South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Lily So V 19:28.2 6:29 3 32/168 3/7 3/20 6/25 19:29
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arevalo, Nathalie Fr Nov 28:29.5 9:30 3 184/446 3/5 18/20 24/65
Baran, Evelyn Fr Fr 25:10.5 8:24 3 97/163 2/2 15/20 23/27 23:28
Ben Avides, Rivka Jr V 20:15.8 6:45 3 66/168 4/7 4/20 8/24 20:13 20:13 20:13 19:27
Cai, Yiyi So So 25:04.5 8:22 3 137/174 3/3 14/20 22/27 25:25
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carter, Cait So Fr 23:38.8 7:53 3 54/163 1/2 10/20 25/37 21:29
Chan, Clara Sr V 19:12.3 6:24 3 22/168 2/7 2/20 5/29 19:39
(0:27,2.2)
19:39
(0:27,2.2)
19:39
(0:27,2.2)
18:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elder, Haley Fr V 20:48.7 6:56 3 92/168 6/7 6/20 6/20 20:30
Espinoza, Mia Jr JV 22:13.9 7:25 3 62/323 2/3 9/20 21/49 21:32 21:32 21:32 21:17
Fujimoto, Jennifer Sr V 20:35.9 6:52 3 81/168 5/7 5/20 5/24 21:51
(1:15,5.7)
21:51
(1:15,5.7)
20:49
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Chloe Sr Nov 28:46.8 9:36 3 205/446 4/5 19/20 17/54 25:13 25:13 24:16 24:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maille, Brooke Fr Nov 30:54.6 10:18 3 305/446 5/5 20/20 28/45 26:45
Masuda, Claire Jr JV 22:00.5 7:20 3 44/323 1/3 8/20 26/53 21:12 21:12 21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Park, Sejin Jr V 20:58.4 6:59 3 96/168 7/7 7/20 4/15 20:42 20:42 20:42 20:42
Radmilovich, Anna Jr JV 24:22.8 8:08 3 164/323 3/3 13/20 28/44 23:28 23:28 23:28 23:28
Ruiz, Aryanna So Nov 26:11.6 8:44 3 77/446 1/5 16/20 43/86 24:48
Sakaguchi, Keila So So 24:04.8 8:02 3 118/174 2/3 12/20 28/32 25:35
(1:30,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sanchez, Emmaly So So 23:44.3 7:55 3 108/174 1/3 11/20 34/40 24:54
(1:09,4.6)
24:54
(1:09,4.6)
24:54
(1:09,4.6)
24:44
(1:00,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takaoka, Tea Jr Nov 28:17.5 9:26 3 178/446 2/5 17/20 45/74 25:30 25:30 25:30 25:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Trodden, Mia Jr V 19:10.3 6:23 3 21/168 1/7 1/20 13/30 19:00 19:00 19:00 18:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 98:43
1:26
3 6:35 6:23 6:52 208 6:13 95:56 95:56 95:56 Mia Trodden (20), Clara Chan (21), Lily Albert (30), Rivka Ben Avides (62), Jennifer Fujimoto (75)
Nov 1st 5 27/45 142:40
4:43
3 9:31 8:44 10:18 665 8:09 123:36 123:36 123:36 Aryanna Ruiz (51), Tea Takaoka (126), Nathalie Arevalo (130), Chloe Lin (144), Brooke Maille (214)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Siena Palicke Yorba Linda 17:27.8 5:49
2 Keryn Casteel Colony 17:28 5:49
3 Whitney Valenti Brea Olinda 17:40.6 5:54
4 Claire Rawlins Coronado (NV) 17:47.2 5:56
5 Norma Alvarez Santee Ed 18:05.6 6:02
6 Mia Douge Brea Olinda 18:07.5 6:03
7 Elizabeth Stetina Sonora (SS) 18:10.5 6:04
8 Mia Bergman Sonora (SS) 18:10.8 6:04
9 Melanie Mach Rosemead 18:18 6:06
10 Caroline Stetina Sonora (SS) 18:23.9 6:08
11 Ashlynn Viramontes Katella 18:24.1 6:08
12 Erin Shannon Coronado (NV) 18:37.3 6:12
13 Kendra Painter Brea Olinda 18:37.9 6:13
14 Presli Dillon Fullerton Un 18:56.9 6:19
15 Lilianna Sosa J. W. North 19:01.2 6:20
16 Emily Brea Wernli Brea Olinda 19:05.7 6:22
17 Caitlin Shannon Coronado (NV) 19:05.7 6:22
18 Nicole Renteria Shadow Hills 19:06.9 6:22
19 Meria Rojas J. W. North 19:07.7 6:23
20 Dayra Garcia Century 19:10 6:23
21 Mia Trodden Jr South Torrance 19:10.3 6:23 1/7 1/20 13/30 19:00 19:00 19:00
22 Clara Chan Sr South Torrance 19:12.3 6:24 2/7 2/20 5/29 19:39
(0:27)
19:39
(0:27)
19:39
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Marianna Ramos La Quinta Wst 19:12.4 6:24
24 Jordyn Rodriguez Patriot 19:13 6:24
25 Bella Wachter Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
26 Mia Gutierrez La Mirada 19:15.6 6:25
27 Diana Romero Katella 19:20 6:27
28 Cassandra Chin Rosemead 19:20.7 6:27
29 Amaya Colburn Yorba Linda 19:21.7 6:27
30 Ellen Wise Coronado (NV) 19:21.7 6:27
31 Paola Gamez Katella 19:21.8 6:27
32 Lily Albert So South Torrance 19:28.2 6:29 3/7 3/20 6/25
33 Megan Medina Patriot 19:30 6:30
34 Keely Miyamoto Eagle Rock 19:34.5 6:32
35 Jimena Ordaz Desert Mirage 19:36.3 6:32
36 Maya Krishnan Yorba Linda 19:36.9 6:32
37 Kylee Baird Coronado (NV) 19:37.2 6:32
38 Miranda Lam Rosemead 19:37.5 6:33
39 Alicia Muralles Independence 19:38.3 6:33
40 Kelly Denninghoff Coronado (NV) 19:45.6 6:35
41 Melissa Flores Bellflower 19:46.6 6:36
42 Valentina Toledano Godinez 19:49.2 6:36
43 Blanca Gutierrez J. W. North 19:49.3 6:36
44 Megan Chan Colony 19:50 6:37
45 Mariah Walters La Mirada 19:50.1 6:37
46 Mica Higareda Brea Olinda 19:50.5 6:37
47 Natalia Zuniga La Mirada 19:53.3 6:38
48 Kanon Lopez Torrance 19:54.3 6:38
49 Sofia Gomez Century 19:54.5 6:38
50 Jordan Diaz El Dorado 19:56.2 6:39
51 Sophia Burgie Shadow Hills 19:58.6 6:40
52 Juliana Agustin Century 19:58.6 6:40
53 Arianna Diaz Godinez 20:02.6 6:41
54 Kailey Cook Yorba Linda 20:03.7 6:41
55 Esmeralda Ocampo Century 20:03.8 6:41
56 Genevie Gray El Toro 20:03.9 6:41
57 Leila Shook Yorba Linda 20:05 6:42
58 Molly Liang Temple City 20:05.4 6:42
59 Julia Catipon Torrance 20:05.9 6:42
60 Maria Bulis Yorba Linda 20:06.7 6:42
61 Kira Farnham Torrance 20:06.9 6:42
62 Amaya Ferris La Mirada 20:08.3 6:43
63 Yessenia Santos J. W. North 20:12.5 6:44
64 Katherine Leddy Torrance 20:13.8 6:45
65 Corinne Padar El Dorado 20:15.2 6:45
66 Rivka Ben Avides Jr South Torrance 20:15.8 6:45 4/7 4/20 8/24 20:13 20:13 20:13
67 Kayla Zendejas La Mirada 20:16.8 6:46
68 Aiko Gervirtzman Brea Olinda 20:17.2 6:46
69 Jocelyn Gallardo Colony 20:19.3 6:46
70 Dalia Gutierrez Godinez 20:19.3 6:46
71 Alejandra Cortez Colony 20:19.7 6:47
72 Wendy Villalobos Mayfair 20:21.1 6:47
73 Isabel Alvarez Shadow Hills 20:21.7 6:47
74 Victoria Lares La Quinta Wst 20:22 6:47
75 Maddie Hofman Coronado (NV) 20:24.3 6:48
76 Jeny Moreno Rosemead 20:25.9 6:49
77 Janet Adame Godinez 20:28 6:49
78 Amber Sosa Independence 20:32.4 6:51
79 Livia Cervantes Patriot 20:35.7 6:52
80 Samantha Li Temple City 20:35.8 6:52
81 Jennifer Fujimoto Sr South Torrance 20:35.9 6:52 5/7 5/20 5/24 21:51
(1:15)
21:51
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Isabell Ortega Sonora (SS) 20:38.1 6:53
83 Leslie Rea Irvine 20:38.7 6:53
84 Nuvia Garcia-lopez Ramona 20:39.8 6:53
85 Ginny Lopez Katella 20:40 6:53
86 Sophia Gomez La Mirada 20:41.4 6:54
87 Yuridia Figueroa Century 20:41.8 6:54
88 Jessica Perez Rosemead 20:42.8 6:54
89 Emily Cody El Toro 20:43.4 6:54
90 Stephanie Brea Wupuy Brea Olinda 20:46.6 6:56
91 Scheneida Acevedo Century 20:47.5 6:56
92 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 20:48.7 6:56 6/7 6/20 6/20
93 Carina Sierra Santee Ed 20:52.3 6:57
94 Maxmaria Caberra Colony 20:53.1 6:58
95 Jessica Arana Godinez 20:55.3 6:58
96 Sejin Park Jr South Torrance 20:58.4 6:59 7/7 7/20 4/15 20:42 20:42 20:42
97 Vivian Rodriguez-li Hollywood 21:02.3 7:01
98 Aline Hernandez Godinez 21:03.5 7:01
99 Molly Romano J. W. North 21:03.7 7:01
100 Gisselle Maganda Katella 21:04.5 7:02
101 Erika James Irvine 21:04.5 7:02
102 Hailee Julius Independence 21:05.5 7:02
103 Laila Hamidi El Modena 21:06.5 7:02
104 Helen Benitez Shadow Hills 21:08.1 7:03
105 Alexandra William Fullerton Un 21:08.3 7:03
106 Chiprez Meza Godinez 21:08.7 7:03
107 Brooke Ortega Sonora (SS) 21:09 7:03
108 Paulina Ponton Bellflower 21:09.1 7:03
109 Delanie Quezada Shadow Hills 21:09.5 7:03
110 Jovanna Nunez Shadow Hills 21:11.2 7:04
111 Meghan Wright Torrance 21:11.8 7:04
112 Carissa Lin El Dorado 21:16.2 7:05
113 Collette Lusin El Modena 21:18.7 7:06
114 Divya Nair Torrance 21:22.5 7:08
115 Jianna Azpeitia El Modena 21:25.3 7:08
116 Andrada Kiana Eagle Rock 21:30.8 7:10
117 Kayli Sergott Katella 21:32 7:11
118 Susy Alonzo El Modena 21:36.3 7:12
119 Andrea Camacho Eagle Rock 21:37.3 7:12
120 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 21:37.3 7:12
121 Devony Quiddam J. W. North 21:39.5 7:13
122 Lourdes Pantaleon El Modena 21:41.5 7:14
123 Marietairvine Chavez-bran Irvine 21:43.5 7:15
124 Itzel Garcia-soria Katella 21:45.4 7:15
125 Leslie Trejo Colony 21:46.2 7:15
126 Alondra Arevalo Colony 21:47.4 7:16
127 De Moor El Modena 21:48.6 7:16
128 Aanya Sharma Irvine 21:50.3 7:17
129 Alice Chong Temple City 21:58.3 7:19
130 Janelle Silva Santee Ed 22:03.7 7:21
131 Jessica Inzunza Ramona 22:05.7 7:22
132 Clarissa Noh Irvine 22:07.9 7:23
133 Cathy Lu Temple City 22:10.5 7:24
134 Yelsy Reyes El Modena 22:11.5 7:24
135 Diana Hernandez Bellflower 22:12.4 7:24
136 Eve Ramirez Independence 22:15.6 7:25
137 Estephanie Ramirez Ramona 22:19.2 7:26
138 Celeste Corrigan Eagle Rock 22:26.1 7:29
139 Iliana Garcia Eagle Rock 22:27 7:29
140 Lucy Lopez-cantu Shadow Hills 22:39.3 7:33
141 Mia Mcgarvey Patriot 22:44.8 7:35
143 Melody Cheng Temple City 22:45.8 7:35
144 Jasmin Mazon Ramona 22:47 7:36
145 Sahara Espino Sonora (SS) 22:47.4 7:36
146 Isabel Santana La Mirada 22:51.7 7:37
147 Andrea Henao-cortez Hollywood 22:51.7 7:37
148 Cianna Chauncey Independence 22:52.9 7:38
149 Elena Macias Ramona 22:57.1 7:39
150 Sharon Wu Temple City 23:07 7:42
151 Viviana Jaramillo Temple City 23:10.1 7:43
152 Taylor Seifen El Dorado 23:14.4 7:45
153 Veronica Ferrell Mayfair 23:17.5 7:46
154 Xitlali Gomez Santee Ed 23:20.5 7:47
155 Helena Avila Sonora (SS) 23:26.3 7:49
156 Lucy Rusciotto El Dorado 23:28 7:49
157 Mikaela Guerrero Ramona 23:38.3 7:53
158 Shaina Simental Eagle Rock 24:06.7 8:02
159 Stephany Yescas Santee Ed 24:16 8:05
160 Kimberly Paredes Patriot 24:18.5 8:06
161 Ashlyn Puente Bellflower 24:18.7 8:06
162 Destiny Lopez Santee Ed 24:20.3 8:07
163 Cynthia Corrales Independence 24:32 8:11
164 Itzel Guillen Bellflower 25:03.2 8:21
165 Fatima Gonzalez Bellflower 25:05.2 8:22
166 Laura Vega Ramona 25:07.2 8:22
167 Aracely Garcia Bellflower 26:25.3 8:48
168 Samantha Villegas Mayfair 27:27.7 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
93:22
18:40
6:13
80 Whitney Valenti
-
17:41
5:54
3
Mia Douge
-
18:08
6:03
6
Kendra Painter
-
18:38
6:13
13
Emily Brea Wernli
-
19:06
6:22
15
Mica Higareda
-
19:51
6:37
43
Aiko Gervirtz
-
20:17
6:46
64
Stephani Brea Wupuy
-
20:47
6:56
83
2 Coronado (NV)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:50
94:29
18:54
6:18
94 Claire Rawlins
-
17:47
5:56
4
Erin Shannon
-
18:37
6:12
12
Caitlin Shannon
-
19:06
6:22
16
Ellen Wise
-
19:22
6:27
28
Kylee Baird
-
19:37
6:32
34
Kelly Denningh
-
19:46
6:35
37
Maddie Hofman
-
20:24
6:48
69
3 Yorba Linda
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:36
95:44
19:09
6:23
135 Siena Palicke
-
17:28
5:49
1
Bella Wachter
-
19:14
6:25
23
Amaya Colburn
-
19:22
6:27
27
Maya Krishnan
-
19:37
6:32
33
Kailey Cook
-
20:04
6:41
51
Leila Shook
-
20:05
6:42
53
Maria Bulis
-
20:07
6:42
56
4 Sonora (SS)
6-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:59
96:32
19:18
6:26
199 Elizabet Stetina
-
18:11
6:04
7
Mia Bergman
-
18:11
6:04
8
Caroline Stetina
-
18:24
6:08
10
Isabell Ortega
-
20:38
6:53
76
Brooke Ortega
-
21:09
7:03
98
Sahara Espino
-
22:47
7:36
135
Helena Avila
-
23:26
7:49
143
5 South Torrance
12-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:26
98:43
19:45
6:35
208 Mia Trodden
Jr
19:10
6:23
20
Clara Chan
Sr
19:12
6:24
21
Lily Albert
So
19:28
6:29
30
Rivka Ben Avides
Jr
20:16
6:45
62
Jennifer Fujimoto
Sr
20:36
6:52
75
Haley Elder
Fr
20:49
6:56
85
Sejin Park
Jr
20:58
6:59
89
6 J. W. North
9-5-8-5-6
Gap: 2:03
99:14
19:51
6:37
222 Lilianna Sosa
-
19:01
6:20
14
Meria Rojas
-
19:08
6:23
18
Blanca Gutierre
-
19:49
6:36
40
Yessenia Santos
-
20:13
6:44
59
Molly Romano
-
21:04
7:01
91
Devony Quiddam
-
21:40
7:13
112




6 Rosemead
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:25
98:25
19:41
6:34
222 Melanie Mach
-
18:18
6:06
9
Cassandr Chin
-
19:21
6:27
26
Miranda Lam
-
19:38
6:33
35
Jeny Moreno
-
20:26
6:49
70
Jessica Perez
-
20:43
6:54
82








8 La Mirada
14-13-10-10-8
Gap: 1:01
99:24
19:53
6:38
231 Mia Gutierre
-
19:16
6:25
24
Mariah Walters
-
19:50
6:37
42
Natalia Zuniga
-
19:53
6:38
44
Amaya Ferris
-
20:08
6:43
58
Kayla Zendejas
-
20:17
6:46
63
Sophia Gomez
-
20:41
6:54
80
Isabel Santana
-
22:52
7:37
136
9 Katella
8-7-5-8-9
Gap: 2:40
98:50
19:46
6:35
236 Ashlynn Viramont
-
18:24
6:08
11
Diana Romero
-
19:20
6:27
25
Paola Gamez
-
19:22
6:27
29
Ginny Lopez
-
20:40
6:53
79
Gisselle Maganda
-
21:05
7:02
92
Kayli Sergott
-
21:32
7:11
108
Itzel Garcia-s
-
21:45
7:15
115
10 Century
11-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:32
99:49
19:58
6:39
247 Dayra Garcia
-
19:10
6:23
19
Sofia Gomez
-
19:55
6:38
46
Juliana Agustin
-
19:59
6:40
49
Esmerald Ocampo
-
20:04
6:41
52
Yuridia Figueroa
-
20:42
6:54
81
Scheneid Acevedo
-
20:48
6:56
84




11 Colony
2-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:25
98:50
19:46
6:35
262 Keryn Casteel
-
17:28
5:49
2
Megan Chan
-
19:50
6:37
41
Jocelyn Gallardo
-
20:19
6:46
65
Alejandr Cortez
-
20:20
6:47
67
Maxmaria Caberra
-
20:53
6:58
87
Leslie Trejo
-
21:46
7:15
116
Alondra Arevalo
-
21:47
7:16
117
12 Godinez
18-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:06
101:34
20:19
6:46
314 Valentin Toledano
-
19:49
6:36
39
Arianna Diaz
-
20:03
6:41
50
Dalia Gutierre
-
20:19
6:46
66
Janet Adame
-
20:28
6:49
71
Jessica Arana
-
20:55
6:58
88
Aline Hernande
-
21:04
7:01
90
Chiprez Meza
-
21:09
7:03
97
13 Torrance
19-16-15-12-13
Gap: 1:18
101:33
20:19
6:46
319 Kanon Lopez
-
19:54
6:38
45
Julia Catipon
-
20:06
6:42
55
Kira Farnham
-
20:07
6:42
57
Katherin Leddy
-
20:14
6:45
60
Meghan Wright
-
21:12
7:04
102
Divya Nair
-
21:23
7:08
105
Kamryn Uyeki
-
21:37
7:12
111
14 Shadow Hills
10-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:03
101:45
20:21
6:47
329 Nicole Renteria
-
19:07
6:22
17
Sophia Burgie
-
19:59
6:40
48
Isabel Alvarez
-
20:22
6:47
68
Helen Benitez
-
21:08
7:03
96
Delanie Quezada
-
21:10
7:03
100
Jovanna Nunez
-
21:11
7:04
101
Lucy Lopez-ca
-
22:39
7:33
131
15 Patriot
13-10-12-15-15
Gap: 5:06
106:22
21:16
7:05
406 Jordyn Rodrigue
-
19:13
6:24
22
Megan Medina
-
19:30
6:30
31
Livia Cervante
-
20:36
6:52
73
Mia Mcgarvey
-
22:45
7:35
132
Kimberly Paredes
-
24:19
8:06
148








16 Independence
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:15
106:25
21:17
7:06
466 Alicia Muralles
-
19:38
6:33
36
Amber Sosa
-
20:32
6:51
72
Hailee Julius
-
21:06
7:02
94
Eve Ramirez
-
22:16
7:25
127
Cianna Chauncey
-
22:53
7:38
137
Cynthia Corrales
-
24:32
8:11
151




17 El Dorado
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
108:10
21:38
7:13
496 Jordan Diaz
-
19:56
6:39
47
Corinne Padar
-
20:15
6:45
61
Carissa Lin
-
21:16
7:05
103
Taylor Seifen
-
23:14
7:45
141
Lucy Rusciott
-
23:28
7:49
144








18 Santee Ed
5-15-18-18-18
Gap: 6:10
108:38
21:44
7:15
501 Norma Alvarez
-
18:06
6:02
5
Carina Sierra
-
20:52
6:57
86
Janelle Silva
-
22:04
7:21
121
Xitlali Gomez
-
23:21
7:47
142
Stephany Yescas
-
24:16
8:05
147
Destiny Lopez
-
24:20
8:07
150




19 Temple City
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:40
107:36
21:31
7:10
505 Molly Liang
-
20:05
6:42
54
Samantha Li
-
20:36
6:52
74
Alice Chong
-
21:58
7:19
120
Cathy Lu
-
22:11
7:24
124
Melody Cheng
-
22:46
7:35
133
Sharon Wu
-
23:07
7:42
139
Viviana Jaramill
-
23:10
7:43
140
20 Eagle Rock
15-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:53
107:36
21:31
7:10
508 Keely Miyamoto
-
19:35
6:32
32
Andrada Kiana
-
21:31
7:10
107
Andrea Camacho
-
21:37
7:12
110
Celeste Corrigan
-
22:26
7:29
129
Iliana Garcia
-
22:27
7:29
130
Shaina Simental
-
24:07
8:02
146




21 Irvine
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:29
107:25
21:29
7:10
526 Leslie Rea
-
20:39
6:53
77
Erika James
-
21:05
7:02
93
Marietai Chavez-b
-
21:44
7:15
114
Aanya Sharma
-
21:50
7:17
119
Clarissa Noh
-
22:08
7:23
123








22 El Modena
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:35
107:08
21:26
7:09
527 Laila Hamidi
-
21:07
7:02
95
Collette Lusin
-
21:19
7:06
104
Jianna Azpeitia
-
21:25
7:08
106
Susy Alonzo
-
21:36
7:12
109
Lourdes Pantaleo
-
21:42
7:14
113
De Moor
-
21:49
7:16
118
Yelsy Reyes
-
22:12
7:24
125
23 Bellflower
17-20-21-22-23
Gap: 5:17
112:30
22:30
7:30
564 Melissa Flores
-
19:47
6:36
38
Paulina Ponton
-
21:09
7:03
99
Diana Hernande
-
22:12
7:24
126
Ashlyn Puente
-
24:19
8:06
149
Itzel Guillen
-
25:03
8:21
152
Fatima Gonzalez
-
25:05
8:22
153
Aracely Garcia
-
26:25
8:48
155
24 Ramona
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:17
110:49
22:10
7:23
600 Nuvia Garcia-l
-
20:40
6:53
78
Jessica Inzunza
-
22:06
7:22
122
Estephan Ramirez
-
22:19
7:26
128
Jasmin Mazon
-
22:47
7:36
134
Elena Macias
-
22:57
7:39
138
Mikaela Guerrero
-
23:38
7:53
145
Laura Vega
-
25:07
8:22
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Makena Castillo Marina 19:06.8 6:22
2 Marikay Schwab Marina 19:19.6 6:27
3 Olivia Reichle El Toro 19:25.2 6:28
4 Sarah Murray El Toro 19:29.6 6:30
5 Alexis Maldonado Nogales 19:46.5 6:36
6 Madison Templeman El Toro 19:50.2 6:37
7 Hannah Lyon Sultana 19:52.4 6:37
8 Jessina Morales Heritage 20:02.6 6:41
9 Clarissa Hong Temple City 20:04.8 6:42
10 Melissa Marinez Escondido 20:09.8 6:43
11 Jalen Uribe San Jacinto 20:22.2 6:47
12 Paige Landers Durango (NV) 20:22.8 6:48
13 Lusa Holmstrom Santa Monica 20:32.1 6:51
14 Damara Castrejon San Jacinto 20:35.3 6:52
15 Areli Cruz Nogales 20:39.6 6:53
16 Paulette Dominguez El Toro 20:50.2 6:57
17 Kaylee Hernandez Santiago-GG 20:51.2 6:57
18 Hailey Faz Gila Ridge AZ 20:53.8 6:58
19 Nadia Goiset West Torrance 20:55.8 6:59
20 Olivia Anderson Escondido 20:57.9 6:59
21 Quinn Lewis Buena (Vent) 20:58.7 7:00
22 Gia Sveda El Toro 20:58.8 7:00
23 Gillian Gregory El Toro 20:59.5 7:00
24 Erica Guevara San Jacinto 21:00.3 7:00
25 Bonnie Cho Rosemead 21:00.9 7:00
26 Litzy Ramos vargas Durango (NV) 21:01.7 7:01
27 Mitsuki Obata West Torrance 21:06.6 7:02
28 Ruby Ortega Patriot 21:07.4 7:02
29 Olivia Crump West Torrance 21:09.1 7:03
30 Wendy Mone Marina 21:12.1 7:04
31 Riley Masterson Santa Monica 21:12.5 7:04
32 Alyssa Blanco Diamond Ranch 21:17.1 7:06
33 Kaitlyn Carlyle Marina 21:20.5 7:07
34 Andrea Ibarra Katella 21:25.8 7:09
35 Emma Crump West Torrance 21:27.5 7:09
36 Karah Lee West Torrance 21:32.2 7:11
37 Selina Han Rosemead 21:32.3 7:11
38 Konatsu Nagashima West Torrance 21:33.8 7:11
39 Allison Kikuno Torrance 21:36.7 7:12
40 Madeline Brown West Torrance 21:42.1 7:14
41 Samantha Gramley Gila Ridge AZ 21:42.7 7:14
42 Marisol Morales Rosemead 21:48.2 7:16
43 Sofia Mirabel Heritage 21:49.8 7:17
44 Juliana Cuevas Downey 21:52.2 7:17
45 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 21:54.1 7:18
46 Lyrick Fisher Santa Monica 22:04.3 7:21
47 Victoria Sterbenz Sultana 22:08.8 7:23
48 Meagan Liang Temple City 22:11.9 7:24
49 Abigail Zertuche El Toro 22:12.8 7:24
50 Helen Lopez alvarez San Jacinto 22:13.5 7:25
51 Abby Robinson Basic (NV) 22:14.3 7:25
52 Jaelynn Ledesman La Mirada 22:18.3 7:26
53 Brenda Garcia Buena (Vent) 22:19.6 7:27
54 Samantha Ernst Basic (NV) 22:23.3 7:28
55 Megan Dorame El Toro 22:23.4 7:28
56 Genevieve Herrera Buena (Vent) 22:24.6 7:28
57 Madison Richardson Paloma Valley 22:34.2 7:31
58 Lesli Sanchez La Habra 22:34.4 7:31
59 Jessica Shewmaker Basic (NV) 22:35.8 7:32
60 Amanda Scott Mayfair 22:36.6 7:32
61 Elyse Austin Marina 22:37.4 7:32
62 Lauren Larue West Torrance 22:38.4 7:33
63 Serena Ong Temple City 22:38.6 7:33
64 Jarely Mateo Nogales 22:38.8 7:33
65 Sarah Chang University 22:38.8 7:33
66 Aurora Anderson Sultana 22:39.2 7:33
67 Yaneli Herrera Century 22:39.9 7:33
68 Kaylee Worrell Yorba Linda 22:40.6 7:34
69 Allyson Hirano Torrance 22:41.7 7:34
70 Hailey Bunch West Torrance 22:42.1 7:34
71 Paulina Portillo Century 22:42.9 7:34
72 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 22:44.5 7:35
73 Ariana Castellon Paloma Valley 22:45.7 7:35
74 Brenley Koepp Torrance 22:46.1 7:35
75 Lauren Yoon West Torrance 22:49.8 7:37
76 Sydney Bremer Yorba Linda 22:50.2 7:37
77 Kendall Cook Yorba Linda 22:50.6 7:37
78 Elenna Esparza Escondido 22:50.8 7:37
79 Alyssa Cardona Jurupa Hills 22:55.3 7:38
80 Natalie Craycraft El Toro 22:56.5 7:39
81 Emma Karcher Yorba Linda 22:58.1 7:39
82 Chaturika Bandara West Torrance 22:58.5 7:40
83 Reyya Kocagil University 23:00.1 7:40
84 Liana Morrissey2 FlintridgePrp 23:00.3 7:40
85 Chloe Pellegrini Glendale 23:02.8 7:41
86 Celeste Orozco Glendale 23:03.1 7:41
87 Erin Jung Torrance 23:03.6 7:41
88 Brianna Medina Heritage 23:03.6 7:41
89 Daya Pablo Rosemead 23:07.8 7:43
90 Angie Dinh Rosemead 23:07.8 7:43
91 Kaya Irvani El Toro 23:10.5 7:44
92 Erin Kaku Torrance 23:14.4 7:45
93 Kayden Mandley Yorba Linda 23:15.6 7:45
94 Eleanor Hanssler University 23:16.1 7:45
95 Kortney Maeda University 23:16.6 7:46
96 Emily Amador Santiago-GG 23:17.3 7:46
97 Ariel Hurwitz University 23:17.3 7:46
98 Yoselin Carranza Tustin 23:18.8 7:46
99 Mell Rosales Mayfair 23:23.1 7:48
100 Priscella Baeza Mayfair 23:24.7 7:48
101 Ellice Abacherli Paloma Valley 23:25.9 7:49
102 Dominique Changlee Patriot 23:29.6 7:50
103 Emily Sarak Buena (Vent) 23:31.8 7:51
104 Averi Colburn Yorba Linda 23:32.4 7:51
105 Ashlynn Ewing Buena (Vent) 23:32.8 7:51
106 Hayley Jackson Buena (Vent) 23:33.8 7:51
107 Lisa Motz Royal 23:35.3 7:52
108 Emmaly Sanchez So South Torrance 23:44.3 7:55 1/3 11/20 34/40 24:54
(1:09)
24:54
(1:09)
24:54
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Catherine Weir Marina 23:45.1 7:55
110 Vargas Stephanie Century 23:46.1 7:55
111 Alicia Watling Torrance 23:50.7 7:57
112 Olivia Hatch Santa Monica 23:54.3 7:58
113 Caroline Ton Rosemead 23:55.9 7:59
114 Carmen Berrios Tustin 23:58.9 8:00
115 Crystal Perez Santee Ed 24:00.8 8:00
116 Demesia Cruz Jurupa Hills 24:00.8 8:00
117 Sarahi Jasso Katella 24:04.3 8:01
118 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 24:04.8 8:02 2/3 12/20 28/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Carmen Li Temple City 24:06.9 8:02
120 Grace Pang Fullerton Un 24:07.1 8:02
121 Tu lan Ho Tustin 24:08.9 8:03
122 Griselda Toxcoyoa Santiago-GG 24:10.1 8:03
123 Andrea Aguilar Tustin 24:11.1 8:04
124 Genesis Argueta Century 24:13.9 8:05
125 Lily Sahagun El Toro 24:17.8 8:06
126 Brenda Cabrera Tustin 24:25.9 8:09
127 Tiffany Yanez Escondido 24:35.5 8:12
128 Savannah Gracia Buena (Vent) 24:36.5 8:12
129 Sabine Lerner Tustin 24:38.9 8:13
130 Madeline Osborn Buena (Vent) 24:41.3 8:14
131 Maria Orea Santee Ed 24:43 8:14
132 Kristen Ngac Santiago-GG 24:53.7 8:18
133 Gretchen Lam La Quinta Wst 24:53.8 8:18
134 Kiana Tran La Quinta Wst 24:53.9 8:18
135 Alex Patterson Bonita 24:54.1 8:18
136 Valerie Garcia Downey 25:01.9 8:21
137 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 25:04.5 8:22 3/3 14/20 22/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Priscilla Perez Santiago-GG 25:10.6 8:24
139 Laura Li University 25:11.3 8:24
140 Salmeron Cecilia Century 25:14.8 8:25
141 Abbie Hernandez La Mirada 25:15.2 8:25
142 Arely Cortes-sarabi El Toro 25:15.3 8:25
143 Daniela Ramirez La Mirada 25:20.8 8:27
144 Florina Yee West Torrance 25:22.7 8:28
145 Arianna Rodriguez Nogales 25:23.9 8:28
146 Lilly Bernecker University 25:26.8 8:29
147 Joanny Salazar San Jacinto 25:28.1 8:29
148 Rihanna Reyes Temple City 25:28.6 8:30
149 Cheyenne Gomez Jurupa Hills 25:29.8 8:30
150 Sheccid Hernandez Yorba Linda 25:43.8 8:35
151 Lorisa Ponce Tustin 25:50.9 8:37
152 Nikki Amir dastmalchi University 25:53.5 8:38
153 Cathy Chen Temple City 25:55.3 8:38
154 Angelie Garcia Tustin 25:56.3 8:39
155 Heidi Proa Jurupa Hills 25:56.7 8:39
156 Alejandra Herrera Jurupa Hills 25:57.4 8:39
157 Rosemary Cuamani La Quinta Wst 25:58.7 8:40
158 Vanessa Aguilar Century 25:59.3 8:40
159 Cecile Nguyen La Quinta Wst 26:02.2 8:41
160 Carrie Lin Temple City 26:05.8 8:42
161 Brooke Rinehart Mayfair 26:23.5 8:48
162 Raquel Lucas Escondido 26:27.3 8:49
163 Nicole Takao La Quinta Wst 26:30.2 8:50
164 Serenity Tognetti Norco 26:39.9 8:53
165 Diane Rodriguez Tustin 26:42.2 8:54
166 Crishelle Christman El Toro 26:48.6 8:56
167 Hannah Hu Temple City 26:51.3 8:57
168 Harmony Cen Temple City 26:51.7 8:57
169 Brittany Salinas Downey 26:58.5 9:00
170 Rouja Rezapour El Toro 27:49.1 9:16
171 Emily Arrieta Yorba Linda 28:19.7 9:27
172 Valerie Mendez Santee Ed 28:42.4 9:34
173 Jimena Orozco-galvan El Toro 30:47.3 10:16
174 Isabel Aldrete2 Rosary 33:14.7 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexia Delgadillo Sr Hamilton (SS) 20:56.2 6:59
2 Charlotte Bretz Sr Buena (Vent) 21:56.2 7:19
3 Nicola Smulovitz Jr Santa Monica 22:33.2 7:31
4 Natalie Hernandez Jr Samueli Acad 22:34.7 7:32
5 Corrine Guerre Jr Marina 22:39.4 7:33
6 Reiley Logan So MesaGrndeAcad 22:46 7:35
7 Brielle Bennie So MesaGrndeAcad 22:47.2 7:36
8 Aisha Wallace-palomar Sr Del Lago Acad 23:09.3 7:43
9 Ramirez Angie Fr Don Lugo 23:24.4 7:48
10 Casie Kruseman Sr Buena (Vent) 23:38.5 7:53
11 Lizeth Jimenez Sr Patriot 23:38.7 7:53
12 Yasmine Lara So Don Lugo 23:45.3 7:55
13 Jaslyn Galaviz Sr San Jacinto 23:45.7 7:55
14 Camila Quinonez Jr Segerstrom 23:52.5 7:58
15 Ishani Meeks Jr Bishop Gorman 23:55.4 7:58
16 Diana Perea Fr SouthPasadena 24:00.2 8:00
17 Dylan Farrell Sr El Camino Sac 24:01 8:00
18 Keylie Kenyon So Northwood 24:02.3 8:01
19 Kira Gopinath Jr Windward 24:04.5 8:02
20 Anastasia Toscano Jr Riverbank 24:08.4 8:03
21 Chelsea Olivares So Northwood 24:14.2 8:05
22 Makenna Wenger-johnson So Rio Americano 24:17 8:06
23 Rebecca Figueroa So Don Lugo 24:19.5 8:06
24 Melanie Morales Sr Durango (NV) 24:33.7 8:11
25 Iris Garcia So El Modena 24:36.9 8:12
26 Cynthia Navarro Fr CalvryChapSA 24:37.7 8:13
27 Ocean Fernandez Jr Clark (NV) 24:38.2 8:13
28 Yanelli Rodriguez Sr Buena (Vent) 24:39 8:13
29 Maya Martinez Sr Bishop Gorman 24:39.7 8:13
30 Jianjia Gettinger Sr Santa Monica 24:40.4 8:13
31 Sara Gillett Jr Bishop Gorman 24:41.2 8:14
32 Kylea Kruse So MesaGrndeAcad 24:47.5 8:16
33 Yoali Romero So El Modena 24:50.3 8:17
34 Ashley Sanchez Jr Hamilton (SS) 24:51.4 8:17
35 Maya Goren Sr Santa Monica 24:53 8:18
36 Nataly Gomez So Ontario 24:53.2 8:18
37 Maya Corral So El Camino Sac 24:53.4 8:18
38 Leslie Garcia So Santa Monica 24:56.6 8:19
39 Hannah Johnson Jr Bishop Gorman 24:58.2 8:19
40 Audrey Houl Jr El Modena 24:58.9 8:20
41 Rodrigues Claudia Jr S Bakersfield 25:02.9 8:21
43 Areli Corzo Jr Redland E Vly 25:03.3 8:21
44 Aylina Sober Fr Elsinore 25:03.5 8:21
45 Anna Smolentseva Jr Santa Monica 25:04.3 8:21
46 Lucia Morales Jr Santiago-GG 25:04.9 8:22
47 Katrina Hernandez So San Dimas 25:08.7 8:23
48 Jenny Medina Jr USC Coll Prep 25:12.2 8:24
49 Lydnsay Miller Fr Sierra Canyon 25:15.2 8:25
50 Mahsa Sohani Sr Glendale 25:16.7 8:26
51 Giselle Gutierrez Jr Portola 25:17.5 8:26
52 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 25:17.6 8:26
53 Lily Sutherland So CalvryChapSA 25:19.3 8:26
54 Maritza Garcia Jr Samueli Acad 25:19.5 8:27
55 Mia Millan So Monrovia 25:26.9 8:29
56 Juliette Pinedo-serrato Jr Sonora (SS) 25:27 8:29
57 Mary Pham Jr Santiago-GG 25:36.4 8:32
58 Isabelle Rutkowski So GreenValleyNV 25:38 8:33
59 Ashley Cruz Jr Don Lugo 25:39.5 8:33
60 Hope Millon So Estancia 25:42.7 8:34
61 Kayla Cornwell Sr GreenValleyNV 25:43.7 8:35
62 Rebecah Araujo So Estancia 25:45.2 8:35
63 Ye Young (sa Kang Fr SouthPasadena 25:47.9 8:36
64 Ainsley Wood Fr Riverbank 25:49.7 8:37
65 Tiffany Castaneda Fr Segerstrom 25:50.5 8:37
66 Lauren Sharp Fr Bishop Gorman 25:52.9 8:38
67 Alondra Hernandez Jr Buena Park 25:53.6 8:38
68 Jocelyn Ayala Fr Riverbank 25:54.9 8:38
69 Ayleen Torres Sr Don Lugo 25:56.8 8:39
70 Serafina Fikre Jr Windward 26:02.3 8:41
71 Tori Nutting Fr Westridge 26:02.9 8:41
72 Isabelle Vansuch So Bishop Gorman 26:03.4 8:41
73 Rachel Jones-lord Jr Gila Ridge AZ 26:06.2 8:42
74 Paula Valdivia So Arroyo Valley 26:09.8 8:43
75 Veronica Sifuentes Fr Katella 26:10.6 8:44
76 Jolene Gonzalez Sr Ontario 26:11 8:44
77 Aryanna Ruiz So South Torrance 26:11.6 8:44 1/5 16/20 43/86
78 Roselyn Ontiveros Jr Ontario 26:12 8:44
79 Diana Cervantes So Western 26:12.2 8:44
80 Olivia Kramarsky So Santa Monica 26:12.7 8:44
81 Jessica Chavez Sr Patriot 26:13.6 8:45
82 Mi Leana Lashawn Jr Gila Ridge AZ 26:14.7 8:45
83 Hailey Caine Sr Durango (NV) 26:16.6 8:46
84 Samantha Schumacher Jr Bishop Gorman 26:20 8:47
85 Viola Loaiza Jr La Mirada 26:21.4 8:47
86 Jenny Aguilar Sr Katella 26:22.2 8:47
87 Adamari Hernandez Fr Segerstrom 26:22.6 8:48
88 Emily Bernhard Fr San Dimas 26:24.4 8:48
89 Julie Hoang So La Quinta Wst 26:25.2 8:48
90 Daniela Sanchez Fr Tustin 26:27.8 8:49
91 Hannah Torres Fr Fullerton Un 26:28.7 8:50
92 Grace Craig Jr CalvryChapSA 26:28.7 8:50
93 Cindy Melara So Tustin 26:29.2 8:50
94 Natalie Oregel So Edgewood 26:29.7 8:50
95 Michelle Shteynberg So Marshall 26:30.3 8:50
96 Isabella Tejas So La Habra 26:32.2 8:51
97 Kelly Tran Fr La Quinta Wst 26:32.3 8:51
98 Emily Crouse Jr Monrovia 26:35.7 8:52
99 Angelica Gomez Jr Hamilton (SS) 26:36.8 8:52
100 Isabella Sampagnaro Jr St Lucy Prior 26:36.9 8:52
101 Isabella Anguiano Quinta Fr Gila Ridge AZ 26:38.8 8:53
102 Gwen Warren Fr Santa Monica 26:39.7 8:53
103 Virginia Ochoa So Arroyo Valley 26:41.2 8:54
104 Luca Ngo Fr Portola 26:41.4 8:54
105 Jalessa Radden Fr St Lucy Prior 26:42.2 8:54
106 Marmae Mcdonnell Jr TwentyninePal 26:42.6 8:54
107 Natasha Pavalek Fr Fullerton Un 26:47.2 8:56
108 Cadence Youngman Fr Yucca Valley 26:49.2 8:56
109 Emily Palacios So Westminster 26:52.2 8:57
110 Adel Martinez Fr Clark (NV) 26:53.2 8:58
111 Monserrath Ugalde Jr Segerstrom 26:53.4 8:58
112 Aneesa Rappoport Jr Santa Monica 26:54.4 8:58
113 Clara Kleindorfer Fr Westridge 27:00.5 9:00
114 Evan Ferraro So El Modena 27:03.9 9:01
115 Samantha Alcala So Estancia 27:03.9 9:01
116 Stephanie Alvarado Jr Perris 27:09.8 9:03
117 Savannah Starr Jr West Torrance 27:11.3 9:04
118 Ruby Cortez Jr Ramona 27:13.4 9:04
119 Madelina Macaluso Fr Gila Ridge AZ 27:13.7 9:05
120 Jenna Alvarado So Granite Hills 27:14.3 9:05
121 Nirvana Brady Fr Malibu 27:14.7 9:05
122 Val Gutierrez Fr Shadow Hills 27:17.9 9:06
123 Courtney Ogle Sr TwentyninePal 27:20.2 9:07
124 Dasha Rothblatt So Santa Monica 27:21.2 9:07
125 Mandy Ta So Durango (NV) 27:21.4 9:07
126 Melani Madrid Jr El Modena 27:21.8 9:07
127 Kylee Navin So Santa Monica 27:22.2 9:07
128 Sanchez Esther Jr S Bakersfield 27:22.5 9:08
129 Daniela Raya Fr Riverbank 27:22.8 9:08
130 Marissa Cruz Fr Riverbank 27:23.9 9:08
131 Cinthia Ibanez So Orange 27:24.6 9:08
132 Eleni Barragan Jr Perris 27:25.2 9:08
133 Ella Bracchi So Rio Americano 27:26.4 9:09
134 Maya Brown Sr La Habra 27:26.9 9:09
135 Katie Shakespeare So MesaGrndeAcad 27:27.3 9:09
136 Lizbeth Cruz Jr Arroyo Valley 27:27.9 9:09
137 Miranda Rodriguez So Durango (NV) 27:28.4 9:09
138 Sarah Neddersen Fr Irvine 27:28.4 9:09
139 Saghen Dommes So El Modena 27:28.4 9:09
140 Marisa Mclain Fr Gila Ridge AZ 27:28.9 9:10
141 Diana Vilchis Fr Segerstrom 27:29.3 9:10
142 Brianne Manubay Fr Diamond Ranch 27:29.5 9:10
143 Melina Conde So Katella 27:35.8 9:12
144 Edna Hu Fr Westridge 27:36.2 9:12
145 Estefania Juarez Fr Katella 27:36.6 9:12
146 Tessa Wallace Fr Irvine 27:38.8 9:13
147 Anna Monrroy So El Modena 27:40.9 9:14
148 Layla Peery Fr Don Lugo 27:41.4 9:14
149 Clarisa Barajas Fr Segerstrom 27:42.7 9:14
150 Jocelyn Flores Fr Segerstrom 27:43.7 9:15
151 Yunseo Lee Fr Northwood 27:45.7 9:15
152 Anais Mejia Jr Marshall 27:45.9 9:15
153 Julianna Alvarez Sr La Habra 27:46.9 9:16
154 Scarlett Cabada Jr Perris 27:47.5 9:16
155 Anayeli Uriustegui So Saddleback 27:47.8 9:16
156 Nallely Ortega Sr Riverbank 27:47.9 9:16
157 Kareli Vazquez Jr Gila Ridge AZ 27:51 9:17
158 Andrea Henriquez Sr Katella 27:51 9:17
159 Natasha Tapia Jr Clark (NV) 27:53.2 9:18
160 Jassmine Campos Sr Perris 27:56 9:19
161 Karen Quiles Fr Torrance 27:57.2 9:19
162 Ella Whitehouse Jr WoodcrestChrs 28:00.6 9:20
163 Deisy Martinez Jr USC Coll Prep 28:02.3 9:21
164 Tabitha Vasquez Jr Colton 28:02.3 9:21
166 Gabriella Marcial Sr Colton 28:02.9 9:21
167 Karla Murillo So Ontario 28:02.9 9:21
168 Frida Sanchez So Kaiser 28:02.9 9:21
169 Tabitha Sabal So Bishop Gorman 28:04 9:21
170 Salma Corzo So Redland E Vly 28:04.6 9:22
171 Arianna Hernandez Fr Don Lugo 28:05.6 9:22
172 Suizanne Bishton Jr San Jacinto 28:06.4 9:22
173 Esmeralda Castro Jr Clark (NV) 28:08.2 9:23
174 Corina Rubio Fr Tustin 28:09.8 9:23
175 Kali Flanagan Fr Santa Monica 28:10.8 9:24
176 Melissa Castro Jr Clark (NV) 28:13.4 9:24
177 Ashton Plettinck So El Modena 28:14.2 9:25
178 Tea Takaoka Jr South Torrance 28:17.5 9:26 2/5 17/20 45/74 25:30 25:30 25:30
179 April Gomez Fr Segerstrom 28:17.7 9:26
180 Brenda Vergara Fr La Quinta Wst 28:24 9:28
181 Dajsa Santacruz So Shadow Hills 28:25.7 9:29
182 Lizbeth Alegre Jr Kaiser 28:25.9 9:29
183 Bryn Brentnall Jr Clairemont-SD 28:27.2 9:29
184 Nathalie Arevalo Fr South Torrance 28:29.5 9:30 3/5 18/20 24/65
185 Marin Clark So GlendalePrpAZ 28:29.9 9:30
186 Michelle Acevedo So El Modena 28:30.7 9:30
187 Hannah Butler So San Dimas 28:32.2 9:31
188 Kirsten Delrea Fr Torrance 28:33.3 9:31
189 Jade Ramirez Jr Shadow Hills 28:34.6 9:32
190 Jazmin Oseguera Jr Arroyo Valley 28:35.2 9:32
191 Sarah Tangunan Jr Fullerton Un 28:35.6 9:32
192 Ashley Lewis So Redland E Vly 28:35.6 9:32
193 Jacqueline Padilla Jr Western 28:35.6 9:32
194 Alice Hernandez So Redland E Vly 28:36.6 9:32
195 Sarah Alrafe Sr Marshall 28:37.8 9:33
196 Kalia Hosch So Clairemont-SD 28:38.6 9:33
197 Andrea Luna So West Torrance 28:39.3 9:33
198 Bella Hartmann Fr Clairemont-SD 28:40.2 9:33
199 Gillian Hodgen Jr Fullerton Un 28:41.9 9:34
200 Tanya Lovatos So Don Lugo 28:43.5 9:35
201 Nevaeh Zeleya So Arroyo Valley 28:43.9 9:35
202 Michaela Kersey So Legacy NV 28:44.6 9:35
203 Lizeth Marquez Jr Segerstrom 28:44.9 9:35
204 Janelly Rios Jr San Jacinto 28:45.8 9:35
205 Chloe Lin Sr South Torrance 28:46.8 9:36 4/5 19/20 17/54 25:13 25:13 24:16
206 Anna Su Fr Portola 28:46.9 9:36
207 Laila Juarez Jr Redland E Vly 28:47.8 9:36
208 Amber Lim Fr La Quinta Wst 28:50.2 9:37
209 Gabriela Tovar So El Modena 28:55.9 9:39
210 Sadie Rodd Fr Santa Monica 28:58.2 9:39
211 Valeria Valdovinos Sr San Jacinto 28:59.3 9:40
212 Rose Hopkins Fr Hamilton (SS) 29:01.7 9:41
213 Jenna Leckliter Sr Youngker (AZ) 29:01.9 9:41
214 Yoomin Kim Fr Irvine 29:02 9:41
215 Vanessa Billingsley Fr Rio Americano 29:03.4 9:41
216 Dorly Jovel Fr Youngker (AZ) 29:04.2 9:41
217 Amy Chen Fr Portola 29:05.2 9:42
218 Kat Osorio Sr San Dimas 29:06.4 9:42
219 Olivia Lopez Fr Torrance 29:07.9 9:43
220 Isabella Alvarez So El Modena 29:08.2 9:43
221 Yulisa Maya Sr Don Lugo 29:10 9:43
222 Haila De Santiago Sr Saddleback 29:11.9 9:44
223 Amaris Aranda Sr Perris 29:12.3 9:44
224 Keila Mejia Jr Marshall 29:13.3 9:44
225 Brooklyn Fuerstenberg Fr Don Lugo 29:14.4 9:45
226 Nubia Espinoza So Diamond Ranch 29:17.8 9:46
227 Aryal Cordova Sr Youngker (AZ) 29:17.9 9:46
228 Jacquelyn Brickett Jr Granite Hills 29:18.9 9:46
229 Alaura O'balles Sr La Mirada 29:20.2 9:47
230 Kimberly Santos Jr Santiago-GG 29:21.2 9:47
231 Nataly Derdomo Jr Arlington 29:21.2 9:47
232 Starlee David Sr Del Lago Acad 29:21.4 9:47
233 Audrey Emis Fr Glendora 29:21.6 9:47
234 Samantha Adbelegawad Fr Ontario 29:22.2 9:47
235 Ashley Villa Fr Segerstrom 29:23.8 9:48
236 Jamie Nguyen Fr Santiago-GG 29:24.6 9:48
237 Maribel Gomez Sr Patriot 29:26.4 9:49
238 Thao Mi Le So La Quinta Wst 29:26.7 9:49
239 Julia Nicely So Buena (Vent) 29:27.4 9:49
240 Marcella Centeno Sr Buena (Vent) 29:29.3 9:50
241 Sady Fuentes So Fullerton Un 29:33.6 9:51
242 Zoey Preza So Santa Monica 29:33.9 9:51
243 Stephanie Glaser Sr El Camino Sac 29:34.4 9:51
244 Kaitlyn Schoeffel Jr GreenValleyNV 29:35.6 9:52
245 Ariana Moreno Jr San Jacinto 29:36.8 9:52
246 Sophia Aguilar Jr Tahquitz 29:39.4 9:53
247 Stephinie Velazquez Fr Kaiser 29:40.2 9:53
248 Katie Sprague Fr Fullerton Un 29:40.5 9:54
249 Nancy Cruz So Marshall 29:41.4 9:54
250 Lessly Coronado Fr Santiago-GG 29:42.4 9:54
251 Tiffany Wu Fr Irvine 29:43.4 9:54
252 Dalila Alvarado Fr Tustin 29:43.8 9:55
253 Helen Garcia Fr Torrance 29:45.3 9:55
254 Elizabeth Ouanemalay Sr Kaiser 29:46.5 9:56
255 Paola Cano Fr Tustin 29:47 9:56
256 Momo Nakanishi So Torrance 29:48.4 9:56
257 Cayden Ewing Fr Buena (Vent) 29:49.4 9:56
258 Sheinne Laygo Fr Northwood 29:49.4 9:56
259 Wagoner Alicia So S Bakersfield 29:49.6 9:57
260 Lisa Tran Fr Westminster 29:50.6 9:57
261 Lupita Alpuche Fr Buena (Vent) 29:51.4 9:57
262 Monique Rojas Fr Westminster 29:54.2 9:58
263 Lynsey Hamachi So Torrance 29:54.2 9:58
264 Regina Mejia Sr Western 29:55.4 9:58
265 Andrea Oceguera Jr Desert Mirage 29:55.4 9:58
266 Celeste Rodriguez Sr Buena (Vent) 29:56.2 9:59
267 Jessica Diaz Jr Torrance 29:57.3 9:59
268 Starlena Casaquit Sr Torrance 29:58 9:59
269 Nayled Guerrero Jr Arlington 29:58.3 9:59
270 Isabel Delgado Fr Gila Ridge AZ 29:58.6 10:00
271 Samantha Ihde Fr Hamilton (SS) 30:06.8 10:02
272 Samantha Padilla Sr Shadow Hills 30:10.7 10:04
273 Anna Bennett Fr GlendalePrpAZ 30:11.9 10:04
274 Lily Logan Jr MesaGrndeAcad 30:14.3 10:05
275 Olivia Quispe Fr Westridge 30:18 10:06
276 Reanna Alam So Western 30:19.4 10:06
277 Marium Alrafe So Marshall 30:21.6 10:07
278 Moreno Sofia Fr S Bakersfield 30:23 10:08
279 Cynthia Tran Sr La Quinta Wst 30:26.3 10:09
280 Layla Alrafe Fr Marshall 30:26.4 10:09
281 Alicia Mendoza So La Quinta Wst 30:28.3 10:09
282 Syndey Haas So San Dimas 30:29.4 10:10
283 Angelique Escobar Jr Buena Park 30:29.5 10:10
284 Jackie Liu Sr Sierra Canyon 30:30.5 10:10
285 Mirabelle Baer Jr Windward 30:34.6 10:12
286 Eileen Moreno Sr San Jacinto 30:36.6 10:12
287 Nyssa Lim So Western 30:38.2 10:13
288 Joselin Mojarro Sr Perris 30:39 10:13
289 Kaiya Mcmath So Diamond Ranch 30:39.2 10:13
290 Noreli Marroquin So USC Coll Prep 30:39.4 10:13
291 Sarah Shim Fr La Mirada 30:40.6 10:14
292 Haley Flores Jr USC Coll Prep 30:42.3 10:14
293 Hailey Zeller Fr Hamilton (SS) 30:43.5 10:15
294 Kara Price Jr Gila Ridge AZ 30:45.4 10:15
295 Neri Cid So El Modena 30:46 10:15
296 Ashley Bruno So Orange 30:46.7 10:16
297 Joanna Chow Jr Irvine 30:47.8 10:16
298 Elizabeth Repp Sr Durango (NV) 30:49.9 10:17
299 Krista Miner So El Camino Sac 30:50.4 10:17
300 Cindy Alvarez Jr Arroyo Valley 30:51 10:17
301 Carveona Garner Jr TwentyninePal 30:51.9 10:17
302 Bethany Cardenas Jr Redland E Vly 30:53.1 10:18
303 Melissa Angulo Fr Durango (NV) 30:53.4 10:18
304 Teagan Hnidy Jr Faith Luth 30:54.6 10:18
305 Brooke Maille Fr South Torrance 30:54.6 10:18 5/5 20/20 28/45
306 Zelina Johnson Sr Grand Terrace 30:55.6 10:19
307 Jordan Arca Fr Northwood 30:57.9 10:19
308 Miki Koyama So Irvine 30:59.7 10:20
309 Cindy Guzman So Buena Park 31:00.8 10:20
310 Grace Torres Fr La Habra 31:01.9 10:21
311 Priscilla Manscal Jr Grand Terrace 31:02.8 10:21
312 Gia Oliver Jr La Habra 31:05.2 10:22
313 Molly Knepshield Fr Rio Americano 31:07.8 10:23
314 Veronica Costa Sr Yucca Valley 31:14.4 10:25
315 Evelyn Quinones So Santiago-GG 31:20.2 10:27
316 Maylin Shepard Fr Irvine 31:21.9 10:27
317 Alexandra Luna So West Torrance 31:22.6 10:28
318 Angelica Chiptres-jimene So Diamond Ranch 31:23.9 10:28
319 Olivia Mckee So WoodcrestChrs 31:27.9 10:29
320 Leslie Cruz Jr Santiago-GG 31:31.9 10:31
321 Fernanda Gonzalez Jr Ontario 31:33 10:31
322 Paloma Vasquez Fr Edgewood 31:34.9 10:32
323 Miriam Salmoran Jr Santiago-GG 31:36.6 10:32
324 Nichole Flores Jr USC Coll Prep 31:38.2 10:33
325 Genesis Carlos de los r Fr Youngker (AZ) 31:41 10:34
326 Tanya Islas Fr Orange 31:42.2 10:34
327 Desi Daugherty So Escondido 31:44.7 10:35
328 Vivian Susa Jr Colton 31:46.5 10:36
329 Litzy Sanchez Jr Del Lago Acad 31:49.6 10:37
330 Andrea Garcia Jr Segerstrom 31:51.2 10:37
331 Melody Gonzales Sr Glendale 31:51.4 10:37
332 Ariana Othon Fr Youngker (AZ) 31:54.3 10:38
333 Elaine Harris Fr Youngker (AZ) 31:57.5 10:39
334 Viviana Armenta Fr Kaiser 31:59.3 10:40
335 Nadia Santos Jr Escondido 32:03.8 10:41
336 Ashley Hernandez Fr Glendale 32:09.9 10:43
337 Guadalupe Loza So Diamond Ranch 32:11.4 10:44
338 Claudia Moreno Sr Arroyo Valley 32:11.9 10:44
339 Jasmine Arqvisula So Torrance 32:13.3 10:44
340 Yahaira Blass Jr Santiago-GG 32:16.7 10:46
341 Karen Hurley Jr Shadow Hills 32:19.6 10:47
342 Giojana Arroyo Jr USC Coll Prep 32:22.6 10:48
343 Kailee Eccles So Torrance 32:23 10:48
344 Marissa Gonzales Jr Grand Terrace 32:26.6 10:49
345 Kaylan Benavides So Del Lago Acad 32:27.6 10:49
346 Lydia Adams Jr Hamilton (SS) 32:29.7 10:50
347 Jacqueline Guerra Jr Arlington 32:36.6 10:52
348 Phobe Lin So Torrance 32:38 10:53
349 Maria Visoso Fr Westminster 32:38.4 10:53
350 Aurora Escarcega Sr El Modena 32:39.4 10:53
351 Mahsun Sadeghi Fr Malibu 32:40.9 10:54
352 Celeste Rivera So Don Lugo 32:41.5 10:54
353 Viviana Rodriguez Fr Campbell Hall 32:44.9 10:55
354 Jennifer Touch Fr Portola 32:47.3 10:56
355 Lizbeth Ramirez Jr Perris 32:47.7 10:56
356 Ashly Chavez-acosta Fr Orange 32:53.8 10:58
357 Ruby Barragan So Gila Ridge AZ 32:54.9 10:58
358 Niharika Kumar Jr Western 32:55.9 10:59
359 Breanna Delgado So La Quinta Wst 32:57.5 10:59
360 Yeevyeni Lopez Sr Sacred Heart 32:59.7 11:00
361 Paola Marquez So El Modena 33:01.4 11:00
362 Kassie Cochran So Torrance 33:02.2 11:01
363 Leslie Salas So Arroyo Valley 33:02.3 11:01
364 Ambar Bolen Jr Escondido 33:03.4 11:01
365 Anayanci Barrera So El Modena 33:04.4 11:01
366 Isabella Gallegos Fr Sacred Heart 33:05.8 11:02
367 Jocelyn Montez Jr WoodcrestChrs 33:06.2 11:02
368 Jenny Del Rodriguez-m Fr Western 33:17.4 11:06
369 Natalie Sanchez So Marshall 33:17.8 11:06
370 Jayriah Yazzie So TwentyninePal 33:18.8 11:06
371 Mackenzie Trejo Jr Durango (NV) 33:22.4 11:07
372 Apurva Mandal So Torrance 33:22.6 11:08
373 Vanessa Martinez So Perris 33:34 11:11
374 Alondra Aguilera Fr Santiago-GG 33:34.8 11:12
375 Samantha Frazelle Jr Rio Americano 33:37.8 11:13
376 Amada Gutierrez Jr Perris 33:42.7 11:14
377 Kelly Daugherty Jr Escondido 33:45.9 11:15
378 Melissa Cervantes So Kaiser 33:51.8 11:17
379 Jen Alfon Jr Sacred Heart 33:51.8 11:17
380 Emily Ledesma Fr Glendale 33:53.1 11:18
381 Sophia O'brien Fr Malibu 33:54.5 11:18
382 Chimdaaw Ezeunala Fr Arlington 33:57.7 11:19
383 Desiree De La Riva Fr Santiago-GG 34:03.6 11:21
384 Cecilia Leon So Riverbank 34:05.7 11:22
385 Amy Palacios Jr Kaiser 34:09.6 11:23
386 Makayla Szewczyk Fr Western 34:22.8 11:28
387 Elana Thomas Jr RiversidePrep 34:28.7 11:30
388 Kristina Barkdoll Sr RiversidePrep 34:33.4 11:31
389 Esmerelda Flores Jr Orange 34:49.7 11:37
390 Stacey Dominguez Fr Saddleback 34:49.8 11:37
391 Lydia Morales Fr Santiago-GG 34:53.4 11:38
392 Yasmin Ortuno Fr Santiago-GG 35:20 11:47
393 Dani Reyes Fr Torrance 35:20.5 11:47
394 Lizette Gomez Jr Kaiser 35:30.3 11:50
395 Ada De La Torre Jr Tahquitz 35:30.3 11:50
396 Abby Krueger Fr GlendalePrpAZ 35:36.6 11:52
397 Ava Kowalski Fr GlendalePrpAZ 35:41.4 11:54
398 Adriana Ruiz So Perris 35:43.8 11:55
399 Alysa Leach So TwentyninePal 35:43.9 11:55
400 Gabriela Gamarro So Sacred Heart 35:46.3 11:55
401 Avril Nares So Kaiser 35:48.5 11:56
402 Daisy Diaz Fr Orange 36:05.4 12:02
403 Alexa Garcia Fr Diamond Ranch 36:06 12:02
404 Grace Ducker Fr Rio Americano 36:13.7 12:05
405 Verionica Montes Jr Grand Terrace 36:14.3 12:05
406 Briana Estrada Sr Sacred Heart 36:30.3 12:10
407 Alexia Ortiz So USC Coll Prep 36:40.9 12:14
408 Revecka Celis Jr USC Coll Prep 36:43.7 12:15
409 Hana Blackford Fr Torrance 36:55.6 12:19
410 Mehily Mandal So El Modena 36:57.3 12:19
411 Yesica Celis Sr El Modena 36:59.3 12:20
412 Alexandra Lobato Jr Ramona 37:02.3 12:21
413 Oriyaun Steele Jr La Mirada 37:09.2 12:23
414 Evelyn Olmos Jr Ramona 37:13.3 12:24
415 Stacy Sandoval Fr Tahquitz 37:13.3 12:24
416 Jessica Ramos Fr Orange 37:21 12:27
417 Rosa Ramos Sr Arlington 37:21.8 12:27
418 Lory Mejia Fr Orange 37:29.5 12:30
419 Van Ho Fr Portola 37:29.5 12:30
420 Catherine Gomez Fr Sacred Heart 37:39.8 12:33
421 Kennady Raguindin So Youngker (AZ) 37:52 12:37
422 Mireille Peltekci Fr West Torrance 38:01.9 12:41
423 Erin Schneider Fr West Torrance 38:06 12:42
424 Tatum Caudill Fr Royal 38:10 12:43
425 Veronica Garza So Torrance 38:26.2 12:49
426 Maria Rojas Sr Century 38:30.7 12:50
427 Destiny Rodriguez Fr Torrance 39:00.4 13:00
428 Sandy Velasco Jr Del Lago Acad 39:23 13:08
429 Nubia Rodriguez So Youngker (AZ) 39:27.7 13:09
430 Amber Naimo So Western Chrsn 39:31.4 13:10
431 Sean Houlihan Jr El Modena 39:36.4 13:12
432 Alyssa Placencio Fr Western 39:41 13:14
433 Arely Teran-martinez So El Modena 39:41 13:14
434 Cassandra Wright Jr Escondido 39:44.7 13:15
435 Janely Duarte Jr Santiago-GG 39:58.4 13:19
436 Milly Magallon So Westminster 40:26.5 13:29
437 Sandra Chavez Fr Ramona 40:32 13:31
438 Clarissa Plascencia Fr Buena Park 40:32 13:31
439 Bryanna Medrano So Diamond Ranch 40:35.5 13:32
440 Sophia Quintana So Diamond Ranch 40:36.2 13:32
441 Kaylynn Mendoza So Orange 40:55.6 13:39
442 Jessica Montano Fr Arlington 41:11.5 13:44
443 Scarlett Lynch So Arlington 41:11.5 13:44
444 Hannah Pierce Fr MesaGrndeAcad 41:31.9 13:51
445 Emilia Carrillo Jr Buena (Vent) 42:38.8 14:13
446 Michelle Medina-salazar So Orange 42:56.8 14:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
3-4-4-2-1
Gap: 2:31
122:08
24:26
8:09
118 Nicola Smulovit
Jr
22:33
7:31
3
Jianjia Gettinge
Sr
24:40
8:13
23
Maya Goren
Sr
24:53
8:18
28
Leslie Garcia
So
24:57
8:19
30
Anna Smolents
Jr
25:04
8:21
34
Olivia Kramarsk
So
26:13
8:44
54
Gwen Warren
Fr
26:40
8:53
70
1 Don Lugo
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:32
123:06
24:37
8:12
118 Ramirez Angie
Fr
23:24
7:48
7
Yasmine Lara
So
23:45
7:55
9
Rebecca Figueroa
So
24:20
8:06
17
Ashley Cruz
Jr
25:40
8:33
40
Ayleen Torres
Sr
25:57
8:39
45
Layla Peery
Fr
27:41
9:14
104
Arianna Hernande
Fr
28:06
9:22
121
3 Bishop Gorman
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:58
124:07
24:49
8:16
132 Ishani Meeks
Jr
23:55
7:58
12
Maya Martinez
Sr
24:40
8:13
22
Sara Gillett
Jr
24:41
8:14
24
Hannah Johnson
Jr
24:58
8:19
31
Lauren Sharp
Fr
25:53
8:38
43
Isabelle Vansuch
So
26:03
8:41
46
Samantha Schumach
Jr
26:20
8:47
57
4 El Modena
14-8-6-5-4
Gap: 2:45
128:52
25:46
8:35
240 Iris Garcia
So
24:37
8:12
19
Yoali Romero
So
24:50
8:17
26
Audrey Houl
Jr
24:59
8:20
32
Evan Ferraro
So
27:04
9:01
78
Melani Madrid
Jr
27:22
9:07
85
Saghen Dommes
So
27:28
9:09
96
Anna Monrroy
So
27:41
9:14
103
5 Riverbank
11-10-8-6-5
Gap: 3:16
130:40
26:08
8:43
272 Anastasi Toscano
Jr
24:08
8:03
14
Ainsley Wood
Fr
25:50
8:37
41
Jocelyn Ayala
Fr
25:55
8:38
44
Daniela Raya
Fr
27:23
9:08
86
Marissa Cruz
Fr
27:24
9:08
87
Nallely Ortega
Sr
27:48
9:16
111
Cecilia Leon
So
34:06
11:22
258
6 Segerstrom
8-9-9-7-6
Gap: 3:37
130:28
26:06
8:42
287 Camila Quinonez
Jr
23:53
7:58
11
Tiffany Castaned
Fr
25:51
8:37
42
Adamari Hernande
Fr
26:23
8:48
59
Monserra Ugalde
Jr
26:53
8:58
77
Diana Vilchis
Fr
27:29
9:10
98
Clarisa Barajas
Fr
27:43
9:14
105
Jocelyn Flores
Fr
27:44
9:15
106
7 MesaGrndeAcad
4-1-3-4-7
Gap: 7:28
128:02
25:36
8:32
319 Reiley Logan
So
22:46
7:35
4
Brielle Bennie
So
22:47
7:36
5
Kylea Kruse
So
24:48
8:16
25
Katie Shakespe
So
27:27
9:09
92
Lily Logan
Jr
30:14
10:05
193
Hannah Pierce
Fr
41:32
13:51
281




8 Gila Ridge AZ
22-16-13-11-8
Gap: 1:23
133:42
26:44
8:55
349 Rachel Jones-lo
Jr
26:06
8:42
47
Mi Leana Lashawn
Jr
26:15
8:45
55
Isabella Anguiano Quinta
Fr
26:39
8:53
69
Madelina Macaluso
Fr
27:14
9:05
81
Marisa Mclain
Fr
27:29
9:10
97
Kareli Vazquez
Jr
27:51
9:17
112
Isabel Delgado
Fr
29:59
10:00
190
9 Buena (Vent)
2-2-1-8-9
Gap: 7:33
129:10
25:50
8:37
366 Charlott Bretz
Sr
21:56
7:19
2
Casie Kruseman
Sr
23:39
7:53
8
Yanelli Rodrigue
Sr
24:39
8:13
21
Julia Nicely
So
29:27
9:49
167
Marcella Centeno
Sr
29:29
9:50
168
Cayden Ewing
Fr
29:49
9:56
181
Lupita Alpuche
Fr
29:51
9:57
184
10 Ontario
16-13-10-10-10
Gap: 4:29
134:41
26:56
8:59
413 Nataly Gomez
So
24:53
8:18
29
Jolene Gonzalez
Sr
26:11
8:44
50
Roselyn Ontivero
Jr
26:12
8:44
52
Karla Murillo
So
28:03
9:21
118
Samantha Adbelega
Fr
29:22
9:47
164
Fernanda Gonzalez
Jr
31:33
10:31
225




11 Katella
24-18-14-13-11
Gap: 1:40
135:36
27:07
9:02
421 Veronica Sifuente
Fr
26:11
8:44
49
Jenny Aguilar
Sr
26:22
8:47
58
Melina Conde
So
27:36
9:12
100
Estefani Juarez
Fr
27:37
9:12
101
Andrea Henrique
Sr
27:51
9:17
113








12 Hamilton (SS)
1-5-7-9-12
Gap: 9:11
131:33
26:19
8:46
436 Alexia Delgadil
Sr
20:56
6:59
1
Ashley Sanchez
Jr
24:51
8:17
27
Angelica Gomez
Jr
26:37
8:52
68
Rose Hopkins
Fr
29:02
9:41
149
Samantha Ihde
Fr
30:07
10:02
191
Hailey Zeller
Fr
30:44
10:15
206
Lydia Adams
Jr
32:30
10:50
240
13 Clark (NV)
15-14-15-15-13
Gap: 3:35
135:46
27:09
9:03
458 Ocean Fernande
Jr
24:38
8:13
20
Adel Martinez
Fr
26:53
8:58
76
Natasha Tapia
Jr
27:53
9:18
114
Esmerald Castro
Jr
28:08
9:23
123
Melissa Castro
Jr
28:13
9:24
125








14 Durango (NV)
13-11-12-11-14
Gap: 6:16
136:30
27:18
9:06
461 Melanie Morales
Sr
24:34
8:11
18
Hailey Caine
Sr
26:17
8:46
56
Mandy Ta
So
27:21
9:07
84
Miranda Rodrigue
So
27:28
9:09
94
Elizabet Repp
Sr
30:50
10:17
209
Melissa Angulo
Fr
30:53
10:18
213
Mackenzi Trejo
Jr
33:22
11:07
252
15 Arroyo Valley
23-20-16-16-15
Gap: 2:34
137:38
27:32
9:11
488 Paula Valdivia
So
26:10
8:43
48
Virginia Ochoa
So
26:41
8:54
71
Lizbeth Cruz
Jr
27:28
9:09
93
Jazmin Oseguera
Jr
28:35
9:32
134
Nevaeh Zeleya
So
28:44
9:35
142
Cindy Alvarez
Jr
30:51
10:17
210
Claudia Moreno
Sr
32:12
10:44
236
16 Northwood
10-5-11-14-16
Gap: 6:56
136:50
27:22
9:07
532 Keylie Kenyon
So
24:02
8:01
13
Chelsea Olivares
So
24:14
8:05
15
Yunseo Lee
Fr
27:46
9:15
107
Sheinne Laygo
Fr
29:49
9:56
182
Jordan Arca
Fr
30:58
10:19
215








17 Perris
34-29-26-18-17
Gap: 2:03
139:31
27:54
9:18
550 Stephani Alvarado
Jr
27:10
9:03
79
Eleni Barragan
Jr
27:25
9:08
89
Scarlett Cabada
Jr
27:48
9:16
110
Jassmine Campos
Sr
27:56
9:19
115
Amaris Aranda
Sr
29:12
9:44
157
Joselin Mojarro
Sr
30:39
10:13
202
Lizbeth Ramirez
Jr
32:48
10:56
244
18 La Quinta Wst
27-22-20-20-18
Gap: 3:02
139:38
27:56
9:19
568 Julie Hoang
So
26:25
8:48
61
Kelly Tran
Fr
26:32
8:51
67
Brenda Vergara
Fr
28:24
9:28
127
Amber Lim
Fr
28:50
9:37
147
Thao Mi Le
So
29:27
9:49
166
Cynthia Tran
Sr
30:26
10:09
196
Alicia Mendoza
So
30:28
10:09
198
19 Redland E Vly
17-25-27-25-19
Gap: 3:45
139:08
27:50
9:17
573 Areli Corzo
Jr
25:03
8:21
33
Salma Corzo
So
28:05
9:22
120
Ashley Lewis
So
28:36
9:32
136
Alice Hernande
So
28:37
9:32
138
Laila Juarez
Jr
28:48
9:36
146
Bethany Cardenas
Jr
30:53
10:18
212




20 Santiago-GG
18-11-18-19-20
Gap: 4:38
139:10
27:50
9:17
574 Lucia Morales
Jr
25:05
8:22
35
Mary Pham
Jr
25:36
8:32
39
Kimberly Santos
Jr
29:21
9:47
161
Jamie Nguyen
Fr
29:25
9:48
165
Lessly Coronado
Fr
29:42
9:54
174
Evelyn Quinones
So
31:20
10:27
220
Leslie Cruz
Jr
31:32
10:31
224
21 San Dimas
19-14-17-17-21
Gap: 5:21
139:41
27:56
9:19
581 Katrina Hernande
So
25:09
8:23
36
Emily Bernhard
Fr
26:24
8:48
60
Hannah Butler
So
28:32
9:31
131
Kat Osorio
Sr
29:06
9:42
155
Syndey Haas
So
30:29
10:10
199








22 Fullerton Un
29-24-24-22-22
Gap: 3:05
140:07
28:01
9:20
582 Hannah Torres
Fr
26:29
8:50
63
Natasha Pavalek
Fr
26:47
8:56
74
Sarah Tangunan
Jr
28:36
9:32
135
Gillian Hodgen
Jr
28:42
9:34
141
Sady Fuentes
So
29:34
9:51
169
Katie Sprague
Fr
29:41
9:54
172




23 San Jacinto
7-23-25-23-23
Gap: 5:51
139:14
27:51
9:17
593 Jaslyn Galaviz
Sr
23:46
7:55
10
Suizanne Bishton
Jr
28:06
9:22
122
Janelly Rios
Jr
28:46
9:35
143
Valeria Valdovin
Sr
28:59
9:40
148
Ariana Moreno
Jr
29:37
9:52
170
Eileen Moreno
Sr
30:37
10:12
200




24 Tustin
28-21-19-24-24
Gap: 3:19
140:38
28:08
9:23
605 Daniela Sanchez
Fr
26:28
8:49
62
Cindy Melara
So
26:29
8:50
64
Corina Rubio
Fr
28:10
9:23
124
Dalila Alvarado
Fr
29:44
9:55
176
Paola Cano
Fr
29:47
9:56
179








25 Marshall
30-31-29-27-25
Gap: 3:11
141:49
28:22
9:27
643 Michelle Shteynbe
So
26:30
8:50
65
Anais Mejia
Jr
27:46
9:15
108
Sarah Alrafe
Sr
28:38
9:33
139
Keila Mejia
Jr
29:13
9:44
158
Nancy Cruz
So
29:41
9:54
173
Marium Alrafe
So
30:22
10:07
195
Layla Alrafe
Fr
30:26
10:09
197
26 Portola
21-19-20-21-26
Gap: 7:30
142:38
28:32
9:31
652 Giselle Gutierre
Jr
25:18
8:26
38
Luca Ngo
Fr
26:41
8:54
72
Anna Su
Fr
28:47
9:36
145
Amy Chen
Fr
29:05
9:42
154
Jennifer Touch
Fr
32:47
10:56
243
Van Ho
Fr
37:30
12:30
270




27 South Torrance
25-32-28-26-27
Gap: 4:43
142:40
28:32
9:31
665 Aryanna Ruiz
So
26:12
8:44
51
Tea Takaoka
Jr
28:18
9:26
126
Nathalie Arevalo
Fr
28:30
9:30
130
Chloe Lin
Sr
28:47
9:36
144
Brooke Maille
Fr
30:55
10:18
214








28 La Habra
31-28-23-29-28
Gap: 4:33
143:53
28:47
9:36
701 Isabella Tejas
So
26:32
8:51
66
Maya Brown
Sr
27:27
9:09
91
Julianna Alvarez
Sr
27:47
9:16
109
Grace Torres
Fr
31:02
10:21
217
Gia Oliver
Jr
31:05
10:22
218








29 Rio Americano
12-17-22-28-29
Gap: 9:21
145:32
29:06
9:42
730 Makenna Wenger-j
So
24:17
8:06
16
Ella Bracchi
So
27:26
9:09
90
Vanessa Billings
Fr
29:03
9:41
152
Molly Knepshie
Fr
31:08
10:23
219
Samantha Frazelle
Jr
33:38
11:13
253
Grace Ducker
Fr
36:14
12:05
265




30 Irvine
38-34-31-30-30
Gap: 3:19
144:40
28:56
9:39
731 Sarah Nedderse
Fr
27:28
9:09
95
Tessa Wallace
Fr
27:39
9:13
102
Yoomin Kim
Fr
29:02
9:41
151
Tiffany Wu
Fr
29:43
9:54
175
Joanna Chow
Jr
30:48
10:16
208
Miki Koyama
So
31:00
10:20
216
Maylin Shepard
Fr
31:22
10:27
221
31 Torrance
40-37-36-34-31
Gap: 1:51
145:12
29:02
9:41
761 Karen Quiles
Fr
27:57
9:19
116
Kirsten Delrea
Fr
28:33
9:31
132
Olivia Lopez
Fr
29:08
9:43
156
Helen Garcia
Fr
29:45
9:55
177
Momo Nakanish
So
29:48
9:56
180
Lynsey Hamachi
So
29:54
9:58
186
Jessica Diaz
Jr
29:57
9:59
188
32 Western
26-33-34-33-32
Gap: 4:26
145:41
29:08
9:43
772 Diana Cervante
So
26:12
8:44
53
Jacqueli Padilla
Jr
28:36
9:32
137
Regina Mejia
Sr
29:55
9:58
187
Reanna Alam
So
30:19
10:06
194
Nyssa Lim
So
30:38
10:13
201
Niharika Kumar
Jr
32:56
10:59
246
Jenny Del Rodrigue
Fr
33:17
11:06
250
32 Shadow Hills
36-35-30-31-32
Gap: 5:02
146:49
29:22
9:47
772 Val Gutierre
Fr
27:18
9:06
82
Dajsa Santacru
So
28:26
9:29
128
Jade Ramirez
Jr
28:35
9:32
133
Samantha Padilla
Sr
30:11
10:04
192
Karen Hurley
Jr
32:20
10:47
237








34 USC Coll Prep
20-26-32-32-34
Gap: 6:26
146:14
29:15
9:45
789 Jenny Medina
Jr
25:12
8:24
37
Deisy Martinez
Jr
28:02
9:21
117
Noreli Marroqui
So
30:39
10:13
204
Haley Flores
Jr
30:42
10:14
205
Nichole Flores
Jr
31:38
10:33
226
Giojana Arroyo
Jr
32:23
10:48
238
Alexia Ortiz
So
36:41
12:14
267
35 Kaiser
41-37-37-35-35
Gap: 3:56
147:55
29:35
9:52
830 Frida Sanchez
So
28:03
9:21
119
Lizbeth Alegre
Jr
28:26
9:29
129
Stephini Velazque
Fr
29:40
9:53
171
Elizabet Ouanemal
Sr
29:47
9:56
178
Viviana Armenta
Fr
31:59
10:40
233
Melissa Cervante
So
33:52
11:17
255
Amy Palacios
Jr
34:10
11:23
259
36 TwentyninePal
32-27-33-36-36
Gap: 9:01
153:57
30:47
10:16
879 Marmae Mcdonnel
Jr
26:43
8:54
73
Courtney Ogle
Sr
27:20
9:07
83
Carveona Garner
Jr
30:52
10:17
211
Jayriah Yazzie
So
33:19
11:06
251
Alysa Leach
So
35:44
11:55
261








37 Del Lago Acad
5-30-35-37-37
Gap: 16:14
156:11
31:14
10:25
913 Aisha Wallace-
Sr
23:09
7:43
6
Starlee David
Sr
29:21
9:47
163
Litzy Sanchez
Jr
31:50
10:37
230
Kaylan Benavide
So
32:28
10:49
239
Sandy Velasco
Jr
39:23
13:08
275








38 Diamond Ranch
39-39-40-38-38
Gap: 4:42
151:02
30:12
10:04
919 Brianne Manubay
Fr
27:30
9:10
99
Nubia Espinoza
So
29:18
9:46
159
Kaiya Mcmath
So
30:39
10:13
203
Angelica Chiptres
So
31:24
10:28
223
Guadalup Loza
So
32:11
10:44
235
Alexa Garcia
Fr
36:06
12:02
264
Bryanna Medrano
So
40:36
13:32
278
39 Youngker (AZ)
42-42-41-40-39
Gap: 2:52
150:59
30:12
10:04
921 Jenna Lecklite
Sr
29:02
9:41
150
Dorly Jovel
Fr
29:04
9:41
153
Aryal Cordova
Sr
29:18
9:46
160
Genesis Carlos de los r
Fr
31:41
10:34
227
Ariana Othon
Fr
31:54
10:38
231
Elaine Harris
Fr
31:58
10:39
232
Kennady Raguindi
So
37:52
12:37
272
40 Westminster
33-39-39-39-40
Gap: 13:34
159:42
31:56
10:39
962 Emily Palacios
So
26:52
8:57
75
Lisa Tran
Fr
29:51
9:57
183
Monique Rojas
Fr
29:54
9:58
185
Maria Visoso
Fr
32:38
10:53
242
Milly Magallon
So
40:27
13:29
277








41 West Torrance
35-36-38-41-41
Gap: 10:55
163:21
32:40
10:53
989 Savannah Starr
Jr
27:11
9:04
80
Andrea Luna
So
28:39
9:33
140
Alexandr Luna
So
31:23
10:28
222
Mireille Peltekci
Fr
38:02
12:41
273
Erin Schneide
Fr
38:06
12:42
274








42 Orange
37-41-42-42-42
Gap: 7:25
157:37
31:31
10:30
1028 Cinthia Ibanez
So
27:25
9:08
88
Ashley Bruno
So
30:47
10:16
207
Tanya Islas
Fr
31:42
10:34
228
Ashly Chavez-a
Fr
32:54
10:58
245
Esmereld Flores
Jr
34:50
11:37
260
Daisy Diaz
Fr
36:05
12:02
263
Jessica Ramos
Fr
37:21
12:27
268
43 Arlington
43-43-43-43-43
Gap: 8:01
163:16
32:39
10:53
1118 Nataly Derdomo
Jr
29:21
9:47
162
Nayled Guerrero
Jr
29:58
9:59
189
Jacqueli Guerra
Jr
32:37
10:52
241
Chimdaaw Ezeunala
Fr
33:58
11:19
257
Rosa Ramos
Sr
37:22
12:27
269
Jessica Montano
Fr
41:12
13:44
279
Scarlett Lynch
So
41:12
13:44
280
44 Escondido
44-44-44-44-44
Gap: 8:00
170:23
34:05
11:22
1241 Desi Daughert
So
31:45
10:35
229
Nadia Santos
Jr
32:04
10:41
234
Ambar Bolen
Jr
33:03
11:01
248
Kelly Daughert
Jr
33:46
11:15
254
Cassandr Wright
Jr
39:45
13:15
276








45 Sacred Heart
45-45-45-45-45
Gap: 3:31
172:14
34:27
11:29
1280 Yeevyeni Lopez
Sr
33:00
11:00
247
Isabella Gallegos
Fr
33:06
11:02
249
Jen Alfon
Jr
33:52
11:17
256
Gabriela Gamarro
So
35:46
11:55
262
Briana Estrada
Sr
36:30
12:10
266
Catherin Gomez
Fr
37:40
12:33
271




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Timmermans So El Modena 20:13 6:44
2 Rilie Vargo Jr Heritage 20:18.9 6:46
3 Heaven Garcia Jr Santa Ana 20:39.3 6:53
4 Audrey Barcenas Fr Tustin 20:41.7 6:54
5 Hayley Killion Jr Yorba Linda 20:42.9 6:54
6 Nicolette Amermmann Fr Brea Olinda 20:43.5 6:55
7 Jeanette Salcido Jr Nogales 20:47.2 6:56
8 Hanna Oltman So Sunny Hills 20:54 6:58
9 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 20:57 6:59
10 Clariece Obispo Jr Elsinore 21:01.1 7:00
11 Tiffany Farina Sr La Habra 21:02.1 7:01
12 Chelsea Rodriguez So Segerstrom 21:02.5 7:01
13 Jeymi Gonzalez Jr Segerstrom 21:04.5 7:02
14 Denise Rodriguez Jr Los Altos 21:12 7:04
15 Natalia Murrietta Jr Tustin 21:15.3 7:05
16 Grace Gattis Jr Coronado (NV) 21:16.9 7:06
17 Samantha Covey Sr FlintSacHeart 21:22.8 7:08
19 Genoa Vincintorio Jr Brea Olinda 21:24.4 7:08
20 Bailey Morgan Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:27.9 7:09
21 Camila Castaneda Jr Heritage 21:30.5 7:10
22 Cassie Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 21:34.9 7:12
23 Eria Wei Sr FlintSacHeart 21:37.1 7:12
24 Isabel Cristerna Jr El Toro 21:37.1 7:12
25 Roseannne Yu Sr University 21:39 7:13
26 Mae Trice Jr West Torrance 21:41.4 7:14
27 Madeline Essman Jr El Toro 21:42.4 7:14
28 Jenny Morales Sr Nogales 21:44.3 7:15
29 Katie Valdez Jr Yorba Linda 21:45.4 7:15
30 Karolyn Troutman Sr West Torrance 21:47.1 7:16
31 Sophia Grande Sr Palmdale 21:47.2 7:16
32 Estrada Brianna Sr Los Altos 21:48.8 7:16
33 Dianne Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 21:50.9 7:17
34 Helen Tan Sr Rosemead 21:51.9 7:17
35 Sofia Villegas So Segerstrom 21:52.2 7:17
36 Ashley Haraguchi Sr La Habra 21:52.3 7:17
37 Woo Brittney So Rosemead 21:53.8 7:18
38 Mackenzie Field Sr University 21:54.8 7:18
39 Elizabeth Yee Jr Gila Ridge AZ 21:56.4 7:19
40 Vanessa Diaz Jr Katella 21:56.6 7:19
41 Lucy Lundell Jr Orange 21:57.2 7:19
42 Hannah Ireland Jr Yorba Linda 21:58.9 7:20
43 Yvonne Liu Jr Santa Monica 21:59.4 7:20
44 Claire Masuda Jr South Torrance 22:00.5 7:20 1/3 8/20 26/53 21:12 21:12 21:12
45 Serena Jiao Sr West Torrance 22:00.5 7:20
46 Paola Saavedra Sr Katella 22:00.6 7:20
47 Kaitlyn Plasencia Jr Marina 22:01.5 7:21
48 Cindy Tapia Sr Perris 22:02.1 7:21
49 Marin Telleria Sr FlintSacHeart 22:03.5 7:21
50 Grace Hunzicker Jr Santa Monica 22:03.9 7:21
51 Olivia Hsu Jr Sunny Hills 22:04.5 7:22
52 Alexa Potcovaru Sr West Torrance 22:04.6 7:22
53 Samantha Mccalmont So Temecula Vlly 22:05.7 7:22
54 Madison Malveaux Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:06.8 7:22
55 Gabby Delgado Sr Santa Ana 22:08.1 7:23
56 Yershanie Madrid Sr Palmdale 22:09.6 7:23
57 Lynn Truong Jr Rosemead 22:09.9 7:23
58 Spencer Farr Sr Coronado (NV) 22:11.4 7:24
59 Alicia Long Jr El Toro 22:11.6 7:24
60 Brianna Camarena Jr Yorba Linda 22:12 7:24
61 Clarice Margo So Brea Olinda 22:13.6 7:25
62 Mia Espinoza Jr South Torrance 22:13.9 7:25 2/3 9/20 21/49 21:32 21:32 21:32
63 Amber Ruiz Sr Brea Olinda 22:15.9 7:25
64 Sophia Flores Sr Marina 22:16.7 7:26
65 Alexandra Amaya Fr Brea Olinda 22:18.1 7:26
66 Jenaya Rodriguez Fr Shadow Hills 22:18.9 7:26
67 Kaylee Sanchez Sr Los Altos 22:22.6 7:28
68 Jazmin Romero Jr Heritage 22:24.1 7:28
70 Alyssa Larsen Jr Yorba Linda 22:24.6 7:28
71 Anahi Arellano Jr Los Altos 22:25.2 7:28
72 Jasmin Bustos Sr Century 22:26.8 7:29
73 Cassandra Hidalgo Jr Segerstrom 22:27.6 7:29
74 Verissa Salcedo Jr Perris 22:29.5 7:30
75 Siera Selter Jr J. W. North 22:30.1 7:30
76 Julia Mast Sr El Modena 22:30.1 7:30
77 Dorothy Truong Jr Rosemead 22:30.7 7:30
78 Ashley Lucas Fr Marshall 22:30.9 7:30
79 Jasmine Osorio Fr Segerstrom 22:33.7 7:31
80 Zoe Luu Jr Rosemead 22:35.8 7:32
81 Chantelle Languyen Sr La Quinta Wst 22:36.5 7:32
82 Aitza Cuatlauyotl Jr Santa Ana 22:36.5 7:32
83 Kaila Hashimoto Sr Torrance 22:37 7:32
84 Alicia Santillano Jr Norco 22:38.1 7:33
85 Alexa Rome Jr Yorba Linda 22:41.2 7:34
86 Megan Koehler Sr FlintSacHeart 22:41.4 7:34
87 Viviana Gomez Jr Segerstrom 22:42.1 7:34
88 Elyse Angelus Jr Sunny Hills 22:43.4 7:34
89 Jackelyne Carrera So Santa Ana 22:43.7 7:35
90 Talia Friedman So Rio Americano 22:44.2 7:35
91 Sara Godfrey Sr Yorba Linda 22:46.7 7:36
92 Nancy Gutierrez Fr J. W. North 22:47.8 7:36
93 Kiley Wilson Sr FlintSacHeart 22:50.8 7:37
94 Shanya Vakilian Jr University 22:53.3 7:38
95 Kianna Markham Sr Durango (NV) 22:57 7:39
96 Nicole Pastor Sr Sunny Hills 22:57.1 7:39
97 Carolina Gonzalez Sr Godinez 22:57.1 7:39
98 Alejandra Hernandez Jr Godinez 22:58.1 7:39
99 Bianca Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 22:58.5 7:40
100 Alondra Botello Jr Elsinore 22:58.5 7:40
101 Alexa Krumwiede Jr West Torrance 22:59.5 7:40
102 Linya Wu Jr Temple City 23:01.9 7:41
103 Isabella Gronbach Jr Gila Ridge AZ 23:09.2 7:43
104 Cecilia Mendoza Sr Marshall 23:10.1 7:43
105 Payton Bundy Fr Temecula Vlly 23:11.9 7:44
106 Michelle Lezama So El Modena 23:11.9 7:44
107 Katelyn Urquiza So Godinez 23:16.5 7:46
108 Sandy Bran Jr Palmdale 23:16.7 7:46
109 Ameris Villarroel Jr Grand Terrace 23:20.8 7:47
110 Jacky Velazquez So Santa Ana 23:20.9 7:47
111 Lizbeth Amesquite Jr Santiago-GG 23:21.9 7:47
112 Abigail Resendiz Jr Santa Ana 23:23 7:48
113 Katie Hardwicke So Rio Americano 23:23.2 7:48
114 Katey Mejia Sr El Toro 23:24.4 7:48
115 Brianna Cooke Jr El Toro 23:26.1 7:49
116 Brianna Mitri Sr Yorba Linda 23:26.2 7:49
117 Julissa Herrera Fr Sunny Hills 23:27.1 7:49
118 Mikayla Parker So San Pasqual 23:27.5 7:49
119 Isabella Medina Jr San Pasqual 23:27.6 7:49
120 Hailey Cromwell Sr GreenValleyNV 23:29.4 7:50
121 Marianna Solis Sr Katella 23:29.7 7:50
122 Samantha Ariston Sr Godinez 23:29.9 7:50
123 Madison Pham Jr El Toro 23:31.6 7:51
124 Megan Hines Jr Marina 23:32.8 7:51
125 Sandra Abundio So El Modena 23:32.9 7:51
126 Iris Pena Jr Godinez 23:32.9 7:51
127 Katia Carrera Sr Century 23:34 7:51
128 Keri Tanaka Jr Torrance 23:34.6 7:52
129 Karah Shores Jr Elsinore 23:34.9 7:52
130 Madelyn Jacobson Sr Durango (NV) 23:35 7:52
131 Kaylee Ibarra Fr Segerstrom 23:35.1 7:52
132 Lesly Mejia Sr El Modena 23:35.4 7:52
133 Marissa Cuccia Jr GreenValleyNV 23:36 7:52
134 Isabella Woll Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:37.8 7:53
135 Ruby Hilario So Segerstrom 23:38.8 7:53
136 Jeanette Hernandez Sr Century 23:41 7:54
137 Jacqueline Pineda Jr Heritage 23:45.8 7:55
138 Melanie Hernandez So Perris 23:46.1 7:55
139 Adriana Rodriquez Jr Colony 23:46.8 7:56
140 Amber Sun Sr University 23:50.8 7:57
141 Jasmin Hernandez Jr Century 23:51.5 7:57
142 Lizbeth Iniguez So Santa Ana 23:52 7:57
143 Yadira Morales Jr Elsinore 23:53.1 7:58
144 Brisa Fonseca Sr Nogales 23:53.6 7:58
145 Roxane Fournier Jr Yorba Linda 23:54.5 7:58
146 Zoraya Aguilar Jr La Habra 23:55.1 7:58
147 Karen Chirinos Sr Century 23:56.3 7:59
148 Justine Paragas Fr Marshall 23:56.6 7:59
149 Joana Ramirez Jr Escondido 23:57.7 7:59
150 Arianna Livi Sr La Habra 24:02.6 8:01
151 Isabel Aguilar Jr La Habra 24:02.8 8:01
152 Yovana Soria Jr San Pasqual 24:03 8:01
153 Kennedy Lindsey Jr Diamond Ranch 24:04 8:01
154 Deyri Chacon Sr Escondido 24:04.6 8:02
155 Samantha Mejia So Sunny Hills 24:08.1 8:03
156 Nellie Ayala Sr FlintSacHeart 24:10.9 8:04
157 Joana Salazar So Godinez 24:11 8:04
158 Diana Gonzalez Jr Segerstrom 24:12.5 8:04
159 Cydney Grudichak Jr Brea Olinda 24:15.1 8:05
160 Jenny Nguyen Jr La Quinta Wst 24:15.1 8:05
161 Caitlin Hayden Jr Rio Americano 24:16.1 8:05
162 Desaraie Sales Jr Tustin 24:19.2 8:06
163 Stephanie Macedo Fr Diamond Ranch 24:22.1 8:07
164 Anna Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 24:22.8 8:08 3/3 13/20 28/44 23:28 23:28 23:28
165 Irene Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills 24:23.1 8:08
166 Yuria Malfavon Jr Heritage 24:25.6 8:09
167 Linda Flores Jr Godinez 24:25.9 8:09
168 Tiffany Loredo Sr Godinez 24:26.1 8:09
169 Fanny Santamaria Jr Godinez 24:26.3 8:09
170 Lesley Ceja Sr Perris 24:27.4 8:09
171 Melissa Mejia So Segerstrom 24:28.1 8:09
172 Sandy Zhang Sr University 24:29.1 8:10
173 Tatana Sanhez So Diamond Ranch 24:29.6 8:10
174 Sophie La Sr Temple City 24:30 8:10
175 Aileen Soto Sr Perris 24:30.1 8:10
176 Nathalie Franklin Jr Santa Monica 24:30.6 8:10
177 Samantha Allred Fr Brea Olinda 24:32.5 8:11
178 Rebekah Caro So Colony 24:32.5 8:11
179 Halley Villalobos Jr Temple City 24:32.8 8:11
180 Skylar Slade Jr GreenValleyNV 24:33.1 8:11
181 Jessica Molina Fr Santa Ana 24:33.2 8:11
182 Enid Elizande Jr Santiago-GG 24:34 8:11
183 Valeria Ibarra So Perris 24:34.1 8:11
184 Iran Castillo Jr El Dorado 24:35.5 8:12
185 Mariana Anciso Sr Shadow Hills 24:36.8 8:12
186 Karla Sanchez So Segerstrom 24:37.6 8:13
187 Tessa Thorn Fr San Pasqual 24:38.2 8:13
188 Michelle Perez Jr Orange 24:40.7 8:14
189 Nettie Nguyen Jr El Toro 24:41.3 8:14
190 Trinity Binder Jr Gila Ridge AZ 24:43.5 8:15
191 Arianna Munoz Sr La Habra 24:47.1 8:16
192 Megan Mclaren Sr Gila Ridge AZ 24:47.8 8:16
193 Marielle Constantino Sr Marshall 24:49 8:16
194 Alyssa Sandoval Fr Brea Olinda 24:49.2 8:16
195 Alyssa Banawa So Irvine 24:50.6 8:17
196 Abigail Mota So Murrieta Mesa 24:51.6 8:17
197 Angelica Torres Jr Orange 24:54.2 8:18
198 Kelsey Stubbs Jr West Torrance 24:57.5 8:19
199 Jennifer Gomez Sr Century 24:58.9 8:20
200 Kiiyarah Latson Jr J. W. North 24:58.9 8:20
201 Megan Dang Sr Rio Americano 24:59.1 8:20
202 Monica Abad Jr Orange 24:59.1 8:20
203 Keli Tokishi Sr Torrance 25:00.1 8:20
204 Karen Terrero Sr Perris 25:00.5 8:20
205 Ariana Tognetti Jr Norco 25:00.9 8:20
206 Samantha Amezcua Jr GreenValleyNV 25:01.5 8:21
207 Cassandra Beltran Jr El Toro 25:02.1 8:21
208 Addison Wagner Jr Brea Olinda 25:02.8 8:21
209 Peyton Madewell Fr Temecula Vlly 25:04 8:21
210 Yuliana Carrera Jr Godinez 25:05.3 8:22
211 Alesia Hurtado Sr Santa Ana 25:05.4 8:22
212 Sophia Johnson Sr FlintSacHeart 25:07.8 8:23
213 Breanna Morquecho Jr Segerstrom 25:08.6 8:23
214 Delilah Vega Jr Temple City 25:09.8 8:23
215 Leslie Romero Jr El Toro 25:11.9 8:24
216 Yoselyn Aparico-ramirez Sr El Toro 25:12.9 8:24
217 Ashley Arrieta So Yorba Linda 25:13.6 8:25
218 Ashley Mercadal Sr Torrance 25:14.9 8:25
219 Yuchen Cai Sr University 25:16.9 8:26
220 Atenea Serrano Jr Santiago-GG 25:17.1 8:26
221 Isabella Torres Jr West Torrance 25:17.5 8:26
222 Nicole Pham Jr El Toro 25:19.1 8:26
223 Mery Ter-avetisyan So Marshall 25:20.8 8:27
224 Marissa Ramirez So Grand Terrace 25:21 8:27
225 Emi Anzai Jr Rio Americano 25:22.1 8:27
226 Felicity Heesch Sr Palmdale 25:23 8:28
227 Catherine Zhou Jr Temple City 25:23.8 8:28
228 Brianna Rodriquez Jr Colony 25:27 8:29
229 Hayley Chung So El Dorado 25:30.5 8:30
230 Norma Ibarra Sr Escondido 25:32.5 8:31
231 Carisa Garcia So Murrieta Mesa 25:32.6 8:31
232 Valerey Evans Jr Irvine 25:32.6 8:31
233 Valerie Jimenez Sr Grand Terrace 25:32.8 8:31
234 Daniela Mendoza Fr Segerstrom 25:35.2 8:32
235 Daniela Cardenas Jr Shadow Hills 25:36.8 8:32
236 Sara Mccomb So Agoura 25:36.8 8:32
237 Edna Valdez Sr Tustin 25:36.9 8:32
238 Keila Gonzalez So Diamond Ranch 25:44.8 8:35
239 Brenda Guadarrama Jr Santa Ana 25:46.6 8:36
240 Elisa Trejo So Diamond Ranch 25:47.9 8:36
241 Kenia De Jesus So Segerstrom 25:49.4 8:36
242 Kelly Justin Sr Marina 25:50 8:37
243 Michelle Yang Jr GreenValleyNV 25:51 8:37
244 Carolina Mejia Fr Godinez 25:52.2 8:37
245 Samantha Duong Fr Segerstrom 25:52.8 8:38
246 Arabelle Draeger Fr Marshall 25:54.2 8:38
247 Elise Miller So San Pasqual 25:55.1 8:38
248 Janet Gutierrez-pina So Godinez 25:56.8 8:39
249 Julia Brestyansky Jr University 25:57.1 8:39
250 Raegan Beckham Jr San Pasqual 25:57.9 8:39
251 Kathy To Jr Santiago-GG 25:59.7 8:40
252 Aracely Majin Sr Nogales 25:59.7 8:40
253 Lindsey Lau Jr El Toro 26:00.1 8:40
254 Tina Hendi Jr University 26:01.8 8:41
255 Cassandra Brito Sr Palmdale 26:07.6 8:43
256 Aleyda Martinez Jr Escondido 26:10.1 8:43
257 Karrie Nishiyama Sr FlintSacHeart 26:13.5 8:45
258 Danielle Bocanegra So Murrieta Mesa 26:15.2 8:45
259 Chiara Cimarusti So Marshall 26:15.8 8:45
260 Jasmine Pena So Perris 26:18 8:46
261 Mackell Edwards Jr San Pasqual 26:18.8 8:46
262 Mayra Dominguez Jr Escondido 26:23.3 8:48
263 Julianne Galang Jr Torrance 26:25.1 8:48
264 Areli Abundio Jr El Modena 26:30.8 8:50
265 Karissa Maeda Sr University 26:39.1 8:53
266 Cecilia Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 26:39.1 8:53
267 Andrea Santamaria Sr Durango (NV) 26:40.8 8:54
268 Nadia Sadri Jr University 26:41.1 8:54
269 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill 26:41.6 8:54
270 Patricia Maganay Sr Marshall 26:42.1 8:54
271 Isabella Grazide Sr Durango (NV) 26:47.8 8:56
272 Emily Olivares Sr Ramona 26:52.7 8:58
273 Alicia Martinez So Grand Terrace 26:56.5 8:59
274 Christina Liu Jr University 26:57.5 8:59
275 C J Mercado Jr Sultana 26:58.5 9:00
276 Yamilet Flores Jr Santa Ana 27:00.1 9:00
277 Valeria Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 27:00.2 9:00
278 Darla Gonzales Sr Marshall 27:05.6 9:02
279 Elisia Duran Jr Murrieta Mesa 27:12.1 9:04
280 Desiree Cardiel Sr Colony 27:14.1 9:05
281 Daisy Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana 27:16.1 9:05
282 Jevana Liu Jr Temple City 27:18.4 9:06
283 Isha Patel So Sunny Hills 27:33.2 9:11
284 Liv Magee Sr Torrance 27:33.8 9:11
285 Alexis Rocha Sr Diamond Ranch 27:36.4 9:12
286 Giselle Mora Jr Grand Terrace 27:39.3 9:13
287 Alicia Chaires Sr Torrance 27:44.5 9:15
288 Alondra Ibarra Fr Godinez 27:48.6 9:16
289 Mariah Lingnau Jr San Pasqual 27:51.7 9:17
290 Daisy Vera Sr Diamond Ranch 27:53.1 9:18
291 Silvana Villarreal So Diamond Ranch 27:54.4 9:18
292 Rebeca Solis Sr San Jacinto 27:54.5 9:18
293 Annie Acosta Sr Durango (NV) 27:58.5 9:20
294 Valeria Pascual Sr Diamond Ranch 28:01.1 9:20
295 Cadence Rutledge Fr Brea Olinda 28:06.7 9:22
296 Summer Alverson Jr University 28:07 9:22
297 Madison Risk Sr Shadow Hills 28:11.8 9:24
298 Haylie Kent Fr Brea Olinda 28:12.9 9:24
299 Kailee Dickerson Sr Temecula Vlly 28:15.6 9:25
300 Kristina Kuewa Sr West Torrance 28:17.6 9:26
301 Noelia Valtierra Sr Escondido 28:18.1 9:26
302 Ana Chino Sr Santa Ana 28:20 9:27
303 Zoe Hsu Jr Temple City 28:29.8 9:30
304 Xitlayi Torres Jr Orange 28:31.6 9:31
305 Jennifer Cano Jr Tustin 28:31.8 9:31
306 Ivy Tan Jr University 28:36 9:32
307 Giselle Gonzalez-garcia Jr Orange 28:42.6 9:34
308 Karime Mejia Sr Tustin 28:46.8 9:36
309 Valerie Carachure Jr Torrance 29:22.1 9:47
310 Melissa Parra Sr Escondido 29:40.5 9:54
311 Janessa Barraza Sr Norco 29:44.6 9:55
312 Alena Paiz Jr Sultana 29:45.2 9:55
313 Odalis Rincon Sr Tustin 30:02.5 10:01
314 Leslie Rogel Sr Escondido 30:03.3 10:01
315 Karla Suarez Fr Santa Ana 30:14.8 10:05
316 Valeria Medrano So Santa Ana 30:18.4 10:06
317 Natalla Maldonado Jr Colony 30:19.7 10:07
318 Jennifer Duarte Jr Santiago-GG 30:37.7 10:13
319 Jocelyn Molina So Godinez 30:53.8 10:18
320 Girl 1 Colony So Colony 30:59.8 10:20
321 Kendra Burton Jr Rio Americano 31:08.4 10:23
322 Miriam Guido Sr J. W. North 31:18.6 10:26
323 Leslie Vargas Sr Colony 33:19 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Avery Martinez Redland E Vly 20:01.3 6:40
2 Shannon Cockerill Redland E Vly 20:16.5 6:46
3 Emma Foster Basic (NV) 20:25.7 6:49
4 Alyssa Tapanes Downey 20:28.5 6:50
5 Jennifer Lopez Redland E Vly 20:30.5 6:50
6 Lindsey Park West Torrance 20:33.8 6:51
7 Melanie Garcia San Jacinto 20:44.3 6:55
8 Audrey Yoh Redland E Vly 20:51.8 6:57
9 Catherine Nguyen La Quinta Wst 21:30.3 7:10
10 Jenna Courtney Sultana 21:41.9 7:14
11 Annabelle Lyon Sultana 21:43 7:14
12 Emma Vitela Downey 21:44.3 7:15
13 Stephanie Garcia Santa Monica 21:44.3 7:15
14 Catherine Mikhailova Redland E Vly 21:49.7 7:17
15 Annamarie Mariner Katella 22:07.4 7:22
16 Frances Garcia West Torrance 22:14.5 7:25
17 Alicia Gullon Redland E Vly 22:20.4 7:27
18 Alyssa Ramirez Murrieta Mesa 22:22.2 7:27
19 Gwen Sanders University 22:24.6 7:28
20 Alexia Scofield Mayfair 22:24.9 7:28
21 Victoria Avila Patriot 22:26 7:29
22 Kayla Millican West Torrance 22:28.3 7:29
23 Cierra Robertson El Dorado 22:29.2 7:30
24 Daphne Uzun Santa Monica 22:29.9 7:30
25 Kaylee Lawson Mayfair 22:38.5 7:33
26 Summer Bennett stein Santa Monica 22:41 7:34
27 Jenna Kim University 22:43 7:34
28 Yasmina Rahhali Santa Monica 22:43.9 7:35
29 Monserrat Vazquez Glendale 22:46.3 7:35
30 Keira Rappelhofer Marina 22:46.4 7:35
31 Darla Medina El Toro 22:47 7:36
32 Victoria Campbell Yorba Linda 22:47.2 7:36
33 Tara Boyd Yorba Linda 22:48.1 7:36
34 Lily Ball West Torrance 22:48.2 7:36
35 Destiny Diaz Heritage 22:52.3 7:37
36 Brenna Lord Paloma Valley 22:53.3 7:38
37 Samantha Avila Paloma Valley 22:54.5 7:38
38 Sharon Phan Rosemead 22:55.1 7:38
39 Mersiah Menchaca Sultana 22:57.1 7:39
40 Taylor Keddy Gila Ridge AZ 22:57.3 7:39
41 Alyssa Rivas Mayfair 23:02.2 7:41
42 Evelyn Leon San Jacinto 23:04.5 7:42
43 Lucy Carter Yorba Linda 23:06.2 7:42
44 Kayla Higgins Yorba Linda 23:06.8 7:42
45 Stephanie Molina Bonita 23:11 7:44
46 Olivia Lee Murrieta Mesa 23:16.9 7:46
47 Betzy Martinez Murrieta Mesa 23:17.2 7:46
48 Julia Baldi University 23:25.7 7:49
49 Bella Pineda El Dorado 23:27 7:49
50 Yesenia Espinoza Norco 23:29.9 7:50
51 Carys Mckenzie Santa Monica 23:32 7:51
52 Natalie Williams El Dorado 23:35.1 7:52
53 Hannah Seng Mayfair 23:37.2 7:52
54 Cait Carter So South Torrance 23:38.8 7:53 1/2 10/20 25/37
55 Alana Basmajian Santa Monica 23:39.5 7:53
56 Kim Hansen Santa Monica 23:40.5 7:54
57 Melanie Molano Mayfair 23:44 7:55
58 Giselle Cabrera Norco 23:45.4 7:55
59 Emma Lemos Yorba Linda 23:51 7:57
60 Olivia Roberts Fullerton Un 23:53.5 7:58
61 Daphne Cheung Temple City 23:55.3 7:58
62 Emilia Carrion University 24:00.3 8:00
63 Gwendolyn Wong Marina 24:03.6 8:01
64 Quinn Kirk Clark (NV) 24:04.2 8:01
65 Lyndsey Liang Temple City 24:06.9 8:02
66 Isabella Feng Irvine 24:08.1 8:03
67 Madelyn Webster West Torrance 24:08.3 8:03
68 Alexa Turrubiartes Buena (Vent) 24:14.1 8:05
69 Mi young Son Torrance 24:16.4 8:05
70 Isabelle Gonzalez West Torrance 24:21 8:07
71 Ashley Galan Rosemead 24:21.2 8:07
72 Ava Cardwell Rio Americano 24:21.4 8:07
73 Yolanda Barkhordarian Glendale 24:21.6 8:07
74 Audrey Daucher University 24:23.3 8:08
75 Marina Saffold La Mirada 24:24.2 8:08
76 Kimberly Barajas Mayfair 24:24.9 8:08
77 Luisa Escamilla El Toro 24:25.3 8:08
78 Susana Torres El Toro 24:27.1 8:09
79 Marissa Galceran Irvine 24:28.9 8:10
80 Elena Madrid Patriot 24:30.1 8:10
81 Nalani Alvarez Independence 24:34.4 8:11
82 Kayla Lee West Torrance 24:41.5 8:14
83 Jasmine To Rosemead 24:43.1 8:14
84 Maritza Melogoza Buena (Vent) 24:44.2 8:15
85 Emily Carnes Buena (Vent) 24:45.3 8:15
86 Maya Guzman Torrance 24:47.3 8:16
87 Ryann Cabral Yorba Linda 24:51.4 8:17
88 Reagan Ross Marina 24:53.4 8:18
89 Niki Doan University 24:53.4 8:18
90 Amanda Lee El Dorado 24:56.1 8:19
91 Grace Doughty Mayfair 24:59.9 8:20
92 Natalia Valenzuela Murrieta Mesa 25:02.9 8:21
93 Magda Reveles Mayfair 25:04.3 8:21
94 Cindy Castro Mayfair 25:05.2 8:22
95 Marlynn Sanchez Desert Mirage 25:09 8:23
96 Ruby Olavarrieta Buena (Vent) 25:10.1 8:23
97 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 25:10.5 8:24 2/2 15/20 23/27
98 Hannah Cardenas Redland E Vly 25:19.3 8:26
99 Lexi Broadwater Yorba Linda 25:21.8 8:27
100 Gaby Alpuche Buena (Vent) 25:22.5 8:28
101 Emily Krohn Yorba Linda 25:22.6 8:28
102 Kate Stiles Marina 25:28.5 8:30
103 Maryam Lomri Irvine 25:28.6 8:30
104 Alexa Diaz-sanchez Buena (Vent) 25:28.9 8:30
105 Anne Poulin Irvine 25:30.1 8:30
106 Nelly Mccrystal Rio Americano 25:36.6 8:32
107 Alexis Tanisaka Torrance 25:40.1 8:33
108 Madison Greene El Toro 25:40.7 8:34
109 Katrina Horn Yorba Linda 25:41.5 8:34
110 Nicolette Bothwell Torrance 25:41.5 8:34
111 Alexia Andrade Torrance 25:44.5 8:35
112 Paty Liu Rosemead 25:45.2 8:35
113 Kayla Vakilian University 25:45.2 8:35
114 Mia Cuellar Mayfair 25:48.6 8:36
115 Reese Cabral Yorba Linda 25:49.2 8:36
116 Julia Salcido Nogales 25:56.3 8:39
117 Shani Trieu Rosemead 25:56.8 8:39
118 Nicole Tang University 26:07.9 8:43
119 Dasuni Bopage West Torrance 26:08.5 8:43
120 Shaye Joseph Buena (Vent) 26:14.5 8:45
121 Mia Querubin West Torrance 26:15.6 8:45
122 Tania Balbuena Nogales 26:19 8:46
123 Sierra Witte Rio Americano 26:22.7 8:48
124 Lauryn Eidlhuber University 26:22.9 8:48
125 Emma Adelman tompkin Paloma Valley 26:24.3 8:48
126 Meili Barber Irvine 26:31.2 8:50
127 Emma Tibbett El Toro 26:32.4 8:51
128 Aiden Gauthier Downey 26:36 8:52
129 Deeti Shah University 26:42.3 8:54
130 Anoushka Khajanchi Irvine 26:43.2 8:54
131 Mary Sheldon Marina 26:45.4 8:55
132 Jade Blinstrub University 26:46.1 8:55
133 Evani Patel Norco 26:47.2 8:56
134 Liliy Pongetti El Dorado 26:47.6 8:56
135 Emma Blackmon Murrieta Mesa 26:49.2 8:56
136 Laura Avila Nogales 26:51.6 8:57
137 Madelyn Fracasse Marina 26:54.9 8:58
138 Dhamar Hernandez Yorba Linda 27:02.2 9:01
139 Sarah Lemos Yorba Linda 27:18.4 9:06
140 Annika Dengel Rio Americano 27:50 9:17
141 Maya Pompel El Dorado 27:50.6 9:17
142 Ruby Acosta El Toro 28:02.4 9:21
143 Vanessa Gamboa Mayfair 28:07.1 9:22
144 Claire May El Dorado 28:12.4 9:24
145 Willow Edeyoach Jurupa Hills 28:12.5 9:24
146 Elaine Ma Temple City 28:12.9 9:24
147 Nancy Huangzhen Temple City 28:13.5 9:25
148 Ashlee Wagner Norco 28:27.2 9:29
149 Madeleine Sawaya Yorba Linda 29:04.4 9:41
150 Victoria Suarez Independence 29:06.8 9:42
151 Chelsea Reinertson Murrieta Mesa 29:13.1 9:44
152 Makayla Mitchell Murrieta Mesa 29:13.2 9:44
153 Alexa Martinez Norco 29:19.2 9:46
154 Alisa Ramirez Independence 29:37.2 9:52
155 Lauren Chang Torrance 30:00.6 10:00
156 Safa Hamid Yorba Linda 30:08.5 10:03
157 Lilija Stevenson Buena (Vent) 30:10.5 10:04
158 Ashley Duong Temple City 30:51.8 10:17
159 Jannel Curiel Jurupa Hills 30:56.1 10:19
160 Marrissa Delatorre Murrieta Mesa 31:11.9 10:24
161 Alysa Anaya Murrieta Mesa 31:30.9 10:30
162 Kiana Fields El Toro 32:18.2 10:46
163 Melanie Borba Yorba Linda 32:21.2 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Avery Martinez, , 20:01.3, Redland E Vly Redland E Vly, 103:29.8, 18
Fr White Karla Rodriguez, , 19:04.1, Western Trabuco Hills, 115:52.6, 39
JV Red Emma Timmermans, So, 20:13, El Modena Segerstrom, 108:17.7, 127
JV White Coco Reed, , 20:04, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 104:35.7, 52
Nov Alexia Delgadillo, Sr, 20:56.2, Hamilton (SS) Santa Monica, 122:07.5, 118
So Red Makena Castillo, , 19:06.8, Marina El Toro, 100:34, 37
So White Gioia Ternasky, , 18:47.5, Clairemont-SD Half Moon Bay, 112:44.8, 70
V RedA Siena Palicke, , 17:27.8, Yorba Linda Brea Olinda, 93:22.2, 80
V RedB Maria Hernandez, , 17:27.2, Santa Ana Mtn Ridge AZ, 92:36.3, 94
V WhiteA Elizabeth Radmilovich, , 17:37, CalvryChapSA Big Bear, 94:34.3, 102
V WhiteB Kendall Mansukhani, , 17:31.2, Half Moon Bay Bishop Amat, 94:06.5, 106

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Red Deredk Garcia, , 16:47.6, Colony West Torrance, 88:50.7, 79
Fr White Raul Burris, , 16:58.9, San Dimas SouthPasadena, 96:42.6, 147
Jr Red Chadi Saklaway, , 15:47, Glendale West Torrance, 83:06.4, 32
Jr White Henry Mcclish, , 15:39.3, San Diego Ontario, 86:17.9, 35
Nov Angel Cervantes, Jr, 19:09.1, Hamilton (SS) Katella, 104:01.4, 54
So Red Joshua Murray, So, 15:59.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 84:11, 61
So White Rodrigo Arias, , 16:49.4, Barstow San Diego, 90:01.1, 117
Sr Red Bryan Mendez, , 15:45.1, Gila Ridge AZ West Torrance, 83:59.6, 68
Sr White Kevin Cortez, , 16:00.1, Costa Mesa Northwood, 88:41.1, 70
V RedA Franky Varela, , 14:46, San Pasqual San Pasqual, 78:19, 113
V RedB Jonathan Velasco, , 14:49.9, Mission Hills West Torrance, 77:11.9, 69
V WhiteA Sam Lingwall, , 15:00.2, Enumclaw (WA) WoodcrestChrs, 80:03.8, 88
V WhiteB Derek Baca, , 15:29.2, Casteel (AZ) Casteel (AZ), 78:42.8, 46