South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dizon, Angelle Fr Fr 26:07.2 8:42 3 51/84 9/10 13/14 2/3 23:58
Dizon, skye Fr Fr 22:51.2 7:37 3 7/84 1/10 2/14 5/16 22:20
Hakim, Dunia Fr Fr 29:05.6 9:42 3 76/84 10/10 14/14 3/3 27:55
Hesson, Cora Jr JV 25:03.4 8:21 3 59/161 3/4 8/14 9/23 26:09
(1:05,4.2)
26:09
(1:05,4.2)
26:09
(1:05,4.2)
22:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khedesian, Aileen Fr Fr 24:23.9 8:08 3 28/84 5/10 7/14 2/7 25:58
(1:34,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Min, Dorothy Fr Fr 26:05.6 8:42 3 50/84 8/10 12/14 2/3 24:43
Ross, Sophia So JV 21:57.6 7:19 3 12/161 1/4 1/14 6/32 21:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakaguchi, Keila Jr JV 24:09.4 8:03 3 38/161 2/4 4/14 10/26 24:09 24:09 24:09 23:09
Shibata, Nicole Fr Fr 23:21.3 7:47 3 16/84 2/10 3/14 6/13 23:37
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shoemaker, Maggie Fr Fr 25:34.9 8:32 3 43/84 6/10 9/14 2/6 23:49
Soares, Katie Fr Fr 24:21.1 8:07 3 25/84 3/10 5/14 4/12 24:01
Takaoka, Tea Sr JV 26:01.7 8:41 3 78/161 4/4 11/14 9/20 25:55 25:55 25:55 25:11
Tsujimoto, Ryan Fr Fr 24:22.1 8:07 3 26/84 4/10 6/14 2/10 22:19
Wong, Chloe Fr Fr 25:35.4 8:32 3 44/84 7/10 10/14 2/4 24:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 119:20
1:33
3 7:57 7:37 8:08 63 7:54 109:07 109:07 skye Dizon (4), Nicole Shibata (10), Katie Soares (15), Ryan Tsujimoto (16), Aileen Khedesian (18)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 132:29
3:31
3 8:50 8:32 9:42 43 8:33 131:41 131:41 Maggie Shoemaker (3), Chloe Wong (4), Dorothy Min (9), Angelle Dizon (10), Dunia Hakim (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyla Cabrera Jr Buena Park 20:41 6:54
2 Yessenia Chavez Fr Buena Park 21:00 7:00
3 Jayden McColgan So El Segundo 21:06.6 7:02
4 Angelica Pelayo So Estancia 21:06.6 7:02
5 Angela Snelson Fr Mayfair 21:14.1 7:05
6 Hailey Contreras Fr Buena Park 21:17.4 7:06
7 Alyssa Miller So El Segundo 21:28.3 7:09
8 Sydney Badescu Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:29.2 7:10
9 Ally Clark Fr Buena Park 21:30.6 7:10
10 Makaela Fujimoto Fr El Segundo 21:38.4 7:13
11 Madeline Nichols So El Segundo 21:54 7:18
12 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 21:57.6 7:19 1/4 1/14 6/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Leeta Squier So St. Anthony 21:59.5 7:20
14 Angela Schoenbaum Fr El Segundo 22:15.7 7:25
15 Emily Castro Jr Redlands East Valley 22:19.4 7:26
16 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:26.6 7:29
17 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 22:32.9 7:31
18 June Metzler Sr Culver City 22:35.1 7:32
19 Alyssa Kido Sr Portola (Irvine) 22:36.1 7:32
20 Johana Corona Sr Saddleback 22:42.6 7:34
21 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 22:43.5 7:35
22 Alexa Fernandez Jr Artesia 22:46.1 7:35
23 Emma Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 22:59.5 7:40
24 Kaitlin Pintens So El Segundo 23:00 7:40
25 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 23:04.2 7:41
26 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 23:12.5 7:44
27 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 23:15.1 7:45
28 Valerie Madrid Fr Estancia 23:16.1 7:45
29 Tatiana Fernandez So St. Anthony 23:23.6 7:48
30 Letina Daniel Sr El Segundo 23:27 7:49
31 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:28.6 7:50
32 Liana Domingo Fr Maranatha 23:31 7:50
33 Priscella Baeza Jr Mayfair 23:33 7:51
34 Naida Perez Jr Gahr 23:45.7 7:55
35 Jenny Medina Sr USC College Prep San 23:54 7:58
36 Ruby Gomez Fr USC College Prep San 24:00.1 8:00
37 Selina Han Jr Rosemead 24:01.1 8:00
38 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 24:09.4 8:03 2/4 4/14 10/26 24:09 24:09 24:09
39 Katherine Moses So Mayfield 24:10.6 8:04
40 Maleia Roman Sr Cerritos 24:11.6 8:04
41 Hala Zabiba So Portola (Irvine) 24:14.4 8:05
42 Evelyn Salgado Fr Buena Park 24:16.5 8:06
43 Mia Recendez Fr Gahr 24:19.1 8:06
44 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 24:19.3 8:06
45 Hannah Franklin Fr Chadwick 24:19.4 8:06
46 Isabella Lieberg Fr Maranatha 24:19.9 8:07
47 Marissa Hernandez Jr Artesia 24:20.3 8:07
48 Vivien Adler Jr Culver City 24:20.4 8:07
49 Jennifer Rhee Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:22.7 8:08
50 Amanda Fite Jr Culver City 24:27.7 8:09
51 Kassie Mendoza Jr Foothill Technology 24:34.2 8:11
52 Edriana Simbol Fr Gahr 24:34.4 8:11
53 Ashley Ramirez Fr Gahr 24:35.3 8:12
54 Daisy Perez So El Segundo 24:42.3 8:14
55 Alicia Cruz Sr Cerritos 24:46.1 8:15
56 Stefani Lucas Sr Saddleback 24:49.1 8:16
57 Julissa Mendoza Jr Mayfair 24:53.7 8:18
58 Luca Ngo So Portola (Irvine) 24:55.3 8:18
59 Cora Hesson Jr South Torrance 25:03.4 8:21 3/4 8/14 9/23 26:09
(1:05)
26:09
(1:05)
26:09
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Aubree Martin Fr Buena Park 25:03.8 8:21
61 karina Lopez Jr Saddleback 25:06.4 8:22
62 Magda Reveles So Mayfair 25:14.1 8:25
63 Melanie Molano So Mayfair 25:15.7 8:25
64 Fatima Garcia Jr Samueli Academy 25:16 8:25
65 Valentina Moreno Jr San Dimas 25:18 8:26
66 Maritza Ibarra Jr Samueli Academy 25:26.2 8:29
67 Lauryn Eidlhuber So Portola (Irvine) 25:32 8:31
68 Harleen Garcha Jr Gahr 25:36.3 8:32
69 Carrie Lin Jr Temple City 25:37.5 8:33
70 Sofia Stuart Sr Culver City 25:41 8:34
71 Kailee Uchino Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:43.7 8:35
72 Robin Yeh Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:44 8:35
73 Lily Fontes So Mayfield 25:44.7 8:35
74 Emily Chavez So Rancho Alamitos 25:46.7 8:36
75 Sofia Aguilar Jr Culver City 25:49.9 8:37
76 Lydia Thorpe Fr Maranatha 25:57.1 8:39
77 Caroline Soriano So Estancia 26:01.4 8:40
78 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 26:01.7 8:41 4/4 11/14 9/20 25:55 25:55 25:55
79 Sage Silberman Fr Chadwick 26:03.6 8:41
80 Michelle Fernandez Jr Buena Park 26:03.8 8:41
81 Hannah Yoon Fr Gahr 26:07 8:42
82 Monica Thompson So St. Monica 26:08.6 8:43
83 Riley Liao Sr Temple City 26:17.7 8:46
84 Jacqueline Fernandez Fr Buena Park 26:20 8:47
85 Nicole Moreno Fr Estancia 26:21.9 8:47
86 Valerie Lopez-Sanc Sr Cerritos 26:22 8:47
87 Sara Portillo Manz Jr Norwalk 26:22.9 8:48
88 Olivia Medina Fr St. Anthony 26:23.6 8:48
89 Eva Murillo Gullon Fr Mayfield 26:24.5 8:48
90 Diana De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:26.6 8:49
91 Anuska Bimali Jr Cerritos 26:26.7 8:49
92 Anna Gu Fr Chadwick 26:27.1 8:49
93 Sindy Salmeron Sr Savanna 26:29.2 8:50
94 Lauren O'Neill Jr Waldorf Orange County 26:30.2 8:50
95 Prisila Rodriguez Jr Cerritos 26:33.8 8:51
96 Lynzie Gonzalez Fr Buena Park 26:40.8 8:54
97 Aurea Macedonio Fr Buena Park 26:48.4 8:56
98 Jeilyn Rhee So Samueli Academy 26:50.7 8:57
99 Kaithelyn Jauregui Sr Cerritos 26:52.6 8:58
100 Jasmine Antonio Fr Samueli Academy 26:54.4 8:58
101 Stephanie Rodriguez Jr Mayfield 26:55.5 8:59
102 Sophie Shao So St. Monica 26:56 8:59
103 Caitlyn Hancock Sr Chadwick 26:59.4 9:00
104 Deirdre Elliott So El Segundo 27:04.2 9:01
105 Fatima Chishty Fr Artesia 27:11.8 9:04
106 Lizabeth Ortega So Artesia 27:17.6 9:06
107 Trisha Ferrer Jr St. Anthony 27:22.2 9:07
108 Yasmine Castaneda So Samueli Academy 27:23.7 9:08
109 Joanne Huynh Sr Cerritos 27:25.5 9:09
110 Sandra Juarez So Estancia 27:28.2 9:09
111 Noemi Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:28.8 9:10
112 Ashley Lewis Jr Redlands East Valley 27:31 9:10
113 Giojana Arroyo Sr USC College Prep San 27:35.9 9:12
114 Samantha Rico Sr USC College Prep San 27:37 9:12
115 Monet Lace Fr Samueli Academy 27:43.4 9:14
116 Hannah Seng So Mayfair 27:52.4 9:17
117 Ariana Castillo Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:54.4 9:18
118 Yusra Azmi Jr Whitney 27:59.7 9:20
119 Kellie Fernades Jr Cerritos 28:04.8 9:22
120 Faith Morales Fr Redlands East Valley 28:04.8 9:22
121 Nicole Lemus Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:09 9:23
122 Ashley Calof So El Segundo 28:11.1 9:24
123 Ruby Garcia So Rancho Alamitos 28:14.4 9:25
124 Paola Ramirez Fr Magnolia 28:24.5 9:28
125 Leilani Lace So Samueli Academy 28:40 9:33
126 Salma Corzo Jr Redlands East Valley 28:44.9 9:35
127 Dana Jimenez So Buena Park 28:57.5 9:39
128 Olivia Sclafani Jr Mayfield 29:02.9 9:41
129 Deisy Martinez Sr USC College Prep San 29:07.4 9:42
130 Haley Flores Sr USC College Prep San 29:07.6 9:43
131 Ingrid Benitez Jr Estancia 29:21.2 9:47
132 Ashley Vargas Sr Mountain View 29:23.9 9:48
133 Reanna Reyes Jr Temple City 29:24.4 9:48
134 Leah Simmons Fr Mayfair 29:38.1 9:53
135 Shervey Asumbrado Jr Gahr 29:44.6 9:55
136 Hailey Garcia Jr Edgewood 29:51.9 9:57
137 Lily Heisler Jr Chadwick 29:56 9:59
138 Gabriela Fite Jr Culver City 30:02.4 10:01
139 Makaela Stilton So Mayfair 30:07.6 10:03
140 Nicolette Counts So Mayfair 30:08.6 10:03
141 Julia Vieira So St. Monica 30:25.1 10:08
142 Chloe Chau Sr Cerritos 30:28.7 10:10
143 Nichole Flores Sr USC College Prep San 30:32.8 10:11
144 Jillian Rousseau Sr Temple City 30:33.6 10:11
145 Kira Licht Sr St. Anthony 30:34.2 10:11
146 Yessenia Jimenez So Foothill Technology 30:42 10:14
147 Alexis Grant Sr Mayfair 31:00.2 10:20
148 Kaira Hernandez Jr Culver City 31:27.7 10:29
149 Kenia Valle Fr Magnolia 31:31.8 10:31
150 Sydney Olson Fr St. Monica 31:42.3 10:34
151 Jennifer Delgado Jr Culver City 31:54.7 10:38
152 Sophia Lopez Jr St. Anthony 32:00.2 10:40
153 Janelle Ramirez Jr Samueli Academy 32:38.7 10:53
154 Emma Turner Jr Waldorf Orange County 32:48.8 10:56
155 Danielle Winslow Sr Culver City 33:32.9 11:11
156 Rachel Chu Sr Cerritos 34:08.5 11:23
157 Nahomi Carranza Fr Pasadena 34:25.4 11:28
158 Brianna Diaz Jr Edgewood 35:08.4 11:43
159 Oshini Keevthijingne Sr Cerritos 35:47.1 11:56
160 Cassidy Bayron Jr Samueli Academy 38:04.1 12:41
161 Brianna Sanchez Fr Magnolia 41:08.9 13:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 21:17.4 7:06
2 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 21:33.3 7:11
3 Kianna Le Fr Temple City 21:53.1 7:18
4 Katherine Northrop Fr Westridge (G) 21:59.1 7:20
5 Eve Hirai Fr Culver City 22:37.1 7:32
6 Khayla Hernandez Fr Culver City 22:48.9 7:36
7 skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 22:51.2 7:37 1/10 2/14 5/16
8 Amy Fernandez Fr Savanna 22:52 7:37
9 Molly Trejo Fr Charter Oak 22:54.3 7:38
10 Perla Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 23:05.2 7:42
11 Atalanta Carrig-Br Fr Westridge (G) 23:05.4 7:42
12 Hana Martin Fr Buena Park 23:05.7 7:42
13 Sumaya Ebrahim Fr Saddleback 23:07.7 7:43
14 Yelena Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 23:10.4 7:43
15 Harmia Chiang Fr Temple City 23:16 7:45
16 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 23:21.3 7:47 2/10 3/14 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Stephanie Pineda Fr Buena Park 23:23.6 7:48
18 Megan Nguyen Fr Whitney 23:31.5 7:51
19 Dayanara Parra Fr Buena Park 23:31.7 7:51
20 Emi Takara Fr Culver City 23:45.9 7:55
21 Raela Jayasekara Fr Pasadena 23:54 7:58
22 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 24:07.3 8:02
23 Wendy Lua Sr Buena Park 24:12.8 8:04
24 Emily Shields Fr Cerritos 24:18.1 8:06
25 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 24:21.1 8:07 3/10 5/14 4/12
26 Ryan Tsujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:22.1 8:07 4/10 6/14 2/10
27 Yadira Rosario Fr Buena Park 24:22.2 8:07
28 Aileen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 24:23.9 8:08 5/10 7/14 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Hazel Carroll Fr Cerritos 24:27 8:09
30 Maris Bronson Fr Westridge (G) 24:29.4 8:10
31 Ivette Enriquez Fr Culver City 24:30.6 8:10
32 Riley Tran Fr Cerritos 24:30.7 8:10
33 Isabella Wu Fr Cerritos 24:35.8 8:12
34 Andrea Rivera Fr Saddleback 24:41 8:14
35 Aya Rosen Fr Westridge (G) 24:42.5 8:14
36 Ana Torrez Fr Saddleback 24:55.7 8:19
37 Ingrid Favela Fr Savanna 25:07.5 8:23
38 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 25:14.7 8:25
39 Talia Valdes Fr Buena Park 25:29.6 8:30
40 Charys Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 25:29.8 8:30
41 Perla Orlan Sr Buena Park 25:31.5 8:31
42 Rachel Kim Fr Cerritos 25:33.2 8:31
43 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 25:34.9 8:32 6/10 9/14 2/6
44 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 25:35.4 8:32 7/10 10/14 2/4
45 Kailah Usi Fr Cerritos 25:37.2 8:32
46 Aryanna Mendoza So Buena Park 25:39.3 8:33
47 Alexis Cercena Fr Whitney 25:40.8 8:34
48 Paola Valdovinos Fr Buena Park 25:41.6 8:34
49 Emily Ramirez Fr Buena Park 25:59.5 8:40
50 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 26:05.6 8:42 8/10 12/14 2/3
51 Angelle Dizon Fr South Torrance 26:07.2 8:42 9/10 13/14 2/3
52 Carin Dang Fr Temple City 26:10.9 8:44
53 Mayra Salmeron Fr Savanna 26:11.3 8:44
54 Brittany Turk Fr Savanna 26:15.9 8:45
55 Ava Hardman Fr San Dimas 26:19.6 8:47
56 Grace Working Fr Cerritos 26:23.4 8:48
57 Danielle Gutierrez Fr San Dimas 26:23.9 8:48
58 Angela Mo Fr Temple City 26:24.3 8:48
59 Katelyn Pagilagan Fr Cerritos 26:24.5 8:48
60 Metztly Alcantar Fr Pasadena 26:28.5 8:50
61 Lisa Perez So Saddleback 26:53.2 8:58
62 Darlenne Delgado Fr Cerritos 26:59.2 9:00
63 Magdalena Rabanal Fr Edgewood 27:05.4 9:02
64 Hailey Gallegos Fr Norwalk 27:05.5 9:02
65 Aiyana Ascencion Fr Norwalk 27:08.2 9:03
66 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 27:15.3 9:05
67 Chloe Nguyen Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 27:30.3 9:10
68 Noelle Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 27:49.1 9:16
69 Emily Ahn Fr Cerritos 27:57.6 9:19
70 Alessa Gomez Fr Cerritos 28:06.3 9:22
71 Krishna Hajari Fr Cerritos 28:12.3 9:24
72 Sofia Prieto Fr Cerritos 28:24.5 9:28
73 Elissa Zhu Fr Temple City 28:35 9:32
74 Katrina Resultay Fr Whitney 28:47.2 9:36
75 Natalia Orta Fr Norwalk 28:52.5 9:38
76 Dunia Hakim Fr South Torrance 29:05.6 9:42 10/10 14/14 3/3
77 Lauren Munda Fr Cerritos 29:08.6 9:43
78 Ashley Gallardo Fr Norwalk 29:16.8 9:46
79 Daisy Renteria Fr Norwalk 29:22.8 9:48
80 Sydney Choi Fr Cerritos 29:26 9:49
81 Angellina Train Fr Cerritos 29:56.9 9:59
82 Emily Mcphillips Jr Buena Park 30:18.3 10:06
83 Rayanna Campos Fr Norwalk 32:01.1 10:40
84 Natalie Setthaboupha Fr Norwalk 33:42.3 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena Park
5-5-3-1-1
Gap: 1:17
118:36
23:43
7:54
59 Hana Martin
Fr
23:06
7:42
6
Stephanie Pineda
Fr
23:24
7:48
11
Dayanara Parra
Fr
23:32
7:51
12
Wendy Lua
Sr
24:13
8:04
13
Yadira Rosario
Fr
24:22
8:07
17
Talia Valdes
Fr
25:30
8:30
25
Perla Orlan
Sr
25:32
8:31
27
2 South Torrance
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:33
119:20
23:52
7:57
63 skye Dizon
Fr
22:51
7:37
4
Nicole Shibata
Fr
23:21
7:47
10
Katie Soares
Fr
24:21
8:07
15
Ryan Tsujimoto
Fr
24:22
8:07
16
Aileen Khedesian
Fr
24:24
8:08
18
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
25:35
8:32
29
Chloe Wong
Fr
25:35
8:32
30
3 Saddleback
4-2-1-1-3
Gap: 1:51
119:00
23:48
7:56
65 Perla Gutierrez
Fr
23:05
7:42
5
Sumaya Ebrahim
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
Yelena Rodriguez
Fr
23:10
7:43
8
Andrea Rivera
Fr
24:41
8:14
22
Ana Torrez
Fr
24:56
8:19
23
Lisa Perez
So
26:53
8:58
35




4 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-4-4
Gap: 5:58
120:51
24:10
8:03
91 Renee Schultz
Fr
21:17
7:06
1
Madison Bowman
Fr
21:33
7:11
2
Carina Ziesk
Fr
25:15
8:25
24
Charys Pyle
Fr
25:30
8:30
26
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
27:15
9:05
38
Noelle Villasenor
Fr
27:49
9:16
39




5 Cerritos
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:15
123:25
24:41
8:14
102 Emily Shields
Fr
24:18
8:06
14
Hazel Carroll
Fr
24:27
8:09
19
Riley Tran
Fr
24:31
8:10
20
Isabella Wu
Fr
24:36
8:12
21
Rachel Kim
Fr
25:33
8:31
28
Kailah Usi
Fr
25:37
8:32
31
Grace Working
Fr
26:23
8:48
33
6 Temple City
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 6:42
126:19
25:16
8:25
118 Kianna Le
Fr
21:53
7:18
3
Harmia Chiang
Fr
23:16
7:45
9
Carin Dang
Fr
26:11
8:44
32
Angela Mo
Fr
26:24
8:48
34
Elissa Zhu
Fr
28:35
9:32
40








7 Norwalk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
141:46
28:21
9:27
199 Hailey Gallegos
Fr
27:06
9:02
36
Aiyana Ascencion
Fr
27:08
9:03
37
Natalia Orta
Fr
28:53
9:38
41
Ashley Gallardo
Fr
29:17
9:46
42
Daisy Renteria
Fr
29:23
9:48
43
Rayanna Campos
Fr
32:01
10:40
44
Natalie Setthaboupha
Fr
33:42
11:14
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
128:22
25:40
8:33
24 Talia Valdes
Fr
25:30
8:30
1
Perla Orlan
Sr
25:32
8:31
2
Aryanna Mendoza
So
25:39
8:33
6
Paola Valdovinos
Fr
25:42
8:34
7
Emily Ramirez
Fr
26:00
8:40
8
Emily Mcphillips
Jr
30:18
10:06
18




2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
132:29
26:30
8:50
43 Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
25:35
8:32
3
Chloe Wong
Fr
25:35
8:32
4
Dorothy Min
Fr
26:06
8:42
9
Angelle Dizon
Fr
26:07
8:42
10
Dunia Hakim
Fr
29:06
9:42
17








3 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
133:22
26:40
8:53
55 Kailah Usi
Fr
25:37
8:32
5
Grace Working
Fr
26:23
8:48
11
Katelyn Pagilagan
Fr
26:25
8:48
12
Darlenne Delgado
Fr
26:59
9:00
13
Emily Ahn
Fr
27:58
9:19
14
Alessa Gomez
Fr
28:06
9:22
15
Krishna Hajari
Fr
28:12
9:24
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.