South Torrance Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Lily So So 20:14.5 6:45 3 6/166 1/5 1/8 5/32
Baran, Evelyn Fr Fr 24:35.6 8:12 3 112/223 2/3 3/8 22/30
Cai, Yiyi So So 25:42.1 8:34 3 121/166 4/5 6/8 15/20
Elder, Haley Fr Fr 21:14.1 7:05 3 17/223 1/3 2/8 12/36
Maille, Brooke Fr Fr 26:45.4 8:55 3 182/223 3/3 8/8 23/26
Ruiz, Aryanna So So 25:08.5 8:23 3 114/166 2/5 4/8 24/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakaguchi, Keila So So 25:35 8:32 3 118/166 3/5 5/8 16/24
Sanchez, Emily So So 26:03.2 8:41 3 127/166 5/5 7/8 10/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 12/17 122:43
5:49
3 8:11 6:45 8:41 300 6:55 131:18
(8:35,6.5)
131:18
(8:35,6.5)
106:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lily Albert (5), Aryanna Ruiz (71), Keila Sakaguchi (73), Yiyi Cai (74), Emily Sanchez (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Serrano So Paramount 18:35.7 6:12
2 Makena Castillo So Marina 19:09.5 6:23
3 Marikay Scwab So Marina 19:12.9 6:24
4 Michelle Martinez So Centennial-Cor 19:53.2 6:38
5 Kiersten Oliver So Los Alamitos 20:06.4 6:42
6 Lily Albert So South Torrance 20:14.5 6:45 1/5 1/8 5/32
7 Shiloh Templeton So Los Alamitos 20:16.4 6:45
8 Lauren Kensel So Mater Dei SS 20:20.9 6:47
9 Kaylin Maddox So Santa Margarita 20:28.3 6:49
10 Geena Limfat So Arcadia 20:43.9 6:55
11 Jocelynn Stevenson So ML King 20:45.5 6:55
12 Katherine Kussler So Los Alamitos 20:53.5 6:58
13 Margot Evans So Ayala 20:54.8 6:58
14 Kritika Pantha So Whitney SS 21:09.8 7:03
15 Nicole Massoumi So Los Alamitos 21:14.1 7:05
16 Hayley Oliver So Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
17 Madelyn Poole So San Clemente 21:16.3 7:05
18 Anabelle Park So Mater Dei SS 21:17.8 7:06
19 Wendy Mone So Marina 21:18.9 7:06
20 Ginny Lopez So Katella 21:20.6 7:07
21 Isabel Flores So California SS 21:26.1 7:09
22 Juliana Cuevas So Downey SS 21:26.2 7:09
23 Anica Maninang So Arcadia 21:28.5 7:09
24 Audrie Mahassel So Katella 21:28.8 7:10
25 Natalia Grogan So Arcadia 21:30.7 7:10
26 Allison Kikuno So Torrance 21:32 7:11
27 Bonnie Cho So Rosemead 21:33.8 7:11
28 Lillian O'rourke So San Clemente 21:36.8 7:12
29 Christine David So Whitney SS 21:40.2 7:13
30 Vicky Li So Arcadia 21:46.8 7:16
31 Marisol Morales So Rosemead 21:48.5 7:16
32 Ana Calvillo So Centennial-Cor 21:53.9 7:18
33 Grace Navarro So Ayala 21:55.6 7:19
34 Ariana Parizadeh So Arcadia 21:59.7 7:20
35 Emily Gallegos So Arcadia 22:00.7 7:20
36 Selina Han So Rosemead 22:05.3 7:22
37 Corinn Tiffany So Los Alamitos 22:07.9 7:23
38 Angela Chantaca So San Clemente 22:08.8 7:23
39 Megan Iida So Yorba Linda 22:10.7 7:24
40 Samantha Paul So Los Alamitos 22:13.1 7:24
41 Tenley Belshe So Los Alamitos 22:15.1 7:25
42 Neriah Clowney So Rancho Verde 22:18.1 7:26
43 Gianvittoria Saporito So Marina 22:19.2 7:26
44 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 22:25 7:28
45 Savannah Vuong So Arcadia 22:27.2 7:29
46 Emily Richmond So ML King 22:33.8 7:31
47 Annhie Rios So Norte Vista 22:34.5 7:32
48 Theresa Vo So Centennial-Cor 22:35.3 7:32
49 Yomaira Garcia So California SS 22:35.7 7:32
50 Holly Vissman So San Clemente 22:37.6 7:33
51 Andrea Ibarra So Katella 22:46.5 7:36
52 Amanda Scott So Mayfair /ss 22:51.1 7:37
53 Alyssa Kaku So Torrance 22:51.6 7:37
54 Charlotte Casey So Mater Dei SS 22:53.1 7:38
55 Ali Nunnally So San Clemente 22:53.5 7:38
56 Melanie Torres So California SS 22:55.3 7:38
57 Britney Chieng So Arcadia 22:56.6 7:39
58 Jo Murphy So Los Alamitos 22:58.5 7:40
59 Mell Rosales So Mayfair /ss 22:59.6 7:40
60 Jessica Ramirez So Norte Vista 23:02.7 7:41
61 Ada Lee So Rosemead 23:05.8 7:42
62 Camille Runge So San Clemente 23:07.9 7:43
63 Cooper Woodworth So San Clemente 23:08.2 7:43
64 Iris Chao So Los Alamitos 23:08.3 7:43
65 Izabella Layne So Culver City 23:08.8 7:43
66 Sofia Osendorf So San Clemente 23:15.8 7:45
67 Erin Jung So Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
68 Brissa Nava So California SS 23:17.8 7:46
69 Brenley Koepp So Torrance 23:18.8 7:46
70 Kendall Cook So Yorba Linda 23:19.5 7:47
71 Amanda Fite So Culver City 23:25.1 7:48
72 Kaylee Worrell So Yorba Linda 23:26.6 7:49
73 Priscilla Baeza So Mayfair /ss 23:28.7 7:50
74 Vivien Adler So Culver City 23:36.2 7:52
75 Daya Pablo So Rosemead 23:39.1 7:53
76 Julia Ramirez So Norte Vista 23:40.1 7:53
77 Madeline Pascua So Centennial-Cor 23:40.9 7:54
78 Leslie Medina So San Clemente 23:42.6 7:54
79 Khushi Patel So Cerritos 23:43.2 7:54
80 Kyli Joe So Cerritos 23:44.2 7:55
81 Shannon Moreno So Cajon 23:45.4 7:55
82 Kayden Mandley So Yorba Linda 23:45.5 7:55
83 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 23:45.6 7:55
84 Ashley Medina So San Clemente 23:45.7 7:55
85 Gisele Brandt So San Clemente 23:46.3 7:55
86 Monica Chicas So Kennedy SS 23:46.3 7:55
87 Natalia Santacruz So California SS 23:52.7 7:58
88 Elyse Austin Fr Marina 23:53.8 7:58
89 Emma Karcher So Yorba Linda 23:58.3 7:59
90 Trinity Patterson So San Clemente 23:59.6 8:00
91 Kelly Rodriguez So Los Alamitos 24:00.9 8:00
92 Rachel Walker So Huntington Bch 24:01.6 8:01
93 Averi Colburn So Yorba Linda 24:08.4 8:03
94 Sofia Aguilar So Culver City 24:15.6 8:05
95 Brooke Rinehart So Mayfair /ss 24:17.8 8:06
96 Sydney Bremer So Yorba Linda 24:22.5 8:08
97 Ellie Melgar So San Clemente 24:24.6 8:08
98 Sasha Baker So Huntington Bch 24:28.6 8:10
99 Giselle Navarro So Norte Vista 24:32 8:11
100 Marina Miranda So Centennial-Cor 24:32.9 8:11
101 Tara Jaramillo So San Clemente 24:36.8 8:12
102 Samantha Marrufo So California SS 24:37.8 8:13
103 Isabela Andujo So Bell Gardens 24:39.7 8:13
104 Cassie Davis So Cajon 24:40 8:13
105 Kelsey Escoffie So Arcadia 24:52.1 8:17
106 Nia Yick So Culver City 24:53.4 8:18
107 Brittany Salinas So Downey SS 24:53.7 8:18
108 Sage Miller So Laguna Beach 24:54.7 8:18
109 Neysa Alvarado Simon So Contreras LC 24:57.4 8:19
110 Gabriela Fite So Culver City 24:59.9 8:20
111 Maggie Lin So Ayala 25:04.2 8:21
112 Hadley Mccusker So Santa Margarita 25:06.2 8:22
113 Sydney Nguyen So Los Alamitos 25:07.3 8:22
114 Aryanna Ruiz So South Torrance 25:08.5 8:23 2/5 4/8 24/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Katherine Vaca So Mater Dei SS 25:11.8 8:24
116 Zoie Mayne So San Clemente 25:15.8 8:25
117 Matea Eib So San Clemente 25:24.6 8:28
118 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 25:35 8:32 3/5 5/8 16/24
119 Lily Redmond So San Clemente 25:39.7 8:33
120 Samantha Martinez So Ayala 25:40.9 8:34
121 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 25:42.1 8:34 4/5 6/8 15/20
122 Cynthia Alvarado So El Rancho 25:44.1 8:35
123 Kylie Magana So Rancho Verde 25:46.8 8:36
124 Fatima Muniz So San Clemente 25:47.4 8:36
125 Jennifer Huerta So Paramount 25:56 8:39
126 Sarah Hobbs So Huntington Bch 25:58.4 8:39
127 Emily Sanchez So South Torrance 26:03.2 8:41 5/5 7/8 10/17
128 Rachel Ly So Poly (Lb) 26:03.7 8:41
129 Kayla Kim So Cerritos 26:11.2 8:44
130 Emily Bui So Cerritos 26:12.4 8:44
131 Karen Cortez So El Rancho 26:17.8 8:46
132 Kelsey Arvidson So Mater Dei SS 26:22.7 8:48
133 Alika Ting So San Clemente 26:26.1 8:49
134 Clara Helm So San Clemente 26:31.5 8:51
135 Renee Robinson So San Clemente 26:33.5 8:51
136 Ashley Flores Sr Laguna Beach 26:52.1 8:57
137 Carlie Schwarm So Laguna Beach 27:14.1 9:05
138 Kirra Salazar So Huntington Bch 27:21.5 9:07
139 Teia Poblete So Cerritos 27:25.5 9:09
140 Liana Jankovich So Kennedy SS 27:25.9 9:09
141 Prisila Rodriguez So Cerritos 27:31.4 9:10
142 Emily Poland So Huntington Bch 27:34 9:11
143 Catherine Weir So Marina 27:35.6 9:12
144 Kellie Fernades So Cerritos 27:35.7 9:12
145 Faith Kim So Cerritos 27:47.7 9:16
146 Abigail Johnson So Poly (Lb) 27:51.1 9:17
147 Audrey Moor So Poly (Lb) 28:01.7 9:21
148 Anuska Bimali So Cerritos 28:03.7 9:21
149 Taylor Green So San Clemente 28:06.7 9:22
150 Yusra Azmi So Whitney SS 28:09.4 9:23
151 Karina Singh So Cerritos 28:16.7 9:26
152 Jessica Ni Fr Santa Margarita 28:25.4 9:28
153 Arlene Hurtado So Ochoa Prep Academy 28:46.1 9:35
154 Molly Suy So Poly (Lb) 28:54.5 9:38
155 Danika Miller So San Clemente 29:06.4 9:42
156 Donita Mercado So Cerritos 29:17 9:46
157 Leslie Macias So El Rancho 29:23.4 9:48
158 Chloe Bricker So Poly (Lb) 29:32.3 9:51
159 Emilie Kim So Cerritos 29:47.8 9:56
160 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 29:57.9 9:59
161 Kaela Brickner So Cerritos 30:09.5 10:03
162 Emily Arrieta Jr Yorba Linda 30:42 10:14
163 Kassie Cochran So Torrance 31:20 10:27
164 Kimberly Herrera So El Rancho 32:24 10:48
165 Jordan Escalera So Kennedy SS 32:59.3 11:00
166 Hannah Salas So El Rancho 37:07.4 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
103:45
20:45
6:55
40 Kiersten Oliver
So
20:06
6:42
4
Shiloh Templeto
So
20:16
6:45
6
Katherin Kussler
So
20:54
6:58
9
Nicole Massoumi
So
21:14
7:05
10
Hayley Oliver
So
21:15
7:05
11
Corinn Tiffany
So
22:08
7:23
27
Samantha Paul
So
22:13
7:24
30
2 Arcadia
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
107:30
21:30
7:10
86 Geena Limfat
So
20:44
6:55
8
Anica Maninang
So
21:29
7:09
16
Natalia Grogan
So
21:31
7:10
17
Vicky Li
So
21:47
7:16
21
Ariana Parizade
So
22:00
7:20
24
Emily Gallegos
So
22:01
7:20
25
Savannah Vuong
So
22:27
7:29
33
3 Marina
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:44
105:54
21:11
7:04
107 Makena Castillo
So
19:10
6:23
1
Marikay Scwab
So
19:13
6:24
2
Wendy Mone
So
21:19
7:06
14
Gianvitt Saporito
So
22:19
7:26
31
Elyse Austin
Fr
23:54
7:58
59
Catherin Weir
So
27:36
9:12
89




4 San Clemente
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
110:33
22:07
7:22
135 Madelyn Poole
So
21:16
7:05
12
Lillian O'rourke
So
21:37
7:12
20
Angela Chantaca
So
22:09
7:23
28
Holly Vissman
So
22:38
7:33
36
Ali Nunnally
So
22:54
7:38
39
Camille Runge
So
23:08
7:43
42
Cooper Woodwort
So
23:08
7:43
43
5 Rosemead
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:05
112:13
22:27
7:29
160 Bonnie Cho
So
21:34
7:11
19
Marisol Morales
So
21:49
7:16
22
Selina Han
So
22:05
7:22
26
Ada Lee
So
23:06
7:42
41
Daya Pablo
So
23:39
7:53
52
Angie Dinh
Fr
23:46
7:55
57




6 Centennial-Cor
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:40
112:36
22:31
7:30
179 Michelle Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
3
Ana Calvillo
So
21:54
7:18
23
Theresa Vo
So
22:35
7:32
34
Madeline Pascua
So
23:41
7:54
53
Marina Miranda
So
24:33
8:11
66








7 California SS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:27
114:08
22:50
7:37
194 Isabel Flores
So
21:26
7:09
15
Yomaira Garcia
So
22:36
7:32
35
Melanie Torres
So
22:55
7:38
40
Brissa Nava
So
23:18
7:46
46
Natalia Santacru
So
23:53
7:58
58
Samantha Marrufo
So
24:38
8:13
67




8 Mater Dei SS
5-3-4-7-8
Gap: 6:02
116:06
23:13
7:44
212 Lauren Kensel
So
20:21
6:47
7
Anabelle Park
So
21:18
7:06
13
Charlott Casey
So
22:53
7:38
38
Katherin Vaca
So
25:12
8:24
72
Kelsey Arvidson
So
26:23
8:48
82








9 Yorba Linda
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:48
116:41
23:20
7:47
243 Megan Iida
So
22:11
7:24
29
Kendall Cook
So
23:20
7:47
48
Kaylee Worrell
So
23:27
7:49
50
Kayden Mandley
So
23:46
7:55
56
Emma Karcher
So
23:58
7:59
60
Averi Colburn
So
24:08
8:03
62
Sydney Bremer
So
24:23
8:08
64
10 Torrance
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 9:48
122:19
24:28
8:09
244 Allison Kikuno
So
21:32
7:11
18
Alyssa Kaku
So
22:52
7:37
37
Erin Jung
So
23:17
7:46
45
Brenley Koepp
So
23:19
7:46
47
Kassie Cochran
So
31:20
10:27
97








11 Culver City
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
119:19
23:52
7:57
275 Izabella Layne
So
23:09
7:43
44
Amanda Fite
So
23:25
7:48
49
Vivien Adler
So
23:36
7:52
51
Sofia Aguilar
So
24:16
8:05
63
Nia Yick
So
24:53
8:18
68
Gabriela Fite
So
25:00
8:20
70




12 South Torrance
4-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:49
122:43
24:33
8:11
300 Lily Albert
So
20:15
6:45
5
Aryanna Ruiz
So
25:09
8:23
71
Keila Sakaguch
So
25:35
8:32
73
Yiyi Cai
So
25:42
8:34
74
Emily Sanchez
So
26:03
8:41
77








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
13 Cerritos
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:42
127:17
25:27
8:29
354 Khushi Patel
So
23:43
7:54
54
Kyli Joe
So
23:44
7:55
55
Kayla Kim
So
26:11
8:44
79
Emily Bui
So
26:12
8:44
80
Teia Poblete
So
27:26
9:09
86
Prisila Rodrigue
So
27:31
9:10
87
Kellie Fernades
So
27:36
9:12
90
14 Laguna Beach
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 7:33
131:24
26:17
8:46
364 Zoe Carlton
So
22:25
7:28
32
Sage Miller
So
24:55
8:18
69
Ashley Flores
Sr
26:52
8:57
83
Carlie Schwarm
So
27:14
9:05
84
Jade Hamilton
Sr
29:58
9:59
96








15 Huntington Bch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:32
129:24
25:53
8:38
375 Rachel Walker
So
24:02
8:01
61
Sasha Baker
So
24:29
8:10
65
Sarah Hobbs
So
25:58
8:39
76
Kirra Salazar
So
27:22
9:07
85
Emily Poland
So
27:34
9:11
88








16 El Rancho
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:23
150:57
30:11
10:04
447 Cynthia Alvarado
So
25:44
8:35
75
Karen Cortez
So
26:18
8:46
81
Leslie Macias
So
29:23
9:48
94
Kimberly Herrera
So
32:24
10:48
98
Hannah Salas
So
37:07
12:22
99








17 Poly (Lb)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
140:23
28:05
9:22
449 Rachel Ly
So
26:04
8:41
78
Abigail Johnson
So
27:51
9:17
91
Audrey Moor
So
28:02
9:21
92
Molly Suy
So
28:55
9:38
93
Chloe Bricker
So
29:32
9:51
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amelia Mercado Fr Norte Vista 20:02.9 6:41
2 Britta Barnes Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41
3 Erika Payton Fr Culver City 20:06.4 6:42
4 Makayla Koshmerl Fr Norte Vista 20:09.6 6:43
5 Shelton Cruces Fr Centennial-Cor 20:15.1 6:45
6 Maria Bulis Fr Yorba Linda 20:16.4 6:45
7 Coco Reed Fr Laguna Beach 20:21.4 6:47
8 Janelle Santos Fr Bishop Amat 20:23.6 6:48
9 Audrey Brunken Fr ML King 20:43.6 6:55
10 Addie Willmer Fr Edison-HB 20:51 6:57
11 Claire Lewis Fr Huntington Bch 20:52.2 6:57
12 Camille Bradford Fr ML King 20:58.5 7:00
13 Nyala Bingener Fr Culver City 21:00.6 7:00
14 Sierra Nimnual Fr Culver City 21:02.8 7:01
15 Itzel Garcia-soria Fr Katella 21:03.4 7:01
16 Ella Lawerence Fr San Clemente 21:04.2 7:01
17 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 21:14.1 7:05 1/3 2/8 12/36
18 Zoe Hedgpeth Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.8 7:10
19 Julia Muniz Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.9 7:10
20 Hallie Chen Fr Edison-HB 21:31.8 7:11
21 Unieque Solis Fr Cajon 21:34.6 7:12
22 Mia Arnwine Fr San Clemente 21:36.5 7:12
23 Kelly Tsun Fr Arcadia 21:40.3 7:13
24 Kaeliana Stevens Fr Edison-HB 21:41.9 7:14
25 Gisselle Maganda Fr Katella 21:42.8 7:14
26 Nina Wirtz Fr San Clemente 21:50.4 7:17
27 Morgan Zevnick Fr Laguna Beach 21:51.7 7:17
28 Jessica Cantu Fr Ayala 21:52.3 7:17
29 Victoria Campbell Fr Yorba Linda 21:52.9 7:18
30 Gloria Zarazua Fr Culver City 21:56.6 7:19
31 Melanie Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 21:58.8 7:20
32 Kate Hass Fr Edison-HB 22:01.1 7:20
33 Tara Boyd Fr Yorba Linda 22:02.1 7:21
34 Alexia Scofield Fr Mayfair /ss 22:03.3 7:21
35 Alyssa Rivas Fr Mayfair /ss 22:05.8 7:22
36 Joy Huang Fr Arcadia 22:10.7 7:24
37 Shivana Ehing Fr Santa Margarita 22:11.1 7:24
38 Samantha Cannon Fr San Clemente 22:15.4 7:25
39 Jasmine Franco Fr Los Alamitos 22:15.7 7:25
40 Ashley Lin Fr Arcadia 22:27.1 7:29
41 Alexis Perez Fr California SS 22:27.7 7:29
42 Ella Yee Fr Arcadia 22:31.5 7:31
43 Ariana Ramirez Fr Norte Vista 22:38 7:33
44 Kate Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 22:38.3 7:33
45 Ariel Lee Fr Ayala 22:39.2 7:33
46 Claudia Rios Fr Paramount 22:44.7 7:35
47 Katelyn Sim Fr Arcadia 22:46.5 7:36
48 Angel Gilbert Fr Culver City 22:48.5 7:36
49 Victoria Forgeng Fr Culver City 22:49.5 7:37
50 Natasha Keough Fr Edison-HB 22:51.5 7:37
51 Caitlin Vaughan Fr Arcadia 22:53.7 7:38
52 Kimbely Barrajas Fr Mayfair /ss 22:54.8 7:38
53 Leilani Wetterau Fr Arcadia 22:58 7:39
54 Nicole Desantos Fr San Clemente 22:59.1 7:40
55 Kyrene Tam Fr Arcadia 23:00.1 7:40
56 Julia Mercado Fr California SS 23:00.3 7:40
57 Hannah Seng Fr Mayfair /ss 23:00.7 7:40
58 Chrysti Takayesu Fr Los Alamitos 23:07.3 7:42
59 Lucy Carter Fr Yorba Linda 23:08.8 7:43
60 Ashley Watanabe Fr Los Alamitos 23:08.9 7:43
61 Daniela Franco So Wilson/LB 23:09.1 7:43
62 Kylie Ha Fr Arcadia 23:09.7 7:43
63 Jenna Cervantes Fr Los Alamitos 23:10.3 7:43
64 Sharon Phan Fr Rosemead 23:10.7 7:44
65 Sydnee Thorson Fr Cajon 23:11.2 7:44
66 Paige Mizutani Fr Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
67 Eliana Zaferson Fr Kennedy SS 23:14.1 7:45
68 Annamarie Mariner Fr Katella 23:14.5 7:45
69 Janae Chiu Fr Marina 23:16.3 7:45
70 Samantha Shaw Fr Huntington Bch 23:19.3 7:46
71 Ava Bracamonte Fr San Clemente 23:20.4 7:47
72 Madison Bravo Fr Ayala 23:23.1 7:48
73 Melanie Molano Fr Mayfair /ss 23:25.5 7:49
74 Mia Lepage Fr Laguna Beach 23:26.6 7:49
75 Maile Hotra Fr Huntington Bch 23:27.8 7:49
76 Katerina Kiousis Fr Los Alamitos 23:28.7 7:50
77 Rebecca Basilio Fr Mater Dei SS 23:30.5 7:50
78 Daniella Orozco Fr Ayala 23:30.8 7:50
79 Ahriana Martinez Fr El Rancho 23:32.6 7:51
80 Sunny Lin Fr Ayala 23:32.7 7:51
81 Yuki Bengs Fr Los Alamitos 23:34 7:51
82 Jennifer Cary Fr Ayala 23:36.2 7:52
83 Noelle Skyba Fr San Clemente 23:38 7:53
84 Riley Schmahl Fr Centennial-Cor 23:38.4 7:53
85 Magda Reveles Fr Mayfair /ss 23:40.4 7:53
86 Abigail Nunez So Wilson/LB 23:40.6 7:54
87 Sofia Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 23:45.2 7:55
88 Ivy Urbina So Wilson/LB 23:46.3 7:55
89 Dayane Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 23:48.4 7:56
90 Rachel Heller Fr Los Alamitos 23:49.1 7:56
91 Kendall Roberts Fr Edison-HB 23:51.4 7:57
92 Jacquelyn Armus Fr Poly (Lb) 23:52.6 7:58
93 Payton Patterson Fr San Clemente 23:52.6 7:58
94 Quinn Roldan Fr Huntington Bch 23:54.3 7:58
95 Isabella Oseguera Fr Mater Dei SS 24:01 8:00
96 Sophia Arendt Fr Huntington Bch 24:02.9 8:01
97 Charlotte Peterson Fr Poly (Lb) 24:03.8 8:01
98 Kasandra Patron Fr Poly (Lb) 24:06.7 8:02
99 Meera Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 24:07.3 8:02
100 Sara Baltierra Fr Centennial-Cor 24:08.1 8:03
101 Reagan Ross Fr Marina 24:08.6 8:03
102 Bridget Nielsen Fr Mater Dei SS 24:10.1 8:03
103 Jamella Camandang Fr Poly (Lb) 24:11.7 8:04
104 Samantha Gonzalez Fr Rancho Verde 24:21.1 8:07
105 Julia Freese Fr ML King 24:22.9 8:08
106 Kaylee Lawson Fr Mayfair /ss 24:23.9 8:08
107 Ashley Galan Fr Rosemead 24:24.9 8:08
108 Mackenzie Conway Fr San Clemente 24:27.6 8:09
109 Alexa Solis Fr Edison-HB 24:28.9 8:10
110 Audrey Song Fr Poly (Lb) 24:30.6 8:10
111 Madeline Campbell Fr San Clemente 24:30.9 8:10
112 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 24:35.6 8:12 2/3 3/8 22/30
113 Shayne Applebaum Fr Laguna Beach 24:36.3 8:12
114 Arina Miyadi Fr Arcadia 24:38.8 8:13
115 Emily Lam Fr Arcadia 24:39.5 8:13
116 Kayla Higgins Fr Yorba Linda 24:41.7 8:14
117 Ryann Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 24:43.9 8:15
118 Abigail Williams Fr Laguna Beach 24:44.4 8:15
119 Cindy Castro Fr Mayfair /ss 24:44.4 8:15
120 Claire Duboise Fr Ayala 24:47.3 8:16
121 Gianna Bauccio Fr Mater Dei SS 24:48.3 8:16
122 Annabelle Bernardo Fr Cerritos 24:48.5 8:16
123 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 24:48.9 8:16
124 Reese Cabral Fr Yorba Linda 24:49.5 8:17
125 Yarely Sontay Fr El Rancho 24:50 8:17
126 Jasmine Tu Fr Rosemead 24:50.6 8:17
127 Lexi Broadwater Fr Yorba Linda 24:51.8 8:17
128 Olivia Mullin Fr Laguna Beach 24:53.2 8:18
129 Katelynn Stiles Fr Marina 24:55.9 8:19
130 Isabella Rojas Fr Cerritos 24:56.8 8:19
131 Emily Krohn Fr Yorba Linda 25:00.1 8:20
132 Ariana Jerez Fr Paramount 25:02.1 8:21
133 Aylina Sober Fr Elsinore 25:05.1 8:22
134 Miyoung Son Fr Torrance 25:07.2 8:22
135 Kiara Waggonner Fr San Clemente 25:09.6 8:23
136 Ally Lopez Fr Huntington Bch 25:10.5 8:24
137 Veronica Sifuentes Fr Katella 25:17.7 8:26
138 Yuwa Tennan Fr Laguna Beach 25:19.4 8:26
139 Emma Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 25:20.6 8:27
140 Priscilla Silva Fr California SS 25:22.8 8:28
141 Daniela Rocha Fr Norte Vista 25:22.9 8:28
142 Katerina Christidis Fr Los Alamitos 25:23.7 8:28
143 Ariel Gilbert Fr Culver City 25:28.6 8:30
144 Lynsey Mendez Fr Laguna Beach 25:29.9 8:30
145 Paty Liu-cao Fr Rosemead 25:30.5 8:30
146 Anastasia Drobet Fr Centennial-Cor 25:30.9 8:30
147 Cameron Cleve Fr Los Alamitos 25:33.3 8:31
148 Kaitlyn Miranda Fr California SS 25:34.4 8:31
149 Mary Sheldon Fr Marina 25:34.8 8:32
150 Katrina Horn Fr Yorba Linda 25:35.9 8:32
151 Maya Guzman Fr Torrance 25:36.5 8:32
152 Taya Hollrigel Fr San Clemente 25:37 8:32
153 Melanie Sagun Fr Cerritos 25:37.3 8:32
154 Diana Garcia Fr El Rancho 25:39.7 8:33
155 Ella Burbank Fr Laguna Beach 25:41.7 8:34
156 Zara Syed Fr Cerritos 25:45.3 8:35
157 Grace Lee Fr Arcadia 25:47.6 8:36
158 Natalie Li Fr Arcadia 25:48.9 8:36
159 Sarah Deng Fr Marina 25:50.2 8:37
160 Valeria Mogollan Fr Norte Vista 25:51.2 8:37
161 Priscilla Magallanes Fr California SS 25:51.4 8:37
162 Nina Wang Fr Arcadia 25:51.5 8:37
163 Charlotte Nelligan Fr Los Alamitos 25:53.1 8:38
164 Angela Rocha Jr Wilson/LB 25:55 8:38
165 Carissa Martinez Fr Mater Dei SS 25:58.2 8:39
166 Ellen Ahn Fr Cerritos 25:59.2 8:40
167 Frida Rivas Fr El Rancho 26:03.5 8:41
168 Kareena Elizarraras So Wilson/LB 26:06.3 8:42
169 Andrea Onofre Fr Mater Dei SS 26:12.6 8:44
170 Luz Ayala Fr El Rancho 26:13 8:44
171 Ashley Cheng So Wilson/LB 26:15.1 8:45
172 Brianna Ware Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 26:18.3 8:46
173 Lia Kavandi Fr Laguna Beach 26:22 8:47
174 Ellie Ford Fr Laguna Beach 26:26.9 8:49
175 Jasmine Castro Fr Arcadia 26:28 8:49
176 Samantha Armstrong Fr Edison-HB 26:31.9 8:51
177 Anne Harlan Fr Poly (Lb) 26:32.4 8:51
178 Jocelyn Ramirez Fr El Rancho 26:35.9 8:52
179 Melia Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 26:38.9 8:53
180 Arleth Perez Fr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 26:42.9 8:54
181 Lori Louie Fr Mark Keppel 26:43 8:54
182 Brooke Maille Fr South Torrance 26:45.4 8:55 3/3 8/8 23/26
183 Cassidy Morgan Fr Laguna Beach 26:46.8 8:56
184 Alexis Tanisaka Fr Torrance 26:52.7 8:58
185 Katelyn Wong Fr Mark Keppel 26:56.1 8:59
186 Barbara Ramirez Fr San Clemente 27:01.1 9:00
187 Sarah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 27:05.7 9:02
188 Vanessa Gamboa Fr Mayfair /ss 27:09.2 9:03
189 Lauren Chang Fr Torrance 27:12.2 9:04
190 Abigail Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 27:13.6 9:05
191 Emily Johnston Fr San Clemente 27:25.7 9:09
192 Olivia Carlton Fr Laguna Beach 27:26 9:09
193 Dylan Markey Fr Laguna Beach 27:32 9:11
194 Annabelle Capp Fr Los Alamitos 27:37.7 9:13
195 Jazmine De Loza Fr Poly (Lb) 27:40.1 9:13
196 Kate Johnson Fr Brethren Chr. 27:44.7 9:15
197 Krystal Reynoso Fr Bishop Amat 27:56.6 9:19
198 Dani Reyes Fr Torrance 28:01.2 9:20
199 Cadence Chen Fr Arcadia 28:23.8 9:28
200 Samantha Potter So Brethren Chr. 28:34 9:31
201 Lily Aguilera Fr California SS 28:35.6 9:32
202 Isabella Wright Fr Huntington Bch 28:37.1 9:32
203 Anna Munguia Fr Cajon 28:39.2 9:33
204 Rebecca Tao Fr Arcadia 28:39.8 9:33
205 Adelyn Lloyd Fr San Clemente 28:41.7 9:34
206 Leslie Alvarez Fr Poly (Lb) 29:11.2 9:44
207 Felicia Hidalgo Fr Whitney SS 29:18.9 9:46
208 Julianna Vallin Fr El Rancho 29:21.1 9:47
209 Madeleine Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 29:35.3 9:52
210 Aracely Munoz Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 29:44.9 9:55
211 Brenda Hernandez Fr El Rancho 29:52.4 9:57
212 Amanda Tae Fr Cerritos 30:04.7 10:02
213 Melanie Borba Fr Yorba Linda 30:31.2 10:10
214 Jaina Doshi Fr Cerritos 31:12 10:24
215 Amber Jaurez Fr Huntington Bch 31:13.7 10:25
216 Madison Polizzotto Fr Edison-HB 31:50.2 10:37
217 Keira Lamb Fr Culver City 31:56.3 10:39
218 Melody Kwon Sr Cerritos 34:20.4 11:27
219 Donna Abarca Sr Wilson/LB 36:06.6 12:02
220 Amanda Ramsey Sr Brethren Chr. 36:35.9 12:12
221 Lillian Biddle Jr Brethren Chr. 37:31.4 12:30
222 Kristen Tang Fr Cerritos 37:40 12:33
223 Jocelyn Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 38:02.5 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.