South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/6/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguayo, Ashley So V 22:00.2 7:20 3 15/26 5/7 5/27 2/4 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Albert, Lily Jr V 19:47.6 6:36 3 1/26 1/7 1/27 1/4 21:32
(1:44,8.0)
21:32
(1:44,8.0)
17:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arciuch, Emily Fr JV 31:31.2 10:30 3 88/100 20/20 27/27 3/3
Ben-Avides, Rivka Sr V 20:59 7:00 3 6/26 3/7 3/27 1/4 22:17
(1:18,5.8)
22:17
(1:18,5.8)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chung, Katie So V 20:54.6 6:58 3 5/26 2/7 2/27 2/4 18:52
Dizon, Angelle Fr JV 26:16.9 8:46 3 45/100 9/20 16/27 3/4 23:58
Dizon, skye Fr JV 24:02 8:01 3 20/100 3/20 10/27 3/4 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elder, Haley So V 22:45.8 7:35 3 23/26 6/7 6/27 3/3 19:28
Espinoza, Mia Sr JV 23:37.9 7:53 3 15/100 1/20 8/27 3/5 23:47
(0:09,0.7)
23:47
(0:09,0.7)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hamilton, Allison Fr JV 26:34.2 8:51 3 49/100 11/20 18/27 3/4 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanna, Aziza Fr JV 24:54.7 8:18 3 31/100 5/20 12/27 3/4 23:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khedesian, Aleen Fr JV 26:38.5 8:53 3 50/100 12/20 19/27 3/4 23:49
Masciotti, Sasha JV 25:53.9 8:38 3 42/100 7/20 14/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Claire Sr V 23:11.1 7:44 3 26/26 7/7 7/27 3/3 25:44
(2:33,9.9)
25:07
(1:56,7.7)
21:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Min, Dorothy Fr JV 27:16.4 9:05 3 62/100 16/20 23/27 3/3 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Park, Sejin Sr JV 24:35.1 8:12 3 27/100 4/20 11/27 3/4 23:35 23:35 20:40
Radmilovich, Anna Sr JV 28:07.5 9:23 3 72/100 17/20 24/27 3/3 25:36 25:36 19:43
Ross, Sophia So JV 23:57.5 7:59 3 19/100 2/20 9/27 3/4 21:28
Sakaguchi, Keila Jr JV 25:50.3 8:37 3 41/100 6/20 13/27 3/4 27:44
(1:54,6.8)
27:44
(1:54,6.8)
23:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shibata, Nicole Fr JV 26:49.4 8:56 3 53/100 14/20 21/27 3/3 23:21
Shoemaker, Maggie Fr JV 26:44.7 8:55 3 52/100 13/20 20/27 3/3 21:35
Soares, Katie Fr JV 25:58.6 8:40 3 43/100 8/20 15/27 3/4 24:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strickfaden, Christine Sr JV 29:48.1 9:56 3 81/100 19/20 26/27 3/3 26:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Tea Sr JV 29:11.6 9:44 3 77/100 18/20 25/27 3/3 30:53
(1:42,5.5)
30:35
(1:24,4.6)
25:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trodden, Mia Sr V 21:34.3 7:11 3 10/26 4/7 4/27 1/4 22:11
(0:37,2.8)
21:58
(0:24,1.8)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ugwu, Amara Sr JV 26:21.3 8:47 3 47/100 10/20 17/27 3/4 27:49
(1:27,5.2)
27:49
(1:27,5.2)
24:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Chloe Fr JV 27:09.5 9:03 3 58/100 15/20 22/27 3/3 24:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 105:16
2:13
3 7:01 6:36 7:20 37 7:01 110:10
(4:54,4.4)
100:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lily Albert (1), Katie Chung (5), Rivka Ben-Avides (6), Mia Trodden (10), Ashley Aguayo (15)
JV 1st 5 3/4 121:07
1:17
3 8:04 7:53 8:18 87 7:33 125:40
(4:32,3.6)
113:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mia Espinoza (15), Sophia Ross (16), skye Dizon (17), Sejin Park (19), Aziza Hanna (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 130:21
0:31
3 8:41 8:37 8:47 85 7:54 138:37
(8:16,6.0)
118:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Keila Sakaguchi (15), Sasha Masciotti (16), Katie Soares (17), Angelle Dizon (18), Amara Ugwu (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 133:56
0:35
3 8:56 8:51 9:03 77 8:19 148:37
(14:41,9.9)
122:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Allison Hamilton (13), Aleen Khedesian (14), Maggie Shoemaker (15), Nicole Shibata (16), Chloe Wong (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 145:55
4:15
3 9:44 9:05 10:30 81 8:40 129:38 129:38 Dorothy Min (11), Anna Radmilovich (16), Tea Takaoka (17), Christine Strickfaden (18), Emily Arciuch (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 19:47.6 6:36 1/7 1/27 1/4 21:32
(1:44)
21:32
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Angela Arellano Torrance 20:14.1 6:45
3 Lindsey Park West 20:45.4 6:55
4 Lily Ball West 20:46.1 6:55
5 Katie Chung So South Torrance 20:54.6 6:58 2/7 2/27 2/4
6 Rivka Ben-Avides Sr South Torrance 20:59 7:00 3/7 3/27 1/4 22:17
(1:18)
22:17
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Meadow Burnett Torrance 21:12 7:04
8 Jade Cason West 21:18.5 7:06
9 Ryan Prioleau Torrance 21:30.2 7:10
10 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance 21:34.3 7:11 4/7 4/27 1/4 22:11
(0:37)
21:58
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Makena Young West 21:39.5 7:13
12 Mae Trice West 21:40.2 7:13
13 Olivia Crump West 21:49.9 7:17
14 Samantha Valdovinos North 21:52.9 7:18
15 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 22:00.2 7:20 5/7 5/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Lan Shimizu North 22:02.5 7:21
17 Amber Anderson Torrance 22:07.1 7:22
18 Sequoia Gonzales Torrance 22:12.5 7:24
19 Meghan Wright Torrance 22:19.3 7:26
20 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 22:29.2 7:30
21 Savannah Labarda North 22:37 7:32
22 Kylee Narasaki North 22:44.7 7:35
23 Haley Elder So South Torrance 22:45.8 7:35 6/7 6/27 3/3
24 Aiko Hirose North 22:58.5 7:40
25 Madelyn Webster West 23:09.1 7:43
26 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 23:11.1 7:44 7/7 7/27 3/3 25:44
(2:33)
25:07
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
105:16
21:03
7:01
37 Lily Albert
Jr
19:48
6:36
1
Katie Chung
So
20:55
6:58
5
Rivka Ben-Avides
Sr
20:59
7:00
6
Mia Trodden
Sr
21:34
7:11
10
Ashley Aguayo
So
22:00
7:20
15
Haley Elder
So
22:46
7:35
23
Claire Masuda
Sr
23:11
7:44
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 West
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
106:10
21:14
7:05
38 Lindsey Park
-
20:45
6:55
3
Lily Ball
-
20:46
6:55
4
Jade Cason
-
21:19
7:06
8
Makena Young
-
21:40
7:13
11
Mae Trice
-
21:40
7:13
12
Olivia Crump
-
21:50
7:17
13
Madelyn Webster
-
23:09
7:43
25
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
107:16
21:27
7:09
53 Angela Arellano
-
20:14
6:45
2
Meadow Burnett
-
21:12
7:04
7
Ryan Prioleau
-
21:30
7:10
9
Amber Anderson
-
22:07
7:22
17
Sequoia Gonzales
-
22:13
7:24
18
Meghan Wright
-
22:19
7:26
19
Jasmine Argueta
-
22:29
7:30
20
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
112:16
22:27
7:29
97 Samantha Valdovinos
-
21:53
7:18
14
Lan Shimizu
-
22:03
7:21
16
Savannah Labarda
-
22:37
7:32
21
Kylee Narasaki
-
22:45
7:35
22
Aiko Hirose
-
22:59
7:40
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikki Bothwell Torrance 22:00.2 7:20
2 Nadia Goiset West 22:20 7:27
3 Sophia Rabang West 22:25 7:28
4 Allison Kikuno Torrance 22:40.3 7:33
5 Carly Smith Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
6 Madeline Brown West 22:41.7 7:34
7 Hailey Momii Torrance 22:51.7 7:37
8 Samantha Simon Torrance 23:06.6 7:42
9 Kirsten Delarea Torrance 23:10 7:43
10 Konatsu Nagashima West 23:11.1 7:44
11 Gabriela Nieraeth West 23:11.6 7:44
12 Emma Crump West 23:28.7 7:50
13 Kayla Millican West 23:33 7:51
14 Alana Miya Torrance 23:35.7 7:52
15 Mia Espinoza Sr South Torrance 23:37.9 7:53 1/20 8/27 3/5 23:47
(0:09)
23:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Lauren Yoon West 23:40.3 7:53
17 Brenley Koepp Torrance 23:40.5 7:54
18 Keri Tanaka Torrance 23:46.4 7:55
19 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 23:57.5 7:59 2/20 9/27 3/4
20 skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 24:02 8:01 3/20 10/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Leila Ikeda West 24:17.3 8:06
22 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 24:18.1 8:06
23 Megan Martin North 24:19.8 8:07
24 Hailey Bunch West 24:22.4 8:07
25 Maya Noda West 24:23.9 8:08
26 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 24:26 8:09
27 Sejin Park Sr South Torrance 24:35.1 8:12 4/20 11/27 3/4 23:35 23:35
28 Annabel Carpenter West 24:37 8:12
29 Miyoung Son Torrance 24:53.7 8:18
30 Erin Jung Torrance 24:54.6 8:18
31 Aziza Hanna Fr South Torrance 24:54.7 8:18 5/20 12/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Pamela Lopez West 25:05 8:22
33 Amy Saruwatari Torrance 25:07.2 8:22
34 Kelli Wang North 25:16.3 8:25
35 Allyson Hirano Torrance 25:18.9 8:26
36 Emery Hanger Torrance 25:25.8 8:29
37 Janelle Asato North 25:28.1 8:29
38 Kayla Kim Torrance 25:31 8:30
39 Chaturika Bandara West 25:45.4 8:35
40 Kayla Dadivas West 25:46.7 8:36
41 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 25:50.3 8:37 6/20 13/27 3/4 27:44
(1:54)
27:44
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Sasha Masciotti South Torrance 25:53.9 8:38 7/20 14/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 25:58.6 8:40 8/20 15/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Maya Guzman Torrance 26:12 8:44
45 Angelle Dizon Fr South Torrance 26:16.9 8:46 9/20 16/27 3/4
46 Erin Kaku Torrance 26:21.2 8:47
47 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 26:21.3 8:47 10/20 17/27 3/4 27:49
(1:27)
27:49
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Audrey Casillas Torrance 26:32.1 8:51
49 Allison Hamilton Fr South Torrance 26:34.2 8:51 11/20 18/27 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Aleen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 26:38.5 8:53 12/20 19/27 3/4
51 Giulia Borzatta Torrance 26:40.4 8:53
52 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 26:44.7 8:55 13/20 20/27 3/3
53 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 26:49.4 8:56 14/20 21/27 3/3
54 Chelsea Cassidy Torrance 26:52.8 8:58
55 Alexis Tanisaka Torrance 26:53.3 8:58
56 Noah Russo West 27:05.9 9:02
57 Bella Torres West 27:07.2 9:02
58 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 27:09.5 9:03 15/20 22/27 3/3
59 Christy Kaneshige North 27:12.1 9:04
60 Isabelle Gonzalez West 27:14.1 9:05
61 Helen Garcia Torrance 27:15.9 9:05
62 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 27:16.4 9:05 16/20 23/27 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Natalia Torres West 27:21.2 9:07
64 Andrea Luna West 27:22.6 9:08
65 Reese Martinez West 27:23 9:08
66 Sarah Sarang West 27:24.7 9:08
67 Maya Chou West 27:38.7 9:13
68 Alexandra Escobar North 27:48 9:16
69 Julianne Galang Torrance 27:49.7 9:17
70 Alexa Krumwiede West 28:01.3 9:20
70 Irish Spellacy Torrance 28:01.3 9:20
72 Anna Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 28:07.5 9:23 17/20 24/27 3/3 25:36 25:36
73 Samantha Lopez West 28:14.3 9:25
74 Madison Lopez Torrance 28:16.1 9:25
75 Olivia Lopez Torrance 28:19.8 9:27
76 Sophie Duarte North 29:05.2 9:42
77 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 29:11.6 9:44 18/20 25/27 3/3 30:53
(1:42)
30:35
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Chloe Fuji Torrance 29:24.9 9:48
79 Anna Sehl ferreira Torrance 29:33.6 9:51
80 Jasmine Arquisola Torrance 29:35.8 9:52
81 Christine Strickfaden Sr South Torrance 29:48.1 9:56 19/20 26/27 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 May Marsh West 29:53.4 9:58
83 Angel Paez North 30:05.5 10:02
84 Isabella Gaisford Torrance 31:06.3 10:22
85 Mariana Chavez Torrance 31:08.9 10:23
86 Ashley Rodriguez Torrance 31:14.9 10:25
87 Blaine Willoughby Torrance 31:17.1 10:26
88 Emily Arciuch Fr South Torrance 31:31.2 10:30 20/20 27/27 3/3
89 Elizabeth Villanueva North 31:33.8 10:31
90 Brianna Borges Torrance 31:57.7 10:39
91 Camille De la mora North 32:00.6 10:40
92 Sophia Zepeda Torrance 32:02.4 10:41
93 Jessica Sklar North 32:22.4 10:47
94 Allysen Vasquez North 32:40.3 10:53
95 Valerie Valdovinos North 33:01 11:00
96 Zoe Eastham Torrance 33:19.7 11:07
97 Amy Martinez Torrance 33:21.6 11:07
98 Erin Schneider West 35:02.3 11:41
99 Jennifer Lopez Morningside 36:02.1 12:01
100 Kassie Cochran Torrance 36:10 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
113:19
22:40
7:33
25 Nikki Bothwell
-
22:00
7:20
1
Allison Kikuno
-
22:40
7:33
4
Carly Smith
-
22:41
7:34
5
Hailey Momii
-
22:52
7:37
7
Samantha Simon
-
23:07
7:42
8
Kirsten Delarea
-
23:10
7:43
9
Alana Miya
-
23:36
7:52
14
2 West
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
113:49
22:46
7:35
32 Nadia Goiset
-
22:20
7:27
2
Sophia Rabang
-
22:25
7:28
3
Madeline Brown
-
22:42
7:34
6
Konatsu Nagashima
-
23:11
7:44
10
Gabriela Nieraeth
-
23:12
7:44
11
Emma Crump
-
23:29
7:50
12
Kayla Millican
-
23:33
7:51
13
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
121:07
24:13
8:04
87 Mia Espinoza
Sr
23:38
7:53
15
Sophia Ross
So
23:58
7:59
16
skye Dizon
Fr
24:02
8:01
17
Sejin Park
Sr
24:35
8:12
19
Aziza Hanna
Fr
24:55
8:18
20
Keila Sakaguchi
Jr
25:50
8:37
23
Sasha Masciotti

25:54
8:38
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
130:04
26:01
8:40
112 Megan Martin
-
24:20
8:07
18
Kelli Wang
-
25:16
8:25
21
Janelle Asato
-
25:28
8:29
22
Christy Kaneshige
-
27:12
9:04
25
Alexandra Escobar
-
27:48
9:16
26
Sophie Duarte
-
29:05
9:42
27
Angel Paez
-
30:06
10:02
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
118:31
23:42
7:54
27 Kirsten Delarea
-
23:10
7:43
1
Alana Miya
-
23:36
7:52
4
Brenley Koepp
-
23:41
7:54
6
Keri Tanaka
-
23:46
7:55
7
Muriel Alejandrino
-
24:18
8:06
9
Alyssa Kaku
-
24:26
8:09
12
Miyoung Son
-
24:54
8:18
14
2 West
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:54
119:22
23:52
7:57
28 Emma Crump
-
23:29
7:50
2
Kayla Millican
-
23:33
7:51
3
Lauren Yoon
-
23:40
7:53
5
Leila Ikeda
-
24:17
8:06
8
Hailey Bunch
-
24:22
8:07
10
Maya Noda
-
24:24
8:08
11
Annabel Carpenter
-
24:37
8:12
13
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
130:21
26:04
8:41
85 Keila Sakaguchi
Jr
25:50
8:37
15
Sasha Masciotti

25:54
8:38
16
Katie Soares
Fr
25:59
8:40
17
Angelle Dizon
Fr
26:17
8:46
18
Amara Ugwu
Sr
26:21
8:47
19
Allison Hamilton
Fr
26:34
8:51
20
Aleen Khedesian
Fr
26:39
8:53
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:17
155:08
31:02
10:21
120 Sophie Duarte
-
29:05
9:42
22
Angel Paez
-
30:06
10:02
23
Elizabeth Villanueva
-
31:34
10:31
24
Camille De la mora
-
32:01
10:40
25
Jessica Sklar
-
32:22
10:47
26
Allysen Vasquez
-
32:40
10:53
27
Valerie Valdovinos
-
33:01
11:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
124:40
24:56
8:19
26 Alyssa Kaku
-
24:26
8:09
2
Miyoung Son
-
24:54
8:18
4
Erin Jung
-
24:55
8:18
5
Amy Saruwatari
-
25:07
8:22
7
Allyson Hirano
-
25:19
8:26
8
Emery Hanger
-
25:26
8:29
9
Kayla Kim
-
25:31
8:30
10
2 West
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
125:38
25:08
8:23
33 Maya Noda
-
24:24
8:08
1
Annabel Carpenter
-
24:37
8:12
3
Pamela Lopez
-
25:05
8:22
6
Chaturika Bandara
-
25:45
8:35
11
Kayla Dadivas
-
25:47
8:36
12
Noah Russo
-
27:06
9:02
17
Bella Torres
-
27:07
9:02
18
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
133:56
26:47
8:56
77 Allison Hamilton
Fr
26:34
8:51
13
Aleen Khedesian
Fr
26:39
8:53
14
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
26:45
8:55
15
Nicole Shibata
Fr
26:49
8:56
16
Chloe Wong
Fr
27:10
9:03
19
Dorothy Min
Fr
27:16
9:05
20
Anna Radmilovich
Sr
28:08
9:23
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
130:02
26:00
8:40
15 Emery Hanger
-
25:26
8:29
1
Kayla Kim
-
25:31
8:30
2
Maya Guzman
-
26:12
8:44
3
Erin Kaku
-
26:21
8:47
4
Audrey Casillas
-
26:32
8:51
5
Giulia Borzatta
-
26:40
8:53
6
Chelsea Cassidy
-
26:53
8:58
7
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
136:11
27:14
9:05
52 Noah Russo
-
27:06
9:02
8
Bella Torres
-
27:07
9:02
9
Isabelle Gonzalez
-
27:14
9:05
10
Natalia Torres
-
27:21
9:07
12
Andrea Luna
-
27:23
9:08
13
Reese Martinez
-
27:23
9:08
14
Sarah Sarang
-
27:25
9:08
15
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
145:55
29:11
9:44
81 Dorothy Min
Fr
27:16
9:05
11
Anna Radmilovich
Sr
28:08
9:23
16
Tea Takaoka
Sr
29:12
9:44
17
Christine Strickfaden
Sr
29:48
9:56
18
Emily Arciuch
Fr
31:31
10:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.