South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Pelena, Jason Fr Fr 24:51.8 8:17 3 222/251 12/15 20/24 7/8
Atagi, Ashwin So So 26:09.3 8:43 3 254/263 9/9 21/24 13/14
Benitez-santiago, Mateo Fr Fr 22:42.9 7:34 3 196/251 9/15 17/24 8/14
Benoy, Conrad Fr Fr 20:50.2 6:57 3 134/251 5/15 10/24 12/22
French, Nathan So So 21:48.4 7:16 3 228/263 8/9 16/24 14/15 24:10
(2:21,9.7)
24:10
(2:21,9.7)
24:10
(2:21,9.7)
23:11
(1:23,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goldstein, Connor Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 137/251 6/15 12/24 10/17
Hayasaka, Shinn Fr Fr 19:59.4 6:40 3 90/251 3/15 8/24 13/27
Kano, Alex Fr Fr 20:58 6:59 3 141/251 7/15 13/24 10/15
Le, Jacob Fr Fr 28:29.9 9:30 3 238/251 14/15 23/24 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Long, Mathew Fr Fr 20:03.8 6:41 3 94/251 4/15 9/24 12/24
Malu, Dini Fr Fr 30:43 10:14 3 247/251 15/15 24/24 3/3
Marino, Dominic Fr Fr 21:33.6 7:11 3 159/251 8/15 15/24 7/14
Marino, Nick So So 19:49.9 6:37 3 157/263 5/9 6/24 18/22
Meyer, Nicholas Fr Fr 19:51.9 6:37 3 85/251 2/15 7/24 19/30
Nesbit, Conner Fr Fr 22:54.8 7:38 3 198/251 10/15 18/24 7/9
Nunley, Andrew Fr Fr 19:01 6:20 3 43/251 1/15 2/24 22/34
Rodriguez, Christopher Fr Fr 24:34.4 8:11 3 219/251 11/15 19/24 8/8
Saito, Ryu So So 17:25.7 5:49 3 32/263 1/9 1/24 14/36 18:24
(0:58,5.3)
18:24
(0:58,5.3)
18:24
(0:58,5.3)
17:39
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shin, Ethan Fr Fr 27:17 9:06 3 235/251 13/15 22/24 6/7
Soga, Korey So So 19:40.2 6:33 3 147/263 4/9 5/24 18/25 25:17
(5:37,22.2)
25:17
(5:37,22.2)
25:17
(5:37,22.2)
20:38
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tokeshi, Daniel So So 19:39.1 6:33 3 145/263 3/9 4/24 21/28 22:26
(2:47,12.4)
22:26
(2:47,12.4)
22:26
(2:47,12.4)
20:23
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uchi, Michael So So 21:32.6 7:11 3 220/263 7/9 14/24 16/16 20:37
Yamaki, Robert So So 19:25.3 6:28 3 133/263 2/9 3/24 23/33 21:39
(2:13,10.3)
21:39
(2:13,10.3)
21:39
(2:13,10.3)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yin, Connor So So 20:51.6 6:57 3 203/263 6/9 11/24 17/20 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 18/22 96:00
2:24
3 6:24 5:49 6:37 458 5:37 92:49 92:49 85:46 Ryu Saito (29), Robert Yamaki (100), Daniel Tokeshi (106), Korey Soga (108), Nick Marino (115)
Fr 1st 5 13/22 99:46
1:49
3 6:39 6:20 6:57 352 5:48 98:24 98:24 90:17 Andrew Nunley (35), Nicholas Meyer (69), Shinn Hayasaka (73), Mathew Long (76), Conrad Benoy (99)
Fr 2nd 5 7/9 109:03
2:01
3 7:16 6:58 7:38 200 6:20 115:12
(6:09,5.3)
115:12
(6:09,5.3)
98:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Connor Goldstein (30), Alex Kano (32), Dominic Marino (37), Mateo Benitez-santiago (50), Conner Nesbit (51)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 135:56
6:09
3 9:04 8:11 10:14 85 6:54 109:27 103:45 Christopher Rodriguez (15), Jason Anthony Pelena (16), Ethan Shin (17), Jacob Le (18), Dini Malu (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Zambrano So Loyola 15:46.4 5:15
2 Michael Ortiz So Paramount 16:00.8 5:20
3 Danny Wacker So Mater Dei SS 16:16.6 5:26
4 Aj Calabrese So Mater Dei SS 16:23.4 5:28
5 Gray Mavhera Fr ML King 16:32.2 5:31
6 Gabriel Esparza So California SS 16:32.4 5:31
7 Gavyn Condit So Elsinore 16:36.5 5:32
8 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:39.3 5:33
9 Vincent Wood So Ayala 16:39.8 5:33
10 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 16:44.3 5:35
11 Allan Dong So Arcadia 16:44.8 5:35
12 Kieren Walker So Culver City 16:51.8 5:37
13 Alexander Anderson So Torrance 16:55.4 5:38
14 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 16:56.5 5:39
15 Thomas Woo So Rosemead 16:56.7 5:39
16 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 17:05.1 5:42
17 Damien Maldonado So Mayfair /ss 17:06 5:42
18 Bohdin Rush So ML King 17:06.6 5:42
19 Jonathan Weaver So ML King 17:09.2 5:43
20 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 17:09.4 5:43
21 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 17:09.9 5:43
22 Ryan Washizaki So Culver City 17:10.1 5:43
23 Connor Stansfield So Ayala 17:11.3 5:44
24 Michael Diaz So Mayfair /ss 17:12.2 5:44
25 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 17:12.3 5:44
26 Luis Argueta So Paramount 17:15.6 5:45
27 Jesse Puttarat So Rosemead 17:18.2 5:46
28 Ivan Hernandez So El Rancho 17:18.8 5:46
29 Brendan Provance So ML King 17:19.2 5:46
30 Christian Mata So California SS 17:20 5:47
31 Donoven Mcalister So Loyola 17:25.5 5:49
32 Ryu Saito So South Torrance 17:25.7 5:49 1/9 1/24 14/36 18:24
(0:58)
18:24
(0:58)
18:24
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Campbell Godfrey So Loyola 17:27.9 5:49
34 Noah Li So Arcadia 17:28.2 5:49
35 Arjun Vadgama So Loyola 17:31.4 5:50
36 Luke Stumpfl So Los Alamitos 17:32.2 5:51
37 Garrett Lapalm So Culver City 17:36.2 5:52
38 Ben Ruangsang So Rosemead 17:37.6 5:53
39 Abraham Wallander So Los Alamitos 17:40.8 5:54
40 Joshua Fan So Arcadia 17:41.7 5:54
41 Andrew Vela So Ayala 17:45.4 5:55
42 Adrian Alvarez So Paramount 17:46.3 5:55
43 Jeffrey Fernandez So Whitney SS 17:47.3 5:56
44 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:52.8 5:58
45 Diego Valdez So El Rancho 17:54.5 5:58
46 Franklin Peck So Ayala 17:54.7 5:58
47 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 17:55.3 5:58
48 Bryan Sevilla So West Valley SS 17:55.9 5:59
49 Jack Hunter So Los Alamitos 17:56.2 5:59
50 Kevin Mendoza So Rosemead 17:56.4 5:59
51 Andy Fong So Los Alamitos 17:56.5 5:59
52 Shane Nunez So Los Alamitos 17:56.9 5:59
53 Kevin Hamakawa So Cerritos 17:57.1 5:59
54 Jose Molina So Paramount 17:58.9 6:00
55 Dominic Medina So Bellflower 18:00.4 6:00
56 Jorge Reyes So El Rancho 18:02.6 6:01
57 Sebastian Legaspi So Loyola 18:02.9 6:01
58 Emanuel Camarena-corr So Cajon 18:04.5 6:02
59 Eric Perez So Cerritos 18:04.6 6:02
60 Logan Barragan So Los Alamitos 18:05.3 6:02
61 Ryan Ung So Rosemead 18:06.8 6:02
62 Chris Amaro So Cerritos 18:08.6 6:03
63 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 18:09.4 6:03
64 Ivan Keath So Arcadia 18:10 6:03
65 Matthew Dato-on So Santa Margarita 18:14.4 6:05
66 Jacob Lebovitz So Los Alamitos 18:14.9 6:05
67 Cristian Contreras So Ayala 18:15 6:05
68 Andrew Padilla-pacheco So Mayfair /ss 18:15.1 6:05
69 Isaiah Cruz So Loyola 18:16.5 6:06
70 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 18:20.3 6:07
71 Jayson Malhi So Cerritos 18:20.7 6:07
72 Rand Minck So Loyola 18:23.2 6:08
73 Jacob Lopez So Ayala 18:24.4 6:08
74 Mitch Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:24.9 6:08
75 Nathan Mai So Poly (Lb) 18:28 6:09
76 Kyle La So Arcadia 18:30.8 6:10
77 Erick Rodriguez So Norte Vista 18:31.5 6:11
78 Jack Wright So Loyola 18:32.7 6:11
79 Joseph Caraan So ML King 18:34.5 6:12
80 Anthony Miera So Loyola 18:35 6:12
81 Powell Oum So Poly (Lb) 18:35.1 6:12
82 Jonathon Garcia So Poly (Lb) 18:36.4 6:12
83 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:37.5 6:13
84 Aidan Flores So California SS 18:37.6 6:13
85 Martin Nibungco So Mater Dei SS 18:37.8 6:13
86 Adam Gonzalez So California SS 18:39.9 6:13
87 Sean Karnowski So Marina 18:42.3 6:14
88 Jay Kumar So Poly (Lb) 18:43.5 6:15
89 Michael Tan So Mayfair /ss 18:43.6 6:15
90 Brandon Bunanan So Torrance 18:45.1 6:15
91 Adan Garcia So Poly (Lb) 18:45.2 6:15
92 Gustavo Arzate So Paramount 18:46.8 6:16
93 Giovanni Pedroza So Loyola 18:47 6:16
94 Zach Salas So Torrance 18:47.8 6:16
95 Hector Hernandez So Paramount 18:48 6:16
96 Matthew Lucero So Loyola 18:48.8 6:16
97 Julian Osnaya So Norte Vista 18:50.3 6:17
98 Gustavo Hernandez So Contreras LC 18:51.2 6:17
99 Evan Bournazian So Santa Margarita 18:51.8 6:17
100 Jesse Tanahara So Culver City 18:55.6 6:19
101 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 18:56.7 6:19
102 Aaron Aragon So Downey SS 18:57.6 6:19
103 Sebastian Galindo So El Rancho 18:58.9 6:20
104 Jacky Liang So Arcadia 18:59.1 6:20
105 Julian Morgan Fr ML King 18:59.9 6:20
106 Graeme Stage So Los Alamitos 19:01.2 6:20
107 Dominic Bakly So Poly (Lb) 19:01.3 6:20
108 Lucas Demogines So Yorba Linda 19:01.6 6:21
109 Anthony Lopez So Los Alamitos 19:03.1 6:21
110 Andre Dumas So Santa Margarita 19:03.5 6:21
111 Vic Deverian So Arcadia 19:05.7 6:22
112 Mateo Elizarraras So Los Alamitos 19:05.7 6:22
113 Diego Borboa So Mayfair /ss 19:06.8 6:22
114 Jade Martinez So Mater Dei SS 19:07.1 6:22
115 Luis Pina So El Rancho 19:07.3 6:22
116 Andrew Phung So Rosemead 19:07.4 6:22
117 Willie Donald So Cajon 19:08.9 6:23
118 Daniel Park So Los Alamitos 19:09.1 6:23
119 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 19:09.5 6:23
120 Nicholas Yoo So Culver City 19:10.1 6:23
121 Maximus Hinojosa So Paramount 19:10.2 6:23
122 Trevor Carter So Arcadia 19:13.1 6:24
123 Brady Goodson Fr ML King 19:13.8 6:25
124 Matt Sarrao So Santa Margarita 19:16.3 6:25
125 Abel Valenzuela So Paramount 19:19.7 6:27
126 James Avila Fr ML King 19:20.6 6:27
127 Ryan Hamidzadeh So Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
128 Adrian Ramos So Bellflower 19:23.5 6:28
129 Matthew Bardos Fr ML King 19:23.7 6:28
130 Erick Lantan So Bell Gardens 19:24.5 6:28
131 Diego Suarez So Loyola 19:24.8 6:28
132 Zion Delara So West Valley SS 19:24.9 6:28
133 Robert Yamaki So South Torrance 19:25.3 6:28 2/9 3/24 23/33 21:39
(2:13)
21:39
(2:13)
21:39
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Yoshifumi Miki So Arcadia 19:27.8 6:29
135 Elijah Lemos So Yorba Linda 19:28.1 6:29
136 Lucas Fite So Culver City 19:28.6 6:30
137 David Sanchez-reyes So Cajon 19:29 6:30
138 Seth Peters So Centennial-Cor 19:31 6:30
139 Joey Rynski So Torrance 19:31.7 6:31
140 Keoni Usi So Cerritos 19:31.9 6:31
141 Fernando Jaramillo So Cajon 19:33 6:31
142 Ian Adams So Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
143 Vincent Ngo So Los Alamitos 19:34.4 6:31
144 Hayden Mac Donald So Yorba Linda 19:38.8 6:33
145 Daniel Tokeshi So South Torrance 19:39.1 6:33 3/9 4/24 21/28 22:26
(2:47)
22:26
(2:47)
22:26
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Aiden Gonzalez So Mater Dei SS 19:39.4 6:33
147 Korey Soga So South Torrance 19:40.2 6:33 4/9 5/24 18/25 25:17
(5:37)
25:17
(5:37)
25:17
(5:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Rafael Abalos So Torrance 19:40.5 6:34
149 Dominic Price So Arcadia 19:41.3 6:34
150 Andres Contreras So Bellflower 19:41.9 6:34
151 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 19:42 6:34
152 Jacob Ramos So Downey SS 19:42.1 6:34
153 Gabriel Vasquez So Poly (Lb) 19:42.4 6:34
154 David Goodheart So Huntington Bch 19:46.4 6:35
155 Erik Sanchez So El Rancho 19:48.1 6:36
156 Ryan Nishiyama So Loyola 19:49.6 6:37
157 Nick Marino So South Torrance 19:49.9 6:37 5/9 6/24 18/22
158 Brandon Vega So Yorba Linda 19:51.2 6:37
159 Andrew Gillispie So Cerritos 19:52.1 6:37
160 Adrian Marquez So Norte Vista 19:52.9 6:38
161 Angel Rodriguez So Paramount 19:53.4 6:38
162 Noah Aguilar So Mater Dei SS 19:53.7 6:38
163 Luke Stokes Fr ML King 19:53.9 6:38
164 Nicholas Quattrocchi So Mater Dei SS 19:53.9 6:38
165 Liam Garner So Los Alamitos 19:55.6 6:39
166 Cesar Figueroa So Bell Gardens 19:57 6:39
167 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Bch 19:57.5 6:39
168 Alexander Lynd So Santa Margarita 19:57.6 6:39
169 Bryson Lin So Arcadia 19:58.1 6:39
170 Aiden Varela So Centennial-Cor 19:59.7 6:40
171 Brandon Kim So Culver City 20:00.3 6:40
172 Chad Kono So Cerritos 20:01.9 6:41
173 Benjamin Osterman Jr Loyola 20:02.4 6:41
174 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 20:03.2 6:41
175 Bryce Palmares So Los Alamitos 20:03.6 6:41
176 Octavio Granados So Kennedy SS 20:08.1 6:43
177 Andrew Henriquez So Downey SS 20:10.4 6:43
178 Juan Ocampo So Paramount 20:13.4 6:44
179 Alan Ham So Torrance 20:13.8 6:45
180 Hayden Gould So Culver City 20:15.3 6:45
181 Robin Gan So Santa Margarita 20:15.7 6:45
182 Alberto Lozano So Whitney SS 20:16.5 6:46
183 Raul Chavez So Norte Vista 20:17.8 6:46
184 Ab Tudayan So Poly (Lb) 20:23.8 6:48
185 Andres De Loa So Ochoa Prep Academy 20:23.9 6:48
186 Cavin Anctil So Santa Margarita 20:26.6 6:49
187 Mathias Aguilar So Ayala 20:26.9 6:49
188 Christian Juarez So Mark Keppel 20:31.4 6:50
189 Matthew Friedenthal So Culver City 20:36.2 6:52
190 Jackson Hausrath So Culver City 20:36.4 6:52
191 Sterling Yanker So Cajon 20:36.5 6:52
192 Ethan Wong So Mark Keppel 20:37.2 6:52
193 Martin Nay So Bellflower 20:39.3 6:53
194 Danny Nguyen So Poly (Lb) 20:42.8 6:54
195 Elliott Delapre So Edison-HB 20:43.4 6:54
196 Evaristo Mateo So Cerritos 20:44 6:55
197 Joseph Diress So Poly (Lb) 20:45.1 6:55
198 Collin Lewandowski So Kennedy SS 20:45.4 6:55
199 Zane Formosa So Edison-HB 20:45.7 6:55
200 George Avila So El Rancho 20:48.6 6:56
201 Jacob Kuiper So Laguna Beach 20:49.7 6:57
202 Daniel Herrera Fr ML King 20:49.9 6:57
203 Connor Yin So South Torrance 20:51.6 6:57 6/9 11/24 17/20
204 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 20:54.6 6:58
205 Lewis Brown So Marina 20:55.3 6:58
206 Sean Tat So Mark Keppel 20:56.5 6:59
207 Alvin Phan So Norte Vista 20:57.3 6:59
208 David Payan-siegrist So Arcadia 20:58.2 6:59
209 Angel Rivera So Bell Gardens 20:58.9 7:00
210 Abdul Alana So Kennedy SS 21:02.8 7:01
211 Eddie Rios So El Rancho 21:05.6 7:02
212 John Sarabia So Cajon 21:06.4 7:02
213 Nathan Welton So Los Alamitos 21:07.4 7:02
214 William Tolman Fr Culver City 21:08 7:03
215 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 21:09.6 7:03
216 Samuel Chavez So Loyola 21:22.4 7:07
217 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 21:27.8 7:09
218 Tristan Minter So Torrance 21:31.1 7:10
219 Timmy Shellenbergar So Los Alamitos 21:31.4 7:10
220 Michael Uchi So South Torrance 21:32.6 7:11 7/9 14/24 16/16
221 Kevin Thai So Los Alamitos 21:34.1 7:11
222 Marco Salvoni So Los Alamitos 21:34.6 7:12
223 Anson Yamvinij So Mark Keppel 21:37.6 7:13
224 Rodrigo Sandoval So Cajon 21:37.8 7:13
225 Dane Camacho So Poly (Lb) 21:45 7:15
226 Cole Whitney So Marina 21:46.6 7:16
227 Steve Magdaleno So Paramount 21:46.8 7:16
228 Nathan French So South Torrance 21:48.4 7:16 8/9 16/24 14/15 24:10
(2:21)
24:10
(2:21)
24:10
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
229 Jack Hurt So Cajon 21:50.6 7:17
230 Ethan Groves So Los Alamitos 21:52 7:17
231 Caleb Chapman So Los Alamitos 21:53.5 7:18
232 Jacob Trader So Ayala 21:54.8 7:18
233 David Somogyi So Los Alamitos 22:09.3 7:23
234 Kyle Chan So Cerritos 22:13.4 7:24
235 Kenny Zhong So Mark Keppel 22:15.6 7:25
236 Miguel Salas So St. Pius X-St. Matthias 22:18.7 7:26
237 Devin Fontanez So Los Alamitos 22:24.1 7:28
238 Rick Davila So Cajon 22:32.4 7:31
239 Garrett Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 22:35.2 7:32
240 Michael Zheng So Arcadia 22:40.4 7:33
241 Luke Meng Fr Santa Margarita 22:45.8 7:35
242 Anthony Mendizabal So St. Pius X-St. Matthias 22:47.6 7:36
243 Nicholas Martinez So Torrance 23:08.5 7:43
244 Eduardo Tapia So Bellflower 23:21.4 7:47
245 Ben Atkinson So Los Alamitos 23:24.4 7:48
246 Micah Hernandez Fr Cerritos 23:32.1 7:51
247 Christian Huon So Poly (Lb) 23:34.1 7:51
248 Ken Juan So Mark Keppel 23:44.5 7:55
249 Erick Zendejas So Cajon 23:46.7 7:56
250 Will Stauffer So Huntington Bch 24:43.5 8:15
251 Javier Ruiz So Norte Vista 25:18.9 8:26
252 Bryan Hyun So Cerritos 25:40 8:33
253 Justin Simbol So Cerritos 25:40.4 8:33
254 Ashwin Atagi So South Torrance 26:09.3 8:43 9/9 21/24 13/14
255 Nathan Salazar So El Rancho 26:16.1 8:45
256 Kuval Ingale So Cerritos 26:18.1 8:46
257 Ahmer Abbasi So Cerritos 26:45.2 8:55
258 Paul Tran So Culver City 27:20.9 9:07
259 Mohit Agrawal So Cerritos 28:53.7 9:38
260 Kenneth Masa So Cerritos 29:49 9:56
261 Adrean Martin So Cerritos 32:53.2 10:58
262 Naman Satish So Cerritos 34:01.2 11:20
263 Evans Henry So Marina 34:01.9 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
84:10
16:50
5:37
49 Henry Hsieh
So
16:39
5:33
6
Matthew Ho
So
16:44
5:35
8
Allan Dong
So
16:45
5:35
9
Merrick Hua
So
16:57
5:39
12
Daniel Soriano
So
17:05
5:42
14
Benjamin Garcia
So
17:12
5:44
23
Noah Li
So
17:28
5:49
31
2 Ayala
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
85:56
17:11
5:44
102 Vincent Wood
So
16:40
5:33
7
Gabriel Cao
So
17:09
5:43
18
Matthew Hegle
So
17:10
5:43
19
Connor Stansfie
So
17:11
5:44
21
Andrew Vela
So
17:45
5:55
37
Franklin Peck
So
17:55
5:58
41
Cristian Contrera
So
18:15
6:05
60
3 ML King
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:02
86:42
17:20
5:47
133 Gray Mavhera
Fr
16:32
5:31
5
Bohdin Rush
So
17:07
5:42
16
Jonathan Weaver
So
17:09
5:43
17
Brendan Provance
So
17:19
5:46
27
Joseph Caraan
So
18:35
6:12
68
Julian Morgan
Fr
19:00
6:20
85
Brady Goodson
Fr
19:14
6:25
96
4 Loyola
1-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
86:14
17:15
5:45
142 Zachary Zambrano
So
15:46
5:15
1
Donoven Mcaliste
So
17:26
5:49
28
Campbell Godfrey
So
17:28
5:49
30
Arjun Vadgama
So
17:31
5:50
32
Sebastia Legaspi
So
18:03
6:01
51
Isaiah Cruz
So
18:17
6:06
62
Rand Minck
So
18:23
6:08
65
5 Rosemead
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:10
87:56
17:35
5:52
172 Thomas Woo
So
16:57
5:39
13
Jesse Puttarat
So
17:18
5:46
25
Ben Ruangsan
So
17:38
5:53
35
Kevin Mendoza
So
17:56
5:59
44
Ryan Ung
So
18:07
6:02
55
Andrew Phung
So
19:07
6:22
91




6 Paramount
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:46
87:48
17:34
5:51
190 Michael Ortiz
So
16:01
5:20
2
Luis Argueta
So
17:16
5:45
24
Adrian Alvarez
So
17:46
5:55
38
Jose Molina
So
17:59
6:00
48
Gustavo Arzate
So
18:47
6:16
78
Hector Hernande
So
18:48
6:16
80
Maximus Hinojosa
So
19:10
6:23
95
7 Los Alamitos
13-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:25
89:03
17:49
5:56
203 Luke Stumpfl
So
17:32
5:51
33
Abraham Wallande
So
17:41
5:54
36
Jack Hunter
So
17:56
5:59
43
Andy Fong
So
17:57
5:59
45
Shane Nunez
So
17:57
5:59
46
Logan Barragan
So
18:05
6:02
54
Jacob Lebovitz
So
18:15
6:05
59
8 Culver City
7-7-5-7-8
Gap: 2:18
89:44
17:57
5:59
241 Kieren Walker
So
16:52
5:37
10
Ryan Washizak
So
17:10
5:43
20
Garrett Lapalm
So
17:36
5:52
34
Jesse Tanahara
So
18:56
6:19
83
Nicholas Yoo
So
19:10
6:23
94
Lucas Fite
So
19:29
6:30
101
Brandon Kim
So
20:00
6:40
122
9 Mayfair /ss
10-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:01
90:24
18:05
6:02
261 Damien Maldonad
So
17:06
5:42
15
Michael Diaz
So
17:12
5:44
22
Andrew Padilla-
So
18:15
6:05
61
Michael Tan
So
18:44
6:15
75
Diego Borboa
So
19:07
6:22
88








10 Mater Dei SS
3-1-8-9-10
Gap: 3:23
90:04
18:01
6:00
275 Danny Wacker
So
16:17
5:26
3
Aj Calabres
So
16:23
5:28
4
Martin Nibungco
So
18:38
6:13
72
Jade Martinez
So
19:07
6:22
89
Aiden Gonzalez
So
19:39
6:33
107
Noah Aguilar
So
19:54
6:38
118
Nicholas Quattroc
So
19:54
6:38
119
11 El Rancho
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
91:22
18:16
6:05
290 Ivan Hernande
So
17:19
5:46
26
Diego Valdez
So
17:55
5:58
40
Jorge Reyes
So
18:03
6:01
50
Sebastia Galindo
So
18:59
6:20
84
Luis Pina
So
19:07
6:22
90
Erik Sanchez
So
19:48
6:36
114
George Avila
So
20:49
6:56
131
12 Cerritos
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
92:03
18:25
6:08
324 Kevin Hamakawa
So
17:57
5:59
47
Eric Perez
So
18:05
6:02
53
Chris Amaro
So
18:09
6:03
56
Jayson Malhi
So
18:21
6:07
64
Keoni Usi
So
19:32
6:31
104
Andrew Gillispi
So
19:52
6:37
116
Chad Kono
So
20:02
6:41
123
13 Poly (Lb)
20-17-16-15-13
Gap: 0:17
93:08
18:38
6:13
356 Nathan Mai
So
18:28
6:09
66
Powell Oum
So
18:35
6:12
69
Jonathon Garcia
So
18:36
6:12
70
Jay Kumar
So
18:44
6:15
74
Adan Garcia
So
18:45
6:15
77
Dominic Bakly
So
19:01
6:20
86
Gabriel Vasquez
So
19:42
6:34
112
14 Torrance
8-12-14-13-14
Gap: 2:45
93:41
18:44
6:15
378 Alexande Anderson
So
16:55
5:38
11
Brandon Bunanan
So
18:45
6:15
76
Zach Salas
So
18:48
6:16
79
Joey Rynski
So
19:32
6:31
103
Rafael Abalos
So
19:41
6:34
109
Alan Ham
So
20:14
6:45
124
Tristan Minter
So
21:31
7:10
138
15 Huntington Bch
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:51
93:53
18:47
6:16
386 Cole Hazard
So
17:55
5:58
42
Ben Wolters
So
18:09
6:03
57
Elin Mitchel
So
18:20
6:07
63
Jack Ellis
So
19:42
6:34
111
David Goodhear
So
19:46
6:35
113
Conrad Qose
Fr
19:58
6:39
120
Kyle Cross
Fr
20:55
6:58
133
16 Santa Margarita
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:09
94:49
18:58
6:19
422 Matthew Dato-on
So
18:14
6:05
58
Evan Bournazi
So
18:52
6:17
82
Andre Dumas
So
19:04
6:21
87
Matt Sarrao
So
19:16
6:25
97
Ryan Hamidzad
So
19:23
6:28
98
Alexande Lynd
So
19:58
6:39
121
Robin Gan
So
20:16
6:45
125
17 Cajon
18-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:29
95:25
19:05
6:22
444 Emanuel Camarena
So
18:05
6:02
52
Willie Donald
So
19:09
6:23
92
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
19:10
6:23
93
David Sanchez-
So
19:29
6:30
102
Fernando Jaramill
So
19:33
6:31
105
Sterling Yanker
So
20:37
6:52
128
John Sarabia
So
21:06
7:02
137
18 South Torrance
12-16-18-19-18
Gap: 2:24
96:00
19:12
6:24
458 Ryu Saito
So
17:26
5:49
29
Robert Yamaki
So
19:25
6:28
100
Daniel Tokeshi
So
19:39
6:33
106
Korey Soga
So
19:40
6:33
108
Nick Marino
So
19:50
6:37
115
Connor Yin
So
20:52
6:57
132
Michael Uchi
So
21:33
7:11
139
18 Marina
14-15-15-16-18
Gap: 3:54
97:55
19:35
6:32
458 Jeremy Flores
So
17:53
5:58
39
Neel Dorawala
So
18:38
6:13
71
Sean Karnowsk
So
18:42
6:14
73
Lewis Brown
So
20:55
6:58
134
Cole Whitney
So
21:47
7:16
141
Evans Henry
So
34:02
11:21
146




20 Norte Vista
21-20-21-21-20
Gap: 2:26
98:30
19:42
6:34
527 Erick Rodrigue
So
18:32
6:11
67
Julian Osnaya
So
18:50
6:17
81
Adrian Marquez
So
19:53
6:38
117
Raul Chavez
So
20:18
6:46
126
Alvin Phan
So
20:57
6:59
136
Javier Ruiz
So
25:19
8:26
145




21 Bellflower
17-20-20-20-21
Gap: 5:21
101:07
20:13
6:44
531 Dominic Medina
So
18:00
6:00
49
Adrian Ramos
So
19:24
6:28
99
Andres Contrera
So
19:42
6:34
110
Martin Nay
So
20:39
6:53
130
Eduardo Tapia
So
23:21
7:47
143








22 Mark Keppel
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:44
105:58
21:12
7:04
673 Christia Juarez
So
20:31
6:50
127
Ethan Wong
So
20:37
6:52
129
Sean Tat
So
20:57
6:59
135
Anson Yamvinij
So
21:38
7:13
140
Kenny Zhong
So
22:16
7:25
142
Ken Juan
So
23:45
7:55
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ernesto Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 16:28.3 5:29
2 Sebastian Contreras Fr Ayala 16:31.9 5:31
3 Dylan Phillips Fr Santa Rosa 16:55.9 5:39
4 Nick Castain Fr Loyola 16:57 5:39
5 Sonny Arellano So Wilson/LB 17:01.3 5:40
6 Dane Utley Fr Loyola 17:02 5:41
7 Anthony Franco Fr California SS 17:05.8 5:42
8 Vinz De Jesus Fr Torrance 17:11.2 5:44
9 Julian Guinane Fr Loyola 17:14.6 5:45
10 Sean Callahan Fr California SS 17:18.7 5:46
11 Jesse Navarro Fr Elsinore 17:23.5 5:48
12 Spencer Nelson Fr Cajon 17:28.8 5:50
13 Nicholas Mejia Fr Poly (Lb) 17:30.9 5:50
14 Mateo Cole Fr Ayala 17:35 5:52
15 Jake Walter Fr Loyola 17:36.2 5:52
16 Tyler Austin Fr Los Alamitos 17:39.1 5:53
17 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Bch 17:40.6 5:54
18 Daniel Dorantes Fr Torrance 17:42.9 5:54
19 Zane Mccollum Fr Cajon 17:43 5:54
20 Austin Cheng Fr Santa Margarita 17:44 5:55
21 Anthony Cirillo Fr Ayala 17:45.5 5:55
22 Daniel Garcia Fr Poly (Lb) 17:45.6 5:55
23 Henry Laudermilk Fr Edison-HB 17:55 5:58
24 Lorenzo Rodriguez Fr Whitney SS 17:59 6:00
25 Brandon Hluchan Fr West Valley SS 17:59.6 6:00
26 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 18:00.4 6:00
27 Ryan Bacher Fr Los Alamitos 18:01 6:00
28 Patrick Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 18:04.4 6:01
29 Vincent Cho Fr Loyola 18:05.8 6:02
30 Richard Moreno Fr Loyola 18:11.5 6:04
31 Daniel Hughes Fr Mater Dei SS 18:12.9 6:04
32 Luke Fowler Fr Edison-HB 18:14.1 6:05
33 Isaiah Mckinney Fr Mayfair /ss 18:15.7 6:05
34 Vance Debrabander Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.8 6:10
35 Dominic Vaughn Fr Mayfair /ss 18:39.1 6:13
36 Eli Gladson-pang Fr Arcadia 18:39.7 6:13
37 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 18:43.7 6:15
38 Juan Guerro Fr Mayfair /ss 18:44.8 6:15
39 Evan Seki Fr Ayala 18:50.4 6:17
40 Keifer Lamberth Fr Loyola 18:57.8 6:19
41 Daniel Chan Fr Arcadia 18:59.6 6:20
42 Peter Pineda Fr Norte Vista 18:59.9 6:20
43 Andrew Nunley Fr South Torrance 19:01 6:20 1/15 2/24 22/34
44 Raoul Kelly Fr Edison-HB 19:03.2 6:21
45 Farris Munawar Fr Torrance 19:03.5 6:21
46 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 19:03.7 6:21
47 Andrew Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 19:03.9 6:21
48 Andrew Parks Fr Loyola 19:05 6:22
49 Giovanni Duran Fr Norte Vista 19:06 6:22
50 Adrian Scancich Fr Poly (Lb) 19:08.4 6:23
51 Sky Hashimoto Fr Torrance 19:08.4 6:23
52 Jim Trieu Fr Rosemead 19:09.5 6:23
53 Logan Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 19:10 6:23
54 Pedro Perez Fr Bell Gardens 19:10.3 6:23
55 Michael Sandoval Fr Los Alamitos 19:11.3 6:24
56 Ivan Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 19:12.3 6:24
57 Bryce Hojo Fr Cerritos 19:14.4 6:25
58 James Fayette Fr Los Alamitos 19:15.3 6:25
59 Gabriel Mendez Fr Norte Vista 19:16 6:25
60 Gavin Postiff Fr Edison-HB 19:17.5 6:26
61 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial-Cor 19:17.7 6:26
62 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial-Cor 19:19 6:26
63 Miles Caldwell Fr Loyola 19:19.4 6:26
64 Elliott Mcinnis Fr Arcadia 19:19.6 6:27
65 Dominic Ruiz Fr Ayala 19:19.7 6:27
66 Jerrick Luong Fr Rosemead 19:20.7 6:27
67 Daniel Quintero-osborne Fr Culver City 19:26.3 6:29
68 Aaron Ibarra Fr Los Alamitos 19:26.8 6:29
69 Matias Olavarria Fr Loyola 19:28.4 6:29
70 Ryan Meas Fr Mayfair /ss 19:29.3 6:30
71 Jonathan Martinez Fr Norte Vista 19:29.6 6:30
72 Eli Kaustinen Fr West Valley SS 19:30.6 6:30
73 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 19:31.7 6:31
74 Carson Menter Fr Norte Vista 19:34.7 6:32
75 Jared Dissman Jr Wilson/LB 19:35.2 6:32
76 Ricardo Espinosa Fr West Valley SS 19:35.3 6:32
77 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial-Cor 19:35.8 6:32
78 Shiro Endo Fr Torrance 19:37.7 6:33
79 Kevin Bentovoja Fr Torrance 19:37.9 6:33
80 Sean Sandzimier Fr Edison-HB 19:40.2 6:33
81 Brandon Nowland Fr Yorba Linda 19:41.5 6:34
82 Brandon Perry Fr Poly (Lb) 19:43.4 6:34
83 Gavin Cuellar Fr Poly (Lb) 19:44.4 6:35
84 Wyatt Butler Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.8 6:36
85 Nicholas Meyer Fr South Torrance 19:51.9 6:37 2/15 7/24 19/30
86 Jonathan Sanchez Fr West Valley SS 19:52.2 6:37
87 William Kelley Fr Arcadia 19:54.9 6:38
88 John Wall Fr Edison-HB 19:55 6:38
89 Mael Metis Fr Laguna Beach 19:59.4 6:40
90 Shinn Hayasaka Fr South Torrance 19:59.4 6:40 3/15 8/24 13/27
91 Jake Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 20:00.9 6:40
92 Kris Menter Fr Norte Vista 20:01.3 6:40
93 Landon Huang Fr Torrance 20:01.6 6:41
94 Mathew Long Fr South Torrance 20:03.8 6:41 4/15 9/24 12/24
95 Benjamin Almaraz Fr Bell Gardens 20:04.1 6:41
96 Antonio Barraza Fr Poly (Lb) 20:04.6 6:42
97 Justin Nguyen Fr Rosemead 20:05 6:42
98 Aaron Chang Fr Arcadia 20:05.4 6:42
99 Robert Guerrero Fr Poly (Lb) 20:07 6:42
100 Kyle Lee Fr Rosemead 20:07.3 6:42
101 Jake Grant Fr Elsinore 20:08.6 6:43
102 Calder Whitten Fr Culver City 20:10 6:43
103 Jozhua Zuniga Fr Poly (Lb) 20:11.2 6:44
104 Trevor Smythe Fr Edison-HB 20:11.6 6:44
105 Jack Carson Fr Marina 20:13.2 6:44
106 Joshua Rojas Fr Rancho Verde 20:14.3 6:45
107 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial-Cor 20:15.5 6:45
108 John Park Fr Arcadia 20:17.6 6:46
109 Jack Irwin Fr Poly (Lb) 20:22.4 6:47
110 Aidan Lee Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.1 6:48
111 James Russo Fr Santa Margarita 20:23.5 6:48
112 Cole Molnar Fr Centennial-Cor 20:24.2 6:48
113 Luis Gonzalez Fr Mayfair /ss 20:25.6 6:49
114 Joshua Logan Fr Mayfair /ss 20:26.7 6:49
115 Andrew Blatt Fr Edison-HB 20:27.3 6:49
116 Andy Zhang Fr Arcadia 20:27.4 6:49
117 Seanan Criswell Fr Los Alamitos 20:29.1 6:50
118 Peter Dodge Fr Poly (Lb) 20:29.6 6:50
119 Koston Maloyo Fr Los Alamitos 20:31.2 6:50
120 Jason Villalobos Fr Centennial-Cor 20:33.1 6:51
121 Caleb Fisher Fr Mayfair /ss 20:34 6:51
122 Zane Gohl Fr Edison-HB 20:34.7 6:52
123 Isaiah Hueyopa Fr Loyola 20:35.2 6:52
124 Max Zepeda Fr Cajon 20:39.9 6:53
125 Kelman Young Fr Arcadia 20:39.9 6:53
126 Christopher Chau Fr Rosemead 20:43 6:54
127 Josiah Goulet Fr California SS 20:43 6:54
128 Joseph Flores Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.5 6:55
129 Jared Lantin Fr Loyola 20:44.6 6:55
130 Domenic Farag Fr Culver City 20:45.1 6:55
131 Bruce Huang Fr Arcadia 20:45.6 6:55
132 Charlie Minck Fr Loyola 20:46.4 6:55
133 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 20:49.5 6:57
134 Conrad Benoy Fr South Torrance 20:50.2 6:57 5/15 10/24 12/22
135 Salvador Lamadrid Fr Kennedy SS 20:51.2 6:57
136 Max Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.4 6:57
137 Connor Goldstein Fr South Torrance 20:54 6:58 6/15 12/24 10/17
138 Kristopher Bansil Fr Centennial-Cor 20:55.4 6:58
139 Gabriel Lee Fr Santa Margarita 20:55.8 6:59
140 Liam Dunnegan Fr Poly (Lb) 20:57 6:59
141 Alex Kano Fr South Torrance 20:58 6:59 7/15 13/24 10/15
142 Jacob Schatzman Fr Yorba Linda 20:58.3 6:59
143 Garrett Webb Fr Los Alamitos 20:59.3 7:00
144 Gavin Bandow Fr Loyola 20:59.4 7:00
145 Joshua Hernandez Fr Rancho Verde 21:02.6 7:01
146 Nicolas Granda Fr Los Alamitos 21:02.8 7:01
147 Jose Ceballos Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 21:06.3 7:02
148 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 21:13 7:04
149 Matthew Celis Fr Bell Gardens 21:14.8 7:05
150 Patrick Rager Fr Loyola 21:16.4 7:05
151 Zachary Huang Fr Cerritos 21:17 7:06
152 Ryan Phillips So Marina 21:19.8 7:07
153 Ineo Garcia Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 21:20.2 7:07
154 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Bch 21:31.5 7:11
155 Nolan Wade Fr Edison-HB 21:31.7 7:11
156 Mitchel Kim Fr Torrance 21:31.9 7:11
157 Max Hogan Fr Edison-HB 21:32.7 7:11
158 Tyler Kikuno Fr Torrance 21:33.3 7:11
159 Dominic Marino Fr South Torrance 21:33.6 7:11 8/15 15/24 7/14
160 Isaac Zuniga Fr Norte Vista 21:34.7 7:12
161 Josh Berry Fr Marina 21:36.9 7:12
162 Ivan Recinto Fr Los Alamitos 21:37.9 7:13
163 Jaedon Rufo Fr Poly (Lb) 21:38.1 7:13
164 Joseph Pazcoguin Fr Torrance 21:39 7:13
165 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:39.3 7:13
166 Mateo Perez Fr Torrance 21:40.1 7:13
167 Aziz Ballesteros Fr Culver City 21:41.3 7:14
168 Marvin Donis Fr Mayfair /ss 21:41.8 7:14
169 Jose Huerta Fr California SS 21:45 7:15
170 Spencer Foote Fr Loyola 21:47 7:16
171 Matt Weiss Fr Loyola 21:47.6 7:16
172 Dylan Uerling Fr Marina 21:49.4 7:16
173 Joseph Reames Jr Mayfair /ss 21:53.7 7:18
174 Daniel Natario Fr Bell Gardens 21:53.9 7:18
175 Shailen Savalia Fr Yorba Linda 21:55.3 7:18
176 Ben Mendoza Fr Cerritos 21:58.4 7:19
177 Hayden Chave Fr Yorba Linda 22:00.1 7:20
178 Edward Olivares Fr California SS 22:00.4 7:20
179 Luis Diaz Fr Bell Gardens 22:01.7 7:21
180 Moises Mata Fr Centennial-Cor 22:07.3 7:22
181 Jordan Shen Fr Arcadia 22:07.6 7:23
182 Griffin Miller Fr Yorba Linda 22:08.7 7:23
183 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Bch 22:09.2 7:23
184 Makory Owens Fr Los Alamitos 22:13.1 7:24
185 Hayato Sugiyama Fr Arcadia 22:15 7:25
186 Elijah Faith Fr Yorba Linda 22:15.5 7:25
187 Wesley Kyi Fr Arcadia 22:17.2 7:26
188 Adrian Garcia Fr Kennedy SS 22:17.4 7:26
189 Mark Jorgensen Fr Yorba Linda 22:19.6 7:27
190 Brady Bishop Fr Santa Margarita 22:22.8 7:28
191 Andreas Vaca Fr Ayala 22:24 7:28
192 Nikhil Lingineni Fr Whitney SS 22:30.6 7:30
193 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 22:40.4 7:33
194 Tyler Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 22:41.8 7:34
195 Lucas Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 22:42.6 7:34
196 Mateo Benitez-santiago Fr South Torrance 22:42.9 7:34 9/15 17/24 8/14
197 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Bch 22:44.1 7:35
198 Conner Nesbit Fr South Torrance 22:54.8 7:38 10/15 18/24 7/9
199 Aden Danganan Fr Torrance 22:56.8 7:39
200 Victor Sofelkanik Fr Los Alamitos 22:58.4 7:39
201 Diego Carmolinga Fr El Rancho 23:06.5 7:42
202 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 23:08.6 7:43
203 Thomas Shay Fr Arcadia 23:09.5 7:43
204 Brady Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 23:13 7:44
205 Henry Ortiz Fr Los Alamitos 23:15.7 7:45
206 Sean Peters Fr Cerritos 23:22.3 7:47
207 Kush Patel Fr Yorba Linda 23:22.9 7:48
208 Charlie Ambrose Fr Santa Margarita 23:28.7 7:50
209 Zachary Smith Fr Yorba Linda 23:42.6 7:54
210 Lexington Garcia Fr Edison-HB 23:48.6 7:56
211 Anthony Park Fr Cerritos 23:51 7:57
212 James Nguyen So Marina 23:51.2 7:57
213 Michael Lin Fr Cerritos 23:53.5 7:58
214 Luke Rettich Fr Los Alamitos 23:58.3 7:59
215 Shafiq Amat Fr Poly (Lb) 24:02.5 8:01
216 Mathew George Fr Cerritos 24:05.4 8:02
217 Julian Sylvester Fr Loyola 24:16.7 8:06
218 Kellan Lim Fr Poly (Lb) 24:21.7 8:07
219 Christopher Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 24:34.4 8:11 11/15 19/24 8/8
220 Josh Netsawang Fr Arcadia 24:42.4 8:14
221 Cody Tran Fr Los Alamitos 24:44.2 8:15
222 Jason Anthony Pelena Fr South Torrance 24:51.8 8:17 12/15 20/24 7/8
223 Eric Law Fr Mark Keppel 24:52.1 8:17
224 Nicholas Dominguez Fr Cerritos 24:52.4 8:17
225 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 24:58.3 8:19
226 Matthew Torres Fr El Rancho 25:00.5 8:20
227 Evan Browning Fr Santa Margarita 25:13.3 8:24
228 Adam Alexander Fr Yorba Linda 25:17.6 8:26
229 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 25:34.7 8:32
230 Raleigh Garcia Fr Bell Gardens 25:36.5 8:32
231 Cody Burton Fr Laguna Beach 25:43.1 8:34
232 Luke Vukojevic Fr Edison-HB 25:44.7 8:35
233 David Han Fr Whitney SS 26:30.8 8:50
234 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 26:38.1 8:53
235 Ethan Shin Fr South Torrance 27:17 9:06 13/15 22/24 6/7
236 Giovanni Torres Fr Norte Vista 27:50.2 9:17
237 Vincent Virga Sr Laguna Beach 28:27 9:29
238 Jacob Le Fr South Torrance 28:29.9 9:30 14/15 23/24 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
239 Sahil Chekuri Fr Yorba Linda 28:30.9 9:30
240 Christian Jauregui Fr El Rancho 28:34.7 9:32
241 Adrian Vargas Fr El Rancho 28:34.9 9:32
242 Luc Skube Sr Cerritos 28:37.7 9:33
243 Lucas Baklayan Fr Huntington Bch 28:53.5 9:38
244 Nicholas Kozhaya Fr Loyola 28:59.1 9:40
245 Tas Sebestyen Fr Yorba Linda 29:05.3 9:42
246 Benjamin Barke Fr Kennedy SS 30:32.8 10:11
247 Dini Malu Fr South Torrance 30:43 10:14 15/15 24/24 3/3
248 Kenneth Funsten Fr Loyola 31:08.7 10:23
249 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial-Cor 32:07.1 10:42
250 Andy Barillas Fr Whitney SS 32:24.9 10:48
251 Edgar Morales Fr El Rancho 34:59.8 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
86:56
17:23
5:48
47 Nick Castain
Fr
16:57
5:39
3
Dane Utley
Fr
17:02
5:41
4
Julian Guinane
Fr
17:15
5:45
7
Jake Walter
Fr
17:36
5:52
11
Vincent Cho
Fr
18:06
6:02
22
Richard Moreno
Fr
18:12
6:04
23
Keifer Lamberth
Fr
18:58
6:19
32
2 Ayala
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
90:03
18:01
6:00
113 Sebastia Contrera
Fr
16:32
5:31
2
Mateo Cole
Fr
17:35
5:52
10
Anthony Cirillo
Fr
17:46
5:55
16
Evan Seki
Fr
18:50
6:17
31
Dominic Ruiz
Fr
19:20
6:27
54
Andreas Vaca
Fr
22:24
7:28
125




3 Los Alamitos
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
91:27
18:17
6:06
125 Tyler Austin
Fr
17:39
5:53
12
Ryan Bacher
Fr
18:01
6:00
20
Patrick Meehan
Fr
18:04
6:01
21
Vance Debraban
Fr
18:31
6:10
26
Michael Sandoval
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
James Fayette
Fr
19:15
6:25
48
Aaron Ibarra
Fr
19:27
6:29
57
4 Torrance
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
92:44
18:33
6:11
162 Vinz De Jesus
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Daniel Dorantes
Fr
17:43
5:54
14
Farris Munawar
Fr
19:04
6:21
37
Sky Hashimot
Fr
19:08
6:23
42
Shiro Endo
Fr
19:38
6:33
63
Kevin Bentovoj
Fr
19:38
6:33
64
Landon Huang
Fr
20:02
6:41
75
5 Norte Vista
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:01
93:20
18:40
6:13
183 Ernesto Ruiz
Fr
16:28
5:29
1
Peter Pineda
Fr
19:00
6:20
34
Giovanni Duran
Fr
19:06
6:22
40
Gabriel Mendez
Fr
19:16
6:25
49
Jonathan Martinez
Fr
19:30
6:30
59
Carson Menter
Fr
19:35
6:32
61
Kris Menter
Fr
20:01
6:40
74
6 Edison-HB
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
94:10
18:50
6:17
193 Henry Laudermi
Fr
17:55
5:58
18
Luke Fowler
Fr
18:14
6:05
24
Raoul Kelly
Fr
19:03
6:21
36
Gavin Postiff
Fr
19:18
6:26
50
Sean Sandzimi
Fr
19:40
6:33
65
John Wall
Fr
19:55
6:38
71
Trevor Smythe
Fr
20:12
6:44
84
7 Poly (Lb)
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:14
93:53
18:47
6:16
202 Nicholas Mejia
Fr
17:31
5:50
9
Daniel Garcia
Fr
17:46
5:55
17
Adrian Scancich
Fr
19:08
6:23
41
Brandon Perry
Fr
19:43
6:34
67
Gavin Cuellar
Fr
19:44
6:35
68
Antonio Barraza
Fr
20:05
6:42
78
Robert Guerrero
Fr
20:07
6:42
81
8 Mayfair /ss
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
95:35
19:07
6:22
230 Isaiah Mckinney
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Dominic Vaughn
Fr
18:39
6:13
27
Juan Guerro
Fr
18:45
6:15
30
Ryan Meas
Fr
19:29
6:30
58
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
20:26
6:49
90
Joshua Logan
Fr
20:27
6:49
91
Caleb Fisher
Fr
20:34
6:51
94
9 Arcadia
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:26
96:59
19:24
6:28
264 Eli Gladson-
Fr
18:40
6:13
28
Daniel Chan
Fr
19:00
6:20
33
Elliott Mcinnis
Fr
19:20
6:27
53
William Kelley
Fr
19:55
6:38
70
Aaron Chang
Fr
20:05
6:42
80
John Park
Fr
20:18
6:46
87
Andy Zhang
Fr
20:27
6:49
92
10 Laguna Beach
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:39
98:15
19:39
6:33
300 Luke Anderton
Fr
18:00
6:00
19
Owen Van Es
Fr
19:04
6:21
38
Henri Schwarz
Fr
19:32
6:31
60
Mael Metis
Fr
19:59
6:40
72
Noah Novick
Fr
21:39
7:13
111
Nicholas Alexande
Fr
23:09
7:43
128
Cody Burton
Fr
25:43
8:34
138
11 Centennial-Cor
20-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:07
98:52
19:46
6:35
340 J.t. Cox
Fr
19:18
6:26
51
Thomas Lucia
Fr
19:19
6:26
52
Brenden Torres
Fr
19:36
6:32
62
Andrew Arce
Fr
20:16
6:45
86
Cole Molnar
Fr
20:24
6:48
89
Jason Villalob
Fr
20:33
6:51
93
Kristoph Bansil
Fr
20:55
6:58
101
12 California SS
4-3-9-11-12
Gap: 4:55
98:53
19:47
6:36
341 Anthony Franco
Fr
17:06
5:42
5
Sean Callahan
Fr
17:19
5:46
8
Josiah Goulet
Fr
20:43
6:54
96
Jose Huerta
Fr
21:45
7:15
113
Edward Olivares
Fr
22:00
7:20
119








13 South Torrance
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:49
99:46
19:57
6:39
352 Andrew Nunley
Fr
19:01
6:20
35
Nicholas Meyer
Fr
19:52
6:37
69
Shinn Hayasaka
Fr
19:59
6:40
73
Mathew Long
Fr
20:04
6:41
76
Conrad Benoy
Fr
20:50
6:57
99
Connor Goldstei
Fr
20:54
6:58
100
Alex Kano
Fr
20:58
6:59
103
14 Rosemead
16-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:34
99:26
19:53
6:38
354 Jim Trieu
Fr
19:10
6:23
43
Jerrick Luong
Fr
19:21
6:27
55
Justin Nguyen
Fr
20:05
6:42
79
Kyle Lee
Fr
20:07
6:42
82
Christop Chau
Fr
20:43
6:54
95








15 Santa Margarita
9-10-12-12-15
Gap: 4:39
100:30
20:06
6:42
368 Austin Cheng
Fr
17:44
5:55
15
Andrew Hirschma
Fr
19:04
6:21
39
James Russo
Fr
20:24
6:48
88
Gabriel Lee
Fr
20:56
6:59
102
Brady Bishop
Fr
22:23
7:28
124
Charlie Ambrose
Fr
23:29
7:50
130
Evan Browning
Fr
25:13
8:24
136
16 Marina
14-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:36
102:19
20:28
6:49
425 Vincent Beaument
Fr
18:44
6:15
29
Jack Carson
Fr
20:13
6:44
85
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
20:50
6:57
98
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
21:13
7:04
105
Ryan Phillips
So
21:20
7:07
108
Josh Berry
Fr
21:37
7:12
110
Dylan Uerling
Fr
21:49
7:16
114
17 Yorba Linda
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:50
103:45
20:45
6:55
448 Logan Lopez
Fr
19:10
6:23
44
Brandon Nowland
Fr
19:42
6:34
66
Jacob Schatzma
Fr
20:58
6:59
104
Shailen Savalia
Fr
21:55
7:18
116
Hayden Chave
Fr
22:00
7:20
118
Griffin Miller
Fr
22:09
7:23
121
Elijah Faith
Fr
22:16
7:25
123
18 Bell Gardens
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:51
104:25
20:53
6:58
463 Pedro Perez
Fr
19:10
6:23
45
Benjamin Almaraz
Fr
20:04
6:41
77
Matthew Celis
Fr
21:15
7:05
106
Daniel Natario
Fr
21:54
7:18
115
Luis Diaz
Fr
22:02
7:21
120
Raleigh Garcia
Fr
25:37
8:32
137




19 Culver City
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 5:32
107:01
21:24
7:08
482 Daniel Quintero
Fr
19:26
6:29
56
Calder Whitten
Fr
20:10
6:43
83
Domenic Farag
Fr
20:45
6:55
97
Aziz Balleste
Fr
21:41
7:14
112
Eduardo Placido
Fr
24:58
8:19
134








20 Huntington Bch
8-18-20-20-20
Gap: 11:13
112:59
22:36
7:32
511 Nolan Walt
Fr
17:41
5:54
13
Jack Weinrich
Fr
21:32
7:11
109
Andrew Galindo
Fr
22:09
7:23
122
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
22:44
7:35
126
Lucas Baklayan
Fr
28:54
9:38
141








21 Cerritos
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:37
109:43
21:57
7:19
531 Bryce Hojo
Fr
19:14
6:25
47
Zachary Huang
Fr
21:17
7:06
107
Ben Mendoza
Fr
21:58
7:19
117
Sean Peters
Fr
23:22
7:47
129
Anthony Park
Fr
23:51
7:57
131
Michael Lin
Fr
23:54
7:58
132
Mathew George
Fr
24:05
8:02
133
22 El Rancho
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 11:53
140:16
28:03
9:21
683 Diego Carmolin
Fr
23:07
7:42
127
Matthew Torres
Fr
25:01
8:20
135
Christia Jauregui
Fr
28:35
9:32
139
Adrian Vargas
Fr
28:35
9:32
140
Edgar Morales
Fr
35:00
11:40
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:02
19:00
6:20
18 Richard Moreno
Fr
18:12
6:04
1
Keifer Lamberth
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Andrew Parks
Fr
19:05
6:22
3
Miles Caldwell
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
Matias Olavarri
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Isaiah Hueyopa
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Jared Lantin
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
98:53
19:47
6:36
49 James Fayette
Fr
19:15
6:25
4
Aaron Ibarra
Fr
19:27
6:29
6
Wyatt Butler
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Jake Brodie
Fr
20:01
6:40
11
Aidan Lee
Fr
20:23
6:48
19
Seanan Criswell
Fr
20:29
6:50
22
Koston Maloyo
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
3 Poly (Lb)
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
101:15
20:15
6:45
83 Antonio Barraza
Fr
20:05
6:42
13
Robert Guerrero
Fr
20:07
6:42
14
Jozhua Zuniga
Fr
20:11
6:44
15
Jack Irwin
Fr
20:22
6:47
18
Peter Dodge
Fr
20:30
6:50
23
Liam Dunnegan
Fr
20:57
6:59
31
Jaedon Rufo
Fr
21:38
7:13
39
4 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
102:40
20:32
6:51
104 John Wall
Fr
19:55
6:38
10
Trevor Smythe
Fr
20:12
6:44
16
Andrew Blatt
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Zane Gohl
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
Nolan Wade
Fr
21:32
7:11
33
Max Hogan
Fr
21:33
7:11
35
Lexingto Garcia
Fr
23:49
7:56
56
5 Torrance
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
104:24
20:53
6:58
130 Kevin Bentovoj
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Landon Huang
Fr
20:02
6:41
12
Mitchel Kim
Fr
21:32
7:11
34
Tyler Kikuno
Fr
21:33
7:11
36
Joseph Pazcogui
Fr
21:39
7:13
40
Mateo Perez
Fr
21:40
7:13
41
Aden Danganan
Fr
22:57
7:39
52
6 Arcadia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
104:18
20:52
6:57
137 John Park
Fr
20:18
6:46
17
Andy Zhang
Fr
20:27
6:49
21
Kelman Young
Fr
20:40
6:53
27
Bruce Huang
Fr
20:46
6:55
29
Jordan Shen
Fr
22:08
7:23
43
Hayato Sugiyama
Fr
22:15
7:25
45
Wesley Kyi
Fr
22:17
7:26
47
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
109:03
21:49
7:16
200 Connor Goldstei
Fr
20:54
6:58
30
Alex Kano
Fr
20:58
6:59
32
Dominic Marino
Fr
21:34
7:11
37
Mateo Benitez-
Fr
22:43
7:34
50
Conner Nesbit
Fr
22:55
7:38
51
Christop Rodrigue
Fr
24:34
8:11
58
Jason Anthony Pelena
Fr
24:52
8:17
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Yorba Linda
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:14
113:20
22:40
7:33
245 Griffin Miller
Fr
22:09
7:23
44
Elijah Faith
Fr
22:16
7:25
46
Mark Jorgense
Fr
22:20
7:27
48
Brady Reiss
Fr
23:13
7:44
53
Kush Patel
Fr
23:23
7:48
54
Zachary Smith
Fr
23:43
7:54
55
Adam Alexande
Fr
25:18
8:26
60
9 Marina
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:58
115:33
23:07
7:42
247 Josh Berry
Fr
21:37
7:12
38
Dylan Uerling
Fr
21:49
7:16
42
Felix Lemuau
Fr
22:40
7:33
49
James Nguyen
So
23:51
7:57
57
Kim Nguyen
Fr
25:35
8:32
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
103:37
20:43
6:54
22 Seanan Criswell
Fr
20:29
6:50
1
Koston Maloyo
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Joseph Flores
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Max Nguyen
Fr
20:52
6:57
7
Garrett Webb
Fr
20:59
7:00
8
Nicolas Granda
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Ivan Recinto
Fr
21:38
7:13
12
2 Loyola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
104:22
20:52
6:57
34 Isaiah Hueyopa
Fr
20:35
6:52
3
Jared Lantin
Fr
20:45
6:55
5
Charlie Minck
Fr
20:46
6:55
6
Gavin Bandow
Fr
20:59
7:00
9
Patrick Rager
Fr
21:16
7:05
11
Spencer Foote
Fr
21:47
7:16
13
Matt Weiss
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:09
135:56
27:11
9:04
85 Christop Rodrigue
Fr
24:34
8:11
15
Jason Anthony Pelena
Fr
24:52
8:17
16
Ethan Shin
Fr
27:17
9:06
17
Jacob Le
Fr
28:30
9:30
18
Dini Malu
Fr
30:43
10:14
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.