South Torrance Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Al-Khafaji, Ali Fr Fr 19:45.1 6:35 3 175/400 7/20 23/47 5/26
Atagi, Ashwin So Jr 21:46.8 7:16 3 230/275 8/10 38/47 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benitez-santiag, Mateo So So 19:47.3 6:36 3 276/395 8/9 24/47 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benoy, Conard So So 19:52.8 6:38 3 282/395 9/9 25/47 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blumberg, Sal Fr Fr 19:21.8 6:27 3 148/400 6/20 21/47 5/38 19:32
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Captains, Frank Jr Jr 21:29.5 7:10 3 216/275 7/10 34/47 6/11 22:06
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cho, Luke Fr Fr 18:43.3 6:14 3 105/400 4/20 17/47 9/47 18:31
Dimitrov, Teo Jr Jr 24:30.7 8:10 3 269/275 10/10 47/47 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Euperio, Mitchel Fr Fr 18:32.5 6:11 3 94/400 3/20 14/47 14/52 18:45
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forman, Alex Fr Fr 19:56.5 6:39 3 185/400 8/20 26/47 3/18 20:29
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
French, Nathan Jr Jr 21:47.2 7:16 3 231/275 9/10 39/47 4/6 23:11
(1:24,6.1)
23:11
(1:24,6.1)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 16:47.9 5:36 3 113/249 2/5 2/47 28/40 16:52
(0:04,0.4)
16:52
(0:04,0.4)
16:52
(0:04,0.4)
16:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fukayama, Riki Fr Fr 21:36.5 7:12 3 305/400 12/20 36/47 5/6 22:13
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gil, Kai Fr Fr 21:57.8 7:19 3 319/400 14/20 40/47 2/4 21:41
Goldstein, Connor So So 16:56.9 5:39 3 28/395 2/9 4/47 8/55 19:54
(2:57,14.8)
19:54
(2:57,14.8)
19:54
(2:57,14.8)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hankey, Chris Jr Jr 21:15.9 7:05 3 208/275 6/10 33/47 11/17
Hart, Kai Fr Fr 23:01.3 7:40 3 352/400 16/20 42/47 1/2 23:09
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hughley, Evan Fr Fr 23:21.9 7:47 3 362/400 17/20 43/47 1/2 21:55
Hwang, Troy Fr Fr 24:15.2 8:05 3 378/400 19/20 45/47 1/2 24:31
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jasso, Cruz Fr Fr 17:32.7 5:51 3 26/400 2/20 10/47 8/56 17:39
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kirk, Lamar Fr Fr 17:16.3 5:45 3 17/400 1/20 7/47 12/62 17:04
Kneller, Chase Fr Fr 20:06.2 6:42 3 206/400 10/20 30/47 3/11 19:10
Lafuente, Diego Fr Fr 21:35.7 7:12 3 304/400 11/20 35/47 6/8 20:51
Lee, Daniel Fr Fr 23:26.2 7:49 3 365/400 18/20 44/47 1/2 22:37
Long, Matthew So So 18:32.1 6:11 3 156/395 5/9 13/47 11/37 19:18
(0:46,4.0)
19:18
(0:46,4.0)
19:18
(0:46,4.0)
19:15
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ma, Danny Jr Jr 20:00.9 6:40 3 150/275 3/10 29/47 27/42 20:10
(0:09,0.8)
20:10
(0:09,0.8)
20:10
(0:09,0.8)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Marino, Dominic So So 18:40.3 6:13 3 169/395 7/9 16/47 4/28 20:45
(2:05,10.0)
20:45
(2:05,10.0)
20:45
(2:05,10.0)
19:00
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Nick Jr Jr 18:50.5 6:17 3 88/275 1/10 18/47 36/64 19:30
(0:39,3.4)
19:30
(0:39,3.4)
19:30
(0:39,3.4)
19:30
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meyer, Nicholas So So 16:55.9 5:39 3 27/395 1/9 3/47 15/59 19:00
(2:04,10.9)
19:00
(2:04,10.9)
19:00
(2:04,10.9)
16:58
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nair, Ajith Sr Sr 17:09.7 5:43 3 10/140 1/3 5/47 7/46 17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:59
(0:50,4.6)
17:52
(0:43,4.0)
17:52
(0:43,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nunley, Andrew So So 17:10.3 5:43 3 42/395 3/9 6/47 8/48 18:58
(1:48,9.4)
18:58
(1:48,9.4)
18:58
(1:48,9.4)
17:29
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Samuel Fr Fr 21:38.7 7:13 3 307/400 13/20 37/47 2/6 21:27
Peters, Cole Fr Fr 19:57.1 6:39 3 186/400 9/20 27/47 1/12 21:28
(1:31,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peters, Matt Jr V 15:52.4 5:17 3 36/249 1/5 1/47 21/40 17:37
(1:45,9.9)
17:37
(1:45,9.9)
16:51
(0:59,5.8)
16:10
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roe, Jaiden Fr Fr 22:08.9 7:23 3 326/400 15/20 41/47 1/3 21:55
Ruskowski, Sean Sr Sr 19:14.9 6:25 3 69/140 2/3 20/47 20/34 20:54
(1:39,7.9)
20:54
(1:39,7.9)
20:54
(1:39,7.9)
19:17
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saito, Ryu Jr V 17:18.7 5:46 3 155/249 3/5 8/47 29/39 17:23
(0:05,0.4)
17:23
(0:05,0.4)
17:23
(0:05,0.4)
17:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sandkulla, Josh So So 18:17.3 6:06 3 131/395 4/9 12/47 14/41 21:29
(3:12,14.9)
21:29
(3:12,14.9)
21:29
(3:12,14.9)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soga, Korey Jr Jr 20:24.4 6:48 3 174/275 4/10 31/47 20/34 20:02 20:02 20:02 18:48
Tamada, Yuto So So 18:38.5 6:13 3 168/395 6/9 15/47 8/34 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Taul, Daniel Fr Fr 18:58.5 6:20 3 124/400 5/20 19/47 8/42 18:53
Tokeshi, Daniel Jr Jr 21:12.9 7:04 3 205/275 5/10 32/47 15/25 19:23 19:23 19:23 18:59
Von Stentzsch, Severin Fr Fr 24:28.2 8:09 3 383/400 20/20 46/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Nathan Sr V 17:36.7 5:52 3 174/249 5/5 11/47 21/36 18:27
(0:50,4.5)
18:27
(0:50,4.5)
18:27
(0:50,4.5)
18:02
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woolen, William Sr Sr 19:25.3 6:28 3 79/140 3/3 22/47 12/23 18:27 18:27 18:27 18:23
Yamaki, Robert Jr V 17:32.2 5:51 3 172/249 4/5 9/47 27/38 18:48
(1:16,6.7)
18:48
(1:16,6.7)
18:48
(1:16,6.7)
17:51
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yin, Connor Jr Jr 19:57.9 6:39 3 148/275 2/10 28/47 36/49 21:28
(1:30,7.0)
21:28
(1:30,7.0)
21:28
(1:30,7.0)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/36 85:08
1:44
3 5:41 5:17 5:52 640 5:14 79:34 79:34 78:06 Matt Peters (36), Yusei Fujikura (112), Ryu Saito (154), Robert Yamaki (168), Nathan Wong (170)
So 1st 5 10/37 87:53
1:36
3 5:52 5:39 6:11 335 5:36 92:25
(4:33,4.9)
92:25
(4:33,4.9)
82:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Meyer (26), Connor Goldstein (27), Andrew Nunley (39), Josh Sandkulla (111), Matthew Long (132)
Jr 1st 5 20/25 100:27
2:22
3 6:42 6:17 7:04 474 5:50 92:30 92:30 84:18 Nick Marino (56), Connor Yin (92), Danny Ma (94), Korey Soga (109), Daniel Tokeshi (123)
Jr 2nd 5 4/6 110:50
3:15
3 7:23 7:05 8:10 120 6:09 89:24 89:24 Chris Hankey (20), Frank Captains (21), Ashwin Atagi (22), Nathan French (23), Teo Dimitrov (34)
Fr 1st 5 9/42 91:03
1:42
3 6:04 5:45 6:20 298 5:44 94:45
(3:41,3.9)
94:45
(3:41,3.9)
91:41
(0:37,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lamar Kirk (12), Cruz Jasso (20), Mitchel Euperio (76), Luke Cho (86), Daniel Taul (104)
Fr 2nd 5 2/11 99:07
0:44
3 6:36 6:27 6:42 64 6:31 100:33
(1:26,1.4)
100:33
(1:26,1.4)
100:33
(1:26,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sal Blumberg (5), Ali Al-Khafaji (10), Alex Forman (13), Cole Peters (14), Chase Kneller (22)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 108:58
0:33
3 7:16 7:12 7:23 45 7:16 128:08
(19:10,15.0)
128:08
(19:10,15.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Diego Lafuente (6), Riki Fukayama (7), Samuel Park (8), Kai Gil (11), Jaiden Roe (13)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 118:33
1:27
3 7:54 7:40 8:09 15 7:54 Kai Hart (1), Evan Hughley (2), Daniel Lee (3), Troy Hwang (4), Severin Von Stentzsch (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 14:45.3 4:55
2 Adin Dibble So Sonora (SJ) 14:51.7 4:57
3 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 14:53.4 4:58
4 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 15:03.2 5:01
5 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:03.5 5:01
6 Elijah Lopez Sr Glacier Peak 15:16.8 5:06
7 Clayton Franco Jr Sonora (SJ) 15:22.5 5:08
8 Chris Coles So Claremont 15:23.2 5:08
9 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:24.2 5:08
10 Andrew Romero Jr Gahr 15:26.2 5:09
11 Nathan Tastad Sr Glacier Peak 15:26.7 5:09
12 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:27.9 5:09
13 Jesse Diaz Sr Indio 15:28.4 5:09
14 Logan Jones Sr Atascadero 15:29.6 5:10
15 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:29.3 5:10
16 Dylan Shubert Sr West Hills 15:31.2 5:10
17 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:31.9 5:11
18 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:32.2 5:11
19 Fin Petit Sr Salida (CO) 15:32.5 5:11
20 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 15:34.2 5:11
21 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 15:38.4 5:13
22 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:42.2 5:14
23 Joe Gomez Sr Corcoran 15:42.8 5:14
24 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Jr Claremont 15:43.9 5:15
25 Johnathan Dolan Sr Atascadero 15:44.5 5:15
26 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 15:44.7 5:15
27 Cooper Kingsbury Jr Sunset (OR) 15:46.9 5:16
28 Tk Berhe Sr Mission Bay 15:46.9 5:16
29 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 15:46.9 5:16
30 Bryan Stafford Sr Del Oro 15:47.4 5:16
31 Jonathan Pellior Jr Palm Desert 15:47.9 5:16
32 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek 15:49.2 5:16
33 Bean Minor Sr Salida (CO) 15:49.4 5:16
34 Nicholas Olson Sr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:50.7 5:17
35 Tate Sutter Sr Del Oro 15:51.2 5:17
36 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 15:52.4 5:17 1/5 1/47 21/40 17:37
(1:45)
17:37
(1:45)
16:51
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jude Robledo So Claremont 15:54.4 5:18
38 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:55.9 5:19
39 Joseph Simsic Jr Point Loma 15:56.3 5:19
40 Jack Duininck Sr Palm Desert 15:56.9 5:19
41 Alex Tubby Jr Sunset (OR) 15:58.5 5:20
42 Max Eickele Sr Pasadena 15:59.4 5:20
43 Xavier Rodriguez Sr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:59.7 5:20
44 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 16:00.9 5:20
45 Stack Reilly Sr Salida (CO) 16:02.4 5:21
46 Rubn Denson So Claremont 16:02.7 5:21
47 Brett Cox Sr Point Loma 16:05.5 5:22
48 Ja'patrick Smith So Silverado (SS) 16:06.5 5:22
49 Zach Harris Fr Oak Park 16:06.7 5:22
50 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 16:06.9 5:22
51 Austin Terry Sr Glacier Peak 16:07.4 5:22
52 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:08.2 5:23
53 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:08.5 5:23
54 Elijah Wilcox So Salida (CO) 16:09.5 5:23
55 Ben Nichols Sr Sunset (OR) 16:09.9 5:23
56 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek 16:10.5 5:24
57 Connor O'neal Jr Point Loma 16:11.3 5:24
58 Cristian Delgado Sr Covina 16:11.5 5:24
59 Robert Cecena Sr Indio 16:12.3 5:24
60 Pablo Miranda Jr Santee Educational 16:16.8 5:26
61 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 16:16.5 5:26
62 Matthew Kuczora Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 16:17.3 5:26
63 Alex Orozco Jr Atascadero 16:17.7 5:26
64 David Michel Sr Santee Educational 16:18.7 5:26
65 Antonio Diaz Jr Claremont 16:20.9 5:27
66 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:21.8 5:27
67 Jesus Amilpa Jr Covina 16:22.2 5:27
68 Dhruva Sogal Sr Sunset (OR) 16:22.5 5:28
69 Josue Ramirez So Indian Springs 16:22.6 5:28
70 Vicente Rojas Sr Corcoran 16:23.9 5:28
71 Genaro Cerrato Sr Indian Springs 16:24.5 5:28
72 Anthony Munoz Jr Orange Vista 16:25.5 5:29
73 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:25.5 5:29
74 Kyle Pericic Sr Atascadero 16:26.3 5:29
75 Shervin Bahmanpour So Sage Creek 16:26.9 5:29
76 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 16:27.9 5:29
77 Frank Decew Sr Salida (CO) 16:28.2 5:29
78 Nathan Aloisi Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:28.3 5:29
79 Juan Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 16:28.9 5:30
80 Christian Rodriguez So Covina 16:28.9 5:30
81 Mark Mccowin So West Hills 16:29.3 5:30
82 Trevor Reichenberg Sr Mission Bay 16:29.5 5:30
83 Jake Bruch Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 16:29.9 5:30
84 Ben Edwards Sr Del Oro 16:30.2 5:30
85 Ben Backs Fr Del Oro 16:30.5 5:30
86 Eric Ramos Sr Indian Springs 16:31.8 5:31
87 Calvin Hennessey Jr Atascadero 16:31.5 5:31
88 Brian Maweu-smalls Fr Sage Creek 16:32.7 5:31
89 Ryan Bianco Jr Atascadero 16:32.9 5:31
90 Alejandro De La Torre So Jurupa Hills 16:33.1 5:31
91 Ulysses Lopez-vazquez Fr Glacier Peak 16:34.9 5:32
92 Levi Nichols Fr Glacier Peak 16:35.4 5:32
93 Ahmed Ahmed Jr Corcoran 16:35.9 5:32
94 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 16:36.4 5:32
95 Kuper Banghart So Salida (CO) 16:37.9 5:33
96 Paul Quintanilla So Corcoran 16:38.6 5:33
97 Brayden Briggs Sr Little Rock 16:38.7 5:33
98 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:38.8 5:33
99 Julian Elliott So Palm Desert 16:39.6 5:33
100 Angel Cabrera Jr Santee Educational 16:40.2 5:33
101 Jonathon Cuesta Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:40.9 5:34
102 Andrew Carwin Sr Glacier Peak 16:41.7 5:34
103 Sean Willweber Jr West Hills 16:42.3 5:34
104 Sebastian Lichti Fr Del Oro 16:43.6 5:35
105 Gabe Bell Jr Bishop Union 16:43.4 5:34
106 Dominic Westervelt So Bishop Union 16:43.5 5:35
107 Nick Jacobsmeyer Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 16:43.7 5:35
108 Eduardo Lara So Indian Springs 16:43.9 5:35
109 Dustin Hatfield Fr Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:44.3 5:35
110 Ben Lubiens Sr Del Oro 16:45.9 5:35
111 Yahir Venegas Jr Orange Vista 16:46.1 5:35
112 Adam Mccorquodale So Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:47.4 5:36
113 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 16:47.9 5:36 2/5 2/47 28/40 16:52
(0:04)
16:52
(0:04)
16:52
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Cristian Huizar So Orange Vista 16:49.5 5:37
115 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 16:51.9 5:37
116 John Migchelbrink Sr Sunset (OR) 16:52.1 5:37
117 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:54.5 5:38
118 Enrico Sangalang Sr Hollywood 16:55.4 5:38
119 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:55.5 5:39
120 Ayaan Chariwala Sr Gahr 16:56.7 5:39
121 Ben Brill Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:57.6 5:39
122 David Jaquez Jr Covina 16:57.2 5:39
123 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:57.9 5:39
124 Jared Cabrera Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.5 5:40
125 Fernando Ugarte Jr Mission Bay 16:58.7 5:40
126 Chris Connolly So Harvard-Westlake 16:59.9 5:40
127 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 17:00.1 5:40
128 Alexander Lewis Sr Point Loma 17:00.7 5:40
129 Michael Camire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:01.3 5:40
130 Alec Demkiw Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:01.4 5:40
131 Mason Bishop Sr Glacier Peak 17:01.4 5:40
132 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:02.2 5:41
133 Jason Joslin Sr Salida (CO) 17:02.7 5:41
134 Garret Laplante Jr Del Oro 17:03.8 5:41
135 Anthony Mascorro So Pasadena 17:03.1 5:41
136 Francisco Ramirez Jr Indian Springs 17:05.4 5:42
137 Conner Takeshita Jr Gahr 17:05.6 5:42
138 Clayton Ellis Sr West Hills 17:05.8 5:42
139 Andres Chavez So Indio 17:05.9 5:42
140 Diego Honda So Bishop Union 17:06.8 5:42
141 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:08.5 5:43
142 Ben Delgado So Mission Bay 17:08.9 5:43
143 Angel Casillas So Delano 17:09.5 5:43
144 Grove Justin Sr Jurupa Hills 17:09.5 5:43
145 Jesus Fuentes Sr Indian Springs 17:09.9 5:43
146 Ronald Pineda Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:10.5 5:44
147 Miguel Lorenzano So Delano 17:11.9 5:44
148 Kyle Smith Jr Sonora (SJ) 17:12.6 5:44
149 Tyson Rigby So Atascadero 17:12.3 5:44
150 Kevin Guerrero Sr Santee Educational 17:12.5 5:44
151 Aidan Calcutt Sr West Hills 17:12.9 5:44
152 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 17:13.5 5:45
153 Aaron Ochoa So Northview 17:13.9 5:45
154 Ethan Franklin So Covina 17:16.7 5:46
155 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 17:18.7 5:46 3/5 8/47 29/39 17:23
(0:05)
17:23
(0:05)
17:23
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Jose Saban Sr Hollywood 17:20.7 5:47
157 Adam Aldrich Jr Sonora (SJ) 17:20.8 5:47
158 Landon Morales Jr West Hills 17:21.4 5:47
159 Jonas Li So Covina 17:21.9 5:47
160 Diego Cass Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.9 5:48
161 Juan Remigio Jr Indio 17:23.5 5:48
162 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 17:24.6 5:48
163 David Juarez Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:24.7 5:48
164 Frank Godinez Jr Santee Educational 17:25.3 5:48
165 Isaiah Madrid Sr Corcoran 17:25.9 5:49
166 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 17:27.5 5:49
167 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 17:28.7 5:50
168 Brayden Burdick So Mission Bay 17:29.9 5:50
169 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 17:29.9 5:50
170 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 17:31.2 5:50
171 Carson Wisener So Palm Desert 17:31.9 5:51
172 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 17:32.2 5:51 4/5 9/47 27/38 18:48
(1:16)
18:48
(1:16)
18:48
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
173 Ryan Machuca So Covina 17:34.4 5:51
174 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 17:36.7 5:52 5/5 11/47 21/36 18:27
(0:50)
18:27
(0:50)
18:27
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
175 Marcos Surjopolis Sr Gahr 17:36.8 5:52
176 Alejandro Gomez Fr Northview 17:37.5 5:53
177 Kody Phetteplace So Deer Valley (AZ) 17:37.9 5:53
178 Shane Park Jr Brea Olinda 17:38.6 5:53
179 Abran Rodriguez So Palm Desert 17:39.3 5:53
180 Eddy Ramirez So Corcoran 17:41.5 5:54
181 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 17:42.6 5:54
182 Daniel Juarez Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:44.5 5:55
183 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:45.7 5:55
184 Carlos Yalibat Sr Hollywood 17:50.6 5:57
185 Orlando Abad Sr Santee Educational 17:51.7 5:57
186 Cedrik De Guzman Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:54.4 5:58
187 Ethan Trantalis So West Hills 17:55.5 5:59
188 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:56.3 5:59
189 Elias Perezchica Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 18:03.4 6:01
190 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 18:04.2 6:01
191 Christopher Whitkowski Jr Point Loma 18:04.4 6:01
192 Ezra Spoonhunter So Bishop Union 18:05.5 6:02
193 Jovan Diaz So Indio 18:07.9 6:03
194 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 18:09.7 6:03
195 Brandan Lee Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:09.9 6:03
196 Arshpreet Malhi Jr Jurupa Hills 18:11.5 6:04
197 Steven Dominguez Sr Indio 18:11.7 6:04
198 Oscar Ramirez Jr Northview 18:12.1 6:04
199 Cristian Sanchez Sr Delano 18:12.7 6:04
200 Kyle Schaniel Fr Bishop Union 18:12.9 6:04
201 Erick Girouard Jr Mission Bay 18:15.4 6:05
202 Issac Villegas Sr Jurupa Hills 18:16.8 6:06
203 Diego Razo-castadena Fr Bishop Amat 18:17.7 6:06
204 Manuel Urias Sr Burton Tech Academy 18:17.9 6:06
205 Crizly Agustin Jr Santee Educational 18:18.2 6:06
206 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:23.5 6:08
207 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 18:28.9 6:10
208 Alessio Becerra Jr Indio 18:30.8 6:10
209 Omar Garcia So Gahr 18:31.9 6:11
210 Brian Mcgee Sr Sonora (SJ) 18:32.8 6:11
211 Brandon Gardea Fr Bishop Union 18:33.9 6:11
212 Caden Mckendrick So Northview 18:34.4 6:11
213 Omar Gutierrez So Delano 18:36.2 6:12
214 Daniel Hunt Jr Little Rock 18:38.5 6:13
215 Isaac Dienstag Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:40.3 6:13
216 Pablo Zazueta Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 18:41.5 6:14
217 Jose Carrillo So Delano 18:43.3 6:14
218 August Guerra Jr Point Loma 18:45.4 6:15
219 Carlos Celis Sr Jurupa Hills 18:48.5 6:16
220 Manuel Sanchez Jr Delano 18:49.8 6:17
221 Rene Guillen Jr Delano 18:50.2 6:17
222 James Mcgee Jr Sonora (SJ) 18:55.9 6:19
223 Esteban Gutierrez Sr Corcoran 18:56.3 6:19
224 Isaac Torres Jr Gahr 19:05.2 6:22
225 Minh Le So Mission Bay 19:05.5 6:22
226 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 19:07.7 6:23
227 Gerrado Avila Jr Jurupa Hills 19:17.4 6:26
228 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:24.7 6:28
229 Siji Smolev So Harvard-Westlake 19:29.9 6:30
230 Will Twomey Fr Bishop Union 19:30.9 6:30
231 Edson Ortiz Jr Hollywood 20:10.3 6:43
232 Michai Wells So Jurupa Hills 20:12.4 6:44
233 Breno Saavedra Jr Sonora (SJ) 20:13.9 6:45
234 Bernardo Flores Sr Little Rock 20:17.2 6:46
235 Colin Wood Fr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 20:21.6 6:47
236 Asher Ralphs Jr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 20:24.9 6:48
237 Steve Cervantes Jr Little Rock 20:37.5 6:53
238 Brandon Arroyo Jr Orange Vista 20:37.7 6:53
239 John Shaw So Sonora (SJ) 20:48.2 6:56
240 Matthew Fernandez Fr Silverado (SS) 20:52.4 6:57
241 Chris Sanchez Jr Northview 21:26.9 7:09
242 Ethan Howe Jr Hollywood 21:40.2 7:13
243 Jesus Torres Jr Burton Tech Academy 21:56.9 7:19
244 Edward Rivera Sr Burton Tech Academy 22:04.5 7:22
245 Matthew Allee Jr Orange Vista 22:29.9 7:30
246 Xavier Reichert Fr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 22:56.2 7:39
247 Axel Gonzalez Sr Little Rock 23:04.5 7:42
248 Blaze Reichert So Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 24:04.7 8:02
249 Eric Perea Jr Little Rock 24:10.8 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo (NC)
9-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
78:27
15:41
5:14
134 Jacob Donohue
So
15:28
5:09
12
Noe Vieyra
So
15:29
5:10
15
Patrick Philip
Sr
15:32
5:11
17
Simon Peterson
Jr
15:32
5:11
18
Dante Benedetti
Jr
16:26
5:29
72
Dustin Hatfield
Fr
16:44
5:35
108
Adam Mccorquodale
So
16:47
5:36
111
2 Claremont
7-7-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
78:49
15:46
5:15
141 Chris Coles
So
15:23
5:08
8
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne
Jr
15:44
5:15
24
Brandon Apresa
Sr
15:45
5:15
26
Jude Robledo
So
15:54
5:18
37
Rubn Denson
So
16:03
5:21
46
Jaden Clark
Sr
16:07
5:22
49
Antonio Diaz
Jr
16:21
5:27
64
3 Oak Park
1-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
78:34
15:43
5:14
159 Sebastian Sawyer
Sr
14:45
4:55
1
Antonio Andraus
Sr
15:38
5:13
21
Ethan Land
Sr
15:47
5:16
29
Zach Harris
Fr
16:07
5:22
48
Rowan Heidt
Fr
16:17
5:26
60
Wyatt Tack
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
16:36
5:32
93
4 Sage Creek
4-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
79:31
15:54
5:18
209 Bryce Gilmore
So
15:03
5:01
4
Ben Nelson
Sr
15:49
5:16
32
Ethan Penfield
Jr
16:01
5:20
44
Colin Schmitt
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Shervin Bahmanpour
So
16:27
5:29
74
Brian Maweu-smalls
Fr
16:33
5:31
87
Cameron Schmitt
Jr
16:56
5:39
118
5 Salida (CO)
13-11-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
80:02
16:00
5:20
226 Fin Petit
Sr
15:33
5:11
19
Bean Minor
Sr
15:49
5:16
33
Stack Reilly
Sr
16:02
5:21
45
Elijah Wilcox
So
16:10
5:23
53
Frank Decew
Sr
16:28
5:29
76
Kuper Banghart
So
16:38
5:33
94
Jason Joslin
Sr
17:03
5:41
132
6 Glacier Peak
6-3-4-7-6
Gap: 1:19
80:01
16:00
5:20
248 Elijah Lopez
Sr
15:17
5:06
6
Nathan Tastad
Sr
15:27
5:09
11
Austin Terry
Sr
16:07
5:22
50
Ulysses Lopez-vazquez
Fr
16:35
5:32
90
Levi Nichols
Fr
16:35
5:32
91
Andrew Carwin
Sr
16:42
5:34
101
Mason Bishop
Sr
17:01
5:40
130
7 Atascadero
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
80:30
16:06
5:22
260 Logan Jones
Sr
15:30
5:10
14
Johnathan Dolan
Sr
15:45
5:15
25
Alex Orozco
Jr
16:18
5:26
62
Kyle Pericic
Sr
16:26
5:29
73
Calvin Hennessey
Jr
16:32
5:31
86
Ryan Bianco
Jr
16:33
5:31
88
Tyson Rigby
So
17:12
5:44
148
8 Point Loma
3-10-6-5-8
Gap: 2:07
80:07
16:01
5:20
272 Jake Richardson
Jr
14:53
4:58
3
Joseph Simsic
Jr
15:56
5:19
39
Brett Cox
Sr
16:06
5:22
47
Connor O'neal
Jr
16:11
5:24
56
Alexander Lewis
Sr
17:01
5:40
127
Christopher Whitkowski
Jr
18:04
6:01
186
August Guerra
Jr
18:45
6:15
212
9 Sunset (OR)
16-13-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
81:10
16:14
5:25
304 Cooper Kingsbury
Jr
15:47
5:16
27
Alex Tubby
Jr
15:59
5:20
41
Ben Nichols
Sr
16:10
5:23
54
Dhruva Sogal
Sr
16:23
5:28
67
John Migchelbrink
Sr
16:52
5:37
115








10 Del Oro
18-12-14-12-10
Gap: 0:56
81:23
16:17
5:26
335 Bryan Stafford
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Tate Sutter
Sr
15:51
5:17
35
Ben Edwards
Sr
16:30
5:30
83
Ben Backs
Fr
16:31
5:30
84
Sebastian Lichti
Fr
16:44
5:35
103
Ben Lubiens
Sr
16:46
5:35
109
Garret Laplante
Jr
17:04
5:41
133
11 Archbishop Riordan
14-16-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
81:52
16:22
5:27
356 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:42
5:14
22
Liam Funke
Jr
16:08
5:23
51
Collin Murtagh
So
16:09
5:23
52
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:22
5:27
65
Logan Estrada
So
17:31
5:50
166
Brandan Lee
Jr
18:10
6:03
190
David Nori
Jr
19:25
6:28
222
12 Deer Valley (AZ)
20-17-12-11-12
Gap: 1:47
82:16
16:27
5:29
393 Nicholas Olson
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Xavier Rodriguez
Sr
16:00
5:20
43
Matthew Kuczora
Jr
16:17
5:26
61
Jake Bruch
Jr
16:30
5:30
82
Kody Phetteplace
So
17:38
5:53
173
Elias Perezchica
Jr
18:03
6:01
185




13 Indian Springs
26-24-21-16-13
Gap: 0:21
82:32
16:30
5:30
408 Josue Ramirez
So
16:23
5:28
68
Genaro Cerrato
Sr
16:25
5:28
70
Juan Sanchez
Sr
16:29
5:30
78
Eric Ramos
Sr
16:32
5:31
85
Eduardo Lara
So
16:44
5:35
107
Francisco Ramirez
Jr
17:05
5:42
135
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
17:10
5:43
144
14 Bishop Amat
8-6-13-14-14
Gap: 2:03
82:23
16:29
5:30
440 James Leon
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:34
5:11
20
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:55
5:38
116
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:02
5:41
131
Isaac Stockton
Fr
17:28
5:49
164
Diego Razo-castadena
Fr
18:18
6:06
198
Evan Chung
So
18:29
6:10
201
15 Gahr
5-2-11-13-15
Gap: 2:33
82:09
16:26
5:29
441 Kishan Patel
Sr
15:04
5:01
5
Andrew Romero
Jr
15:26
5:09
10
Ayaan Chariwala
Sr
16:57
5:39
119
Conner Takeshita
Jr
17:06
5:42
136
Marcos Surjopolis
Sr
17:37
5:52
171
Omar Garcia
So
18:32
6:11
203
Isaac Torres
Jr
19:05
6:22
218
16 Corcoran
15-18-17-15-16
Gap: 1:43
82:47
16:33
5:31
442 Joe Gomez
Sr
15:43
5:14
23
Vicente Rojas
Sr
16:24
5:28
69
Ahmed Ahmed
Jr
16:36
5:32
92
Paul Quintanilla
So
16:39
5:33
95
Isaiah Madrid
Sr
17:26
5:49
163
Eddy Ramirez
So
17:42
5:54
176
Esteban Gutierrez
Sr
18:56
6:19
217
17 Covina
24-23-19-18-17
Gap: 1:05
83:17
16:39
5:33
476 Cristian Delgado
Sr
16:12
5:24
57
Jesus Amilpa
Jr
16:22
5:27
66
Christian Rodriguez
So
16:29
5:30
79
David Jaquez
Jr
16:57
5:39
121
Ethan Franklin
So
17:17
5:46
153
Jonas Li
So
17:22
5:47
158
Ryan Machuca
So
17:34
5:51
169
18 West Hills
12-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:42
83:02
16:36
5:32
485 Dylan Shubert
Sr
15:31
5:10
16
Mark Mccowin
So
16:29
5:30
80
Sean Willweber
Jr
16:42
5:34
102
Clayton Ellis
Sr
17:06
5:42
137
Aidan Calcutt
Sr
17:13
5:44
150
Landon Morales
Jr
17:21
5:47
157
Ethan Trantalis
So
17:56
5:59
183
19 Palm Desert
19-14-16-20-19
Gap: 1:51
83:36
16:43
5:34
511 Jonathan Pellior
Jr
15:48
5:16
31
Jack Duininck
Sr
15:57
5:19
40
Julian Elliott
So
16:40
5:33
98
Carson Wisener
So
17:32
5:51
167
Abran Rodriguez
So
17:39
5:53
175








20 Sonora (SJ)
2-1-15-17-20
Gap: 3:41
83:20
16:40
5:33
516 Adin Dibble
So
14:52
4:57
2
Clayton Franco
Jr
15:23
5:08
7
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:13
5:44
147
Adam Aldrich
Jr
17:21
5:47
156
Brian Mcgee
Sr
18:33
6:11
204
James Mcgee
Jr
18:56
6:19
216
Breno Saavedra
Jr
20:14
6:45
227
21 Santee Educational
25-22-22-23-21
Gap: 1:09
83:54
16:47
5:36
532 Pablo Miranda
Jr
16:17
5:26
59
David Michel
Sr
16:19
5:26
63
Angel Cabrera
Jr
16:40
5:33
99
Kevin Guerrero
Sr
17:13
5:44
149
Frank Godinez
Jr
17:25
5:48
162
Orlando Abad
Sr
17:52
5:57
181
Crizly Agustin
Jr
18:18
6:06
199
22 Mission Bay
17-20-23-24-22
Gap: 1:43
83:54
16:47
5:36
539 Tk Berhe
Sr
15:47
5:16
28
Trevor Reichenberg
Sr
16:30
5:30
81
Fernando Ugarte
Jr
16:59
5:40
124
Ben Delgado
So
17:09
5:43
141
Brayden Burdick
So
17:30
5:50
165
Erick Girouard
Jr
18:15
6:05
196
Minh Le
So
19:06
6:22
219
23 Harvard-Westlake
22-21-24-21-23
Gap: 2:00
84:18
16:52
5:37
544 Diego Ahmad
Sr
15:56
5:19
38
Nathan Aloisi
Sr
16:28
5:29
77
Ben Brill
Jr
16:58
5:39
120
Chris Connolly
So
17:00
5:40
125
Collin Field
Fr
17:56
5:59
184
Isaac Dienstag
Jr
18:40
6:13
209
Siji Smolev
So
19:30
6:30
223
24 Pasadena
23-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:09
84:03
16:49
5:36
556 Max Eickele
Sr
15:59
5:20
42
Alec Scarince
Fr
16:52
5:37
114
Sam Freiberger
So
17:00
5:40
126
Anthony Mascorro
So
17:03
5:41
134
Rohan Jayasekara
Jr
17:09
5:43
140
Marco Carvajal
Sr
17:14
5:45
151
Tyler Romero
Jr
18:24
6:08
200
25 Indio
10-14-20-22-25
Gap: 2:40
84:18
16:52
5:37
557 Jesse Diaz
Sr
15:28
5:09
13
Robert Cecena
Sr
16:12
5:24
58
Andres Chavez
So
17:06
5:42
138
Juan Remigio
Jr
17:24
5:48
160
Jovan Diaz
So
18:08
6:03
188
Steven Dominguez
Sr
18:12
6:04
192
Alessio Becerra
Jr
18:31
6:10
202
26 Canyon (Anaheim)
30-28-28-26-26
Gap: 0:23
84:21
16:52
5:37
577 Josh Maguire
Sr
16:39
5:33
97
Jonathon Cuesta
Sr
16:41
5:34
100
Jared Cabrera
Jr
16:59
5:40
123
Michael Camire
Sr
17:01
5:40
128
Alec Demkiw
Jr
17:01
5:40
129
Diego Cass
Jr
17:23
5:48
159




27 South Torrance
21-25-27-27-27
Gap: 1:44
85:08
17:02
5:41
640 Matt Peters
Jr
15:52
5:17
36
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
16:48
5:36
112
Ryu Saito
Jr
17:19
5:46
154
Robert Yamaki
Jr
17:32
5:51
168
Nathan Wong
Sr
17:37
5:52
170








28 Bishop Union
31-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:30
86:52
17:22
5:47
730 Gabe Bell
Jr
16:43
5:34
104
Dominic Westervelt
So
16:44
5:35
105
Diego Honda
So
17:07
5:42
139
Ezra Spoonhunter
So
18:06
6:02
187
Kyle Schaniel
Fr
18:13
6:04
195
Brandon Gardea
Fr
18:34
6:11
205
Will Twomey
Fr
19:31
6:30
224
29 Orange Vista
27-27-26-28-29
Gap: 6:04
93:09
18:38
6:13
757 Anthony Munoz
Jr
16:26
5:29
71
Yahir Venegas
Jr
16:46
5:35
110
Cristian Huizar
So
16:50
5:37
113
Brandon Arroyo
Jr
20:38
6:53
230
Matthew Allee
Jr
22:30
7:30
233








30 Eagle Rock (Los Angeles)
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:11
86:58
17:24
5:48
772 Nick Jacobsmeyer
Sr
16:44
5:35
106
Ronald Pineda
Jr
17:11
5:44
145
David Juarez
Sr
17:25
5:48
161
Daniel Juarez
Sr
17:45
5:55
178
Cedrik De Guzman
Sr
17:54
5:58
182
Pablo Zazueta
Jr
18:42
6:14
210




31 Jurupa Hills
28-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:15
88:59
17:48
5:56
833 Alejandro De La Torre
So
16:33
5:31
89
Grove Justin
Sr
17:10
5:43
143
Arshpreet Malhi
Jr
18:12
6:04
191
Issac Villegas
Sr
18:17
6:06
197
Carlos Celis
Sr
18:49
6:16
213
Gerrado Avila
Jr
19:17
6:26
221
Michai Wells
So
20:12
6:44
226
32 Brea Olinda
34-34-33-32-32
Gap: 1:12
88:15
17:39
5:53
841 Aakash Kadakia
Sr
16:58
5:39
122
Shane Park
Jr
17:39
5:53
174
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:43
5:54
177
Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:46
5:55
179
Owen Chau
So
18:10
6:03
189
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
19:08
6:23
220




33 Delano
35-33-34-34-33
Gap: 1:34
89:54
17:59
6:00
900 Angel Casillas
So
17:10
5:43
142
Miguel Lorenzano
So
17:12
5:44
146
Cristian Sanchez
Sr
18:13
6:04
194
Omar Gutierrez
So
18:36
6:12
207
Jose Carrillo
So
18:43
6:14
211
Manuel Sanchez
Jr
18:50
6:17
214
Rene Guillen
Jr
18:50
6:17
215
34 Hollywood
33-32-32-33-34
Gap: 4:45
93:57
18:47
6:16
909 Enrico Sangalang
Sr
16:55
5:38
117
Jose Saban
Sr
17:21
5:47
155
Carlos Yalibat
Sr
17:51
5:57
180
Edson Ortiz
Jr
20:10
6:43
225
Ethan Howe
Jr
21:40
7:13
232








35 Northview
36-36-35-35-35
Gap: 4:13
93:05
18:37
6:12
954 Aaron Ochoa
So
17:14
5:45
152
Alejandro Gomez
Fr
17:38
5:53
172
Oscar Ramirez
Jr
18:12
6:04
193
Caden Mckendrick
So
18:34
6:11
206
Chris Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
231








36 Little Rock
29-35-36-36-36
Gap: 6:26
99:16
19:51
6:37
995 Brayden Briggs
Sr
16:39
5:33
96
Daniel Hunt
Jr
18:39
6:13
208
Bernardo Flores
Sr
20:17
6:46
228
Steve Cervantes
Jr
20:38
6:53
229
Axel Gonzalez
Sr
23:05
7:42
234
Eric Perea
Jr
24:11
8:04
235




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Martinez Sr Claremont 16:19.2 5:26
2 Preston Green Sr Oak Park 16:28.3 5:29
3 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:43.3 5:34
4 Sebastian Flores Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 16:47.8 5:36
5 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 16:58.9 5:40
6 Sebastian Belo Sr Mission Viejo 17:04.3 5:41
7 Jeffrey O'brien Sr Homestead 17:06.5 5:42
8 Gabriel El-jaouny Sr Claremont 17:07.7 5:43
9 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:08.9 5:43
10 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 17:09.7 5:43 1/3 5/47 7/46 17:59
(0:50)
17:59
(0:50)
17:52
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sean Castro Sr Claremont 17:12.2 5:44
12 Liam Geary Sr Claremont 17:12.3 5:44
13 Cooper Holt Sr Claremont 17:13.6 5:45
14 Joel Saldivar Sr Villa Park 17:38.5 5:53
15 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 17:38.9 5:53
16 Andrew Dominguez Sr Palm Desert 17:40.1 5:53
17 Aaron Alarcon Sr Claremont 17:44.8 5:55
18 Serigo Rodriguez Sr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 17:47.2 5:56
19 David Olsen Sr Palm Desert 17:48.7 5:56
20 Jt Miller Sr Sage Creek 17:49.8 5:57
21 Kory Brown Sr Claremont 17:53.7 5:58
22 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 17:54.3 5:58
23 Sergio Flores Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:54.7 5:58
24 Alexander Bailey Sr Mira Costa 17:56.2 5:59
25 Pedro Ferrel Sr Indian Springs 17:56.3 5:59
26 Tyler Noguchi Sr Liberty (Bakersfield) 17:56.8 5:59
27 Andrew Romero Sr Rancho Verde 17:56.8 5:59
28 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 17:59.8 6:00
29 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:00.2 6:00
30 Gabe Lewis Sr Del Oro 18:04.6 6:02
31 Joshua Woo So Westlake 18:04.8 6:02
32 David Euceda Sr Manual Arts 18:10.6 6:04
33 Dominguez Brandon Sr Villa Park 18:12.8 6:04
34 Conor Daly Sr Del Oro 18:16.3 6:05
35 Jonathan Qi Sr Mira Costa 18:17.8 6:06
36 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill (Tustin) 18:25.5 6:09
37 Brian Sazo Sr Manual Arts 18:26.6 6:09
38 Brian Marks Sr Claremont 18:31.8 6:11
39 Carlos Romo Sr Indian Springs 18:32.7 6:11
40 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 18:33.7 6:11
41 Edgar Salinas Sr Santee Educational 18:39.9 6:13
42 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo 18:40.8 6:14
43 Robert Wilson Sr Rancho Verde 18:41.3 6:14
44 Alexander Kerr Sr Woodbridge 18:41.8 6:14
45 Salvador Martinez Sr Santee Educational 18:42.4 6:14
46 Chris Houston Sr West Hills 18:43.2 6:14
47 Nicolas Estrada Sr Glendora 18:44.6 6:15
48 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:44.8 6:15
49 Zachary Sparks Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:47.2 6:16
50 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:49.8 6:17
51 Luis Torres Sr Cajon 18:49.9 6:17
52 Taylor Sherman Sr Frontier 18:50.5 6:17
53 Timothy Chang Sr Claremont 18:50.7 6:17
54 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:52.9 6:18
55 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 18:53.5 6:18
56 Po-chang Chen Sr Mira Costa 18:54.9 6:18
57 Joaquin Torres Jr Cathedral 18:55.5 6:19
58 Jose Munoz Sr Cajon 18:55.8 6:19
59 William Hanson Sr Palm Desert 18:57.3 6:19
60 Jeff Hass Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:58.8 6:20
61 Diego Mendez Sr Redlands 18:59.3 6:20
62 Anthony Toribio Sr Covina 19:00.2 6:20
63 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 19:02.2 6:21
64 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:05.3 6:22
65 Richard Chen Sr Rowland 19:05.7 6:22
66 Chris Garcia Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:06.5 6:22
67 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 19:09.8 6:23
68 Slater Schaaf Sr Capistrano Valley 19:12.2 6:24
69 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 19:14.9 6:25 2/3 20/47 20/34 20:54
(1:39)
20:54
(1:39)
20:54
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Pat Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 19:17.6 6:26
71 Dylan Higuchi Sr Woodbridge 19:17.9 6:26
72 Duke Swajian Jr Palm Desert 19:18.7 6:26
73 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:19.3 6:26
74 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 19:19.9 6:27
75 Connor Sweet Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:21.5 6:27
76 Ryan Mann Sr Del Oro 19:21.9 6:27
77 Trenton Bollschweiller Sr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:22.9 6:28
78 Kadin Coddington Sr Sage Creek 19:25.2 6:28
79 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:25.3 6:28 3/3 22/47 12/23 18:27 18:27 18:27
80 Eric Noriega Sr Rancho Verde 19:27.2 6:29
81 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 19:30.2 6:30
82 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:30.5 6:30
83 Diego Garcia Sr Sage Creek 19:31.5 6:31
84 Izayah Baxter Fr Salida (CO) 19:36.3 6:32
85 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:40.6 6:34
86 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:41.8 6:34
87 Nathan Hoon Sr Claremont 19:50.3 6:37
88 Christian Echavarria Sr Bishop Amat 19:51.7 6:37
89 Samuel Groff Sr Hillcrest 19:52.8 6:38
90 Jairo Santiago Sr Rowland 19:54.2 6:38
91 Nathan Graciano Sr Bishop Amat 19:54.3 6:38
92 Owen Pearson Sr Foothill (Tustin) 19:55.5 6:39
93 Matthew Rocha Sr Whittier 19:58.7 6:40
94 David Lim Sr Arroyo 19:58.8 6:40
95 Johann Rodriguez Sr Santee Educational 20:00.9 6:40
96 Wesley Estes Sr Sage Creek 20:08.2 6:43
97 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 20:10.4 6:43
98 Ryan Lewis Sr Mira Costa 20:11.5 6:44
99 Keanu Rios De Sabato Sr Sage Creek 20:17.7 6:46
100 Justin Hong Sr Mira Costa 20:18.7 6:46
101 Victor Jaramillo Sr Hillcrest 20:18.9 6:46
102 Gabriel Torres Sr Hillcrest 20:26.2 6:49
103 Harrison Gilroy Sr Palm Desert 20:26.2 6:49
104 Tristan Melendres Sr Palm Desert 20:37.3 6:52
105 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 20:43.3 6:54
106 Nathan Springer Sr Thousand Oaks 20:48.3 6:56
107 Gabe Kane Sr Capistrano Valley 20:48.7 6:56
108 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 20:49.7 6:57
109 Andy Garcia Sr Cathedral 20:50.3 6:57
110 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 20:51.1 6:57
111 Charlie Ardoin Sr Del Oro 21:16.7 7:06
112 Michael Gowan Sr Frontier 21:17.5 7:06
113 Ethan Stefan Sr Sage Creek 21:19.7 7:07
114 Gabriel Alarcon Sr Woodbridge 21:21.5 7:07
115 Evan Carillo Sr Hillcrest 21:21.7 7:07
116 Deigo Gonzales Sr Jurupa Hills 21:23.2 7:08
117 Jason Clark Sr Frontier 21:34.3 7:11
118 Grant Gillinger Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:38.4 7:13
119 Johnny Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 21:52.8 7:18
120 Gabriel Tuzon Sr Covina 22:06.2 7:22
121 Qusay Lateef Sr University City (San Diego) 22:25.3 7:28
122 Jaiden Luong Sr Sage Creek 22:32.9 7:31
123 Edwin Lopez Sr Norte Vista 22:33.9 7:31
124 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo 22:33.9 7:31
125 Mason Rivas Jr Palm Desert 22:39.3 7:33
126 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 22:56.7 7:39
127 Aj Magasinn Sr Oak Park 22:59.5 7:40
128 Ruosuke Mizui Sr Woodbridge 23:09.4 7:43
129 Anthony Ayala Jr Sultana 23:19.2 7:46
130 Long Nguyen Sr Indian Springs 23:21.4 7:47
131 Kyton Chan Sr Mark Keppel 23:32.7 7:51
132 Luan Ye Sr Mark Keppel 23:35.5 7:52
133 Nathan Chan Sr Mark Keppel 23:35.4 7:52
134 Kyle Phillips Sr Sultana 23:41.5 7:54
135 Francisco Villegas Sr Orange Vista 24:05.1 8:02
136 Julian Madrigal Sr Arroyo 24:10.3 8:03
137 Matthew Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 24:29.5 8:10
138 Alexander Truong Jr Mark Keppel 25:06.1 8:22
139 Micheal Herrera Sr Mark Keppel 25:08.4 8:23
140 Diego Herrera Sr Mark Keppel 25:29.7 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Lizarraga So Bakersfield 15:59.6 5:20
2 Britton Moffitt So Timpanogos (UT) 16:05.9 5:22
3 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:06.6 5:22
4 David Romero So Beaumont 16:07.7 5:23
5 Andrew Garcia So Chino Hills 16:10.6 5:24
6 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:19.4 5:26
7 Marcos Diaz So Valley View 16:20.9 5:27
8 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:29.2 5:30
9 Max Liberman So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nolan Billeter So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:33.4 5:31
11 Ryan Hoyt So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.3 5:32
12 Grant Harris So San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
13 Zaire Blevins So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38.9 5:33
14 Brennan Foody So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:39.7 5:33
15 William Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 16:40.5 5:34
16 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:41.8 5:34
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:45.5 5:35
18 Lawrence Eastland So Beaumont 16:45.6 5:35
19 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:45.8 5:35
20 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 16:48.6 5:36
21 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 16:49.4 5:36
22 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:49.7 5:37
23 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:49.1 5:36
24 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:50.4 5:37
25 Brandon Perry So Poly (Long Beach) 16:52.7 5:38
26 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:54.3 5:38
27 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:55.9 5:39 1/9 3/47 15/59 19:00
(2:04)
19:00
(2:04)
19:00
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:56.9 5:39 2/9 4/47 8/55 19:54
(2:57)
19:54
(2:57)
19:54
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 16:57.9 5:39
30 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 16:58.4 5:39
31 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:00.6 5:40
32 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 17:02.2 5:41
33 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista (Danville) 17:03.6 5:41
34 Grant Deleon So Royal 17:03.9 5:41
35 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:04.6 5:42
36 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:05.9 5:42
37 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 17:06.3 5:42
38 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:07.7 5:43
39 Jeremy Wolford So Beaumont 17:09.8 5:43
40 Jason Esquivel So Corona 17:09.6 5:43
41 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:09.7 5:43
42 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:10.3 5:43 3/9 6/47 8/48 18:58
(1:48)
18:58
(1:48)
18:58
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 17:10.9 5:44
44 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:11.5 5:44
45 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:11.6 5:44
46 Andrew Lin So Burbank 17:12.6 5:44
47 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45
48 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45
49 Will Perciballi So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:16.2 5:45
50 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:46
51 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.9 5:47
52 Jacob Madriaga So Corona 17:21.3 5:47
53 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:22.3 5:47
54 Misha Feokstitov So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:23.7 5:48
55 Diego Rueda So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:25.6 5:49
56 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood (SS) 17:28.2 5:49
57 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 17:29.9 5:50
58 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:31.2 5:50
59 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:31.2 5:50
60 Elias Renteri So Valley View 17:32.6 5:51
61 Keegan Tibbetts So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:33.5 5:51
62 Dylan Porter So Los Osos 17:33.8 5:51
63 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:35.2 5:52
64 Caden Ellsworth So Beaumont 17:35.6 5:52
65 Andrew Camarena So Monroe (Los Angeles) 17:35.7 5:52
66 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:35.9 5:52
67 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:36.7 5:52
68 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.6 5:53
69 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:38.8 5:53
70 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:40.3 5:53
71 James Kwon So Burbank 17:40.1 5:53
72 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:41.4 5:54
73 Gauge Demond So Los Osos 17:41.8 5:54
74 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:41.9 5:54
75 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:42.2 5:54
76 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:42.6 5:54
77 Marcus Jauregui So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:42.9 5:54
78 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 17:43.7 5:55
79 Elliott Mcinnis So Arcadia 17:43.2 5:54
80 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.6 5:55
81 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 17:43.6 5:55
82 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:44.4 5:55
83 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:44.6 5:55
84 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood (SS) 17:45.2 5:55
85 Jack Fasano So Perry (AZ) 17:47.3 5:56
86 Matteo Brey So Beaumont 17:48.6 5:56
87 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.4 5:56
88 Brayden Ornelas So Bakersfield 17:49.6 5:57
89 Jack Landers So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:50.3 5:57
90 Steven Ochotorena So Diamond Ranch 17:50.6 5:57
91 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:51.5 5:57
92 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.7 5:57
93 Kason Taylor So Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:51.9 5:57
94 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 17:52.3 5:57
95 Damien Campos So Ayala 17:52.8 5:58
96 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:53.3 5:58
97 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:54.5 5:58
98 Jake Bastian So Burbank 17:54.4 5:58
99 Victor Santos So Bloomington 17:55.3 5:58
100 Manuel Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.6 5:59
101 Justin Canas So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 17:55.6 5:59
102 Kervy Reyes So Rialto 17:56.9 5:59
103 Aaron Martinez So Hart 17:58.8 6:00
104 Nathaniel Hernandez1 So Troy 17:58.9 6:00
105 Isaiah Tapia So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:59.2 6:00
106 Erik Brannon So Poly (Long Beach) 17:59.8 6:00
107 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 18:00.1 6:00
108 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.3 6:00
109 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01
110 Joey Torres So Warren 18:02.2 6:01
111 Riley Person So Yucaipa 18:03.7 6:01
112 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:05.9 6:02
113 Bridger Lee So Centennial (NV) 18:06.3 6:02
114 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 18:06.3 6:02
115 Anthony Alvarez So California (Whittier) 18:06.5 6:02
116 Nicolas Del Angel So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:07.5 6:03
117 Owen Grant So Skyline (AZ) 18:08.6 6:03
118 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 18:08.9 6:03
119 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:09.3 6:03
120 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:09.8 6:03
121 Michael Cano So Royal 18:10.6 6:04
122 Christopher Valdivia So Valley View 18:12.4 6:04
123 Ethan Smith So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:13.6 6:05
124 Ellis Peterson So Timpanogos (UT) 18:13.8 6:05
125 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
126 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
127 Cole Molnar So Centennial (Corona) 18:14.9 6:05
128 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:15.3 6:05
129 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:15.6 6:05
130 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 18:17.3 6:06
131 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06 4/9 12/47 14/41 21:29
(3:12)
21:29
(3:12)
21:29
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Antonio Avila So Rialto 18:18.7 6:06
133 Marco Velazquez So Chino Hills 18:19.5 6:07
134 Michael Tripolitis So Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
135 Luis Salazar So Rialto 18:20.6 6:07
136 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista (Danville) 18:20.3 6:07
137 Irving Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:20.5 6:07
138 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 18:20.7 6:07
139 Juan Alcala So Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
140 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 18:21.3 6:07
141 Zach Needham So Perry (AZ) 18:21.5 6:07
142 Arjun Patel So Troy 18:21.7 6:07
143 Jaden Biggs So Centennial (NV) 18:21.7 6:07
144 Tyler Coker So Troy 18:22.3 6:07
145 Cristopher Duran So Paramount 18:23.3 6:08
146 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 18:23.5 6:08
147 Mathew Dayley So Timpanogos (UT) 18:24.9 6:08
148 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 18:25.3 6:08
149 Arnav Arora So Perry (AZ) 18:25.6 6:09
150 Christian Brady Breton2 Fr Moorpark 18:25.8 6:09
151 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:26.2 6:09
152 Brendon Valadez So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:28.8 6:10
153 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:29.4 6:10
154 Devan Neighbors So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:29.8 6:10
155 Thomas Lucia So Centennial (Corona) 18:31.9 6:11
156 Matthew Long So South Torrance 18:32.1 6:11 5/9 13/47 11/37 19:18
(0:46)
19:18
(0:46)
19:18
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Jeffrey Chmiel Jr Lakewood (SS) 18:32.9 6:11
158 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:32.9 6:11
159 Andrew Gural Fr Perry (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
160 Miguel Morales So Rialto 18:34.7 6:12
161 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 18:35.2 6:12
162 Eliseo Urrutia-serano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:35.5 6:12
163 Benjamin Robinson So Centennial (NV) 18:35.7 6:12
164 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36.5 6:12
165 Sean Goltra So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.6 6:12
166 Jason Lim So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.8 6:12
167 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 18:36.9 6:12
168 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:38.5 6:13 6/9 15/47 8/34 18:34 18:34 18:34
169 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:40.3 6:13 7/9 16/47 4/28 20:45
(2:05)
20:45
(2:05)
20:45
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 John Park So Arcadia 18:40.8 6:14
171 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:40.9 6:14
172 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:41.9 6:14
173 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:42.2 6:14
174 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 18:42.6 6:14
175 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 18:43.6 6:15
176 Logan Wells So Walnut 18:44.6 6:15
177 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:44.8 6:15
178 Mason Lipp So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:45.7 6:15
179 Rigoberto Castellanos So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:45.9 6:15
180 Max Pastore So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:46.7 6:16
181 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:47.3 6:16
182 Nirvan Rayamajhi So Granada Hills 18:47.3 6:16
183 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:48.8 6:16
184 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 18:48.9 6:16
185 Christian Bauer So Timpanogos (UT) 18:49.1 6:16
186 Andrew Arce So Centennial (Corona) 18:50.3 6:17
187 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
188 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:50.9 6:17
189 Ruben Hernandez So Skyline (AZ) 18:51.3 6:17
190 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:51.7 6:17
191 Om Baboollal So Quartz Hill 18:52.3 6:17
192 Pablo Guerrero So Corona 18:52.6 6:18
193 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:54.4 6:18
194 Logan Mann So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:54.6 6:18
195 Colby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:55.6 6:19
196 Hentin Haverkamp So O'Connor (AZ) 18:56.4 6:19
197 Cj Hansen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.2 6:19
198 Ethan Larsen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.3 6:19
199 Nolan Partida So Chino Hills 18:57.9 6:19
200 Alex Johnson So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:58.6 6:20
201 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 18:58.9 6:20
202 Rudy Fernandez So Beaumont 18:59.2 6:20
203 Max Canizares So Burbank 18:59.2 6:20
204 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:59.3 6:20
205 Ivan Alcala So Corona 19:01.3 6:20
206 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:01.6 6:21
207 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 19:01.6 6:21
208 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:02.9 6:21
209 Jackson Shively So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:03.1 6:21
210 Miguel Ybanez So Corona 19:04.2 6:21
211 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 19:04.8 6:22
212 Nico Buono So Poly (Long Beach) 19:05.7 6:22
213 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 19:06.7 6:22
214 Brandon Lee So Troy 19:06.4 6:22
215 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:06.4 6:22
216 Joshua Mcdonald So Centennial (NV) 19:06.7 6:22
217 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:07.9 6:23
218 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:08.5 6:23
219 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:09.4 6:23
220 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 19:11.2 6:24
221 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 19:11.8 6:24
222 Antonio Cassetta So Beaumont 19:12.8 6:24
223 George Muniz So Centennial (Corona) 19:14.3 6:25
224 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:15.3 6:25
225 Chris Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:17.9 6:26
226 William Gieson So Carlsbad 19:18.3 6:26
227 Gavin Bott So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:22.4 6:27
228 Kelen Leone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:22.6 6:28
229 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 19:22.8 6:28
230 Martin Castrejon So Warren 19:22.9 6:28
231 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 19:22.9 6:28
232 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 19:23.4 6:28
233 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.8 6:28
234 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:24.3 6:28
235 Christian Kerr So Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.8 6:28
236 Kale Nelson So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:26.8 6:29
237 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:27.8 6:29
238 Esai Raya So Perry (AZ) 19:27.9 6:29
239 Jia Sergeant So J. W. North 19:27.9 6:29
240 Arvin Davoudian So Burbank 19:28.8 6:30
241 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:30.8 6:30
242 Roman Garcia So Beaumont 19:31.1 6:30
243 Jacob Wong So Troy 19:31.1 6:30
244 Jorge Manriquez Ii So Troy 19:31.8 6:31
245 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:31.8 6:31
246 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:31.9 6:31
247 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:32.3 6:31
248 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 19:32.6 6:31
249 Evan Seki So Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
250 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:34.2 6:31
251 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 19:34.8 6:32
252 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:35.3 6:32
253 Tahir Nur So Cypress 19:35.3 6:32
254 Ricky Kurosawa So Centennial (NV) 19:36.9 6:32
255 Jason Gutierrez So Beaumont 19:36.5 6:32
256 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:37.2 6:32
257 Bayler Sherwood So Perry (AZ) 19:37.3 6:32
258 Cameron Hecker So Troy 19:38.6 6:33
259 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:38.8 6:33
260 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:38.8 6:33
261 Drew Krebs So O'Connor (AZ) 19:39.6 6:33
262 Jonas Gundersen So Timpanogos (UT) 19:40.4 6:33
263 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:40.6 6:34
264 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:40.8 6:34
265 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 19:40.9 6:34
266 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 19:41.8 6:34
267 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:41.8 6:34
268 Artin Davoudian So Burbank 19:42.6 6:34
269 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:42.1 6:34
270 Jose Ceja So Bloomington 19:43.2 6:34
271 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:43.6 6:35
272 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 19:44.6 6:35
273 Donavan Hill So Valley View 19:44.8 6:35
274 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:44.8 6:35
275 Anthony Olmedo So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.1 6:35
276 Mateo Benitez-santiag So South Torrance 19:47.3 6:36 8/9 24/47 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
277 Gabe Travassos So Timpanogos (UT) 19:48.7 6:36
278 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:48.8 6:36
279 Alexis Santillan So Warren 19:49.3 6:36
280 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:49.5 6:37
281 Diego Chaidez Jr Walnut 19:49.6 6:37
282 Conard Benoy So South Torrance 19:52.8 6:38 9/9 25/47 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
283 Caleb Young So Skyline (AZ) 19:53.6 6:38
284 Jean-paul Stanek So Perry (AZ) 19:53.9 6:38
285 Carlos De Castro So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:56.3 6:39
286 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 19:57.6 6:39
287 Kellan Lim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.2 6:39
288 Arturo Valencia So Corona 20:01.7 6:41
289 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 20:02.3 6:41
290 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 20:03.4 6:41
291 Chase White So Los Osos 20:04.7 6:42
292 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:04.9 6:42
293 Kevin Nguyen So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:05.8 6:42
294 Isaac Lee So Troy 20:06.9 6:42
295 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:07.6 6:43
296 Dustin Lee So Taft (Los Angeles) 20:08.2 6:43
297 Rut Patel So Troy 20:08.3 6:43
298 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:09.8 6:43
299 Nathan Lin So Diamond Bar 20:11.9 6:44
300 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:12.6 6:44
301 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:12.1 6:44
302 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 20:14.7 6:45
303 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood (SS) 20:14.9 6:45
304 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 20:15.2 6:45
305 Miguel Vitela So Valley View 20:15.7 6:45
306 Anthony Barrios So Valley View 20:16.7 6:46
307 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 20:17.2 6:46
308 Andersen Cheong So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.5 6:47
309 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.7 6:47
310 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 20:23.2 6:48
311 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:23.6 6:48
312 Vian Le So Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51
313 Cole Toquero So Beaumont 20:33.7 6:51
314 Wagner Gonzalez Pirir So Royal 20:34.8 6:52
315 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood (SS) 20:35.5 6:52
316 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.6 6:52
317 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 20:38.2 6:53
318 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington 20:38.2 6:53
319 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 20:38.8 6:53
320 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:39.8 6:53
321 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:40.2 6:53
322 Andrew Gomez So Bell Gardens 20:43.2 6:54
323 Kyle Vandenburgh So Murrieta Valley 20:45.3 6:55
324 John Wichert So Centennial (NV) 20:45.8 6:55
325 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:46.6 6:56
326 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:47.2 6:56
327 Roshan Vettikattu So Ayala 20:48.5 6:56
328 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:48.7 6:56
329 Philip Park So Troy 20:49.8 6:57
330 Martin Munoz So Rialto 20:49.5 6:57
331 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Corona) 20:50.9 6:57
332 Ari Ahmed So Burbank 20:51.2 6:57
333 Xavier Gomez So Corona 20:51.3 6:57
334 Sean Daft So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:51.8 6:57
335 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:52.7 6:58
336 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:52.8 6:58
337 Chris Mercado So Chino Hills 20:55.4 6:58
338 Kaushick Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:56.8 6:59
339 Ryan Zhu So Diamond Bar 20:56.9 6:59
340 Brenden Bailey So Ayala 20:58.2 6:59
341 Mason Covington So Perry (AZ) 20:59.3 7:00
342 Cameron Macdonald So Beaumont 20:59.1 7:00
343 Anthony Prieto So Troy 21:02.1 7:01
344 Kyler Allred So Perry (AZ) 21:03.3 7:01
345 Rahul Shah So Troy 21:04.2 7:01
346 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 21:04.5 7:02
347 Lochlan Bailey So Peninsula 21:04.7 7:02
348 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:06.3 7:02
349 Daniel Notario So Bell Gardens 21:08.9 7:03
350 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 21:10.8 7:04
351 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Corona) 21:11.6 7:04
352 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 21:12.2 7:04
353 Mark Jorgenen So Yorba Linda 21:12.9 7:04
354 Diego Camorlinga So El Rancho 21:13.3 7:04
355 Cody Lor So Lakewood (SS) 21:14.3 7:05
356 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.3 7:05
357 Josiah Parks So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:15.6 7:05
358 John Hernandez So Centennial (NV) 21:17.3 7:06
359 Moises Lomeli So Valley View 21:17.3 7:06
360 Daniel Nava So Corona 21:22.4 7:07
361 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington 21:25.6 7:09
362 Christopher Pagotan So Centennial (Corona) 21:28.2 7:09
363 Ryan Martinez So Centennial (NV) 21:30.5 7:10
364 Lucas Lambert So Alta Loma 21:37.2 7:12
365 Ebba Adinew So Troy 21:37.8 7:13
366 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 21:39.3 7:13
367 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 21:41.1 7:14
368 Seth Stein-white So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:42.3 7:14
369 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 21:44.2 7:15
370 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:54.8 7:18
371 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:01.5 7:21
372 Elijah Dorsey So Quartz Hill 22:05.9 7:22
373 Tobey Groome So Poly (Long Beach) 22:06.8 7:22
374 Marco Vasquez1 So Bell Gardens 22:14.2 7:25
375 Carney Declan So Poly (Long Beach) 22:17.5 7:26
376 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 22:18.9 7:26
377 Mark Torres So Burbank 22:19.8 7:27
378 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:22.9 7:28
379 Aden Wang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:25.3 7:28
380 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:25.8 7:29
381 Jason Yu So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.7 7:29
382 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 22:37.2 7:32
383 Alex Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 22:44.5 7:35
384 Eligh Salinas So California (Whittier) 22:50.2 7:37
385 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 22:50.9 7:37
386 Ian Facenda Fr Ayala 23:01.8 7:41
387 Eli Faith So Yorba Linda 23:15.3 7:45
388 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 23:37.2 7:52
389 Ray Camacho So Lakewood (SS) 23:40.3 7:53
390 Noah Camacho1 Sr Yorba Linda 23:40.9 7:54
391 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 26:22.9 8:48
392 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 26:50.4 8:57
393 Javier Perez So Cypress 26:57.3 8:59
394 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 27:07.9 9:03
395 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:31.9 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
9-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:59
16:48
5:36
97 Grant Harris
So
16:37
5:32
11
Elijah Chuc
So
16:42
5:34
15
Jack Brown
So
16:46
5:35
18
Evan Gray
So
16:50
5:37
21
Elijah Ritchie
So
17:05
5:42
32
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:47
6:16
150
Kevin Perow
So
18:59
6:20
164
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-3-1-3-2
Gap: 0:52
84:29
16:54
5:38
129 Nolan Billeter
So
16:33
5:31
9
Ryan Hoyt
So
16:35
5:32
10
Zaire Blevins
So
16:39
5:33
12
Will Perciballi
So
17:16
5:45
46
Diego Rueda
So
17:26
5:49
52
Jack Landers
So
17:50
5:57
80
Devan Neighbors
So
18:30
6:10
130
3 Beaumont
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
84:27
16:53
5:38
136 David Romero
So
16:08
5:23
3
Lawrence Eastland
So
16:46
5:35
17
Marcus Shin
So
16:49
5:36
19
Jeremy Wolford
So
17:10
5:43
36
Caden Ellsworth
So
17:36
5:52
61
Matteo Brey
So
17:49
5:56
78
Rudy Fernandez
So
18:59
6:20
162
4 Great Oak
2-2-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
84:26
16:53
5:38
140 Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:07
5:22
2
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:46
5:35
16
Zack Suleiman
So
17:06
5:42
33
Cole Bauer
So
17:14
5:45
44
Troy Keller
So
17:15
5:45
45
Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:46
47
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
67
5 Chino Hills
4-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
85:07
17:01
5:40
168 Andrew Garcia
So
16:11
5:24
4
Skyler Jones
So
17:06
5:42
34
Jacob Padilla
So
17:08
5:43
35
Kobe Trujillo
So
17:11
5:44
40
Luke Zimmerman
So
17:31
5:50
55
Marco Velazquez
So
18:20
6:07
113
Evan Schluter
So
18:44
6:15
146
6 Poly (Long Beach)
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:02
86:22
17:16
5:45
234 Daniel Garcia
So
16:49
5:36
20
Brandon Perry
So
16:53
5:38
24
Jaedon Rufo
So
16:58
5:39
29
Peter Dodge
So
17:49
5:56
79
Adrian Scancich
So
17:52
5:57
82
Antonio Barraza
So
17:52
5:57
83
Manuel Mejia
So
17:56
5:59
88
7 Vista Murrieta
5-1-2-6-7
Gap: 2:04
86:17
17:15
5:45
266 Brandon Calderon
So
16:19
5:26
5
Nick Hernandez
So
16:29
5:30
7
Lance Denhalter
So
16:49
5:36
22
Isaac Calderon
So
18:16
6:05
109
Derrick Burnett
So
18:24
6:08
123
Steven Harris Ii
So
18:25
6:08
125
Mason Frederickson
So
19:02
6:21
166
8 Arcadia
13-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:04
87:29
17:30
5:50
300 Kyle Chen
So
16:50
5:37
23
Andy Zhang
So
17:10
5:43
38
Elliott Mcinnis
So
17:43
5:54
72
Alex Fang
So
17:52
5:57
81
Daniel Chan
So
17:55
5:58
86
Wesley Kyi
So
18:29
6:10
129
John Park
So
18:41
6:14
143
9 Aliso Niguel (boys)
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:15
87:29
17:30
5:50
311 Brennan Foody
So
16:40
5:33
13
Kaito Cotter
So
16:54
5:38
25
Misha Feokstitov
So
17:24
5:48
51
Evan Abalos
So
17:37
5:52
64
Kenneth Iskandar
So
18:54
6:18
158
Evan Cooper
So
19:09
6:23
172
Nikolas Postolu
So
19:24
6:28
184
10 South Torrance
14-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:36
87:53
17:35
5:52
335 Nicholas Meyer
So
16:56
5:39
26
Connor Goldstein
So
16:57
5:39
27
Andrew Nunley
So
17:10
5:43
39
Josh Sandkulla
So
18:17
6:06
111
Matthew Long
So
18:32
6:11
132
Yuto Tamada
So
18:39
6:13
141
Dominic Marino
So
18:40
6:13
142
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Peninsula
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 1:14
89:02
17:48
5:56
391 Cody Hashimoto
So
17:01
5:40
30
Ryan Paillet
So
17:39
5:53
65
Dylan Booth
So
17:53
5:58
85
John Pinner
So
18:15
6:05
105
Anthony Deley
So
18:15
6:05
106
Adam Belhedi
So
18:51
6:17
155
Dan Nguyen
So
19:28
6:29
185
12 Valley View
6-6-10-9-12
Gap: 3:24
88:53
17:47
5:56
401 Marcos Diaz
So
16:21
5:27
6
Pablo Nunez
So
17:02
5:41
31
Elias Renteri
So
17:33
5:51
57
Christopher Valdivia
So
18:12
6:04
103
Donavan Hill
So
19:45
6:35
204
Miguel Vitela
So
20:16
6:45
223
Anthony Barrios
So
20:17
6:46
224
13 Monroe (Los Angeles)
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
89:13
17:51
5:57
419 William Rojas
So
16:41
5:34
14
Andrew Camarena
So
17:36
5:52
62
Nicolas Del Angel
So
18:08
6:03
99
Irving Rojas
So
18:21
6:07
116
Brendon Valadez
So
18:29
6:10
128
Rigoberto Castellanos
So
18:46
6:15
149




14 El Camino Real Charter (LA)
7-16-16-13-14
Gap: 2:38
89:46
17:57
5:59
464 Max Liberman
So
16:31
5:30
8
Justin Canas
So
17:56
5:59
89
Isaiah Stone
So
18:00
6:00
93
Kevin Alvarez
So
18:09
6:03
101
Fletcher Gaither
So
19:09
6:23
173
Alexander Grigorian
So
19:34
6:31
191




15 Fountain Valley
24-22-18-15-15
Gap: 1:37
90:11
18:02
6:01
467 Shane Hill
So
17:31
5:50
56
Abraham Morales
So
17:41
5:54
69
Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
17:45
5:55
75
Kotaro Ito
So
18:06
6:02
96
Andre Foucrier
So
19:08
6:23
171
Lucas Noceti
So
19:42
6:34
202
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:45
6:35
205
16 Santiago (Corona)
15-12-12-16-16
Gap: 3:04
91:11
18:14
6:05
533 Nicholas Padilla
So
16:58
5:39
28
Tyler Kaan
So
17:12
5:44
42
Ryan Thompson
So
17:44
5:55
71
William Turton
So
19:15
6:25
177
Victor Cristobal
So
20:02
6:41
215
Isaiah Yim
So
20:51
6:57
231
David Jessup
So
20:53
6:58
233
17 Lakewood (SS)
22-23-24-21-17
Gap: 1:09
91:00
18:12
6:04
541 Alejandro Oliva
So
17:28
5:49
53
Aiden House-ortiz
So
17:45
5:55
76
Jeffrey Chmiel
Jr
18:33
6:11
133
Sean Goltra
So
18:37
6:12
139
Jason Lim
So
18:37
6:12
140
Moises Palomo
Fr
20:15
6:45
222
Dylan Alegria
So
20:36
6:52
225
18 Burbank
19-20-17-17-18
Gap: 2:16
91:15
18:15
6:05
548 Andrew Lin
So
17:13
5:44
43
James Kwon
So
17:40
5:53
68
Jake Bastian
So
17:54
5:58
87
Max Canizares
So
18:59
6:20
163
Arvin Davoudian
So
19:29
6:30
187
Jonah Yehia
So
19:41
6:34
197
Artin Davoudian
So
19:43
6:34
201
19 Corona
17-14-21-22-19
Gap: 1:55
91:29
18:18
6:06
575 Jason Esquivel
So
17:10
5:43
37
Jacob Madriaga
So
17:21
5:47
49
Pablo Guerrero
So
18:53
6:18
157
Ivan Alcala
So
19:01
6:20
165
Miguel Ybanez
So
19:04
6:21
167
Arturo Valencia
So
20:02
6:41
214
Xavier Gomez
So
20:51
6:57
232
20 Timpanogos (UT)
1-17-19-18-20
Gap: 3:35
91:14
18:15
6:05
577 Britton Moffitt
So
16:06
5:22
1
Ellis Peterson
So
18:14
6:05
104
Mathew Dayley
So
18:25
6:08
124
Christian Bauer
So
18:49
6:16
152
Jonas Gundersen
So
19:40
6:33
196
Gabe Travassos
So
19:49
6:36
207




21 Troy
32-27-26-25-21
Gap: 1:08
91:59
18:24
6:08
604 Nathaniel Hernandez1
So
17:59
6:00
91
Justin Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
102
Arjun Patel
So
18:22
6:07
120
Tyler Coker
So
18:22
6:07
122
Brandon Lee
So
19:06
6:22
169
Jacob Wong
So
19:31
6:30
188
Jorge Manriquez Ii
So
19:32
6:31
189
21 Valencia (Placentia)
20-21-19-23-21
Gap: 2:15
92:18
18:28
6:09
604 Josiah Chung
So
17:20
5:47
48
Julius Yang
So
17:44
5:55
73
Mate Sebestyen
So
18:15
6:05
108
Brian Chang-chien
So
19:24
6:28
183
Atsushi Osawa
So
19:35
6:32
192
Dennis Conant
So
19:41
6:34
199
Brody Kamai
So
20:15
6:45
221
23 Walnut
18-18-22-20-23
Gap: 2:38
92:06
18:25
6:08
609 Francisco Alvarez
So
17:12
5:44
41
Lorenzo Quirante
So
17:39
5:53
66
Dorian Chou
So
18:42
6:14
145
Logan Wells
So
18:45
6:15
147
Diego Chaidez
Jr
19:50
6:37
210








24 Foothill (Pleasanton)
27-29-32-29-24
Gap: 1:13
92:14
18:27
6:09
629 Will Symons
So
17:36
5:52
63
James Byrum
So
18:33
6:11
134
Eliseo Urrutia-serano
So
18:36
6:12
137
Jaden Lewis
So
18:41
6:14
144
Sean Tang
So
18:49
6:16
151
Amogh Maddileti
So
19:41
6:34
198
Kaushick Rajarathinam
So
20:57
6:59
234
25 Carlsbad
23-24-22-24-25
Gap: 2:12
92:45
18:33
6:11
630 Evan Gonzalez
So
17:30
5:50
54
Maxwell Walton
So
18:06
6:02
98
Jacob Ahooja
So
18:09
6:03
100
William Gieson
So
19:18
6:26
178
Aiden Mooney
So
19:42
6:34
200
Camden Seifert
So
20:03
6:41
216




26 Los Osos
21-19-14-19-26
Gap: 3:50
93:55
18:47
6:16
633 Dominic Vasquez
So
17:22
5:47
50
Dylan Porter
So
17:34
5:51
59
Gauge Demond
So
17:42
5:54
70
Chase White
So
20:05
6:42
217
Noah Kleist
So
21:12
7:04
237








27 Centennial (NV)
34-33-30-28-27
Gap: 1:00
92:30
18:30
6:10
640 Bridger Lee
So
18:06
6:02
97
Michael Tripolitis
So
18:19
6:06
114
Jaden Biggs
So
18:22
6:07
121
Benjamin Robinson
So
18:36
6:12
138
Joshua Mcdonald
So
19:07
6:22
170
Ricky Kurosawa
So
19:37
6:32
193
John Wichert
So
20:46
6:55
227
28 Perry (AZ)
29-28-28-27-28
Gap: 1:41
92:37
18:31
6:10
643 Jack Fasano
So
17:47
5:56
77
Zach Needham
So
18:22
6:07
119
Arnav Arora
So
18:26
6:09
126
Andrew Gural
Fr
18:35
6:12
135
Esai Raya
So
19:28
6:29
186
Bayler Sherwood
So
19:37
6:32
195
Jean-paul Stanek
So
19:54
6:38
211
29 Yucaipa
33-31-30-31-29
Gap: 0:52
92:33
18:31
6:10
646 Riley Person
So
18:04
6:01
95
Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez
So
18:17
6:06
110
Erick Hernandez
So
18:26
6:09
127
Dillon Parra
So
18:51
6:17
154
Colby Stewart
So
18:56
6:19
160
Nick Schmidt
So
19:12
6:24
175




30 Rialto
31-30-27-26-30
Gap: 2:53
94:00
18:48
6:16
683 Kervy Reyes
So
17:57
5:59
90
Antonio Avila
So
18:19
6:06
112
Luis Salazar
So
18:21
6:07
115
Miguel Morales
So
18:35
6:12
136
Martin Munoz
So
20:50
6:57
230








31 Patrick Henry (SD)
25-32-33-33-31
Gap: 1:49
93:27
18:41
6:14
700 Keegan Tibbetts
So
17:34
5:51
58
Jacob Soule
So
18:45
6:15
148
Robert Goode
So
18:52
6:17
156
Logan Mann
So
18:55
6:18
159
Kelen Leone
Jr
19:23
6:28
179
Carlos De Castro
So
19:56
6:39
212
Kevin Nguyen
So
20:06
6:42
218
32 Warren
26-25-29-32-32
Gap: 2:02
93:49
18:46
6:15
703 Austin Carrera
So
17:35
5:52
60
Joey Torres
So
18:02
6:01
94
Estevan Acosta
Fr
19:11
6:24
174
Martin Castrejon
So
19:23
6:28
181
Alejandro Garcia
So
19:37
6:32
194
Alexis Santillan
So
19:49
6:36
208
Marshall Mungia
So
20:47
6:56
228
33 Ayala
30-26-25-30-33
Gap: 2:56
94:35
18:55
6:18
712 Damien Campos
So
17:53
5:58
84
Dominic Ruiz
So
18:00
6:00
92
Nicholas Schott
So
18:21
6:07
117
Evan Seki
So
19:33
6:31
190
Roshan Vettikattu
So
20:49
6:56
229
Brenden Bailey
So
20:58
6:59
236
Ian Facenda
Fr
23:02
7:41
245
34 Centennial (Corona)
35-35-34-34-34
Gap: 1:30
94:37
18:55
6:18
773 Cole Molnar
So
18:15
6:05
107
Thomas Lucia
So
18:32
6:11
131
Andrew Arce
So
18:50
6:17
153
George Muniz
So
19:14
6:25
176
Anthony Olmedo
So
19:45
6:35
206
Madeline Pascua
Jr
20:13
6:44
220
Christopher Pagotan
So
21:28
7:09
239
35 Alta Loma
28-34-35-35-35
Gap: 3:53
96:48
19:22
6:27
823 Robert Guebara
So
17:44
5:55
74
Conner Brubaker
So
18:59
6:20
161
Paolo Dryden
So
19:05
6:22
168
Alec Maxwell
So
19:23
6:28
180
Lucas Lambert
So
21:37
7:12
240
Jonathan Armas
So
22:51
7:37
244




36 Diamond Bar
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 2:18
98:59
19:48
6:36
985 Bobby Zhu
So
18:21
6:07
118
Jacob Moskovitz
So
19:50
6:37
209
Timothy Kang
So
19:58
6:39
213
Nathan Lin
So
20:12
6:44
219
Anthony Moreno
So
20:39
6:53
226
Ryan Zhu
So
20:57
6:59
235
Avi Shah
So
26:23
8:48
247
37 Yorba Linda
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:18
103:40
20:44
6:55
1106 Stephen Sundvold
So
19:23
6:28
182
Jacob Schatzman
So
19:44
6:35
203
Mark Jorgenen
So
21:13
7:04
238
Nolan Stoterau
So
21:39
7:13
241
Tas Sebestyen
So
21:41
7:14
242
Brady Reiss
So
22:37
7:32
243
Eli Faith
So
23:15
7:45
246
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 16:45.2 5:35
2 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:57.7 5:39
3 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 17:01.8 5:41
4 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 17:03.9 5:41
5 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 17:12.5 5:44
6 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:13.2 5:44
7 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo Union 17:14.6 5:45
8 Bryce Sconyers Jr Sage Creek 17:14.9 5:45
9 Connor O'brien Jr El Toro 17:16.8 5:46
10 Daemion Lara Jr Rancho Verde 17:23.3 5:48
11 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:27.4 5:49
12 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:27.5 5:49
13 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:29.2 5:50
14 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 17:29.9 5:50
15 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 17:33.5 5:51
16 Karson Bussell Jr Citrus Valley 17:36.2 5:52
17 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo Union 17:37.4 5:52
18 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 17:39.3 5:53
19 Christian Diego Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 17:43.8 5:55
20 Max Unger Jr Sage Creek 17:47.4 5:56
21 Jagi Cruz So Vista (San Diego) 17:48.2 5:56
22 Caleb Wallis Jr Mira Costa 17:48.2 5:56
23 Emiliano Fuentes Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:49.2 5:56
24 Riley Benedict Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:50.3 5:57
25 Benton Brown Jr Foothill (Tustin) 17:53.9 5:58
26 Gabriel Kotsubo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:55.1 5:58
27 Francisco Romero Jr Indian Springs 17:56.4 5:59
28 Jackson Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:56.8 5:59
29 Andres Gomez Jr Hillcrest 17:57.2 5:59
30 Luke Posod Jr San Pedro (LA) 17:58.2 5:59
31 Nicholas Alejo Jr Redondo Union 17:58.4 5:59
32 Elias De Anda Jr Glendora 17:58.4 5:59
33 Sean Metzger Jr Glendora 17:58.6 6:00
34 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 17:58.9 6:00
35 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo Union 17:59.9 6:00
36 Francisco Felix Jr Frontier 18:00.2 6:00
37 Brandon Xia Jr Capistrano Valley 18:00.9 6:00
38 Caleb Lee So Woodbridge 18:02.8 6:01
39 Rhyder Fidler Jr Liberty (Bakersfield) 18:05.5 6:02
40 Matthew Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 18:05.9 6:02
41 Brandon Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:06.2 6:02
42 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo Union 18:09.7 6:03
43 Anthony Kass Jr Glendora 18:11.4 6:04
44 Manuel Trujillo Jr Sage Creek 18:11.4 6:04
45 Alan Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 18:12.8 6:04
46 Adan Garcia Jr Whittier 18:14.4 6:05
47 Gio Yanez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:15.4 6:05
48 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 18:15.9 6:05
49 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:16.4 6:05
50 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:16.8 6:06
51 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo 18:16.8 6:06
52 Joshua Abangan Jr Glendora 18:17.4 6:06
53 Isaiah Duport Jr Foothill (Tustin) 18:17.4 6:06
54 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 18:17.9 6:06
55 Daniel Guzman Jr Whittier 18:18.2 6:06
56 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 18:18.3 6:06
57 Brady Dickerson Fr Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
58 Matthew Sanchez Jr Glendora 18:19.2 6:06
59 Raymond Warner Jr Thousand Oaks 18:20.2 6:07
60 Isaiah Wick Jr Redondo Union 18:23.3 6:08
61 Alam Gomez Jr Whittier 18:23.9 6:08
62 Patrick Mcewan Fr Woodbridge 18:27.2 6:09
63 Luis Osorio Jr Manual Arts 18:29.9 6:10
64 Jonathan Graves Jr Mira Costa 18:30.9 6:10
65 Thomas Mccarthy Fr Woodbridge 18:31.9 6:11
66 Brandon Bennett So West Hills 18:32.9 6:11
67 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 18:33.3 6:11
68 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 18:34.2 6:11
69 Erik Cano Jr Foothill (Tustin) 18:35.5 6:12
70 Joel Paik Jr Agoura 18:37.6 6:13
71 Felipe Ceja Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:37.4 6:12
72 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill (Tustin) 18:38.2 6:13
73 Sebastian Galicia-madero Jr Cajon 18:39.4 6:13
74 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:41.4 6:14
75 Zach Fleming Jr Redondo Union 18:42.8 6:14
76 Austin Thielen Jr Apple Valley 18:43.2 6:14
77 Brandon Hughes Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 18:43.8 6:15
78 Eddie Diego Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 18:43.9 6:15
79 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo 18:44.2 6:15
80 Connor Britain Jr Hillcrest 18:44.4 6:15
81 Brett Rauch Jr Thousand Oaks 18:44.9 6:15
82 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 18:45.2 6:15
83 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 18:46.4 6:15
84 Mason Lundin Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 18:46.9 6:16
85 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:47.2 6:16
86 Jacob Echevarria Jr Redlands 18:48.2 6:16
87 Cody Allen Jr Frontier 18:49.3 6:16
88 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 18:50.5 6:17 1/10 18/47 36/64 19:30
(0:39)
19:30
(0:39)
19:30
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Vincint Matus Jr Apple Valley 18:52.6 6:18
90 Felix Marecaux Jr Agoura 18:53.3 6:18
91 Erick Mendoza Jr Apple Valley 18:55.3 6:18
92 Alvaro Gaytan Jr Vista (San Diego) 18:55.3 6:18
93 Kevin Nguyen So Redondo Union 18:55.6 6:19
94 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 18:55.9 6:19
95 Jack Nisbit Jr Bonita 18:56.4 6:19
96 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 18:56.8 6:19
97 Luke Fransen Jr Woodbridge 18:59.4 6:20
98 Jared Larson Jr El Toro 19:00.8 6:20
99 Uriel Ramon Jr Kennedy Robert F (LA) 19:00.9 6:20
100 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill (Tustin) 19:01.4 6:20
101 Ian Jett Jr Sage Creek 19:01.8 6:21
102 Fernando Jamarillo-ramir Jr Cajon 19:02.9 6:21
103 Parks Cruz Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 19:04.3 6:21
104 Donoven Ong Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:05.4 6:22
105 Nathan Phillips So Apple Valley 19:05.4 6:22
106 Nathan Gattuso1 Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:06.3 6:22
107 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:07.4 6:22
108 Michael Golden Jr Oak Park 19:08.2 6:23
109 Leon Sit Jr Foothill (Tustin) 19:08.3 6:23
110 David Haley Jr Sultana 19:10.3 6:23
111 Marcus Yepiz Jr La Serna 19:11.9 6:24
112 Enrique De La Torre Jr Indio 19:12.9 6:24
113 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 19:16.2 6:25
114 Dylan Thomas Jr Redondo Union 19:17.4 6:26
115 Daniel Duran Jr Orange Vista 19:17.9 6:26
116 Noe Avila Jr Sage Creek 19:20.3 6:27
117 Lucas Verduzco So Redondo Union 19:21.3 6:27
118 Peter Vanesch Jr Redlands 19:23.7 6:28
119 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 19:24.2 6:28
120 Jesus Retiguin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:26.8 6:29
121 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:26.8 6:29
122 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:28.2 6:29
123 Jacob Lewin Jr Mira Costa 19:28.4 6:29
124 Lucas Bolanos Jr Frontier 19:32.4 6:31
125 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 19:33.3 6:31
126 Jack Hurt Jr Cajon 19:34.4 6:31
127 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 19:35.6 6:32
128 Rudy Socop Jr Manual Arts 19:36.3 6:32
129 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:36.3 6:32
130 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 19:36.7 6:32
131 Luka Milic Jr San Pedro (LA) 19:38.4 6:33
132 Ayoob Amaar Jr Redlands 19:39.2 6:33
133 Erwan Caron Jr El Toro 19:40.4 6:33
134 William Mcfadden Jr San Juan Hills 19:42.8 6:34
135 Chris Flores Jr Foothill (Tustin) 19:43.9 6:35
136 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 19:44.4 6:35
137 Adrian Marquez Jr Norte Vista 19:47.5 6:36
138 Sean Moore Jr West Hills 19:48.5 6:36
139 Christopher Camarena2 Fr Burbank 19:48.8 6:36
140 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 19:48.9 6:36
141 Garrett Rosen Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:49.3 6:36
142 Lionel Moreno Sr Arroyo 19:49.9 6:37
143 Logan Smith Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 19:51.7 6:37
144 Cody Hipwell Jr Bonita 19:51.9 6:37
145 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 19:51.9 6:37
146 David Sanchez-reyes Jr Cajon 19:54.4 6:38
147 Ronnie Miller Jr Citrus Valley 19:54.6 6:38
148 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 19:57.9 6:39 2/10 28/47 36/49 21:28
(1:30)
21:28
(1:30)
21:28
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
149 Allan Paxtor Jr Manual Arts 20:00.3 6:40
150 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 20:00.9 6:40 3/10 29/47 27/42 20:10
(0:09)
20:10
(0:09)
20:10
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:01.2 6:40
152 Dylan Oliva Jr Glendora 20:01.9 6:41
153 Wesley Kyi2 So Arcadia 20:02.5 6:41
154 Michael Rosas Jr Vista (San Diego) 20:02.6 6:41
155 Jason Brown Jr Hillcrest 20:03.9 6:41
156 Stefan Bakovic Jr San Juan Hills 20:04.3 6:41
157 Estephany Hurtado1 Sr Bell Gardens 20:04.3 6:41
158 Eden Buentello So Vista (San Diego) 20:04.9 6:42
159 Jorge Llamas Jr Redlands 20:05.3 6:42
160 Christian Sanchez Jr Cathedral 20:05.5 6:42
161 David Castro Jr Rowland 20:07.5 6:43
162 Isaac Villatoro So Glendora 20:07.7 6:43
163 Elijah Lopez Fr El Rancho 20:07.7 6:43
164 Ethan Lin Jr Glendora 20:08.1 6:43
165 Akhil Narang Jr Capistrano Valley 20:08.1 6:43
166 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo 20:10.4 6:43
167 Adam Lewis Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 20:10.8 6:44
168 Kelenna Azu Jr Rancho Verde 20:13.8 6:45
169 Brandon Wences Jr Bonita 20:14.9 6:45
170 Shaise Abasolo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:15.2 6:45
171 Giovanie Castro Jr Arroyo 20:18.9 6:46
172 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 20:19.9 6:47
173 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 20:20.9 6:47
174 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 20:24.4 6:48 4/10 31/47 20/34 20:02 20:02 20:02
175 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 20:25.9 6:49
176 Tim Brown Jr Frontier 20:26.9 6:49
177 Max Knudson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:28.2 6:49
178 Giovanne Castillo Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:32.3 6:51
179 Eric Bolanos Jr Patriot 20:32.5 6:51
180 Maddie Hofman So Costa Mesa 20:32.9 6:51
181 Tyler Quon Jr Glendora 20:36.5 6:52
182 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 20:38.8 6:53
183 Etai Abukasis Jr Agoura 20:39.4 6:53
184 Raul Chavez Jr Norte Vista 20:40.9 6:54
185 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo 20:42.4 6:54
186 Brandon Ontiveros Jr Covina 20:44.9 6:55
187 Griffin Geller Jr Agoura 20:47.3 6:56
188 Emmanuel Rojas Lucero So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 20:48.8 6:56
189 Matt Imsande Jr Villa Park 20:48.9 6:56
190 Tanner Cook Jr Apple Valley 20:50.1 6:57
191 David Lin Jr Mark Keppel 20:50.4 6:57
192 Mattheus Losch Jr Apple Valley 20:50.9 6:57
193 Bryan Coloumbe Jr Apple Valley 20:51.1 6:57
194 Nathan Clegg Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 20:51.9 6:57
195 Aaron Gomez Jr Rancho Verde 20:54.1 6:58
196 Alexis Franco Jr Indian Springs 20:55.4 6:58
197 Oliver Ochoa Sr Manual Arts 20:56.1 6:59
198 Alexander Jimenez Jr Whittier 20:57.2 6:59
199 Noah Pounce Jr Jurupa Hills 20:57.1 6:59
200 Michael Michael So Glendora 21:00.5 7:00
201 Josh Ramos Jr Woodbridge 21:04.3 7:01
202 Michael Griffith Jr Sage Creek 21:08.9 7:03
203 Daniel Rojas Martinez So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:10.9 7:04
204 Julian Vera-haase So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:11.2 7:04
205 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 21:12.9 7:04 5/10 32/47 15/25 19:23 19:23 19:23
206 Austin Chavez Jr Villa Park 21:13.8 7:05
207 Christopher Cisneros Jr Redondo Union 21:15.5 7:05
208 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 21:15.9 7:05 6/10 33/47 11/17
209 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 21:16.3 7:05
210 Jack O'connor Jr San Juan Hills 21:17.2 7:06
211 Charles Skinner Jr Mira Costa 21:19.2 7:06
212 Daniel Ian Reyes Jr Northview 21:23.2 7:08
213 Max Maffitt Jr Vista (San Diego) 21:23.6 7:08
214 Nick Swiderski Jr Redlands 21:23.9 7:08
215 Donovan Underwood Jr Mark Keppel 21:25.8 7:09
216 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 21:29.5 7:10 7/10 34/47 6/11
217 Mike Harris Jr Oak Park 21:30.5 7:10
218 Ty Hundley Jr Capistrano Valley 21:32 7:11
219 Ryan England Jr Oak Park 21:33.2 7:11
220 Nicholas Nadeau Jr Indian Springs 21:34.7 7:12
221 Julian Acosta Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:35.2 7:12
222 Christian Juarez Jr Mark Keppel 21:36.1 7:12
223 Kaijian Liu Jr Mark Keppel 21:36.8 7:12
224 Alex Chice Jr Bonita 21:38.2 7:13
225 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:38.4 7:13
226 Luke Beaton Jr University City (San Diego) 21:38.9 7:13
227 Matthew Merino-espinola Jr Norte Vista 21:39.3 7:13
228 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 21:39.8 7:13
229 Andre Rodriguez So Northview 21:44.7 7:15
230 Ashwin Atagi So South Torrance 21:46.8 7:16 8/10 38/47 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
231 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 21:47.2 7:16 9/10 39/47 4/6 23:11
(1:24)
23:11
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
232 Ethan Murcray Jr Poly (Riverside) 21:47.9 7:16
233 Matthew Mendez Jr Sultana 21:48.2 7:16
234 Alexander Hernandez Jr Rancho Verde 21:49.5 7:17
235 Oscar Vega So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 21:50.3 7:17
236 Nicolas Bello Jr San Juan Hills 21:50.9 7:17
237 Semaj Williamson Fr Vista (San Diego) 21:51.2 7:17
238 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Foothill (Tustin) 21:51.5 7:17
239 David Shiang Jr Oak Park 22:02.9 7:21
240 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 22:03.3 7:21
241 Mark Michael So Glendora 22:03.5 7:21
242 Thomas Do Jr Mark Keppel 22:07.3 7:22
243 Duke Donnelley Jr Sage Creek 22:07.8 7:23
244 Javier Ruiz Jr Norte Vista 22:08.1 7:23
245 Jason Guan Jr Mark Keppel 22:08.6 7:23
246 Ryan Solot Jr Oak Park 22:09.2 7:23
247 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 22:13.6 7:25
248 Tristan Li Jr Mark Keppel 22:21.1 7:27
249 Andrew Rodriguez Marti So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 22:21.4 7:27
250 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 22:26.1 7:29
251 Santiago Samoya Jr Rancho Verde 22:31.8 7:31
252 Angel Vargas Fr Manual Arts 22:36.2 7:32
253 Jesus Rivera Jr Jurupa Hills 22:39.9 7:33
254 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 22:42 7:34
255 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:49.5 7:37
256 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 23:00.9 7:40
257 Anson Yamvinij Jr Mark Keppel 23:02.1 7:41
258 Bruno Mendez Jr Sage Creek 23:07.3 7:42
259 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 23:13.8 7:45
260 Logan Levito Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 23:19.2 7:46
261 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 23:21 7:47
262 Luke Wybourn Jr Campo Verde (AZ) 23:26.1 7:49
263 Kirk Xaviervander Eb. Jr Northview 23:59.2 8:00
264 Ken Juan Jr Mark Keppel 24:01.5 8:00
265 Gavin Manabat So Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 24:06.1 8:02
266 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel (boys) 24:06.8 8:02
267 Kenny Zhong Jr Mark Keppel 24:13.4 8:04
268 Julio Munoz Tanaka Jr Mark Keppel 24:13.7 8:05
269 Teo Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 24:30.7 8:10 10/10 47/47 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
270 Nathan Lennox1 Fr Great Oak 24:30.8 8:10
271 Gavin Wiedeman Jr Sultana 24:35.9 8:12
272 Joseph Perez Jr Orange Vista 24:54.2 8:18
273 Daniel Adrayan Fr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:11.6 8:24
274 Alrick Buscato Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 25:19.2 8:26
275 Jeremy Yan Jr Mark Keppel 25:35.8 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
87:31
17:30
5:50
57 Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Joseph Barravechhio
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:27
5:49
10
Alexander Cull
Jr
17:37
5:52
14
Nicholas Alejo
Jr
17:58
5:59
22
Daniel Korfist
Jr
18:00
6:00
26
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:10
6:03
29
2 La Serna
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
88:44
17:45
5:55
112 Albert Gonzalez
Jr
16:58
5:39
1
George Hernandez
Jr
17:02
5:41
2
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
17:34
5:51
13
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:00
25
Marcus Yepiz
Jr
19:12
6:24
71








3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
89:07
17:49
5:56
116 Ryan Doherty
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Connor O'brien
Jr
17:17
5:46
8
Dylan Messineo
Jr
17:29
5:50
11
Karter Reid
Jr
18:16
6:05
32
Jared Larson
Jr
19:01
6:20
62
Erwan Caron
Jr
19:40
6:33
83




4 Woodbridge
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
89:36
17:55
5:58
117 Carter Allan
Jr
17:13
5:44
4
Jackson Billings
Jr
17:57
5:59
20
Caleb Lee
So
18:03
6:01
27
Matthew Mceldowney
Jr
18:06
6:02
28
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
18:18
6:06
38
Patrick Mcewan
Fr
18:27
6:09
40
Thomas Mccarthy
Fr
18:32
6:11
42
5 Glendora
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:21
90:45
18:09
6:03
151 Elias De Anda
Jr
17:58
5:59
23
Sean Metzger
Jr
17:59
6:00
24
Anthony Kass
Jr
18:11
6:04
30
Joshua Abangan
Jr
18:17
6:06
35
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
18:19
6:06
39
Dylan Oliva
Jr
20:02
6:41
95
Isaac Villatoro
So
20:08
6:43
101
6 San Pedro (LA)
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:49
91:54
18:23
6:08
183 Emiliano Fuentes
Jr
17:49
5:56
17
Riley Benedict
Jr
17:50
5:57
18
Luke Posod
Jr
17:58
5:59
21
Felipe Ceja
Jr
18:37
6:12
46
Luka Milic
Jr
19:38
6:33
81








7 Sage Creek
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:05
91:36
18:19
6:06
189 Bryce Sconyers
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
Max Unger
Jr
17:47
5:56
15
Manuel Trujillo
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
Ian Jett
Jr
19:02
6:21
64
Noe Avila
Jr
19:20
6:27
72
Michael Griffith
Jr
21:09
7:03
120
Duke Donnelley
Jr
22:08
7:23
142
8 Foothill (Tustin)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
92:26
18:29
6:10
210 Benton Brown
Jr
17:54
5:58
19
Isaiah Duport
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Erik Cano
Jr
18:36
6:12
45
Barrett Willett
Jr
18:38
6:13
47
Jack Cardeno
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Leon Sit
Jr
19:08
6:23
70
Chris Flores
Jr
19:44
6:35
85
9 Cajon
15-13-11-11-9
Gap: 1:02
95:27
19:05
6:22
314 Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
18:34
6:11
44
Sebastian Galicia-madero
Jr
18:39
6:13
48
Fernando Jamarillo-ramir
Jr
19:03
6:21
65
Jack Hurt
Jr
19:34
6:31
77
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
19:36
6:32
80
David Sanchez-reyes
Jr
19:54
6:38
91




10 Apple Valley
16-16-12-10-10
Gap: 2:07
96:27
19:17
6:26
345 Austin Thielen
Jr
18:43
6:14
50
Vincint Matus
Jr
18:53
6:18
57
Erick Mendoza
Jr
18:55
6:18
58
Nathan Phillips
So
19:05
6:22
67
Tanner Cook
Jr
20:50
6:57
113
Mattheus Losch
Jr
20:51
6:57
115
Bryan Coloumbe
Jr
20:51
6:57
116
11 Campo Verde (AZ)
17-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:08
96:17
19:15
6:25
347 Brandon Hughes
Jr
18:44
6:15
51
Mason Lundin
Jr
18:47
6:16
54
Donoven Ong
Jr
19:05
6:22
66
Garrett Rosen
Jr
19:49
6:36
87
Logan Smith
Jr
19:52
6:37
89
Nathan Clegg
Jr
20:52
6:57
117
Luke Wybourn
Jr
23:26
7:49
153
12 Mission Viejo
11-10-9-9-12
Gap: 3:57
97:54
19:35
6:32
376 Alexandre Lopes
Jr
18:17
6:06
33
Jacob Bambao
Jr
18:18
6:06
37
Aidan Marx
Jr
18:45
6:15
53
Ryan Murphy
Jr
20:21
6:47
108
Aidan Luby
Jr
22:14
7:25
145








13 Cathedral
14-13-13-15-13
Gap: 1:47
97:16
19:27
6:29
377 Martin Villanueva
Jr
18:33
6:11
43
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:41
6:14
49
Jose Ojeda
Jr
19:36
6:32
78
Christian Sanchez
Jr
20:06
6:42
100
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
20:20
6:47
107








14 Rancho Verde
6-4-10-12-14
Gap: 4:26
97:51
19:34
6:31
379 Daemion Lara
Jr
17:23
5:48
9
Ryan Luna
Jr
17:30
5:50
12
Kelenna Azu
Jr
20:14
6:45
104
Aaron Gomez
Jr
20:54
6:58
118
Alexander Hernandez
Jr
21:50
7:17
136
Santiago Samoya
Jr
22:32
7:31
148




15 Arroyo
12-12-16-16-15
Gap: 2:02
97:20
19:28
6:29
382 Samuel Cao
Jr
18:17
6:06
34
Samuel Regan
Jr
18:44
6:15
52
Lionel Moreno
Sr
19:50
6:37
88
Andy Campuzano
Jr
20:10
6:43
102
Giovanie Castro
Jr
20:19
6:46
106
Gary Vuong
Jr
20:42
6:54
111




16 Vista (San Diego)
7-11-14-14-16
Gap: 3:35
98:15
19:39
6:33
396 Jagi Cruz
So
17:48
5:56
16
Alvaro Gaytan
Jr
18:55
6:18
59
Michael Rosas
Jr
20:03
6:41
96
Eden Buentello
So
20:05
6:42
98
Max Maffitt
Jr
21:24
7:08
127
Semaj Williamson
Fr
21:51
7:17
139




17 San Juan Hills
20-21-20-18-17
Gap: 1:30
98:58
19:48
6:36
437 Drew Maldonado
Jr
18:56
6:19
60
William Mcfadden
Jr
19:43
6:34
84
Diego Harrison
Jr
19:49
6:36
86
Stefan Bakovic
Jr
20:04
6:41
97
Spencer Dart
Jr
20:26
6:49
110
Jack O'connor
Jr
21:17
7:06
126
Nicolas Bello
Jr
21:51
7:17
138
17 Redlands
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:36
99:20
19:52
6:37
437 Jacob Echevarria
Jr
18:48
6:16
55
Peter Vanesch
Jr
19:24
6:28
73
Ayoob Amaar
Jr
19:39
6:33
82
Jorge Llamas
Jr
20:05
6:42
99
Nick Swiderski
Jr
21:24
7:08
128








19 Bonita
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
100:10
20:02
6:41
466 Jack Nisbit
Jr
18:56
6:19
61
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:28
6:29
75
Cody Hipwell
Jr
19:52
6:37
90
Brandon Wences
Jr
20:15
6:45
105
Alex Chice
Jr
21:38
7:13
135








20 South Torrance
19-23-21-21-20
Gap: 2:22
100:27
20:05
6:42
474 Nick Marino
Jr
18:51
6:17
56
Connor Yin
Jr
19:58
6:39
92
Danny Ma
Jr
20:01
6:40
94
Korey Soga
Jr
20:24
6:48
109
Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
21:13
7:04
123
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:16
7:05
124
Frank Captains
Jr
21:30
7:10
130
21 Manual Arts
13-17-18-20-21
Gap: 4:06
101:39
20:20
6:47
481 Luis Osorio
Jr
18:30
6:10
41
Rudy Socop
Jr
19:36
6:32
79
Allan Paxtor
Jr
20:00
6:40
93
Oliver Ochoa
Sr
20:56
6:59
119
Angel Vargas
Fr
22:36
7:32
149








22 Oak Park
23-22-23-22-22
Gap: 2:55
103:48
20:46
6:55
548 Michael Golden
Jr
19:08
6:23
69
Hayden Brown
Jr
19:33
6:31
76
Mike Harris
Jr
21:31
7:10
131
Ryan England
Jr
21:33
7:11
132
David Shiang
Jr
22:03
7:21
140
Ryan Solot
Jr
22:09
7:23
144




23 Brea Olinda
22-20-22-23-23
Gap: 4:06
105:44
21:09
7:03
568 Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:07
6:22
68
Andrew Kim
Jr
19:24
6:28
74
Anthony Motts
Jr
21:16
7:05
125
Jonathan Cierley
Jr
22:42
7:34
150
Christopher Landreth
Jr
23:14
7:45
151








24 Eagle Rock (Los Angeles)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:40
105:12
21:02
7:01
595 Adam Lewis
Fr
20:11
6:44
103
Emmanuel Rojas Lucero
So
20:49
6:56
112
Daniel Rojas Martinez
So
21:11
7:04
121
Julian Vera-haase
So
21:11
7:04
122
Oscar Vega
So
21:50
7:17
137
Andrew Rodriguez Marti
So
22:21
7:27
147
Logan Levito
Fr
23:19
7:46
152
25 Mark Keppel
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:17
107:36
21:31
7:10
651 David Lin
Jr
20:50
6:57
114
Donovan Underwood
Jr
21:26
7:09
129
Christian Juarez
Jr
21:36
7:12
133
Kaijian Liu
Jr
21:37
7:12
134
Thomas Do
Jr
22:07
7:22
141
Jason Guan
Jr
22:09
7:23
143
Tristan Li
Jr
22:21
7:27
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:11
18:26
6:09
20 Daniel Korfist
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Isaiah Wick
Jr
18:23
6:08
3
Zach Fleming
Jr
18:43
6:14
6
Kevin Nguyen
So
18:56
6:19
8
Dylan Thomas
Jr
19:17
6:26
10
Lucas Verduzco
So
19:21
6:27
11
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
94:30
18:54
6:18
37 Patrick Mcewan
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Thomas Mccarthy
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Jake Suh
Jr
18:47
6:16
7
Luke Fransen
Jr
18:59
6:20
9
Kanishk Purohit
Jr
19:44
6:35
12
William Hardcastle
Jr
19:52
6:37
13
Josh Ramos
Jr
21:04
7:01
19
3 Glendora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
101:55
20:23
6:48
80 Dylan Oliva
Jr
20:02
6:41
14
Isaac Villatoro
So
20:08
6:43
15
Ethan Lin
Jr
20:08
6:43
16
Tyler Quon
Jr
20:37
6:52
17
Michael Michael
So
21:01
7:00
18
Mark Michael
So
22:04
7:21
24




4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
110:50
22:10
7:23
120 Chris Hankey
Jr
21:16
7:05
20
Frank Captains
Jr
21:30
7:10
21
Ashwin Atagi
So
21:47
7:16
22
Nathan French
Jr
21:47
7:16
23
Teo Dimitrov
Jr
24:31
8:10
34








5 Mark Keppel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
115:47
23:09
7:43
141 Jason Guan
Jr
22:09
7:23
25
Tristan Li
Jr
22:21
7:27
26
Anson Yamvinij
Jr
23:02
7:41
28
Ken Juan
Jr
24:02
8:00
30
Kenny Zhong
Jr
24:13
8:04
32
Julio Munoz Tanaka
Jr
24:14
8:05
33
Jeremy Yan
Jr
25:36
8:32
37
6 Eagle Rock (Los Angeles)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
120:18
24:04
8:01
158 Andrew Rodriguez Marti
So
22:21
7:27
27
Logan Levito
Fr
23:19
7:46
29
Gavin Manabat
So
24:06
8:02
31
Daniel Adrayan
Fr
25:12
8:24
35
Alrick Buscato
Jr
25:19
8:26
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Galvez Fr Timpanogos (UT) 16:20.6 5:27
2 Isaac Chavez Fr Madera South 16:33.7 5:31
3 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:36.6 5:32
4 Jenner Hutson Fr Bakersfield 16:48.8 5:36
5 Tyler Anderson Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:53.3 5:38
6 Dylan Deloyola Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:57.7 5:39
7 Adrian Hipolito Fr Madera South 16:59.8 5:40
8 Noah Ray Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:01.9 5:41
9 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 17:05.2 5:42
10 Stevie Saurini Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:06.6 5:42
11 Evan Smith Fr Peninsula 17:06.9 5:42
12 Estevan Medina Fr Madera South 17:08.8 5:43
13 Juan Chantaca Fr San Clemente 17:11.3 5:44
14 Spencer Lam Fr Peninsula 17:14.5 5:45
15 Santillan Natalie Jr Linfield Christian 17:14.7 5:45
16 Andrew Pescador Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:15.5 5:45
17 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:16.3 5:45 1/20 7/47 12/62
18 Owen Ahten Fr Hart 17:17.3 5:46
19 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 17:17.5 5:46
20 Cameron Rhone Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:17.7 5:46
21 Mason Lindsay Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:24.3 5:48
22 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:27.8 5:49
23 Daniel Hall Fr Bakersfield 17:29.4 5:50
24 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Hart 17:30.5 5:50
25 Jordan Patton Fr Hart 17:31.3 5:50
26 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 17:32.7 5:51 2/20 10/47 8/56
27 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:38.6 5:53
28 Vidal Luna Fr Madera South 17:39.6 5:53
29 Juan Fuerte Montella Fr Madera South 17:39.8 5:53
30 Gabriel Kotero Fr Centennial (NV) 17:40.8 5:54
31 Steffen Orellano Fr Highland 17:41.6 5:54
32 Leonel Olivares Fr California (Whittier) 17:42.2 5:54
33 Derek Meza Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:42.6 5:54
34 William Beltran-leon Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:42.8 5:54
35 Brian Magana Fr California (Whittier) 17:43.3 5:54
36 Noah Chairez Fr Los Osos 17:43.7 5:55
37 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy John F (SS) 17:44.1 5:55
38 Michael Ward Fr Granada Hills 17:45.7 5:55
39 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:46.4 5:55
40 Juan Ramirez Fr Madera South 17:46.5 5:56
41 Zach Weaver Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:46.8 5:56
42 Sam Roark Fr Buena (AZ) 17:47.4 5:56
43 Joaquin Mcgee Fr Clovis 17:47.6 5:56
44 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:47.8 5:56
45 Oscar Morales Fr Valley View 17:48.3 5:56
46 Raul Sahagun So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 17:48.5 5:56
47 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 17:48.9 5:56
48 Edwin Rodriguez Fr Highland 17:49.3 5:56
49 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:52.8 5:58
50 Paul Mangione Fr Hart 17:53.3 5:58
51 Gavin Weber Fr Timpanogos (UT) 17:53.8 5:58
52 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54.6 5:58
53 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:55.8 5:59
54 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:57.3 5:59
55 Rylan Dinneweth Fr Chino Hills 18:00.7 6:00
56 Diogo Ribeiro Dos San Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:01.9 6:01
57 Luke Dias1 Fr Fountain Valley 18:03.8 6:01
58 Aidan Gomez Fr Chino Hills 18:03.5 6:01
59 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 18:04.1 6:01
60 Christopher Almaguer Fr Warren 18:05.3 6:02
61 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 18:05.8 6:02
62 Dominic Behar Fr Walnut 18:06.6 6:02
63 Alil Washington Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:10.8 6:04
64 Diego Brown Fr Skyline (AZ) 18:11.1 6:04
65 Kevin Pereira Fr Burbank 18:13.2 6:04
66 Jack Pusztai Fr Chino Hills 18:13.6 6:05
67 Nick Ferro Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:17.3 6:06
68 Diego Maynard Fr California (Whittier) 18:18.8 6:06
69 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:20.9 6:07
70 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 18:21.9 6:07
71 Dominick Copeland Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:22.6 6:08
72 Brady Hutchings Fr Perry (AZ) 18:23.2 6:08
73 Cleo Mcclain Fr St. Helena 18:23.7 6:08
74 Christopher Sapiens Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:24.8 6:08
75 Max Worthen Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:25.3 6:08
76 Alexandro Prado Fr Warren 18:25.7 6:09
77 Owen Johnson Fr Peninsula 18:26.3 6:09
78 Aaron Lopez Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:26.7 6:09
79 Miguel Hernandez Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:26.8 6:09
80 Luka Nigro Fr Vista Murrieta 18:27.5 6:09
81 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 18:27.8 6:09
82 Reece Robles Fr Granada Hills 18:28.2 6:09
83 Giovanni Grossi Fr Peninsula 18:28.3 6:09
84 Saumen Barua Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:28.3 6:09
85 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 18:28.5 6:09
86 Eli Rutherford Fr Beaumont 18:28.6 6:10
87 Ethan Annotti-izumi Fr Ayala 18:28.7 6:10
88 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 18:29.3 6:10
89 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:29.7 6:10
90 Jack Reinig Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:30.5 6:10
91 Jason Wiemels Fr Peninsula 18:30.7 6:10
92 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 18:31.3 6:10
93 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:31.8 6:11
94 Mitchel Euperio Fr South Torrance 18:32.5 6:11 3/20 14/47 14/52
95 Carson Goodrich Fr Perry (AZ) 18:32.9 6:11
96 Jake Schenach Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:33.1 6:11
97 Matthew Hwang Fr Cypress 18:34.8 6:12
98 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 18:35.8 6:12
99 Justin Studebaker Fr Los Osos 18:39.6 6:13
100 Jack Coker Fr Troy 18:40.2 6:13
101 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:41.3 6:14
102 Terran Stewart Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:42.3 6:14
103 Aiden Bunch Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:42.7 6:14
104 Oscar Prevost Sansac Fr San Clemente 18:42.8 6:14
105 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:43.3 6:14 4/20 17/47 9/47
106 Mathew Donis Fr Highland 18:43.7 6:15
107 Joshua Aguayo Fr Ayala 18:44.5 6:15
108 Preston Lesure Fr Burbank 18:45.9 6:15
109 Jessie North Fr Timpanogos (UT) 18:46.3 6:15
110 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:46.6 6:16
111 Jayden Ibarra So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 18:46.8 6:16
112 Kenta Koh Fr Arcadia 18:47.3 6:16
113 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:47.8 6:16
114 Remen Singh Fr Granada Hills 18:49.3 6:16
115 Ahmed Mohamed Fr Cypress 18:49.8 6:17
116 Ivan Larios Fr Paramount 18:51.2 6:17
117 Matthew Wakefield Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:52.2 6:17
118 Esteban Mendez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:54.2 6:18
119 Matt Richardson Fr Vista Murrieta 18:55.5 6:19
120 Thomas Alvarez Fr Granada Hills 18:55.8 6:19
121 Trevor Hernandez Fr California (Whittier) 18:57.3 6:19
122 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 18:57.7 6:19
123 Nikolas Larson Fr Centennial (NV) 18:58.7 6:20
124 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 18:58.5 6:20 5/20 19/47 8/42
125 Yahir Aceves Fr Paramount 18:58.8 6:20
126 Angel Luis Fr Highland 19:00.7 6:20
127 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 19:03.2 6:21
128 Edgar Perez Fr Paramount 19:03.6 6:21
129 Javier Villegas Marin Fr Rialto 19:04.3 6:21
130 George Reinig Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:05.2 6:22
131 Andrew Postik Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:05.6 6:22
132 Alberto Padilla Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 19:07.8 6:23
133 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 19:08.8 6:23
134 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 19:10.9 6:24
135 Ejmin Hartoonian Fr Burbank 19:11.3 6:24
136 Nolan Richy Fr Centennial (NV) 19:11.8 6:24
137 Andrew Juarez Fr Yucaipa 19:12.3 6:24
138 Ben Trillanes Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:13.5 6:25
139 John Belliston Fr Timpanogos (UT) 19:14.3 6:25
140 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:15.9 6:25
141 Max Muy Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:19.8 6:27
142 Elguin Guardado Fr Birmingham 19:19.8 6:27
143 Jack Boyd Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:20.2 6:27
144 Luke Larson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:20.6 6:27
145 Anthony Ruiz Fr Beaumont 19:21.3 6:27
146 Shaud Becenti Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:21.3 6:27
147 Noah Brand Fr Quartz Hill 19:21.6 6:27
148 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:21.8 6:27 6/20 21/47 5/38
149 Conrad Ragsdale Fr Arcadia 19:22.9 6:28
150 Dominick Kowalski Fr Yucaipa 19:23.2 6:28
151 Marus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 19:23.3 6:28
152 Daniel Stephens Fr Quartz Hill 19:23.7 6:28
153 Jeremy Cortez Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:25.3 6:28
154 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 19:27.9 6:29
155 Owen Oschman Fr Peninsula 19:29.7 6:30
156 Ethan Bowles Fr Chino Hills 19:29.8 6:30
157 Elijah Morata Fr Centennial (NV) 19:30.3 6:30
158 Gabriel Frias So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 19:31.9 6:31
159 Simon Worku Fr Diamond Bar 19:32.6 6:31
160 Matthew Perez Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:33.2 6:31
161 Bryan Haro Fr Bloomington 19:33.3 6:31
162 Joshua Laurel Fr Walnut 19:34.8 6:32
163 Brett Myers Fr Troy 19:35.6 6:32
164 Aadesh Senthilkumar Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:35.6 6:32
165 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 19:36.2 6:32
166 Kyle Deng Fr Burbank 19:37.6 6:33
167 Maison Chang Fr Arcadia 19:38.3 6:33
168 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:39.3 6:33
169 Carson Lee Fr Centennial (NV) 19:39.3 6:33
170 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 19:39.3 6:33
171 Gavin Carlson Fr Quartz Hill 19:41.3 6:34
172 David Pulido Fr Quartz Hill 19:43.4 6:34
173 Thomas Gauerke Fr Perry (AZ) 19:43.5 6:35
174 Sai Telidevarapalli Fr Arcadia 19:43.7 6:35
175 Ali Al-Khafaji Fr South Torrance 19:45.1 6:35 7/20 23/47 5/26
176 Daniel Navarro Fr California (Whittier) 19:46.4 6:35
177 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 19:46.8 6:36
178 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:46.8 6:36
179 Kai Orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:46.8 6:36
180 Caleb Mitchell Fr Chino Hills 19:47.6 6:36
181 Chase Rutherford Fr Beaumont 19:49.6 6:37
182 Nicholas Gamm Fr Ayala 19:51.1 6:37
183 Josh Arias Fr Ayala 19:54.7 6:38
184 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 19:55.3 6:38
185 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 19:56.5 6:39 8/20 26/47 3/18
186 Cole Peters Fr South Torrance 19:57.1 6:39 9/20 27/47 1/12
187 Alan Nava Fr Bloomington 19:57.8 6:39
188 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 19:58.8 6:40
189 Conrad Schreiber Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.7 6:40
190 Thomas Chisnall Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.9 6:40
191 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 19:59.5 6:40
192 Xander Mahoney Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:59.7 6:40
193 Sebastian Biddle Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:00.6 6:40
194 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 20:00.9 6:40
195 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:01.1 6:40
196 Rodolfo Amacosta Fr Rialto 20:01.3 6:40
197 Ephraim Stites Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:01.8 6:41
198 Ricky Martinez Fr Clovis 20:02.1 6:41
199 Dillon Hansen Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:02.5 6:41
200 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 20:03.2 6:41
201 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 20:03.8 6:41
202 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 20:03.9 6:41
203 Daniel Hernandez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:04.9 6:42
204 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 20:05.8 6:42
205 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 20:05.8 6:42
206 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:06.2 6:42 10/20 30/47 3/11
207 Oscar Corona Fr Peninsula 20:07.3 6:42
208 Joshua Hsu Fr Ayala 20:08.1 6:43
209 Gabriel Alvarez Fr Walnut 20:08.5 6:43
210 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 20:08.8 6:43
211 Brantley Holm Fr O'Connor (AZ) 20:09.3 6:43
212 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:09.3 6:43
213 Josh Bucks Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 20:09.9 6:43
214 Everett Levangie Fr Alta Loma 20:10.5 6:44
215 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.5 6:44
216 William Bennett Fr Peninsula 20:10.6 6:44
217 Spencer Moss Fr Perry (AZ) 20:10.7 6:44
218 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:10.9 6:44
219 Matthew Villanueva Fr Alta Loma 20:11.7 6:44
220 Haneum Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:12.6 6:44
221 Noah Marsh Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:12.8 6:44
222 Pedro Rodriguez Fr Paramount 20:12.9 6:44
223 Christopher Camarena Fr Burbank 20:13.1 6:44
224 Miguel Torres Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:14.3 6:45
225 Gavin Grenier Fr Peninsula 20:16.2 6:45
226 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 20:18.2 6:46
227 Tre Chacon Fr Perry (AZ) 20:18.5 6:46
228 Diego Banuelos Fr Beaumont 20:18.9 6:46
229 Andrew Cardello Fr Peninsula 20:20.2 6:47
230 Leonardo Zambrano Fr California (Whittier) 20:20.6 6:47
231 William Durani Fr Walnut 20:20.8 6:47
232 Shaina Berk2 Jr Ayala 20:21.4 6:47
233 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 20:23.5 6:48
234 Stephen Martinez1 Fr Ayala 20:25.5 6:49
235 Zachary Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 20:25.6 6:49
236 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:27.9 6:49
237 Jordan Olson Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:28.2 6:49
238 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:28.5 6:50
239 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 20:28.6 6:50
240 Max Waldron Fr Perry (AZ) 20:31.5 6:51
241 Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr Alta Loma 20:31.7 6:51
242 Eli Weinstein1 Sr Burbank 20:32.2 6:51
243 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 20:32.3 6:51
244 Brayden Lazewski Fr Ayala 20:32.9 6:51
245 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington 20:33.9 6:51
246 Fernando Solis Fr Bell Gardens 20:34.6 6:52
247 David Morales Fr El Rancho 20:34.8 6:52
248 Jacob Cosio Fr California (Whittier) 20:35.5 6:52
249 Elijah Loiyko Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:35.7 6:52
250 Diego Agundes Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.8 6:52
251 Evan Woodworth Fr Great Oak 20:37.3 6:52
252 Derek Hsieh Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:38 6:53
253 Andrew Hosee Fr Vista Murrieta 20:38.5 6:53
254 Jacob Schneiber Fr Hart 20:39.9 6:53
255 Jonathan Ding Fr Peninsula 20:43.3 6:54
256 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:44.8 6:55
257 Aaron Romo Fr Burbank 20:45.2 6:55
258 Jadon Zhu Fr Walnut 20:45.8 6:55
259 Ethan Albright Fr Centennial (NV) 20:46.3 6:55
260 Evan Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 20:47.8 6:56
261 Luke Porter Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:48.2 6:56
262 Daniel Espinoza Fr Highland 20:48.8 6:56
263 Jonah Willis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:48.1 6:56
264 Jaume Folz Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 20:49.7 6:57
265 Jayden Luengas Fr California (Whittier) 20:49.1 6:56
266 Jarod Cardenas1 Jr Arcadia 20:50.3 6:57
267 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 20:50.7 6:57
268 Jacob Caudillo Fr California (Whittier) 20:50.1 6:57
269 Isaac Hui Fr Diamond Bar 20:54.3 6:58
270 Joseph Garcia Fr Birmingham 20:56.7 6:59
271 Ruben Smith Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:56.9 6:59
272 Nolan Spengler Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 20:57.9 6:59
273 Michael Wu Fr Diamond Bar 21:01.2 7:00
274 Dael Farkash Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 21:02.6 7:01
275 John Chen Fr Diamond Bar 21:05.9 7:02
276 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 21:11.9 7:04
277 Jesse Lok Fr Arcadia 21:12.4 7:04
278 Carson Baum Fr Peninsula 21:12.6 7:04
279 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 21:12.9 7:04
280 Owen Stamps Fr Alta Loma 21:13.3 7:04
281 Alexander Chavez Fr Bloomington 21:13.8 7:05
282 Kai Sebastian Fr Burbank 21:15.7 7:05
283 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:15.9 7:05
284 Jonathan Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 21:16.8 7:06
285 Zennif Gonzales Fr Paramount 21:17.2 7:06
286 Isaac Pao Fr Diamond Bar 21:17.8 7:06
287 Francisco Bachofner Fr Ayala 21:17.9 7:06
288 Priscila Silva So California (Whittier) 21:17.1 7:06
289 Ponciano Casas Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:19.9 7:07
290 Noah Aguilar Fr Alta Loma 21:19.1 7:06
291 Andrew Hileman Fr St. Helena 21:21.4 7:07
292 Christopher Estevez Fr Murrieta Valley 21:21.7 7:07
293 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 21:22.7 7:08
294 Rico Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 21:24.5 7:08
295 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 21:25.5 7:09
296 Aidan Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 21:26.4 7:09
297 Ricardo Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 21:27.4 7:09
298 Daniel Ocampo Fr Bloomington 21:29.2 7:10
299 Devin Black Fr Fountain Valley 21:29.5 7:10
300 Camden Tsou Fr Walnut 21:30.2 7:10
301 Austin Tinsley Fr Chino Hills 21:32.1 7:11
302 Brandon Beckius Fr Corona 21:33 7:11
303 Adam Ramirez Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:33.6 7:11
304 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 21:35.7 7:12 11/20 35/47 6/8
305 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 21:36.5 7:12 12/20 36/47 5/6
306 Elliot Medina Fr Beaumont 21:38.3 7:13
307 Samuel Park Fr South Torrance 21:38.7 7:13 13/20 37/47 2/6
308 Liam Hilton Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 21:42.9 7:14
309 Marco Menes Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:44.7 7:15
310 Hunter Waldman Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:47.5 7:16
311 Ian Yee Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:49.3 7:16
312 Max Pauls Fr Perry (AZ) 21:49.5 7:17
313 Jayant Madhi Fr Cypress 21:49.7 7:17
314 Lucious Marques Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:53.3 7:18
315 Joseph Park Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:54.3 7:18
316 Dane Ewell Fr Yucaipa 21:54.3 7:18
317 Rylan Davis Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:57.3 7:19
318 Sean Nolan-o'brien Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:57.8 7:19
319 Kai Gil Fr South Torrance 21:57.8 7:19 14/20 40/47 2/4
320 Eduardo Garcia Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 22:00.5 7:20
321 Edward Bae Fr Troy 22:01.2 7:20
322 Oscar Dehamer Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 22:01.8 7:21
323 Elgin Vuong Fr Arcadia 22:05.7 7:22
324 Peter Wang Fr Los Osos 22:06.9 7:22
325 Christopher Lara Fr Bell Gardens 22:06.9 7:22
326 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 22:08.9 7:23 15/20 41/47 1/3
327 Aaron Plascencia Fr Paramount 22:09.1 7:23
328 Isaac Go Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:09.2 7:23
329 John Jack Hogerhuis Fr Troy 22:09.7 7:23
330 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:12.6 7:24
331 Jordan Alberto Fr Burbank 22:13.9 7:25
332 Santiago Escobedo Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 22:14.2 7:25
333 Jacob Lawson Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 22:14.6 7:25
334 Ryan Arellano Fr Paramount 22:16.9 7:26
335 Sean Joyce Fr Walnut 22:21.9 7:27
336 Michael Tsai Fr Peninsula 22:24.8 7:28
337 Alexander Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 22:26.5 7:29
338 Diego Terrien Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 22:27.6 7:29
339 Adam Asmaiel Fr Walnut 22:27.7 7:29
340 Marcus Yu Fr Cypress 22:27.9 7:29
341 Roberto Alvarado Fr El Rancho 22:28.9 7:30
342 Max Castro Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:30.6 7:30
343 Ernesto Perez Fr Royal 22:36.5 7:32
344 Adam Moreno Fr Great Oak 22:37.3 7:32
345 Joshua Felix Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:37.7 7:33
346 Alvin Chen Fr Walnut 22:48.5 7:36
347 Nikett Dalal Fr Diamond Bar 22:52.9 7:38
348 Casey Chavez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:52.9 7:38
349 Yonsef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:54.2 7:38
350 Alex Howard Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 22:57.6 7:39
351 Rylan Coache Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 22:59.7 7:40
352 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 23:01.3 7:40 16/20 42/47 1/2
353 Lucas Wong Fr Diamond Bar 23:01.7 7:41
354 Conrad Parsons Fr Burbank 23:01.9 7:41
355 Miles White Fr Troy 23:05.7 7:42
356 Gabriel Guzman Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:06.3 7:42
357 Joseph Alvarez Fr Alta Loma 23:08.2 7:43
358 Luke Radford Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 23:09.2 7:43
359 Alexander Horn Fr Granada Hills 23:10.9 7:44
360 Maurice Dimaranan Fr Walnut 23:19.5 7:47
361 Diego Padilla Fr California (Whittier) 23:21.1 7:47
362 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 23:21.9 7:47 17/20 43/47 1/2
363 Tyler Pak Fr Arcadia 23:23.3 7:48
364 Lucas Dyal Fr Corona 23:25.6 7:49
365 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 23:26.2 7:49 18/20 44/47 1/2
366 Daniel Radford Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 23:29.9 7:50
367 Landon Ismagil Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 23:31.5 7:51
368 Anthony Maloney Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 23:38.3 7:53
369 Fergeson Joseph Fr Royal 23:38.4 7:53
370 Adrian Barbosa Fr El Rancho 23:40.3 7:53
371 Zenon Zielinski Fr California (Whittier) 23:41.6 7:54
372 Siddhartha Kurwadkar Fr Troy 23:42.9 7:54
373 Eduardo Garcia Fr El Rancho 23:45.1 7:55
374 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 23:49.9 7:57
375 Jose Perez Fr Highland 24:00.1 8:00
376 Jonathan Cruz Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:02.5 8:01
377 Santiago Constantino Fr Bell Gardens 24:08.3 8:03
378 Troy Hwang Fr South Torrance 24:15.2 8:05 19/20 45/47 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
379 David Martel Fr Highland 24:16.3 8:05
380 Cooper Hunt Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:23.6 8:08
381 Bryan Dominguez Fr Bloomington 24:24.1 8:08
382 Jacob Raines Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 24:25.9 8:09
383 Severin Von Stentzsch Fr South Torrance 24:28.2 8:09 20/20 46/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
384 Daniel Pasqual Fr El Rancho 24:35.4 8:12
385 Gal Ben Harush Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 24:40.8 8:14
386 Branden Eastland Fr Yucaipa 24:44.9 8:15
387 Mike Guillen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:56.8 8:19
388 Edward Lopez Fr El Rancho 24:58.9 8:20
389 Isaias Perez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:11.5 8:24
390 Jack Tollman Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 25:14.9 8:25
391 Edgar Gamboa Fr Rialto 25:27.7 8:29
392 Jonathan Zaragoza Fr Birmingham 26:22.8 8:48
393 Carter Giedt Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 26:32.3 8:51
394 Christopher Chavez Fr Alta Loma 26:35.9 8:52
395 Christian Barrios Fr Bell Gardens 26:36.2 8:52
396 Jacob Riegg Fr Yorba Linda 26:44.2 8:55
397 Cason Johnson Fr Carlsbad 26:58.7 9:00
398 Ismael Casian Fr El Rancho 27:02.9 9:01
399 Luis Sanchez Fr Burbank 27:20.6 9:07
400 Jeremy Madrid Fr Alta Loma 27:29.3 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
86:02
17:12
5:44
60 Isaac Chavez
Fr
16:34
5:31
1
Adrian Hipolito
Fr
17:00
5:40
5
Estevan Medina
Fr
17:09
5:43
9
Vidal Luna
Fr
17:40
5:53
22
Juan Fuerte Montella
Fr
17:40
5:53
23
Juan Ramirez
Fr
17:47
5:56
32




2 Hart
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
87:18
17:28
5:49
94 Austin Rueff
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Owen Ahten
Fr
17:17
5:46
13
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Fr
17:31
5:50
18
Jordan Patton
Fr
17:31
5:50
19
Paul Mangione
Fr
17:53
5:58
38
Jacob Schneiber
Fr
20:40
6:53
200




3 Santiago (Corona)
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
86:56
17:23
5:48
100 Van Filek
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Dylan Deloyola
Fr
16:58
5:39
4
Kyle Sheehan
Fr
17:28
5:49
17
Derek Meza
Fr
17:43
5:54
27
Alil Washington
Fr
18:11
6:04
50
Ryan Chavez
Fr
18:48
6:16
93
Matthew Wakefield
Fr
18:52
6:17
97
4 Desert Vista (AZ)
3-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:40
89:16
17:51
5:57
200 Tyler Anderson
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Stevie Saurini
Fr
17:07
5:42
7
Nick Ferro
Fr
18:17
6:06
53
Max Worthen
Fr
18:25
6:08
59
Jake Schenach
Fr
18:33
6:11
78
Andrew Postik
Fr
19:06
6:22
109
Jack Boyd
Fr
19:20
6:27
119
4 Great Oak
8-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
89:31
17:54
5:58
200 Jordan Myers
Fr
17:18
5:46
14
Logan Carter
Fr
17:39
5:53
21
Jonathan Wawozny
Fr
17:53
5:58
37
Dallin Bitton
Fr
18:06
6:02
48
Derek Trinidad
Fr
18:36
6:12
80
Taylor Kiehn
Fr
19:47
6:36
145
Tristan Ocasio
Fr
19:55
6:38
152
6 Peninsula
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
89:47
17:57
5:59
219 Evan Smith
Fr
17:07
5:42
8
Spencer Lam
Fr
17:15
5:45
11
Owen Johnson
Fr
18:26
6:09
61
Giovanni Grossi
Fr
18:28
6:09
66
Jason Wiemels
Fr
18:31
6:10
73
Owen Oschman
Fr
19:30
6:30
127
Oscar Corona
Fr
20:07
6:42
162
7 Poly (Long Beach)
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
90:29
18:06
6:02
254 Cameron Rhone
Fr
17:18
5:46
15
Mason Lindsay
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Christopher Sapiens
Fr
18:25
6:08
58
Saumen Barua
Fr
18:28
6:09
67
Esteban Mendez
Fr
18:54
6:18
98
Max Muy
Fr
19:20
6:27
118
Luke Larson
Fr
19:21
6:27
120
8 San Clemente
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
90:56
18:11
6:04
287 Juan Chantaca
Fr
17:11
5:44
10
Grant Sestak
Fr
17:49
5:56
35
Tristan Vissman
Fr
18:04
6:01
46
Oscar Prevost Sansac
Fr
18:43
6:14
85
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
19:09
6:23
111
Charlie Williamson
Fr
20:06
6:42
161




9 South Torrance
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
91:03
18:13
6:04
298 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:16
5:45
12
Cruz Jasso
Fr
17:33
5:51
20
Mitchel Euperio
Fr
18:33
6:11
76
Luke Cho
Fr
18:43
6:14
86
Daniel Taul
Fr
18:59
6:20
104
Sal Blumberg
Fr
19:22
6:27
122
Ali Al-Khafaji
Fr
19:45
6:35
143
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 California (Whittier)
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
92:28
18:30
6:10
354 Leonel Olivares
Fr
17:42
5:54
26
Brian Magana
Fr
17:43
5:54
29
Diego Maynard
Fr
18:19
6:06
54
Trevor Hernandez
Fr
18:57
6:19
101
Daniel Navarro
Fr
19:46
6:35
144
Leonardo Zambrano
Fr
20:21
6:47
179
Jacob Cosio
Fr
20:36
6:52
195
11 Chino Hills
21-14-11-13-11
Gap: 1:47
93:35
18:43
6:14
415 Rylan Dinneweth
Fr
18:01
6:00
42
Aidan Gomez
Fr
18:04
6:01
45
Jack Pusztai
Fr
18:14
6:05
52
Ethan Bowles
Fr
19:30
6:30
128
Caleb Mitchell
Fr
19:48
6:36
148
Austin Tinsley
Fr
21:32
7:11
226




12 Vista Murrieta
18-15-13-12-12
Gap: 2:14
93:48
18:46
6:15
422 Adam Romero
Fr
17:55
5:58
39
Scott Little
Fr
18:22
6:07
56
Luka Nigro
Fr
18:28
6:09
63
Matt Richardson
Fr
18:56
6:19
99
Marcus Morada
Fr
20:09
6:43
165
Andrew Hosee
Fr
20:39
6:53
199




13 Highland
11-11-12-11-13
Gap: 3:07
94:04
18:49
6:16
459 Steffen Orellano
Fr
17:42
5:54
25
Edwin Rodriguez
Fr
17:49
5:56
36
Mathew Donis
Fr
18:44
6:15
87
Angel Luis
Fr
19:01
6:20
106
Daniel Espinoza
Fr
20:49
6:56
205
Jose Perez
Fr
24:00
8:00
261
David Martel
Fr
24:16
8:05
263
14 Arcadia
15-20-20-18-14
Gap: 1:37
94:05
18:49
6:16
460 Weber Lin
Fr
17:46
5:55
31
Kenta Koh
Fr
18:47
6:16
92
Harry Wong
Fr
18:58
6:19
102
Toby Luu
Fr
19:11
6:24
112
Conrad Ragsdale
Fr
19:23
6:28
123
Maison Chang
Fr
19:38
6:33
138
Edward Phu
Fr
19:39
6:33
141
15 Warren
23-17-14-16-15
Gap: 1:54
94:34
18:55
6:18
461 Christopher Almaguer
Fr
18:05
6:02
47
Alexandro Prado
Fr
18:26
6:09
60
Adolfo Lopez
Fr
18:28
6:09
64
Tyler Villanueva
Fr
19:36
6:32
136
Ayden Moreno
Fr
19:59
6:40
154
Louie Herrera
Fr
20:32
6:51
191




16 Foothill (Pleasanton)
20-20-17-17-16
Gap: 2:04
94:42
18:56
6:19
488 Joshua Joseph
Fr
17:57
5:59
41
Sean Flanagin
Fr
18:41
6:14
82
Brayden Rogers
Fr
18:47
6:16
90
Kelvin Zhang
Fr
19:16
6:25
117
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
20:01
6:40
158
Haneum Kim
Fr
20:13
6:44
173
Ryan Yamamoto
Fr
20:28
6:49
185
17 Cypress
19-18-15-14-17
Gap: 3:16
95:01
19:00
6:20
494 Vincent Ngo
Fr
17:56
5:59
40
Raemon Rodriguez
Fr
18:29
6:09
68
Matthew Hwang
Fr
18:35
6:12
79
Ahmed Mohamed
Fr
18:50
6:17
95
Aiden Cobo
Fr
21:12
7:04
212
Jayant Madhi
Fr
21:50
7:17
231
Marcus Yu
Fr
22:28
7:29
245
18 Centennial (NV)
10-23-23-21-18
Gap: 1:59
95:01
19:00
6:20
510 Gabriel Kotero
Fr
17:41
5:54
24
Nikolas Larson
Fr
18:59
6:20
103
Nolan Richy
Fr
19:12
6:24
114
Elijah Morata
Fr
19:30
6:30
129
Carson Lee
Fr
19:39
6:33
140
Ethan Albright
Fr
20:46
6:55
204




19 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
17-22-22-20-19
Gap: 2:16
95:20
19:04
6:21
525 Raul Sahagun
So
17:49
5:56
34
Jayden Ibarra
So
18:47
6:16
91
Alberto Padilla
Fr
19:08
6:23
110
Gabriel Frias
So
19:32
6:31
130
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
20:05
6:42
160
Miguel Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
176
Eduardo Garcia
Fr
22:01
7:20
235
20 Fountain Valley
16-12-19-22-20
Gap: 2:13
95:39
19:08
6:23
536 Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:48
5:56
33
Luke Dias1
Fr
18:04
6:01
44
Kai Orgill
Fr
19:47
6:36
147
Thomas Chisnall
Fr
20:00
6:40
155
Mark Orme
Fr
20:01
6:40
157
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
20:11
6:44
169
Zachary Smilor
Fr
20:26
6:49
184
21 Centennial (Corona)
27-26-21-19-21
Gap: 2:11
95:43
19:09
6:23
543 Miguel Hernandez
Fr
18:27
6:09
62
Terran Stewart
Fr
18:42
6:14
83
Aiden Bunch
Fr
18:43
6:14
84
Ben Trillanes
Fr
19:14
6:25
116
Derek Hsieh
Fr
20:38
6:53
198
Adam Ramirez
Fr
21:34
7:11
227
Max Castro
Fr
22:31
7:30
247
21 Granada Hills
14-15-16-15-21
Gap: 5:25
97:10
19:26
6:29
543 Michael Ward
Fr
17:46
5:55
30
Reece Robles
Fr
18:28
6:09
65
Remen Singh
Fr
18:49
6:16
94
Thomas Alvarez
Fr
18:56
6:19
100
Alexander Horn
Fr
23:11
7:44
254








23 Burbank
25-25-24-23-23
Gap: 2:00
96:01
19:12
6:24
565 Kevin Pereira
Fr
18:13
6:04
51
Preston Lesure
Fr
18:46
6:15
89
Ejmin Hartoonian
Fr
19:11
6:24
113
Kyle Deng
Fr
19:38
6:33
137
Christopher Camarena
Fr
20:13
6:44
175
Eli Weinstein1
Sr
20:32
6:51
190
Aaron Romo
Fr
20:45
6:55
202
24 Aliso Niguel (boys)
22-19-25-25-24
Gap: 2:09
96:41
19:20
6:27
601 Diogo Ribeiro Dos San
Fr
18:02
6:01
43
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
18:32
6:11
75
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
19:47
6:36
146
Emilio Cummings
Fr
20:09
6:43
166
Owen Shean
Fr
20:11
6:44
171
Owen Shen
Fr
20:45
6:55
201
Dylan Pence
Fr
21:16
7:05
215
25 Paramount
33-32-27-26-25
Gap: 1:22
96:30
19:18
6:26
607 Ivan Larios
Fr
18:51
6:17
96
Yahir Aceves
Fr
18:59
6:20
105
Edgar Perez
Fr
19:04
6:21
107
Marus Hinojosa
Fr
19:23
6:28
125
Pedro Rodriguez
Fr
20:13
6:44
174
Zennif Gonzales
Fr
21:17
7:06
217
Aaron Plascencia
Fr
22:09
7:23
238
26 Ayala
29-28-27-28-26
Gap: 1:39
97:07
19:25
6:28
622 Ethan Annotti-izumi
Fr
18:29
6:10
70
Joshua Aguayo
Fr
18:45
6:15
88
Nicholas Gamm
Fr
19:51
6:37
150
Josh Arias
Fr
19:55
6:38
151
Joshua Hsu
Fr
20:08
6:43
163
Shaina Berk2
Jr
20:21
6:47
181
Stephen Martinez1
Fr
20:26
6:49
183
27 Perry (AZ)
26-24-26-27-27
Gap: 1:55
97:09
19:26
6:29
623 Brady Hutchings
Fr
18:23
6:08
57
Carson Goodrich
Fr
18:33
6:11
77
Thomas Gauerke
Fr
19:44
6:35
142
Spencer Moss
Fr
20:11
6:44
170
Tre Chacon
Fr
20:19
6:46
177
Max Waldron
Fr
20:32
6:51
188
Max Pauls
Fr
21:50
7:17
230
28 Valencia (Placentia)
13-13-18-24-28
Gap: 4:05
97:59
19:36
6:32
638 William Beltran-leon
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
Angel Salgado
Fr
18:21
6:07
55
Raymond Chen
Fr
19:39
6:33
139
Ryan Schwartz
Fr
20:29
6:50
187
Hunter Waldman
Fr
21:48
7:16
229
Lucious Marques
Fr
21:53
7:18
232
Joseph Park
Fr
21:54
7:18
233
29 Patrick Henry (SD)
31-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:58
97:38
19:32
6:31
654 Jack Reinig
Fr
18:31
6:10
72
George Reinig
Fr
19:05
6:22
108
Matthew Perez
Fr
19:33
6:31
132
Sebastian Biddle
Fr
20:01
6:40
156
Jordan Olson
Fr
20:28
6:49
186
Elijah Loiyko
Fr
20:36
6:52
196
Diego Agundes
Fr
20:37
6:52
197
30 Walnut
24-30-31-31-30
Gap: 2:39
98:57
19:47
6:36
730 Dominic Behar
Fr
18:07
6:02
49
Joshua Laurel
Fr
19:35
6:32
134
Gabriel Alvarez
Fr
20:09
6:43
164
William Durani
Fr
20:21
6:47
180
Jadon Zhu
Fr
20:46
6:55
203
Camden Tsou
Fr
21:30
7:10
225
Sean Joyce
Fr
22:22
7:27
242
31 Beaumont
28-31-30-30-31
Gap: 3:10
99:37
19:55
6:38
745 Eli Rutherford
Fr
18:29
6:10
69
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
19:21
6:27
121
Chase Rutherford
Fr
19:50
6:37
149
Diego Banuelos
Fr
20:19
6:46
178
Elliot Medina
Fr
21:38
7:13
228








32 Yucaipa
34-34-32-32-32
Gap: 2:42
100:21
20:04
6:41
781 Andrew Juarez
Fr
19:12
6:24
115
Dominick Kowalski
Fr
19:23
6:28
124
Jonathan Esparza
Fr
19:28
6:29
126
Tino Ceja
Fr
20:24
6:48
182
Dane Ewell
Fr
21:54
7:18
234
Branden Eastland
Fr
24:45
8:15
267




33 Murrieta Valley
30-26-32-33-33
Gap: 4:24
102:38
20:32
6:51
835 Evan Giron
Fr
18:29
6:10
71
Mardoche Mondesir
Fr
18:31
6:10
74
Christopher Estevez
Fr
21:22
7:07
220
Joses Fernandez
Fr
21:23
7:08
221
Casey Chavez
Fr
22:53
7:38
249








34 Bloomington
36-35-35-35-34
Gap: 1:56
102:48
20:34
6:51
916 Bryan Haro
Fr
19:33
6:31
133
Alan Nava
Fr
19:58
6:39
153
Gabriel Diaz
Fr
20:34
6:51
192
Alexander Chavez
Fr
21:14
7:05
214
Daniel Ocampo
Fr
21:29
7:10
224
Bryan Dominguez
Fr
24:24
8:08
264




35 Troy
32-33-34-34-35
Gap: 4:26
105:32
21:06
7:02
942 Jack Coker
Fr
18:40
6:13
81
Brett Myers
Fr
19:36
6:32
135
Edward Bae
Fr
22:01
7:20
236
John Jack Hogerhuis
Fr
22:10
7:23
239
Miles White
Fr
23:06
7:42
251
Siddhartha Kurwadkar
Fr
23:43
7:54
259




36 Alta Loma
39-37-36-36-36
Gap: 1:09
103:26
20:41
6:54
961 Everett Levangie
Fr
20:11
6:44
168
Matthew Villanueva
Fr
20:12
6:44
172
Ryan Van Veldhuizen
Fr
20:32
6:51
189
Owen Stamps
Fr
21:13
7:04
213
Noah Aguilar
Fr
21:19
7:06
219
Joseph Alvarez
Fr
23:08
7:43
252
Christopher Chavez
Fr
26:36
8:52
271
37 Diamond Bar
35-36-37-37-37
Gap: 1:45
103:52
20:46
6:55
977 Simon Worku
Fr
19:33
6:31
131
Isaac Hui
Fr
20:54
6:58
208
Michael Wu
Fr
21:01
7:00
209
John Chen
Fr
21:06
7:02
211
Isaac Pao
Fr
21:18
7:06
218
Nikett Dalal
Fr
22:53
7:38
248
Lucas Wong
Fr
23:02
7:41
250
38 Yorba Linda
37-38-38-38-38
Gap: 6:41
110:29
22:06
7:22
1084 Kayden Goto
Fr
20:03
6:41
159
Lucas Dias
Fr
20:51
6:57
207
Rico Sawaya
Fr
21:25
7:08
222
Aidan Palicke
Fr
21:26
7:09
223
Jacob Riegg
Fr
26:44
8:55
273








39 Taft (Los Angeles)
42-40-40-40-39
Gap: 1:38
108:49
21:46
7:15
1141 Jaume Folz
Fr
20:50
6:57
206
Dael Farkash
Fr
21:03
7:01
210
Santiago Escobedo
Fr
22:14
7:25
240
Jacob Lawson
Fr
22:15
7:25
241
Diego Terrien
Fr
22:28
7:29
244
Landon Ismagil
Fr
23:32
7:51
256
Anthony Maloney
Fr
23:38
7:53
257
40 Bell Gardens
40-39-39-39-40
Gap: 3:34
110:33
22:07
7:22
1151 Fernando Solis
Fr
20:35
6:52
193
Jonathan Cervantes
Fr
21:17
7:06
216
Christopher Lara
Fr
22:07
7:22
237
Alexander Cervantes
Fr
22:27
7:29
243
Santiago Constantino
Fr
24:08
8:03
262
Christian Barrios
Fr
26:36
8:52
272




41 Pinnacle (AZ)
38-41-41-41-41
Gap: 5:05
116:30
23:18
7:46
1209 Josh Bucks
Fr
20:10
6:43
167
Luke Radford
Fr
23:09
7:43
253
Daniel Radford
Fr
23:30
7:50
255
Jacob Raines
Fr
24:26
8:09
265
Jack Tollman
Fr
25:15
8:25
269
Carter Giedt
Fr
26:32
8:51
270




42 El Rancho
41-42-42-42-42
Gap: 4:01
115:05
23:01
7:40
1224 David Morales
Fr
20:35
6:52
194
Roberto Alvarado
Fr
22:29
7:30
246
Adrian Barbosa
Fr
23:40
7:53
258
Eduardo Garcia
Fr
23:45
7:55
260
Daniel Pasqual
Fr
24:35
8:12
266
Edward Lopez
Fr
24:59
8:20
268
Ismael Casian
Fr
27:03
9:01
274
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Corona)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
97:44
19:33
6:31
57 Ryan Chavez
Fr
18:48
6:16
1
Matthew Wakefield
Fr
18:52
6:17
2
Xander Mahoney
Fr
20:00
6:40
17
Ephraim Stites
Fr
20:02
6:41
18
Dillon Hansen
Fr
20:03
6:41
19








2 South Torrance
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:44
99:07
19:49
6:36
64 Sal Blumberg
Fr
19:22
6:27
5
Ali Al-Khafaji
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Alex Forman
Fr
19:57
6:39
13
Cole Peters
Fr
19:57
6:39
14
Chase Kneller
Fr
20:06
6:42
22
Diego Lafuente
Fr
21:36
7:12
54
Riki Fukayama
Fr
21:37
7:12
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Great Oak
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:19
99:51
19:58
6:39
80 Taylor Kiehn
Fr
19:47
6:36
11
Tristan Ocasio
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Kohen Reed
Fr
20:00
6:40
16
Andrew Reyes
Fr
20:04
6:41
20
Aaron Turnbough
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Jayden Camacho
Fr
20:29
6:50
32
Evan Woodworth
Fr
20:37
6:52
37
4 Poly (Long Beach)
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:28
99:40
19:56
6:39
88 Max Muy
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Luke Larson
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Conrad Schreiber
Fr
19:59
6:40
15
Noah Marsh
Fr
20:13
6:44
26
Luke Porter
Fr
20:48
6:56
40
Jonah Willis
Fr
20:48
6:56
41
Ponciano Casas
Fr
21:20
7:07
51
5 Arcadia
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:12
100:10
20:02
6:41
95 Maison Chang
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Edward Phu
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Sai Telidevarapalli
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Mason Temple
Fr
20:18
6:46
28
Jarod Cardenas1
Jr
20:50
6:57
43
Jesse Lok
Fr
21:12
7:04
46
Carlos Figueroa
Fr
21:13
7:04
48
6 Peninsula
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
100:24
20:05
6:42
109 Owen Oschman
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Oscar Corona
Fr
20:07
6:42
23
William Bennett
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
Gavin Grenier
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Andrew Cardello
Fr
20:20
6:47
29
Jonathan Ding
Fr
20:43
6:54
38
Carson Baum
Fr
21:13
7:04
47
7 California (Whittier)
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
103:52
20:46
6:55
200 Leonardo Zambrano
Fr
20:21
6:47
30
Jacob Cosio
Fr
20:36
6:52
34
Jayden Luengas
Fr
20:49
6:56
42
Jacob Caudillo
Fr
20:50
6:57
44
Priscila Silva
So
21:17
7:06
50
Ricardo Lopez
Fr
21:27
7:09
52
Diego Padilla
Fr
23:21
7:47
68
8 Patrick Henry (SD)
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
106:09
21:14
7:05
231 Elijah Loiyko
Fr
20:36
6:52
35
Diego Agundes
Fr
20:37
6:52
36
Ruben Smith
Fr
20:57
6:59
45
Rylan Davis
Fr
21:57
7:19
57
Oscar Dehamer
Fr
22:02
7:21
58








9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:25
107:17
21:27
7:09
234 Haneum Kim
Fr
20:13
6:44
25
Ryan Yamamoto
Fr
20:28
6:49
31
Ian Yee
Fr
21:49
7:16
56
Isaac Go
Fr
22:09
7:23
59
Joshua Felix
Fr
22:38
7:33
63
Yonsef Hunter
Fr
22:54
7:38
65




10 Burbank
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
107:49
21:34
7:11
247 Eli Weinstein1
Sr
20:32
6:51
33
Aaron Romo
Fr
20:45
6:55
39
Kai Sebastian
Fr
21:16
7:05
49
Jordan Alberto
Fr
22:14
7:25
60
Conrad Parsons
Fr
23:02
7:41
66
Luis Sanchez
Fr
27:21
9:07
69




11 Walnut
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
112:28
22:30
7:30
307 Camden Tsou
Fr
21:30
7:10
53
Sean Joyce
Fr
22:22
7:27
61
Adam Asmaiel
Fr
22:28
7:29
62
Alvin Chen
Fr
22:49
7:36
64
Maurice Dimaranan
Fr
23:20
7:47
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (Long Beach)
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:18
108:57
21:47
7:16
39 Jonah Willis
Fr
20:48
6:56
1
Ponciano Casas
Fr
21:20
7:07
4
Marco Menes
Fr
21:45
7:15
9
Sean Nolan-o'brien
Fr
21:58
7:19
10
Gabriel Guzman
Fr
23:06
7:42
15
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
24:03
8:01
18
Cooper Hunt
Fr
24:24
8:08
19
1 Arcadia
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
109:20
21:52
7:17
39 Jesse Lok
Fr
21:12
7:04
2
Carlos Figueroa
Fr
21:13
7:04
3
Aaron Catanyag
Fr
21:26
7:09
5
Elgin Vuong
Fr
22:06
7:22
12
Tyler Pak
Fr
23:23
7:48
17








3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
108:58
21:48
7:16
45 Diego Lafuente
Fr
21:36
7:12
6
Riki Fukayama
Fr
21:37
7:12
7
Samuel Park
Fr
21:39
7:13
8
Kai Gil
Fr
21:58
7:19
11
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:09
7:23
13
Kai Hart
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Evan Hughley
Fr
23:22
7:47
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
118:33
23:43
7:54
15 Kai Hart
Fr
23:01
7:40
1
Evan Hughley
Fr
23:22
7:47
2
Daniel Lee
Fr
23:26
7:49
3
Troy Hwang
Fr
24:15
8:05
4
Severin Von Stentzsch
Fr
24:28
8:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.