Marin Catholic Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooney, Will Jr V 18:29 6:10 3 59/198 1/6 1/6 24/36
Gooder, Austin Fr V 19:59 6:40 3 121/198 2/6 2/6 27/35
Lorne, Will Fr V 21:20 7:07 3 168/198 3/6 3/6 27/32
Saiga, Peter Fr V 22:02 7:21 3 181/198 5/6 5/6 24/29
Seijas, Max Jr V 26:44 8:55 3 196/198 6/6 6/6 19/20
White, Patrick Fr V 21:21 7:07 3 170/198 4/6 4/6 25/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/29 103:11
3:33
3 6:53 6:10 7:21 627 5:43 Will Cooney (55), Austin Gooder (110), Will Lorne (149), Patrick White (151), Peter Saiga (162)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 16:11 5:24
2 Jeff Bickert Jr College Park 16:28 5:29
3 Tom Ashby1 Sr Castro Valley 16:31 5:30
4 Josh Mercado Sr Del Campo 16:43 5:34
5 Will Holland Jr College Park 16:46 5:35
6 Will Melton Sr Northgate 16:55 5:38
7 Erich Coulter Jr Castro Valley 17:00 5:40
8 Pedro Osornio Sr Atwater 17:01 5:40
9 Chad Whittiington Sr Northgate 17:04 5:41
10 Jack Nevins Jr Del Campo 17:05 5:42
11 Robert Pflasterer Jr Del Campo 17:06 5:42
12 Anthony Ortolan Jr College Park 17:07 5:42
13 Donald Plazola Jr Willow Glen 17:11 5:44
14 Nathan Paddeck Jr Del Oro 17:13 5:44
15 Joseph Rivera Jr Willow Glen 17:17 5:46
16 Nguyen George Sr Arroyo 17:20 5:47
17 Anthony Martore Jr Castro Valley 17:20 5:47
18 Miguel Gallegos Sr North Monterey County 17:21 5:47
19 Lonnie Ellis Jr Stagg 17:21 5:47
20 Cooper Shanks Jr College Park 17:21 5:47
21 Mike Louthan Sr Homestead 17:24 5:48
22 Jordan Rushing So Del Campo 17:25 5:48
23 Micah Shaw-henerson Sr El Molino 17:26 5:49
24 Nick Corson Fr Sunnyside 17:32 5:51
25 Sean Gomes Jr Beyer 17:34 5:51
26 Sameer Patel So California 17:35 5:52
27 Jasdeep Singh Jr Sunnyside 17:38 5:53
28 Phil Johnson Sr Casa Grande 17:38 5:53
29 Garrett Hawkins Jr Del Campo 17:39 5:53
30 Arnulfo Hermes Jr Northgate 17:39 5:53
31 Danny Stalters Fr Northgate 17:39 5:53
32 Tyler Harwood Sr Casa Grande 17:42 5:54
33 Kevin Roa Sr North Monterey County 17:47 5:56
34 Jonathan Peck So Santa Rosa 17:48 5:56
35 Abel Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 17:49 5:56
36 Carlos Najarro Sr Pittsburg 17:49 5:56
37 Alex Hanakahi Sr North Monterey County 17:51 5:57
38 Flavio Castro Sr Los Banos 17:51 5:57
39 Manuel Ortiz So Sunnyside 17:52 5:57
40 Gustavo Vazquez Jr Analy 17:53 5:58
41 Marvin Nugal Jr Mt Eden 17:54 5:58
42 Jared Duncan So Del Campo 17:57 5:59
43 Ryan Ngo Sr Westmoor 18:01 6:00
44 Kurt Wendler Jr Santa Rosa 18:05 6:02
45 Jordan Guerrero So Santa Rosa 18:10 6:03
46 Zack Wilhelm Sr North Monterey County 18:15 6:05
47 Sam Smith Jr College Park 18:16 6:05
48 Paul Prieto Sr North Monterey County 18:16 6:05
49 Tom Hu Jr James Logan 18:16 6:05
50 Guadalupe Vargas Jr Atwater 18:17 6:06
51 Michael Tomasi So Santa Rosa 18:19 6:06
52 Gabriel Rodriguez So Pittsburg 18:20 6:07
53 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 18:21 6:07
54 Chase Pendergrass Jr Del Oro 18:21 6:07
55 Ryan Niese Jr Northgate 18:24 6:08
56 Taylor Rivas Sr Westmoor 18:25 6:08
57 White Adam So Arroyo 18:27 6:09
58 Jesus Guillen Sr Atwater 18:28 6:09
59 Will Cooney Jr Marin Catholic 18:29 6:10 1/6 1/6 24/36
60 Duncan Bradley So Casa Grande 18:30 6:10
61 Martin Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 18:31 6:10
62 Dane Crabtree Jr Antioch 18:33 6:11
63 Greg Owyang Jr Castro Valley 18:36 6:12
64 Maximiano Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg 18:39 6:13
65 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 18:40 6:13
67 Phillip Stellmack So Santa Teresa 18:41 6:14
68 Francisco Moreno Sr North Monterey County 18:42 6:14
69 David Nguyen Jr Mt Eden 18:42 6:14
70 Zachary Beard Sr Atwater 18:43 6:14
71 Alfredo Montes-de So Willow Glen 18:46 6:15
72 Paul Rebultan Sr Stagg 18:47 6:16
73 Jesse Stafford Sr Del Oro 18:48 6:16
74 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 18:49 6:16
75 Taylor Haight Jr Willow Glen 18:50 6:17
76 Alfredo Garibay Jr Sunnyside 18:51 6:17
77 Daryn Cubba Jr Casa Grande 18:52 6:17
78 Saul Serrano Sr Antioch 18:54 6:18
79 Gene Cairo Sr Stagg 18:54 6:18
80 Brian Locke Sr Northgate 18:56 6:19
82 Erik Lopez So North Monterey County 18:58 6:19
83 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 18:58 6:19
84 Marc Radke Sr Santa Rosa 19:01 6:20
85 Jordan Cruz Jr Mt Eden 19:02 6:21
86 Gilbert Suarez Sr Westmoor 19:04 6:21
87 David Ortiz Sr Willow Glen 19:04 6:21
88 Juan Gonzalez Jr Freedom 19:04 6:21
89 Cory Chew Jr California 19:05 6:22
90 Michael Fritsche Jr Stagg 19:05 6:22
91 Dan Moore Sr Casa Grande 19:06 6:22
92 Alfredo Hernandez Jr Sunnyside 19:06 6:22
93 Manuel Cisneros Jr Atwater 19:07 6:22
94 Sothy Kem So Sunnyside 19:07 6:22
95 Chris Calaguing Schurr 19:09 6:23
96 Javier Astorga Jr Overfelt 19:09 6:23
97 Goji Miyao So Homestead 19:11 6:24
98 David Zarrin Fr Saratoga 19:14 6:25
99 Jonah Bryan Jr Del Campo 19:15 6:25
100 Alexander Radermacher Jr California 19:18 6:26
101 Nick De Sr Del Oro 19:22 6:27
102 Brian Paniagua Fr California 19:22 6:27
103 Ben Jacobsen Jr James Logan 19:23 6:28
104 Marc Leprince Jr Washington 19:30 6:30
105 Micheal Houlemard Jr Analy 19:33 6:31
106 Jared Cornelius Jr Antioch 19:36 6:32
107 Hernandez David So Arroyo 19:37 6:32
108 Ricardo Tinoco Jr Santa Teresa 19:37 6:32
109 Brian Baird Jr Casa Grande 19:38 6:33
110 Bryce Beeckman Sr Freedom 19:39 6:33
111 Christopher Jachowski Jr California 19:39 6:33
112 Jose Pascual So Pittsburg 19:39 6:33
113 Jonathan Avina Sr Stagg 19:42 6:34
114 Paul Ortiz Sr Atwater 19:44 6:35
115 Daniel Castillo So Stagg 19:47 6:36
116 Tenzing Sherpa Jr El Molino 19:48 6:36
117 David Hernandez Sr Los Banos 19:48 6:36
118 Niko Lecoeuche So Santa Rosa 19:49 6:36
119 Brian Mallari Jr Westmoor 19:54 6:38
120 Eren Veziroglu So Saratoga 19:57 6:39
121 Austin Gooder Fr Marin Catholic 19:59 6:40 2/6 2/6 27/35
122 Tommy Seng So College Park 19:59 6:40
123 Garrett Foshay Sr Santa Teresa 20:00 6:40
124 Willy Renteria Jr Bell Gardens 20:00 6:40
125 Anthony Nguyen Jr Manteca 20:01 6:40
126 Hoang Bien Jr Manteca 20:01 6:40
127 Michael Kennedy Fr Santa Rosa 20:04 6:41
128 Jesse Qin So Homestead 20:04 6:41
129 Anthony Andrade So Antioch 20:05 6:42
130 Aasim Naqual Fr Saratoga 20:06 6:42
131 David Munoz Sr Bell Gardens 20:06 6:42
132 Michael Valdez So Freedom 20:10 6:43
133 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 20:10 6:43
134 Kurt Ison Jr Westmoor 20:11 6:44
136 Varun Dupuguntla So Homestead 20:14 6:45
137 George Do Jr College Park 20:15 6:45
138 Bryan Dwyer Sr Antioch 20:16 6:45
139 Alex Tokle-sample Jr Analy 20:18 6:46
140 Gabriel Mangonon Jr Mt Eden 20:23 6:48
141 Erik Castillo Jr Beyer 20:28 6:49
142 Josh Alsakar Jr Antioch 20:29 6:50
143 Kyle Liliequist Sr San Leandro 20:34 6:51
145 Matt Elkins Sr Del Oro 20:35 6:52
146 Luis Felipe Schurr 20:36 6:52
147 Jaime Garcia Jr Edison 20:36 6:52
148 Nolan Luevano Schurr 20:36 6:52
149 Gerardo Flores Jr Westmoor 20:43 6:54
150 Albert Lopes Jr Pittsburg 20:45 6:55
151 Norman Michael So Arroyo 20:45 6:55
152 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 20:47 6:56
153 Richard Lizarrago Jr Sunnyside 20:50 6:57
154 Allan Garcia Sr Chavez 20:53 6:58
155 Miguel Anaya Jr California 20:53 6:58
156 Zachary Iscoff Jr Manteca 20:57 6:59
157 Miguel Corona So Santa Teresa 20:58 6:59
158 James Moreno Jr Santa Teresa 21:00 7:00
159 Mercaldal Balbino Jr Arroyo 21:01 7:00
160 Anthony Flowers Schurr 21:02 7:01
161 Kurt Lindquist El Molino 21:03 7:01
162 Shaan Gil Jr Washington 21:05 7:02
163 Phino Cancilla Jr Overfelt 21:08 7:03
164 Simon Steinfld So Saratoga 21:09 7:03
165 Francisco Martinez Jr Atwater 21:13 7:04
166 Aaron Bernodt El Molino 21:16 7:05
167 Ezra Zamora Fr Freedom 21:18 7:06
168 Will Lorne Fr Marin Catholic 21:20 7:07 3/6 3/6 27/32
169 Jack Idanan Sr Overfelt 21:21 7:07
170 Patrick White Fr Marin Catholic 21:21 7:07 4/6 4/6 25/30
171 Daniel Perez Schurr 21:23 7:08
172 Jeff Wittaker Jr Analy 21:28 7:09
173 Ben Stafford So Analy 21:29 7:10
174 Ryan Wiegman Jr Analy 21:29 7:10
175 Ricky Ma Sr Edison 21:32 7:11
176 Paul Lyons Jr Manteca 21:41 7:14
177 Sawyer Adams Sr Chavez 21:42 7:14
178 David Thiessen Fr El Molino 21:47 7:16
179 Nathaniel Simms Jr Edison 21:51 7:17
180 Christian Nevarez Jr Overfelt 22:00 7:20
181 Peter Saiga Fr Marin Catholic 22:02 7:21 5/6 5/6 24/29
183 Omar Paisano Sr Edison 22:22 7:27
184 Dominic Escajeda Sr Pittsburg 22:37 7:32
185 Luis Lozano Sr Bell Gardens 22:43 7:34
186 Cameron Klein Jr Freedom 23:05 7:42
187 Bjorn Wentink Jr Manteca 23:09 7:43
188 Anthony Aguilar Jr Chavez 23:18 7:46
189 Mando Castillo Jr Beyer 23:18 7:46
190 Michael Estay Jr Chavez 24:11 8:04
191 Albert Ngugi Jr Manteca 24:20 8:07
194 Kyle Saechao Jr Chavez 25:26 8:29
195 Jason Thao Jr Edison 26:35 8:52
196 Max Seijas Jr Marin Catholic 26:44 8:55 6/6 6/6 19/20
197 Nathan Mcculloch Jr Edison 26:45 8:55
198 Manuel Portola Sr Overfelt 27:14 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:56
85:58
17:12
5:44
75 Josh Mercado
Sr
16:43
5:34
4
Jack Nevins
Jr
17:05
5:42
10
Robert Pflasterer
Jr
17:06
5:42
11
Jordan Rushing
So
17:25
5:48
22
Garrett Hawkins
Jr
17:39
5:53
28
Jared Duncan
So
17:57
5:59
39
Jonah Bryan
Jr
19:15
6:25
91
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
85:58
17:12
5:44
83 Jeff Bickert
Jr
16:28
5:29
2
Will Holland
Jr
16:46
5:35
5
Anthony Ortolan
Jr
17:07
5:42
12
Cooper Shanks
Jr
17:21
5:47
20
Sam Smith
Jr
18:16
6:05
44
Tommy Seng
So
19:59
6:40
111
George Do
Jr
20:15
6:45
123
3 Castro Valley
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:25
85:38
17:08
5:43
87 Ben Eversole
Jr
16:11
5:24
1
Tom Ashby1
Sr
16:31
5:30
3
Erich Coulter
Jr
17:00
5:40
7
Anthony Martore
Jr
17:20
5:47
17
Greg Owyang
Jr
18:36
6:12
59








4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
87:41
17:32
5:51
125 Will Melton
Sr
16:55
5:38
6
Chad Whittiington
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Arnulfo Hermes
Jr
17:39
5:53
29
Danny Stalters
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Ryan Niese
Jr
18:24
6:08
51
Brian Locke
Sr
18:56
6:19
74




5 North Monterey County
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
89:30
17:54
5:58
174 Miguel Gallegos
Sr
17:21
5:47
18
Kevin Roa
Sr
17:47
5:56
32
Alex Hanakahi
Sr
17:51
5:57
36
Zack Wilhelm
Sr
18:15
6:05
43
Paul Prieto
Sr
18:16
6:05
45
Francisco Moreno
Sr
18:42
6:14
63
Erik Lopez
So
18:58
6:19
75
6 Willow Glen
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
89:34
17:55
5:58
184 Donald Plazola
Jr
17:11
5:44
13
Joseph Rivera
Jr
17:17
5:46
15
Abel Mogesse
Jr
17:49
5:56
34
Martin Lomeli
Jr
18:31
6:10
57
Alfredo Montes-de
So
18:46
6:15
65
Taylor Haight
Jr
18:50
6:17
69
David Ortiz
Sr
19:04
6:21
79
7 Santa Rosa
16-13-10-8-7
Gap: 1:13
91:23
18:17
6:06
240 Jonathan Peck
So
17:48
5:56
33
Kurt Wendler
Jr
18:05
6:02
41
Jordan Guerrero
So
18:10
6:03
42
Michael Tomasi
So
18:19
6:06
47
Marc Radke
Sr
19:01
6:20
77
Niko Lecoeuche
So
19:49
6:36
107
Michael Kennedy
Fr
20:04
6:41
115
8 Sunnyside
13-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:34
90:59
18:12
6:04
241 Nick Corson
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Jasdeep Singh
Jr
17:38
5:53
26
Manuel Ortiz
So
17:52
5:57
37
Alfredo Garibay
Jr
18:51
6:17
70
Alfredo Hernandez
Jr
19:06
6:22
84
Sothy Kem
So
19:07
6:22
86
Richard Lizarrago
Jr
20:50
6:57
135
9 Atwater
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:06
91:36
18:19
6:06
257 Pedro Osornio
Sr
17:01
5:40
8
Guadalupe Vargas
Jr
18:17
6:06
46
Jesus Guillen
Sr
18:28
6:09
54
Zachary Beard
Sr
18:43
6:14
64
Manuel Cisneros
Jr
19:07
6:22
85
Paul Ortiz
Sr
19:44
6:35
104
Francisco Martinez
Jr
21:13
7:04
146
10 Casa Grande
15-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:28
91:48
18:22
6:07
268 Phil Johnson
Sr
17:38
5:53
27
Tyler Harwood
Sr
17:42
5:54
31
Duncan Bradley
So
18:30
6:10
56
Daryn Cubba
Jr
18:52
6:17
71
Dan Moore
Sr
19:06
6:22
83
Brian Baird
Jr
19:38
6:33
99




11 Homestead
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
92:34
18:31
6:10
296 Mike Louthan
Sr
17:24
5:48
21
Connor Pryor
Fr
18:21
6:07
49
Prerak Juthani
So
18:40
6:13
61
Jordan Colbeth
So
18:58
6:19
76
Goji Miyao
So
19:11
6:24
89
Jesse Qin
So
20:04
6:41
116
Varun Dupuguntla
So
20:14
6:45
122
12 Stagg
10-15-14-13-12
Gap: 2:21
93:49
18:46
6:15
343 Lonnie Ellis
Jr
17:21
5:47
19
Paul Rebultan
Sr
18:47
6:16
66
Gene Cairo
Sr
18:54
6:18
73
Michael Fritsche
Jr
19:05
6:22
82
Jonathan Avina
Sr
19:42
6:34
103
Daniel Castillo
So
19:47
6:36
105




13 Del Oro
7-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:22
94:19
18:52
6:17
351 Nathan Paddeck
Jr
17:13
5:44
14
Chase Pendergrass
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Jesse Stafford
Sr
18:48
6:16
67
Nick De
Sr
19:22
6:27
93
Matt Elkins
Sr
20:35
6:52
127








14 Pittsburg
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:56
95:12
19:02
6:21
377 Carlos Najarro
Sr
17:49
5:56
35
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
18:20
6:07
48
Maximiano Gonzalez
Jr
18:39
6:13
60
Jose Pascual
So
19:39
6:33
102
Albert Lopes
Jr
20:45
6:55
132
Dominic Escajeda
Sr
22:37
7:32
164




15 California
14-17-17-16-15
Gap: 2:04
94:59
19:00
6:20
393 Sameer Patel
So
17:35
5:52
25
Cory Chew
Jr
19:05
6:22
81
Alexander Radermacher
Jr
19:18
6:26
92
Brian Paniagua
Fr
19:22
6:27
94
Christopher Jachowski
Jr
19:39
6:33
101
Miguel Anaya
Jr
20:53
6:58
137




16 Westmoor
19-16-16-15-16
Gap: 2:10
95:35
19:07
6:22
399 Ryan Ngo
Sr
18:01
6:00
40
Taylor Rivas
Sr
18:25
6:08
52
Gilbert Suarez
Sr
19:04
6:21
78
Brian Mallari
Jr
19:54
6:38
108
Kurt Ison
Jr
20:11
6:44
121
Gerardo Flores
Jr
20:43
6:54
131




17 Arroyo
8-11-15-17-17
Gap: 3:41
97:10
19:26
6:29
440 Nguyen George
Sr
17:20
5:47
16
White Adam
So
18:27
6:09
53
Hernandez David
So
19:37
6:32
97
Norman Michael
So
20:45
6:55
133
Mercaldal Balbino
Jr
21:01
7:00
141








18 Antioch
21-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:43
97:24
19:29
6:30
467 Dane Crabtree
Jr
18:33
6:11
58
Saul Serrano
Sr
18:54
6:18
72
Jared Cornelius
Jr
19:36
6:32
96
Anthony Andrade
So
20:05
6:42
117
Bryan Dwyer
Sr
20:16
6:45
124
Josh Alsakar
Jr
20:29
6:50
126




19 Saratoga
23-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:21
98:16
19:39
6:33
505 Garrick Chan
Jr
18:49
6:16
68
David Zarrin
Fr
19:14
6:25
90
Eren Veziroglu
So
19:57
6:39
109
Aasim Naqual
Fr
20:06
6:42
118
Pablo Parker
Fr
20:10
6:43
120
Stephen Louie
Jr
20:47
6:56
134
Simon Steinfld
So
21:09
7:03
145
20 Santa Teresa
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:19
100:16
20:03
6:41
551 Phillip Stellmack
So
18:41
6:14
62
Ricardo Tinoco
Jr
19:37
6:32
98
Garrett Foshay
Sr
20:00
6:40
112
Miguel Corona
So
20:58
6:59
139
James Moreno
Jr
21:00
7:00
140








21 Analy
18-20-19-20-21
Gap: 3:36
100:41
20:08
6:43
565 Gustavo Vazquez
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Micheal Houlemard
Jr
19:33
6:31
95
Alex Tokle-sample
Jr
20:18
6:46
125
Jeff Wittaker
Jr
21:28
7:09
153
Ben Stafford
So
21:29
7:10
154
Ryan Wiegman
Jr
21:29
7:10
155




22 El Molino
12-18-21-22-22
Gap: 4:21
101:20
20:16
6:45
578 Micah Shaw-henerson
Sr
17:26
5:49
23
Tenzing Sherpa
Jr
19:48
6:36
106
Kurt Lindquist
-
21:03
7:01
143
Aaron Bernodt
-
21:16
7:05
147
David Thiessen
Fr
21:47
7:16
159








23 Freedom
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 4:01
103:16
20:39
6:53
612 Juan Gonzalez
Jr
19:04
6:21
80
Bryce Beeckman
Sr
19:39
6:33
100
Michael Valdez
So
20:10
6:43
119
Ezra Zamora
Fr
21:18
7:06
148
Cameron Klein
Jr
23:05
7:42
165








24 Marin Catholic
20-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:33
103:11
20:38
6:53
627 Will Cooney
Jr
18:29
6:10
55
Austin Gooder
Fr
19:59
6:40
110
Will Lorne
Fr
21:20
7:07
149
Patrick White
Fr
21:21
7:07
151
Peter Saiga
Fr
22:02
7:21
162
Max Seijas
Jr
26:44
8:55
172




25 Schurr
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:14
102:46
20:33
6:51
639 Chris Calaguing
-
19:09
6:23
87
Luis Felipe
-
20:36
6:52
128
Nolan Luevano
-
20:36
6:52
130
Anthony Flowers
-
21:02
7:01
142
Daniel Perez
-
21:23
7:08
152








26 Manteca
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:08
105:49
21:10
7:03
688 Anthony Nguyen
Jr
20:01
6:40
113
Hoang Bien
Jr
20:01
6:40
114
Zachary Iscoff
Jr
20:57
6:59
138
Paul Lyons
Jr
21:41
7:14
157
Bjorn Wentink
Jr
23:09
7:43
166
Albert Ngugi
Jr
24:20
8:07
169




27 Overfelt
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 8:05
110:52
22:10
7:23
717 Javier Astorga
Jr
19:09
6:23
88
Phino Cancilla
Jr
21:08
7:03
144
Jack Idanan
Sr
21:21
7:07
150
Christian Nevarez
Jr
22:00
7:20
161
Manuel Portola
Sr
27:14
9:05
174








28 Edison
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:59
112:56
22:35
7:32
779 Jaime Garcia
Jr
20:36
6:52
129
Ricky Ma
Sr
21:32
7:11
156
Nathaniel Simms
Jr
21:51
7:17
160
Omar Paisano
Sr
22:22
7:27
163
Jason Thao
Jr
26:35
8:52
171
Nathan Mcculloch
Jr
26:45
8:55
173




29 Chavez
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:33
115:30
23:06
7:42
799 Allan Garcia
Sr
20:53
6:58
136
Sawyer Adams
Sr
21:42
7:14
158
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
23:18
7:46
167
Michael Estay
Jr
24:11
8:04
168
Kyle Saechao
Jr
25:26
8:29
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.