Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gooder, Austin Jr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 78/232 2/7 2/7 23/36 19:43
(2:07,10.7)
19:43
(2:07,10.7)
19:43
(2:07,10.7)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Guerin, Alec So V 19:47 6:23 3.1 193/232 7/7 7/7 13/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Audric Sr V 16:47 5:25 3.1 23/232 1/7 1/7 15/36 18:35
(1:48,9.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Lorne, Will Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 149/232 5/7 5/7 17/33 22:09
(3:44,16.9)
22:09
(3:44,16.9)
19:25
(1:00,5.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Patrakis, Peter Jr V 19:19 6:14 3.1 182/232 6/7 6/7 19/32
Saiga, Peter Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 79/232 3/7 3/7 12/35 22:03
(4:26,20.1)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Yandle, Jake So V 17:53 5:46 3.1 99/232 4/7 4/7 12/34 19:44
(1:51,9.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/33 88:18
1:38
3.1 5:42 5:25 5:56 423 5:20 103:32
(15:14,14.7)
103:32
(15:14,14.7%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Audric Lecouturier (23), Austin Gooder (78), Peter Saiga (79), Jake Yandle (97), Will Lorne (146)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexi Taylor Sr NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 15:49 5:06
2 Cody Johnson Jr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:49 5:06
3 Steven Grolle So SJS SONORA 15:50 5:06
4 Matt Bloch Sr SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 15:51 5:07
5 Robert Leija Sr CS PARLIER CS 15:52 5:07
6 Conner Henderson Jr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 15:53 5:07
7 Nick Hicks Sr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:56 5:08
8 Ray Schireman So N/A NORTH MEDFORD 15:58 5:09
9 Donald Bernard Sr N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 16:00 5:10
10 Stevie Greene Sr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 16:12 5:14
11 Andrew Cobourn Sr N/A DOUGLAS 16:14 5:14
12 Jesus Arceo Sr CS PARLIER CS 16:15 5:15
13 Mitch Martin Sr CCS HALF MOON BAY 16:16 5:15
14 Landis Macmillan Sr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:25 5:18
15 Logan Marshall So CCS HALF MOON BAY 16:26 5:18
16 Duncan Calvert Sr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 16:28 5:19
17 Conrad Hain Sr CCS CARMEL 16:30 5:19
18 Joey Morris Jr NCS SAN RAFAEL 16:31 5:20
19 Kristoffer Mugrage Sr N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 16:32 5:20
20 Jacob Hicks So CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:42 5:23
21 Patrick Mariolle Jr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 16:44 5:24
22 Jack Bowlby Jr NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 16:46 5:25
23 Audric Lecouturier Sr Marin Catholic 16:47 5:25 1/7 1/7 15/36
24 Nathan Ariza Fr NS TRUCKEE 16:47 5:25
25 Antonio Gil Juarez Sr N/A PHOENIX 16:48 5:25
26 Scott Edwards So CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 16:50 5:26
27 Devyn Baldovino Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 16:51 5:26
28 Andreas Spanos Sr CCS STEVENSON 16:52 5:26
29 Nate Hill Sr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 16:52 5:26
30 Riley Rodenburg Jr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 16:52 5:26
31 Justin Rodenburg Jr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 16:53 5:27
32 Daniel Pugliese Sr CCS MENLO SCHOOL 16:53 5:27
33 James Bradley Sr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 16:57 5:28
34 Tom Kochevar Sr CCS CARMEL 16:57 5:28
35 Eli Weinstein Sr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 16:58 5:28
36 Wes Curtis Sr NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:04 5:30
37 Joe Dugan So N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:06 5:31
38 Caleb Diaz Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:06 5:31
39 Galen Lanier Sr CCS CARMEL 17:06 5:31
40 Blake Spencer Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:07 5:31
41 Aaron Sugimoto Jr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 17:08 5:32
42 Anthony Cortes Sr CCS HALF MOON BAY 17:08 5:32
43 John Sorfleet So CCS HALF MOON BAY 17:09 5:32
44 Zach Kaplan Sr CCS SHP 17:12 5:33
45 Kaleb Wagner Sr N/A PHOENIX 17:12 5:33
46 Brandon Pankey So N/A DOUGLAS 17:13 5:33
47 Les Girard Sr CCS CARMEL 17:13 5:33
48 Mitchell Darrah So N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:14 5:34
49 Casey Thompson Sr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 17:14 5:34
50 Noah Oberriter Fr NS TRUCKEE 17:15 5:34
51 Elias Ellison Jr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 17:16 5:34
52 Jose Lopez So NCS ARCATA 17:17 5:35
53 Alex Coffman Jr SJS BEAR RIVER 17:17 5:35
54 Victor Munoz Sr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 17:17 5:35
55 Matt Katibah Jr N/A PHOENIX 17:17 5:35
56 Justin Depalatis Jr CCS CARMEL 17:18 5:35
57 Alex Reilly Jr SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 17:19 5:35
58 Andrew Schmitt Jr CCS MENLO SCHOOL 17:19 5:35
59 Jake Johnson Sr SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 17:19 5:35
60 Jordan Halleib Sr SJS BEAR RIVER 17:20 5:35
61 Alan Yoho So SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS 17:20 5:35
62 Proteek Biswas CCS HARKER 17:21 5:36
63 Toby Shao Sr NCS ARCATA 17:23 5:36
64 Ryan Stockton Jr NS WEST VALLEY 17:23 5:36
65 Alex Farmer Jr CCS STEVENSON 17:23 5:36
66 Corey Gonzales Fr CCS HARKER 17:24 5:37
67 Matthew Meredith Sr SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 17:26 5:37
68 Rodrigo Vargas Jr NCS EL MOLINO 17:28 5:38
69 Kyle Burbach Sr CCS SHP 17:29 5:38
70 Kevin Martinez Jr NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:30 5:39
71 Chris Chen Sr CCS PALMA CCS 17:31 5:39
72 Nick Oberriter Fr NS TRUCKEE 17:31 5:39
73 Kieran Perez Jr NCS TERRA LINDA 17:33 5:40
74 Marcelino Parra Sr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 17:34 5:40
75 Dormody Joshua Fr CCS CARMEL 17:34 5:40
76 Arran Fagan So N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:35 5:40
77 Tyler Myers Jr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 17:36 5:41
78 Austin Gooder Jr Marin Catholic 17:36 5:41 2/7 2/7 23/36 19:43
(2:07)
19:43
(2:07)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
79 Peter Saiga Jr Marin Catholic 17:37 5:41 3/7 3/7 12/35 GO MCXC (SBP)
80 Garrett Washburn Sr CCS STEVENSON 17:37 5:41
81 Guy Forte Jr NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 17:37 5:41
82 Cameron Healy Jr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 17:40 5:42
83 Liam Morris Fr NCS FORTUNA 17:40 5:42
84 Tommy Cline Jr NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 17:40 5:42
85 Brayden Tollefson Jr CCS PALMA CCS 17:41 5:42
86 Liam Healy So N/A PEAK TO PEAK 17:41 5:42
87 Ben Schulz Jr NCS EL MOLINO 17:42 5:43
88 Jocsan Contreras Jr CS PARLIER CS 17:42 5:43
89 Bill Haug Jr N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 17:42 5:43
90 Cole Peck So N/A DOUGLAS 17:42 5:43
91 Paul Matli Sr NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 17:42 5:43
92 Raoul Friedemann Jr NCS HEALDSBURG NCS 17:44 5:43
93 Joe Mudy Sr SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 17:46 5:44
94 Jack Apablasa Jr SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 17:46 5:44
95 Killian Omotoy Sr N/A PHOENIX 17:48 5:45
96 Branden Caldwell Sr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:50 5:45
97 Haziel Garcia Sr NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:51 5:45
98 Peter Espinoza Jr N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:53 5:46
99 Jake Yandle So Marin Catholic 17:53 5:46 4/7 4/7 12/34
100 Bill White Sr CCS SHP 17:54 5:46
101 Matt Abernathy So CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:55 5:47
102 Jacob Lucero Sr NS WEST VALLEY 17:55 5:47
103 Josh Dull So NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK) 17:55 5:47
104 Jafet Sanchez So CS PARLIER CS 17:56 5:47
105 Dylan Maxwell Jr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 17:56 5:47
106 Nate Zanger Sr CCS PALMA CCS 17:56 5:47
107 Carter Kremer So CCS SHP 17:57 5:47
108 Christian Chavez Sr SS EL SEGUNDO 17:58 5:48
109 Sky Nelson Sr N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 17:59 5:48
110 Matthew Hernandez Jr NCS SAN RAFAEL 17:59 5:48
111 Alex Chino Sr NCS ARCATA 17:59 5:48
112 Drew Cabales So N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 17:59 5:48
113 Aengus Fanoe Jr CCS PALMA CCS 18:00 5:48
114 Tyler Yeats Jr CCS HARKER 18:01 5:49
115 Chris Stapp Jr NCS TERRA LINDA 18:01 5:49
116 John Milender Fr NCS ARCATA 18:03 5:49
117 Rogelio Garibay Jr CS PARLIER CS 18:03 5:49
118 Ryan Whitehead So N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 18:03 5:49
119 Dominic Zanger Jr CCS PALMA CCS 18:06 5:50
120 Gray Reid Sr N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 18:06 5:50
121 Alex Debaets Sr CCS HALF MOON BAY 18:08 5:51
122 Owen Christiansen Sr NCS FORTUNA 18:08 5:51
123 Scott Granland Sr NCS TERRA LINDA 18:09 5:51
124 Sean Kennedy Sr CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:09 5:51
125 Clancy Mcconnell Sr SJS SONORA 18:10 5:52
126 Johnathan Kaufman Jr NCS SAN RAFAEL 18:11 5:52
127 Ulices Caro Sr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:13 5:53
128 Pieter Mundhenke Jr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 18:14 5:53
129 Asher Vandevort Sr CCS STEVENSON 18:15 5:53
130 Chris Reimann Jr SS EL SEGUNDO 18:16 5:54
131 James Spriggs Sr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:16 5:54
132 Angel Barajas Jr N/A PHOENIX 18:17 5:54
133 Brandon Newberg Jr N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:17 5:54
134 Alex Saunders Jr NCS EL MOLINO 18:19 5:55
135 Sean Brennan Fr SJS SONORA 18:19 5:55
136 Cody Giguiere So CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:19 5:55
137 Harley Norton So N/A SOUTH TAHOE 18:20 5:55
138 Abel Bustos Sr CS PARLIER CS 18:21 5:55
139 Tyler Sommerfeld Sr SJS SONORA 18:21 5:55
140 Max Schrock Fr CCS CARMEL 18:21 5:55
141 Colin Abel Jr CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 18:21 5:55
142 Quinn O'connor So SS EL SEGUNDO 18:22 5:55
143 Alex Kopytko Jr NS TRUCKEE 18:22 5:55
144 Hunter Rehbein Jr CCS PALMA CCS 18:22 5:55
145 Jose Ordonez Jr NCS SAN RAFAEL 18:23 5:56
146 Matt Kitchen So NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 18:23 5:56
147 Conor Langlois So SS EL SEGUNDO 18:24 5:56
148 Steven Glassmoyer Jr CCS SHP 18:24 5:56
149 Will Lorne Jr Marin Catholic 18:25 5:56 5/7 5/7 17/33 22:09
(3:44)
22:09
(3:44)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
150 Scott Draeper Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 18:25 5:56
151 Alex Yeoman So NCS ARCATA 18:26 5:57
152 Cody Osborn Sr CCS STEVENSON 18:27 5:57
153 Ryan Roberts Sr CCS HALF MOON BAY 18:27 5:57
154 Dylan Carr Sr NCS TERRA LINDA 18:29 5:58
155 Lane Smith So N/A DOUGLAS 18:31 5:58
156 Justin Hale Sr NS WEST VALLEY 18:32 5:59
157 Jeff Williams So N/A DOUGLAS 18:33 5:59
158 Ethan Liang Jr SS EL SEGUNDO 18:34 5:59
159 Conor Forsythe Jr SS EL SEGUNDO 18:35 6:00
160 Josh Cunanan Fr CCS PALMA CCS 18:40 6:01
161 Kyle Jorgensen Sr NS TRUCKEE 18:41 6:02
162 Jacob Dethero Sr NS WEST VALLEY 18:43 6:02
163 Jack Currie Jr N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 18:45 6:03
164 Jacob Mack So N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 18:45 6:03
165 Nigel Leonis Fr N/A PHOENIX 18:46 6:03
166 Richard Young Sr SJS BEAR RIVER 18:46 6:03
167 Josh Cassity So N/A DOUGLAS 18:47 6:04
168 Rahul Srldhar So CCS HARKER 18:49 6:04
169 Joseph Brunetti Jr NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS 18:52 6:05
170 Joe Woods So NCS TERRA LINDA 18:55 6:06
171 Todd Beckman Sr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 18:56 6:06
172 Gerry Williams So SJS BEAR RIVER 18:56 6:06
173 Sean Gallagher So SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.) 18:59 6:07
174 Cordis Hall Sr N/A PEAK TO PEAK 19:05 6:09
175 Noah Stone Fr SS EL SEGUNDO 19:06 6:10
176 Patrick Myers Jr SJS COLFAX 19:08 6:10
177 Michael Machlin Jr CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:12 6:12
178 Hank Bingham So N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 19:13 6:12
179 Chris Jacobson So CCS HALF MOON BAY 19:13 6:12
180 Sean Andersen So CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 19:14 6:12
181 David Thiessen Jr NCS EL MOLINO 19:17 6:13
182 Peter Patrakis Jr Marin Catholic 19:19 6:14 6/7 6/7 19/32
183 Bryan Louie Jr CCS STEVENSON 19:20 6:14
184 Eric Jadallah So CCS MENLO SCHOOL 19:23 6:15
185 Conor Mcdermott So CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 19:24 6:15
186 Clay Aitken-young Jr CCS SHP 19:25 6:16
187 Matthew Jacobs So CCS SHP 19:28 6:17
188 Branden Borba Jr SJS SONORA 19:29 6:17
189 Kyle Clayton Jr SJS COLFAX 19:36 6:19
190 Nikhil Kishore Fr CCS HARKER 19:42 6:21
191 Andy Beronilla Jr NCS ARCATA 19:42 6:21
192 Brady Lane Fr NCS EL MOLINO 19:45 6:22
193 Alec Guerin So Marin Catholic 19:47 6:23 7/7 7/7 13/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
194 Daniel Fortenko Sr NCS TERRA LINDA 19:48 6:23
195 Ricky Reksoatmodjo Jr CCS SCOTTS VALLEY 19:50 6:24
196 Austin Smith Jr NS WEST VALLEY 19:50 6:24
197 Jesus Garcia Sr CS PARLIER CS 19:59 6:27
198 Clayton Leveskis So SJS COLFAX 20:00 6:27
199 Collin Robert Fr NCS ARCATA 20:00 6:27
200 S. Michael French Fr SJS SONORA 20:01 6:27
201 Michael Campbell Sr SJS SONORA 20:02 6:28
202 Anderson Vereyken So SJS COLFAX 20:04 6:28
203 Nick Morgan So NS TRUCKEE 20:07 6:29
204 Jake Villarreal Jr CCS STEVENSON 20:08 6:30
205 Jesse Fichman Jr NCS EL MOLINO 20:09 6:30
206 Matt Carvajal Sr SJS BEAR RIVER 20:10 6:30
207 John Guerra Fr NS TRUCKEE 20:13 6:31
208 Austin Perez Sr SFS BURTON 20:14 6:32
209 Ben Lampson Sr NCS HEALDSBURG NCS 20:16 6:32
210 Tristen Bohn Fr SJS COLFAX 20:17 6:33
211 Jonathan Cantlon So N/A BISHOP MANOGUE 20:17 6:33
212 Chris Graef Sr SJS SUMMERVILLE 20:19 6:33
213 Jesse Dail Jr SJS COLFAX 20:19 6:33
214 Paul Roever So CCS MENLO SCHOOL 20:20 6:34
215 Oliver Evans Jr NCS HEALDSBURG NCS 20:24 6:35
216 Raymond Cheng So CCS HARKER 20:27 6:36
217 Sam Redmond So CCS MENLO SCHOOL 20:28 6:36
218 Jonah Resurrection Jr SFS BURTON 20:29 6:36
219 Max Maynard Sr CCS HARKER 20:31 6:37
220 Connor Dreyer Sr N/A LAKEWOOD-WA 20:33 6:38
221 Riley Cox Jr NCS TERRA LINDA 20:38 6:39
222 Logan Lawrence Jr NS WEST VALLEY 21:04 6:48
223 Jake Kulik So SJS SUMMERVILLE 21:16 6:52
224 Peter Osborne Fr CCS MENLO SCHOOL 21:39 6:59
225 Logan Hallman Jr SJS COLFAX 22:00 7:06
226 Japhet Sabaduclao Jr SFS BURTON 22:20 7:12
227 Michael Mingoa So SFS BURTON 22:29 7:15
228 Kent Zhang So SFS BURTON 22:33 7:16
229 Nikolai Shkurkin Sr NCS EL MOLINO 22:58 7:25
230 Adrin Li Sr SJS SUMMERVILLE 24:19 7:51
231 Henry Huang Fr SFS BURTON 24:48 8:00
232 Mike Baldwin Jr SJS SUMMERVILLE 25:40 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NCS ST. MARY'S (BERK)
9-4-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
83:33
16:43
5:23
130 Stevie Greene
Sr
16:12
5:14
10
Duncan Calvert
Sr
16:28
5:19
16
Patrick Mariolle
Jr
16:44
5:24
21
Nate Hill
Sr
16:52
5:26
29
Victor Munoz
Sr
17:17
5:35
54
Guy Forte
Jr
17:37
5:41
81
Josh Dull
So
17:55
5:47
101
2 CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
82:42
16:32
5:20
137 Cody Johnson
Jr
15:49
5:06
2
Nick Hicks
Sr
15:56
5:08
7
Landis Macmillan
Sr
16:25
5:18
14
Jacob Hicks
So
16:42
5:23
20
Branden Caldwell
Sr
17:50
5:45
94
Matt Abernathy
So
17:55
5:47
99
James Spriggs
Sr
18:16
5:54
128
3 N/A NORTH MEDFORD
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:08
16:50
5:26
150 Ray Schireman
So
15:58
5:09
8
Devyn Baldovino
Jr
16:51
5:26
27
Joe Dugan
So
17:06
5:31
37
Caleb Diaz
Jr
17:06
5:31
38
Blake Spencer
Jr
17:07
5:31
40
Arran Fagan
So
17:35
5:40
76
Scott Draeper
Sr
18:25
5:56
147
4 CCS CARMEL
12-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
85:04
17:01
5:29
193 Conrad Hain
Sr
16:30
5:19
17
Tom Kochevar
Sr
16:57
5:28
34
Galen Lanier
Sr
17:06
5:31
39
Les Girard
Sr
17:13
5:33
47
Justin Depalatis
Jr
17:18
5:35
56
Dormody Joshua
Fr
17:34
5:40
75
Max Schrock
Fr
18:21
5:55
137
5 SS FLINTRIDGE PREP SS
22-13-8-6-5
Gap: 0:19
85:33
17:07
5:31
209 James Bradley
Sr
16:57
5:28
33
Eli Weinstein
Sr
16:58
5:28
35
Aaron Sugimoto
Jr
17:08
5:32
41
Casey Thompson
Sr
17:14
5:34
49
Elias Ellison
Jr
17:16
5:34
51
Jake Johnson
Sr
17:19
5:35
59
Alan Yoho
So
17:20
5:35
61
6 CCS HALF MOON BAY
11-5-3-4-6
Gap: 1:52
85:07
17:01
5:29
232 Mitch Martin
Sr
16:16
5:15
13
Logan Marshall
So
16:26
5:18
15
Anthony Cortes
Sr
17:08
5:32
42
John Sorfleet
So
17:09
5:32
43
Alex Debaets
Sr
18:08
5:51
119
Ryan Roberts
Sr
18:27
5:57
150
Chris Jacobson
So
19:13
6:12
176
7 SS NOTRE DAME (S.O.)
4-10-11-10-7
Gap: 1:55
86:08
17:14
5:33
311 Matt Bloch
Sr
15:51
5:07
4
Alex Reilly
Jr
17:19
5:35
57
Matthew Meredith
Sr
17:26
5:37
67
Joe Mudy
Sr
17:46
5:44
91
Jack Apablasa
Jr
17:46
5:44
92
Sean Gallagher
So
18:59
6:07
170




8 CS PARLIER CS
5-2-6-8-8
Gap: 2:11
85:48
17:10
5:32
321 Robert Leija
Sr
15:52
5:07
5
Jesus Arceo
Sr
16:15
5:15
12
Jocsan Contreras
Jr
17:42
5:43
87
Jafet Sanchez
So
17:56
5:47
102
Rogelio Garibay
Jr
18:03
5:49
115
Abel Bustos
Sr
18:21
5:55
135
Jesus Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:27
194
9 NCS SAN RAFAEL
13-8-9-10-9
Gap: 1:28
86:55
17:23
5:36
327 Joey Morris
Jr
16:31
5:20
18
Wes Curtis
Sr
17:04
5:30
36
Kevin Martinez
Jr
17:30
5:39
70
Haziel Garcia
Sr
17:51
5:45
95
Matthew Hernandez
Jr
17:59
5:48
108
Johnathan Kaufman
Jr
18:11
5:52
123
Jose Ordonez
Jr
18:23
5:56
142
10 NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN NCS
1-3-7-7-10
Gap: 2:34
86:20
17:16
5:34
339 Alexi Taylor
Sr
15:49
5:06
1
Jack Bowlby
Jr
16:46
5:25
22
Tommy Cline
Jr
17:40
5:42
83
Paul Matli
Sr
17:42
5:43
90
Matt Kitchen
So
18:23
5:56
143
Joseph Brunetti
Jr
18:52
6:05
166




11 N/A PHOENIX
17-14-10-9-11
Gap: 1:29
87:22
17:28
5:38
347 Antonio Gil Juarez
Sr
16:48
5:25
25
Kaleb Wagner
Sr
17:12
5:33
45
Matt Katibah
Jr
17:17
5:35
55
Killian Omotoy
Sr
17:48
5:45
93
Angel Barajas
Jr
18:17
5:54
129
Nigel Leonis
Fr
18:46
6:03
162




12 N/A PEAK TO PEAK
20-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
87:20
17:28
5:38
353 Riley Rodenburg
Jr
16:52
5:26
30
Justin Rodenburg
Jr
16:53
5:27
31
Cameron Healy
Jr
17:40
5:42
82
Liam Healy
So
17:41
5:42
85
Pieter Mundhenke
Jr
18:14
5:53
125
Todd Beckman
Sr
18:56
6:06
168
Cordis Hall
Sr
19:05
6:09
171
13 N/A SOUTH TAHOE
6-16-15-13-13
Gap: 2:20
87:12
17:26
5:38
384 Conner Henderson
Jr
15:53
5:07
6
Marcelino Parra
Sr
17:34
5:40
74
Tyler Myers
Jr
17:36
5:41
77
Dylan Maxwell
Jr
17:56
5:47
103
Ulices Caro
Sr
18:13
5:53
124
Brandon Newberg
Jr
18:17
5:54
130
Harley Norton
So
18:20
5:55
134
14 N/A LAKEWOOD-WA
14-12-16-14-14
Gap: 1:31
87:41
17:32
5:39
389 Kristoffer Mugrage
Sr
16:32
5:20
19
Mitchell Darrah
So
17:14
5:34
48
Peter Espinoza
Jr
17:53
5:46
96
Drew Cabales
So
17:59
5:48
110
Ryan Whitehead
So
18:03
5:49
116
Jacob Mack
So
18:45
6:03
161
Connor Dreyer
Sr
20:33
6:38
214
15 Marin Catholic
15-20-18-15-15
Gap: 1:38
88:18
17:40
5:42
423 Audric Lecouturier
Sr
16:47
5:25
23
Austin Gooder
Jr
17:36
5:41
78
Peter Saiga
Jr
17:37
5:41
79
Jake Yandle
So
17:53
5:46
97
Will Lorne
Jr
18:25
5:56
146
Peter Patrakis
Jr
19:19
6:14
179
Alec Guerin
So
19:47
6:23
190
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
16 NS TRUCKEE
16-15-13-16-16
Gap: 1:54
88:36
17:43
5:43
444 Nathan Ariza
Fr
16:47
5:25
24
Noah Oberriter
Fr
17:15
5:34
50
Nick Oberriter
Fr
17:31
5:39
72
Alex Kopytko
Jr
18:22
5:55
140
Kyle Jorgensen
Sr
18:41
6:02
158
Nick Morgan
So
20:07
6:29
200
John Guerra
Fr
20:13
6:31
204
17 CCS STEVENSON
19-18-17-18-17
Gap: 1:35
88:34
17:43
5:43
448 Andreas Spanos
Sr
16:52
5:26
28
Alex Farmer
Jr
17:23
5:36
65
Garrett Washburn
Sr
17:37
5:41
80
Asher Vandevort
Sr
18:15
5:53
126
Cody Osborn
Sr
18:27
5:57
149
Bryan Louie
Jr
19:20
6:14
180
Jake Villarreal
Jr
20:08
6:30
201
18 N/A DOUGLAS
10-9-13-17-18
Gap: 2:19
88:13
17:39
5:41
452 Andrew Cobourn
Sr
16:14
5:14
11
Brandon Pankey
So
17:13
5:33
46
Cole Peck
So
17:42
5:43
89
Lane Smith
So
18:31
5:58
152
Jeff Williams
So
18:33
5:59
154
Josh Cassity
So
18:47
6:04
164




19 CCS SHP
23-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:12
88:56
17:47
5:44
461 Zach Kaplan
Sr
17:12
5:33
44
Kyle Burbach
Sr
17:29
5:38
69
Bill White
Sr
17:54
5:46
98
Carter Kremer
So
17:57
5:47
105
Steven Glassmoyer
Jr
18:24
5:56
145
Clay Aitken-young
Jr
19:25
6:16
183
Matthew Jacobs
So
19:28
6:17
184
20 N/A BISHOP MANOGUE
8-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:45
88:32
17:42
5:43
482 Donald Bernard
Sr
16:00
5:10
9
Bill Haug
Jr
17:42
5:43
88
Sky Nelson
Sr
17:59
5:48
107
Gray Reid
Sr
18:06
5:50
118
Jack Currie
Jr
18:45
6:03
160
Hank Bingham
So
19:13
6:12
175
Jonathan Cantlon
So
20:17
6:33
207
21 NCS ARCATA
24-23-21-21-21
Gap: 1:09
89:08
17:50
5:45
486 Jose Lopez
So
17:17
5:35
52
Toby Shao
Sr
17:23
5:36
63
Alex Chino
Sr
17:59
5:48
109
John Milender
Fr
18:03
5:49
114
Alex Yeoman
So
18:26
5:57
148
Andy Beronilla
Jr
19:42
6:21
188
Collin Robert
Fr
20:00
6:27
196
22 CCS PALMA CCS
29-28-24-22-22
Gap: 0:35
89:14
17:51
5:45
487 Chris Chen
Sr
17:31
5:39
71
Brayden Tollefson
Jr
17:41
5:42
84
Nate Zanger
Sr
17:56
5:47
104
Aengus Fanoe
Jr
18:00
5:48
111
Dominic Zanger
Jr
18:06
5:50
117
Hunter Rehbein
Jr
18:22
5:55
141
Josh Cunanan
Fr
18:40
6:01
157
23 SJS SONORA
3-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
90:09
18:02
5:49
578 Steven Grolle
So
15:50
5:06
3
Clancy Mcconnell
Sr
18:10
5:52
122
Sean Brennan
Fr
18:19
5:55
132
Tyler Sommerfeld
Sr
18:21
5:55
136
Branden Borba
Jr
19:29
6:17
185
S. Michael French
Fr
20:01
6:27
197
Michael Campbell
Sr
20:02
6:28
198
24 CCS HARKER
26-25-22-24-24
Gap: 2:21
91:17
18:15
5:53
592 Proteek Biswas
-
17:21
5:36
62
Corey Gonzales
Fr
17:24
5:37
66
Tyler Yeats
Jr
18:01
5:49
112
Rahul Srldhar
So
18:49
6:04
165
Nikhil Kishore
Fr
19:42
6:21
187
Raymond Cheng
So
20:27
6:36
210
Max Maynard
Sr
20:31
6:37
213
25 CCS SCOTTS VALLEY
18-26-27-25-25
Gap: 2:24
90:53
18:11
5:52
595 Scott Edwards
So
16:50
5:26
26
Sean Kennedy
Sr
18:09
5:51
121
Cody Giguiere
So
18:19
5:55
133
Colin Abel
Jr
18:21
5:55
138
Sean Andersen
So
19:14
6:12
177
Conor Mcdermott
So
19:24
6:15
182
Ricky Reksoatmodjo
Jr
19:50
6:24
192
26 NCS TERRA LINDA
30-30-29-28-26
Gap: 1:22
91:07
18:13
5:53
624 Kieran Perez
Jr
17:33
5:40
73
Chris Stapp
Jr
18:01
5:49
113
Scott Granland
Sr
18:09
5:51
120
Dylan Carr
Sr
18:29
5:58
151
Joe Woods
So
18:55
6:06
167
Daniel Fortenko
Sr
19:48
6:23
191
Riley Cox
Jr
20:38
6:39
215
27 SJS BEAR RIVER
25-21-26-26-27
Gap: 2:53
92:29
18:30
5:58
648 Alex Coffman
Jr
17:17
5:35
53
Jordan Halleib
Sr
17:20
5:35
60
Richard Young
Sr
18:46
6:03
163
Gerry Williams
So
18:56
6:06
169
Matt Carvajal
Sr
20:10
6:30
203








28 NCS EL MOLINO
28-27-28-29-28
Gap: 2:17
92:31
18:30
5:58
652 Rodrigo Vargas
Jr
17:28
5:38
68
Ben Schulz
Jr
17:42
5:43
86
Alex Saunders
Jr
18:19
5:55
131
David Thiessen
Jr
19:17
6:13
178
Brady Lane
Fr
19:45
6:22
189
Jesse Fichman
Jr
20:09
6:30
202
Nikolai Shkurkin
Sr
22:58
7:25
222
29 CCS MENLO SCHOOL
21-17-25-26-29
Gap: 3:27
93:07
18:37
6:00
654 Daniel Pugliese
Sr
16:53
5:27
32
Andrew Schmitt
Jr
17:19
5:35
58
Michael Machlin
Jr
19:12
6:12
174
Eric Jadallah
So
19:23
6:15
181
Paul Roever
So
20:20
6:34
209
Sam Redmond
So
20:28
6:36
211
Peter Osborne
Fr
21:39
6:59
217
30 NS WEST VALLEY
27-29-30-30-30
Gap: 2:27
92:23
18:29
5:58
669 Ryan Stockton
Jr
17:23
5:36
64
Jacob Lucero
Sr
17:55
5:47
100
Justin Hale
Sr
18:32
5:59
153
Jacob Dethero
Sr
18:43
6:02
159
Austin Smith
Jr
19:50
6:24
193
Logan Lawrence
Jr
21:04
6:48
216




31 SS EL SEGUNDO
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:36
91:34
18:19
5:54
671 Christian Chavez
Sr
17:58
5:48
106
Chris Reimann
Jr
18:16
5:54
127
Quinn O'connor
So
18:22
5:55
139
Conor Langlois
So
18:24
5:56
144
Ethan Liang
Jr
18:34
5:59
155
Conor Forsythe
Jr
18:35
6:00
156
Noah Stone
Fr
19:06
6:10
172
32 SJS COLFAX
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:09
99:05
19:49
6:24
959 Patrick Myers
Jr
19:08
6:10
173
Kyle Clayton
Jr
19:36
6:19
186
Clayton Leveskis
So
20:00
6:27
195
Anderson Vereyken
So
20:04
6:28
199
Tristen Bohn
Fr
20:17
6:33
206
Jesse Dail
Jr
20:19
6:33
208
Logan Hallman
Jr
22:00
7:06
218
33 SFS BURTON
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:19
108:05
21:37
6:58
1077 Austin Perez
Sr
20:14
6:32
205
Jonah Resurrection
Jr
20:29
6:36
212
Japhet Sabaduclao
Jr
22:20
7:12
219
Michael Mingoa
So
22:29
7:15
220
Kent Zhang
So
22:33
7:16
221
Henry Huang
Fr
24:48
8:00
223




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.