Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cooney, Will | Jr | V | 17:54 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 80/223 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 30/36 | |||||
Falk, Connor | Sr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 216/223 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 33/33 | |||||
Gooder, Austin | Fr | V | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 191/223 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 33/35 | |||||
Lorne, Will | Fr | V | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 221/223 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 32/32 | |||||
White, Patrick | Fr | V | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 223/223 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 32/32 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 31/32 | 103:32 4:43 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 5:46 | 7:18 | 896 | 5:17 | Will Cooney (76), Austin Gooder (184), Connor Falk (208), Will Lorne (213), Patrick White (215) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Milechman | Jr | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Blake Hofmiester | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Tommy Newton-Neal | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Brian King | Sr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Matt Neev | Jr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Dan Maxwell | Sr | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Cannata | Sr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Shapero | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Ehlenbach | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Bronstein | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Jeff Bastian | Jr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Guske | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Eric Schneider | Sr | N/A SEHOME N/A | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Jake Snowden | So | CCS CARMEL CCS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Mangan | Sr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Galen O'Moore | Sr | N/A SEHOME N/A | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Will Brady | Sr | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Levi Hinson | Sr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Nate Wilson | Sr | N/A SEHOME N/A | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Luke Decker | Jr | SS JSERRA SS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Allan Hetke | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Calvin Collander | Jr | N/A SEHOME N/A | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Forrest McBride | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Tony Levine | Sr | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Angel Barranco | Fr | SS SALESIAN SS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Chad Skiles | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Weed | Sr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Nick Read | Sr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Szegedi | Jr | N/A SEHOME N/A | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Kyle McNulty | Sr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Trent Tresch | Jr | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Nick Perez | Sr | SJS CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Will Meyer | Sr | CCS CARMEL CCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Harris | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Arceo | So | CS PARLIER CS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Robert Leija | So | CS PARLIER CS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Sean White | Jr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Micah Shaw-Henerson | Sr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Nick Howe | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Mitch Martin | So | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Aadithya Prakash | Sr | CCS HARKER CCS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Chase Byrd | Jr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Soria | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Charlie King | Fr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Jake Johnson | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Cooper Kersey | Sr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Alexi Taylor | So | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Jimmy Connolly | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Willis | So | SS JSERRA SS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Sam Parker | Jr | CCS MENLO CCS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Andy Fisher | Sr | SS JSERRA SS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | James MacDonald | So | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Dean Mertz | Sr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Avery Jensen | So | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Eddie Hill | Sr | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | John Whitman | Sr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Landis MacMillan | So | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Sean Robb | So | SS JSERRA SS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Mike Wagner | Sr | SJS AMADOR SJS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Craig Dittmann | Jr | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Tom Kochevar | So | CCS CARMEL CCS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Juan Mariscal | So | SS FILLMORE SS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Kris Mugrage | So | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Eddie Kline | Jr | CCS CARMEL CCS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Richard Mattingley | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Berenger Christy | Sr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Justin Hale | So | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Stevie Greene | So | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Ned Byrnes | Jr | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Coley | Jr | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | David Fuchs | Jr | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Jose Luis Perez | So | SS SALESIAN SS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Les Girard | So | CCS CARMEL CCS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Jake Decker | Jr | SS JSERRA SS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Alex Young | Sr | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Conrad Hain | So | CCS CARMEL CCS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Ben Kurtis | So | N/A SEHOME N/A | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Edwards | Jr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Will Cooney | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:54 | 5:46 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 30/36 | ||||
81 | Jonathan Javier | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Vladimir Chicas | Jr | SS SALESIAN SS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Matt Shisler | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Jeremias Xancale | Jr | CS TAFT CS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Charley Grove | Sr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Chris Chen | So | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Wally Gonzalez | Sr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Stefan Eckhardt | Sr | CCS HARKER CCS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Torres | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Ben Taska | Jr | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Chris Balcer | Sr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Tom Scaglione | Sr | CCS PALMA CCS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Cameron Goodman | Sr | SJS CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
94 | Luke Blanchart | So | SS JSERRA SS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Hernandez | Jr | SS SALESIAN SS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Jairo Avila | So | SS SALESIAN SS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Ben Haagen | So | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Max Schopfer | Sr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Alex Rinkert | Jr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Michael Maben | Jr | SS JSERRA SS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | SS FILLMORE SS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Dill | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Jack Killion | Jr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
104 | Alex Schramm | Jr | CCS PACIFIC GROVE CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
105 | Zaid Zauddine | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Duncan Calvert | So | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Diaz | So | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Mitchel Gogert | Sr | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Brad Leatherbarrow | Sr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
110 | Alex Morgan | Jr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Donnie Macary | Jr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Christian Mullan | Sr | SJS AMADOR SJS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Chris D'Arrigo | Sr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Travis Morrow | Jr | CS TAFT CS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | John Kaufman | Fr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Zach Kaplan | So | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Danny Perez | Sr | CS PARLIER CS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Rodolfo Barranco | So | SS SALESIAN SS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Laidlaw | Jr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Lucas Sokolsky | Sr | CCS MENLO CCS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Angus Sidore | Sr | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Gabe DelCastillo | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Ben Swan | Sr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Shaun Camcam | Jr | CCS PALMA CCS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Spilsbury | Sr | N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Adrian Mejia | Fr | SS FILLMORE SS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Sean Lang-Brown | Jr | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Rosendo Lopez | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Cam Hutton | Sr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Tenzing Sherpa | Jr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Brockmann | Jr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Ivanova | Jr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Zach Watterson | Jr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Mats Welzbacher | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Stockton | Fr | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
136 | Preston Way | Sr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
137 | Ruben Cruz | Jr | SS FILLMORE SS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
138 | Skyler Ferry | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | Latchezar Voynikov | Fr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Riley Way | Sr | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Jacobs | So | SJS AMADOR SJS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Paul Gonzalez | Sr | SS FILLMORE SS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
143 | Edgar Orellana | Jr | CS PARLIER CS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Driskill | Jr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Lowry Yankwich | Jr | CCS MENLO CCS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Hosking | Jr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Chris Stapp | Fr | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Durbin | So | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
149 | Alex Olson | So | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Rocky Hestand | Fr | CS TAFT CS | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
151 | Adam Perelman | Sr | CCS HARKER CCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Abel Bustos | Fr | CS PARLIER CS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
153 | Steven Glassmoyer | Fr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Christian Rodriguez | So | SS FILLMORE SS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
155 | Michael Hernandez | So | CS TAFT CS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
156 | Jesse Zipursky | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Manuel Vega | Jr | SS SALESIAN SS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
158 | Fred Ho | So | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
159 | Foster Rankin | Sr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
160 | Dimitry Picchi | Jr | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
161 | Keiran Perez | Fr | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
162 | Matt Ferry | Sr | CCS CARMEL CCS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
163 | Danny Neufeld | Jr | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
164 | Brad James | Sr | SJS AMADOR SJS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
165 | Juan Martinez | Jr | CS PARLIER CS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
166 | Zach Weathers | Sr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
167 | Travis Bullock | Jr | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | Cody Johnson | Fr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
169 | Adrian Ferrari | Sr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Tim Parr | Jr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
171 | Proteek Biswas | So | CCS HARKER CCS | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
172 | Zach Rice | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Alex McCann | Jr | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
174 | Nick Surber | Sr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Davis | Jr | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Max Jennings | Jr | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Simran Singh | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
178 | Michael Machlin | Fr | CCS MENLO CCS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Mitchel Wendland | Sr | SJS AMADOR SJS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Ned Walecka | Sr | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Loza | Jr | CS TAFT CS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
182 | Sean Kennedy | So | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Lucero | So | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
184 | Robert Yates | Fr | CCS HARKER CCS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
185 | David Thiessen | Fr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
186 | Andy Cornelius | So | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
187 | Tj McCormick | Sr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Alex Gonzalez | So | SS FILLMORE SS | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
189 | Kevin Mctague | So | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Kent Kajewski | Sr | CCS PALMA CCS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Austin Gooder | Fr | Marin Catholic | 19:43 | 6:22 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 33/35 | ||||
192 | Nick Murchake | So | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Damian Garcia | Sr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
194 | Jon Merrill | So | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Sosa | Sr | N/A BURLINGTON-EDISON N/A | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
196 | Vitaliy Vechtomov | Jr | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
197 | Matt Abraham | Sr | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
198 | Chris Lopez | Fr | CS TAFT CS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Evan Larsson | Jr | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
200 | Chris Baron | So | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
201 | Roy Pineda | Jr | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
202 | Charles Levine | So | CCS HARKER CCS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
203 | Alex DeBaets | So | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
204 | Tyler Wright | Fr | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
205 | Joel Morentin | So | CS TAFT CS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
206 | Arjun Moody | Sr | CCS HARKER CCS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
207 | Adrian Diaz | Sr | SJS AMADOR SJS | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
208 | Isaac Caswell | Sr | NCS EL MOLINO NCS | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
209 | Nick Kirkpatrick | So | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
210 | Michael Ouemaha | Jr | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
211 | Drew Schleck | Sr | CCS MENLO CCS | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
212 | Jason Funk | Sr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Carr | So | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
214 | Nelson Wheelehan | Sr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | Ben Godfrey | Sr | CCS MENLO CCS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Connor Falk | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 33/33 | ||||
217 | Willy Wilcox | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY NS | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Graupensperger | Jr | SJS COLFAX SJS | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
219 | Andrew Schmitt | Fr | CCS MENLO CCS | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Stewart Dulaney | Jr | CCS HARBOR CCS | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | Will Lorne | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:09 | 7:09 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 32/32 | ||||
222 | Vitaliy Kravchuk | So | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
223 | Patrick White | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:37 | 7:18 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 32/32 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS LAGUNA BEACH SS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
81:46 16:21 5:17 |
59 | Blake Hofmiester Sr 16:03 5:11 2 |
Tommy Newton-Neal Sr 16:04 5:11 3 |
Matt Neev Jr 16:11 5:13 4 |
Andrew Shapero Sr 16:18 5:15 7 |
Jake Johnson Sr 17:10 5:32 43 |
Richard Mattingley Sr 17:39 5:42 62 |
Alex Young Sr 17:49 5:45 72 |
2 | N/A SEHOME N/A 8-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
97 | Eric Schneider Sr 16:22 5:17 12 |
Galen O'Moore Sr 16:38 5:22 15 |
Nate Wilson Sr 16:42 5:23 19 |
Calvin Collander Jr 16:44 5:24 22 |
Kyle Szegedi Jr 16:50 5:26 29 |
Ben Kurtis So 17:52 5:46 74 |
|
3 | N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
132 | Jeff Bastian Jr 16:19 5:16 10 |
Levi Hinson Sr 16:41 5:23 18 |
Ryan Weed Sr 16:49 5:25 27 |
Sean White Jr 16:58 5:28 36 |
Chase Byrd Jr 17:04 5:30 41 |
Craig Dittmann Jr 17:34 5:40 57 |
Ben Haagen So 18:07 5:51 92 |
4 | N/A LAKEWOOD (WA) N/A 7-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:02 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
157 | Taylor Guske Sr 16:21 5:16 11 |
Chad Skiles Sr 16:47 5:25 26 |
Trent Tresch Jr 16:51 5:26 31 |
Nick Howe Sr 17:02 5:30 38 |
Avery Jensen So 17:23 5:36 51 |
Kris Mugrage So 17:37 5:41 60 |
Mitchel Gogert Sr 18:17 5:54 102 |
5 | NCS ST MARY'S-BERKELEY NCS 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 1:27 |
84:45 16:57 5:28 |
162 | Dan Maxwell Sr 16:13 5:14 5 |
Will Brady Sr 16:40 5:23 16 |
Tony Levine Sr 16:46 5:25 24 |
Eddie Hill Sr 17:26 5:37 52 |
Stevie Greene So 17:40 5:42 65 |
Duncan Calvert So 18:13 5:53 100 |
Angus Sidore Sr 18:30 5:58 115 |
6 | CCS CARMEL CCS 9-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:14 |
86:26 17:17 5:35 |
234 | Jake Snowden So 16:32 5:20 13 |
Will Meyer Sr 16:55 5:27 32 |
Tom Kochevar So 17:35 5:40 58 |
Eddie Kline Jr 17:38 5:41 61 |
Les Girard So 17:46 5:44 70 |
Conrad Hain So 17:49 5:45 73 |
Matt Ferry Sr 19:11 6:11 155 |
7 | SS JSERRA SS 12-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
86:32 17:18 5:35 |
240 | Luke Decker Jr 16:43 5:24 20 |
Kyle Willis So 17:16 5:34 46 |
Andy Fisher Sr 17:17 5:35 48 |
Sean Robb So 17:28 5:38 55 |
Jake Decker Jr 17:48 5:45 71 |
Luke Blanchart So 18:00 5:48 89 |
Michael Maben Jr 18:11 5:52 95 |
8 | NCS SAN RAFAEL NCS 5-2-4-6-8 Gap: 2:06 |
86:09 17:14 5:33 |
257 | Trevor Ehlenbach Jr 16:18 5:15 8 |
Cameron Bronstein Jr 16:19 5:16 9 |
Dylan Harris Jr 16:56 5:28 33 |
Jack Killion Jr 18:12 5:52 98 |
John Kaufman Fr 18:24 5:56 109 |
Preston Way Sr 18:37 6:00 129 |
Riley Way Sr 18:45 6:03 133 |
9 | NCS TAMALPAIS NCS 1-9-10-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
270 | Daniel Milechman Jr 15:46 5:05 1 |
James MacDonald So 17:18 5:35 49 |
Ned Byrnes Jr 17:41 5:42 66 |
David Fuchs Jr 17:44 5:43 68 |
Ben Taska Jr 17:58 5:48 86 |
Sean Lang-Brown Jr 18:33 5:59 120 |
Alex Olson So 18:50 6:05 142 |
10 | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY CCS 13-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:25 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
333 | Allan Hetke Sr 16:43 5:24 21 |
Landis MacMillan So 17:27 5:38 54 |
Matt Shisler Sr 17:57 5:47 79 |
Alejandro Torres Sr 17:58 5:48 85 |
Alex Rinkert Jr 18:08 5:51 94 |
Ben Swan Sr 18:31 5:58 117 |
Cody Johnson Fr 19:19 6:14 161 |
10 | CS PARLIER CS 11-10-7-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
333 | Jonathan Garcia Sr 16:41 5:23 17 |
Jesus Arceo So 16:56 5:28 34 |
Robert Leija So 16:56 5:28 35 |
Danny Perez Sr 18:27 5:57 111 |
Edgar Orellana Jr 18:46 6:03 136 |
Abel Bustos Fr 18:56 6:06 145 |
Juan Martinez Jr 19:14 6:12 158 |
12 | SS SALESIAN SS 15-16-14-14-12 Gap: 1:19 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
353 | Angel Barranco Fr 16:47 5:25 25 |
Jose Luis Perez So 17:46 5:44 69 |
Vladimir Chicas Jr 17:56 5:47 78 |
Carlos Hernandez Jr 18:05 5:50 90 |
Jairo Avila So 18:06 5:50 91 |
Rodolfo Barranco So 18:28 5:57 112 |
Manuel Vega Jr 19:03 6:09 150 |
13 | CCS SCOTTS VALLEY CCS 10-7-11-12-13 Gap: 2:01 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
368 | Kevin Mangan Sr 16:34 5:21 14 |
Kyle McNulty Sr 16:50 5:26 30 |
Tyler Edwards Jr 17:54 5:46 75 |
Andrew Brockmann Jr 18:34 5:59 124 |
Andrew Ivanova Jr 18:35 6:00 125 |
Sean Kennedy So 19:32 6:18 175 |
Matt Abraham Sr 19:52 6:25 189 |
14 | SS BISHOP MONTGOMERY SS 4-13-13-13-14 Gap: 2:32 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
394 | Andrew Cannata Sr 16:15 5:15 6 |
Charley Grove Sr 17:57 5:47 81 |
Wally Gonzalez Sr 17:58 5:48 83 |
Chris Balcer Sr 17:59 5:48 87 |
Tyler Driskill Jr 18:47 6:04 137 |
Tim Parr Jr 19:22 6:15 163 |
Roy Pineda Jr 20:05 6:29 193 |
15 | CCS PALMA CCS 20-19-16-15-15 Gap: 1:18 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
420 | Miguel Soria Jr 17:06 5:31 42 |
Chris Chen So 17:57 5:47 82 |
Tom Scaglione Sr 17:59 5:48 88 |
Jonathan Diaz So 18:15 5:53 101 |
Chris D'Arrigo Sr 18:24 5:56 107 |
Shaun Camcam Jr 18:32 5:59 118 |
Kent Kajewski Sr 19:41 6:21 183 |
16 | NCS EL MOLINO NCS 17-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:34 |
91:07 18:13 5:53 |
512 | Micah Shaw-Henerson Sr 17:00 5:29 37 |
John Whitman Sr 17:26 5:37 53 |
Rosendo Lopez Jr 18:33 5:59 121 |
Tenzing Sherpa Jr 18:34 5:59 123 |
David Thiessen Fr 19:34 6:19 178 |
Andy Cornelius So 19:36 6:19 179 |
Isaac Caswell Sr 20:31 6:37 200 |
17 | NS WEST VALLEY NS 14-13-17-18-17 Gap: 2:47 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
518 | Forrest McBride Sr 16:45 5:24 23 |
Justin Hale So 17:39 5:42 64 |
Mats Welzbacher Jr 18:37 6:00 127 |
Ryan Stockton Fr 18:37 6:00 128 |
Jacob Lucero So 19:32 6:18 176 |
Willy Wilcox Jr 21:17 6:52 209 |
|
18 | SS FILLMORE SS 26-23-23-20-18 Gap: 1:09 |
91:46 18:21 5:55 |
539 | Juan Mariscal So 17:37 5:41 59 |
Anthony Chavez Sr 18:11 5:52 96 |
Adrian Mejia Fr 18:33 5:59 119 |
Ruben Cruz Jr 18:39 6:01 130 |
Paul Gonzalez Sr 18:46 6:03 135 |
Christian Rodriguez So 19:00 6:08 147 |
Alex Gonzalez So 19:38 6:20 181 |
19 | SJS COLFAX SJS 16-18-18-17-19 Gap: 3:53 |
92:29 18:30 5:58 |
542 | Nick Read Sr 16:50 5:26 28 |
Max Schopfer Sr 18:08 5:51 93 |
Alex Morgan Jr 18:19 5:55 104 |
Dylan Laidlaw Jr 18:29 5:58 113 |
Jason Funk Sr 20:43 6:41 204 |
Nelson Wheelehan Sr 21:00 6:46 206 |
Daniel Graupensperger Jr 21:27 6:55 210 |
20 | CCS HARBOR CCS 21-17-19-19-20 Gap: 2:15 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
565 | Cooper Kersey Sr 17:12 5:33 44 |
Berenger Christy Sr 17:39 5:42 63 |
Latchezar Voynikov Fr 18:44 6:03 132 |
Zach Weathers Sr 19:15 6:13 159 |
Nick Surber Sr 19:27 6:16 167 |
Tj McCormick Sr 19:37 6:20 180 |
Stewart Dulaney Jr 21:53 7:04 212 |
21 | CCS HALF MOON BAY CCS 18-21-21-22-21 Gap: 2:27 |
92:33 18:31 5:58 |
589 | Mitch Martin So 17:02 5:30 39 |
Ryan Dill Sr 18:12 5:52 97 |
Skyler Ferry Sr 18:43 6:02 131 |
Dimitry Picchi Jr 19:07 6:10 153 |
Max Jennings Jr 19:29 6:17 169 |
Alex DeBaets So 20:18 6:33 195 |
|
22 | NCS DOUGHERTY VALLEY NCS 29-26-24-24-22 Gap: 1:10 |
92:47 18:33 5:59 |
592 | Jonathan Javier Jr 17:55 5:47 77 |
Zaid Zauddine Jr 18:13 5:53 99 |
Gabe DelCastillo Jr 18:31 5:58 116 |
Jesse Zipursky Jr 19:03 6:09 149 |
Fred Ho So 19:05 6:09 151 |
Zach Rice Jr 19:27 6:16 165 |
Alex McCann Jr 19:27 6:16 166 |
23 | N/A ARCHBISHP SPALDING N/A 24-22-20-21-23 Gap: 2:25 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
595 | Dean Mertz Sr 17:20 5:35 50 |
Brad Leatherbarrow Sr 18:19 5:55 103 |
Donnie Macary Jr 18:22 5:55 105 |
Foster Rankin Sr 19:06 6:10 152 |
Nick Murchake So 19:45 6:22 185 |
Damian Garcia Sr 19:46 6:23 186 |
Evan Larsson Jr 19:57 6:26 191 |
24 | CCS HARKER CCS 19-19-22-23-24 Gap: 2:32 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
609 | Aadithya Prakash Sr 17:02 5:30 40 |
Stefan Eckhardt Sr 17:58 5:48 84 |
Adam Perelman Sr 18:55 6:06 144 |
Proteek Biswas So 19:23 6:15 164 |
Robert Yates Fr 19:34 6:19 177 |
Charles Levine So 20:10 6:30 194 |
Arjun Moody Sr 20:28 6:36 198 |
25 | SJS AMADOR SJS 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:01 |
93:22 18:40 6:01 |
625 | Mike Wagner Sr 17:30 5:39 56 |
Christian Mullan Sr 18:23 5:56 106 |
Brandon Jacobs So 18:45 6:03 134 |
Brad James Sr 19:13 6:12 157 |
Mitchel Wendland Sr 19:31 6:18 172 |
Adrian Diaz Sr 20:29 6:36 199 |
|
26 | CCS SACRED HEART PREP CCS 31-30-29-28-26 Gap: 0:31 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
643 | Zach Kaplan So 18:26 5:57 110 |
Cam Hutton Sr 18:33 5:59 122 |
Zach Watterson Jr 18:36 6:00 126 |
Andrew Hosking Jr 18:47 6:04 139 |
Steven Glassmoyer Fr 18:57 6:07 146 |
Adrian Ferrari Sr 19:21 6:15 162 |
Ned Walecka Sr 19:32 6:18 173 |
27 | CS TAFT CS 30-28-27-27-27 Gap: 1:35 |
93:44 18:45 6:03 |
653 | Jeremias Xancale Jr 17:57 5:47 80 |
Travis Morrow Jr 18:24 5:56 108 |
Rocky Hestand Fr 18:50 6:05 143 |
Michael Hernandez So 19:01 6:08 148 |
Daniel Loza Jr 19:32 6:18 174 |
Chris Lopez Fr 19:54 6:25 190 |
Joel Morentin So 20:28 6:36 197 |
28 | CCS MENLO CCS 23-24-26-26-28 Gap: 3:26 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
673 | Sam Parker Jr 17:16 5:34 47 |
Lucas Sokolsky Sr 18:30 5:58 114 |
Lowry Yankwich Jr 18:47 6:04 138 |
Michael Machlin Fr 19:31 6:18 171 |
Drew Schleck Sr 20:42 6:41 203 |
Ben Godfrey Sr 21:03 6:47 207 |
Andrew Schmitt Fr 21:41 7:00 211 |
29 | NCS TERRA LINDA NCS 22-27-28-29-29 Gap: 3:26 |
95:20 19:04 6:09 |
711 | Jimmy Connolly Jr 17:15 5:34 45 |
Chris Stapp Fr 18:48 6:04 140 |
Keiran Perez Fr 19:07 6:10 154 |
Simran Singh Jr 19:29 6:17 170 |
Michael Ouemaha Jr 20:41 6:40 202 |
Dylan Carr So 20:48 6:43 205 |
|
30 | NCS MCKINLEYVILLE NCS 27-29-30-30-30 Gap: 1:58 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
718 | Tyler Coley Jr 17:42 5:43 67 |
Tyler Durbin So 18:49 6:04 141 |
Travis Bullock Jr 19:18 6:14 160 |
Daniel Davis Jr 19:28 6:17 168 |
Kevin Mctague So 19:40 6:21 182 |
Jon Merrill So 19:49 6:24 187 |
|
31 | Marin Catholic 28-31-31-31-31 Gap: 4:43 |
103:32 20:42 6:41 |
896 | Will Cooney Jr 17:54 5:46 76 |
Austin Gooder Fr 19:43 6:22 184 |
Connor Falk Sr 21:09 6:49 208 |
Will Lorne Fr 22:09 7:09 213 |
Patrick White Fr 22:37 7:18 215 |
||
32 | SJS ANTELOPE HS SJS 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:29 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
933 | Danny Neufeld Jr 19:12 6:12 156 |
Vitaliy Vechtomov Jr 19:50 6:24 188 |
Chris Baron So 20:03 6:28 192 |
Tyler Wright Fr 20:23 6:35 196 |
Nick Kirkpatrick So 20:41 6:40 201 |
Vitaliy Kravchuk So 22:23 7:13 214 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.