South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/9/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Gregory Sr V 17:35.1 5:52 3 77/148 6/7 6/7 6/20 15:54
Fujikura, Yusei Jr V 17:41.4 5:54 3 86/148 7/7 7/7 2/20 16:36
Johnson, Hayden Sr V 16:13 5:24 3 15/148 1/7 1/7 10/28 15:42 16:22
(0:09,0.9)
15:42 15:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Martinez, Robert Jr V 16:46.6 5:36 3 40/148 2/7 2/7 10/20 16:31 16:31 16:31 15:53
Orduno, George Sr V 16:47.7 5:36 3 42/148 3/7 3/7 6/20 16:36 16:38 16:36 15:37
Spencer, Casey Jr V 16:59 5:40 3 50/148 4/7 4/7 5/20 16:26
Taylor, Ryan Sr V 16:59.8 5:40 3 51/148 5/7 5/7 5/20 16:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/20 83:46
0:47
3 5:35 5:24 5:40 178 5:22 80:31 82:37 80:31 Hayden Johnson (13), Robert Martinez (36), George Orduno (38), Casey Spencer (45), Ryan Taylor (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Osvaldo Cervantes Sr Nogales 15:33.3 5:11
2 Esahi Bravo Sr Indio 15:49.1 5:16
3 Aaron Perez Sr Indio 15:50.3 5:17
4 Jose Magana So Santa Ana Valley 15:58 5:19
5 Victor Urbina Sr Indio 16:00.7 5:20
6 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West Torrance 16:03.3 5:21
7 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura 16:03.5 5:21
8 Nolan Gallagher Jr West Torrance 16:05.1 5:22
9 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 16:06.7 5:22
10 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West Torrance 16:08.4 5:23
11 Eduardo Perez Sr San Gorgonio 16:09.6 5:23
12 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura 16:09.8 5:23
13 Ian Turner Sr Corona del Mar 16:10.6 5:24
14 Rafael Balderas Jr Citrus Hill 16:11.4 5:24
15 Hayden Johnson Sr South Torrance 16:13 5:24 1/7 1/7 10/28 15:42 16:22
(0:09)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Joseph Cianfrani Sr Corona del Mar 16:13.9 5:25
17 Duncan Taylor Sr Corona del Mar 16:16.2 5:25
18 Alexander Frias Jr St. John Bosco 16:18.3 5:26
19 Nicolas Pence Jr Corona del Mar 16:21.4 5:27
20 Robert Cecena Jr Indio 16:22.7 5:28
21 Ethan Bollman So Corona del Mar 16:24.4 5:28
22 Angel Jimenez Sr Bellflower 16:25.2 5:28
23 Andrew Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:25.5 5:29
24 Fabian Acosta Sr Cathedral City 16:25.9 5:29
25 Anthony Cano Sr Whittier 16:27.4 5:29
26 Seung Yang Jr West Torrance 16:29.3 5:30
27 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura 16:29.8 5:30
28 Cesar Romero So Indio 16:32 5:31
29 Fernando Leon So La Sierra 16:34.7 5:32
30 Omar Ortega Sr San Gorgonio 16:35.8 5:32
31 Jullian Dorantes-L Sr Indio 16:36.2 5:32
32 Josiah Mrla Sr Whittier 16:36.3 5:32
33 Miguel Viderique Fr Whittier 16:36.3 5:32
34 Christopher Chavez Fr St. John Bosco 16:38 5:33
35 Jose Fausto Sr Indio 16:38.4 5:33
36 Roberto Soto Sr Monrovia 16:40.3 5:33
37 Giovanni Mejia Sr Whittier 16:40.8 5:34
38 Raymond Ruvalcaba Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:44.7 5:35
39 Matthew Nevarez Sr Cathedral City 16:45.8 5:35
40 Robert Martinez Jr South Torrance 16:46.6 5:36 2/7 2/7 10/20 16:31 16:31 16:31
41 Hector Venegas Sr Garey 16:47 5:36
42 George Orduno Sr South Torrance 16:47.7 5:36 3/7 3/7 6/20 16:36 16:38 16:36
43 Andrew Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:52.4 5:37
44 Arthur Bravo Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:53.3 5:38
45 Gregory Cruz Sr Don Lugo 16:53.8 5:38
46 Miguel Mena Sr Whittier 16:53.8 5:38
47 Connor Parker Jr Diamond Ranch 16:54.9 5:38
48 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 16:55.3 5:38
49 Thomas Woo So Rosemead 16:58.5 5:40
50 Casey Spencer Jr South Torrance 16:59 5:40 4/7 4/7 5/20
51 Ryan Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:59.8 5:40 5/7 5/7 5/20
52 Jacob Krantz Sr Corona del Mar 17:00.4 5:40
53 Matthew Ritchey Jr West Torrance 17:03.9 5:41
54 Daniel Rioquinto Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:04.4 5:41
55 Pablo Santana So Santa Ana Valley 17:05.4 5:42
56 Jt Mccoy So St. John Bosco 17:06.1 5:42
57 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 17:06.9 5:42
58 Philycius Tjong Jr Temple City 17:07.3 5:42
59 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 17:07.6 5:43
60 Daniel Covarrubias Jr St. John Bosco 17:09.3 5:43
61 Miguel Salcedo Sr St. John Bosco 17:09.5 5:43
62 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura 17:13.8 5:45
63 Francisco Valdez So Santa Ana Valley 17:14.7 5:45
64 Felix Diaz So Norwalk 17:15.2 5:45
65 Daniel Jong Sr Temple City 17:15.6 5:45
66 Zeke Delgado Sr St. John Bosco 17:15.9 5:45
67 Mario Coria Jr La Sierra 17:17.3 5:46
68 Cristobal Naranjo Jr Cathedral City 17:20.3 5:47
69 Gian Leon Fr La Sierra 17:20.4 5:47
70 Prince Musimiki Jr Rosemead 17:20.8 5:47
71 Skyler Hudson Sr Gabrielino 17:25.8 5:49
72 Bryan Hernandez So La Sierra 17:26.1 5:49
73 Jesse Puttarat So Rosemead 17:29.5 5:50
74 Fausto Reyna Jr Rosemead 17:29.6 5:50
75 Darren Reyes Sr Temple City 17:30.5 5:50
76 Sergio Cazarez Sr Cathedral City 17:32.1 5:51
77 Gregory Chan Sr South Torrance 17:35.1 5:52 6/7 6/7 6/20
78 Don Molina So Rancho Alamitos 17:35.3 5:52
79 Josue Ramirez Fr Indian Springs 17:37.2 5:52
80 Angelo Calderon Jr La Sierra 17:37.6 5:53
81 Jesus Salas Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:38.6 5:53
82 Isaac Guzman Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:38.7 5:53
83 Emmanuel Bautista Jr Rosemead 17:39.8 5:53
84 Genaro Cerrato Jr Indian Springs 17:40.2 5:53
85 Raul Andrade So San Gorgonio 17:41.1 5:54
86 Yusei Fujikura Jr South Torrance 17:41.4 5:54 7/7 7/7 2/20
87 Leonardo Sevilla So Gabrielino 17:43.8 5:55
88 Jesus Fuentes Jr Indian Springs 17:44.6 5:55
89 Eduardo Torreblanca So Santa Ana Valley 17:44.8 5:55
90 Amelio Chio Jr Cathedral City 17:45 5:55
91 Marko Coria So La Sierra 17:46.7 5:56
92 Ricky Villanueva Jr Don Lugo 17:47.2 5:56
93 Moses Nicolas Lucas So La Sierra 17:47.4 5:56
94 Eric Ramos Jr Indian Springs 17:49.4 5:56
95 Khayton Corona Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:49.7 5:57
96 Naoki Kasai So West Torrance 17:50.1 5:57
97 Javier Bertin Sr Loara 17:51.2 5:57
98 Nicolas DiConti So Gabrielino 17:52.9 5:58
99 Justin Grove Jr Jurupa Hills 17:54.1 5:58
100 Matthew Wong Sr Gabrielino 17:55.6 5:59
101 Edgar Ocampo So San Gorgonio 17:57.6 5:59
102 Daniel Rebollo Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:57.7 5:59
103 Andrew Wilson So Whittier 17:58.6 6:00
104 Juan De La Cruz Sr Cathedral City 18:01 6:00
105 Ricardo Sevillanos Sr Whittier 18:02.4 6:01
106 Robert Martinez Jr Rosemead 18:03 6:01
107 Derek Lee Jr Temple City 18:03.9 6:01
108 Sebastian Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:04.5 6:02
109 Gabriel Cordova Jr St. John Bosco 18:05.7 6:02
110 Andy Huang Fr Temple City 18:07 6:02
111 Dominic Gonzalez-S So Gabrielino 18:09.1 6:03
112 Michael Nava Sr Don Lugo 18:10.7 6:04
113 William Higgins Jr Agoura 18:13.3 6:04
114 Yuta Horii Sr Gabrielino 18:14.4 6:05
115 Elvis Bui Jr San Gorgonio 18:16.8 6:06
116 Andrew Garcia Jr Indian Springs 18:29.4 6:10
117 Isaac Carillo So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:31.6 6:11
118 Francisco Ramirez So Indian Springs 18:32.3 6:11
119 Ryan Ung So Rosemead 18:34.4 6:11
120 Robert Salcido Sr Nogales 18:36.1 6:12
121 Ricardo Garcia Jr Nogales 18:37 6:12
122 Connor Dang Jr Temple City 18:38.8 6:13
123 Tony Bui So San Gorgonio 18:41.9 6:14
124 Alexis Rodriguez Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:43.6 6:15
125 Luis Salazar Jr Nogales 18:45.4 6:15
126 James Rodriguez So Don Lugo 18:46.6 6:16
127 Marco Tolama Sr Cathedral City 18:47.1 6:16
128 Yili (Daniel) Xiao Jr Temple City 18:47.8 6:16
129 Robbie Valdez Fr Don Lugo 18:50.2 6:17
130 Rudy Morales So Nogales 18:50.3 6:17
131 Jacob Fabian Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:51 6:17
132 Omar Morales So Nogales 19:00.6 6:20
133 Mark Hamilton So Don Lugo 19:01.5 6:21
134 Simon Van So Santiago (Garden Gro 19:01.6 6:21
135 Robel Askale Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:06.5 6:22
136 Juan Cux Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:07.4 6:22
137 Carlos Pondevida Sr Gabrielino 19:09.2 6:23
138 Adan Navarro Sr Indian Springs 19:28.7 6:30
139 Ivan Gutierrez Jr Garey 19:30.9 6:30
140 Angel Perez Jr Garey 19:31.1 6:30
141 Raul Armenta So Garey 19:37.3 6:32
142 Saul Mondragon-Mar Sr San Gorgonio 19:39 6:33
143 Jose Alcaraz So Garey 19:44.4 6:35
144 Diego Alas Sr Garey 19:44.8 6:35
145 Austin Leehealey Jr Corona del Mar 19:56.6 6:39
146 Angel Trujillo Jr Garey 20:02.8 6:41
147 Fernando Rax So Nogales 20:05 6:42
148 Asif Akram So Don Lugo 21:04.8 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Indio
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:35
16:07
5:22
53 Esahi Bravo
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
Aaron Perez
Sr
15:50
5:17
3
Victor Urbina
Sr
16:01
5:20
5
Robert Cecena
Jr
16:23
5:28
18
Cesar Romero
So
16:32
5:31
25
Jullian Dorantes-L
Sr
16:36
5:32
28
Jose Fausto
Sr
16:38
5:33
32
2 Corona del Mar
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
81:27
16:17
5:26
77 Ian Turner
Sr
16:11
5:24
12
Joseph Cianfrani
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Duncan Taylor
Sr
16:16
5:25
15
Nicolas Pence
Jr
16:21
5:27
17
Ethan Bollman
So
16:24
5:28
19
Jacob Krantz
Sr
17:00
5:40
47
Austin Leehealey
Jr
19:57
6:39
137
3 West Torrance
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:52
81:41
16:20
5:27
89 Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Sr
16:03
5:21
6
Nolan Gallagher
Jr
16:05
5:22
8
Liam Fitzpatrick
Sr
16:08
5:23
9
Seung Yang
Jr
16:29
5:30
23
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
16:55
5:38
43
Matthew Ritchey
Jr
17:04
5:41
48
Naoki Kasai
So
17:50
5:57
90
4 Agoura
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
82:58
16:36
5:32
148 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
16:04
5:21
7
Bryan Gasser
Sr
16:10
5:23
11
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
16:30
5:30
24
Ethan Godsey
Fr
17:07
5:42
52
Enrique Ochoa
Sr
17:08
5:43
54
Seth Hardy
Jr
17:14
5:45
57
William Higgins
Jr
18:13
6:04
105
5 Whittier
12-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
83:15
16:39
5:33
156 Anthony Cano
Sr
16:27
5:29
22
Josiah Mrla
Sr
16:36
5:32
29
Miguel Viderique
Fr
16:36
5:32
30
Giovanni Mejia
Sr
16:41
5:34
33
Miguel Mena
Sr
16:54
5:38
42
Andrew Wilson
So
17:59
6:00
95
Ricardo Sevillanos
Sr
18:02
6:01
97
6 South Torrance
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
83:46
16:45
5:35
178 Hayden Johnson
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
Robert Martinez
Jr
16:47
5:36
36
George Orduno
Sr
16:48
5:36
38
Casey Spencer
Jr
16:59
5:40
45
Ryan Taylor
Sr
17:00
5:40
46
Gregory Chan
Sr
17:35
5:52
71
Yusei Fujikura
Jr
17:41
5:54
80
7 St. John Bosco
9-7-9-9-7
Gap: 0:51
84:21
16:52
5:37
209 Alexander Frias
Jr
16:18
5:26
16
Christopher Chavez
Fr
16:38
5:33
31
Jt Mccoy
So
17:06
5:42
51
Daniel Covarrubias
Jr
17:09
5:43
55
Miguel Salcedo
Sr
17:10
5:43
56
Zeke Delgado
Sr
17:16
5:45
60
Gabriel Cordova
Jr
18:06
6:02
101
8 Rancho Alamitos
10-10-7-7-8
Gap: 1:10
84:42
16:56
5:39
214 Andrew Hernandez
Jr
16:26
5:29
20
Raymond Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:45
5:35
34
Andrew Lopez
Sr
16:52
5:37
39
Daniel Rioquinto
Jr
17:04
5:41
49
Don Molina
So
17:35
5:52
72
Jesus Salas
Jr
17:39
5:53
75
Robel Askale
Jr
19:07
6:22
127
9 Santa Ana Valley
3-6-8-8-9
Gap: 1:47
84:56
16:59
5:40
235 Jose Magana
So
15:58
5:19
4
Arthur Bravo
Jr
16:53
5:38
40
Pablo Santana
So
17:05
5:42
50
Francisco Valdez
So
17:15
5:45
58
Eduardo Torreblanca
So
17:45
5:55
83
Sebastian Nava
Jr
18:05
6:02
100
Juan Cux
Jr
19:07
6:22
128
10 Cathedral City
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
85:49
17:10
5:43
272 Fabian Acosta
Sr
16:26
5:29
21
Matthew Nevarez
Sr
16:46
5:35
35
Cristobal Naranjo
Jr
17:20
5:47
62
Sergio Cazarez
Sr
17:32
5:51
70
Amelio Chio
Jr
17:45
5:55
84
Juan De La Cruz
Sr
18:01
6:00
96
Marco Tolama
Sr
18:47
6:16
119
11 La Sierra
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:03
86:16
17:15
5:45
290 Fernando Leon
So
16:35
5:32
26
Mario Coria
Jr
17:17
5:46
61
Gian Leon
Fr
17:20
5:47
63
Bryan Hernandez
So
17:26
5:49
66
Angelo Calderon
Jr
17:38
5:53
74
Marko Coria
So
17:47
5:56
85
Moses Nicolas Lucas
So
17:47
5:56
87
12 San Gorgonio
6-5-10-11-12
Gap: 2:07
86:41
17:20
5:47
316 Eduardo Perez
Sr
16:10
5:23
10
Omar Ortega
Sr
16:36
5:32
27
Raul Andrade
So
17:41
5:54
79
Edgar Ocampo
So
17:58
5:59
93
Elvis Bui
Jr
18:17
6:06
107
Tony Bui
So
18:42
6:14
115
Saul Mondragon-Mar
Sr
19:39
6:33
134
13 Rosemead
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:41
86:58
17:24
5:48
320 Thomas Woo
So
16:59
5:40
44
Prince Musimiki
Jr
17:21
5:47
64
Jesse Puttarat
So
17:30
5:50
67
Fausto Reyna
Jr
17:30
5:50
68
Emmanuel Bautista
Jr
17:40
5:53
77
Robert Martinez
Jr
18:03
6:01
98
Ryan Ung
So
18:34
6:11
111
14 Temple City
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:00
88:04
17:37
5:52
382 Philycius Tjong
Jr
17:07
5:42
53
Daniel Jong
Sr
17:16
5:45
59
Darren Reyes
Sr
17:31
5:50
69
Derek Lee
Jr
18:04
6:01
99
Andy Huang
Fr
18:07
6:02
102
Connor Dang
Jr
18:39
6:13
114
Yili (Daniel) Xiao
Jr
18:48
6:16
120
15 Indian Springs
19-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:52
89:21
17:52
5:57
429 Josue Ramirez
Fr
17:37
5:52
73
Genaro Cerrato
Jr
17:40
5:53
78
Jesus Fuentes
Jr
17:45
5:55
82
Eric Ramos
Jr
17:49
5:56
88
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
108
Francisco Ramirez
So
18:32
6:11
110
Adan Navarro
Sr
19:29
6:30
130
16 Gabrielino
18-17-18-16-16
Gap: 0:43
89:07
17:49
5:56
432 Skyler Hudson
Sr
17:26
5:49
65
Leonardo Sevilla
So
17:44
5:55
81
Nicolas DiConti
So
17:53
5:58
91
Matthew Wong
Sr
17:56
5:59
92
Dominic Gonzalez-S
So
18:09
6:03
103
Yuta Horii
Sr
18:14
6:05
106
Carlos Pondevida
Sr
19:09
6:23
129
17 Nogales
1-15-15-17-17
Gap: 3:17
90:22
18:04
6:01
465 Osvaldo Cervantes
Sr
15:33
5:11
1
Robert Salcido
Sr
18:36
6:12
112
Ricardo Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:12
113
Luis Salazar
Jr
18:45
6:15
117
Rudy Morales
So
18:50
6:17
122
Omar Morales
So
19:01
6:20
124
Fernando Rax
So
20:05
6:42
139
18 Don Lugo
15-16-16-18-18
Gap: 1:56
90:29
18:06
6:02
470 Gregory Cruz
Sr
16:54
5:38
41
Ricky Villanueva
Jr
17:47
5:56
86
Michael Nava
Sr
18:11
6:04
104
James Rodriguez
So
18:47
6:16
118
Robbie Valdez
Fr
18:50
6:17
121
Mark Hamilton
So
19:02
6:21
125
Asif Akram
So
21:05
7:02
140
19 Santiago (Garden Gro
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:05
90:41
18:08
6:03
484 Isaac Guzman
Fr
17:39
5:53
76
Khayton Corona
Fr
17:50
5:57
89
Daniel Rebollo
Jr
17:58
5:59
94
Isaac Carillo
So
18:32
6:11
109
Alexis Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
6:15
116
Jacob Fabian
Jr
18:51
6:17
123
Simon Van
So
19:02
6:21
126
20 Garey
14-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
95:11
19:02
6:21
568 Hector Venegas
Sr
16:47
5:36
37
Ivan Gutierrez
Jr
19:31
6:30
131
Angel Perez
Jr
19:31
6:30
132
Raul Armenta
So
19:37
6:32
133
Jose Alcaraz
So
19:44
6:35
135
Diego Alas
Sr
19:45
6:35
136
Angel Trujillo
Jr
20:03
6:41
138
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.