Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gooder, Austin Jr V 17:55 5:58 3 58/122 3/6 3/6 11/18 19:18
(1:23,7.2)
19:18
(1:23,7.2)
19:18
(1:23,7.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Lecouturier, Audric Sr V 16:23 5:28 3 11/122 1/6 1/6 7/22 16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lorne, Will Jr V 18:08 6:03 3 63/122 4/6 4/6 11/18 17:34 17:34 17:34 17:34 GO MCXC (SBP)
Monterroso, Khristian So V 20:42 6:54 3 108/122 6/6 6/6 12/15
Saiga, Peter Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 54/122 2/6 2/6 12/19 19:03
(1:12,6.3)
19:03
(1:12,6.3)
19:03
(1:12,6.3)
19:03
(1:12,6.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yandle, Jake So V 18:31 6:10 3 73/122 5/6 5/6 11/17 18:31
(0:00,0.0)
18:31
(0:00,0.0)
18:31
(0:00,0.0)
18:31 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/17 88:48
2:08
3 5:55 5:28 6:10 246 5:28 89:27
(0:39,0.7)
89:27
(0:39,0.7)
89:27
(0:39,0.7%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Audric Lecouturier (11), Peter Saiga (52), Austin Gooder (56), Will Lorne (60), Jake Yandle (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Lawson Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:17 5:06
2 Alexi Taylor Sr Cardinal Newman 15:52 5:17
3 Duncan Calvert Sr St. Mary's College Hs 15:54 5:18
4 Clayton Hutchins Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:00 5:20
5 Stevie Greene Sr St. Mary's College Hs 16:01 5:20
6 Joey Morris Jr San Rafael 16:09 5:23
7 Jack Bowlby Jr Cardinal Newman 16:12 5:24
8 Julian Frost Jr Piedmont 16:19 5:26
9 Patrick Mariolle Jr St. Mary's College Hs 16:19 5:26
10 Jon Merrill Sr McKinleyville 16:22 5:27
11 Audric Lecouturier Sr Marin Catholic 16:23 5:28 1/6 1/6 7/22 16:57
(0:34)
16:57
(0:34)
16:57
(0:34)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brandon Smith Sr Moreau Catholic 16:24 5:28
13 William Baker-robinso Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:25 5:28
14 Billy Ireland Jr Piedmont 16:25 5:28
15 Rodrigo Vargas Jr El Molino 16:34 5:31
16 Kevin Mctague Sr McKinleyville 16:36 5:32
17 Toby Shao Sr Arcata 16:38 5:33
18 Chris Jackson Sr Moreau Catholic 16:40 5:33
19 Wes Curtis Sr San Rafael 16:43 5:34
20 Alex Chino Sr Arcata 16:47 5:36
21 Stephen Giuntini So St. Mary's College Hs 16:50 5:37
22 Liam Morris Fr Fortuna 16:55 5:38
23 Nate Hill Sr St. Mary's College Hs 16:58 5:39
24 Charlie King Jr Cardinal Newman 17:00 5:40
25 Guy Forte Jr St. Mary's College Hs 17:00 5:40
26 Ben Jackson Sr Moreau Catholic 17:02 5:41
27 David Thiessen Jr El Molino 17:03 5:41
28 Owen Christiansen Sr Fortuna 17:04 5:41
29 Raoul Friedemann Jr Healdsburg 17:05 5:42
30 Kevin Martinez Jr San Rafael 17:06 5:42
31 Cole Schwartz So Sir Francis Drake 17:07 5:42
32 Jose Lopez Jr Arcata 17:09 5:43
33 Ben Schulz Jr El Molino 17:11 5:44
34 Tucker Wasuta Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:11 5:44
35 Victor Munoz Sr St. Mary's College Hs 17:13 5:44
36 Steve Adams Fr Cardinal Newman 17:20 5:47
37 Haziel Garcia Sr San Rafael 17:21 5:47
38 Tommy Cline Jr Cardinal Newman 17:27 5:49
39 John Milender Fr Arcata 17:31 5:50
40 Logan Thorwaldson Sr McKinleyville 17:33 5:51
41 Mikal Nunley Jr Hercules 17:36 5:52
42 Johnathon Kaufman Jr San Rafael 17:39 5:53
43 Julian Chicoine Jr Moreau Catholic 17:39 5:53
44 Alex Yeoman So Arcata 17:40 5:53
45 Chris Stapp Jr Terra Linda 17:40 5:53
46 Chris Campbell So Terra Linda 17:41 5:54
47 Joe Woods So Terra Linda 17:41 5:54
48 Scott Granland Sr Terra Linda 17:44 5:55
49 Partick Hauke Sr San Marin 17:44 5:55
50 Ryan Ennes Jr Arcata 17:46 5:55
51 Matt Leong Jr Piedmont 17:46 5:55
52 Abram Ulloa So Moreau Catholic 17:46 5:55
53 Paul Matli Sr Cardinal Newman 17:49 5:56
54 Peter Saiga Jr Marin Catholic 17:51 5:57 2/6 2/6 12/19 19:03
(1:12)
19:03
(1:12)
19:03
(1:12)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
55 Thomas Boeck Sr San Marin 17:51 5:57
56 Brady Lane Fr El Molino 17:52 5:57
57 Tyler Durbin Sr McKinleyville 17:54 5:58
58 Austin Gooder Jr Marin Catholic 17:55 5:58 3/6 3/6 11/18 19:18
(1:23)
19:18
(1:23)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
59 Anthony Bell Jr Salesian 17:56 5:59
60 Jules Korman So Piedmont 17:59 6:00
61 Alex Saunders Jr El Molino 18:00 6:00
62 Jasen Coley Fr McKinleyville 18:01 6:00
63 Will Lorne Jr Marin Catholic 18:08 6:03 4/6 4/6 11/18 17:34 17:34 17:34 GO MCXC (SBP)
64 John Alexander So Moreau Catholic 18:12 6:04
65 Matthew Hernandez Jr San Rafael 18:13 6:04
66 Chris Orr Sr Willits 18:15 6:05
67 Ben Lampson Sr Healdsburg 18:16 6:05
68 Cooper Sullivan Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:17 6:06
69 Evan Eulner So Salesian 18:17 6:06
70 Ian Bright Fr Middletown 18:18 6:06
71 Dylan Carr Sr Terra Linda 18:24 6:08
72 Neil Tipton Jr Piedmont 18:30 6:10
73 Jake Yandle So Marin Catholic 18:31 6:10 5/6 5/6 11/17 18:31
(0:00)
18:31
(0:00)
18:31
(0:00)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
74 Nico Panela Fr San Marin 18:35 6:12
75 Zephir Lennox Fr Arcata 18:38 6:13
76 Austin Castrucci Fr Justin-Siena 18:39 6:13
77 Ryan Birkett Sr San Marin 18:40 6:13
78 Jacob Richards Jr Fort Bragg 18:41 6:14
79 Kyle Lampley Jr Hercules 18:41 6:14
80 Deep Singh Fr Hercules 18:45 6:15
81 Juan Villalobos Jr San Rafael 18:47 6:16
82 Griffin Houtary Sr Justin-Siena 18:51 6:17
83 Donny Hersam Jr El Molino 18:52 6:17
84 Jesus Alvarado Sr Healdsburg 18:53 6:18
85 Alex Kivela Fr Justin-Siena 18:56 6:19
86 Matt Kitchen So Cardinal Newman 19:00 6:20
87 Marcus Ng Jr Moreau Catholic 19:00 6:20
88 Garrett Sutherland Jr San Marin 19:17 6:26
89 Paul Shin Jr San Marin 19:18 6:26
90 Oliver Evans Jr Healdsburg 19:22 6:27
91 Pierre Swanson Jr John Swett 19:23 6:28
92 Trent Mcgowan Jr McKinleyville 19:29 6:30
93 Greg Kincheloe Jr El Molino 19:32 6:31
94 Brandon Lawrence Jr Hercules 19:35 6:32
95 Sean Resavy Sr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 19:37 6:32
96 Joshua Navarro Sr Hercules 19:38 6:33
97 Devon Sankey So Salesian 19:44 6:35
98 Raymond Felix So Salesian 19:46 6:35
99 Joseph Osgood Fr Justin-Siena 19:47 6:36
100 Michael Ros Hyman Jr Terra Linda 19:48 6:36
101 Jack Huber Jr Justin-Siena 19:53 6:38
102 David Roualdes So Terra Linda 19:58 6:39
103 Andrew Nogaliza Sr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:15 6:45
104 Jackson Miller So Sir Francis Drake 20:17 6:46
105 Michael Beard Healdsburg 20:21 6:47
106 Adan Serrano Jr Justin-Siena 20:39 6:53
107 Seth Bernardo So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:40 6:53
108 Khristian Monterroso So Marin Catholic 20:42 6:54 6/6 6/6 12/15
109 Josh Newberry Sr San Marin 20:43 6:54
110 Patrick Sarmiento So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:51 6:57
111 Alexander Armstrong Jr Justin-Siena 21:03 7:01
112 Ben Garcia Sr Hercules 21:07 7:02
113 Hector Godinez So Hercules 21:08 7:03
114 Neil D'silva So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 21:14 7:05
115 Chad Sambajon So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 21:31 7:10
116 Andy Velacampa Fr John Swett 21:43 7:14
117 Brandon Edoria So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 22:02 7:21
118 Joe Butler Sr John Swett 22:19 7:26
119 Zackery Pearson Jr John Swett 22:47 7:36
120 Noah Locke Fr John Swett 22:53 7:38
121 Brandon Morin Fr John Swett 22:57 7:39
122 Kyle Robinson Sr John Swett 31:33 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's College Hs
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
82:02
16:24
5:28
60 Duncan Calvert
Sr
15:54
5:18
3
Stevie Greene
Sr
16:01
5:20
5
Patrick Mariolle
Jr
16:19
5:26
9
Stephen Giuntini
So
16:50
5:37
21
Nate Hill
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Guy Forte
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
Victor Munoz
Sr
17:13
5:44
33
2 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
82:00
16:24
5:28
79 John Lawson
Jr
15:17
5:06
1
Clayton Hutchins
Jr
16:00
5:20
4
William Baker-robinso
Sr
16:25
5:28
13
Cole Schwartz
So
17:07
5:42
29
Tucker Wasuta
Jr
17:11
5:44
32
Cooper Sullivan
Fr
18:17
6:06
64
Jackson Miller
So
20:17
6:46
95
3 Cardinal Newman
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
83:51
16:46
5:35
102 Alexi Taylor
Sr
15:52
5:17
2
Jack Bowlby
Jr
16:12
5:24
7
Charlie King
Jr
17:00
5:40
23
Steve Adams
Fr
17:20
5:47
34
Tommy Cline
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Paul Matli
Sr
17:49
5:56
51
Matt Kitchen
So
19:00
6:20
79
4 San Rafael
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
84:58
17:00
5:40
128 Joey Morris
Jr
16:09
5:23
6
Wes Curtis
Sr
16:43
5:34
19
Kevin Martinez
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Haziel Garcia
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Johnathon Kaufman
Jr
17:39
5:53
40
Matthew Hernandez
Jr
18:13
6:04
62
Juan Villalobos
Jr
18:47
6:16
74
5 Arcata
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:02
85:45
17:09
5:43
146 Toby Shao
Sr
16:38
5:33
17
Alex Chino
Sr
16:47
5:36
20
Jose Lopez
Jr
17:09
5:43
30
John Milender
Fr
17:31
5:50
37
Alex Yeoman
So
17:40
5:53
42
Ryan Ennes
Jr
17:46
5:55
48
Zephir Lennox
Fr
18:38
6:13
69
5 Moreau Catholic
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
85:31
17:06
5:42
146 Brandon Smith
Sr
16:24
5:28
12
Chris Jackson
Sr
16:40
5:33
18
Ben Jackson
Sr
17:02
5:41
25
Julian Chicoine
Jr
17:39
5:53
41
Abram Ulloa
So
17:46
5:55
50
John Alexander
So
18:12
6:04
61
Marcus Ng
Jr
19:00
6:20
80
7 McKinleyville
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:39
86:26
17:17
5:46
178 Jon Merrill
Sr
16:22
5:27
10
Kevin Mctague
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Logan Thorwaldson
Sr
17:33
5:51
38
Tyler Durbin
Sr
17:54
5:58
55
Jasen Coley
Fr
18:01
6:00
59
Trent Mcgowan
Jr
19:29
6:30
85




8 El Molino
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:26
86:40
17:20
5:47
184 Rodrigo Vargas
Jr
16:34
5:31
15
David Thiessen
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Ben Schulz
Jr
17:11
5:44
31
Brady Lane
Fr
17:52
5:57
54
Alex Saunders
Jr
18:00
6:00
58
Donny Hersam
Jr
18:52
6:17
76
Greg Kincheloe
Jr
19:32
6:31
86
9 Piedmont
5-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:11
86:59
17:24
5:48
194 Julian Frost
Jr
16:19
5:26
8
Billy Ireland
Jr
16:25
5:28
14
Matt Leong
Jr
17:46
5:55
49
Jules Korman
So
17:59
6:00
57
Neil Tipton
Jr
18:30
6:10
66








10 Terra Linda
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
89:10
17:50
5:57
243 Chris Stapp
Jr
17:40
5:53
43
Chris Campbell
So
17:41
5:54
44
Joe Woods
So
17:41
5:54
45
Scott Granland
Sr
17:44
5:55
46
Dylan Carr
Sr
18:24
6:08
65
Michael Ros Hyman
Jr
19:48
6:36
91
David Roualdes
So
19:58
6:39
93
11 Marin Catholic
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:08
88:48
17:46
5:55
246 Audric Lecouturier
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Peter Saiga
Jr
17:51
5:57
52
Austin Gooder
Jr
17:55
5:58
56
Will Lorne
Jr
18:08
6:03
60
Jake Yandle
So
18:31
6:10
67
Khristian Monterroso
So
20:42
6:54
99




GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
12 San Marin
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:33
92:07
18:25
6:08
320 Partick Hauke
Sr
17:44
5:55
47
Thomas Boeck
Sr
17:51
5:57
53
Nico Panela
Fr
18:35
6:12
68
Ryan Birkett
Sr
18:40
6:13
71
Garrett Sutherland
Jr
19:17
6:26
81
Paul Shin
Jr
19:18
6:26
82
Josh Newberry
Sr
20:43
6:54
100
13 Healdsburg
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:16
93:57
18:47
6:16
346 Raoul Friedemann
Jr
17:05
5:42
27
Ben Lampson
Sr
18:16
6:05
63
Jesus Alvarado
Sr
18:53
6:18
77
Oliver Evans
Jr
19:22
6:27
83
Michael Beard
-
20:21
6:47
96








14 Hercules
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
94:15
18:51
6:17
360 Mikal Nunley
Jr
17:36
5:52
39
Kyle Lampley
Jr
18:41
6:14
72
Deep Singh
Fr
18:45
6:15
73
Brandon Lawrence
Jr
19:35
6:32
87
Joshua Navarro
Sr
19:38
6:33
89
Ben Garcia
Sr
21:07
7:02
103
Hector Godinez
So
21:08
7:03
104
15 Justin-Siena
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
96:06
19:13
6:24
405 Austin Castrucci
Fr
18:39
6:13
70
Griffin Houtary
Sr
18:51
6:17
75
Alex Kivela
Fr
18:56
6:19
78
Joseph Osgood
Fr
19:47
6:36
90
Jack Huber
Jr
19:53
6:38
92
Adan Serrano
Jr
20:39
6:53
97
Alexander Armstrong
Jr
21:03
7:01
102
16 St. Patrick/st. Vincent
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:37
102:37
20:31
6:50
486 Sean Resavy
Sr
19:37
6:32
88
Andrew Nogaliza
Sr
20:15
6:45
94
Seth Bernardo
So
20:40
6:53
98
Patrick Sarmiento
So
20:51
6:57
101
Neil D'silva
So
21:14
7:05
105
Chad Sambajon
So
21:31
7:10
106
Brandon Edoria
So
22:02
7:21
108
17 John Swett
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:30
109:05
21:49
7:16
521 Pierre Swanson
Jr
19:23
6:28
84
Andy Velacampa
Fr
21:43
7:14
107
Joe Butler
Sr
22:19
7:26
109
Zackery Pearson
Jr
22:47
7:36
110
Noah Locke
Fr
22:53
7:38
111
Brandon Morin
Fr
22:57
7:39
112
Kyle Robinson
Sr
31:33
10:31
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.