:54
(4:25,18.5)
20:35
(1:06,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Da Silva, Sara Fr Fr 23:08.4 7:43 3 54/205 1/3 9/16 24/31
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 20:25.9 6:49 3 85/226 5/7 5/16 8/31 19:38 19:38 19:38 19:38
Hesson, Cora Fr Fr 27:42 9:14 3 159/205 3/3 13/16 22/25
Hesson, Emma So So 24:44.4 8:15 3 58/137 2/6 10/16 15/25 28:49
(4:05,14.2)
28:49
(4:05,14.2)
28:49
(4:05,14.2)
25:52
(1:08,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Ashley Sr V 20:04.3 6:41 3 61/226 3/7 3/16 10/33 19:58 19:58 19:58 19:21
Masuda, Claire So So 22:32.2 7:31 3 18/137 1/6 7/16 10/25 23:58
(1:26,6.0)
23:58
(1:26,6.0)
23:58
(1:26,6.0)
23:58
(1:26,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mori, Kanon Jr V 19:52.3 6:37 3 48/226 2/7 2/16 17/33 20:06
(0:14,1.1)
20:06
(0:14,1.1)
20:06
(0:14,1.1)
19:53
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Powers, Desiree Sr V 23:08.1 7:43 3 194/226 7/7 8/16 15/20 21:06 21:06 21:06 20:41
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr Fr 27:30.4 9:10 3 154/205 2/3 12/16 29/30
Strickfaden, Christine So So 31:11.1 10:24 3 121/137 6/6 16/16 12/15 26:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Tea So So 28:32 9:31 3 104/137 5/6 15/16 12/16 28:23 28:23 28:23 27:14
Trodden, Mia So V 20:16.1 6:45 3 74/226 4/7 4/16 8/33 23:31
(3:15,13.8)
23:31
(3:15,13.8)
23:31
(3:15,13.8)
21:19
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ugwu, Amara So So 28:26 9:29 3 101/137 4/6 14/16 14/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/31 100:08
0:57
3 6:41 6:30 6:49 286 6:21 98:06 98:06 96:55 Clara Chan (28), Kanon Mori (47), Ashley Huang (59), Mia Trodden (71), Emma Gloyer (81)
So 1st 5 14/16 131:18
6:00
3 8:45 7:31 9:31 287 7:00 111:12 111:12 106:41 Claire Masuda (15), Emma Hesson (46), Selina Brown (67), Amara Ugwu (78), Tea Takaoka (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikaela Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:25.8 5:49
2 Rylee Penn Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:48 5:56
3 Evie Cant Sr Laguna Beach 17:58.5 6:00
4 Ariana Anderson Sr Torrance 18:03.7 6:01
5 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Valley 18:04.5 6:02
6 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 18:20.4 6:07
7 Skyler Wallace So Sage Creek 18:27 6:09
8 Laura Velasco Jr Downey 18:37.1 6:12
9 Ashley Uriostegui Sr California (Whittier) 18:39.8 6:13
10 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 18:40.4 6:13
11 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 18:48.6 6:16
12 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 18:53.8 6:18
13 Stephanie Reynoso Jr California (Whittier) 18:55.4 6:18
14 Adriana Higuera Sr Downey 18:57 6:19
15 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Valley 18:59 6:20
16 Ariana Chacon Sr California (Whittier) 19:02.1 6:21
17 Kimberly Lima So Rancho Verde 19:06.1 6:22
18 Chelsey Romo So Redlands 19:08.7 6:23
19 Ryann Mayo So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:10.2 6:23
20 Zoe Gurule Jr California (Whittier) 19:14.4 6:25
21 Tamara Hirschman So Santa Margarita 19:15.1 6:25
22 Berenice Rodriguez Fr Mater Dei 19:20.3 6:27
23 Sophie Getz Jr Santa Margarita 19:21.1 6:27
24 Claudia Stiglitz Sr Mater Dei 19:22.3 6:27
25 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:23.2 6:28
26 Kate Mata Sr California (Whittier) 19:25.1 6:28
27 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Rancho 19:26.9 6:29
28 Briana Diaz Sr Paramount 19:27.4 6:29
29 Clara Chan Jr South Torrance 19:29.1 6:30 1/7 1/16 19/35 23:54
(4:25)
23:54
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Cassandra Chin Jr Rosemead 19:33.8 6:31
31 Melanie Mach Jr Rosemead 19:35.2 6:32
32 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Valley 19:35.3 6:32
33 Hannah Konkel Jr Laguna Beach 19:35.9 6:32
34 Erin Facenda Jr Ayala 19:36.4 6:32
35 Payton Janish Jr Yorba Linda 19:36.7 6:32
36 Paola Gamez Jr Katella 19:37.2 6:32
37 Lavanya Pandey So Sage Creek 19:37.5 6:33
38 Rebecca Mejia So Paramount 19:40.7 6:34
39 Bella Wachter So Yorba Linda 19:41.2 6:34
40 Maricarmen Ayala Sr Paramount 19:42.7 6:34
41 Avery Dorff Sr Edison (HB) 19:43.7 6:35
42 Brooklynn Deal Jr Sage Creek 19:43.7 6:35
43 Rebecca Rea Jr Irvine 19:44.1 6:35
44 Rini Perencsik Jr Redlands 19:44.7 6:35
45 Amanda Muniz Jr Los Alamitos 19:45 6:35
46 Megan Neumann Sr Torrance 19:49.3 6:36
47 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 19:50.8 6:37
48 Kanon Mori Jr South Torrance 19:52.3 6:37 2/7 2/16 17/33 20:06
(0:14)
20:06
(0:14)
20:06
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Aliyah Mesihovich So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:53.8 6:38
50 Ruby Prosser Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:54.4 6:38
51 Sydney Carlson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:55.1 6:38
52 Serena Plumb So Redlands 19:57.5 6:39
53 Sierra Read So Laguna Beach 19:58.9 6:40
54 Melissa Flores So Bellflower 19:59.9 6:40
55 Jessie Rose Fr Laguna Beach 20:00.1 6:40
56 Georgina Henriquez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 20:00.8 6:40
57 Lauren Hamel Sr Edison (HB) 20:01.9 6:41
58 Isabelle Swanson Sr Redlands 20:02.5 6:41
59 Sabrina Del Bello Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:02.8 6:41
60 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 20:03.9 6:41
61 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 20:04.3 6:41 3/7 3/16 10/33 19:58 19:58 19:58
62 Sung Min Chang Jr Kennedy 20:06.2 6:42
63 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Valley 20:08 6:43
64 Melissa Mendez Sr Marina 20:10 6:43
65 Serena Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 20:10.1 6:43
66 Vivian Flores Sr California (Whittier) 20:10.7 6:44
67 Jaylen Sherman So Edison (HB) 20:11.6 6:44
68 Jeanie Cox Sr Ayala 20:12.3 6:44
69 Makena Morris Sr Ayala 20:12.5 6:44
70 Ava Nouchi So Centennial (Corona) 20:13.1 6:44
71 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 20:14.4 6:45
72 Camille Mcdonnell Sr Mater Dei 20:15.5 6:45
73 Grace Ellis Jr Marina 20:15.9 6:45
74 Mia Trodden So South Torrance 20:16.1 6:45 4/7 4/16 8/33 23:31
(3:15)
23:31
(3:15)
23:31
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Emily Engel Jr Laguna Beach 20:16.3 6:45
76 Gia Carrera Jr Bishop Amat 20:18.2 6:46
77 Fernanda Corona Sr Paramount 20:19.1 6:46
78 Annie Quach Sr Katella 20:19.8 6:47
79 Natalie Acosta So Paramount 20:21 6:47
80 Nikita Friche Sr Redlands 20:23.4 6:48
81 Hannah Gallegos Sr Edison (HB) 20:24.2 6:48
82 Madyson Siu Sr San Juan Hills 20:24.6 6:48
83 Kira Farnham Jr Torrance 20:25.1 6:48
84 Brianna King So Ayala 20:25.3 6:48
85 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 20:25.9 6:49 5/7 5/16 8/31 19:38 19:38 19:38
86 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 20:26.5 6:49
87 Jimena Vazquez So Bell Gardens 20:27.6 6:49
88 Isabela Garcia Jr California (Whittier) 20:28.6 6:50
89 Allison Oh Sr Ayala 20:29.1 6:50
90 Natalie Huestis So Sage Creek 20:29.6 6:50
91 Caroline Duffy Jr Santa Rosa 20:29.8 6:50
92 Jaylin Mandley Sr Yorba Linda 20:30.4 6:50
93 Preethy Abraham Sr South Torrance 20:31.1 6:50 6/7 6/16 3/25 20:02 20:02 20:02
94 Jaide Lin Jr Cerritos 20:31.2 6:50
95 Emily Moran Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:31.8 6:51
96 Megan Hines So Marina 20:31.8 6:51
97 Florence Lee Jr Irvine 20:36.3 6:52
98 Kaden Jacobs Sr Santa Margarita 20:36.9 6:52
99 Destiny Rivera Jr El Rancho 20:36.9 6:52
100 Diana Ramirez Fr Katella 20:36.9 6:52
101 Abigail Spitzer Sr Mater Dei 20:40.6 6:54
102 Fiona O'leary Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:41 6:54
103 Daria Raby Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:41.7 6:54
104 Sophia Byers Fr Ayala 20:43 6:54
105 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:43.2 6:54
106 Cameron Martinez Jr Mater Dei 20:44.4 6:55
107 Emily Thrall So San Juan Hills 20:44.9 6:55
108 Megan Oh So Ayala 20:46.3 6:55
109 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:47.7 6:56
110 Wanquian Wu Jr Rosemead 20:47.7 6:56
111 Madison Stringfellow So Sage Creek 20:49.2 6:56
112 Kailey Cook So Yorba Linda 20:49.4 6:56
113 Estephanie Reyes So El Rancho 20:49.7 6:57
114 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 20:50.8 6:57
115 Kaitlin Ryan So Laguna Beach 20:51.1 6:57
116 Marie Doyle Sr Santa Rosa 20:52.5 6:58
117 Makenzie Moncrief So San Juan Hills 20:54 6:58
118 Elizabeth Silengo Sr Kennedy 20:54 6:58
119 Hannah Ireland So Yorba Linda 20:55.6 6:59
120 Aislinn Bautista So Poly (Long Beach) 20:57.2 6:59
121 Laura Sato Sr Cerritos 20:58.6 7:00
122 Lauren Himes Jr Huntington Beach 20:58.6 7:00
123 Sophia Mendoza Jr Redlands 21:00.2 7:00
124 Jordan Pride So Santa Rosa 21:01.1 7:00
125 Tristin Hoffman So Sage Creek 21:01.9 7:01
126 Delaney Falsken Sr Los Alamitos 21:03.7 7:01
127 Paige Beedy Sr Torrance 21:03.8 7:01
128 Jacqueline Hale Jr Santa Rosa 21:07.7 7:03
129 Julia Catipon Jr Torrance 21:09.5 7:03
130 Grace Campbell Sr Yorba Linda 21:11.3 7:04
131 Hailey Franzen Sr Santa Margarita 21:12.8 7:04
132 Sidney Schaefgen Fr Laguna Beach 21:18.4 7:06
133 Hillary Sim Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:19 7:06
134 Angelina Dyrnaes So Laguna Beach 21:19.3 7:06
135 Abbey Rose So Fountain Valley 21:19.7 7:07
136 Jazmin Morales Sr El Rancho 21:20.9 7:07
137 Amaya Colburn Jr Yorba Linda 21:21.6 7:07
138 Chelsea Crim Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:22.2 7:07
139 Tiffany Ramirez Sr Katella 21:23.7 7:08
140 Tatiana Peters Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:24 7:08
141 Chloe Fuson So Poly (Long Beach) 21:26 7:09
142 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 21:26.5 7:09
143 Olivia Delariva Sr Santa Margarita 21:26.6 7:09
144 Christina Lorta Jr Bellflower 21:26.7 7:09
145 Sierra Green So Huntington Beach 21:27 7:09
146 Camila Aguilar Jr Downey 21:28.1 7:09
147 Anika Williams Jr Santa Rosa 21:31.9 7:11
148 Katie Bassett So Ayala 21:32.9 7:11
149 Wendy Villalobos So Mayfair 21:33.2 7:11
150 Daniela Santos So Paramount 21:34.6 7:12
151 Bria Keelty Jr Santa Rosa 21:34.7 7:12
152 Sunitha Vallinayagam Sr Whitney 21:34.9 7:12
153 Grace Peterson So Fountain Valley 21:35.4 7:12
154 Rocio Estrada So El Rancho 21:37.1 7:12
155 Darling Gonzalez Jr Bell Gardens 21:39.1 7:13
156 Vanessa Vanda Sr Downey 21:39.6 7:13
157 Sedona Howell Jr Santa Rosa 21:41 7:14
158 Avi Calavitta Sr Yorba Linda 21:42.5 7:14
159 Kiersten Carroll Sr Torrance 21:43.1 7:14
160 Ashley Ethier So Huntington Beach 21:44.4 7:15
161 Lucero Torres Sr Katella 21:46.8 7:16
162 Julia Solano Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:48.2 7:16
163 Anagoretti Castro Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:49.2 7:16
164 Kanon Lopez Jr Torrance 21:53.1 7:18
165 Faith Lee So Irvine 21:56.2 7:19
166 Katie Velasquez Jr Bell Gardens 21:59.9 7:20
167 Christine Mika Ham Jr Whitney 22:00.6 7:20
168 Claire Lee Jr Cerritos 22:03.7 7:21
169 Maria Saporito Sr Marina 22:06.4 7:22
170 Karla Pelcastre Sr Paramount 22:09.9 7:23
171 Haya Villarreal Jr El Rancho 22:11.7 7:24
172 Hannah Larvin Jr Kennedy 22:13.4 7:24
173 Rebekah Pinedo So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:15.1 7:25
174 Katie Valdez So Yorba Linda 22:16.4 7:25
175 Laura Yontz So Poly (Long Beach) 22:17.3 7:26
176 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 22:18.1 7:26
177 Leah Adame Sr Torrance 22:23.8 7:28
178 Sophia Flores Jr Marina 22:30.1 7:30
179 Julia Keough Sr Edison (HB) 22:30.7 7:30
180 Emma Centeno Jr Whitney 22:31.8 7:31
181 Danielle Phillipps Sr Edison (HB) 22:34.3 7:31
182 Kyla Mcnarma Jr Huntington Beach 22:35.4 7:32
183 Daisy Cendejas Sr Torrance 22:35.9 7:32
184 Marie Chu Sr Cerritos 22:38.8 7:33
185 Jessy Verjan So Bell Gardens 22:46.3 7:35
186 Jillian Ngo Sr Rosemead 22:48.3 7:36
187 Genesis Santos Sr Miguel Contreras LC 22:50.3 7:37
188 Tori Castillo Sr Mayfair 22:51.1 7:37
189 Geysha Govea Jr El Rancho 22:55 7:38
190 Suzett Macias Jr Bell Gardens 23:00.7 7:40
191 Giselle Soto Sr Centennial (Corona) 23:04.5 7:42
192 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Valley 23:04.5 7:42
193 Isha Pema Jr Cerritos 23:05 7:42
194 Desiree Powers Sr South Torrance 23:08.1 7:43 7/7 8/16 15/20 21:06 21:06 21:06
195 Tommi Carvalho So San Juan Hills 23:15.3 7:45
196 Jayme Lemus Jr Huntington Beach 23:17.9 7:46
197 Ashley Cea Jr Bell Gardens 23:21.5 7:47
198 Lauren Koralek So Fountain Valley 23:31.1 7:50
199 Emily Peay Sr Torrance 23:31.7 7:51
200 Megan Vu Sr Irvine 23:39.2 7:53
201 Raquel Morales Sr Bellflower 23:43.8 7:55
202 Paulina Ponton So Bellflower 23:52.7 7:58
203 Patricia Gomez Jr Cerritos 23:58.2 7:59
204 Genevieve Mangold So Huntington Beach 24:05.7 8:02
205 Evelyn Martinez So Redlands 24:05.7 8:02
206 Lucille Marin Jr Kennedy 24:10.9 8:04
207 Diana Hernandez So Bellflower 24:17.4 8:06
208 Angelina Crittenden Sr Whitney 24:25.8 8:09
209 Alannha Sanchez Jr Bellflower 24:27.2 8:09
210 Veronika Ferrell Jr Mayfair 24:29.4 8:10
211 Jillian Ramirez Jr Downey 24:37.1 8:12
212 Ashlyn Puente Jr Bellflower 24:38.4 8:13
213 Eden Henry So Huntington Beach 24:43.9 8:15
214 Joanna Huang Jr Whitney 24:44.2 8:15
215 Summer Zimmerman Jr Irvine 24:50.4 8:17
216 Hannah Sjogern Sr Huntington Beach 24:52.9 8:18
217 Sara Ryave Jr Whitney 25:08.4 8:23
218 Liana Branyan So Huntington Beach 25:38.8 8:33
219 Christina Medina Sr Katella 25:58.5 8:40
220 Kelly Justin Jr Marina 26:19.3 8:46
221 Rachel Franciosa So Huntington Beach 27:06.9 9:02
222 Samantha Villegas So Mayfair 27:12.5 9:04
223 Vianey Gamez So Mayfair 27:21.2 9:07
224 Merari Mejia Sr Miguel Contreras LC 27:21.4 9:07
225 Jillian Morris Sr Whitney 28:46.1 9:35
226 Silvia Suarez Rese Sr Miguel Contreras LC 28:55.7 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (Whittier)
9-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:17
19:03
6:21
82 Ashley Uriosteg
Sr
18:40
6:13
9
Stephani Reynoso
Jr
18:55
6:18
13
Ariana Chacon
Sr
19:02
6:21
16
Zoe Gurule
Jr
19:14
6:25
19
Kate Mata
Sr
19:25
6:28
25
Serena Lopez
Sr
20:10
6:43
62
Vivian Flores
Sr
20:11
6:44
63
2 Fountain Valley
5-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
96:10
19:14
6:25
135 Ashley Faller
Jr
18:05
6:02
5
Sara Feitz
Jr
18:59
6:20
15
Isabella Guerra
Jr
19:23
6:28
24
Maddie Jahshan
So
19:35
6:32
31
Anna Goeller
Jr
20:08
6:43
60
Ellie Peterson
So
20:48
6:56
103
Abbey Rose
So
21:20
7:07
127
3 San Juan Hills
10-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
97:59
19:36
6:32
213 Kirsten Brehmer
So
18:40
6:13
10
Katie Hansen
Jr
18:49
6:16
11
Solei Sarmient
Jr
19:51
6:37
46
Heather Johnson
Sr
20:14
6:45
68
Madyson Siu
Sr
20:25
6:48
78
Emily Thrall
So
20:45
6:55
102
Makenzie Moncrief
So
20:54
6:58
111
3 Laguna Beach
3-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:18
97:50
19:34
6:31
213 Evie Cant
Sr
17:59
6:00
3
Hannah Konkel
Jr
19:36
6:32
32
Sierra Read
So
19:59
6:40
52
Jessie Rose
Fr
20:00
6:40
54
Emily Engel
Jr
20:16
6:45
72
Kaitlin Ryan
So
20:51
6:57
109
Sidney Schaefge
Fr
21:18
7:06
125
5 Redlands
12-14-9-6-5
Gap: 1:15
99:17
19:51
6:37
243 Chelsey Romo
So
19:09
6:23
17
Rini Perencsi
Jr
19:45
6:35
43
Serena Plumb
So
19:58
6:39
51
Isabelle Swanson
Sr
20:03
6:41
56
Nikita Friche
Sr
20:23
6:48
76
Sophia Mendoza
Jr
21:00
7:00
116
Evelyn Martinez
So
24:06
8:02
185
6 Ayala
1-5-6-5-6
Gap: 3:00
97:52
19:34
6:31
245 Mikaela Ramirez
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Erin Facenda
Jr
19:36
6:32
33
Jeanie Cox
Sr
20:12
6:44
65
Makena Morris
Sr
20:13
6:44
66
Brianna King
So
20:25
6:48
80
Allison Oh
Sr
20:29
6:50
84
Sophia Byers
Fr
20:43
6:54
99
7 Paramount
17-15-7-9-7
Gap: 0:54
99:31
19:54
6:38
251 Briana Diaz
Sr
19:27
6:29
27
Rebecca Mejia
So
19:41
6:34
37
Maricarm Ayala
Sr
19:43
6:34
39
Fernanda Corona
Sr
20:19
6:46
73
Natalie Acosta
So
20:21
6:47
75
Daniela Santos
So
21:35
7:12
141
Karla Pelcastr
Sr
22:10
7:23
159
8 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-16-11-8-8
Gap: 1:32
99:43
19:57
6:39
270 Ryann Mayo
So
19:10
6:23
18
Aliyah Mesihovi
So
19:54
6:38
48
Ruby Prosser
Jr
19:54
6:38
49
Sabrina Del Bello
Sr
20:03
6:41
57
Daria Raby
Sr
20:42
6:54
98
Hillary Sim
Jr
21:19
7:06
126
Rebekah Pinedo
So
22:15
7:25
161
9 Sage Creek
7-8-4-7-9
Gap: 2:22
99:07
19:49
6:36
274 Skyler Wallace
So
18:27
6:09
7
Lavanya Pandey
So
19:38
6:33
36
Brooklyn Deal
Jr
19:44
6:35
41
Natalie Huestis
So
20:30
6:50
85
Madison Stringfe
So
20:49
6:56
105
Tristin Hoffman
So
21:02
7:01
118
Ariana Beckett
Jr
22:18
7:26
163
10 South Torrance
18-19-14-11-10
Gap: 0:57
100:08
20:02
6:41
286 Clara Chan
Jr
19:29
6:30
28
Kanon Mori
Jr
19:52
6:37
47
Ashley Huang
Sr
20:04
6:41
59
Mia Trodden
So
20:16
6:45
71
Emma Gloyer
Jr
20:26
6:49
81
Preethy Abraham
Sr
20:31
6:50
88
Desiree Powers
Sr
23:08
7:43
177
11 Los Alamitos
6-12-8-10-11
Gap: 2:23
99:19
19:52
6:37
290 Delaney Sanacore
Sr
18:20
6:07
6
Amanda Muniz
Jr
19:45
6:35
44
Sophia Craig
Sr
20:04
6:41
58
Amber Demarco
Jr
20:27
6:49
82
Annie Bliss
Sr
20:43
6:54
100
Heather Dollins
Jr
20:51
6:57
108
Delaney Falsken
Sr
21:04
7:01
119
12 Mater Dei
15-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:24
100:23
20:05
6:42
310 Berenice Rodrigue
Fr
19:20
6:27
21
Claudia Stiglitz
Sr
19:22
6:27
23
Camille Mcdonnel
Sr
20:16
6:45
69
Abigail Spitzer
Sr
20:41
6:54
96
Cameron Martinez
Jr
20:44
6:55
101








13 Katella
11-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:30
100:51
20:10
6:43
347 Suset Maldonad
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Paola Gamez
Jr
19:37
6:32
35
Annie Quach
Sr
20:20
6:47
74
Diana Ramirez
Fr
20:37
6:52
95
Tiffany Ramirez
Sr
21:24
7:08
131
Lucero Torres
Sr
21:47
7:16
150
Christin Medina
Sr
25:59
8:40
196
14 Torrance
4-11-13-15-14
Gap: 3:06
100:31
20:06
6:42
370 Ariana Anderson
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Megan Neumann
Sr
19:49
6:36
45
Kira Farnham
Jr
20:25
6:48
79
Paige Beedy
Sr
21:04
7:01
120
Julia Catipon
Jr
21:10
7:03
122
Kiersten Carroll
Sr
21:43
7:14
148
Kanon Lopez
Jr
21:53
7:18
153
15 Yorba Linda
20-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:19
101:33
20:19
6:46
377 Payton Janish
Jr
19:37
6:32
34
Bella Wachter
So
19:41
6:34
38
Jaylin Mandley
Sr
20:30
6:50
87
Kailey Cook
So
20:49
6:56
106
Hannah Ireland
So
20:56
6:59
112
Grace Campbell
Sr
21:11
7:04
123
Amaya Colburn
Jr
21:22
7:07
129
16 Santa Margarita
14-7-15-16-16
Gap: 2:12
101:53
20:23
6:48
394 Tamara Hirschma
So
19:15
6:25
20
Sophie Getz
Jr
19:21
6:27
22
Kaden Jacobs
Sr
20:37
6:52
93
Hailey Franzen
Sr
21:13
7:04
124
Olivia Delariva
Sr
21:27
7:09
135








17 Edison (HB)
21-20-17-14-17
Gap: 2:47
102:52
20:34
6:51
401 Avery Dorff
Sr
19:44
6:35
40
Lauren Hamel
Sr
20:02
6:41
55
Jaylen Sherman
So
20:12
6:44
64
Hannah Gallegos
Sr
20:24
6:48
77
Julia Keough
Sr
22:31
7:30
165
Danielle Phillipp
Sr
22:34
7:31
167




18 Centennial (Corona)
2-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:01
101:46
20:21
6:47
443 Rylee Penn
Sr
17:48
5:56
2
Ava Nouchi
So
20:13
6:44
67
Emily Moran
Sr
20:32
6:51
90
Tatiana Peters
Sr
21:24
7:08
132
Anagoret Castro
Sr
21:49
7:16
152
Giselle Soto
Sr
23:05
7:42
175




19 Rosemead
19-13-20-19-19
Gap: 3:15
104:12
20:50
6:57
468 Cassandr Chin
Jr
19:34
6:31
29
Melanie Mach
Jr
19:35
6:32
30
Wanquian Wu
Jr
20:48
6:56
104
Helen Tan
Jr
21:27
7:09
134
Jillian Ngo
Sr
22:48
7:36
171








20 Downey
8-3-19-20-20
Gap: 6:00
105:19
21:04
7:01
496 Laura Velasco
Jr
18:37
6:12
8
Adriana Higuera
Sr
18:57
6:19
14
Camila Aguilar
Jr
21:28
7:09
138
Vanessa Vanda
Sr
21:40
7:13
146
Jillian Ramirez
Jr
24:37
8:12
190








21 El Rancho
16-21-22-21-21
Gap: 2:10
103:52
20:46
6:55
499 Jessica Hernande
Jr
19:27
6:29
26
Destiny Rivera
Jr
20:37
6:52
94
Estephan Reyes
So
20:50
6:57
107
Jazmin Morales
Sr
21:21
7:07
128
Rocio Estrada
So
21:37
7:12
144
Haya Villarre
Jr
22:12
7:24
160
Geysha Govea
Jr
22:55
7:38
173
22 Poly (Long Beach)
23-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:31
104:22
20:52
6:57
523 Sydney Carlson
Jr
19:55
6:38
50
Fiona O'leary
Sr
20:41
6:54
97
Aislinn Bautista
So
20:57
6:59
113
Chelsea Crim
Sr
21:22
7:07
130
Chloe Fuson
So
21:26
7:09
133
Julia Solano
Sr
21:48
7:16
151
Laura Yontz
So
22:17
7:26
162
23 Marina
25-22-21-22-23
Gap: 2:20
105:34
21:07
7:02
544 Melissa Mendez
Sr
20:10
6:43
61
Grace Ellis
Jr
20:16
6:45
70
Megan Hines
So
20:32
6:51
91
Maria Saporito
Sr
22:06
7:22
158
Sophia Flores
Jr
22:30
7:30
164
Kelly Justin
Jr
26:19
8:46
197




24 Santa Rosa
27-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:02
105:03
21:01
7:00
573 Caroline Duffy
Jr
20:30
6:50
86
Marie Doyle
Sr
20:53
6:58
110
Jordan Pride
So
21:01
7:00
117
Jacqueli Hale
Jr
21:08
7:03
121
Anika Williams
Jr
21:32
7:11
139
Bria Keelty
Jr
21:35
7:12
142
Sedona Howell
Jr
21:41
7:14
147
25 Irvine
22-23-24-25-25
Gap: 5:06
110:46
22:09
7:23
662 Rebecca Rea
Jr
19:44
6:35
42
Florence Lee
Jr
20:36
6:52
92
Faith Lee
So
21:56
7:19
154
Megan Vu
Sr
23:39
7:53
180
Summer Zimmerma
Jr
24:50
8:17
194








26 Cerritos
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:34
109:17
21:51
7:17
705 Jaide Lin
Jr
20:31
6:50
89
Laura Sato
Sr
20:59
7:00
114
Claire Lee
Jr
22:04
7:21
157
Marie Chu
Sr
22:39
7:33
169
Isha Pema
Jr
23:05
7:42
176
Patricia Gomez
Jr
23:58
7:59
183




27 Bell Gardens
26-28-28-28-27
Gap: 2:33
109:54
21:59
7:20
727 Jimena Vazquez
So
20:28
6:49
83
Darling Gonzalez
Jr
21:39
7:13
145
Katie Velasque
Jr
22:00
7:20
155
Jessy Verjan
So
22:46
7:35
170
Suzett Macias
Jr
23:01
7:40
174
Ashley Cea
Jr
23:22
7:47
179




28 Bellflower
24-25-27-27-28
Gap: 4:18
113:21
22:40
7:33
738 Melissa Flores
So
20:00
6:40
53
Christin Lorta
Jr
21:27
7:09
136
Raquel Morales
Sr
23:44
7:55
181
Paulina Ponton
So
23:53
7:58
182
Diana Hernande
So
24:17
8:06
186
Alannha Sanchez
Jr
24:27
8:09
188
Ashlyn Puente
Jr
24:38
8:13
191
29 Huntington Beach
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:19
110:03
22:01
7:20
747 Lauren Himes
Jr
20:59
7:00
115
Sierra Green
So
21:27
7:09
137
Ashley Ethier
So
21:44
7:15
149
Kyla Mcnarma
Jr
22:35
7:32
168
Jayme Lemus
Jr
23:18
7:46
178
Geneviev Mangold
So
24:06
8:02
184
Eden Henry
So
24:44
8:15
192
30 Whitney
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:09
115:17
23:03
7:41
845 Sunitha Vallinay
Sr
21:35
7:12
143
Christin Mika Ham
Jr
22:01
7:20
156
Emma Centeno
Jr
22:32
7:31
166
Angelina Crittend
Sr
24:26
8:09
187
Joanna Huang
Jr
24:44
8:15
193
Sara Ryave
Jr
25:08
8:23
195
Jillian Morris
Sr
28:46
9:35
200
31 Mayfair
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:48
123:27
24:41
8:14
898 Wendy Villalob
So
21:33
7:11
140
Tori Castillo
Sr
22:51
7:37
172
Veronika Ferrell
Jr
24:29
8:10
189
Samantha Villegas
So
27:13
9:04
198
Vianey Gamez
So
27:21
9:07
199








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo So Kennedy 20:16.9 6:46
2 Kristen Kim So Kennedy 20:28.8 6:50
3 Sandra Ramirez So California (Whittier) 20:34.5 6:52
4 Lizbeth Velasquez So California (Whittier) 20:43.4 6:54
5 Lynette Rubio So California (Whittier) 20:43.9 6:55
6 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 21:07.6 7:03
7 Angela Arellano Jr Torrance 21:13 7:04
8 Mai Quesada So California (Whittier) 21:17.9 7:06
9 Jeny Moreno So Rosemead 21:18 7:06
10 Miranda Lam So Rosemead 21:21.2 7:07
11 Savannah Crowley So Edison (HB) 21:36.6 7:12
12 Josie Knox So Edison (HB) 21:38.7 7:13
13 Julia Maynard So California (Whittier) 21:43.6 7:15
14 Jazmin Orozco So Downey 22:09.8 7:23
15 June Metzler So Culver City 22:29.7 7:30
16 Jocelyn Diaz So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:30.8 7:30
17 Zoe Luu So Rosemead 22:32.1 7:31
18 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 22:32.2 7:31 1/6 7/16 10/25 23:58
(1:26)
23:58
(1:26)
23:58
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Sophia Hernandez So California (Whittier) 22:34.3 7:31
20 Wendy Dunbar So Los Alamitos 22:37.6 7:33
21 Katie Varela So Centennial (Corona) 22:40.3 7:33
22 Ivri Badillo So Kennedy 22:42.6 7:34
23 Noelle Montemagni So Mater Dei 22:44.8 7:35
24 Shreya Dholakia So Kennedy 22:46.6 7:36
25 Mia Neuman So Downey 22:48.2 7:36
26 Lynn Truong So Rosemead 22:49.8 7:37
27 Catherine Dzierzyn So Santa Margarita 22:52.8 7:38
28 Jacky Loera So Poly (Long Beach) 22:54.8 7:38
29 Alexis Garcia So California (Whittier) 22:58.4 7:39
30 Maggie Perry So San Juan Hills 22:59.3 7:40
31 Dorothy Truong So Rosemead 23:07.7 7:43
32 Karla Rivas So El Rancho 23:10.2 7:43
33 Alicia Cruz So Cerritos 23:13 7:44
34 Kaitlyn Plasencia So Marina 23:15.9 7:45
35 Nadia Martinez So Mater Dei 23:16.8 7:46
36 Isabella Harrison So Ayala 23:25.6 7:49
37 Diana Santana So Bell Gardens 23:28.6 7:50
38 Claire Gaglio So Ayala 23:32.7 7:51
39 Savannah House So Culver City 23:35.4 7:52
40 Maya Glorioso So Culver City 23:35.7 7:52
41 Gracyn Arriola So Centennial (Corona) 23:44.1 7:55
42 Grace Kiehnle So Mater Dei 23:44.1 7:55
43 Cristina Garcia So Centennial (Corona) 23:47.3 7:56
44 Skyler Vargas So San Juan Hills 23:51.7 7:57
45 Sarah Chao So Poly (Long Beach) 24:00.3 8:00
46 Isabelle Churchill So Santa Margarita 24:03.1 8:01
47 Noemi Barajas So California (Whittier) 24:03.5 8:01
48 Paula Mulrooney So Kennedy 24:05.5 8:02
49 Kimberly Arias So Edison (HB) 24:07.1 8:02
50 Ishi Guerrero So Rosemead 24:13.4 8:04
51 Lesley Ng So Kennedy 24:15.1 8:05
52 Faith Nguyen So Kennedy 24:19.8 8:07
53 Evalie Rehor So Culver City 24:22.4 8:07
54 Karina Percastegui So Paramount 24:26 8:09
55 Emily Castellon So El Rancho 24:33.2 8:11
56 Grace Hughes So Poly (Long Beach) 24:37.1 8:12
57 Sharline Hernandez So Miguel Contreras LC 24:42.2 8:14
58 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 24:44.4 8:15 2/6 10/16 15/25 28:49
(4:05)
28:49
(4:05)
28:49
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Charlotte Capp So Los Alamitos 24:47.5 8:16
60 Diana Acero So San Juan Hills 24:57.1 8:19
61 Meghan Wright So Torrance 25:11.4 8:24
62 Ashley Magdaleno So Paramount 25:13.1 8:24
63 Magdalena Quinones So Downey 25:17.1 8:26
64 Tatum Boaz So Marina 25:19.2 8:26
65 Andrea Reynoso So Downey 25:20.5 8:27
66 Hannah Delariva So Santa Margarita 25:20.7 8:27
67 Kaelyn Kuang So El Rancho 25:21.5 8:27
68 Ella Son So Ambassador 25:22.1 8:27
69 Rachel Yamasaki So Cerritos 25:23.5 8:28
70 Estefany Hurtado So Bell Gardens 25:25.2 8:28
71 Bella Hanger So Torrance 25:30.4 8:30
72 Corrine Guerre So Marina 25:30.5 8:30
73 Amy Sanchez So Bell Gardens 25:35 8:32
74 Jillian Wilson So Los Alamitos 25:35.8 8:32
75 Regan Amirault So Santa Margarita 25:38.3 8:33
76 Katelan Zubieta So California (Whittier) 25:39.3 8:33
77 Paola Alcaraz So Paramount 25:41.9 8:34
78 Natalie Urquidez So Mater Dei 25:45.7 8:35
79 Alaura Barnes So Centennial (Corona) 25:53.2 8:38
81 Alexis Gamez So El Rancho 26:00.4 8:40
82 Ella Scales So Los Alamitos 26:11.6 8:44
83 Rachelle Perez So El Rancho 26:16.2 8:45
84 Samantha Austin So Centennial (Corona) 26:25.5 8:49
85 Naomi Pleitez So Marina 26:47.5 8:56
86 Sofia Stuart So Culver City 26:54.8 8:58
87 Davy Miles So Ambassador 27:02.6 9:01
88 Selina Brown So South Torrance 27:03.4 9:01 3/6 11/16 18/21 24:12 24:12 24:12
89 Lilliana Avila So Los Alamitos 27:12 9:04
90 Nicole Rios So Santa Margarita 27:12.2 9:04
91 Emi Yanagita So Culver City 27:23.2 9:08
92 Hinna Tran So Marina 27:27.1 9:09
93 Crystal Garcia So Edison (HB) 27:28.2 9:09
94 Zoe De Young So Poly (Long Beach) 27:30.8 9:10
95 Liliana Navarro So Downey 27:35.1 9:12
96 Tanisha Gupta So Whitney 27:45.4 9:15
97 Gabriela Lopez So El Rancho 27:50 9:17
98 Alexandra Anest So Mater Dei 28:16.6 9:26
99 Joise Nieh So Whitney 28:20.1 9:27
100 Shayla Steinhebel So Kennedy 28:20.9 9:27
101 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 28:26 9:29 4/6 14/16 14/17
102 Elizabeth Lee So Whitney 28:29.1 9:30
103 Jessica Diaz So Torrance 28:31.7 9:31
104 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 28:32 9:31 5/6 15/16 12/16 28:23 28:23 28:23
105 Kyra Weiss So Kennedy 28:32.3 9:31
106 Farzana Faiz So Culver City 28:38.2 9:33
107 Danielle Winslow So Culver City 28:43 9:34
108 Stephanie Hernandez So Marina 28:44.9 9:35
109 Sara Tolley So Centennial (Corona) 28:49.2 9:36
110 Karen Hernandez So Miguel Contreras LC 28:58.7 9:40
111 Audrey Ancheta So Whitney 29:16.9 9:46
112 Katie Mendoza So Torrance 29:19.6 9:47
113 Gabby Gacer So Poly (Long Beach) 29:36.6 9:52
114 Kellie Fernades Fr Cerritos 29:56.6 9:59
115 Hannah Cox So Poly (Long Beach) 29:57.5 9:59
116 Senthaly Vasquez So El Rancho 30:09.4 10:03
117 Julianne Galang So Torrance 30:25 10:08
118 Shirlyn Rhee So Brethren Christian 30:58.2 10:19
119 Jessica Rosenow So Santa Margarita 31:04.4 10:21
120 Karina Patel So Cerritos 31:08.5 10:23
121 Christine Strickfaden So South Torrance 31:11.1 10:24 6/6 16/16 12/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Faith Carrillo So Mater Dei 31:25.4 10:28
123 Tamara Khalek So Santa Margarita 31:26.1 10:29
124 Naomi Martinez So Wilson (Long Beach) 31:58.5 10:40
125 Alexandra Aldana So El Rancho 32:05.8 10:42
126 Cayla Buculea So Whitney 32:18.4 10:46
127 Brooke Mcneil So Santa Margarita 32:35.3 10:52
128 Elliana Lee So Whitney 32:44.2 10:55
129 Rachel Chu So Cerritos 32:48.4 10:56
130 Rena Khensovan So Poly (Long Beach) 33:32.6 11:11
131 Kelsey Gomez So Centennial (Corona) 33:49.9 11:17
132 Chloe Chau So Cerritos 34:14.3 11:25
133 Noemi Garcia So El Rancho 34:21.7 11:27
134 Natalie Perez So Cerritos 34:37.1 11:32
135 Oshini Keevthijingne So Cerritos 34:43.1 11:34
136 Ruth Garcia So Wilson (Long Beach) 36:50.3 12:17
137 Lillian Biddle So Brethren Christian 36:59.7 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (Whittier)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
105:03
21:01
7:00
31 Sandra Ramirez
So
20:35
6:52
3
Lizbeth Velasque
So
20:43
6:54
4
Lynette Rubio
So
20:44
6:55
5
Mai Quesada
So
21:18
7:06
8
Julia Maynard
So
21:44
7:15
11
Sophia Hernande
So
22:34
7:31
16
Alexis Garcia
So
22:58
7:39
26
2 Kennedy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:49
110:20
22:04
7:21
82 Sally Silengo
So
20:17
6:46
1
Kristen Kim
So
20:29
6:50
2
Ivri Badillo
So
22:43
7:34
19
Shreya Dholakia
So
22:47
7:36
21
Paula Mulroone
So
24:06
8:02
39
Lesley Ng
So
24:15
8:05
41
Faith Nguyen
So
24:20
8:07
42
3 Rosemead
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
111:09
22:14
7:25
83 Jeny Moreno
So
21:18
7:06
9
Miranda Lam
So
21:21
7:07
10
Zoe Luu
So
22:32
7:31
14
Lynn Truong
So
22:50
7:37
23
Dorothy Truong
So
23:08
7:43
27
Ishi Guerrero
So
24:13
8:04
40




4 Culver City
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 4:25
120:58
24:12
8:04
187 June Metzler
So
22:30
7:30
13
Savannah House
So
23:35
7:52
32
Maya Glorioso
So
23:36
7:52
33
Evalie Rehor
So
24:22
8:07
43
Sofia Stuart
So
26:55
8:58
66
Emi Yanagita
So
27:23
9:08
70
Farzana Faiz
So
28:38
9:33
82
5 Los Alamitos
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:04
120:20
24:04
8:01
189 Desirae Smotrys
So
21:08
7:03
6
Wendy Dunbar
So
22:38
7:33
17
Charlott Capp
So
24:48
8:16
47
Jillian Wilson
So
25:36
8:32
57
Ella Scales
So
26:12
8:44
62
Lilliana Avila
So
27:12
9:04
68




6 Downey
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:25
123:11
24:38
8:13
207 Jazmin Orozco
So
22:10
7:23
12
Mia Neuman
So
22:48
7:36
22
Magdalen Quinones
So
25:17
8:26
49
Andrea Reynoso
So
25:21
8:27
51
Liliana Navarro
So
27:35
9:12
73








7 Centennial (Corona)
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:45
122:30
24:30
8:10
212 Katie Varela
So
22:40
7:33
18
Gracyn Arriola
So
23:44
7:55
34
Cristina Garcia
So
23:47
7:56
36
Alaura Barnes
So
25:53
8:38
60
Samantha Austin
So
26:26
8:49
64
Sara Tolley
So
28:49
9:36
84
Kelsey Gomez
So
33:50
11:17
101
8 Mater Dei
10-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:32
123:48
24:46
8:15
221 Noelle Montemag
So
22:45
7:35
20
Nadia Martinez
So
23:17
7:46
31
Grace Kiehnle
So
23:44
7:55
35
Natalie Urquidez
So
25:46
8:35
59
Alexandr Anest
So
28:17
9:26
76
Faith Carrillo
So
31:25
10:28
95




9 Santa Margarita
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 4:19
125:07
25:01
8:20
241 Catherin Dzierzyn
So
22:53
7:38
24
Isabelle Churchil
So
24:03
8:01
38
Hannah Delariva
So
25:21
8:27
52
Regan Amirault
So
25:38
8:33
58
Nicole Rios
So
27:12
9:04
69
Jessica Rosenow
So
31:04
10:21
92
Tamara Khalek
So
31:26
10:29
96
10 El Rancho
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 3:06
125:22
25:04
8:21
249 Karla Rivas
So
23:10
7:43
28
Emily Castello
So
24:33
8:11
44
Kaelyn Kuang
So
25:22
8:27
53
Alexis Gamez
So
26:00
8:40
61
Rachelle Perez
So
26:16
8:45
63
Gabriela Lopez
So
27:50
9:17
75
Senthaly Vasquez
So
30:09
10:03
90
11 Poly (Long Beach)
12-11-9-10-11
Gap: 6:42
128:40
25:44
8:35
266 Jacky Loera
So
22:55
7:38
25
Sarah Chao
So
24:00
8:00
37
Grace Hughes
So
24:37
8:12
45
Zoe De Young
So
27:31
9:10
72
Gabby Gacer
So
29:37
9:52
87
Hannah Cox
So
29:58
9:59
89
Rena Khensova
So
33:33
11:11
100
12 Marina
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 4:11
128:20
25:40
8:33
272 Kaitlyn Plasenci
So
23:16
7:45
30
Tatum Boaz
So
25:19
8:26
50
Corrine Guerre
So
25:31
8:30
56
Naomi Pleitez
So
26:48
8:56
65
Hinna Tran
So
27:27
9:09
71
Stephani Hernande
So
28:45
9:35
83




13 Torrance
4-9-10-12-13
Gap: 8:07
129:46
25:57
8:39
276 Angela Arellano
Jr
21:13
7:04
7
Meghan Wright
So
25:11
8:24
48
Bella Hanger
So
25:30
8:30
55
Jessica Diaz
So
28:32
9:31
80
Katie Mendoza
So
29:20
9:47
86
Julianne Galang
So
30:25
10:08
91




14 South Torrance
8-10-13-14-14
Gap: 6:00
131:18
26:16
8:45
287 Claire Masuda
So
22:32
7:31
15
Emma Hesson
So
24:44
8:15
46
Selina Brown
So
27:03
9:01
67
Amara Ugwu
So
28:26
9:29
78
Tea Takaoka
So
28:32
9:31
81
Christin Strickfa
So
31:11
10:24
94




15 Cerritos
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:35
142:30
28:30
9:30
363 Alicia Cruz
So
23:13
7:44
29
Rachel Yamasaki
So
25:24
8:28
54
Kellie Fernades
Fr
29:57
9:59
88
Karina Patel
So
31:09
10:23
93
Rachel Chu
So
32:48
10:56
99
Chloe Chau
So
34:14
11:25
102
Natalie Perez
So
34:37
11:32
103
16 Whitney
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:33
146:10
29:14
9:45
412 Tanisha Gupta
So
27:45
9:15
74
Joise Nieh
So
28:20
9:27
77
Elizabet Lee
So
28:29
9:30
79
Audrey Ancheta
So
29:17
9:46
85
Cayla Buculea
So
32:18
10:46
97
Elliana Lee
So
32:44
10:55
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 19:01.2 6:20
2 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 19:33.6 6:31
3 Alejandra Ayala Fr Paramount 19:36.9 6:32
4 Cadence Chang Fr Ayala 19:47.6 6:36
5 Isabella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 20:05.6 6:42
6 Shaina Berk Fr Ayala 20:19.3 6:46
7 Neave Anderson Fr Mater Dei 20:32.3 6:51
8 Marissa Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 20:33.2 6:51
9 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 20:59.7 7:00
10 Emma Bialy Fr Ayala 21:03 7:01
11 Jean Sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.3 7:03
12 Natalia Tong Fr San Juan Hills 21:11.6 7:04
13 Olivia Boyce Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:13.8 7:05
14 Carolyn Ung Fr Redlands 21:20.3 7:07
15 Makena Castillo Fr Marina 21:22 7:07
16 Sofia Vasquez Fr Cerritos 21:23 7:08
17 Mckay Arvidson Fr Mater Dei 21:27.3 7:09
18 Sara Becker Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.5 7:09
19 Lindsay Rule Fr Huntington Beach 21:37 7:12
20 Isabella Scarano Fr Santa Margarita 21:37.4 7:12
21 Lauren Licon Fr California (Whittier) 21:41 7:14
22 Michelle Martinez Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:42 7:14
23 Ashlynn Lenertz Fr Redlands 21:45.5 7:15
24 Andrea Ibarra Fr Katella 21:50.2 7:17
25 Audrie Mahassel Fr Katella 21:51 7:17
26 Stephanie Recinos Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:53.2 7:18
27 Christine David Fr Whitney 21:53.9 7:18
28 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 22:00.6 7:20
29 Sammy Paul Fr Los Alamitos 22:01.2 7:20
30 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 22:01.3 7:20
31 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 22:03 7:21
32 Lily Keeler Fr San Juan Hills 22:03.6 7:21
33 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 22:04.1 7:21
34 Cloe Hughes Fr Mater Dei 22:06.2 7:22
35 Danny Gillissen Fr Edison (HB) 22:07.1 7:22
36 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison (HB) 22:08.2 7:23
37 Rylie Parker Fr Ayala 22:22.3 7:27
38 Hailey Super Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:24.4 7:28
39 Tavia Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 22:27.5 7:29
40 Maya Rodriguez Fr Bishop Amat 22:29.6 7:30
41 Olivia Gomez Fr Ayala 22:32 7:31
42 Ginny Lopez Fr Katella 22:32.3 7:31
43 Jocelyn Shih Fr Marina 22:36.2 7:32
44 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.7 7:32
45 Kaylin Maddox Fr Santa Margarita 22:43.1 7:34
46 Britny Luo Fr Rosemead 22:46.4 7:35
47 Audrey Sutton Fr Laguna Beach 22:55.2 7:38
48 Niomi Gonzales Fr Los Alamitos 22:56.3 7:39
49 Keanne Boessler Fr San Juan Hills 22:57.6 7:39
50 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.1 7:40
51 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 23:03.8 7:41
52 Shantell Soto Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:04.3 7:41
53 Madeline Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 23:06.5 7:42
54 Sara Da Silva Fr South Torrance 23:08.4 7:43 1/3 9/16 24/31
55 Allison Kikuno Fr Torrance 23:09.7 7:43
56 Melanie Torres Fr California (Whittier) 23:10.4 7:43
57 Gisela Benavides Fr Redlands 23:11.9 7:44
58 Sarahi Jasso Fr Katella 23:17.7 7:46
59 Francis Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 23:23.5 7:48
60 Samantha Chang Fr Cerritos 23:24.1 7:48
61 Emma Dominguez Fr California (Whittier) 23:26.3 7:49
62 Juliana Cuevas Fr Downey 23:27.3 7:49
63 Isabel Flores Fr California (Whittier) 23:29.6 7:50
64 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 23:29.8 7:50
65 Maggie (margaret) Fr Culver City 23:30 7:50
66 Grace Navarro Fr Ayala 23:33.1 7:51
67 Rachel Spinosa Fr Downey 23:38 7:53
68 Aleena De Los Rios Fr Ayala 23:38.1 7:53
69 Kritika Pantha Fr Whitney 23:38.3 7:53
70 Neysa Estrada Fr El Rancho 23:40.8 7:54
71 Cielo Tirambulo Fr Los Alamitos 23:41.2 7:54
72 Jasmine Argueta Fr Torrance 23:45.5 7:55
73 Kyra Allen Fr Ayala 23:50.8 7:57
74 Marina Miranda Fr Centennial (Corona) 23:52.4 7:57
75 Monica Chicas Fr Kennedy 23:56.1 7:59
76 Kate Hamada Fr Torrance 24:00.7 8:00
77 Jocelyn Gutierrez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:04.2 8:01
78 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 24:05.6 8:02
79 Lucky Hauer Fr Laguna Beach 24:05.9 8:02
80 Kenzie Stanton Fr Mater Dei 24:07.3 8:02
81 Muriel Alejandrino Fr Torrance 24:08 8:03
82 Vanessa Garcia Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:08.1 8:03
83 Ellie Mccarty Fr Laguna Beach 24:09.3 8:03
84 Natalia Santacruz Fr California (Whittier) 24:10.3 8:03
85 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 24:12.7 8:04
86 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 24:16.6 8:06
87 Wendy Mone Fr Marina 24:18.2 8:06
88 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 24:19.4 8:06
89 Zoe Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 24:20.4 8:07
90 Amy Leang Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:26.4 8:09
91 Belle Gomez Fr Redlands 24:36.6 8:12
92 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 24:44.9 8:15
93 Erin Kaku Fr Torrance 24:47.7 8:16
94 Alyssa Kaku Fr Torrance 24:48.3 8:16
95 Margarita Velazquez Fr California (Whittier) 24:52.8 8:18
96 Nelly Guadarrama Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:54 8:18
97 Emily Li Fr Fountain Valley 24:59.9 8:20
98 Sinead Quirke Fr Los Alamitos 25:03.6 8:21
99 Kyela Alonzo Fr Mayfair 25:08.9 8:23
100 Theresa Vo Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:11.3 8:24
101 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 25:15.1 8:25
102 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison (HB) 25:20.4 8:27
103 Izzy Mckay Fr San Juan Hills 25:22.5 8:28
104 Irene Kim Fr Ayala 25:22.6 8:28
105 Yomaira Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 25:28.8 8:30
106 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 25:30.5 8:30
107 Gianvittoria Sapor Fr Marina 25:30.9 8:30
108 Esmerelda Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 25:32.1 8:31
109 Ximena Gomez Fr Bell Gardens 25:34 8:31
110 Cassidy Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 25:35 8:32
111 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 25:36.3 8:32
112 Kayden Mandley Fr Yorba Linda 25:39.1 8:33
113 Olivia Roselli Fr San Juan Hills 25:42.7 8:34
114 Diana Romero Jr Katella 25:43.8 8:35
115 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 25:45 8:35
116 Bryana Rosales Fr California (Whittier) 25:47.8 8:36
117 Janice Dang Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:48.4 8:36
118 Sophia Young Fr Kennedy 25:49.7 8:37
119 Melissa Morgan Fr Mayfair 25:51.1 8:37
120 Eve Ruedisuili Fr San Juan Hills 25:51.8 8:37
121 Kendall Cook Fr Yorba Linda 25:52.9 8:38
122 Itzel Diaz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:56 8:39
123 Haidyn Femino Fr San Juan Hills 25:56.4 8:39
124 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:56.5 8:39
125 Tierney Puthuff Fr San Juan Hills 25:58 8:39
126 Daya Pablo Fr Rosemead 25:59 8:40
127 Nayari Vasquez Fr Mayfair 26:00.4 8:40
128 Arianna Cardenas Fr Ayala 26:05.3 8:42
129 Cally Nguyen Fr San Juan Hills 26:13 8:44
130 Casandra Saneabria Fr California (Whittier) 26:15.8 8:45
131 Madeline Diaz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:16.9 8:46
132 Sofia Aguilar Fr Culver City 26:18.8 8:46
133 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 26:24.2 8:48
134 Mell Rosales Fr Mayfair 26:25.4 8:48
135 Nia Yick Fr Culver City 26:28.1 8:49
136 Amanda Fite Fr Culver City 26:28.1 8:49
137 Karina Singh Fr Cerritos 26:32.2 8:51
138 Abigail Nunez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:33.8 8:51
139 Cecilia Motherway Fr Mater Dei 26:35 8:52
140 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 26:37.4 8:52
141 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 26:41.8 8:54
142 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 26:45.2 8:55
143 Katherine Macias Fr Bell Gardens 26:47.1 8:56
144 Li Anne Cheng Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 26:51.1 8:57
145 Hadley Mccusker Fr Santa Margarita 26:54.6 8:58
146 Elsy Lopez Fr Rosemead 26:56.6 8:59
147 Sydney Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 27:03.3 9:01
148 Kimberly Galindo Fr El Rancho 27:08.3 9:03
149 Priscella Baeza Fr Mayfair 27:09.2 9:03
150 Julia Cox Fr Ayala 27:11.3 9:04
151 Jo Murphy Fr Los Alamitos 27:14.4 9:05
152 Trinity Ivanovich Fr Los Alamitos 27:15.3 9:05
153 Hayley Gurney Fr Laguna Beach 27:25.3 9:08
154 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 27:30.4 9:10 2/3 12/16 29/30
155 Jordan Serrano Fr Los Alamitos 27:32.3 9:11
156 Itzel Valencia Fr El Rancho 27:33.1 9:11
157 Makayla Kaplan Fr Edison (HB) 27:35.3 9:12
158 Brenley Koepp Fr Torrance 27:37 9:12
159 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 27:42 9:14 3/3 13/16 22/25
160 Maddie Olea Fr Bishop Amat 27:42.5 9:14
161 Kelly Rodriquez Fr Los Alamitos 27:43.2 9:14
162 Samantha Carreon So Wilson (Long Beach) 27:43.8 9:15
163 Kareena Elizarraras Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 27:45.6 9:15
164 Sydney Cudd Fr Mayfair 27:51.7 9:17
165 Audrey Moor Fr Poly (Long Beach) 28:02.9 9:21
166 Prisila Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 28:19.9 9:27
167 Breanna Magana Fr California (Whittier) 28:22.3 9:27
168 Brittany Salinas Fr Downey 28:22.3 9:27
169 Daniela Franco Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 28:30.1 9:30
170 Gabrielle Barnes Fr Santa Margarita 28:30.5 9:30
171 Kayla Kim Fr Cerritos 28:34.6 9:32
172 Kailee Eccles Fr Torrance 28:39.6 9:33
173 Emily Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 28:42.1 9:34
174 Chloe Bricker Fr Poly (Long Beach) 28:42.7 9:34
175 Brissa Nava Fr California (Whittier) 28:45.6 9:35
176 Maria Serrano Jr Paramount 28:55.3 9:38
177 Reileen Madueno Fr El Rancho 28:59.5 9:40
178 Lily Matteson Fr Santa Margarita 29:06.6 9:42
179 Curran Nielsen Fr Mater Dei 29:12 9:44
180 Daniella Vasquez Fr Whitney 29:29.9 9:50
181 Ivy Urbina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:30.5 9:50
182 Hailey Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 29:32.1 9:51
183 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 29:34.7 9:52
184 Molly Mccormick Fr California (Whittier) 29:49.2 9:56
185 Alexis Flores Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:05.3 10:02
186 Lila Aguilera Fr California (Whittier) 30:16.2 10:05
187 Gabriela Fite Fr Culver City 30:26.7 10:09
188 Destiny Romero Fr El Rancho 30:28 10:09
189 Marissa Maldonado Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 30:52.9 10:18
190 Claire Daniels Fr Brethren Christian 31:23.8 10:28
191 Elise Hastie Fr Poly (Long Beach) 31:28.1 10:29
192 Samantha Marrufo Fr California (Whittier) 32:48.1 10:56
193 Jasmine White Fr Redlands 32:48.6 10:56
194 Nadia Bakhsh Fr Ayala 32:57.2 10:59
195 Gwendolyn Huff Fr Centennial (Corona) 33:43.6 11:15
196 Tara Catipon Fr Torrance 34:30.2 11:30
197 Jasmine Arquisola Fr Torrance 34:48.3 11:36
198 Hannah Salas Fr El Rancho 35:12.2 11:44
199 Delanie Johnson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 35:34.9 11:52
200 Kassie Cochran Fr Torrance 35:43.4 11:54
201 Sydney Manalang Fr Torrance 36:09.9 12:03
202 Sabrina Lujan Fr Torrance 37:12.3 12:24
203 Giselle Green Fr Poly (Long Beach) 38:06.8 12:42
204 Isabel Rubio Fr El Rancho 38:14.8 12:45
205 Mika Mindiola Fr Bishop Amat 40:06.7 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.