South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 10/2/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguayo, Ashley So V 21:40.6 6:46 3.2 17/28 6/7 6/20 1/4
Albert, Lily Jr V 19:22.53 6:03 3.2 2/28 1/7 1/20 2/4
Arciuch, Emily Fr JV 29:33.84 9:14 3.2 81/88 13/13 20/20 3/3
Ben-Avides, Rivka Sr V 21:20.42 6:40 3.2 15/28 5/7 5/20 1/4
Briggs, Emily Fr JV 25:27.4 7:57 3.2 43/88 7/13 14/20 3/4
Chung, Katie So V 20:56.42 6:33 3.2 11/28 3/7 3/20 3/4
Espinoza, Mia Sr JV 22:17.24 6:58 3.2 3/88 1/13 7/20 2/4 24:05
(1:48,7.5)
24:05
(1:48,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gomaa, Rania Jr V 19:29.16 6:05 3.2 3/28 2/7 2/20 1/4 20:58
(1:28,7.0)
20:58
(1:28,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khedesian, Aleen Fr JV 25:18.33 7:54 3.2 41/88 6/13 13/20 3/4
Masuda, Claire Sr JV 22:52.7 7:09 3.2 13/88 2/13 8/20 3/4 24:07
(1:14,5.1)
24:07
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ross, Sophia So V 23:15.84 7:16 3.2 27/28 7/7 9/20 3/4
Sakaguchi, Keila Jr JV 24:37.91 7:42 3.2 33/88 4/13 11/20 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shibata, Nicole Fr JV 25:06.39 7:51 3.2 39/88 5/13 12/20 3/4
Shoemaker, Maggie Fr JV 26:18.97 8:13 3.2 53/88 10/13 17/20 3/4
Soares, Katie Fr JV 25:29.76 7:58 3.2 44/88 8/13 15/20 3/4
Takaoka, Tea Sr JV 26:56.34 8:25 3.2 58/88 11/13 18/20 3/3 27:12
(0:15,0.9)
27:12
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trodden, Mia Sr V 21:14.36 6:38 3.2 13/28 4/7 4/20 2/4 20:16 20:16
Tsujimoto, Ryan Fr JV 24:30.43 7:40 3.2 29/88 3/13 10/20 4/4
Ugwu, Amara Sr JV 25:32.15 7:59 3.2 46/88 9/13 16/20 3/4 27:31
(1:59,7.2)
27:31
(1:59,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Chloe Fr JV 27:22.24 8:33 3.2 63/88 12/13 19/20 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 102:23
1:58
3.2 6:24 6:03 6:40 44 6:24 102:42
(0:19,0.3)
97:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lily Albert (2), Rania Gomaa (3), Katie Chung (11), Mia Trodden (13), Rivka Ben-Avides (15)
JV 1st 5 3/4 119:25
2:49
3.2 7:28 6:58 7:51 80 7:02 107:56 107:56 Mia Espinoza (3), Claire Masuda (13), Ryan Tsujimoto (20), Keila Sakaguchi (21), Nicole Shibata (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 128:07
1:01
3.2 8:00 7:54 8:13 85 7:13 117:14 117:14 Aleen Khedesian (15), Emily Briggs (16), Katie Soares (17), Amara Ugwu (18), Maggie Shoemaker (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 19:14.99 6:01
2 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 19:22.53 6:03 1/7 1/20 2/4
3 Rania Gomaa Jr South Torrance 19:29.16 6:05 2/7 2/20 1/4 20:58
(1:28)
20:58
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Ryan Prioleau Fr Torrance 20:14.14 6:19
5 Meadow Burnett So Torrance 20:25.14 6:23
6 Lily Ball So West Torrance 20:26.29 6:23
7 Nasa Kato Jr North Torrance 20:26.6 6:23
8 Amber Anderson Fr Torrance 20:34.34 6:26
9 Mae Trice Sr West Torrance 20:35.03 6:26
10 Lindsey Park So West Torrance 20:47.57 6:30
11 Katie Chung So South Torrance 20:56.42 6:33 3/7 3/20 3/4
12 Samantha Valdovinos Sr North Torrance 21:10.68 6:37
13 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance 21:14.36 6:38 4/7 4/20 2/4 20:16 20:16
14 Jade Cason Jr West Torrance 21:17.72 6:39
15 Rivka Ben-Avides Sr South Torrance 21:20.42 6:40 5/7 5/20 1/4
16 Lan Shimizu So North Torrance 21:24.4 6:41
17 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 21:40.6 6:46 6/7 6/20 1/4
18 Madelyn Webster So West Torrance 21:47.02 6:48
19 Jasmine Argueta Jr Torrance 21:49.24 6:49
20 Olivia Crump Jr West Torrance 21:53.92 6:51
21 Meghan Wright Sr Torrance 22:00.7 6:53
22 Allison Kikuno Jr Torrance 22:07.59 6:55
23 Megan Martin Fr North Torrance 22:21.11 6:59
24 Kylee Narasaki Fr North Torrance 22:22.84 7:00
25 Savannah Labarda Jr North Torrance 22:25.92 7:01
26 Aiko Hirose Sr North Torrance 22:36.53 7:04
27 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 23:15.84 7:16 7/7 9/20 3/4
28 Lauren Yoon Jr West Torrance 23:30.89 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
102:18
20:28
6:24
37 Angela Arellano
Sr
19:15
6:01
1
Ryan Prioleau
Fr
20:14
6:19
4
Meadow Burnett
So
20:25
6:23
5
Amber Anderson
Fr
20:34
6:26
8
Jasmine Argueta
Jr
21:49
6:49
19
Meghan Wright
Sr
22:01
6:53
21
Allison Kikuno
Jr
22:08
6:55
22
2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
102:23
20:29
6:24
44 Lily Albert
Jr
19:23
6:03
2
Rania Gomaa
Jr
19:29
6:05
3
Katie Chung
So
20:56
6:33
11
Mia Trodden
Sr
21:14
6:38
13
Rivka Ben-Avides
Sr
21:20
6:40
15
Ashley Aguayo
So
21:41
6:46
17
Sophia Ross
So
23:16
7:16
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 West Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
104:54
20:59
6:33
57 Lily Ball
So
20:26
6:23
6
Mae Trice
Sr
20:35
6:26
9
Lindsey Park
So
20:48
6:30
10
Jade Cason
Jr
21:18
6:39
14
Madelyn Webster
So
21:47
6:48
18
Olivia Crump
Jr
21:54
6:51
20
Lauren Yoon
Jr
23:31
7:21
28
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
107:46
21:33
6:44
82 Nasa Kato
Jr
20:27
6:23
7
Samantha Valdovinos
Sr
21:11
6:37
12
Lan Shimizu
So
21:24
6:41
16
Megan Martin
Fr
22:21
6:59
23
Kylee Narasaki
Fr
22:23
7:00
24
Savannah Labarda
Jr
22:26
7:01
25
Aiko Hirose
Sr
22:37
7:04
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Makena Young Jr West Torrance 21:59.15 6:52
2 Madeline Brown Jr West Torrance 22:09.32 6:55
3 Mia Espinoza Sr South Torrance 22:17.24 6:58 1/13 7/20 2/4 24:05
(1:48)
24:05
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Hailey Momii Fr Torrance 22:19.63 6:59
5 Brenley Koepp Jr Torrance 22:24.08 7:00
6 Carly Smith Fr Torrance 22:32.72 7:03
7 Samantha Simon Fr Torrance 22:39.92 7:05
8 Alana Miya Fr Torrance 22:43.19 7:06
9 Muriel Alejandrino Jr Torrance 22:43.23 7:06
10 Gabriela Nieraeth Fr West Torrance 22:46.4 7:07
11 Hailey Bunch Jr West Torrance 22:52.35 7:09
12 Nataly Toledo So North Torrance 22:52.6 7:09
13 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 22:52.7 7:09 2/13 8/20 3/4 24:07
(1:14)
24:07
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kirsten Delarea So Torrance 22:54.96 7:10
15 Leila Ikeda Sr West Torrance 23:06.46 7:13
16 Nikki Bothwell So Torrance 23:07.25 7:14
17 Kelli Wang So North Torrance 23:10.72 7:15
18 Alyssa Kaku Jr Torrance 23:16.41 7:16
19 Kayla Millican So West Torrance 23:23.98 7:19
20 Keri Tanaka Sr Torrance 23:24.82 7:19
21 Erin Jung Jr Torrance 23:30.38 7:21
22 Emma Crump Jr West Torrance 23:33.93 7:22
23 Amy Saruwatari So Torrance 23:38.37 7:23
24 Emery Hanger Fr Torrance 23:56.12 7:29
25 Audrey Casillas Fr Torrance 23:56.89 7:29
26 MiYoung Son So Torrance 23:58.06 7:29
27 Allyson Hirano Jr Torrance 23:59.21 7:30
28 Janelle Asato Jr North Torrance 24:24.45 7:38
29 Ryan Tsujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:30.43 7:40 3/13 10/20 4/4
30 Maya Noda So West Torrance 24:31 7:40
31 Alexandra Luna Jr West Torrance 24:36.3 7:41
32 Nadia Goiset Jr West Torrance 24:37.8 7:42
33 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 24:37.91 7:42 4/13 11/20 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kayla Kim Fr Torrance 24:45.04 7:44
35 Erin Kaku Jr Torrance 24:58.13 7:48
36 Christy Kaneshige So North Torrance 25:01.09 7:49
37 Maya Guzman So Torrance 25:02.96 7:50
38 Chaturika Bandara Jr West Torrance 25:03.01 7:50
39 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 25:06.39 7:51 5/13 12/20 3/4
40 Sidney Hinks Fr West Torrance 25:12.3 7:53
41 Aleen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 25:18.33 7:54 6/13 13/20 3/4
42 Noah Russo Fr West Torrance 25:25.53 7:57
43 Emily Briggs Fr South Torrance 25:27.4 7:57 7/13 14/20 3/4
44 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 25:29.76 7:58 8/13 15/20 3/4
45 Annabel Carpenter Fr West Torrance 25:31.96 7:59
46 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 25:32.15 7:59 9/13 16/20 3/4 27:31
(1:59)
27:31
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Kaylee Rynski Fr Torrance 25:43.39 8:02
48 Sarah Sarang So West Torrance 25:47.71 8:04
49 Helen Garcia So Torrance 25:52.39 8:05
50 Andrea Luna Jr West Torrance 25:58.31 8:07
51 Dasuni Bopage So West Torrance 26:04.56 8:09
52 Isabella Torres Sr West Torrance 26:12.84 8:12
53 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 26:18.97 8:13 10/13 17/20 3/4
54 Sophie Duarte Sr North Torrance 26:38.72 8:20
55 Maya Chou Fr West Torrance 26:45.42 8:22
56 Sienna Franco Fr West Torrance 26:50.8 8:23
57 Madison Lopez Jr Torrance 26:55.09 8:25
58 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 26:56.34 8:25 11/13 18/20 3/3 27:12
(0:15)
27:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Alexa Krumwiede Sr West Torrance 26:59.96 8:26
60 Taylor Gulbrandson Fr West Torrance 27:10 8:29
61 Alexis Tanisaka So Torrance 27:11.88 8:30
62 Julianne Galang Sr Torrance 27:12.85 8:30
63 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 27:22.24 8:33 12/13 19/20 3/3
64 Olivia Lopez So Torrance 27:29.3 8:35
65 May Marsh Jr West Torrance 27:32.99 8:37
66 Pamela Lopez Fr West Torrance 27:56.86 8:44
67 Samantha Lopez Fr West Torrance 27:57.22 8:44
68 Demitra Feller Fr West Torrance 27:59.25 8:45
69 Roselynette Cepeda Fr West Torrance 28:03.83 8:46
70 Natalia Torres Fr West Torrance 28:04.56 8:46
71 Reese Martinez Fr West Torrance 28:06.39 8:47
72 Angel Paez So North Torrance 28:21.63 8:52
73 Sorina Yang Fr West Torrance 28:23.69 8:52
74 Madison Kalenik Fr Torrance 28:25.94 8:53
75 Chloe Fujii So Torrance 28:37.12 8:57
76 Ashley Rodriguez Fr Torrance 28:39.35 8:57
77 Alexandra Escobar So North Torrance 28:51.86 9:01
78 Isabella Gaisford Fr Torrance 29:11.07 9:07
79 Elizabeth Villanueva Fr North Torrance 29:12.79 9:08
80 Jasmine Arquisola Jr Torrance 29:14.32 9:08
81 Emily Arciuch Fr South Torrance 29:33.84 9:14 13/13 20/20 3/3
82 Camille De La Mora Jr North Torrance 29:35.24 9:15
83 Brianna Borges Fr Torrance 30:59.87 9:41
84 Mariana Chavez So Torrance 32:05.22 10:02
85 Blaine? Willoughby So Torrance 32:06.99 10:02
86 Valerie Valdovinos Fr North Torrance 32:13.61 10:04
87 Zoe Eastham Fr Torrance 32:29.98 10:09
88 Kassie Cochran Jr Torrance 35:51.46 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
112:40
22:32
7:02
30 Hailey Momii
Fr
22:20
6:59
4
Brenley Koepp
Jr
22:24
7:00
5
Carly Smith
Fr
22:33
7:03
6
Samantha Simon
Fr
22:40
7:05
7
Alana Miya
Fr
22:43
7:06
8
Muriel Alejandrino
Jr
22:43
7:06
9
Kirsten Delarea
So
22:55
7:10
14
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
112:54
22:35
7:03
39 Makena Young
Jr
21:59
6:52
1
Madeline Brown
Jr
22:09
6:55
2
Gabriela Nieraeth
Fr
22:46
7:07
10
Hailey Bunch
Jr
22:52
7:09
11
Leila Ikeda
Sr
23:06
7:13
15
Kayla Millican
So
23:24
7:19
17
Emma Crump
Jr
23:34
7:22
18
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
119:25
23:53
7:28
80 Mia Espinoza
Sr
22:17
6:58
3
Claire Masuda
Sr
22:53
7:09
13
Ryan Tsujimoto
Fr
24:30
7:40
20
Keila Sakaguchi
Jr
24:38
7:42
21
Nicole Shibata
Fr
25:06
7:51
23
Aleen Khedesian
Fr
25:18
7:54
24
Emily Briggs
Fr
25:27
7:57
25
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
122:08
24:26
7:38
95 Nataly Toledo
So
22:53
7:09
12
Kelli Wang
So
23:11
7:15
16
Janelle Asato
Jr
24:24
7:38
19
Christy Kaneshige
So
25:01
7:49
22
Sophie Duarte
Sr
26:39
8:20
26
Angel Paez
So
28:22
8:52
27
Alexandra Escobar
So
28:52
9:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
115:27
23:05
7:13
16 Muriel Alejandrino
Jr
22:43
7:06
1
Kirsten Delarea
So
22:55
7:10
2
Nikki Bothwell
So
23:07
7:14
3
Alyssa Kaku
Jr
23:16
7:16
4
Keri Tanaka
Sr
23:25
7:19
6
Erin Jung
Jr
23:30
7:21
7
Amy Saruwatari
So
23:38
7:23
9
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
120:43
24:09
7:33
46 Kayla Millican
So
23:24
7:19
5
Emma Crump
Jr
23:34
7:22
8
Maya Noda
So
24:31
7:40
10
Alexandra Luna
Jr
24:36
7:41
11
Nadia Goiset
Jr
24:38
7:42
12
Chaturika Bandara
Jr
25:03
7:50
13
Sidney Hinks
Fr
25:12
7:53
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
128:07
25:37
8:00
85 Aleen Khedesian
Fr
25:18
7:54
15
Emily Briggs
Fr
25:27
7:57
16
Katie Soares
Fr
25:30
7:58
17
Amara Ugwu
Sr
25:32
7:59
18
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
26:19
8:13
19
Tea Takaoka
Sr
26:56
8:25
20
Chloe Wong
Fr
27:22
8:33
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:52
148:15
29:39
9:16
120 Angel Paez
So
28:22
8:52
22
Alexandra Escobar
So
28:52
9:01
23
Elizabeth Villanueva
Fr
29:13
9:08
24
Camille De La Mora
Jr
29:35
9:15
25
Valerie Valdovinos
Fr
32:14
10:04
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.