Marin Catholic Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Campbell, Gabriel Fr Fr 20:48 9:46 2.13 164/164 7/7 14/14 13/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Cooney, Will Sr V 16:50 5:45 2.93 39/140 2/3 2/3 11/25
Friend, Nate Fr Fr 16:00 7:31 2.13 102/164 5/7 11/14 10/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
Gooder, Austin So So 12:39 5:56 2.13 8/178 1/7 1/14 5/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
Jarrell, Jake Fr Fr 14:21 6:44 2.13 37/164 2/7 6/14 12/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Karcher, Andrew So So 15:08 7:06 2.13 98/178 5/7 7/14 8/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Audric Jr V 16:30 5:38 2.93 26/140 1/3 1/3 15/25
Lorne, Will So So 13:29 6:20 2.13 25/178 2/7 2/14 7/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mackintosh, Nelson Fr Fr 16:31 7:45 2.13 118/164 6/7 12/14 11/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Metre, Spencer Van So So 20:18 9:32 2.13 173/178 7/7 13/14 10/11
Monterroso, Khristian Fr Fr 15:26 7:15 2.13 80/164 3/7 8/14 12/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
Nunez, Moses Fr Fr 15:54 7:28 2.13 97/164 4/7 10/14 12/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
Saiga, Peter So So 14:07 6:38 2.13 54/178 3/7 3/14 7/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Seijas, Max Sr V 21:00 7:10 2.93 128/140 3/3 3/3 22/24
Smith, Larry So So 15:32 7:18 2.13 105/178 6/7 9/14 7/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
White, Patrick So So 14:12 6:40 2.13 60/178 4/7 4/14 7/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
Yandle, Jake Fr Fr 14:17 6:42 2.13 35/164 1/7 5/14 15/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/15 69:35
2:29
2.13 6:32 5:56 7:06 186 5:59 Austin Gooder (8), Will Lorne (25), Peter Saiga (42), Patrick White (47), Andrew Karcher (64)
Fr 1st 5 12/14 75:58
1:43
2.13 7:08 6:42 7:31 286 6:29 Jake Yandle (33), Jake Jarrell (35), Khristian Monterroso (65), Moses Nunez (75), Nate Friend (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr MONTA VISTA 15:21 5:14
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 15:28 5:17
3 Austin Bowie Jr LOS ALTOS 15:29 5:17
4 Takuto Doshiro Fr MONTA VISTA 15:29 5:17
5 Will Baker-robinso Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:29 5:17
6 Sam Parker Sr MENLO SCHOOL 15:42 5:22
7 Tyler Sickler So WILL C. WOOD 15:45 5:23
8 Chris Waschura Jr WOODSIDE 15:49 5:24
9 Jeff Little Jr VILLA PARK 15:51 5:25
10 Dane Krieisman Jr LOS ALTOS 15:54 5:26
11 Austin Carbajal Sr VILLA PARK 15:55 5:26
12 Christopher Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 5:28
13 Nikolai Solgaard Jr PALO ALTO 16:05 5:29
14 Andrew Wells Jr VILLA PARK 16:05 5:29
15 Michael Vendelin Sr LOS ALTOS 16:09 5:31
16 Grant Murphy So MILLS 16:11 5:31
17 Nathan Rossi Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:13 5:32
18 John Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:15 5:33
19 Michael Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 16:18 5:34
20 John Buetter So LOS ALTOS 16:19 5:34
21 Ciaran Murphy So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:21 5:35
22 Shivam Khanna Jr MONTA VISTA 16:23 5:35
23 Jesse Wong Sr SAN MATEO 16:24 5:36
24 Jose Baltazar Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:24 5:36
25 Joe Mcintyre Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:24 5:36
26 Audric Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:30 5:38 1/3 1/3 15/25
27 Colin Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:31 5:38
28 Clayton Hutchins So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:37 5:40
29 Tim West Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:40 5:41
30 Mark Vega Jr VILLA PARK 16:40 5:41
31 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:41 5:42
32 Mathew Prout Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:42 5:42
33 Tory Kelly Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:43 5:42
34 Corso Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:42
35 Abraham Espinoza Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:44 5:43
36 Joab Camarena Jr WOODSIDE 16:47 5:44
37 Carroll Oliver Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:48 5:44
38 Blake Bowers Sr LOS ALTOS 16:50 5:45
39 Will Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 16:50 5:45 2/3 2/3 11/25
40 Matti Myers Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:52 5:45
41 Tom Hu Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:53 5:46
42 Juan Garcia Sr WOODSIDE 16:56 5:47
43 Travis Miskel Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:59 5:48
44 Lowry Yankwich Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:06 5:50
45 Mac Brown So WILL C. WOOD 17:06 5:50
46 Alex Debaets Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:10 5:52
47 Sam Molke Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:10 5:52
48 Spencer Wright Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:10 5:52
49 Justin Jayme Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:11 5:52
50 Reilly Farrell Sr LOS ALTOS 17:12 5:52
51 Domenico Davino Sr BURLINGAME 17:12 5:52
52 Kyle Schmidtline Sr VILLA PARK 17:13 5:53
53 Matt Poindexter Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:13 5:53
54 Andres Soohoo Sr BURLINGAME 17:13 5:53
55 Connor Cannon Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:14 5:53
56 Aaron Wang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:15 5:53
57 Ryan Bishop Fr MONTA VISTA 17:24 5:56
58 Michael Yee Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:27 5:57
59 Luc Sutherland Sr VILLA PARK 17:28 5:58
60 Michael O'dell Sr MONTA VISTA 17:29 5:58
61 Ricky Henderson So WILL C. WOOD 17:32 5:59
62 Jesse He Sr MONTA VISTA 17:36 6:00
63 Ryan Roberts Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:36 6:00
64 Andy Huang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:38 6:01
65 Anosh Antony Jr MONTA VISTA 17:38 6:01
66 Phillip Loeffler Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:42 6:02
67 Isaiah Ho Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:46 6:04
68 Zac Comstock Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:47 6:04
69 Glenn Cook So VILLA PARK 17:47 6:04
70 Benjamin D'costa Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:51 6:06
71 Michael Kreher Jr LICK-WILMERDING 17:52 6:06
72 Dimitry Picchi Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:54 6:07
73 Tony Li Sr MILLS 17:55 6:07
74 Dylan Enos Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:04 6:10
75 Martin Olvera Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:06 6:11
76 Raymond Kwong Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:06 6:11
77 Tim Muholland Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:07 6:11
78 Allen Zhu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:10 6:12
79 Vincent Hernandez Sr TERRA NOVA 18:11 6:12
80 Kyle Riener Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:14 6:13
81 Dennis Li1 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:15 6:14
82 Charlie Kelsey Jr PALO ALTO 18:16 6:14
83 Caleb Lam So MILLS 18:16 6:14
84 Brendan Soon Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:17 6:14
85 Emmet Jones Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:19 6:15
86 Devin Hu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:19 6:15
87 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:20 6:15
88 Piero Ibanez Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:20 6:15
89 Sean Winchester Jr MILLS 18:22 6:16
90 Sam Carilli Jr PALO ALTO 18:24 6:17
91 Jesse Lee Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:29 6:18
92 Sean Resavy Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:30 6:19
93 Ajay Swaminathan Sr MONTA VISTA 18:33 6:20
94 Brian Keck Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:38 6:22
95 William Hall Jr PALO ALTO 18:41 6:23
96 Aaron Berube Jr LOS ALTOS 18:42 6:23
97 John Brunett Sr PALO ALTO 18:45 6:24
98 Stefan Torelli Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:48 6:25
99 Remy Smith So BURLINGAME 18:52 6:26
100 William Worm Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:53 6:27
101 Julian Xie Sr MILLS 18:58 6:28
102 Ryan Goulden Sr MENLO SCHOOL 19:05 6:31
103 Dennis Li2 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:11 6:33
104 Kurt Kraal Jr TERRA NOVA 19:12 6:33
105 Danny Patino Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:15 6:34
106 Quentin Karn So BURLINGAME 19:17 6:35
107 Guo Wei Li Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:19 6:36
108 Damon Palacio Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:22 6:37
109 Austin Fitzpatrick So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:27 6:38
110 Tianlee Chu Sr LICK-WILMERDING 19:30 6:39
111 Sean Clark Sr TERRA NOVA 19:32 6:40
112 Jackson Barnes Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:34 6:41
113 Robert Espejo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:45 6:44
114 Andrew Sprinkles Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:49 6:46
115 Kevin Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 20:01 6:50
116 Johnathan On Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:03 6:51
117 Manuel Marquez Jr TERRA NOVA 20:04 6:51
118 Eric Jadallah Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:07 6:52
119 Connor Rosen Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:10 6:53
120 Bobby Stroud Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:18 6:56
121 Mulvey James Jr TERRA NOVA 20:25 6:58
122 George Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:59
123 Kieth Deocampo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:35 7:02
124 Johnny Auyoung Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:41 7:04
125 Stephen Dao Sr MONTA VISTA 20:50 7:07
126 Patrick Chang Jr MILLS 20:56 7:09
127 Chris Freeman Sr TERRA NOVA 21:00 7:10
128 Max Seijas Sr Marin Catholic 21:00 7:10 3/3 3/3 22/24
129 Louie Lurati Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:03 7:11
130 Robbie Fry Jr MENLO SCHOOL 21:12 7:14
131 Michael Nechayev Sr SAN MATEO 21:28 7:20
132 Ian Arguelles Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:35 7:22
133 Morales Christiam Sr MISSION 22:00 7:31
134 Kay Ueda Jr SAN MATEO 22:00 7:31
135 Kunal Kuloskar Sr MONTA VISTA 22:26 7:39
136 Bv Amaya Sr MISSION 22:39 7:44
137 Dajung Huang Sr SAN MATEO 23:24 7:59
138 Jonathan Chan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:48 8:07
139 Rivas Noe Sr MISSION 24:16 8:17
140 Stephen Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 26:19 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Carlson So ALAMEDA 12:17 5:46
2 Giorgio Liantono Fr HOMESTEAD 12:18 5:46
3 Raymond Meijer So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:23 5:49
4 Tyler Cordero So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 12:27 5:51
5 Ken Saxton So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:28 5:51
6 Duc Nguyen So ALAMEDA 12:35 5:54
7 Brandon Sutton Fr HOMESTEAD 12:35 5:54
8 Austin Gooder So Marin Catholic 12:39 5:56 1/7 1/14 5/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
9 Austin Thornburg So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:43 5:58
10 Cooper Sloan Fr HOMESTEAD 12:48 6:01
11 Michael Moler So ALAMEDA 12:50 6:02
12 Blake Simas So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:52 6:02
13 Mattan Geller So PALO ALTO 12:53 6:03
14 Ryan Gray Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 12:54 6:03
15 Gabe Hurwitt Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 12:57 6:05
16 John Miller So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:58 6:05
17 Andrew Talley So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:58 6:05
18 Marshall Seid So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:58 6:05
19 Jesse Campbell So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 12:59 6:06
20 Akshay Alaghatta So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:09 6:10
21 Camden Harris So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:11 6:11
22 Austen Christensen So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:20 6:16
23 Trent Benedick So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:20 6:16
24 Ben Hawthorne So PALO ALTO 13:26 6:18
25 Will Lorne So Marin Catholic 13:29 6:20 2/7 2/14 7/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
26 Tucker Wasuta So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:32 6:21
27 Zachary Mattson So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:32 6:21
28 Taylor Calderon So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:34 6:22
29 Connor Pryor So HOMESTEAD 13:34 6:22
30 Reese Kamphuis So ALAMEDA 13:39 6:25
31 Karl Bliven So ALAMEDA 13:41 6:25
32 Jeremiah Lewis So ALAMEDA 13:43 6:26
33 Alex Williams So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:44 6:27
34 Spencer Fields So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:45 6:27
35 John Paul Alejandr So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:47 6:28
36 Benjamin Shea So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:47 6:28
37 Chris Parsons So ALAMEDA 13:48 6:29
38 Andrew Chow So WESTMOOR 13:50 6:30
39 Camden Boyle So PALO ALTO 13:52 6:31
40 Scott Jorgens So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:52 6:31
41 Nathan Mccabe So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:53 6:31
42 Sean Smith So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:54 6:32
43 Jimmy Consiglio So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:55 6:32
44 Conner Szeto So ALAMEDA 14:00 6:34
45 Kyle Otto So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:01 6:35
46 Matt Neff So ALAMEDA 14:02 6:35
47 Christopher Gleaso So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:02 6:35
48 Kevin Lavelle So PALO ALTO 14:04 6:36
49 Marco Miranda So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:04 6:36
50 Mathias Schmutz So PALO ALTO 14:05 6:37
51 Chris Obregon So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:05 6:37
52 Bryan Zimmerman So JAMES LOGAN 14:06 6:37
53 Miles Lagunas So HOMESTEAD 14:06 6:37
54 Peter Saiga So Marin Catholic 14:07 6:38 3/7 3/14 7/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
55 Ben May So PALO ALTO 14:07 6:38
56 Trent Callcott So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:08 6:38
57 Caleb Sin So WESTMOOR 14:09 6:39
58 Joseph Grovers So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:10 6:39
59 Ian Kruse So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:12 6:40
60 Patrick White So Marin Catholic 14:12 6:40 4/7 4/14 7/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
61 Joe Smith So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:13 6:40
62 Linus Lee So HOMESTEAD 14:14 6:41
63 Aaron Bell So JAMES LOGAN 14:22 6:45
64 Omar Mendoza So GALILEO ACADEMY 14:22 6:45
65 Justin Cho So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:23 6:45
66 Ricky Herz So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:23 6:45
67 Charlie Dulik So PALO ALTO 14:24 6:46
68 Karl Meissner So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:26 6:47
69 Kenneth Sagun So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:28 6:48
70 Kevin Tom So HOMESTEAD 14:28 6:48
71 Daniel Mansperger So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:28 6:48
72 Ellis Jacob So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 14:32 6:49
73 Jordan Leong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:33 6:50
74 Clark Moore So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:34 6:50
75 Keegan Mcmillan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:35 6:51
76 John Leoncini So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:35 6:51
77 Ashton Macfarlane So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:36 6:51
78 Ty Miller So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:37 6:52
79 Anthony Collado So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:39 6:53
80 Max Swenson So SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:39 6:53
81 Shen Pang So WESTMOOR 14:39 6:53
82 Nicholas Shea So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:40 6:53
83 James Foug So PALO ALTO 14:40 6:53
84 Eric Chee So WESTMOOR 14:42 6:54
85 Ethan Cohen So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:44 6:55
86 Jordan Smith So PALO ALTO 14:46 6:56
87 Alex Leano So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:48 6:57
88 Lanzo Small So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:51 6:58
89 Ryan Gildea So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:51 6:58
90 Michael Strong So PALO ALTO 14:52 6:59
91 Maarten Deschaumes So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:54 7:00
92 Paul Grant-villega So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 14:59 7:02
93 Benjamin Chan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:00 7:03
94 Chase Connell So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:01 7:03
95 Darwin Valasquez So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:02 7:03
96 Joseph Garfield So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:04 7:04
97 Angelo Alvarado So JAMES LOGAN 15:06 7:05
98 Andrew Karcher So Marin Catholic 15:08 7:06 5/7 7/14 8/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
99 Kevin Liang So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:14 7:09
100 Connor Lindquist So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:16 7:10
101 Scott Bandy So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:17 7:11
102 Trevor Peralta So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:18 7:11
103 Charles Molina So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:19 7:11
104 Nicholas Parker So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:31 7:17
105 Larry Smith So Marin Catholic 15:32 7:18 6/7 9/14 7/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
106 Val Torio So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:34 7:18
107 Hugo Thommasson So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:39 7:21
108 Jeff Dwyer So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:41 7:22
109 Alex Didier So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:42 7:22
110 Jonathan Tat So WESTMOOR 15:45 7:24
111 Anthony Balancio So WESTMOOR 15:45 7:24
112 Nick Lenz So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:46 7:24
113 Julian French So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:47 7:25
114 Van Macasact So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:54 7:28
115 Cody Morrison So SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:55 7:28
116 Alex Jenson So PALO ALTO 15:55 7:28
117 Marcus Porchia So INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:57 7:29
118 Ivan Szeto So WESTMOOR 15:57 7:29
119 Arjay Ochave So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:57 7:29
120 Roberto Macay So TERRA NOVA 15:58 7:30
121 Enrique Velasco So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:06 7:34
122 Nick Halliwell Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:12 7:36
123 Andrew Salvail So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:13 7:37
124 Bradley Clark So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:14 7:37
125 David Situ So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:14 7:37
126 Atif Mailk So JAMES LOGAN 16:16 7:38
127 Jason Sarafica So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:23 7:42
128 Aman Bhurji So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:25 7:42
129 Connor Towne So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:27 7:43
130 James Landa So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:28 7:44
131 Ross Dairiki So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 7:45
132 David Reeves So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 7:45
133 Nate Metzger So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:30 7:45
134 Travis Yee So WESTMOOR 16:32 7:46
135 Lucas Smeets So PALO ALTO 16:36 7:48
136 Chris Entriken So PALO ALTO 16:44 7:51
137 Tom Liggett So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:46 7:52
138 Patrick Anzueto So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:51 7:55
139 Kevin Cole So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:53 7:56
140 Faris Katkhuda So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:54 7:56
141 Jordan Wong So ALAMEDA 16:59 7:58
142 Trevor Woo So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:01 7:59
143 Dexter Castillo So GALILEO ACADEMY 17:05 8:01
144 Christian Mesina So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:06 8:02
145 Jeremy Edwards So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:07 8:02
146 Jonathon Zdasiuk So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:12 8:05
147 Lucas Urbi So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:19 8:08
148 Bryne Jocson So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:20 8:08
149 Daniel Wang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:21 8:09
150 Kevin Vadalion So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:21 8:09
151 Sam Melville So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:34 8:15
152 Andy Wong So GALILEO ACADEMY 17:34 8:15
153 Travis Tran So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:35 8:15
154 Daniel Jensen So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:38 8:17
155 Frederick Enriquez So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:41 8:18
156 Gabriel Luk So WESTMOOR 17:43 8:19
157 Jomari Geronimo So WESTMOOR 17:43 8:19
158 Khai Xiao So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:44 8:20
159 Jeff Bellon So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:45 8:20
160 Justin Block So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:52 8:23
161 Joe Urrutia So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:02 8:28
162 Vincent Nguyen So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:22 8:37
163 Colton Schultz So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:27 8:40
164 Juan Carlos Leyva Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:33 8:43
165 Luis Rodriguez So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:50 8:51
166 Jerrol Ramos So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:02 8:56
167 Curtis Espinosa So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:12 9:01
168 Nathan Mandreza So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:22 9:06
169 Godfrey Ng So WESTMOOR 19:29 9:09
170 Joshua Zheng So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:41 9:14
171 Erik Ryde So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:59 9:23
172 Michael Ieputra So GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:04 9:25
173 Spencer Van Metre So Marin Catholic 20:18 9:32 7/7 13/14 10/11
174 Joseph De Guzman So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:57 9:50
175 Daniel Masis So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:07 9:55
176 Anthony Pallone So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:16 9:59
177 Richard Cheng So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:17 10:00
178 Matti De Los Reyes Fr MENLO SCHOOL 21:18 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
63:41
12:44
5:59
55 Raymond Meijer
So
12:23
5:49
3
Ken Saxton
So
12:28
5:51
5
Austin Thornburg
So
12:43
5:58
9
Marshall Seid
So
12:58
6:05
18
Akshay Alaghatta
So
13:09
6:10
20
Austen Christensen
So
13:20
6:16
22
Taylor Calderon
So
13:34
6:22
26
2 ALAMEDA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
65:02
13:00
6:06
75 Steven Carlson
So
12:17
5:46
1
Duc Nguyen
So
12:35
5:54
6
Michael Moler
So
12:50
6:02
11
Reese Kamphuis
So
13:39
6:25
28
Karl Bliven
So
13:41
6:25
29
Jeremiah Lewis
So
13:43
6:26
30
Chris Parsons
So
13:48
6:29
33
3 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
65:02
13:00
6:06
83 Tyler Cordero
So
12:27
5:51
4
Ryan Gray
Fr
12:54
6:03
14
Gabe Hurwitt
Fr
12:57
6:05
15
Jesse Campbell
So
12:59
6:06
19
Spencer Fields
So
13:45
6:27
31








4 HOMESTEAD
2-3-3-2-4
Gap: 1:48
65:21
13:04
6:08
87 Giorgio Liantono
Fr
12:18
5:46
2
Brandon Sutton
Fr
12:35
5:54
7
Cooper Sloan
Fr
12:48
6:01
10
Connor Pryor
So
13:34
6:22
27
Miles Lagunas
So
14:06
6:37
41
Linus Lee
So
14:14
6:41
48
Kevin Tom
So
14:28
6:48
52
5 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
66:01
13:12
6:12
104 Blake Simas
So
12:52
6:02
12
John Miller
So
12:58
6:05
16
Andrew Talley
So
12:58
6:05
17
Camden Harris
So
13:11
6:11
21
Christopher Gleaso
So
14:02
6:35
38
Trent Callcott
So
14:08
6:38
44
Lanzo Small
So
14:51
6:58
60
6 PALO ALTO
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
68:20
13:40
6:25
151 Mattan Geller
So
12:53
6:03
13
Ben Hawthorne
So
13:26
6:18
24
Camden Boyle
So
13:52
6:31
35
Kevin Lavelle
So
14:04
6:36
39
Mathias Schmutz
So
14:05
6:37
40
Ben May
So
14:07
6:38
43
Charlie Dulik
So
14:24
6:46
50
7 Marin Catholic
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
69:35
13:55
6:32
186 Austin Gooder
So
12:39
5:56
8
Will Lorne
So
13:29
6:20
25
Peter Saiga
So
14:07
6:38
42
Patrick White
So
14:12
6:40
47
Andrew Karcher
So
15:08
7:06
64
Larry Smith
So
15:32
7:18
68
Spencer Van Metre
So
20:18
9:32
98
8 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
71:08
14:14
6:41
228 Trent Benedick
So
13:20
6:16
23
Sean Smith
So
13:54
6:32
37
Clark Moore
So
14:34
6:50
54
Ashton Macfarlane
So
14:36
6:51
55
Ethan Cohen
So
14:44
6:55
59
Chase Connell
So
15:01
7:03
62
Connor Lindquist
So
15:16
7:10
66
9 NEWARK MEMORIAL
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:26
73:36
14:43
6:55
259 John Paul Alejandr
So
13:47
6:28
32
Scott Jorgens
So
13:52
6:31
36
Joseph Grovers
So
14:10
6:39
46
Val Torio
So
15:34
7:18
69
Andrew Salvail
So
16:13
7:37
76
Juan Carlos Leyva
Fr
18:33
8:43
95




10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
73:05
14:37
6:52
264 Andrew Chow
So
13:50
6:30
34
Caleb Sin
So
14:09
6:39
45
Shen Pang
So
14:39
6:53
57
Eric Chee
So
14:42
6:54
58
Jonathan Tat
So
15:45
7:24
70
Anthony Balancio
So
15:45
7:24
71
Ivan Szeto
So
15:57
7:29
74
11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:29
78:43
15:45
7:23
356 Maarten Deschaumes
So
14:54
7:00
61
Trevor Peralta
So
15:18
7:11
67
Van Macasact
So
15:54
7:28
72
Bradley Clark
So
16:14
7:37
77
Jason Sarafica
So
16:23
7:42
79
Trevor Woo
So
17:01
7:59
82
Joe Urrutia
So
18:02
8:28
93
12 GALILEO ACADEMY
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:12
80:29
16:06
7:33
363 Omar Mendoza
So
14:22
6:45
49
Kevin Liang
So
15:14
7:09
65
David Situ
So
16:14
7:37
78
Dexter Castillo
So
17:05
8:01
83
Andy Wong
So
17:34
8:15
88
Joshua Zheng
So
19:41
9:14
96




13 GEORGE WASHINGTON
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:02
81:22
16:16
7:38
372 Jordan Leong
So
14:33
6:50
53
Darwin Valasquez
So
15:02
7:03
63
Patrick Anzueto
So
16:51
7:55
81
Daniel Wang
So
17:21
8:09
86
Travis Tran
So
17:35
8:15
89
Michael Ieputra
So
20:04
9:25
97
Richard Cheng
So
21:17
10:00
99
14 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
12-13-15-14-14
Gap: 2:53
82:12
16:26
7:43
382 Kenneth Sagun
So
14:28
6:48
51
Arjay Ochave
So
15:57
7:29
75
Christian Mesina
So
17:06
8:02
84
Bryne Jocson
So
17:20
8:08
85
Kevin Vadalion
So
17:21
8:09
87
Frederick Enriquez
So
17:41
8:18
91
Justin Block
So
17:52
8:23
92
15 SAN RAMON VALLEY
14-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:48
83:04
16:37
7:48
393 Max Swenson
So
14:39
6:53
56
Cody Morrison
So
15:55
7:28
73
Aman Bhurji
So
16:25
7:42
80
Daniel Jensen
So
17:38
8:17
90
Colton Schultz
So
18:27
8:40
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Mclaman Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:35 5:54
2 Charlie Zamanian Fr MIRAMONTE 12:43 5:58
3 Brian Nguyen Fr LOWELL 12:46 6:00
4 Kyle Ebert Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 12:48 6:01
5 Cole Schwartz Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:00 6:06
6 Zack Plante Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:25 6:18
7 Josh Sambrano Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:26 6:18
8 Leo Calderon Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 13:30 6:20
9 Bryan Foronda Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:36 6:23
10 Brett Miller Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:36 6:23
11 Ronnie Rosal Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:38 6:24
12 Erik Spangberg Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 13:39 6:25
13 Aditya Sinha Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:40 6:25
14 Bent Holmlund Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:41 6:25
15 Cannon Wong Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:41 6:25
16 Edward Yi Fr MONTA VISTA 13:42 6:26
17 Dean Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:45 6:27
18 Leyland Kato Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:45 6:27
19 Matt Saunders Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:46 6:28
20 Duncan Mcginnis Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:49 6:29
21 Anand Rao Fr MONTA VISTA 13:51 6:30
22 Noah Malkary Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:52 6:31
23 Cory Viscovich Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:53 6:31
24 Miles Mccalou Fr MIRAMONTE 13:54 6:32
25 Zack Patti Fr MONTA VISTA 13:55 6:32
26 Keon Anderson Fr TOKAY 13:58 6:33
27 Chris Wong Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:06 6:37
28 Dylan Gadeke Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:09 6:39
29 Daniel Bishop Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:09 6:39
30 Donald Chen Fr LOWELL 14:09 6:39
31 Maxwell Little Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:11 6:40
32 Eric Majidian Fr TOKAY 14:13 6:40
33 Matt Voigt Fr TERRA NOVA 14:16 6:42
34 Matthew Mulkey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:16 6:42
35 Jake Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 14:17 6:42 1/7 5/14 15/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Sean Tennis Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:19 6:43
37 Jake Jarrell Fr Marin Catholic 14:21 6:44 2/7 6/14 12/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Harrison Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 6:44
39 David Sievers Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:22 6:45
40 Ronan Sullivan Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:23 6:45
41 Cameron Flores Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:24 6:46
42 Paul Amsden Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:26 6:47
43 Alden Falcon Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:27 6:47
44 Donavan Burnett Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:27 6:47
45 Christopher Chan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:29 6:48
46 David Perez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:33 6:50
47 Chris Murdter Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:37 6:52
48 Calvin Li Fr LOWELL 14:38 6:52
49 Jeffrey Chen Fr LOWELL 14:47 6:56
50 Cooper Madson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:47 6:56
51 Weston Kramer Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:48 6:57
52 Mason Wong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:48 6:57
53 Dylan Schatz Fr TOKAY 14:49 6:57
54 Dylan Toerpe Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:50 6:58
55 Zachary Perez Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:52 6:59
56 Henry Hammel Fr LOWELL 14:52 6:59
57 Ethan Johnson Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:52 6:59
58 Jeff Carver Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:57 7:01
59 Kuenley Tsheowang Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:03 7:04
60 Austin Gilley Fr TOKAY 15:03 7:04
61 Jack Olson Fr LOWELL 15:04 7:04
62 Ben Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:06 7:05
63 Andreas Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:07 7:06
64 Maceo Santiusta-lo Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:11 7:08
65 Jesus Bobadilla Fr TOKAY 15:11 7:08
66 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr MONTA VISTA 15:12 7:08
67 Jackson Doyle Fr MIRAMONTE 15:13 7:09
68 Calvin Sommer Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:14 7:09
69 Leathan Tabique Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:16 7:10
70 Zion Congrave-wils Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:20 7:12
71 Anthony Dehoyos Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:20 7:12
72 Daniel Propp Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:20 7:12
73 Scott Crow Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:20 7:12
74 Alex Seutin Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:21 7:12
75 Sam Lopez Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 15:21 7:12
76 Max Blumenstein Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:22 7:13
77 David Clark Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:23 7:13
78 Jack Alber Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:25 7:14
79 Alex Vlavianos Fr TOKAY 15:25 7:14
80 Khristian Monterroso Fr Marin Catholic 15:26 7:15 3/7 8/14 12/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
81 Bernadol Seth Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:27 7:15
82 Marco Flowers Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:28 7:16
83 Jake Palmyra Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:31 7:17
84 Ari Runanin-telle Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:32 7:18
85 Chad Louie Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:33 7:18
86 Salvador Torres-go Fr MONTA VISTA 15:36 7:19
87 Jiu-yi Li Fr MONTA VISTA 15:39 7:21
88 Albert Liang Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:40 7:21
89 Liam Hao Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:41 7:22
90 David Bruce Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:41 7:22
91 Eric Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:45 7:24
92 Thomas Oropeza Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:46 7:24
93 Zachary Martin Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:47 7:25
94 Michael Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:47 7:25
95 Caleb O'neel Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:49 7:26
96 Coby Fujshige Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:52 7:27
97 Moses Nunez Fr Marin Catholic 15:54 7:28 4/7 10/14 12/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
98 Jake Stern Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:54 7:28
99 Marcos Casillas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:55 7:28
100 Kai Parker-fong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:55 7:28
101 Zach Barber Fr MIRAMONTE 15:57 7:29
102 Nate Friend Fr Marin Catholic 16:00 7:31 5/7 11/14 10/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
103 Michael Mendoza Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:02 7:32
104 Robert Winget Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:03 7:32
105 Iain Mckelvey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 7:32
106 John Sylvester Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:33
107 Patrick Sarmiento Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:08 7:34
108 Aaron Gilley Fr TOKAY 16:10 7:35
109 Nick Steele Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:10 7:35
110 Donald Swen Fr MONTA VISTA 16:11 7:36
111 Neil D'silva Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:15 7:38
112 Josef Ayupan Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:16 7:38
113 Jason Eakins Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:17 7:39
114 Steven Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:17 7:39
115 Dylan Gujral Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 16:25 7:42
116 Connor Dougherty Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:26 7:43
117 Griffin Waymire Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 7:45
118 Nelson Mackintosh Fr Marin Catholic 16:31 7:45 6/7 12/14 11/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
119 Josh Beasley Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:31 7:45
120 Patrick Lago Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:36 7:48
121 Daniele Rodriguez Fr TERRA NOVA 16:42 7:50
122 Logan Balentine Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:44 7:51
123 David Sohn Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:45 7:52
124 Ben Fairbanks Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:49 7:54
125 Wes Arrington Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:54
126 Thomas Duncan Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:52 7:55
127 William Lake Fr MIRAMONTE 16:53 7:56
128 Jakson Miller Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:58 7:58
129 Alvin Tan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:00 7:59
130 Tim Wong Fr LOWELL 17:03 8:00
131 Brian Parker Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:07 8:02
132 Brian Mcfadyer Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:12 8:05
133 Winston Hill Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:21 8:09
134 Nasser Saleh Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:32 8:14
135 Kristopher Mui Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:32 8:14
136 William Misener Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:32 8:14
137 Amrit Athwal Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:43 8:19
138 Rudy Aquino Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:46 8:20
139 Kris Lin Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:48 8:21
140 Jared Soria Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:58 8:26
141 Jack Donahue Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:12 8:33
142 Rafael Guerrero Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:17 8:35
143 Jeremiah Borja Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:18 8:35
144 William Zeng Fr LOWELL 18:26 8:39
145 Mark Evans Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:26 8:39
146 Sohum Patnaik Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:28 8:40
147 Artem Ivanov Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:33 8:43
148 Ryan Mcdonald Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:37 8:44
149 Ian Withers Fr MIRAMONTE 18:38 8:45
150 Chandrabh Akireddy Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 8:46
151 Daniel Eberhard Fr MIRAMONTE 18:52 8:51
152 Avery Gellatly Fr TOKAY 18:54 8:52
153 Sam Crookston Hers Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:06 8:58
154 Eric Marroquin Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:06 8:58
155 Christopher Delacr Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:08 8:59
156 Francis Delrosario Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:09 8:59
157 Jesus Armenta Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:10 9:00
158 Logan Castro Fr TOKAY 19:21 9:05
159 Jackson Karel Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 19:32 9:10
160 Justin Chen Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:46 9:17
161 Lorenzo Luna Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:22 9:34
162 Nelson Valdez Fr TOKAY 20:28 9:37
163 Ivan Cheng Fr LOWELL 20:34 9:39
164 Gabriel Campbell Fr Marin Catholic 20:48 9:46 7/7 14/14 13/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
69:08
13:50
6:29
85 Bryan Foronda
Fr
13:36
6:23
9
Brett Miller
Fr
13:36
6:23
10
Ronnie Rosal
Fr
13:38
6:24
11
Dylan Gadeke
Fr
14:09
6:39
27
Daniel Bishop
Fr
14:09
6:39
28
Maxwell Little
Fr
14:11
6:40
30
Sean Tennis
Fr
14:19
6:43
34
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
69:07
13:49
6:29
95 Zack Plante
Fr
13:25
6:18
6
Aditya Sinha
Fr
13:40
6:25
13
Duncan Mcginnis
Fr
13:49
6:29
19
Noah Malkary
Fr
13:52
6:31
21
Harrison Shane
Fr
14:21
6:44
36
David Perez
Fr
14:33
6:50
40
Daniel Propp
Fr
15:20
7:12
61
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:01
14:00
6:34
122 Cannon Wong
Fr
13:41
6:25
14
Dean Trammell
Fr
13:45
6:27
16
Cory Viscovich
Fr
13:53
6:31
22
Matthew Mulkey
Fr
14:16
6:42
32
Paul Amsden
Fr
14:26
6:47
38
Max Blumenstein
Fr
15:22
7:13
63
Marco Flowers
Fr
15:28
7:16
67
4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:22
70:02
14:00
6:35
138 Gabriel Mclaman
Fr
12:35
5:54
1
Josh Sambrano
Fr
13:26
6:18
7
Alden Falcon
Fr
14:27
6:47
39
Chris Murdter
Fr
14:37
6:52
41
Jeff Carver
Fr
14:57
7:01
50
Ben Smith
Fr
15:06
7:05
54
Andreas Rubio
Fr
15:07
7:06
55
5 LOWELL
3-8-8-6-5
Gap: 2:06
71:12
14:14
6:41
166 Brian Nguyen
Fr
12:46
6:00
3
Donald Chen
Fr
14:09
6:39
29
Calvin Li
Fr
14:38
6:52
42
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
14:47
6:56
43
Henry Hammel
Fr
14:52
6:59
49
Jack Olson
Fr
15:04
7:04
53
John Sylvester
Fr
16:05
7:33
79
6 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:14
71:50
14:22
6:45
177 Cole Schwartz
Fr
13:00
6:06
5
Matt Saunders
Fr
13:46
6:28
18
Cooper Madson
Fr
14:47
6:56
44
Kuenley Tsheowang
Fr
15:03
7:04
51
Calvin Sommer
Fr
15:14
7:09
59
Ari Runanin-telle
Fr
15:32
7:18
69
David Sohn
Fr
16:45
7:52
88
7 MONTA VISTA
10-9-5-5-7
Gap: 1:54
72:16
14:27
6:47
186 Edward Yi
Fr
13:42
6:26
15
Anand Rao
Fr
13:51
6:30
20
Zack Patti
Fr
13:55
6:32
24
Neehar Kondapaneni
Fr
15:12
7:08
57
Salvador Torres-go
Fr
15:36
7:19
70
Jiu-yi Li
Fr
15:39
7:21
71
Donald Swen
Fr
16:11
7:36
82
8 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
4-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:53
72:20
14:28
6:48
199 Kyle Ebert
Fr
12:48
6:01
4
Leo Calderon
Fr
13:30
6:20
8
Dylan Toerpe
Fr
14:50
6:58
47
Jake Palmyra
Fr
15:31
7:17
68
Liam Hao
Fr
15:41
7:22
72
Jake Stern
Fr
15:54
7:28
76
Logan Balentine
Fr
16:44
7:51
87
9 TOKAY
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:13
73:14
14:39
6:53
210 Keon Anderson
Fr
13:58
6:33
25
Eric Majidian
Fr
14:13
6:40
31
Dylan Schatz
Fr
14:49
6:57
46
Austin Gilley
Fr
15:03
7:04
52
Jesus Bobadilla
Fr
15:11
7:08
56
Alex Vlavianos
Fr
15:25
7:14
64
Aaron Gilley
Fr
16:10
7:35
81
10 BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 5:53
77:26
15:29
7:16
240 Erik Spangberg
Fr
13:39
6:25
12
Chris Wong
Fr
14:06
6:37
26
Weston Kramer
Fr
14:48
6:57
45
Sam Lopez
Fr
15:21
7:12
62
Jackson Karel
Fr
19:32
9:10
95








11 MIRAMONTE
2-6-9-11-11
Gap: 4:10
74:40
14:56
7:01
249 Charlie Zamanian
Fr
12:43
5:58
2
Miles Mccalou
Fr
13:54
6:32
23
Jackson Doyle
Fr
15:13
7:09
58
Zach Barber
Fr
15:57
7:29
77
William Lake
Fr
16:53
7:56
89
Ian Withers
Fr
18:38
8:45
93
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
18:52
8:51
94
12 Marin Catholic
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:43
75:58
15:12
7:08
286 Jake Yandle
Fr
14:17
6:42
33
Jake Jarrell
Fr
14:21
6:44
35
Khristian Monterroso
Fr
15:26
7:15
65
Moses Nunez
Fr
15:54
7:28
75
Nate Friend
Fr
16:00
7:31
78
Nelson Mackintosh
Fr
16:31
7:45
85
Gabriel Campbell
Fr
20:48
9:46
96
13 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:36
77:02
15:24
7:14
291 Leyland Kato
Fr
13:45
6:27
17
Ronan Sullivan
Fr
14:23
6:45
37
Thomas Oropeza
Fr
15:46
7:24
73
Zachary Martin
Fr
15:47
7:25
74
Winston Hill
Fr
17:21
8:09
90
Rudy Aquino
Fr
17:46
8:20
91
Jared Soria
Fr
17:58
8:26
92
14 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
77:58
15:36
7:19
337 Zachary Perez
Fr
14:52
6:59
48
Leathan Tabique
Fr
15:16
7:10
60
Bernadol Seth
Fr
15:27
7:15
66
Patrick Sarmiento
Fr
16:08
7:34
80
Neil D'silva
Fr
16:15
7:38
83
Jason Eakins
Fr
16:17
7:39
84
Patrick Lago
Fr
16:36
7:48
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.