South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/9/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Lily So V 19:35.8 6:32 3 16/130 2/7 2/7 3/18 18:55
Ben-Avides, Rivka Jr V 20:51.7 6:57 3 52/130 6/7 6/7 3/17 22:17
(1:25,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Clara Sr V 20:43.7 6:55 3 47/130 5/7 5/7 3/18 20:02 20:02 18:46
Elder, Haley Fr V 20:52.6 6:58 3 53/130 7/7 7/7 3/16 20:30
Gomaa, Rania So V 20:15.6 6:45 3 29/130 3/7 3/7 5/18 18:44 19:00 18:44 18:44
Mori, Kanon Sr V 20:32.5 6:51 3 42/130 4/7 4/7 4/18 19:06
Trodden, Mia Jr V 19:29.6 6:30 3 13/130 1/7 1/7 10/25 18:43 19:40
(0:11,0.9)
18:43 18:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 100:37
1:14
3 6:42 6:30 6:55 133 6:34 95:57 98:26 95:57 Mia Trodden (12), Lily Albert (14), Rania Gomaa (26), Kanon Mori (38), Clara Chan (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annabelle Boudreau So Corona del Mar 17:58.2 5:59
2 Mia Chavez Fr Chino 18:42.6 6:14
3 Lorelei Claxton Jr Bonita 18:51 6:17
4 Melanie Mach Sr Rosemead 18:55.9 6:19
5 Nevaeh Walla Sr Moorpark 19:16.3 6:25
6 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 19:17.9 6:26
7 Emily Leeb Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:19.2 6:26
8 Arissa Hatcher So South Hills 19:19.4 6:26
9 Bridget Edwards So Moorpark 19:23.9 6:28
10 Audrey Simpson Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:24.4 6:28
11 Isabella Martinez So Palos Verdes 19:26.4 6:29
12 Kelly Wade Sr Moorpark 19:27.9 6:29
13 Mia Trodden Jr South Torrance 19:29.6 6:30 1/7 1/7 10/25 18:43 19:40
(0:11)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Presli Dillon Jr Fullerton 19:31.2 6:30
15 Paula Tepayotl Sr Bolsa Grande 19:31.4 6:30
16 Lily Albert So South Torrance 19:35.8 6:32 2/7 2/7 3/18
17 Josephine Morales Sr Dos Pueblos 19:44.5 6:35
18 Grace Bonvechio Fr Palos Verdes 19:47.6 6:36
19 Jade Readyhoff Jr Palos Verdes 19:49.7 6:37
20 Jimena Ordaz Jr Desert Mirage 19:50.6 6:37
21 Daisy Garcia Jr Indio 19:51.3 6:37
22 Gigi Lee Sr Corona del Mar 19:57.2 6:39
23 Morgan Farrier Jr Palos Verdes 20:00.4 6:40
24 Cassandra Chin Sr Rosemead 20:05.2 6:42
25 Kayla Akina Sr Moorpark 20:06.1 6:42
26 Emily Ramirez Sr Bolsa Grande 20:09 6:43
27 Sydney Sharp So Corona del Mar 20:10.8 6:44
28 Miranda Lam Jr Rosemead 20:12.9 6:44
29 Rania Gomaa So South Torrance 20:15.6 6:45 3/7 3/7 5/18 18:44 19:00 18:44
30 Emmi Wyttenbach Sr Dos Pueblos 20:19.4 6:46
31 Natalia Gagliano Jr Palos Verdes 20:19.5 6:47
32 Anna Terrell Fr Palos Verdes 20:22.1 6:47
33 Joelle Vargas Sr Bonita 20:22.2 6:47
34 Jordyn Walla So Moorpark 20:23 6:48
35 Sofia Guzman So Bonita 20:23.2 6:48
36 Alexis Mendivil Sr West Valley 20:25.1 6:48
37 Kristin Song Fr Gabrielino 20:27.1 6:49
38 Sarah Cuevas-Molina Jr Chino 20:27.4 6:49
39 Emma Nelson So Palos Verdes 20:28.2 6:49
40 Molly Gans Sr Dos Pueblos 20:31.2 6:50
41 Claire Qiu Fr Corona del Mar 20:31.6 6:51
42 Kanon Mori Sr South Torrance 20:32.5 6:51 4/7 4/7 4/18
43 Natalie Juarez Jr Norwalk 20:35.7 6:52
44 Alexa Garcia Fr Bonita 20:37.2 6:52
45 Andrea Elizalde Jr Rubidoux 20:40 6:53
46 Vanessa Cabral So Moorpark 20:41.3 6:54
47 Clara Chan Sr South Torrance 20:43.7 6:55 5/7 5/7 3/18 20:02 20:02
48 Jeny Moreno Jr Rosemead 20:48 6:56
49 Jasmine Nieva Sr Moorpark 20:49.1 6:56
50 Akare Briggs Jr Bonita 20:49.4 6:56
51 Karla Rodriguez Fr Western 20:50.6 6:57
52 Rivka Ben-Avides Jr South Torrance 20:51.7 6:57 6/7 6/7 3/17
53 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 20:52.6 6:58 7/7 7/7 3/16
54 Desiree De La Riva Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:54.3 6:58
55 Alyssa Binder So Lakeside 20:55.3 6:58
56 Margia Adriano Jr Bonita 20:56.8 6:59
57 Coco Chinnici So Corona del Mar 20:57.5 6:59
58 Italy Mejia So Indio 20:57.8 6:59
59 Viviana Rios Sr Norwalk 21:00.1 7:00
60 Jessica Perez Sr Rosemead 21:00.4 7:00
61 Elizabeth Gallardo Sr Norwalk 21:03.1 7:01
62 Tamara Burnett So Hillcrest 21:04.9 7:02
63 Angelina Iniguez Jr Cathedral City 21:08.6 7:03
64 Madeline Choi So Dos Pueblos 21:13 7:04
65 Bennissa Hombrebueno So Rosemead 21:14.2 7:05
66 Zoe Geller Jr Dos Pueblos 21:16.3 7:05
67 Emily Gutierrez Sr Chino 21:16.4 7:05
68 Melissa Gomez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:17.9 7:06
69 Elizabeth Romo Sr Norwalk 21:18.2 7:06
70 Katie Sam So Gabrielino 21:19 7:06
71 Stacey Hormaza Sr Rubidoux 21:33 7:11
72 Briana Fieffer Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:38.3 7:13
73 Regan Heredia So Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:38.5 7:13
74 Stephany Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 21:39.5 7:13
75 Denise Flores So Hillcrest 21:40.9 7:14
76 Daniella Castillo Jr Cathedral City 21:42.7 7:14
77 Zoe Deralas Sr Corona del Mar 21:47 7:16
78 Jenny Cortez Jr Indio 21:50 7:17
79 Melissa Shaw Jr Bonita 21:54.1 7:18
80 Shelley Mendoza Sr Rubidoux 21:55.8 7:19
81 Jazmin Sanchez Sr Rubidoux 21:56.3 7:19
82 Tayonna Hargrove Sr San Gorgonio 21:59.8 7:20
83 Jasmine Romero Jr Indio 22:02.7 7:21
84 Cassidy Liu Sr Gabrielino 22:04.3 7:21
85 Claire Leeb So Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:08.8 7:23
86 Larissa Carvajal Jr Norwalk 22:09.5 7:23
87 Tashira Burnett Fr Hillcrest 22:10 7:23
88 Gabriela Kenley So Dos Pueblos 22:10.3 7:23
89 Natalie Chavez So South Hills 22:12.8 7:24
90 Megan Mirolla Jr Chino 22:14.6 7:25
91 Liliana Castro Fr Rubidoux 22:15.5 7:25
92 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:19.2 7:26
93 Crystal Lok Sr Gabrielino 22:21.8 7:27
94 Samantha Cardenas Jr Indio 22:26.2 7:29
95 Lauren Banuelos So South Hills 22:29.4 7:30
96 Taylor Perez Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:30.8 7:30
97 Angie Flores Jr Bolsa Grande 22:33.3 7:31
98 Savannah Baca Jr Hillcrest 22:33.8 7:31
99 Yamileth Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 22:35.5 7:32
100 Maria Solis Jr Rubidoux 22:36.8 7:32
101 Antonia Fallejo So South Hills 22:37.8 7:33
102 Lizbeth Campechano Sr Norwalk 22:39.2 7:33
103 Estella Ye Jr Dos Pueblos 22:42.1 7:34
104 Emma Shelton Fr Gabrielino 22:51.5 7:37
105 Yasmin Bravo So South Hills 22:53.8 7:38
106 Allison Gutierrez Jr Chino 22:58.6 7:40
107 Amies Tran Sr Bolsa Grande 23:05.7 7:42
108 Helen Tan Sr Rosemead 23:06.8 7:42
109 Gelina Guzman So Bolsa Grande 23:09.6 7:43
110 Denise Rosales Jr Norwalk 23:25.4 7:48
111 Carlee Arnold Sr South Hills 23:39.5 7:53
112 Kelly Hy Fr Gabrielino 23:42.1 7:54
113 Mya Loya So Cathedral City 23:45.5 7:55
114 Abigail Noguera So Hillcrest 24:02.4 8:01
115 Jocelyn Arcos Jr Hillcrest 24:08.5 8:03
116 Marissa Thompson Sr Indio 24:08.8 8:03
117 Jacqueline Sandoval Sr Indio 24:09.1 8:03
118 Juliana Yanez Fr San Gorgonio 24:36 8:12
119 Christine Tran Fr Bolsa Grande 24:39.5 8:13
120 Leslie Raygoza Sr San Gorgonio 24:42.2 8:14
121 Carmen Lopez Fr Cathedral City 24:44.7 8:15
122 Sara Camarero Jr Gabrielino 24:47.8 8:16
123 Thalia Lomeli Sr San Gorgonio 24:49.4 8:16
124 Emilia Altamirano Jr Cathedral City 25:04 8:21
125 Taylor Leimbach Sr Hillcrest 25:11.2 8:24
126 Paulina Tolama Jr Cathedral City 25:19.9 8:27
127 Denisse Avendano Sr South Hills 25:55.6 8:39
128 Nancy Alvarez Sr San Gorgonio 26:37.8 8:53
129 Jaqueline Flores Sr San Gorgonio 26:38 8:53
130 Andrea Antunez Sr San Gorgonio 26:48.9 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
98:37
19:43
6:34
77 Nevaeh Walla
Sr
19:16
6:25
5
Bridget Edwards
So
19:24
6:28
8
Kelly Wade
Sr
19:28
6:29
11
Kayla Akina
Sr
20:06
6:42
22
Jordyn Walla
So
20:23
6:48
31
Vanessa Cabral
So
20:41
6:54
42
Jasmine Nieva
Sr
20:49
6:56
45
2 Palos Verdes
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:24
19:53
6:38
91 Isabella Martinez
So
19:26
6:29
10
Grace Bonvechi
Fr
19:48
6:36
16
Jade Readyhof
Jr
19:50
6:37
17
Morgan Farrier
Jr
20:00
6:40
20
Natalia Gagliano
Jr
20:20
6:47
28
Anna Terrell
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Emma Nelson
So
20:28
6:49
35
3 Corona del Mar
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
99:35
19:55
6:38
131 Annabell Boudreau
So
17:58
5:59
1
Gigi Lee
Sr
19:57
6:39
19
Sydney Sharp
So
20:11
6:44
24
Claire Qiu
Fr
20:32
6:51
37
Coco Chinnici
So
20:58
6:59
50
Zoe Deralas
Sr
21:47
7:16
70




4 South Torrance
9-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
100:37
20:07
6:42
133 Mia Trodden
Jr
19:30
6:30
12
Lily Albert
So
19:36
6:32
14
Rania Gomaa
So
20:16
6:45
26
Kanon Mori
Sr
20:33
6:51
38
Clara Chan
Sr
20:44
6:55
43
Rivka Ben-Avid
Jr
20:52
6:57
47
Haley Elder
Fr
20:53
6:58
48
5 Rosemead
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:05
101:02
20:12
6:44
147 Melanie Mach
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Cassandr Chin
Sr
20:05
6:42
21
Miranda Lam
Jr
20:13
6:44
25
Jeny Moreno
Jr
20:48
6:56
44
Jessica Perez
Sr
21:00
7:00
53
Bennissa Hombrebu
So
21:14
7:05
58
Helen Tan
Sr
23:07
7:42
101
6 Bonita
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
101:03
20:13
6:44
151 Lorelei Claxton
Jr
18:51
6:17
3
Joelle Vargas
Sr
20:22
6:47
30
Sofia Guzman
So
20:23
6:48
32
Alexa Garcia
Fr
20:37
6:52
40
Akare Briggs
Jr
20:49
6:56
46
Margia Adriano
Jr
20:57
6:59
49
Melissa Shaw
Jr
21:54
7:18
72
7 Dos Pueblos
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
103:04
20:37
6:52
194 Josephin Morales
Sr
19:45
6:35
15
Emmi Wyttenba
Sr
20:19
6:46
27
Molly Gans
Sr
20:31
6:50
36
Madeline Choi
So
21:13
7:04
57
Zoe Geller
Jr
21:16
7:05
59
Gabriela Kenley
So
22:10
7:23
81
Estella Ye
Jr
22:42
7:34
96
8 Pacifica (Garden Gro
6-2-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
104:09
20:50
6:57
224 Emily Leeb
Sr
19:19
6:26
6
Audrey Simpson
Sr
19:24
6:28
9
Briana Fieffer
Jr
21:38
7:13
65
Regan Heredia
So
21:39
7:13
66
Claire Leeb
So
22:09
7:23
78
Ava Scarberr
Fr
22:19
7:26
85
Taylor Perez
Sr
22:31
7:30
89
9 Chino
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:16
105:40
21:08
7:03
278 Mia Chavez
Fr
18:43
6:14
2
Sarah Cuevas-M
Jr
20:27
6:49
34
Emily Gutierre
Sr
21:16
7:05
60
Megan Mirolla
Jr
22:15
7:25
83
Allison Gutierre
Jr
22:59
7:40
99








10 Norwalk
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:34
106:07
21:13
7:04
286 Natalie Juarez
Jr
20:36
6:52
39
Viviana Rios
Sr
21:00
7:00
52
Elizabet Gallardo
Sr
21:03
7:01
54
Elizabet Romo
Sr
21:18
7:06
62
Larissa Carvajal
Jr
22:10
7:23
79
Lizbeth Campecha
Sr
22:39
7:33
95
Denise Rosales
Jr
23:25
7:48
103
11 Bolsa Grande
10-8-10-10-11
Gap: 3:34
106:37
21:19
7:06
287 Paula Tepayotl
Sr
19:31
6:30
13
Emily Ramirez
Sr
20:09
6:43
23
Melissa Gomez
Sr
21:18
7:06
61
Angie Flores
Jr
22:33
7:31
90
Amies Tran
Sr
23:06
7:42
100
Gelina Guzman
So
23:10
7:43
102
Christin Tran
Fr
24:40
8:13
112
12 Indio
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:35
107:08
21:26
7:09
303 Daisy Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
18
Italy Mejia
So
20:58
6:59
51
Jenny Cortez
Jr
21:50
7:17
71
Jasmine Romero
Jr
22:03
7:21
76
Samantha Cardenas
Jr
22:26
7:29
87
Marissa Thompson
Sr
24:09
8:03
109
Jacqueli Sandoval
Sr
24:09
8:03
110
13 Rubidoux
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:36
108:21
21:40
7:13
336 Andrea Elizalde
Jr
20:40
6:53
41
Stacey Hormaza
Sr
21:33
7:11
64
Shelley Mendoza
Sr
21:56
7:19
73
Jazmin Sanchez
Sr
21:56
7:19
74
Liliana Castro
Fr
22:16
7:25
84
Yamileth Sanchez
Jr
22:36
7:32
92
Maria Solis
Jr
22:37
7:32
93
14 Gabrielino
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:24
109:04
21:49
7:16
356 Kristin Song
Fr
20:27
6:49
33
Katie Sam
So
21:19
7:06
63
Cassidy Liu
Sr
22:04
7:21
77
Crystal Lok
Sr
22:22
7:27
86
Emma Shelton
Fr
22:52
7:37
97
Kelly Hy
Fr
23:42
7:54
105
Sara Camarero
Jr
24:48
8:16
115
15 South Hills
7-12-14-15-15
Gap: 3:34
109:33
21:55
7:18
369 Arissa Hatcher
So
19:19
6:26
7
Natalie Chavez
So
22:13
7:24
82
Lauren Banuelos
So
22:29
7:30
88
Antonia Fallejo
So
22:38
7:33
94
Yasmin Bravo
So
22:54
7:38
98
Carlee Arnold
Sr
23:40
7:53
104
Denisse Avendano
Sr
25:56
8:39
120
16 Hillcrest
16-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:58
111:32
22:18
7:26
401 Tamara Burnett
So
21:05
7:02
55
Denise Flores
So
21:41
7:14
68
Tashira Burnett
Fr
22:10
7:23
80
Savannah Baca
Jr
22:34
7:31
91
Abigail Noguera
So
24:02
8:01
107
Jocelyn Arcos
Jr
24:09
8:03
108
Taylor Leimbach
Sr
25:11
8:24
118
17 Cathedral City
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:36
113:01
22:36
7:32
412 Angelina Iniguez
Jr
21:09
7:03
56
Stephany Ramirez
Sr
21:40
7:13
67
Daniella Castillo
Jr
21:43
7:14
69
Mya Loya
So
23:46
7:55
106
Carmen Lopez
Fr
24:45
8:15
114
Emilia Altamira
Jr
25:04
8:21
117
Paulina Tolama
Jr
25:20
8:27
119
18 San Gorgonio
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:38
122:45
24:33
8:11
536 Tayonna Hargrove
Sr
22:00
7:20
75
Juliana Yanez
Fr
24:36
8:12
111
Leslie Raygoza
Sr
24:42
8:14
113
Thalia Lomeli
Sr
24:49
8:16
116
Nancy Alvarez
Sr
26:38
8:53
121
Jaquelin Flores
Sr
26:38
8:53
122
Andrea Antunez
Sr
26:49
8:56
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.