Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooney, Will Sr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 20/121 2/14 2/14 6/10 17:54
Friend, Nate Fr V 24:31 7:55 3.1 115/121 14/14 14/14 4/5
Jarrell, Jake Fr V 22:20 7:12 3.1 96/121 9/14 9/14 6/8
Karcher, Andrew So V 22:31 7:16 3.1 97/121 10/14 10/14 6/7
Lecouturier, Audric Jr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 19/121 1/14 1/14 7/10
Lorne, Will So V 19:25 6:16 3.1 36/121 3/14 3/14 5/10 22:09
(2:44,12.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Mackintosh, Nelson Fr V 24:31 7:55 3.1 114/121 13/14 13/14 5/7
Monterroso, Khristian Fr V 23:27 7:34 3.1 109/121 12/14 12/14 5/7
Nunez, Moses Fr V 22:31 7:16 3.1 98/121 11/14 11/14 6/7
Saiga, Peter So V 22:03 7:07 3.1 88/121 7/14 7/14 8/8
Seijas, Max Sr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 79/121 6/14 6/14 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Smith, Larry So V 22:15 7:11 3.1 91/121 8/14 8/14 7/8
White, Patrick So V 20:59 6:46 3.1 65/121 5/14 5/14 7/10 22:37
(1:38,7.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Yandle, Jake Fr V 19:44 6:22 3.1 41/121 4/14 4/14 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 97:23
2:24
3.1 6:17 6:00 6:46 161 5:49 100:20
(2:57,2.9)
100:20
(2:57,2.9%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Audric Lecouturier (19), Will Cooney (20), Will Lorne (35), Jake Yandle (38), Patrick White (49)
V 2nd 5 7/7 110:52
0:48
3.1 7:09 7:00 7:16 189 6:19 110:58
(0:06,0.1)
110:58
(0:06,0.1%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Max Seijas (31), Peter Saiga (37), Larry Smith (38), Jake Jarrell (41), Andrew Karcher (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Milechman Sr TAMALPAIS 17:05 5:31
2 John Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:21 5:36
3 Trevor Ehlenbach Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:26 5:37
4 Will Baker-robinso Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:38 5:41
5 Roman Alyas Sr NOVATO 17:41 5:42
6 Marc Klunk Sr NOVATO 17:45 5:44
7 Dylan Harris Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:47 5:44
8 James Macdonald Jr TAMALPAIS 17:47 5:44
9 Jack Killion Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:49 5:45
10 Tommy Warfel Jr REDWOOD 18:02 5:49
11 Clayton Hutchins So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:14 5:53
12 Wes Curtis Jr SAN RAFAEL 18:21 5:55
13 Nick Kinda Sr JUSTIN SIENA 18:22 5:55
14 Jack Bullock Fr REDWOOD 18:24 5:56
15 Andrew Henn Jr TAMALPAIS 18:24 5:56
16 Kyle Ryan So REDWOOD 18:26 5:57
17 David Fuchs Sr TAMALPAIS 18:34 5:59
18 Carroll Oliver Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:35 6:00
19 Audric Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 18:35 6:00 1/14 1/14 7/10
20 Will Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 18:40 6:01 2/14 2/14 6/10
21 Kevin Martinez So SAN RAFAEL 18:44 6:03
22 Taylor Pope So REDWOOD 18:45 6:03
23 Cameron Bronstein Sr SAN RAFAEL 18:50 6:05
24 Joey Morris So SAN RAFAEL 18:52 6:05
25 Wes Roberts Jr SAN MARIN 18:53 6:05
26 Dylan Enos Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:55 6:06
27 Patrick Ryan So REDWOOD 18:56 6:06
28 Cole Schwartz Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:12 6:12
29 Alex Olson Jr TAMALPAIS 19:12 6:12
30 Patrick Hauke Jr SAN MARIN 19:17 6:13
31 Chris Fitzpatrick So REDWOOD 19:18 6:14
32 Jonathan Kaufman So SAN RAFAEL 19:20 6:14
33 Jesse Lee Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:24 6:15
34 Mathieu Delangis Sr TERRA LINDA 19:25 6:16
35 Sean Lang brown Sr TAMALPAIS 19:25 6:16
36 Will Lorne So Marin Catholic 19:25 6:16 3/14 3/14 5/10
37 Tucker Wasuta So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:29 6:17
38 Chris Stapp So TERRA LINDA 19:30 6:17
39 Scott Granlund So TERRA LINDA 19:33 6:18
40 Keenan Pope Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:37 6:20
41 Jake Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 19:44 6:22 4/14 4/14 5/10
42 Dylan Carr Jr TERRA LINDA 19:49 6:24
43 Keiran Perez So TERRA LINDA 19:49 6:24
44 Ben Suilteanu So REDWOOD 19:50 6:24
45 Jonathan Vanness Sr REDWOOD 19:56 6:26
46 River Raras Sr NOVATO 19:59 6:27
47 Jose Ordonez So SAN RAFAEL 20:02 6:28
48 David Simcock Jr REDWOOD 20:04 6:28
49 Joe Woods Sr TERRA LINDA 20:05 6:29
50 Matt Saunders Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:06 6:29
51 Miles Anderson So REDWOOD 20:11 6:31
52 Eric Bryn Fr REDWOOD 20:14 6:32
53 Ryan Birkett Jr SAN MARIN 20:14 6:32
54 Travis Reder So NOVATO 20:16 6:32
55 Bob Seigle Jr TAMALPAIS 20:18 6:33
56 Thomas Boeck Jr SAN MARIN 20:25 6:35
57 Quentin Ogilive Fr REDWOOD 20:26 6:35
58 Karl Pfeifer Sr SAN MARIN 20:39 6:40
59 Matthew Hernandez So SAN RAFAEL 20:44 6:41
60 Jack Knorpp So REDWOOD 20:46 6:42
61 Joe Carmassi Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:48 6:43
62 Jose Galvez Jr SAN RAFAEL 20:49 6:43
63 Nathan Edmondson Jr TAMALPAIS 20:50 6:43
64 Haziel Garcia Jr SAN RAFAEL 20:53 6:44
65 Patrick White So Marin Catholic 20:59 6:46 5/14 5/14 7/10
66 Kyle Somers Sr NOVATO 21:03 6:47
67 Anthony Lavezzo Fr TAMALPAIS 21:06 6:48
68 Sam Curtis Fr SAN RAFAEL 21:06 6:48
69 Garson Garay Jr NOVATO 21:19 6:53
70 Dillon Gradl Sr SAN MARIN 21:19 6:53
71 Simran Singh Sr TERRA LINDA 21:20 6:53
72 David Wentworth So NOVATO 21:22 6:54
73 Alex Ehvenberg So REDWOOD 21:27 6:55
74 Garrett Sutherland So SAN MARIN 21:28 6:55
75 Riley Cox So TERRA LINDA 21:32 6:57
76 Kevin Crowley Sr SAN RAFAEL 21:35 6:58
77 August Kiles Fr TAMALPAIS 21:36 6:58
78 Danny Lau Sr JUSTIN SIENA 21:42 7:00
79 Max Seijas Sr Marin Catholic 21:43 7:00 6/14 6/14 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
80 Marcus Segedin Fr REDWOOD 21:43 7:00
81 Cody Carry So NOVATO 21:44 7:01
82 Max Schurz Sr BRANSON 21:50 7:03
83 Ferguson Cherry Fr TERRA LINDA 21:54 7:04
84 Olivier Duler So TAMALPAIS 22:00 7:06
85 Kevin Gantsweg Jr TERRA LINDA 22:02 7:06
86 Michael Rosner-hyr Fr TERRA LINDA 22:03 7:07
87 Charlie Eddy Sr TAMALPAIS 22:03 7:07
88 Peter Saiga So Marin Catholic 22:03 7:07 7/14 7/14 8/8
89 Sven Beer Sr BRANSON 22:13 7:10
90 Jeremy Shlavitz So BRANSON 22:14 7:10
91 Larry Smith So Marin Catholic 22:15 7:11 8/14 8/14 7/8
92 William Mixter Jr SAN MARIN 22:15 7:11
93 Riley Coven Fr BRANSON 22:17 7:11
94 Michael Pollison Fr REDWOOD 22:18 7:12
95 Ari Runanin-telle Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:19 7:12
96 Jake Jarrell Fr Marin Catholic 22:20 7:12 9/14 9/14 6/8
97 Andrew Karcher So Marin Catholic 22:31 7:16 10/14 10/14 6/7
98 Moses Nunez Fr Marin Catholic 22:31 7:16 11/14 11/14 6/7
99 Gabe Rosen-duran Fr BRANSON 22:39 7:18
100 Spencer O'reilly Fr SAN RAFAEL 22:45 7:20
101 Owen Cao Fr SAN MARIN 22:46 7:21
102 Theo Matz So JUSTIN SIENA 22:48 7:21
103 Fred Huxham Fr REDWOOD 22:55 7:24
104 Cooper Madison Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:55 7:24
105 Daniel Beckerman Sr SAN RAFAEL 22:59 7:25
106 Jared Taylor Fr NOVATO 23:21 7:32
107 Kuenley Tsheowang Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:23 7:33
108 Kevin Long Fr TAMALPAIS 23:23 7:33
109 Khristian Monterroso Fr Marin Catholic 23:27 7:34 12/14 12/14 5/7
110 Joshua Newberry Jr SAN MARIN 23:38 7:37
111 Jeffrey Perez So JUSTIN SIENA 23:50 7:41
112 Liam Russell So TERRA LINDA 24:02 7:45
113 Tim Friedman Jr SAN MARIN 24:08 7:47
114 Nelson Mackintosh Fr Marin Catholic 24:31 7:55 13/14 13/14 5/7
115 Nate Friend Fr Marin Catholic 24:31 7:55 14/14 14/14 4/5
116 Michael Marthinsen So SAN MARIN 25:06 8:06
117 Austin French Jr SAN MARIN 25:08 8:06
118 Liam Bartling Jr SAN MARIN 25:54 8:21
119 Aidan Bane Sr TERRA LINDA 26:05 8:25
120 Patrick Miller So JUSTIN SIENA 26:40 8:36
121 Willis Mattei Jr JUSTIN SIENA 26:52 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAFAEL
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
90:07
18:01
5:49
52 Trevor Ehlenbach
Sr
17:26
5:37
3
Dylan Harris
Sr
17:47
5:44
7
Jack Killion
Sr
17:49
5:45
9
Wes Curtis
Jr
18:21
5:55
12
Kevin Martinez
So
18:44
6:03
21
Cameron Bronstein
Sr
18:50
6:05
23
Joey Morris
So
18:52
6:05
24
2 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:34
90:43
18:09
5:51
61 John Lawson
So
17:21
5:36
2
Will Baker-robinso
Jr
17:38
5:41
4
Clayton Hutchins
So
18:14
5:53
11
Carroll Oliver
Sr
18:35
6:00
18
Dylan Enos
Sr
18:55
6:06
26
Cole Schwartz
Fr
19:12
6:12
28
Jesse Lee
Sr
19:24
6:15
32
3 TAMALPAIS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
91:02
18:12
5:52
70 Daniel Milechman
Sr
17:05
5:31
1
James Macdonald
Jr
17:47
5:44
8
Andrew Henn
Jr
18:24
5:56
15
David Fuchs
Sr
18:34
5:59
17
Alex Olson
Jr
19:12
6:12
29
Sean Lang brown
Sr
19:25
6:16
34
Bob Seigle
Jr
20:18
6:33
46
4 REDWOOD
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
92:33
18:31
5:58
89 Tommy Warfel
Jr
18:02
5:49
10
Jack Bullock
Fr
18:24
5:56
14
Kyle Ryan
So
18:26
5:57
16
Taylor Pope
So
18:45
6:03
22
Patrick Ryan
So
18:56
6:06
27
Chris Fitzpatrick
So
19:18
6:14
31
Ben Suilteanu
So
19:50
6:24
41
5 NOVATO
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
96:44
19:21
6:14
148 Roman Alyas
Sr
17:41
5:42
5
Marc Klunk
Sr
17:45
5:44
6
River Raras
Sr
19:59
6:27
42
Travis Reder
So
20:16
6:32
45
Kyle Somers
Sr
21:03
6:47
50
Garson Garay
Jr
21:19
6:53
51
David Wentworth
So
21:22
6:54
54
6 Marin Catholic
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
97:23
19:29
6:17
161 Audric Lecouturier
Jr
18:35
6:00
19
Will Cooney
Sr
18:40
6:01
20
Will Lorne
So
19:25
6:16
35
Jake Yandle
Fr
19:44
6:22
38
Patrick White
So
20:59
6:46
49
Max Seijas
Sr
21:43
7:00
57
Peter Saiga
So
22:03
7:07
59
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
7 TERRA LINDA
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:24
98:06
19:37
6:20
185 Mathieu Delangis
Sr
19:25
6:16
33
Chris Stapp
So
19:30
6:17
36
Scott Granlund
So
19:33
6:18
37
Dylan Carr
Jr
19:49
6:24
39
Keiran Perez
So
19:49
6:24
40
Joe Woods
Sr
20:05
6:29
43
Simran Singh
Sr
21:20
6:53
53
8 SAN MARIN
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
99:28
19:54
6:25
194 Wes Roberts
Jr
18:53
6:05
25
Patrick Hauke
Jr
19:17
6:13
30
Ryan Birkett
Jr
20:14
6:32
44
Thomas Boeck
Jr
20:25
6:35
47
Karl Pfeifer
Sr
20:39
6:40
48
Dillon Gradl
Sr
21:19
6:53
52
Garrett Sutherland
So
21:28
6:55
55
9 JUSTIN SIENA
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 8:18
113:22
22:40
7:19
264 Nick Kinda
Sr
18:22
5:55
13
Danny Lau
Sr
21:42
7:00
56
Theo Matz
So
22:48
7:21
64
Jeffrey Perez
So
23:50
7:41
65
Patrick Miller
So
26:40
8:36
66
Willis Mattei
Jr
26:52
8:40
67




10 BRANSON
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:49
111:13
22:15
7:11
304 Max Schurz
Sr
21:50
7:03
58
Sven Beer
Sr
22:13
7:10
60
Jeremy Shlavitz
So
22:14
7:10
61
Riley Coven
Fr
22:17
7:11
62
Gabe Rosen-duran
Fr
22:39
7:18
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAFAEL
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
97:48
19:34
6:19
40 Cameron Bronstein
Sr
18:50
6:05
1
Joey Morris
So
18:52
6:05
2
Jonathan Kaufman
So
19:20
6:14
5
Jose Ordonez
So
20:02
6:28
12
Matthew Hernandez
So
20:44
6:41
20
Jose Galvez
Jr
20:49
6:43
22
Haziel Garcia
Jr
20:53
6:44
24
2 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
97:48
19:34
6:19
41 Cole Schwartz
Fr
19:12
6:12
3
Jesse Lee
Sr
19:24
6:15
6
Tucker Wasuta
So
19:29
6:17
8
Keenan Pope
Sr
19:37
6:20
9
Matt Saunders
Fr
20:06
6:29
15
Joe Carmassi
Sr
20:48
6:43
21
Ari Runanin-telle
Fr
22:19
7:12
40
3 REDWOOD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
99:19
19:52
6:24
54 Chris Fitzpatrick
So
19:18
6:14
4
Ben Suilteanu
So
19:50
6:24
10
Jonathan Vanness
Sr
19:56
6:26
11
David Simcock
Jr
20:04
6:28
13
Miles Anderson
So
20:11
6:31
16
Eric Bryn
Fr
20:14
6:32
17
Quentin Ogilive
Fr
20:26
6:35
19
4 TAMALPAIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
103:15
20:39
6:40
103 Sean Lang brown
Sr
19:25
6:16
7
Bob Seigle
Jr
20:18
6:33
18
Nathan Edmondson
Jr
20:50
6:43
23
Anthony Lavezzo
Fr
21:06
6:48
25
August Kiles
Fr
21:36
6:58
30
Olivier Duler
So
22:00
7:06
33
Charlie Eddy
Sr
22:03
7:07
36
5 TERRA LINDA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
106:53
21:23
6:54
136 Joe Woods
Sr
20:05
6:29
14
Simran Singh
Sr
21:20
6:53
27
Riley Cox
So
21:32
6:57
29
Ferguson Cherry
Fr
21:54
7:04
32
Kevin Gantsweg
Jr
22:02
7:06
34
Michael Rosner-hyr
Fr
22:03
7:07
35
Liam Russell
So
24:02
7:45
47
6 SAN MARIN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
111:26
22:17
7:11
183 Dillon Gradl
Sr
21:19
6:53
26
Garrett Sutherland
So
21:28
6:55
28
William Mixter
Jr
22:15
7:11
39
Owen Cao
Fr
22:46
7:21
44
Joshua Newberry
Jr
23:38
7:37
46
Tim Friedman
Jr
24:08
7:47
48
Michael Marthinsen
So
25:06
8:06
49
7 Marin Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
110:52
22:10
7:09
189 Max Seijas
Sr
21:43
7:00
31
Peter Saiga
So
22:03
7:07
37
Larry Smith
So
22:15
7:11
38
Jake Jarrell
Fr
22:20
7:12
41
Andrew Karcher
So
22:31
7:16
42
Moses Nunez
Fr
22:31
7:16
43
Khristian Monterroso
Fr
23:27
7:34
45
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.