Sunny Hills Results from the Freeway League Finals at Clark Regional Park on 11/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 16/48 4/6 18/30 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Fernando Jr JV 16:59 5:40 3 1/48 1/6 10/30 1/6 21:43
(4:44,21.8)
21:43
(4:44,21.8)
21:43
(4:44,21.8)
17:20
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arturo Madera Jr JV 21:30 7:10 3 38/48 6/6 26/30 4/5 25:38
(4:08,16.1)
25:38
(4:08,16.1)
25:31
(4:01,15.7)
22:09
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brennan Harrison So F/S 16:32 5:31 3 2/113 1/17 8/30 2/6 17:27
(0:55,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carter Houck Fr F/S 17:25 5:48 3 6/113 3/17 12/30 1/6 17:48
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Collin Fregoso Fr F/S 21:21 7:07 3 68/113 13/17 25/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Roh So F/S 17:52 5:57 3 10/113 4/17 14/30 1/5 19:15
(1:23,7.2)
19:15
(1:23,7.2)
19:15
(1:23,7.2)
19:14
(1:22,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dillion Aguando Fr F/S 21:37 7:12 3 76/113 14/17 27/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Esais Peru Jr JV 17:07 5:42 3 3/48 2/6 11/30 1/6 18:46
(1:39,8.8)
18:46
(1:39,8.8)
18:46
(1:39,8.8)
17:48
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Ton So F/S 20:42 6:54 3 49/113 9/17 20/30 2/5 21:07
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Evan Johnson Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 2/42 1/7 1/30 2/6 16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:10
(0:21,2.2)
16:00
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Felix Ysais Jr JV 17:37 5:52 3 5/48 3/6 13/30 1/6 20:31
(2:54,14.1)
20:31
(2:54,14.1)
19:02
(1:25,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gideon Pichardo So V 16:03 5:21 3 5/42 3/7 3/30 1/6 17:27
(1:24,8.0)
17:27
(1:24,8.0)
17:27
(1:24,8.0)
16:38
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isaac Kim Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 78/113 15/17 28/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Werrede So F/S 20:45 6:55 3 51/113 10/17 22/30 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jimmy Franklin Sr JV 20:43 6:54 3 30/48 5/6 21/30 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Lancaster So F/S 21:41 7:14 3 79/113 16/17 29/30 3/4 22:07
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathon Po So F/S 19:38 6:33 3 37/113 8/17 19/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Al-Rawi So V 16:25 5:28 3 10/42 7/7 7/30 1/6 18:45
(2:20,12.4)
18:45
(2:20,12.4)
18:45
(2:20,12.4)
17:13
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
June Lee So F/S 22:03 7:21 3 87/113 17/17 30/30 3/3 22:32
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Zheng So F/S 18:03 6:01 3 12/113 5/17 15/30 1/5 22:03
(4:00,18.1)
22:03
(4:00,18.1)
22:03
(4:00,18.1)
19:21
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kurt Kaihara So V 16:20 5:27 3 8/42 6/7 6/30 1/6 17:58
(1:38,9.1)
17:58
(1:38,9.1)
17:58
(1:38,9.1)
16:50
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
kyle al-rawi So V 16:02 5:21 3 4/42 2/7 2/30 2/6 18:30
(2:28,13.3)
18:30
(2:28,13.3)
18:30
(2:28,13.3)
17:21
(1:19,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lenny Carahure Fr F/S 19:07 6:22 3 25/113 6/17 16/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Belloso Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 7/42 5/7 5/30 1/6 17:48
(1:39,9.3)
17:48
(1:39,9.3)
17:48
(1:39,9.3)
17:27
(1:18,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patrick Fee So F/S 16:40 5:33 3 3/113 2/17 9/30 1/6 21:32
(4:52,22.6)
21:32
(4:52,22.6)
21:32
(4:52,22.6)
17:38
(0:58,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rj Gibson So F/S 21:13 7:04 3 65/113 12/17 24/30 3/4 21:17
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Eugenio Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 6/42 4/7 4/30 1/6 17:09
(1:03,6.1)
17:09
(1:03,6.1)
17:09
(1:03,6.1)
16:31
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shane Ely Fr F/S 19:22 6:27 3 32/113 7/17 17/30 2/5 20:58
(1:36,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yash Nandwana Fr F/S 21:11 7:04 3 62/113 11/17 23/30 4/4 21:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 80:09
0:20
3 5:21 5:16 5:23 24 5:21 81:30
(1:21,1.7)
81:30
(1:21,1.7)
81:30
(1:21,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Johnson (2), kyle al-rawi (4), Gideon Pichardo (5), Ryan Eugenio (6), Michael Belloso (7)
JV 1st 5 2/5 92:02
3:44
3 6:08 5:40 6:54 52 6:04 108:22
(16:20,15.1)
106:03
(14:01,13.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Fernando (1), Esais Peru (3), Felix Ysais (5), Alexis Garcia (16), Jimmy Franklin (27)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 86:32
1:31
3 5:46 5:31 6:01 33 5:46 88:33
(2:01,2.3)
88:33
(2:01,2.3)
88:33
(2:01,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brennan Harrison (2), Patrick Fee (3), Carter Houck (6), Daniel Roh (10), Justin Zheng (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 99:34
1:38
3 6:38 6:22 6:55 58 6:17 94:03 94:03 94:03 Lenny Carahure (4), Shane Ely (9), Jonathon Po (11), Ethan Ton (16), Isaac Werrede (18)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 107:02
0:29
3 7:08 7:04 7:13 83 6:29 101:03 101:03 101:03 Yash Nandwana (11), Rj Gibson (14), Collin Fregoso (17), Dillion Aguando (20), Isaac Kim (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Sanchez-velazqu Sr Troy 15:48 5:16
2 Evan Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 15:49 5:16 1/7 1/30 2/6 16:10
(0:21)
16:10
(0:21)
16:10
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Albert Partida So Troy 15:58 5:19
4 kyle al-rawi So Sunny Hills 16:02 5:21 2/7 2/30 2/6 18:30
(2:28)
18:30
(2:28)
18:30
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Gideon Pichardo So Sunny Hills 16:03 5:21 3/7 3/30 1/6 17:27
(1:24)
17:27
(1:24)
17:27
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ryan Eugenio Jr Sunny Hills 16:06 5:22 4/7 4/30 1/6 17:09
(1:03)
17:09
(1:03)
17:09
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Michael Belloso Jr Sunny Hills 16:09 5:23 5/7 5/30 1/6 17:48
(1:39)
17:48
(1:39)
17:48
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Kurt Kaihara So Sunny Hills 16:20 5:27 6/7 6/30 1/6 17:58
(1:38)
17:58
(1:38)
17:58
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Louis Delgado Sr Buena Park 16:25 5:28
10 Jordan Al-Rawi So Sunny Hills 16:25 5:28 7/7 7/30 1/6 18:45
(2:20)
18:45
(2:20)
18:45
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Spencer Kubo Sr Troy 16:28 5:29
12 Derek D'amelia So Troy 16:41 5:34
13 Paul Yoo So Troy 16:51 5:37
14 Daniel Brubacher Jr Buena Park 16:52 5:37
15 Noah Mcgranahan Jr Troy 16:55 5:38
16 Jon Segundo Jr La Habra 16:59 5:40
17 Hugo Ramirez Sr Buena Park 17:02 5:41
18 Sam Cafferty So Fullerton Union 17:08 5:43
19 Eric Schwartz Sr Fullerton Union 17:09 5:43
20 Michael Deleon Jr Fullerton Union 17:09 5:43
21 Robbie Salac Sr Troy 17:13 5:44
22 Christian Edwards Fr La Habra 17:16 5:45
23 Jason Correa Jr Buena Park 17:20 5:47
24 Moises Flores Sr Buena Park 17:23 5:48
25 Mark Paul Jr Fullerton Union 17:24 5:48
26 Eduardo Delgado Fr Buena Park 17:28 5:49
27 Jonathan Aleman Fr La Habra 17:28 5:49
28 Omar Andrade Sr Fullerton Union 17:39 5:53
29 Kendall Haworth Sr La Habra 17:41 5:54
30 Sammy Saldivar Sr Fullerton Union 17:43 5:54
31 Alex Cervantes Jr Sonora 17:46 5:55
32 Kevin Izguerra So Fullerton Union 17:49 5:56
33 Bryan De Jesus Jr Buena Park 17:51 5:57
34 Eduardo Camarillo Jr Sonora 17:59 6:00
35 Keith David Fr La Habra 18:05 6:02
36 Steve Vizarraga Sr Sonora 18:10 6:03
37 Christian Ruvalcaba Sr Sonora 18:12 6:04
38 Jose Corona Sr Sonora 18:26 6:09
39 Anton Cervantes Sr Sonora 18:28 6:09
40 Jorge Barrientos Sr La Habra 18:56 6:19
41 Xavier Duenas Jr La Habra 19:01 6:20
42 Wesley Maidlow Sr Sonora 20:09 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:09
16:02
5:21
24 Evan Johnson
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
kyle al-rawi
So
16:02
5:21
4
Gideon Pichardo
So
16:03
5:21
5
Ryan Eugenio
Jr
16:06
5:22
6
Michael Belloso
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Kurt Kaihara
So
16:20
5:27
8
Jordan Al-Rawi
So
16:25
5:28
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Troy
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
81:46
16:21
5:27
40 Jorge Sanchez-
Sr
15:48
5:16
1
Albert Partida
So
15:58
5:19
3
Spencer Kubo
Sr
16:28
5:29
11
Derek D'amelia
So
16:41
5:34
12
Paul Yoo
So
16:51
5:37
13
Noah Mcgranah
Jr
16:55
5:38
15
Robbie Salac
Sr
17:13
5:44
21
3 Buena Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
85:02
17:00
5:40
87 Louis Delgado
Sr
16:25
5:28
9
Daniel Brubache
Jr
16:52
5:37
14
Hugo Ramirez
Sr
17:02
5:41
17
Jason Correa
Jr
17:20
5:47
23
Moises Flores
Sr
17:23
5:48
24
Eduardo Delgado
Fr
17:28
5:49
26
Bryan De Jesus
Jr
17:51
5:57
33
4 Fullerton Union
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
86:29
17:18
5:46
110 Sam Cafferty
So
17:08
5:43
18
Eric Schwartz
Sr
17:09
5:43
19
Michael Deleon
Jr
17:09
5:43
20
Mark Paul
Jr
17:24
5:48
25
Omar Andrade
Sr
17:39
5:53
28
Sammy Saldivar
Sr
17:43
5:54
30
Kevin Izguerra
So
17:49
5:56
32
5 La Habra
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
87:29
17:30
5:50
129 Jon Segundo
Jr
16:59
5:40
16
Christia Edwards
Fr
17:16
5:45
22
Jonathan Aleman
Fr
17:28
5:49
27
Kendall Haworth
Sr
17:41
5:54
29
Keith David
Fr
18:05
6:02
35
Jorge Barrient
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
Xavier Duenas
Jr
19:01
6:20
41
6 Sonora
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
90:33
18:07
6:02
176 Alex Cervante
Jr
17:46
5:55
31
Eduardo Camarill
Jr
17:59
6:00
34
Steve Vizarrag
Sr
18:10
6:03
36
Christia Ruvalcab
Sr
18:12
6:04
37
Jose Corona
Sr
18:26
6:09
38
Anton Cervante
Sr
18:28
6:09
39
Wesley Maidlow
Sr
20:09
6:43
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Fernando Jr Sunny Hills 16:59 5:40 1/6 10/30 1/6 21:43
(4:44)
21:43
(4:44)
21:43
(4:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jonnah Lee Jr Troy 17:00 5:40
3 Esais Peru Jr Sunny Hills 17:07 5:42 2/6 11/30 1/6 18:46
(1:39)
18:46
(1:39)
18:46
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Steven Bishay Sr Troy 17:28 5:49
5 Felix Ysais Jr Sunny Hills 17:37 5:52 3/6 13/30 1/6 20:31
(2:54)
20:31
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Craig Collins Jr Troy 17:39 5:53
7 Erick Garcia Jr Fullerton Union 17:54 5:58
8 Diego Esparza Jr Buena Park 18:04 6:01
9 Joshua Suzuki Jr Troy 18:34 6:11
10 Oscar Franco Sr Buena Park 18:38 6:13
11 Manuel Alcaraz Jr Buena Park 18:53 6:18
12 Alexis Garcia Jr Fullerton Union 18:57 6:19
13 Alec Robles Sr Buena Park 19:01 6:20
14 Edwin Baz Sr Fullerton Union 19:01 6:20
15 Jorge Perez Jr Buena Park 19:23 6:28
16 Alexis Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 19:36 6:32 4/6 18/30 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Andres Galindo Jr Buena Park 19:38 6:33
18 Justin Druan Jr Fullerton Union 19:46 6:35
19 Hector Elizarraraz Sr Buena Park 19:54 6:38
20 Gerardo Manzo Jr Fullerton Union 20:10 6:43
21 Dustin Tinoco Jr La Habra 20:12 6:44
22 Jason Tucker Jr Sonora 20:13 6:44
23 Julio Nava Sr Sonora 20:17 6:46
24 Justin Lee Sr Troy 20:18 6:46
25 Arturo Payan Sr La Habra 20:27 6:49
26 Pedro Prado Jr La Habra 20:28 6:49
27 Matthew Jewell Sr Fullerton Union 20:30 6:50
28 William Dawes Sr Troy 20:32 6:51
29 Andy Chavez Jr Fullerton Union 20:32 6:51
30 Jimmy Franklin Sr Sunny Hills 20:43 6:54 5/6 21/30 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Timothy Mcallister Jr Sonora 20:51 6:57
32 Alejandro Garcia Sr Buena Park 20:51 6:57
33 Daniel Ramirez Jr Fullerton Union 21:07 7:02
34 Isaiah Gomez Sr Sonora 21:09 7:03
35 Matthew Parker Jr Sonora 21:22 7:07
36 Nicolo Magallanes Sr Buena Park 21:27 7:09
37 Daniel Baz So Fullerton Union 21:28 7:09
38 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 21:30 7:10 6/6 26/30 4/5 25:38
(4:08)
25:38
(4:08)
25:31
(4:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Shane Nelson Jr Fullerton Union 22:23 7:28
40 Kevin Sanchez Neri Jr Sonora 23:05 7:42
41 Juan Martinez Jr Buena Park 23:28 7:49
42 Nathan Dillon So Sonora 23:36 7:52
43 James Meija Sr La Habra 23:54 7:58
44 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Sonora 24:07 8:02
45 Jessie Rodriguez Sr Sonora 24:07 8:02
46 Jarod Martinez Jr Sonora 24:36 8:12
47 Luke Nam Jr Sonora 25:17 8:26
48 Spencer Nobbs Sr Sonora 25:57 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Troy
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:18
90:59
18:12
6:04
44 Jonnah Lee
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Steven Bishay
Sr
17:28
5:49
4
Craig Collins
Jr
17:39
5:53
6
Joshua Suzuki
Jr
18:34
6:11
9
Justin Lee
Sr
20:18
6:46
23
William Dawes
Sr
20:32
6:51
25




2 Sunny Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:44
92:02
18:24
6:08
52 Andrew Fernando
Jr
16:59
5:40
1
Esais Peru
Jr
17:07
5:42
3
Felix Ysais
Jr
17:37
5:52
5
Alexis Garcia
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Jimmy Franklin
Sr
20:43
6:54
27
Arturo Madera
Jr
21:30
7:10
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Buena Park
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
93:59
18:48
6:16
57 Diego Esparza
Jr
18:04
6:01
8
Oscar Franco
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Manuel Alcaraz
Jr
18:53
6:18
11
Alec Robles
Sr
19:01
6:20
13
Jorge Perez
Jr
19:23
6:28
15
Andres Galindo
Jr
19:38
6:33
17
Hector Elizarra
Sr
19:54
6:38
19
4 Fullerton Union
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
95:48
19:10
6:23
71 Erick Garcia
Jr
17:54
5:58
7
Alexis Garcia
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Edwin Baz
Sr
19:01
6:20
14
Justin Druan
Jr
19:46
6:35
18
Gerardo Manzo
Jr
20:10
6:43
20
Matthew Jewell
Sr
20:30
6:50
24
Andy Chavez
Jr
20:32
6:51
26
5 Sonora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
103:52
20:46
6:55
130 Jason Tucker
Jr
20:13
6:44
21
Julio Nava
Sr
20:17
6:46
22
Timothy Mcallist
Jr
20:51
6:57
28
Isaiah Gomez
Sr
21:09
7:03
29
Matthew Parker
Jr
21:22
7:07
30
Kevin Sanchez Neri
Jr
23:05
7:42
32
Nathan Dillon
So
23:36
7:52
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Estrada So Sonora 16:19 5:26
2 Brennan Harrison So Sunny Hills 16:32 5:31 1/17 8/30 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Patrick Fee So Sunny Hills 16:40 5:33 2/17 9/30 1/6 21:32
(4:52)
21:32
(4:52)
21:32
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Arturo Ardon So Fullerton Union 17:10 5:43
5 Daniel Ventura So Sonora 17:21 5:47
6 Carter Houck Fr Sunny Hills 17:25 5:48 3/17 12/30 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Drew Myers Fr Troy 17:29 5:50
8 Shoichi Omoto Fr Troy 17:48 5:56
9 Nathan Spidell So Troy 17:51 5:57
10 Daniel Roh So Sunny Hills 17:52 5:57 4/17 14/30 1/5 19:15
(1:23)
19:15
(1:23)
19:15
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Yale Yang So Fullerton Union 17:59 6:00
12 Justin Zheng So Sunny Hills 18:03 6:01 5/17 15/30 1/5 22:03
(4:00)
22:03
(4:00)
22:03
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Christian Yousling So Fullerton Union 18:07 6:02
14 Branden Cruz So Sonora 18:14 6:05
15 Graham Leimer So Troy 18:22 6:07
16 Joshua Kim So Troy 18:25 6:08
17 David Santiago Fr Sonora 18:30 6:10
18 Isaac Chung So Troy 18:30 6:10
19 Jonathan Tolentino So Troy 18:35 6:12
20 Aidan Peterson So Fullerton Union 18:37 6:12
21 Zachary Rodriguez So La Habra 18:41 6:14
22 Francisco Camacho So Sonora 18:43 6:14
23 Patrick Martinez Fr Troy 18:44 6:15
24 Edgar Huantes Fr Fullerton Union 18:57 6:19
25 Lenny Carahure Fr Sunny Hills 19:07 6:22 6/17 16/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jordan Yokoyama So Troy 19:09 6:23
27 Anthony Cho So Troy 19:10 6:23
28 Matthew Fraijo So Sonora 19:11 6:24
29 Austin Sun So Troy 19:18 6:26
30 Abraham Gayton Fr La Habra 19:20 6:27
31 Robert Munnerlyn So La Habra 19:20 6:27
32 Shane Ely Fr Sunny Hills 19:22 6:27 7/17 17/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Ryan Mealio So Troy 19:25 6:28
34 Zilu Wang Fr Troy 19:29 6:30
35 Anthony Apodaca So Troy 19:32 6:31
36 Derek Tran So Troy 19:34 6:31
37 Jonathon Po So Sunny Hills 19:38 6:33 8/17 19/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Victor Carrillo Fr La Habra 19:48 6:36
39 Noah Lee Fr Troy 19:49 6:36
40 Devin Paul Fr Fullerton Union 19:55 6:38
41 Jose Valenzuela So Sonora 19:59 6:40
42 Boaz Yousling Fr Fullerton Union 19:59 6:40
43 Daniel Lyzenga Fr La Habra 20:13 6:44
44 Noah Zapato-obrien Fr La Habra 20:17 6:46
45 Edward Yoo Fr Troy 20:30 6:50
46 Jonathan Grossman So La Habra 20:33 6:51
47 Brandon Nguyen So Troy 20:34 6:51
48 Diego Alcantara Ornel So Sonora 20:41 6:54
49 Ethan Ton So Sunny Hills 20:42 6:54 9/17 20/30 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Ricardo Navarro So Fullerton Union 20:43 6:54
51 Isaac Werrede So Sunny Hills 20:45 6:55 10/17 22/30 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Isaac Fleshman Fr Fullerton Union 20:46 6:55
53 Trevor Casida Fr La Habra 20:47 6:56
54 Juan Sanchez So Sonora 20:54 6:58
55 Adam Paniagua Fr Fullerton Union 20:55 6:58
56 Muneer Al-akhras Fr Buena Park 20:56 6:59
57 Jacob Davis Fr Sonora 20:59 7:00
58 Christopher Munoz So Sonora 20:59 7:00
59 Edgar Camarena So Buena Park 21:00 7:00
60 Marco Munoz Fr Fullerton Union 21:00 7:00
61 Thomas Diaz Fr Sonora 21:10 7:03
62 Yash Nandwana Fr Sunny Hills 21:11 7:04 11/17 23/30 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Eduardo Martin So Sonora 21:12 7:04
64 Franklin Pereira Lopez Fr Sonora 21:13 7:04
65 Rj Gibson So Sunny Hills 21:13 7:04 12/17 24/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Rafael Reyes Aguirre So Sonora 21:18 7:06
67 Steven Bautista So Sonora 21:21 7:07
68 Collin Fregoso Fr Sunny Hills 21:21 7:07 13/17 25/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Timothy Li So Troy 21:22 7:07
70 Marcus Chan Fr Troy 21:24 7:08
71 Justin Rodriguez So Fullerton Union 21:26 7:09
72 Lucian Catalino So Sonora 21:27 7:09
73 Ryan Barajas Fr Sonora 21:33 7:11
74 Marcos Rodriguez Fr Sonora 21:34 7:11
75 Ricardo Marin So Sonora 21:36 7:12
76 Dillion Aguando Fr Sunny Hills 21:37 7:12 14/17 27/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jonathan Rosas Fr Sonora 21:38 7:13
78 Isaac Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:40 7:13 15/17 28/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 John Lancaster So Sunny Hills 21:41 7:14 16/17 29/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Ivan Fernandez So Buena Park 21:48 7:16
81 Shane Maidlow So Sonora 21:48 7:16
82 Matthew Garcia Fr La Habra 21:53 7:18
83 Jack Bretz Fr Fullerton Union 21:53 7:18
84 Joshua Boynton Fr Sonora 21:59 7:20
85 Felipe Rodriguez Fr Sonora 22:01 7:20
86 Cesar Covarrubias Fr Fullerton Union 22:02 7:21
87 June Lee So Sunny Hills 22:03 7:21 17/17 30/30 3/3
88 Kyle Lin So Sonora 22:03 7:21
89 Alexis Rodriguez Fr Sonora 22:07 7:22
90 Connor Fury So Fullerton Union 22:13 7:24
91 Johnathan Limones Fr Sonora 22:35 7:32
92 Omar Melendez So Sonora 22:38 7:33
93 Hayden Harkins So Fullerton Union 22:38 7:33
94 Evan Aguilar So Sonora 22:40 7:33
95 Cristian Romero Hernande Fr Sonora 22:42 7:34
96 Carlos Oliva So Sonora 22:43 7:34
97 Juan Cuellar-cerpa So Sonora 22:44 7:35
98 Gerardo Magana Ventura Fr Sonora 22:46 7:35
99 Matthew Tucker Fr Sonora 22:57 7:39
100 Paul Kim So Troy 23:35 7:52
101 Miguel Camarena So Sonora 23:38 7:53
102 Ethan Ta Fr Sonora 24:13 8:04
103 Christian Hatori Fr Sonora 24:14 8:05
104 Carlos Flores So Sonora 24:41 8:14
105 Andrew Galvan Fr Sonora 25:32 8:31
106 Paolo Pangan Fr Sonora 25:46 8:35
107 Martin Vera Fr Sonora 25:53 8:38
108 Omar Ramirez Andrade Fr Sonora 26:25 8:48
109 Jacob Perea So Sonora 26:40 8:53
110 Brandon Porras Fr Sonora 26:48 8:56
111 Nicholas Barr Fr Sonora 27:00 9:00
112 Juan Baez So Sonora 27:08 9:03
113 Isidoro Serna So Sonora 28:52 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sunny Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
86:32
17:18
5:46
33 Brennan Harrison
So
16:32
5:31
2
Patrick Fee
So
16:40
5:33
3
Carter Houck
Fr
17:25
5:48
6
Daniel Roh
So
17:52
5:57
10
Justin Zheng
So
18:03
6:01
12
Lenny Carahure
Fr
19:07
6:22
24
Shane Ely
Fr
19:22
6:27
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Troy
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:56
89:55
17:59
6:00
55 Drew Myers
Fr
17:29
5:50
7
Shoichi Omoto
Fr
17:48
5:56
8
Nathan Spidell
So
17:51
5:57
9
Graham Leimer
So
18:22
6:07
15
Joshua Kim
So
18:25
6:08
16
Isaac Chung
So
18:30
6:10
18
Jonathan Tolentin
So
18:35
6:12
19
3 Sonora
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
89:07
17:49
5:56
59 Erik Estrada
So
16:19
5:26
1
Daniel Ventura
So
17:21
5:47
5
Branden Cruz
So
18:14
6:05
14
David Santiago
Fr
18:30
6:10
17
Francisc Camacho
So
18:43
6:14
22
Matthew Fraijo
So
19:11
6:24
25
Jose Valenzue
So
19:59
6:40
31
4 Fullerton Union
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
90:50
18:10
6:03
71 Arturo Ardon
So
17:10
5:43
4
Yale Yang
So
17:59
6:00
11
Christia Yousling
So
18:07
6:02
13
Aidan Peterson
So
18:37
6:12
20
Edgar Huantes
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Devin Paul
Fr
19:55
6:38
30
Boaz Yousling
Fr
19:59
6:40
32
5 La Habra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
97:22
19:28
6:29
136 Zachary Rodrigue
So
18:41
6:14
21
Abraham Gayton
Fr
19:20
6:27
26
Robert Munnerly
So
19:20
6:27
27
Victor Carrillo
Fr
19:48
6:36
29
Daniel Lyzenga
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Noah Zapato-o
Fr
20:17
6:46
34
Jonathan Grossman
So
20:33
6:51
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Troy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:08
18:50
6:17
17 Isaac Chung
So
18:30
6:10
1
Jonathan Tolentin
So
18:35
6:12
2
Patrick Martinez
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Jordan Yokoyama
So
19:09
6:23
5
Anthony Cho
So
19:10
6:23
6
Austin Sun
So
19:18
6:26
8
Ryan Mealio
So
19:25
6:28
10
2 Sunny Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
99:34
19:55
6:38
58 Lenny Carahure
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Shane Ely
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Jonathon Po
So
19:38
6:33
11
Ethan Ton
So
20:42
6:54
16
Isaac Werrede
So
20:45
6:55
18
Yash Nandwana
Fr
21:11
7:04
26
Rj Gibson
So
21:13
7:04
27
3 Sonora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
101:44
20:21
6:47
77 Matthew Fraijo
So
19:11
6:24
7
Jose Valenzue
So
19:59
6:40
13
Diego Alcantar Ornel
So
20:41
6:54
15
Juan Sanchez
So
20:54
6:58
20
Jacob Davis
Fr
20:59
7:00
22
Christop Munoz
So
20:59
7:00
23
Thomas Diaz
Fr
21:10
7:03
25
4 Fullerton Union
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
102:18
20:28
6:49
83 Devin Paul
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Boaz Yousling
Fr
19:59
6:40
14
Ricardo Navarro
So
20:43
6:54
17
Isaac Fleshman
Fr
20:46
6:55
19
Adam Paniagua
Fr
20:55
6:58
21
Marco Munoz
Fr
21:00
7:00
24
Justin Rodrigue
So
21:26
7:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Troy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:18
19:28
6:29
15 Austin Sun
So
19:18
6:26
1
Ryan Mealio
So
19:25
6:28
2
Zilu Wang
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Anthony Apodaca
So
19:32
6:31
4
Derek Tran
So
19:34
6:31
5
Noah Lee
Fr
19:49
6:36
6
Edward Yoo
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
2 Sonora
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
105:52
21:10
7:03
58 Christop Munoz
So
20:59
7:00
8
Thomas Diaz
Fr
21:10
7:03
10
Eduardo Martin
So
21:12
7:04
12
Franklin Pereira Lopez
Fr
21:13
7:04
13
Rafael Reyes Aguirre
So
21:18
7:06
15
Steven Bautista
So
21:21
7:07
16
Lucian Catalino
So
21:27
7:09
19
3 Sunny Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
107:02
21:24
7:08
83 Yash Nandwana
Fr
21:11
7:04
11
Rj Gibson
So
21:13
7:04
14
Collin Fregoso
Fr
21:21
7:07
17
Dillion Aguando
Fr
21:37
7:12
20
Isaac Kim
Fr
21:40
7:13
21
John Lancaste
So
21:41
7:14
22
June Lee
So
22:03
7:21
25
4 Fullerton Union
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
108:34
21:43
7:14
100 Marco Munoz
Fr
21:00
7:00
9
Justin Rodrigue
So
21:26
7:09
18
Jack Bretz
Fr
21:53
7:18
23
Cesar Covarrub
Fr
22:02
7:21
24
Connor Fury
So
22:13
7:24
26
Hayden Harkins
So
22:38
7:33
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.