South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 10/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(Ashwin) Atagi, Kazuki Jr JV 22:26.36 7:01 3.2 95/124 19/26 35/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benitez-santiago, Mateo So JV 21:17.5 6:39 3.2 74/124 13/26 27/53 3/4
Benoy, Conrad So JV 21:35.66 6:45 3.2 88/124 18/26 33/53 2/4
Blumberg, Sal Fr Fr 20:14.51 6:20 3.2 18/76 5/20 21/53 3/3
Captains, Frank Jr JV 23:39.06 7:23 3.2 113/124 24/26 48/53 2/2
Cho, Luke Fr Fr 19:44.21 6:10 3.2 14/76 3/20 14/53 3/3
Dimitrov, Teodor Jr JV 24:44.46 7:44 3.2 119/124 26/26 51/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eiland, Clayton Fr Fr 22:29.18 7:02 3.2 39/76 10/20 36/53 3/3
Fisher, Anthony Jr JV 24:07.1 7:32 3.2 115/124 25/26 50/53 2/2
Forman, Alex Fr Fr 21:03.6 6:35 3.2 28/76 6/20 24/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
French, Nathan Jr JV 22:39.08 7:05 3.2 99/124 20/26 39/53 2/4 23:01
(0:22,1.6)
23:01
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 17:52.41 5:35 3.2 14/27 4/7 4/53 2/4 19:54
(2:02,10.2)
19:46
(1:54,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fukayama, Riki Fr Fr 23:25.58 7:19 3.2 55/76 16/20 46/53 2/3
Goldstein, Connor So V 18:13.43 5:42 3.2 22/27 6/7 6/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamilton, Brandon Fr Fr 22:21.1 6:59 3.2 37/76 9/20 34/53 3/3
Hankey, Chris Jr JV 21:22.81 6:41 3.2 77/124 14/26 28/53 3/4
Hart, Kai Fr Fr 23:37.52 7:23 3.2 58/76 17/20 47/53 2/3
Hughley, Evan Fr Fr 23:22.81 7:18 3.2 51/76 15/20 44/53 2/3
Jasso, Cruz Fr Fr 18:41.8 5:51 3.2 2/76 1/20 9/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kano, Alex So V 18:34.32 5:48 3.2 26/27 7/7 8/53 3/3
Kim, Justin Fr Fr 21:27.41 6:42 3.2 30/76 8/20 30/53 2/3
Kirk, Lamar Fr Fr 18:43.01 5:51 3.2 3/76 2/20 10/53 1/3
Kneller, Chase Fr Fr 21:08.83 6:37 3.2 29/76 7/20 26/53 2/3
Kumar, Rushil Fr Fr 23:59.87 7:30 3.2 62/76 18/20 49/53 2/3
Lafuente, Diego Fr Fr 22:49.74 7:08 3.2 45/76 13/20 40/53 2/3
Lee, Daniel Fr Fr 23:02.6 7:12 3.2 49/76 14/20 41/53 2/3
Li, Caleb Jr JV 23:07.02 7:13 3.2 108/124 22/26 43/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Long, Matthew So JV 19:05.47 5:58 3.2 15/124 2/26 11/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Danny Jr JV 21:04.23 6:35 3.2 70/124 12/26 25/53 2/4 24:13
(3:09,13.0)
24:13
(3:09,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marino, Dominic So JV 20:19 6:21 3.2 54/124 10/26 22/53 2/4
Marino, Nick Jr JV 20:09.09 6:18 3.2 51/124 8/26 19/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Robert Sr V 17:43.46 5:32 3.2 12/27 3/7 3/53 3/4 17:41 17:41
Meyer, Nicholas So V 18:11.99 5:41 3.2 21/27 5/7 5/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murphy, Fredrick Fr Fr 22:36.52 7:04 3.2 40/76 11/20 37/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nair, Ajith Sr JV 18:19.75 5:44 3.2 2/124 1/26 7/53 2/4 20:34
(2:14,10.9)
20:34
(2:14,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nicles, Will Sr JV 23:23.61 7:19 3.2 111/124 23/26 45/53 2/2 22:06 22:06
Nunley, Andrew So JV 19:07.91 5:59 3.2 16/124 3/26 12/53 2/4
O'brien, Henry So JV 20:05.49 6:17 3.2 49/124 7/26 18/53 2/4
Peters, Matt Jr V 17:29.1 5:28 3.2 5/27 1/7 1/53 3/4
Ree, Benjamin Fr Fr 26:07.83 8:10 3.2 69/76 19/20 52/53 3/3
Roe, Jaiden Fr Fr 22:37.32 7:04 3.2 41/76 12/20 38/53 2/3
Ruskowski, Sean Sr JV 21:30.34 6:43 3.2 83/124 17/26 32/53 2/4 23:03
(1:33,6.7)
23:03
(1:33,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Saito, Ryu Jr JV 19:33.44 6:07 3.2 30/124 4/26 13/53 2/4 19:08 19:08
Sandkulla, Josh So JV 19:49.76 6:12 3.2 44/124 6/26 17/53 3/4
Soga, Korey Jr JV 21:25.22 6:42 3.2 81/124 15/26 29/53 2/4 22:53
(1:27,6.4)
22:53
(1:27,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer, Casey Sr V 17:39.71 5:31 3.2 10/27 2/7 2/53 3/4 17:50
(0:10,0.9)
17:50
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tamada, Yuto So JV 21:29.68 6:43 3.2 82/124 16/26 31/53 2/4
Taul, Daniel Fr Fr 19:48.53 6:11 3.2 15/76 4/20 16/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tokeshi, Daniel Jr JV 23:02.99 7:12 3.2 106/124 21/26 42/53 2/3 22:08 22:08
Von Stentz, Severin Fr Fr 26:35.22 8:19 3.2 70/76 20/20 53/53 3/3
Woolen, William Sr JV 20:11.87 6:19 3.2 52/124 9/26 20/53 2/4 22:12
(2:00,9.0)
22:12
(2:00,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamaki, Robert Jr JV 19:47.76 6:11 3.2 42/124 5/26 15/53 3/4 20:18
(0:30,2.5)
20:18
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yin, Connor Jr JV 20:46.42 6:30 3.2 62/124 11/26 23/53 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 88:57
0:43
3.2 5:34 5:28 5:41 62 5:27 85:51 85:51 Matt Peters (5), Casey Spencer (10), Robert Martinez (12), Yusei Fujikura (14), Nicholas Meyer (21)
JV 1st 5 2/4 95:54
1:28
3.2 6:00 5:44 6:11 62 5:53 91:42 88:23 Ajith Nair (2), Matthew Long (11), Andrew Nunley (12), Ryu Saito (16), Robert Yamaki (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 100:35
0:29
3.2 6:17 6:12 6:21 58 5:57 93:49 93:49 Josh Sandkulla (9), Henry O'brien (10), Nick Marino (12), William Woolen (13), Dominic Marino (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 105:56
0:39
3.2 6:37 6:30 6:42 64 6:00 99:53 99:39 Connor Yin (8), Danny Ma (10), Mateo Benitez-santiago (13), Chris Hankey (15), Korey Soga (18)
JV 4th 5 2/4 109:41
1:09
3.2 6:51 6:43 7:05 51 6:04 103:53 101:41 Yuto Tamada (8), Sean Ruskowski (9), Conrad Benoy (10), Kazuki (Ashwin) Atagi (11), Nathan French (13)
JV 5th 5 2/2 117:20
1:04
3.2 7:20 7:12 7:32 50 6:07 116:58 105:46 Daniel Tokeshi (8), Caleb Li (9), Will Nicles (10), Frank Captains (11), Anthony Fisher (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 97:12
1:33
3.2 6:05 5:51 6:20 51 5:59 101:08
(3:56,3.9)
97:25
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cruz Jasso (2), Lamar Kirk (3), Luke Cho (14), Daniel Taul (15), Sal Blumberg (17)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 108:30
1:26
3.2 6:47 6:35 7:02 63 6:16 110:31
(2:01,1.8)
103:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alex Forman (9), Chase Kneller (10), Justin Kim (11), Brandon Hamilton (16), Clayton Eiland (17)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 114:29
0:46
3.2 7:09 7:04 7:18 59 6:26 117:10
(2:41,2.3)
110:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Fredrick Murphy (8), Jaiden Roe (9), Diego Lafuente (12), Daniel Lee (14), Evan Hughley (16)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 123:46
3:10
3.2 7:44 7:19 8:19 63 6:53 126:01
(2:15,1.8)
118:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Riki Fukayama (8), Kai Hart (9), Rushil Kumar (11), Benjamin Ree (17), Severin Von Stentz (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 17:19.54 5:25
2 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 17:21.31 5:25
3 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 17:21.49 5:25
4 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 17:24.82 5:27
5 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 17:29.1 5:28 1/7 1/53 3/4
6 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 17:32.8 5:29
7 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 17:34.85 5:30
8 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 17:37.34 5:30
9 Hayden Green So West Torrance 17:39.07 5:31
10 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 17:39.71 5:31 2/7 2/53 3/4 17:50
(0:10)
17:50
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 17:40.32 5:31
12 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 17:43.46 5:32 3/7 3/53 3/4 17:41 17:41
13 Farris Munawar So Torrance 17:51.87 5:35
14 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 17:52.41 5:35 4/7 4/53 2/4 19:54
(2:02)
19:46
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 William Banta Sr North Torrance 17:53.44 5:35
16 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 17:54.12 5:36
17 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 17:57.26 5:37
18 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 18:01.56 5:38
19 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 18:01.7 5:38
20 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 18:07.65 5:40
21 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 18:11.99 5:41 5/7 5/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 18:13.43 5:42 6/7 6/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 18:17.52 5:43
24 Julio Constantino Jr North Torrance 18:26.95 5:46
25 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 18:29.43 5:47
26 Alex Kano So South Torrance 18:34.32 5:48 7/7 8/53 3/3
27 Koa Higa Sr North Torrance 18:51.29 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:18
17:28
5:27
23 Daniel Dorantes
So
17:20
5:25
1
Nicholas Probst
Sr
17:21
5:25
3
Vinz De Jesus
So
17:25
5:27
4
Joey Rynski
Jr
17:35
5:30
7
Anthony Gil
Sr
17:37
5:30
8
Jake Martin
Sr
17:40
5:31
11
Farris Munawar
So
17:52
5:35
13
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:25
17:41
5:32
50 Matthew Gregory
Sr
17:21
5:25
2
Naoki Kasai
Jr
17:33
5:29
6
Hayden Green
So
17:39
5:31
9
Conor Gibson
So
17:54
5:36
16
Ryan Chang
Jr
17:57
5:37
17
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
5:40
20
Carlo Aguila
Sr
18:18
5:43
23
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
88:57
17:47
5:34
62 Matt Peters
Jr
17:29
5:28
5
Casey Spencer
Sr
17:40
5:31
10
Robert Martinez
Sr
17:43
5:32
12
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
17:52
5:35
14
Nicholas Meyer
So
18:12
5:41
21
Connor Goldstein
So
18:13
5:42
22
Alex Kano
So
18:34
5:48
26
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
90:53
18:11
5:41
101 William Banta
Sr
17:53
5:35
15
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
18:02
5:38
18
Jefferson Duong
Jr
18:02
5:38
19
Julio Constantino
Jr
18:27
5:46
24
Abdulsamad Bholat
Jr
18:29
5:47
25
Koa Higa
Sr
18:51
5:54
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malakai Mora Sr Torrance 18:14.3 5:42
2 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 18:19.75 5:44 1/26 7/53 2/4 20:34
(2:14)
20:34
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jason Saruwatari Sr Torrance 18:40.91 5:50
4 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 18:47.02 5:52
5 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 18:48.96 5:53
6 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 18:49.45 5:53
7 Kai Smith So West Torrance 18:49.58 5:53
8 Matthew Nguyen Sr West Torrance 18:54.34 5:54
9 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 18:56.79 5:55
10 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 18:58.36 5:56
11 Justin Han So West Torrance 19:03.63 5:57
12 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 19:04.18 5:58
13 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 19:04.48 5:58
14 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 19:05.29 5:58
15 Matthew Long So South Torrance 19:05.47 5:58 2/26 11/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 19:07.91 5:59 3/26 12/53 2/4
17 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 19:10.36 5:59
18 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 19:10.44 6:00
19 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 19:13.31 6:00
20 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 19:14.26 6:01
21 John Blais So West Torrance 19:14.63 6:01
22 Jason Lee Sr West Torrance 19:16.02 6:01
23 Jake Herrera Jr West Torrance 19:19.29 6:02
24 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 19:22.66 6:03
25 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 19:22.85 6:03
26 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 19:27.32 6:05
27 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 19:27.53 6:05
28 Troy Carpenter So West Torrance 19:32.06 6:06
29 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:33.33 6:07
30 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 19:33.44 6:07 4/26 13/53 2/4 19:08 19:08
31 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 19:33.92 6:07
32 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 19:34.17 6:07
33 Michael Welsome Sr Torrance 19:34.37 6:07
34 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 19:35.35 6:07
35 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 19:37.04 6:08
36 Angus Shen So West Torrance 19:37.34 6:08
37 Takumi Sugita Sr West Torrance 19:42.94 6:10
38 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 19:43.82 6:10
39 Blake Pastrana So West Torrance 19:44.39 6:10
40 Mark Wisman Sr Torrance 19:45.95 6:11
41 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 19:47.31 6:11
42 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 19:47.76 6:11 5/26 15/53 3/4 20:18
(0:30)
20:18
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 19:48.84 6:12
44 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 19:49.76 6:12 6/26 17/53 3/4
45 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 19:51.66 6:12
46 Kyle Mukogawa Jr Torrance 19:52.26 6:13
47 Vardhit Veeramacha So West Torrance 20:00.52 6:15
48 Matthew Frey So West Torrance 20:03.7 6:16
49 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 20:05.49 6:17 7/26 18/53 2/4
50 Shiro Endo So Torrance 20:08.88 6:18
51 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 20:09.09 6:18 8/26 19/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 20:11.87 6:19 9/26 20/53 2/4 22:12
(2:00)
22:12
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 20:15.45 6:20
54 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 20:19 6:21 10/26 22/53 2/4
55 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 20:26.29 6:23
56 Abid Miah So West Torrance 20:36.67 6:26
57 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 20:39.58 6:27
58 Mateo Perez So Torrance 20:43.76 6:29
59 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 20:44.22 6:29
60 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 20:44.92 6:29
61 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:44.94 6:29
62 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 20:46.42 6:30 11/26 23/53 2/4
63 Landon Huang So Torrance 20:47.57 6:30
64 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 20:52.9 6:32
65 John Miller Sr Torrance 20:56.9 6:33
66 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 21:00.74 6:34
67 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 21:01.43 6:34
68 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 21:02.84 6:35
69 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 21:03.05 6:35
70 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 21:04.23 6:35 12/26 25/53 2/4 24:13
(3:09)
24:13
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 21:07.11 6:36
72 Orie Piken So West Torrance 21:11.54 6:37
73 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 21:15.97 6:39
74 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 21:17.5 6:39 13/26 27/53 3/4
75 Samuel Kim Sr West Torrance 21:17.52 6:39
76 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 21:20.16 6:40
77 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 21:22.81 6:41 14/26 28/53 3/4
78 Mathew Simpson Sr Torrance 21:24.15 6:41
79 Whit Eckert Sr West Torrance 21:24.27 6:41
80 Michael Kowata So Torrance 21:24.41 6:41
81 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:25.22 6:42 15/26 29/53 2/4 22:53
(1:27)
22:53
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 21:29.68 6:43 16/26 31/53 2/4
83 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 21:30.34 6:43 17/26 32/53 2/4 23:03
(1:33)
23:03
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 21:32.11 6:44
85 Joseph Pazcoguin So Torrance 21:34.91 6:45
86 Evan Sheardown Sr Torrance 21:34.91 6:45
87 Whitney Eckert Sr West Torrance 21:35.28 6:45
88 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 21:35.66 6:45 18/26 33/53 2/4
89 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West Torrance 21:37.63 6:46
90 Jacob Lee Jr West Torrance 21:46.1 6:48
91 Nicholas Villongco So West Torrance 21:58.63 6:52
92 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 22:00.17 6:53
93 James Lee West Torrance 22:12 6:56
94 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 22:16.26 6:58
95 Kazuki (Ashwin) Atagi Jr South Torrance 22:26.36 7:01 19/26 35/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Uchenna Maduno Sr West Torrance 22:31.73 7:02
97 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 22:34.27 7:03
98 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 22:37.36 7:04
99 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 22:39.08 7:05 20/26 39/53 2/4 23:01
(0:22)
23:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 22:39.49 7:05
101 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 22:52.4 7:09
102 Nicholas Martinez Jr Torrance 22:55.6 7:10
103 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 22:56.83 7:10
104 Vincent Phan So Torrance 22:57.27 7:10
105 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 22:57.34 7:10
106 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 23:02.99 7:12 21/26 42/53 2/3 22:08 22:08
107 Danish Tran Jr North Torrance 23:04.49 7:13
108 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 23:07.02 7:13 22/26 43/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 23:08.15 7:14
110 Ven Alamares So Torrance 23:14.73 7:16
111 Will Nicles Sr South Torrance 23:23.61 7:19 23/26 45/53 2/2 22:06 22:06
112 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 23:38.62 7:23
113 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 23:39.06 7:23 24/26 48/53 2/2
114 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 23:50.64 7:27
115 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 24:07.1 7:32 25/26 50/53 2/2
116 Nicolas Krug Sr West Torrance 24:10.34 7:33
117 Sumit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 24:30.86 7:40
118 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 24:42.82 7:43
119 Teodor Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 24:44.46 7:44 26/26 51/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Lukas Foassis So Torrance 25:16.09 7:54
121 Scott Johnson So West Torrance 25:20.59 7:55
122 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 25:28.2 7:58
123 Dean Cao So North Torrance 27:09.86 8:29
124 Jaden Demedio So West Torrance 27:16.55 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
94:09
18:50
5:53
30 Jack Timko
Jr
18:47
5:52
4
Tyler Vo
So
18:49
5:53
5
Thomas Meehan
Jr
18:49
5:53
6
Kai Smith
So
18:50
5:53
7
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
18:54
5:54
8
Evan Gibson
So
18:57
5:55
9
Brian Kim
Jr
18:58
5:56
10
2 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
95:54
19:11
6:00
62 Ajith Nair
Sr
18:20
5:44
2
Matthew Long
So
19:05
5:58
11
Andrew Nunley
So
19:08
5:59
12
Ryu Saito
Jr
19:33
6:07
16
Robert Yamaki
Jr
19:48
6:11
21
Josh Sandkulla
So
19:50
6:12
23
Henry O'brien
So
20:05
6:17
25
3 Torrance
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:38
96:08
19:14
6:00
64 Malakai Mora
Sr
18:14
5:42
1
Jason Saruwatari
Sr
18:41
5:50
3
Michael Welsome
Sr
19:34
6:07
17
Mark Wisman
Sr
19:46
6:11
19
Kyle Mukogawa
Jr
19:52
6:13
24
Shiro Endo
So
20:09
6:18
26
Rafael Abalos
Jr
20:26
6:23
27
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
97:29
19:30
6:06
80 Edwin Lopez
Sr
19:10
5:59
13
Kaleo Astorga
Sr
19:14
6:01
14
Jerecho Kato
So
19:33
6:07
15
Shune Kawaoto
Jr
19:44
6:10
18
Dennis Kim
So
19:47
6:11
20
Julian Snow
Sr
19:49
6:12
22
Thomas Macdonald
Jr
20:45
6:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
95:07
19:01
5:57
15 Evan Gibson
So
18:57
5:55
1
Brian Kim
Jr
18:58
5:56
2
Justin Han
So
19:04
5:57
3
Steven Ha
Jr
19:04
5:58
4
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
19:04
5:58
5
stephen Hansen
Jr
19:05
5:58
6
Gota Okawa
So
19:10
6:00
7
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
100:35
20:07
6:17
58 Josh Sandkulla
So
19:50
6:12
9
Henry O'brien
So
20:05
6:17
10
Nick Marino
Jr
20:09
6:18
12
William Woolen
Sr
20:12
6:19
13
Dominic Marino
So
20:19
6:21
14
Connor Yin
Jr
20:46
6:30
19
Danny Ma
Jr
21:04
6:35
25
3 Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
103:03
20:37
6:26
83 Shiro Endo
So
20:09
6:18
11
Rafael Abalos
Jr
20:26
6:23
15
Mateo Perez
So
20:44
6:29
16
Landon Huang
So
20:48
6:30
20
John Miller
Sr
20:57
6:33
21
Mathew Simpson
Sr
21:24
6:41
27
Michael Kowata
So
21:24
6:41
28
4 North Torrance
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
103:23
20:41
6:28
88 Julian Snow
Sr
19:49
6:12
8
Thomas Macdonald
Jr
20:45
6:29
17
Ryan Endo
Jr
20:45
6:29
18
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
21:01
6:34
22
Evan Kishaba
Fr
21:03
6:35
23
Evan Ito
Fr
21:03
6:35
24
Josh Carrillo
So
21:07
6:36
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
96:00
19:12
6:00
15 stephen Hansen
Jr
19:05
5:58
1
Gota Okawa
So
19:10
6:00
2
Aidan Crofton
Jr
19:13
6:00
3
John Blais
So
19:15
6:01
4
Jason Lee
Sr
19:16
6:01
5
Jake Herrera
Jr
19:19
6:02
6
Justin Matsui
Jr
19:23
6:03
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
105:56
21:11
6:37
64 Connor Yin
Jr
20:46
6:30
8
Danny Ma
Jr
21:04
6:35
10
Mateo Benitez-santiago
So
21:18
6:39
13
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:23
6:41
15
Korey Soga
Jr
21:25
6:42
18
Yuto Tamada
So
21:30
6:43
19
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
21:30
6:43
20
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:13
107:03
21:25
6:41
69 Evan Ito
Fr
21:03
6:35
9
Josh Carrillo
So
21:07
6:36
11
Derrick Nghe
So
21:16
6:39
12
Seth Sukal
Jr
21:20
6:40
14
Dylan Suzuki
So
22:16
6:58
23
Jose Martinez
So
22:37
7:04
25
Samuel Chun
So
22:57
7:10
28
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
108:33
21:43
6:47
100 Mathew Simpson
Sr
21:24
6:41
16
Michael Kowata
So
21:24
6:41
17
Joseph Pazcoguin
So
21:35
6:45
21
Evan Sheardown
Sr
21:35
6:45
22
Travis Yonekawa
So
22:34
7:03
24
Lucas Ishida
So
22:52
7:09
26
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
22:56
7:10
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
97:00
19:24
6:04
15 Jake Herrera
Jr
19:19
6:02
1
Justin Matsui
Jr
19:23
6:03
2
Vincent Corona
So
19:23
6:03
3
Shota Shimizu
Jr
19:27
6:05
4
Joseph Sarkisian
Jr
19:28
6:05
5
Troy Carpenter
So
19:32
6:06
6
Ray Heinonen
So
19:34
6:07
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
109:41
21:56
6:51
51 Yuto Tamada
So
21:30
6:43
8
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
21:30
6:43
9
Conrad Benoy
So
21:36
6:45
10
Kazuki (Ashwin) Atagi
Jr
22:26
7:01
11
Nathan French
Jr
22:39
7:05
13
Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
23:03
7:12
18
Caleb Li
Jr
23:07
7:13
20
3 North Torrance
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
115:25
23:05
7:13
91 Jose Martinez
So
22:37
7:04
12
Samuel Chun
So
22:57
7:10
16
Danish Tran
Jr
23:04
7:13
19
Riku Okubo
So
23:08
7:14
21
Mustafa Darsot
So
23:39
7:23
23
Dean Cao
So
27:10
8:29
25




4 Torrance
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
117:16
23:27
7:20
92 Lucas Ishida
So
22:52
7:09
14
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
22:56
7:10
15
Vincent Phan
So
22:57
7:10
17
Ven Alamares
So
23:15
7:16
22
Lukas Foassis
So
25:16
7:54
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
97:53
19:35
6:07
15 Troy Carpenter
So
19:32
6:06
1
Ray Heinonen
So
19:34
6:07
2
Matthew Lee
Jr
19:34
6:07
3
Ryoma Kozaki
So
19:35
6:07
4
Patrick Han
Jr
19:37
6:08
5
Angus Shen
So
19:37
6:08
6
Takumi Sugita
Sr
19:43
6:10
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
117:20
23:28
7:20
50 Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
23:03
7:12
8
Caleb Li
Jr
23:07
7:13
9
Will Nicles
Sr
23:24
7:19
10
Frank Captains
Jr
23:39
7:23
11
Anthony Fisher
Jr
24:07
7:32
12
Teodor Dimitrov
Jr
24:44
7:44
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 18:34.67 5:48
2 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:41.8 5:51 1/20 9/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 18:43.01 5:51 2/20 10/53 1/3
4 Yudai Shimizu Fr West Torrance 18:45.49 5:52
5 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 18:46.7 5:52
6 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 19:20.29 6:03
7 Joey Anaya Fr Torrance 19:21.25 6:03
8 Matthew Anaya Fr Torrance 19:22.8 6:03
9 Ian Murray Fr West Torrance 19:27.67 6:05
10 Cooper Acuesta Fr West Torrance 19:29.16 6:05
11 Benjamin Arrayta Fr West Torrance 19:34.56 6:07
12 Navier Quezada Fr West Torrance 19:34.63 6:07
13 Alejandro Beltran Fr Torrance 19:43.8 6:10
14 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 19:44.21 6:10 3/20 14/53 3/3
15 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 19:48.53 6:11 4/20 16/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Aaron Liu Fr West Torrance 19:59.64 6:15
17 Cameron Rosales Fr West Torrance 20:00 6:15
18 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 20:14.51 6:20 5/20 21/53 3/3
19 Mark Georgy Fr West Torrance 20:21.95 6:22
20 Kevin Han Fr West Torrance 20:23.58 6:22
21 Griffin Esperon Fr West Torrance 20:28.95 6:24
22 Seto Kawate Fr West Torrance 20:31.39 6:25
23 Ethan Esperon Fr West Torrance 20:31.9 6:25
24 Austin Cody Fr West Torrance 20:35.27 6:26
25 Brenden Dalziel Fr West Torrance 20:46.02 6:29
26 Tyler Bradford Fr Torrance 20:47.61 6:30
27 Frank Wong Fr West Torrance 21:01.61 6:34
28 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 21:03.6 6:35 6/20 24/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 21:08.83 6:37 7/20 26/53 2/3
30 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 21:27.41 6:42 8/20 30/53 2/3
31 Jacob Aguirre Fr Torrance 21:32.31 6:44
32 Nathan Wells Fr West Torrance 21:37.25 6:45
33 Isaac Oliva Fr Torrance 21:46.69 6:48
34 Ezra Nam So Torrance 21:55.9 6:51
35 Kunaal Menon Fr Torrance 22:11.98 6:56
36 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West Torrance 22:21.02 6:59
37 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 22:21.1 6:59 9/20 34/53 3/3
38 Ari Silva Fr West Torrance 22:27.04 7:01
39 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 22:29.18 7:02 10/20 36/53 3/3
40 Fredrick Murphy Fr South Torrance 22:36.52 7:04 11/20 37/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 22:37.32 7:04 12/20 38/53 2/3
42 Robert Shelton Fr West Torrance 22:40.78 7:05
43 Tobey Valencia Fr Torrance 22:47.36 7:07
44 D'Mozhane Jenkins- Fr Torrance 22:49.71 7:08
45 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 22:49.74 7:08 13/20 40/53 2/3
46 Keigo Morita Fr West Torrance 22:57.95 7:11
47 Jaden Croft Fr West Torrance 23:00.14 7:11
48 Rome Santonil Fr Torrance 23:02.12 7:12
49 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 23:02.6 7:12 14/20 41/53 2/3
50 Koichi Inoue Fr Torrance 23:13.45 7:15
51 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 23:22.81 7:18 15/20 44/53 2/3
52 Raiden Go Ramero Fr West Torrance 23:24.31 7:19
53 Eric Via Fr West Torrance 23:24.47 7:19
54 Raphael Chaumartin Fr West Torrance 23:25.37 7:19
55 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 23:25.58 7:19 16/20 46/53 2/3
56 Nabil Alloush Fr West Torrance 23:36.22 7:23
57 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West Torrance 23:36.27 7:23
58 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 23:37.52 7:23 17/20 47/53 2/3
59 Muhammad Taha Fr West Torrance 23:50.24 7:27
60 Andree Ayala Fr Torrance 23:57.13 7:29
61 Andrew Adame Fr Torrance 23:58.81 7:30
62 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 23:59.87 7:30 18/20 49/53 2/3
63 Russell Gagajena Fr Torrance 24:03.18 7:31
64 Ian Crocker Fr Torrance 24:04.09 7:31
65 Jordan Andrade Fr Torrance 24:04.7 7:31
66 Justin Delarea Fr Torrance 24:04.91 7:32
67 Nicholas Reeder Fr Torrance 24:18.21 7:36
68 Kristian Membribes Fr West Torrance 24:57.83 7:48
69 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 26:07.83 8:10 19/20 52/53 3/3
70 Severin Von Stentz Fr South Torrance 26:35.22 8:19 20/20 53/53 3/3
71 Matthew Alvarez Fr Torrance 27:34.21 8:37
72 Andres Ramirez Fr Torrance 27:50.65 8:42
73 Nathan Penado Fr West Torrance 28:27.29 8:54
74 Abhinav Atthota Fr West Torrance 29:18.59 9:10
75 Jonathan Birbeck Fr Torrance 29:30.5 9:13
76 Nicholas Bui Fr Torrance 29:33.64 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
95:49
19:10
5:59
34 Ray Onodera
Fr
18:35
5:48
1
Solato Nakagawa
Fr
18:47
5:52
5
Joey Anaya
Fr
19:21
6:03
7
Matthew Anaya
Fr
19:23
6:03
8
Alejandro Beltran
Fr
19:44
6:10
13
Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:48
6:30
18
Jacob Aguirre
Fr
21:32
6:44
21
2 West Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:37
19:19
6:02
40 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
18:45
5:52
4
Jacob Moutes
Fr
19:20
6:03
6
Ian Murray
Fr
19:28
6:05
9
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
19:29
6:05
10
Benjamin Arrayta
Fr
19:35
6:07
11
Navier Quezada
Fr
19:35
6:07
12
Aaron Liu
Fr
20:00
6:15
16
3 South Torrance
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
97:12
19:26
6:05
51 Cruz Jasso
Fr
18:42
5:51
2
Lamar Kirk
Fr
18:43
5:51
3
Luke Cho
Fr
19:44
6:10
14
Daniel Taul
Fr
19:49
6:11
15
Sal Blumberg
Fr
20:15
6:20
17
Alex Forman
Fr
21:04
6:35
19
Chase Kneller
Fr
21:09
6:37
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:20
20:04
6:16
15 Navier Quezada
Fr
19:35
6:07
1
Aaron Liu
Fr
20:00
6:15
2
Cameron Rosales
Fr
20:00
6:15
3
Mark Georgy
Fr
20:22
6:22
4
Kevin Han
Fr
20:24
6:22
5
Griffin Esperon
Fr
20:29
6:24
6
Seto Kawate
Fr
20:31
6:25
7
2 Torrance
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
108:14
21:39
6:46
62 Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:48
6:30
8
Jacob Aguirre
Fr
21:32
6:44
12
Isaac Oliva
Fr
21:47
6:48
13
Ezra Nam
So
21:56
6:51
14
Kunaal Menon
Fr
22:12
6:56
15
Tobey Valencia
Fr
22:47
7:07
20
D'Mozhane Jenkins-
Fr
22:50
7:08
21
3 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
108:30
21:42
6:47
63 Alex Forman
Fr
21:04
6:35
9
Chase Kneller
Fr
21:09
6:37
10
Justin Kim
Fr
21:27
6:42
11
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
22:21
6:59
16
Clayton Eiland
Fr
22:29
7:02
17
Fredrick Murphy
Fr
22:37
7:04
18
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:37
7:04
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
102:54
20:35
6:26
15 Griffin Esperon
Fr
20:29
6:24
1
Seto Kawate
Fr
20:31
6:25
2
Ethan Esperon
Fr
20:32
6:25
3
Austin Cody
Fr
20:35
6:26
4
Brenden Dalziel
Fr
20:46
6:29
5
Frank Wong
Fr
21:02
6:34
6
Nathan Wells
Fr
21:37
6:45
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
114:29
22:54
7:09
59 Fredrick Murphy
Fr
22:37
7:04
8
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:37
7:04
9
Diego Lafuente
Fr
22:50
7:08
12
Daniel Lee
Fr
23:03
7:12
14
Evan Hughley
Fr
23:23
7:18
16
Riki Fukayama
Fr
23:26
7:19
17
Kai Hart
Fr
23:38
7:23
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
115:50
23:10
7:14
68 Tobey Valencia
Fr
22:47
7:07
10
D'Mozhane Jenkins-
Fr
22:50
7:08
11
Rome Santonil
Fr
23:02
7:12
13
Koichi Inoue
Fr
23:13
7:15
15
Andree Ayala
Fr
23:57
7:29
19
Andrew Adame
Fr
23:59
7:30
20
Russell Gagajena
Fr
24:03
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
110:08
22:02
6:53
15 Frank Wong
Fr
21:02
6:34
1
Nathan Wells
Fr
21:37
6:45
2
Harold Horta Cuellar
Fr
22:21
6:59
3
Ari Silva
Fr
22:27
7:01
4
Robert Shelton
Fr
22:41
7:05
5
Keigo Morita
Fr
22:58
7:11
6
Jaden Croft
Fr
23:00
7:11
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
123:46
24:45
7:44
63 Riki Fukayama
Fr
23:26
7:19
8
Kai Hart
Fr
23:38
7:23
9
Rushil Kumar
Fr
24:00
7:30
11
Benjamin Ree
Fr
26:08
8:10
17
Severin Von Stentz
Fr
26:35
8:19
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
120:16
24:03
7:31
64 Andrew Adame
Fr
23:59
7:30
10
Russell Gagajena
Fr
24:03
7:31
12
Ian Crocker
Fr
24:04
7:31
13
Jordan Andrade
Fr
24:05
7:31
14
Justin Delarea
Fr
24:05
7:32
15
Nicholas Reeder
Fr
24:18
7:36
16
Matthew Alvarez
Fr
27:34
8:37
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.