South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Al-Khafaji, Ali Fr Fr 20:16 6:55 2.93 47/184 5/10 24/34 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benitez-santiago, Mateo So So 20:46 7:05 2.93 70/139 8/8 29/34 1/5
Benoy, Conrad So So 20:19 6:56 2.93 58/139 7/8 25/34 1/8 21:02
(0:43,3.4)
21:02
(0:43,3.4)
21:02
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blumberg, Sal Fr Fr 22:06 7:33 2.93 106/184 10/10 33/34 1/5
Cho, Luke Fr Fr 19:15 6:34 2.93 23/184 3/10 14/34 2/29
Euperio-nacion, Mitchel Fr Fr 20:07 6:52 2.93 42/184 4/10 23/34 4/17
Falconer, Ethan Sr JV 18:31 6:19 2.93 9/140 1/9 10/34 6/27
Forman, Alex Fr Fr 20:40 7:03 2.93 67/184 8/10 28/34 1/10
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 18:32 6:20 2.93 53/121 7/7 11/34 1/11 17:56 17:56 17:56
Goldstein, Connor So V 17:38 6:01 2.93 16/121 3/7 3/34 2/20 20:29
(2:51,13.9)
20:29
(2:51,13.9)
20:29
(2:51,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hamilton, Brandon Fr Fr 20:29 6:59 2.93 62/184 6/10 26/34 1/15
Jasso, Cruz Fr Fr 18:07 6:11 2.93 6/184 2/10 7/34 1/34
Kano, Alex So V 17:57 6:08 2.93 31/121 5/7 5/34 1/16 20:53
(2:56,14.0)
20:53
(2:56,14.0)
20:53
(2:56,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirk, Lamar Fr Fr 17:57 6:08 2.93 4/184 1/10 5/34 4/37
Kneller, Chase Fr Fr 20:58 7:09 2.93 80/184 9/10 30/34 1/6
Long, Mathew So So 19:20 6:36 2.93 27/139 3/8 16/34 3/20 20:18
(0:58,4.8)
20:18
(0:58,4.8)
20:18
(0:58,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ma, Danny Jr JV 22:39 7:44 2.93 107/140 9/9 34/34 2/6 20:56 20:56 20:56
Marino, Dominic So So 19:21 6:36 2.93 28/139 4/8 17/34 1/16 21:24
(2:03,9.6)
21:24
(2:03,9.6)
21:24
(2:03,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marino, Nick Jr JV 20:01 6:50 2.93 47/140 6/9 20/34 2/12 20:21
(0:20,1.6)
20:21
(0:20,1.6)
20:21
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martinez, Robert Sr V 16:59 5:48 2.93 4/121 2/7 2/34 1/20 16:56 16:56 16:56
Meyer, Nicholas So V 17:53 6:06 2.93 29/121 4/7 4/34 2/20 19:10
(1:17,6.7)
19:10
(1:17,6.7)
19:10
(1:17,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nair, Ajith Sr V 18:30 6:19 2.93 51/121 6/7 9/34 2/14 21:15
(2:45,12.9)
21:15
(2:45,12.9)
19:39
(1:09,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nunley, Andrew So So 18:25 6:17 2.93 12/139 1/8 8/34 9/32 19:58
(1:33,7.8)
19:58
(1:33,7.8)
19:58
(1:33,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'brien, Henry So So 19:15 6:34 2.93 24/139 2/8 14/34 5/26
Peters, Matt Jr V 16:49 5:44 2.93 3/121 1/7 1/34 3/20 17:33
(0:44,4.2)
17:33
(0:44,4.2)
17:11
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruskowski, Sean Sr JV 21:52 7:28 2.93 95/140 8/9 32/34 3/7
Saito, Ryu Jr JV 18:36 6:21 2.93 12/140 2/9 12/34 4/26 18:26 18:26 18:26
Sandkulla, Josh So So 20:06 6:52 2.93 46/139 6/8 22/34 1/12 19:36 19:36 19:36
Soga, Korey Jr JV 21:27 7:19 2.93 87/140 7/9 31/34 3/10 21:15 21:15 21:15
Tamada, Yuto So So 20:05 6:51 2.93 45/139 5/8 21/34 1/16 19:44 19:44 19:44
Taul, Daniel Fr Fr 20:37 7:02 2.93 65/184 7/10 27/34 1/13
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 19:46 6:45 2.93 36/140 5/9 19/34 2/13 19:21 19:21 19:21
Woolen, William Sr JV 19:31 6:40 2.93 32/140 4/9 18/34 2/17 21:58
(2:27,11.2)
21:58
(2:27,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamaki, Robert Jr JV 18:55 6:27 2.93 18/140 3/9 13/34 3/21 19:03
(0:08,0.7)
19:03
(0:08,0.7)
19:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 87:16
1:08
2.93 5:57 5:44 6:08 80 5:57 84:52 84:52 79:57 Matt Peters (3), Robert Martinez (4), Connor Goldstein (15), Nicholas Meyer (28), Alex Kano (30)
So 1st 5 2/16 96:26
1:40
2.93 6:35 6:17 6:51 96 6:26 99:23
(2:57,3.0)
99:23
(2:57,3.0)
92:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Nunley (7), Henry O'brien (17), Mathew Long (19), Dominic Marino (20), Yuto Tamada (33)
JV 1st 5 2/13 95:19
1:15
2.93 6:30 6:19 6:45 88 6:18 95:01 95:01 87:51 Ethan Falconer (8), Ryu Saito (10), Robert Yamaki (14), William Woolen (26), Nathan Wong (30)
Fr 1st 5 3/17 95:42
2:19
2.93 6:32 6:08 6:55 86 6:26 98:23
(2:41,2.7)
98:23
(2:41,2.7)
94:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lamar Kirk (4), Cruz Jasso (5), Luke Cho (15), Mitchel Euperio-nacion (29), Ali Al-Khafaji (33)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 104:50
1:37
2.93 7:09 6:59 7:33 18 7:09 104:06 104:06 102:41 Brandon Hamilton (1), Daniel Taul (2), Alex Forman (3), Chase Kneller (4), Sal Blumberg (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Mullins Sr Coronado 16:35 5:40
2 Neil Bondoc Sr Yorba Linda 16:35 5:40
3 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:49 5:44 1/7 1/34 3/20 17:33
(0:44)
17:33
(0:44)
17:11
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 16:59 5:48 2/7 2/34 1/20 16:56 16:56 16:56
5 Landon Mullins So Coronado 17:01 5:48
6 Noah Camacho Sr Yorba Linda 17:10 5:52
7 Arden Cole Jr Crossroads 17:13 5:53
8 Jeremy Merritt Jr Windward 17:14 5:53
9 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 17:20 5:55
10 Andres Arias Sr Xavier College Prep 17:25 5:57
11 Nathan Lo Jr Portola (Irvine) 17:27 5:57
12 Sam Bliss Jr Marshall Fundamental 17:27 5:57
13 Prince Takano Sr Marshall Fundamental 17:27 5:57
14 William Banta Sr North Torrance 17:34 6:00
15 Casey Harris Sr Coronado 17:36 6:00
16 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 17:38 6:01 3/7 3/34 2/20 20:29
(2:51)
20:29
(2:51)
20:29
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Aristotle Hartzell Sr Crossroads 17:40 6:02
18 Evan Hayes Sr Poly (Pasadena) 17:42 6:02
19 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 17:44 6:03
20 Xian Lun Zeng Sr Portola (Irvine) 17:45 6:03
21 Mac Steenburgh Fr West Point Grey 17:45 6:03
22 Vijay Arora Jr Yorba Linda 17:46 6:04
23 Mason French Sr Yorba Linda 17:48 6:05
24 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 17:49 6:05
25 Kevin Armas-Valencia Sr Verdugo Hills 17:50 6:05
26 Andy Dunker Sr Ramona 17:50 6:05
27 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 17:51 6:06
28 Scott Wiggins Jr Ramona 17:53 6:06
29 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 17:53 6:06 4/7 4/34 2/20 19:10
(1:17)
19:10
(1:17)
19:10
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Michael Bartle Sr Verdugo Hills 17:54 6:07
31 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:57 6:08 5/7 5/34 1/16 20:53
(2:56)
20:53
(2:56)
20:53
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 17:58 6:08
33 Luke Zanuck So Windward 18:00 6:09
34 Shaun Preston So Del Lago Academy 18:01 6:09
35 Luke Nelson Fr Poly (Pasadena) 18:04 6:10
36 Fabrizio Valdivia So Verdugo Hills 18:07 6:11
37 Hugo Guckert Fr Crossroads 18:08 6:11
38 Brendan McGuinness Jr Ramona 18:10 6:12
39 Davis Timko Jr West Point Grey 18:11 6:12
40 Adrian Lazzi Fr Poly (Pasadena) 18:13 6:13
41 Jackson Cooper Jr Portola (Irvine) 18:13 6:13
42 Minas Minasyan Jr Verdugo Hills 18:16 6:14
43 Kenny Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 18:16 6:14
44 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 18:17 6:14
45 John O'donnell Jr Xavier College Prep 18:20 6:15
46 Nicky Yoong Sr Poly (Pasadena) 18:20 6:15
47 Brandon Nowland So Yorba Linda 18:23 6:16
48 Joaquin Hernandez So Del Lago Academy 18:25 6:17
49 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 18:26 6:17
50 Adrian Villaneda So Marshall Fundamental 18:29 6:18
51 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 18:30 6:19 6/7 9/34 2/14 21:15
(2:45)
21:15
(2:45)
19:39
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Koa Higa Sr North Torrance 18:31 6:19
53 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 18:32 6:20 7/7 11/34 1/11 17:56 17:56 17:56
54 Rudy Morales Jr Nogales 18:39 6:22
55 Turner Williams So Yosemite 18:41 6:23
56 Angel Onate Sr Verdugo Hills 18:42 6:23
57 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 18:45 6:24
58 Addison Davis Jr Crossroads 18:46 6:24
59 David Van Dyke So Yorba Linda 18:47 6:25
60 Miller Cumming Jr West Point Grey 18:52 6:26
61 Julio Constantino Jr North Torrance 18:52 6:26
62 Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 18:52 6:26
63 Lorenzo Aguirre Sr Verdugo Hills 18:56 6:28
64 Ethan Statezny Sr Christian 18:59 6:29
65 Liem Yen So Poly (Pasadena) 18:59 6:29
66 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 18:59 6:29
67 Jason Cabrales-Car Sr Marshall Fundamental 19:00 6:29
68 Liam Dachner Fr West Point Grey 19:02 6:30
69 Adam Lam So Portola (Irvine) 19:04 6:30
70 Toby McPherson Sr Ramona 19:04 6:30
71 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 19:08 6:32
72 Ben Shafer Jr Del Lago Academy 19:12 6:33
73 Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr Xavier College Prep 19:12 6:33
74 Eric Chambers Jr Village Christian 19:12 6:33
75 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 19:15 6:34
76 Ricardo Garcia Sr Nogales 19:17 6:35
77 Ali Ghafuri Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:18 6:35
78 Rene' G Navarro So Coronado 19:21 6:36
79 Sebastian Rodriguez Jr Xavier College Prep 19:22 6:37
80 Alex Wong Jr Village Christian 19:22 6:37
81 Trey Davis So Marshall Fundamental 19:22 6:37
82 Jordan Lee Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:22 6:37
83 Sean Mucheru So Crossroads 19:32 6:40
84 Justin Beaumont So Yosemite 19:33 6:40
85 Tyler Sesser Fr Xavier College Prep 19:35 6:41
86 Aiden Baumann Jr Coronado 19:36 6:41
87 Jeremiah Galloway So Verdugo Hills 19:36 6:41
88 Erick Torres Sr Del Lago Academy 19:37 6:42
89 Alan Armenta Sr Del Lago Academy 19:37 6:42
90 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 19:38 6:42
91 Sebastian Rosales- So Yosemite 19:40 6:43
92 Peter Neill Fr West Point Grey 19:43 6:44
93 Zack Parsons Sr Ramona 19:46 6:45
94 Sam Salvati Sr Poly (Pasadena) 19:47 6:45
95 Claudio Reynoso Sr Marshall Fundamental 19:50 6:46
96 Will Leonard Jr Coronado 19:51 6:46
97 Omar Morales Jr Nogales 19:58 6:49
98 Eric Coy So Del Lago Academy 19:59 6:49
99 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 19:59 6:49
100 Micah Arnott Jr Coronado 20:08 6:52
101 Ryan Chu Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:08 6:52
102 Matthew Reddock So West Point Grey 20:10 6:53
103 Cameron Healey Jr West Point Grey 20:11 6:53
104 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 20:15 6:55
105 Christopher Andrade Jr Village Christian 20:26 6:58
106 John Zingg Sr Xavier College Prep 20:28 6:59
107 Jeremy Ancheta Jr Poly (Pasadena) 20:30 7:00
108 Raffi Kassabian Fr Crossroads 20:48 7:06
109 Ryan Martinez So Marshall Fundamental 20:51 7:07
110 Jack Faradjian So Christian 21:10 7:13
111 Fernando Rax Jr Nogales 21:11 7:14
112 Nathan Harvey Jr Village Christian 21:22 7:18
113 Keon Vafaee So Windward 21:31 7:21
114 Wesley Todt Fr Christian 21:53 7:28
115 Ricardo Cuahutenango Jr Del Lago Academy 22:08 7:33
116 Johel Tutak Jr Village Christian 22:10 7:34
117 Justin Micallef Jr Yosemite 22:32 7:41
118 Roman Thompson Fr Christian 22:43 7:45
119 Joe Poole So Windward 23:11 7:55
120 Alec Niemczyk Fr Village Christian 23:33 8:02
121 Jacob Cho Fr Village Christian 23:48 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
87:16
17:27
5:57
80 Matt Peters
Jr
16:49
5:44
3
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:59
5:48
4
Connor Goldstein
So
17:38
6:01
15
Nicholas Meyer
So
17:53
6:06
28
Alex Kano
So
17:57
6:08
30
Ajith Nair
Sr
18:30
6:19
49
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
18:32
6:20
51
2 Yorba Linda
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:48
87:42
17:32
5:59
96 Neil Bondoc
Sr
16:35
5:40
2
Noah Camacho
Sr
17:10
5:52
6
Vijay Arora
Jr
17:46
6:04
21
Mason French
Sr
17:48
6:05
22
Brandon Nowland
So
18:23
6:16
45
David Van Dyke
So
18:47
6:25
55
Stephen Sundvold
So
19:59
6:49
90
3 Half Moon Bay
5-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
89:26
17:53
6:06
132 Charlie Vail
Sr
17:20
5:55
8
Kohei Tanaka
Sr
17:44
6:03
18
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
17:49
6:05
23
Kenny Jones
Jr
18:16
6:14
41
Owen Wooliever
So
18:17
6:14
42
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
18:26
6:17
47




4 Coronado
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:01
90:09
18:02
6:09
171 Cole Mullins
Sr
16:35
5:40
1
Landon Mullins
So
17:01
5:48
5
Casey Harris
Sr
17:36
6:00
14
Rene' G Navarro
So
19:21
6:36
72
Aiden Baumann
Jr
19:36
6:41
79
Will Leonard
Jr
19:51
6:46
88
Micah Arnott
Jr
20:08
6:52
91
5 Verdugo Hills
12-12-8-6-5
Gap: 0:52
90:49
18:10
6:12
179 Kevin Armas-Valencia
Sr
17:50
6:05
24
Michael Bartle
Sr
17:54
6:07
29
Fabrizio Valdivia
So
18:07
6:11
34
Minas Minasyan
Jr
18:16
6:14
40
Angel Onate
Sr
18:42
6:23
52
Lorenzo Aguirre
Sr
18:56
6:28
59
Jeremiah Galloway
So
19:36
6:41
80
6 Crossroads
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
91:19
18:16
6:14
189 Arden Cole
Jr
17:13
5:53
7
Aristotle Hartzell
Sr
17:40
6:02
16
Hugo Guckert
Fr
18:08
6:11
35
Addison Davis
Jr
18:46
6:24
54
Sean Mucheru
So
19:32
6:40
77
Raffi Kassabian
Fr
20:48
7:06
99




7 Poly (Pasadena)
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:17
91:18
18:16
6:14
192 Evan Hayes
Sr
17:42
6:02
17
Luke Nelson
Fr
18:04
6:10
33
Adrian Lazzi
Fr
18:13
6:13
38
Nicky Yoong
Sr
18:20
6:15
44
Liem Yen
So
18:59
6:29
60
Sam Salvati
Sr
19:47
6:45
86
Jeremy Ancheta
Jr
20:30
7:00
98
8 North Torrance
9-8-11-10-8
Gap: 1:18
91:33
18:19
6:15
199 William Banta
Sr
17:34
6:00
13
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
17:51
6:06
26
Koa Higa
Sr
18:31
6:19
50
Abdulsamad Bholat
Jr
18:45
6:24
53
Julio Constantino
Jr
18:52
6:26
57
Edwin Lopez
Sr
19:08
6:32
66
Jefferson Duong
Jr
19:38
6:42
83
9 Portola (Irvine)
7-7-6-7-9
Gap: 1:51
91:47
18:21
6:16
203 Nathan Lo
Jr
17:27
5:57
10
Xian Lun Zeng
Sr
17:45
6:03
19
Jackson Cooper
Jr
18:13
6:13
39
Adam Lam
So
19:04
6:30
64
Ali Ghafuri
Jr
19:18
6:35
71
Jordan Lee
Sr
19:22
6:37
76
Ryan Chu
Fr
20:08
6:52
92
10 Marshall Fundamental
8-4-7-9-10
Gap: 1:55
91:45
18:21
6:16
208 Sam Bliss
Jr
17:27
5:57
11
Prince Takano
Sr
17:27
5:57
12
Adrian Villaneda
So
18:29
6:18
48
Jason Cabrales-Car
Sr
19:00
6:29
62
Trey Davis
So
19:22
6:37
75
Claudio Reynoso
Sr
19:50
6:46
87
Ryan Martinez
So
20:51
7:07
100
11 Ramona
13-10-9-11-11
Gap: 1:56
92:43
18:33
6:20
238 Andy Dunker
Sr
17:50
6:05
25
Scott Wiggins
Jr
17:53
6:06
27
Brendan McGuinness
Jr
18:10
6:12
36
Toby McPherson
Sr
19:04
6:30
65
Zack Parsons
Sr
19:46
6:45
85








12 West Point Grey
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
93:33
18:43
6:23
260 Mac Steenburgh
Fr
17:45
6:03
20
Davis Timko
Jr
18:11
6:12
37
Miller Cumming
Jr
18:52
6:26
56
Liam Dachner
Fr
19:02
6:30
63
Peter Neill
Fr
19:43
6:44
84
Matthew Reddock
So
20:10
6:53
93
Cameron Healey
Jr
20:11
6:53
94
13 Xavier College Prep
6-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
93:54
18:47
6:25
271 Andres Arias
Sr
17:25
5:57
9
John O'donnell
Jr
18:20
6:15
43
Maxwell Sonnenborn
Sr
19:12
6:33
68
Sebastian Rodriguez
Jr
19:22
6:37
73
Tyler Sesser
Fr
19:35
6:41
78
John Zingg
Sr
20:28
6:59
97




14 Del Lago Academy
15-14-14-15-14
Gap: 1:36
94:52
18:58
6:29
308 Shaun Preston
So
18:01
6:09
32
Joaquin Hernandez
So
18:25
6:17
46
Ben Shafer
Jr
19:12
6:33
67
Erick Torres
Sr
19:37
6:42
81
Alan Armenta
Sr
19:37
6:42
82
Eric Coy
So
19:59
6:49
89
Ricardo Cuahutenango
Jr
22:08
7:33
102
15 Costa Mesa
14-15-15-14-15
Gap: 2:17
95:19
19:04
6:30
315 John Paul Bottazzi
Sr
17:58
6:08
31
Raymond Tran-Nguyen
Jr
18:52
6:26
58
Andy Murray
Jr
18:59
6:29
61
Blake Bermudez
Sr
19:15
6:34
70
Jackson Wrubel
Jr
20:15
6:55
95








16 Village Christian
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:58
102:32
20:30
7:00
443 Eric Chambers
Jr
19:12
6:33
69
Alex Wong
Jr
19:22
6:37
74
Christopher Andrade
Jr
20:26
6:58
96
Nathan Harvey
Jr
21:22
7:18
101
Johel Tutak
Jr
22:10
7:34
103
Alec Niemczyk
Fr
23:33
8:02
104
Jacob Cho
Fr
23:48
8:07
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 17:29 5:58
2 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:36 6:00
3 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:44 6:03
4 Tyler Erautt So Ramona 17:46 6:04
5 Leo Mazzocco So Oak Park 17:56 6:07
6 Sam Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:57 6:08
7 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 18:00 6:09
8 Sage Boyer So Tahoe-Truckee 18:08 6:11
9 John Boring So Cathedral 18:14 6:13
10 ZJ Hoffmann So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:16 6:14
11 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 18:21 6:16
12 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 18:25 6:17 1/8 8/34 9/32 19:58
(1:33)
19:58
(1:33)
19:58
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Christopher Allen So Ramona 18:38 6:22
14 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 18:44 6:24
15 Seth Potter So North Torrance 18:50 6:26
16 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 18:52 6:26
17 Eli Sisneros So Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:27
18 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 19:00 6:29
19 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 19:04 6:30
20 Owen Gonzalez So Ramona 19:04 6:30
21 Canyon Blassingame So Tahoe-Truckee 19:08 6:32
22 Matthew Chan So Santa Fe Christian 19:09 6:32
23 Michael Carrillo So Agoura 19:09 6:32
24 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 19:15 6:34 2/8 14/34 5/26
25 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:16 6:35
26 Michael Cano So Royal 19:18 6:35
27 Mathew Long So South Torrance 19:20 6:36 3/8 16/34 3/20 20:18
(0:58)
20:18
(0:58)
20:18
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:21 6:36 4/8 17/34 1/16 21:24
(2:03)
21:24
(2:03)
21:24
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 19:22 6:37
30 David Scott So Marshall Fundamental 19:25 6:38
31 Andrew Mower So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:25 6:38
32 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 19:30 6:39
33 Alexander Conn So Agoura 19:32 6:40
34 Christopher Inzunza So Crawford 19:33 6:40
35 Ryan Zeighami So Portola (Irvine) 19:36 6:41
36 Andrew Harriger So Portola (Irvine) 19:41 6:43
37 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
38 Wyatt Porsch So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:43 6:44
39 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 19:43 6:44
40 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:45 6:44
41 George Sanchez So Esperanza 19:46 6:45
42 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 19:48 6:45
43 Drew Levy So Agoura 19:52 6:47
44 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 20:03 6:51
45 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:05 6:51 5/8 21/34 1/16 19:44 19:44 19:44
46 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 20:06 6:52 6/8 22/34 1/12 19:36 19:36 19:36
47 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:52
48 Loran Baxter Mercado So Flintridge Prep 20:07 6:52
49 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 20:08 6:52
50 Saisidharth Senthi So Oak Park 20:09 6:53
51 James Coppersmith So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:09 6:53
52 Brycen Brown So Ramona 20:10 6:53
53 Abdallah Fares So Portola (Irvine) 20:11 6:53
54 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 20:11 6:53
55 Adam Lopez So Bonita 20:11 6:53
56 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 20:12 6:54
57 Matthew Tu So Oak Park 20:19 6:56
58 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:19 6:56 7/8 25/34 1/8 21:02
(0:43)
21:02
(0:43)
21:02
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 20:20 6:56
60 James Cantor So Pasadena 20:21 6:57
61 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 20:24 6:58
62 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 20:30 7:00
63 Harry Wesling So Cathedral Catholic 20:31 7:00
64 Takeshi Kuno So Portola (Irvine) 20:37 7:02
65 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 20:38 7:03
66 Brandon Cruz So Costa Mesa 20:39 7:03
67 Jacob Marin So Arroyo (SS) 20:40 7:03
68 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 20:41 7:04
69 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 20:44 7:05
70 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 20:46 7:05 8/8 29/34 1/5
71 William Lanstra So Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 20:49 7:06
73 Max Reines So Agoura 20:50 7:07
74 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 20:55 7:08
75 Devan Kelly So Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
76 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 21:01 7:10
77 Colin Welch So Oak Park 21:07 7:12
78 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 21:13 7:14
79 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 21:17 7:16
80 Mark Jorgensen So Yorba Linda 21:19 7:17
81 Ben Karish So Marshall Fundamental 21:21 7:17
82 Nate Dominguez So Bonita 21:24 7:18
83 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 21:25 7:19
84 Diego Arias So Xavier College Prep 21:29 7:20
85 Wyatt Pettijohn So Agoura 21:30 7:20
86 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 21:37 7:23
87 Victor Rivera So Cathedral 21:46 7:26
88 Sam Roberts So Agoura 21:51 7:27
89 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 21:54 7:28
90 Evan Eslava So Marshall Fundamental 21:55 7:29
91 Clark Lopez Fr Pasadena 21:56 7:29
92 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 21:56 7:29
93 Jonathan Yu So Webb 21:57 7:29
94 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 21:58 7:30
95 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 22:02 7:31
96 Alex Neuenburg So Marshall Fundamental 22:02 7:31
97 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:32
98 David Chagoyen Neu So Flintridge Prep 22:08 7:33
99 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 22:08 7:33
100 Brett Estrada So Arroyo (SS) 22:09 7:34
101 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 22:11 7:34
102 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 22:13 7:35
103 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 22:16 7:36
104 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 22:17 7:36
105 Ben Thesing So Moorpark 22:17 7:36
106 Blake Suttner So Webb 22:20 7:37
107 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 22:26 7:39
108 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 22:27 7:40
109 Charles Jordan So Ramona 22:31 7:41
110 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 22:37 7:43
111 Sam Rodriguez Fr Moorpark 22:50 7:48
112 Jack Lorenz So Marshall Fundamental 22:57 7:50
113 Joshua Whittington So Oak Park 23:00 7:51
114 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 23:01 7:51
115 Hyunsoo Tony Lee So Portola (Irvine) 23:08 7:54
116 Caleb Novak So Webb 23:18 7:57
117 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 23:20 7:58
118 Logan Lopez So Yorba Linda 23:21 7:58
119 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 23:21 7:58
120 Alex Amador So Marshall Fundamental 23:24 7:59
121 Adam Alexander So Yorba Linda 23:27 8:00
122 Steven Kim So South Pasadena 23:33 8:02
123 Haotong Liu So Webb 23:43 8:06
124 Josue Lopez So Yucca Valley 23:49 8:08
125 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 23:50 8:08
126 Andrew Fanty So Yucca Valley 23:51 8:08
127 Charlie Sun So Webb 24:04 8:13
128 Spencer Barry So Moorpark 24:10 8:15
129 Victor Zhang So Webb 24:16 8:17
130 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 24:43 8:26
131 Michael Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 24:50 8:29
132 Sean Wong So Pasadena 24:58 8:31
133 Griffin Miller So Yorba Linda 25:04 8:33
134 Trenton Norman So Damien 25:10 8:35
135 Austin Kim So Chadwick 25:41 8:46
136 Eugene Guo Fr Webb 25:56 8:51
137 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 26:14 8:57
138 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 26:32 9:03
139 Shailen Savalia So Yorba Linda 27:07 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
94:08
18:50
6:26
89 Rahul Naveen
So
17:44
6:03
1
Leo Mazzocco
So
17:56
6:07
3
Jack Gilbert
So
18:00
6:09
5
Saisidharth Senthi
So
20:09
6:53
37
Matthew Tu
So
20:19
6:56
43
Colin Welch
So
21:07
7:12
58
Joshua Whittington
So
23:00
7:51
88
2 South Torrance
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:40
96:26
19:17
6:35
96 Andrew Nunley
So
18:25
6:17
7
Henry O'brien
So
19:15
6:34
17
Mathew Long
So
19:20
6:36
19
Dominic Marino
So
19:21
6:36
20
Yuto Tamada
So
20:05
6:51
33
Josh Sandkulla
So
20:06
6:52
34
Conrad Benoy
So
20:19
6:56
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:12
95:30
19:06
6:31
98 Sam Abernathy
So
17:57
6:08
4
ZJ Hoffmann
So
18:16
6:14
6
Andrew Mower
So
19:25
6:38
22
Wyatt Porsch
So
19:43
6:44
28
James Coppersmith
So
20:09
6:53
38








4 Ramona
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:45
98:09
19:38
6:42
148 Tyler Erautt
So
17:46
6:04
2
Christopher Allen
So
18:38
6:22
8
Owen Gonzalez
So
19:04
6:30
15
Brycen Brown
So
20:10
6:53
39
Charles Jordan
So
22:31
7:41
84








5 Cathedral Catholic
8-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
99:36
19:55
6:48
167 Eli Sisneros
So
18:54
6:27
12
Liam Walsh
So
19:48
6:45
30
Sherif Dessouky
So
20:03
6:51
32
Nick Martinez
So
20:20
6:56
45
Harry Wesling
So
20:31
7:00
48
Liam Ostadan
So
20:41
7:04
51




6 South Pasadena
12-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:57
100:34
20:07
6:52
188 Austin Borgerding
So
19:16
6:35
18
Blake Sanchez
So
19:30
6:39
23
Hank Chen
So
20:11
6:53
41
Daniel Choi
So
20:24
6:58
47
Kaden Chai
So
21:13
7:14
59
Dominic Chamorro
So
22:11
7:34
78
Joshua Ramirez
So
22:26
7:39
83
7 Agoura
11-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:21
100:53
20:11
6:53
189 Michael Carrillo
So
19:09
6:32
16
Alexander Conn
So
19:32
6:40
24
Drew Levy
So
19:52
6:47
31
Max Reines
So
20:50
7:07
54
Wyatt Pettijohn
So
21:30
7:20
64
Sam Roberts
So
21:51
7:27
66




8 North Torrance
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:08
101:46
20:21
6:57
210 Seth Potter
So
18:50
6:26
10
Jerecho Kato
So
19:45
6:44
29
Josh Carrillo
So
20:12
6:54
42
Derrick Nghe
So
21:01
7:10
57
Dylan Suzuki
So
21:58
7:30
72
Samuel Chun
So
22:02
7:31
73
Riku Okubo
So
22:13
7:35
79
9 Portola (Irvine)
14-11-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
103:13
20:39
7:03
230 Ryan Zeighami
So
19:36
6:41
25
Andrew Harriger
So
19:41
6:43
26
Abdallah Fares
So
20:11
6:53
40
Takeshi Kuno
So
20:37
7:02
49
Hyunsoo Tony Lee
So
23:08
7:54
90








10 Brea Olinda
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:56
103:22
20:40
7:03
236 Owen Chau
So
19:00
6:29
13
Zac Espinosa
So
20:06
6:52
35
Benjamin Garner
So
20:55
7:08
55
Patrick Tsai
So
21:25
7:19
63
Carson Nienhouse
So
21:56
7:29
70
Eric Lee
So
22:08
7:33
77




11 Pasadena
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:33
103:08
20:38
7:02
238 Alonzo Arroyo
So
19:04
6:30
14
James Cantor
So
20:21
6:57
46
Kaden Romaniw
So
20:49
7:06
53
Aren Keshishian
So
21:17
7:16
60
Erick Garcia
So
21:37
7:23
65
Clark Lopez
Fr
21:56
7:29
69
Christian Dieguez
So
23:01
7:51
89
12 Flintridge Prep
5-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:33
104:02
20:48
7:06
253 Jackson Koos Davis
Jr
18:44
6:24
9
Loran Baxter Mercado
So
20:07
6:52
36
William Lanstra
So
20:46
7:05
52
David Chagoyen Neu
So
22:08
7:33
76
Elliot Marion
So
22:17
7:36
80








13 Marshall Fundamental
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
105:42
21:08
7:13
281 David Scott
So
19:25
6:38
21
Devan Kelly
So
20:59
7:10
56
Ben Karish
So
21:21
7:17
62
Evan Eslava
So
21:55
7:29
68
Alex Neuenburg
So
22:02
7:31
74
Jack Lorenz
So
22:57
7:50
87
Alex Amador
So
23:24
7:59
94
14 Yorba Linda
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:56
107:36
21:31
7:21
315 Jacob Schatzman
So
19:41
6:43
27
Mark Jorgensen
So
21:19
7:17
61
Brady Reiss
So
21:54
7:28
67
Tas Sebestyen
So
22:05
7:32
75
Nolan Stoterau
So
22:37
7:43
85
Logan Lopez
So
23:21
7:58
93
Adam Alexander
So
23:27
8:00
95
15 Moorpark
7-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:28
107:57
21:35
7:22
320 Vishal Ramesh
So
18:52
6:26
11
Michael Zhang
So
20:38
7:03
50
Ben Thesing
So
22:17
7:36
81
Sam Rodriguez
Fr
22:50
7:48
86
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
23:20
7:58
92
Spencer Barry
So
24:10
8:15
98




16 Webb
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
115:22
23:04
7:52
437 Jonathan Yu
So
21:57
7:29
71
Blake Suttner
So
22:20
7:37
82
Caleb Novak
So
23:18
7:57
91
Haotong Liu
So
23:43
8:06
96
Charlie Sun
So
24:04
8:13
97
Victor Zhang
So
24:16
8:17
99
Eugene Guo
Fr
25:56
8:51
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo (SS) 17:43 6:03
2 Jaeger Mandzok Jr Damien 17:54 6:07
3 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:56 6:07
4 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 18:00 6:09
5 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:09 6:12
6 Daniel Khalili-Borna Jr Damien 18:16 6:14
7 Alex Shen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:18 6:15
8 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 18:21 6:16
9 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 18:31 6:19 1/9 10/34 6/27
10 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:33 6:20
11 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:34 6:20
12 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 18:36 6:21 2/9 12/34 4/26 18:26 18:26 18:26
13 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:41 6:23
14 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 18:45 6:24
15 Chris Mullen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:49 6:25
16 Nate Kang So St. Margaret’s 18:54 6:27
17 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:54 6:27
18 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 18:55 6:27 3/9 13/34 3/21 19:03
(0:08)
19:03
(0:08)
19:03
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 19:01 6:29
20 Anthony Balacuit Jr Damien 19:07 6:31
21 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 19:09 6:32
22 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:33
23 Thomas Chen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:13 6:34
24 Fernando Ramirez Jr Half Moon Bay 19:14 6:34
25 Julio Martinez Sr King City 19:17 6:35
26 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:21 6:36
27 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:37
28 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 19:23 6:37
29 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 19:27 6:38
30 Gavin Nguyen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:28 6:39
31 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 19:30 6:39
32 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:31 6:40 4/9 18/34 2/17 21:58
(2:27)
21:58
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 19:36 6:41
34 Elijah Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
35 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 19:42 6:43
36 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 19:46 6:45 5/9 19/34 2/13 19:21 19:21 19:21
37 Calvin Hu Sr Yorba Linda 19:48 6:45
38 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 19:52 6:47
39 Benjamin Campbell Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
40 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:54 6:48
41 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 19:56 6:48
42 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 19:57 6:49
43 Dominic Honie Jr Hopi 19:58 6:49
44 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
45 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:59 6:49
46 Cole Thompson Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:00 6:50
47 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 20:01 6:50 6/9 20/34 2/12 20:21
(0:20)
20:21
(0:20)
20:21
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Zachary Blum Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:01 6:50
49 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 20:08 6:52
50 Connor May Jr Moorpark 20:08 6:52
51 Ethan Semeleng Sr Oaks Christian 20:10 6:53
52 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 20:11 6:53
53 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 20:12 6:54
54 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 20:17 6:55
55 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:20 6:56
56 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 20:21 6:57
57 Robbie Maxim Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:22 6:57
58 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 20:25 6:58
59 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:26 6:58
60 Seth Snead Jr Yucca Valley 20:33 7:01
61 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 20:34 7:01
62 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:35 7:02
63 Michael Ma Sr South Pasadena 20:37 7:02
64 Peter Mack So St. Margaret’s 20:41 7:04
65 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 20:44 7:05
66 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 20:45 7:05
67 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 20:47 7:06
68 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 20:51 7:07
69 Sammy Koujah Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:52 7:07
70 Wesley Tjangnaka Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
71 Jacob Ibarra Jr Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
72 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:02 7:11
73 Andrew Cardona Jr Yucca Valley 21:09 7:13
74 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 21:10 7:13
75 Aj Magasinn Sr Oak Park 21:10 7:13
76 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 21:12 7:14
77 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 21:13 7:14
78 Tylr Kennedy Jr Marshall Fundamental 21:15 7:15
79 Aaron Bayan Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:17 7:16
80 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 21:18 7:16
81 Steven Amador Sr Marshall Fundamental 21:19 7:17
82 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
83 Omar Morales Fr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
84 Ethan Douglas Sr Damien 21:22 7:18
85 Joe McDonald Sr West Point Grey 21:25 7:19
86 Jaden Torres Sr Portola (Irvine) 21:25 7:19
87 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:27 7:19 7/9 31/34 3/10 21:15 21:15 21:15
88 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
89 Giovanni Castro Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:35 7:22
90 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 21:43 7:25
91 Dom Gaidys Jr Viewpoint 21:44 7:25
92 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 21:47 7:26
93 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 21:48 7:26
94 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:49 7:27
95 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 21:52 7:28 8/9 32/34 3/7
96 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 21:58 7:30
97 Hunter Thorne Sr Moorpark 22:00 7:31
98 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:32
99 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo (SS) 22:08 7:33
100 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 22:18 7:37
101 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 22:22 7:38
102 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 22:31 7:41
103 James Asuncion Jr Damien 22:32 7:41
104 Hayden MacDonald Jr Yorba Linda 22:34 7:42
105 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
106 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
107 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 22:39 7:44 9/9 34/34 2/6 20:56 20:56 20:56
108 Ethan Bautista-The Sr North Torrance 22:39 7:44
109 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 22:41 7:45
110 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 22:41 7:45
111 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 22:45 7:46
112 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo (SS) 22:46 7:46
113 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 23:03 7:52
114 Miles Wurmlinger So West Point Grey 23:04 7:52
115 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 23:11 7:55
116 Ethan Katz Fr Viewpoint 23:12 7:55
117 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 23:14 7:56
118 Simon Tootsie Sr Hopi 23:16 7:56
119 Nick Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 23:28 8:01
120 Kai Repella Jr Marshall Fundamental 23:36 8:03
121 Andrew Fekrat So Oak Park 23:42 8:05
122 Eric Lopez Jr Royal 23:45 8:06
123 Alexis Jimenez Sr University Prep Value 24:08 8:14
124 Anthony Magana Jr Xavier College Prep 24:12 8:16
125 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 24:20 8:18
126 Anthony Angell Jr Oaks Christian 24:23 8:19
127 Joshua Huang Sr Portola (Irvine) 24:28 8:21
128 Anh Le Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
129 Jimmy Feng Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
130 Alex Ong Jr Viewpoint 24:45 8:27
131 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 24:56 8:31
132 Eric Dagher Jr Yorba Linda 25:01 8:32
133 David Weatherby Sr Damien 25:07 8:34
134 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 25:23 8:40
135 Noah Dachner Fr West Point Grey 25:51 8:49
136 Adeola Egberongbe So Viewpoint 25:57 8:51
137 Massi Rabida Jr Webb 26:43 9:07
138 Gavin Young Jr Yucca Valley 26:45 9:08
139 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 27:10 9:16
140 Isaac Candelas Sr University Prep Value 27:51 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:20
18:28
6:18
44 Angel Monroy
Jr
17:56
6:07
3
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
18:00
6:09
4
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:34
6:20
9
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:41
6:23
11
Dominic Conricode
Sr
19:09
6:32
17
Julio Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:35
20
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:21
6:36
21
2 South Torrance
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
95:19
19:04
6:30
88 Ethan Falconer
Sr
18:31
6:19
8
Ryu Saito
Jr
18:36
6:21
10
Robert Yamaki
Jr
18:55
6:27
14
William Woolen
Sr
19:31
6:40
26
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:46
6:45
30
Nick Marino
Jr
20:01
6:50
39
Korey Soga
Jr
21:27
7:19
63
3 Arroyo (SS)
1-1-5-5-3
Gap: 2:43
96:37
19:19
6:36
137 Nicholas Johnson
Jr
17:43
6:03
1
Samuel Cao
Jr
18:09
6:12
5
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:49
38
Andy Campuzano
Jr
20:20
6:56
45
Paul Estrada
Sr
20:26
6:58
48
Giovanni Castro
Jr
21:35
7:22
65
Samuel Regan
Jr
21:49
7:27
68
4 Half Moon Bay
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 3:22
98:20
19:40
6:43
145 Arthur McKenzie
Sr
18:21
6:16
7
Taro Tanaka
Sr
18:54
6:27
13
Fernando Ramirez
Jr
19:14
6:34
19
Matthew Spink
So
20:08
6:52
40
Santo Fothergill
So
21:43
7:25
66
Giacomo Carter
So
22:04
7:32
71
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
23:14
7:56
82
5 Damien
2-3-2-4-5
Gap: 4:38
99:11
19:50
6:46
160 Jaeger Mandzok
Jr
17:54
6:07
2
Daniel Khalili-Borna
Jr
18:16
6:14
6
Anthony Balacuit
Jr
19:07
6:31
16
Ethan Douglas
Sr
21:22
7:18
61
James Asuncion
Jr
22:32
7:41
75
David Weatherby
Sr
25:07
8:34
86




6 Pasadena
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
99:34
19:55
6:48
172 Jacob Cervantes
Jr
19:01
6:29
15
Tyler Romero
Jr
19:36
6:41
27
Neftali Beltran
Sr
19:54
6:48
34
Matteo Farroni
Jr
20:12
6:54
43
Alex Cervantes
Jr
20:51
7:07
53
Khai Sam
Sr
21:18
7:16
59
Matt Wolf
Jr
21:20
7:17
60
7 South Pasadena
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
100:03
20:01
6:50
178 Riley Williams
Jr
19:23
6:37
22
Dylan Sevilla
Jr
19:27
6:38
23
Will Griffith
Jr
19:52
6:47
32
Michael Ma
Sr
20:37
7:02
50
Charles E Chang
Sr
20:44
7:05
51
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
21:12
7:14
57
Luis Resendiz
Sr
22:18
7:37
72
8 Oak Park
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:25
99:58
20:00
6:49
179 Wyatt Tack
Jr
18:45
6:24
12
Jack Winowich
Sr
19:42
6:43
29
Anish Ravilla
Sr
19:56
6:48
35
Lucas Melton
Sr
20:25
6:58
47
Aj Magasinn
Sr
21:10
7:13
56
Hayden Brown
Jr
22:22
7:38
73
Nicholas Marsh
Fr
22:41
7:45
80
9 Portola (Irvine)
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
101:46
20:21
6:57
209 Thomas Chen
Sr
19:13
6:34
18
Gavin Nguyen
Sr
19:28
6:39
24
Sammy Koujah
Sr
20:52
7:07
54
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jr
20:56
7:09
55
Aaron Bayan
Jr
21:17
7:16
58
Jaden Torres
Sr
21:25
7:19
62
Joshua Huang
Sr
24:28
8:21
83
10 North Torrance
10-11-12-10-10
Gap: 3:09
103:16
20:39
7:03
241 Kaleo Astorga
Sr
19:30
6:39
25
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
20:11
6:53
42
Julian Snow
Sr
20:21
6:57
46
Ryan Endo
Jr
20:35
7:02
49
Ethan Bautista-The
Sr
22:39
7:44
79
Seth Sukal
Jr
22:41
7:45
81




11 Moorpark
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
103:46
20:45
7:05
247 Benjamin Campbell
Sr
19:53
6:47
33
Seth Lorenzen
Jr
19:57
6:49
36
Connor May
Jr
20:08
6:52
41
Trey Melzer
Jr
21:48
7:26
67
Hunter Thorne
Sr
22:00
7:31
70
Jorge Garcia
Sr
22:38
7:43
77
Martin Juarez
Sr
22:38
7:43
78
12 Yorba Linda
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 5:20
107:21
21:28
7:20
264 Elijah Lemos
Jr
19:41
6:43
28
Calvin Hu
Sr
19:48
6:45
31
Zach Moody
Sr
20:17
6:55
44
Hayden MacDonald
Jr
22:34
7:42
76
Eric Dagher
Jr
25:01
8:32
85








13 Brea Olinda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
106:43
21:21
7:17
296 Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:59
6:49
37
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
20:45
7:05
52
Logan Rios
Sr
21:30
7:20
64
Andrew Kim
Jr
21:58
7:30
69
Anthony Motts
Jr
22:31
7:41
74
Christopher Landreth
Jr
24:56
8:31
84
Jonathan Cierley
Jr
27:10
9:16
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Petton Fr Ramona 17:38 6:01
2 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 17:53 6:06
3 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 17:56 6:07
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:57 6:08 1/10 5/34 4/37
5 Reed Loper Fr Tahoe-Truckee 18:02 6:09
6 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:07 6:11 2/10 7/34 1/34
7 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 18:14 6:13
8 Matthew Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 18:20 6:15
9 Evan Shrier Fr Agoura 18:20 6:15
10 Logan Barrows Fr Ramona 18:22 6:16
11 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo (SS) 18:23 6:16
12 Vernon Honwytewa Fr Hopi 18:30 6:19
13 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 18:37 6:21
14 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:39 6:22
15 Garett Semeit-Denton Fr Ramona 18:42 6:23
16 Tyler Couch Fr Agoura 18:55 6:27
17 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret’s 19:01 6:29
18 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 19:06 6:31
19 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:09 6:32
20 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:12 6:33
21 Shereef McKinney Fr Hopi 19:12 6:33
22 Dante Rodriguez-Mu Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:12 6:33
23 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 19:15 6:34 3/10 14/34 2/29
24 Ryan Pilar Fr Ramona 19:16 6:35
25 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 19:19 6:36
26 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 19:22 6:37
27 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 19:25 6:38
28 Jacob Shain Fr Agoura 19:28 6:39
29 Leo Swartzburg Fr Agoura 19:29 6:39
30 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:33 6:40
31 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret’s 19:35 6:41
32 Mason Ambrosio Fr Agoura 19:35 6:41
33 Brian Truong Fr Crawford 19:36 6:41
34 Logan Selander Fr Tahoe-Truckee 19:43 6:44
35 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:46 6:45
36 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 19:49 6:46
37 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 19:52 6:47
38 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 19:54 6:48
39 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 19:59 6:49
40 Quinlin Pooyouma Fr Hopi 20:00 6:50
41 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 20:04 6:51
42 Mitchel Euperio-nacion Fr South Torrance 20:07 6:52 4/10 23/34 4/17
43 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 20:08 6:52
44 Tyler Yang Fr Yorba Linda 20:09 6:53
45 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:13 6:54
46 Franklin Baptiste Fr Cathedral 20:13 6:54
47 Ali Al-Khafaji Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:55 5/10 24/34 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 20:17 6:55
49 Allen Cowie Fr Big Bear 20:19 6:56
50 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:20 6:56
51 Ben Odawara Fr Flintridge Prep 20:20 6:56
52 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 20:20 6:56
53 Miles Craven Fr Flintridge Prep 20:21 6:57
54 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret’s 20:22 6:57
55 Mycah Mendoza Fr Ramona 20:23 6:57
56 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 20:23 6:57
57 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 20:24 6:58
58 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret’s 20:25 6:58
59 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 20:25 6:58
60 Giovanni Torres-Ac Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:25 6:58
61 Angelo Gutierrez Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:29 6:59
62 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:59 6/10 26/34 1/15
63 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 20:31 7:00
64 Parker King Fr Agoura 20:35 7:02
65 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 20:37 7:02 7/10 27/34 1/13
66 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 20:39 7:03
67 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 20:40 7:03 8/10 28/34 1/10
68 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 20:41 7:04
69 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 20:43 7:04
70 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:46 7:05
71 Henry Tolleson Fr Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:47 7:06
73 Julio Moreno Fr Big Bear 20:50 7:07
74 Mason Brown-Barrett Fr Esperanza 20:51 7:07
75 Kevin Gerrity Fr Oak Park 20:55 7:08
76 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
77 Chosen Chukwuemeka Fr Crawford 20:57 7:09
78 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 20:57 7:09
79 Luke Meadors Fr Big Bear 20:57 7:09
80 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:58 7:09 9/10 30/34 1/6
81 Julian Handler Sr Chadwick 21:04 7:11
82 Aaden Poyuzina Fr Yucca Valley 21:04 7:11
83 Abdinasir Mohamed Fr Crawford 21:04 7:11
84 Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:07 7:12
85 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 21:07 7:12
86 kyle jex Fr Big Bear 21:07 7:12
87 Alan Martinez Fr Crawford 21:07 7:12
88 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 21:13 7:14
89 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:22 7:18
90 Christian Villanueva Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:26 7:19
91 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:21
92 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 21:33 7:21
93 Matthew Mercer Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:35 7:22
94 Erik De La Trinidad Fr Foothill Technology 21:35 7:22
95 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:36 7:22
96 Lance St. Clair Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:39 7:23
97 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 21:44 7:25
98 Devin Thomas Fr St. Margaret’s 21:44 7:25
99 Rico Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 21:51 7:27
100 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 21:53 7:28
101 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 22:00 7:31
102 Braeden Venhaus Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:01 7:31
103 Chase Rammell Fr Big Bear 22:01 7:31
104 Josh Weber Fr Windward 22:03 7:32
105 Nicholas Khalili-B Fr Damien 22:05 7:32
106 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 22:06 7:33 10/10 33/34 1/5
107 Donglee Kim So South Pasadena 22:09 7:34
108 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 22:10 7:34
109 Kyne Nelson Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:11 7:34
110 Chomnapp Khoth Fr Crawford 22:15 7:36
111 Joseph Neeley Fr Bonita 22:15 7:36
112 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:19 7:37
113 Roy Cheng Fr St. Margaret’s 22:20 7:37
114 Liam DeJong Fr Chadwick 22:21 7:38
115 Johnny Koltura Fr Yorba Linda 22:22 7:38
116 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 22:24 7:39
117 Danny Griffith Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:25 7:39
118 Rohan Saravanan Fr Oak Park 22:25 7:39
119 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 22:26 7:39
120 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 22:26 7:39
121 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 22:27 7:40
122 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:27 7:40
123 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 22:27 7:40
124 Etienne Griffon Fr Webb 22:28 7:40
125 Andrew Cadeno-Romero Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:31 7:41
126 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 22:35 7:42
127 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:37 7:43
128 Jonah Gilbert Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:37 7:43
129 Haidyn Munsch Fr Ramona 22:39 7:44
130 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 22:42 7:45
131 Adrian Ruiz Fr Damien 22:45 7:46
132 Peter Miller Fr Damien 22:46 7:46
133 Dominic Rodriguez- Fr Crawford 22:48 7:47
134 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:49 7:47
135 Aidan Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:48
136 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 22:51 7:48
137 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 22:59 7:51
138 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:02 7:52
139 Sean Reynen Fr Big Bear 23:06 7:53
140 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 23:08 7:54
141 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 23:12 7:55
142 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 23:26 8:00
143 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 23:27 8:00
144 Renzel Mangulabran Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:29 8:01
145 Kai Herman Fr Poly (Pasadena) 23:36 8:03
146 Christian Zambudio Fr Crawford 23:39 8:04
147 Gael Barajas Fr Crawford 23:41 8:05
148 Miles Dillingham Fr Oak Park 23:49 8:08
149 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:49 8:08
150 Rumann Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 23:50 8:08
151 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pasadena) 24:00 8:11
152 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 24:03 8:12
153 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:04 8:13
154 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 24:08 8:14
155 Robert Griffis Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:15 8:17
156 Andrew Do Fr Crawford 24:16 8:17
157 Juan Rodriguez Fr Costa Mesa 24:16 8:17
158 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 24:19 8:18
159 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 24:34 8:23
160 Jacob Morrison Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:39 8:25
161 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 24:53 8:30
162 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 24:57 8:31
163 Carlos Anguiano So Oaks Christian 25:03 8:33
164 Christien Moreno Fr Bonita 25:04 8:33
165 Mark Martell Fr Esperanza 25:05 8:34
166 Luis Tyermann Fr Xavier College Prep 25:10 8:35
167 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 25:13 8:36
168 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 25:16 8:37
169 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 25:26 8:41
170 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 25:27 8:41
171 Ethan Marcy Fr Royal 25:31 8:43
172 Zac Wang Fr Webb 25:47 8:48
173 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 25:52 8:50
174 Sam Zeiden Fr Webb 26:00 8:52
175 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 26:00 8:52
176 Jacob Riegg Fr Yorba Linda 26:04 8:54
177 Bobby Pham Fr Webb 26:05 8:54
178 Eduardo Gutierrez Fr Crawford 26:06 8:54
179 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 26:09 8:55
180 Mikkel Mursick Fr Big Bear 26:17 8:58
181 Ernesto Perez Fr Royal 26:58 9:12
182 Andy Balasa So Windward 27:01 9:13
183 Falcon Fu Fr Webb 27:08 9:16
184 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 27:46 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
94:21
18:52
6:26
71 Travis Petton
Fr
17:38
6:01
1
Logan Barrows
Fr
18:22
6:16
7
Garett Semeit-Denton
Fr
18:42
6:23
9
Ryan Pilar
Fr
19:16
6:35
16
Mycah Mendoza
Fr
20:23
6:57
38
Haidyn Munsch
Fr
22:39
7:44
86




2 Agoura
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:15
95:47
19:09
6:32
77 Evan Shrier
Fr
18:20
6:15
6
Tyler Couch
Fr
18:55
6:27
10
Jacob Shain
Fr
19:28
6:39
19
Leo Swartzburg
Fr
19:29
6:39
20
Mason Ambrosio
Fr
19:35
6:41
22
Parker King
Fr
20:35
7:02
45




3 South Torrance
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:19
95:42
19:08
6:32
86 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:57
6:08
4
Cruz Jasso
Fr
18:07
6:11
5
Luke Cho
Fr
19:15
6:34
15
Mitchel Euperio-nacion
Fr
20:07
6:52
29
Ali Al-Khafaji
Fr
20:16
6:55
33
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
20:29
6:59
44
Daniel Taul
Fr
20:37
7:02
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 St. Margaret’s
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:32
97:16
19:27
6:38
112 Kevin Chou
Fr
17:53
6:06
2
Mark Gonzalez
Fr
19:01
6:29
11
Keegan Carnell
Fr
19:35
6:41
21
Will Peffer
Fr
20:22
6:57
37
Caden Gazzaniga
Fr
20:25
6:58
41
Devin Thomas
Fr
21:44
7:25
67
Roy Cheng
Fr
22:20
7:37
76
5 Oak Park
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
98:01
19:36
6:41
122 Luc Lepin
Fr
17:56
6:07
3
Jacob Robinson
Fr
19:25
6:38
18
Gabe Gonzalez
Fr
19:46
6:45
24
Jack Singley
Fr
19:59
6:49
27
Kevin Gerrity
Fr
20:55
7:08
50
James Cunin
Fr
21:13
7:14
59
Rohan Saravanan
Fr
22:25
7:39
80
6 Arroyo (SS)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
99:15
19:51
6:46
154 Ryan Luutuyen
Fr
18:23
6:16
8
Dante Rodriguez-Mu
Fr
19:12
6:33
14
Giovanni Torres-Ac
Fr
20:25
6:58
42
Angelo Gutierrez
Fr
20:29
6:59
43
Daniel Castellon
Fr
20:46
7:05
47
Gadiel Curiel
Fr
21:22
7:18
60
Christian Villanueva
Fr
21:26
7:19
61
7 Portola (Irvine)
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
101:25
20:17
6:55
179 Donovan Ganes
Fr
19:09
6:32
12
Landon Le
Fr
20:13
6:54
32
Adrian Bravo
Fr
20:20
6:56
36
Simon Kim
Fr
20:47
7:06
48
Ethan Bollard
Fr
20:56
7:09
51
Abdulrhaman Ghafuri
Fr
21:07
7:12
56
Dane Kelii
Fr
21:36
7:22
64
8 Moorpark
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:39
104:22
20:52
7:07
236 Giovanni Leccese
Fr
19:12
6:33
13
Edward Villeda
Fr
19:49
6:46
25
Ecksley Smith
Fr
20:04
6:51
28
Cody Lehenbauer
Fr
22:26
7:39
81
Chris Nassif
Fr
22:51
7:48
89
Thomas Juarez
Fr
23:26
8:00
94
Caden Lawrence
Fr
24:53
8:30
104
9 South Pasadena
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
105:35
21:07
7:12
260 Jack Ishibashi
Fr
19:54
6:48
26
Karl Tizon
Fr
20:17
6:55
34
Jeff Chen
Fr
21:31
7:21
62
Liam Wright
Fr
21:44
7:25
66
Donglee Kim
So
22:09
7:34
72
Tomás Lee
Fr
23:08
7:54
92
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
23:27
8:00
95
10 Crawford
10-12-11-9-10
Gap: 2:39
104:59
21:00
7:10
262 Brian Truong
Fr
19:36
6:41
23
Chosen Chukwuemeka
Fr
20:57
7:09
52
Abdinasir Mohamed
Fr
21:04
7:11
55
Alan Martinez
Fr
21:07
7:12
58
Chomnapp Khoth
Fr
22:15
7:36
74
Dominic Rodriguez-
Fr
22:48
7:47
87
Christian Zambudio
Fr
23:39
8:04
97
11 Big Bear
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:42
105:14
21:03
7:11
266 Allen Cowie
Fr
20:19
6:56
35
Julio Moreno
Fr
20:50
7:07
49
Luke Meadors
Fr
20:57
7:09
54
kyle jex
Fr
21:07
7:12
57
Chase Rammell
Fr
22:01
7:31
71
Sean Reynen
Fr
23:06
7:53
91
Mikkel Mursick
Fr
26:17
8:58
112
12 Yorba Linda
13-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:13
106:18
21:16
7:15
278 Tyler Yang
Fr
20:09
6:53
31
Kayden Goto
Fr
20:23
6:57
39
Lucas Dias
Fr
21:33
7:21
63
Rico Sawaya
Fr
21:51
7:27
68
Johnny Koltura
Fr
22:22
7:38
77
Aidan Palicke
Fr
22:51
7:48
88
Jacob Riegg
Fr
26:04
8:54
110
13 Pasadena
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:51
106:47
21:21
7:17
288 Evan Solomon
Fr
20:08
6:52
30
Anton Perez
Fr
20:24
6:58
40
Leo Long
Fr
20:57
7:09
53
Leo Lopez
Fr
22:19
7:37
75
Ronan Anderton
Fr
22:59
7:51
90
Jay Wolf
Fr
24:34
8:23
103
Jason Wortham
Fr
25:16
8:37
105
14 Brea Olinda
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:44
110:13
22:03
7:31
344 Dominick Garcia
Fr
19:19
6:36
17
Nick Clements
Fr
22:00
7:31
69
Colin Francois
Fr
22:24
7:39
78
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
22:27
7:40
82
Evan Mayo
Fr
24:03
8:12
98
Andrew Viaes
Fr
24:08
8:14
99
Moises Salas
Fr
25:27
8:41
106
15 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:58
110:53
22:11
7:34
372 Lance St. Clair
Fr
21:39
7:23
65
Braeden Venhaus
Fr
22:01
7:31
70
Kyne Nelson
Fr
22:11
7:34
73
Danny Griffith
Fr
22:25
7:39
79
Jonah Gilbert
Fr
22:37
7:43
85
Renzel Mangulabran
Fr
23:29
8:01
96
Robert Griffis
Fr
24:15
8:17
100
16 Costa Mesa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:25
120:06
24:01
8:12
487 Sebastian Alvarez
Fr
22:27
7:40
83
Brandon Delgado
Fr
23:12
7:55
93
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
24:16
8:17
101
Kevin Palumbo
Fr
24:19
8:18
102
Benjamin Vu
Fr
25:52
8:50
108








17 Webb
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:40
127:28
25:30
8:42
524 Etienne Griffon
Fr
22:28
7:40
84
Zac Wang
Fr
25:47
8:48
107
Sam Zeiden
Fr
26:00
8:52
109
Bobby Pham
Fr
26:05
8:54
111
Falcon Fu
Fr
27:08
9:16
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
104:50
20:58
7:09
18 Brandon Hamilton
Fr
20:29
6:59
1
Daniel Taul
Fr
20:37
7:02
2
Alex Forman
Fr
20:40
7:03
3
Chase Kneller
Fr
20:58
7:09
4
Sal Blumberg
Fr
22:06
7:33
8








2 Arroyo (SS)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
110:48
22:10
7:34
51 Gadiel Curiel
Fr
21:22
7:18
6
Christian Villanueva
Fr
21:26
7:19
7
Dao Huang
Fr
22:27
7:40
11
Andrew Cadeno-Romero
Fr
22:31
7:41
12
Jacob Johnson
Fr
23:02
7:52
15








3 Oak Park
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:36
112:35
22:31
7:41
57 James Cunin
Fr
21:13
7:14
5
Rohan Saravanan
Fr
22:25
7:39
9
Hunter Kernan
Fr
22:26
7:39
10
Gavin Manzo
Fr
22:42
7:45
13
Miles Dillingham
Fr
23:49
8:08
20








4 South Pasadena
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
119:27
23:53
8:09
100 Tomás Lee
Fr
23:08
7:54
16
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
23:27
8:00
17
Christopher Liebe
Fr
23:49
8:08
21
Rumann Mehdi
Fr
23:50
8:08
22
Sebastian Liebe
Fr
25:13
8:36
24
Eric Cuellar
Fr
26:00
8:52
25




4 Crawford
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
120:30
24:06
8:14
100 Dominic Rodriguez-
Fr
22:48
7:47
14
Christian Zambudio
Fr
23:39
8:04
18
Gael Barajas
Fr
23:41
8:05
19
Andrew Do
Fr
24:16
8:17
23
Eduardo Gutierrez
Fr
26:06
8:54
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41