Marin Catholic Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Friend, Nate So F/S 15:49.5 7:55 2 210/226 4/4 12/15 32/35 GO MCXC (SBP)
Gooder, Austin Jr V 11:38.5 5:49 2 57/154 2/5 2/15 15/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
Gooder, Dillon Fr Fr 14:08.9 7:04 2 69/149 1/2 9/15 25/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
Karcher, Andrew Jr JV 14:03.6 7:02 2 114/186 2/4 8/15 23/34 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lecouturier, Audric Sr V 11:19.4 5:40 2 39/154 1/5 1/15 14/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lorne, William Jr V 12:18.2 6:09 2 90/154 4/5 4/15 13/24 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mackintosh, Nelson So F/S 15:24.9 7:42 2 204/226 3/4 11/15 35/37 GO MCXC (SBP)
Metre, Spencer Van Jr JV 16:00.6 8:00 2 168/186 3/4 13/15 30/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
Monterroso, Khristian So F/S 14:23.5 7:12 2 164/226 2/4 10/15 33/37 GO MCXC (SBP)
Nunez, Moses So F/S 13:26.4 6:43 2 116/226 1/4 6/15 36/41 GO MCXC (SBP)
Patrakis, Peter Jr V 12:54.5 6:27 2 115/154 5/5 5/15 17/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
Smith, Larry Jr JV 13:59.3 7:00 2 106/186 1/4 7/15 28/35 GO MCXC (SBP)
Thompson, Will Fr Fr 16:17.4 8:09 2 128/149 2/2 14/15 25/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
Vince, Powell Jr JV 17:33.1 8:47 2 181/186 4/4 15/15 27/29 GO MCXC (SBP)
Yandle, Jake So V 11:55.9 5:58 2 70/154 3/5 3/15 13/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/23 60:07
1:35
2 6:01 5:40 6:27 366 5:20 Audric Lecouturier (39), Austin Gooder (57), Jake Yandle (70), William Lorne (88), Peter Patrakis (112)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Jr Miramonte High School 10:14.2 5:07
2 Evan Quigley Sr Alhambra High School 10:20.1 5:10
3 Gabe Arias So St. Joseph High School 10:23.4 5:12
4 Thomas Joyce Sr Campolindo High School 10:24.1 5:12
5 Dillon Read Jr Miramonte High School 10:26.7 5:13
6 Danny Stalters Jr Northgate High School 10:26.9 5:13
7 Sam Kane Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:32.9 5:16
8 Vinson Compestine Sr Campolindo High School 10:34.8 5:17
9 Nick Ratto Sr St. Joseph High School 10:36.7 5:18
10 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes High School 10:37.1 5:19
11 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte High School 10:37.6 5:19
12 Julian Frost Jr Piedmont High School 10:37.9 5:19
13 Tommy Warfel Sr Redwood High School 10:38.1 5:19
14 Kevin Poteracke Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.6 5:20
15 Ryan Douglas Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.9 5:20
16 Jonathan Degroot Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:44.1 5:22
17 Andrew Melendez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:44.4 5:22
18 Karsten Kaufmann Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:45.7 5:23
19 Duncan Calvert Sr St. Mary's High School 10:46.5 5:23
20 Daniel Johnson Sr Campolindo High School 10:46.8 5:23
21 Leland Wong Sr Campolindo High School 10:49.7 5:25
22 Adam Hathaway Jr Campolindo High School 10:50.7 5:25
23 Kyle Ryan Jr Redwood High School 10:51.7 5:26
24 Adam Roeder Sr Miramonte High School 10:52 5:26
25 Keith Geiger Sr Campolindo High School 10:54 5:27
26 Louis Rodrigues Jr St. Joseph High School 10:55.2 5:28
27 Jack Bullock So Redwood High School 10:57.2 5:29
28 Alexi Taylor Sr Cardinal Newman High School 11:02.8 5:31
29 Jack Bowlby Jr Cardinal Newman High School 11:04.4 5:32
30 Matt Stewart Sr Miramonte High School 11:04.7 5:32
31 Billy Ireland Jr Piedmont High School 11:10.4 5:35
32 Joel Timbrell Jr Alhambra High School 11:12.1 5:36
33 Cameron Sun Jr Campolindo High School 11:12.5 5:36
34 Stevie Greene Sr St. Mary's High School 11:12.7 5:36
35 Joey Morris Jr San Rafael High School 11:13.4 5:37
36 Wes Curtis Sr San Rafael High School 11:13.8 5:37
37 Tristan Tarpey Jr Acalanes High School 11:16.8 5:38
38 Mike Valeriani Sr Northgate High School 11:18.9 5:39
39 Audric Lecouturier Sr Marin Catholic 11:19.4 5:40 1/5 1/15 14/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
40 Lawrence Han Sr Miramonte High School 11:19.6 5:40
41 Jake Kohn Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:20.1 5:40
42 Nate Hill Sr St. Mary's High School 11:21.5 5:41
43 Max Friend Jr Redwood High School 11:22.4 5:41
44 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes High School 11:23.6 5:42
45 Patrick Mariolle Jr St. Mary's High School 11:24.2 5:42
46 Carlos Flores Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:25.7 5:43
47 Sean Spees Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:26 5:43
48 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes High School 11:27.6 5:44
49 James Lafollette Jr St. Joseph High School 11:28.4 5:44
50 Matthew Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:28.7 5:44
51 Victor Munoz Sr St. Mary's High School 11:29.8 5:45
52 Harrison Hollidge Sr Alhambra High School 11:32 5:46
53 Stuart Adams Sr Albany High School 11:32.8 5:46
54 Joel Sumner Sr Northgate High School 11:33.2 5:47
55 Justin Pryor Sr Dublin High School 11:33.8 5:47
56 Patrick Ryan Jr Redwood High School 11:37.9 5:49
57 Austin Gooder Jr Marin Catholic 11:38.5 5:49 2/5 2/15 15/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
58 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte High School 11:41.2 5:51
59 Michael Cook Jr Mt Shasta High School 11:43.4 5:52
60 Jonathan Kaufman Jr San Rafael High School 11:45.6 5:53
61 Dominic Revilla Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:47.1 5:54
62 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes High School 11:50.2 5:55
63 Austin Quach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:51.6 5:56
64 Ross Deniston Fr Berean Christian High School 11:52.2 5:56
65 Guy Forte Jr St. Mary's High School 11:52.9 5:56
66 Conner Bell Sr Alhambra High School 11:53.2 5:57
67 Kevin Martinez Jr San Rafael High School 11:54.1 5:57
68 Marco Siler-gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:54.4 5:57
69 Paul Matli Sr Cardinal Newman High School 11:54.6 5:57
70 Jake Yandle So Marin Catholic 11:55.9 5:58 3/5 3/15 13/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
71 Ben Schulz Jr El Molino High School 11:56.1 5:58
72 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes High School 11:57.3 5:59
73 Tommy Cline Jr Cardinal Newman High School 11:57.9 5:59
74 Chris Melandez So St. Joseph High School 11:58.7 5:59
75 Haziel Garcia Sr San Rafael High School 12:00.8 6:00
76 James Sheehy Jr Northgate High School 12:02.3 6:01
77 Nathaniel Whitney Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:02.9 6:01
78 Alex Ehrenberg Jr Redwood High School 12:04.7 6:02
79 Travis Reder Jr Novato High school 12:06.5 6:03
80 Sam Klotz Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:07.1 6:04
81 Matthew Schafer Jr Petaluma High School 12:07.7 6:04
82 Adi Ramesh Rao So Northgate High School 12:08.3 6:04
83 Connor Jordan Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:09.1 6:05
84 Matthew Hernandez Jr San Rafael High School 12:11.2 6:06
85 Ryan Kaveh Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:11.4 6:06
86 Matt Leong Jr Piedmont High School 12:11.9 6:06
87 Martin Carmody Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:12.4 6:06
88 Robert Manoos Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:15.6 6:08
89 Alex Sinclair Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:17.2 6:09
90 William Lorne Jr Marin Catholic 12:18.2 6:09 4/5 4/15 13/24 GO MCXC (SBP)
91 Kenneth Ainslie Jr Dublin High School 12:19.5 6:10
92 Jose Ordonez Jr San Rafael High School 12:21.4 6:11
93 Logan Kent So Alhambra High School 12:21.9 6:11
94 Hannon Ayer Jr Albany High School 12:24 6:12
95 Matthew Blankinship Jr Albany High School 12:25.1 6:13
96 Paulo Nacionales Jr Dublin High School 12:26.3 6:13
97 John Henry Jr Dublin High School 12:27.5 6:14
98 Connor Francis Jr Alhambra High School 12:28 6:14
99 Simon Willig Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:30.8 6:15
100 Mitchell Kless Jr Dublin High School 12:32.3 6:16
101 Jonathan Schitema So St. Joseph High School 12:32.6 6:16
102 Ari Amini Jr Alhambra High School 12:34.4 6:17
103 Neil Tipton Jr Piedmont High School 12:35.2 6:18
104 Blake Capper Jr Encinal High School 12:36.5 6:18
105 Binh Phan Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:36.8 6:18
106 Jack Hamner Jr Piedmont High School 12:39.6 6:20
107 Matt Kitcen So Cardinal Newman High School 12:41.3 6:21
108 Joseph Brunetti Jr Cardinal Newman High School 12:41.8 6:21
109 Anthony Menicutch Sr Novato High school 12:44.6 6:22
110 Levi Tillie So Berean Christian High School 12:44.8 6:22
111 Branden Gardner Jr Petaluma High School 12:46.8 6:23
112 Tom Healy Jr Petaluma High School 12:47.5 6:24
113 Zachary Warzyniak Jr Dublin High School 12:49.2 6:25
114 Kai Wilmsen Sr Albany High School 12:49.9 6:25
115 Peter Patrakis Jr Marin Catholic 12:54.5 6:27 5/5 5/15 17/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
116 Eric Windt Fr Berean Christian High School 12:55.4 6:28
117 Kyle Stewart Jr Piedmont High School 12:56.9 6:28
118 Tillman Schmid Jr Petaluma High School 12:59.5 6:30
119 Armando Negrete Fr Encinal High School 12:59.8 6:30
120 Kyle Cheng Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:01.2 6:31
121 Kevin Graham Sr Berean Christian High School 13:03 6:32
122 Justin Tomas Sr Berean Christian High School 13:03.5 6:32
123 Egon Conway Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:05 6:33
124 Stephen Kelly Jr Piedmont High School 13:10.1 6:35
125 Tayeb Zaidi Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:12 6:36
126 Cody Carry Jr Novato High school 13:13.6 6:37
127 Sean Mock Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:14.2 6:37
128 Sean Resavy Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:22.6 6:41
129 David Wentworth Jr Novato High school 13:23 6:42
130 Zach Feil Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:23.5 6:42
131 Sean Hughes So Mt Shasta High School 13:24.8 6:42
132 Ryan Durflinger Jr Dublin High School 13:30.3 6:45
133 Jalen Allen Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:33.2 6:47
134 Greg Kincheloe Jr El Molino High School 13:34.5 6:47
135 Ben Miller So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:40.8 6:50
136 Vijay Masharani Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:43.3 6:52
137 Tommy Hake So Mt Shasta High School 13:46.3 6:53
138 Aaron Cadiz So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:46.5 6:53
139 Luke Johnston Sr Acalanes High School 13:51 6:56
140 Adolfo De La Cruz Sr Branham High School 13:58.3 6:59
141 Marcello Predovic Jr Encinal High School 14:14.7 7:07
142 Sam Saulsbury Jr El Molino High School 14:14.9 7:07
143 Cody Lakin Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:19.7 7:10
144 James Bradas Sr Encinal High School 14:20.6 7:10
145 Andrew Nogaliza Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:33 7:17
146 Seth Bernado So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:37.1 7:19
147 Adam Cole Sr Encinal High School 14:45 7:23
148 Harold Paskal So Cardinal Newman High School 14:45.8 7:23
149 Stephane Wimmers So Branham High School 14:50.5 7:25
150 Neil D'silva So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:51.5 7:26
151 Peter Olario Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:57.3 7:29
152 Garrett Shea Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:00.9 7:30
153 Juneyoung Jeong Sr Albany High School 15:30.4 7:45
154 Zack Jimenez Sr Encinal High School 16:39.9 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
53:15
10:39
5:20
71 Tyler Hanson
Jr
10:14
5:07
1
Dillon Read
Jr
10:27
5:13
5
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
10:38
5:19
11
Adam Roeder
Sr
10:52
5:26
24
Matt Stewart
Sr
11:05
5:32
30
Lawrence Han
Sr
11:20
5:40
40
Mark Tamminga
Jr
11:41
5:51
58
2 Campolindo High School
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
53:26
10:41
5:21
75 Thomas Joyce
Sr
10:24
5:12
4
Vinson Compestine
Sr
10:35
5:17
8
Daniel Johnson
Sr
10:47
5:23
20
Leland Wong
Sr
10:50
5:25
21
Adam Hathaway
Jr
10:51
5:25
22
Keith Geiger
Sr
10:54
5:27
25
Cameron Sun
Jr
11:13
5:36
33
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
54:13
10:51
5:25
105 Sam Kane
Sr
10:33
5:16
7
Jonathan Degroot
Sr
10:44
5:22
16
Andrew Melendez
So
10:44
5:22
17
Karsten Kaufmann
Sr
10:46
5:23
18
Sean Spees
Jr
11:26
5:43
47
Marco Siler-gonzalez
So
11:54
5:57
68
Martin Carmody
Jr
12:12
6:06
85
4 St. Joseph High School
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:35
55:22
11:04
5:32
160 Gabe Arias
So
10:23
5:12
3
Nick Ratto
Sr
10:37
5:18
9
Louis Rodrigues
Jr
10:55
5:28
26
James Lafollette
Jr
11:28
5:44
49
Chris Melandez
So
11:59
5:59
73
Jonathan Schitema
So
12:33
6:16
99




5 Redwood High School
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
55:27
11:05
5:33
162 Tommy Warfel
Sr
10:38
5:19
13
Kyle Ryan
Jr
10:52
5:26
23
Jack Bullock
So
10:57
5:29
27
Max Friend
Jr
11:22
5:41
43
Patrick Ryan
Jr
11:38
5:49
56
Alex Ehrenberg
Jr
12:05
6:02
77




6 St. Mary's High School
11-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:43
56:15
11:15
5:37
191 Duncan Calvert
Sr
10:47
5:23
19
Stevie Greene
Sr
11:13
5:36
34
Nate Hill
Sr
11:22
5:41
42
Patrick Mariolle
Jr
11:24
5:42
45
Victor Munoz
Sr
11:30
5:45
51
Guy Forte
Jr
11:53
5:56
65




7 Acalanes High School
7-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:13
56:35
11:19
5:40
201 Tyler Troxel
Sr
10:37
5:19
10
Tristan Tarpey
Jr
11:17
5:38
37
Keenan Byrne
Jr
11:24
5:42
44
Marshall Crawford
Sr
11:28
5:44
48
Adler Faulkner
Jr
11:50
5:55
62
Scott Bertics
Sr
11:57
5:59
71
Luke Johnston
Sr
13:51
6:56
133
8 Alhambra High School
2-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:02
57:19
11:28
5:44
243 Evan Quigley
Sr
10:20
5:10
2
Joel Timbrell
Jr
11:12
5:36
32
Harrison Hollidge
Sr
11:32
5:46
52
Conner Bell
Sr
11:53
5:57
66
Logan Kent
So
12:22
6:11
91
Connor Francis
Jr
12:28
6:14
96
Ari Amini
Jr
12:34
6:17
100
9 Northgate High School
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
57:30
11:30
5:45
253 Danny Stalters
Jr
10:27
5:13
6
Mike Valeriani
Sr
11:19
5:39
38
Joel Sumner
Sr
11:33
5:47
54
James Sheehy
Jr
12:02
6:01
75
Adi Ramesh Rao
So
12:08
6:04
80








10 San Rafael High School
13-13-13-10-10
Gap: 0:47
58:08
11:38
5:49
272 Joey Morris
Jr
11:13
5:37
35
Wes Curtis
Sr
11:14
5:37
36
Jonathan Kaufman
Jr
11:46
5:53
60
Kevin Martinez
Jr
11:54
5:57
67
Haziel Garcia
Sr
12:01
6:00
74
Matthew Hernandez
Jr
12:11
6:06
82
Jose Ordonez
Jr
12:21
6:11
90
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:37
58:36
11:43
5:52
296 Carlos Flores
Jr
11:26
5:43
46
Matthew Kozuch
Jr
11:29
5:44
50
Dominic Revilla
Sr
11:47
5:54
61
Austin Quach
Sr
11:52
5:56
63
Nathaniel Whitney
Sr
12:03
6:01
76
Robert Manoos
Sr
12:16
6:08
86
Alex Sinclair
Sr
12:17
6:09
87
12 Cardinal Newman High School
12-12-11-10-12
Gap: 1:39
58:41
11:44
5:52
303 Alexi Taylor
Sr
11:03
5:31
28
Jack Bowlby
Jr
11:04
5:32
29
Paul Matli
Sr
11:55
5:57
69
Tommy Cline
Jr
11:58
5:59
72
Matt Kitcen
So
12:41
6:21
105
Joseph Brunetti
Jr
12:42
6:21
106
Harold Paskal
So
14:46
7:23
140
13 Petaluma High School
10-5-10-12-13
Gap: 2:08
59:02
11:48
5:54
325 Kevin Poteracke
Jr
10:40
5:20
14
Ryan Douglas
Jr
10:40
5:20
15
Matthew Schafer
Jr
12:08
6:04
79
Branden Gardner
Jr
12:47
6:23
108
Tom Healy
Jr
12:48
6:24
109
Tillman Schmid
Jr
13:00
6:30
115




14 Piedmont High School
8-8-12-14-14
Gap: 2:02
59:15
11:51
5:56
332 Julian Frost
Jr
10:38
5:19
12
Billy Ireland
Jr
11:10
5:35
31
Matt Leong
Jr
12:12
6:06
84
Neil Tipton
Jr
12:35
6:18
101
Jack Hamner
Jr
12:40
6:20
104
Kyle Stewart
Jr
12:57
6:28
114
Stephen Kelly
Jr
13:10
6:35
121
15 Marin Catholic
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:35
60:07
12:01
6:01
366 Audric Lecouturier
Sr
11:19
5:40
39
Austin Gooder
Jr
11:39
5:49
57
Jake Yandle
So
11:56
5:58
70
William Lorne
Jr
12:18
6:09
88
Peter Patrakis
Jr
12:55
6:27
112








16 Crystal Springs Uplands School
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:17
60:46
12:09
6:05
402 Jake Kohn
Sr
11:20
5:40
41
Sam Klotz
Sr
12:07
6:04
78
Ryan Kaveh
Jr
12:11
6:06
83
Simon Willig
Jr
12:31
6:15
97
Binh Phan
Jr
12:37
6:18
103
Kyle Cheng
Sr
13:01
6:31
117
Vijay Masharani
Jr
13:43
6:52
130
17 Dublin High School
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:59
61:19
12:16
6:08
431 Justin Pryor
Sr
11:34
5:47
55
Kenneth Ainslie
Jr
12:20
6:10
89
Paulo Nacionales
Jr
12:26
6:13
94
John Henry
Jr
12:28
6:14
95
Mitchell Kless
Jr
12:32
6:16
98
Zachary Warzyniak
Jr
12:49
6:25
110
Ryan Durflinger
Jr
13:30
6:45
127
18 Albany High School
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 3:58
64:42
12:56
6:28
493 Stuart Adams
Sr
11:33
5:46
53
Hannon Ayer
Jr
12:24
6:12
92
Matthew Blankinship
Jr
12:25
6:13
93
Kai Wilmsen
Sr
12:50
6:25
111
Juneyoung Jeong
Sr
15:30
7:45
144








19 Berean Christian High School
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
63:39
12:44
6:22
521 Ross Deniston
Fr
11:52
5:56
64
Levi Tillie
So
12:45
6:22
107
Eric Windt
Fr
12:55
6:28
113
Kevin Graham
Sr
13:03
6:32
118
Justin Tomas
Sr
13:04
6:32
119








20 Lick-Wilmerding High School
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:24
65:14
13:03
6:31
574 Connor Jordan
Jr
12:09
6:05
81
Egon Conway
Jr
13:05
6:33
120
Tayeb Zaidi
Jr
13:12
6:36
122
Sean Mock
Jr
13:14
6:37
123
Jalen Allen
Sr
13:33
6:47
128








21 Mt Shasta High School
19-20-20-20-21
Gap: 2:36
66:38
13:20
6:40
576 Michael Cook
Jr
11:43
5:52
59
Zach Feil
Jr
13:24
6:42
125
Sean Hughes
So
13:25
6:42
126
Tommy Hake
So
13:46
6:53
131
Cody Lakin
Jr
14:20
7:10
135
Garrett Shea
Jr
15:01
7:30
143




22 Encinal High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:09
68:57
13:47
6:54
627 Blake Capper
Jr
12:37
6:18
102
Armando Negrete
Fr
13:00
6:30
116
Marcello Predovic
Jr
14:15
7:07
134
James Bradas
Sr
14:21
7:10
136
Adam Cole
Sr
14:45
7:23
139
Zack Jimenez
Sr
16:40
8:20
145




23 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:15
70:00
14:00
7:00
660 Sean Resavy
Sr
13:23
6:41
124
Ben Miller
So
13:41
6:50
129
Aaron Cadiz
So
13:47
6:53
132
Andrew Nogaliza
Sr
14:33
7:17
137
Seth Bernado
So
14:37
7:19
138
Neil D'silva
So
14:52
7:26
141
Peter Olario
Sr
14:57
7:29
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo High School 11:21.4 5:41
2 Scott Lindsay Jr Acalanes High School 11:30.2 5:45
3 Tom Sandri Sr De La Salle High School 11:31.1 5:46
4 Julian Siow So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:40.9 5:50
5 Eric Machado Jr De La Salle High School 11:42.1 5:51
6 Rod Farvard Jr Campolindo High School 11:44.1 5:52
7 Amiel Capinpin Jr De La Salle High School 11:45.3 5:53
8 Brandon Lew Sr De La Salle High School 11:46.6 5:53
9 Bobby Veres Jr Miramonte High School 11:47 5:54
10 Adrian Capinpin Sr De La Salle High School 11:50 5:55
11 Ricky Brundage Jr Acalanes High School 11:50.2 5:55
12 Justin Moore Jr Granada High School 11:54.2 5:57
13 Ben Suliteanu Jr Redwood High School 11:58.1 5:59
14 Jimmy Mcfeely Jr Miramonte High School 12:05.4 6:03
15 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley High School 12:07 6:04
16 Tommy Mckenzie Jr Granada High School 12:12.3 6:06
17 Tobin Bolter Fr Berean Christian High School 12:12.8 6:06
18 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley High School 12:13.4 6:07
19 Kyle Spangenberg Jr De La Salle High School 12:14 6:07
20 Colin Wong Sr Campolindo High School 12:14.3 6:07
21 Andy Van Heuit Jr Campolindo High School 12:15.5 6:08
22 Daniel Smith Jr De La Salle High School 12:16.4 6:08
23 Jaxson Kovacs Sr Granada High School 12:18.6 6:09
24 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley High School 12:19.8 6:10
25 Arman Mostaghimi Sr Campolindo High School 12:20.3 6:10
26 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville High School 12:20.8 6:10
27 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley High School 12:21.9 6:11
28 Kevin Gelston Sr Campolindo High School 12:23.3 6:12
29 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville High School 12:24.3 6:12
30 Pedro Navea Jr St. Mary's High School 12:24.6 6:12
31 Joshua Koenigsberg Jr Campolindo High School 12:27.7 6:14
32 Miles Anderson Jr Redwood High School 12:30.8 6:15
33 David Allen Jr Miramonte High School 12:31.6 6:16
34 Mitchell Hoopes Jr College Park High School 12:33.4 6:17
35 Drew Dowling Jr Miramonte High School 12:33.6 6:17
36 Alex Mcdonald Sr College Park High School 12:34.3 6:17
37 Jose Galvez Sr San Rafael High School 12:34.9 6:17
38 Kieran Clegg Jr Petaluma High School 12:35.2 6:18
39 Gabe Spangenberg Sr College Park High School 12:35.4 6:18
40 Kyle Roe Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:35.7 6:18
41 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville High School 12:35.9 6:18
42 Aviel Ballo Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:38.9 6:19
43 Tyler Neabeack Jr Granada High School 12:41.5 6:21
44 Evan Heenan Jr San Rafael High School 12:47.6 6:24
45 Kinsa Durst Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49 6:25
46 Eugene Hamilton Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49.9 6:25
47 Nicholas Choi Jr Miramonte High School 12:50.2 6:25
48 Curtis Haist Jr Acalanes High School 12:54.5 6:27
49 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo High School 12:56.3 6:28
50 Trevor Ruth So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:57.6 6:29
51 Christopher Ryan Jr Petaluma High School 12:58.9 6:29
52 Rohan Shah Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:59.2 6:30
53 Zach George Jr Vacaville High School 12:59.6 6:30
54 Ted Hall Sr Clayton Valley High School 12:59.9 6:30
55 Aaron Sisneros Jr Northgate High School 13:02 6:31
56 Luis Perez Jr Granada High School 13:02.5 6:31
57 Ros Dudakov Jr Acalanes High School 13:03.4 6:32
58 David Simcock Sr Redwood High School 13:03.9 6:32
59 Taylor Futral Jr Granada High School 13:04.4 6:32
60 Zane Cooper Jr Petaluma High School 13:05.4 6:33
61 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:05.9 6:33
62 Zachary Shaman Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:07.5 6:34
63 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:08.9 6:34
64 Luc Van Oss Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.2 6:35
65 Amir Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.6 6:35
66 Jimmy Smale Jr St. Mary's High School 13:09.8 6:35
67 Albert Zarzoza Jr College Park High School 13:11.3 6:36
68 Ian Salazar Jr Northgate High School 13:11.7 6:36
69 Matthew Barney Sr Castro Valley High School 13:12.3 6:36
70 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville High School 13:14.2 6:37
71 Samir Rahman Jr Evergreen Valley High School 13:15.6 6:38
72 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo High School 13:17.3 6:39
73 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley High School 13:18.4 6:39
74 Zachary Durian-williams Jr Granada High School 13:22.1 6:41
75 Raja Jain Jr Amador Valley High School 13:23 6:42
76 Dominic Varner Sr Montgomery High School 13:23.2 6:42
77 Rob Elmendorf Jr St. Mary's High School 13:24.9 6:42
78 Charles Layer Jr Amador Valley High School 13:26.1 6:43
79 Andrew Europa So Dublin High School 13:26.5 6:43
80 Daniel Nourot Jr Castro Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
81 Alex Thomas Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:27.5 6:44
82 Landon Blodgett Jr Northgate High School 13:29.6 6:45
83 Andrew Daley Sr Clayton Valley High School 13:29.8 6:45
84 Chris O'connell Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:30.9 6:45
85 Asher Jaffe Jr Miramonte High School 13:31.3 6:46
86 Scott Mill Jr Castro Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
87 Broden Farazmand So Redwood High School 13:32.1 6:46
88 Ben Haugen Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:32.6 6:46
89 Michael Enferadi Jr St. Mary's High School 13:33.3 6:47
90 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville High School 13:34.9 6:47
91 Dixon Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:36.6 6:48
92 Carlos Guerrero Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:37.7 6:49
93 Gabe Aguilar So St. Mary's High School 13:39.6 6:50
94 William Hoberg Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:42.6 6:51
95 Connor Runge Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.6 6:52
96 Jon Deleon So St. Mary's High School 13:43.7 6:52
97 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:44.8 6:52
98 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:45.3 6:53
99 Culley Deisinger Fr Redwood High School 13:45.8 6:53
100 Chris Aylard Jr Berean Christian High School 13:46.1 6:53
101 Adrian Bolio Sr Piedmont High School 13:53.5 6:57
102 John Nguyen Sr Washington High School 13:55.5 6:58
103 Sammy Puebla Jr St. Mary's High School 13:56.5 6:58
104 Willem Simpson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:57.6 6:59
105 Christian Wong So Evergreen Valley High School 13:58.3 6:59
106 Larry Smith Jr Marin Catholic 13:59.3 7:00 1/4 7/15 28/35 GO MCXC (SBP)
107 Theo Matz Jr Napa High School 14:00.2 7:00
108 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville High School 14:00.5 7:00
109 Andrew Peacock So Berean Christian High School 14:00.6 7:00
110 Marlo Maldonado Jr San Rafael High School 14:02.1 7:01
111 Mike Lin Sr Northgate High School 14:02.3 7:01
112 Tajae White-smith Sr Deer Valley High School 14:02.5 7:01
113 Sherman Cheung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:03 7:02
114 Andrew Karcher Jr Marin Catholic 14:03.6 7:02 2/4 8/15 23/34 GO MCXC (SBP)
115 Noah Ceremony Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
116 Ryan Valenta So Deer Valley High School 14:06.8 7:03
117 Logan Steinhorter Jr Napa High School 14:07 7:04
118 Lucien Muir Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:09.7 7:05
119 Lam Dang Jr Dublin High School 14:11.6 7:06
120 Jose Lema So Deer Valley High School 14:13.4 7:07
121 Matt Durgin Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:13.6 7:07
122 Ty Farkas Jr Montgomery High School 14:14.1 7:07
123 Patrick Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:14.5 7:07
124 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:14.7 7:07
125 Ryan Mcclure Sr College Park High School 14:16.2 7:08
126 Austin Smandra Sr Montgomery High School 14:16.5 7:08
127 Francisco Rios Jr San Rafael High School 14:18 7:09
128 Charlie Newcomb Jr Piedmont High School 14:18.7 7:09
129 Justin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:19.8 7:10
130 Tyler Jones Sr Maria Carrillo High School 14:20.3 7:10
131 Griffin Blum Fr Redwood High School 14:21.3 7:11
132 Bright Zhou Sr Castro Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
133 Travis Cramer Jr Northgate High School 14:24.7 7:12
134 Niko Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:29.3 7:15
135 Daniel Kerr Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:30.3 7:15
136 Isaiah Reed Sr Deer Valley High School 14:30.5 7:15
137 Joey Exner Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.3 7:16
138 Nishad Singh Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:35.6 7:18
139 Daniel Moyer Jr Piedmont High School 14:38.4 7:19
140 Mark Bachofer Jr College Park High School 14:40.3 7:20
141 Simon Corado Fr Petaluma High School 14:41.1 7:21
142 Andrew Ko Sr Washington High School 14:47.9 7:24
143 James Bertino Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:52.4 7:26
144 Bryce Content Jr Alhambra High School 14:53.5 7:27
145 Anthony Baker Fr Berean Christian High School 14:56.1 7:28
146 Emmet Francis Jr Alhambra High School 14:58.3 7:29
147 Dean Keck Jr Montgomery High School 14:58.8 7:29
148 Austin Silva So Berean Christian High School 15:02.9 7:31
149 Jerrick Boun So Evergreen Valley High School 15:03.2 7:32
150 Zach Kramer Jr Piedmont High School 15:09.7 7:35
151 Benjamin Jenkins Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:12 7:36
152 Andrew Gosling Sr Acalanes High School 15:12.2 7:36
153 Kishan Rajasekhar So Evergreen Valley High School 15:12.7 7:36
154 Brandon Mendez Jr Antioch High School 15:13.8 7:37
155 Ruben Reyes Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:17.8 7:39
156 Sean Long Sr Washington High School 15:25.6 7:43
157 Elisha Nunes Sr Benicia High School 15:29.8 7:45
158 Sam Wang Jr Washington High School 15:33.2 7:47
159 Ryan Lewis Sr Piedmont High School 15:37.4 7:49
160 Ian Arguelles Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:40.7 7:50
161 Gabriel Narciso Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:41.5 7:51
162 Manpreet Natt So Dublin High School 15:44.2 7:52
163 Jordie Niles Sr Antioch High School 15:48.7 7:54
164 Arjay Ochave Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:53.7 7:57
165 Aidan Powers Jr Montgomery High School 15:56.2 7:58
166 Brendan Soriano Jr Napa High School 15:58.3 7:59
167 James Chen Fr Evergreen Valley High School 16:00.4 8:00
168 Spencer Van Metre Jr Marin Catholic 16:00.6 8:00 3/4 13/15 30/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
169 Matty Spect Jr Piedmont High School 16:07.8 8:04
170 Kenneth Sandoval Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:08.6 8:04
171 Clay Tilton So Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:12.1 8:06
172 Abraham Quecan Fr Antioch High School 16:18.8 8:09
173 Keith Wimberly Sr Antioch High School 16:27.4 8:14
174 Ben Davidson Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:32.1 8:16
175 Steven Valez Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:38.4 8:19
176 Yu Cheng Sr Washington High School 16:41.8 8:21
177 Robert Spark Sr College Park High School 16:43.4 8:22
178 Jason Jemera Sr Deer Valley High School 16:47.5 8:24
179 Santiago Martinez Jr Antioch High School 17:09.1 8:35
180 Keith Ramshaw Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:14 8:37
181 Powell Vince Jr Marin Catholic 17:33.1 8:47 4/4 15/15 27/29 GO MCXC (SBP)
182 Frederick Enriquez Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:55.5 8:58
183 Sean Glaser Sr Dublin High School 18:46.4 9:23
184 Rithvik Reddy So Dublin High School 18:59.1 9:30
185 Josh Bronk Sr Napa High School 19:00.4 9:30
186 Corey Alt Jr Piedmont High School 19:05.5 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Mackey Fr Castro Valley High School 11:34.4 5:47
2 Michael Viano Fr Alhambra High School 11:34.7 5:47
3 Drake Johnson Fr Novato High school 11:43.8 5:52
4 Luis Haefke Fr Alhambra High School 11:45.3 5:53
5 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:48.2 5:54
6 Arlo Rudy Fr St. Mary's High School 11:52.8 5:56
7 Michael Murphy Fr St. Joseph High School 11:58 5:59
8 Jeffrey Van Fr Castro Valley High School 12:05.4 6:03
9 Stephen Page Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:14.3 6:07
10 Matthew Jenkins Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:20.3 6:10
11 Gordy Webb Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:24.9 6:12
12 Jake Egley Fr Northgate High School 12:25.2 6:13
13 Sean Burke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:26 6:13
14 Zach Oji Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:38.8 6:19
15 Jackson Suldeim Fr St. Joseph High School 12:43.2 6:22
16 Royal Gooden Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:43.5 6:22
17 Brian Haufler Fr Miramonte High School 12:43.7 6:22
18 Zachery West Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:49.9 6:25
19 Jared Ericksen Fr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
20 Jonathan Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:52.9 6:26
21 Ivan Barrales Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:53.1 6:27
22 Logan Pierce Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:58.8 6:29
23 Donovan Kimenker Fr Benicia High School 12:59.5 6:30
24 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:01.6 6:31
25 Ian Stuertz Fr Acalanes High School 13:02 6:31
26 Christian Giannini Fr Alhambra High School 13:02.2 6:31
27 Kevin Buckley Fr Campolindo High School 13:02.9 6:31
28 Jack Flynn Fr Acalanes High School 13:05.3 6:33
29 Kevan'te Bessard Fr De La Salle High School 13:08.7 6:34
30 Brady Lane Fr El Molino High School 13:10.1 6:35
31 Stephen Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.5 6:36
32 Zach Wilkinson Fr St. Mary's High School 13:13.7 6:37
33 Evans Ramos Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 13:16.7 6:38
34 Sean Godkin Fr De La Salle High School 13:17.1 6:39
35 William Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:18 6:39
36 Hugo Pegley Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:18.2 6:39
37 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:22.5 6:41
38 Miles Vonherman Fr Piedmont High School 13:23 6:42
39 Sean Pappa Fr Campolindo High School 13:31.2 6:46
40 Ayo Agunbiade Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:34.4 6:47
41 Gabriel Sloan Fr Miramonte High School 13:35.1 6:48
42 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:35.5 6:48
43 Charlie O'brien Fr Miramonte High School 13:36 6:48
44 Sean Ekstrand Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.7 6:48
45 Riley Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.9 6:48
46 Nick Mccomb Fr Piedmont High School 13:39.4 6:50
47 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville High School 13:42.2 6:51
48 Victor Raccanelli Fr Granada High School 13:47.6 6:54
49 Ryan Poon Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:49.2 6:55
50 Sam Lee Fr Campolindo High School 13:50.2 6:55
51 Phillip Gerner Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:52.6 6:56
52 Javier Rojas Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:53.3 6:57
53 Ryan Duarte Fr St. Joseph High School 13:54.4 6:57
54 Jack Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:54.9 6:57
55 Nick Thorton Fr Benicia High School 13:55.7 6:58
56 John Cuevas Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:57 6:59
57 Owen Chang Fr Miramonte High School 13:58.5 6:59
58 Tanner Salhus Fr De La Salle High School 13:59.1 7:00
59 James Rich Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:00.3 7:00
60 Patrick Smith Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:01.7 7:01
61 Jason Porzio Fr San Rafael High School 14:02.4 7:01
62 Drew Gustafson Fr Campolindo High School 14:03.3 7:02
63 William Hearne Fr Dublin High School 14:03.6 7:02
64 Austin Zhang Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
65 Adam Theriault-shay Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:04.6 7:02
66 Zach Machek Fr Northgate High School 14:05.3 7:03
67 Sam Gouldthorpe Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:05.8 7:03
68 Pranay Grundi Fr Castro Valley High School 14:08.2 7:04
69 Dillon Gooder Fr Marin Catholic 14:08.9 7:04 1/2 9/15 25/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
70 Tristen Guzaitis Fr Acalanes High School 14:09.7 7:05
71 Kevin Alcala Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:11.1 7:06
72 Jake Willard Fr De La Salle High School 14:14.9 7:07
73 Chase Mccoy Fr Novato High school 14:15.3 7:08
74 Nick Holterman Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:16.2 7:08
75 Renzo Downey Fr Piedmont High School 14:16.4 7:08
76 Bradley Zhu Fr Campolindo High School 14:16.7 7:08
77 Frankie Lewis Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:17.1 7:09
78 Daniel Beeman Fr St. Mary's High School 14:18.3 7:09
79 Noah Rinehart Fr Northgate High School 14:19.1 7:10
80 Cole Wirtz Fr Miramonte High School 14:20.1 7:10
81 Maxwell Thorne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:23.5 7:12
82 Nakoa Mcclain Fr Napa High School 14:27 7:14
83 Justin Peters Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:27.7 7:14
84 Brandon Kimura Fr St. Joseph High School 14:34.5 7:17
85 Robert Everette Fr Novato High school 14:36.3 7:18
86 Samuel Shain Fr Miramonte High School 14:40.4 7:20
87 Alex Henderson Fr Washington High School 14:41.5 7:21
88 Will Theobald Fr Benicia High School 14:45.9 7:23
89 Kyle Mccubbin Fr Granada High School 14:46.5 7:23
90 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville High School 14:49.8 7:25
91 John Strauser Fr Acalanes High School 14:51.3 7:26
92 Michael Mcloughlin Fr Napa High School 14:53 7:27
93 Neil Nachnani Fr Novato High school 14:55.3 7:28
94 Nicholas Latimer Fr Miramonte High School 14:58.3 7:29
95 Nikhil Lonberg Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:00.1 7:30
96 Colin Mooney Fr Miramonte High School 15:02.3 7:31
97 Aaron Arndt Fr Granada High School 15:08.5 7:34
98 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Miramonte High School 15:09.9 7:35
99 Nicholas Scheele Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:10.1 7:35
100 Tomas Aragon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:10.4 7:35
101 Ryan Cheng Fr Acalanes High School 15:14.7 7:37
102 Jack Barr Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.6 7:38
103 Matthew Berning Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.9 7:38
104 Quinn Gardner Fr De La Salle High School 15:16.2 7:38
105 Minh Nguyen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:17.4 7:39
106 Kevin Sandri Fr De La Salle High School 15:20.8 7:40
107 Marcel Bollag Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.1 7:41
108 Trace Betcher Fr College Park High School 15:21.5 7:41
109 Brandon Ebba Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:24.4 7:42
110 Matthew Coyle Fr Northgate High School 15:27.6 7:44
111 Ronan Braun Fr College Park High School 15:33.3 7:47
112 Ian Maloney Fr Castro Valley High School 15:33.5 7:47
113 Andrew Gonzalez Fr De La Salle High School 15:34.7 7:47
114 Matthew Janettas Fr De La Salle High School 15:35.8 7:48
115 Preston Tso Fr Acalanes High School 15:41.1 7:51
116 Thailer Stroud Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 15:42 7:51
117 Marc Woodyard Fr De La Salle High School 15:44.9 7:52
118 Michael Anderson Fr Northgate High School 15:46.4 7:53
119 Cameron Rosen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:47.2 7:54
120 Jeffrey Fellejo Fr Castro Valley High School 15:53.9 7:57
121 Christian Ramirez Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.1 8:01
122 Brandon Reyna Fr De La Salle High School 16:02.3 8:01
123 Henry Fergesen Fr Piedmont High School 16:05 8:02
124 Dustin Khong Fr Washington High School 16:08.8 8:04
125 David Kuckuk Fr Campolindo High School 16:10.5 8:05
126 Tyler Bohon Fr Campolindo High School 16:12.1 8:06
127 Danny Padilla Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.6 8:06
128 Will Thompson Fr Marin Catholic 16:17.4 8:09 2/2 14/15 25/26 GO MCXC (SBP)
129 Haydn Vornhagen Fr De La Salle High School 16:19.5 8:10
130 Samuel Francis Fr Alhambra High School 16:19.9 8:10
131 Zachary Narathil Fr Benicia High School 16:20.4 8:10
132 Kenny Olden Fr College Park High School 16:20.6 8:10
133 Michael Lavu Fr Benicia High School 16:21.8 8:11
134 Zack Katz Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:24.4 8:12
135 Brian Cahal Fr De La Salle High School 16:25.5 8:13
136 Daniel O'laughlin Fr Northgate High School 16:27.6 8:14
137 Jonah Eisenberg Fr Napa High School 16:28.8 8:14
138 Anthony Nogaliza Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:43.7 8:22
139 Abraham Gomez Fr De La Salle High School 16:56.2 8:28
140 Jake Becker Fr San Rafael High School 16:58.1 8:29
141 Patrick Adrian Coh Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:05.6 8:33
142 Hector Mendoza Fr De La Salle High School 18:42.4 9:21
143 Mark Perez Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 19:00 9:30
144 Ethan Kwan Fr Piedmont High School 19:54.2 9:57
145 Nathaniel Ciceron Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 20:08.8 10:04
146 Avan Chu Fr Miramonte High School 20:35.8 10:18
147 Jim Boland Fr De La Salle High School 21:53.6 10:57
148 Jaeziel Clark Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 22:10.5 11:05
149 Louis Pellegrini Fr De La Salle High School 23:29.2 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley High School 10:51.2 5:26
2 Michael Wang So Acalanes High School 11:10 5:35
3 Matthew Schumann Fr De La Salle High School 11:11.8 5:36
4 Charles Zamanian So Miramonte High School 11:14 5:37
5 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley High School 11:14.6 5:37
6 Nick Mitchell Fr De La Salle High School 11:21.9 5:41
7 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo High School 11:24.7 5:42
8 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo High School 11:28 5:44
9 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo High School 11:30.7 5:45
10 Sean Wanket Fr De La Salle High School 11:32.4 5:46
11 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo High School 11:33.1 5:47
12 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:33.7 5:47
13 Seth Kofman Fr Campolindo High School 11:45.1 5:53
14 Blake Alm Fr Redwood High School 11:45.3 5:53
15 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley High School 11:49.1 5:55
16 Stephen Giuntini So St. Mary's High School 11:53.6 5:57
17 Preston Lam So Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:56.9 5:58
18 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte High School 11:57.5 5:59
19 Austin Horning So Granada High School 11:58.2 5:59
20 Calvin Dong So Castro Valley High School 11:59.9 6:00
21 Isaac Valverde So Campolindo High School 12:01.4 6:01
22 Kyle Hawk Fr Napa High School 12:02.4 6:01
23 Trey Schwartz So De La Salle High School 12:03.6 6:02
24 Emilio Garcia So Evergreen Valley High School 12:05.1 6:03
25 Ryan Wi So Skyline High School 12:06 6:03
26 Benjamin Weinberg So Campolindo High School 12:09.3 6:05
27 Dahson Dj Russell So Maria Carrillo High School 12:10.4 6:05
28 Eric Bryan So Redwood High School 12:10.5 6:05
29 Shane Mckenzie So College Park High School 12:11.5 6:06
30 Dillon Foehr So Redwood High School 12:11.8 6:06
31 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:13.4 6:07
32 Nabai Habtemariam So St. Mary's High School 12:13.6 6:07
33 Alec Weber So Acalanes High School 12:14 6:07
34 Spencer Todd So Vacaville High School 12:14.2 6:07
35 Matt Friend So Redwood High School 12:14.6 6:07
36 Jeffrey Lee So Miramonte High School 12:16 6:08
37 Paul Epperson So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:16.4 6:08
38 Will Moran So Campolindo High School 12:16.7 6:08
39 Trevor Ryder So Vacaville High School 12:17 6:09
40 Corey Robinson So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:17.5 6:09
41 Sam Curtis So San Rafael High School 12:17.4 6:09
42 Austin Heller Fr Redwood High School 12:19.1 6:10
43 Jesus Prado Fr Napa High School 12:23.1 6:12
44 Zach Price So Windsor High School 12:23.4 6:12
45 Ethan Foster Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:23.7 6:12
46 Drew Johnson Fr De La Salle High School 12:24.5 6:12
47 Frank Demartini Fr De La Salle High School 12:25.8 6:13
48 Garrett Garcia So Dublin High School 12:26.9 6:13
49 Tyler Takata So Campolindo High School 12:27.7 6:14
50 Austin Hoggatt So Granada High School 12:28.1 6:14
51 Michael Peterson Fr Campolindo High School 12:28.4 6:14
52 Ben Boskin So Albany High School 12:29.1 6:15
53 Justin Lu So Dublin High School 12:29.4 6:15
54 Tristan Nortier-tilly So Vacaville High School 12:29.9 6:15
55 Douglas Strange So College Park High School 12:30.2 6:15
56 Parker Lothamer Fr Campolindo High School 12:30.8 6:15
57 Mullins Jeff So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:35 6:18
58 Brandon Almazan So North Salinas High School 12:35.9 6:18
59 Tristan Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:36.4 6:18
60 Austin Armstrong Fr Granada High School 12:36.6 6:18
61 Steven Wang So Granada High School 12:42.5 6:21
62 Jace Padilla Fr Washington High School 12:45.2 6:23
63 Sam Givens Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:45.6 6:23
64 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:46.1 6:23
65 Alfred Freeberg Fr Napa High School 12:47.2 6:24
66 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley High School 12:49 6:25
67 Micah Mueller So American Christian Academy 12:49.7 6:25
68 Riley Officer Fr Montgomery High School 12:49.9 6:25
69 Joe Sanfilippo So Vacaville High School 12:50.3 6:25
70 Antonio Suarez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
71 Nick Bentley Fr Napa High School 12:50.8 6:25
72 Avery Rock So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:51.1 6:26
73 Adrian Oliman So Fred C. Beyer High School 12:51.4 6:26
74 Malik Major So Alhambra High School 12:51.8 6:26
75 Levi Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 12:52.1 6:26
76 James Baker So Granada High School 12:52.4 6:26
77 Jason Liao So Evergreen Valley High School 12:52.9 6:26
78 Sam Love So Benicia High School 12:53.1 6:27
79 Collin Ching So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:53.7 6:27
80 Graham Parker So Redwood High School 12:54.3 6:27
81 Andrew Locke So Northgate High School 12:55 6:28
82 Tony Lawson So St. Mary's High School 12:55.2 6:28
83 Daveon Sadusky So St. Mary's High School 12:56.9 6:28
84 Jack Alber So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:00.2 6:30
85 Karl Johansson So Dublin High School 13:00.7 6:30
86 Michael Blanco So St. Mary's High School 13:01.7 6:31
87 Riley Sellars So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.6 6:33
88 Bobby Ehman So Vacaville High School 13:06.3 6:33
89 Frazer Fernandes So De La Salle High School 13:06.7 6:33
90 Walker Busby So San Rafael High School 13:07.9 6:34
91 Jose Orozco So North Salinas High School 13:08.2 6:34
92 Josh Peck So Santa Rosa High School 13:08.4 6:34
93 Shane Reimer So Washington High School 13:10.4 6:35
94 John Carpenter Fr Montgomery High School 13:11.4 6:36
95 Andrew Barney So Castro Valley High School 13:11.6 6:36
96 Asher Kalman So Miramonte High School 13:12.9 6:36
97 Michael Williams So Albany High School 13:13.1 6:37
98 Santiago Mariscal So Castro Valley High School 13:14.1 6:37
99 Hank Larsen So Miramonte High School 13:15.7 6:38
100 Rohan Varma Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:16.2 6:38
101 Josh Rosen Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:18 6:39
102 Andrew Jacobs So Benicia High School 13:18.3 6:39
103 Spencer O'reilly So San Rafael High School 13:18.5 6:39
104 Martin Cazares So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:18.7 6:39
105 Kevin Mahlman Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:19.1 6:40
106 Jack Brunson Fr Montgomery High School 13:19.2 6:40
107 Connor Bennett Fr Napa High School 13:19.5 6:40
108 Andrew Garcia So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:19.8 6:40
109 Domanic Glenn So Clayton Valley High School 13:20.9 6:40
110 Ciaran Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:21.1 6:41
111 Cole Fraser So Northgate High School 13:21.4 6:41
112 Ben Lara So Santa Rosa High School 13:24 6:42
113 Nathan Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:24.5 6:42
114 Marcus Marr-clark Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:25.9 6:43
115 Tyler Repsold So Encinal High School 13:26.1 6:43
116 Moses Nunez So Marin Catholic 13:26.4 6:43 1/4 6/15 36/41 GO MCXC (SBP)
117 Newton Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
118 Thomas Lee So Dublin High School 13:28.4 6:44
119 Seth Francis So San Rafael High School 13:28.7 6:44
120 James Reynolds So Encinal High School 13:29.4 6:45
121 Chris Yee So Washington High School 13:29.6 6:45
122 Ethan Downes So Acalanes High School 13:30.2 6:45
123 Lucas Kampman So Albany High School 13:30.4 6:45
124 Jack Crawford So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:30.5 6:45
125 Layo Martinez So Granada High School 13:30.6 6:45
126 Paul Ramstad Fr College Park High School 13:32.4 6:46
127 Christopher Augustus So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:32.6 6:46
128 Ralph Clemente Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
129 Kevin Wu So Piedmont High School 13:39.6 6:50
130 Felix Le So Castro Valley High School 13:40.1 6:50
131 Alberto Chang So Clayton Valley High School 13:42.4 6:51
132 Jared Taylor So Novato High school 13:43 6:52
133 Justin Thurman Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.2 6:52
134 Kevin Dong Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:45 6:53
135 Kyle Lim So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:47.4 6:54
136 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:50.2 6:55
137 Maxwell Sheets So College Park High School 13:52.9 6:56
138 Gabriel Genes So Napa High School 13:53.7 6:57
139 Phillip Maynard So Vacaville High School 13:55.1 6:58
140 Juan Pestana So Acalanes High School 13:55.5 6:58
141 Ryland Lyons So Dublin High School 13:55.9 6:58
142 Sean Kelley So Montgomery High School 13:56.1 6:58
143 David Jimenez So Clayton Valley High School 13:56.4 6:58
144 Jeffrey Garnes So Washington High School 13:56.6 6:58
145 Jacob Dadd Fr College Park High School 13:56.8 6:58
146 James Evans So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.5 6:59
147 Dmitri Petrovykh So Northgate High School 14:00.6 7:00
148 Chris Fong So Piedmont High School 14:02.1 7:01
149 Ryan Nakasutka So Northgate High School 14:02.6 7:01
150 Peter Bradas Fr Encinal High School 14:02.8 7:01
151 Zac Turner Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 14:04.9 7:02
152 Lawrence Teng So St. Mary's High School 14:09.6 7:05
153 Balkirat Sahota So Dublin High School 14:09.9 7:05
154 Thomas Tsunemoto So Granada High School 14:11.5 7:06
155 Daniel Hein So Benicia High School 14:11.7 7:06
156 Julian Jensen So Montgomery High School 14:12 7:06
157 Cameron Verinsky So Albany High School 14:12.3 7:06
158 Daniel Alvarez So North Salinas High School 14:15 7:08
159 Kelvin Zhang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:15.1 7:08
160 Chad Sambajon So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:20.2 7:10
161 Jared Davis So Alhambra High School 14:21 7:11
162 Jack Brady So Santa Rosa High School 14:22 7:11
163 Jacob Boisse So Castro Valley High School 14:23.3 7:12
164 Khristian Monterroso So Marin Catholic 14:23.5 7:12 2/4 10/15 33/37 GO MCXC (SBP)
165 Aaron Tiedemann So Albany High School 14:25.3 7:13
166 Patrick Sarmiento So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:25.9 7:13
167 Owen Brower-douglas So Amador Valley High School 14:28.4 7:14
168 Andrew Stone Fr College Park High School 14:29.2 7:15
169 Jacob Silva So North Salinas High School 14:31.8 7:16
170 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley High School 14:32.8 7:16
171 Luke Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 14:34.2 7:17
172 Jules Kormen So Piedmont High School 14:34.4 7:17
173 Joaquin Barrios So Northgate High School 14:38.2 7:19
174 Tywen Kelly So Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:38.8 7:19
175 Daniel Uysae So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:42.5 7:21
176 Trevor Lemmings So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:45.6 7:23
177 Bryce Peterson So Montgomery High School 14:46.2 7:23
178 James Harrington So Northgate High School 14:48.5 7:24
179 Mitchell Sanchez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:52.2 7:26
180 Colin Rosenberger So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:53.1 7:27
181 Evan Prahm So San Rafael High School 14:54.8 7:27
182 Alex Wilson So Castro Valley High School 14:55.1 7:28
183 Connor Tutino Fr Berean Christian High School 15:01.7 7:31
184 Dustin Engel Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:03.2 7:32
185 Anthony Hilario Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:04 7:32
186 William Liu So Castro Valley High School 15:05.2 7:33
187 Matt Fong So Piedmont High School 15:05.7 7:33
188 Miguel Gomez Fr Encinal High School 15:06.7 7:33
189 Noah Epstein So San Rafael High School 15:07.1 7:34
190 Ben Briggance So Encinal High School 15:07.9 7:34
191 Brandon Edoria So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:08.3 7:34
192 Avi Mann So Acalanes High School 15:08.8 7:34
193 Kieran Cross So Benicia High School 15:09.1 7:35
194 Jonathan Perez So North Salinas High School 15:09.5 7:35
195 Dustin Tran Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 15:11.3 7:36
196 Ansel Man So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:12.6 7:36
197 Connor Green So Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
198 Jacob Castaneda Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:13.8 7:37
199 Alex Hennies So Acalanes High School 15:14.4 7:37
200 Jesse Wheeler Fr Washington High School 15:15.7 7:38
201 Adam Sisneros Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:19.7 7:40
202 Will Macbain So Piedmont High School 15:19.9 7:40
203 Eric Deck So Benicia High School 15:23.3 7:42
204 Nelson Mackintosh So Marin Catholic 15:24.9 7:42 3/4 11/15 35/37 GO MCXC (SBP)
205 Tim Fullmer Fr Encinal High School 15:27 7:44
206 Leon Eng Fr Washington High School 15:34.6 7:47
207 Neil Wessling Fr Skyline High School 15:35.3 7:48
208 Bubba Antencio So Alhambra High School 15:35.5 7:48
209 Stephen Bauer Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:45.6 7:53
210 Nate Friend So Marin Catholic 15:49.5 7:55 4/4 12/15 32/35 GO MCXC (SBP)
211 Logan Dolim So Vacaville High School 15:53 7:57
212 Jason Eakins So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:56.4 7:58
213 Karan Samel So Amador Valley High School 15:57.2 7:59
214 Michael Gallegos So Montgomery High School 16:09.7 8:05
215 Justin Norris So Clayton Valley High School 16:15.8 8:08
216 Tyler Click Fr College Park High School 16:25.3 8:13
217 Jared Kozac Fr Washington High School 16:31.7 8:16
218 Thomas Hushbeck So Fred C. Beyer High School 16:35.9 8:18
219 Kenneth Eav So Skyline High School 17:16.3 8:38
220 Gabe Gangoso So Skyline High School 17:16.9 8:38
221 Williams Rhodes So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:22.4 8:41
222 Matthew Carraher Fr Berean Christian High School 17:30 8:45
223 Francis Delrosario So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:31 8:46
224 Dominic Gully So Skyline High School 17:37 8:49
225 Elias Lucero Fr Berean Christian High School 18:21.2 9:11
226 Timothy Cater Fr Berean Christian High School 20:25.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.