Vista Del Lago Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Zimny | Fr | V | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 23/74 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:01.4 (0:27,2.5) |
18:01.4 (0:27,2.5) |
16:49 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Brenden Jones | Sr | V | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 33/74 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 18:24.1 (0:17,1.6) |
18:04.5 | 17:40 | 16:53 | Great Job! (LY) |
Ethan Karr | Jr | V | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 13/74 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 17:39.6 (0:22,2.1) |
17:40.31 (0:23,2.2) |
17:39.6 (0:22,2.1) |
16:51 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jake Solak | Sr | V | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 25/74 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | 19:33.7 (1:57,10.0) |
18:03.18 (0:27,2.5) |
18:03.18 (0:27,2.5) |
17:20 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
James Junaidi | Sr | V | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 14/74 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 18:59 (1:40,8.8) |
17:51.89 (0:33,3.0) |
17:51.89 (0:33,3.0) |
17:00 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jonah Petersen | Jr | V | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 4/74 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/16 | 17:50.4 (1:02,5.8) |
17:17.14 (0:28,2.7) |
17:17.14 (0:28,2.7) |
16:10 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Stephen Northouse | Sr | V | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 20/74 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | 17:47.7 (0:15,1.4) |
17:36.79 (0:04,0.4) |
17:36.79 (0:04,0.4) |
16:51 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 86:32 0:46 |
3.1 | 5:35 | 5:25 | 5:40 | 68 | 5:28 | 86:33 (0:01,0.0) |
88:28 (1:55,2.2) |
84:40 | 81:55 83:28 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jonah Petersen (4), Ethan Karr (12), James Junaidi (13), Stephen Northouse (18), Andrew Zimny (21) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Brayden Mclaughlin | Sr | Del Oro | 15:57.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Cole Mckain | Jr | Merced | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Petersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/16 | 17:50 (1:02) |
17:17 (0:28) |
17:17 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Sinjun Tran | Sr | Kimball | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Jake Slade | So | Nevada Union | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Marco Perez | Jr | East Union | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Herrera | Jr | Pacheco | 16:58.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Decker Krogh | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Stafford | Jr | Del Oro | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Gulabjeet Singh | Jr | Will C Wood | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Wyatt Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Karr | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 17:40 (0:22) |
17:40 (0:23) |
17:40 (0:22) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | James Junaidi | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 18:59 (1:40) |
17:52 (0:33) |
17:52 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Stephan Powell | Sr | Del Campo | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | William Perez-rios | Sr | Merced | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Ben Livermore | Jr | Merced | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Maury Ortiz | Fr | East Union | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Reed Garland | Sr | Del Oro | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Northouse | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/10 | 17:48 (0:15) |
17:37 (0:04) |
17:37 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jesse Hurtado | Sr | Sierra | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Kimball | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Zimny | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 18:01 (0:27) |
18:01 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Enrique Robles Ceja | Jr | Merced | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Jake Solak | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | 19:34 (1:57) |
18:03 (0:27) |
18:03 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | David Granados | Sr | Merced | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Garret Laplante | So | Del Oro | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Andre Carey | Sr | Del Oro | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Johnny Sandoval | Fr | East Union | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Sanders | So | East Union | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Ben Lubiens | Jr | Del Oro | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Govani Garza | Sr | Will C Wood | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Brenden Jones | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 18:24 (0:17) |
18:04.5 | 17:40 | Great Job! (LY) |
34 | Keir Keenan | Sr | Mira Loma | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Dustin Chavez | Sr | Oakdale | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Ben Edwards | Jr | Del Oro | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Morales | Jr | East Union | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Cole Barton | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Belnap | Sr | Rosemont | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Travis Selby | So | Nevada Union | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Jerardo Salcedo | Sr | Sierra | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Luis Yepez | So | Ceres | 18:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Dean Mclane | Fr | Mira Loma | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Ray | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Christian Avina | So | East Union | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Jay Chew | Fr | Laguna Creek | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Mark Murphy | Jr | East Union | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Antonio Valenti | So | Nevada Union | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Austin Chada | Sr | Will C Wood | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Simon Mitchell | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:07.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jace Williams | Jr | Merced | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Mason Trujillo | Sr | Cordova | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Augie Eriksson | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Loayza | Sr | Kimball | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Phillips | Jr | Merced | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Sartaz Thind | Sr | Sierra | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Potter | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Rafael Lomeli | Fr | Kimball | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Angel Ruiz | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Axel Rios | Jr | Sierra | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Haley | So | Laguna Creek | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Dominik Bahm | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Valdivia | Sr | Will C Wood | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Marshall | Fr | Mira Loma | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Jared Roque | Sr | Kimball | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Tim Pyryev | Jr | Del Campo | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Nordin | Jr | Will C Wood | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Vincent Agrella | So | Laguna Creek | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Illya Nabok | So | Mira Loma | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Brian Alson | So | Sierra | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Adam Cisneros | So | Kimball | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Hiram Stewart | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Troy Fullard | Jr | Will C Wood | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
74 | Zane Johnson | Fr | Will C Wood | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nevada Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:46 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
61 | Garrett Gough Sr 15:23 4:58 1 |
Jake Slade So 16:55 5:27 6 |
Decker Krogh Sr 17:04 5:30 8 |
Wyatt Gough Sr 17:17 5:34 11 |
Cole Barton Jr 18:09 5:51 35 |
Travis Selby So 18:25 5:56 36 |
Antonio Valenti So 18:59 6:07 43 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
86:32 17:18 5:35 |
68 | Jonah Petersen Jr 16:49 5:25 4 |
Ethan Karr Jr 17:17 5:35 12 |
James Junaidi Sr 17:19 5:35 13 |
Stephen Northouse Sr 17:33 5:40 18 |
Andrew Zimny Fr 17:34 5:40 21 |
Jake Solak Sr 17:36 5:41 23 |
Brenden Jones Sr 18:07 5:51 31 |
3 | Merced 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
86:37 17:19 5:35 |
78 | Cole Mckain Jr 16:36 5:21 3 |
William Perez-rios Sr 17:21 5:36 14 |
Ben Livermore Jr 17:26 5:37 15 |
Enrique Robles Ceja Jr 17:34 5:40 22 |
David Granados Sr 17:39 5:42 24 |
Jace Williams Jr 19:11 6:11 46 |
Tanner Phillips Jr 19:28 6:17 49 |
4 | Del Oro 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:51 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
79 | Brayden Mclaughlin Sr 15:57 5:09 2 |
Bryan Stafford Jr 17:15 5:34 9 |
Reed Garland Sr 17:32 5:39 17 |
Garret Laplante So 17:46 5:44 25 |
Andre Carey Sr 17:48 5:44 26 |
Ben Lubiens Jr 18:01 5:49 29 |
Ben Edwards Jr 18:07 5:51 33 |
5 | East Union 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
112 | Marco Perez Jr 16:56 5:28 7 |
Maury Ortiz Fr 17:31 5:39 16 |
Johnny Sandoval Fr 17:54 5:46 27 |
Charlie Sanders So 17:57 5:47 28 |
Daniel Morales Jr 18:08 5:51 34 |
Christian Avina So 18:50 6:05 40 |
Mark Murphy Jr 18:56 6:07 42 |
6 | Kimball 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
93:18 18:40 6:01 |
184 | Sinjun Tran Sr 16:52 5:26 5 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 17:34 5:40 20 |
Jonathan Loayza Sr 19:25 6:16 48 |
Rafael Lomeli Fr 19:38 6:20 52 |
Jared Roque Sr 19:49 6:23 59 |
Adam Cisneros So 20:50 6:43 64 |
|
7 | Will C Wood 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
94:10 18:50 6:05 |
201 | Gulabjeet Singh Jr 17:16 5:34 10 |
Govani Garza Sr 18:04 5:50 30 |
Austin Chada Sr 18:59 6:08 44 |
Kevin Valdivia Sr 19:45 6:22 57 |
Nathan Nordin Jr 20:05 6:29 60 |
Troy Fullard Jr 22:42 7:19 66 |
Zane Johnson Fr 23:07 7:27 67 |
8 | Mira Loma 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:36 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
218 | Keir Keenan Sr 18:07 5:51 32 |
Dean Mclane Fr 18:39 6:01 38 |
Simon Mitchell Sr 19:07 6:10 45 |
Augie Eriksson Sr 19:21 6:15 47 |
Dominik Bahm Sr 19:43 6:22 56 |
Andrew Marshall Fr 19:45 6:22 58 |
Illya Nabok So 20:24 6:35 62 |
9 | Sierra 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:13 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
223 | Jesse Hurtado Sr 17:33 5:40 19 |
Jerardo Salcedo Sr 18:38 6:01 37 |
Sartaz Thind Sr 19:34 6:19 50 |
Axel Rios Jr 19:39 6:20 54 |
Brian Alson So 20:46 6:42 63 |
||
10 | Laguna Creek 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:03 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
239 | Daniel Ray Sr 18:40 6:01 39 |
Jay Chew Fr 18:50 6:05 41 |
Brandon Potter Sr 19:35 6:19 51 |
Angel Ruiz Jr 19:39 6:20 53 |
Kevin Haley So 19:43 6:22 55 |
Vincent Agrella So 20:06 6:29 61 |
Hiram Stewart Sr 21:13 6:51 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.