South Torrance Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/30/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arciuch, Emily Fr Open 7:07.5 7:08 1 206/243 18/23 18/23 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Briggs, Emily Fr Open 6:40.2 6:40 1 158/243 12/23 12/23 6/7
Brown, Selina Sr Open 7:28.1 7:28 1 222/243 21/23 21/23 5/6 6:38 6:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Candelaria, Jordan Fr Open 7:25.9 7:26 1 219/243 20/23 20/23 5/6
Dizon, Angelle Fr Open 6:38.7 6:39 1 151/243 9/23 9/23 7/8
Dizon, skye Fr Open 6:20.3 6:20 1 117/243 4/23 4/23 9/9
Espinoza, Mia Sr Open 5:59.7 6:00 1 80/243 2/23 2/23 9/9 6:02
(0:02,0.7)
6:02
(0:02,0.7)
6:02
(0:02,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hakim, Dunia Fr Open 7:34.7 7:35 1 228/243 23/23 23/23 5/5
Hamilton, Allison Fr Open 6:40 6:40 1 157/243 11/23 11/23 6/7
Hesson, Cora Jr Open 6:29.6 6:30 1 134/243 5/23 5/23 9/9 6:49
(0:19,4.7)
6:49
(0:19,4.7)
6:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khedesian, Aleen Fr Open 6:58 6:58 1 194/243 15/23 15/23 5/7
Maille, Brooke So Open 6:01.6 6:02 1 84/243 3/23 3/23 9/9 6:51
(0:50,12.1)
6:51
(0:50,12.1)
6:51
(0:50,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Masciotti, Sasha Open 6:32.9 6:33 1 138/243 6/23 6/23 9/9
Masuda, Claire Sr Open 5:57.8 5:58 1 71/243 1/23 1/23 9/9 6:10
(0:12,3.2)
6:10
(0:12,3.2)
6:10
(0:12,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Min, Dorothy Fr Open 6:54 6:54 1 185/243 13/23 13/23 6/7
Radmilovich, Anna Sr Open 6:34.3 6:34 1 142/243 8/23 8/23 8/8 6:15 6:15 6:15
Sakaguchi, Keila Jr Open 6:39.1 6:39 1 155/243 10/23 10/23 7/7 6:48
(0:08,2.1)
6:48
(0:08,2.1)
6:48
(0:08,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shibata, Nicole Fr Open 6:54.7 6:55 1 187/243 14/23 14/23 6/7
Shoemaker, Maggie Fr Open 7:04.3 7:04 1 201/243 17/23 17/23 5/7
Soares, Katie Fr Open 6:33.8 6:34 1 140/243 7/23 7/23 9/9
Strickfaden, Christine Sr Open 7:28.8 7:29 1 223/243 22/23 22/23 5/5
Takaoka, Tea Sr Open 7:13.9 7:14 1 214/243 19/23 19/23 5/7 7:17
(0:03,0.6)
7:17
(0:03,0.6)
7:17
(0:03,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ugwu, Amara Sr Open 7:02.7 7:03 1 199/243 16/23 16/23 5/7 7:08
(0:06,1.3)
7:08
(0:06,1.3)
7:08
(0:06,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 9/9 30:49
0:32
1 6:10 5:58 6:30 265 5:28 Claire Masuda (45), Mia Espinoza (49), Brooke Maille (51), skye Dizon (59), Cora Hesson (61)
Open 2nd 5 7/7 32:59
0:06
1 6:36 6:33 6:39 200 5:40 Sasha Masciotti (37), Katie Soares (38), Anna Radmilovich (39), Angelle Dizon (42), Keila Sakaguchi (44)
Open 3rd 5 6/7 34:07
0:18
1 6:49 6:40 6:58 174 5:44 Allison Hamilton (31), Emily Briggs (32), Dorothy Min (36), Nicole Shibata (37), Aleen Khedesian (38)
Open 4th 5 5/6 35:54
0:23
1 7:11 7:03 7:26 161 5:49 Amara Ugwu (29), Maggie Shoemaker (30), Emily Arciuch (31), Tea Takaoka (35), Jordan Candelaria (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Terrell Palos Verdes 5:21.5 5:22
2 Pnina Tofler Mira Costa 5:22.1 5:22
3 Savannah Scriven Palos Verdes 5:22.8 5:23
4 Angela Arellano Torrance 5:27 5:27
5 Montgomery Allison Redondo Union 5:27 5:27
6 Lucy Konsmo Mira Costa 5:28.2 5:28
7 Kayla Kershaw Mira Costa 5:28.4 5:28
8 Tia Pappas Mira Costa 5:28.4 5:28
9 Claire Hardesty Palos Verdes 5:28.6 5:29
10 Maya Whitcomb Palos Verdes 5:28.6 5:29
11 Jade Cason West 5:28.9 5:29
12 Eva Kelley Redondo Union 5:29.5 5:30
13 Lily Ball West 5:30.1 5:30
14 Ryan Prioleau Torrance 5:30.2 5:30
15 Cristyn Oliver Bishop Montgomery 5:30.7 5:31
16 Sherlyn Gomez Bishop Montgomery 5:31.6 5:32
17 Victoria Valenzuela Redondo Union 5:31.7 5:32
18 Julia Butler Redondo Union 5:34.1 5:34
19 Jasmin Peterman Mira Costa 5:34.4 5:34
20 Alyssa Cansino Redondo Union 5:34.9 5:35
21 Nasa Kato North 5:35.3 5:35
22 Mae Trice West 5:35.9 5:36
23 Anna Chittenden Mira Costa 5:37.2 5:37
24 Jaclyn Steenson Redondo Union 5:37.4 5:37
25 Emma Nelson Palos Verdes 5:39.9 5:40
26 Ella Parsley Mira Costa 5:40.3 5:40
27 Meghan Wright Torrance 5:40.4 5:40
28 Aiko Hirose North 5:40.6 5:41
29 Samantha Valdovinos North 5:40.9 5:41
30 Isabella Scalabrini Mira Costa 5:41.1 5:41
31 Amber Anderson Torrance 5:41.5 5:42
32 Piper Newton Mira Costa 5:41.5 5:42
33 Heather Jensen Mira Costa 5:42.2 5:42
34 Riley Cameron San Pedro 5:42.3 5:42
35 Lucca Franz Mira Costa 5:42.7 5:43
36 Vanessa Villegas Redondo Union 5:43.3 5:43
37 Julia Vazquez Mira Costa 5:43.4 5:43
38 Cassidy George Mira Costa 5:43.5 5:44
39 Lauren Chiu Mira Costa 5:43.8 5:44
40 Evelyn Gaspar San Pedro 5:44.1 5:44
41 Nataly Toledo North 5:44.5 5:45
42 Madison Bosse Redondo Union 5:44.8 5:45
43 Olivia Crump West 5:45.4 5:45
44 Makena Young West 5:46.1 5:46
45 Angela Diaz Mira Costa 5:46.3 5:46
46 Amanda Murch Mira Costa 5:47.5 5:48
47 Nicole Murch Mira Costa 5:48.2 5:48
48 Anna Iantuono Mira Costa 5:48.6 5:49
49 Peyton French Redondo Union 5:49 5:49
50 Grace Bonvecchio Palos Verdes 5:49.8 5:50
51 Sofia Cervantes Mira Costa 5:50.2 5:50
52 Lan Shimizu North 5:51 5:51
53 Amy Wilson Redondo Union 5:52 5:52
54 Cara Chittenden Mira Costa 5:52 5:52
55 Maya Hernandez Mira Costa 5:52.5 5:53
56 Cassandra Hernandez West 5:52.6 5:53
57 Leila Ikeda West 5:52.7 5:53
58 Carly Smith Torrance 5:52.7 5:53
59 Emily Hazard Redondo Union 5:53.8 5:54
60 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 5:53.9 5:54
61 Lindsey Arns Redondo Union 5:54.3 5:54
62 Iyanah Samayoa Mira Costa 5:54.9 5:55
63 Kayla Millican West 5:55 5:55
64 Sophia Rabang West 5:55.4 5:55
65 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 5:55.5 5:56
66 Rachel Lopez Bishop Montgomery 5:56.2 5:56
67 Sydney Hyon Redondo Union 5:56.9 5:57
68 Nikki Bothwell Torrance 5:56.9 5:57
69 Allison Kikuno Torrance 5:57.1 5:57
70 Nadia Goiset West 5:57.8 5:58
71 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 5:57.8 5:58 1/23 1/23 9/9 6:10
(0:12)
6:10
(0:12)
6:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Madison Will Redondo Union 5:58 5:58
73 Konatsu Nagashima West 5:58.2 5:58
74 Vanessa Ruelas Bishop Montgomery 5:58.2 5:58
75 Madeline Brown West 5:58.3 5:58
76 Emma Crump West 5:58.8 5:59
77 Cassie Pheiffer Palos Verdes 5:59.1 5:59
78 Brenley Koepp Torrance 5:59.4 5:59
79 Brianna Davis Bishop Montgomery 5:59.5 6:00
80 Mia Espinoza Sr South Torrance 5:59.7 6:00 2/23 2/23 9/9 6:02
(0:02)
6:02
(0:02)
6:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Alyssa Maclennan Redondo Union 5:59.9 6:00
82 Kirsten Delarea Torrance 6:01.1 6:01
83 Grace Cameron San Pedro 6:01.2 6:01
84 Brooke Maille So South Torrance 6:01.6 6:02 3/23 3/23 9/9 6:51
(0:50)
6:51
(0:50)
6:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
85 Alana Miya Torrance 6:01.7 6:02
86 Kylee Narasaki North 6:01.7 6:02
87 Fionnula Carew Mira Costa 6:01.8 6:02
88 Keri Tanaka Torrance 6:02.3 6:02
89 Megan Martin North 6:03 6:03
90 Kaitlyn Reilly Redondo Union 6:03.1 6:03
91 Savannah Labarda North 6:03.1 6:03
92 Pilar Dugard Mira Costa 6:03.5 6:04
93 Hailey Bunch West 6:03.8 6:04
94 Samantha Simon Torrance 6:03.9 6:04
95 Marissa Estrada San Pedro 6:04.4 6:04
96 Cara Stern Redondo Union 6:04.7 6:05
97 Hailey Momii Torrance 6:05.4 6:05
98 Laine Weston Mira Costa 6:05.4 6:05
99 Sabrina Correa San Pedro 6:05.8 6:06
100 Tanya Velasquez San Pedro 6:05.8 6:06
101 Ginger Khan Redondo Union 6:06.7 6:07
102 Ellen Puterbaugh Redondo Union 6:08.7 6:09
103 Lauren Yoon West 6:09 6:09
104 Meghan Mcandrews Mira Costa 6:10.9 6:11
105 Dylan Oberst Mira Costa 6:11.7 6:12
106 Gabriela Nieraeth West 6:12.2 6:12
107 Kelli Wang North 6:13 6:13
108 Danielle Webster Mira Costa 6:13.9 6:14
109 Holly Misley Mira Costa 6:13.9 6:14
110 Janelle Asato North 6:14.7 6:15
111 Alexandra Luna West 6:15.5 6:16
112 Deanna Chin Redondo Union 6:16.1 6:16
113 Cecilia Ryan Redondo Union 6:16.8 6:17
114 Grace Ferguson San Pedro 6:17.5 6:18
115 Katherine Dale Mira Costa 6:19.1 6:19
116 Carolina Sanz Bishop Montgomery 6:19.4 6:19
117 skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 6:20.3 6:20 4/23 4/23 9/9
118 Haelei Pascua Redondo Union 6:20.6 6:21
119 Bella Torres West 6:20.9 6:21
120 Miyoung Son Torrance 6:21.5 6:22
121 Sarah Kahnamoui Mira Costa 6:21.7 6:22
122 Annabel Carpenter West 6:22.1 6:22
123 Maya Noda West 6:22.4 6:22
124 Hanna Douglas Bishop Montgomery 6:22.8 6:23
125 Erin Jung Torrance 6:22.9 6:23
126 Taylor Gulbrandson West 6:25 6:25
127 Emery Hanger Torrance 6:25.6 6:26
128 Shelby Ponce Palos Verdes 6:27.1 6:27
129 Sienna Franco West 6:27.8 6:28
130 Lauren Rokosky Mira Costa 6:28.1 6:28
131 Marissa Andrade Mira Costa 6:28.7 6:29
132 Caitlin Sao West 6:29.4 6:29
133 Makenzie Wenk Redondo Union 6:29.4 6:29
134 Cora Hesson Jr South Torrance 6:29.6 6:30 5/23 5/23 9/9 6:49
(0:19)
6:49
(0:19)
6:30
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Samantha Grout Redondo Union 6:30.3 6:30
136 Amy Saruwatari Torrance 6:30.8 6:31
137 Hanna Perez Bishop Montgomery 6:32.1 6:32
138 Sasha Masciotti South Torrance 6:32.9 6:33 6/23 6/23 9/9
139 Jordan Mcavin Mira Costa 6:33.4 6:33
140 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 6:33.8 6:34 7/23 7/23 9/9
141 Kayla Kim Torrance 6:34.2 6:34
142 Anna Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 6:34.3 6:34 8/23 8/23 8/8 6:15 6:15 6:15
143 Allyson Hirano Torrance 6:34.6 6:35
144 Sidney Hinks West 6:34.7 6:35
145 Viveca Henry Bishop Montgomery 6:35.8 6:36
146 Denise Delgado Mira Costa 6:36.2 6:36
147 Caitlyn Garcia Bishop Montgomery 6:37.3 6:37
148 Maya Guzman Torrance 6:37.5 6:38
149 Natalia Torres West 6:38.4 6:38
150 Brynn Shapiro Mira Costa 6:38.5 6:39
151 Angelle Dizon Fr South Torrance 6:38.7 6:39 9/23 9/23 7/8
152 Jordyn Velazquez Redondo Union 6:38.7 6:39
153 Sarah Sarang West 6:38.9 6:39
154 Reiley Solheim Bishop Montgomery 6:39 6:39
155 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 6:39.1 6:39 10/23 10/23 7/7 6:48
(0:08)
6:48
(0:08)
6:48
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Michaela Toland Bishop Montgomery 6:39.2 6:39
157 Allison Hamilton Fr South Torrance 6:40 6:40 11/23 11/23 6/7
158 Emily Briggs Fr South Torrance 6:40.2 6:40 12/23 12/23 6/7
159 Noah Russo West 6:40.8 6:41
160 Audrey Casillas Torrance 6:40.9 6:41
161 Giulia Borzatta Torrance 6:41 6:41
162 Erin Kaku Torrance 6:41 6:41
163 Dasuni Bopage West 6:42.5 6:43
164 Demitra Feller West 6:43.5 6:44
165 Madison Plachta Redondo Union 6:43.7 6:44
166 Serena Wako West 6:43.8 6:44
167 Alexa Krumwiede West 6:44.4 6:44
168 Syerra Sorber Mira Costa 6:44.7 6:45
169 Kayla Dadivas West 6:45 6:45
170 Amalya Mahloch Bishop Montgomery 6:45.6 6:46
171 Shay Lennemann Palos Verdes 6:45.8 6:46
172 Mia Pirozzi Mira Costa 6:46.3 6:46
173 Helen Garcia Torrance 6:46.3 6:46
174 Sara Miyake-singer Redondo Union 6:46.4 6:46
175 Meghan Boyle Mira Costa 6:46.8 6:47
176 Sarah Mcdonald Mira Costa 6:47 6:47
177 May Marsh West 6:47.1 6:47
178 Kate Phillips Mira Costa 6:48.2 6:48
179 Ava Szymanski Redondo Union 6:49 6:49
180 Gabriella Cantu Bishop Montgomery 6:49.3 6:49
181 Andrea Luna West 6:49.3 6:49
182 Reese Martinez West 6:49.6 6:50
183 Christy Kaneshige North 6:53.1 6:53
184 Makayla Williams Redondo Union 6:53.6 6:54
185 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 6:54 6:54 13/23 13/23 6/7
186 Julianne Galang Torrance 6:54.4 6:54
187 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 6:54.7 6:55 14/23 14/23 6/7
188 Chelsea Cassidy Torrance 6:55.1 6:55
189 Emily Ro Mira Costa 6:55.4 6:55
190 Madison Lopez Torrance 6:56.4 6:56
191 Claire Fritock Redondo Union 6:56.4 6:56
192 Andrea Craciun Redondo Union 6:57 6:57
193 Julia Digregorio Mira Costa 6:57.9 6:58
194 Aleen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 6:58 6:58 15/23 15/23 5/7
195 Megan Merjanian Redondo Union 6:59.4 6:59
196 Jamison Wallis Mira Costa 7:00.2 7:00
197 Abigail Trattner Bishop Montgomery 7:00.2 7:00
198 Alexis Tanisaka Torrance 7:02.5 7:03
199 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 7:02.7 7:03 16/23 16/23 5/7 7:08
(0:06)
7:08
(0:06)
7:08
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
200 Abigail Searer Mira Costa 7:03.9 7:04
201 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 7:04.3 7:04 17/23 17/23 5/7
202 Sara Gastelum West 7:04.6 7:05
203 Elizabeth Villanueva North 7:04.7 7:05
204 Sorina Yang West 7:07.2 7:07
205 Torah Noah Mira Costa 7:07.4 7:07
206 Emily Arciuch Fr South Torrance 7:07.5 7:08 18/23 18/23 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Ashley Rodriguez Torrance 7:07.5 7:08
208 Sophie Duarte North 7:09.1 7:09
209 Charlotte Elkin Bishop Montgomery 7:10 7:10
210 Chloe Fuji Torrance 7:10.7 7:11
211 Alexandra Escobar North 7:11.2 7:11
212 Lisa Sugimoto Bishop Montgomery 7:11.8 7:12
213 Isabella Bolong Bishop Montgomery 7:13.7 7:14
214 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 7:13.9 7:14 19/23 19/23 5/7 7:17
(0:03)
7:17
(0:03)
7:17
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
215 Anna Sehl ferreira Torrance 7:14 7:14
216 Olivia Lopez Torrance 7:17.6 7:18
217 Cristin Mitchell Mira Costa 7:23.5 7:24
218 Simone Brown Redondo Union 7:24.1 7:24
219 Jordan Candelaria Fr South Torrance 7:25.9 7:26 20/23 20/23 5/6
220 Brianna Borges Torrance 7:26.7 7:27
221 Sophia Zepeda Torrance 7:27.2 7:27
222 Selina Brown Sr South Torrance 7:28.1 7:28 21/23 21/23 5/6 6:38 6:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
223 Christine Strickfaden Sr South Torrance 7:28.8 7:29 22/23 22/23 5/5
224 Blaine Willoughby Torrance 7:29 7:29
225 Jessica Sklar North 7:30.7 7:31
226 Hannah Perez Bishop Montgomery 7:32.8 7:33
227 Murphy Mccabe Bishop Montgomery 7:34 7:34
228 Dunia Hakim Fr South Torrance 7:34.7 7:35 23/23 23/23 5/5
229 Angel Paez North 7:36.5 7:37
230 Zoe Eastham Torrance 7:47.1 7:47
231 Camille Delamora North 7:50.5 7:51
232 Allysen Vasquez North 7:52.5 7:53
233 Sophia Baik Torrance 7:56.3 7:56
234 Amy Martinez Torrance 7:57.7 7:58
235 Valerie Valdovinos North 7:58.5 7:59
236 Kelsey Stubbs West 7:59.4 7:59
237 Nadhirah Michael-ho Torrance 7:59.4 7:59
238 Penelope Berendes Redondo Union 7:59.9 8:00
239 Mariana Chavez Torrance 8:11.4 8:11
240 Isabella Zadoyan Mira Costa 8:12.2 8:12
241 April Perez Bishop Montgomery 8:20.6 8:21
242 Erin Schneider West 8:22.1 8:22
243 Kassie Cochran Torrance 8:37.5 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
27:22
5:28
5:28
42 Pnina Tofler
-
5:22
5:22
2
Lucy Konsmo
-
5:28
5:28
6
Kayla Kershaw
-
5:28
5:28
7
Tia Pappas
-
5:28
5:28
8
Jasmin Peterman
-
5:34
5:34
19
Anna Chittenden
-
5:37
5:37
23
Ella Parsley
-
5:40
5:40
26
2 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:18
27:21
5:28
5:28
48 Anna Terrell
-
5:22
5:22
1
Savannah Scriven
-
5:23
5:23
3
Claire Hardesty
-
5:29
5:29
9
Maya Whitcomb
-
5:29
5:29
10
Emma Nelson
-
5:40
5:40
25
Grace Bonvecchio
-
5:50
5:50
37
Cassie Pheiffer
-
5:59
5:59
47
3 Redondo Union
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
27:37
5:31
5:31
72 Montgomery Allison
-
5:27
5:27
5
Eva Kelley
-
5:30
5:30
12
Victoria Valenzuela
-
5:32
5:32
17
Julia Butler
-
5:34
5:34
18
Alyssa Cansino
-
5:35
5:35
20
Jaclyn Steenson
-
5:37
5:37
24
Vanessa Villegas
-
5:43
5:43
32
4 Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
28:12
5:38
5:38
116 Angela Arellano
-
5:27
5:27
4
Ryan Prioleau
-
5:30
5:30
14
Meghan Wright
-
5:40
5:40
27
Amber Anderson
-
5:42
5:42
30
Carly Smith
-
5:53
5:53
41
Jasmine Argueta
-
5:54
5:54
42
Muriel Alejandrino
-
5:56
5:56
43
5 West
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
28:06
5:37
5:37
117 Jade Cason
-
5:29
5:29
11
Lily Ball
-
5:30
5:30
13
Mae Trice
-
5:36
5:36
22
Olivia Crump
-
5:45
5:45
35
Makena Young
-
5:46
5:46
36
Cassandra Hernandez
-
5:53
5:53
39
Leila Ikeda
-
5:53
5:53
40
6 North
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:16
28:32
5:42
5:42
150 Nasa Kato
-
5:35
5:35
21
Aiko Hirose
-
5:41
5:41
28
Samantha Valdovinos
-
5:41
5:41
29
Nataly Toledo
-
5:45
5:45
34
Lan Shimizu
-
5:51
5:51
38
Kylee Narasaki
-
6:02
6:02
52
Megan Martin
-
6:03
6:03
53
7 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:29
28:56
5:47
5:47
169 Cristyn Oliver
-
5:31
5:31
15
Sherlyn Gomez
-
5:32
5:32
16
Rachel Lopez
-
5:56
5:56
44
Vanessa Ruelas
-
5:58
5:58
46
Brianna Davis
-
6:00
6:00
48
Carolina Sanz
-
6:19
6:19
58
Hanna Douglas
-
6:23
6:23
60
8 San Pedro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:24
29:38
5:56
5:56
223 Riley Cameron
-
5:42
5:42
31
Evelyn Gaspar
-
5:44
5:44
33
Grace Cameron
-
6:01
6:01
50
Marissa Estrada
-
6:04
6:04
54
Sabrina Correa
-
6:06
6:06
55
Tanya Velasquez
-
6:06
6:06
56
Grace Ferguson
-
6:18
6:18
57
9 South Torrance
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:32
30:49
6:10
6:10
265 Claire Masuda
Sr
5:58
5:58
45
Mia Espinoza
Sr
6:00
6:00
49
Brooke Maille
So
6:02
6:02
51
skye Dizon
Fr
6:20
6:20
59
Cora Hesson
Jr
6:30
6:30
61
Sasha Masciotti

6:33
6:33
62
Katie Soares
Fr
6:34
6:34
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
28:22
5:40
5:40
19 Anna Chittenden
-
5:37
5:37
1
Ella Parsley
-
5:40
5:40
3
Isabella Scalabrini
-
5:41
5:41
4
Piper Newton
-
5:42
5:42
5
Heather Jensen
-
5:42
5:42
6
Lucca Franz
-
5:43
5:43
7
Julia Vazquez
-
5:43
5:43
9
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
28:47
5:45
5:45
43 Jaclyn Steenson
-
5:37
5:37
2
Vanessa Villegas
-
5:43
5:43
8
Madison Bosse
-
5:45
5:45
10
Peyton French
-
5:49
5:49
11
Amy Wilson
-
5:52
5:52
12
Emily Hazard
-
5:54
5:54
15
Lindsey Arns
-
5:54
5:54
17
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:05
29:34
5:55
5:55
87 Cassandra Hernandez
-
5:53
5:53
13
Leila Ikeda
-
5:53
5:53
14
Kayla Millican
-
5:55
5:55
18
Sophia Rabang
-
5:55
5:55
19
Nadia Goiset
-
5:58
5:58
23
Konatsu Nagashima
-
5:58
5:58
24
Madeline Brown
-
5:58
5:58
25
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:06
29:43
5:57
5:57
105 Jasmine Argueta
-
5:54
5:54
16
Muriel Alejandrino
-
5:56
5:56
20
Nikki Bothwell
-
5:57
5:57
21
Allison Kikuno
-
5:57
5:57
22
Brenley Koepp
-
5:59
5:59
26
Kirsten Delarea
-
6:01
6:01
27
Alana Miya
-
6:02
6:02
28
5 North
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
30:36
6:07
6:07
155 Kylee Narasaki
-
6:02
6:02
29
Megan Martin
-
6:03
6:03
30
Savannah Labarda
-
6:03
6:03
31
Kelli Wang
-
6:13
6:13
32
Janelle Asato
-
6:15
6:15
33
Christy Kaneshige
-
6:53
6:53
48
Elizabeth Villanueva
-
7:05
7:05
49
6 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
32:27
6:29
6:29
186 Carolina Sanz
-
6:19
6:19
34
Hanna Douglas
-
6:23
6:23
35
Hanna Perez
-
6:32
6:32
36
Viveca Henry
-
6:36
6:36
40
Caitlyn Garcia
-
6:37
6:37
41
Reiley Solheim
-
6:39
6:39
43
Michaela Toland
-
6:39
6:39
45
7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:06
32:59
6:36
6:36
200 Sasha Masciotti

6:33
6:33
37
Katie Soares
Fr
6:34
6:34
38
Anna Radmilovich
Sr
6:34
6:34
39
Angelle Dizon
Fr
6:39
6:39
42
Keila Sakaguchi
Jr
6:39
6:39
44
Allison Hamilton
Fr
6:40
6:40
46
Emily Briggs
Fr
6:40
6:40
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
28:40
5:44
5:44
15 Lucca Franz
-
5:43
5:43
1
Julia Vazquez
-
5:43
5:43
2
Cassidy George
-
5:44
5:44
3
Lauren Chiu
-
5:44
5:44
4
Angela Diaz
-
5:46
5:46
5
Amanda Murch
-
5:48
5:48
6
Nicole Murch
-
5:48
5:48
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
29:43
5:57
5:57
53 Emily Hazard
-
5:54
5:54
8
Lindsey Arns
-
5:54
5:54
9
Sydney Hyon
-
5:57
5:57
10
Madison Will
-
5:58
5:58
11
Alyssa Maclennan
-
6:00
6:00
15
Kaitlyn Reilly
-
6:03
6:03
19
Cara Stern
-
6:05
6:05
22
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
30:08
6:02
6:02
83 Konatsu Nagashima
-
5:58
5:58
12
Madeline Brown
-
5:58
5:58
13
Emma Crump
-
5:59
5:59
14
Hailey Bunch
-
6:04
6:04
20
Lauren Yoon
-
6:09
6:09
24
Gabriela Nieraeth
-
6:12
6:12
25
Alexandra Luna
-
6:16
6:16
26
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:04
30:14
6:03
6:03
95 Kirsten Delarea
-
6:01
6:01
16
Alana Miya
-
6:02
6:02
17
Keri Tanaka
-
6:02
6:02
18
Samantha Simon
-
6:04
6:04
21
Hailey Momii
-
6:05
6:05
23
Miyoung Son
-
6:22
6:22
27
Erin Jung
-
6:23
6:23
28
5 Bishop Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:21
33:53
6:47
6:47
165 Reiley Solheim
-
6:39
6:39
29
Michaela Toland
-
6:39
6:39
30
Amalya Mahloch
-
6:46
6:46
33
Gabriella Cantu
-
6:49
6:49
34
Abigail Trattner
-
7:00
7:00
39
Charlotte Elkin
-
7:10
7:10
44
Lisa Sugimoto
-
7:12
7:12
46
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
34:07
6:49
6:49
174 Allison Hamilton
Fr
6:40
6:40
31
Emily Briggs
Fr
6:40
6:40
32
Dorothy Min
Fr
6:54
6:54
36
Nicole Shibata
Fr
6:55
6:55
37
Aleen Khedesian
Fr
6:58
6:58
38
Amara Ugwu
Sr
7:03
7:03
40
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
7:04
7:04
41
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
35:49
7:10
7:10
212 Christy Kaneshige
-
6:53
6:53
35
Elizabeth Villanueva
-
7:05
7:05
42
Sophie Duarte
-
7:09
7:09
43
Alexandra Escobar
-
7:11
7:11
45
Jessica Sklar
-
7:31
7:31
47
Angel Paez
-
7:37
7:37
48
Camille Delamora
-
7:51
7:51
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
29:07
5:49
5:49
15 Amanda Murch
-
5:48
5:48
1
Nicole Murch
-
5:48
5:48
2
Anna Iantuono
-
5:49
5:49
3
Sofia Cervantes
-
5:50
5:50
4
Cara Chittenden
-
5:52
5:52
5
Maya Hernandez
-
5:53
5:53
6
Iyanah Samayoa
-
5:55
5:55
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
30:39
6:08
6:08
52 Kaitlyn Reilly
-
6:03
6:03
8
Cara Stern
-
6:05
6:05
9
Ginger Khan
-
6:07
6:07
10
Ellen Puterbaugh
-
6:09
6:09
11
Deanna Chin
-
6:16
6:16
14
Cecilia Ryan
-
6:17
6:17
15
Haelei Pascua
-
6:21
6:21
16
3 West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
31:33
6:19
6:19
81 Gabriela Nieraeth
-
6:12
6:12
12
Alexandra Luna
-
6:16
6:16
13
Bella Torres
-
6:21
6:21
17
Annabel Carpenter
-
6:22
6:22
19
Maya Noda
-
6:22
6:22
20
Taylor Gulbrandson
-
6:25
6:25
22
Sienna Franco
-
6:28
6:28
24
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
32:15
6:27
6:27
113 Miyoung Son
-
6:22
6:22
18
Erin Jung
-
6:23
6:23
21
Emery Hanger
-
6:26
6:26
23
Amy Saruwatari
-
6:31
6:31
25
Kayla Kim
-
6:34
6:34
26
Allyson Hirano
-
6:35
6:35
27
Maya Guzman
-
6:38
6:38
28
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
35:54
7:11
7:11
161 Amara Ugwu
Sr
7:03
7:03
29
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
7:04
7:04
30
Emily Arciuch
Fr
7:08
7:08
31
Tea Takaoka
Sr
7:14
7:14
35
Jordan Candelaria
Fr
7:26
7:26
36
Selina Brown
Sr
7:28
7:28
37
Christine Strickfaden
Sr
7:29
7:29
38
6 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
36:42
7:20
7:20
178 Charlotte Elkin
-
7:10
7:10
32
Lisa Sugimoto
-
7:12
7:12
33
Isabella Bolong
-
7:14
7:14
34
Hannah Perez
-
7:33
7:33
39
Murphy Mccabe
-
7:34
7:34
40
April Perez
-
8:21
8:21
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.