Marin Catholic Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Jordan | Fr | V | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 13/168 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 13/32 | 19:49 (0:16,1.3) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Cooney, Jackie | Fr | V | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 100/168 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 21/28 | 22:12 | ||||
Leavitt, Dana | So | V | 22:46 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 116/168 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 16/24 | 24:05 (1:19,5.5) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Stephens, Maria | So | V | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 109/168 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 19/26 | 22:24 (0:05,0.4) |
GO MCXC (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Lane | Sr | El Molino | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Moore | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Savannah Camacho | Sr | Templeton High School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Katherine Tercek | Sr | Marlborough | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Natasha Strickland | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Julia Gullikson | Sr | Holy Names | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Annie Grove | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Becky Grabow | Sr | Sierra Lutheran (Naveda) | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Christina Cordano | Jr | Mayfield Senior | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Alyssa Frank | So | La Reina High School | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Madison Grenier | Jr | Paraclete High School | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Kiana Hope | So | Fillmore High School | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Allen | Fr | Marin Catholic | 19:33 | 6:18 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 13/32 | ||||
14 | Alyssa Rivas | So | Mayfield Senior | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Karina Alvarez | Jr | Mayfield Senior | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Veronica Russell | Fr | Templeton High School | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Emily Fieberling | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Shanahan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Krista Andreassen | So | La Reina High School | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Ramirez | So | Mcfarland High School | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Coley Mozilo | Sr | Mayfield Senior | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Kristin Monson | So | Paraclete High School | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Garfin | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Brown | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Janie Crawford | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Veronica Garcia | So | Mcfarland High School | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Juliet Basnett | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Carmen Hernandez | So | Mcfarland High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Mollykate Smith | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Sierra Ryder | So | Miramonte | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Kai Wilson | Sr | College Prep | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Finchamp | So | Maranatha | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Melanie Fujiwara | Jr | Paraclete High School | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Eliza Romero | So | Laguna Beach | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Kelly Reinke | Sr | La Reina High School | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Glavin | Jr | College Prep | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Carina Perezchica | Fr | Mcfarland High School | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Erin Bode | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Claire Shellem | Jr | College Prep | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Claire Mischeaux | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Katherine Maccary | Fr | Marlborough | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Carlee Ressler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Ortiz | Fr | Mcfarland High School | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Ariel Thomas | Jr | Miramonte | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Andrea Tamminga | So | Miramonte | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Mary Harringtn | Sr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Sonia Ponce | Fr | Mcfarland High School | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Ivins | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Alma Sarabia | So | Mcfarland High School | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Marisa Merchant | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Mary Najarian | Jr | Mayfield Senior | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Kaitlyn Jones | So | Nordhoff High School | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Bethanie Chin | Jr | Maranatha | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Megan Lane | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Lexie Burton | Jr | College Prep | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Shankwiler | Fr | Maranatha | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Nicole Sroczynski | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Kay Baskevitch | So | Laguna Beach | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Raina Sprock | So | Sierra Canyon | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Kylie Prentice | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Monica White | So | Laguna Beach | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Ann Peackock | So | Mayfield Senior | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Rebekah Ent | Jr | Miramonte | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Marie Diaz | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Madeline Ong | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Erin Henry | So | Sierra Lutheran (Naveda) | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Ann Taylor | So | Templeton High School | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Kaylyn Mcelroy | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Alex Cerise | So | La Reina High School | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Rowen Merrill | So | Mayfield Senior | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Bitterly | So | La Reina High School | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Jordyn Vassaur | So | Fillmore High School | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Venetia Freihube | Fr | La Salle | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Ashley Fairbanks | Jr | Paraclete High School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Natalia Riccardi | Jr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Savannah Ryder | Sr | Miramonte | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Kristina Raine | Sr | Templeton High School | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Macy Schalliol | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Jadxia Hartley | So | Nordhoff High School | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Hayley Walke | Jr | La Reina High School | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Alejandrina Ramirez | Sr | Riverdale High School | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Mariana Henry | Sr | La Salle | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Morgan Zurborg | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Caitlin Mccomas | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Stephanie Demmon | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Brenna Hyland | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Kelly Zhang | Jr | College Prep | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Maria Villalobos | Jr | Fillmore High School | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Allie Devlin | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Michelle Read | Sr | Colfax | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Hannah Arnold | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Lucia Diaz | Jr | Fillmore High School | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Mary Doyle | Sr | Miramonte | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Annelise Trujillo | Jr | Maranatha | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Kayla Chase | So | Nordhoff High School | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Sarah Shibley | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Edith Marin | Sr | Marlborough | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Paulina Costantini | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Emma Vinella-brusher | Sr | College Prep | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Jackie Cooney | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:14 | 7:10 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 21/28 | ||||
101 | Sumer Bermani | So | Paraclete High School | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Kecymar Osuna | Fr | Templeton High School | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Sarah Trutner | Sr | College Prep | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Jessica Diaz | So | Woodcrest Christian | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Teegan Trimble | Fr | Templeton High School | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Selena Macduff | Sr | Miramonte | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Mariucci | Fr | Templeton High School | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Mackenzie Rush | Fr | Paraclete High School | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Maria Stephens | So | Marin Catholic | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 19/26 | ||||
110 | Crystal Vega | So | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Allyson Adams | Jr | La Reina High School | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Leanne Garrels | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Mackenzie Murphy | Fr | Paraclete High School | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Camille Schutze | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Alexis Tafoya | Fr | Fillmore High School | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Dana Leavitt | So | Marin Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 16/24 | ||||
117 | Maria Alvarez | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Hayley Wheeler | Jr | Los Angeles Baptist | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Angie Nuti | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Molly Allison | Jr | Nordhoff High School | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Christina Canchola | Sr | Nordhoff High School | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Sully Pujol | Jr | Colfax | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Lindsey Schwartz | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Makenzie Laporte | Fr | La Salle | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Grace Scott | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
126 | Sabrina Gomez | Fr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Jodi Rush | So | Marlborough | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Gabby Podegracz | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Olivia Kavanaugh | So | La Salle | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Destiny Davis | So | Maranatha | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Kayla Piscitelli | Sr | Colfax | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Melody Klaffke | So | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Izabel Duenas | Fr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Lauren Sedra | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial HS | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Alexis Cortez-holmes | Sr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Amanda Vassaur | Jr | Fillmore High School | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
137 | Ali Davies | Sr | Colfax | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
138 | Jessica Gardner | Sr | La Salle | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
139 | Jessica Gomez | Sr | Kingsburg | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Mary Bassett | Sr | University High School | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
141 | Gicela Torres | Jr | Kingsburg | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Maria Santa | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
143 | Carolyn Ambrose | Jr | Marlborough | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
144 | Monica Dorsey | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
145 | Lundin Corissa | Jr | Vasquez High School | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Jaylene Munguia | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
147 | Alley Guscott | So | Maranatha | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
148 | Raucho Marissa | Jr | Vasquez High School | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
149 | Rachel Ranieri | Fr | Los Angeles Baptist | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Brittany Walker | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
151 | Sarah Allison | Sr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
152 | Lauren Respicio | Sr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
153 | Alexis Bustamante | Fr | La Salle | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
154 | Laura Calvin | Fr | Los Angeles Baptist | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
155 | Cecilia Chavez | Jr | Kingsburg | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
156 | Bekah Johnson | Jr | Los Angeles Baptist | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
157 | Madeline Richards | Sr | Colfax | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Noelle Crowley | So | La Salle | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
159 | Lisa Pena | So | Riverdale High School | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
160 | Sarah Keyes | So | Colfax | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
161 | Kelly Magana | Sr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
162 | Stephanie Ng | Sr | University High School | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
163 | Amanda Duarte | Jr | Los Angeles Baptist | 27:04 | 8:44 | |||||||
164 | Nicole Rindlisbacher | Sr | University High School | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
165 | Summer Collison | Jr | University High School | 27:35 | 8:54 | |||||||
166 | Horning Cheyenne | Jr | Vasquez High School | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
167 | Jessica Kosta | Jr | Colfax | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
168 | Nina Doyle | Sr | Los Angeles Baptist | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.