Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooney, Will Sr V 17:22 5:47 3 40/135 2/7 2/7 9/20 17:28
(0:06,0.6)
17:28
(0:06,0.6)
17:28
(0:06,0.6)
17:28
(0:06,0.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lecouturier, Audric Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 28/135 1/7 1/7 12/21
Lorne, Will So V 17:34 5:51 3 50/135 3/7 3/7 8/20 18:50
(1:16,6.7)
18:50
(1:16,6.7)
18:50
(1:16,6.7)
18:50
(1:16,6.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saiga, Peter So V 19:03 6:21 3 91/135 5/7 5/7 12/19 19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
19:29
(0:26,2.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Larry So V 20:39 6:53 3 113/135 7/7 7/7 13/17
White, Patrick So V 19:26 6:29 3 97/135 6/7 6/7 12/18 19:56
(0:30,2.5)
19:56
(0:30,2.5)
19:56
(0:30,2.5)
19:56
(0:30,2.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yandle, Jake Fr V 18:31 6:10 3 78/135 4/7 4/7 10/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/19 89:27
2:06
3 5:58 5:39 6:21 277 5:30 94:27
(5:00,5.3)
94:27
(5:00,5.3)
90:29
(1:02,1.1%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Audric Lecouturier (27), Will Cooney (39), Will Lorne (49), Jake Yandle (75), Peter Saiga (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Milechman Sr Tamalpais 15:25 5:08
2 John Lawson So Sir Francis Drake 15:43 5:14
3 Trevor Ehlenbach Sr San Rafael 15:51 5:17
4 Ned Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University HS 16:01 5:20
5 Dylan Harris Sr San Rafael 16:23 5:28
6 Tyler Coley Sr Mckinleyville 16:24 5:28
7 Alexi Taylor Jr Cardinal Newman 16:26 5:29
8 Valle Rogers Sr Willits 16:27 5:29
9 Stevie Greene Jr St. Mary's College HS 16:27 5:29
10 Connor Clark So San Francisco University HS 16:29 5:30
11 Jack Killion Sr San Rafael 16:30 5:30
12 Charlie King So Cardinal Newman 16:30 5:30
13 Patrick Mariolle So St. Mary's College HS 16:32 5:31
14 Mike Temple Sr Moreau Catholic 16:32 5:31
15 Duncan Calvert Jr St. Mary's College HS 16:35 5:32
16 Nate Hill Jr St. Mary's College HS 16:37 5:32
17 Andrew Henn Jr Tamalpais 16:38 5:33
18 Clayton Hutchins So Sir Francis Drake 16:39 5:33
19 Will Baker-robinson Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:39 5:33
20 Nick Kinda Sr Justin-Siena 16:43 5:34
21 Paul Burchak Sr Moreau Catholic 16:43 5:34
22 Cameron Bronstein Sr San Rafael 16:47 5:36
23 Jack Bowlby So Cardinal Newman 16:48 5:36
24 Chris Orr Jr Willits 16:50 5:37
25 Owen Christiansen Jr Fortuna 16:52 5:37
26 Alex Olson Jr Tamalpais 16:52 5:37
27 Wes Curtis Jr San Rafael 16:53 5:38
28 Audric Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:57 5:39 1/7 1/7 12/21
29 Duncan Hosie Jr San Francisco University HS 16:58 5:39
30 James Macdonald Jr Tamalpais 16:58 5:39
31 Jimmy Connolly Sr Terra Linda 17:01 5:40
32 Wes Roberts Jr San Marin 17:02 5:41
33 Joey Morris So San Rafael 17:02 5:41
34 Andrew Mcintire Sr Moreau Catholic 17:06 5:42
35 Brandon Smith Jr Moreau Catholic 17:09 5:43
36 Toby Shao Jr Arcata 17:15 5:45
37 David Fuchs Sr Tamalpais 17:15 5:45
38 Julian Frost So Piedmont 17:20 5:47
39 Carroll Oliver Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:21 5:47
40 Will Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 17:22 5:47 2/7 2/7 9/20 17:28
(0:06)
17:28
(0:06)
17:28
(0:06)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kevin Martinez So San Rafael 17:25 5:48
42 Matt Dull Sr St. Mary's College HS 17:27 5:49
43 Dylan Enos Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:29 5:50
44 Cole Schwartz Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:30 5:50
45 Chris White Sr Piedmont 17:30 5:50
46 James Burton So San Francisco University HS 17:31 5:50
47 Gabriel Leon Sr Moreau Catholic 17:32 5:51
48 Christopher Jackson Jr Moreau Catholic 17:32 5:51
49 Raoul Friedmann So Healdsburg 17:34 5:51
50 Will Lorne So Marin Catholic 17:34 5:51 3/7 3/7 8/20 18:50
(1:16)
18:50
(1:16)
18:50
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
51 Patrick Hauke Jr San Marin 17:34 5:51
52 Travis Bullock Sr Mckinleyville 17:39 5:53
53 Kevin Mctague Jr Mckinleyville 17:45 5:55
54 Neil Tipton So Piedmont 17:45 5:55
55 Sean Lang-brown Sr Tamalpais 17:46 5:55
56 Liam Gallivan So San Francisco University HS 17:47 5:56
57 Matt Leong So Piedmont 17:48 5:56
58 Benjamin Jackson Jr Moreau Catholic 17:49 5:56
59 Jose Enrique Lopez Fr Arcata 17:52 5:57
60 Charles Deffarges Sr San Francisco University HS 17:52 5:57
61 Alex Chino Jr Arcata 17:53 5:58
62 Jesse Lee Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:56 5:59
63 Ben Schulz So El Molino 18:01 6:00
64 Chris Stapp So Terra Linda 18:02 6:01
65 Daniel Davis Sr Mckinleyville 18:08 6:03
66 Mathieu Delangis Sr Terra Linda 18:09 6:03
67 Scott Granlund Jr Terra Linda 18:10 6:03
68 Jon Merrill Jr Mckinleyville 18:10 6:03
69 Tyler Durbin Jr Mckinleyville 18:14 6:05
70 Josh Dull Fr St. Mary's College HS 18:15 6:05
71 Neil Horner Sr Piedmont 18:16 6:05
72 Charlie Wetherbee Sr Piedmont 18:16 6:05
73 David Thiessen So El Molino 18:16 6:05
74 Dylan Carr Jr Terra Linda 18:17 6:06
75 Luis Balderas Sr Healdsburg 18:22 6:07
76 Logan Thorwaldson Jr Mckinleyville 18:22 6:07
77 Joe Woods Fr Terra Linda 18:27 6:09
78 Jake Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 18:31 6:10 4/7 4/7 10/20
79 Rodrigo Vargas So El Molino 18:35 6:12
80 Ian Davison Sr Cardinal Newman 18:37 6:12
81 Stephen Giuntini Fr St. Mary's College HS 18:42 6:14
82 Armand Matassian Jr Cardinal Newman 18:42 6:14
83 Ryan Birkett Jr San Marin 18:45 6:15
84 Matthew Cendejas Sr Arcata 18:46 6:15
85 Ned Geeslin Fr San Francisco University HS 18:48 6:16
86 Dalton Aguilar Sr Willits 18:48 6:16
87 Cameron Wallace So Arcata 18:55 6:18
88 Phillip Hamner Sr Piedmont 18:55 6:18
89 Kyle Lampley So Hercules 18:57 6:19
90 Thomas Boeck Jr San Marin 18:57 6:19
91 Peter Saiga So Marin Catholic 19:03 6:21 5/7 5/7 12/19 19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
19:29
(0:26)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
92 Dillon Gradl Sr San Marin 19:04 6:21
93 Mikal Nunley So Hercules 19:07 6:22
94 Paul Matli Jr Cardinal Newman 19:12 6:24
95 Matt Kitchen Fr Cardinal Newman 19:17 6:26
96 Matthew Nicholson So Arcata 19:23 6:28
97 Patrick White So Marin Catholic 19:26 6:29 6/7 6/7 12/18 19:56
(0:30)
19:56
(0:30)
19:56
(0:30)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
98 Nathan Edmondson Sr Tamalpais 19:29 6:30
99 Karl Pfeifer Sr San Marin 19:33 6:31
100 Matthew Danforth Jr Willits 19:36 6:32
101 Kyle Vina Jr Arcata 19:40 6:33
102 Simran Singh Sr Terra Linda 19:43 6:34
103 Ben Miller Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 19:58 6:39
104 Alex Saunders So El Molino 19:59 6:40
105 Gary Dericco Sr Healdsburg 20:01 6:40
106 Garrett Sutherland So San Marin 20:01 6:40
107 Will Betts Fr Willits 20:20 6:47
108 Joshua Navarro So Hercules 20:20 6:47
109 Zac Macdonald Sr Willits 20:21 6:47
110 Kenneth Sagun So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 20:24 6:48
111 Theo Matz So Justin-Siena 20:25 6:48
112 Danny Lau Sr Justin-Siena 20:25 6:48
113 Larry Smith So Marin Catholic 20:39 6:53 7/7 7/7 13/17
114 Drew Esquivel So Healdsburg 20:57 6:59
115 Cristian Flores Jr Healdsburg 20:59 7:00
116 Oliver Evans So Healdsburg 21:09 7:03
117 Chris Gillman Sr Hercules 21:18 7:06
118 Seth Bernado Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 21:20 7:07
119 Peter Huynh Sr Hercules 21:20 7:07
120 Anthony Lagdemen Jr Hercules 21:21 7:07
121 Cody Laughlin Jr John Swett 21:22 7:07
122 Kenny Anderson Sr Healdsburg 21:34 7:11
123 Damon Palacio Sr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 21:43 7:14
124 Peter Olario Jr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 21:48 7:16
125 Jay Saephan Jr John Swett 21:51 7:17
126 Kent Tanita Sr Hercules 22:13 7:24
127 Rafael Jimenez Sr John Swett 22:27 7:29
128 Robert Payton Fr John Swett 22:34 7:31
129 Patrick Sarmiento Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:35 7:32
130 Laethan Tabique Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:36 7:32
131 Jon Montez Fr Willits 22:42 7:34
132 Patrick Miller So Justin-Siena 23:12 7:44
133 Jeffrey Perez So Justin-Siena 24:38 8:13
134 Zackery Pearson So John Swett 25:29 8:30
135 Derek Santos Sr John Swett 26:18 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Rafael
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
82:24
16:29
5:30
67 Trevor Ehlenbach
Sr
15:51
5:17
3
Dylan Harris
Sr
16:23
5:28
5
Jack Killion
Sr
16:30
5:30
11
Cameron Bronstein
Sr
16:47
5:36
22
Wes Curtis
Jr
16:53
5:38
26
Joey Morris
So
17:02
5:41
32
Kevin Martinez
So
17:25
5:48
40
2 St. Mary's College HS
8-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
83:38
16:44
5:35
94 Stevie Greene
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Patrick Mariolle
So
16:32
5:31
13
Duncan Calvert
Jr
16:35
5:32
15
Nate Hill
Jr
16:37
5:32
16
Matt Dull
Sr
17:27
5:49
41
Josh Dull
Fr
18:15
6:05
68
Stephen Giuntini
Fr
18:42
6:14
77
3 Tamalpais
1-3-6-3-3
Gap: 1:50
83:08
16:38
5:33
108 Daniel Milechman
Sr
15:25
5:08
1
Andrew Henn
Jr
16:38
5:33
17
Alex Olson
Jr
16:52
5:37
25
James Macdonald
Jr
16:58
5:39
29
David Fuchs
Sr
17:15
5:45
36
Sean Lang-brown
Sr
17:46
5:55
54
Nathan Edmondson
Sr
19:29
6:30
94
4 Sir Francis Drake
2-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:46
83:51
16:46
5:35
119 John Lawson
So
15:43
5:14
2
Clayton Hutchins
So
16:39
5:33
18
Will Baker-robinson
Jr
16:39
5:33
19
Carroll Oliver
Sr
17:21
5:47
38
Dylan Enos
Sr
17:29
5:50
42
Cole Schwartz
Fr
17:30
5:50
43
Jesse Lee
Sr
17:56
5:59
61
5 San Francisco University HS
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
84:46
16:57
5:39
142 Ned Tannenbaum
Sr
16:01
5:20
4
Connor Clark
So
16:29
5:30
10
Duncan Hosie
Jr
16:58
5:39
28
James Burton
So
17:31
5:50
45
Liam Gallivan
So
17:47
5:56
55
Charles Deffarges
Sr
17:52
5:57
59
Ned Geeslin
Fr
18:48
6:16
81
6 Moreau Catholic
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
85:02
17:00
5:40
148 Mike Temple
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Paul Burchak
Sr
16:43
5:34
21
Andrew Mcintire
Sr
17:06
5:42
33
Brandon Smith
Jr
17:09
5:43
34
Gabriel Leon
Sr
17:32
5:51
46
Christopher Jackson
Jr
17:32
5:51
47
Benjamin Jackson
Jr
17:49
5:56
57
7 Cardinal Newman
6-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:16
87:03
17:25
5:48
196 Alexi Taylor
Jr
16:26
5:29
7
Charlie King
So
16:30
5:30
12
Jack Bowlby
So
16:48
5:36
23
Ian Davison
Sr
18:37
6:12
76
Armand Matassian
Jr
18:42
6:14
78
Paul Matli
Jr
19:12
6:24
90
Matt Kitchen
Fr
19:17
6:26
91
8 Mckinleyville
5-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
88:06
17:37
5:52
238 Tyler Coley
Sr
16:24
5:28
6
Travis Bullock
Sr
17:39
5:53
51
Kevin Mctague
Jr
17:45
5:55
52
Daniel Davis
Sr
18:08
6:03
63
Jon Merrill
Jr
18:10
6:03
66
Tyler Durbin
Jr
18:14
6:05
67
Logan Thorwaldson
Jr
18:22
6:07
73
9 Piedmont
15-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:56
88:39
17:44
5:55
259 Julian Frost
So
17:20
5:47
37
Chris White
Sr
17:30
5:50
44
Neil Tipton
So
17:45
5:55
53
Matt Leong
So
17:48
5:56
56
Neil Horner
Sr
18:16
6:05
69
Charlie Wetherbee
Sr
18:16
6:05
70
Phillip Hamner
Sr
18:55
6:18
84
10 Marin Catholic
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:06
89:27
17:53
5:58
277 Audric Lecouturier
Jr
16:57
5:39
27
Will Cooney
Sr
17:22
5:47
39
Will Lorne
So
17:34
5:51
49
Jake Yandle
Fr
18:31
6:10
75
Peter Saiga
So
19:03
6:21
87
Patrick White
So
19:26
6:29
93
Larry Smith
So
20:39
6:53
108
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
11 Terra Linda
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:16
89:39
17:56
5:59
292 Jimmy Connolly
Sr
17:01
5:40
30
Chris Stapp
So
18:02
6:01
62
Mathieu Delangis
Sr
18:09
6:03
64
Scott Granlund
Jr
18:10
6:03
65
Dylan Carr
Jr
18:17
6:06
71
Joe Woods
Fr
18:27
6:09
74
Simran Singh
Sr
19:43
6:34
98
12 Willits
7-7-9-11-12
Gap: 3:53
92:01
18:24
6:08
312 Valle Rogers
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Chris Orr
Jr
16:50
5:37
24
Dalton Aguilar
Sr
18:48
6:16
82
Matthew Danforth
Jr
19:36
6:32
96
Will Betts
Fr
20:20
6:47
102
Zac Macdonald
Sr
20:21
6:47
104
Jon Montez
Fr
22:42
7:34
126
13 Arcata
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:40
90:41
18:08
6:03
316 Toby Shao
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
Jose Enrique Lopez
Fr
17:52
5:57
58
Alex Chino
Jr
17:53
5:58
60
Matthew Cendejas
Sr
18:46
6:15
80
Cameron Wallace
So
18:55
6:18
83
Matthew Nicholson
So
19:23
6:28
92
Kyle Vina
Jr
19:40
6:33
97
14 San Marin
13-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
91:22
18:16
6:05
334 Wes Roberts
Jr
17:02
5:41
31
Patrick Hauke
Jr
17:34
5:51
50
Ryan Birkett
Jr
18:45
6:15
79
Thomas Boeck
Jr
18:57
6:19
86
Dillon Gradl
Sr
19:04
6:21
88
Karl Pfeifer
Sr
19:33
6:31
95
Garrett Sutherland
So
20:01
6:40
101
15 Healdsburg
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:25
97:53
19:35
6:32
439 Raoul Friedmann
So
17:34
5:51
48
Luis Balderas
Sr
18:22
6:07
72
Gary Dericco
Sr
20:01
6:40
100
Drew Esquivel
So
20:57
6:59
109
Cristian Flores
Jr
20:59
7:00
110
Oliver Evans
So
21:09
7:03
111
Kenny Anderson
Sr
21:34
7:11
117
16 Justin-Siena
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:55
105:23
21:05
7:02
488 Nick Kinda
Sr
16:43
5:34
20
Theo Matz
So
20:25
6:48
106
Danny Lau
Sr
20:25
6:48
107
Patrick Miller
So
23:12
7:44
127
Jeffrey Perez
So
24:38
8:13
128








17 Hercules
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
101:02
20:12
6:44
503 Kyle Lampley
So
18:57
6:19
85
Mikal Nunley
So
19:07
6:22
89
Joshua Navarro
So
20:20
6:47
103
Chris Gillman
Sr
21:18
7:06
112
Peter Huynh
Sr
21:20
7:07
114
Anthony Lagdemen
Jr
21:21
7:07
115
Kent Tanita
Sr
22:13
7:24
121
18 St. Patrick/St. Vincent
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:50
105:13
21:03
7:01
554 Ben Miller
Fr
19:58
6:39
99
Kenneth Sagun
So
20:24
6:48
105
Seth Bernado
Fr
21:20
7:07
113
Damon Palacio
Sr
21:43
7:14
118
Peter Olario
Jr
21:48
7:16
119
Patrick Sarmiento
Fr
22:35
7:32
124
Laethan Tabique
Fr
22:36
7:32
125
19 John Swett
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:07
113:43
22:45
7:35
610 Cody Laughlin
Jr
21:22
7:07
116
Jay Saephan
Jr
21:51
7:17
120
Rafael Jimenez
Sr
22:27
7:29
122
Robert Payton
Fr
22:34
7:31
123
Zackery Pearson
So
25:29
8:30
129
Derek Santos
Sr
26:18
8:46
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.